3/15/2012 - 3/15/2012
Adelaide, Australia
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 19:19PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 6 Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 1:11.02 1/04/2011 Kayla Clarke, Woogaroo
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CLARKE, S14, KA 20 YERONGA PARK 1:10.26 1:10.44. 561
34.47 1:10.44 (35.97)
2 COLE,S9, ELLIE 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 1:11.09 1:10.71. 555
34.87 1:10.71 (35.84)
3 CORRY, S14, TAY 17 NELSON BAY, NSW 1:11.90 1:11.09 546
34.64 1:11.09 (36.45)
4 FRENEY, S7, JAC 19 RICHMOND VALLEY 1:27.43 1:25.22 317
42.17 1:25.22 (43.05)
5 PORTER, S7 B6, 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:26.53 1:26.08 307
42.12 1:26.08 (43.96)
6 HOUGHTON, S15, 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 1:13.53 1:11.75 531
34.82 1:11.75 (36.93)
7 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 16 UNATTACHED, WA 1:10.71 1:11.43 538
34.78 1:11.43 (36.65)
8 LEO, S14, KARA 19 NEPEAN 1:14.42 1:16.20 443
38.09 1:16.20 (38.11)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 19:19PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 7 Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: . 1:56.42 1/04/2011 Grant Patterson, Central Cairns
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 ANDERSON, S10, 24 SOMERSET, QLD 1:02.50 1:01.35. 606
29.57 1:01.35 (31.78)
2 COWDREY, S9 B8, 23 KAWANA WATERS 1:03.79 1:02.78. 566
30.59 1:02.78 (32.19)
3 PATTERSON, S3 B 22 CENTRAL CAIRNS 2:03.38 2:00.48 80
59.23 2:00.48 (1:01.25)
4 AUPRINCE, S9 B8 19 UNI OF NSW 1:04.81 1:04.31. 526
30.77 1:04.31 (33.54)
5 RUSSO, S13, SEA 20 UNI OF NSW 1:02.03 1:01.94. 589
29.80 1:01.94 (32.14)
6 PASTERFIELD, S1 22 KAWANA WATERS 1:04.10 1:03.53. 546
30.71 1:03.53 (32.82)
7 FOX, S14, DANIE 20 CHANDLER, QLD 1:04.81 1:06.00. 487
32.01 1:06.00 (33.99)
8 TIDY, S10, JERE 24 NUNAWADING 1:05.22 1:05.27. 503
31.30 1:05.27 (33.97)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 19:43PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 2 Female 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: ! 56.06 27/07/2009Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden
Commonwealth: * 56.23 27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
Australian: # 56.23 27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
All Comers: '' 56.61 17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
Title Holder: . 57.25 2/04/2011 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
Olympic A: A 58.70
Olympic B: B 1:00.75
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.60
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SCHIPPER, JESSI 25 CHANDLER, QLD 58.35 58.26A 890
27.39 58.26 (30.87)
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 24 REDLANDS, QLD 59.21 58.30A 889
27.36 58.30 (30.94)
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 59.32 59.01B 857
27.03 59.01 (31.98)
4 TAIT, ALICE 25 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 59.98 59.24B 847
27.46 59.24 (31.78)
5 KUKLA, YOLANE 16 ST PETERS 1:00.38 59.65B 830
27.28 59.65 (32.37)
6 TRICKETT, LISBE 27 CHANDLER, QLD 59.90 59.67B 829
27.85 59.67 (31.82)
7 GUEHRER, MARIEK 26 MELBOURNE VIC 59.03 59.70B 828
27.22 59.70 (32.48)
8 THROSSELL, BRIA 16 CITY OF PERTH 1:01.08 1:00.09B 811
