5/3/2013 - 5/3/2013
Adelaide, Australia
Event 57 Female 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 36.27 22/03/2012Prue Watt, NSW
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 39.17 38.47 464
2 WILSON, S6, KAT 14 KINGSCLIFF, NSW 51.74 50.00 211
3 BEECROFT, S9, E 13 TRARALGON, VIC 41.74 41.74 363
4 CORRY, S14, TAY 18 NELSON BAY, NSW 42.38 40.23 406
5 ALGIE, S15, JUL 15 FAIRHOLME, QLD 40.81 39.88 417
6 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 45.01 44.23 305
7 MIRO, S10 B9, N 13 MENAI 45.18 44.64 297
8 SCHMIDT, S14, E 20 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 42.99 43.55 320
=== Preliminaries ===
9 MACKAY, S14, CA 17 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 43.79
10 HUGHES, S9 B8, 16 ORANA AQUATIC 48.09
11 PETTIGREW, S14, 22 WARRNAMBOOL, VIC 47.28
12 GRIBBLE, S9, XI 14 MINGARA, NSW 49.82
13 MCCONNELL, S9, 17 NORTH-WEST 52.01
Event 58 Male 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 37.29 22/03/2012Blake Cochrane, Southern Cross
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 COCHRANE, S8 B7 22 SOUTHERN CROSS 37.10 36.13! 402
2 LEVY, S7, MATTH 26 CRANBROOK 38.04 37.42 362
3 ELIASON, S14, R 25 GINNINDERRA, NSW 31.30 30.92! 641
4 COWDREY, S9 B8, 24 MARION, SA 33.00 32.65! 545
5 KELLY, S4 B3, A 21 MELBOURNE VICENT 53.10 52.83 128
6 PATTERSON, S3, 23 CENTRAL CAIRNS 1:06.27 1:04.31 71
7 COX, S9 B8, OLI 16 HURSTVILLE 37.32 37.37 363
8 DISKEN, S10 B9, 16 PLC AQUATIC, VIC 34.11 34.94! 444
=== Preliminaries ===
9 DONACHIE, S14, 30 CAMPBELLTOWN 35.97
10 WARD, S10 B9, M 17 GT AQUATICS, NSW 35.21
11 WONG, (V) S8, J 18 NORWOOD, SA 40.85
Event 50 Male 50 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
World: . 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
Commonwealth: '' 24.04 2/08/2009 Liam Tancock, GBR
Australian: R 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
All Comers: * 24.81 18/03/2009Ashley Delaney, Nunawading
Title Holder: ! 25.19 20/03/2012Ben Treffers, Burley Griffin
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 ARNAMNART, DANI 23 SOPAC, NSW 25.28 24.90! 899
2 TREFFERS, BENJA 21 BURLEY GRIFFIN 25.18 24.97! 892
3 DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 NUNAWADING 25.68 25.35 852
4 BEAVER, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 26.12 25.97 793
4 HURLEY, BOBBY 24 TRINITY GRAMMAR 25.58 25.97 793
6 LAWSON, MATSON 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 26.03 26.02 788
7 GILLESPIE, ANDR 20 CHANDLER, QLD 26.05 26.06 785
8 BLACKBORROW, DA 28 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.95 26.07 784
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 JOVANOVICH, BOB 23 WESTSIDE 26.16
10 NELSON, ISAIAH 21 PWCAL 26.18
11 STURGEON, JAMIE 21 CHANDLER, QLD 26.32
12 EDMONDS, BEN 21 MARION, SA 26.35
13 GILBERT, MICHAE 21 BARKER AQUATIC 26.38
14 REID, LACHLAN 19 UNI OF NSW 26.59
15 BEINKE, SAM 28 MARION, SA 26.66
16 MEGGITT, THOMAS 20 BARKER AQUATIC 26.68
Event 51 Female 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: . 29.80 7/08/2009 Jessica Hardy, USA
Commonwealth: '' 30.16 2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Australia
Australian: R 30.16 2/08/2009 Sarah Katsoulis, Nunawading
All Comers: * 30.24 7/04/2011 Leiston Pickett, Southport
Title Holder: ! 30.68 21/03/2012Leiston Pickett, Southport Oly.
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 JOHANSSON, (V), 24 SWEDEN 30.78 30.83 903
2 PICKETT, LEISTO 21 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 31.11 30.86 900
3 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 31.71 31.47 849
4 TONKS, LORNA 24 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 31.62 31.52 845
5 BOHL, GEORGIA 16 STPET 31.98 31.66 833
5 MARSHALL, SAMAN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 31.59 31.66 833
7 FOSTER, SALLY 28 MARION, SA 31.64 32.04 804
8 FORBES, LIBBY 20 NUNAWADING 31.95 32.40 778
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 FRAME, LINLEY 41 MELBOURNE VICENT 32.43
10 COCHRAN, (V), P 19 GBR 32.61
11 DAHLITZ, AMELIA 19 MARION, SA 32.64
12 MARSON, SARA 23 TWIN TOWNS 32.72
13 SIMPSON, KEATYN 21 AQUA Z, NSW 32.77
