4/12/2001 - 4/15/2001
Huangzhou, China
CHINESE NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS and
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
Huangzhou, China
April 12-15, 2001
50 meter course
WOMEN'S EVENTS
50m FREESTYLE
1 LE Ying GUANGZHOUJUNQU 25.66
2 XU Yanwei SHANGHAI 25.72
3 HAN Xue BEIJING 26.28
4 SUN Guiling GUANGDONG 26.45
5 CHENG Xiaorong SHANGHAI 26.52
6 JU Jielei SHANGHAI 26.60
7 WANG Dan HENAN 26.61
8 QU Jing HEBEI 26.76
100m FREESTYLE
1. XU Yanwei SHANGHAI 55.26 (54.68p)
2 LE Ying GUANGZHOUJUNQU 55.83
3 JU Jielei SHANGHAI 56.29
4 ZHU Yingwen SHANGHAI 56.46
5 WANG Dan HENAN 56.50
6 ZUO Dandan GUANGDONG 56.74
7 CHENG Jiaru GUANGZHOUJUNQU 57.70
ZHANG Ruixue SICHUAN DQ
200m FREESTYLE
1 YANG Yu ZHEJIANG 1:59.18
2 XU Yanwei SHANGHAI 2:00.75
3 PANG Jiaying SHANGHAI 2:01.50
4 LIANG Shuang TIANJIN 2:02.35
5 ZHU Yingwen SHANGHAI 2:02.49
6 LUO Yun GUANGXI 2:02.63
7 YU Yuling SHANGHAI 2:02.68
8 TANG Jingzhi ZHEJIANG 2:03.24
400m FREESTYLE
1 YANG Yu ZHEJIANG 4:12.40
2 ZHANG Yan ZHEJIANG 4:14.27
3 ZHENG Jing ZHEJIANG 4:14.87
4 PANG Jiaying SHANGHAI 4:14.93
5 TANG Jingzhi ZHEJIANG 4:14.96
6 LUO Yun GUANGXI 4:18.02
7 XIA Chenying ZHEJIANG 4:18.26
8 HE Qian HENAN 4:33.37
800m FREESTYLE
1 ZHENG Jing ZHEJIANG 8:33.55
2 ZHANG Yan ZHEJIANG 8:38.18
3 LI Xue PLA 8:41.23
4 HUANG Yuetao GUANGZHOUJUNQU 8:43.06
5 HE Qian HENAN 8:45.22
6 TANG Jingzhi ZHEJIANG 8:45.33
7 XIA Chenying ZHEJIANG 8:46.89
8 LUO Yun GUANGXI 9:19.66
50m BACKSTROKE
1 ZHAN Shu LIAONING: A 29.14
2 LIU Nan LIAONING: B 29.30
3 ZHEN Yingjuan GUANGDONG 29.32
4 LI Hui SHANGHAI 29.35
5 LU Donghua PLA 29.62
6 SUN Chen SHANDONG 29.81
7 LI Yuanqing GUANGDONG 29.92
7 ZHANG Liang GUANGZHOUJUNQU 29.92
100m BACKSTROKE
1 LI Yanqing GUANGDONG 1:02.19
2 ZHEN Yingjuan GUANGDONG 1:02.40
3 ZHAN Shu LIAONING: A 1:02.80
4 YANG Fan ZHEJIANG 1:03.33
5 CHEN Xiujun GUANGDONG 1:03.38
6 ZHANG Song LIAONING: A 1:04.03
7 HUANG Jun GUANGDONG 1:04.04
8 RUAN Tian ZHEJIANG 1:04.28
200m BACKSTROKE
1 LI Yuanqing GUANGDONG 2:14.34
2 ZHANG Xue BEIJING 2:15.68
3 CHEN Xiujun GUANGDONG 2:15.87
4 ZHENG Yingjuan GUANGDONG 2:15.95
5 HUANG Jun GUANGDONG 2:15.98
6 TAO Xuan SHANGHAI 2:16.45
7 ZHOU Yafei SHANDONG 2:17.36
8 TU Chang JIANGXI 2:17.65
50m BREASTSTROKE
1 LUO Xuejuan ZHEJIANG 31.45
2 LI Wei SHANGHAI 32.02
3 ZHANG Yi SHANGHAI 32.82
