4/25/2014 - 4/25/2014
Mesa, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 1:00 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: 4:28.43 07/28/2012Shiwen YE, CHN
American: A 4:31.12 06/29/2008Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
U.S. Open: O 4:31.12 06/29/2008Katie Hoff, North Baltimore
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Mann, Becca 16 Una Nbac-MD 4:39.76 4:46.29 q824
r:+0.83 30.26 1:03.95 (33.69)
1:42.33 (38.38) 2:18.99 (36.66)
3:00.71 (41.72) 3:42.32 (41.61)
4:14.76 (32.44) 4:46.29 (31.53)
2 Gardell, Stina 24 Una Troj-CA 4:42.20 4:49.32 q798
r:+0.78 30.56 1:05.39 (34.83)
1:42.56 (37.17) 2:19.41 (36.85)
2:59.84 (40.43) 3:41.13 (41.29)
4:15.05 (33.92) 4:49.32 (34.27)
3 Beisel, Elizabe 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 4:31.27 4:49.50 q797
r:+0.76 31.44 1:06.72 (35.28)
1:43.49 (36.77) 2:19.13 (35.64)
3:01.02 (41.89) 3:42.53 (41.51)
4:16.65 (34.12) 4:49.50 (32.85)
4 Leverenz, Caitl 23 California Aquat 4:34.48 4:53.70 q763
r:+0.80 30.44 1:05.00 (34.56)
1:43.27 (38.27) 2:21.99 (38.72)
3:02.01 (40.02) 3:44.09 (42.08)
4:19.20 (35.11) 4:53.70 (34.50)
5 Kylliainen, Tan 21 Univ Louisville- 4:50.38 4:54.30 q758
r:+0.68 30.84 1:06.67 (35.83)
1:43.66 (36.99) 2:21.10 (37.44)
3:02.59 (41.49) 3:45.90 (43.31)
4:20.00 (34.10) 4:54.30 (34.30)
6 Glavnyk, Iryna 17 Unattached Gcu-A 4:50.13 4:56.57 q741
r:+0.78 30.64 1:05.91 (35.27)
1:43.46 (37.55) 2:20.50 (37.04)
3:03.77 (43.27) 3:48.12 (44.35)
4:24.33 (36.21) 4:56.57 (32.24)
7 Wang, Sonia 17 Unattached-CA 4:51.11 4:57.34 q735
r:+0.76 30.33 1:06.05 (35.72)
1:44.13 (38.08) 2:20.84 (36.71)
3:04.35 (43.51) 3:49.01 (44.66)
4:23.98 (34.97) 4:57.34 (33.36)
8 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Unattached-PC 4:59.61 4:59.18 q722
r:+0.75 30.27 1:05.93 (35.66)
1:45.07 (39.14) 2:23.10 (38.03)
3:06.43 (43.33) 3:51.19 (44.76)
4:25.65 (34.46) 4:59.18 (33.53)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Williams, Kim 17 Bellevue Club Sw 4:50.20 4:59.81 q717
r:+0.86 31.36 1:07.08 (35.72)
1:46.51 (39.43) 2:25.19 (38.68)
3:07.28 (42.09) 3:49.95 (42.67)
4:26.10 (36.15) 4:59.81 (33.71)
10 Rongione, Isabe 14 Una Ncap-PV 4:50.98 5:00.14 q715
r:+0.81 30.52 1:05.34 (34.82)
1:44.58 (39.24) 2:22.76 (38.18)
3:08.03 (45.27) 3:54.59 (46.56)
4:27.90 (33.31) 5:00.14 (32.24)
11 Kastigar, Hanna 18 Una Gcu-AZ 4:50.03 5:00.41 q713
r:+0.78 30.79 1:06.21 (35.42)
1:46.10 (39.89) 2:25.91 (39.81)
3:08.44 (42.53) 3:52.32 (43.88)
4:27.30 (34.98) 5:00.41 (33.11)
12 Bowker, Justine 27 T2 Aquatics-FL 4:57.75 5:00.57 q712
r:+0.82 30.44 1:05.31 (34.87)
1:45.43 (40.12) 2:24.98 (39.55)
3:07.37 (42.39) 3:50.62 (43.25)
4:25.75 (35.13) 5:00.57 (34.82)
13 Sargent, Kay 15 Victor Swim Club 4:54.90 5:00.64 q711
r:+0.77 31.25 1:07.12 (35.87)
1:46.06 (38.94) 2:24.91 (38.85)
3:07.87 (42.96) 3:51.48 (43.61)
4:26.39 (34.91) 5:00.64 (34.25)
14 Ruck, Taylor 13 Scottsdale Aquat 5:04.58 5:01.96 q702
r:+0.79 31.84 1:08.94 (37.10)
1:47.21 (38.27) 2:23.51 (36.30)
3:08.75 (45.24) 3:54.08 (45.33)
4:28.69 (34.61) 5:01.96 (33.27)
15 Nelson, Destiny 16 Frisco Aquatics- 4:54.08 5:03.35 q692
r:+0.79 31.67 1:08.78 (37.11)
1:47.91 (39.13) 2:26.24 (38.33)
3:10.59 (44.35) 3:54.33 (43.74)
4:29.70 (35.37) 5:03.35 (33.65)
16 Bratton, Lisa 17 Tri-city Channel 4:57.28 5:03.79 q689
r:+0.77 31.58 1:09.18 (37.60)
1:46.19 (37.01) 2:23.31 (37.12)
3:07.57 (44.26) 3:52.54 (44.97)
4:28.91 (36.37) 5:03.79 (34.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 McLauchlan, Kir 20 Southern Methodi 4:54.09 5:04.20 q687
r:+0.80 31.65 1:07.27 (35.62)
1:47.15 (39.88) 2:26.61 (39.46)
3:09.71 (43.10) 3:54.02 (44.31)
4:29.70 (35.68) 5:04.20 (34.50)
18 Barney, Regan 15 Unattached-ST 4:55.80 5:04.23 q686
r:+0.81 31.95 1:08.81 (36.86)
1:46.20 (37.39) 2:24.10 (37.90)
3:10.32 (46.22) 3:56.30 (45.98)
4:30.88 (34.58) 5:04.23 (33.35)
19 McDonnell, Ambe 19 Bucknell Univers 4:21.51Y 5:04.96 q681
r:+0.81 30.99 1:06.71 (35.72)
1:46.33 (39.62) 2:25.16 (38.83)
3:10.03 (44.87) 3:55.42 (45.39)
4:30.01 (34.59) 5:04.96 (34.95)
20 Isleta, Chloe K 15 Una Peak-PC 5:00.01 5:05.21 q680
r:+0.69 31.06 1:07.67 (36.61)
1:45.95 (38.28) 2:24.64 (38.69)
3:09.71 (45.07) 3:56.23 (46.52)
4:31.18 (34.95) 5:05.21 (34.03)
21 Jacobs, Devin 16 Academy Bullets- 4:19.89Y 5:06.21 q673
r:+0.83 32.13 1:09.84 (37.71)
1:50.62 (40.78) 2:30.60 (39.98)
3:13.56 (42.96) 3:56.80 (43.24)
4:32.66 (35.86) 5:06.21 (33.55)
22 Feneron, Marie 18 Unattached-NJ 4:21.19Y 5:06.36 q672
r:+0.78 31.18 1:07.65 (36.47)
1:47.28 (39.63) 2:27.45 (40.17)
3:10.79 (43.34) 3:55.89 (45.10)
4:31.62 (35.73) 5:06.36 (34.74)
23 Deleske, Nora 15 Unattached-CA 5:01.42 5:06.41 q672
r:+0.79 32.16 1:09.30 (37.14)
1:50.89 (41.59) 2:31.31 (40.42)
3:13.55 (42.24) 3:57.04 (43.49)
4:32.18 (35.14) 5:06.41 (34.23)
24 Epps, Jessica 13 Mission Viejo Na 4:55.22 5:06.53 q671
r:+0.73 31.50 1:07.34 (35.84)
1:47.75 (40.41) 2:27.29 (39.54)
3:12.12 (44.83) 3:57.96 (45.84)
4:32.41 (34.45) 5:06.53 (34.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Pinto, Andreina 22 Gator Swim Club- 4:48.02 5:07.34 q666
r:+0.80 31.68 1:07.70 (36.02)
1:48.41 (40.71) 2:27.42 (39.01)
3:13.34 (45.92) 3:59.88 (46.54)
4:34.10 (34.22) 5:07.34 (33.24)
26 Kish, Mary Kath 18 Poseidon Swimmin 4:57.40 5:07.42 q665
r:+0.76 32.23 1:09.25 (37.02)
1:47.80 (38.55) 2:26.48 (38.68)
3:12.15 (45.67) 3:58.97 (46.82)
4:33.60 (34.63) 5:07.42 (33.82)
27 Freeman, Sandra 15 Boulder Swimming 4:58.19 5:07.54 q664
r:+0.82 32.03 1:08.72 (36.69)
1:47.88 (39.16) 2:25.63 (37.75)
3:10.60 (44.97) 3:56.35 (45.75)
4:32.11 (35.76) 5:07.54 (35.43)
28 Nero, Bailey 17 Fort Collins Are 4:55.25 5:07.67 q664
r:+0.83 31.30 1:07.42 (36.12)
1:47.55 (40.13) 2:26.64 (39.09)
3:11.94 (45.30) 3:58.13 (46.19)
4:33.34 (35.21) 5:07.67 (34.33)
29 Boswell, Madiso 18 Poseidon Swimmin 4:53.81 5:07.84 q663
r:+0.75 32.25 1:08.36 (36.11)
1:48.41 (40.05) 2:28.10 (39.69)
3:12.81 (44.71) 3:58.33 (45.52)
4:32.83 (34.50) 5:07.84 (35.01)
30 Lee, Easop 14 North Baltimore- 5:03.20 5:08.25 q660
r:+0.84 31.04 1:05.98 (34.94)
1:46.31 (40.33) 2:25.28 (38.97)
3:12.86 (47.58) 3:59.21 (46.35)
4:34.08 (34.87) 5:08.25 (34.17)
31 Ryan, Emily 14 Academy Bullets- 5:17.42 5:09.24 q654
r:+0.80 32.01 1:08.80 (36.79)
1:49.09 (40.29) 2:27.47 (38.38)
3:12.37 (44.90) 3:57.86 (45.49)
4:34.33 (36.47) 5:09.24 (34.91)
32 Martin, Emily 16 Academy Bullets- 5:06.73 5:09.47 q652
r:+0.75 31.95 1:08.33 (36.38)
1:47.76 (39.43) 2:26.57 (38.81)
3:12.93 (46.36) 3:59.62 (46.69)
4:35.07 (35.45) 5:09.47 (34.40)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Toney, Camryn 14 Frisco Aquatics- 4:21.88Y 5:09.73 650
r:+0.80 32.15 1:08.55 (36.40)
1:48.45 (39.90) 2:27.50 (39.05)
3:14.04 (46.54) 4:00.52 (46.48)
4:35.58 (35.06) 5:09.73 (34.15)
34 Johnson, Maddie 15 Sun Valley 5 B - 5:15.55 5:09.90 649
r:+0.73 31.33 1:06.72 (35.39)
1:47.09 (40.37) 2:26.87 (39.78)
3:11.97 (45.10) 3:58.37 (46.40)
4:34.77 (36.40) 5:09.90 (35.13)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Shannahan, Kati 17 Scottsdale Aquat 5:11.21 5:10.00 649
r:+0.83 32.31 1:10.32 (38.01)
1:50.98 (40.66) 2:30.96 (39.98)
3:16.18 (45.22) 4:01.29 (45.11)
4:36.67 (35.38) 5:10.00 (33.33)
36 Yager, Alexis 15 Academy Bullets- 5:02.74 5:10.11 648
r:+1.10 32.14 1:09.09 (36.95)
1:49.70 (40.61) 2:28.84 (39.14)
3:12.71 (43.87) 3:58.18 (45.47)
4:34.78 (36.60) 5:10.11 (35.33)
