11/24/2012 - 11/24/2012
Toronto, Canada
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 18:20PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 20 Men 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 14:59.81 29/11/2009Ryan Cochrane, Island
CAN SC: C 14:28.63 08/08/2009Ryan Cochrane, IS
Meet Qualifying: 16:25.42
Name Age Team Seed Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
1 Wise, Robert 20 MUSTANGS 15:14.02 15:16.79 797 50
r:+0.68 27.06 56.33 (29.27)
1:26.18 (29.85) 1:56.34 (30.16)
2:26.73 (30.39) 2:57.33 (30.60)
3:28.02 (30.69) 3:58.66 (30.64)
4:29.29 (30.63) 4:59.80 (30.51)
5:30.49 (30.69) 6:01.39 (30.90)
6:32.21 (30.82) 7:03.03 (30.82)
7:33.95 (30.92) 8:04.75 (30.80)
8:35.52 (30.77) 9:06.29 (30.77)
9:37.18 (30.89) 10:08.16 (30.98)
10:39.03 (30.87) 11:09.82 (30.79)
11:40.75 (30.93) 12:11.73 (30.98)
12:42.56 (30.83) 13:13.63 (31.07)
13:44.67 (31.04) 14:15.79 (31.12)
14:46.84 (31.05) 15:16.79 (29.95)
2 Reith, Chris 22 DAL TIGERS 15:19.86 15:23.20 780 30
r:+0.71 27.65 57.50 (29.85)
1:27.87 (30.37) 1:58.59 (30.72)
2:29.25 (30.66) 3:00.00 (30.75)
3:30.62 (30.62) 4:01.33 (30.71)
4:32.02 (30.69) 5:02.71 (30.69)
5:33.34 (30.63) 6:04.14 (30.80)
6:35.18 (31.04) 7:06.36 (31.18)
7:37.45 (31.09) 8:08.58 (31.13)
8:39.71 (31.13) 9:10.94 (31.23)
9:42.12 (31.18) 10:13.41 (31.29)
10:44.51 (31.10) 11:15.83 (31.32)
11:47.30 (31.47) 12:18.73 (31.43)
12:50.25 (31.52) 13:21.54 (31.29)
13:52.75 (31.21) 14:24.18 (31.43)
14:54.41 (30.23) 15:23.20 (28.79)
3 Guertin, Philip 21 CAMO 15:38.08 15:23.29 780 20
r:+0.79 28.37 58.68 (30.31)
1:29.28 (30.60) 2:00.15 (30.87)
2:30.97 (30.82) 3:01.85 (30.88)
3:32.58 (30.73) 4:03.45 (30.87)
4:34.28 (30.83) 5:05.37 (31.09)
5:36.52 (31.15) 6:07.42 (30.90)
6:38.56 (31.14) 7:09.66 (31.10)
7:40.89 (31.23) 8:12.25 (31.36)
8:43.35 (31.10) 9:14.50 (31.15)
9:45.75 (31.25) 10:16.74 (30.99)
10:47.76 (31.02) 11:18.92 (31.16)
11:49.93 (31.01) 12:20.94 (31.01)
12:51.75 (30.81) 13:22.89 (31.14)
13:54.20 (31.31) 14:24.93 (30.73)
14:55.20 (30.27) 15:23.29 (28.09)
4 Watson, Kyle 19 DAL TIGERS 15:25.82 15:37.46 745 15
r:+0.67 27.73 58.39 (30.66)
1:29.36 (30.97) 2:00.26 (30.90)
2:30.81 (30.55) 3:01.62 (30.81)
3:32.55 (30.93) 4:03.59 (31.04)
4:34.31 (30.72) 5:05.12 (30.81)
5:35.95 (30.83) 6:06.79 (30.84)
6:37.78 (30.99) 7:08.79 (31.01)
7:40.01 (31.22) 8:11.05 (31.04)
8:42.21 (31.16) 9:13.40 (31.19)
9:44.89 (31.49) 10:16.27 (31.38)
10:47.91 (31.64) 11:19.77 (31.86)
11:51.82 (32.05) 12:24.13 (32.31)
12:56.95 (32.82) 13:29.72 (32.77)
14:02.41 (32.69) 14:35.07 (32.66)
15:07.04 (31.97) 15:37.46 (30.42)
5 Hatch, David 21 MUSTANGS 15:40.17 15:47.02 723 14
r:+0.70 28.72 59.31 (30.59)
1:30.25 (30.94) 2:01.69 (31.44)
2:33.35 (31.66) 3:04.98 (31.63)
3:36.69 (31.71) 4:08.30 (31.61)
4:40.24 (31.94) 5:12.13 (31.89)
5:43.95 (31.82) 6:16.04 (32.09)
6:48.28 (32.24) 7:20.45 (32.17)
7:52.43 (31.98) 8:24.61 (32.18)
8:56.58 (31.97) 9:28.50 (31.92)
10:00.58 (32.08) 10:32.38 (31.80)
11:04.22 (31.84) 11:36.45 (32.23)
12:08.41 (31.96) 12:40.56 (32.15)
13:12.72 (32.16) 13:44.53 (31.81)
14:16.18 (31.65) 14:47.81 (31.63)
15:18.56 (30.75) 15:47.02 (28.46)
6 Stewart, Scott 21 UOFA 15:55.49 15:47.11 723 13
r:+0.65 28.40 58.99 (30.59)
1:30.40 (31.41) 2:02.20 (31.80)
2:34.10 (31.90) 3:05.92 (31.82)
3:37.82 (31.90) 4:09.69 (31.87)
4:41.48 (31.79) 5:13.66 (32.18)
5:45.33 (31.67) 6:17.08 (31.75)
6:49.18 (32.10) 7:20.89 (31.71)
7:52.78 (31.89) 8:24.67 (31.89)
8:56.57 (31.90) 9:28.53 (31.96)
10:00.36 (31.83) 10:32.21 (31.85)
11:04.27 (32.06) 11:36.45 (32.18)
12:08.62 (32.17) 12:40.71 (32.09)
13:12.84 (32.13) 13:44.81 (31.97)
14:16.64 (31.83) 14:48.17 (31.53)
15:18.45 (30.28) 15:47.11 (28.66)
7 Kalp, Teddy 16 NYAC 15:50.91 15:52.77 710 12
r:+0.70 28.76 59.72 (30.96)
1:31.18 (31.46) 2:02.73 (31.55)
2:34.36 (31.63) 3:06.03 (31.67)
3:37.90 (31.87) 4:09.87 (31.97)
4:41.76 (31.89) 5:13.93 (32.17)
5:45.76 (31.83) 6:17.27 (31.51)
6:48.94 (31.67) 7:20.72 (31.78)
7:52.64 (31.92) 8:24.69 (32.05)
8:56.73 (32.04) 9:28.73 (32.00)
10:01.02 (32.29) 10:33.22 (32.20)
11:05.34 (32.12) 11:37.30 (31.96)
12:09.48 (32.18) 12:41.92 (32.44)
13:14.28 (32.36) 13:46.48 (32.20)
14:18.77 (32.29) 14:51.13 (32.36)
15:22.94 (31.81) 15:52.77 (29.83)
8 Berryman, Tyler 21 ROUGE ET OR 15:59.65 15:55.68 703 11
r:+0.88 29.42 1:01.25 (31.83)
1:33.14 (31.89) 2:05.07 (31.93)
2:37.25 (32.18) 3:09.34 (32.09)
3:41.60 (32.26) 4:13.39 (31.79)
4:45.36 (31.97) 5:17.45 (32.09)
5:49.36 (31.91) 6:21.36 (32.00)
6:53.47 (32.11) 7:25.72 (32.25)
7:57.98 (32.26) 8:30.36 (32.38)
9:02.37 (32.01) 9:34.30 (31.93)
10:06.30 (32.00) 10:38.40 (32.10)
11:10.31 (31.91) 11:42.41 (32.10)
12:14.21 (31.80) 12:45.97 (31.76)
13:17.98 (32.01) 13:50.06 (32.08)
14:21.78 (31.72) 14:53.85 (32.07)
15:25.62 (31.77) 15:55.68 (30.06)
9 Masse-Savard, N 17 CNG 16:11.48 16:04.47 684 9
r:+0.71 29.35 1:01.21 (31.86)
1:33.24 (32.03) 2:05.42 (32.18)
2:37.68 (32.26) 3:10.13 (32.45)
3:42.62 (32.49) 4:14.87 (32.25)
4:47.19 (32.32) 5:19.38 (32.19)
5:51.67 (32.29) 6:23.97 (32.30)
6:56.46 (32.49) 7:28.69 (32.23)
8:00.90 (32.21) 8:32.97 (32.07)
9:05.35 (32.38) 9:37.81 (32.46)
10:09.91 (32.10) 10:42.52 (32.61)
11:15.14 (32.62) 11:47.32 (32.18)
12:19.66 (32.34) 12:52.26 (32.60)
13:24.65 (32.39) 13:57.25 (32.60)
14:29.52 (32.27) 15:01.71 (32.19)
15:33.84 (32.13) 16:04.47 (30.63)
10 Hamilton, Alexa 17 NYAC 15:56.44 16:07.83 677 7
r:+0.64 28.17 59.48 (31.31)
1:30.87 (31.39) 2:02.65 (31.78)
2:34.29 (31.64) 3:06.29 (32.00)
3:38.06 (31.77) 4:10.05 (31.99)
4:41.97 (31.92) 5:14.13 (32.16)
5:46.08 (31.95) 6:17.99 (31.91)
6:50.16 (32.17) 7:22.38 (32.22)
7:55.05 (32.67) 8:27.72 (32.67)
9:00.21 (32.49) 9:32.85 (32.64)
10:05.48 (32.63) 10:38.18 (32.70)
11:11.24 (33.06) 11:44.19 (32.95)
12:17.36 (33.17) 12:50.56 (33.20)
13:23.67 (33.11) 13:56.77 (33.10)
14:30.02 (33.25) 15:03.11 (33.09)
15:35.89 (32.78) 16:07.83 (31.94)
11 Matte, Samuel 17 CNCB 16:08.55 16:08.43 676 6
r:+0.75 28.88 1:00.28 (31.40)
1:32.22 (31.94) 2:04.49 (32.27)
2:37.14 (32.65) 3:09.89 (32.75)
3:42.35 (32.46) 4:14.89 (32.54)
4:47.17 (32.28) 5:19.74 (32.57)
5:52.39 (32.65) 6:24.86 (32.47)
6:57.49 (32.63) 7:30.07 (32.58)
8:02.56 (32.49) 8:35.32 (32.76)
9:07.90 (32.58) 9:40.48 (32.58)
10:12.98 (32.50) 10:45.74 (32.76)
11:18.10 (32.36) 11:50.17 (32.07)
12:22.63 (32.46) 12:55.16 (32.53)
13:27.77 (32.61) 14:00.32 (32.55)
14:32.57 (32.25) 15:04.77 (32.20)
15:36.91 (32.14) 16:08.43 (31.52)
12 Hatch, Ryan 17 GATORS 16:14.88 16:11.11 670 5
r:+0.78 29.51 1:01.55 (32.04)
1:33.05 (31.50) 2:05.23 (32.18)
2:37.83 (32.60) 3:10.10 (32.27)
3:42.60 (32.50) 4:14.95 (32.35)
4:47.28 (32.33) 5:19.60 (32.32)
5:52.03 (32.43) 6:24.56 (32.53)
6:57.08 (32.52) 7:29.67 (32.59)
8:02.23 (32.56) 8:34.77 (32.54)
9:07.33 (32.56) 9:40.13 (32.80)
10:12.86 (32.73) 10:45.28 (32.42)
11:17.99 (32.71) 11:51.06 (33.07)
12:23.65 (32.59) 12:56.44 (32.79)
13:29.60 (33.16) 14:02.44 (32.84)
14:35.29 (32.85) 15:07.51 (32.22)
15:40.06 (32.55) 16:11.11 (31.05)
13 Drogo, Th?o 17 ROUGE ET OR 16:43.94L 16:14.46 663 4
r:+0.68 29.01 1:00.84 (31.83)
1:32.97 (32.13) 2:05.25 (32.28)
2:37.44 (32.19) 3:09.63 (32.19)
3:41.97 (32.34) 4:14.53 (32.56)
4:46.97 (32.44) 5:19.43 (32.46)
5:52.23 (32.80) 6:24.96 (32.73)
6:57.90 (32.94) 7:30.83 (32.93)
8:03.76 (32.93) 8:36.82 (33.06)
9:09.76 (32.94) 9:42.67 (32.91)
10:16.01 (33.34) 10:49.18 (33.17)
11:21.98 (32.80) 11:54.67 (32.69)
12:27.38 (32.71) 13:00.00 (32.62)
13:32.71 (32.71) 14:05.34 (32.63)
14:38.20 (32.86) 15:11.24 (33.04)
15:44.01 (32.77) 16:14.46 (30.45)
14 Pinzon, Esteban 19 OTT-ON 16:22.44 16:18.46 655 3
r:+0.88 30.06 1:02.58 (32.52)
1:35.26 (32.68) 2:07.87 (32.61)
2:40.91 (33.04) 3:14.10 (33.19)
3:47.10 (33.00) 4:20.00 (32.90)
4:53.03 (33.03) 5:25.74 (32.71)
5:58.47 (32.73) 6:31.17 (32.70)
7:03.93 (32.76) 7:36.70 (32.77)
8:09.54 (32.84) 8:42.15 (32.61)
9:14.88 (32.73) 9:47.53 (32.65)
10:20.16 (32.63) 10:53.01 (32.85)
11:25.53 (32.52) 11:58.13 (32.60)
12:30.66 (32.53) 13:03.53 (32.87)
13:36.54 (33.01) 14:09.39 (32.85)
14:42.48 (33.09) 15:15.45 (32.97)
15:48.38 (32.93) 16:18.46 (30.08)
15 Pouliot, Gabrie 17 CNCB 16:12.72 16:21.28 650 2
r:+0.77 28.99 1:00.62 (31.63)
1:32.62 (32.00) 2:04.96 (32.34)
2:37.52 (32.56) 3:10.26 (32.74)
3:43.37 (33.11) 4:16.36 (32.99)
4:49.18 (32.82) 5:22.19 (33.01)
5:55.21 (33.02) 6:28.05 (32.84)
7:00.91 (32.86) 7:33.80 (32.89)
8:07.16 (33.36) 8:39.91 (32.75)
9:13.35 (33.44) 9:46.49 (33.14)
10:20.04 (33.55) 10:52.93 (32.89)
11:25.78 (32.85) 11:58.63 (32.85)
12:31.40 (32.77) 13:04.35 (32.95)
13:37.17 (32.82) 14:09.97 (32.80)
14:43.39 (33.42) 15:16.60 (33.21)
15:49.80 (33.20) 16:21.28 (31.48)
16 Walter, Dominic 19 MACU 17:04.65L 16:25.56 641 1
r:+0.70 28.90 1:00.71 (31.81)
1:33.30 (32.59) 2:06.13 (32.83)
2:39.30 (33.17) 3:12.52 (33.22)
3:45.95 (33.43) 4:19.06 (33.11)
4:52.17 (33.11) 5:25.89 (33.72)
5:58.85 (32.96) 6:31.78 (32.93)
7:05.44 (33.66) 7:39.16 (33.72)
8:12.62 (33.46) 8:46.02 (33.40)
9:19.02 (33.00) 9:52.06 (33.04)
10:25.64 (33.58) 10:58.95 (33.31)
11:32.08 (33.13) 12:05.52 (33.44)
12:38.35 (32.83) 13:10.77 (32.42)
13:43.74 (32.97) 14:17.22 (33.48)
14:50.93 (33.71) 15:23.86 (32.93)
15:56.21 (32.35) 16:25.56 (29.35)
17 Paquin-Foisy, E 15 ELITE 16:21.93 16:25.58 641
r:+0.77 29.60 1:02.14 (32.54)
1:35.35 (33.21) 2:08.73 (33.38)
2:41.89 (33.16) 3:15.36 (33.47)
3:48.90 (33.54) 4:21.97 (33.07)
4:54.14 (32.17) 5:27.04 (32.90)
6:00.34 (33.30) 6:33.46 (33.12)
7:06.89 (33.43) 7:40.20 (33.31)
8:13.18 (32.98) 8:45.82 (32.64)
9:18.42 (32.60) 9:50.56 (32.14)
10:22.95 (32.39) 10:55.67 (32.72)
11:28.78 (33.11) 12:01.95 (33.17)
12:35.13 (33.18) 13:08.81 (33.68)
13:42.41 (33.60) 14:15.41 (33.00)
14:48.28 (32.87) 15:21.44 (33.16)
15:54.96 (33.52) 16:25.58 (30.62)
18 Morin-Mailloux, 19 SAMAK 16:57.25L 16:25.84 641
r:+0.71 29.70 1:02.26 (32.56)
1:35.12 (32.86) 2:08.10 (32.98)
2:41.35 (33.25) 3:14.21 (32.86)
3:47.20 (32.99) 4:20.35 (33.15)
4:53.47 (33.12) 5:26.67 (33.20)
5:59.70 (33.03) 6:32.89 (33.19)
7:06.29 (33.40) 7:39.46 (33.17)
8:12.53 (33.07) 8:45.48 (32.95)
9:18.57 (33.09) 9:51.55 (32.98)
10:24.76 (33.21) 10:58.44 (33.68)
11:31.80 (33.36) 12:04.30 (32.50)
12:37.23 (32.93) 13:09.97 (32.74)
13:43.63 (33.66) 14:17.18 (33.55)
14:50.54 (33.36) 15:23.62 (33.08)
15:56.33 (32.71) 16:25.84 (29.51)
19 Min, Michael 15 CCAC 16:57.82L 16:25.89 641
r:+0.56 29.98 1:03.03 (33.05)
1:36.20 (33.17) 2:09.49 (33.29)
2:42.99 (33.50) 3:15.95 (32.96)
3:49.39 (33.44) 4:22.14 (32.75)
4:55.02 (32.88) 5:27.70 (32.68)
6:00.65 (32.95) 6:33.56 (32.91)
7:06.63 (33.07) 7:39.53 (32.90)
8:12.34 (32.81) 8:45.26 (32.92)
9:18.31 (33.05) 9:51.65 (33.34)
10:25.17 (33.52) 10:58.49 (33.32)
11:31.94 (33.45) 12:05.27 (33.33)
12:38.55 (33.28) 13:11.35 (32.80)
13:44.13 (32.78) 14:16.98 (32.85)
14:50.55 (33.57) 15:22.61 (32.06)
15:55.67 (33.06) 16:25.89 (30.22)
19 Hamill, Mackenz 15 OAK 16:43.23L 16:25.89 641
r:+0.78 29.24 1:01.29 (32.05)
1:34.01 (32.72) 2:07.16 (33.15)
2:40.21 (33.05) 3:13.34 (33.13)
3:46.21 (32.87) 4:18.97 (32.76)
4:52.07 (33.10) 5:24.94 (32.87)
5:57.84 (32.90) 6:30.80 (32.96)
7:03.77 (32.97) 7:36.53 (32.76)
8:09.07 (32.54) 8:41.80 (32.73)
9:14.43 (32.63) 9:47.12 (32.69)
10:20.21 (33.09) 10:53.47 (33.26)
11:26.61 (33.14) 12:00.09 (33.48)
12:33.85 (33.76) 13:07.71 (33.86)
13:41.63 (33.92) 14:15.23 (33.60)
14:49.04 (33.81) 15:22.62 (33.58)
15:56.12 (33.50) 16:25.89 (29.77)
21 Vowles, Adam 18 HAC 15:59.53 16:32.57 628
r:+0.71 29.13 1:00.53 (31.40)
1:32.46 (31.93) 2:04.54 (32.08)
2:37.02 (32.48) 3:09.41 (32.39)
3:41.77 (32.36) 4:13.98 (32.21)
4:45.71 (31.73) 5:17.95 (32.24)
5:50.20 (32.25) 6:22.45 (32.25)
6:55.08 (32.63) 7:28.06 (32.98)
8:00.89 (32.83) 8:34.31 (33.42)
9:07.41 (33.10) 9:40.76 (33.35)
10:14.48 (33.72) 10:48.60 (34.12)
11:23.12 (34.52) 11:57.12 (34.00)
12:31.62 (34.50) 13:06.16 (34.54)
13:40.72 (34.56) 14:15.16 (34.44)
14:49.78 (34.62) 15:24.43 (34.65)
15:59.38 (34.95) 16:32.57 (33.19)
22 Ruksys, Stefan 20 OTT-ON 16:05.75 16:33.61 626
r:+0.80 29.56 1:01.24 (31.68)
1:33.46 (32.22) 2:05.88 (32.42)
2:38.14 (32.26) 3:10.51 (32.37)
3:42.80 (32.29) 4:15.06 (32.26)
4:47.46 (32.40) 5:20.53 (33.07)
5:53.28 (32.75) 6:26.57 (33.29)
7:00.05 (33.48) 7:33.42 (33.37)
8:06.94 (33.52) 8:40.40 (33.46)
9:14.04 (33.64) 9:47.67 (33.63)
10:21.40 (33.73) 10:55.01 (33.61)
11:29.34 (34.33) 12:03.25 (33.91)
12:37.25 (34.00) 13:11.23 (33.98)
13:45.18 (33.95) 14:19.13 (33.95)
14:53.23 (34.10) 15:27.53 (34.30)
16:00.77 (33.24) 16:33.61 (32.84)
23 Gavrilov, Adria 18 NEW 16:01.04 16:40.19 613
r:+0.66 27.16 56.56 (29.40)
1:27.22 (30.66) 1:58.66 (31.44)
2:32.17 (33.51) 3:04.62 (32.45)
3:37.52 (32.90) 4:10.46 (32.94)
4:44.47 (34.01) 5:18.59 (34.12)
5:53.04 (34.45) 6:27.46 (34.42)
7:02.08 (34.62) 7:36.45 (34.37)
8:10.83 (34.38) 8:45.26 (34.43)
9:19.72 (34.46) 9:53.95 (34.23)
10:28.34 (34.39) 11:02.57 (34.23)
11:36.96 (34.39) 12:10.92 (33.96)
12:44.76 (33.84) 13:18.16 (33.40)
13:51.73 (33.57) 14:25.56 (33.83)
14:59.59 (34.03) 15:33.82 (34.23)
16:07.56 (33.74) 16:40.19 (32.63)
24 Simard, Pierre- 17 CNG 16:37.36L 16:42.25 610
r:+0.71 29.25 1:01.56 (32.31)
1:34.41 (32.85) 2:07.35 (32.94)
2:40.15 (32.80) 3:13.27 (33.12)
3:46.05 (32.78) 4:18.75 (32.70)
4:51.94 (33.19) 5:25.01 (33.07)
5:57.79 (32.78) 6:30.85 (33.06)
7:03.78 (32.93) 7:36.79 (33.01)
8:10.12 (33.33) 8:43.76 (33.64)
9:17.50 (33.74) 9:50.67 (33.17)
10:24.28 (33.61) 10:58.84 (34.56)
11:33.51 (34.67) 12:07.62 (34.11)
12:41.77 (34.15) 13:15.97 (34.20)
13:50.30 (34.33) 14:24.89 (34.59)
14:59.52 (34.63) 15:33.93 (34.41)
16:08.56 (34.63) 16:42.25 (33.69)