28.04 1:00.09 (32.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 MCKEON, EMMA 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 1:01.10 1:00.18B 808
28.02 1:00.18 (32.16)
10 SMITH, AMY 22 ST PETERS 1:00.20 1:00.23B 806
28.03 1:00.23 (32.20)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 ZALEWSKI, ELLES 20 NUNAWADING 1:00.76 1:00.59B 792
28.38 1:00.59 (32.21)
12 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:00.78 1:00.63B 790
28.57 1:00.63 (32.06)
13 HALICEK, OLIVIA 23 UNI OF NSW 1:00.07 1:00.67B 788
27.62 1:00.67 (33.05)
14 GIANOTTI, MEGAN 15 WATERWORX, QLD 1:00.58 1:00.77 785
28.44 1:00.77 (32.33)
15 MEE, NICOLE 19 CRANBROOK EE 1:00.56 1:01.08 773
27.71 1:01.08 (33.37)
16 BIRD, LEAH 18 HUNTER, NSW 1:00.87 1:01.40 761
28.56 1:01.40 (32.84)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 19:43PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 2 Female 100 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: ! 56.06 27/07/2009Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden
Commonwealth: * 56.23 27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
Australian: # 56.23 27/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
All Comers: '' 56.61 17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, Netherlands
Title Holder: . 57.25 2/04/2011 Alicia Coutts, Redlands
Olympic A: A 58.70
Olympic B: B 1:00.75
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.60
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SCHIPPER, JESSI 25 CHANDLER, QLD 58.35 58.26A 890
27.39 58.26 (30.87)
2 COUTTS, ALICIA 24 REDLANDS, QLD 59.21 58.30A 889
27.36 58.30 (30.94)
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 59.32 59.01B 857
27.03 59.01 (31.98)
4 TAIT, ALICE 25 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 59.98 59.24B 847
27.46 59.24 (31.78)
5 KUKLA, YOLANE 16 ST PETERS 1:00.38 59.65B 830
27.28 59.65 (32.37)
6 TRICKETT, LISBE 27 CHANDLER, QLD 59.90 59.67B 829
27.85 59.67 (31.82)
7 GUEHRER, MARIEK 26 MELBOURNE VIC 59.03 59.70B 828
27.22 59.70 (32.48)
8 THROSSELL, BRIA 16 CITY OF PERTH 1:01.08 1:00.09B 811
28.04 1:00.09 (32.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 MCKEON, EMMA 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 1:01.10 1:00.18B 808
28.02 1:00.18 (32.16)
10 SMITH, AMY 22 ST PETERS 1:00.20 1:00.23B 806
28.03 1:00.23 (32.20)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 ZALEWSKI, ELLES 20 NUNAWADING 1:00.76 1:00.59B 792
28.38 1:00.59 (32.21)
12 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 14 SURREY PARK, VIC 1:00.78 1:00.63B 790
28.57 1:00.63 (32.06)
13 HALICEK, OLIVIA 23 UNI OF NSW 1:00.07 1:00.67B 788
27.62 1:00.67 (33.05)
14 GIANOTTI, MEGAN 15 WATERWORX, QLD 1:00.58 1:00.77 785
28.44 1:00.77 (32.33)
15 MEE, NICOLE 19 CRANBROOK EE 1:00.56 1:01.08 773
27.71 1:01.08 (33.37)
16 BIRD, LEAH 18 HUNTER, NSW 1:00.87 1:01.40 761
28.56 1:01.40 (32.84)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 20:07PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 4 Female 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: ! 4:29.45 10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
Commonwealth: * 4:29.45 10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
Australian: # 4:29.45 10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
All Comers: '' 4:31.46 22/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