37 Mitchell, Carol 19 Unattached-NC 4:19.63Y 5:11.30 641
r:+0.85 31.95 1:07.67 (35.72)
1:49.09 (41.42) 2:29.07 (39.98)
3:13.46 (44.39) 3:59.22 (45.76)
4:35.86 (36.64) 5:11.30 (35.44)
38 Erwin, Abbey 15 Boise YMCA Swim- 5:23.91 5:11.61 639
r:+0.85 32.85 1:09.93 (37.08)
1:52.57 (42.64) 2:33.10 (40.53)
3:18.98 (45.88) 4:05.07 (46.09)
4:39.57 (34.50) 5:11.61 (32.04)
39 James, Lauren 17 North Baltimore- 4:57.50 5:11.69 638
r:+0.76 33.07 1:11.93 (38.86)
1:51.45 (39.52) 2:30.03 (38.58)
3:13.65 (43.62) 3:58.55 (44.90)
4:35.30 (36.75) 5:11.69 (36.39)
40 Clancy, Marykat 16 Loyola Blakefiel 5:05.74 5:12.28 635
r:+0.79 31.41 1:07.52 (36.11)
1:48.41 (40.89) 2:27.42 (39.01)
3:13.95 (46.53) 4:00.69 (46.74)
4:36.99 (36.30) 5:12.28 (35.29)
41 Hanson, Diana 19 Bucknell Univers 5:22.38 5:12.65 632
r:+0.81 31.94 1:09.37 (37.43)
1:51.49 (42.12) 2:32.11 (40.62)
3:15.49 (43.38) 4:00.25 (44.76)
4:37.45 (37.20) 5:12.65 (35.20)
42 Koziol, Stephan 21 Bucknell Univers 4:19.87Y 5:12.75 632
r:+0.80 32.53 1:09.59 (37.06)
1:49.91 (40.32) 2:28.80 (38.89)
3:14.66 (45.86) 4:01.80 (47.14)
4:37.06 (35.26) 5:12.75 (35.69)
43 Kovac, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 5:13.19 5:12.76 632
r:+0.83 33.86 1:14.18 (40.32)
1:56.32 (42.14) 2:35.79 (39.47)
3:18.59 (42.80) 4:01.47 (42.88)
4:38.16 (36.69) 5:12.76 (34.60)
44 Moshos, Reni 15 Nation''s Capital 4:17.08Y 5:13.19 629
r:+0.78 32.47 1:10.16 (37.69)
1:51.37 (41.21) 2:32.35 (40.98)
3:16.32 (43.97) 4:01.32 (45.00)
4:37.41 (36.09) 5:13.19 (35.78)
45 Beetcher, Britt 15 Boulder Swimming 5:02.62 5:13.60 627
r:+0.80 32.15 1:09.00 (36.85)
1:50.58 (41.58) 2:31.17 (40.59)
3:16.70 (45.53) 4:03.95 (47.25)
4:39.06 (35.11) 5:13.60 (34.54)
46 Domanowski, Chr 15 Bellevue Club Sw 5:06.80 5:14.39 622
r:+0.83 32.57 1:09.82 (37.25)
1:50.35 (40.53) 2:30.52 (40.17)
3:18.64 (48.12) 4:06.71 (48.07)
4:41.63 (34.92) 5:14.39 (32.76)
46 Goldblatt, Alli 15 The Fish-PV 5:07.51 5:14.39 622
r:+0.77 31.65 1:07.41 (35.76)
1:50.00 (42.59) 2:30.11 (40.11)
3:18.43 (48.32) 4:05.32 (46.89)
4:40.76 (35.44) 5:14.39 (33.63)
48 Gosselin, Annie 16 Academy Bullets- 5:04.87 5:15.19 617
r:+0.67 31.75 1:08.16 (36.41)
1:47.00 (38.84) 2:25.75 (38.75)
3:11.66 (45.91) 3:58.75 (47.09)
4:36.13 (37.38) 5:15.19 (39.06)
49 Holman, Hannah 17 Scottsdale Aquat 5:05.17 5:15.22 617
r:+0.72 32.09 1:09.06 (36.97)
1:52.57 (43.51) 2:35.87 (43.30)
3:19.30 (43.43) 4:02.96 (43.66)
4:39.57 (36.61) 5:15.22 (35.65)
50 Boone, Annie 16 Nation''s Capital 4:21.51Y 5:16.32 611
r:+0.78 32.50 1:10.37 (37.87)
1:49.83 (39.46) 2:29.08 (39.25)
3:16.50 (47.42) 4:04.47 (47.97)
4:40.85 (36.38) 5:16.32 (35.47)
51 Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are 5:06.01 5:16.61 609
r:+0.77 32.73 1:10.22 (37.49)
1:51.42 (41.20) 2:30.99 (39.57)
3:17.59 (46.60) 4:04.57 (46.98)
4:41.09 (36.52) 5:16.61 (35.52)
52 Korenwinder, Ma 15 Unattached-CC 5:16.51 5:16.85 608
r:+0.73 31.42 1:08.15 (36.73)
1:50.36 (42.21) 2:31.61 (41.25)
3:15.93 (44.32) 4:01.84 (45.91)
4:39.83 (37.99) 5:16.85 (37.02)
53 Thull, Tessa 18 Fort Collins Are 4:58.63 5:17.33 605
r:+0.81 32.67 1:10.85 (38.18)
1:52.65 (41.80) 2:33.35 (40.70)
3:18.40 (45.05) 4:03.21 (44.81)
4:40.69 (37.48) 5:17.33 (36.64)
54 Kaminski, Pauli 17 Academy Bullets- 5:10.95 5:19.94 590
r:+0.78 32.19 1:09.56 (37.37)
1:53.22 (43.66) 2:35.41 (42.19)
3:19.67 (44.26) 4:05.04 (45.37)
4:43.09 (38.05) 5:19.94 (36.85)
55 Hermann, Kendal 15 Academy Bullets- 5:16.33 5:20.64 586
r:+0.81 31.53 1:09.20 (37.67)
1:50.23 (41.03) 2:29.97 (39.74)
3:16.41 (46.44) 4:06.13 (49.72)
4:43.39 (37.26) 5:20.64 (37.25)
56 Murch Elliot, C 17 SwimMAC Carolina 5:16.51 5:24.46 566
r:+0.76 34.21 1:14.16 (39.95)
1:56.81 (42.65) 2:38.78 (41.97)
3:23.95 (45.17) 4:09.66 (45.71)
4:47.89 (38.23) 5:24.46 (36.57)
57 Nelson, Stephan 15 SwimMAC Carolina 5:26.41 5:27.48 550
r:+0.89 32.68 1:10.69 (38.01)
1:51.54 (40.85) 2:30.54 (39.00)
3:21.27 (50.73) 4:12.35 (51.08)
4:50.91 (38.56) 5:27.48 (36.57)
58 Simonovic, Kat 19 Serbia 5:21.12 5:34.04 518
r:+0.76 33.39 1:12.81 (39.42)
1:55.28 (42.47) 2:38.16 (42.88)
3:26.97 (48.81) 4:15.83 (48.86)
4:55.27 (39.44) 5:34.04 (38.77)
59 Davis, Lauren 16 Unattached-CC 5:18.38 5:39.41 494
r:+0.73 34.31 1:16.92 (42.61)
2:00.94 (44.02) 2:44.81 (43.87)
3:31.83 (47.02) 4:19.80 (47.97)
4:59.58 (39.78) 5:39.41 (39.83)
-- Preski, Alexis 16 Academy Bullets- 4:56.93 DQ
r:+0.74 31.67 1:07.75 (36.08)
1:46.90 (39.15) 2:26.56 (39.66)
3:08.03 (41.47) 3:52.91 (44.88)
4:27.76 (34.85) DQ (34.75)
-- Horvath, Grace 15 Mesa Aquatics Cl 5:10.81 DQ
r:+0.72 33.14 1:10.48 (37.34)
1:51.59 (41.11) 2:31.46 (39.87)
3:15.16 (43.70) 3:59.03 (43.87)
4:36.46 (37.43) DQ (35.81)
-- Earley, Erin 15 Hopkins Mariner- 4:53.65 DFS
-- Tennant, Kayla 14 T2 Aquatics-FL 5:14.01 DFS
-- McGovern, Natal 17 Academy Bullets- 5:13.93 DFS
-- Gonzalez Ramire 23 Gator Swim Club- 5:10.52 NS
-- Halligan, Macke 17 Current Swimming 4:23.50Y NS
-- Hultin, Shannyn 21 Tucson Ford Deal 4:51.14 NS
-- Brockley, Piper 16 Neptune Swimming 5:25.35 NS
-- Maxfield, Lily 17 Neptune Swimming 5:21.75 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 12:49 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: 4:03.84 08/10/2008Michael Phelps, USA
American: A 4:03.84 08/10/2008Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:05.25 06/29/2008Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Dwyer, Conor 25 North Baltimore- 4:15.39 4:25.55 q774
r:+0.70 27.95 1:00.14 (32.19)
1:34.29 (34.15) 2:07.89 (33.60)
2:44.12 (36.23) 3:22.25 (38.13)
3:53.25 (31.00) 4:25.55 (32.30)
2 Maly, Jakub 22 Unattached-MN 4:19.21 4:26.16 q768
r:+0.77 28.31 1:01.11 (32.80)
1:35.53 (34.42) 2:09.95 (34.42)
2:46.90 (36.95) 3:24.31 (37.41)
3:55.56 (31.25) 4:26.16 (30.60)
3 Clary, Tyler 25 Una MAC-NC 4:09.92 4:27.97 q753
r:+0.68 27.83 59.80 (31.97)
1:33.16 (33.36) 2:04.83 (31.67)
2:43.30 (38.47) 3:22.61 (39.31)
3:55.75 (33.14) 4:27.97 (32.22)
4 Grieshop, Sean 15 Nitro Swimming-S 4:26.62 4:28.16 q751
r:+0.77 28.41 1:01.25 (32.84)
1:35.77 (34.52) 2:08.92 (33.15)
2:47.94 (39.02) 3:26.87 (38.93)
3:58.07 (31.20) 4:28.16 (30.09)
5 Palmer, Hayden 23 Unattached-UT 4:25.64 4:33.00 q712
r:+0.80 27.77 1:00.67 (32.90)
1:36.37 (35.70) 2:10.98 (34.61)
2:49.72 (38.74) 3:29.08 (39.36)
4:01.27 (32.19) 4:33.00 (31.73)
6 Weiss, Michael 22 Wisconsin Aquati 4:12.00 4:33.81 q706
r:+0.77 28.37 1:01.96 (33.59)
1:38.21 (36.25) 2:13.09 (34.88)
2:53.05 (39.96) 3:32.30 (39.25)
4:03.61 (31.31) 4:33.81 (30.20)
7 Decarvalho, Dia 26 Gator Swim Club- 4:16.00 4:34.60 q700
r:+0.77 29.05 1:02.70 (33.65)
1:39.31 (36.61) 2:15.08 (35.77)
2:54.34 (39.26) 3:33.60 (39.26)
4:04.92 (31.32) 4:34.60 (29.68)
8 Gomez, Jonathan 18 Unattached-NJ 3:55.41Y 4:34.67 q699
r:+0.80 27.71 1:00.62 (32.91)
1:36.99 (36.37) 2:12.78 (35.79)
2:51.69 (38.91) 3:31.81 (40.12)
4:04.22 (32.41) 4:34.67 (30.45)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Jurek, Mark 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:27.71 4:35.81 q691
r:+0.84 28.16 1:00.65 (32.49)
1:37.01 (36.36) 2:12.52 (35.51)
2:51.76 (39.24) 3:31.91 (40.15)
4:05.43 (33.52) 4:35.81 (30.38)
10 Messner, Michae 17 Una Scsc-PC 4:30.73 4:36.24 q687
r:+0.79 29.15 1:02.55 (33.40)
1:38.99 (36.44) 2:14.83 (35.84)
2:54.29 (39.46) 3:35.26 (40.97)
4:06.85 (31.59) 4:36.24 (29.39)
11 Ornek, Alpkan 18 North Baltimore- 4:27.86 4:36.25 q687
r:+0.75 29.56 1:03.37 (33.81)
