11/8/2012 - 11/8/2012
Wenham, USA
Licensed to Bentley University HY-TEK''s MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/7/2012 09:26 PM
Bentley vs Gordon November 7, 2012Demo Meet - 11/7/2012
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:54.79 11/4/2011 Bentley
Shin,Le,Hodsdon,Hellstern
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bentley University-NE ''A'' 1:57.49
1) Drogosz, Monika 21 2) Hodsdon, Jessica N 21
3) Clauss, Melissa H 18 4) Edwards, Nadine K 19
29.69 1:01.37 (31.68) 1:30.02 (28.65) 1:57.49 (27.47)
2 Gordon College Swim Team ''A'' 2:04.78
1) David, Emily 2) Zablocki, Katherine 19
3) St Martin, Nicole 4) Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19
31.23 1:05.19 (33.96) 1:36.59 (31.40) 2:04.78 (28.19)
3 Bentley University-NE ''B'' 2:12.93
1) Leahy, Andrea M 22 2) Koeber, Alison P 19
3) Pflanz, Lauren M 21 4) Phelps, Rose K 20
31.88 1:09.54 (37.66) 1:42.12 (32.58) 2:12.93 (30.81)
-- Gordon College Swim Team ''B'' DQ
1) Barilovits, Chelsea 18 2) Wilkerson, Catherine
3) Salcone, Sarah 19 4) Wetzell, Cassie 18
39.66 1:20.97 (41.31) 1:53.42 (32.45) DQ (29.10)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:43.00 11/5/2008 Bentley
Connolly,Laden,Cote,Markert
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bentley University-NE ''A'' 1:49.82
1) Champagne, Tyler S 21 2) Simoneau, Michael E 21
3) Connolly, Tim P 18 4) Mason, Luke 19
28.31 1:01.16 (32.85) 1:26.74 (25.58) 1:49.82 (23.08)
2 Bentley University-NE ''B'' 1:50.43
1) Woods, Chris K 20 2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L 19
3) Liulakis, Alex M 18 4) Amoroso, Cam P 20
29.11 58.91 (29.80) 1:25.10 (26.19) 1:50.43 (25.33)
3 Gordon College Swim Team ''A'' 1:50.66
1) Drukker, Austin 19 2) Florez, Joshua 18
3) Johnson, Brett 19 4) Schofield, Cameron
29.95 59.96 (30.01) 1:26.40 (26.44) 1:50.66 (24.26)
4 Bentley University-NE ''C'' x1:53.15
1) Bury, Sebastian F 19 2) Culkin, Mike A 21
3) Toselli, Nick A 18 4) Fellingham, Peter J 19
27.36 1:00.16 (32.80) 1:27.48 (27.32) 1:53.15 (25.67)
5 Gordon College Swim Team ''B'' 2:01.00
1) Pearson, Brian L 21 2) Laniak, Jesse T 21
3) Castellano, Marcos 21 4) Lewis, Andrew 18
31.19 1:05.28 (34.09) 1:35.09 (29.81) 2:01.00 (25.91)
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 2:03.35 11/7/2007 Chrissy Scanlon, Gordon
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, Nadine K 19 Bentley-NE 2:01.52#
28.88 59.54 (30.66) 1:30.64 (31.10) 2:01.52 (30.88)
2 St Martin, Nicole GCST 2:09.53
30.67 1:03.68 (33.01) 1:36.46 (32.78) 2:09.53 (33.07)
3 Giordano, Michelle E 18 Bentley-NE 2:18.15
32.64 1:07.45 (34.81) 1:43.05 (35.60) 2:18.15 (35.10)
4 Wetzell, Cassie 18 GCST 2:18.53
31.99 1:07.44 (35.45) 1:40.88 (33.44) 2:18.53 (37.65)
5 Phelps, Rose K 20 Bentley-NE 2:19.69
32.03 1:07.24 (35.21) 1:43.85 (36.61) 2:19.69 (35.84)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:52.03 11/8/2006 Arthur Engelhard, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Karl, Owen M 18 Bentley-NE 1:55.39
27.23 56.08 (28.85) 1:26.26 (30.18) 1:55.39 (29.13)
2 Witty, Josh T 19 Bentley-NE 1:55.58
26.28 54.90 (28.62) 1:25.16 (30.26) 1:55.58 (30.42)
3 Culkin, Mike A 21 Bentley-NE 1:58.68
27.00 56.85 (29.85) 1:27.88 (31.03) 1:58.68 (30.80)
4 Lewis, Andrew 18 GCST 2:01.22
27.88 58.46 (30.58) 1:30.27 (31.81) 2:01.22 (30.95)
5 Drukker, Austin 19 GCST 2:03.64
28.82 1:00.06 (31.24) 1:32.31 (32.25) 2:03.64 (31.33)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 28.88 11/10/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Drogosz, Monika 21 Bentley-NE 29.84