Title Holder: . 4:38.61 8/04/2011 Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
Olympic A: A 4:41.75
Olympic B: B 4:51.75
Meet Qualifying: 5:05.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 RICE, STEPHANIE 23 ST PETERS 4:45.70 4:33.45. 956
29.03 1:02.51 (33.48)
1:37.91 (35.40) 2:12.79 (34.88)
2:51.59 (38.80) 3:30.98 (39.39)
4:03.01 (32.03) 4:33.45 (30.44)
2 EVANS, BLAIR 20 CITY OF PERTH 4:42.54 4:37.80. 912
29.59 1:03.30 (33.71)
1:39.25 (35.95) 2:14.41 (35.16)
2:54.68 (40.27) 3:35.80 (41.12)
4:07.28 (31.48) 4:37.80 (30.52)
3 HAMILL, SAMANTH 21 KAWANA WATERS 4:44.11 4:42.69B 865
29.25 1:02.36 (33.11)
1:37.98 (35.62) 2:13.30 (35.32)
2:54.21 (40.91) 3:36.18 (41.97)
4:09.58 (33.40) 4:42.69 (33.11)
4 FULLERTON, ELLE 19 CHANDLER, QLD 4:46.70 4:43.90B 854
29.73 1:04.38 (34.65)
1:40.19 (35.81) 2:15.13 (34.94)
2:56.21 (41.08) 3:38.68 (42.47)
4:11.81 (33.13) 4:43.90 (32.09)
5 LEVINGS, AMY 20 MIAMI, QLD 4:44.65 4:45.02B 844
29.28 1:03.68 (34.40)
1:41.07 (37.39) 2:17.61 (36.54)
2:58.93 (41.32) 3:40.69 (41.76)
4:13.51 (32.82) 4:45.02 (31.51)
6 WILKINS, SAMANT 17 HAILEYBURY, VIC 4:50.53 4:46.55B 831
29.81 1:04.01 (34.20)
1:41.57 (37.56) 2:18.14 (36.57)
2:59.60 (41.46) 3:41.07 (41.47)
4:14.56 (33.49) 4:46.55 (31.99)
7 STAPLES, JACKIE 23 NORWOOD, SA 4:49.73 4:49.19B 808
29.94 1:04.09 (34.15)
1:41.11 (37.02) 2:17.42 (36.31)
2:59.90 (42.48) 3:42.34 (42.44)
4:16.09 (33.75) 4:49.19 (33.10)
8 MCMASTER, KERYN 18 LOGAN VIKINGS 4:49.89 4:52.18 784
30.65 1:05.90 (35.25)
1:42.83 (36.93) 2:18.91 (36.08)
3:01.96 (43.05) 3:45.62 (43.66)
4:19.60 (33.98) 4:52.18 (32.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 BAKER, HAYLEY 16 MELBOURNE VIC 4:51.02 4:50.66B 796
30.69 1:07.10 (36.41)
1:44.68 (37.58) 2:21.70 (37.02)
3:03.30 (41.60) 3:45.54 (42.24)
4:18.58 (33.04) 4:50.66 (32.08)
10 PENGELLY, (V), 20 SOUTH AFRICIA 4:51.48 4:51.29B 791
31.09 1:06.92 (35.83)
1:44.21 (37.29) 2:20.61 (36.40)
3:02.15 (41.54) 3:44.18 (42.03)
4:18.34 (34.16) 4:51.29 (32.95)
11 GILMOUR, TIANNI 16 PELICAN WATERS 4:55.25 4:52.74 779
30.42 1:05.97 (35.55)
1:42.95 (36.98) 2:19.28 (36.33)
3:01.50 (42.22) 3:45.57 (44.07)
4:19.04 (33.47) 4:52.74 (33.70)
12 CUTTING, LEAH 20 NORWOOD, SA 5:00.41 4:53.75 771
30.64 1:05.66 (35.02)
1:44.48 (38.82) 2:22.26 (37.78)
3:05.30 (43.04) 3:48.33 (43.03)
4:22.19 (33.86) 4:53.75 (31.56)
13 CROCKART, LAURA 17 RYDE-CARLILE 4:55.46 4:53.76 771
32.12 1:08.71 (36.59)
1:46.41 (37.70) 2:23.32 (36.91)
3:06.03 (42.71) 3:48.80 (42.77)
4:22.73 (33.93) 4:53.76 (31.03)
14 GIERKE, ASHLEA 21 NOOSA, QLD 4:59.42 4:56.49 750
31.98 1:09.39 (37.41)
1:49.07 (39.68) 2:28.72 (39.65)
3:08.64 (39.92) 3:49.38 (40.74)
4:23.61 (34.23) 4:56.49 (32.88)
15 ARMELLINI, (V), 19 MELBOURNE VIC 4:59.34 4:56.80 748
31.57 1:07.80 (36.23)
1:45.91 (38.11) 2:23.48 (37.57)
3:06.27 (42.79) 3:49.29 (43.02)
4:23.36 (34.07) 4:56.80 (33.44)
16 PIRCHER, KARLEN 14 MELBOURNE VIC 4:58.34 5:00.14 723
32.21 1:09.87 (37.66)
1:49.74 (39.87) 2:28.67 (38.93)
3:07.99 (39.32) 3:48.20 (40.21)
4:24.74 (36.54) 5:00.14 (35.40)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 20:14PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 3 Men 400 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: ! 3:40.07 26/07/2009Paul Biedermann, Germany
Commonwealth: * 3:40.08 30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, Australia
Australian: # 3:40.08 30/07/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
