10/6/2012 - 10/6/2012
Newark, USA
Licensed to Delaware Aquatics HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/6/2012 04:06 PM
Georgetown 2012 - 10/6/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delaware-MA ''A'' 1:47.88
1) Raw, Courtney M 21 2) Pate, Emily B 18
3) Wolla, Kaitlin A 20 4) Whyte, Morgan M 18
2 Delaware-MA ''B'' 1:50.40
1) Sanders, Alyssa M 18 2) Marando, Calli M 19
3) Harris, Mary Kay R 21 4) Fadden, Ann K 18
3 Georgetown University-PV ''A'' 1:50.58
1) Opatrny, Lauren 19 2) Campbell, Maryellen 18
3) Timochenko, Erin E 18 4) Fabbri, Erica
4 Georgetown University-PV ''B'' 1:54.20
1) Dinapoli, Kim 18 2) Hulburd, Alanna 19
3) Ward, Lauren E 18 4) Ballanfant, Amy L 19
5 Delaware-MA ''C'' x1:55.30
1) Lazear, Brittany C 20 2) Howarth, Mackenzie M 21
3) Stelmaszyk, Amy E 19 4) Tracy, Maggie E 18
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delaware-MA ''A'' 1:35.02
1) Roberts, Ryan C 21 2) Clemens, Clayton P 18
3) Clark, Cole M 20 4) Gallagher, Paul J 21
2 Georgetown University-PV ''A'' 1:36.05
1) Ng, Michael 19 2) Kilgore, Christian 20
3) Lopez-Cantera, Vic 20 4) Mandel, Matthew 19
3 Delaware-MA ''B'' 1:36.81
1) Brown, Bryan M 20 2) Szarko, Tyler J 21
3) Lowe, Zachary S 20 4) Liu, Sihan 18
4 Delaware-MA ''C'' x1:38.66
1) Ware, Tim F 19 2) Evangelista, Ben E 20
3) Speese, Andrew P 21 4) Kuriga, Lucas A 18
5 Delaware-MA ''D'' x1:41.22
1) Panaccione, AJ J 19 2) DeLuce, Peter D 18
3) Cutler, Ryan G 18 4) McGarvey, Connor M 18
6 Georgetown University-PV ''B'' 1:41.33
1) Muehlheuser, Kurt J 18 2) Smigelski, Michael A 17
3) Zheng, Steven 18 4) Young, Michael G 18
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Solt, Shea S 20 DEL-MA 10:32.63
2 Northshield, Megan M 20 DEL-MA 10:36.05
3 Tronolone, Nicole S 17 Georgetown-PV 10:36.76
4 Baird, Joanna B 19 DEL-MA 10:51.28
5 Hall, Emily 18 Georgetown-PV 10:55.82
6 McNulty, Shannon A 18 Georgetown-PV 11:05.65
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Evenson, Austin R 19 Georgetown-PV 9:44.90
2 Tooley, Alex L 18 DEL-MA 9:45.31
3 Sharesky, Garrett B 18 DEL-MA 9:58.69
4 Kolwyck, Justin M 18 DEL-MA 10:01.84
5 Romanov, Gregory W 18 Georgetown-PV 10:08.88
6 West, Tim K 19 DEL-MA x10:13.40
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Solt, Shea S 20 DEL-MA 1:56.86
2 Askin, Laura V 19 DEL-MA 1:57.68
3 Payonk, Lesley K 22 DEL-MA 1:58.07
4 Chiles, Sarah J 19 Georgetown-PV 1:58.87
5 Keenan, Breanne C 19 DEL-MA x2:00.89
6 Bader, Delaney M 18 Georgetown-PV 2:01.13
7 Kane, Fiona J 17 Georgetown-PV 2:02.20
8 Hall, Emily 18 Georgetown-PV x2:03.08
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Sihan 18 DEL-MA 1:44.57
2 Rohde, Cal C 19 Georgetown-PV 1:44.67
3 Moore, Michael R 21 DEL-MA 1:46.37
4 Kuriga, Lucas A 18 DEL-MA 1:47.72
5 Lawler, William 18 Georgetown-PV 1:48.18
6 Panaccione, AJ J 19 DEL-MA x1:48.50
7 Gallagher, Jamie 18 Georgetown-PV 1:51.28
8 Tucci, Joshua J 19 Georgetown-PV x2:05.53
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raw, Courtney M 21 DEL-MA 58.69
2 Sanders, Alyssa M 18 DEL-MA 1:00.69
3 Timochenko, Erin E 18 Georgetown-PV 1:01.10
4 Opatrny, Lauren 19 Georgetown-PV 1:01.77
5 Lazear, Brittany C 20 DEL-MA 1:01.80
6 Dinapoli, Kim 18 Georgetown-PV 1:04.39
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Ryan C 21 DEL-MA 51.03
