1/25/2014 - 1/25/2014
Berkeley, CA, USA
Event 1 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Oder, Tjasa FR Arizona-AZ NT 9:57.13
2 Breed, Catherine E JR California-PC NT 10:09.47
3 Klaren, Melanie R JR California-PC NT 10:11.63
4 Neidigh, Lauren E FR Arizona-AZ NT 10:32.70
-- Nanfria, Taylor L JR California-PC NT X10:24.14
Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S SR California-PC NT 8:57.41
2 Hinshaw, Adam J JR California-PC NT 9:12.50
3 Tyrrell, Jamie M SR California-PC NT 9:28.29
4 Fowler, Ty B FR Arizona-AZ NT 9:35.73
5 Meyer, Michael J SO Arizona-AZ NT 9:46.31
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 California-PC ''A'' NT 1:40.41
1) Bootsma, Rachel K SO 2) Garcia Urzainqui, Marina FR
3) Tran, Cindy SR 4) Bing, Kaylin S JR
2 California-PC ''B'' NT 1:41.59
1) Au, Stephanie S SR 2) Kong, Yvette M JR
3) Osman, Farida H FR 4) Cheng, Camille L JR
3 Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT 1:41.61
1) Pazevic, Alana M SR 2) Schoettmer, Emma C SO
3) Hajdinjak, Katja SO 4) Geer, Margo M SR
4 California-PC ''C'' NT x1:44.38
1) Klaren, Melanie R JR 2) Bates, Melissa E SR
3) Batchelor, Sophia S FR 4) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR
5 Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT 1:45.44
1) Schick, Taylor R SO 2) Sarris, Eve B SR
3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR 4) Wilford, Briana P SR
-- California-PC ''D'' NT X1:47.33
1) Greene, Eva J JR 2) Young, Taylor M FR
3) Grima, Alicia J SO 4) Speers, Abigail M FR
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 California-PC ''A'' NT 1:26.89
1) Murphy, Ryan F FR 2) Katis, Chuck W JR
3) Prenot, Josh C SO 4) Messerschmidt, Tyler J SO
2 Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT 1:27.58
1) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR 2) Cordes, Kevin W JR
3) Porter, Andrew J SO 4) Stevens, Brian J JR
3 California-PC ''B'' NT 1:29.21
1) Pebley, Jacob M SO 2) Studebaker, Ryan J SR
3) Cox, Tony L SR 4) Gimondi, Fabio JR
4 Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT 1:29.46
1) Sheppard, Shep B SR 2) Steel, Kevin T SR
3) Richmond, Renny W FR 4) Amlee, Jeff G SR
-- California-PC ''C'' NT X1:31.36
1) Campbell, Sven B FR 2) Cobleigh, Hunter S FR
3) Dillinger, Nick L SO 4) Chung, Henry JR
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Acker, Rachael C SO California-PC NT 1:47.03
2 Piehl, Caroline A JR California-PC NT 1:48.31
3 Pelton, Elizabeth A SO California-PC NT 1:48.43
4 Brandon, Bonnie D SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:48.60
5 Finnegan, Gracie A SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:51.46
6 Schick, Taylor R SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:51.59
7 Breed, Catherine E JR California-PC NT x1:52.00
8 Oder, Tjasa FR Arizona-AZ NT x1:53.70
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stubblefield, Seth K JR California-PC NT 1:37.41
2 Williams, Trent F SO California-PC NT 1:38.49
3 Haney, Michael J SO California-PC NT 1:40.51
4 Barber, Matt D SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:41.14
5 Rowan, Sam N SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:41.34
6 Maudslien, Thane K FR Arizona-AZ NT 1:42.39
7 Ringquist, Austin P JR Arizona-AZ NT x1:42.47
-- Farley, Scott S SR California-PC NT X1:41.57
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Franklin, Missy J FR California-PC NT 53.46
2 Au, Stephanie S SR California-PC NT 54.08
3 Tran, Cindy SR California-PC NT 54.39
4 Klaren, Melanie R JR California-PC NT x55.76
