4/29/2013 - 4/29/2013
Adelaide, Australia
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License 29/04/2013 - 7:11 PM
2013 EnergyAustralia Swimming Championship - 26/04/2013 to 3/05/2013
Event 28 Male 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 46.91 30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, Brazil
Commonwealth: '' 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, Australia
Australian: R 47.05 13/08/2008Eamon Sullivan, West Coast
All Comers: * 47.10 19/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
Title Holder: ! 47.10 18/03/2012James Magnussen, SOPAC
FINA: F 48.46
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 MAGNUSSEN, JAME 22 SOPAC, NSW 47.97 48.24F 919
r:+0.70 23.39 48.24 (24.85)
2 MCEVOY, CAMERON 18 PBC 48.89 48.63 897
r:+0.63 23.33 48.63 (25.30)
3 TARGETT, MATT 27 NUNAWADING 48.80 48.68 894
r:+0.68 23.51 48.68 (25.17)
4 ROBERTS, JAMES 22 SOMERSET, QLD 49.68 48.83 886
r:+0.68 23.63 48.83 (25.20)
5 ABOOD, MATTHEW 26 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 49.38 49.00 877
r:+0.83 23.50 49.00 (25.50)
6 D''ORSOGNA, TOMM 22 WEST COAST, WA 49.35 49.22 865
r:+0.69 23.69 49.22 (25.53)
7 GRAHAM, ALEXAND 17 ST KEVINS, VIC 49.73 49.39 856
r:+0.77 23.72 49.39 (25.67)
8 ABOOD, ANDREW 22 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 49.99 49.77 837
r:+0.77 23.77 49.77 (26.00)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 PERCY, LUKE 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 49.63 49.86 832
r:+0.64 24.08 49.86 (25.78)
10 MCKENDRY, NED 20 STPET 49.78 50.00 825
r:+0.71 24.00 50.00 (26.00)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 LEONG, REGAN 17 KOKODA 49.97 50.12 819
r:+0.70 24.33 50.12 (25.79)
12 MCKEON, DAVID 20 WESTS ILLAWARRA 50.67 50.14 818
r:+0.75 24.53 50.14 (25.61)
13 HURLEY, BOBBY 24 TRINITY GRAMMAR 50.30 50.35 808
r:+0.72 24.32 50.35 (26.03)
14 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 WESTSIDE 50.49 50.53 800
r:+0.67 24.37 50.53 (26.16)
15 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 50.58 50.79 787
r:+0.70 24.69 50.79 (26.10)
15 HERZOG, KURT 21 CHERRYBROOK 50.65 50.79 787
r:+0.70 24.31 50.79 (26.48)
=== Preliminaries ===
2 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 48.58
16 PATTERSON, MITC 26 CRANBROOK 50.59
19 ARNAMNART, DANI 23 SOPAC, NSW 50.71
20 KILLEY, JARROD 22 HUNTER, NSW 50.72
21 KERSWELL, LUKE 22 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 50.75
22 LESTER, DANIEL 22 LAWNTON 50.81
23 ASBURY, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING 50.85
24 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 50.87
25 HOEY, PATRICK 21 WESTSIDE 50.91
26 MAXWELL, TE HAU 18 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 50.98
27 LINDSAY, BEN 19 WEST COAST, WA 51.07
28 WONG, CAMERON 20 NORWOOD, SA 51.09
29 FLINT, SAM 21 NUDGEE BROTHERS 51.16
30 ROSE, HAMISH 22 PERTH CITY 51.30
31 SMITH, ANDREW 24 LANE COVE, NSW 51.35
32 CARTY, JOSEPH 22 SOPAC, NSW 51.37
33 SMITH, CODY 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 51.49
33 NELSON, ISAIAH 21 PWCAL 51.49
35 JOHNS, KAYNE 22 MELBOURNE VICENT 51.53
36 CHALMERS, KYLE 14 UNAS 51.54
37 LIIMATAINEN, AT 20 CHERRYBROOK 51.55
38 ROMEO, NATHANIE 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 51.62
39 ROUGHLEY, NATHA 19 CHERRYBROOK 51.68
40 CHARLTON, ZAC 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 51.73
41 REID, LACHLAN 19 UNI OF NSW 51.86
42 HORTON, SAM 16 TSS AQUATICS 51.96
43 LONG, ELLIOT 18 WILLOUGHBY, NSW 52.00
44 SHEA, JOSHUA 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 52.01
45 RECH, STUART 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 52.07
45 IFKA, JAMIE 19 MELBOURNE VICENT 52.07
47 MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 BARKER AQUATIC 52.33
48 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 52.45
49 PRESS, ALEX 17 TSS AQUATICS 52.49
50 REA, HAYDEN 16 CYMS ST EDMUND''S 52.50
51 BODEY, LIAM 21 WESTERN SPRINT 52.53
52 MARKS, EDWARD 16 MLC MARLINS, NSW 52.56
53 BILTON-PHILP, D 17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 52.69
54 HERZOG, LUKE 21 THE HILLS 52.74
55 COLLINS, HAYDEN 21 RACKLEY SWIM 52.77
56 GROCHALA, BRAND 18 LIVERPOOL, NSW 52.87
57 MARIC, DUSHAN 19 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 52.88
58 SIMMONS, BRAD 20 MACQUARIE UNI 53.02
59 PERRY, ALEXANDE 19 MACQUARIE UNI 53.12