1:39.78 (36.41) 2:17.33 (37.55)
2:54.41 (37.08) 3:33.94 (39.53)
4:05.64 (31.70) 4:36.25 (30.61)
12 Burns, Aidan 16 Unattached-PC 4:34.94 4:37.03 q681
r:+0.76 28.06 1:00.22 (32.16)
1:36.87 (36.65) 2:12.43 (35.56)
2:52.40 (39.97) 3:34.02 (41.62)
4:06.82 (32.80) 4:37.03 (30.21)
13 Hartbarger, Jas 21 Unattached-MN 4:29.70 4:37.28 q680
r:+0.82 28.31 1:01.43 (33.12)
1:37.41 (35.98) 2:12.57 (35.16)
2:52.22 (39.65) 3:32.59 (40.37)
4:05.69 (33.10) 4:37.28 (31.59)
14 Tenney, Mason 17 Nitro Swimming-S 4:40.08 4:37.36 q679
r:+0.79 28.21 1:01.30 (33.09)
1:37.80 (36.50) 2:12.73 (34.93)
2:53.05 (40.32) 3:34.17 (41.12)
4:07.00 (32.83) 4:37.36 (30.36)
15 Buese, Cole 17 North Baltimore- 4:36.89 4:37.53 q678
r:+0.77 27.16 58.91 (31.75)
1:33.71 (34.80) 2:07.72 (34.01)
2:50.06 (42.34) 3:34.21 (44.15)
4:07.15 (32.94) 4:37.53 (30.38)
16 Roddy, Colin 18 Loyola Blakefiel 3:59.64Y 4:39.31 q665
r:+0.86 29.11 1:03.20 (34.09)
1:38.73 (35.53) 2:13.70 (34.97)
2:53.66 (39.96) 3:34.74 (41.08)
4:07.42 (32.68) 4:39.31 (31.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kalisz, Connor 17 North Baltimore- 4:37.94 4:39.35 q665
r:+0.88 28.96 1:02.06 (33.10)
1:37.29 (35.23) 2:11.71 (34.42)
2:52.65 (40.94) 3:33.76 (41.11)
4:06.81 (33.05) 4:39.35 (32.54)
18 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 4:31.16 4:40.36 q657
r:+0.87 28.16 1:01.14 (32.98)
1:38.28 (37.14) 2:14.72 (36.44)
2:54.78 (40.06) 3:36.00 (41.22)
4:08.46 (32.46) 4:40.36 (31.90)
19 Behnen, Louis 18 Bucknell Univers 4:31.50 4:40.84 q654
r:+0.74 29.55 1:02.59 (33.04)
1:37.56 (34.97) 2:13.62 (36.06)
2:54.60 (40.98) 3:36.82 (42.22)
4:09.35 (32.53) 4:40.84 (31.49)
20 Ewoldt, Kyle 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 4:37.79 4:40.86 q654
r:+0.78 28.72 1:01.26 (32.54)
1:37.67 (36.41) 2:12.79 (35.12)
2:53.63 (40.84) 3:36.22 (42.59)
4:09.15 (32.93) 4:40.86 (31.71)
21 Shoults, Grant 16 Unattached-CA 4:30.44 4:41.19 q652
r:+0.64 28.05 1:00.18 (32.13)
1:37.32 (37.14) 2:13.86 (36.54)
2:55.67 (41.81) 3:37.95 (42.28)
4:10.14 (32.19) 4:41.19 (31.05)
22 Marcantonio, An 18 Una Crim-NE 4:34.51 4:42.16 q645
r:+0.78 28.81 1:02.45 (33.64)
1:39.12 (36.67) 2:14.27 (35.15)
2:56.13 (41.86) 3:37.68 (41.55)
4:11.30 (33.62) 4:42.16 (30.86)
23 Matsuda, Daichi 16 Unattached-PC 4:37.01 4:42.49 q643
r:+0.75 28.00 59.94 (31.94)
1:36.29 (36.35) 2:12.46 (36.17)
2:54.60 (42.14) 3:37.14 (42.54)
4:10.20 (33.06) 4:42.49 (32.29)
24 Robinson, Jack 19 Bucknell Univers 3:55.85Y 4:42.98 q639
r:+0.74 28.98 1:02.98 (34.00)
1:39.78 (36.80) 2:15.43 (35.65)
2:57.11 (41.68) 3:38.99 (41.88)
4:11.70 (32.71) 4:42.98 (31.28)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Williams, Mitch 17 Loyola Blakefiel 4:46.25 4:43.37 q637
r:+0.70 29.38 1:02.55 (33.17)
1:40.02 (37.47) 2:17.13 (37.11)
2:58.27 (41.14) 3:39.60 (41.33)
4:12.23 (32.63) 4:43.37 (31.14)
26 Tebet Baez, Gan 19 Una Fast-CA 4:38.45 4:43.96 q633
r:+0.69 29.89 1:04.02 (34.13)
1:42.74 (38.72) 2:20.27 (37.53)
2:58.87 (38.60) 3:38.22 (39.35)
4:11.93 (33.71) 4:43.96 (32.03)
27 Marin, Eddy 22 Venezuela 4:32.56 4:44.13 q632
r:+0.90 27.96 1:00.80 (32.84)
1:38.63 (37.83) 2:15.58 (36.95)
2:57.46 (41.88) 3:39.74 (42.28)
4:12.05 (32.31) 4:44.13 (32.08)
28 Guarente, Marco 17 Azura Florida Aq 4:49.85 4:44.23 q631
r:+0.71 28.32 1:01.65 (33.33)
1:39.76 (38.11) 2:17.29 (37.53)
2:56.61 (39.32) 3:36.89 (40.28)
4:10.58 (33.69) 4:44.23 (33.65)
29 Bayo, Christian 23 Una Ix3-NC 4:38.79 4:44.55 q629
r:+0.83 29.46 1:03.32 (33.86)
1:42.10 (38.78) 2:19.55 (37.45)
3:00.62 (41.07) 3:41.27 (40.65)
4:13.53 (32.26) 4:44.55 (31.02)
30 Nolan, Chris 17 Unattached-CC 4:43.42 4:44.89 q627
r:+0.70 29.21 1:03.17 (33.96)
1:41.31 (38.14) 2:18.17 (36.86)
2:59.96 (41.79) 3:41.21 (41.25)
4:14.17 (32.96) 4:44.89 (30.72)
31 Perez Vertti, A 22 Mission Viejo Na 4:47.50 4:45.00 q626
r:+0.83 28.89 1:01.57 (32.68)
1:39.98 (38.41) 2:17.07 (37.09)
3:00.29 (43.22) 3:43.39 (43.10)
4:15.60 (32.21) 4:45.00 (29.40)
32 Vissering, Cars 16 Nation''s Capital 4:37.84 4:45.61 q622
r:+0.74 29.14 1:03.37 (34.23)
1:42.91 (39.54) 2:21.42 (38.51)
3:00.42 (39.00) 3:39.79 (39.37)
4:13.65 (33.86) 4:45.61 (31.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Smith, Jack 17 SwimMAC Carolina 3:58.73Y 4:45.75 621
r:+0.86 29.17 1:02.02 (32.85)
1:39.79 (37.77) 2:15.49 (35.70)
2:56.77 (41.28) 3:38.30 (41.53)
4:12.90 (34.60) 4:45.75 (32.85)
34 Carr, Daniel 15 Cheyenne Mountai 4:37.90 4:46.73 615
r:+0.92 28.52 1:02.40 (33.88)
1:38.64 (36.24) 2:14.61 (35.97)
2:56.28 (41.67) 3:39.14 (42.86)
4:13.16 (34.02) 4:46.73 (33.57)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Holter, Max 17 Fort Collins Are 4:40.94 4:47.80 608
r:+0.83 28.38 1:00.94 (32.56)
1:38.25 (37.31) 2:14.44 (36.19)
2:59.08 (44.64) 3:42.85 (43.77)
4:15.60 (32.75) 4:47.80 (32.20)
36 Kastigar, Adam 20 Una Gcu-AZ 4:36.58 4:48.11 606
r:+0.77 28.89 1:04.18 (35.29)
1:42.85 (38.67) 2:20.32 (37.47)
3:01.27 (40.95) 3:43.19 (41.92)
4:16.70 (33.51) 4:48.11 (31.41)
37 Fischer, Brando 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 3:54.57Y 4:48.91 601
r:+0.77 28.03 1:02.15 (34.12)
1:40.04 (37.89) 2:17.34 (37.30)
2:57.88 (40.54) 3:39.85 (41.97)
4:15.24 (35.39) 4:48.91 (33.67)
38 Milinovich, Jos 16 Academy Bullets- 3:56.86Y 4:48.93 601
r:+0.74 29.25 1:03.35 (34.10)
1:39.83 (36.48) 2:15.03 (35.20)
2:57.86 (42.83) 3:42.52 (44.66)
4:16.34 (33.82) 4:48.93 (32.59)
39 Apel, Aaron 15 Scottsdale Aquat 4:51.40 4:49.22 599
r:+0.72 29.21 1:03.94 (34.73)
1:42.18 (38.24) 2:19.17 (36.99)
3:01.91 (42.74) 3:45.69 (43.78)
4:18.16 (32.47) 4:49.22 (31.06)
40 Lemarie, Shawn 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 4:51.38 4:50.68 590
r:+0.75 29.69 1:03.85 (34.16)
1:43.05 (39.20) 2:20.90 (37.85)
3:02.82 (41.92) 3:47.14 (44.32)
4:20.11 (32.97) 4:50.68 (30.57)
41 Babinet, Jeremy 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:43.90 4:50.80 589
r:+0.72 29.63 1:04.17 (34.54)
1:41.62 (37.45) 2:18.86 (37.24)
2:59.38 (40.52) 3:41.79 (42.41)
4:16.61 (34.82) 4:50.80 (34.19)
42 Dang, Ty 16 Arizona Gold Swi 5:14.85 4:51.16 587
r:+0.82 30.97 1:06.62 (35.65)
1:46.48 (39.86) 2:24.30 (37.82)
3:04.98 (40.68) 3:45.88 (40.90)
4:19.22 (33.34) 4:51.16 (31.94)
43 Hoelting, Zacha 17 Loyola Blakefiel 4:42.18 4:51.59 584
r:+0.80 30.17 1:05.69 (35.52)
1:42.86 (37.17) 2:18.64 (35.78)
3:00.83 (42.19) 3:44.28 (43.45)
4:18.67 (34.39) 4:51.59 (32.92)
44 Wu, Stanley 17 Unattached-PC 4:47.73 4:52.32 580
r:+0.72 29.59 1:03.10 (33.51)
1:41.84 (38.74) 2:20.89 (39.05)
3:01.64 (40.75) 3:42.96 (41.32)
4:18.65 (35.69) 4:52.32 (33.67)
45 Lyster, Rip 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 4:39.21 4:52.39 579
r:+0.69 29.19 1:02.09 (32.90)
1:39.85 (37.76) 2:17.34 (37.49)
2:59.95 (42.61) 3:43.51 (43.56)
4:18.35 (34.84) 4:52.39 (34.04)
46 Kramer, Justice 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 3:56.82Y 4:53.08 575
r:+0.67 29.39 1:03.35 (33.96)
1:41.13 (37.78) 2:18.36 (37.23)
3:01.61 (43.25) 3:46.59 (44.98)
4:19.78 (33.19) 4:53.08 (33.30)
47 Turk, Joe 16 Phoenix Swimming 4:43.10 4:53.22 575
r:+0.80 29.38 1:03.89 (34.51)
1:40.69 (36.80) 2:17.85 (37.16)
3:00.66 (42.81) 3:44.67 (44.01)
4:19.22 (34.55) 4:53.22 (34.00)
48 Allen, James 17 Phoenix Swimming 4:47.77 4:54.93 565
r:+0.75 28.63 1:01.98 (33.35)
1:39.61 (37.63) 2:16.97 (37.36)
3:01.84 (44.87) 3:47.23 (45.39)
4:21.26 (34.03) 4:54.93 (33.67)
