5/31/2013 - 5/31/2013
Santa Clara, USA
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 52.07 7/31/2009 Britta Steffen, GER
American: A 53.02 7/30/2009 Amanda Weir, USA
U.S. Open: O 53.30 5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
Meet: M 53.30 5/16/2008 Cate Campbell, AUS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Romano, Megan 22 Athens Bulldog S 55.32 54.16
26.36 54.16 (27.80)
2 Coughlin, Natalie 30 California Aquat 54.93 54.33
26.04 54.33 (28.29)
3 Franklin, Missy 18 Colorado Stars-C 55.13 54.56
26.86 54.56 (27.70)
4 Elmslie, Brittany 18 AUS 55.32 54.85
26.88 54.85 (27.97)
5 Schmitt, Allison 22 North Baltimore- 55.59 55.52
27.35 55.52 (28.17)
6 Geer, Margo 21 Tucson Ford Deal 55.57 55.65
26.92 55.65 (28.73)
7 Poon, Victoria 28 PPO 55.56 55.67
27.04 55.67 (28.63)
8 Manuel, Simone 16 First Colony Swi 55.66 55.73
27.15 55.73 (28.58)
9 Murez, Andrea 21 Una Stan-PC 55.74 55.91
27.32 55.91 (28.59)
=== B - Final ===
10 Zalewski, Ellese 21 Gator Swim Club- 55.78 55.25
27.21 55.25 (28.04)
11 Seebohm, Emily 20 AUS 55.84 55.27
26.92 55.27 (28.35)
12 Vollmer, Dana 25 California Aquat 55.85 55.37
26.75 55.37 (28.62)
13 Mainville, Sandrine 21 PPO 55.92 55.85
27.08 55.85 (28.77)
14 Vreeland, Shannon 21 Athens Bulldog S 55.92 55.86
27.60 55.86 (28.26)
15 Vanlandeghem, Chantal 19 Swim ON 56.39 55.93
27.33 55.93 (28.60)
16 Hardy, Jessica 26 Trojan Swim Club 56.38 56.19
27.15 56.19 (29.04)
17 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore- 56.39 56.31
27.44 56.31 (28.87)
18 Zhu, Qianwei 22 China 56.15 56.39
27.72 56.39 (28.67)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 46.91 7/30/2009 Cesar Cielo, BRA
American: A 47.33 7/30/2009 David Waters, USA
U.S. Open: O 47.58 7/2/2008 Jason Lezak, Rosebowl
Meet: M 48.44 6/14/2009 Brent Hayden, UBC Dolphins
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Adrian, Nathan 24 California Aquat 49.61 48.08M
22.82 48.08 (25.26)
2 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 50.05 49.53
24.23 49.53 (25.30)
3 Dwyer, Conor 24 Una Gsc-FL 49.59 49.59
23.83 49.59 (25.76)
4 Oliveira, Nicolas Ces 25 Fiat Minas 49.83 49.60
23.79 49.60 (25.81)
5 Feigen, Jimmy 23 Longhorn Aquatic 49.82 49.69
23.63 49.69 (26.06)
6 Ervin, Anthony 32 California Aquat 50.04 49.93
22.73 49.93 (27.20)
7 dos Santos, Fernando 25 SCCP 50.43 50.30
24.29 50.30 (26.01)
8 Gimondi, Fabio 22 California Aquat 50.24 50.56
24.29 50.56 (26.27)
9 Grevers, Matt 28 Tucson Ford Deal 50.57 51.29
24.26 51.29 (27.03)
=== B - Final ===
10 Main, Corey 18 Gator Swim Club- 51.08 50.64
24.84 50.64 (25.80)
11 Kremer, Tom 18 Una MP-PC 50.92 50.70