4 WU Yimin GUANGDONG 32.83
5 HAO Ping SHANDONG 32.85
6 ZHANG Dan GUANGZHOUJUNQU 32.92
7 RUAN Tian ZHEJIANG 32.95
8 PAN Dunyi SHANXI 33.32
100m BREASTSTROKE
1 LUO Xuejuan ZHEJIANG 1:07.85 NR
2 QI Hui NAVY 1:08.52
3 LI Wei SHANGHAI 1:10.05
4 LUO Nan LIAONING: B 1:10.76
5 ZHANG Dan GUANGZHOUJUNQU 1:10.84
6 ZHANG Yi SHANGHAI 1:11.43
7 XU Shan FUJIAN 1:11.67
8 PAN Dunyi SHANXI 1:12.43
200m BREASTSTROKE
1 QI Hui NAVY 2:22.99 WR
2 LUO Xuejuan ZHEJIANG 2:26.37
3 LUO Nan LIAONING: B 2:26.51
4 ZHANG Dan GUANGZHOUJUNQU 2:28.56
5 PAN Dunyi SHANXI 2:34.41
6 FENG Cuiping YUNNAN 2:34.83
7 ZHANG Xin SHANDONG 2:37.71
8 ZHANG Yi SHANGHAI 2:39.18
50m BUTTERFLY
1 WANG Danna BEIJING 27.60
2 RUAN Yi ZHEJIANG 27.64
3 ZHENG Xi GUANGDONG 27.66
4 CHENG Xiaorong SHANGHAI 27.67
5 CAI Huijue SHANGHAI 27.77
6 QU Jing HEBEI 28.01
7 LIU Nan LIAONING: B 28.05
8 LIU Xiaoxiao LIAONING: A 28.13
100m BUTTERFLY
1 ZHENG Xi GUANGDONG 1:00.29
2 QU Yun GUANGDONG 1:00.46
3 LIU Nan LIAONING: B 1:00.77
4 LIU Xiaoxiao LIAONING: A 1:00.95
5 RUAN Yi ZHEJIANG 1:01.10
6 SUI Jingjing SHANGHAI 1:01.57
7 CHENG Xiao SHANGHAI 1:01.60
8 CAI Huijue SHANGHAI 1:02.63
200m BUTTERFLY
1 QU Yun GUANGDONG 2:11.41
2 CHEN Yan LIAONING: B 2:12.58
3 ZHU Caixia ZHEJIANG 2:13.82
4 HU Ning LIAONING: A 2:14.00
5 LI Jie SHANDONG 2:14.67
6 LIU Yin SHANDONG 2:15.44
7 DONG Hongjie SHAANXI 2:17.88
ZHAO Jing SICHUAN DQ
200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 QI Hui NAVY 2:13.62
2 CHEN Yan LIAONING: B 2:15.62
3 ZHAN Shu LIAONING: A 2:16.40
4 NING Bo LIAONING: A 2:18.07
5 PANG Jiaying SHANGHAI 2:18.37
6 SHI Weihui SHANGHAI 2:18.55
7 GUAN Ni LIAONING: B 2:18.89
8 CEN Lixia SHANGHAI 2:20.33
400m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 CHEN Hua ZHEJIANG 4:46.54
2 LIANG Shuang TIANJIN 4:48.30
3 PANG Jiaying SHANGHAI 4:49.06
4 NING Bo LIAONING: A 4:49.85
5 SHI Weihui SHANGHAI 4:51.30
6 YANG Jing YUNNAN 4:53.54
7 SHI Xiaowen SHANDONG 4:54.22
8 MA Yang ANHUI 4:57.86
400m MEDLEY RELAY
1 ZHEJIANG 4:06.77
2 GUANGZHOUJUNQU 4:14.85
3 LIAONING A 4:17.28
4 GUANGDONG 4:17.54
5 BEIJING 4:19.42
6 HEBEI 4:20.74
7 JIANGSU 4:22.59
SHANGHAI DQ
400m FREESTYLE RELAY
1 SHANGHAI 3:45.77
2 GUANGDONG 3:49.55
3 ZHEJIANG 3:50.81
4 HEBEI 3:51.50
5 BEIJING 3:52.52
6 LIAONING A 3:55.93
7 JIANGXI 4:07.49
8 HENAN 4:24.25
800m FREESTYLE RELAY
1 ZHEJIANG 8:09.73