13 STRAUCH, JENNA 16 MELBOURNE VICENT 32.77
15 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 32.97
16 STEED, ASHLEIGH 18 UNI OF NSW 33.13
Event 55 Male 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: . 4:03.84 10/08/2008Michael Phelps, USA
Commonwealth: '' 4:10.14 3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Australia
Australian: R 4:10.14 3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
All Comers: * 4:06.22 1/04/2007 Michael Phelps, USA
Title Holder: ! 4:11.81 22/03/2012Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami
FINA: F 4:16.48
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 FRASER-HOLMES, 21 MIAMI, QLD 4:20.77 4:10.14'' 926
26.24 56.24 (30.00)
1:28.80 (32.56) 2:00.32 (31.52)
2:36.44 (36.12) 3:12.47 (36.03)
3:42.53 (30.06) 4:10.14 (27.61)
2 MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22 NUNAWADING 4:27.04 4:18.09 843
27.70 59.95 (32.25)
1:32.35 (32.40) 2:04.70 (32.35)
2:41.34 (36.64) 3:19.05 (37.71)
3:49.20 (30.15) 4:18.09 (28.89)
3 GILLILAND, JARE 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 4:24.17 4:19.31 831
26.78 57.90 (31.12)
1:32.05 (34.15) 2:05.31 (33.26)
2:41.15 (35.84) 3:17.36 (36.21)
3:48.91 (31.55) 4:19.31 (30.40)
4 LARKIN, MITCH 19 STPET 4:25.12 4:24.42 784
27.38 1:00.26 (32.88)
1:33.43 (33.17) 2:05.54 (32.11)
2:44.19 (38.65) 3:22.65 (38.46)
3:53.78 (31.13) 4:24.42 (30.64)
5 MORGAN, DAVID 19 TSS AQUATICS 4:30.76 4:26.10 769
26.45 58.47 (32.02)
1:33.67 (35.20) 2:07.52 (33.85)
2:46.56 (39.04) 3:26.64 (40.08)
3:57.54 (30.90) 4:26.10 (28.56)
6 ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:30.54 4:26.64 764
28.13 1:00.43 (32.30)
1:34.56 (34.13) 2:08.81 (34.25)
2:46.48 (37.67) 3:24.56 (38.08)
3:56.31 (31.75) 4:26.64 (30.33)
7 TEE, EUGENE 19 SURREY PARK, VIC 4:25.34 4:30.03 736
29.11 1:02.35 (33.24)
1:37.64 (35.29) 2:11.57 (33.93)
2:49.99 (38.42) 3:28.69 (38.70)
4:00.33 (31.64) 4:30.03 (29.70)
8 GROENEWALD, NIC 15 NUNAWADING 4:31.04 4:31.34 725
28.28 1:01.19 (32.91)
1:35.45 (34.26) 2:08.46 (33.01)
2:47.65 (39.19) 3:27.41 (39.76)
3:59.86 (32.45) 4:31.34 (31.48)
=== B - Final ===
9 CAMERON, (V), D 23 SUI 4:30.31 4:28.49 749
28.13 1:00.04 (31.91)
1:35.78 (35.74) 2:10.05 (34.27)
2:48.76 (38.71) 3:28.25 (39.49)
3:59.76 (31.51) 4:28.49 (28.73)
10 DAVENPORT-WRIGH 15 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:34.25 4:31.05 728
28.04 1:00.79 (32.75)
1:36.29 (35.50) 2:10.90 (34.61)
2:50.49 (39.59) 3:30.69 (40.20)
4:01.32 (30.63) 4:31.05 (29.73)
11 BRIDGE, KEELAN 19 UNAN 4:33.27 4:31.80 722
28.23 1:00.94 (32.71)
1:35.19 (34.25) 2:08.31 (33.12)
2:49.72 (41.41) 3:31.61 (41.89)
4:01.74 (30.13) 4:31.80 (30.06)
12 BOSKOVIC, KAZIM 17 CARSS PARK, NSW 4:32.30 4:31.99 720
28.46 1:00.83 (32.37)
1:36.11 (35.28) 2:10.20 (34.09)
2:49.23 (39.03) 3:29.06 (39.83)
4:01.33 (32.27) 4:31.99 (30.66)
13 HINDS-SYDENHAM, 16 SOPAC, NSW 4:32.43 4:33.29 710
28.30 1:00.69 (32.39)
1:37.03 (36.34) 2:12.61 (35.58)
2:51.83 (39.22) 3:32.33 (40.50)
4:03.20 (30.87) 4:33.29 (30.09)
14 GRAY, JOSHUA 20 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 4:34.27 4:33.54 708
27.97 59.90 (31.93)
1:36.16 (36.26) 2:10.93 (34.77)
2:51.15 (40.22) 3:31.54 (40.39)
4:03.66 (32.12) 4:33.54 (29.88)
15 CURTIS, LUKE 22 NORWOOD, SA 4:33.56 4:33.69 707
28.63 1:01.62 (32.99)
1:37.60 (35.98) 2:12.10 (34.50)
2:52.20 (40.10) 3:32.97 (40.77)
4:03.99 (31.02) 4:33.69 (29.70)
-- GERRARD, JACK 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:33.08 DQ
=== Preliminaries ===
17 EVANS, MICHAEL 20 HERVEY BAY, QLD 4:34.91
28.09 1:00.88 (32.79)
1:35.53 (34.65) 2:09.47 (33.94)
2:50.51 (41.04) 3:32.60 (42.09)
4:04.38 (31.78) 4:34.91 (30.53)
18 ROLLO, WILLIAM 16 PERTH CITY 4:35.83
29.68 1:03.35 (33.67)
1:39.82 (36.47) 2:14.60 (34.78)
2:53.26 (38.66) 3:32.00 (38.74)
4:04.71 (32.71) 4:35.83 (31.12)
19 BAGGALEY, JAKE 17 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:36.29
28.13 1:01.40 (33.27)
1:36.92 (35.52) 2:11.76 (34.84)
2:50.62 (38.86) 3:30.32 (39.70)
4:03.95 (33.63) 4:36.29 (32.34)
20 KENNEDY, ANDREW 20 NUDGEE BROTHERS 4:36.95
29.22 1:04.07 (34.85)
1:39.13 (35.06) 2:14.47 (35.34)
2:53.97 (39.50) 3:34.06 (40.09)