60 MALONEY, SEAN 17 UNAN 53.28
61 TALBOT, BENJAMI 21 ACACIA BAYSIDE 53.67
62 SPENCE, MATT 20 NC AQUATIC, NSW 53.75
63 ENGLAND, THOMAS 18 WESTSIDE 53.77
64 PATE, RIAN 16 MARION, SA 53.82
Event 27 Female 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 27.06 30/07/2009Jing Zhao, China
Commonwealth: '' 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Australia
Australian: R 27.51 29/07/2009Sophie Edington, Commercial
All Comers: * 27.67 23/03/2008Sophie Edington, Kingscliff
Title Holder: ! 28.03 18/03/2012Emily Seebohm, Nudgee Brothers
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 28.73 28.12 891
r:+0.74
2 SEEBOHM, EMILY 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 28.44 28.14 889
r:+0.67
3 WILSON, MADISON 18 STPET 28.72 28.47 858
r:+0.57
4 HOCKING, BELIND 22 NUNAWADING 28.58 28.55 851
r:+0.63
5 COLEMAN, (V), M 19 SWEDEN 29.21 28.81 828
r:+0.66
6 HART, ADELAIDE 18 ALL SAINTS, WA 28.90 28.84 826
r:+0.60
7 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 28.95 28.88 822
r:+0.61
8 WHITE, HAYLEY 23 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 28.99 29.02 810
r:+0.58
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 RETTIE, LAUREN 16 NUDGEE BROTHERS 29.50 29.13 801
r:+0.59
10 MEERTENS, KIRST 20 SOPAC, NSW 29.49 29.20 795
r:+0.67
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 BURLEIGH, SHANI 21 NUNAWADING 29.51 29.25 791
r:+0.68
12 JACK, SHAYNA 14 CHANDLER, QLD 29.33 29.42 778
r:+0.61
13 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 29.80 29.60 764
r:+0.63
14 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 29.79 29.61 763
r:+0.58
15 NICOL, EMILY 19 NORTH-WEST 29.56 29.95 737
r:+0.68
16 UNICOMB, JESSIC 15 ALL SAINTS, QLD 29.93 30.20 719
r:+0.54
=== Preliminaries ===
15 NEALE, LEAH 17 CENTRAL BRISBANE 29.80
18 WILLIAMS, ZOE 17 MARION, SA 29.95
19 CLARNETTE, GEOR 17 NORWOOD, SA 30.04
20 SODEN, LUCY 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 30.20
21 CORNELISSEN, MI 14 TRARALGON, VIC 30.40
22 RAE, MONIQUE 14 CRANBROOK 30.42
23 OLESCH-BYRNE, A 17 NUNAWADING 30.48
24 KEATING, REBEKA 17 NUNAWADING 30.67
24 HOFMEYER, KATE 17 MARION, SA 30.67
26 RICHARDSON, CAI 16 SANS SOUCI 30.71
27 MASTRO, ALEXIS 17 WESTS ILLAWARRA 30.79
28 FRIEND, SARAH 19 UNAQ 30.92
29 VAN BREUGEL, CA 19 KINCUMBER, NSW 30.96
30 COSSILL, ELLA 14 UWA UNISWIM 30.97
31 STOTHARD, RENEE 19 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 30.99
31 WADDINGTON, EMI 15 RAVENSWOOD, NSW 30.99
33 HUDSON, KATE 16 ROCKY CITY 31.00
33 STEED, ASHLEIGH 18 UNI OF NSW 31.00
35 QUINN, JESSIE 19 CARLILE, NSW 31.08
36 BUCHANAN, CARLA 17 ACACIA BAYSIDE 31.11
36 TONNER, JORDANA 15 PERTH CITY 31.11
38 HARRY, REBECCA 21 ACACIA BAYSIDE 31.15
39 HATHERLEY, EMMA 17 NORTH-WEST 31.19
40 LITVER, JULIE 17 CRANBROOK 31.32
41 HOFFMANN, WINON 15 BALLARAT GOLD 31.34
41 FAHOUR, YASMIN 16 MLC AQUATIC, VIC 31.34
43 GOODWIN, PAIGE 17 ESS DOLPHINS 31.39
44 PASCHKE, SCARLE 16 NORWOOD, SA 31.42
45 DUYZER, ASHLEIG 16 GRACE, QLD 31.45
46 STEVENS, MADDIS 14 STARPLEX, SA 31.73
47 BARNES, ALEISHA 24 MELBOURNE VICENT 31.77
48 WILKINS, MADELI 17 ALL SAINTS, WA 31.87
49 BRUNT, TAYLA 16 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 31.89
50 MACGREGOR, NATA 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 31.96
51 REDMAN, SAMANTH 18 HUNTER, NSW 32.15
52 ADLEM, MEGAN 15 MARION, SA 32.25
53 WHEATLEY, REBEC 23 UNI OF NSW 32.35
54 EVERINGHAM, ERI 20 MINGARA, NSW 32.48
55 HARMER, GRACE 19 WANGARATTA 34.58
-- DUNCAN, EMMA 18 MARION, SA DQ
-- SHEPHERD, CAITL 17 WESTSIDE DQ
Event 22 Male 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 1:51.51 29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: '' 1:52.96 31/07/2012Chad le Clos, RSA
Australian: R 1:54.46 17/03/2009Nick D''Arcy, Maroochydore
All Comers: * 1:52.09 28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 1:54.71 17/03/2012Nick D''Arcy, StPeters Western
FINA: F 1:55.85
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 IRVINE, GRANT 22 STPET 1:57.49 1:55.32F 904
r:+0.71 25.94 55.41 (29.47)
1:25.46 (30.05) 1:55.32 (29.86)
2 WRIGHT, CHRISTO 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:58.38 1:57.79 848
r:+0.70 25.66 55.55 (29.89)
1:26.21 (30.66) 1:57.79 (31.58)
3 QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:58.78 1:58.10 841
r:+0.65 26.25 56.11 (29.86)
1:26.83 (30.72) 1:58.10 (31.27)