25 Quick, Derek 20 GMAC 16:40.45L 16:44.92 605
r:+0.76 29.42 1:01.86 (32.44)
1:34.79 (32.93) 2:07.72 (32.93)
2:41.07 (33.35) 3:14.28 (33.21)
3:47.58 (33.30) 4:20.50 (32.92)
4:53.35 (32.85) 5:26.79 (33.44)
5:59.07 (32.28) 6:31.66 (32.59)
7:04.59 (32.93) 7:37.65 (33.06)
8:11.27 (33.62) 8:44.76 (33.49)
9:18.51 (33.75) 9:52.28 (33.77)
10:26.18 (33.90) 11:00.24 (34.06)
11:34.69 (34.45) 12:09.07 (34.38)
12:44.15 (35.08) 13:18.65 (34.50)
13:54.06 (35.41) 14:28.25 (34.19)
15:03.09 (34.84) 15:37.99 (34.90)
16:12.25 (34.26) 16:44.92 (32.67)
26 Gosselin, Micha 18 BOLTS 16:18.99 16:46.66 602
r:+0.83 30.14 1:03.01 (32.87)
1:36.20 (33.19) 2:09.79 (33.59)
2:43.31 (33.52) 3:16.88 (33.57)
3:50.59 (33.71) 4:24.43 (33.84)
4:58.66 (34.23) 5:32.72 (34.06)
6:06.74 (34.02) 6:40.43 (33.69)
7:14.27 (33.84) 7:48.55 (34.28)
8:22.90 (34.35) 8:56.92 (34.02)
9:31.17 (34.25) 10:05.38 (34.21)
10:38.30 (32.92) 11:11.75 (33.45)
11:45.36 (33.61) 12:18.89 (33.53)
12:53.11 (34.22) 13:26.61 (33.50)
14:00.87 (34.26) 14:35.00 (34.13)
15:08.86 (33.86) 15:42.09 (33.23)
16:15.23 (33.14) 16:46.66 (31.43)
27 Bussi?res, Fr?d 18 RIVERAINS 16:50.41L 16:56.24 585
r:+0.87 29.13 1:01.22 (32.09)
1:33.86 (32.64) 2:06.96 (33.10)
2:40.09 (33.13) 3:13.32 (33.23)
3:46.29 (32.97) 4:19.62 (33.33)
4:52.86 (33.24) 5:26.48 (33.62)
6:00.75 (34.27) 6:34.90 (34.15)
7:08.94 (34.04) 7:43.39 (34.45)
8:17.56 (34.17) 8:51.37 (33.81)
9:26.19 (34.82) 10:00.50 (34.31)
10:34.84 (34.34) 11:09.60 (34.76)
11:44.57 (34.97) 12:19.04 (34.47)
12:53.90 (34.86) 13:28.83 (34.93)
14:03.59 (34.76) 14:38.17 (34.58)
15:13.42 (35.25) 15:48.34 (34.92)
16:22.73 (34.39) 16:56.24 (33.51)
28 Gillespie-Fries 18 MACU 16:36.43 16:59.05 580
r:+0.72 29.78 1:02.41 (32.63)
1:35.86 (33.45) 2:09.61 (33.75)
2:43.42 (33.81) 3:17.13 (33.71)
3:51.08 (33.95) 4:25.04 (33.96)
4:58.92 (33.88) 5:32.83 (33.91)
6:06.74 (33.91) 6:41.04 (34.30)
7:15.25 (34.21) 7:49.56 (34.31)
8:23.95 (34.39) 8:58.06 (34.11)
9:32.12 (34.06) 10:06.50 (34.38)
10:40.83 (34.33) 11:15.07 (34.24)
11:49.63 (34.56) 12:24.30 (34.67)
12:58.68 (34.38) 13:33.32 (34.64)
14:07.88 (34.56) 14:42.72 (34.84)
15:17.29 (34.57) 15:51.81 (34.52)
16:25.92 (34.11) 16:59.05 (33.13)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20
1. Ubc Dolphins 589.5 2. Oklahoma Baptist University 309.5
3. Toronto Swim Club 301 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 232
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 215.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 161
7. Western University Swimming 152 8. McMaster University 145
9. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 141 10. Etobicoke Swimming 128
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 127 12. Island Swimming 114
13. Oakville Aquatic Club 94 14. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5
15. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 88 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 86
17. Club de Natation de Gatineau 71 18. University of Ottawa GeeGees 69
19. University of Manitoba Bisons 68 20. University OF Toronto 67.5
21. Hamilton Aquatic Club 64 22. Unattached 54
23. Club Aquatique Montr?al 53.5 24. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
25. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50 26. Newmarket Stingrays 46.5
27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 42 28. J-Dolphins Swim School 40
29. University of Guelph 36 30. Les Riverains Levis 34
31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 31. Club de Natation Samak 32
33. North York Aquatic Club 26 34. Granite Gators Swim Team 25
35. Cobra Swim Club 24 36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 20
37. London Aquatic Club 16 37. Mississauga Aquatic Club 16
39. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 40. UW Warriors 13
41. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 42. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10
43. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 9 43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9
45. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 7
46. Unb Varsity Reds 7 48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
49. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 49. Elite 3
51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 18:24PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 21 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 53.32 28/11/2008Erica Morningstar, UCSC
CAN SC: C 52.51 17/12/2010Victoria Poon, PPO
Meet Qualifying: 56.96
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MacLean, Heathe 20 UBCD/VNSC 56.16 54.99 798 50
r:+0.83 26.90 54.99 (28.09)
2 Schultz, Paige 21 TSC 56.27 55.51 775 30
r:+0.69 27.19 55.51 (28.32)
3 Cheverton, Sama 24 PCSC 56.48 55.87 761 20
r:+0.71 27.51 55.87 (28.36)
4 Payne, Chantiqu 23 GMAC 56.88 56.07 752 15
r:+0.69 27.25 56.07 (28.82)
5 Thomas, Noemie 16 UBCD/VNSC 56.85 56.09 752 14
r:+0.63 27.35 56.09 (28.74)
6 Earp, Lauren 18 UNATT/ESWIM 56.70 56.40 739 13
r:+0.72 27.54 56.40 (28.86)
7 Goss, Kennedy 16 GATORS 56.86 56.47 737 12
r:+0.56 27.46 56.47 (29.01)
8 Chan, Victoria 17 RHAC 56.52 56.71 727 11
r:+0.67 27.38 56.71 (29.33)
=== B - Final ===
9 Galarza, Laura 19 BISONS-OK 56.91 56.34 742 9
r:+0.69 27.17 56.34 (29.17)
10 Olivares, Isabe 17 MSSAC 57.26 57.03 715 7
r:+0.62 27.46 57.03 (29.57)
11 Wedge, Molly 19 DAL TIGERS 57.22 57.19 709 6
r:+0.63 27.67 57.19 (29.52)
12 Cseplo, Simone 17 TSC 57.75 57.24 707 5
r:+0.69 27.77 57.24 (29.47)
13 Hotta, Kelly 17 LAURENTIAN 57.75 57.53 697 4
r:+0.72 28.29 57.53 (29.24)
14 Dunnington, Ash 22 MUSTANGS 57.74 57.57 695 3
r:+0.74 27.71 57.57 (29.86)
15 Taillefer, Vane 23 ROUGE ET OR 57.76 58.18 673 2
r:+0.75 28.16 58.18 (30.02)
16 McLean, Sarah 17 NEW 57.54 58.96 647 1
r:+0.70 28.06 58.96 (30.90)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Mittermaier, Em 18 MACU 57.93
28.26 57.93 (29.67)
18 Phan, Kimberly 16 RHAC 58.03
27.80 58.03 (30.23)
19 Bellio, Olivia 18 ESWIM 58.05
27.89 58.05 (30.16)
20 Stoyan, Jillian 17 TSC 58.15
28.07 58.15 (30.08)
21 King, Savannah 20 UBCD/VNSC 58.22
28.62 58.22 (29.60)
22 Mielnichuk, Bob 21 UOFA 58.23
28.28 58.23 (29.95)
23 Taylor, Sarah 21 MACU 58.24
28.01 58.24 (30.23)
24 Tapley, Jennife 18 ESWIM/UT 58.33
28.34 58.33 (29.99)
25 Vuong, Megan 15 MSSAC 58.51
28.27 58.51 (30.24)
26 Forbes-Milne, E 20 BISONS-OK 58.56
27.70 58.56 (30.86)
27 Bragason, Jessi 20 BISONS-OK 58.60
28.22 58.60 (30.38)
28 Abdel-Khalik, E 15 ESWIM 58.75
28.75 58.75 (30.00)
29 Bond, Paulina 19 MUSTANGS 59.12
28.48 59.12 (30.64)
30 Sproule, Emma 20 MUSTANGS 59.16
29.03 59.16 (30.13)
30 Williams, Nadin 19 UOFA 59.16
28.87 59.16 (30.29)
32 Michailoff-Russ 15 NYAC 59.27
28.51 59.27 (30.76)
33 Lyne, Kate 16 TSC 59.30
28.51 59.30 (30.79)
34 Simpson, Kaitli 17 PCSC 59.55
28.56 59.55 (30.99)
35 Hodge, Caitlin 18 CNG 59.56
29.07 59.56 (30.49)
35 Bush, Melody 18 GMAC 59.56
28.36 59.56 (31.20)
37 Hess, Hayley 17 CLUB WARRIORS 59.64
28.93 59.64 (30.71)
38 Remersaro, Ines 19 BISONS-OK 59.93
29.02 59.93 (30.91)
39 Moore, Taylor 20 OTT-ON 1:00.03
29.27 1:00.03 (30.76)
40 Lachance, Nicol 20 OTT-ON 1:00.30
29.25 1:00.30 (31.05)
41 Gold, Vanessa 14 TSC 1:00.55
29.03 1:00.55 (31.52)
42 Pamerleau, L?on 22 ROUGE ET OR 1:00.82
29.60 1:00.82 (31.22)
43 Bell, Hilary 21 TSC/UT 1:02.06
29.46 1:02.06 (32.60)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21
1. Ubc Dolphins 653.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 336
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 318.5 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 232
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 217.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 161
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 156 8. Western University Swimming 155
9. McMaster University 145 10. Dalhousie University Swim Team 133
11. Etobicoke Swimming 128 12. Island Swimming 114
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 108 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 94
15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 86
17. Club de Natation de Gatineau 71 18. University of Ottawa GeeGees 69
19. University of Manitoba Bisons 68 20. University OF Toronto 67.5
21. Unattached 67 22. Hamilton Aquatic Club 64
23. Club Aquatique Montr?al 53.5 24. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
25. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50 26. Newmarket Stingrays 47.5
27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 42 28. J-Dolphins Swim School 40
29. Granite Gators Swim Team 37 30. University of Guelph 36
31. Les Riverains Levis 34 32. Club de Natation Samak 32
32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 34. North York Aquatic Club 26
35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 24 35. Cobra Swim Club 24
37. Mississauga Aquatic Club 23 38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
39. London Aquatic Club 16 40. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
41. UW Warriors 13 42. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
43. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10 44. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9
45. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 7
46. Unb Varsity Reds 7 48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
49. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 49. Elite 3
51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 18:32PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 22 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 1:45.19 26/11/2006Brent Hayden, UBCD
CAN SC: C 1:40.80 15/11/2009Brent Hayden, UBCD
Meet Qualifying: 1:54.25
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Massie-Martel, 22 ROUGE ET OR 1:50.68 1:47.78 783 50
r:+0.57 25.37 52.75 (27.38)
1:20.41 (27.66) 1:47.78 (27.37)
2 Zanatta, Keegan 19 ISLAND 1:50.41 1:48.23 773 30
r:+0.68 25.56 53.26 (27.70)
1:20.92 (27.66) 1:48.23 (27.31)
3 Allen, Coleman 19 UBCD/VNSC 1:50.65 1:48.62 765 20
r:+0.66 25.78 53.85 (28.07)
1:21.48 (27.63) 1:48.62 (27.14)
4 Abdel-Khalik, A 18 ESWIM 1:49.53 1:48.95 758 15
r:+0.66 25.67 53.50 (27.83)
1:21.43 (27.93) 1:48.95 (27.52)
5 Balch, Hunter 18 UOFA 1:49.97 1:49.42 748 14
r:+0.71 25.58 53.21 (27.63)
1:21.21 (28.00) 1:49.42 (28.21)
6 Cote, Tristan 16 ESWIM 1:50.50 1:49.87 739 13
r:+0.70 25.78 53.68 (27.90)
1:21.86 (28.18) 1:49.87 (28.01)
7 MacKinnon, Robe 22 UOFA 1:50.59 1:50.57 725 12
r:+0.76 25.90 53.51 (27.61)
1:21.74 (28.23) 1:50.57 (28.83)
8 Krywitsky, Tom 20 UOFA 1:50.73 1:52.26 693 11
r:+0.71 26.32 54.85 (28.53)
1:23.41 (28.56) 1:52.26 (28.85)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 1:51.62 1:51.05 716 9
r:+0.68 25.97 54.26 (28.29)
1:23.08 (28.82) 1:51.05 (27.97)
10 Dimitrov, David 21 LLSC 1:53.08 1:51.24 712 7
r:+0.62 26.34 54.57 (28.23)
1:23.23 (28.66) 1:51.24 (28.01)
11 Riley, David 18 TSC/UT 1:52.25 1:51.47 708 6
r:+0.63 26.23 54.96 (28.73)
1:23.77 (28.81) 1:51.47 (27.70)
12 Fontaine, Vince 21 ROUGE ET OR 1:52.57 1:51.75 703 5
r:+0.72 26.79 55.60 (28.81)
1:24.08 (28.48) 1:51.75 (27.67)
13 Despond, Frank 21 TSC/UT 1:51.97 1:51.83 701 4
r:+0.73 26.53 55.32 (28.79)
1:23.59 (28.27) 1:51.83 (28.24)
14 Wright, Wil 22 ESWIM 1:52.69 1:52.63 686 3
r:+0.65 25.59 54.01 (28.42)
1:23.07 (29.06) 1:52.63 (29.56)
15 Gossland, Tommy 23 UBCD/VNSC 1:52.71 1:52.90 681 2
r:+0.59 25.71 54.31 (28.60)
1:23.69 (29.38) 1:52.90 (29.21)
16 Schubert, Kurt 17 MSSAC 1:52.86 1:53.92 663 1
r:+0.66 25.31 53.74 (28.43)
1:23.45 (29.71) 1:53.92 (30.47)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Bailey, Cameron 23 MACU 1:51.95
26.41 54.87 (28.46)
1:23.33 (28.46) 1:51.95 (28.62)
14 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 1:52.60
27.28 56.08 (28.80)
1:24.72 (28.64) 1:52.60 (27.88)
19 Leitch, Ian 22 UOFA 1:53.46
26.50 55.61 (29.11)
1:24.46 (28.85) 1:53.46 (29.00)
20 Stewart, Scott 21 UOFA 1:54.04
26.57 55.10 (28.53)
1:24.39 (29.29) 1:54.04 (29.65)
21 Muise, Marc 18 MACU 1:54.33
26.90 55.78 (28.88)
1:25.04 (29.26) 1:54.33 (29.29)
22 Manning, Chris 20 WRMS 1:54.38
26.08 55.57 (29.49)
1:24.94 (29.37) 1:54.38 (29.44)
23 Tso, Reece 18 UOFA 1:54.48
26.39 55.94 (29.55)
1:25.72 (29.78) 1:54.48 (28.76)
24 Kikot, Kent 19 OAK/UT 1:54.90
26.68 55.69 (29.01)
1:25.39 (29.70) 1:54.90 (29.51)
25 Kosiorek, Lukas 16 TSC 1:55.02
26.66 55.95 (29.29)
1:25.58 (29.63) 1:55.02 (29.44)
26 Ferraro, Mitche 16 USC 1:55.07
26.26 55.45 (29.19)
1:25.04 (29.59) 1:55.07 (30.03)
27 Monette-Mondoux 17 CNHR 1:55.11
27.58 56.47 (28.89)
1:25.87 (29.40) 1:55.11 (29.24)
28 Arafa, Ali 16 ESWIM 1:55.45
26.86 56.11 (29.25)
1:25.53 (29.42) 1:55.45 (29.92)
29 Guertin, Philip 21 CAMO 1:55.67
26.91 56.10 (29.19)
1:25.75 (29.65) 1:55.67 (29.92)
30 Berryman, Tyler 21 ROUGE ET OR 1:55.75
27.16 56.37 (29.21)
1:25.69 (29.32) 1:55.75 (30.06)
31 Harding, Matt 24 OTT-ON 1:55.85
27.46 56.83 (29.37)
1:26.55 (29.72) 1:55.85 (29.30)
31 Straszynski, Ol 16 TSC 1:55.85
26.65 55.74 (29.09)
1:25.97 (30.23) 1:55.85 (29.88)
33 Ruksys, Stefan 20 OTT-ON 1:55.86
26.74 56.03 (29.29)
1:26.03 (30.00) 1:55.86 (29.83)
34 Mazurek, Patric 20 TSC 1:55.97
27.11 56.92 (29.81)
1:26.74 (29.82) 1:55.97 (29.23)
35 Ackman, Matthew 16 PCSC 1:56.03
26.67 56.53 (29.86)
1:26.34 (29.81) 1:56.03 (29.69)
36 Day, Corey 23 BISONS-OK 1:56.34
26.18 55.22 (29.04)
1:25.51 (30.29) 1:56.34 (30.83)
37 Dzik, Evan 21 WARRIORS 1:56.39
26.32 55.66 (29.34)
