9/23/2003 - 9/28/2003
Santos, Brazil
Brazil National Championships
Trofeu Finkel
Santos, Brazil
September 23 - 28, 2003
50 metre pool
MEN
50 METRES FREESTYLE
1 23.04 Sapucaia Marco A.,83,BRA
2 23.23 Dos Santos Nicholas,80,BRA
3 23.34 de Oliveira Joao,80,BRA
100 METRES FREESTYLE
1 50.54 Meolans Jose M.,78,ARG
2 50.72 Sapucaia Marco A.,83,BRA
3 50.92 Castro Rodrigo,78,BRA
200 METRES FREESTYLE
1 1:52.27 Bonfim Bruno,79,BRA
2 1:53.82 Pereyra Juan M.,80,ARG
3 1:54.01 Schiesari Eduardo,75,ITA
400 METRES FREESTYLE
1 3:59.07 Bonfim Bruno,79,BRA
2 3:59.57 Castro Rodrigo,78,BRA
3 3:59.84 Ribeiro Matheus,84,BRA
800 METRES FREESTYLE
1 8:14.30 Bonfim Bruno,79,BRA
2 8:20.04 Goncalves Rafael,80,BRA
3 8:23.08 Pereyra Juan M.,80,ARG
1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1 15:54.13 Bonfim Bruno,79,BRA
2 15:55.74 Ribeiro Matheus,84,BRA
3 16:04.08 Arapiraca Luiz R.,87,BRA
50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 26.78 Massura Alexandre,75,BRA
2 26.99 Ferreira Rodrigo,82,BRA
3 27.22 Machado Paulo,78,BRA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 56.96 Nikolaychuk Volodymyr,75,UKR
2 57.39 Romero Rogerio,69,BRA
3 57.71 Costa Leonardo,76,BRA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 2:01.07 Romero Rogerio,69,BRA
2 2:02.59 Nikolaychuk Volodymyr,75,UKR
3 2:03.81 Salatta Lucas,87,BRA
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 29.31 Fischer Eduardo,80,BRA
2 29.33 Karfunkelstein Rogerio,76,BRA
3 29.57 Dos Santos Felipe,79,BRA
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 1:03.70 Fischer Eduardo,80,BRA
2 1:03.75 Barbosa Henrique,84,BRA
3 1:04.02 Tomazini Marcelo,78,BRA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 2:15.63*Pereira Thiago,86,BRA
2 2:17.11 Tomazini Marcelo,78,BRA
3 2:21.16 Nagaoka Alan,84,BRA
50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 24.72 Dos Santos Nicholas,80,BRA
2 24.79 Dos Santos Guilherme,82,BRA
3 24.83 Sapucaia Marco A.,83,BRA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 54.66 Meolans Jose M.,78,ARG
2 55.02 Sapucaia Marco A.,83,BRA
3 55.74 Duppre Hugo,75,BRA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 2:00.81 Salatta Lucas,87,BRA
2 2:02.34 Tomazini Marcelo,78,BRA
3 2:03.58 Silva Alexandre,74,BRA
200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 2:03.95 Pereira Thiago,86,BRA
2 2:05.11 Salatta Lucas,87,BRA
3 2:05.15 Moretzsohn Caio,83,BRA
400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 4:21.60 Salatta Lucas,87,BRA
2 4:24.60 Pereira Thiago,86,BRA
3 4:32.20 Kojima Ricardo,80,BRA
4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1 3:45.83 Pinheiros,BRA
2 3:46.23 Minas TC,BRA
3 3:49.74 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
4X50 FREE RELAY
1 1:31.63 Pinheiros,BRA
2 1:32.14 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
3 1:33.05 Minas TC,BRA
4X100 FREE RELAY
1 3:23.84 Pinheiros,BRA
2 3:23.86 Minas TC,BRA
3 3:24.80 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
4X200 FREE RELAY
1 7:32.65 Pinheiros,BRA