4 PRATT, MITCHELL 17 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 1:58.74 1:58.51 833
r:+0.70 26.34 56.93 (30.59)
1:27.00 (30.07) 1:58.51 (31.51)
5 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 1:59.05 1:58.92 824
r:+0.69 26.07 56.44 (30.37)
1:27.31 (30.87) 1:58.92 (31.61)
6 BRIGGS, MATTHEW 20 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 1:59.74 1:59.59 810
r:+0.69 26.90 57.30 (30.40)
1:28.16 (30.86) 1:59.59 (31.43)
7 CAMERON, ANDREW 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:59.72 1:59.73 807
r:+0.75 26.89 57.18 (30.29)
1:28.03 (30.85) 1:59.73 (31.70)
8 JONES, ISAAC 17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 1:59.81 2:00.12 800
r:+0.70 26.87 57.86 (30.99)
1:28.78 (30.92) 2:00.12 (31.34)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 ASBURY, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING 2:01.90
26.77 57.49 (30.72)
1:28.79 (31.30) 2:01.90 (33.11)
10 MACKAY, DEAN 22 HUNTER, NSW 2:02.11
27.66 59.37 (31.71)
1:30.38 (31.01) 2:02.11 (31.73)
11 BILTON-PHILP, D 17 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 2:02.49
26.59 57.70 (31.11)
1:29.79 (32.09) 2:02.49 (32.70)
12 MORRIS, HUGO 18 WODEN, NSW 2:03.27
26.23 56.72 (30.49)
1:28.83 (32.11) 2:03.27 (34.44)
13 POTTS, DECLAN 21 MIAMI, QLD 2:03.41
26.47 57.90 (31.43)
1:29.95 (32.05) 2:03.41 (33.46)
14 HANSFORD, JACOB 17 ATLANTIS, NSW 2:03.55
27.29 58.84 (31.55)
1:30.71 (31.87) 2:03.55 (32.84)
15 BROWN, NICHOLAS 17 WESTERN SPRINT 2:03.81
27.95 59.48 (31.53)
1:31.40 (31.92) 2:03.81 (32.41)
16 KINGSBURY, SHAN 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:05.01
27.10 58.52 (31.42)
1:31.43 (32.91) 2:05.01 (33.58)
Event 21 Female 200 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 1:52.98 29/07/2009Frederica Pellegrini, Italy
Commonwealth: '' 1:55.54 28/07/2009Joanne Jackson, GBR
Australian: R 1:55.73 4/04/2011 Kylie Palmer, Chandler
All Comers: * 1:55.52 28/03/2007Laure Manaudou, France
Title Holder: ! 1:55.99 17/03/2012Bronte Barratt, StPeters Western
FINA: F 1:57.07
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 BARRATT, BRONTE 24 STPET 1:57.37 1:56.05F 922
r:+0.68 27.51 56.86 (29.35)
1:26.46 (29.60) 1:56.05 (29.59)
2 PALMER, KYLIE 23 CHANDLER, QLD 1:58.12 1:56.66F 908
r:+0.68 27.79 57.50 (29.71)
1:27.24 (29.74) 1:56.66 (29.42)
3 MCKEON, EMMA 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 1:57.88 1:56.77F 905
r:+0.77 27.34 56.72 (29.38)
1:26.69 (29.97) 1:56.77 (30.08)
4 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 1:57.30 1:57.15 896
r:+0.70 27.32 56.67 (29.35)
1:26.53 (29.86) 1:57.15 (30.62)
5 SCHLANGER, MELA 26 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:58.94 1:58.07 876
r:+0.72 27.70 57.82 (30.12)
1:27.90 (30.08) 1:58.07 (30.17)
6 EVANS, BLAIR 22 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 1:59.12 1:58.66 863
r:+0.69 27.90 57.69 (29.79)
1:28.03 (30.34) 1:58.66 (30.63)
7 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE, NSW 1:58.82 1:58.96 856
r:+0.71 27.05 56.69 (29.64)
1:27.04 (30.35) 1:58.96 (31.92)
8 NEALE, LEAH 17 CENTRAL BRISBANE 1:59.65 1:59.77 839
r:+0.72 27.87 58.12 (30.25)
1:29.23 (31.11) 1:59.77 (30.54)
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 GOULD, AMELIA 17 SOPAC, NSW 2:00.16
28.54 59.02 (30.48)
1:29.96 (30.94) 2:00.16 (30.20)
10 GOLDMAN, KATIE 20 STPET 2:00.26
29.10 59.50 (30.40)
1:30.09 (30.59) 2:00.26 (30.17)
11 PARSLOW, BELIND 25 NUNAWADING 2:00.44
28.26 58.89 (30.63)
1:29.57 (30.68) 2:00.44 (30.87)
12 LEVINGS, AMY 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:01.10
28.21 59.07 (30.86)
1:29.90 (30.83) 2:01.10 (31.20)
13 WRIGHT, LEANNE 18 CARLILE, NSW 2:02.11
28.04 58.82 (30.78)
1:30.58 (31.76) 2:02.11 (31.53)
14 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 ROCKY CITY 2:02.21
28.44 59.02 (30.58)
1:30.69 (31.67) 2:02.21 (31.52)
15 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:02.23
28.29 59.08 (30.79)
1:30.90 (31.82) 2:02.23 (31.33)
16 CATER, SKYE 20 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:03.58
28.78 59.88 (31.10)
1:32.06 (32.18) 2:03.58 (31.52)
Event 20 Male 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 26.67 29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Commonwealth: '' 26.67 29/07/2009Cameron van der Burgh, RSA
Australian: R 26.90 29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