1:25.77 (30.11) 1:56.39 (30.62)
38 Jin, Alexander 15 NYAC 1:56.53
27.51 56.91 (29.40)
1:27.06 (30.15) 1:56.53 (29.47)
39 Drogo, Th?o 17 ROUGE ET OR 1:56.83
27.45 57.25 (29.80)
1:27.50 (30.25) 1:56.83 (29.33)
39 Boucher, Jerome 20 RIVERAINS 1:56.83
26.52 55.84 (29.32)
1:26.58 (30.74) 1:56.83 (30.25)
41 Mierzynski, Ale 17 NYAC 1:56.92
27.10 56.17 (29.07)
1:26.41 (30.24) 1:56.92 (30.51)
42 Whiteside, Davi 17 OAK 1:56.94
27.42 57.26 (29.84)
1:27.34 (30.08) 1:56.94 (29.60)
43 Dans, Matthew 17 GO KINGFISH 1:56.98
27.12 56.20 (29.08)
1:26.22 (30.02) 1:56.98 (30.76)
44 Kwiecien-Delane 16 OAK 1:57.14
27.67 57.11 (29.44)
1:27.22 (30.11) 1:57.14 (29.92)
45 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 1:57.27
27.15 57.33 (30.18)
1:27.65 (30.32) 1:57.27 (29.62)
46 Desjardins-Labe 16 CNG 1:57.35
27.07 56.59 (29.52)
1:26.89 (30.30) 1:57.35 (30.46)
47 Pinzon, Esteban 19 OTT-ON 1:57.41
27.71 57.76 (30.05)
1:28.32 (30.56) 1:57.41 (29.09)
48 Simard, Pierre- 17 CNG 1:57.72
27.24 56.83 (29.59)
1:27.11 (30.28) 1:57.72 (30.61)
49 Pouliot, Gabrie 17 CNCB 1:58.02
27.94 58.38 (30.44)
1:28.78 (30.40) 1:58.02 (29.24)
50 Matte, Samuel 17 CNCB 1:58.03
27.88 57.81 (29.93)
1:28.22 (30.41) 1:58.03 (29.81)
51 Bunyi, Adrian 18 RHAC 1:58.24
26.19 55.29 (29.10)
1:25.93 (30.64) 1:58.24 (32.31)
52 Gour, Mitchell 16 OAK 1:59.01
27.84 57.80 (29.96)
1:28.57 (30.77) 1:59.01 (30.44)
53 Masse-Savard, N 17 CNG 1:59.21
28.13 58.06 (29.93)
1:28.88 (30.82) 1:59.21 (30.33)
54 B?dard, J?r?mie 15 SAMAK 1:59.27
27.36 57.82 (30.46)
1:28.65 (30.83) 1:59.27 (30.62)
55 Wilkins, Connor 16 OAK 1:59.86
27.99 58.25 (30.26)
1:29.11 (30.86) 1:59.86 (30.75)
56 Serles, Peter 17 OAK 2:00.24
27.84 58.44 (30.60)
1:29.41 (30.97) 2:00.24 (30.83)
57 Gavrilov, Adria 18 NEW 2:00.41
27.66 58.09 (30.43)
1:29.69 (31.60) 2:00.41 (30.72)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22
1. Ubc Dolphins 675.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 346
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 318.5 4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 272.5
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 269 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 161
7. Etobicoke Swimming 159 8. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 156
9. Western University Swimming 155 10. McMaster University 145
11. Island Swimming 144 12. Dalhousie University Swim Team 133
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 108 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 94
15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 86
17. Club de Natation de Gatineau 71 18. University of Ottawa GeeGees 69
19. University of Manitoba Bisons 68 20. University OF Toronto 67.5
21. Unattached 67 22. Hamilton Aquatic Club 64
23. Club Aquatique Montr?al 53.5 24. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
25. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50 26. J-Dolphins Swim School 49
26. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49 28. Newmarket Stingrays 47.5
29. Granite Gators Swim Team 37 30. University of Guelph 36
31. Les Riverains Levis 34 32. Club de Natation Samak 32
32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 34. North York Aquatic Club 26
35. Cobra Swim Club 24 35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 24
35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 24 38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
39. London Aquatic Club 16 40. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
41. UW Warriors 13 42. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
43. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10 44. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9
45. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 7
46. Unb Varsity Reds 7 48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
49. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 49. Elite 3
51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 18:38PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 23 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 30.47 24/11/2012Alia Atkinson, SOFLO
CAN SC: C 29.96 11/03/2009Amanda Reason, ESWIM
Meet Qualifying: 33.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 30.47 29.87C 896 50
r:+0.66
2 McCabe, Martha 23 UBCD/VNSC 31.92 31.34 776 30
r:+0.66
3 Van Beilen, Ter 19 OAK/VNSC 32.07 31.58 758 20
r:+0.72
4 Jean-Lachapelle 21 CAMO 32.48 31.86 738 15
r:+0.76
5 Mills, Keishia 19 DAL TIGERS 32.76 32.71 682 14
r:+0.84
6 Couillard, Mari 21 RIVERAINS 33.20 33.02 663 13
r:+0.70
7 Paskulin, Olivi 15 PCSC 33.01 33.07 660 12
r:+0.71
8 Losier, Daniell 21 UNB 33.13 33.14 656 11
r:+0.82
=== B - Final ===
9 Moen, Nichole 18 UOFA 33.49 33.24 650 9
r:+0.69
10 Kushlyk, Krista 18 UOFA 33.81 33.25 649 7
r:+0.71
11 Mullin, Kerryn 22 BISONS-OK 33.22 33.39 641 6
r:+0.76
12 Robertson, Gene 16 GMAC 33.36 33.82 617 5
r:+0.71
13 Vanommen, Alexa 21 MACU 34.01 33.93 611 4
r:+0.69
14 Doyle, Sarah 18 UNATT/ESWIM 34.63 34.57 578 3
r:+0.73
15 Carnevale, Sofi 14 ESWIM 34.24 34.73 570 2
r:+0.79
16 Konrad, Riley 16 GMAC 35.02 34.87 563 1
r:+0.71
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lui, Adriane 17 CCAC 36.23
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23
1. Ubc Dolphins 705.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 346
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 324.5 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 285
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 272.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 162 8. Etobicoke Swimming 161
9. Western University Swimming 155 10. McMaster University 149
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 147 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 120 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 114
15. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 86
17. Club de Natation de Gatineau 71 18. Unattached 70
19. University of Ottawa GeeGees 69 20. Club Aquatique Montr?al 68.5
21. University of Manitoba Bisons 68 22. University OF Toronto 67.5
23. Hamilton Aquatic Club 64 24. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
25. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50 26. J-Dolphins Swim School 49
26. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49 28. Newmarket Stingrays 47.5
29. Les Riverains Levis 47 30. Granite Gators Swim Team 37
31. University of Guelph 36 32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32
32. Club de Natation Samak 32 34. North York Aquatic Club 26
35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 24 35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 24
35. Cobra Swim Club 24 38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
39. Unb Varsity Reds 18 40. London Aquatic Club 16
41. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 42. UW Warriors 13
43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 44. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10
45. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9 46. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 7 48. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
49. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 49. Elite 3
51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 2.5 52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 18:50PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 24 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Toronto Swim Club
Cda Cup: M 1:00.01 28/11/2008Scott Dickens, UBC Dolphins
CAN SC: C 57.10 07/08/2009Paul Kornfeld, UCSC
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.87
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Perron, Dillon 20 UM 1:02.03 1:01.32 745 50
r:+0.68 28.71 1:01.32 (32.61)
2 Barnes, Warren 27 TSC 1:03.40 1:01.35 744 30
r:+0.67 28.35 1:01.35 (33.00)
3 da Franca, Vito 24 BISONS-OK 1:02.90 1:02.15 716 20
r:+0.63 29.05 1:02.15 (33.10)
4 Giovanetto, Ste 19 UOFA 1:03.08 1:02.21 714 15
r:+0.64 28.79 1:02.21 (33.42)
5 Bald, Konrad 20 MACU 1:04.40 1:02.35 709 14
r:+0.73 29.15 1:02.35 (33.20)
6 Guest, James 16 PCSC 1:03.91 1:03.37 675 13
r:+0.64 29.83 1:03.37 (33.54)
7 D?ry-Bergeron, 18 ROUGE ET OR 1:04.38 1:04.68 635 12
r:+0.71 30.53 1:04.68 (34.15)
8 Dumont, Maxime 23 ROUGE ET OR 1:04.49 1:04.84 630 11
r:+0.69 29.92 1:04.84 (34.92)
=== B - Final ===
9 Armstrong, Jake 22 MUSTANGS 1:04.68 1:03.06 685 9
r:+0.62 29.56 1:03.06 (33.50)
10 Bujold, Antoine 17 PCSC 1:04.61 1:04.14 651 7
r:+0.66 30.25 1:04.14 (33.89)
11 Stephenson, Mat 22 GMAC 1:04.67 1:04.57 638 6
r:+0.76 30.84 1:04.57 (33.73)
12 Savoie, Louis 17 CNBO 1:05.22 1:04.69 635 5
r:+0.65 29.89 1:04.69 (34.80)
13 Deret, Erwan 22 ROUGE ET OR 1:04.62 1:04.95 627 4
r:+0.62 30.09 1:04.95 (34.86)
14 Campbell, Olivi 21 ROUGE ET OR 1:05.12 1:05.14 622 3
r:+0.74 30.65 1:05.14 (34.49)
15 Asselin, Mark 17 NKB 1:05.09 1:05.29 617 2
r:+0.76 30.29 1:05.29 (35.00)
-- Blechta, Ian 21 MACU 1:05.37 DQ
r:+0.58 30.23 DQ (34.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Lefebvre, David 24 ROUGE ET OR 1:05.84
30.49 1:05.84 (35.35)
18 Crevier, Jean-F 21 SAMAK 1:05.97
31.29 1:05.97 (34.68)
19 Ramirez, Mario 19 GMAC 1:06.01
31.34 1:06.01 (34.67)
20 White, Evan 16 OAK 1:06.54
31.53 1:06.54 (35.01)
21 Penny, Greg 21 BISONS-OK 1:06.71
29.85 1:06.71 (36.86)
22 Tong-McDermott, 15 TSC 1:06.73
31.65 1:06.73 (35.08)
23 Vanderbeek, Eri 21 UT 1:06.77
31.39 1:06.77 (35.38)
24 Michie, Connor 19 OTT-ON 1:07.38
31.88 1:07.38 (35.50)
25 Tremblay, Jerem 16 SAMAK 1:07.53
31.97 1:07.53 (35.56)
26 Greenough, Luca 17 BTSC 1:08.28
32.63 1:08.28 (35.65)
27 Vowles, Tristan 21 HAC 1:08.35
32.06 1:08.35 (36.29)
28 Wall, Eli 17 GO KINGFISH 1:08.40
32.25 1:08.40 (36.15)
29 Gosselin, Felix 19 PCSC 1:08.45
31.37 1:08.45 (37.08)
30 Baylon, Jose 20 OTT-ON 1:08.54
32.19 1:08.54 (36.35)
31 Turnock, Jeffre 17 NYAC 1:08.76
32.71 1:08.76 (36.05)
32 Helie-Masters, 21 MACU 1:09.33
31.98 1:09.33 (37.35)
33 Johnson, Alexan 23 CLUB WARRIORS 1:10.26
32.64 1:10.26 (37.62)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24
1. Ubc Dolphins 705.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 376
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 344.5 4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 302.5
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 300 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 168 8. Western University Swimming 164
9. McMaster University 163 10. Etobicoke Swimming 161
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 147 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 141 14. University of Manitoba Bisons 118
15. Oakville Aquatic Club 114 16. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 86 18. Club de Natation de Gatineau 71
19. Unattached 70 20. University of Ottawa GeeGees 69
21. Club Aquatique Montr?al 68.5 22. University OF Toronto 67.5
23. Hamilton Aquatic Club 64 24. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
25. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50 26. J-Dolphins Swim School 49
26. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49 28. Newmarket Stingrays 47.5
29. Granite Gators Swim Team 37 30. University of Guelph 36
31. Les Riverains Levis 34 32. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32
32. Club de Natation Samak 32 34. North York Aquatic Club 26
35. Mississauga Aquatic Club 24 35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 24
35. Cobra Swim Club 24 38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
39. Unb Varsity Reds 19 40. London Aquatic Club 16
41. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 42. UW Warriors 13
43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12
45. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10 46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9
47. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5
49. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 50. Elite 3
50. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 52. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
53. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:02PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Cobra Swim Club
Cda Cup: M 4:25.87 28/11/2008Julia Smit, Stanford
CAN SC: C 4:29.22 09/08/2009Tanya Hunks, UBCD
Meet Qualifying: 4:54.83
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jewell, Karyn 19 CNG 4:43.57 4:40.36 807 50
r:+0.73 30.32 1:04.92 (34.60)
1:40.07 (35.15) 2:14.00 (33.93)
2:54.85 (40.85) 3:35.46 (40.61)
4:08.40 (32.94) 4:40.36 (31.96)
2 Seltenreich-Hod 17 GO KINGFISH 4:54.21 4:42.45 789 30
r:+0.74 30.69 1:05.79 (35.10)
1:41.74 (35.95) 2:16.98 (35.24)
2:56.37 (39.39) 3:36.68 (40.31)
4:09.96 (33.28) 4:42.45 (32.49)
3 Treasure, Vanes 20 TSC/UT 4:46.41 4:43.60 779 20
r:+0.77 30.70 1:05.16 (34.46)
1:42.83 (37.67) 2:19.17 (36.34)
2:57.95 (38.78) 3:37.86 (39.91)
4:11.63 (33.77) 4:43.60 (31.97)
4 Hevey, Sarah-Le 23 CAMO 4:47.92 4:45.00 768 15
r:+0.78 31.09 1:06.29 (35.20)
1:43.43 (37.14) 2:19.92 (36.49)
2:59.08 (39.16) 3:39.69 (40.61)
4:13.08 (33.39) 4:45.00 (31.92)
5 Escobar, Susana 24 HAC 4:48.88 4:46.78 754 14
r:+0.71 30.98 1:05.88 (34.90)
1:42.97 (37.09) 2:19.03 (36.06)
3:00.41 (41.38) 3:42.69 (42.28)
4:15.42 (32.73) 4:46.78 (31.36)
6 Ozturk, Selin 17 NEW 4:48.04 4:47.13 751 13
r:+0.76 30.21 1:05.49 (35.28)
1:42.69 (37.20) 2:18.98 (36.29)
3:00.75 (41.77) 3:42.92 (42.17)
