11/23/2013 - 11/23/2013
Auburn, AL, USA
Auburn Swimming and Diving Fall Invitational - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA ''A'' 1:39.80 1:36.97 40
1) Smoliga, Olivia M FR 2) Margalis, Melanie A SR
3) Harrington, Lauren E JR 4) Van Landeghem, Chantal J SO
24.49 51.35 (26.86)
1:15.35 (24.00) 1:36.97 (21.62)
2 Auburn-SE ''A'' 1:41.97 1:38.95 34
1) Bos, Emily A SR 2) Lazor, Annie D SO
3) Fonteno, Megan M JR 4) Purcell, Allyx K FR
24.54 53.55 (29.01)
1:17.18 (23.63) 1:38.95 (21.77)
3 Alabama-SE ''A'' 1:41.52 1:39.18 32
1) Kinsey, Stephanie R SR 2) Burchell, Kaylin K JR
3) Vourna, Kristel JR 4) Panian, Justine A SO
25.55 53.26 (27.71)
1:16.89 (23.63) 1:39.18 (22.29)
4 Florida St.-FL ''A'' 1:41.75 1:39.92 30
1) Spinazzola, Bianca L SO 2) Pochowski, Sami K SO
3) Britt, Chelsea E FR 4) Oliver, Tiffany N SR
25.42 53.87 (28.45)
1:17.96 (24.09) 1:39.92 (21.96)
5 Auburn-SE ''B'' 1:44.80 1:40.49 28
1) Vitarius, Jillian E SO 2) Murslack, Kristen M FR
3) Scott, Olivia J SR 4) Peacock, Aubrey A SR
25.11 53.88 (28.77)
1:18.00 (24.12) 1:40.49 (22.49)
6 Georgia-GA ''B'' 1:43.60 1:40.76 26
1) Mattern, Jordan M JR 2) Cameron, Emily M FR
3) Vreeland, Shannon N SR 4) Graber, Jessica SR
25.86 54.05 (28.19)
1:18.32 (24.27) 1:40.76 (22.44)
7 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x1:40.77
1) Reynolds, Sarah I SO 2) Peterson, Sarah J JR
3) Merritt, Alex J SO 4) Krakoski, Haley E SR
25.07 54.54 (29.47)
1:18.58 (24.04) 1:40.77 (22.19)
8 Florida St.-FL ''B'' 1:45.52 1:42.23 24
1) Lightbourn, McKayla M SR 2) Stephenson, Morgan L SO
3) Carter, Olivia C SO 4) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR
25.23 54.14 (28.91)
1:19.74 (25.60) 1:42.23 (22.49)
9 Georgia-GA ''C'' 1:45.27 x1:43.47
1) John-Williams, Kimberlee C FR 2) Boggs, Olivia A JR
3) Locus, Maddie N JR 4) MacLean, Brittany C SO
26.14 55.78 (29.64)
1:20.84 (25.06) 1:43.47 (22.63)
10 Florida St.-FL ''C'' 1:47.69 x1:45.21
1) Page, Caroline M FR 2) Flewelling, Laura A JR
3) Ware, Lydia FR 4) Powell, Haley L JR
27.02 55.99 (28.97)
1:21.68 (25.69) 1:45.21 (23.53)
11 Alabama-SE ''B'' 1:44.02 1:47.20 22
1) Rielly, Michele M SO 2) Blood, Bridget M FR
3) Bird, Leah FR 4) Gilbert, Brittany L SO
27.17 56.45 (29.28)
1:22.36 (25.91) 1:47.20 (24.84)
12 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT x1:47.97
1) Korst, Caroline J FR 2) Presley, Morgan V SO
3) Searcy, Lauren E SO 4) Gwarjanski, Anna Rae R SR
27.13 56.45 (29.32)
1:22.86 (26.41) 1:47.97 (25.11)
13 Alabama-SE ''D'' NT x1:50.75
1) McNamara, Keelin E SO 2) Klotz, Stephanie L SO
3) Facchine, Emily G JR 4) Kamman, Maddie L FR
28.74 59.12 (30.38)
1:25.86 (26.74) 1:50.75 (24.89)
-- Florida St.-FL ''D'' 1:49.17 NS
1) McMahon, Sara E SR 2) Jarmakowicz, Jordan L SO
3) Henkel, Julia K SR 4)
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Auburn-SE ''A'' 1:29.84 1:25.98 40
1) Patching, Joe J FR 2) Duderstadt, Michael E FR
3) Chierighini, Marcelo SR 4) Disney-May, James H SR
22.43 46.42 (23.99)
1:06.75 (20.33) 1:25.98 (19.23)
2 Florida St.-FL ''A'' 1:27.86 1:26.09 34
1) Sankovich, Pavel SR 2) Pike, Jared C SR
3) Knight, Connor C JR 4) Murray, Paul L SR
21.67 46.08 (24.41)
1:06.99 (20.91) 1:26.09 (19.10)
3 Georgia-GA ''A'' 1:29.03 1:26.87 32
1) Dale, Taylor L FR 2) Fink, Nic K JR
3) Reynolds, Doug C SR 4) Trice, Michael B SO
21.99 46.35 (24.36)
1:07.31 (20.96) 1:26.87 (19.56)
4 Alabama-SE ''A'' 1:29.89 1:27.48 30
1) Oslin, Connor J FR 2) McKee, Anton S FR
3) Walsh, Brett H SO 4) Hornikel, BJ SR
22.35 46.78 (24.43)
1:07.91 (21.13) 1:27.48 (19.57)
5 Florida St.-FL ''B'' 1:31.20 1:29.43 28
1) Friedel, Josh K JR 2) Hildebrand, Richard J SR
3) Lyons, Cadell B JR 4) Fozkos, Tyler S JR
23.51 48.03 (24.52)
1:09.43 (21.40) 1:29.43 (20.00)
6 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT 1:29.59 26
1) Copeland, Taylor B FR 2) Haas, Peter H SR
3) Behrens, Kevin H JR 4) Press, Alex A FR
22.90 48.23 (25.33)
1:10.07 (21.84) 1:29.59 (19.52)
7 Florida St.-FL ''C'' 1:32.34 x1:30.12
1) Brogden, Harrison L JR 2) Rodriguez, Alex SR
3) Mitchell, Max A SR 4) Coombs, Jason S FR
23.80 48.49 (24.69)
1:10.04 (21.55) 1:30.12 (20.08)
8 Georgia-GA ''B'' 1:31.40 1:30.93 24
1) Salyers, Nick D SO 2) Riess, Christian K SR
3) Clark, Pace T FR 4) Powell, Chris W FR
23.45 49.46 (26.01)
1:10.80 (21.34) 1:30.93 (20.13)
9 Alabama-SE ''B'' 1:31.19 1:31.72 22
1) Wellford, Crews L SO 2) Romanov, Pavel FR
3) Caciuc, Vlad R SR 4) Gray, Alex K FR
23.54 49.21 (25.67)
1:11.05 (21.84) 1:31.72 (20.67)
10 Auburn-SE ''D'' NT x1:32.66
1) Goerzen, Alex FR 2) Kerns, Spencer A SR
3) Anderson, William C FR 4) Hammoud, Youssef H SO
23.57 50.14 (26.57)
1:12.31 (22.17) 1:32.66 (20.35)
11 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT x1:33.37
1) Pujol, Alex T SR 2) Conners, Cameron A SR
3) Wrist, Andrew H SR 4) Deaton, Phillip G JR
23.81 49.44 (25.63)
1:12.23 (22.79) 1:33.37 (21.14)
12 Alabama-SE ''D'' NT x1:34.73
1) Kelsoe, Jacob W FR 2) Dockery, Philip W SR
3) Qali, Abbas M JR 4) Garner, Clark C JR
24.35 50.86 (26.51)
1:13.61 (22.75) 1:34.73 (21.12)