24.89 50.70 (25.81)
12 da Silva, Fernando So 27 Fiat Minas 50.81 50.82
24.38 50.82 (26.44)
13 Stubblefield, Seth 19 California Aquat 50.93 50.96
24.34 50.96 (26.62)
14 Jones, Cullen 29 SwimMAC Carolina 50.88 51.01
24.41 51.01 (26.60)
15 Cheah, Geoffrey 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 50.97 51.16
24.79 51.16 (26.37)
16 Martins, Henrique 21 Fiat Minas 50.79 51.29
24.74 51.29 (26.55)
17 Wynalda, Michael 21 Club Wolverine-M 51.07 51.55
24.97 51.55 (26.58)
18 Hurley, Bobby 24 Tucson Ford Deal 51.10 51.64
25.01 51.64 (26.63)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 5 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA
American: A 2:19.59 8/2/2012 Rebecca Soni, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:20.38 7/11/2009 Rebecca Soni, Trojan
Meet: M 2:23.38 6/17/2011 Rebecca I Soni, Una TROJ-CA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sogar, Laura 22 Una Txla-ST 2:29.81 2:26.53
33.70 1:10.67 (36.97)
1:48.31 (37.64) 2:26.53 (38.22)
2 Lawrence, Micah 22 Una MAC-NC 2:28.32 2:27.32
34.10 1:12.23 (38.13)
1:49.82 (37.59) 2:27.32 (37.50)
3 Leverenz, Caitlin 22 California Aquat 2:30.01 2:27.35
33.60 1:10.85 (37.25)
1:48.51 (37.66) 2:27.35 (38.84)
4 Zhu, Annie 18 North Baltimore- 2:30.25 2:27.42
34.04 1:11.49 (37.45)
1:49.85 (38.36) 2:27.42 (37.57)
5 McCabe, Martha 23 Swim ON 2:29.15 2:27.96
34.21 1:12.34 (38.13)
1:49.99 (37.65) 2:27.96 (37.97)
6 Freeman, Katlin 26 SBSC-CA 2:29.11 2:28.15
34.61 1:11.94 (37.33)
1:49.27 (37.33) 2:28.15 (38.88)
7 Strauch, Jenna 16 AUS 2:30.93 2:28.51
34.18 1:12.18 (38.00)
1:50.15 (37.97) 2:28.51 (38.36)
8 Olsen, Katie 20 Una Stan-PC 2:33.10 2:30.51
34.64 1:12.30 (37.66)
1:50.71 (38.41) 2:30.51 (39.80)
9 Lazor, Anne 18 Unattached-OH 2:34.01 2:32.47
34.86 1:13.70 (38.84)
1:53.00 (39.30) 2:32.47 (39.47)
=== B - Final ===
10 Rodriguez Villanueva, 18 Mexico 2:34.02 2:31.80
33.65 1:12.54 (38.89)
1:51.93 (39.39) 2:31.80 (39.87)
11 Marshall, Samantha 20 AUS 2:34.24 2:32.21
34.03 1:12.56 (38.53)
1:52.63 (40.07) 2:32.21 (39.58)
12 Dittmer, Erica 21 Mexico 2:34.66 2:32.33
35.08 1:14.27 (39.19)
1:53.43 (39.16) 2:32.33 (38.90)
13 James, Lauren 16 North Baltimore- 2:35.57 2:33.96
35.66 1:14.35 (38.69)
1:54.51 (40.16) 2:33.96 (39.45)
14 Carrillo Avilez, Ana 19 Mexico 2:35.24 2:34.49
35.38 1:14.46 (39.08)
1:54.70 (40.24) 2:34.49 (39.79)
15 Meinholz, Anna 19 Wisconsin Aquati 2:35.69 2:34.59
35.67 1:15.44 (39.77)
1:55.33 (39.89) 2:34.59 (39.26)
16 Scott, Aisling 20 AUS 2:35.01 2:34.62
34.40 1:13.16 (38.76)
1:53.93 (40.77) 2:34.62 (40.69)
17 Moss, Kaylin 18 Una Stan-PC 2:35.51 2:35.15