2 Ng, Michael 19 Georgetown-PV 53.28
3 McCarthy, Matthew J 21 DEL-MA 53.40
4 Brown, Bryan M 20 DEL-MA 53.45
5 Ware, Tim F 19 DEL-MA x53.84
6 Young, Michael G 18 Georgetown-PV 54.92
7 Lopez-Cantera, Vic 20 Georgetown-PV 54.96
8 Muehlheuser, Kurt J 18 Georgetown-PV x55.12
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pate, Emily B 18 DEL-MA 1:08.78
2 Campbell, Maryellen 18 Georgetown-PV 1:08.90
3 Marando, Calli M 19 DEL-MA 1:09.39
4 Christian, Rosemary A 19 Georgetown-PV 1:09.98
5 Montoya, Dominique L 18 DEL-MA 1:10.49
6 Farrell, Hailey C 19 DEL-MA x1:11.34
7 Hulburd, Alanna 19 Georgetown-PV 1:11.66
8 Fulenwider, Allison F 19 Georgetown-PV x1:11.84
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kilgore, Christian 20 Georgetown-PV 1:00.66
2 Szarko, Tyler J 21 DEL-MA 1:01.14
3 Evangelista, Ben E 20 DEL-MA 1:01.25
4 Clemens, Clayton P 18 DEL-MA 1:01.61
5 DeLuce, Peter D 18 DEL-MA x1:02.30
6 Smigelski, Michael A 17 Georgetown-PV 1:05.10
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wolla, Kaitlin A 20 DEL-MA 2:10.13
2 Northshield, Megan M 20 DEL-MA 2:10.75
3 Stelmaszyk, Amy E 19 DEL-MA 2:12.32
4 Ward, Lauren E 18 Georgetown-PV 2:14.24
5 Baird, Joanna B 19 DEL-MA x2:14.49
6 Carter, Jillian N 18 Georgetown-PV 2:16.33
7 Bandman, Casey E 17 Georgetown-PV 2:16.78
8 Davis, Elizabeth 18 Georgetown-PV x2:18.92
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Speese, Andrew P 21 DEL-MA 1:55.02
2 Lowe, Zachary S 20 DEL-MA 1:56.74
3 Cutler, Ryan G 18 DEL-MA 1:59.01
4 Zheng, Steven 18 Georgetown-PV 2:00.74
5 Clark, Cole M 20 DEL-MA x2:00.96
6 Chipev, Liuben C 18 Georgetown-PV 2:04.00
7 Wolff, Austin N 18 Georgetown-PV 2:08.79
8 Tucci, Joshua J 19 Georgetown-PV x2:23.77
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Whyte, Morgan M 18 DEL-MA 24.46
2 Tracy, Maggie E 18 DEL-MA 24.87
3 Harris, Mary Kay R 21 DEL-MA 24.94
4 Fadden, Ann K 18 DEL-MA x25.22
5 Fabbri, Erica Georgetown-PV 25.35
6 Ballanfant, Amy L 19 Georgetown-PV 25.90
7 Bader, Delaney M 18 Georgetown-PV 26.16
8 Konkoly, Michelle Georgetown-PV x28.69
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gallagher, Paul J 21 DEL-MA 21.72
2 Mandel, Matthew 19 Georgetown-PV 22.08
3 Marquez, Matthew T 20 DEL-MA 22.31
4 Kuriga, Lucas A 18 DEL-MA 22.56
5 Young, Michael G 18 Georgetown-PV 22.61
6 Smigelski, Michael A 17 Georgetown-PV 22.79
7 McGarvey, Connor M 18 DEL-MA x22.80
8 Spinelli, Michael 18 Georgetown-PV x23.84
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Montoya, Dominique L 18 DEL-MA 54.46
2 Fadden, Ann K 18 DEL-MA 54.56
3 Whyte, Morgan M 18 DEL-MA 54.79
4 Askin, Laura V 19 DEL-MA x55.11
5 Fabbri, Erica Georgetown-PV 55.33
6 Hulburd, Alanna 19 Georgetown-PV 56.38
7 Ballanfant, Amy L 19 Georgetown-PV 56.66
8 Bader, Delaney M 18 Georgetown-PV x58.39
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gallagher, Paul J 21 DEL-MA 47.35
2 Liu, Sihan 18 DEL-MA 48.38
3 Mandel, Matthew 19 Georgetown-PV 48.51
4 Marquez, Matthew T 20 DEL-MA 48.64
5 Moore, Michael R 21 DEL-MA x49.39
6 Lawler, William 18 Georgetown-PV 49.41
7 Conaton, Michael J 18 Georgetown-PV 51.30
8 Gallagher, Jamie 18 Georgetown-PV x51.69
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Raw, Courtney M 21 DEL-MA 2:07.48