2 Hellstern, Danielle K 19 Bentley-NE 30.44
3 Clauss, Melissa H 18 Bentley-NE 32.98
4 Wilkerson, Catherine GCST 37.17
5 Barilovits, Chelsea 18 GCST 39.98
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 25.59 11/5/2008 Willie Connolly, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bury, Sebastian F 19 Bentley-NE 27.58
2 Woods, Chris K 20 Bentley-NE 28.76
3 Pearson, Brian L 21 GCST 31.50
4 Movsesian, Eric 18 Bentley-NE 32.98
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 32.88 11/10/2010 Erin Campbell, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zablocki, Katherine 19 GCST 34.22
2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 19 Bentley-NE 35.84
3 Salcone, Sarah 19 GCST 36.91
4 Koeber, Alison P 19 Bentley-NE 37.77
5 Caher, Erin M 20 Bentley-NE 39.84
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 28.98 11/10/2010 Philip Chan, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florez, Joshua 18 GCST 30.00
2 Connolly, Tim P 18 Bentley-NE 31.75
3 Liulakis, Alex M 18 Bentley-NE 32.97
4 Gilpin, Ryan P 18 Bentley-NE 34.87
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:00.17 11/4/2009 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, Nadine K 19 Bentley-NE 1:07.78
31.52 1:07.78 (36.26)
2 Leahy, Andrea M 22 Bentley-NE 1:11.34
32.34 1:11.34 (39.00)
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
meet record: # 56.26 11/7/2007 Arthur Engelhard, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Langin, Andrew P 20 Bentley-NE 1:00.01
28.16 1:00.01 (31.85)
2 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L 19 Bentley-NE 1:00.35
27.63 1:00.35 (32.72)
3 Johnson, Brett 19 GCST 1:01.98
28.70 1:01.98 (33.28)
4 Diefenbach, Kevin D 18 Bentley-NE 1:03.70
29.49 1:03.70 (34.21)
5 Laniak, Jesse T 21 GCST 1:07.22
31.51 1:07.22 (35.71)
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 25.61 11/4/2009 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Pflanz, Lauren M 21 Bentley-NE 26.37
2 Clauss, Melissa H 18 Bentley-NE 27.95
3 Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19 GCST 28.83
4 Hellstern, Danielle K 19 Bentley-NE 30.86
5 Barilovits, Chelsea 18 GCST 32.10
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 22.88 11/4/2009 Eugene Ouellette, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Luke 19 Bentley-NE 24.20
2 Toselli, Nick A 18 Bentley-NE 24.39
3 Schofield, Cameron GCST 24.86
4 Grady, Kyle T 19 Bentley-NE 26.22
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 56.51 11/8/2006 Liza Connolly, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hodsdon, Jessica N 21 Bentley-NE 58.64
27.58 58.64 (31.06)
2 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 19 Bentley-NE 1:00.94
29.52 1:00.94 (31.42)
3 Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19 GCST 1:02.80
30.36 1:02.80 (32.44)
4 Phelps, Rose K 20 Bentley-NE 1:05.97
31.90 1:05.97 (34.07)
5 Ortendahl, Kelly GCST 1:08.62
32.42 1:08.62 (36.20)
6 Wilkerson, Catherine GCST 1:09.68
33.92 1:09.68 (35.76)
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 50.51 11/5/2008 Sam Laden, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Champagne, Tyler S 21 Bentley-NE 53.38
27.22 53.38 (26.16)
2 Liulakis, Alex M 18 Bentley-NE 54.83
26.59 54.83 (28.24)
3 Fellingham, Peter J 19 Bentley-NE 57.69
27.78 57.69 (29.91)
4 Laniak, Jesse T 21 GCST 59.61
28.34 59.61 (31.27)
5 Grady, Kyle T 19 Bentley-NE x1:00.61
28.27 1:00.61 (32.34)
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:01.28 11/10/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Drogosz, Monika 21 Bentley-NE 1:04.39