35.26 1:14.77 (39.51)
1:54.89 (40.12) 2:35.15 (40.26)
18 Treasure, Vanessa 21 Swim ON 2:35.04 2:35.45
35.38 1:14.72 (39.34)
1:54.34 (39.62) 2:35.45 (41.11)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 5/31/2013
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 6 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
World: W 2:07.01 9/15/2012 Akihiro Yamaguchi, JPN
American: A 2:07.42 7/29/2009 Eric Shanteua, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:08.01 7/11/2009 Eric Shanteua, Longhorn Aquatic
Meet: M 2:10.37 6/14/2009 Brenton Rickard, AUS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cordes, Kevin 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:12.99 2:10.95
29.70 1:02.96 (33.26)
1:37.03 (34.07) 2:10.95 (33.92)
2 Snyders, Glenn 26 Trojan Swim Club 2:14.35 2:13.63
30.22 1:04.36 (34.14)
1:39.22 (34.86) 2:13.63 (34.41)
3 Alexandrov, Mike 28 Una Troj-CA 2:15.49 2:14.02
30.15 1:03.87 (33.72)
1:38.73 (34.86) 2:14.02 (35.29)
4 Prenot, Josh 19 California Aquat 2:15.54 2:14.40
31.03 1:05.05 (34.02)
1:39.88 (34.83) 2:14.40 (34.52)
5 Burckle, Clark 25 Tucson Ford Deal 2:16.36 2:14.91
30.49 1:04.10 (33.61)
1:39.39 (35.29) 2:14.91 (35.52)
6 Lima, Felipe 28 Fiat Minas/DAVIE 2:17.84 2:15.55
30.32 1:04.70 (34.38)
1:39.96 (35.26) 2:15.55 (35.59)
7 Kalisz, Chase 19 North Baltimore- 2:15.55 2:15.57
31.23 1:05.82 (34.59)
1:40.79 (34.97) 2:15.57 (34.78)
8 Funk, Richard 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:16.80 2:17.24
31.17 1:06.32 (35.15)
1:41.81 (35.49) 2:17.24 (35.43)
9 Al-Barazi, Azad 25 Trojan Swim Club 2:18.07 2:17.28
31.28 1:06.03 (34.75)
1:41.33 (35.30) 2:17.28 (35.95)
=== B - Final ===
10 Johnson, BJ 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:18.41 2:13.39
30.32 1:04.16 (33.84)
1:38.29 (34.13) 2:13.39 (35.10)
11 Weltz, Scott 26 Ucd Aquatics-SN 2:18.70 2:15.59
30.77 1:05.08 (34.31)
1:39.73 (34.65) 2:15.59 (35.86)
12 Schafer, Nicholas 21 Wisconsin Aquati 2:20.71 2:18.28
31.75 1:07.04 (35.29)
1:42.72 (35.68) 2:18.28 (35.56)
13 Bentz, Gunnar 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:19.74 2:18.51
32.33 1:07.59 (35.26)
1:43.55 (35.96) 2:18.51 (34.96)
14 Rowan, Samuel 22 Tucson Ford Deal 2:19.88 2:18.99
31.28 1:06.43 (35.15)
1:42.17 (35.74) 2:18.99 (36.82)
15 Miller, Cody 21 Indiana Universi 2:20.21 2:19.32
32.18 1:07.56 (35.38)
1:43.51 (35.95) 2:19.32 (35.81)
16 Boucher, Jerome 20 LR 2:19.31 2:19.72
32.20 1:07.59 (35.39)
1:43.49 (35.90) 2:19.72 (36.23)
17 Bushman, John 20 Wisconsin Aquati 2:21.57 2:20.90
32.39 1:08.26 (35.87)
1:44.44 (36.18) 2:20.90 (36.46)