4:16.42 (33.50) 4:47.13 (30.71)
7 Weldon, Eryn 20 OTT-ON 4:48.56 4:47.50 748 12
r:+0.79 31.14 1:06.89 (35.75)
1:44.48 (37.59) 2:20.70 (36.22)
3:01.53 (40.83) 3:42.16 (40.63)
4:15.86 (33.70) 4:47.50 (31.64)
8 Haines, Esther 20 COBRA/UT 4:55.70 4:57.25 677 11
r:+0.77 32.11 1:07.52 (35.41)
1:45.45 (37.93) 2:22.67 (37.22)
3:05.04 (42.37) 3:48.16 (43.12)
4:23.30 (35.14) 4:57.25 (33.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 Stratford, Sama 16 GMAC 4:57.95 4:51.28 719 9
r:+0.67 29.99 1:04.57 (34.58)
1:42.31 (37.74) 2:19.31 (37.00)
3:00.66 (41.35) 3:42.84 (42.18)
4:17.56 (34.72) 4:51.28 (33.72)
10 McDonald, Melan 15 ESWIM 4:57.97 4:53.15 706 7
r:+0.65 31.34 1:06.93 (35.59)
1:44.90 (37.97) 2:22.36 (37.46)
3:04.39 (42.03) 3:46.70 (42.31)
4:20.24 (33.54) 4:53.15 (32.91)
11 Lockyer, Emma 15 BOLTS 5:01.97 4:54.94 693 6
r:+0.74 32.56 1:09.56 (37.00)
1:46.76 (37.20) 2:22.95 (36.19)
3:04.70 (41.75) 3:46.53 (41.83)
4:21.17 (34.64) 4:54.94 (33.77)
12 Barrack, Megan 17 NEW 5:00.06 4:55.62 688 5
r:+0.78 32.19 1:09.16 (36.97)
1:48.11 (38.95) 2:25.92 (37.81)
3:07.39 (41.47) 3:49.16 (41.77)
4:23.53 (34.37) 4:55.62 (32.09)
13 Hanus, Danielle 14 NEW 5:01.72 4:55.87 686 4
r:+0.67 31.60 1:08.00 (36.40)
1:45.26 (37.26) 2:21.75 (36.49)
3:05.09 (43.34) 3:48.91 (43.82)
4:23.98 (35.07) 4:55.87 (31.89)
14 Anderson, Olivi 13 ESWIM 5:00.13 4:56.74 680 3
r:+0.81 32.15 1:09.16 (37.01)
1:47.50 (38.34) 2:25.69 (38.19)
3:08.05 (42.36) 3:50.28 (42.23)
4:24.22 (33.94) 4:56.74 (32.52)
15 Wood, Alana 20 UOFA 4:58.25 4:56.75 680 2
r:+0.80 31.13 1:07.03 (35.90)
1:44.33 (37.30) 2:20.91 (36.58)
3:04.86 (43.95) 3:49.06 (44.20)
4:23.38 (34.32) 4:56.75 (33.37)
16 Konrad, Riley 16 GMAC 5:02.37 5:01.18 651 1
r:+0.71 33.07 1:09.84 (36.77)
1:49.64 (39.80) 2:28.54 (38.90)
3:09.82 (41.28) 3:51.59 (41.77)
4:27.19 (35.60) 5:01.18 (33.99)
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Cieplucha, Soph 18 COBRA 5:00.98
32.65 1:09.67 (37.02)
1:47.91 (38.24) 2:25.41 (37.50)
3:07.75 (42.34) 3:51.20 (43.45)
4:27.00 (35.80) 5:00.98 (33.98)
18 Pineau, B?atric 19 ROUGE ET OR 5:03.44
33.37 1:09.85 (36.48)
1:49.72 (39.87) 2:28.07 (38.35)
3:11.72 (43.65) 3:56.22 (44.50)
4:30.50 (34.28) 5:03.44 (32.94)
19 Kilty, Briana 19 MUSTANGS 5:03.91
31.36 1:07.11 (35.75)
1:47.17 (40.06) 2:25.24 (38.07)
3:11.72 (46.48) 3:57.99 (46.27)
4:31.88 (33.89) 5:03.91 (32.03)
20 Munro, Victoria 19 OAK 5:04.86
32.36 1:08.60 (36.24)
1:48.12 (39.52) 2:26.26 (38.14)
3:11.51 (45.25) 3:56.66 (45.15)
4:31.49 (34.83) 5:04.86 (33.37)
21 Nguyen, Donna 16 NYAC 5:07.57
32.07 1:08.91 (36.84)
1:47.37 (38.46) 2:25.10 (37.73)
3:10.88 (45.78) 3:56.70 (45.82)
4:32.76 (36.06) 5:07.57 (34.81)
22 Papadedes, Step 18 GMAC 5:07.87
31.64 1:08.71 (37.07)
1:46.32 (37.61) 2:24.05 (37.73)
3:11.28 (47.23) 3:58.37 (47.09)
4:33.13 (34.76) 5:07.87 (34.74)
23 Charles, Lindsa 20 HAC 5:07.90
33.67 1:14.63 (40.96)
1:52.75 (38.12) 2:29.85 (37.10)
3:14.76 (44.91) 4:00.04 (45.28)
4:34.79 (34.75) 5:07.90 (33.11)
24 Levac, Alyssa 16 NEW 5:10.13
31.97 1:08.85 (36.88)
1:49.08 (40.23) 2:29.33 (40.25)
3:12.55 (43.22) 3:56.30 (43.75)
4:33.91 (37.61) 5:10.13 (36.22)
25 Armstrong, Dana 23 UOFA 5:12.88
32.78 1:09.55 (36.77)
1:50.62 (41.07) 2:30.00 (39.38)
3:16.70 (46.70) 4:03.49 (46.79)
4:38.41 (34.92) 5:12.88 (34.47)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25
1. Ubc Dolphins 705.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 396
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 344.5 4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 302.5
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 302 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 178 8. Etobicoke Swimming 171
9. Western University Swimming 164 10. McMaster University 163
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 147 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 141 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 121
15. University of Manitoba Bisons 118 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 116
17. Oakville Aquatic Club 114 18. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5
19. Club Aquatique Montr?al 83.5 20. University of Ottawa GeeGees 81
21. Hamilton Aquatic Club 78 22. Unattached 70
23. Newmarket Stingrays 69.5 24. University OF Toronto 67.5
25. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 26. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50
27. J-Dolphins Swim School 49 27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49
29. Granite Gators Swim Team 37 30. University of Guelph 36
31. Cobra Swim Club 35 32. Les Riverains Levis 34
33. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 33. Club de Natation Samak 32
35. North York Aquatic Club 26 36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 24
36. Mississauga Aquatic Club 24 38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
39. Unb Varsity Reds 19 40. London Aquatic Club 16
41. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 42. UW Warriors 13
43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12
45. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10 46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9
47. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 48. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6
49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5 50. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
51. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 51. Elite 3
53. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 54. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:08PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 26 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 52.86 28/11/2010Joshua Mc Leod, TRI
CAN SC: C 51.45 06/08/2009Joe Bartoch, UCSC
Meet Qualifying: 57.44
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Liu, Edward 18 TSC/UT 53.25 53.12 760 50
r:+0.74 25.02 53.12 (28.10)
2 Allen, Coleman 19 UBCD/VNSC 54.07 53.52 743 30
r:+0.68 25.09 53.52 (28.43)
3 Ramirez, Daniel 19 BISONS-OK 53.66 53.64 738 20
r:+0.60 25.10 53.64 (28.54)
4 Chetrat, Zack 22 TSC/UT 53.77 53.76 733 15
r:+0.66 25.26 53.76 (28.50)
5 Sharpe, David 22 DAL TIGERS 55.23 54.10 719 14
r:+0.70 25.18 54.10 (28.92)
6 Au, Joshua 22 UOFA 54.77 54.36 709 13
r:+0.67 25.57 54.36 (28.79)
7 Sullivan, Garla 21 BISONS-OK 55.15 55.27 674 12
r:+0.75 25.36 55.27 (29.91)
8 Wright, Wil 22 ESWIM 55.25 55.52 665 11
r:+0.68 25.31 55.52 (30.21)
=== B - Final ===
9 Abreu, Maximili 22 BISONS-OK 55.97 54.89 688 9
r:+0.63 25.32 54.89 (29.57)
10 Cocunubo, Ivan 19 CNG 55.55 55.16 678 7
r:+0.69 25.59 55.16 (29.57)
11 Arafa, Omar Mah 18 UNATT/OAK 55.44 55.21 677 6
r:+0.69 25.49 55.21 (29.72)
12 C.Cantin, Pasca 21 ROUGE ET OR 55.79 55.79 656 5
r:+0.73 26.00 55.79 (29.79)
13 Salmon, Brayden 19 LAC 55.82 55.86 653 4
r:+0.71 26.15 55.86 (29.71)
14 VanderHelm, Adr 16 BTSC 56.44 56.19 642 3
r:+0.70 26.34 56.19 (29.85)
15 Eldah, Mohamed 18 MACU 56.04 56.65 626 2
r:+0.71 26.28 56.65 (30.37)
16 Perron, Dillon 20 UM 56.30 57.90 587 1
r:+0.67 26.64 57.90 (31.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 Aspinall, Kelly 22 UBCD/VNSC 54.48
24.88 54.48 (29.60)
15 Martin, Quentin 21 ROUGE ET OR 55.98
26.12 55.98 (29.86)
19 Daly, Owen 17 SJL 56.54
26.21 56.54 (30.33)
20 Dimitrov, David 21 LLSC 56.82
26.73 56.82 (30.09)
21 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 56.97
26.63 56.97 (30.34)
21 Vogelzang, Matt 21 MACU 56.97
26.53 56.97 (30.44)
21 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 56.97
26.94 56.97 (30.03)
24 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 56.98
26.92 56.98 (30.06)
25 El-Gidi, Sofyan 20 MUSTANGS 56.99
26.08 56.99 (30.91)
26 MacDonald, Troy 22 TSC/UT 57.02
26.34 57.02 (30.68)
27 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD/VNSC 57.11
26.27 57.11 (30.84)
28 Villeneuve, Fra 20 ROUGE ET OR 57.19
26.64 57.19 (30.55)
29 Kikot, Kent 19 OAK/UT 57.24
26.86 57.24 (30.38)
30 Fontaine, Vince 21 ROUGE ET OR 57.28
26.47 57.28 (30.81)
31 Rode, Aaron 18 MUSTANGS 57.52
26.24 57.52 (31.28)
32 Mastromatteo, N 20 UOFA 57.53
26.67 57.53 (30.86)
33 Dzik, Evan 21 WARRIORS 57.71
26.59 57.71 (31.12)
34 Babi, Endi 24 SOFLO-FG 57.84
26.96 57.84 (30.88)
35 Sinila, Michael 16 NYAC 57.99
27.15 57.99 (30.84)
36 Kidd, Cameron 16 WRMS 58.00
27.41 58.00 (30.59)
37 Serles, Peter 17 OAK 58.06
27.34 58.06 (30.72)
38 Stewart, Scott 21 UOFA 58.13
26.92 58.13 (31.21)
39 Kwiecien-Delane 16 OAK 58.16
27.30 58.16 (30.86)
40 Lachance, Vince 19 SAMAK 58.37
27.23 58.37 (31.14)
41 Salmon, MacKenz 20 WRMS 58.38
27.46 58.38 (30.92)
42 Savoie, Louis 17 CNBO 58.43
26.97 58.43 (31.46)
42 Bennett, Dean 18 ROW 58.43
27.17 58.43 (31.26)
44 Carroll, John 21 YORK 58.45
26.88 58.45 (31.57)
45 Bresani, Gianca 18 MACU 58.92
27.64 58.92 (31.28)
46 Whiteside, Davi 17 OAK 59.10
27.56 59.10 (31.54)
47 Silverthorn, Ja 17 NEW 59.18
27.50 59.18 (31.68)
48 Swan, John 19 GMAC 59.25
27.34 59.25 (31.91)
49 Jin, Alexander 15 NYAC 59.34
27.89 59.34 (31.45)
50 Dans, Matthew 17 GO KINGFISH 59.70
27.20 59.70 (32.50)
51 Levasseur, Arna 18 CNG 59.71
27.99 59.71 (31.72)
52 Wilkins, Connor 16 OAK 59.76
28.24 59.76 (31.52)
53 Rockett, Austin 20 TSC 59.95
27.53 59.95 (32.42)
54 Hamill, Mackenz 15 OAK 1:00.05
28.38 1:00.05 (31.67)
55 Gold, Josh 16 TSC 1:00.33
28.51 1:00.33 (31.82)
56 Desjardins-Labe 16 CNG 1:04.03
29.67 1:04.03 (34.36)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26
1. Ubc Dolphins 735.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 461
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 385.5 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 315
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 307.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
7. Etobicoke Swimming 182 8. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 178
9. McMaster University 165 10. Western University Swimming 164
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 161 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 141 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 128
15. University of Manitoba Bisons 119 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 116
17. Oakville Aquatic Club 114 18. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5
19. Club Aquatique Montr?al 83.5 20. University of Ottawa GeeGees 81
21. Hamilton Aquatic Club 78 22. Unattached 76
23. Newmarket Stingrays 69.5 24. University OF Toronto 67.5
25. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53 26. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50
27. J-Dolphins Swim School 49 27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49
29. Granite Gators Swim Team 37 30. University of Guelph 36
31. Cobra Swim Club 35 32. Les Riverains Levis 34
33. Club de Natation Samak 32 33. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32
35. North York Aquatic Club 26 36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 24
36. Mississauga Aquatic Club 24 38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
38. London Aquatic Club 20 40. Unb Varsity Reds 19
41. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 42. UW Warriors 13
43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12 43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
45. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10 46. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9
47. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 48. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6
49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5 50. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
51. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 51. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 3
51. Elite 3 54. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
55. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:15PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 27 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 58.43 26/11/2011Sinead Russell, DS
CAN SC: C 56.88 09/08/2009Katy Murdoch, UCSC
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.44
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lavigna, Lauren 23 UBCD/VNSC 1:00.42 1:00.57 758 50
r:+0.69 29.58 1:00.57 (30.99)
2 Couillard, Mari 21 RIVERAINS 1:02.51 1:01.28 732 30
r:+0.68 30.03 1:01.28 (31.25)
3 Taillefer, Vane 23 ROUGE ET OR 1:03.78 1:02.17 701 20
r:+0.72 30.32 1:02.17 (31.85)
4 Moore, Taylor 20 OTT-ON 1:03.99 1:02.60 686 15
r:+0.66 31.03 1:02.60 (31.57)
5 Jones, Emily 21 LAURENTIAN 1:03.84 1:02.99 674 14
r:+0.60 30.88 1:02.99 (32.11)
6 Trung, Jennifer 20 MUSTANGS 1:03.91 1:03.20 667 13
r:+0.61 30.67 1:03.20 (32.53)
7 McLean, Sarah 17 NEW 1:04.24 1:04.25 635 12
r:+0.63 31.47 1:04.25 (32.78)
8 Ellard, Olivia 14 PERTH 1:04.33 1:04.53 626 11
r:+0.68 31.40 1:04.53 (33.13)
=== B - Final ===
9 Goss, Kennedy 16 GATORS 1:04.36 1:02.48 690 9
r:+0.60 30.49 1:02.48 (31.99)
10 Hanus, Danielle 14 NEW 1:04.73 1:03.29 664 7
r:+0.70 30.95 1:03.29 (32.34)
11 Grewal, Annika 15 OAK 1:05.11 1:04.15 638 6
r:+0.68 31.09 1:04.15 (33.06)
12 Stellino, Rebec 17 TSC 1:04.74 1:04.19 636 5
r:+0.69 31.38 1:04.19 (32.81)
13 Bush, Melody 18 GMAC 1:04.77 1:04.32 633 4
r:+0.76 31.03 1:04.32 (33.29)
14 Olivares, Isabe 17 MSSAC 1:04.63 1:04.41 630 3
r:+0.55 31.19 1:04.41 (33.22)
15 Pulfer, Madison 16 GO KINGFISH 1:05.06 1:05.88 589 2
r:+0.79 32.52 1:05.88 (33.36)
16 Cseplo, Simone 17 TSC 1:04.76 1:06.16 581 1