All Comers: '' 3:40.54 18/03/2002Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
Title Holder: . 3:45.16 1/04/2011 Ryan Napoleon, StPeters Western
Olympic A: A 3:48.92
Olympic B: B 3:54.13
Meet Qualifying: 4:07.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 MCKEON, DAVID 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA 3:48.96 3:46.36A 918
25.82 54.49 (28.67)
1:23.11 (28.62) 1:51.98 (28.87)
2:20.37 (28.39) 2:49.31 (28.94)
3:18.00 (28.69) 3:46.36 (28.36)
2 NAPOLEON, RYAN 21 ST PETERS 3:53.35 3:47.93A 900
26.06 54.22 (28.16)
1:22.62 (28.40) 1:51.33 (28.71)
2:19.93 (28.60) 2:48.93 (29.00)
3:18.49 (29.56) 3:47.93 (29.44)
3 HURLEY, ROBERT 23 SOPAC, NSW 3:52.80 3:48.60A 892
26.22 55.00 (28.78)
1:24.13 (29.13) 1:53.40 (29.27)
2:22.60 (29.20) 2:51.68 (29.08)
3:20.58 (28.90) 3:48.60 (28.02)
4 POTTS, DECLAN 20 MIAMI, QLD 3:53.02 3:52.64B 846
26.31 55.53 (29.22)
1:24.91 (29.38) 1:54.62 (29.71)
2:24.40 (29.78) 2:54.05 (29.65)
3:23.97 (29.92) 3:52.64 (28.67)
5 TERRY, MATTHEW 22 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 3:53.68 3:53.93B 832
27.07 56.40 (29.33)
1:25.95 (29.55) 1:56.15 (30.20)
2:25.41 (29.26) 2:55.21 (29.80)
3:24.75 (29.54) 3:53.93 (29.18)
6 O''BRIEN, GEORGE 20 KAWANA WATERS 3:54.71 3:54.34 828
26.41 55.23 (28.82)
1:25.01 (29.78) 1:54.49 (29.48)
2:24.57 (30.08) 2:55.21 (30.64)
3:25.64 (30.43) 3:54.34 (28.70)
7 LEVINGS, MATTHE 18 MIAMI, QLD 3:55.59 3:54.75 823
26.47 55.20 (28.73)
1:24.83 (29.63) 1:54.49 (29.66)
2:24.71 (30.22) 2:55.08 (30.37)
3:25.81 (30.73) 3:54.75 (28.94)
8 ASBURY, SHANE 22 NUNAWADING 3:55.27 3:56.90 801
26.63 56.05 (29.42)
1:25.81 (29.76) 1:56.10 (30.29)
2:26.08 (29.98) 2:56.75 (30.67)
3:26.95 (30.20) 3:56.90 (29.95)
=== B - Final ===
9 EGGLETON, WALLY 19 MIAMI, QLD 3:58.36 3:54.65 824
26.50 55.32 (28.82)
1:25.01 (29.69) 1:55.16 (30.15)
2:25.00 (29.84) 2:55.53 (30.53)
3:25.39 (29.86) 3:54.65 (29.26)
10 HARRISON, JORDA 16 MIAMI, QLD 3:56.55 3:55.19 819
26.81 56.04 (29.23)
1:25.47 (29.43) 1:55.54 (30.07)
2:25.60 (30.06) 2:56.04 (30.44)
3:26.11 (30.07) 3:55.19 (29.08)
11 WARREN, DYLAN 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 3:56.45 3:56.56 805
27.02 57.49 (30.47)
1:27.00 (29.51) 1:57.21 (30.21)
2:27.21 (30.00) 2:57.65 (30.44)
3:27.78 (30.13) 3:56.56 (28.78)
12 HORTON, MACK 15 MELBOURNE VIC 3:56.66 3:56.93 801
27.31 57.45 (30.14)
1:27.68 (30.23) 1:57.90 (30.22)
2:28.07 (30.17) 2:58.18 (30.11)
3:28.48 (30.30) 3:56.93 (28.45)
13 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 3:58.50 3:58.80 782
27.94 57.54 (29.60)
1:28.20 (30.66) 1:58.37 (30.17)
2:28.67 (30.30) 2:59.00 (30.33)
3:29.29 (30.29) 3:58.80 (29.51)
14 MORRIS, HUGO 17 WODEN, NSW 3:58.50 3:59.67 774
27.22 56.64 (29.42)
1:26.44 (29.80) 1:56.91 (30.47)
2:27.60 (30.69) 2:58.53 (30.93)
3:29.57 (31.04) 3:59.67 (30.10)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 20:28PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 5 Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: ! 58.58 27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Australia
Commonwealth: * 58.58 27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Australia
Australian: # 58.58 27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers
All Comers: '' 59.48 9/05/2009 Ryo Tateishi, Japan
Title Holder: . 1:00.12 2/04/2011 Brenton Rickard, Southport Oly.