-- Solis, Eric 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:21.29 DQ
32.43 1:07.86 (35.43)
1:44.05 (36.19) DQ (36.08)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 5/31/2013
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:59.15 7/26/2009 Federica Pellergrine, ITA
American: A 4:01.77 7/31/2012 Allison Schmitt, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:02.20 2/16/2008 Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Meet: M 4:04.57 5/16/2008 Bronte Barratt, AUS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ryan, Gillian 17 North Baltimore- 4:14.05 4:11.83
30.42 1:02.20 (31.78)
1:34.93 (32.73) 2:07.18 (32.25)
2:39.55 (32.37) 3:11.31 (31.76)
3:42.56 (31.25) 4:11.83 (29.27)
2 Komarnycky, Alexa 23 Island Swimming 4:14.25 4:11.93
30.53 1:02.34 (31.81)
1:35.01 (32.67) 2:06.95 (31.94)
2:39.05 (32.10) 3:10.50 (31.45)
3:41.90 (31.40) 4:11.93 (30.03)
3 Schmitt, Allison 22 North Baltimore- 4:13.47 4:11.97
30.28 1:02.16 (31.88)
1:34.72 (32.56) 2:07.21 (32.49)
2:38.89 (31.68) 3:10.27 (31.38)
3:41.68 (31.41) 4:11.97 (30.29)
4 Dirado, Maya 20 Una Stan-PC 4:14.09 4:12.11
29.99 1:02.02 (32.03)
1:34.28 (32.26) 2:06.40 (32.12)
2:38.04 (31.64) 3:09.99 (31.95)
3:41.63 (31.64) 4:12.11 (30.48)
5 Vreeland, Shannon 21 Athens Bulldog S 4:13.24 4:12.26
29.89 1:01.65 (31.76)
1:34.23 (32.58) 2:06.54 (32.31)
2:38.63 (32.09) 3:10.41 (31.78)
3:42.39 (31.98) 4:12.26 (29.87)
6 Chenault, Chelsea 18 Terrapins Swim T 4:12.21 4:14.09
29.71 1:01.63 (31.92)
1:34.10 (32.47) 2:06.33 (32.23)
2:38.23 (31.90) 3:10.46 (32.23)
3:42.25 (31.79) 4:14.09 (31.84)
7 Taylor, Andrea 18 Una Stan-PC 4:15.34 4:14.14
30.09 1:02.13 (32.04)
1:34.32 (32.19) 2:06.42 (32.10)
2:38.57 (32.15) 3:10.79 (32.22)
3:43.03 (32.24) 4:14.14 (31.11)
8 Jardin, Barbara 21 PPO 4:14.57 4:14.30
30.03 1:02.34 (32.31)
1:34.33 (31.99) 2:06.40 (32.07)
2:38.66 (32.26) 3:10.83 (32.17)
3:43.32 (32.49) 4:14.30 (30.98)
9 Runge, Cierra 17 North Baltimore- 4:14.88 4:14.77
29.99 1:02.21 (32.22)
1:34.90 (32.69) 2:07.37 (32.47)
2:39.67 (32.30) 3:11.63 (31.96)
3:43.77 (32.14) 4:14.77 (31.00)
=== B - Final ===
10 McDermott, Amber 20 Athens Bulldog S 4:15.46 4:12.92
30.01 1:01.49 (31.48)
1:33.47 (31.98) 2:05.49 (32.02)
2:37.61 (32.12) 3:09.51 (31.90)
3:41.62 (32.11) 4:12.92 (31.30)
11 Escobar Torres, Chare 25 Mexico 4:16.10 4:14.64
30.28 1:02.45 (32.17)
1:34.89 (32.44) 2:07.63 (32.74)
2:39.80 (32.17) 3:11.87 (32.07)
3:43.69 (31.82) 4:14.64 (30.95)
12 Beisel, Elizabeth 20 Blue Fish-NE 4:16.34 4:14.87
29.93 1:01.72 (31.79)
1:34.40 (32.68) 2:06.57 (32.17)
2:38.96 (32.39) 3:11.06 (32.10)
3:43.40 (32.34) 4:14.87 (31.47)
13 Peacock, Stephanie 20 SWIM-FL 4:15.48 4:14.91