All Comers: * 26.90 29/04/2013Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Title Holder: ! 27.43 18/03/2012Christian Sprenger, Indooroopilly
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 SPRENGER, CHRIS 27 INDOOROOPILLY 27.18 26.90R 974
r:+0.72
2 IRELAND, MAX 24 NUNAWADING 28.25 27.90 873
r:+0.75
3 PALMER, JOSHUA 21 STARPLEX, SA 28.38 28.11 854
r:+0.71
4 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 18 LEISUREPARK 28.32 28.38 829
r:+0.57
5 STACEY, JAMES 24 LANE COVE, NSW 28.74 28.49 820
r:+0.72
6 ABBOTT, SHAUN 23 UNI OF NSW 28.64 29.09 770
r:+0.62
7 PREGELJ, NIKOLA 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 29.12 29.26 757
r:+0.66
8 SYKES, BUSTER 19 NUDGEE BROTHERS 28.90 29.31 753
r:+0.70
=== Semi-Finals ===
2 RICKARD, BRENTO 29 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 28.02
8 MEYER, JEREMY 21 TRARALGON, VIC 28.79
10 KING, JESSE 17 FORSTER AQUATIC 28.93
11 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 29.09
13 SCHAFER, NICHOL 21 RIVER CITY RAPID 29.17
14 MCKECHNIE, JAME 17 STARPLEX, SA 29.19
15 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 29.35
16 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 29.69
Event 29 Female 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
World: . 2:01.81 21/10/2009Liu Zige, China
Commonwealth: '' 2:03.41 30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Australia
Australian: R 2:03.41 30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
All Comers: * 2:05.81 17/05/2000Susan O''Neill, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 2:06.93 18/03/2012Jessicah Schipper, Chandler
FINA: F 2:07.32
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 HAMILL, SAMANTH 22 KAWANA WATERS 2:12.50 2:10.64 810
r:+0.72 29.12 1:02.36 (33.24)
1:36.35 (33.99) 2:10.64 (34.29)
2 GROVES, MADELIN 17 STPET 2:15.37 2:10.81 807
r:+0.77 28.91 1:02.82 (33.91)
1:37.37 (34.55) 2:10.81 (33.44)
3 SMITH, AMY 23 STPET 2:13.99 2:10.90 805
r:+0.77 29.58 1:02.92 (33.34)
1:36.79 (33.87) 2:10.90 (34.11)
4 MEE, NICOLE 20 CRANBROOK 2:13.74 2:11.66 791
r:+0.76 28.74 1:02.32 (33.58)
1:36.57 (34.25) 2:11.66 (35.09)
5 WHITE, JORDAN 19 CRANBROOK 2:13.50 2:11.75 790
r:+0.75 30.07 1:03.97 (33.90)
1:37.56 (33.59) 2:11.75 (34.19)
6 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 ROCKY CITY 2:14.39 2:12.35 779
r:+0.75 29.72 1:03.59 (33.87)
1:38.06 (34.47) 2:12.35 (34.29)
7 BIRD, LEAH 19 HUNTER, NSW 2:15.07 2:13.62 757
r:+0.73 29.25 1:03.35 (34.10)
1:37.99 (34.64) 2:13.62 (35.63)
8 STAPLES, JACKIE 24 MARION, SA 2:14.04 2:13.90 752
r:+0.73 29.97 1:04.11 (34.14)
1:38.87 (34.76) 2:13.90 (35.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 LEVINGS, AMY 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 2:15.69 2:14.90 736
r:+0.76 29.64 1:03.62 (33.98)
1:37.90 (34.28) 2:14.90 (37.00)
10 SHERIDAN, MIKKA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:15.69 2:15.43 727
r:+0.79 29.55 1:03.81 (34.26)
1:39.04 (35.23) 2:15.43 (36.39)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 LICCIARDI, CHRI 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:17.70 2:15.62 724
r:+0.63 29.50 1:03.88 (34.38)
1:39.51 (35.63) 2:15.62 (36.11)
12 LEONE, GIANNA 21 WESTSIDE 2:16.77 2:16.68 707
r:+0.67 29.75 1:04.11 (34.36)
1:40.05 (35.94) 2:16.68 (36.63)
13 MITCHELL, LOUIS 19 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:19.06 2:16.81 705
r:+0.79 29.83 1:04.49 (34.66)
1:40.48 (35.99) 2:16.81 (36.33)
14 GILMOUR, TIANNI 17 PWCAL 2:17.84 2:17.92 688
r:+0.78 30.07 1:04.62 (34.55)
1:40.39 (35.77) 2:17.92 (37.53)
15 WILSON, LAUREN 18 RYDE-CARLILE 2:18.67 2:17.99 687
r:+0.79 31.15 1:06.00 (34.85)
1:41.64 (35.64) 2:17.99 (36.35)
16 KUNDE, SHARNIE 19 CENTRAL BRISBANE 2:18.95 2:22.02 630
r:+0.89 30.63 1:05.96 (35.33)
1:43.38 (37.42) 2:22.02 (38.64)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 KITTIYA, (V), P 19 THAILAND 2:14.21
17 ARMELLINI, (V), 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:18.99
19 BRETTLE, HOLLY 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:19.42
20 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16 ROCKY CITY 2:20.58
21 EKINCI, KAYLIE 17 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:20.82
22 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 2:20.88
23 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 2:22.96
24 COLQUHOUN, BETH 18 WODEN, NSW 2:23.76
25 TONNER, JORDANA 15 PERTH CITY 2:24.07