Olympic A: A 1:00.79
Olympic B: B 1:02.92
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 RICKARD, BRENTO 28 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:02.09 1:00.36A 914
28.16 1:00.36 (32.20)
2 SPRENGER, CHRIS 26 INDOOROOPILLY 1:00.89 1:00.56A 905
28.13 1:00.56 (32.43)
3 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:02.80 1:01.70B 855
28.98 1:01.70 (32.72)
4 MEYER, JEREMY 20 TRARALGON, VIC 1:02.43 1:01.82B 850
28.96 1:01.82 (32.86)
5 STACEY, JAMES 23 AQUABURN, NSW 1:03.54 1:02.36B 828
29.31 1:02.36 (33.05)
6 TO, KENNETH 19 TRINITY GRAMMAR 1:03.02 1:02.43B 826
29.02 1:02.43 (33.41)
7 SCHAFER, NICHOL 20 RIVER CITY RAPID 1:03.01 1:02.56B 821
29.37 1:02.56 (33.19)
8 PALMER, JOSHUA 20 LEFEVRE PORTSIDE 1:03.79 1:02.60B 819
29.54 1:02.60 (33.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 17 SOUTH LAKE 1:03.50 1:02.64B 817
29.36 1:02.64 (33.28)
10 CALDER, CRAIG 25 ALBURY, NSW 1:03.24 1:02.77B 812
29.72 1:02.77 (33.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 IRELAND, MAX 23 CANBERRA, NSW 1:03.17 1:02.79B 812
28.97 1:02.79 (33.82)
12 SYKES, BUSTER 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:03.31 1:02.97 805
29.61 1:02.97 (33.36)
13 WURZER, KARL 26 HOBART AQUATIC 1:04.27 1:03.00 803
28.82 1:03.00 (34.18)
14 WHITE, MATTHEW 22 ROCKY CITY 1:04.00 1:03.60 781
29.44 1:03.60 (34.16)
15 TUCKER, CRAIG 29 CITY OF PERTH 1:04.64 1:04.20 759
30.42 1:04.20 (33.78)
16 ABBOTT, SHAUN 22 UNI OF NSW 1:04.75 1:04.63 744
30.45 1:04.63 (34.18)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 20:39PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 8 Female 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: ! 27.06 30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
Commonwealth: * 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
Australian: # 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
All Comers: '' 27.67 23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
Title Holder: . 28.15 5/04/2011 Grace Loh, Melb. Vicentre
Meet Qualifying: 32.30
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 SEEBOHM, EMILY 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 28.02 27.97. 905
2 EDINGTON, SOPHI 27 MELBOURNE VIC 28.71 28.41 864
3 ZIMMER, TAYLIAH 26 NUNAWADING 29.67 28.91 820
4 LOH, GRACE 20 MELBOURNE VIC 29.30 29.02 810
5 GOH, RACHEL 25 UNATTACHED, VIC 29.43 29.11 803
6 RUQUI, (V), WAN 22 CHINA 29.42 29.33 785
7 BAKER, HAYLEY 16 MELBOURNE VIC 29.33 29.34 784
8 WILSON, MADISON 17 ST PETERS 29.51 29.38 781
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 BARRATT, HOLLY 24 SWAN HILLS 29.77 29.39 780
10 BURLEIGH, SHANI 19 UNATTACHED, VIC 29.50 29.46 774
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 STIMSON, JASMIN 16 ARENA, WA 29.62 29.53 769
12 MEERTENS, KIRST 19 SOPAC, NSW 29.74 29.61 763
13 WHITE, HAYLEY 22 CRANBROOK EE 29.61 29.67 758
14 MATHEWS, LAUREN 19 NORWOOD, SA 29.72 29.74 753
15 RETTIE, LAUREN 15 RIVER CITY RAPID 29.75 29.77 751