r:+0.68 32.06 1:06.16 (34.10)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bragason, Jessi 20 BISONS-OK 1:05.24
32.52 1:05.24 (32.72)
18 Ling, Cino 17 TSC 1:05.34
31.99 1:05.34 (33.35)
19 Stoyan, Jillian 17 TSC 1:05.40
32.04 1:05.40 (33.36)
20 Pask, Brittany 18 TITANS 1:05.63
31.91 1:05.63 (33.72)
21 Remersaro, Ines 19 BISONS-OK 1:05.81
32.07 1:05.81 (33.74)
22 Strass-Hundal, 20 MACU 1:05.91
31.85 1:05.91 (34.06)
23 Nguyen, Donna 16 NYAC 1:05.97
32.51 1:05.97 (33.46)
24 Heebner, Kristi 14 CNG 1:06.09
32.24 1:06.09 (33.85)
25 Sproule, Sasha 21 UOFA 1:06.50
32.55 1:06.50 (33.95)
26 Payne, Chantiqu 23 GMAC 1:06.83
32.06 1:06.83 (34.77)
27 Karosas, Ashlyn 19 CAMO 1:07.36
32.44 1:07.36 (34.92)
28 Lefebvre, Fr?d? 16 CNHR 1:07.61
32.59 1:07.61 (35.02)
29 Mallory, Tara 17 ESWIM 1:08.27
33.39 1:08.27 (34.88)
30 Phan, Kimberly 16 RHAC 1:08.40
32.90 1:08.40 (35.50)
31 Lyne, Kate 16 TSC 1:10.82
33.55 1:10.82 (37.27)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 27
1. Ubc Dolphins 785.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 467
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 385.5 4. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 327.5
5. UofA Pandas and Bears 315 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
7. Etobicoke Swimming 182 7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 182
9. Western University Swimming 177 10. McMaster University 165
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 161 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 141 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 128
15. Oakville Aquatic Club 120 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 119
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 118 18. University of Ottawa GeeGees 96
19. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 20. Newmarket Stingrays 88.5
21. Club Aquatique Montr?al 83.5 22. Hamilton Aquatic Club 78
23. Unattached 76 24. University OF Toronto 67.5
25. Les Riverains Levis 64 26. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50 28. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49
28. J-Dolphins Swim School 49 30. Granite Gators Swim Team 46
31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 32. University of Guelph 36
33. Cobra Swim Club 35 34. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32
34. Club de Natation Samak 32 36. Mississauga Aquatic Club 27
37. North York Aquatic Club 26 38. London Aquatic Club 20
38. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20 40. Unb Varsity Reds 19
41. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 42. UW Warriors 13
43. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12 43. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
45. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11 46. Halton Hills Blue Fins 10
47. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 9 48. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
49. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6 50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5
51. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 52. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
52. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 3 52. Elite 3
55. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 56. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:22PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 24.15 25/11/2006Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
CAN SC: C 23.90 23/03/2007Riley Janes, UNATT
Meet Qualifying: 27.46
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aspinall, Kelly 22 UBCD/VNSC 25.49 24.41 794 50
r:+0.65
2 Arafa, Omar Mah 18 UNATT/OAK 25.11 24.85 753 30
r:+0.51
3 Ramirez, Daniel 19 BISONS-OK 25.17 24.92 746 20
r:+0.55
4 Byram, Joe 18 UOFA 26.58 25.82 671 15
r:+0.60
5 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 26.13 25.83 670 14
r:+0.65
6 Berrigan, Sean 16 CRUSADERS 26.70 26.18 644 13
r:+0.64
7 Myers, Brandon 21 UOFA 26.55 26.20 642 12
r:+0.53
8 C.Cantin, Pasca 21 ROUGE ET OR 26.68 26.39 628 11
r:+0.59
=== B - Final ===
9 Tso, Reece 18 UOFA 26.87 26.24 639 9
r:+0.73
10 Robbins, Daniel 21 BISONS-OK 27.07 26.42 626 7
r:+0.57
11 Schubert, Kurt 17 MSSAC 26.94 26.69 607 6
r:+0.58
12 Shulga, Dmitry 23 HWAC 26.89 26.70 607 5
r:+0.54
13 Zandona, Zac 18 UNATT/ESWIM 27.09 26.85 597 4
r:+0.61
14 Moran, Kit 22 DAL TIGERS 27.01 26.89 594 3
r:+0.61
15 Van Moerkerke, 19 GRYPHONS 26.80 26.90 593 2
r:+0.71
16 Bonomo, Robert 19 OTT-ON 27.10 27.70 543 1
r:+0.65
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC/VNSC 26.84
18 Wong, Louis 18 MUSTANGS J27.10
19 Best, Adam 20 GO KINGFISH 27.13
20 Woo, Cory 18 MACU 27.17
21 Ferraro, Mitche 16 USC 27.29
22 Bronson, Brando 17 OSHAC 27.39
23 Massie-Martel, 22 ROUGE ET OR 27.40
24 Chow, Cameron 17 MACU 27.75
25 Boucher, Jerome 20 RIVERAINS 27.76
26 Kemp, Graeme 19 WARRIORS 27.77
27 Gardiman, Stefa 16 COBRA 27.82
28 Kuiack, Daniel 17 BTSC 27.95
29 El-Gidi, Sofyan 20 MUSTANGS 27.98
30 Ryant, Bradley 20 UM 28.07
31 Phillips, Jake 19 BISONS-OK 28.09
32 Kwiecien-Delane 16 OAK 28.18
33 Ruttan, Miles 15 GO KINGFISH 28.24
34 Fox, Matthew 15 HHBF 28.26
35 Straszynski, Ol 16 TSC 28.27
36 Eid, Sami 19 CAMO 28.37
37 Gour, Mitchell 16 OAK 28.44
38 Crull, Matthew 16 GATORS 28.57
39 Paquin-Foisy, E 15 ELITE 28.76
40 Min, Michael 15 CCAC 28.83
41 Deret, Erwan 22 ROUGE ET OR 28.91
-- B?dard, J?r?mie 15 SAMAK DQ
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28
1. Ubc Dolphins 835.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 467
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 412.5 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 351
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 338.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
7. Etobicoke Swimming 182 7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 182
9. Western University Swimming 177 10. McMaster University 165
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 164 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 141 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 128
15. Oakville Aquatic Club 120 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 119
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 118 18. Unattached 110
19. University of Ottawa GeeGees 97 20. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5
21. Newmarket Stingrays 88.5 22. Club Aquatique Montr?al 83.5
23. Hamilton Aquatic Club 78 24. University OF Toronto 67.5
25. Les Riverains Levis 64 26. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 53
27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50 28. J-Dolphins Swim School 49
28. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49 30. Granite Gators Swim Team 46
31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 31. University of Guelph 38
33. Cobra Swim Club 35 34. Mississauga Aquatic Club 33
35. Club de Natation Samak 32 35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32
37. North York Aquatic Club 26 38. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20 39. London Aquatic Club 20
41. Unb Varsity Reds 19 42. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 14 44. UW Warriors 13
44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12
46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11
49. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 50. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6
51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5 52. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4
53. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 3
53. Elite 3 56. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
57. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:29PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 29 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Markham Aquatic Club
Cda Cup: M 2:05.84 30/11/2008Elaine Breeden, Stanford
CAN SC: C 2:03.20 06/08/2009Audrey Lacroix, CAMO
Meet Qualifying: 2:18.81
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Savard, Katerin 19 CSQ 2:09.81 2:08.52 829 50
r:+0.69 28.53 1:00.83 (32.30)
1:34.13 (33.30) 2:08.52 (34.39)
2 Thomas, Noemie 16 UBCD/VNSC 2:13.64 2:08.84 823 30
r:+0.71 29.61 1:02.52 (32.91)
1:35.94 (33.42) 2:08.84 (32.90)
3 Chernoff, Kendr 21 UOFA 2:12.97 2:12.56 756 20
r:+0.64 29.34 1:02.52 (33.18)
1:37.06 (34.54) 2:12.56 (35.50)
4 Charron, Vaness 21 CSQ 2:16.01 2:15.36 710 15
r:+0.68 30.04 1:04.44 (34.40)
1:39.90 (35.46) 2:15.36 (35.46)
5 Harricharan, Al 20 GRYPHONS 2:16.05 2:15.50 708 14
r:+0.70 29.96 1:03.86 (33.90)
1:39.05 (35.19) 2:15.50 (36.45)
6 Moy, Nathalin 18 TSC/UT 2:20.72 2:17.72 674 13
r:+0.68 31.61 1:06.71 (35.10)
1:41.96 (35.25) 2:17.72 (35.76)
7 Shin, Rachel 19 DAL TIGERS 2:21.20 2:18.17 667 12
r:+0.72 30.42 1:05.19 (34.77)
1:41.31 (36.12) 2:18.17 (36.86)
8 Sutherland, Han 17 EBSC 2:20.19 2:20.22 639 11
r:+0.67 31.11 1:06.54 (35.43)
1:43.08 (36.54) 2:20.22 (37.14)
=== B - Final ===
9 Vuong, Megan 15 MSSAC 2:21.75 2:19.50 649 9
r:+0.71 31.51 1:06.96 (35.45)
1:42.86 (35.90) 2:19.50 (36.64)
10 Stratford, Sama 16 GMAC 2:21.42 2:19.52 648 7
r:+0.67 30.92 1:05.95 (35.03)
1:42.50 (36.55) 2:19.52 (37.02)
11 Papadedes, Step 18 GMAC 2:26.38 2:23.16 600 6
r:+0.75 31.09 1:07.76 (36.67)
1:44.34 (36.58) 2:23.16 (38.82)
12 Cowan, Courtney 16 TSC 2:24.01 2:24.18 587 5
r:+0.72 32.11 1:08.94 (36.83)
1:46.76 (37.82) 2:24.18 (37.42)
13 Lockridge, Clai 16 NYAC 2:30.40 2:26.88 556 4
r:+0.75 32.33 1:09.56 (37.23)
1:48.45 (38.89) 2:26.88 (38.43)
14 Wedge, Molly 19 DAL TIGERS 2:28.78 2:29.85 523 3
r:+0.63 32.20 1:09.83 (37.63)
1:49.73 (39.90) 2:29.85 (40.12)
=== Preliminaries ===
10 Barrett, Carlei 17 AJAX 2:21.52
32.20 1:07.73 (35.53)
1:44.25 (36.52) 2:21.52 (37.27)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29
1. Ubc Dolphins 865.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 485
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 412.5 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 371
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 338.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 195 8. Etobicoke Swimming 182
9. Dalhousie University Swim Team 179 10. Western University Swimming 177
11. McMaster University 165 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 141 14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 128
15. Oakville Aquatic Club 120 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 119
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 118 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 118
19. Unattached 110 20. University of Ottawa GeeGees 97
21. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 22. Newmarket Stingrays 88.5
23. Club Aquatique Montr?al 83.5 24. Hamilton Aquatic Club 78
25. University OF Toronto 67.5 26. Les Riverains Levis 64
27. University of Guelph 52 28. Langley Olympians Swim Club 50
29. J-Dolphins Swim School 49 29. Liquid Lightning S.C. 49
31. Granite Gators Swim Team 46 32. Mississauga Aquatic Club 42
33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 34. Cobra Swim Club 35
35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 35. Club de Natation Samak 32
37. North York Aquatic Club 30 38. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
39. London Aquatic Club 20 39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
41. Unb Varsity Reds 19 42. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 14 44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13
44. UW Warriors 13 46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11
48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11 50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6 52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5
53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 54. Elite 3
54. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 3 54. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:37PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 30 Men 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 1:57.96 25/11/2006Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach
CAN SC: C 1:55.19 14/03/2009Brian Johns, UBCD
Meet Qualifying: 2:09.07
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ford, Andrew 23 GMAC 2:02.31 1:59.30 785 50
r:+0.63 26.16 56.40 (30.24)
1:30.34 (33.94) 1:59.30 (28.96)
2 Summerhayes, Za 22 UT 2:03.96 1:59.84 775 30
r:+0.68 26.20 57.73 (31.53)
1:31.25 (33.52) 1:59.84 (28.59)
3 Knezevic, Bogda 21 ESWIM 2:02.54 2:00.68 758 20
r:+0.75 26.97 58.11 (31.14)
1:31.93 (33.82) 2:00.68 (28.75)
4 Bailey, Cameron 23 MACU 2:04.43 2:02.46 726 15
r:+0.66 26.87 58.07 (31.20)
1:33.75 (35.68) 2:02.46 (28.71)
5 Dimitrov, David 21 LLSC 2:03.77 2:03.56 707 14
r:+0.69 26.57 58.14 (31.57)
1:34.02 (35.88) 2:03.56 (29.54)
6 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC/VNSC 2:05.19 2:03.65 705 13
r:+0.70 26.49 57.46 (30.97)
1:33.63 (36.17) 2:03.65 (30.02)
7 Abdel-Khalik, A 18 ESWIM 2:05.28 2:05.04 682 12
r:+0.71 26.61 59.09 (32.48)
1:35.96 (36.87) 2:05.04 (29.08)
8 Holdom, Jeremie 20 TSC/UT 2:03.67 2:05.20 679 11
r:+0.63 26.81 59.07 (32.26)
1:35.21 (36.14) 2:05.20 (29.99)
=== B - Final ===
9 White, Evan 16 OAK 2:05.42 2:01.65 740 9
r:+0.67 26.60 58.02 (31.42)
1:32.69 (34.67) 2:01.65 (28.96)
10 Martin, Quentin 21 ROUGE ET OR 2:06.79 2:04.36 693 7
r:+0.65 26.17 58.56 (32.39)