4:06.41 (32.35) 4:36.95 (30.54)
21 SELMAN, JACK 18 FAIRHOLME, QLD 4:37.85
29.20 1:03.32 (34.12)
1:37.79 (34.47) 2:12.22 (34.43)
2:53.27 (41.05) 3:35.62 (42.35)
4:07.26 (31.64) 4:37.85 (30.59)
22 PEARSON, JOEL 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 4:38.18
28.61 1:01.93 (33.32)
1:37.69 (35.76) 2:13.16 (35.47)
2:54.08 (40.92) 3:34.52 (40.44)
4:07.09 (32.57) 4:38.18 (31.09)
23 CASEY, KIERAN 22 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:38.22
28.38 1:00.95 (32.57)
1:36.49 (35.54) 2:12.11 (35.62)
2:51.19 (39.08) 3:31.69 (40.50)
4:06.95 (35.26) 4:38.22 (31.27)
24 DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 4:38.63
28.97 1:03.32 (34.35)
1:40.15 (36.83) 2:16.36 (36.21)
2:54.60 (38.24) 3:33.40 (38.80)
4:06.73 (33.33) 4:38.63 (31.90)
25 RAYFIELD, LIAM 17 STPET 4:40.05
28.50 1:02.78 (34.28)
1:39.73 (36.95) 2:15.19 (35.46)
2:54.54 (39.35) 3:33.89 (39.35)
4:07.99 (34.10) 4:40.05 (32.06)
26 NICOLL, CRAIG 22 SOUTH COAST 4:40.79
28.55 1:02.53 (33.98)
1:39.17 (36.64) 2:16.26 (37.09)
2:55.99 (39.73) 3:35.56 (39.57)
4:08.72 (33.16) 4:40.79 (32.07)
27 MCDERMOTT, BENJ 19 MLC MARLINS, NSW 4:41.96
28.33 1:01.55 (33.22)
1:37.11 (35.56) 2:12.19 (35.08)
2:51.08 (38.89) 3:30.89 (39.81)
4:06.01 (35.12) 4:41.96 (35.95)
28 CAMERON, ANDREW 23 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:42.78
27.59 58.59 (31.00)
1:35.17 (36.58) 2:11.17 (36.00)
2:53.29 (42.12) 3:37.10 (43.81)
4:10.45 (33.35) 4:42.78 (32.33)
29 TO, KENNETH 20 TRINITY GRAMMAR 4:45.02
24.21 52.72 (28.51)
1:35.52 (42.80) 2:15.09 (39.57)
2:55.92 (40.83) 3:37.68 (41.76)
4:12.27 (34.59) 4:45.02 (32.75)
30 FINDEISEN, NICH 23 FIRBANK AQUASTAR 4:46.97
28.19 1:01.36 (33.17)
1:38.21 (36.85) 2:14.50 (36.29)
2:55.97 (41.47) 3:38.38 (42.41)
4:13.11 (34.73) 4:46.97 (33.86)
-- WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20 MELBOURNE VICENT DQ
Event 49 Female 50 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 23.73 2/08/2009 Britta Steffen, Germany
Commonwealth: '' 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Australia
Australian: R 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
All Comers: * 23.97 29/03/2008Libby Trickett, Commercial
Title Holder: ! 24.44 20/03/2012Cate Campbell, Indooroopilly
FINA: F 25.05
Name Age Team Semis Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CAMPBELL, CATE 20 INDOOROOPILLY 24.38 24.27! 934
2 CAMPBELL, BRONT 18 INDOOROOPILLY 25.14 24.59F 898
3 ELMSLIE, BRITTA 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 25.08 24.91F 864
4 COUTTS, ALICIA 25 REDLANDS, QLD 24.95 24.96F 859
5 JACK, SHAYNA 14 CHANDLER, QLD 25.26 25.03F 852
6 PURCELL, ALEXAN 18 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 25.36 25.31 824
7 BARRATT, HOLLY 25 SWAN HILLS 25.49 25.34 821
8 MCKEON, EMMA 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 25.23 25.45 810
=== Semi-Finals ===
9 NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.54
10 MITCHELL, MELIS 25 MACQUARIE UNI 25.54
11 D''CRUZ, MARIEKE 27 MELBOURNE VICENT 25.55
12 MATSUO, AMI 16 CARLILE, NSW 25.61
13 HALICEK, OLIVIA 24 SOUTHPORT OLYMPI 25.71
14 HART, ADELAIDE 18 ALL SAINTS, WA 25.79
15 CREEDY, REBECCA 30 REDCLIFFE LEAGUE 25.80
16 SCHLICHT, JEMMA 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 25.90
Event 52 Men 1500 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
World: . 14:31.02 4/08/2012 Yang Sun, China
Commonwealth: '' 14:34.56 29/07/2001Grant Hackett, Australia
Australian: R 14:34.56 29/07/2001Grant Hackett, Miami
All Comers: * 14:44.94 19/03/2005Grant Hackett, Miami
Title Holder: ! 15:13.38 22/03/2012Jarrod Poort, Wests Illawarra
FINA: F 14:58.30
Meet Qualifying: 16:12.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 HARRISON, JORDA 17 MIAMI, QLD 15:29.52 14:51.02F 934
26.91 56.16 (29.25)
1:25.66 (29.50) 1:55.66 (30.00)
2:25.42 (29.76) 2:55.63 (30.21)
3:25.48 (29.85) 3:55.42 (29.94)
4:25.36 (29.94) 4:55.67 (30.31)
5:25.66 (29.99) 5:56.05 (30.39)
6:25.65 (29.60) 6:55.44 (29.79)
7:25.00 (29.56) 7:54.83 (29.83)
8:24.46 (29.63) 8:54.11 (29.65)
9:23.76 (29.65) 9:53.68 (29.92)
10:23.30 (29.62) 10:53.06 (29.76)
11:23.15 (30.09) 11:52.96 (29.81)