2 Timochenko, Erin E 18 Georgetown-PV 2:11.26
3 Sanders, Alyssa M 18 DEL-MA 2:13.93
4 Keenan, Breanne C 19 DEL-MA 2:15.05
5 McNulty, Shannon A 18 Georgetown-PV 2:15.82
6 Bandman, Casey E 17 Georgetown-PV 2:16.44
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roberts, Ryan C 21 DEL-MA 1:52.19
2 McCarthy, Matthew J 21 DEL-MA 1:56.27
3 Ware, Tim F 19 DEL-MA 1:56.43
4 Panaccione, AJ J 19 DEL-MA x1:56.68
5 Ng, Michael 19 Georgetown-PV 1:59.37
6 Muehlheuser, Kurt J 18 Georgetown-PV 2:00.49
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pate, Emily B 18 DEL-MA 2:30.87
2 Farrell, Hailey C 19 DEL-MA 2:31.53
3 Christian, Rosemary A 19 Georgetown-PV 2:32.06
4 Howarth, Mackenzie M 21 DEL-MA 2:32.29
5 Marando, Calli M 19 DEL-MA x2:33.38
6 Fulenwider, Allison F 19 Georgetown-PV 2:34.86
7 Dowe, Bailey 18 Georgetown-PV 2:37.79
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tooley, Alex L 18 DEL-MA 2:13.78
2 Szarko, Tyler J 21 DEL-MA 2:15.27
3 Kilgore, Christian 20 Georgetown-PV 2:15.53
4 Clemens, Clayton P 18 DEL-MA 2:16.28
5 Evangelista, Ben E 20 DEL-MA x2:16.38
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Solt, Shea S 20 DEL-MA 5:11.56
2 Tronolone, Nicole S 17 Georgetown-PV 5:12.48
3 Lazear, Brittany C 20 DEL-MA 5:13.16
4 Payonk, Lesley K 22 DEL-MA 5:18.50
5 Chiles, Sarah J 19 Georgetown-PV 5:19.14
6 Northshield, Megan M 20 DEL-MA x5:20.24
7 Hall, Emily 18 Georgetown-PV 5:23.11
8 Dinapoli, Kim 18 Georgetown-PV x5:24.16
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Evenson, Austin R 19 Georgetown-PV 4:46.86
2 Sharesky, Garrett B 18 DEL-MA 4:47.96
3 Rohde, Cal C 19 Georgetown-PV 4:52.49
4 Kolwyck, Justin M 18 DEL-MA 4:55.47
5 Romanov, Gregory W 18 Georgetown-PV 4:58.80
6 Zheng, Steven 18 Georgetown-PV x4:58.98
7 Speese, Andrew P 21 DEL-MA 4:59.33
8 DeLuce, Peter D 18 DEL-MA x5:08.62
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Timochenko, Erin E 18 Georgetown-PV 58.93
2 Wolla, Kaitlin A 20 DEL-MA 58.99
3 Askin, Laura V 19 DEL-MA 1:01.51
4 Kane, Fiona J 17 Georgetown-PV 1:01.91
5 Harris, Mary Kay R 21 DEL-MA 1:02.36
6 Davis, Elizabeth 18 Georgetown-PV 1:02.44
7 Carter, Jillian N 18 Georgetown-PV x1:02.50
8 Stelmaszyk, Amy E 19 DEL-MA x1:02.51
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Clark, Cole M 20 DEL-MA 51.80
2 Lopez-Cantera, Vic 20 Georgetown-PV 52.21
3 Moore, Michael R 21 DEL-MA 53.54
4 Lowe, Zachary S 20 DEL-MA 53.67
5 Cutler, Ryan G 18 DEL-MA x53.75
6 Wolff, Austin N 18 Georgetown-PV 54.81
7 Chipev, Liuben C 18 Georgetown-PV 55.09
8 Spinelli, Michael 18 Georgetown-PV x57.19
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Opatrny, Lauren 19 Georgetown-PV 2:11.58
2 Farrell, Hailey C 19 DEL-MA 2:14.04
3 Bandman, Casey E 17 Georgetown-PV 2:14.44
4 Howarth, Mackenzie M 21 DEL-MA 2:15.54
5 Marando, Calli M 19 DEL-MA 2:16.23
6 Pate, Emily B 18 DEL-MA x2:17.08
7 Campbell, Maryellen 18 Georgetown-PV 2:18.41
8 Ward, Lauren E 18 Georgetown-PV x2:18.93
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tooley, Alex L 18 DEL-MA 1:57.31
2 West, Tim K 19 DEL-MA 2:00.13
3 Szarko, Tyler J 21 DEL-MA 2:00.49
4 Panaccione, AJ J 19 DEL-MA x2:00.94
5 Lawler, William 18 Georgetown-PV 2:05.18
6 Chipev, Liuben C 18 Georgetown-PV 2:05.34
Event 27 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delaware-MA ''A'' 3:36.98