49 Farr, David 17 Unattached-PC 4:47.21 4:57.05 553
r:+0.75 29.12 1:02.84 (33.72)
1:42.32 (39.48) 2:20.22 (37.90)
3:02.63 (42.41) 3:47.51 (44.88)
4:22.30 (34.79) 4:57.05 (34.75)
50 Hackett, Patric 15 Academy Bullets- 5:23.03 5:01.28 530
r:+0.74 30.34 1:05.92 (35.58)
1:46.96 (41.04) 2:24.48 (37.52)
3:08.72 (44.24) 3:53.38 (44.66)
4:28.18 (34.80) 5:01.28 (33.10)
51 Toney, Austin 18 SwimMAC Carolina 4:49.70 5:05.80 506
r:+0.74 31.93 1:09.19 (37.26)
1:51.49 (42.30) 2:32.60 (41.11)
3:13.89 (41.29) 3:56.34 (42.45)
4:31.63 (35.29) 5:05.80 (34.17)
52 Tanizaki-Hudson 18 Santa Clara Swim 4:52.78 5:09.85 487
r:+0.69 30.51 1:06.67 (36.16)
1:48.34 (41.67) 2:29.81 (41.47)
3:12.65 (42.84) 3:56.85 (44.20)
4:34.17 (37.32) 5:09.85 (35.68)
-- Ramirez, Antoni 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:29.67 DQ
r:+0.71 29.52 1:02.18 (32.66)
1:39.48 (37.30) 2:15.54 (36.06)
2:53.73 (38.19) 3:32.57 (38.84)
4:04.49 (31.92) DQ (30.94)
-- Ogren, Curtis 18 Unattached-PC 4:17.79 DQ
r:+0.72 28.40 1:00.53 (32.13)
1:34.67 (34.14) 2:08.45 (33.78)
2:47.00 (38.55) 3:26.70 (39.70)
3:58.84 (32.14) DQ (31.31)
-- Olszewski, Ben 16 Arizona Gold Swi 4:53.04 DQ
r:+0.79 30.22 1:04.06 (33.84)
1:41.79 (37.73) 2:17.52 (35.73)
3:00.10 (42.58) 3:42.54 (42.44)
4:15.59 (33.05) DQ (31.91)
-- Anderson, Matth 17 Arizona Marlins- 3:56.98Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 10:59 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: 1:52.98 07/29/2009Federica Pellegrini, ITA
American: A 1:53.61 07/31/2012Allison Schmitt, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 1:54.40 06/28/2012Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Ledecky, Katie 17 Nation''s Capital 1:56.32 1:59.08 q854
r:+0.78 28.32 58.35 (30.03)
1:29.11 (30.76) 1:59.08 (29.97)
2 Smith, Leah 19 Unattached-VA 1:58.56 1:59.77 q839
r:+0.84 28.54 58.96 (30.42)
1:29.60 (30.64) 1:59.77 (30.17)
3 Schmitt, Alliso 23 North Baltimore- 1:53.61 1:59.92 q836
r:+0.91 28.16 58.14 (29.98)
1:29.11 (30.97) 1:59.92 (30.81)
4 Hoff, Katie 24 Hurricane Aquati 1:58.85 1:59.95 q835
r:+0.80 28.13 58.05 (29.92)
1:28.78 (30.73) 1:59.95 (31.17)
5 Ryan, Gillian 18 North Baltimore- 1:59.22 2:00.50 q824
r:+0.80 28.98 59.43 (30.45)
1:30.04 (30.61) 2:00.50 (30.46)
6 Runge, Cierra 18 North Baltimore- 2:00.56 2:00.76 q818
r:+0.81 28.23 58.56 (30.33)
1:29.72 (31.16) 2:00.76 (31.04)
7 Romano, Megan 23 Athens Bulldog S 1:57.54 2:01.57 q802
r:+0.84 28.61 59.04 (30.43)
1:30.10 (31.06) 2:01.57 (31.47)
8 McLaughlin, Kat 16 Unattached-CA 1:59.20 2:01.66 q800
r:+0.75 29.24 1:00.40 (31.16)
1:31.43 (31.03) 2:01.66 (30.23)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Rangelova, Nina 23 Southern Methodi 1:59.21 2:02.22 q789
r:+0.81 29.14 1:00.11 (30.97)
1:31.30 (31.19) 2:02.22 (30.92)
10 Bispo, Karlee 24 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:59.03 2:03.09 q773
r:+0.75 28.53 59.43 (30.90)
1:31.08 (31.65) 2:03.09 (32.01)
11 Howe, Ally 18 Unattached-PC 2:02.95 2:03.18 q771
r:+0.77 28.23 59.60 (31.37)
1:31.27 (31.67) 2:03.18 (31.91)
12 Shimomura, Sara 16 Unattached-PC 2:03.30 2:03.40 q767
r:+0.78 28.60 59.73 (31.13)
1:31.83 (32.10) 2:03.40 (31.57)
13 Sutton, Chloe 22 Ix3 Sports-NC 1:59.50 2:03.45 q766
r:+0.77 28.89 59.77 (30.88)
1:31.42 (31.65) 2:03.45 (32.03)
14 Gardell, Stina 24 Una Troj-CA 2:02.27 2:03.58 q764
r:+0.73 29.35 1:00.19 (30.84)
1:31.65 (31.46) 2:03.58 (31.93)
15 Isakovic, Sara 25 Unattached-SI 1:58.47 2:03.86 q758
r:+0.71 28.79 59.55 (30.76)
1:31.25 (31.70) 2:03.86 (32.61)
16 Lee, Easop 14 North Baltimore- 2:03.87 2:04.15 q753
r:+0.86 29.35 1:00.43 (31.08)
1:32.67 (32.24) 2:04.15 (31.48)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Friis, Lotte 25 North Baltimore- 1:58.98 2:04.37 q749
r:+0.83 29.02 1:00.59 (31.57)
1:33.00 (32.41) 2:04.37 (31.37)
18 Smiddy, Clara 18 AquaKids Sharks- 2:04.69 2:04.50 q747
r:+0.77 29.38 1:00.83 (31.45)
1:32.69 (31.86) 2:04.50 (31.81)
19 Monsees, Courtn 25 Santa Clara Swim 2:02.47 2:04.63 q744
r:+0.81 29.38 1:00.78 (31.40)
1:32.78 (32.00) 2:04.63 (31.85)
20 Quah, Ting Wen 21 Team Bruin-CA 2:02.57 2:04.98 q738
r:+0.70 28.96 1:00.48 (31.52)
1:32.75 (32.27) 2:04.98 (32.23)
21 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner Aquat 2:04.33 2:05.05 q737
r:+0.77 29.15 1:00.61 (31.46)
1:32.78 (32.17) 2:05.05 (32.27)
22 Baxter, Tristin 22 Unattached-AZ 2:02.72 2:05.11 q736
r:+0.77 29.03 1:00.76 (31.73)
1:33.34 (32.58) 2:05.11 (31.77)
23 Barreto, Juanit 20 Columbia 2:04.19 2:05.20 q734
r:+0.74 29.12 1:01.13 (32.01)
1:33.24 (32.11) 2:05.20 (31.96)
24 Bezan, Ursa 19 Southern Methodi 2:01.59 2:05.26 q733
r:+0.81 28.90 1:00.21 (31.31)
1:32.19 (31.98) 2:05.26 (33.07)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Atkinson, Alia 25 South Florida Aq 1:47.75Y 2:05.68 q726
r:+0.74 28.91 1:00.85 (31.94)
1:33.32 (32.47) 2:05.68 (32.36)
26 Shelton, Samant 14 Mission Viejo Na 1:48.91Y 2:05.91 q722
r:+0.80 29.87 1:01.76 (31.89)
1:34.28 (32.52) 2:05.91 (31.63)
27 Lorentzen, Broo 18 Unattached-CA 2:03.84 2:05.96 q721
r:+0.78 30.01 1:02.10 (32.09)
1:34.38 (32.28) 2:05.96 (31.58)
28 Rodriguez, Wend 26 Venezuela 2:06.46 2:06.37 q714
r:+0.80 29.33 1:01.48 (32.15)
1:33.83 (32.35) 2:06.37 (32.54)
29 Falcone, Marina 26 Nation''s Capital 2:04.29 2:06.39 q714
r:+0.81 29.41 1:01.04 (31.63)
1:33.34 (32.30) 2:06.39 (33.05)
29 Jacobsen, Kirst 16 Barrington Swim- 2:03.41 2:06.39 q714
r:+0.80 29.18 1:00.91 (31.73)
1:33.73 (32.82) 2:06.39 (32.66)
31 Toledo, Mercede 24 Venezuela 2:07.63 2:06.40 q714
r:+0.76 30.03 1:02.01 (31.98)
1:34.57 (32.56) 2:06.40 (31.83)
31 Ruck, Taylor 13 Scottsdale Aquat 2:08.34 2:06.40 q714
r:+0.87 29.47 1:01.87 (32.40)
1:34.22 (32.35) 2:06.40 (32.18)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Kneppers, Andre 21 Univ Louisville- 2:02.66 2:06.46 713
r:+0.87 29.85 1:01.64 (31.79)
1:33.91 (32.27) 2:06.46 (32.55)
34 Navarro, Vicky 14 Boulder City Hen 2:07.42 2:06.62 710
r:+0.69 30.51 1:02.80 (32.29)
1:35.13 (32.33) 2:06.62 (31.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Pinto, Andreina 22 Gator Swim Club- 2:01.14 2:06.78 707
r:+0.79 29.87 1:01.75 (31.88)
1:34.26 (32.51) 2:06.78 (32.52)
36 Berggren, Frida 20 Unattached 1:47.65Y 2:07.21 700
r:+0.76 29.90 1:02.29 (32.39)
1:34.93 (32.64) 2:07.21 (32.28)
37 Pelton, Mary 16 North Baltimore- 2:03.90 2:07.28 699
r:+0.86 29.67 1:01.88 (32.21)
1:34.72 (32.84) 2:07.28 (32.56)
38 Schneider, Mimi 17 Academy Bullets- 2:04.87 2:07.29 699
r:+0.72 29.10 1:01.12 (32.02)
1:34.03 (32.91) 2:07.29 (33.26)
39 Hubel, Alex 16 Boulder City Hen 2:04.94 2:07.33 698
r:+0.75 28.84 1:00.73 (31.89)
1:33.74 (33.01) 2:07.33 (33.59)
40 Rongione, Isabe 14 Una Ncap-PV 2:04.60 2:07.36 698
r:+0.81 29.74 1:01.63 (31.89)
1:34.83 (33.20) 2:07.36 (32.53)
41 Ladd, Cat 17 Unattached-PC 2:03.71 2:07.37 697
r:+0.75 29.59 1:01.72 (32.13)
1:35.07 (33.35) 2:07.37 (32.30)
42 Pesetti, Sydney 17 Poseidon Swimmin 2:04.76 2:07.40 697
r:+0.81 29.58 1:01.84 (32.26)
1:34.62 (32.78) 2:07.40 (32.78)
43 Torrellas, Erik 20 Venezuela 2:06.09 2:07.44 696
r:+0.76 29.11 1:01.25 (32.14)
1:35.01 (33.76) 2:07.44 (32.43)
44 Nicolaisen, Sha 13 Arizona Gold Swi 2:07.54 2:07.46 696
r:+0.79 29.92 1:02.05 (32.13)
1:34.66 (32.61) 2:07.46 (32.80)
45 Postoll, Becca 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.06 2:07.54 695
r:+0.83 29.62 1:01.52 (31.90)
1:34.34 (32.82) 2:07.54 (33.20)