2 SHANGHAI 8:13.34
3 GUANGDONG 8:23.36
4 GUANGZHOUJUNQU 8:26.21
5 HEBEI 8:31.37
6 BEIJING 8:33.59
7 JIANGSU 8:33.98
8 HENAN 8:58.62
MEN'S EVENTS
50m FREESTYLE
1 ZHOU Jiawei GUANGDONG 23.32
2 ZHANG Xiao LIAONING: A 23.33
3 SHU Chang SHANGHAI 23.45
3 JIANG Chengji SHANGHAI 23.45
5 ZHAO Lifeng YUNNAN 23.64
6 CHEN Tietao GUANGDONG 23.68
7 LIU Kangde GUANGDONG 23.71
8 ZHANG Yan SHANDONG 24.08
100m FREESTYLE
1 ZHANG Qiang JIANGSU 51.80
2 QIU Jieming SHANGHAI 51.81
2 ZHANG Xiao LIAONING: A 51.81
4 CHEN Zuo BEIJING 51.83
5 DENG Qingsong HEBEI 51.95
6 LIU Yu GUANGDONG 52.05
7 CHEN Tietao GUANGDONG 52.28
8 SHI Cheng SHANGHAI 52.29
200m FREESTYLE
1 DENG Qingsong HEBEI 1:53.24
2 SHI Cheng SHANGHAI 1:53.35
3 HUANG Jiwen SHANGHAI 1:53.76
4 BAO Jingtao SHANGHAI 1:54.16
5 YIN Molin HEILONGJIANG 1:54.40
6 LI Kun HEBEI 1:54.56
7 QIN Quanwei GUANGXI 1:54.84
8 SHEN Qi HUNAN 1:54.86
400m FREESTYLE
1 SONG Xueliang SHANGHAI 3:58.36
2 CHEN Zuo BEIJING 4:00.24
3 YIN Molin HEILONGJIANG 4:02.02
4 WANG Guoju ZHEJIANG 4:02.41
5 WANG Xi TIANJIN 4:02.75
6 XIE Xufeng GUANGDONG 4:03.57
7 YING Bin JIANGSU 4:04.00
8 SHI Cheng SHANGHAI 4:08.82
1500m FREESTYLE
1 ZHENG Shibin GUANGDONG 15:38.22
2 WU Peng ZHEJIANG 15:40.91
3 YU Cheng ZHEJIANG 15:46.64
4 YING Bin JIANGSU 15:48.48
5 WANG Haibin GUANGDONG 15:55.87
6 SHEN Qi HUNAN 15:59.69
7 DU Wentao JIANGSU 16:15.10
8 SONG Xueliang SHANGHAI 16:22.64
50m BACKSTROKE
1 WANG Jiajun SHANGHAI 26.80
1 SHU Xin BEIJING 26.80
3 LIN Yi GUANGDONG 26.81
4 WANG Lan GUANGZHOUJUNQU 27.05
5 ZHANG Chang ZHEJIANG 27.08
6 CAO Xuewei JIANGXI 27.13
7 WANG Jizhong HENAN 27.28
8 WANG Chao BEIJING 27.42
100m BACKSTROKE
1 CHEN Lei SHANGHAI 56.34
2 YU Rui GUANGXI 56.95
3 CHEN Cheng GUANGDONG 57.11
4 DING Kexin JIANGSU 57.50
5 SHU Xin BEIJING 57.57
5 WANG Jiajun SHANGHAI 57.57
7 LIN Yi GUANGDONG 57.63
8 ZHANG Haojun SHANGHAI 57.88
200m BACKSTROKE
1 YU Rui GUANGXI 2:01.85
2 OUYANG Kunpeng SHANGHAI 2:02.17
3 LI Kun HEBEI 2:03.82
4 SHU Xin BEIJING 2:04.35
5 ZHANG Haojun SHANGHAI 2:04.39
6 CHEN Cheng GUANGDONG 2:04.55
7 WANG Jiajun SHANGHAI 2:05.11
8 DING Kexin JIANGSU 2:05.58
50m BREASTSTROKE
1 ZENG Qiliang GUANGDONG 28.80
2 YU Daqing SHANGHAI 29.08
3 ZHANG Bolun GUANGXI 29.22
4 WANG Haibo ZHEJIANG 29.57
5 ZHU Chenhai SHANGHAI 29.63
6 WANG Qisheng JIANGXI 29.84
7 TAO Rong ZHEJIANG 30.02