16 HART, ADELAIDE 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 29.54 29.93 739
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 20:49PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 9 Men 50 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: ! 22.53 4/05/2009 Rafael Munoz, Spain
Commonwealth: * 22.73 30/07/2009Matt Targett, Australia
Australian: # 22.73 27/07/2009Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
All Comers: '' 23.11 26/11/2099Geoff Huegill, SOPAC
Title Holder: . 23.27 2/04/2011 Matt Targett, Melb. Vicentre
Meet Qualifying: 26.30
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 HUEGILL, GEOFFR 33 SOPAC, NSW 23.74 23.58 860
2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 23 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 23.96 23.81 836
3 PINI, (V), RYAN 30 PNG 24.15 24.01 815
4 LAUTERSTEIN, AN 24 MELBOURNE VIC 24.04 24.05 811
5 LESTER, DANIEL 21 LAWNTON 24.28 24.10 806
6 VAROY, (V), NIE 20 NZL 24.14 24.15 801
7 D''ARCY, NICK 24 ST PETERS 24.28 24.16 800
8 ASHBY, SAM 23 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 24.34 24.21 795
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 CARTY, JOSEPH 21 UNATTACHED NSW 24.26 24.36 780
10 LINDSAY, BEN 18 ARENA, WA 24.80 24.39 777
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 BUTCHER, PHIL 21 MELBOURNE VIC 24.60 24.46 771
12 ROMEO, NATHANIE 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 24.62 24.62 756
13 SMITH, ANDREW 23 LANE COVE, NSW 24.72 24.75 744
14 MCCONNELL, SAM 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 24.60 24.82 738
15 PATTERSON, MITC 25 CRANBROOK EE 24.41 24.88 732
16 MCEVOY, HAYDEN 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 24.58 24.94 727
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 21:14PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 1 Men 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: ! 4:03.84 10/08/2008Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: * 4:11.32 2/08/2009 Thomas Haffield, Great Britain
Australian: # 4:11.81 15/03/2012Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
All Comers: '' 4:06.22 1/04/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: . 4:16.75 8/04/2011 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
Olympic A: A 4:16.46
Olympic B: B 4:25.44
Meet Qualifying: 4:43.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 FRASER-HOLMES, 20 MIAMI, QLD 4:20.73 4:11.81# 908
26.68 57.59 (30.91)
1:30.06 (32.47) 2:01.50 (31.44)
2:37.36 (35.86) 3:13.30 (35.94)
3:43.65 (30.35) 4:11.81 (28.16)
2 TRANTER, DANIEL 20 SOPAC, NSW 4:23.05 4:16.38A 860
26.73 57.50 (30.77)
1:30.82 (33.32) 2:03.83 (33.01)
2:39.02 (35.19) 3:14.95 (35.93)
3:46.56 (31.61) 4:16.38 (29.82)
3 LARKIN, MITCH 18 ST PETERS 4:24.00 4:18.38B 840
27.62 59.32 (31.70)
1:32.86 (33.54) 2:04.45 (31.59)
2:41.29 (36.84) 3:18.75 (37.46)
3:49.24 (30.49) 4:18.38 (29.14)
4 NEDERPELT, TRAV 26 CITY OF PERTH 4:20.57 4:21.01B 815