12:22.98 (30.02) 12:53.03 (30.05)
13:22.94 (29.91) 13:53.08 (30.14)
14:22.83 (29.75) 14:51.02 (28.19)
2 HORTON, MACK 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 15:30.16 14:59.66! 907
26.66 55.71 (29.05)
1:25.42 (29.71) 1:55.41 (29.99)
2:25.36 (29.95) 2:55.16 (29.80)
3:25.08 (29.92) 3:54.96 (29.88)
4:25.07 (30.11) 4:55.41 (30.34)
5:25.81 (30.40) 5:56.13 (30.32)
6:26.10 (29.97) 6:56.26 (30.16)
7:26.48 (30.22) 7:56.74 (30.26)
8:26.87 (30.13) 8:57.15 (30.28)
9:27.25 (30.10) 9:57.64 (30.39)
10:28.21 (30.57) 10:58.53 (30.32)
11:28.87 (30.34) 11:59.28 (30.41)
12:29.59 (30.31) 12:59.88 (30.29)
13:30.31 (30.43) 14:00.53 (30.22)
14:30.61 (30.08) 14:59.66 (29.05)
3 NAPOLEON, RYAN 22 STPET 15:36.09 15:24.25 836
26.79 55.85 (29.06)
1:25.90 (30.05) 1:56.10 (30.20)
2:26.64 (30.54) 2:57.72 (31.08)
3:28.52 (30.80) 3:59.96 (31.44)
4:31.15 (31.19) 5:02.73 (31.58)
5:33.94 (31.21) 6:05.54 (31.60)
6:36.90 (31.36) 7:09.13 (32.23)
7:40.97 (31.84) 8:12.37 (31.40)
8:43.98 (31.61) 9:16.29 (32.31)
9:47.67 (31.38) 10:19.00 (31.33)
10:50.51 (31.51) 11:22.70 (32.19)
11:54.44 (31.74) 12:25.67 (31.23)
12:57.08 (31.41) 13:27.39 (30.31)
13:57.52 (30.13) 14:25.95 (28.43)
14:55.61 (29.66) 15:24.25 (28.64)
4 POORT, JARROD 18 WESTS ILLAWARRA 15:30.24 15:28.55 825
27.70 57.54 (29.84)
1:27.41 (29.87) 1:57.92 (30.51)
2:28.29 (30.37) 2:59.16 (30.87)
3:29.61 (30.45) 4:00.83 (31.22)
4:31.44 (30.61) 5:02.67 (31.23)
5:33.43 (30.76) 6:04.69 (31.26)
6:35.66 (30.97) 7:06.83 (31.17)
7:38.05 (31.22) 8:09.42 (31.37)
8:40.73 (31.31) 9:12.21 (31.48)
9:43.90 (31.69) 10:15.36 (31.46)
10:46.91 (31.55) 11:18.55 (31.64)
11:49.79 (31.24) 12:21.23 (31.44)
12:52.51 (31.28) 13:23.97 (31.46)
13:55.45 (31.48) 14:26.68 (31.23)
14:57.86 (31.18) 15:28.55 (30.69)
5 LEVINGS, MATTHE 19 MIAMI, QLD 15:34.69 15:33.68 811
27.21 56.11 (28.90)
1:25.95 (29.84) 1:55.90 (29.95)
2:26.17 (30.27) 2:56.71 (30.54)
3:27.13 (30.42) 3:57.93 (30.80)
4:28.68 (30.75) 4:59.63 (30.95)
5:30.34 (30.71) 6:01.34 (31.00)
6:32.31 (30.97) 7:03.50 (31.19)
7:34.70 (31.20) 8:05.98 (31.28)
8:37.62 (31.64) 9:09.58 (31.96)
9:41.52 (31.94) 10:13.65 (32.13)
10:45.37 (31.72) 11:17.58 (32.21)
11:49.92 (32.34) 12:22.12 (32.20)
12:54.83 (32.71) 13:26.49 (31.66)
13:58.19 (31.70) 14:30.48 (32.29)
15:02.36 (31.88) 15:33.68 (31.32)
6 ASBURY, SHANE 23 NUNAWADING 15:40.39 15:38.94 798
27.86 57.99 (30.13)
1:28.94 (30.95) 1:59.93 (30.99)
2:31.52 (31.59) 3:02.90 (31.38)
3:34.53 (31.63) 4:06.17 (31.64)
4:37.60 (31.43) 5:08.94 (31.34)
5:40.46 (31.52) 6:11.76 (31.30)
6:43.14 (31.38) 7:14.77 (31.63)
7:46.46 (31.69) 8:18.13 (31.67)
8:49.72 (31.59) 9:21.26 (31.54)
9:52.93 (31.67) 10:24.58 (31.65)
10:56.37 (31.79) 11:28.10 (31.73)
11:59.60 (31.50) 12:31.41 (31.81)
13:03.10 (31.69) 13:34.85 (31.75)
14:06.49 (31.64) 14:38.30 (31.81)
15:09.30 (31.00) 15:38.94 (29.64)
7 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC 18 NUDGEE BROTHERS 15:48.35 15:39.39 797
27.91 58.86 (30.95)
1:30.31 (31.45) 2:02.09 (31.78)
2:34.37 (32.28) 3:06.06 (31.69)
3:38.32 (32.26) 4:10.20 (31.88)
4:42.32 (32.12) 5:14.11 (31.79)
5:45.30 (31.19) 6:16.40 (31.10)
6:47.70 (31.30) 7:19.03 (31.33)
7:50.66 (31.63) 8:22.33 (31.67)
8:53.91 (31.58) 9:25.44 (31.53)
9:57.31 (31.87) 10:28.84 (31.53)
11:00.52 (31.68) 11:31.92 (31.40)
12:03.38 (31.46) 12:34.77 (31.39)
13:06.39 (31.62) 13:38.04 (31.65)
14:09.77 (31.73) 14:41.19 (31.42)
15:11.90 (30.71) 15:39.39 (27.49)
8 COLQUHOUN, LACH 16 TSS AQUATICS 15:47.52 15:55.41 757
28.52 1:00.02 (31.50)
1:31.62 (31.60) 2:03.58 (31.96)
2:35.32 (31.74) 3:07.31 (31.99)
3:39.08 (31.77) 4:11.13 (32.05)
4:42.79 (31.66) 5:14.66 (31.87)
5:46.12 (31.46) 6:17.84 (31.72)
6:49.50 (31.66) 7:21.55 (32.05)
7:53.09 (31.54) 8:25.06 (31.97)
8:56.61 (31.55) 9:28.61 (32.00)
10:00.38 (31.77) 10:32.76 (32.38)
11:04.84 (32.08) 11:37.11 (32.27)
12:09.19 (32.08) 12:41.63 (32.44)
13:14.02 (32.39) 13:46.63 (32.61)
14:18.69 (32.06) 14:51.17 (32.48)
15:23.64 (32.47) 15:55.41 (31.77)
=== Preliminaries ===
7 KITTIYA, (V), T 16 THAILAND 15:42.79
27.96 58.66 (30.70)
1:29.66 (31.00) 2:00.72 (31.06)
2:31.54 (30.82) 3:02.76 (31.22)
3:33.99 (31.23) 4:05.27 (31.28)
4:36.40 (31.13) 5:07.95 (31.55)