46 McTaggart, Caro 17 All Star Aquatic 2:04.77 2:07.83 690
r:+0.78 30.17 1:02.91 (32.74)
1:36.16 (33.25) 2:07.83 (31.67)
47 Wang, Sonia 17 Unattached-CA 2:03.78 2:07.99 687
r:+0.77 29.93 1:02.22 (32.29)
1:35.33 (33.11) 2:07.99 (32.66)
48 Whited, Isabel 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:05.37 2:08.05 686
r:+0.82 29.82 1:02.11 (32.29)
1:35.24 (33.13) 2:08.05 (32.81)
49 Soe, Sandra 16 Unattached-PC 2:04.22 2:08.23 683
r:+0.81 29.25 1:01.92 (32.67)
1:35.04 (33.12) 2:08.23 (33.19)
50 Hull, Valerie 18 Unattached-SI 1:48.80Y 2:08.28 683
r:+0.85 30.03 1:02.94 (32.91)
1:36.22 (33.28) 2:08.28 (32.06)
51 Han, Malorie 15 Unattached-PC 2:10.79 2:08.48 679
r:+0.82 30.58 1:02.94 (32.36)
1:35.82 (32.88) 2:08.48 (32.66)
52 Machiko, Raheem 18 Sri Lanka-SC 2:11.18 2:08.50 679
r:+0.69 30.22 1:03.19 (32.97)
1:36.02 (32.83) 2:08.50 (32.48)
53 Domanowski, Chr 15 Bellevue Club Sw 2:08.04 2:08.59 678
r:+0.82 30.38 1:02.98 (32.60)
1:35.88 (32.90) 2:08.59 (32.71)
54 Epps, Jessica 13 Mission Viejo Na 2:11.29 2:08.79 675
r:+0.73 30.63 1:03.89 (33.26)
1:36.62 (32.73) 2:08.79 (32.17)
55 Erwin, Abbey 15 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:10.95 2:08.80 674
r:+0.84 30.72 1:03.46 (32.74)
1:36.66 (33.20) 2:08.80 (32.14)
56 Hemstreet, Karl 16 Nitro Swimming-S 2:05.20 2:08.85 674
r:+0.79 29.38 1:02.03 (32.65)
1:35.19 (33.16) 2:08.85 (33.66)
57 Basaraba, Andre 20 Unattached-CA 2:11.46 2:09.10 670
r:+0.74 30.45 1:03.47 (33.02)
1:36.74 (33.27) 2:09.10 (32.36)
58 Rumrill, Macken 17 Bearcat Swim Clu 2:09.28 2:09.15 669
r:+0.74 30.44 1:03.58 (33.14)
1:36.56 (32.98) 2:09.15 (32.59)
59 Goldman, Leah 18 Unattached-PC 2:09.83 2:09.50 664
r:+0.73 30.58 1:03.88 (33.30)
1:37.06 (33.18) 2:09.50 (32.44)
60 Kish, Mary Kath 18 Poseidon Swimmin 1:49.74Y 2:09.53 663
r:+0.75 29.77 1:02.44 (32.67)
1:35.96 (33.52) 2:09.53 (33.57)
61 Amato-Hanner, E 15 Greater Omaha Aq 2:10.54 2:09.56 663
r:+0.78 30.29 1:03.21 (32.92)
1:36.52 (33.31) 2:09.56 (33.04)
62 Duffield, Krist 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:08.11 2:10.01 656
r:+0.84 30.93 1:03.31 (32.38)
1:36.86 (33.55) 2:10.01 (33.15)
63 Beetcher, Britt 15 Boulder Swimming 2:07.38 2:10.51 648
r:+0.79 30.35 1:03.03 (32.68)
1:36.56 (33.53) 2:10.51 (33.95)
64 Finnigan, Alici 16 First Colony Swi 2:12.28 2:10.62 647
r:+0.76 30.26 1:03.49 (33.23)
1:37.31 (33.82) 2:10.62 (33.31)
65 Kowalski, Cecel 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:10.79 2:10.78 644
r:+0.73 30.44 1:03.37 (32.93)
1:37.16 (33.79) 2:10.78 (33.62)
66 Remick, Mallory 20 Unattached-NJ 2:10.79 2:10.99 641
r:+0.79 30.54 1:03.28 (32.74)
1:37.26 (33.98) 2:10.99 (33.73)
67 Martin, Emily 16 Academy Bullets- 2:13.31 2:11.17 639
r:+0.75 30.45 1:03.41 (32.96)
1:37.45 (34.04) 2:11.17 (33.72)
68 Box, Julia 16 Boulder Swimming 2:12.12 2:11.20 638
r:+0.78 30.42 1:03.62 (33.20)
1:37.57 (33.95) 2:11.20 (33.63)
69 Marsh, Alyssa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:13.92 2:11.22 638
r:+0.80 30.21 1:03.15 (32.94)
1:37.01 (33.86) 2:11.22 (34.21)
70 Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:04.61 2:11.51 634
r:+0.79 30.00 1:02.62 (32.62)
1:36.78 (34.16) 2:11.51 (34.73)
71 Ferry, Grace 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:08.59 2:11.64 632
r:+0.82 30.02 1:02.91 (32.89)
1:37.08 (34.17) 2:11.64 (34.56)
72 Nero, Bailey 17 Fort Collins Are 2:06.91 2:11.96 627
r:+0.83 30.78 1:04.15 (33.37)
1:37.98 (33.83) 2:11.96 (33.98)
73 Spadoni, Marina 20 Unattached-AZ 2:05.50 2:12.65 617
r:+0.73 29.41 1:02.16 (32.75)
1:36.98 (34.82) 2:12.65 (35.67)
74 Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are 2:10.38 2:13.09 611
r:+0.74 31.42 1:05.13 (33.71)
1:39.31 (34.18) 2:13.09 (33.78)
75 Boswell, Madiso 18 Poseidon Swimmin 2:07.02 2:13.48 606
r:+0.76 30.94 1:04.20 (33.26)
1:38.65 (34.45) 2:13.48 (34.83)
76 Salesky, Madele 16 Unattached-PC 2:12.35 2:13.57 605
r:+0.83 30.04 1:04.11 (34.07)
1:38.40 (34.29) 2:13.57 (35.17)
77 Fazio, Samantha 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:10.86 2:14.47 593
r:+0.83 30.39 1:04.06 (33.67)
1:38.85 (34.79) 2:14.47 (35.62)
78 Scott, Riley 16 Unattached-PC 2:06.79 2:14.60 591
r:+0.77 30.73 1:04.67 (33.94)
1:39.87 (35.20) 2:14.60 (34.73)
79 Rueda, Daniela 20 Una Col-MR 2:10.48 2:15.38 581
r:+0.74 31.76 1:06.54 (34.78)
1:40.71 (34.17) 2:15.38 (34.67)
80 Shewchuk, Taylo 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:13.81 2:15.74 576
r:+0.82 30.76 1:04.62 (33.86)
1:40.42 (35.80) 2:15.74 (35.32)
81 Koziol, Stephan 21 Bucknell Univers 2:13.69 2:15.80 575
r:+0.76 31.99 1:06.23 (34.24)
1:41.07 (34.84) 2:15.80 (34.73)
82 Caneta, Jorie 17 Una RA-CC 2:21.10 2:16.23 570
r:+0.72 31.05 1:05.09 (34.04)
1:40.92 (35.83) 2:16.23 (35.31)
83 Maxey, Catherin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.33 2:16.28 569
r:+0.92 31.53 1:05.84 (34.31)
1:41.13 (35.29) 2:16.28 (35.15)
84 Darham, Mira 16 Missoula A. C.- 2:17.91 2:17.48 554
r:+0.69 31.51 1:05.84 (34.33)
1:41.33 (35.49) 2:17.48 (36.15)
85 Roberson, Kayla 17 Bellevue Club Sw 2:11.93 2:18.75 539
r:+0.75 32.61 1:07.82 (35.21)
1:43.54 (35.72) 2:18.75 (35.21)
86 Thull, Tessa 18 Fort Collins Are 2:22.36 2:19.69 529
r:+0.82 32.51 1:08.02 (35.51)
1:44.04 (36.02) 2:19.69 (35.65)
-- Kendall, Amanda 23 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:01.27 DFS
-- Getzen, Samanth 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:10.03 DFS
-- Haan, Elise 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:48.25Y DFS
-- Luders, Micaela 17 Neptune Swimming 2:10.52 NS
-- Didion, Kate 17 Unattached-PC 1:57.11Y NS
-- Maxfield, Lily 17 Neptune Swimming 2:27.08 NS
-- Halligan, Macke 17 Current Swimming 2:09.55 NS
-- Anderson, Haley 22 Trojan Swim Club 2:01.93 NS
-- Bauer, Jenna 18 Neptune Swimming 1:48.95Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 10:59 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: 1:42.00 07/28/2009Paul Biedermann, GER
American: A 1:42.96 08/12/2008Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:44.10 07/01/2008Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 McBroom, Michae 22 The Woodlands Sw 1:49.66 1:51.35 q768
r:+0.76 27.11 55.37 (28.26)
1:23.90 (28.53) 1:51.35 (27.45)
2 Townsend, Daria 29 New York Athleti 1:47.25 1:51.63 q762
r:+0.74 25.62 53.99 (28.37)
1:22.85 (28.86) 1:51.63 (28.78)
3 Lochte, Ryan 29 SwimMAC Carolina 1:45.04 1:51.96 q756
r:+0.75 25.77 54.57 (28.80)
1:23.73 (29.16) 1:51.96 (28.23)
4 Lindenbauer, Ma 20 Univ Louisville- 1:50.77 1:52.02 q754
r:+0.66 26.12 54.74 (28.62)
1:23.60 (28.86) 1:52.02 (28.42)
5 Luchsinger, Tom 23 North Baltimore- 1:48.94 1:52.38 q747
r:+0.77 26.21 54.49 (28.28)
1:23.47 (28.98) 1:52.38 (28.91)
6 Dunford, Jason 27 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:56.12 1:52.47 q745
r:+0.87 26.20 54.88 (28.68)
1:23.66 (28.78) 1:52.47 (28.81)
7 Bollier, Bobby 24 Stanford Swimmin 1:50.43 1:52.93 q736
r:+0.74 26.63 55.45 (28.82)
1:24.49 (29.04) 1:52.93 (28.44)
8 Foster, John 27 Santa Clara Swim 1:55.50 1:53.17 q732
r:+0.78 26.51 55.05 (28.54)
1:24.26 (29.21) 1:53.17 (28.91)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Nunan, Michael 20 Unattached-MN 1:51.11 1:53.21 q731
r:+0.73 26.46 55.17 (28.71)
1:24.23 (29.06) 1:53.21 (28.98)
10 Doria, Andres 18 Venezuela 1:52.49 1:53.31 q729
r:+0.72 26.43 55.62 (29.19)