-- Auburn-SE ''B'' 1:32.80 DQ
1) Darmody, Kyle J FR 2) Davis, Forrest L FR
3) Mendes, Arthur SO 4) Leon, TJ J SR
22.08 47.29 (25.21)
1:08.13 (20.84) DQ (19.62)
-- Georgia-GA ''C'' 1:35.44 NS
-- Florida St.-FL ''D'' 1:33.38 NS
1) Sequera, Juan C JR 2) Apple, Ian D SO
3) Hensley, Cole C SO 4) McCormick, Jason P FR
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Margalis, Melanie A SR Georgia-GA 4:06.24 4:01.70 20
25.77 55.26 (29.49)
1:27.50 (32.24) 1:58.20 (30.70)
2:32.26 (34.06) 3:06.21 (33.95)
3:34.54 (28.33) 4:01.70 (27.16)
2 Flickinger, Hali A SO Georgia-GA 4:12.05 4:08.89 17
26.46 56.21 (29.75)
1:27.62 (31.41) 1:58.79 (31.17)
2:35.07 (36.28) 3:12.37 (37.30)
3:41.15 (28.78) 4:08.89 (27.74)
3 Zhu, Annie SO Georgia-GA 4:17.41 4:13.41 16
26.95 57.31 (30.36)
1:30.77 (33.46) 2:03.73 (32.96)
2:38.84 (35.11) 3:14.44 (35.60)
3:44.51 (30.07) 4:13.41 (28.90)
4 Vernon, Nicole E JR Georgia-GA 4:15.99 4:13.68 15
28.24 1:00.11 (31.87)
1:32.04 (31.93) 2:03.39 (31.35)
2:39.83 (36.44) 3:16.15 (36.32)
3:45.60 (29.45) 4:13.68 (28.08)
5 Henkel, Julia K SR Florida St.-FL 4:15.75 4:15.01 14
27.16 57.29 (30.13)
1:29.78 (32.49) 2:01.63 (31.85)
2:38.80 (37.17) 3:16.07 (37.27)
3:46.29 (30.22) 4:15.01 (28.72)
6 Zilinskas, Rachel A FR Georgia-GA 4:17.86 4:16.41 13
27.50 57.99 (30.49)
1:29.77 (31.78) 2:00.65 (30.88)
2:39.49 (38.84) 3:18.59 (39.10)
3:47.73 (29.14) 4:16.41 (28.68)
7 O''Malley, Shannon N JR Georgia-GA 4:21.24 4:18.32 12
28.30 1:00.67 (32.37)
1:34.67 (34.00) 2:07.67 (33.00)
2:42.51 (34.84) 3:18.68 (36.17)
3:49.09 (30.41) 4:18.32 (29.23)
8 Neumeister, Anna J JR Georgia-GA 4:20.97 4:22.40 11
27.66 59.40 (31.74)
1:32.38 (32.98) 2:04.58 (32.20)
2:42.91 (38.33) 3:22.09 (39.18)
3:52.57 (30.48) 4:22.40 (29.83)
=== B - Final ===
9 Peterson, Sarah J JR Auburn-SE 4:24.05 4:15.10 9
27.02 57.08 (30.06)
1:30.84 (33.76) 2:03.54 (32.70)
2:39.47 (35.93) 3:15.46 (35.99)
3:46.08 (30.62) 4:15.10 (29.02)
10 Neidigh, Ashley A FR Auburn-SE 4:28.95 4:23.80 7
28.53 1:01.03 (32.50)
1:35.86 (34.83) 2:09.57 (33.71)
2:46.20 (36.63) 3:23.65 (37.45)
3:54.47 (30.82) 4:23.80 (29.33)
11 Murslack, Kristen M FR Auburn-SE 4:30.46 4:28.51 6
28.04 59.25 (31.21)
1:33.64 (34.39) 2:07.49 (33.85)
2:45.96 (38.47) 3:25.59 (39.63)
3:57.74 (32.15) 4:28.51 (30.77)
12 Facchine, Emily G JR Alabama-SE 4:34.27 4:29.47 5
29.14 1:02.09 (32.95)
1:37.77 (35.68) 2:11.25 (33.48)
2:49.71 (38.46) 3:27.71 (38.00)
3:59.81 (32.10) 4:29.47 (29.66)
13 Zapinski, Emily I FR Alabama-SE 4:37.35 4:36.05 4
28.71 1:01.72 (33.01)
1:36.79 (35.07) 2:11.74 (34.95)
2:52.68 (40.94) 3:34.93 (42.25)
4:05.55 (30.62) 4:36.05 (30.50)
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kalisz, Chase T SO Georgia-GA 3:44.28 3:39.03 20
23.55 50.23 (26.68)
1:19.11 (28.88) 1:46.84 (27.73)
2:16.87 (30.03) 2:47.60 (30.73)
3:13.95 (26.35) 3:39.03 (25.08)
2 Stewart, Tynan L SO Georgia-GA 3:49.99 3:47.75 17
23.13 50.46 (27.33)
1:18.67 (28.21) 1:47.10 (28.43)
2:20.11 (33.01) 2:53.94 (33.83)
3:21.34 (27.40) 3:47.75 (26.41)
3 Sequera, Juan C JR Florida St.-FL 3:51.58 3:49.20 16
23.88 51.88 (28.00)
1:21.62 (29.74) 1:50.68 (29.06)
2:22.73 (32.05) 2:55.96 (33.23)
3:23.21 (27.25) 3:49.20 (25.99)
4 Markham, Jared A JR Georgia-GA 3:51.23 3:50.06 15
24.25 52.08 (27.83)
1:21.00 (28.92) 1:48.93 (27.93)
2:22.20 (33.27) 2:56.10 (33.90)
3:23.57 (27.47) 3:50.06 (26.49)
5 Gemmell, Andrew D SR Georgia-GA 3:54.08 3:52.39 14
25.33 53.35 (28.02)
1:23.02 (29.67) 1:52.05 (29.03)
2:25.49 (33.44) 2:59.28 (33.79)
3:26.61 (27.33) 3:52.39 (25.78)
6 Doxtater, Kyle A SO Florida St.-FL 3:55.39 3:52.42 13
24.31 52.64 (28.33)
1:22.96 (30.32) 1:52.39 (29.43)
2:25.89 (33.50) 2:59.72 (33.83)
3:26.68 (26.96) 3:52.42 (25.74)
7 Jones, Jordan S SO Auburn-SE 3:57.28 3:53.58 12
24.38 52.87 (28.49)
1:23.49 (30.62) 1:53.35 (29.86)
2:25.83 (32.48) 2:58.90 (33.07)
3:26.77 (27.87) 3:53.58 (26.81)
8 Rattray, Cameron J SO Auburn-SE 3:57.17 3:58.43 11
24.90 53.51 (28.61)
1:23.53 (30.02) 1:53.58 (30.05)
2:27.57 (33.99) 3:02.14 (34.57)
3:30.61 (28.47) 3:58.43 (27.82)
=== B - Final ===
9 Onken, Derek T JR Georgia-GA 3:58.11 3:55.45 9
25.00 53.94 (28.94)
1:25.51 (31.57) 1:55.85 (30.34)
2:28.49 (32.64) 3:02.32 (33.83)
3:29.46 (27.14) 3:55.45 (25.99)
10 Thomas, Michael V SR Florida St.-FL 4:00.87 3:56.59 7
24.04 52.18 (28.14)
1:22.70 (30.52) 1:52.65 (29.95)
2:27.49 (34.84) 3:02.88 (35.39)
3:30.32 (27.44) 3:56.59 (26.27)
11 Kerns, Spencer A SR Auburn-SE 4:07.96 3:58.93 6
24.39 52.66 (28.27)
1:23.25 (30.59) 1:53.82 (30.57)
2:27.63 (33.81) 3:02.42 (34.79)
3:31.14 (28.72) 3:58.93 (27.79)
12 Deedrick, Jack T SR Florida St.-FL 4:06.21 4:03.03 5
25.40 55.35 (29.95)
1:27.17 (31.82) 1:57.96 (30.79)
2:32.81 (34.85) 3:08.18 (35.37)
3:36.26 (28.08) 4:03.03 (26.77)
13 Decker, Ian S JR Alabama-SE 4:04.11 4:05.59 4
25.91 55.67 (29.76)
1:26.62 (30.95) 1:57.09 (30.47)
2:32.25 (35.16) 3:08.41 (36.16)
3:37.38 (28.97) 4:05.59 (28.21)
14 Kerner, Travis E SO Alabama-SE 4:09.39 4:10.23 3
26.37 56.56 (30.19)
1:29.77 (33.21) 2:02.35 (32.58)
2:36.78 (34.43) 3:12.44 (35.66)
