10/19/2012 - 10/19/2012
Pittsburgh, USA
Licensed to Duquesne University HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/19/2012 07:29 PM
Duquesne v. Akron - 10/19/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Akron, University of-LE ''A'' NT 1:49.40 11
1) K Cross SR 2) K Colby JR
3) E Seiler FR 4) T Hart SO
2 Akron, University of-LE ''B'' NT 1:51.22 4
1) K Ferrante SO 2) H Raspopovich FR
3) R Szymkowiak SR 4) A Niznik FR
3 Duquesne University-AM ''A'' NT 1:51.42 2
1) B Luke SO 2) H Hocson SR
3) S Ray FR 4) L Czachowski FR
4 Akron, University of-LE ''C'' NT 1:55.87
1) M Raspopovich SR 2) J Breymier SR
3) E Poland SO 4) R Hunsinger SR
5 Duquesne University-AM ''B'' NT 1:56.59
1) H Huber JR 2) C Zajko SR
3) B Dombrosky JR 4) V Rohm FR
6 Duquesne University-AM ''C'' NT 2:01.12
1) J Fiedor FR 2) A Jerman SR
3) M Hayles SR 4) L Mathews FR
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 J Ruh SO Duq-AM NT 10:42.35 9
2 A Drazkowski FR Akron-LE NT 10:45.80 4
3 M Smith JR Duq-AM NT 10:46.23 3
4 G Creighton FR Duq-AM NT 11:08.18 2
5 D Dostall JR Akron-LE NT 11:19.49 1
6 M Eidam SO Akron-LE NT 11:31.05
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 B Zimmer SR Akron-LE NT 1:55.89 9
2 C Nobles FR Duq-AM NT 1:58.74 4
3 B Emerich SR Akron-LE NT 1:59.27 3
4 K Fecarotta FR Duq-AM NT 2:00.98 2
5 T Hart SO Akron-LE NT 2:01.92 1
6 C Rosebaugh SR Duq-AM NT 2:02.80
-- E Poland SO Akron-LE NT X2:01.49
-- C Fischbach SR Akron-LE NT X2:02.53
-- E Reamer JR Akron-LE NT X2:04.99
-- M Hayles SR Duq-AM NT X2:11.66
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 K Cross SR Akron-LE NT 58.92 9
2 K Ferrante SO Akron-LE NT 59.06 4
3 B Luke SO Duq-AM NT 1:01.11 3
4 M Raspopovich SR Akron-LE NT 1:03.31 2
5 H Huber JR Duq-AM NT 1:04.03 1
6 S Clifford SO Duq-AM NT 1:04.52
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 K Colby JR Akron-LE NT 1:07.27 9
2 H Raspopovich FR Akron-LE NT 1:08.49 4
3 A Lawson SO Akron-LE NT 1:08.72 3
4 H Hocson SR Duq-AM NT 1:09.40 2
5 C Rosebaugh SR Duq-AM NT 1:12.28 1
6 C Zajko SR Duq-AM NT 1:13.06
-- M Smith SO Akron-LE NT X1:10.11
-- J Breymier SR Akron-LE NT X1:11.35
-- V Rohm FR Duq-AM NT X1:12.29
-- A Jerman SR Duq-AM NT X1:13.00
-- A McNutt JR Akron-LE NT X1:13.24
-- M Schmidt FR Duq-AM NT X1:13.55
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 L Lovberg SO Duq-AM NT 2:04.72 9
2 C Carr JR Akron-LE NT 2:07.73 4
3 K Dickman FR Duq-AM NT 2:09.25 3
4 E Seiler FR Akron-LE NT 2:14.90 2
5 R Szymkowiak SR Akron-LE NT 2:16.91 1
6 L Mathews FR Duq-AM NT 2:27.54
-- J Fiedor FR Duq-AM NT X1:04.57
-- M Pearson SO Akron-LE NT X2:20.28
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 S Ray FR Duq-AM NT 24.89 9
2 T Hart SO Akron-LE NT 25.12 4
3 H Raspopovich FR Akron-LE NT 25.15 3
4 L Czachowski FR Duq-AM NT 25.30 2
5 A Niznik FR Akron-LE NT 25.43 1
6 H Hocson SR Duq-AM NT 25.68
-- R Hunsinger SR Akron-LE NT X26.10
-- J Fiedor FR Duq-AM NT X26.26
-- B Dombrosky JR Duq-AM NT X26.46
-- C Powers FR Akron-LE NT X27.49
-- V Rohm FR Duq-AM NT X27.51
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 C Nobles FR Duq-AM NT 53.65 9