2 7:34.37 Minas TC,BRA
3 7:43.40 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
WOMEN
50 METRES FREESTYLE
1 25.82 Delaroli Flavia,83,BRA
2 26.21 de Grava Natalia,82,BRA
3 26.62 Kury Juliana,83,BRA
100 METRES FREESTYLE
1 56.79 Delaroli Flavia,83,BRA
2 57.87 Kury Juliana,83,BRA
3 58.14 Ribeiro Paula,81,BRA
200 METRES FREESTYLE
1 2:03.26 Ferreira Monique,80,BRA
2 2:03.69 Ribeiro Paula,81,BRA
3 2:04.34 Brochado Mariana,84,BRA
400 METRES FREESTYLE
1 4:18.54 Ferreira Monique,80,BRA
2 4:20.72 Ribeiro Paula,81,BRA
3 4:23.83 Okimoto Poliana,83,BRA
800 METRES FREESTYLE
1 8:43.21 Ferreira Monique,80,BRA
2 8:57.59 Okimoto Poliana,83,BRA
3 9:04.56 Ribeiro Nayara,84,BRA
1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1 17:09.68 Okimoto Poliana,83,BRA
2 17:21.72 Ribeiro Nayara,84,BRA
3 17:27.30 Kobrich Kristel,85,CHI
50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 30.19 Molina Fabiola,75,BRA
2 30.39 Fernandez Serrana,73,URU
3 30.85 Delaroli Flavia,83,BRA
100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 1:04.38 Molina Fabiola,75,BRA
2 1:05.30 Crespo Laura,81,BRA
3 1:06.10 Ribeiro Paula,81,BRA
200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 2:20.21 Crespo Laura,81,BRA
2 2:20.66 Maranhao Joanna,87,BRA
3 2:21.82 Bretanha Rebeca,87,BRA
50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 34.20 Marin Juliana,83,BRA
2 34.37 Comini Romero Patricia,75,BRA
3 34.64 Schmidt Michele,82,BRA
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 1:14.86 Katsuno Mariana,82,BRA
2 1:14.88 Souza Marcela,84,BRA
3 1:15.00 Schmidt Michele,82,BRA
200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 2:41.85 Marin Juliana,83,BRA
2 2:42.12 Gomes Ana,81,BRA
3 2:42.34 Comini Romero Patricia,75,BRA
50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 28.17 de Grava Natalia,82,BRA
2 28.97 Molina Fabiola,75,BRA
3 29.05 de Jesus Flavia,82,BRA
100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 1:03.45 Monteiro Ivi,84,BRA
2 1:03.73 Oliveira Pamella,87,BRA
3 1:04.17 Panisi Daniela,84,BRA
200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 2:17.06 Bardach Georgina,83,ARG
2 2:17.65 Jatoba Barbara,84,BRA
3 2:18.58 Ferreira Monique,80,BRA
200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 2:19.62 Maranhao Joanna,87,BRA
2 2:22.65 Cerroni Lilian,84,BRA
3 2:23.15 Kury Juliana,83,BRA
400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 4:50.31 Maranhao Joanna,87,BRA
2 4:51.60 Bardach Georgina,83,ARG
3 4:56.80 Cerroni Lilian,84,BRA
4X100 MEDLEY RELAY
1 4:20.18 Pinheiros,BRA
2 4:22.36 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
3 4:25.61 San Jose,BRA
4X50 FREE RELAY
1 1:44.67 Pinheiros,BRA
2 1:45.72 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
3 1:47.41 Sao Paulo UNAERP,BRA
4X100 FREE RELAY
1 3:52.19 Pinheiros,BRA
2 3:54.13 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
3 3:56.93 Sao Paulo UNAERP,BRA
4X200 FREE RELAY
1 8:24.95 Pinheiros,BRA
2 8:27.91 Sao Paulo Unisanta,BRA
3 8:34.81 Flamengo,BRA
*: South American record