8 WANG Zheng TIANJIN 30.13
100m BREASTSTROKE
1 ZENG Qiliang GUANGDONG 1:03.89
2 ZHU Chenhai SHANGHAI 1:04.26
3 WU Dong SHAANXI 1:04.35
4 HONG Ningning SICHUAN 1:04.64
5 ZHANG Bolun GUANGXI 1:04.66
6 TAO Rong ZHEJIANG 1:04.85
7 WANG Mengjian FUJIAN 1:04.87
8 LIU Bo TIANJIN 1:04.97
200m BREASTSTROKE
1 WANG Zheng TIANJIN 2:17.25
2 CHENG Hao NAVY 2:19.02
3 WU Dong SHAANXI 2:19.54
4 GUO Yu HEILONGJIANG 2:20.46
5 CHENG Yang BEIJING 2:20.88
6 XIA Shichao SHANXI 2:21.17
7 TANG Jiajie SHANGHAI 2:21.22
8 MENG Zhiguo FUJIAN 2:25.08
50m BUTTERFLY
1 ZHANG Qiang JIANGSU 25.08
2 PAN Licong HEILONGJIANG 25.16
3 ZHANG Zhi LIAONING: A 25.30
4 GU Chen HUNAN 25.72
5 BAN Da GUANGXI 25.77
6 YANG Jiming HEILONGJIANG 25.80
7 CAO Xuewei JIANGXI 25.83
8 LI Zhiyong HEILONGJIANG 26.08
100m BUTTERFLY
1 OUYANG Kunpeng SHANGHAI 54.04
2 ZHOU Jiawei GUANGDONG 54.13
3 PAN Licong HEILONGJIANG 55.16
4 ZHANG Qiang JIANGSU 55.26
5 LI Lei BEIJING 55.73
6 ZHANG Xiao LIAONING: A 55.75
7 GU Chen HUNAN 55.91
8 HUANG Xin SICHUAN 56.76
200m BUTTERFLY
1 WANG Hongwei ZHEJIANG 1:59.68
2 ZHANG Huachao SHANDONG 2:01.69
3 GAO Shuai HEBEI 2:02.91
4 LI Lei BEIJING 2:03.04
5 WANG Sihua SHANGHAI 2:04.48
6 QIN Jiangjun GUANGXI 2:04.84
7 LI Feng SHANXI 2:05.88
8 SUN Bo GUANGDONG 2:06.45
200m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 OUYANG Kunpeng SHANGHAI 2:03.11
2 WANG Haizhou SHANGHAI 2:05.60
3 GAO Bin NAVY 2:05.63
4 FENG Yiding HEBEI 2:07.13
5 LIU Haitao LIAONING: A 2:07.48
6 ZHAO Yizhuo HENAN 2:07.96
7 PAN Chun TIANJIN 2:08.08
8 CHEN Cheng SICHUAN 2:09.48
400m INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 ZHENG Shibin GUANGDONG 4:24.35
2 SONG Xueliang SHANGHAI 4:26.54
3 WU Peng ZHEJIANG 4:27.16
4 GAO Bin NAVY 4:28.07
5 LI Ziqiang JIANGSU 4:28.98
6 WANG Wei HEBEI 4:33.11
7 ZENG Hui ANHUI 4:33.41
WANG Xi TIANJIN DQ
400m MEDLEY RELAY
1 SHANGHAI 3:47.44
2 GUANGDONG 3:48.29
3 GUANGZHOUJUNQU 3:50.36
4 BEIJING 3:51.03
5 ZHEJIANG 3:51.88
6 GUANGXI 3:54.82
7 LIAONING: A 3:55.79
8 SHANXI 3:56.96
400m FREESTYLE RELAY
1 GUANGDONG
2 GUANGXI 3:28.88
3 BEIJING 3:31.12
4 HEBEI 3:32.80
5 HENAN 3:33.50
6 ZHEJIANG 3:35.05
7 TIANJIN 3:40.45
8 FUJIAN 3:42.65
800m FREESTYLE RELAY
1 GUANGDONG 7:30.91
2 SHANGHAI 7:33.29
3 BEIJING 7:44.85
4 ZHEJIANG 7:46.49
5 JIANGSU 7:50.68
6 HEILONGJIANG 7:51.78
7 GUANGXI 8:16.80
8 HEBEI 8:39.81