3:42.01 (29.57) 4:10.23 (28.22)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Westlake, Brian J SO Alabama-SE 4:07.27
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vourna, Kristel JR Alabama-SE 54.60 53.14 20
24.86 53.14 (28.28)
2 Harrington, Lauren E JR Georgia-GA 53.94 53.39 17
24.93 53.39 (28.46)
3 Bos, Emily A SR Auburn-SE 53.82 53.40 16
24.68 53.40 (28.72)
4 Fonteno, Megan M JR Auburn-SE 54.57 53.69 15
24.70 53.69 (28.99)
5 Britt, Chelsea E FR Florida St.-FL 54.85 53.84 14
24.92 53.84 (28.92)
6 Smoliga, Olivia M FR Georgia-GA 54.37 54.12 13
25.31 54.12 (28.81)
7 Scott, Olivia J SR Auburn-SE 53.89 54.14 12
24.94 54.14 (29.20)
8 Spinazzola, Bianca L SO Florida St.-FL 54.46 54.45 11
25.17 54.45 (29.28)
=== B - Final ===
9 Merritt, Alex J SO Auburn-SE 55.54 53.26 9
25.12 53.26 (28.14)
10 Reynolds, Sarah I SO Auburn-SE 55.72 54.05 7
25.20 54.05 (28.85)
11 Peters, Courtney E JR Georgia-GA 55.61 54.95 6
25.95 54.95 (29.00)
12 Purcell, Allyx K FR Auburn-SE 55.80 55.32 5
25.33 55.32 (29.99)
13 Van Landeghem, Chanta SO Georgia-GA 55.34 56.35 4
26.11 56.35 (30.24)
14 Locus, Maddie N JR Georgia-GA 55.73 56.77 3
26.56 56.77 (30.21)
15 Kolanowski, Anna M FR Georgia-GA 55.85 56.87 2
27.01 56.87 (29.86)
16 Peacock, Aubrey A SR Auburn-SE 55.62 56.89 1
25.81 56.89 (31.08)
=== C - Final ===
17 Martin, Maddie C FR Auburn-SE 57.15 54.76
25.52 54.76 (29.24)
18 John-Williams, Kimber FR Georgia-GA 56.13 54.99
25.84 54.99 (29.15)
19 Lightbourn, McKayla M SR Florida St.-FL 55.99 55.84
25.93 55.84 (29.91)
20 Bird, Leah FR Alabama-SE 56.06 56.62
26.21 56.62 (30.41)
21 Panian, Justine A SO Alabama-SE 56.92 56.90
26.57 56.90 (30.33)
22 Page, Caroline M FR Florida St.-FL 56.23 57.29
26.49 57.29 (30.80)
23 Carter, Olivia C SO Florida St.-FL 56.87 57.41
26.31 57.41 (31.10)
24 Ware, Lydia FR Florida St.-FL 57.26 57.62
26.88 57.62 (30.74)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Stupp, Hallie B SR Auburn-SE 56.64
26 Cuda, Josie M SO Florida St.-FL 57.41
27 King, Mary Elizabeth SO Florida St.-FL 57.42
28 Neil, Caroline E FR Florida St.-FL 58.01
29 Flewelling, Laura A JR Florida St.-FL 58.20
30 Inghels, Valerie L SO Auburn-SE 58.27
31 Wilson, Hannah C SR Florida St.-FL 58.35
32 Gwarjanski, Anna Rae SR Alabama-SE 58.77
33 Korst, Caroline J FR Alabama-SE 58.78
34 Searcy, Lauren E SO Alabama-SE 59.07
35 Jarmakowicz, Jordan L SO Florida St.-FL 59.85
36 Hove, Victoria J SO Alabama-SE 1:01.21
-- Scott, Bailey K FR Alabama-SE NS
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Subirats, Albert A Unattached 47.88 44.97 20
20.58 44.97 (24.39)
2 Brown, Adam T Unattached 48.00 46.17 17
21.33 46.17 (24.84)
3 Knight, Connor C JR Florida St.-FL 47.33 46.58 16
21.72 46.58 (24.86)
4 Mendes, Arthur SO Auburn-SE 48.51 46.70 15
21.87 46.70 (24.83)
5 Sankovich, Pavel SR Florida St.-FL 47.26 46.79 14
21.77 46.79 (25.02)
6 Reynolds, Doug C SR Georgia-GA 47.36 47.12 13
21.90 47.12 (25.22)
7 Lyons, Cadell B JR Florida St.-FL 48.48 48.06 12
22.09 48.06 (25.97)
8 Clark, Pace T FR Georgia-GA 48.07 48.38 11
22.61 48.38 (25.77)
=== B - Final ===
9 Chierighini, Marcelo SR Auburn-SE 48.63 47.37 9
21.56 47.37 (25.81)
10 Hensley, Cole C SO Florida St.-FL 48.54 48.53 7
22.70 48.53 (25.83)
11 Alaskari, Yousef R SO Georgia-GA 48.93 48.93 6
23.18 48.93 (25.75)
12 Mitchell, Max A SR Florida St.-FL 48.65 48.98 5
22.47 48.98 (26.51)
13 Walsh, Brett H SO Alabama-SE 49.65 49.06 4
22.46 49.06 (26.60)
14 Anderson, William C FR Auburn-SE 49.01 49.35 3
22.83 49.35 (26.52)
15 Oslin, Connor J FR Alabama-SE 49.65 49.94 2
23.37 49.94 (26.57)
16 Caciuc, Vlad R SR Alabama-SE 49.98 50.08 1
23.12 50.08 (26.96)
=== C - Final ===
17 Leon, TJ J SR Auburn-SE 49.98 48.47
21.94 48.47 (26.53)
18 Behrens, Kevin H JR Auburn-SE 50.08 48.65
22.68 48.65 (25.97)
19 Press, Alex A FR Auburn-SE 50.37 48.94
22.51 48.94 (26.43)
20 Murray, Paul L SR Florida St.-FL 50.05 49.60
23.25 49.60 (26.35)
21 Apple, Ian D SO Florida St.-FL 50.81 50.07
23.13 50.07 (26.94)
22 Salyers, Nick D SO Georgia-GA 50.41 50.69
23.73 50.69 (26.96)
23 Matheus, Kevin FR Florida St.-FL 50.54 50.85
23.40 50.85 (27.45)
24 Kingsford, Jake A SO Florida St.-FL 50.87 50.86
23.78 50.86 (27.08)
=== Preliminaries ===
14 Dale, Taylor L FR Georgia-GA 49.14
23 McCormick, Jason P FR Florida St.-FL 50.42
26 LeGrand, Jemal E FR Florida St.-FL 50.84
28 Wrist, Andrew H SR Alabama-SE 51.00
29 Qali, Abbas M JR Alabama-SE 51.03
30 Hornikel, BJ SR Alabama-SE 51.09
31 Brogden, Harrison L JR Florida St.-FL 51.18
32 Sims, JR FR Florida St.-FL 51.38
33 Ramoska, Robert R FR Alabama-SE 51.41
34 Simpson, Kyle A FR Alabama-SE 51.58
35 Boyd, Reece A FR Alabama-SE 51.60
36 Hinson, Hunter L SR Alabama-SE 51.64
37 Kelsoe, Jacob W FR Alabama-SE 51.79
38 Fozkos, Tyler S JR Florida St.-FL 51.92
39 Garner, Clark C JR Alabama-SE 53.96
40 Pujol, Alex T SR Alabama-SE 54.45
41 Maquera, David D JR Alabama-SE 55.86
-- Friedel, Josh K JR Florida St.-FL DFS
-- Kalisz, Chase T SO Georgia-GA DFS
-- Rose, Hamish Unattached NS
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Vreeland, Shannon N SR Georgia-GA 1:44.48 1:43.92 20