1:24.37 (28.75) 1:53.31 (28.94)
11 Galofre, Julio 26 Bolles School Sh 1:52.49 1:54.03 q715
r:+0.78 26.91 56.20 (29.29)
1:25.41 (29.21) 1:54.03 (28.62)
12 Herrera, Carlos 19 Azura Florida Aq 1:54.39 1:54.17 q713
r:+0.74 26.53 56.12 (29.59)
1:25.76 (29.64) 1:54.17 (28.41)
13 Abeysinghe, Mat 18 Sri Lanka-SC 1:52.75 1:54.23 q711
r:+0.70 26.33 55.25 (28.92)
1:24.94 (29.69) 1:54.23 (29.29)
14 Surhoff, Austin 23 North Baltimore- 1:49.62 1:54.24 q711
r:+0.75 26.39 55.22 (28.83)
1:24.94 (29.72) 1:54.24 (29.30)
15 Egan, Liam 18 Crimson Aquatics 1:51.31 1:54.32 q710
r:+0.79 27.31 56.15 (28.84)
1:25.48 (29.33) 1:54.32 (28.84)
16 Celik, Doga 22 North Baltimore- 1:50.44 1:54.47 q707
r:+0.71 26.66 55.90 (29.24)
1:25.48 (29.58) 1:54.47 (28.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shimomura, Sam 20 Santa Clara Swim 1:52.46 1:54.48 q707
r:+0.72 26.08 55.34 (29.26)
1:25.05 (29.71) 1:54.48 (29.43)
18 Burns, Aidan 16 Unattached-PC 1:52.55 1:54.63 q704
r:+0.79 27.03 56.47 (29.44)
1:25.83 (29.36) 1:54.63 (28.80)
19 Martinez, Luis 18 Azura Florida Aq 1:56.12 1:54.76 q702
r:+0.73 26.62 55.76 (29.14)
1:25.37 (29.61) 1:54.76 (29.39)
20 Nordstrand, Osk 22 Unattached-FG 1:53.59 1:55.00 q697
r:+0.71 26.58 55.53 (28.95)
1:24.93 (29.40) 1:55.00 (30.07)
21 McCoy, Ryan 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:39.12Y 1:55.01 q697
r:+0.66 26.65 55.85 (29.20)
1:25.86 (30.01) 1:55.01 (29.15)
22 Lynch, Justin 17 Terrapins Swim T 1:53.91 1:55.03 q697
r:+0.76 27.00 56.49 (29.49)
1:26.03 (29.54) 1:55.03 (29.00)
23 Vyatchanin, Ark 30 New York Athleti 1:53.04 1:55.11 q695
r:+0.82 26.80 55.90 (29.10)
1:25.40 (29.50) 1:55.11 (29.71)
24 Coan, Kyle 18 Unattached-CA 1:53.30 1:55.42 q690
r:+0.69 26.29 55.46 (29.17)
1:25.20 (29.74) 1:55.42 (30.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sanchez, Cherly 16 Venezuela 1:53.06 1:55.54 q688
r:+0.69 26.50 55.72 (29.22)
1:25.24 (29.52) 1:55.54 (30.30)
26 Acosta, Marcelo 17 Azura Florida Aq 1:55.10 1:55.63 q686
r:+0.78 27.08 56.46 (29.38)
1:26.43 (29.97) 1:55.63 (29.20)
27 Saiko, Stanisla 21 Unattached Gcu-A 1:54.59 1:55.69 q685
r:+0.76 27.40 56.95 (29.55)
1:26.65 (29.70) 1:55.69 (29.04)
28 Button, Bobby 21 Una Txla-ST 1:51.73 1:55.83 q682
r:+0.69 27.02 56.42 (29.40)
1:26.19 (29.77) 1:55.83 (29.64)
29 Roso, Jesus 16 Venezuela 1:54.69 1:56.07 q678
r:+0.74 26.68 55.87 (29.19)
1:25.77 (29.90) 1:56.07 (30.30)
30 Hirschberger, M 15 Una Ncap-PV 1:55.04 1:56.09 q678
r:+0.82 26.81 56.37 (29.56)
1:26.45 (30.08) 1:56.09 (29.64)
31 Ho, Benjamin 15 Una Peak-PC 1:55.47 1:56.31 q674
r:+0.73 26.99 56.67 (29.68)
1:26.27 (29.60) 1:56.31 (30.04)
32 Norman, Nick 17 Unattached-CA 1:57.09 1:56.63 q668
r:+0.82 28.01 57.84 (29.83)
1:27.51 (29.67) 1:56.63 (29.12)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Perez Vertti, A 22 Mission Viejo Na 1:52.72 1:56.98 662
r:+0.79 27.92 58.04 (30.12)
1:27.58 (29.54) 1:56.98 (29.40)
34 Molinari, Joe 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:58.85 1:57.31 657
r:+0.69 27.60 57.81 (30.21)
1:28.06 (30.25) 1:57.31 (29.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Arteta, Andy 18 Venezuela 1:55.78 1:57.46 654
r:+0.76 27.13 57.08 (29.95)
1:27.15 (30.07) 1:57.46 (30.31)
36 Lemarie, Shawn 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:40.24Y 1:57.47 654
r:+0.87 27.31 57.37 (30.06)
1:27.46 (30.09) 1:57.47 (30.01)
36 Buese, Cole 17 North Baltimore- 1:54.87 1:57.47 654
r:+0.76 27.61 57.43 (29.82)
1:27.53 (30.10) 1:57.47 (29.94)
38 Shoults, Grant 16 Unattached-CA 1:54.03 1:57.52 653
r:+0.67 27.23 57.73 (30.50)
1:27.71 (29.98) 1:57.52 (29.81)
39 Josa, Matthew 19 Unattached-NC 1:34.21Y 1:57.54 653
r:+0.71 26.09 55.10 (29.01)
1:26.26 (31.16) 1:57.54 (31.28)
40 Shields, Tom 22 California Aquat 1:51.12 1:57.60 652
r:+0.81 26.68 55.59 (28.91)
1:25.73 (30.14) 1:57.60 (31.87)
41 Burrill, Cooper 17 Unattached-PC 1:39.82Y 1:57.66 651
r:+0.69 26.56 55.81 (29.25)
1:26.50 (30.69) 1:57.66 (31.16)
42 Godfrey, Trent 18 Una Gcu-AZ 1:56.51 1:57.80 649
r:+0.75 27.01 56.62 (29.61)
1:27.52 (30.90) 1:57.80 (30.28)
43 Andrew, Michael 15 Indie Swimming-M 1:38.31Y 1:57.83 648
r:+0.78 26.31 56.14 (29.83)
1:27.02 (30.88) 1:57.83 (30.81)
44 Coville, Alex 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:41.00Y 1:57.84 648
r:+0.72 26.17 56.06 (29.89)
1:27.29 (31.23) 1:57.84 (30.55)
45 Williams, Mitch 17 Loyola Blakefiel 2:01.27 1:57.92 647
r:+0.68 27.39 57.01 (29.62)
1:27.44 (30.43) 1:57.92 (30.48)
45 Riepe, Nick 18 Unattached-NJ 1:59.17 1:57.92 647
r:+0.73 27.90 58.16 (30.26)
1:28.55 (30.39) 1:57.92 (29.37)
47 Delgado, Cristi 16 Venezuela 1:54.21 1:58.07 644
r:+0.70 27.43 57.58 (30.15)
1:27.49 (29.91) 1:58.07 (30.58)
48 Ewoldt, Kyle 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:39.88Y 1:58.24 641
r:+0.77 27.62 57.13 (29.51)
1:27.71 (30.58) 1:58.24 (30.53)
49 Cashion, Trey 17 Tucson Ford Deal 1:39.75Y 1:58.41 639
r:+0.73 27.38 57.53 (30.15)
1:28.06 (30.53) 1:58.41 (30.35)
50 Newmann, Micah 22 Unattached-CO 1:40.34Y 1:58.44 638
r:+0.69 27.44 57.85 (30.41)
1:28.46 (30.61) 1:58.44 (29.98)
51 Jung, Yunseo 16 Phoenix Swimming 1:57.94 1:58.66 635
r:+0.89 27.26 57.78 (30.52)
1:28.84 (31.06) 1:58.66 (29.82)
52 Nolan, Chris 17 Unattached-CC 1:59.29 1:58.82 632
r:+0.71 27.55 58.17 (30.62)
1:28.71 (30.54) 1:58.82 (30.11)
53 Kaskawal, Jerad 18 Unattached-CA 1:56.93 1:58.84 632
r:+0.84 27.89 58.19 (30.30)
1:28.84 (30.65) 1:58.84 (30.00)
54 Hollowsky, Liam 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 1:59.67 1:58.87 631
r:+0.80 28.53 58.96 (30.43)
1:29.23 (30.27) 1:58.87 (29.64)
55 Kou, Timothy 18 Unattached-PC 1:58.28 1:59.01 629
r:+0.66 27.52 57.82 (30.30)
1:28.55 (30.73) 1:59.01 (30.46)
56 Ramirez, Antoni 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:02.74 1:59.03 629
r:+0.69 27.95 58.21 (30.26)
1:28.93 (30.72) 1:59.03 (30.10)
57 Gonzalez, Sergi 21 Gator Swim Club- 2:00.54 1:59.28 625
r:+0.78 27.82 57.80 (29.98)
1:28.53 (30.73) 1:59.28 (30.75)
58 Blake, Jack 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:03.47 1:59.30 624
r:+0.74 27.85 58.26 (30.41)
1:28.51 (30.25) 1:59.30 (30.79)
59 Sabau, Alexandr 19 Romania 1:56.74 1:59.45 622
r:+0.77 27.37 57.46 (30.09)
1:28.22 (30.76) 1:59.45 (31.23)
60 Bayo, Christian 23 Una Ix3-NC 1:56.64 1:59.51 621
r:+0.84 28.03 58.16 (30.13)
1:28.88 (30.72) 1:59.51 (30.63)
61 Mowry, Mickey 19 Una Ucsb-CA 1:37.67Y 1:59.57 620
r:+0.67 26.99 56.77 (29.78)
1:26.52 (29.75) 1:59.57 (33.05)
62 Messner, Michae 17 Una Scsc-PC 2:02.27 1:59.62 619
r:+0.80 27.79 58.56 (30.77)
1:29.39 (30.83) 1:59.62 (30.23)
63 Montgomery, Col 17 Ucd Aquatics-SN 1:42.76Y 1:59.77 617
r:+0.72 27.42 58.12 (30.70)
1:28.97 (30.85) 1:59.77 (30.80)
64 Matsuda, Daichi 16 Unattached-PC 1:58.62 1:59.85 616
r:+0.75 27.78 58.30 (30.52)
1:29.28 (30.98) 1:59.85 (30.57)
65 Clancy, JP 18 Loyola Blakefiel 2:00.86 1:59.96 614
r:+0.74 28.61 59.99 (31.38)
1:29.19 (29.20) 1:59.96 (30.77)
66 Kramer, Justice 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:04.00 2:00.06 613
r:+0.68 28.03 58.40 (30.37)
1:29.10 (30.70) 2:00.06 (30.96)
67 Apel, Aaron 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:01.75 2:00.47 606
r:+0.76 27.94 58.79 (30.85)
1:29.22 (30.43) 2:00.47 (31.25)
68 Allen, James 17 Phoenix Swimming 1:59.89 2:00.49 606
r:+0.88 27.61 58.04 (30.43)
1:29.30 (31.26) 2:00.49 (31.19)