1:35.25 (36.69) 2:04.36 (29.11)
11 Ryu, Hochan 17 J-DOLPHINS 2:05.30 2:04.83 685 6
r:+0.74 27.13 58.79 (31.66)
1:36.04 (37.25) 2:04.83 (28.79)
12 Bonomo, Robert 19 OTT-ON 2:05.31 2:05.33 677 5
r:+0.68 27.05 58.39 (31.34)
1:36.03 (37.64) 2:05.33 (29.30)
13 Balch, Hunter 18 UOFA 2:07.23 2:06.78 654 4
r:+0.73 27.93 1:00.82 (32.89)
1:37.30 (36.48) 2:06.78 (29.48)
14 Salmon, Brayden 19 LAC 2:08.40 2:07.14 649 3
r:+0.61 27.42 59.72 (32.30)
1:37.61 (37.89) 2:07.14 (29.53)
15 Riley, David 18 TSC/UT 2:07.24 2:07.58 642 2
r:+0.71 27.14 1:01.57 (34.43)
1:38.19 (36.62) 2:07.58 (29.39)
16 VanderHelm, Adr 16 BTSC 2:08.54 2:07.75 639 1
r:+0.72 27.18 59.80 (32.62)
1:39.44 (39.64) 2:07.75 (28.31)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Stephenson, Mat 22 GMAC 2:08.89
27.78 1:01.18 (33.40)
1:37.27 (36.09) 2:08.89 (31.62)
18 Richard, Marc-A 20 SAMAK 2:08.90
27.43 59.28 (31.85)
1:37.89 (38.61) 2:08.90 (31.01)
19 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 2:09.16
28.03 1:00.84 (32.81)
1:38.91 (38.07) 2:09.16 (30.25)
20 Kemp, Graeme 19 WARRIORS 2:09.19
28.15 1:00.18 (32.03)
1:37.80 (37.62) 2:09.19 (31.39)
21 Ramirez, Mario 19 GMAC 2:09.56
27.59 1:00.79 (33.20)
1:38.48 (37.69) 2:09.56 (31.08)
22 Ackman, Matthew 16 PCSC 2:09.76
28.24 1:02.89 (34.65)
1:40.96 (38.07) 2:09.76 (28.80)
23 Silverthorn, Ja 17 NEW 2:10.04
28.00 1:01.62 (33.62)
1:39.93 (38.31) 2:10.04 (30.11)
24 Zanatta, Keegan 19 ISLAND 2:10.09
27.78 1:01.22 (33.44)
1:40.80 (39.58) 2:10.09 (29.29)
25 Asselin, Mark 17 NKB 2:10.68
29.23 1:02.28 (33.05)
1:39.16 (36.88) 2:10.68 (31.52)
26 Boucher, Jerome 20 RIVERAINS 2:10.73
28.46 1:01.88 (33.42)
1:40.13 (38.25) 2:10.73 (30.60)
26 Guest, James 16 PCSC 2:10.73
29.07 1:04.40 (35.33)
1:40.58 (36.18) 2:10.73 (30.15)
28 Baylon, Jose 20 OTT-ON 2:10.98
28.45 1:01.81 (33.36)
1:39.39 (37.58) 2:10.98 (31.59)
29 Gour, Mitchell 16 OAK 2:10.99
28.80 1:01.17 (32.37)
1:40.27 (39.10) 2:10.99 (30.72)
30 Shepherd, Ross 21 MACU 2:11.56
28.50 1:01.50 (33.00)
1:39.55 (38.05) 2:11.56 (32.01)
31 Crevier, Jean-F 21 SAMAK 2:11.80
28.40 1:04.13 (35.73)
1:40.15 (36.02) 2:11.80 (31.65)
32 Stubbs, Ben 20 MACU 2:11.98
28.24 1:00.41 (32.17)
1:40.68 (40.27) 2:11.98 (31.30)
33 Mastromatteo, N 20 UOFA 2:12.16
28.65 1:02.28 (33.63)
1:40.05 (37.77) 2:12.16 (32.11)
34 Tremblay, Jerem 16 SAMAK 2:12.30
29.13 1:04.09 (34.96)
1:41.10 (37.01) 2:12.30 (31.20)
35 Muise, Marc 18 MACU 2:12.49
27.38 1:00.22 (32.84)
1:42.05 (41.83) 2:12.49 (30.44)
36 Michie, Connor 19 OTT-ON 2:12.51
29.65 1:05.52 (35.87)
1:41.83 (36.31) 2:12.51 (30.68)
37 Monette-Mondoux 17 CNHR 2:12.88
28.30 1:01.56 (33.26)
1:41.62 (40.06) 2:12.88 (31.26)
38 Tong-McDermott, 15 TSC 2:13.02
29.15 1:04.68 (35.53)
1:40.87 (36.19) 2:13.02 (32.15)
39 Ferraro, Mitche 16 USC 2:13.37
27.93 1:00.67 (32.74)
1:41.72 (41.05) 2:13.37 (31.65)
40 Mulder, Austin 18 GMAC 2:13.44
28.58 1:00.81 (32.23)
1:40.21 (39.40) 2:13.44 (33.23)
41 Rockett, Austin 20 TSC 2:13.63
28.65 1:02.16 (33.51)
1:43.24 (41.08) 2:13.63 (30.39)
42 Greenough, Luca 17 BTSC 2:13.76
29.55 1:04.17 (34.62)
1:43.19 (39.02) 2:13.76 (30.57)
43 Carroll, John 21 YORK 2:13.80
28.59 1:02.01 (33.42)
1:42.52 (40.51) 2:13.80 (31.28)
44 Bussi?res, Fr?d 18 RIVERAINS 2:13.89
28.33 1:02.19 (33.86)
1:43.03 (40.84) 2:13.89 (30.86)
45 Helie-Masters, 21 MACU 2:15.10
28.72 1:03.54 (34.82)
1:42.98 (39.44) 2:15.10 (32.12)
46 Assaad, Gamal 17 OAK 2:15.15
28.91 1:03.99 (35.08)
1:44.41 (40.42) 2:15.15 (30.74)
47 Bennett, Dean 18 ROW 2:15.35
28.20 1:01.88 (33.68)
1:43.75 (41.87) 2:15.35 (31.60)
48 Turnock, Jeffre 17 NYAC 2:15.64
29.65 1:04.41 (34.76)
1:43.91 (39.50) 2:15.64 (31.73)
49 Gillespie-Fries 18 MACU 2:15.93
29.49 1:04.32 (34.83)
1:43.65 (39.33) 2:15.93 (32.28)
50 Matte, Samuel 17 CNCB 2:16.16
30.07 1:05.14 (35.07)
1:45.72 (40.58) 2:16.16 (30.44)
51 Wall, Eli 17 GO KINGFISH 2:16.84
29.57 1:05.65 (36.08)
1:44.36 (38.71) 2:16.84 (32.48)
52 Wilkins, Connor 16 OAK 2:17.52
29.04 1:03.75 (34.71)
1:46.31 (42.56) 2:17.52 (31.21)
53 Campbell, Olivi 21 ROUGE ET OR 2:17.75
29.51 1:05.26 (35.75)
1:44.72 (39.46) 2:17.75 (33.03)
54 Vowles, Tristan 21 HAC 2:18.13
30.54 1:07.21 (36.67)
1:45.85 (38.64) 2:18.13 (32.28)
55 Morin-Mailloux, 19 SAMAK 2:18.19
28.79 1:04.36 (35.57)
1:45.90 (41.54) 2:18.19 (32.29)
56 Desjardins-Labe 16 CNG 2:20.40
29.87 1:06.20 (36.33)
1:48.73 (42.53) 2:20.40 (31.67)
57 Blechta, Ian 21 MACU 2:20.83
30.03 1:09.22 (39.19)
1:47.32 (38.10) 2:20.83 (33.51)
58 Gosselin, Felix 19 PCSC 2:24.68
31.80 1:10.57 (38.77)
1:50.03 (39.46) 2:24.68 (34.65)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30
1. Ubc Dolphins 865.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 498
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 412.5 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 375
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 345.5 6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 245
7. Etobicoke Swimming 214 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
9. McMaster University 180 10. Dalhousie University Swim Team 179
11. Western University Swimming 177 12. Island Swimming 144
13. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 141 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 129
15. Club de Natation de Gatineau 128 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 119
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 118 17. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 118
19. Unattached 110 20. University of Ottawa GeeGees 102
21. University OF Toronto 97.5 22. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5
23. Newmarket Stingrays 88.5 24. Club Aquatique Montr?al 83.5
25. Hamilton Aquatic Club 78 26. Les Riverains Levis 64
27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 63 27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 63
29. J-Dolphins Swim School 55 30. University of Guelph 52
31. Granite Gators Swim Team 46 32. Mississauga Aquatic Club 42
33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 34. Cobra Swim Club 35
35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 35. Club de Natation Samak 32
37. North York Aquatic Club 30 38. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
39. London Aquatic Club 23 40. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 20
41. Unb Varsity Reds 19 42. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 14 44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13
44. UW Warriors 13 46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12 48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11
48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11 50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6 52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5
53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 4
55. Elite 3 55. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:50PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 31 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Team Aquatic Supplies
Cda Cup: M 4:05.09 29/11/2008Kate Dwelley, Stanford
CAN SC: C 4:02.76 24/02/2012Savannah King, UBCT
Meet Qualifying: 4:19.82
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 King, Savannah 20 UBCD/VNSC 4:16.11 4:08.43 845 50
r:+0.82 29.72 1:00.92 (31.20)
1:32.42 (31.50) 2:03.87 (31.45)
2:34.95 (31.08) 3:06.31 (31.36)
3:37.69 (31.38) 4:08.43 (30.74)
2 Cheverton, Sama 24 PCSC 4:13.45 4:10.77 822 30
r:+0.73 29.78 1:01.52 (31.74)
1:33.40 (31.88) 2:05.19 (31.79)
2:36.76 (31.57) 3:07.94 (31.18)
3:39.35 (31.41) 4:10.77 (31.42)
3 Komarnycky, Ale 23 ISLAND 4:16.42 4:12.40 806 20
r:+0.84 30.18 1:01.96 (31.78)
1:33.79 (31.83) 2:05.93 (32.14)
2:38.05 (32.12) 3:09.84 (31.79)
3:41.41 (31.57) 4:12.40 (30.99)
4 Escobar, Susana 24 HAC 4:16.51 4:13.52 795 15
r:+0.73 29.90 1:01.71 (31.81)
1:33.92 (32.21) 2:06.13 (32.21)
2:38.05 (31.92) 3:10.08 (32.03)
3:42.13 (32.05) 4:13.52 (31.39)
5 MacLean, Heathe 20 UBCD/VNSC 4:16.31 4:15.06 781 14
r:+0.83 29.85 1:01.57 (31.72)
1:34.11 (32.54) 2:06.65 (32.54)
2:39.01 (32.36) 3:11.44 (32.43)
3:43.56 (32.12) 4:15.06 (31.50)
6 Lavigna, Lauren 23 UBCD/VNSC 4:16.14 4:16.43 768 13
r:+0.80 30.32 1:02.75 (32.43)
1:35.71 (32.96) 2:08.72 (33.01)
2:41.35 (32.63) 3:13.55 (32.20)
3:45.49 (31.94) 4:16.43 (30.94)
7 Abdel-Khalik, E 15 ESWIM 4:18.41 4:17.59 758 12
r:+0.73 30.28 1:02.80 (32.52)
1:35.50 (32.70) 2:08.30 (32.80)
2:40.43 (32.13) 3:13.39 (32.96)
3:45.86 (32.47) 4:17.59 (31.73)
8 Williams, Nadin 19 UOFA 4:16.74 4:17.61 758 11
r:+0.67 30.51 1:03.02 (32.51)
1:35.57 (32.55) 2:08.35 (32.78)
2:40.88 (32.53) 3:13.51 (32.63)
3:45.95 (32.44) 4:17.61 (31.66)
=== B - Final ===
9 Ozturk, Selin 17 NEW 4:21.32 4:14.03 790 9
r:+0.75 29.73 1:01.48 (31.75)
1:33.69 (32.21) 2:05.77 (32.08)
2:37.91 (32.14) 3:10.08 (32.17)
3:42.34 (32.26) 4:14.03 (31.69)
10 Sproule, Emma 20 MUSTANGS 4:19.48 4:16.56 767 7
r:+0.76 29.78 1:02.41 (32.63)
1:35.36 (32.95) 2:07.98 (32.62)
2:40.78 (32.80) 3:13.27 (32.49)
3:45.59 (32.32) 4:16.56 (30.97)
11 Hevey, Sarah-Le 23 CAMO 4:19.53 4:16.83 765 6
r:+0.76 29.89 1:01.75 (31.86)
1:34.54 (32.79) 2:07.43 (32.89)
2:39.99 (32.56) 3:12.80 (32.81)
3:45.41 (32.61) 4:16.83 (31.42)
12 Maitland, Heath 23 TSC 4:19.50 4:18.42 751 5
r:+0.69 30.40 1:02.92 (32.52)
1:35.61 (32.69) 2:08.21 (32.60)
2:40.80 (32.59) 3:13.55 (32.75)
3:46.35 (32.80) 4:18.42 (32.07)
13 Charles, Lindsa 20 HAC 4:23.09 4:19.74 739 4
r:+0.83 30.11 1:02.93 (32.82)
1:36.28 (33.35) 2:09.56 (33.28)
2:42.27 (32.71) 3:15.22 (32.95)
3:47.99 (32.77) 4:19.74 (31.75)
14 Chan, Victoria 17 RHAC 4:22.62 4:20.82 730 3
r:+0.71 30.08 1:02.77 (32.69)
1:35.80 (33.03) 2:08.97 (33.17)
2:41.90 (32.93) 3:15.05 (33.15)
3:48.13 (33.08) 4:20.82 (32.69)
15 Goss, Kennedy 16 GATORS 4:23.18 4:21.09 728 2
r:+0.57 29.72 1:02.38 (32.66)
1:35.52 (33.14) 2:08.72 (33.20)
2:41.66 (32.94) 3:15.11 (33.45)
3:48.29 (33.18) 4:21.09 (32.80)
16 Jewell, Karyn 19 CNG 4:18.58 4:25.54 692 1
r:+0.75 30.42 1:03.57 (33.15)
1:37.35 (33.78) 2:11.11 (33.76)
2:45.25 (34.14) 3:18.75 (33.50)
3:52.47 (33.72) 4:25.54 (33.07)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Balazs, Zsofi 22 TSC 4:23.35
30.71 1:04.20 (33.49)
1:37.56 (33.36) 2:11.08 (33.52)
2:44.47 (33.39) 3:18.20 (33.73)
3:51.62 (33.42) 4:23.35 (31.73)
18 Pineau, B?atric 19 ROUGE ET OR 4:23.56
31.28 1:04.03 (32.75)
1:36.97 (32.94) 2:09.92 (32.95)
2:43.39 (33.47) 3:16.96 (33.57)
3:50.46 (33.50) 4:23.56 (33.10)
19 Pamerleau, L?on 22 ROUGE ET OR 4:25.15
31.62 1:05.50 (33.88)
1:39.19 (33.69) 2:12.63 (33.44)
2:46.09 (33.46) 3:19.46 (33.37)
3:52.69 (33.23) 4:25.15 (32.46)
20 Bellio, Olivia 18 ESWIM 4:25.27
30.25 1:03.42 (33.17)
1:36.82 (33.40) 2:09.96 (33.14)
2:43.47 (33.51) 3:17.74 (34.27)
3:51.68 (33.94) 4:25.27 (33.59)
21 Hodge, Caitlin 18 CNG 4:25.86
30.80 1:03.73 (32.93)
1:36.83 (33.10) 2:10.46 (33.63)
2:43.89 (33.43) 3:17.69 (33.80)
3:51.98 (34.29) 4:25.86 (33.88)
22 Haines, Esther 20 COBRA/UT 4:26.08
31.61 1:04.92 (33.31)
1:38.55 (33.63) 2:12.09 (33.54)
2:45.89 (33.80) 3:20.11 (34.22)
3:53.41 (33.30) 4:26.08 (32.67)
23 Anderson, Olivi 13 ESWIM 4:26.70
30.07 1:03.39 (33.32)
1:36.83 (33.44) 2:10.90 (34.07)
2:45.09 (34.19) 3:19.16 (34.07)
3:53.25 (34.09) 4:26.70 (33.45)
24 Lachance, Nicol 20 OTT-ON 4:26.77
30.71 1:04.06 (33.35)
1:37.33 (33.27) 2:11.06 (33.73)
2:44.93 (33.87) 3:18.99 (34.06)
3:53.26 (34.27) 4:26.77 (33.51)
25 Barrack, Megan 17 NEW 4:27.36
31.07 1:04.62 (33.55)
1:38.43 (33.81) 2:12.12 (33.69)
2:46.11 (33.99) 3:19.99 (33.88)
3:53.87 (33.88) 4:27.36 (33.49)
26 Kilty, Briana 19 MUSTANGS 4:29.21
31.07 1:05.07 (34.00)
1:39.73 (34.66) 2:14.31 (34.58)
2:48.49 (34.18) 3:22.98 (34.49)
3:56.71 (33.73) 4:29.21 (32.50)
27 Gold, Vanessa 14 TSC 4:30.07
31.88 1:06.02 (34.14)
1:39.68 (33.66) 2:14.34 (34.66)
2:48.37 (34.03) 3:22.11 (33.74)
3:56.91 (34.80) 4:30.07 (33.16)
28 Tapley, Jennife 18 ESWIM/UT 4:30.11
31.36 1:05.10 (33.74)
1:38.76 (33.66) 2:12.70 (33.94)
2:46.63 (33.93) 3:21.14 (34.51)
3:55.97 (34.83) 4:30.11 (34.14)
29 Armstrong, Dana 23 UOFA 4:30.71
31.22 1:04.79 (33.57)
1:39.10 (34.31) 2:13.35 (34.25)
2:47.34 (33.99) 3:22.07 (34.73)
3:56.63 (34.56) 4:30.71 (34.08)
30 Pulfer, Madison 16 GO KINGFISH 4:30.75
31.91 1:05.78 (33.87)
1:39.98 (34.20) 2:14.57 (34.59)
2:49.02 (34.45) 3:23.35 (34.33)
3:58.00 (34.65) 4:30.75 (32.75)
31 Munro, Victoria 19 OAK 4:31.20
30.86 1:04.50 (33.64)
1:38.85 (34.35) 2:13.24 (34.39)
2:47.62 (34.38) 3:22.21 (34.59)
3:57.11 (34.90) 4:31.20 (34.09)
32 Lalumiere, Laur 15 OAK 4:32.56
30.99 1:04.15 (33.16)
1:38.66 (34.51) 2:13.30 (34.64)
2:48.08 (34.78) 3:22.74 (34.66)
3:57.94 (35.20) 4:32.56 (34.62)
33 Lockridge, Clai 16 NYAC 4:33.42
31.93 1:06.04 (34.11)
1:40.14 (34.10) 2:15.38 (35.24)
2:50.30 (34.92) 3:24.56 (34.26)
3:58.84 (34.28) 4:33.42 (34.58)
34 Mallory, Tara 17 ESWIM 4:35.04
31.32 1:05.30 (33.98)
1:40.11 (34.81) 2:15.05 (34.94)
2:49.97 (34.92) 3:25.43 (35.46)
4:00.79 (35.36) 4:35.04 (34.25)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31
1. Ubc Dolphins 942.5 2. Toronto Swim Club 503
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 412.5 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 386
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 345.5 6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 245
7. Etobicoke Swimming 226 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
9. Western University Swimming 184 10. McMaster University 180
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 179 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 171