24.83 51.15 (26.32)
1:17.64 (26.49) 1:43.92 (26.28)
2 MacLean, Brittany C SO Georgia-GA 1:45.43 1:44.60 17
25.06 51.65 (26.59)
1:18.42 (26.77) 1:44.60 (26.18)
3 McDermott, Amber C JR Georgia-GA 1:46.05 1:44.93 16
24.88 51.46 (26.58)
1:18.24 (26.78) 1:44.93 (26.69)
4 Mattern, Jordan M JR Georgia-GA 1:46.40 1:47.03 15
25.82 52.67 (26.85)
1:19.86 (27.19) 1:47.03 (27.17)
5 Kolanowski, Anna M FR Georgia-GA 1:48.27 1:47.46 14
25.70 53.04 (27.34)
1:20.31 (27.27) 1:47.46 (27.15)
6 Jacobi, Madison T SO Florida St.-FL 1:47.99 1:47.65 13
25.57 52.64 (27.07)
1:20.30 (27.66) 1:47.65 (27.35)
7 Boggs, Olivia A JR Georgia-GA 1:48.21 1:48.53 12
26.00 53.34 (27.34)
1:20.95 (27.61) 1:48.53 (27.58)
8 Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR Florida St.-FL 1:49.56 1:49.22 11
25.21 52.84 (27.63)
1:21.17 (28.33) 1:49.22 (28.05)
=== B - Final ===
9 Warhol, MaryElizabeth FR Auburn-SE 1:52.08 1:48.50 9
25.42 52.81 (27.39)
1:20.89 (28.08) 1:48.50 (27.61)
10 Graber, Jessica SR Georgia-GA 1:50.55 1:49.30 7
25.25 52.98 (27.73)
1:20.73 (27.75) 1:49.30 (28.57)
11 Oliver, Tiffany N SR Florida St.-FL 1:50.82 1:49.88 6
25.17 53.16 (27.99)
1:21.72 (28.56) 1:49.88 (28.16)
12 Krakoski, Haley E SR Auburn-SE 1:50.55 1:50.31 5
25.86 53.80 (27.94)
1:21.96 (28.16) 1:50.31 (28.35)
13 Peters, Courtney E JR Georgia-GA 1:51.24 1:50.58 4
26.20 54.16 (27.96)
1:22.54 (28.38) 1:50.58 (28.04)
14 Stringfield, Katy G FR Florida St.-FL 1:52.28 1:51.24 3
26.22 54.06 (27.84)
1:22.62 (28.56) 1:51.24 (28.62)
15 Cuda, Josie M SO Florida St.-FL 1:50.73 1:51.33 2
26.04 54.00 (27.96)
1:22.68 (28.68) 1:51.33 (28.65)
16 DeVenuto, Siena B SR Auburn-SE 1:53.79 1:51.80 1
26.01 54.11 (28.10)
1:22.76 (28.65) 1:51.80 (29.04)
=== C - Final ===
17 Wilson, Hannah C SR Florida St.-FL 1:54.25 1:51.73
26.27 54.85 (28.58)
1:23.44 (28.59) 1:51.73 (28.29)
18 Hine, Lauren V SO Florida St.-FL 1:54.45 1:52.94
26.67 55.20 (28.53)
1:24.35 (29.15) 1:52.94 (28.59)
19 Powell, Haley L JR Florida St.-FL 1:54.39 1:53.03
26.06 54.61 (28.55)
1:23.76 (29.15) 1:53.03 (29.27)
20 MacDonald, Bonnie L FR Alabama-SE 1:54.76 1:53.41
26.65 55.25 (28.60)
1:24.58 (29.33) 1:53.41 (28.83)
21 McMahon, Sara E SR Florida St.-FL 1:55.09 1:54.08
26.39 55.18 (28.79)
1:24.63 (29.45) 1:54.08 (29.45)
22 Schroeder, Katie J SR Alabama-SE 1:54.38 1:55.27
26.39 55.50 (29.11)
1:25.44 (29.94) 1:55.27 (29.83)
23 Zapinski, Emily I FR Alabama-SE 1:55.13 1:55.64
26.40 55.60 (29.20)
1:25.61 (30.01) 1:55.64 (30.03)
24 Gilbert, Brittany L SO Alabama-SE 1:55.46 1:56.78
27.09 56.45 (29.36)
1:26.64 (30.19) 1:56.78 (30.14)
=== Preliminaries ===
9 Locus, Maddie N JR Georgia-GA 1:50.02
26 Neidigh, Ashley A FR Auburn-SE 1:55.50
27 King, Mary Elizabeth SO Florida St.-FL 1:55.74
28 Elias, Brooke A SO Alabama-SE 1:56.65
29 Kamman, Maddie L FR Alabama-SE 1:57.59
30 Carter, Olivia C SO Florida St.-FL 1:58.29
31 Hove, Victoria J SO Alabama-SE 1:59.96
-- Saunders, Emma SO Alabama-SE NS
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Koski, Matias M SO Georgia-GA 1:37.43 1:34.41 20
22.53 46.68 (24.15)
1:10.98 (24.30) 1:34.41 (23.43)
2 McKendry, Ned Unattached 1:37.66 1:34.59 17
22.03 46.14 (24.11)
1:10.59 (24.45) 1:34.59 (24.00)
3 Rogers, Kevin J JR Florida St.-FL 1:36.54 1:36.83 16
22.33 46.38 (24.05)
1:11.31 (24.93) 1:36.83 (25.52)
4 Freeman, Will R SR Georgia-GA 1:38.41 1:37.70 15
23.06 47.52 (24.46)
1:12.63 (25.11) 1:37.70 (25.07)
5 Cohen, Alec W JR Georgia-GA 1:38.09 1:38.29 14
23.25 48.32 (25.07)
1:13.50 (25.18) 1:38.29 (24.79)
6 Hill, Jameson J SR Georgia-GA 1:37.55 1:38.30 13
23.19 48.49 (25.30)
1:14.13 (25.64) 1:38.30 (24.17)
7 Funk, Steyn R SO Auburn-SE 1:38.91 1:39.03 12
22.91 48.25 (25.34)
1:13.34 (25.09) 1:39.03 (25.69)
8 Alaskari, Yousef R SO Georgia-GA 1:38.92 1:39.49 11
23.47 48.40 (24.93)
1:13.75 (25.35) 1:39.49 (25.74)
=== B - Final ===
9 Grothe, Zane G SR Auburn-SE 1:39.22 1:36.39 9
22.24 46.21 (23.97)
1:11.54 (25.33) 1:36.39 (24.85)
10 Hancock, Alexander J JR Auburn-SE 1:40.33 1:37.53 7
22.56 47.36 (24.80)
1:12.51 (25.15) 1:37.53 (25.02)
11 LeGrand, Jemal E FR Florida St.-FL 1:39.44 1:38.38 6
22.32 46.89 (24.57)
1:12.05 (25.16) 1:38.38 (26.33)
12 Powell, Garrett G SO Georgia-GA 1:39.12 1:38.52 5
23.34 48.03 (24.69)
1:13.15 (25.12) 1:38.52 (25.37)
13 Swanbeck, Robert J SR Florida St.-FL 1:39.08 1:38.75 4
22.96 47.88 (24.92)
1:13.26 (25.38) 1:38.75 (25.49)
14 Sweeney, Conor M SR Georgia-GA 1:39.32 1:39.25 3
23.55 48.66 (25.11)
1:13.94 (25.28) 1:39.25 (25.31)
15 Parker, Sam J JR Auburn-SE 1:39.02 1:39.28 2
23.18 47.95 (24.77)
1:13.77 (25.82) 1:39.28 (25.51)
16 McCormick, Jason P FR Florida St.-FL 1:39.95 1:41.28 1
23.20 48.77 (25.57)
1:15.02 (26.25) 1:41.28 (26.26)
=== C - Final ===
17 Browning, Allen A JR Auburn-SE 1:41.77 1:38.26
23.13 48.12 (24.99)
1:12.92 (24.80) 1:38.26 (25.34)
18 Pridemore, Derek B SO Florida St.-FL 1:41.53 1:40.21
23.32 48.77 (25.45)
1:14.73 (25.96) 1:40.21 (25.48)
19 Thomas, Michael V SR Florida St.-FL 1:40.97 1:40.58
23.29 48.96 (25.67)
1:14.84 (25.88) 1:40.58 (25.74)