69 Van Krimpen, Ow 17 Nation''s Capital 1:57.58 2:00.59 605
r:+0.78 28.35 59.10 (30.75)
1:30.33 (31.23) 2:00.59 (30.26)
70 Kao, Sean 19 Unattached-CA 1:38.71Y 2:00.60 605
r:+0.73 27.76 58.24 (30.48)
1:29.79 (31.55) 2:00.60 (30.81)
71 Gomez, Alex 29 Gator Swim Club- 1:55.54 2:01.00 599
r:+0.75 28.21 59.16 (30.95)
1:30.27 (31.11) 2:01.00 (30.73)
72 Olszewski, Ben 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:03.82 2:01.01 598
r:+0.82 28.54 59.26 (30.72)
1:30.32 (31.06) 2:01.01 (30.69)
73 Kao, Sidney 15 Unattached-CA 2:03.33 2:01.22 595
r:+0.87 28.41 58.93 (30.52)
1:30.18 (31.25) 2:01.22 (31.04)
74 Abbott, Taylor 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:00.40 2:01.56 590
r:+0.77 28.23 58.81 (30.58)
1:30.22 (31.41) 2:01.56 (31.34)
75 Tenney, Mason 17 Nitro Swimming-S 1:55.08 2:01.72 588
r:+0.76 27.82 57.66 (29.84)
1:28.82 (31.16) 2:01.72 (32.90)
76 Lamar, Simon 14 Fast Swim Team-C 2:03.15 2:01.88 586
r:+0.83 28.64 59.44 (30.80)
1:31.00 (31.56) 2:01.88 (30.88)
77 Hackett, Patric 15 Academy Bullets- 2:03.14 2:02.07 583
r:+0.77 28.14 58.80 (30.66)
1:30.76 (31.96) 2:02.07 (31.31)
78 Graham, Jared 15 Penguin Aquatics 2:04.78 2:02.12 582
r:+0.74 29.05 59.73 (30.68)
1:31.16 (31.43) 2:02.12 (30.96)
79 Miller, Weston 18 Life Time Arizo 1:58.50 2:02.13 582
r:+0.81 27.40 57.34 (29.94)
1:29.23 (31.89) 2:02.13 (32.90)
80 Holter, Max 17 Fort Collins Are 2:01.72 2:02.47 577
r:+0.83 28.60 1:00.50 (31.90)
1:31.71 (31.21) 2:02.47 (30.76)
81 Mendoza, Kevin 17 Unattached-SI 2:03.07 2:02.55 576
r:+0.74 28.02 59.01 (30.99)
1:30.38 (31.37) 2:02.55 (32.17)
82 Milinovich, Jos 16 Academy Bullets- 2:01.76 2:06.19 528
r:+0.74 28.74 1:00.69 (31.95)
1:33.33 (32.64) 2:06.19 (32.86)
83 Tebet Baez, Gan 19 Una Fast-CA 2:05.64 2:07.83 508
r:+0.70 30.02 1:02.42 (32.40)
1:35.57 (33.15) 2:07.83 (32.26)
84 Toney, Austin 18 SwimMAC Carolina 2:06.81 2:08.82 496
r:+0.74 29.24 1:01.98 (32.74)
1:35.31 (33.33) 2:08.82 (33.51)
-- Shapira Bar-Or, 24 Unattached-MI 1:48.60 DFS
-- Hoffer, Ryan 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:55.56 DFS
-- Grieshop, Sean 15 Nitro Swimming-S 1:55.27 DFS
-- Magana, Nichola 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:38.74Y DFS
-- Weltz, Scott 27 Ucd Aquatics-SN 1:55.32 DFS
-- Romany, Joshua 18 Azura Florida Aq 1:52.59 DFS
-- Bjoerk, Jesper 20 Stockholmspolise 1:55.62 DFS
-- Eisenberger, Go 20 Unattached-CA 1:39.00Y DFS
-- Olszewski, Josh 19 Arizona Gold Swi 1:56.44 NS
-- Knox, Jon 18 Neptune Swimming 1:55.47 NS
-- Brewer, Tommy 17 Current Swimming 1:55.81 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 11:30 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: 2:04.06 08/03/2012Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
American: A 2:04.06 08/03/2012Missy Franklin, USA Olympic Team
U.S. Open: O 2:05.68 06/26/2013Missy Franklin, Colorado STARS-C
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Smiddy, Clara 18 AquaKids Sharks- 2:10.69 2:13.29 q806
r:+0.70 31.84 1:05.69 (33.85)
1:39.43 (33.74) 2:13.29 (33.86)
2 Colorado, Carol 26 Bolles School Sh 2:13.64 2:13.67 q799
r:+0.62 31.93 1:06.24 (34.31)
1:40.48 (34.24) 2:13.67 (33.19)
3 Richter, Abby 14 Boulder City Hen 2:16.86 2:15.28 q771
r:+0.55 31.14 1:04.79 (33.65)
1:39.91 (35.12) 2:15.28 (35.37)
4 Romano, Megan 23 Athens Bulldog S 2:09.08 2:15.35 q770
r:+0.75 31.53 1:05.22 (33.69)
1:40.42 (35.20) 2:15.35 (34.93)
5 Gonzalez Ramire 23 Gator Swim Club- 2:12.33 2:15.41 q769
r:+0.63 31.91 1:05.94 (34.03)
1:40.49 (34.55) 2:15.41 (34.92)
6 Beisel, Elizabe 21 Bluefish Swim Cl 2:06.18 2:15.57 q766
r:+0.67 32.43 1:06.79 (34.36)
1:41.30 (34.51) 2:15.57 (34.27)
7 Howe, Ally 18 Unattached-PC 2:13.10 2:15.61 q765
r:+0.69 31.55 1:05.79 (34.24)
1:41.05 (35.26) 2:15.61 (34.56)
8 Arcila, Isabell 20 Southern Methodi 2:14.57 2:15.71 q763
r:+0.68 31.62 1:06.01 (34.39)
1:40.69 (34.68) 2:15.71 (35.02)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Earley, Erin 15 Hopkins Mariner- 2:10.95 2:16.72 q747
r:+0.76 31.93 1:06.22 (34.29)
1:41.77 (35.55) 2:16.72 (34.95)
10 Glavnyk, Iryna 17 Unattached Gcu-A 2:11.62 2:17.92 q727
r:+0.78 32.65 1:07.14 (34.49)
1:42.27 (35.13) 2:17.92 (35.65)
11 Baker, Kathleen 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.23 2:18.03 q726
r:+0.62 31.72 1:06.13 (34.41)
1:42.37 (36.24) 2:18.03 (35.66)
12 Krivokapic-Zhou 14 Unattached-PC 2:19.84 2:18.56 q717
r:+0.77 31.94 1:07.12 (35.18)
1:42.87 (35.75) 2:18.56 (35.69)
13 Lindsey, Hannah 16 All Star Aquatic 2:18.19 2:18.80 q714
r:+0.69 32.95 1:07.57 (34.62)
1:43.21 (35.64) 2:18.80 (35.59)
14 Samardzic, Mate 19 Unattached-NJ 1:56.52Y 2:18.90 q712
r:+0.71 32.29 1:07.68 (35.39)
1:43.19 (35.51) 2:18.90 (35.71)
15 Ahlin, Anna 22 Sweden 2:19.95 2:19.04 q710
r:+0.65 31.73 1:06.89 (35.16)
1:43.02 (36.13) 2:19.04 (36.02)
16 Ruck, Taylor 13 Scottsdale Aquat 1:57.12Y 2:19.59 q701
r:+0.71 32.92 1:08.21 (35.29)
1:43.60 (35.39) 2:19.59 (35.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hemstreet, Karl 16 Nitro Swimming-S 2:18.72 2:20.47 q688
r:+0.63 33.53 1:08.93 (35.40)
1:44.68 (35.75) 2:20.47 (35.79)
18 Bratton, Lisa 17 Tri-city Channel 2:11.54 2:20.70 q685
r:+0.66 34.04 1:09.02 (34.98)
1:45.22 (36.20) 2:20.70 (35.48)
19 Manuel, Simone 17 First Colony Swi 2:00.70Y 2:20.73 q685
r:+0.70 33.31 1:08.68 (35.37)
1:44.45 (35.77) 2:20.73 (36.28)
20 Rudenko, Yekate 19 Unattached-AR 1:55.69Y 2:20.86 q683
r:+0.74 32.82 1:07.85 (35.03)
1:43.75 (35.90) 2:20.86 (37.11)
21 Volchkov, Anna 21 Southern Methodi 2:16.59 2:20.98 q681
r:+0.68 32.73 1:08.84 (36.11)
1:44.85 (36.01) 2:20.98 (36.13)
22 James, Lauren 17 North Baltimore- 2:20.22 2:21.23 q677
r:+0.65 33.66 1:09.24 (35.58)
1:45.55 (36.31) 2:21.23 (35.68)
23 Gouger, Hannah 16 Loyola Blakefiel 2:19.52 2:21.29 q676
r:+0.75 32.91 1:08.36 (35.45)
1:44.77 (36.41) 2:21.29 (36.52)
24 Isleta, Chloe K 15 Una Peak-PC 2:19.41 2:22.04 q666
r:+0.60 32.38 1:07.67 (35.29)
1:44.93 (37.26) 2:22.04 (37.11)
24 Barney, Regan 15 Unattached-ST 2:18.20 2:22.04 q666
r:+0.59 32.91 1:08.33 (35.42)
1:45.91 (37.58) 2:22.04 (36.13)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
26 Edwards, Victor 15 Longhorn Aquatic 2:19.43 2:22.47 q660
r:+0.64 32.05 1:07.59 (35.54)
1:44.71 (37.12) 2:22.47 (37.76)
27 Gramcko, Marcel 17 Venezuela 2:20.69 2:22.53 q659
r:+0.75 32.70 1:08.00 (35.30)
1:44.92 (36.92) 2:22.53 (37.61)
28 Nelson, Destiny 16 Frisco Aquatics- 2:18.57 2:22.95 q653
r:+0.66 32.90 1:09.02 (36.12)
1:46.11 (37.09) 2:22.95 (36.84)
29 Morgan, Jennife 20 Unattached-AZ 2:17.23 2:23.36 q648
r:+0.69 34.69 1:11.12 (36.43)
1:47.49 (36.37) 2:23.36 (35.87)
30 Raheem, Kimiiko 15 Sri Lanka-SC 2:26.61 2:23.45 q646
r:+0.76 33.32 1:08.71 (35.39)
1:45.31 (36.60) 2:23.45 (38.14)
31 Haan, Elise 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:14.72 2:23.55 q645
r:+0.63 32.46 1:07.90 (35.44)
1:45.34 (37.44) 2:23.55 (38.21)
32 Coloma, Samanth 16 Unattached-PC 2:23.49 2:23.65 q644
r:+0.59 33.27 1:09.51 (36.24)
1:46.69 (37.18) 2:23.65 (36.96)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Williams, Kim 17 Bellevue Club Sw 2:20.17 2:23.75 642
r:+0.66 33.36 1:09.70 (36.34)
1:46.72 (37.02) 2:23.75 (37.03)
34 Tornatore, Mira 20 Unattached-MT 1:59.37Y 2:24.07 638
r:+0.70 33.50 1:09.68 (36.18)
1:46.90 (37.22) 2:24.07 (37.17)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Soe, Sandra 16 Unattached-PC 2:25.38 2:24.47 633