13. Island Swimming 164 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 129
14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 129 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 119
17. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 118 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 118
19. Unattached 110 20. University of Ottawa GeeGees 102
21. University OF Toronto 97.5 21. Newmarket Stingrays 97.5
23. Hamilton Aquatic Club 97 24. Club Aquatique Montr?al 89.5
24. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 26. Les Riverains Levis 64
27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 63 27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 63
29. J-Dolphins Swim School 55 30. University of Guelph 52
31. Granite Gators Swim Team 48 32. Mississauga Aquatic Club 42
33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 34. Cobra Swim Club 35
35. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 32 35. Club de Natation Samak 32
37. North York Aquatic Club 30 38. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 23 39. London Aquatic Club 23
41. Unb Varsity Reds 19 42. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 14 44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13
44. UW Warriors 13 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12
46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11
48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11 50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6 52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5
53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 4
55. Elite 3 55. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 19:55PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 32 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 21.84 28/11/2009Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
CAN SC: C 21.34 14/03/2009Brent Hayden, UBCD
Meet Qualifying: 23.96
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aspinall, Kelly 22 UBCD/VNSC 22.90 22.21 763 50
r:+0.63
2 Manning, Chris 20 WRMS 22.68 22.29 755 30
r:+0.69
3 Loginov, Alex 20 TSC 22.72 22.34 750 20
r:+0.65
4 Massie-Martel, 22 ROUGE ET OR 23.07 22.69 716 15
r:+0.61
5 Gossland, Tommy 23 UBCD/VNSC 23.24 22.80 705 14
r:+0.64
6 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD/VNSC 23.24 22.99 688 12.5
r:+0.65
6 Schuttinger, Ni 21 BISONS-OK 22.94 22.99 688 12.5
r:+0.61
8 Wong, Louis 18 MUSTANGS 23.26 23.15 674 11
r:+0.66
=== B - Final ===
9 Kroitor, Artur 20 UM 23.48 22.94 692 9
r:+0.72
10 Van Moerkerke, 19 GRYPHONS 23.54 22.99 688 7
r:+0.82
11 Barbar, AJ 20 BISONS-OK 23.33 23.11 677 6
r:+0.69
12 Sullivan, Garla 21 BISONS-OK 23.34 23.32 659 5
r:+0.66
13 Krywitsky, Tom 20 UOFA 23.64 23.44 649 4
r:+0.70
14 Vogelzang, Matt 21 MACU 23.70 23.56 639 3
r:+0.73
15 C.Cantin, Pasca 21 ROUGE ET OR 23.47 23.59 637 2
r:+0.67
16 Liu, Edward 18 TSC/UT 23.46 23.60 636 1
r:+0.71
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Ramirez, Daniel 19 BISONS-OK 23.27
18 Robbins, Daniel 21 BISONS-OK 23.71
19 Arafa, Omar Mah 18 UNATT/OAK 23.72
20 Leitch, Ian 22 UOFA 23.77
21 Au, Joshua 22 UOFA 23.80
22 Phillips, Jake 19 BISONS-OK 23.84
23 Martin, Quentin 21 ROUGE ET OR 23.87
24 Ferraro, Mitche 16 USC 23.89
25 Mazurek, Patric 20 TSC 24.03
26 Braches, Jeff 20 MACU 24.05
26 Schubert, Kurt 17 MSSAC 24.05
28 Chaubet, Ga?l 17 ELITE 24.06
29 Kidd, Cameron 16 WRMS 24.07
30 Daly, Owen 17 SJL 24.12
31 MacKinnon, Robe 22 UOFA 24.16
32 Rode, Aaron 18 MUSTANGS 24.17
33 Giovanetto, Ste 19 UOFA 24.22
34 Maxey, Connor 21 UCSC 24.24
35 Day, Corey 23 BISONS-OK 24.28
36 Zanatta, Keegan 19 ISLAND 24.32
37 Kosiorek, Lukas 16 TSC 24.41
38 Bougie, Spencer 18 DDO 24.42
39 Ryant, Bradley 20 UM 24.43
40 Kwiecien-Delane 16 OAK 24.53
41 Dzik, Evan 21 WARRIORS 24.54
42 Villeneuve, Fra 20 ROUGE ET OR 24.55
43 Lefebvre, David 24 ROUGE ET OR 24.57
44 Straszynski, Ol 16 TSC 24.60
45 Ackman, Matthew 16 PCSC 24.63
46 Mierzynski, Ale 17 NYAC 24.66
47 Tso, Reece 18 UOFA 24.75
47 Bald, Konrad 20 MACU 24.75
49 Deret, Erwan 22 ROUGE ET OR 24.76
50 Harding, Matt 24 OTT-ON 24.80
51 Dans, Matthew 17 GO KINGFISH 25.00
52 Bresani, Gianca 18 MACU 25.22
53 Dumont, Maxime 23 ROUGE ET OR 25.35
54 Whiteside, Davi 17 OAK 25.38
55 Min, Michael 15 CCAC 25.55
55 Johnson, Alexan 23 CLUB WARRIORS 25.55
57 Penny, Greg 21 BISONS-OK 25.72
58 Levasseur, Arna 18 CNG 25.89
59 D?ry-Bergeron, 18 ROUGE ET OR 26.16
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32
1. Ubc Dolphins 1019 2. Toronto Swim Club 524
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 436 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 390
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 362.5 6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 245
7. Etobicoke Swimming 226 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
9. Western University Swimming 195 10. McMaster University 183
11. Dalhousie University Swim Team 179 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 171
13. Island Swimming 164 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 129
14. Club de Natation de Gatineau 129 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 128
17. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 118 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 118
19. Unattached 110 20. University of Ottawa GeeGees 102
21. University OF Toronto 97.5 21. Newmarket Stingrays 97.5
23. Hamilton Aquatic Club 97 24. Club Aquatique Montr?al 89.5
24. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 26. Les Riverains Levis 64
27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 63 27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 63
29. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 62 30. University of Guelph 59
31. J-Dolphins Swim School 55 32. Granite Gators Swim Team 48
33. Mississauga Aquatic Club 42 34. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38
35. Cobra Swim Club 35 36. Club de Natation Samak 32
37. North York Aquatic Club 30 38. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
39. London Aquatic Club 23 39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 23
41. Unb Varsity Reds 19 42. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 14 44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13
44. UW Warriors 13 46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12
46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11
48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11 50. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 6 52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 4.5
53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 4
55. Elite 3 55. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 20:05PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 33 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Pickering Swim Club
Cda Cup: M 2:21.69 29/11/2008Annamay Pierse, UBC Dolphins
CAN SC: C 2:16.83 07/08/2009Annamay Pierse, UBCD
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.41
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McCabe, Martha 23 UBCD/VNSC 2:30.18 2:23.20 829 50
r:+0.65 32.99 1:09.36 (36.37)
1:46.12 (36.76) 2:23.20 (37.08)
2 Van Beilen, Ter 19 OAK/VNSC 2:31.79 2:28.07 750 30
r:+0.69 33.60 1:11.45 (37.85)
1:49.47 (38.02) 2:28.07 (38.60)
3 Cieplucha, Soph 18 COBRA 2:33.27 2:29.41 730 20
r:+0.77 33.69 1:11.48 (37.79)
1:50.10 (38.62) 2:29.41 (39.31)
4 Weldon, Eryn 20 OTT-ON 2:34.66 2:32.51 686 15
r:+0.76 35.42 1:14.26 (38.84)
1:53.50 (39.24) 2:32.51 (39.01)
5 Mills, Keishia 19 DAL TIGERS 2:33.09 2:33.50 673 14
r:+0.75 34.89 1:13.45 (38.56)
1:53.39 (39.94) 2:33.50 (40.11)
6 Kushlyk, Krista 18 UOFA 2:35.43 2:34.17 665 13
r:+0.72 34.87 1:13.83 (38.96)
1:53.74 (39.91) 2:34.17 (40.43)
7 Jean-Lachapelle 21 CAMO 2:36.17 2:35.22 651 12
r:+0.78 34.61 1:13.87 (39.26)
1:54.37 (40.50) 2:35.22 (40.85)
8 Bell, Hilary 21 TSC/UT 2:35.50 2:40.23 592 11
r:+0.71 35.73 1:15.75 (40.02)
1:57.76 (42.01) 2:40.23 (42.47)
=== B - Final ===
9 Seltenreich-Hod 17 GO KINGFISH 2:37.18 2:30.33 717 9
r:+0.80 34.81 1:13.43 (38.62)
1:51.71 (38.28) 2:30.33 (38.62)
10 Robertson, Gene 16 GMAC 2:36.76 2:32.51 686 7
r:+0.72 35.18 1:14.04 (38.86)
1:53.18 (39.14) 2:32.51 (39.33)
11 Zhao, Janet 15 NKB 2:37.74 2:36.39 637 6
r:+0.79 35.70 1:15.15 (39.45)
1:55.49 (40.34) 2:36.39 (40.90)
12 Williams, Emily 18 MUSTANGS 2:39.48 2:39.10 605 5
r:+0.77 36.37 1:16.56 (40.19)
1:57.39 (40.83) 2:39.10 (41.71)
13 Paskulin, Olivi 15 PCSC 2:39.14 2:39.67 598 4
r:+0.71 35.77 1:15.81 (40.04)
1:57.29 (41.48) 2:39.67 (42.38)
14 Lockyer, Emma 15 BOLTS 2:40.44 2:40.37 590 3
r:+0.82 36.82 1:16.97 (40.15)
1:58.51 (41.54) 2:40.37 (41.86)
15 Konrad, Riley 16 GMAC 2:43.77 2:41.22 581 2
r:+0.71 36.88 1:18.02 (41.14)
1:59.50 (41.48) 2:41.22 (41.72)
16 Carnevale, Sofi 14 ESWIM 2:44.84 2:43.75 555 1
r:+0.78 36.53 1:18.23 (41.70)
2:00.96 (42.73) 2:43.75 (42.79)
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 2:26.37
32.72 1:10.22 (37.50)
1:47.68 (37.46) 2:26.37 (38.69)
18 Levac, Alyssa 16 NEW 2:46.11
36.91 1:18.88 (41.97)
2:02.33 (43.45) 2:46.11 (43.78)
-- McDonald, Melan 15 ESWIM DQ
37.26 1:19.49 (42.23)
2:02.39 (42.90) DQ (43.30)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 33
1. Ubc Dolphins 1069 2. Toronto Swim Club 535
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 436 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 403
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 362.5 6. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 254
7. Etobicoke Swimming 227 8. South Florida Aquatic Club 211
9. Western University Swimming 200 10. Dalhousie University Swim Team 193
11. McMaster University 183 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 175
13. Island Swimming 164 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 159
15. Club de Natation de Gatineau 129 16. University of Manitoba Bisons 128
17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 127 18. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 118
19. University of Ottawa GeeGees 117 20. Unattached 110
21. Club Aquatique Montr?al 101.5 22. University OF Toronto 97.5
22. Newmarket Stingrays 97.5 24. Hamilton Aquatic Club 97
25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 26. Les Riverains Levis 64
27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 63 27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 63
29. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 62 30. University of Guelph 59
31. J-Dolphins Swim School 55 31. Cobra Swim Club 55
33. Granite Gators Swim Team 48 34. Mississauga Aquatic Club 42
35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 36. Club de Natation Samak 32
37. North York Aquatic Club 30 38. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
39. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 23 39. London Aquatic Club 23
41. Unb Varsity Reds 19 42. Lakeshore Swim Club 15
43. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 14 44. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13
44. UW Warriors 13 46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
46. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12 48. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11
48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11 50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 10.5
51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 9 52. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 4
55. Elite 3 55. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 58. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 20:11PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 34 Women 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
Cda Cup: M 58.90 30/11/2008Julia Smit, Stanford
CAN SC: C 59.28 07/08/2009Julia Wilkinson, NYAC
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.35
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 1:02.80 59.96 892 50
r:+0.71 28.05 59.96 (31.91)
2 Schultz, Paige 21 TSC 1:03.35 1:02.82 776 30
r:+0.73 28.86 1:02.82 (33.96)
3 Savard, Katerin 19 CSQ 1:03.25 1:03.39 755 20
r:+0.65 28.83 1:03.39 (34.56)
4 Couillard, Mari 21 RIVERAINS 1:05.86 1:04.64 712 15
r:+0.72 29.42 1:04.64 (35.22)
5 Olivares, Isabe 17 MSSAC 1:05.67 1:05.43 687 14
r:+0.61 29.35 1:05.43 (36.08)
6 Mullin, Kerryn 22 BISONS-OK 1:05.79 1:05.60 681 13
r:+0.74 30.02 1:05.60 (35.58)
7 Wood, Alana 20 UOFA 1:06.16 1:06.30 660 12
r:+0.74 30.54 1:06.30 (35.76)
8 Chan, Victoria 17 RHAC 1:06.45 1:06.36 658 11
r:+0.71 29.59 1:06.36 (36.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Mittermaier, Em 18 MACU 1:07.47 1:05.62 681 9
r:+0.72 30.16 1:05.62 (35.46)
10 Zhao, Janet 15 NKB 1:08.29 1:06.01 669 7
r:+0.75 30.98 1:06.01 (35.03)
11 Hanus, Danielle 14 NEW 1:07.01 1:06.47 655 6
r:+0.56 30.37 1:06.47 (36.10)
12 Losier, Daniell 21 UNB 1:07.05 1:06.79 646 5
r:+0.83 30.90 1:06.79 (35.89)
13 Bragason, Jessi 20 BISONS-OK 1:08.17 1:07.29 631 4
r:+0.74 30.21 1:07.29 (37.08)
14 Karosas, Ashlyn 19 CAMO 1:09.56 1:08.19 607 3
r:+0.85 30.39 1:08.19 (37.80)
15 Lui, Adriane 17 CCAC 1:07.24 1:08.37 602 2
r:+0.70 31.14 1:08.37 (37.23)
16 Paskulin, Olivi 15 PCSC 1:08.82 1:09.31 578 1
r:+0.69 32.08 1:09.31 (37.23)
=== Preliminaries ===
4 Lavigna, Lauren 23 UBCD/VNSC 1:04.61
30.04 1:04.61 (34.57)
14 Jean-Lachapelle 21 CAMO 1:07.88
33.01 1:07.88 (34.87)