20 Marsolek, Dylan J SO Florida St.-FL 1:42.30 1:41.01
23.65 48.88 (25.23)
1:15.01 (26.13) 1:41.01 (26.00)
21 Westlake, Brian J SO Alabama-SE 1:40.95 1:41.21
23.80 49.70 (25.90)
1:16.14 (26.44) 1:41.21 (25.07)
22 Hornikel, BJ SR Alabama-SE 1:41.24 1:41.25
23.14 48.84 (25.70)
1:15.14 (26.30) 1:41.25 (26.11)
23 Simmons, John M JR Georgia-GA 1:40.55 1:41.37
23.38 49.02 (25.64)
1:15.26 (26.24) 1:41.37 (26.11)
24 Hensley, Cole C SO Florida St.-FL 1:41.99 1:43.49
23.96 50.02 (26.06)
1:17.05 (27.03) 1:43.49 (26.44)
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Wellford, Crews L SO Alabama-SE 1:42.22
26 Powell, Chris W FR Georgia-GA 1:42.34
27 Hadjiconstantinou, Ja FR Alabama-SE 1:42.44
28 Deaton, Phillip G JR Alabama-SE 1:42.55
29 Kingsford, Jake A SO Florida St.-FL 1:42.94
30 Trice, Michael B SO Georgia-GA 1:43.09
31 Sweeney, Aidan P SO Georgia-GA 1:43.35
32 Doxtater, Kyle A SO Florida St.-FL 1:43.47
33 Sims, JR FR Florida St.-FL 1:43.49
34 Wong, George SR Alabama-SE 1:43.62
35 Gray, Alex K FR Alabama-SE 1:43.77
36 Deedrick, Jack T SR Florida St.-FL 1:43.95
37 Madden, Carl C FR Alabama-SE 1:44.65
38 Akker, Lucas A SR Florida St.-FL 1:44.72
39 Carr, Brian T SR Alabama-SE 1:44.77
40 Siar, Jacob A SO Auburn-SE 1:44.85
41 Messuri, Michael A FR Alabama-SE 1:45.11
42 Ramoska, Robert R FR Alabama-SE 1:47.14
43 Rezzonico, Carlo A FR Alabama-SE 1:47.39
-- Patching, Joe J FR Auburn-SE DFS
-- Darmody, Kyle J FR Auburn-SE DFS
-- McKee, Tommy P JR Auburn-SE NS
-- Long, Matt SO Auburn-SE NS
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Margalis, Melanie A SR Georgia-GA 59.30 59.15 20
27.93 59.15 (31.22)
2 Zhu, Annie SO Georgia-GA 1:01.63 1:00.31 17
28.34 1:00.31 (31.97)
3 Pochowski, Sami K SO Florida St.-FL 1:01.62 1:01.27 16
28.92 1:01.27 (32.35)
4 Burchell, Kaylin K JR Alabama-SE 1:03.10 1:01.35 15
28.98 1:01.35 (32.37)
5 O''Malley, Shannon N JR Georgia-GA 1:02.27 1:01.62 14
29.26 1:01.62 (32.36)
6 Cameron, Emily M FR Georgia-GA 1:02.10 1:01.73 13
29.07 1:01.73 (32.66)
7 Boggs, Olivia A JR Georgia-GA 1:02.45 1:02.22 12
29.69 1:02.22 (32.53)
8 Stephenson, Morgan L SO Florida St.-FL 1:02.42 1:02.68 11
29.33 1:02.68 (33.35)
=== B - Final ===
9 Blood, Bridget M FR Alabama-SE 1:03.67 1:03.37 9
30.17 1:03.37 (33.20)
10 Flewelling, Laura A JR Florida St.-FL 1:04.04 1:03.76 7
29.76 1:03.76 (34.00)
11 Murslack, Kristen M FR Auburn-SE 1:06.45 1:04.01 6
30.53 1:04.01 (33.48)
12 Lazor, Annie D SO Auburn-SE 1:04.89 1:04.02 4.5
30.35 1:04.02 (33.67)
12 Presley, Morgan V SO Alabama-SE 1:05.13 1:04.02 4.5
30.29 1:04.02 (33.73)
14 Neil, Caroline E FR Florida St.-FL 1:04.18 1:04.30 3
30.20 1:04.30 (34.10)
15 Klotz, Stephanie L SO Alabama-SE 1:05.32 1:04.77 2
30.97 1:04.77 (33.80)
16 Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR Florida St.-FL 1:06.11 1:06.13 1
30.89 1:06.13 (35.24)
=== C - Final ===
17 Peterson, Sarah J JR Auburn-SE 1:08.20 1:03.94
30.64 1:03.94 (33.30)
18 Jarmakowicz, Jordan L SO Florida St.-FL 1:07.49 1:05.72
30.76 1:05.72 (34.96)
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Duderstadt, Michael E FR Auburn-SE 55.21 53.20 20
24.82 53.20 (28.38)
2 Fink, Nic K JR Georgia-GA 54.14 53.31 17
24.91 53.31 (28.40)
3 Pike, Jared C SR Florida St.-FL 54.23 53.61 16
25.24 53.61 (28.37)
4 Kalisz, Chase T SO Georgia-GA 54.92 53.75 15
25.90 53.75 (27.85)
5 McKee, Anton S FR Alabama-SE 54.99 54.06 14
25.55 54.06 (28.51)
6 Rodriguez, Alex SR Florida St.-FL 55.00 55.04 13
25.91 55.04 (29.13)
7 Hildebrand, Richard J SR Florida St.-FL 54.94 55.27 12
25.71 55.27 (29.56)
8 Coombs, Jason S FR Florida St.-FL 55.16 55.51 11
26.11 55.51 (29.40)
=== B - Final ===
9 Davis, Forrest L FR Auburn-SE 55.67 55.03 9
25.89 55.03 (29.14)
10 Sequera, Juan C JR Florida St.-FL 56.31 55.36 7
26.06 55.36 (29.30)
11 Haas, Peter H SR Auburn-SE 57.03 55.44 6
26.33 55.44 (29.11)
12 Murray, Paul L SR Florida St.-FL 56.24 55.48 5
26.34 55.48 (29.14)
13 Mattern, John L FR Georgia-GA 56.74 56.78 4
26.33 56.78 (30.45)
14 Romanov, Pavel FR Alabama-SE 56.98 56.92 3
26.99 56.92 (29.93)
15 Conners, Cameron A SR Alabama-SE 57.52 57.54 2
26.96 57.54 (30.58)
16 Riess, Christian K SR Georgia-GA 56.65 57.65 1
26.91 57.65 (30.74)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jones, Jordan S SO Auburn-SE 57.54 56.00
26.36 56.00 (29.64)
18 Apple, Ian D SO Florida St.-FL 59.12 57.36
26.63 57.36 (30.73)
19 Kerns, Spencer A SR Auburn-SE 1:00.26 57.47
27.20 57.47 (30.27)
20 Dockery, Philip W SR Alabama-SE 57.71 57.63
27.22 57.63 (30.41)
21 Walsh, Brett H SO Alabama-SE 58.37 57.77
27.33 57.77 (30.44)
22 Day, Szymmy B FR Alabama-SE 57.52 57.92
27.32 57.92 (30.60)
23 Onken, Derek T JR Georgia-GA 58.89 58.72
27.63 58.72 (31.09)
24 Powell, Chris W FR Georgia-GA 59.93 58.97
27.53 58.97 (31.44)
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Smoliga, Olivia M FR Georgia-GA 51.95 51.97 20
25.63 51.97 (26.34)
2 Bos, Emily A SR Auburn-SE 53.04 52.55 17
25.63 52.55 (26.92)
3 Peacock, Aubrey A SR Auburn-SE 54.59 53.20 16
25.86 53.20 (27.34)
4 Vitarius, Jillian E SO Auburn-SE 53.62 53.76 15