5:39.36 (31.41) 6:11.08 (31.72)
6:42.60 (31.52) 7:14.55 (31.95)
7:46.26 (31.71) 8:17.98 (31.72)
8:49.46 (31.48) 9:21.17 (31.71)
9:52.76 (31.59) 10:24.68 (31.92)
10:56.25 (31.57) 11:28.37 (32.12)
12:00.16 (31.79) 12:32.47 (32.31)
13:04.34 (31.87) 13:36.60 (32.26)
14:08.64 (32.04) 14:40.97 (32.33)
15:12.26 (31.29) 15:42.79 (30.53)
10 OWENS, ETHAN 16 CLOVERCREST, SA 15:55.05
28.51 59.32 (30.81)
1:30.45 (31.13) 2:01.84 (31.39)
2:33.44 (31.60) 3:05.07 (31.63)
3:36.89 (31.82) 4:08.70 (31.81)
4:40.76 (32.06) 5:12.56 (31.80)
5:44.39 (31.83) 6:16.52 (32.13)
6:48.45 (31.93) 7:20.86 (32.41)
7:52.85 (31.99) 8:25.29 (32.44)
8:57.26 (31.97) 9:29.73 (32.47)
10:02.05 (32.32) 10:34.68 (32.63)
11:06.62 (31.94) 11:38.98 (32.36)
12:11.65 (32.67) 12:44.30 (32.65)
13:16.10 (31.80) 13:48.22 (32.12)
14:20.50 (32.28) 14:52.43 (31.93)
15:24.21 (31.78) 15:55.05 (30.84)
11 STERKENBURG, NI 18 BOND 15:56.86
28.87 1:00.05 (31.18)
1:31.96 (31.91) 2:03.93 (31.97)
2:36.08 (32.15) 3:08.15 (32.07)
3:40.51 (32.36) 4:12.44 (31.93)
4:44.65 (32.21) 5:16.55 (31.90)
5:48.82 (32.27) 6:21.01 (32.19)
6:53.33 (32.32) 7:25.37 (32.04)
7:57.67 (32.30) 8:29.56 (31.89)
9:01.93 (32.37) 9:33.80 (31.87)
10:06.07 (32.27) 10:37.86 (31.79)
11:10.19 (32.33) 11:41.85 (31.66)
12:14.26 (32.41) 12:46.11 (31.85)
13:18.35 (32.24) 13:50.06 (31.71)
14:22.46 (32.40) 14:54.31 (31.85)
15:26.56 (32.25) 15:56.86 (30.30)
12 WARREN, DYLAN 20 NUNAWADING 16:07.82
28.81 1:00.19 (31.38)
1:31.92 (31.73) 2:03.89 (31.97)
2:36.40 (32.51) 3:08.92 (32.52)
3:41.01 (32.09) 4:13.27 (32.26)
4:45.49 (32.22) 5:17.97 (32.48)
5:50.14 (32.17) 6:22.31 (32.17)
6:54.97 (32.66) 7:26.98 (32.01)
7:59.41 (32.43) 8:31.76 (32.35)
9:03.74 (31.98) 9:36.17 (32.43)
10:08.75 (32.58) 10:40.91 (32.16)
11:13.36 (32.45) 11:46.03 (32.67)
12:18.81 (32.78) 12:50.97 (32.16)
13:24.21 (33.24) 13:57.05 (32.84)
14:30.22 (33.17) 15:03.37 (33.15)
15:36.15 (32.78) 16:07.82 (31.67)
13 BEARD, JOSH 19 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 16:08.88
28.37 59.16 (30.79)
1:30.56 (31.40) 2:02.64 (32.08)
2:34.60 (31.96) 3:06.45 (31.85)
3:38.46 (32.01) 4:10.26 (31.80)
4:42.51 (32.25) 5:15.17 (32.66)
5:47.80 (32.63) 6:20.39 (32.59)
6:52.92 (32.53) 7:25.80 (32.88)
7:58.48 (32.68) 8:31.18 (32.70)
9:03.88 (32.70) 9:36.54 (32.66)
10:09.16 (32.62) 10:41.76 (32.60)
11:14.77 (33.01) 11:47.72 (32.95)
12:20.63 (32.91) 12:53.47 (32.84)
13:26.41 (32.94) 13:59.26 (32.85)
14:32.21 (32.95) 15:04.98 (32.77)
15:37.61 (32.63) 16:08.88 (31.27)
14 PEARSON, JOEL 15 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 16:35.99
27.96 59.43 (31.47)
1:31.18 (31.75) 2:04.19 (33.01)
2:37.15 (32.96) 3:10.55 (33.40)
3:43.54 (32.99) 4:17.30 (33.76)
4:50.67 (33.37) 5:24.52 (33.85)
5:57.87 (33.35) 6:31.07 (33.20)
7:04.69 (33.62) 7:38.19 (33.50)
8:11.43 (33.24) 8:44.80 (33.37)
9:18.34 (33.54) 9:52.14 (33.80)
10:25.85 (33.71) 10:59.48 (33.63)
11:33.55 (34.07) 12:07.21 (33.66)
12:41.32 (34.11) 13:14.90 (33.58)
13:48.75 (33.85) 14:22.86 (34.11)
14:56.26 (33.40) 15:30.12 (33.86)
16:03.76 (33.64) 16:35.99 (32.23)
Event 56 Female 400 LC Metre IM
==================================================================
World: . 4:28.43 28/07/2012Shiwen Ye, China
Commonwealth: '' 4:29.45 10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, Australia
Australian: R 4:29.45 10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
All Comers: * 4:31.46 22/03/2008Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
Title Holder: ! 4:33.45 22/03/2012Stephanie Rice, StPeters Western
FINA: F 4:38.18
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 MCMASTER, KERYN 19 LOGAN VIKINGS 4:46.07 4:40.76 873
29.79 1:03.42 (33.63)
1:38.85 (35.43) 2:13.60 (34.75)
2:54.74 (41.14) 3:36.34 (41.60)
4:09.08 (32.74) 4:40.76 (31.68)
2 HAMILL, SAMANTH 22 KAWANA WATERS 4:51.62 4:42.79 855
28.96 1:02.19 (33.23)
1:37.32 (35.13) 2:11.90 (34.58)
2:53.33 (41.43) 3:36.05 (42.72)
4:09.53 (33.48) 4:42.79 (33.26)
3 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR 18 AUSTRALIAN CRAWL 4:47.55 4:42.83 854
29.86 1:04.89 (35.03)
1:42.79 (37.90) 2:19.55 (36.76)
2:58.27 (38.72) 3:37.62 (39.35)
4:10.96 (33.34) 4:42.83 (31.87)