30.33 1:02.07 (31.74)
1:34.61 (32.54) 2:06.69 (32.08)
2:39.37 (32.68) 3:11.43 (32.06)
3:43.84 (32.41) 4:14.91 (31.07)
14 Mattern, Jordan 20 Athens Bulldog S 4:16.45 4:15.04
30.51 1:02.55 (32.04)
1:35.12 (32.57) 2:07.48 (32.36)
2:39.73 (32.25) 3:11.82 (32.09)
3:43.93 (32.11) 4:15.04 (31.11)
15 Brandon, Bonnie 19 Tucson Ford Deal 4:18.49 4:16.28
29.39 1:01.03 (31.64)
1:33.41 (32.38) 2:05.74 (32.33)
2:38.48 (32.74) 3:11.32 (32.84)
3:44.34 (33.02) 4:16.28 (31.94)
16 Lim, Lynette 21 PSP-CA 4:17.92 4:17.19
30.57 1:02.76 (32.19)
1:35.31 (32.55) 2:07.71 (32.40)
2:40.17 (32.46) 3:12.68 (32.51)
3:45.12 (32.44) 4:17.19 (32.07)
17 Lyrio, Manuuella Duar 24 Fiat Minas 4:17.10 4:18.35
30.61 1:03.21 (32.60)
1:36.29 (33.08) 2:09.04 (32.75)
2:41.77 (32.73) 3:14.59 (32.82)
3:47.22 (32.63) 4:18.35 (31.13)
18 Klaren, Melanie 20 California Aquat 4:18.29 4:18.36
30.82 1:03.05 (32.23)
1:35.80 (32.75) 2:08.22 (32.42)
2:40.78 (32.56) 3:13.30 (32.52)
3:46.49 (33.19) 4:18.36 (31.87)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License 5/31/2013
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
World: W 3:40.07 7/26/2009 Paul Biedermann, GER
American: A 3:42.78 8/10/2008 Larsen Jensen, USA
U.S. Open: O 3:43.53 6/29/2008 Larsen Jensen, Trojan
Meet: M 3:43.82 5/17/2008 Peter Vanderkaay, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Jaeger, Connor 22 Club Wolverine-M 3:53.57 3:46.93
27.20 56.32 (29.12)
1:25.03 (28.71) 1:54.29 (29.26)
2:22.95 (28.66) 2:51.46 (28.51)
3:19.75 (28.29) 3:46.93 (27.18)
2 Dwyer, Conor 24 Una Gsc-FL 3:53.38 3:48.20
27.25 56.44 (29.19)
1:25.27 (28.83) 1:54.20 (28.93)
2:23.05 (28.85) 2:52.09 (29.04)
3:20.52 (28.43) 3:48.20 (27.68)
3 Cochrane, Ryan 24 Island Swimming 3:49.81 3:49.62
27.25 56.35 (29.10)
1:25.67 (29.32) 1:54.75 (29.08)
2:23.70 (28.95) 2:52.60 (28.90)
3:21.63 (29.03) 3:49.62 (27.99)
4 Nielsen, Anders 22 Club Wolverine-M 3:53.94 3:51.50
27.12 56.64 (29.52)
1:26.00 (29.36) 1:55.16 (29.16)
2:24.52 (29.36) 2:53.95 (29.43)
3:23.32 (29.37) 3:51.50 (28.18)
5 Klueh, Michael 26 Club Wolverine-M 3:53.71 3:52.00
27.61 56.82 (29.21)
1:26.42 (29.60) 1:55.76 (29.34)
2:25.25 (29.49) 2:54.75 (29.50)
3:24.11 (29.36) 3:52.00 (27.89)
6 Clary, Tyler 24 Club Wolverine-M 3:55.78 3:52.93
27.07 56.44 (29.37)
1:25.94 (29.50) 1:55.43 (29.49)
2:25.15 (29.72) 2:54.45 (29.30)
3:23.77 (29.32) 3:52.93 (29.16)
7 Horton, Mack 17 AUS 3:55.76 3:54.07
27.04 56.46 (29.42)
1:26.25 (29.79) 1:56.06 (29.81)
2:26.05 (29.99) 2:55.33 (29.28)
3:25.48 (30.15) 3:54.07 (28.59)
8 Bagshaw, Jeremy 21 Island Swimming 3:54.30 3:54.53
28.01 57.53 (29.52)