26 PUHLMANN, VANES 17 UNAQ 2:24.42
26 ELKERTON, ZOE 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA 2:24.42
28 ELPHICK, (V), S 18 GBR 2:26.14
29 HETHERINGTON, H 14 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI 2:27.07
Event 30 Male 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: . 1:54.00 28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
Commonwealth: '' 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
Australian: R 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
All Comers: * 1:54.98 29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 1:58.19 18/03/2012Daniel Tranter, SOPAC
FINA: F 1:59.47
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TRANTER, DANIEL 21 SOPAC, NSW 2:01.48 1:59.06F 877
r:+0.70 25.77 56.35 (30.58)
1:30.06 (33.71) 1:59.06 (29.00)
2 JAMES, JUSTIN 20 MACKAY, QLD 2:02.02 1:59.64 865
r:+0.67 25.73 56.32 (30.59)
1:30.50 (34.18) 1:59.64 (29.14)
3 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:02.63 1:59.66 864
r:+0.68 25.40 56.18 (30.78)
1:30.67 (34.49) 1:59.66 (28.99)
4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 2:03.02 2:01.68 822
r:+0.70 26.62 56.49 (29.87)
1:32.27 (35.78) 2:01.68 (29.41)
5 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 CHANDLER, QLD 2:04.11 2:01.84 819
r:+0.66 25.41 56.96 (31.55)
1:32.04 (35.08) 2:01.84 (29.80)
6 LESTER, DANIEL 22 LAWNTON 2:05.17 2:02.19 812
r:+0.69 25.69 56.60 (30.91)
1:32.62 (36.02) 2:02.19 (29.57)
7 LARKIN, MITCH 19 STPET 2:04.14 2:02.22 811
r:+0.70 26.33 57.19 (30.86)
1:33.35 (36.16) 2:02.22 (28.87)
8 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 2:04.33 2:03.36 789
r:+0.70 26.33 58.22 (31.89)
1:33.37 (35.15) 2:03.36 (29.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:03.23 2:03.71 782
r:+0.69 26.71 58.47 (31.76)
1:33.42 (34.95) 2:03.71 (30.29)
10 BAGGALEY, JAKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:05.15 2:04.32 771
r:+0.68 27.30 59.28 (31.98)
1:34.75 (35.47) 2:04.32 (29.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:05.89 2:04.41 769
r:+0.72 26.41 58.17 (31.76)
1:35.32 (37.15) 2:04.41 (29.09)
12 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:05.76 2:04.43 769
r:+0.67 27.12 58.85 (31.73)
1:34.27 (35.42) 2:04.43 (30.16)
13 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 2:07.10 2:05.17 755
r:+0.81 26.76 58.15 (31.39)
1:35.52 (37.37) 2:05.17 (29.65)
14 CASEY, KIERAN 22 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:07.01 2:07.76 710
r:+0.82 27.36 1:00.97 (33.61)
1:38.29 (37.32) 2:07.76 (29.47)
15 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 2:06.18 2:08.52 697
r:+0.67 26.47 59.44 (32.97)
1:38.50 (39.06) 2:08.52 (30.02)
16 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:06.74 2:08.67 695
r:+0.64 27.77 59.64 (31.87)
1:37.58 (37.94) 2:08.67 (31.09)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WESTSIDE 2:07.00
17 CAMERON, (V), D 23 SUI 2:07.07
19 RAYFIELD, LIAM 17 STPET 2:07.28
20 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM 17 CARSS PARK, NSW 2:07.59
21 TEE, EUGENE 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:07.63
22 CUNNEEN, LIAM 17 ATLANTIS, NSW 2:07.96
23 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:08.15
24 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:08.40
25 CLAY, RYAN 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:08.82
26 SELMAN, JACK 18 FAIRHOLME, QLD 2:08.92
27 PENDALL, MAX 17 CHANDLER, QLD 2:09.13
28 BRIDGE, KEELAN 19 UNAN 2:09.18
29 FISK, LIAM 17 NUNAWADING 2:09.24
30 YABSLEY, DAMIEN 19 GALSTON, NSW 2:09.34
31 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 15 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:09.52
32 HORE, RYAN 18 WODEN, NSW 2:09.90
33 MCDERMOTT, BENJ 19 MLC MARLINS, NSW 2:10.11
34 ASCHENGESCHVANT 18 UNI OF NSW 2:10.13
35 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:10.27
36 LEWIS, BRADLEY 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:10.56
37 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:10.67
38 EVANS, MICHAEL 20 HERVEY BAY, QLD 2:10.69
39 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:10.85
40 DONALDSON, (V), 22 GBR 2:10.88
41 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 2:11.05
42 ROLLO, WILLIAM 16 PERTH CITY 2:11.06
42 NICOLL, CRAIG 22 SOUTH COAST 2:11.06
44 LAYTON, (V), JU 18 NZL 2:11.09
45 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 2:11.68