5 Pazevic, Alana M SR Arizona-AZ NT 56.36
6 Lelli, Leticia K SO Arizona-AZ NT 57.02
-- Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR California-PC NT X57.18
-- Greene, Eva J JR California-PC NT X58.71
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Murphy, Ryan F FR California-PC NT 46.85
2 Pebley, Jacob M SO California-PC NT 47.92
3 Friedemann, Mitchell SR Arizona-AZ NT 48.91
4 Sheppard, Shep B SR Arizona-AZ NT 49.39
5 Ryckman, Jesse A JR California-PC NT 49.49
6 Miller, Ellis K SR Arizona-AZ NT 50.64
-- Campbell, Sven B FR California-PC NT X49.97
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schoettmer, Emma C SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:02.27
2 Kong, Yvette M JR California-PC NT 1:02.46
3 Garcia Urzainqui, Mar FR California-PC NT 1:03.25
4 Bates, Melissa E SR California-PC NT 1:03.97
5 Borendame, Sara J FR Arizona-AZ NT 1:03.98
6 Sarris, Eve B SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:04.52
-- Young, Taylor M FR California-PC NT X1:04.12
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cordes, Kevin W JR Arizona-AZ NT 52.92
2 Katis, Chuck W JR California-PC NT 53.96
3 Sovero, Andrew C SO Arizona-AZ NT 55.79
4 Studebaker, Ryan J SR California-PC NT 56.26
5 Steel, Kevin T SR Arizona-AZ NT 56.38
-- Cobleigh, Hunter S FR California-PC NT X56.14
-- Haeberle, Scott H SO California-PC NT X58.32
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Evans, Ashley J SR Arizona-AZ NT 2:00.35
2 Li, Celina T FR California-PC NT 2:00.56
3 Batchelor, Sophia S FR California-PC NT 2:00.98
4 Pepper, Elizabeth JR Arizona-AZ NT 2:01.06
5 Bootsma, Rachel K SO California-PC NT 2:02.07
6 Naze, Kelly R SO California-PC NT x2:03.86
7 Hultin, Shannyn S JR Arizona-AZ NT 2:08.41
-- Grima, Alicia J SO California-PC NT X2:06.82
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Tarczynski, Marcin SR California-PC NT 1:45.99
2 Hamilton, Will R JR California-PC NT 1:46.60
3 Stassi, Dane R JR California-PC NT 1:48.27
4 Meyer, Michael J SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:49.01
5 Porter, Andrew J SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:54.27
6 Winder, Alan R SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:55.62
-- Gutierrez, Long M FR California-PC NT X1:50.21
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bing, Kaylin S JR California-PC NT 22.80
2 Geer, Margo M SR Arizona-AZ NT 22.85
3 Osman, Farida H FR California-PC NT 23.34
4 Finnegan, Gracie A SR Arizona-AZ NT 23.78
5 Cheng, Camille L JR California-PC NT 23.90
6 Vredeveld, Kristen A FR California-PC NT x24.07
7 Wilford, Briana P SR Arizona-AZ NT 24.08
8 Jamison, Kirsten E FR Arizona-AZ NT x24.72
-- Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR California-PC NT X23.85
-- Speers, Abigail M FR California-PC NT X24.45
-- Greene, Eva J JR California-PC NT X24.84
-- Livingstone, Kearsten SR California-PC NT X25.90
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Messerschmidt, Tyler SO California-PC NT 19.81
2 Cox, Tony L SR California-PC NT 20.40
3 Stevens, Brian J JR Arizona-AZ NT 20.53
4 Fleming, Shayne M SR California-PC NT 20.72
5 Amlee, Jeff G SR Arizona-AZ NT 20.73
6 Richmond, Renny W FR Arizona-AZ NT 20.87
-- Fiepke, Jonathan A FR California-PC NT X20.85
Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bower, Michal FR Arizona-AZ NP 297.30
2 Kastler, Anne X SO California-PC NP 296.03
3 Boushakra, Sara-Lina SO California-PC NP 292.95
4 Hackett, Sally FR Arizona-AZ NP 280.58
5 Diamond, Izzy JR Arizona-AZ NP 267.68