25.64 53.76 (28.12)
5 Spinazzola, Bianca L SO Florida St.-FL 54.27 54.55 14
26.44 54.55 (28.11)
6 Lightbourn, McKayla M SR Florida St.-FL 55.04 54.73 13
26.59 54.73 (28.14)
7 Mattern, Jordan M JR Georgia-GA 54.83 54.99 12
26.76 54.99 (28.23)
8 Kinsey, Stephanie R SR Alabama-SE 55.34 55.16 11
26.57 55.16 (28.59)
=== B - Final ===
9 Reynolds, Sarah I SO Auburn-SE 55.34 53.31 9
25.81 53.31 (27.50)
10 Stupp, Hallie B SR Auburn-SE 55.97 54.99 7
26.79 54.99 (28.20)
11 Britt, Chelsea E FR Florida St.-FL 56.11 55.25 5.5
26.57 55.25 (28.68)
11 Warhol, MaryElizabeth FR Auburn-SE 56.46 55.25 5.5
27.16 55.25 (28.09)
13 John-Williams, Kimber FR Georgia-GA 55.94 55.39 4
26.73 55.39 (28.66)
14 Van Landeghem, Chanta SO Georgia-GA 55.92 55.48 3
27.11 55.48 (28.37)
15 Harrington, Lauren E JR Georgia-GA 56.99 56.05 2
27.72 56.05 (28.33)
16 Page, Caroline M FR Florida St.-FL 56.50 57.03 1
27.71 57.03 (29.32)
=== C - Final ===
17 Middleton, Aimee R JR Auburn-SE 57.34 55.51
26.77 55.51 (28.74)
18 Rielly, Michele M SO Alabama-SE 57.91 56.83
27.89 56.83 (28.94)
19 Neumeister, Anna J JR Georgia-GA 57.30 57.36
28.00 57.36 (29.36)
20 Korst, Caroline J FR Alabama-SE 57.63 57.83
28.19 57.83 (29.64)
21 Powell, Haley L JR Florida St.-FL 58.41 58.30
28.36 58.30 (29.94)
22 Oliver, Tiffany N SR Florida St.-FL 59.91 59.22
28.71 59.22 (30.51)
23 Searcy, Lauren E SO Alabama-SE 59.60 1:00.05
29.07 1:00.05 (30.98)
24 McNamara, Keelin E SO Alabama-SE 59.33 1:00.36
29.48 1:00.36 (30.88)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 McMahon, Sara E SR Florida St.-FL 1:00.52
-- Saunders, Emma SO Alabama-SE NS
-- Scott, Bailey K FR Alabama-SE NS
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Patching, Joe J FR Auburn-SE 48.55 46.77 20
22.57 46.77 (24.20)
2 Sankovich, Pavel SR Florida St.-FL 47.18 46.81 17
22.90 46.81 (23.91)
3 Dale, Taylor L FR Georgia-GA 47.56 47.29 16
22.96 47.29 (24.33)
4 Hammoud, Youssef H SO Auburn-SE 48.80 48.94 15
23.53 48.94 (25.41)
5 Reynolds, Doug C SR Georgia-GA 48.11 49.22 13.5
23.54 49.22 (25.68)
5 Markham, Jared A JR Georgia-GA 48.55 49.22 13.5
23.89 49.22 (25.33)
7 Copeland, Taylor B FR Auburn-SE 48.75 49.61 12
23.42 49.61 (26.19)
8 Friedel, Josh K JR Florida St.-FL 48.78 51.29 11
24.51 51.29 (26.78)
=== B - Final ===
9 Subirats, Albert A Unattached 49.07 46.06 9
21.71 46.06 (24.35)
10 Disney-May, James H SR Auburn-SE 49.06 47.33 7
22.70 47.33 (24.63)
11 Darmody, Kyle J FR Auburn-SE 49.13 47.46 6
22.91 47.46 (24.55)
12 Salyers, Nick D SO Georgia-GA 49.81 49.66 5
24.26 49.66 (25.40)
13 Oslin, Connor J FR Alabama-SE 49.62 49.81 4
24.23 49.81 (25.58)
14 Brogden, Harrison L JR Florida St.-FL 49.81 49.92 3
24.31 49.92 (25.61)
15 Goerzen, Alex FR Auburn-SE 50.06 50.28 2
24.40 50.28 (25.88)
16 Wellford, Crews L SO Alabama-SE 49.60 50.36 1
24.54 50.36 (25.82)
=== C - Final ===
17 Siar, Jacob A SO Auburn-SE 50.51 48.52
23.35 48.52 (25.17)
18 Lyons, Cadell B JR Florida St.-FL 51.10 49.67
24.52 49.67 (25.15)
19 Behrens, Kevin H JR Auburn-SE 50.87 49.72
23.77 49.72 (25.95)
20 Clark, Pace T FR Georgia-GA 50.20 50.17
24.68 50.17 (25.49)
21 Anderson, William C FR Auburn-SE 50.13 50.40
24.26 50.40 (26.14)
22 Deaton, Phillip G JR Alabama-SE 50.65 50.44
24.59 50.44 (25.85)
23 Mitchell, Max A SR Florida St.-FL 50.84 50.86
24.70 50.86 (26.16)
24 Caciuc, Vlad R SR Alabama-SE 51.13 51.29
24.61 51.29 (26.68)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Swanbeck, Robert J SR Florida St.-FL 51.36
26 Pujol, Alex T SR Alabama-SE 51.58
27 Kelsoe, Jacob W FR Alabama-SE 51.62
28 Simmons, John M JR Georgia-GA 52.02
29 Gray, Alex K FR Alabama-SE 52.25
30 Trice, Michael B SO Georgia-GA 52.45
31 Simpson, Kyle A FR Alabama-SE 52.75
32 Hinson, Hunter L SR Alabama-SE 53.16
33 Garner, Clark C JR Alabama-SE 54.87
34 Maquera, David D JR Alabama-SE 54.99
35 Fozkos, Tyler S JR Florida St.-FL 56.38
Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ryan, Laura A SO Georgia-GA 320.15 373.65 20
2 Blank, Ann-Perry SR Georgia-GA 326.75 353.05 17
3 McCleary, Paige SR Alabama-SE 342.15 330.10 16
4 Goodman, Kelsey D SR Florida St.-FL 296.95 328.55 15
5 Young, Katrina N SR Florida St.-FL 334.95 327.65 14
6 Schuelein, Shanna M JR Auburn-SE 298.95 307.65 13
7 Calabretta, Cinzia L JR Auburn-SE 300.85 278.45 12
8 Scheper, Carly M SO Auburn-SE 283.80 276.25 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Long, Ansley A SR Georgia-GA 258.20 297.35 9
10 Rittenhouse, Ariel C SR Florida St.-FL 257.80 295.20 7
11 Gonzalez, Alexia M FR Florida St.-FL 226.15 260.45 6
12 O''Brien, Darci J JR Georgia-GA 279.45 254.25 5
13 Zablocki, Taylor P FR Alabama-SE 226.25 248.15 4
14 Musselman, Sarah K FR Alabama-SE 253.05 239.45 3
15 Kirkland, Elizabeth A FR Georgia-GA 249.85 235.30 2
16 Toner, Dakota S FR Alabama-SE 266.70 226.30 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Goodman, Haley A SO Georgia-GA 182.80
-- Thatcher, Kelly L SO Georgia-GA NS
-- Mullins, Morgan E SO Auburn-SE NS
Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Neubacher, Tom J SR Florida St.-FL 363.20 384.75 20