19 Heebner, Kristi 14 CNG 1:09.99
31.13 1:09.99 (38.86)
20 Robertson, Gene 16 GMAC 1:10.16
33.23 1:10.16 (36.93)
21 Ellard, Olivia 14 PERTH 1:10.84
31.13 1:10.84 (39.71)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34
1. Ubc Dolphins 1069 2. Toronto Swim Club 565
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 453 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 415
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 362.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 261
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 254 8. Etobicoke Swimming 227
9. Western University Swimming 200 10. Dalhousie University Swim Team 193
11. McMaster University 192 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 176
13. Island Swimming 164 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 159
15. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 138 16. Club de Natation de Gatineau 129
17. University of Manitoba Bisons 128 18. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 127
19. University of Ottawa GeeGees 117 20. Unattached 110
21. Club Aquatique Montr?al 104.5 22. Newmarket Stingrays 103.5
23. University OF Toronto 97.5 24. Hamilton Aquatic Club 97
25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 26. Les Riverains Levis 79
27. Langley Olympians Swim Club 63 27. Liquid Lightning S.C. 63
29. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 62 30. University of Guelph 59
31. Mississauga Aquatic Club 56 32. J-Dolphins Swim School 55
32. Cobra Swim Club 55 34. Granite Gators Swim Team 48
35. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 34
37. Club de Natation Samak 32 38. North York Aquatic Club 30
39. Unb Varsity Reds 24 39. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
41. London Aquatic Club 23 42. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 17.5
43. Lakeshore Swim Club 15 44. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 14
45. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13 45. UW Warriors 13
47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11 49. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11
51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 9 52. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
53. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 53. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 4
55. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 55. Elite 3
57. C And C Aquatic Club 2 57. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
59. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 20:19PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 35 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
Sponsor: Chri Smith
Cda Cup: M 1:54.32 26/11/2010Tobias Oriwol, TSC
CAN SC: C 1:52.15 19/12/2010Jake Tapp, LOSC
Meet Qualifying: 2:05.94
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Myers, Matthew 19 LSC/UT 2:01.75 1:58.20 723 50
r:+0.54 28.45 58.77 (30.32)
1:28.90 (30.13) 1:58.20 (29.30)
2 Moran, Kit 22 DAL TIGERS 2:00.85 1:59.07 707 30
r:+0.64 28.86 59.44 (30.58)
1:29.68 (30.24) 1:59.07 (29.39)
3 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC/VNSC 2:02.51 1:59.58 698 20
r:+0.65 27.72 58.03 (30.31)
1:28.65 (30.62) 1:59.58 (30.93)
4 Bonomo, Robert 19 OTT-ON 2:02.04 1:59.77 695 15
r:+0.66 28.84 59.17 (30.33)
1:29.52 (30.35) 1:59.77 (30.25)
5 Byram, Joe 18 UOFA 2:01.15 1:59.95 692 14
r:+0.62 28.49 59.02 (30.53)
1:29.62 (30.60) 1:59.95 (30.33)
6 Best, Adam 20 GO KINGFISH 2:03.65 2:01.52 665 13
r:+0.65 28.65 59.46 (30.81)
1:30.43 (30.97) 2:01.52 (31.09)
7 Shulga, Dmitry 23 HWAC 2:03.86 2:02.87 644 12
r:+0.56 28.49 59.23 (30.74)
1:30.80 (31.57) 2:02.87 (32.07)
8 MacLean, Mitche 20 UT 2:04.43 2:03.99 626 11
r:+0.54 29.43 1:01.28 (31.85)
1:32.83 (31.55) 2:03.99 (31.16)
=== B - Final ===
9 Sharpe, David 22 DAL TIGERS 2:04.89 2:01.06 673 9
r:+0.58 28.15 58.55 (30.40)
1:29.70 (31.15) 2:01.06 (31.36)
10 Stubbs, Ben 20 MACU 2:05.12 2:02.71 646 7
r:+0.60 29.26 1:00.30 (31.04)
1:31.56 (31.26) 2:02.71 (31.15)
11 Bronson, Brando 17 OSHAC 2:05.79 2:05.04 611 6
r:+0.60 29.53 1:01.40 (31.87)
1:33.18 (31.78) 2:05.04 (31.86)
12 Eldah, Mohamed 18 MACU 2:04.58 2:05.05 610 5
r:+0.74 29.02 1:00.33 (31.31)
1:32.59 (32.26) 2:05.05 (32.46)
13 Zandona, Zac 18 UNATT/ESWIM 2:05.61 2:05.12 609 4
r:+0.59 29.38 1:00.82 (31.44)
1:32.86 (32.04) 2:05.12 (32.26)
14 Cote, Tristan 16 ESWIM 2:06.31 2:05.75 600 3
r:+0.66 29.50 1:01.44 (31.94)
1:33.84 (32.40) 2:05.75 (31.91)
15 Van Moerkerke, 19 GRYPHONS 2:05.16 2:06.51 590 2
r:+0.74 29.46 1:00.89 (31.43)
1:33.52 (32.63) 2:06.51 (32.99)
16 Mulder, Austin 18 GMAC 2:05.53 2:07.56 575 1
r:+0.61 29.41 1:01.08 (31.67)
1:33.97 (32.89) 2:07.56 (33.59)
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Gardiman, Stefa 16 COBRA 2:06.67
30.03 1:01.94 (31.91)
1:34.00 (32.06) 2:06.67 (32.67)
18 Kemp, Graeme 19 WARRIORS 2:06.75
29.82 1:01.95 (32.13)
1:34.67 (32.72) 2:06.75 (32.08)
19 Haas, Kyle 17 HHBF 2:06.83
29.52 1:01.88 (32.36)
1:34.68 (32.80) 2:06.83 (32.15)
20 Salmon, MacKenz 20 WRMS 2:06.87
29.61 1:01.60 (31.99)
1:34.02 (32.42) 2:06.87 (32.85)
21 Richard, Marc-A 20 SAMAK 2:06.88
30.00 1:01.96 (31.96)
1:34.79 (32.83) 2:06.88 (32.09)
22 Eid, Sami 19 CAMO 2:06.89
29.85 1:01.35 (31.50)
1:34.12 (32.77) 2:06.89 (32.77)
23 Woo, Cory 18 MACU 2:06.94
29.61 1:01.51 (31.90)
1:34.13 (32.62) 2:06.94 (32.81)
24 Fox, Matthew 15 HHBF 2:07.09
29.70 1:01.53 (31.83)
1:34.44 (32.91) 2:07.09 (32.65)
25 Cocunubo, Ivan 19 CNG 2:07.34
29.19 1:01.22 (32.03)
1:33.89 (32.67) 2:07.34 (33.45)
26 Day, Corey 23 BISONS-OK 2:07.86
30.59 1:03.29 (32.70)
1:35.93 (32.64) 2:07.86 (31.93)
27 Fontaine, Vince 21 ROUGE ET OR 2:08.43
31.05 1:04.10 (33.05)
1:36.56 (32.46) 2:08.43 (31.87)
28 Bunyi, Adrian 18 RHAC 2:08.44
30.36 1:03.27 (32.91)
1:35.58 (32.31) 2:08.44 (32.86)
29 White, Evan 16 OAK 2:08.62
31.42 1:04.16 (32.74)
1:36.77 (32.61) 2:08.62 (31.85)
30 Myers, Brandon 21 UOFA 2:08.76
29.44 1:02.09 (32.65)
1:35.81 (33.72) 2:08.76 (32.95)
31 Arafa, Ali 16 ESWIM 2:08.89
30.36 1:03.17 (32.81)
1:36.43 (33.26) 2:08.89 (32.46)
32 Lachance, Vince 19 SAMAK 2:09.32
30.73 1:03.52 (32.79)
1:36.66 (33.14) 2:09.32 (32.66)
33 Chow, Cameron 17 MACU 2:10.83
30.74 1:03.32 (32.58)
1:36.92 (33.60) 2:10.83 (33.91)
34 Kuiack, Daniel 17 BTSC 2:11.31
31.07 1:04.18 (33.11)
1:37.76 (33.58) 2:11.31 (33.55)
35 Straszynski, Ol 16 TSC 2:11.49
30.82 1:04.39 (33.57)
1:38.39 (34.00) 2:11.49 (33.10)
36 Monette-Mondoux 17 CNHR 2:11.56
31.03 1:04.04 (33.01)
1:37.98 (33.94) 2:11.56 (33.58)
37 Ruttan, Miles 15 GO KINGFISH 2:12.90
30.93 1:04.39 (33.46)
1:38.55 (34.16) 2:12.90 (34.35)
38 Berrigan, Sean 16 CRUSADERS 2:14.12
31.40 1:05.72 (34.32)
1:39.97 (34.25) 2:14.12 (34.15)
39 Crull, Matthew 16 GATORS 2:14.27
31.15 1:04.90 (33.75)
1:39.64 (34.74) 2:14.27 (34.63)
40 Shepherd, Ross 21 MACU 2:15.32
31.79 1:05.02 (33.23)
1:39.60 (34.58) 2:15.32 (35.72)
41 Gold, Josh 16 TSC 2:17.18
32.39 1:07.33 (34.94)
1:42.56 (35.23) 2:17.18 (34.62)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 35
1. Ubc Dolphins 1069 2. Toronto Swim Club 565
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 453 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 429
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 362.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 261
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 255 8. Dalhousie University Swim Team 232
9. Etobicoke Swimming 230 10. McMaster University 204
11. Western University Swimming 200 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 176
13. Island Swimming 164 14. Oakville Aquatic Club 159
15. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 140 16. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 138
17. University of Ottawa GeeGees 132 18. Club de Natation de Gatineau 129
19. University of Manitoba Bisons 128 20. Unattached 114
21. University OF Toronto 108.5 22. Club Aquatique Montr?al 104.5
23. Newmarket Stingrays 103.5 24. Hamilton Aquatic Club 97
25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 26. Langley Olympians Swim Club 83
27. Les Riverains Levis 79 28. Lakeshore Swim Club 65
29. Liquid Lightning S.C. 63 30. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 62
31. University of Guelph 61 32. Mississauga Aquatic Club 56
33. Cobra Swim Club 55 33. J-Dolphins Swim School 55
35. Granite Gators Swim Team 48 36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38
37. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 34 38. Club de Natation Samak 32
39. North York Aquatic Club 30 40. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 26
41. Unb Varsity Reds 24 41. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24
43. London Aquatic Club 23 44. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 17.5
45. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13 45. UW Warriors 13
47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12
49. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11
51. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 9 52. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8
53. Oshawa Aquatic Club 6 54. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 4
54. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 56. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3
56. Elite 3 58. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2
58. C And C Aquatic Club 2 60. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1
Etobicoke Swim Club 24/11/2012 - 20:24PM
2012 Canada Cup - 23/11/2012 to 24/11/2012
Event 36 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
Sponsor: North York Aquatic Club
Cda Cup: M 25.89 28/11/2008Elaine Breeden, Stanford
CAN SC: C 25.87 07/08/2009Victoria Poon, CNPPO
Meet Qualifying: 28.52
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Thomas, Noemie 16 UBCD/VNSC 26.72 25.99 825 50
r:+0.65
2 Atkinson, Alia 23 SOFLO-FG 27.98 26.85 748 30
r:+0.68
3 Savard, Katerin 19 CSQ 27.18 27.00 736 20
r:+0.64
4 Harricharan, Al 20 GRYPHONS 27.69 27.30 712 15
r:+0.68
5 Chernoff, Kendr 21 UOFA 27.66 27.34 709 14
r:+0.65
6 Payne, Chantiqu 23 GMAC 28.45 27.48 698 13
r:+0.68
7 Galarza, Laura 19 BISONS-OK 27.72 27.71 681 12
r:+0.71
8 Charron, Vaness 21 CSQ 27.76 28.14 650 11
r:+0.66
=== B - Final ===
9 Lui, Adriane 17 CCAC 28.72 28.04 657 9
r:+0.67
10 Taylor, Sarah 21 MACU 28.56 28.28 640 7
r:+0.66
11 Phan, Kimberly 16 RHAC 28.95 28.53 624 6
r:+0.59
12 Strass-Hundal, 20 MACU 28.99 28.58 620 5
r:+0.77
13 Moen, Nichole 18 UOFA 29.23 28.70 612 4
r:+0.70
14 Stratford, Sama 16 GMAC 29.13 28.86 602 3
r:+0.66
15 Stoyan, Jillian 17 TSC 28.94 28.93 598 2
r:+0.69
16 Vuong, Megan 15 MSSAC 29.22 28.95 597 1
r:+0.67
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Bond, Paulina 19 MUSTANGS 29.34
18 Mielnichuk, Bob 21 UOFA 29.39
19 Michailoff-Russ 15 NYAC 29.46
20 Hess, Hayley 17 CLUB WARRIORS 29.51
21 Sutherland, Han 17 EBSC 29.59
22 Jones, Emily 21 LAURENTIAN 29.61
23 Mittermaier, Em 18 MACU 29.62
24 Cieplucha, Soph 18 COBRA 29.64
24 Simpson, Kaitli 17 PCSC 29.64
26 Cseplo, Simone 17 TSC 29.65
27 Shin, Rachel 19 DAL TIGERS 29.67
28 Pask, Brittany 18 TITANS 30.10
29 Stellino, Rebec 17 TSC 30.32
30 Cowan, Courtney 16 TSC 30.62
31 Ling, Cino 17 TSC 30.83
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36
1. Ubc Dolphins 1119 2. Toronto Swim Club 567
3. Oklahoma Baptist University 465 4. UofA Pandas and Bears 447
5. Rouge et Or/Universit? Laval 362.5 6. South Florida Aquatic Club 291
7. Guelph Marlin Aquatic Club 271 8. Dalhousie University Swim Team 232
9. Etobicoke Swimming 230 10. McMaster University 216
11. Western University Swimming 200 12. Pointe-Claire Swim Club 176
13. Club de Natation C.S.Q. 169 14. Island Swimming 164
15. Oakville Aquatic Club 159 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C. 140
17. University of Ottawa GeeGees 132 18. Club de Natation de Gatineau 129
19. University of Manitoba Bisons 128 20. Unattached 114
21. University OF Toronto 108.5 22. Club Aquatique Montr?al 104.5
23. Newmarket Stingrays 103.5 24. Hamilton Aquatic Club 97
25. Dolphins Swim Club of Oakville 89.5 26. Langley Olympians Swim Club 83
27. Les Riverains Levis 79 28. University of Guelph 76
29. Lakeshore Swim Club 65 30. Liquid Lightning S.C. 63
31. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming 62 32. Mississauga Aquatic Club 57
33. Cobra Swim Club 55 33. J-Dolphins Swim School 55
35. Granite Gators Swim Team 48 36. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club 40
37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club 38 38. Club de Natation Samak 32
39. North York Aquatic Club 30 40. Halifax Wavecutters Aquatics 26
41. Halton Hills Blue Fins 24 41. Unb Varsity Reds 24
43. London Aquatic Club 23 44. Nepean Kanata Barracudas 17.5
45. Dartmouth Crusaders Swim Club 13 45. UW Warriors 13
47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club 12 47. Club de Natation Bleu et Or 12
49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club 11 49. C And C Aquatic Club 11
49. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club 11 52. Thunder Bay Thunderbolts 9
53. Club de Natation de Comp?titio 8 54. Oshawa Aquatic Club 6
55. North Bay "y" Titan Swim Club 4 55. Barrie Trojan Swim Club 4
57. St John''s Legends Swim Club 3 57. Elite 3
59. Club Natation du Haut-Richelie 2 60. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club 1