1) Raw, Courtney M 21 2) Montoya, Dominique L 18
3) Whyte, Morgan M 18 4) Tracy, Maggie E 18
2 Delaware-MA ''B'' 3:41.42
1) Harris, Mary Kay R 21 2) Lazear, Brittany C 20
3) Askin, Laura V 19 4) Fadden, Ann K 18
3 Georgetown University-PV ''A'' 3:43.44
1) Ballanfant, Amy L 19 2) Fabbri, Erica
3) Chiles, Sarah J 19 4) Opatrny, Lauren 19
4 Delaware-MA ''C'' x3:45.28
1) Keenan, Breanne C 19 2) Sanders, Alyssa M 18
3) Stelmaszyk, Amy E 19 4) Wolla, Kaitlin A 20
5 Georgetown University-PV ''B'' 3:46.66
1) Kane, Fiona J 17 2) Hulburd, Alanna 19
3) Bader, Delaney M 18 4) Campbell, Maryellen 18
6 Delaware-MA ''D'' x3:51.78
1) Payonk, Lesley K 22 2) Solt, Shea S 20
3) Baird, Joanna B 19 4) Northshield, Megan M 20
7 Georgetown University-PV ''D'' x3:54.32
1) Fulenwider, Allison F 19 2) Dinapoli, Kim 18
3) Tronolone, Nicole S 17 4) Ward, Lauren E 18
8 Georgetown University-PV ''C'' x3:56.90
1) Konkoly, Michelle 2) Hall, Emily 18
3) Carter, Jillian N 18 4) Davis, Elizabeth 18
Event 28 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Delaware-MA ''A'' 3:10.19
1) Liu, Sihan 18 2) Moore, Michael R 21
3) Roberts, Ryan C 21 4) Gallagher, Paul J 21
2 Georgetown University-PV ''A'' 3:12.89
1) Rohde, Cal C 19 2) Kilgore, Christian 20
3) Lopez-Cantera, Vic 20 4) Mandel, Matthew 19
3 Delaware-MA ''B'' 3:15.66
1) Clark, Cole M 20 2) Lowe, Zachary S 20
3) McGarvey, Connor M 18 4) Kuriga, Lucas A 18
4 Delaware-MA ''C'' x3:17.71
1) McCarthy, Matthew J 21 2) Speese, Andrew P 21
3) Marquez, Matthew T 20 4) Brown, Bryan M 20
5 Georgetown University-PV ''B'' 3:18.70
1) Young, Michael G 18 2) Smigelski, Michael A 17
3) Ng, Michael 19 4) Lawler, William 18
6 Delaware-MA ''D'' x3:20.83
1) Kolwyck, Justin M 18 2) DeLuce, Peter D 18
3) Sharesky, Garrett B 18 4) Cutler, Ryan G 18
7 Georgetown University-PV ''D'' x3:25.21
1) Zheng, Steven 18 2) Muehlheuser, Kurt J 18
3) Chipev, Liuben C 18 4) Evenson, Austin R 19
8 Georgetown University-PV ''C'' x3:27.76
1) Wolff, Austin N 18 2) Conaton, Michael J 18
3) Spinelli, Michael 18 4) Gallagher, Jamie 18
Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Congdon, Kristina K 18 DEL-MA 252.27
2 Stockwell, Caitlin L 18 DEL-MA 221.25
3 Schwartz, Casandra 17 Georgetown-PV 215.40
4 Keefer, Lize A 18 DEL-MA 213.75
5 Donohue, Shannon E 20 Georgetown-PV 196.65
6 Krulick, Zoey 18 Georgetown-PV 124.35
Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Doremus, Bryan 18 Georgetown-PV 256.27
2 McCann, Patrick C 18 DEL-MA 228.37
3 Coonce, Brian T 21 DEL-MA 224.25
4 Hall, Colin T 18 DEL-MA 192.37
Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Stockwell, Caitlin L 18 DEL-MA 253.20
2 Congdon, Kristina K 18 DEL-MA 244.35
3 Donohue, Shannon E 20 Georgetown-PV 219.15
4 Schwartz, Casandra 17 Georgetown-PV 215.85
5 Keefer, Lize A 18 DEL-MA 199.87
6 Krulick, Zoey 18 Georgetown-PV 170.17
Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 McCann, Patrick C 18 DEL-MA 264.67
2 Hall, Colin T 18 DEL-MA 237.90
3 Coonce, Brian T 21 DEL-MA 222.45
4 Doremus, Bryan 18 Georgetown-PV 211.60
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Delaware 223 2. Georgetown University 77
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32
1. Delaware 209 2. Georgetown University 88