2 S Ray FR Duq-AM NT 53.78 4
3 A Niznik FR Akron-LE NT 54.89 3
4 K Fecarotta FR Duq-AM NT 55.53 2
5 M Smith SO Akron-LE NT 55.77 1
6 T Hart SO Akron-LE NT 55.98
-- L Czachowski FR Duq-AM NT X56.23
-- R Hunsinger SR Akron-LE NT X56.32
-- J Fiedor FR Duq-AM NT X56.88
-- C Powers FR Akron-LE NT X1:01.01
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 K Ferrante SO Akron-LE NT 2:06.57 9
2 K Cross SR Akron-LE NT 2:09.07 4
3 L Lovberg SO Duq-AM NT 2:10.28 3
4 G Creighton FR Duq-AM NT 2:15.66 2
5 H Huber JR Duq-AM NT 2:18.44 1
6 E Reamer JR Akron-LE NT 2:19.68
-- B Luke SO Duq-AM NT X2:11.53
-- M Raspopovich SR Akron-LE NT X2:18.20
-- S Clifford SO Duq-AM NT X2:23.06
-- D Dostall JR Akron-LE NT X2:24.28
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 K Colby JR Akron-LE NT 2:27.44 9
2 A Lawson SO Akron-LE NT 2:29.38 4
3 J Breymier SR Akron-LE NT 2:31.06 3
4 J Ruh SO Duq-AM NT 2:33.61 2
5 M Smith JR Duq-AM NT 2:36.53 1
6 C Zajko SR Duq-AM NT 2:37.99
-- A McNutt JR Akron-LE NT X2:38.45
-- M Eidam SO Akron-LE NT X2:40.39
-- A Jerman SR Duq-AM NT X2:41.18
-- V Rohm FR Duq-AM NT X2:41.49
-- M Schmidt FR Duq-AM NT X2:42.69
Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 K Dickman FR Duq-AM NT 5:12.01 9
2 B Zimmer SR Akron-LE NT 5:15.58 4
3 B Emerich SR Akron-LE NT 5:18.31 3
4 C Nobles FR Duq-AM NT 5:19.91 2
5 A Drazkowski FR Akron-LE NT 5:23.01 1
6 C Rosebaugh SR Duq-AM NT 5:30.89
-- L Mathews FR Duq-AM NT X5:36.98
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 C Carr JR Akron-LE NT 57.91 9
2 L Lovberg SO Duq-AM NT 58.81 4
3 E Seiler FR Akron-LE NT 59.10 3
4 K Fecarotta FR Duq-AM NT 1:00.32 2
5 R Szymkowiak SR Akron-LE NT 1:02.71 1
6 B Dombrosky JR Duq-AM NT 1:03.96
-- E Poland SO Akron-LE NT X1:01.92
-- M Pearson SO Akron-LE NT X1:02.37
-- C Fischbach SR Akron-LE NT X1:02.66
-- M Hayles SR Duq-AM NT X1:09.91
-- A Jerman SR Duq-AM NT X1:11.13
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 C Carr JR Akron-LE NT 2:10.05 9
2 K Dickman FR Duq-AM NT 2:13.60 4
3 K Cross SR Akron-LE NT 2:13.86 3
4 E Seiler FR Akron-LE NT 2:15.42 2
5 M Smith JR Duq-AM NT 2:16.34 1
6 G Creighton FR Duq-AM NT 2:18.99
-- J Breymier SR Akron-LE NT X2:15.66
-- L Mathews FR Duq-AM NT X2:24.07
-- A Lawson SO Akron-LE NT X2:26.53
-- A McNutt JR Akron-LE NT X2:26.97
-- S Clifford SO Duq-AM NT X2:30.30
Event 14 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Akron, University of-LE ''A'' NT 3:37.71 11
1) K Ferrante SO 2) K Colby JR
3) A Niznik FR 4) C Carr JR
2 Duquesne University-AM ''A'' NT 3:38.85 4
1) C Nobles FR 2) S Ray FR
3) K Fecarotta FR 4) L Lovberg SO
3 Duquesne University-AM ''B'' NT 3:44.37 2
1) B Luke SO 2) L Czachowski FR
3) H Hocson SR 4) M Smith JR
4 Akron, University of-LE ''B'' NT 3:44.61
1) M Smith SO 2) E Poland SO
3) R Hunsinger SR 4) B Emerich SR
5 Akron, University of-LE ''C'' NT 3:52.73
1) M Pearson SO 2) H Raspopovich FR
3) C Fischbach SR 4) D Dostall JR
6 Duquesne University-AM ''C'' NT 3:54.46
1) B Dombrosky JR 2) C Rosebaugh SR
3) G Creighton FR 4) K Dickman FR