26.84 57.31 (30.47)
1:31.63 (34.32) 2:06.05 (34.42)
2:42.08 (36.03) 3:18.92 (36.84)
3:50.08 (31.16) 4:21.01 (30.93)
5 PARKES, STEPHEN 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 4:22.62 4:25.49 774
27.16 58.56 (31.40)
1:32.96 (34.40) 2:07.06 (34.10)
2:45.16 (38.10) 3:23.81 (38.65)
3:55.24 (31.43) 4:25.49 (30.25)
6 TEE, EUGENE 18 SURREY PARK, VIC 4:26.68 4:25.65 773
29.10 1:02.42 (33.32)
1:37.08 (34.66) 2:11.02 (33.94)
2:48.52 (37.50) 3:26.09 (37.57)
3:56.72 (30.63) 4:25.65 (28.93)
7 GILLILAND, JARE 17 NUDGEE BROTHERS 4:25.86 4:26.11 769
27.54 59.60 (32.06)
1:35.40 (35.80) 2:09.08 (33.68)
2:45.87 (36.79) 3:23.48 (37.61)
3:55.43 (31.95) 4:26.11 (30.68)
8 CASEY, KIERAN 21 RYDE-CARLILE 4:29.96 4:32.48 716
28.15 1:00.53 (32.38)
1:36.69 (36.16) 2:12.48 (35.79)
2:51.79 (39.31) 3:31.39 (39.60)
4:02.61 (31.22) 4:32.48 (29.87)
=== B - Final ===
9 NISHIMOTO, (V), 17 CARLILE, NSW 4:32.67 4:30.64 731
28.69 1:01.65 (32.96)
1:37.06 (35.41) 2:11.99 (34.93)
2:50.14 (38.15) 3:28.68 (38.54)
4:00.18 (31.50) 4:30.64 (30.46)
10 GROENEWALD, NIC 14 NUNAWADING 4:33.92 4:33.27 710
28.57 1:02.02 (33.45)
1:37.00 (34.98) 2:11.17 (34.17)
2:50.50 (39.33) 3:30.12 (39.62)
4:02.02 (31.90) 4:33.27 (31.25)
11 CURTIS, LUKE 21 NORWOOD, SA 4:35.17 4:34.26 702
28.81 1:02.31 (33.50)
1:36.55 (34.24) 2:10.17 (33.62)
2:51.45 (41.28) 3:32.34 (40.89)
4:03.88 (31.54) 4:34.26 (30.38)
12 KAYSER, RYAN 21 ALL SAINTS, WA 4:35.97 4:34.69 699
28.70 1:01.68 (32.98)
1:36.81 (35.13) 2:11.32 (34.51)
2:51.91 (40.59) 3:32.22 (40.31)
4:04.22 (32.00) 4:34.69 (30.47)
13 MCDERMOTT, BENJ 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:36.40 4:35.06 696
28.20 1:01.46 (33.26)
1:37.07 (35.61) 2:12.20 (35.13)
2:50.74 (38.54) 3:30.21 (39.47)
4:03.10 (32.89) 4:35.06 (31.96)
14 SAUNDERS, JEREM 22 NUNAWADING 4:37.27 4:35.17 695
27.75 59.85 (32.10)
1:35.76 (35.91) 2:11.71 (35.95)
2:50.92 (39.21) 3:29.03 (38.11)
4:01.95 (32.92) 4:35.17 (33.22)
15 NICOLL, CRAIG 21 SOUTH COAST 4:35.96 4:35.81 691
27.73 1:01.04 (33.31)
1:36.95 (35.91) 2:13.05 (36.10)
2:50.79 (37.74) 3:30.13 (39.34)
4:03.28 (33.15) 4:35.81 (32.53)
16 MERRILEES, JORD 17 CHANDLER, QLD 4:34.87 4:39.18 666
27.28 1:00.66 (33.38)
1:36.79 (36.13) 2:12.30 (35.51)
2:52.31 (40.01) 3:34.22 (41.91)
4:06.85 (32.63) 4:39.18 (32.33)
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 15/03/2012 - 21:27PM
2012 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championships - 15/03/2012 to 22/03/20
Event 10 Female 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
World: ! 3:31.72 26/07/2009Netherlands
Dekker, Kromowidjoj, Heemskerk, Veldhuis
Commonwealth: * 3:33.01 26/07/2009Australia
L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
Australian: # 3:33.01 26/07/2009Australia
L. Trickett, M. Guehrer, S. Reese, F. Galvez
All Comers: '' 3:35.48 25/03/2007Australia
L. Lenton, M. Schlanger, S. Reese, J. Henry
Aus. Club: + 3:42.90 21/03/2009SOPAC
L. Trickett, F. Galvez, A. Patrulescu, J. Ashwood