46 CURTIS, LUKE 22 NORWOOD, SA 2:11.77
47 PEARSON, JOEL 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 2:12.59
48 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 18 LEISUREPARK 2:13.40
49 NETTLEFOLD, JAM 18 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:13.63
50 MCDOUGALL, HAMI 16 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:14.19
51 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 2:14.73
Event 30 Male 200 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: . 1:54.00 28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA
Commonwealth: '' 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Australia
Australian: R 1:56.69 30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek
All Comers: * 1:54.98 29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 1:58.19 18/03/2012Daniel Tranter, SOPAC
FINA: F 1:59.47
Name Age Team Prelims Semis FINA
==================================================================
=== Semi-Finals ===
1 TRANTER, DANIEL 21 SOPAC, NSW 2:01.48 1:59.06F 877
r:+0.70 25.77 56.35 (30.58)
1:30.06 (33.71) 1:59.06 (29.00)
2 JAMES, JUSTIN 20 MACKAY, QLD 2:02.02 1:59.64 865
r:+0.67 25.73 56.32 (30.59)
1:30.50 (34.18) 1:59.64 (29.14)
3 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:02.63 1:59.66 864
r:+0.68 25.40 56.18 (30.78)
1:30.67 (34.49) 1:59.66 (28.99)
4 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 2:03.02 2:01.68 822
r:+0.70 26.62 56.49 (29.87)
1:32.27 (35.78) 2:01.68 (29.41)
5 HADLER, JAYDEN 19 CHANDLER, QLD 2:04.11 2:01.84 819
r:+0.66 25.41 56.96 (31.55)
1:32.04 (35.08) 2:01.84 (29.80)
6 LESTER, DANIEL 22 LAWNTON 2:05.17 2:02.19 812
r:+0.69 25.69 56.60 (30.91)
1:32.62 (36.02) 2:02.19 (29.57)
7 LARKIN, MITCH 19 STPET 2:04.14 2:02.22 811
r:+0.70 26.33 57.19 (30.86)
1:33.35 (36.16) 2:02.22 (28.87)
8 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 2:04.33 2:03.36 789
r:+0.70 26.33 58.22 (31.89)
1:33.37 (35.15) 2:03.36 (29.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:03.23 2:03.71 782
r:+0.69 26.71 58.47 (31.76)
1:33.42 (34.95) 2:03.71 (30.29)
10 BAGGALEY, JAKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:05.15 2:04.32 771
r:+0.68 27.30 59.28 (31.98)
1:34.75 (35.47) 2:04.32 (29.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
11 GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:05.89 2:04.41 769
r:+0.72 26.41 58.17 (31.76)
1:35.32 (37.15) 2:04.41 (29.09)
12 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:05.76 2:04.43 769
r:+0.67 27.12 58.85 (31.73)
1:34.27 (35.42) 2:04.43 (30.16)
13 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 2:07.10 2:05.17 755
r:+0.81 26.76 58.15 (31.39)
1:35.52 (37.37) 2:05.17 (29.65)
14 CASEY, KIERAN 22 TRINITY GRAMMAR 2:07.01 2:07.76 710
r:+0.82 27.36 1:00.97 (33.61)
1:38.29 (37.32) 2:07.76 (29.47)
15 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 2:06.18 2:08.52 697
r:+0.67 26.47 59.44 (32.97)
1:38.50 (39.06) 2:08.52 (30.02)
16 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 2:06.74 2:08.67 695
r:+0.64 27.77 59.64 (31.87)
1:37.58 (37.94) 2:08.67 (31.09)
=== Preliminaries ===
15 BREMER, LENNARD 18 WESTSIDE 2:07.00
17 CAMERON, (V), D 23 SUI 2:07.07
19 RAYFIELD, LIAM 17 STPET 2:07.28
20 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM 17 CARSS PARK, NSW 2:07.59
21 TEE, EUGENE 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:07.63
22 CUNNEEN, LIAM 17 ATLANTIS, NSW 2:07.96
23 WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:08.15
24 GEORGIOU, TIMOT 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:08.40
25 CLAY, RYAN 20 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:08.82
26 SELMAN, JACK 18 FAIRHOLME, QLD 2:08.92
27 PENDALL, MAX 17 CHANDLER, QLD 2:09.13
28 BRIDGE, KEELAN 19 UNAN 2:09.18
29 FISK, LIAM 17 NUNAWADING 2:09.24
30 YABSLEY, DAMIEN 19 GALSTON, NSW 2:09.34
31 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 15 MELBOURNE VICENT 2:09.52
32 HORE, RYAN 18 WODEN, NSW 2:09.90
33 MCDERMOTT, BENJ 19 MLC MARLINS, NSW 2:10.11
34 ASCHENGESCHVANT 18 UNI OF NSW 2:10.13
35 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:10.27
36 LEWIS, BRADLEY 23 LIVERPOOL, NSW 2:10.56
37 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:10.67
38 EVANS, MICHAEL 20 HERVEY BAY, QLD 2:10.69
39 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 2:10.85
40 DONALDSON, (V), 22 GBR 2:10.88