6 Smart, Eleanor T FR California-PC NP 247.20
7 Loftus, Karolyn SO Arizona-AZ NP x233.70
-- Tavoda, Hayden P FR California-PC NP X237.15
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Quintero, Rafael SO Arizona-AZ NP 372.08
2 Craft, Carter L JR Arizona-AZ NP 296.70
3 Huston, Grayson P SR California-PC NP 289.05
4 Pullen, Tyler B SR California-PC NP 279.30
5 Cyr, Peter V SO California-PC NP 268.73
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Franklin, Missy J FR California-PC NT 48.47
2 Geer, Margo M SR Arizona-AZ NT 49.51
3 Acker, Rachael C SO California-PC NT 49.72
4 Bing, Kaylin S JR California-PC NT 50.49
5 Piehl, Caroline A JR California-PC NT x50.85
6 Finnegan, Gracie A SR Arizona-AZ NT 51.59
7 Pazevic, Alana M SR Arizona-AZ NT 51.93
-- Lelli, Leticia K SO Arizona-AZ NT NS
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Stubblefield, Seth K JR California-PC NT 43.99
2 Gimondi, Fabio JR California-PC NT 44.95
3 Stevens, Brian J JR Arizona-AZ NT 45.41
4 Williams, Trent F SO California-PC NT 45.67
5 Friedemann, Mitchell SR Arizona-AZ NT 45.81
6 Amlee, Jeff G SR Arizona-AZ NT 46.22
-- Dillinger, Nick L SO California-PC NT X45.44
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Pelton, Elizabeth A SO California-PC NT 1:55.96
2 Brandon, Bonnie D SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:56.45
3 Klaren, Melanie R JR California-PC NT 2:00.39
4 Naze, Kelly R SO California-PC NT 2:00.63
5 Batchelor, Sophia S FR California-PC NT x2:01.84
6 Schick, Taylor R SO Arizona-AZ NT 2:02.66
-- Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR California-PC NT X2:05.37
-- Greene, Eva J JR California-PC NT X2:06.98
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Murphy, Ryan F FR California-PC NT 1:41.88
2 Pebley, Jacob M SO California-PC NT 1:44.50
3 Meyer, Michael J SO Arizona-AZ NT 1:48.44
4 Ryckman, Jesse A JR California-PC NT 1:49.40
5 Sheppard, Shep B SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:49.74
6 Maudslien, Thane K FR Arizona-AZ NT 1:52.41
7 Ringquist, Austin P JR Arizona-AZ NT x1:53.26
-- Dezwirek, Jeremie JR California-PC NT X1:50.76
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Schoettmer, Emma C SO Arizona-AZ NT 2:13.30
2 Garcia Urzainqui, Mar FR California-PC NT 2:16.87
3 Borendame, Sara J FR Arizona-AZ NT 2:18.58
4 Kong, Yvette M JR California-PC NT 2:19.44
5 Sarris, Eve B SR Arizona-AZ NT 2:20.30
6 Bates, Melissa E SR California-PC NT 2:20.61
7 Hultin, Shannyn S JR Arizona-AZ NT x2:22.13
-- Young, Taylor M FR California-PC NT X2:22.12
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Cordes, Kevin W JR Arizona-AZ NT 1:56.64
2 Katis, Chuck W JR California-PC NT 1:57.75
3 Prenot, Josh C SO California-PC NT 1:58.74
4 Rowan, Sam N SR Arizona-AZ NT 2:01.11
5 Studebaker, Ryan J SR California-PC NT 2:03.10
6 Solis, Eric M JR Arizona-AZ NT 2:03.95
7 Sovero, Andrew C SO Arizona-AZ NT x2:06.18
-- Leon, Chris R JR California-PC NT X2:05.73
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Franklin, Missy J FR California-PC NT 4:46.79
2 Brandon, Bonnie D SO Arizona-AZ NT 4:52.32
3 Oder, Tjasa FR Arizona-AZ NT 4:54.36
4 Breed, Catherine E JR California-PC NT 4:58.39
5 Cheng, Camille L JR California-PC NT x5:04.49
5 Au, Stephanie S SR California-PC NT 5:04.49
7 Neidigh, Lauren E FR Arizona-AZ NT 5:14.74
-- Nanfria, Taylor L JR California-PC NT X5:05.84
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Bagshaw, Jeremy S SR California-PC NT 4:24.30
2 Hinshaw, Adam J JR California-PC NT 4:25.68