4 BRETTLE, HOLLY 19 TIGERSHARKS, VIC 4:48.42 4:44.22 842
30.77 1:05.58 (34.81)
1:42.07 (36.49) 2:18.21 (36.14)
2:58.55 (40.34) 3:38.83 (40.28)
4:12.02 (33.19) 4:44.22 (32.20)
5 WILKINS, SAMANT 18 WATERLIONS 4:51.56 4:49.58 796
30.26 1:05.17 (34.91)
1:41.96 (36.79) 2:18.42 (36.46)
3:00.09 (41.67) 3:42.21 (42.12)
4:16.55 (34.34) 4:49.58 (33.03)
6 STAPLES, JACKIE 24 MARION, SA 4:48.72 4:50.39 789
30.19 1:04.79 (34.60)
1:42.23 (37.44) 2:18.58 (36.35)
3:01.29 (42.71) 3:43.75 (42.46)
4:17.95 (34.20) 4:50.39 (32.44)
7 GILMOUR, TIANNI 17 PWCAL 4:52.06 4:50.50 788
30.35 1:05.67 (35.32)
1:42.58 (36.91) 2:18.39 (35.81)
3:00.44 (42.05) 3:42.70 (42.26)
4:17.42 (34.72) 4:50.50 (33.08)
8 BOWLES, ALANNA 15 ROCKY CITY 4:50.84 4:51.19 783
29.55 1:03.95 (34.40)
1:42.28 (38.33) 2:20.36 (38.08)
3:03.01 (42.65) 3:46.22 (43.21)
4:19.18 (32.96) 4:51.19 (32.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 ARMELLINI, (V), 20 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:54.34
31.11 1:06.61 (35.50)
1:44.08 (37.47) 2:21.42 (37.34)
3:03.24 (41.82) 3:45.82 (42.58)
4:20.76 (34.94) 4:54.34 (33.58)
10 GUBECKA, CHELSE 14 MOUNTAIN CREEK 4:57.98
30.60 1:06.40 (35.80)
1:45.17 (38.77) 2:24.13 (38.96)
3:07.84 (43.71) 3:52.64 (44.80)
4:25.41 (32.77) 4:57.98 (32.57)
11 BAKER, HAYLEY 17 MELBOURNE VICENT 4:58.80
31.06 1:07.80 (36.74)
1:45.47 (37.67) 2:22.08 (36.61)
3:06.02 (43.94) 3:50.59 (44.57)
4:25.11 (34.52) 4:58.80 (33.69)
12 CUTTING, LEAH 21 MARION, SA 5:00.37
31.28 1:06.84 (35.56)
1:45.52 (38.68) 2:23.38 (37.86)
3:07.72 (44.34) 3:52.35 (44.63)
4:26.81 (34.46) 5:00.37 (33.56)
12 RAMSAY, MEAGAN 21 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 5:00.37
30.58 1:05.66 (35.08)
1:45.19 (39.53) 2:24.91 (39.72)
3:06.74 (41.83) 3:49.11 (42.37)
4:25.52 (36.41) 5:00.37 (34.85)
14 ELPHICK, (V), S 18 GBR 5:01.35
30.91 1:07.27 (36.36)
1:47.83 (40.56) 2:27.67 (39.84)
3:09.19 (41.52) 3:51.34 (42.15)
4:27.19 (35.85) 5:01.35 (34.16)
15 HABIB, MICAELA 15 MARION, SA 5:01.57
31.14 1:07.03 (35.89)
1:45.70 (38.67) 2:23.18 (37.48)
3:08.56 (45.38) 3:52.89 (44.33)
4:28.89 (36.00) 5:01.57 (32.68)
16 HAM, ELIZA 16 NUNAWADING 5:02.51
31.96 1:07.60 (35.64)
1:47.65 (40.05) 2:24.39 (36.74)
3:09.47 (45.08) 3:53.37 (43.90)
4:28.62 (35.25) 5:02.51 (33.89)
17 SANSBY, MONTANA 19 WATERWORX, QLD 5:02.61
30.72 1:06.93 (36.21)
1:47.11 (40.18) 2:26.96 (39.85)
3:08.76 (41.80) 3:52.05 (43.29)
4:28.13 (36.08) 5:02.61 (34.48)
18 WHITTAKER, SIAN 15 SURREY PARK, VIC 5:03.34
30.90 1:06.35 (35.45)
1:44.38 (38.03) 2:20.76 (36.38)
3:05.93 (45.17) 3:51.55 (45.62)
4:28.49 (36.94) 5:03.34 (34.85)
19 JENSEN, EMMA BE 17 PLAYFORD AQUATIC 5:05.12
30.87 1:07.10 (36.23)
1:44.71 (37.61) 2:22.06 (37.35)
3:08.55 (46.49) 3:54.73 (46.18)
4:30.45 (35.72) 5:05.12 (34.67)
20 ELKERTON, ZOE 19 WESTS ILLAWARRA 5:06.06
31.35 1:08.13 (36.78)
1:47.31 (39.18) 2:26.23 (38.92)
3:11.32 (45.09) 3:57.72 (46.40)
4:32.27 (34.55) 5:06.06 (33.79)
21 BANKS, KARLEIGH 16 ROCKY CITY 5:09.62
31.43 1:06.66 (35.23)
1:46.21 (39.55) 2:25.03 (38.82)
3:13.81 (48.78) 4:02.94 (49.13)
4:36.95 (34.01) 5:09.62 (32.67)
22 WASHER, EMILY 16 CARLILE, NSW 5:09.81
30.09 1:05.79 (35.70)
1:46.67 (40.88) 2:26.22 (39.55)
3:11.55 (45.33) 3:57.91 (46.36)
4:34.54 (36.63) 5:09.81 (35.27)
23 BIRD, KATE 20 PERTH CITY 5:10.48
31.89 1:08.96 (37.07)
1:50.10 (41.14) 2:30.32 (40.22)
3:14.34 (44.02) 3:58.94 (44.60)
4:36.06 (37.12) 5:10.48 (34.42)
24 JORLUND, (V), H 21 SWEDEN 5:11.54
32.63 1:09.49 (36.86)
1:49.45 (39.96) 2:28.08 (38.63)
3:13.48 (45.40) 3:59.57 (46.09)
4:36.12 (36.55) 5:11.54 (35.42)
Event 60 Female 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
World: . 3:52.05 5/08/2012 USA
M. Franklin, R. Soni, D. Vollmer, A. Schmitt
Commonwealth: '' 3:52.58 1/08/2009 Australia
E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
Australian: R 3:52.58 1/08/2009 Australia
E. Seebohm, S. Katsoulis, J. Schipper, L. Trickett
All Comers: * 3:55.74 31/03/2007Australia
E. Seebohm, L. Jones, J. Schipper, L. Lenton
Aus. Club: # 4:02.20 3/05/2013 Nunawading
B Hocking, S Lynch, E Gandy, B Parslow
Title Holder: ! 4:07.55 22/03/2012Melbourne Vicentre
S. Edington, S. Marshall, M. Guehrer, J. Morrison