1:27.30 (29.77) 1:57.45 (30.15)
2:27.57 (30.12) 2:57.18 (29.61)
3:26.83 (29.65) 3:54.53 (27.70)
9 Egan, Liam 17 Crimson Aquatics 3:55.67 3:56.54
27.56 57.06 (29.50)
1:26.67 (29.61) 1:56.86 (30.19)
2:26.85 (29.99) 2:57.28 (30.43)
3:27.34 (30.06) 3:56.54 (29.20)
=== B - Final ===
10 Zanatta, Keegan 20 Island Swimming 3:55.86 3:55.30
27.95 57.36 (29.41)
1:26.90 (29.54) 1:56.76 (29.86)
2:27.03 (30.27) 2:57.38 (30.35)
3:27.06 (29.68) 3:55.30 (28.24)
10 Zhang, Jie 22 China 3:56.54 3:55.30
27.39 57.09 (29.70)
1:27.02 (29.93) 1:57.54 (30.52)
2:27.44 (29.90) 2:57.42 (29.98)
3:27.22 (29.80) 3:55.30 (28.08)
12 La Tourette, Chad 24 Stanford Swimmin 3:55.80 3:55.86
27.70 57.53 (29.83)
1:27.74 (30.21) 1:58.00 (30.26)
2:28.10 (30.10) 2:58.22 (30.12)
3:28.22 (30.00) 3:55.86 (27.64)
13 Meichtry, Dominik 28 Trojan Swim Club 3:58.31 3:56.58
27.30 56.79 (29.49)
1:27.13 (30.34) 1:57.39 (30.26)
2:27.84 (30.45) 2:57.45 (29.61)
3:27.69 (30.24) 3:56.58 (28.89)
14 Abdel-Khalik, Aly 18 Swim ON 3:57.53 3:56.92
27.96 57.48 (29.52)
1:27.41 (29.93) 1:57.26 (29.85)
2:27.47 (30.21) 2:57.52 (30.05)
3:27.77 (30.25) 3:56.92 (29.15)
15 Hinshaw, Adam 19 California Aquat 3:57.37 3:58.21
27.98 58.07 (30.09)
1:28.02 (29.95) 1:58.35 (30.33)
2:28.68 (30.33) 2:59.04 (30.36)
3:29.17 (30.13) 3:58.21 (29.04)
16 Valente, Miguel Leite 19 Fiat Minas 3:58.22 3:58.91
27.82 57.91 (30.09)
1:27.86 (29.95) 1:58.36 (30.50)
2:28.78 (30.42) 2:59.51 (30.73)
3:30.12 (30.61) 3:58.91 (28.79)
17 Despond, Frank 22 Swim ON 3:58.94 3:59.36
27.69 57.65 (29.96)
1:27.74 (30.09) 1:58.05 (30.31)
2:28.42 (30.37) 2:59.17 (30.75)
3:29.76 (30.59) 3:59.36 (29.60)
18 Hedlin, Eric 20 Island Swimming 3:57.31 4:00.29
28.80 58.57 (29.77)
1:29.03 (30.46) 1:59.18 (30.15)
2:29.74 (30.56) 3:00.16 (30.42)
3:30.65 (30.49) 4:00.29 (29.64)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 9 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
World: W 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
American: A 55.98 7/29/2012 Dana Vollmer, USA
U.S. Open: O 56.42 6/25/2012 Dana Vollmer, CAL
Meet: M 57.03 6/1/2012 Dana W Vollmer, California Aquat
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Savard, Katerine 20 C.S.Q. 1:00.33 58.83
27.57 58.83 (31.26)
2 Vollmer, Dana 25 California Aquat 58.77 58.90
27.55 58.90 (31.35)
3 Stewart, Kendyl 18 Univ Southern Ca 59.71 59.22
27.66 59.22 (31.56)
4 Lacroix, Audrey 29 PPO 59.83 59.89
28.49 59.89 (31.40)
5 Vourna, Kristel 21 GRE 59.69 59.97
28.07 59.97 (31.90)
6 Lee, Felicia 21 Una Stan-PC 1:00.06 59.99
28.42 59.99 (31.57)
7 Tosky, Jasmine 19 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:00.49 1:00.14