41 COTTAM, TIM 18 BARKER AQUATIC 2:11.05
42 ROLLO, WILLIAM 16 PERTH CITY 2:11.06
42 NICOLL, CRAIG 22 SOUTH COAST 2:11.06
44 LAYTON, (V), JU 18 NZL 2:11.09
45 MCKIRDY, ALDRIC 20 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 2:11.68
46 CURTIS, LUKE 22 NORWOOD, SA 2:11.77
47 PEARSON, JOEL 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 2:12.59
48 SUCIPTO, TOMMY 18 LEISUREPARK 2:13.40
49 NETTLEFOLD, JAM 18 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 2:13.63
50 MCDOUGALL, HAMI 16 SURREY PARK, VIC 2:14.19
51 WHITE, MATTHEW 23 ROCKY CITY 2:14.73
Event 23 Male 800 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 7:32.12 29/07/2009Lin Zhang, China
Commonwealth: '' 7:38.65 27/07/2005Grant Hackett, Australia
Australian: R 7:38.65 27/07/2005Grant Hackett, Miami
All Comers: * 7:41.59 26/03/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot
Title Holder: ! 7:57.22 17/03/2012David McKeon, Wests Illawarra
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 POORT, JARROD 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 8:08.06 8:06.71 801
r:+0.70 27.84 57.41 (29.57)
1:27.37 (29.96) 1:58.04 (30.67)
2:29.04 (31.00) 2:59.94 (30.90)
3:30.85 (30.91) 4:01.68 (30.83)
4:32.36 (30.68) 5:02.78 (30.42)
5:33.42 (30.64) 6:04.08 (30.66)
6:35.01 (30.93) 7:05.86 (30.85)
7:36.79 (30.93) 8:06.71 (29.92)
2 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 8:20.29 8:12.53 773
r:+0.76 27.61 57.56 (29.95)
1:27.31 (29.75) 1:57.89 (30.58)
2:28.87 (30.98) 3:00.07 (31.20)
3:30.94 (30.87) 4:02.06 (31.12)
4:33.05 (30.99) 5:04.56 (31.51)
5:35.95 (31.39) 6:07.22 (31.27)
6:38.65 (31.43) 7:10.19 (31.54)
7:41.64 (31.45) 8:12.53 (30.89)
3 OWENS, ETHAN 16 CLOVERCREST, SA 8:22.29 8:14.66 763
r:+0.71 28.03 58.13 (30.10)
1:28.48 (30.35) 1:59.56 (31.08)
2:30.51 (30.95) 3:01.84 (31.33)
3:32.96 (31.12) 4:04.52 (31.56)
4:35.64 (31.12) 5:07.04 (31.40)
5:38.70 (31.66) 6:10.14 (31.44)
6:41.71 (31.57) 7:13.17 (31.46)
7:44.30 (31.13) 8:14.66 (30.36)
4 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 15 MELBOURNE VICENT 8:27.37 8:17.82 749
r:+0.69 27.69 57.99 (30.30)
1:28.87 (30.88) 1:59.49 (30.62)
2:30.55 (31.06) 3:01.94 (31.39)
3:33.52 (31.58) 4:05.34 (31.82)
4:37.43 (32.09) 5:09.08 (31.65)
5:40.80 (31.72) 6:12.49 (31.69)
6:44.41 (31.92) 7:16.16 (31.75)
7:47.40 (31.24) 8:17.82 (30.42)
5 WARREN, DYLAN 20 NUNAWADING 8:23.34 8:18.41 746
r:+0.68 27.49 57.74 (30.25)
1:27.64 (29.90) 1:58.08 (30.44)
2:28.95 (30.87) 3:00.18 (31.23)
3:31.22 (31.04) 4:02.55 (31.33)
4:34.10 (31.55) 5:06.10 (32.00)
5:37.88 (31.78) 6:09.80 (31.92)
6:42.20 (32.40) 7:14.68 (32.48)
7:47.22 (32.54) 8:18.41 (31.19)
6 STERKENBURG, NI 18 BOND 8:26.40 8:21.37 733
r:+0.63 28.16 59.16 (31.00)
1:30.22 (31.06) 2:01.40 (31.18)
2:32.72 (31.32) 3:04.08 (31.36)
3:35.76 (31.68) 4:07.22 (31.46)
4:39.03 (31.81) 5:10.86 (31.83)
5:42.84 (31.98) 6:14.44 (31.60)
6:46.44 (32.00) 7:18.49 (32.05)
7:50.60 (32.11) 8:21.37 (30.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 NISHIMOTO, (V), 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 8:33.73
28.35 59.43 (31.08)
1:30.87 (31.44) 2:02.24 (31.37)
2:33.95 (31.71) 3:05.96 (32.01)
3:38.10 (32.14) 4:10.57 (32.47)
4:43.53 (32.96) 5:16.67 (33.14)
5:49.71 (33.04) 6:22.89 (33.18)
6:56.20 (33.31) 7:29.50 (33.30)
8:02.10 (32.60) 8:33.73 (31.63)
8 VAN DER ZANT, J 21 YERONGA PARK 8:34.72
28.57 59.64 (31.07)
1:31.34 (31.70) 2:03.48 (32.14)
2:35.54 (32.06) 3:08.29 (32.75)
3:40.63 (32.34) 4:13.53 (32.90)
4:46.45 (32.92) 5:19.63 (33.18)
5:52.44 (32.81) 6:25.75 (33.31)
6:58.36 (32.61) 7:31.88 (33.52)
8:04.46 (32.58) 8:34.72 (30.26)
9 REA, HAYDEN 16 CYMS ST EDMUND''S 8:37.46
28.09 59.85 (31.76)
1:31.96 (32.11) 2:04.14 (32.18)
2:36.93 (32.79) 3:09.10 (32.17)
3:42.10 (33.00) 4:14.59 (32.49)
4:47.60 (33.01) 5:20.68 (33.08)
5:54.13 (33.45) 6:27.51 (33.38)
7:00.57 (33.06) 7:33.46 (32.89)
8:06.45 (32.99) 8:37.46 (31.01)
Event 25 Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 1:21.37 17/03/2012Prue Watt, NSW
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 HUEBNER, S6, TA 34 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:46.76 1:44.72 233
r:+0.77 49.10 1:44.72 (55.62)
2 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 1:24.76 1:24.98 436
r:+0.73 39.35 1:24.98 (45.63)
3 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 1:26.20 1:25.27 431
r:+0.76 40.07 1:25.27 (45.20)