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 NUNAWADING ''A'' 4:08.06 4:02.20# 879
1) HOCKING, BELINDA 22 2) LYNCH, SARAH 28
3) GANDY, ELLEN 21 4) PARSLOW, BELINDA 25
29.83 1:00.53 (1:00.53)
1:32.09 (31.56) 2:08.61 (1:08.08)
2:35.41 (26.80) 3:06.61 (58.00)
3:33.06 (26.45) 4:02.20 (55.59)
2 STPET ''A'' 4:04.99 4:05.52! 844
1) WILSON, MADISON 18 2) BOHL, GEORGIA 16
3) GROVES, MADELINE 17 4) BARRATT, BRONTE 24
29.55 1:01.05 (1:01.05)
1:33.00 (31.95) 2:11.23 (1:10.18)
2:38.76 (27.53) 3:11.07 (59.84)
3:37.40 (26.33) 4:05.52 (54.45)
3 MELBOURNE VICENT ''A'' 4:05.12 4:07.40! 825
1) BAKER, HAYLEY 17 2) MARSHALL, SAMANTHA 20
3) ASTORINO, CELESTE 18 4) NGAWATI, KOTUKU 18
30.10 1:01.31 (1:01.31)
1:32.69 (31.38) 2:08.55 (1:07.24)
2:37.44 (28.89) 3:12.31 (1:03.76)
3:38.35 (26.04) 4:07.40 (55.09)
4 MARION, SA ''A'' 4:10.41 4:13.74 764
1) WILLIAMS, ZOE 17 2) FOSTER, SALLY 28
3) DUNCAN, EMMA 18 4) SONG (V), SUMIN 15
31.56 1:04.78 (1:04.78)
1:36.90 (32.12) 2:13.26 (1:08.48)
2:42.43 (29.17) 3:16.42 (1:03.16)
3:44.54 (28.12) 4:13.74 (57.32)
5 WESTSIDE ''A'' 4:17.70 4:20.46 707
1) SHEPHERD, CAITLIN 17 2) SPURR, JUSTINE 18
3) LEONE, GIANNA 21 4) DE VRIES, SIGRID 20
31.72 1:05.81 (1:05.81)
1:39.45 (33.64) 2:18.81 (1:13.00)
2:47.26 (28.45) 3:20.40 (1:01.59)
3:49.06 (28.66) 4:20.46 (1:00.06)
6 CARLILE, NSW ''A'' 4:18.04 4:21.73 696
1) QUINN, JESSIE 19 2) WASHER, CHRISTINE 13
3) WASHER, EMILY 16 4) MATSUO, AMI 16
32.30 1:05.75 (1:05.75)
1:41.72 (35.97) 2:23.13 (1:17.38)
2:52.09 (28.96) 3:26.23 (1:03.10)
3:53.04 (26.81) 4:21.73 (55.50)
7 NORWOOD, SA ''A'' 4:24.17 4:25.65 666
1) CLARNETTE, GEORGIE 17 2) CODLING, LUCY 16
3) THORN, CAITLIN 18 4) PASCHKE, SCARLETT 16
31.53 1:04.85 (1:04.85)
1:40.55 (35.70) 2:21.73 (1:16.88)
2:51.71 (29.98) 3:26.79 (1:05.06)
3:54.88 (28.09) 4:25.65 (58.86)
8 MELBOURNE VICENT ''B'' 4:13.32 4:26.94 656
1) BARNES, ALEISHA 24 2) STRAUCH, JENNA 16
3) MCLEISH, LORELLE 24 4) ARMELLINI, (V), ANGELICA 20
33.27 1:10.07 (1:10.07)
1:42.79 (32.72) 2:21.66 (1:11.59)
2:51.51 (29.85) 3:27.29 (1:05.63)
3:55.86 (28.57) 4:26.94 (59.65)
Event 59 Male 4x100 LC Metre Medley Relay
====================================================================
World: . 3:27.28 2/08/2009 USA
A. Piersol, E. Shanteau, M. Phelps, D. Walters
Commonwealth: '' 3:28.64 2/08/2009 Australia
A. Delaney, B. Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
Australian: R 3:28.64 2/08/2009 Australia
A. Delaney, B. Rickard, A. Lauterstein, M. Targett
All Comers: * 3:31.91 10/05/2009Japan
R. Irie, R. Tateishi, T. Fujii, R. Harada
Aus. Club: # 3:37.15 22/03/2009Commercial
B. Donaldson C. Sprenger, C. Wright K. Richardson
Title Holder: ! 3:44.82 22/03/2012Melbourne Vicentre
D. Blackborrow, J. Wooley, M. Targett, C. Prosser
Team Seed Finals FINA
====================================================================
1 NUNAWADING ''A'' 3:41.65 3:38.14! 857
1) DELANEY, ASHLEY 27 2) IRELAND, MAX 24
3) TARGETT, MATT 27 4) MAHONEY, TRAVIS 22
26.49 54.33 (54.33)
1:23.15 (28.82) 1:56.34 (1:02.01)
2:20.55 (24.21) 2:48.83 (52.49)
3:12.60 (23.77) 3:38.14 (49.31)
2 TRINITY GRAMMAR ''A'' 3:38.95 3:40.01! 836
1) HURLEY, BOBBY 24 2) ELLIOTT, TOMAS 18
3) ROMEO, NATHANIEL 20 4) TO, KENNETH 20
26.49 54.74 (54.74)
1:24.05 (29.31) 1:58.90 (1:04.16)
2:23.43 (24.53) 2:51.97 (53.07)
3:14.69 (22.72) 3:40.01 (48.04)
3 STPET ''A'' 3:45.76 3:44.04! 791
1) LARKIN, MITCH 19 2) RAYFIELD, LIAM 17
3) IRVINE, GRANT 22 4) MCKENDRY, NED 20
27.12 55.74 (55.74)
1:26.14 (30.40) 2:01.81 (1:06.07)
2:26.04 (24.23) 2:54.22 (52.41)
3:17.76 (23.54) 3:44.04 (49.82)
4 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''A'' 3:49.10 3:44.35! 788
1) MAXWELL, TE HAUMI 18 2) MICALLEF, BRENDAN 19
3) MCCONNELL, SAM 23 4) ABOOD, MATTHEW 26
27.75 56.93 (56.93)
1:27.79 (30.86) 2:01.89 (1:04.96)
2:26.24 (24.35) 2:55.27 (53.38)
3:18.66 (23.39) 3:44.35 (49.08)
5 TIGERSHARKS, VIC ''A'' 3:45.66 3:45.33 778
1) BEAVER, JOSHUA 20 2) DOBRUNZ, TYRONE 18
3) PRATT, MITCHELL 17 4) LAWSON, MATSON 20
27.33 55.42 (55.42)
1:25.92 (30.50) 1:59.99 (1:04.57)
2:25.23 (25.24) 2:54.89 (54.90)
3:18.82 (23.93) 3:45.33 (50.44)
6 MELBOURNE VICENT ''A'' 3:47.41 3:45.79 773