3 Haney, Michael J SO California-PC NT 4:36.25
4 Fowler, Ty B FR Arizona-AZ NT 4:36.59
5 Barber, Matt D SR Arizona-AZ NT 4:44.00
-- Burns, Janardan B FR California-PC NT X4:29.16
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Tran, Cindy SR California-PC NT 54.92
2 Evans, Ashley J SR Arizona-AZ NT 55.09
3 Li, Celina T FR California-PC NT 55.10
4 Bootsma, Rachel K SO California-PC NT 55.25
5 Osman, Farida H FR California-PC NT x55.73
6 Pepper, Elizabeth JR Arizona-AZ NT 56.12
7 Lelli, Leticia K SO Arizona-AZ NT 57.14
8 Hajdinjak, Katja SO Arizona-AZ NT x57.31
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Tarczynski, Marcin SR California-PC NT 47.84
2 Stubblefield, Seth K JR California-PC NT 48.21
3 Porter, Andrew J SO Arizona-AZ NT 48.51
4 Stassi, Dane R JR California-PC NT 49.70
5 Miller, Ellis K SR Arizona-AZ NT 50.28
5 Winder, Alan R SO Arizona-AZ NT 50.28
7 Richmond, Renny W FR Arizona-AZ NT x50.52
-- Williams, Dillon C FR California-PC NT X50.05
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Li, Celina T FR California-PC NT 1:59.42
2 Pelton, Elizabeth A SO California-PC NT 2:00.90
3 Piehl, Caroline A JR California-PC NT 2:05.00
4 Naze, Kelly R SO California-PC NT x2:05.63
5 Hultin, Shannyn S JR Arizona-AZ NT 2:09.84
6 Schoettmer, Emma C SO Arizona-AZ NT 2:11.76
7 Borendame, Sara J FR Arizona-AZ NT 2:12.50
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Prenot, Josh C SO California-PC NT 1:46.77
2 Hamilton, Will R JR California-PC NT 1:47.47
3 Katis, Chuck W JR California-PC NT 1:49.84
4 Rowan, Sam N SR Arizona-AZ NT 1:50.75
5 Solis, Eric M JR Arizona-AZ NT 1:51.49
6 Ringquist, Austin P JR Arizona-AZ NT 1:56.47
-- Thai, Harrison L FR California-PC NT X1:52.29
Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 California-PC ''A'' NT 3:18.68
1) Cheng, Camille L JR 2) Franklin, Missy J FR
3) Acker, Rachael C SO 4) Pelton, Elizabeth A SO
2 Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT 3:20.94
1) Brandon, Bonnie D SO 2) Geer, Margo M SR
3) Finnegan, Gracie A SR 4) Schick, Taylor R SO
3 California-PC ''C'' NT 3:21.39
1) Bootsma, Rachel K SO 2) Tran, Cindy SR
3) Bing, Kaylin S JR 4) Piehl, Caroline A JR
4 California-PC ''B'' NT x3:26.04
1) Osman, Farida H FR 2) Vredeveld, Kristen A FR
3) Au, Stephanie S SR 4) Li, Celina T FR
5 Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT 3:27.18
1) Hajdinjak, Katja SO 2) Lelli, Leticia K SO
3) Pepper, Elizabeth JR 4) Pazevic, Alana M SR
6 Arizona-AZ ''C'' NT x3:33.85
1) Sarris, Eve B SR 2) Evans, Ashley J SR
3) Oder, Tjasa FR 4) Jamison, Kirsten E FR
-- California-PC ''D'' NT X3:29.24
1) Stipe, Mikkel-Ane SR 2) Grima, Alicia J SO
3) Bates, Melissa E SR 4) Speers, Abigail M FR
Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
School Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 California-PC ''A'' NT 2:56.68
1) Murphy, Ryan F FR 2) Gimondi, Fabio JR
3) Stubblefield, Seth K JR 4) Tarczynski, Marcin SR
2 Arizona-AZ ''A'' NT 3:01.83
1) Stevens, Brian J JR 2) Friedemann, Mitchell C SR
3) Meyer, Michael J SO 4) Richmond, Renny W FR
3 California-PC ''B'' NT 3:02.84
1) Fleming, Shayne M SR 2) Williams, Trent F SO
3) Haney, Michael J SO 4) Cox, Tony L SR
4 Arizona-AZ ''B'' NT 3:04.20
1) Winder, Alan R SO 2) Miller, Ellis K SR
3) Cordes, Kevin W JR 4) Amlee, Jeff G SR
5 Arizona-AZ ''C'' NT x3:05.93
1) Porter, Andrew J SO 2) Barber, Matt D SR
3) Steel, Kevin T SR 4) Sheppard, Shep B SR
-- California-PC ''C'' NT X3:02.83
1) Dillinger, Nick L SO 2) Campbell, Sven B FR
3) Fiepke, Jonathan A FR 4) Williams, Dillon C FR