31.49 1:04.39 (32.90)
2 Lewis, Caroline P 20 Bentley-NE 1:05.73
31.90 1:05.73 (33.83)
3 Hellstern, Danielle K 19 Bentley-NE 1:05.75
31.91 1:05.75 (33.84)
4 David, Emily GCST 1:06.16
32.14 1:06.16 (34.02)
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 57.13 11/9/2011 George Go, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Witty, Josh T 19 Bentley-NE 58.01
28.39 58.01 (29.62)
2 Karl, Owen M 18 Bentley-NE 1:03.08
31.22 1:03.08 (31.86)
3 Drukker, Austin 19 GCST 1:03.69
31.70 1:03.69 (31.99)
4 Amoroso, Cam P 20 Bentley-NE 1:05.28
32.06 1:05.28 (33.22)
5 Pearson, Brian L 21 GCST 1:09.37
34.13 1:09.37 (35.24)
6 Castellano, Marcos 21 GCST 1:15.26
36.42 1:15.26 (38.84)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:12.09 11/8/2006 Kaitlin Chepeleff, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
-- Hodsdon, Jessica N 21 Bentley-NE X1:11.43#
33.73 1:11.43 (37.70)
-- Caher, Erin M 20 Bentley-NE X1:24.97
41.09 1:24.97 (43.88)
-- Koeber, Alison P 19 Bentley-NE XDQ
40.45 DQ (43.94)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:04.67 11/8/2006 Chris Booth, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Florez, Joshua 18 GCST 1:04.33#
30.55 1:04.33 (33.78)
2 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L 19 Bentley-NE 1:04.75
31.14 1:04.75 (33.61)
3 Diefenbach, Kevin D 18 Bentley-NE 1:10.86
32.40 1:10.86 (38.46)
4 Langin, Andrew P 20 Bentley-NE 1:14.21
35.38 1:14.21 (38.83)
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 5:31.15 11/4/2009 Susie Boretti, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Giordano, Michelle E 18 Bentley-NE 6:06.01
33.00 1:09.06 (36.06) 1:45.62 (36.56) 2:23.00 (37.38)
3:00.76 (37.76) 3:38.30 (37.54) 4:16.47 (38.17) 4:54.32 (37.85)
5:30.28 (35.96) 6:06.01 (35.73)
2 Wetzell, Cassie 18 GCST 6:18.21
33.44 1:09.77 (36.33) 1:47.60 (37.83) 2:25.81 (38.21)
3:05.09 (39.28) 3:44.12 (39.03) 4:23.38 (39.26) 5:02.41 (39.03)
5:41.36 (38.95) 6:18.21 (36.85)
3 Walker, Erin 18 GCST 6:25.52
35.41 1:13.08 (37.67) 1:51.25 (38.17) 2:30.19 (38.94)
3:09.44 (39.25) 3:48.86 (39.42) 4:28.69 (39.83) 5:08.04 (39.35)
5:47.21 (39.17) 6:25.52 (38.31)
4 Pflanz, Lauren M 21 Bentley-NE 6:43.52
34.99 1:12.88 (37.89) 1:52.99 (40.11) 2:33.92 (40.93)
3:15.58 (41.66) 3:57.70 (42.12) 4:39.67 (41.97) 5:21.83 (42.16)
6:03.44 (41.61) 6:43.52 (40.08)
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
meet record: # 5:09.27 11/10/2010 Tyler Champagne, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Luke 19 Bentley-NE 5:25.68
28.63 1:00.91 (32.28) 1:33.72 (32.81) 2:07.27 (33.55)
2:40.87 (33.60) 3:14.50 (33.63) 3:47.79 (33.29) 4:21.44 (33.65)
4:54.16 (32.72) 5:25.68 (31.52)
-- Lewis, Andrew 18 GCST X5:31.70
29.22 1:02.43 (33.21) 1:36.67 (34.24) 2:10.83 (34.16)
2:45.58 (34.75) 3:19.39 (33.81) 3:53.37 (33.98) 4:26.45 (33.08)
4:59.63 (33.18) 5:31.70 (32.07)
-- Woods, Chris K 20 Bentley-NE X5:41.68
29.50 1:02.32 (32.82) 1:36.38 (34.06) 2:10.45 (34.07)
2:44.78 (34.33) 3:19.35 (34.57) 3:54.10 (34.75) 4:29.90 (35.80)
5:06.08 (36.18) 5:41.68 (35.60)
Event 23 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
meet record: # 27.54 11/9/2011 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 St Martin, Nicole GCST 31.99
2 Salcone, Sarah 19 GCST 32.85
-- Clauss, Melissa H 18 Bentley-NE X29.76
-- Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 19 Bentley-NE X31.12
-- Lewis, Caroline P 20 Bentley-NE X31.80
Event 24 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
meet record: # 25.16 11/22/2003 Sean Osit, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Brett 19 GCST 27.13