4 VAN ROOSMALEN S 22 MINGARA, NSW 1:25.80 1:25.98 421
r:+0.82 40.48 1:25.98 (45.50)
5 SCOTT, S9, MADE 20 LEISUREPARK 1:28.81 1:27.81 395
r:+0.75 40.83 1:27.81 (46.98)
6 SCHMIDT, S14, E 20 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 1:32.81 1:34.67 315
r:+0.88 45.36 1:34.67 (49.31)
7 BEECROFT, S9, E 13 TRARALGON, VIC 1:33.74 1:35.92 303
r:+0.72 43.98 1:35.92 (51.94)
8 MIRO, S10 B9, N 13 MENAI 1:36.94 1:39.03 275
r:+0.84 45.82 1:39.03 (53.21)
=== Preliminaries ===
5 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 17 UWA UNISWIM 1:28.01
41.36 1:28.01 (46.65)
10 MACKAY, S14, CA 17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 1:37.91
45.67 1:37.91 (52.24)
11 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 1:40.98
47.30 1:40.98 (53.68)
12 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:42.37
47.92 1:42.37 (54.45)
Event 26 Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 1:19.06 18/03/2012Blake Cochrane, Southern Cross
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 COCHRANE, S8 B7 22 SOUTHERN CROSS 1:22.35 1:19.24 401
r:+0.75 37.37 1:19.24 (41.87)
2 KELLY, S4 B3, A 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 1:57.11 1:54.56 132
r:+0.76 54.16 1:54.56 (1:00.40)
3 ELIASON, S14, R 25 GINNINDERRA, NSW 1:08.95 1:08.86! 611
r:+0.87 31.71 1:08.86 (37.15)
4 PATTERSON, S3, 23 CENTRAL CAIRNS 2:24.09 2:21.63 70
1:07.42 2:21.63 (1:14.21)
5 LEVY, S7, MATTH 26 CRANBROOK 1:24.67 1:24.06 336
r:+0.87 38.47 1:24.06 (45.59)
6 PENDLETON, S10 28 KAWANA WATERS 1:12.54 1:11.71! 541
r:+0.67 33.64 1:11.71 (38.07)
7 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNI OF NSW 1:15.28 1:15.85! 457
r:+0.72 35.17 1:15.85 (40.68)
8 DONACHIE, S14, 30 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:19.17 1:19.16 402
r:+0.78 35.91 1:19.16 (43.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 DISKEN, S10 B9, 16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 1:17.10
35.64 1:17.10 (41.46)
10 KILDUFF, S14, M 17 UNAN 1:22.34
37.53 1:22.34 (44.81)
11 COX, S9 B8, OLI 16 HURSTVILLE 1:23.91
38.11 1:23.91 (45.80)
12 WARD, S10 B9, M 17 GT AQUATICS, NSW 1:21.44
37.10 1:21.44 (44.34)
13 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 17 MARION, SA 1:41.24
47.75 1:41.24 (53.49)
Event 31 Female 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 5:01.91 18/03/2012Jacqueline Freney, Richmond Valley
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 4:56.40 4:56.17! 526
r:+0.72 32.10 1:08.32 (36.22)
1:45.80 (37.48) 2:24.00 (38.20)
3:02.39 (38.39) 3:41.05 (38.66)
4:19.16 (38.11) 4:56.17 (37.01)
2 LEO, S14, KARA 20 NEPEAN AQUATIC 4:57.89 4:57.59! 518
r:+0.77 32.95 1:09.33 (36.38)
1:47.42 (38.09) 2:25.64 (38.22)
3:03.39 (37.75) 3:41.82 (38.43)
4:21.19 (39.37) 4:57.59 (36.40)
3 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 17 UWA UNISWIM 5:01.10 4:51.83! 550
r:+0.85 31.95 1:08.05 (36.10)
1:44.57 (36.52) 2:21.99 (37.42)
2:59.54 (37.55) 3:37.77 (38.23)
4:15.25 (37.48) 4:51.83 (36.58)
4 HOUGHTON, S15, 21 LIVERPOOL, NSW 4:58.69 4:51.68! 551
r:+0.89 31.38 1:06.47 (35.09)
1:43.21 (36.74) 2:21.12 (37.91)
2:59.91 (38.79) 3:38.40 (38.49)
4:15.82 (37.42) 4:51.68 (35.86)
5 ALGIE, S15, JUL 15 FAIRHOLME, QLD 4:59.20 4:52.73! 545
r:+0.83 32.74 1:09.54 (36.80)
1:47.19 (37.65) 2:25.06 (37.87)
3:02.91 (37.85) 3:40.33 (37.42)
4:17.45 (37.12) 4:52.73 (35.28)
6 COOK, S14, AMY 14 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 5:20.84 5:14.84 438
r:+0.84 33.69 1:11.96 (38.27)
1:51.89 (39.93) 2:32.31 (40.42)
3:13.15 (40.84) 3:53.47 (40.32)
4:34.52 (41.05) 5:14.84 (40.32)
7 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 5:20.18 5:15.33 436
r:+0.77 32.75 1:10.40 (37.65)
1:49.41 (39.01) 2:29.91 (40.50)
3:10.25 (40.34) 3:52.64 (42.39)
4:34.57 (41.93) 5:15.33 (40.76)
8 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 5:13.22 5:09.86 459
r:+0.79 33.97 1:11.27 (37.30)
1:51.18 (39.91) 2:31.35 (40.17)
3:11.12 (39.77) 3:49.96 (38.84)
4:31.35 (41.39) 5:09.86 (38.51)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 PETTIGREW, S14, 22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 5:36.82
37.19 1:19.58 (42.39)
2:02.37 (42.79) 2:46.18 (43.81)
3:29.22 (43.04) 4:12.79 (43.57)
4:54.89 (42.10) 5:36.82 (41.93)
10 HUGHES, S9 B8, 16 ORANA AQUATIC 5:20.58
33.84 1:11.40 (37.56)
1:51.34 (39.94) 2:32.43 (41.09)
3:14.76 (42.33) 3:57.21 (42.45)
4:40.10 (42.89) 5:20.58 (40.48)