28.07 1:00.14 (32.07)
8 Zalewski, Ellese 21 Gator Swim Club- 1:00.23 1:00.28
28.69 1:00.28 (31.59)
9 Wang, Sonia 16 Redlands Swim Te 1:00.43 1:00.84
28.81 1:00.84 (32.03)
=== B - Final ===
10 Bootsma, Rachel 19 California Aquat 1:00.62 59.94
28.09 59.94 (31.85)
11 Seebohm, Emily 20 AUS 1:00.67 1:00.30
28.24 1:00.30 (32.06)
12 Elmslie, Brittany 18 AUS 1:01.16 1:00.34
28.18 1:00.34 (32.16)
13 Tran, Cindy 21 Una Cal-PC 1:00.72 1:00.54
27.44 1:00.54 (33.10)
14 Licciardi, Christina 17 AUS 1:00.95 1:00.62
28.46 1:00.62 (32.16)
15 Quah, Ting Wen 20 SING 1:00.83 1:00.71
29.33 1:00.71 (31.38)
16 Schlicht, Jemma 16 AUS 1:01.11 1:00.73
28.50 1:00.73 (32.23)
17 Magnuson, Christine 27 Tucson Ford Deal 1:00.72 1:00.98
27.99 1:00.98 (32.99)
18 Sze, Hang Yu 25 Hong Kong 1:01.26 1:01.13
28.36 1:01.13 (32.77)
FastLane Tek, Inc www.fastlanetek.com - Contractor License
2013 Arena International Grand Prix - 5/30/2013 to 6/2/2013
Event 10 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
World: W 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 49.82 8/1/2009 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 50.22 7/9/2009 Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
Meet: M 51.61 5/17/2008 Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
=========================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 52.69 52.29
25.08 52.29 (27.21)
2 McGill, Tyler 25 New York Athleti 53.74 52.42
24.51 52.42 (27.91)
3 Dunford, Jason 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 52.72 52.69
24.34 52.69 (28.35)
4 Godsoe, Eugene 25 Stanford Swimmin 53.31 52.85
24.93 52.85 (27.92)
5 Shields, Tom 21 California Aquat 53.67 53.10
25.10 53.10 (28.00)
6 Smith, Giles 21 Tucson Ford Deal 53.40 53.14
25.20 53.14 (27.94)
7 van Duijn, Nico 22 Switzerland 53.51 53.39
25.13 53.39 (28.26)
8 Seiler, David 24 East Bay Bat Ray 54.07 54.12
25.07 54.12 (29.05)
9 Lynch, Justin 16 Terrapins Swim T 53.93 54.13
25.32 54.13 (28.81)
=== B - Final ===
10 Lester, Daniel 22 Wisconsin Aquati 54.33 54.15
25.27 54.15 (28.88)
11 Kremer, Tom 18 Una MP-PC 54.86 54.19
25.50 54.19 (28.69)
12 Tarczynski, Marcin 22 California Aquat 54.73 54.22
25.38 54.22 (28.84)
13 Phillips, Tim 22 Una MAC-NC 54.73 54.32
25.41 54.32 (28.91)
14 Wojciechowski, John 21 Club Wolverine-M 54.42 54.58
25.30 54.58 (29.28)
15 Bollier, Bobby 23 Stanford Swimmin 54.39 54.68
25.79 54.68 (28.89)
16 Whitaker, Kyle 21 Club Wolverine-M 54.96 54.70
25.83 54.70 (28.87)
17 Martins, Henrique 21 Fiat Minas 54.83 54.73
25.35 54.73 (29.38)
18 Madwed, Dan 24 Club Wolverine-M 54.58 54.94
26.17 54.94 (28.77)