2 Castellano, Marcos 21 GCST 29.92
-- Simoneau, Michael E 21 Bentley-NE X26.52
-- Champagne, Tyler S 21 Bentley-NE X26.61
-- Gilpin, Ryan P 18 Bentley-NE X29.18
Event 25 Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:02.23 11/10/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 David, Emily GCST 1:06.83
31.06 1:06.83 (35.77)
2 Zablocki, Katherine 19 GCST 1:09.15
33.31 1:09.15 (35.84)
3 Lee, Julie 19 GCST 1:21.36
36.91 1:21.36 (44.45)
-- Hodsdon, Jessica N 21 Bentley-NE X1:05.44
30.46 1:05.44 (34.98)
-- Koeber, Alison P 19 Bentley-NE X1:15.66
36.16 1:15.66 (39.50)
-- Caher, Erin M 20 Bentley-NE X1:17.08
36.14 1:17.08 (40.94)
Event 26 Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
meet record: # 57.18 11/5/2008 Sam Laden, Bentley
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schofield, Cameron GCST 1:01.51
28.26 1:01.51 (33.25)
-- Connolly, Tim P 18 Bentley-NE X59.98
27.75 59.98 (32.23)
-- Witty, Josh T 19 Bentley-NE X1:00.19
27.28 1:00.19 (32.91)
-- Culkin, Mike A 21 Bentley-NE X1:02.63
28.60 1:02.63 (34.03)
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:42.85 11/10/2010 Bentley
Power,Kaduboski,Shin,Hodsdon
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gordon College Swim Team ''A'' 1:51.05
1) St Martin, Nicole 2) Zablocki, Katherine 19
3) Kirkpatrick, Julianne 19 4) David, Emily
28.44 56.58 (28.14) 1:24.96 (28.38) 1:51.05 (26.09)
2 Gordon College Swim Team ''B'' 2:05.05
1) Wetzell, Cassie 18 2) Ortendahl, Kelly
3) Salcone, Sarah 19 4) Wilkerson, Catherine
30.48 1:02.17 (31.69) 1:33.00 (30.83) 2:05.05 (32.05)
3 Gordon College Swim Team ''C'' x2:22.77
1) Gomes, Paula 2) Casey, Jenica
3) O''Ryan, Elizabeth 20 4) Lee, Julie 19
39.37 1:13.94 (34.57) 1:50.44 (36.50) 2:22.77 (32.33)
-- Bentley University-NE ''A'' X1:51.75
1) Edwards, Nadine K 19 2) Phelps, Rose K 20
3) Pflanz, Lauren M 21 4) Hellstern, Danielle K 19
27.19 55.96 (28.77) 1:26.38 (30.42) 1:51.75 (25.37)
-- Bentley University-NE ''B'' X1:55.92
1) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 19 2) Lewis, Caroline P 20
3) Giordano, Michelle E 18 4) Caher, Erin M 20
28.41 56.01 (27.60) 1:26.38 (30.37) 1:55.92 (29.54)
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
meet record: # 1:34.86 12/2/2000 Bentley
Warner,Duchesneau,Richards,Lord
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gordon College Swim Team ''A'' 1:41.03
1) Johnson, Brett 19 2) Drukker, Austin 19
3) Lewis, Andrew 18 4) Schofield, Cameron
25.72 51.52 (25.80) 1:16.59 (25.07) 1:41.03 (24.44)
2 Gordon College Swim Team ''B'' 1:48.01
1) Laniak, Jesse T 21 2) Castellano, Marcos 21
3) Pearson, Brian L 21 4) Florez, Joshua 18
26.55 55.43 (28.88) 1:21.97 (26.54) 1:48.01 (26.04)
-- Bentley University-NE ''B'' X1:37.83
1) Movsesian, Eric 18 2) Simoneau, Michael E 21
3) Bury, Sebastian F 19 4) Gilpin, Ryan P 18
25.83 48.64 (22.81) 1:11.87 (23.23) 1:37.83 (25.96)
-- Bentley University-NE ''C'' X1:39.34
1) Woods, Chris K 20 2) Karl, Owen M 18
3) Champagne, Tyler S 21 4) Fellingham, Peter J 19
25.73 49.88 (24.15) 1:13.69 (23.81) 1:39.34 (25.65)
-- Bentley University-NE ''A'' X1:40.68
1) Grady, Kyle T 19 2) Toselli, Nick A 18
3) Amoroso, Cam P 20 4) Diefenbach, Kevin D 18
26.68 50.87 (24.19) 1:16.38 (25.51) 1:40.68 (24.30)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28
1. Bentley University 253 2. Gordon College Swim Team 162
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Bentley University 119 2. Gordon College Swim Team 86
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28
1. Bentley University 134 2. Gordon College Swim Team 76