2 Santeiu, John SR Auburn-SE 375.65 363.55 17
3 McKean, Fraser J JR Auburn-SE 347.30 358.05 16
4 Grisel, Dylan J FR Florida St.-FL 308.65 344.00 15
5 Youtsey, Justin M SO Auburn-SE 361.30 338.40 14
6 Lewark, Michael SR Florida St.-FL 345.35 335.90 13
7 Sagert, Brent FR Alabama-SE 298.70 311.55 12
8 Madanay, Spencer J SO Georgia-GA 296.05 301.80 11
=== B - Final ===
9 Beran, Michael L JR Auburn-SE 288.55 311.55 9
10 Giordano, Dominick J FR Florida St.-FL 279.95 306.80 7
11 Miller, Dustin J FR Florida St.-FL 273.90 293.20 6
12 Chambless, Bobby E JR Georgia-GA 256.45 291.00 5
13 Carloni, Jake SR Alabama-SE 293.35 290.20 4
14 Zippi, Luke SR Alabama-SE 262.50 278.40 3
15 Marin, Dylan C FR Alabama-SE 256.35 266.35 2
16 Cole, Kalonji Y SO Florida St.-FL 256.80 265.10 1
=== Preliminaries ===
17 Smith, Hunter JR Alabama-SE 245.70
18 Wheeler, Walker A FR Georgia-GA 237.85
-- Laing, Andrew C SO Auburn-SE NS
Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA ''A'' 7:10.11 7:01.78 40
1) Vreeland, Shannon N SR 2) McDermott, Amber C JR
3) Margalis, Melanie A SR 4) MacLean, Brittany C SO
24.52 50.75 (50.75)
1:17.73 (1:17.73) 1:44.76 (1:44.76)
2:00.83 (16.07) 2:35.84 (51.08)
3:03.41 (1:18.65) 3:30.72 (1:45.96)
3:46.10 (15.38) 4:22.62 (51.90)
4:49.85 (1:19.13) 5:16.26 (1:45.54)
5:40.97 (24.71) 6:08.21 (51.95)
6:35.48 (1:19.22) 7:01.78 (1:45.52)
2 Florida St.-FL ''A'' 7:13.91 7:13.86 34
1) Jacobi, Madison T SO 2) Henkel, Julia K SR
3) Dressel, Kaitlyn E JR 4) Oliver, Tiffany N SR
25.51 52.70 (52.70)
1:20.45 (1:20.45) 1:47.95 (1:47.95)
2:12.65 (24.70) 2:39.87 (51.92)
3:08.02 (1:20.07) 3:36.48 (1:48.53)
4:01.26 (24.78) 4:29.28 (52.80)
4:58.08 (1:21.60) 5:26.80 (1:50.32)
5:50.74 (23.94) 6:17.95 (51.15)
6:46.39 (1:19.59) 7:13.86 (1:47.06)
3 Georgia-GA ''B'' 7:20.55 7:14.02 32
1) Kolanowski, Anna M FR 2) Boggs, Olivia A JR
3) Flickinger, Hali A SO 4) Zilinskas, Rachel A FR
26.01 53.58 (53.58)
1:21.41 (1:21.41) 1:49.16 (1:49.16)
2:07.43 (18.27) 2:42.22 (53.06)
3:10.54 (1:21.38) 3:38.52 (1:49.36)
4:03.53 (25.01) 4:31.00 (52.48)
4:59.02 (1:20.50) 5:26.72 (1:48.20)
5:51.25 (24.53) 6:18.15 (51.43)
6:45.98 (1:19.26) 7:14.02 (1:47.30)
4 Auburn-SE ''A'' 7:36.71 7:16.90 30
1) Merritt, Alex J SO 2) Krakoski, Haley E SR
3) Warhol, MaryElizabeth J FR 4) Vitarius, Jillian E SO
25.28 52.88 (52.88)
1:20.25 (1:20.25) 1:47.57 (1:47.57)
2:12.59 (25.02) 2:40.52 (52.95)
3:09.16 (1:21.59) 3:37.30 (1:49.73)
4:02.61 (25.31) 4:30.24 (52.94)
4:58.75 (1:21.45) 5:26.80 (1:49.50)
5:51.49 (24.69) 6:18.74 (51.94)
6:47.65 (1:20.85) 7:16.90 (1:50.10)
5 Auburn-SE ''B'' 7:42.74 7:26.33 28
1) Fonteno, Megan M JR 2) Scott, Olivia J SR
3) Purcell, Allyx K FR 4) Stupp, Hallie B SR
25.45 52.91 (52.91)
1:20.79 (1:20.79) 1:49.24 (1:49.24)
2:14.65 (25.41) 2:43.29 (54.05)
3:12.18 (1:22.94) 3:40.97 (1:51.73)
4:05.27 (24.30) 4:33.33 (52.36)
5:03.16 (1:22.19) 5:33.06 (1:52.09)
5:58.73 (25.67) 6:27.44 (54.38)
6:56.98 (1:23.92) 7:26.33 (1:53.27)
6 Georgia-GA ''C'' 7:22.10 x7:27.06
1) Locus, Maddie N JR 2) Peters, Courtney E JR
3) Graber, Jessica SR 4) Zhu, Annie SO
25.52 53.16 (53.16)
1:21.83 (1:21.83) 1:50.40 (1:50.40)
2:16.51 (26.11) 2:45.19 (54.79)
3:14.13 (1:23.73) 3:42.82 (1:52.42)
4:07.97 (25.15) 4:36.69 (53.87)
5:06.23 (1:23.41) 5:35.39 (1:52.57)
6:01.14 (25.75) 6:29.50 (54.11)
6:58.35 (1:22.96) 7:27.06 (1:51.67)
7 Florida St.-FL ''B'' 7:22.87 7:29.38 26
1) Pochowski, Sami K SO 2) Cuda, Josie M SO
3) Stringfield, Katy G FR 4) Wilson, Hannah C SR
25.57 53.45 (53.45)
1:21.86 (1:21.86) 1:50.63 (1:50.63)
2:16.31 (25.68) 2:44.96 (54.33)
3:14.44 (1:23.81) 3:43.36 (1:52.73)
4:08.82 (25.46) 4:36.81 (53.45)
5:05.80 (1:22.44) 5:34.76 (1:51.40)
6:01.28 (26.52) 6:30.56 (55.80)
7:00.23 (1:25.47) 7:29.38 (1:54.62)
8 Alabama-SE ''A'' 7:31.03 7:35.24 24
1) Vourna, Kristel JR 2) MacDonald, Bonnie L FR
3) Bird, Leah FR 4) Schroeder, Katie J SR
25.81 54.71 (54.71)
1:23.68 (1:23.68) 1:53.00 (1:53.00)
2:18.70 (25.70) 2:47.52 (54.52)
3:17.20 (1:24.20) 3:45.98 (1:52.98)
4:11.97 (25.99) 4:41.11 (55.13)
5:10.78 (1:24.80) 5:40.22 (1:54.24)
6:06.59 (26.37) 6:35.79 (55.57)
7:05.70 (1:25.48) 7:35.24 (1:55.02)
9 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x7:42.08
1) DeVenuto, Siena B SR 2) Neidigh, Ashley A FR
3) Middleton, Aimee R JR 4) Inghels, Valerie L SO
26.00 54.43 (54.43)
1:23.83 (1:23.83) 1:53.23 (1:53.23)
2:19.69 (26.46) 2:49.21 (55.98)
3:19.16 (1:25.93) 3:48.69 (1:55.46)
4:14.60 (25.91) 4:43.63 (54.94)
5:13.71 (1:25.02) 5:44.10 (1:55.41)
6:10.10 (26.00) 6:39.64 (55.54)
7:10.97 (1:26.87) 7:42.08 (1:57.98)
10 Alabama-SE ''B'' 7:37.08 7:47.91 22
1) Burchell, Kaylin K JR 2) Gwarjanski, Anna Rae R SR
3) Zapinski, Emily I FR 4) Gilbert, Brittany L SO
26.57 55.85 (55.85)
1:26.34 (1:26.34) 1:56.43 (1:56.43)
2:23.47 (27.04) 2:53.00 (56.57)
3:23.26 (1:26.83) 3:53.01 (1:56.58)
4:19.35 (26.34) 4:49.38 (56.37)
5:19.87 (1:26.86) 5:49.98 (1:56.97)
6:16.36 (26.38) 6:45.99 (56.01)
7:17.05 (1:27.07) 7:47.91 (1:57.93)
11 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT x7:48.94