Title Holder: . 3:46.41 1/04/2011 Melbourne Vicentre, VIC
J. Morrison, S. Edington, M. Burger, C. Astorino
Meet Qualifying: 4:09.00
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 CARLILE, NSW ''A'' 3:45.87 3:47.23 808
1) WRIGHT, LEANNE 17 2) MILLER, GEORGIA 16
3) CALDWELL, ALICIA 16 4) MATSUO, AMI 15
27.11 56.84 (56.84)
1:23.99 (27.15) 1:54.32 (57.48)
2:21.51 (27.19) 2:51.93 (57.61)
3:18.74 (26.81) 3:47.23 (55.30)
2 NUNAWADING ''A'' 3:49.49 3:48.02 800
1) PARSLOW, BELINDA 24 2) BENNETT, BELINDA 19
3) ZALEWSKI, ELLESE 20 4) BENNETT, SAMANTHA 21
27.82 57.17 (57.17)
1:24.32 (27.15) 1:54.27 (57.10)
2:20.97 (26.70) 2:50.54 (56.27)
3:17.67 (27.13) 3:48.02 (57.48)
3 NORWOOD, SA ''A'' 3:51.28 3:50.99 770
1) SONG (V), SUMIN 14 2) DUNCAN, EMMA 17
3) MATHEWS, LAUREN 19 4) O''NEIL, JENNI 20
28.29 57.56 (57.56)
1:25.70 (28.14) 1:55.15 (57.59)
2:23.20 (28.05) 2:53.29 (58.14)
3:21.30 (28.01) 3:50.99 (57.70)
4 MELBOURNE VIC ''A'' 3:46.41 3:53.13 749
1) MORRISON, JESSICA 19 2) BURGER, MARNI 18
3) LICCIARDI, CHRISTINA 16 4) ASTORINO, CELESTE 17
27.78 57.44 (57.44)
1:25.89 (28.45) 1:56.43 (58.99)
2:24.59 (28.16) 2:56.29 (59.86)
3:23.67 (27.38) 3:53.13 (56.84)
5 ACACIA BAYSIDE, ''A'' 3:52.46 3:56.16 720
1) BUCHANAN, CARLA 16 2) HARRY, REBECCA 20
3) PALMER, DELENN 16 4) DANIELS, COURTNEY 15
28.35 58.14 (58.14)
1:26.75 (28.61) 1:57.02 (58.88)
2:25.65 (28.63) 2:56.88 (59.86)
3:25.08 (28.20) 3:56.16 (59.28)
6 NUNAWADING ''B'' 3:51.93 3:57.27 710
1) HAM, ELIZA 15 2) PARRY, MEG 15
3) MOORE, STEPHANIE 15 4) OLESCH-BYRNE, ALANIS 15
28.46 58.72 (58.72)
1:27.20 (28.48) 1:57.78 (59.06)
2:26.03 (28.25) 2:57.28 (59.50)
3:25.77 (28.49) 3:57.27 (59.99)
7 RYDE-CARLILE ''A'' 4:01.70 3:59.81 688
1) DAWKING, BRONTE 17 2) WILSON, LAUREN 17
3) TAYLOR, SOPHIE 15 4) CROCKART, LAURA 17
29.56 1:00.93 (1:00.93)
1:30.40 (29.47) 2:02.95 (1:02.02)
2:30.56 (27.61) 3:00.00 (57.05)
3:29.15 (29.15) 3:59.81 (59.81)
8 HUNTER, NSW ''A'' 3:55.73 4:00.28 684
1) BAILEY, MEG 15 2) SMITH, ELIZA 18
3) REDMAN, SAMANTHA 17 4) PIDUTTI, ELISE 15
28.59 59.63 (59.63)
1:27.83 (28.20) 1:58.48 (58.85)
2:27.60 (29.12) 3:00.43 (1:01.95)
3:29.36 (28.93) 4:00.28 (59.85)
9 FIRBANK AQUASTAR ''A'' 4:01.75 4:01.88 670
1) MITCHELL, SARAH 15 2) NIERE, EMMA 16
3) MITCHELL, LOUISE 18 4) START, CHELSEA 15
29.37 1:02.33 (1:02.33)
1:31.22 (28.89) 2:02.37 (1:00.04)
2:30.39 (28.02) 3:01.23 (58.86)
3:29.78 (28.55) 4:01.88 (1:00.65)
10 MARION, SA ''A'' 4:08.02 4:05.92 638
1) BOND, ELLA 13 2) TURLEY, ADELE 17
3) WITHERSPOON (V), TILLY 16 4) ADLEM, MEGAN 14
28.20 59.45 (59.45)
1:28.91 (29.46) 2:01.75 (1:02.30)
2:30.91 (29.16) 3:03.30 (1:01.55)
3:32.51 (29.21) 4:05.92 (1:02.62)
11 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''A'' 4:03.35 4:06.38 634
1) KIDD, CHRISTINE 19 2) BARRETT, ANGELIQUE 13
3) RAMSAY, MEAGAN 20 4) BURLAND, PAIGE 14
28.78 59.92 (59.92)
1:30.26 (30.34) 2:03.15 (1:03.23)
2:31.89 (28.74) 3:04.57 (1:01.42)
3:33.62 (29.05) 4:06.38 (1:01.81)