1) BLACKBORROW, DANIEL 28 2) WOOLLEY, JUSTIN 20
3) IFKA, JAMIE 19 4) GERRARD, JACK 18
26.90 55.49 (55.49)
1:25.71 (30.22) 2:00.43 (1:04.94)
2:25.92 (25.49) 2:55.49 (55.06)
3:19.79 (24.30) 3:45.79 (50.30)
7 WESTSIDE ''A'' 3:44.35 3:46.94 761
1) JOVANOVICH, BOBBY 23 2) BREMER, LENNARD 18
3) STEENKAMP, RYAN 20 4) HOEY, PATRICK 21
27.35 56.45 (56.45)
1:26.23 (29.78) 2:00.09 (1:03.64)
2:25.17 (25.08) 2:56.29 (56.20)
3:20.53 (24.24) 3:46.94 (50.65)
8 SYDNEY UNI, NSW ''B'' 3:51.50 3:47.26 758
1) BEARD, JOSH 19 2) PICKLES, ALISTAIRE 31
3) QAIUM, KEIRAN 20 4) ABOOD, ANDREW 22
29.16 58.89 (58.89)
1:29.66 (30.77) 2:04.65 (1:05.76)
2:29.93 (25.28) 2:58.74 (54.09)
3:21.71 (22.97) 3:47.26 (48.52)
9 LIVERPOOL, NSW ''A'' 3:46.23 3:51.67 716
1) LEWIS, BRADLEY 23 2) GEORGIOU, TIMOTHY 23
3) KINGSBURY, SHANE 21 4) CLAY, RYAN 20
28.36 58.39 (58.39)
1:28.47 (30.08) 2:03.61 (1:05.22)
2:29.06 (25.45) 2:58.98 (55.37)
3:23.98 (25.00) 3:51.67 (52.69)
10 MELBOURNE VICENT ''B'' 3:52.32 3:53.43 700
1) JARVIS, ANDREW 16 2) MANSFIELD, TIMOTHY 19
3) CAMERON, ANDREW 23 4) JOHNS, KAYNE 22
28.97 59.57 (59.57)
1:30.30 (30.73) 2:06.42 (1:06.85)
2:32.61 (26.19) 3:02.24 (55.82)
3:26.79 (24.55) 3:53.43 (51.19)
11 SOUTHSIDE AQUATI ''A'' 3:55.38 3:56.40 674
1) JEFFRIES, TOM 16 2) NG, MICHAEL 14
3) BILTON-PHILP, DOMINIC 17 4) KERSWELL, LUKE 22
29.45 1:00.74 (1:00.74)
1:32.79 (32.05) 2:10.01 (1:09.27)
2:36.02 (26.01) 3:06.17 (56.16)
3:29.97 (23.80) 3:56.40 (50.23)
-- STARPLEX, SA ''A'' 4:03.25 4:06.16
1) BRANSON, SAM 14 2) MCKECHNIE, JAMES 17
3) PALMER, ALEX 19 4) PALMER, JOSHUA 21
30.59 1:04.20 (1:04.20)
1:34.10 (29.90) 2:09.56 (1:05.36)
2:37.20 (27.64) 3:10.35 (1:00.79)
3:36.91 (26.56) 4:06.16 (55.81)
-- UNI OF NSW ''A'' 3:46.26 DQ
1) REID, LACHLAN 19 2) ABBOTT, SHAUN 23
3) ASCHENGESCHVANTNER,, MIROSLAV 4) IRVINE, BRENDAN 19
Event 53 Female 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 1:11.56 21/03/2012Amanda Fowler, Nepean Aquatic
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 CLARKE, S14, KA 21 YERONGA PARK 1:11.55 1:10.49! 500
31.95 1:10.49 (38.54)
2 FOWLER, S14, AM 16 HURSTVILLE 1:11.70 1:11.71 475
33.21 1:11.71 (38.50)
3 ROSE, S6, SARAH 27 SYDNEY UNI, NSW 1:32.09 1:32.53 221
41.21 1:32.53 (51.32)
4 VAN ROOSMALEN S 22 MINGARA, NSW 1:09.95 1:09.89! 513
32.08 1:09.89 (37.81)
5 SCOTT, S9, MADE 20 LEISUREPARK 1:13.05 1:12.69 456
33.41 1:12.69 (39.28)
6 ELLIOTT, S8, MA 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:20.34 1:19.15 353
36.60 1:19.15 (42.55)
7 DOWNIE, S10 B9, 17 UWA UNISWIM 1:16.97 1:13.46 442
33.48 1:13.46 (39.98)
8 THOMAS, S10 B9, 15 YERONGA PARK 1:27.52 1:23.00 306
36.74 1:23.00 (46.26)
=== Preliminaries ===
8 MCCONNELL, S9, 17 NORTH-WEST 1:24.45
38.19 1:24.45 (46.26)
-- MIRO, S10 B9, N 13 MENAI DQ
Event 54 Male 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
==================================================================
Title Holder: ! 54.92 22/03/2012Tim Antalfy, Hunters Hill
Name Age Team Prelims Finals FINA
==================================================================
=== Finals ===
1 HALL, S9 B8, BR 19 LAWNTON 1:02.28 1:01.31 536
28.80 1:01.31 (32.51)
2 KILDUFF, S14, M 17 UNAN 1:02.60 1:03.62 480
29.40 1:03.62 (34.22)
3 ANTALFY, S13, T 26 HUNTERS HILL 56.96 57.86 638
26.35 57.86 (31.51)
4 RHIND, S6, AARO 22 GINNINDERRA, NSW 1:14.68 1:15.86 283
35.15 1:15.86 (40.71)
5 TIDY, S10 B9, J 25 NUNAWADING 1:02.56 1:01.37 534
28.51 1:01.37 (32.86)
6 MORGAN, S15, CR 24 CITY OF ORANGE 59.43 59.28 593
27.65 59.28 (31.63)
7 AUNGLES, S8 B7, 17 MARION, SA 1:07.57 1:06.76 415
31.25 1:06.76 (35.51)
8 RUSSO, S13, SEA 22 UNI OF NSW 1:01.67 1:01.41 533
28.24 1:01.41 (33.17)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 SCHEFMAN, S14, 19 YERONGA PARK 1:08.73
31.97 1:08.73 (36.76)
10 TEMPLETON, S13, 17 DEVONPORT CITY 1:02.87
29.01 1:02.87 (33.86)
11 CROTHERS, S9, R 15 YERONGA PARK 1:08.57
32.13 1:08.57 (36.44)
12 SMITH, S10, HAY 23 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:09.56
31.49 1:09.56 (38.07)
13 BAKER, S6, WILL 16 JETS 1:29.96
41.53 1:29.96 (48.43)
14 WICKENS, S6, RE 18 SLC AQUADOT, NSW 1:32.77
41.82 1:32.77 (50.95)