1) Panian, Justine A SO 2) Kamman, Maddie L FR
3) Elias, Brooke A SO 4) Facchine, Emily G JR
26.89 56.46 (56.46)
1:26.85 (1:26.85) 1:56.89 (1:56.89)
2:12.45 (15.56) 2:53.89 (57.00)
3:24.88 (1:27.99) 3:55.61 (1:58.72)
4:22.42 (26.81) 4:51.46 (55.85)
5:22.14 (1:26.53) 5:52.27 (1:56.66)
6:18.93 (26.66) 6:48.89 (56.62)
7:19.28 (1:27.01) 7:48.94 (1:56.67)
Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Georgia-GA ''A'' 6:33.38 6:25.33 40
1) Koski, Matias M SO 2) Kalisz, Chase T SO
3) Freeman, Will R SR 4) Fink, Nic K JR
22.46 46.79 (46.79)
1:11.37 (1:11.37) 1:35.60 (1:35.60)
1:57.56 (21.96) 2:21.91 (46.31)
2:46.59 (1:10.99) 3:10.93 (1:35.33)
3:33.51 (22.58) 3:58.08 (47.15)
4:22.80 (1:11.87) 4:47.80 (1:36.87)
5:09.84 (22.04) 5:34.51 (46.71)
6:00.12 (1:12.32) 6:25.33 (1:37.53)
2 Auburn-SE ''A'' 6:46.32 6:28.88 34
1) Grothe, Zane G SR 2) Disney-May, James H SR
3) Mendes, Arthur SO 4) Hancock, Alexander J JR
22.69 47.48 (47.48)
1:12.42 (1:12.42) 1:37.19 (1:37.19)
1:58.37 (21.18) 2:22.60 (45.41)
2:47.95 (1:10.76) 3:13.36 (1:36.17)
3:35.01 (21.65) 3:59.30 (45.94)
4:24.38 (1:11.02) 4:50.43 (1:37.07)
5:12.59 (22.16) 5:37.31 (46.88)
6:03.28 (1:12.85) 6:28.88 (1:38.45)
3 Auburn-SE ''B'' 6:52.30 6:32.37 32
1) Patching, Joe J FR 2) Browning, Allen A JR
3) Darmody, Kyle J FR 4) Funk, Steyn R SO
22.15 46.86 (46.86)
1:11.63 (1:11.63) 1:36.40 (1:36.40)
1:58.80 (22.40) 2:23.72 (47.32)
2:49.24 (1:12.84) 3:14.79 (1:38.39)
3:36.71 (21.92) 4:02.03 (47.24)
4:27.53 (1:12.74) 4:52.79 (1:38.00)
5:15.83 (23.04) 5:41.50 (48.71)
6:06.93 (1:14.14) 6:32.37 (1:39.58)
4 Florida St.-FL ''A'' 6:35.43 6:36.83 30
1) Rogers, Kevin J JR 2) LeGrand, Jemal E FR
3) Swanbeck, Robert J SR 4) Knight, Connor C JR
22.52 47.29 (47.29)
1:12.85 (1:12.85) 1:38.81 (1:38.81)
2:00.69 (21.88) 2:25.72 (46.91)
2:51.96 (1:13.15) 3:18.69 (1:39.88)
3:41.31 (22.62) 4:07.05 (48.36)
4:32.89 (1:14.20) 4:58.41 (1:39.72)
5:20.26 (21.85) 5:45.25 (46.84)
6:11.18 (1:12.77) 6:36.83 (1:38.42)
5 Auburn-SE ''C'' NT x6:38.96
1) Hammoud, Youssef H SO 2) Duderstadt, Michael E FR
3) Parker, Sam J JR 4) Siar, Jacob A SO
22.10 47.09 (47.09)
1:12.17 (1:12.17) 1:37.49 (1:37.49)
2:00.18 (22.69) 2:25.58 (48.09)
2:50.91 (1:13.42) 3:15.97 (1:38.48)
3:38.59 (22.62) 4:04.16 (48.19)
4:30.77 (1:14.80) 4:57.58 (1:41.61)
5:20.55 (22.97) 5:46.06 (48.48)
6:12.53 (1:14.95) 6:38.96 (1:41.38)
6 Georgia-GA ''C'' 6:52.15 6:39.45 28
1) Reynolds, Doug C SR 2) Alaskari, Yousef R SO
3) Markham, Jared A JR 4) Sweeney, Conor M SR
22.59 48.22 (48.22)
1:13.94 (1:13.94) 1:39.93 (1:39.93)
2:02.52 (22.59) 2:27.55 (47.62)
2:53.42 (1:13.49) 3:19.78 (1:39.85)
3:42.21 (22.43) 4:07.47 (47.69)
4:33.24 (1:13.46) 4:59.00 (1:39.22)
5:22.24 (23.24) 5:47.88 (48.88)
6:13.77 (1:14.77) 6:39.45 (1:40.45)
7 Florida St.-FL ''B'' 6:43.22 6:41.00 26
1) McCormick, Jason P FR 2) Sequera, Juan C JR
3) Pridemore, Derek B SO 4) Coombs, Jason S FR
22.86 48.41 (48.41)
1:15.03 (1:15.03) 1:42.47 (1:42.47)
2:05.06 (22.59) 2:30.31 (47.84)
2:56.06 (1:13.59) 3:21.71 (1:39.24)
3:44.77 (23.06) 4:10.24 (48.53)
4:36.29 (1:14.58) 5:02.25 (1:40.54)
5:24.24 (21.99) 5:48.97 (46.72)
6:15.04 (1:12.79) 6:41.00 (1:38.75)
8 Alabama-SE ''A'' 6:43.64 6:46.36 24
1) Hornikel, BJ SR 2) Westlake, Brian J SO
3) Oslin, Connor J FR 4) Wellford, Crews L SO
23.40 49.03 (49.03)
1:16.08 (1:16.08) 1:42.64 (1:42.64)
2:06.48 (23.84) 2:33.40 (50.76)
2:59.65 (1:17.01) 3:24.00 (1:41.36)
3:46.54 (22.54) 4:12.49 (48.49)
4:38.77 (1:14.77) 5:05.27 (1:41.27)
5:27.78 (22.51) 5:53.13 (47.86)
6:19.99 (1:14.72) 6:46.36 (1:41.09)
9 Alabama-SE ''C'' NT 6:56.35 22
1) Wrist, Andrew H SR 2) Gray, Alex K FR
3) Madden, Carl C FR 4) Carr, Brian T SR
24.20 50.44 (50.44)
1:17.01 (1:17.01) 1:44.32 (1:44.32)
2:07.31 (22.99) 2:33.30 (48.98)
3:00.20 (1:15.88) 3:26.52 (1:42.20)
3:50.07 (23.55) 4:16.95 (50.43)
4:44.42 (1:17.90) 5:11.52 (1:45.00)
5:35.60 (24.08) 6:02.76 (51.24)
6:30.19 (1:18.67) 6:56.35 (1:44.83)
10 Alabama-SE ''D'' NT x7:05.19
1) Hinson, Hunter L SR 2) Messuri, Michael A FR
3) Ramoska, Robert R FR 4) Rezzonico, Carlo A FR
24.90 51.76 (51.76)
1:19.06 (1:19.06) 1:46.21 (1:46.21)
2:10.29 (24.08) 2:38.08 (51.87)
3:06.37 (1:20.16) 3:34.26 (1:48.05)
3:58.08 (23.82) 4:26.02 (51.76)
4:53.94 (1:19.68) 5:21.80 (1:47.54)
5:45.55 (23.75) 6:12.10 (50.30)
6:39.00 (1:17.20) 7:05.19 (1:43.39)
-- Georgia-GA ''B'' 6:44.95 DQ
1) Hill, Jameson J SR 2) Stewart, Tynan L SO
3) Cohen, Alec W JR 4) Powell, Garrett G SO
22.64 47.68 (47.68)
1:13.37 (1:13.37) 1:38.84 (1:38.84)
2:01.23 (22.39) 2:26.15 (47.31)
2:52.14 (1:13.30) 3:16.99 (1:38.15)
3:39.47 (22.48) 4:04.28 (47.29)
4:29.53 (1:12.54) 4:54.52 (1:37.53)
5:16.84 (22.32) 5:41.42 (46.90)
6:06.90 (1:12.38) DQ (1:38.07)
-- Alabama-SE ''B'' 6:45.64 DQ
1) Deaton, Phillip G JR 2) McKee, Anton S FR
3) Wong, George SR 4) Hadjiconstantinou, Jack FR
23.83 49.95 (49.95)
1:16.56 (1:16.56) 1:42.53 (1:42.53)
2:06.40 (23.87) 2:32.61 (50.08)
2:58.82 (1:16.29) 3:24.06 (1:41.53)
3:47.06 (23.00) 4:13.35 (49.29)
4:39.88 (1:15.82) 5:06.88 (1:42.82)
5:30.68 (23.80) 5:57.12 (50.24)
6:24.38 (1:17.50) DQ (1:44.32)