r:+0.62 33.94 1:11.40 (37.46)
1:48.43 (37.03) 2:24.47 (36.04)
36 Amato-Hanner, E 15 Greater Omaha Aq 2:21.97 2:24.52 632
r:+0.72 34.42 1:11.02 (36.60)
1:48.08 (37.06) 2:24.52 (36.44)
37 Basaraba, Andre 20 Unattached-CA 2:00.66Y 2:24.68 630
r:+0.65 34.13 1:10.41 (36.28)
1:47.90 (37.49) 2:24.68 (36.78)
38 McGovern, Natal 17 Academy Bullets- 2:21.43 2:24.79 629
r:+0.69 34.11 1:10.44 (36.33)
1:47.61 (37.17) 2:24.79 (37.18)
38 Postoll, Becca 17 SwimMAC Carolina 1:59.36Y 2:24.79 629
r:+0.74 34.64 1:11.16 (36.52)
1:48.05 (36.89) 2:24.79 (36.74)
40 Nelson, Stephan 15 SwimMAC Carolina 2:18.14 2:24.97 626
r:+0.64 33.84 1:09.74 (35.90)
1:48.23 (38.49) 2:24.97 (36.74)
41 Freeman, Sandra 15 Boulder Swimming 2:21.28 2:25.75 616
r:+0.66 35.12 1:12.18 (37.06)
1:49.26 (37.08) 2:25.75 (36.49)
42 Gosselin, Annie 16 Academy Bullets- 2:19.12 2:25.80 616
r:+0.63 33.58 1:10.33 (36.75)
1:47.32 (36.99) 2:25.80 (38.48)
43 Sargent, Kay 15 Victor Swim Club 2:25.44 2:25.84 615
r:+0.72 34.13 1:10.83 (36.70)
1:48.49 (37.66) 2:25.84 (37.35)
44 Forzley, Elise 15 Fort Collins Are 2:29.14 2:25.87 615
r:+0.72 35.84 1:12.99 (37.15)
1:49.55 (36.56) 2:25.87 (36.32)
45 Ladd, Cat 17 Unattached-PC 2:20.68 2:26.12 612
r:+0.75 33.59 1:09.89 (36.30)
1:48.04 (38.15) 2:26.12 (38.08)
46 Ryan, Emily 14 Academy Bullets- 2:25.42 2:26.31 609
r:+0.61 32.95 1:09.96 (37.01)
1:48.40 (38.44) 2:26.31 (37.91)
47 Nicolaisen, Sha 13 Arizona Gold Swi 2:32.47 2:26.50 607
r:+0.78 34.90 1:12.01 (37.11)
1:49.43 (37.42) 2:26.50 (37.07)
48 Hermann, Kendal 15 Academy Bullets- 1:58.44Y 2:26.67 605
r:+0.66 33.32 1:09.32 (36.00)
1:47.55 (38.23) 2:26.67 (39.12)
49 Finnigan, Alici 16 First Colony Swi 2:34.03 2:26.68 605
r:+0.68 34.47 1:11.52 (37.05)
1:49.65 (38.13) 2:26.68 (37.03)
50 Nero, Bailey 17 Fort Collins Are 2:01.02Y 2:26.97 601
r:+0.73 35.25 1:12.18 (36.93)
1:49.99 (37.81) 2:26.97 (36.98)
51 Kish, Mary Kath 18 Poseidon Swimmin 2:20.71 2:27.03 600
r:+0.76 34.78 1:11.39 (36.61)
1:49.39 (38.00) 2:27.03 (37.64)
52 Boone, Annie 16 Nation''s Capital 1:58.51Y 2:27.15 599
r:+0.68 33.12 1:10.41 (37.29)
1:48.76 (38.35) 2:27.15 (38.39)
53 Pesetti, Sydney 17 Poseidon Swimmin 2:19.53 2:27.24 598
r:+0.63 34.32 1:11.56 (37.24)
1:49.22 (37.66) 2:27.24 (38.02)
54 Clancy, Marykat 16 Loyola Blakefiel 2:27.73 2:27.44 595
r:+0.67 35.93 1:13.04 (37.11)
1:50.29 (37.25) 2:27.44 (37.15)
55 Kovac, Bailey 15 Fort Collins Are 2:30.19 2:28.06 588
r:+0.66 35.22 1:12.80 (37.58)
1:49.95 (37.15) 2:28.06 (38.11)
56 Keane, Anna 18 Bellevue Club Sw 2:27.09 2:28.10 587
r:+0.68 34.13 1:11.50 (37.37)
1:49.64 (38.14) 2:28.10 (38.46)
57 McDonnell, Ambe 19 Bucknell Univers 2:23.11 2:28.27 585
r:+0.64 34.93 1:12.37 (37.44)
1:50.28 (37.91) 2:28.27 (37.99)
58 Kastigar, Hanna 18 Una Gcu-AZ 2:01.12Y 2:28.31 585
r:+0.77 34.50 1:12.66 (38.16)
1:51.10 (38.44) 2:28.31 (37.21)
59 Shannahan, Kati 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:28.81 2:28.33 585
r:+0.78 34.79 1:12.89 (38.10)
1:51.11 (38.22) 2:28.33 (37.22)
60 Johnson, Maddie 15 Sun Valley 5 B - 2:28.82 2:28.60 581
r:+0.68 35.17 1:12.92 (37.75)
1:51.86 (38.94) 2:28.60 (36.74)
61 Marsh, Alyssa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:00.95Y 2:28.77 579
r:+0.79 34.38 1:11.40 (37.02)
1:50.42 (39.02) 2:28.77 (38.35)
62 Box, Julia 16 Boulder Swimming 2:24.14 2:28.89 578
r:+0.69 33.65 1:10.47 (36.82)
1:49.38 (38.91) 2:28.89 (39.51)
63 Broome, Emma 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:35.69 2:29.76 568
r:+0.69 34.94 1:12.75 (37.81)
1:51.24 (38.49) 2:29.76 (38.52)
64 Rueda, Daniela 20 Una Col-MR 1:59.32Y 2:30.11 564
r:+0.77 35.13 1:12.67 (37.54)
1:50.72 (38.05) 2:30.11 (39.39)
65 Cheung, Hilvy 19 Unattached-PC 2:27.69 2:30.23 563
r:+0.60 33.81 1:11.20 (37.39)
1:49.97 (38.77) 2:30.23 (40.26)
66 Ferry, Grace 16 Dynamo Swim Club 2:28.80 2:30.55 559
r:+0.77 35.20 1:12.84 (37.64)
1:51.71 (38.87) 2:30.55 (38.84)
67 Bowker, Justine 27 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:17.98 2:30.78 557
r:+0.76 33.81 1:11.97 (38.16)
1:51.15 (39.18) 2:30.78 (39.63)
68 Murch Elliot, C 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:33.16 2:31.63 547
r:+0.67 35.90 1:14.39 (38.49)
1:53.34 (38.95) 2:31.63 (38.29)
69 Moshos, Reni 15 Nation''s Capital 2:27.20 2:32.04 543
r:+0.65 34.80 1:13.14 (38.34)
1:53.00 (39.86) 2:32.04 (39.04)
70 Isakovic, Sara 25 Unattached-SI 2:19.50 2:33.49 528
r:+0.68 35.05 1:13.63 (38.58)
1:53.27 (39.64) 2:33.49 (40.22)
71 Thull, Tessa 18 Fort Collins Are 2:22.99 2:33.84 524
r:+0.76 37.17 1:16.63 (39.46)
1:55.11 (38.48) 2:33.84 (38.73)
72 Whited, Isabel 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:34.97 2:33.99 522
r:+0.74 37.01 1:16.22 (39.21)
1:55.69 (39.47) 2:33.99 (38.30)
73 Tennant, Kayla 14 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:29.82 2:34.04 522
r:+0.71 36.69 1:15.11 (38.42)
1:54.82 (39.71) 2:34.04 (39.22)
74 Maxey, Catherin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 2:30.51 2:34.65 516
r:+0.87 36.88 1:15.66 (38.78)
1:55.01 (39.35) 2:34.65 (39.64)
75 Goldblatt, Alli 15 The Fish-PV 2:38.45 2:36.20 501
r:+0.64 36.06 1:15.10 (39.04)
1:56.32 (41.22) 2:36.20 (39.88)
76 Shewchuk, Taylo 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:36.47 2:37.01 493
r:+0.68 37.21 1:16.62 (39.41)
1:57.38 (40.76) 2:37.01 (39.63)
-- Fazio, Samantha 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:28.64 DFS
-- Luders, Micaela 17 Neptune Swimming 2:01.23Y NS
-- Bauer, Jenna 18 Neptune Swimming 2:16.93 NS
-- Stenkvist, Joan 20 Una Troj-CA 2:13.86 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 11:55 AM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: 1:51.92 07/31/2009Aaron Peirsol, USA
American: A 1:51.92 07/31/2009Aaron Peirsol, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:53.08 07/11/2009Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Clary, Tyler 25 Una MAC-NC 1:53.41 2:01.05 q790
r:+0.70 29.40 1:00.13 (30.73)
1:30.78 (30.65) 2:01.05 (30.27)
2 Murphy, Ryan 18 Una Cal-PC 1:55.87 2:01.26 q786
r:+0.62 28.70 59.44 (30.74)
1:31.21 (31.77) 2:01.26 (30.05)
3 Tarasevich, Gri 18 Univ Louisville- 1:59.51 2:01.76 q776
r:+0.68 29.23 1:01.09 (31.86)
1:32.02 (30.93) 2:01.76 (29.74)
4 Pebley, Jacob 20 Una Cal-PC 1:56.73 2:02.48 q763
r:+0.70 29.36 1:00.99 (31.63)
1:32.17 (31.18) 2:02.48 (30.31)
5 Lochte, Ryan 29 SwimMAC Carolina 1:53.79 2:02.54 q761
r:+0.66 29.21 59.72 (30.51)
1:30.96 (31.24) 2:02.54 (31.58)
6 Vyatchanin, Ark 30 New York Athleti 1:56.70 2:03.38 q746
r:+0.75 29.38 1:00.71 (31.33)
1:32.42 (31.71) 2:03.38 (30.96)
7 Kron, Kristian 22 Univ Of Utah Aqu 2:00.58 2:03.95 q736
r:+0.71 28.83 1:00.21 (31.38)
1:31.99 (31.78) 2:03.95 (31.96)
8 Wang, Jian 20 Gator Swim Club- 2:04.25 2:04.96 q718
r:+0.60 29.07 1:01.18 (32.11)
1:33.59 (32.41) 2:04.96 (31.37)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ogren, Curtis 18 Unattached-PC 2:02.39 2:06.44 q693
r:+0.59 29.06 1:00.46 (31.40)
1:32.89 (32.43) 2:06.44 (33.55)
10 Carr, Daniel 15 Cheyenne Mountai 2:07.69 2:07.08 q683
r:+0.62 30.08 1:02.34 (32.26)
1:35.44 (33.10) 2:07.08 (31.64)
11 Grieshop, Sean 15 Nitro Swimming-S 2:08.17 2:07.33 q679
r:+0.65 29.82 1:02.04 (32.22)
1:35.05 (33.01) 2:07.33 (32.28)
12 Ewart, Jason 17 North Baltimore- 2:05.33 2:08.34 q663
r:+0.65 29.68 1:01.97 (32.29)
1:35.35 (33.38) 2:08.34 (32.99)
13 Bonetti, Brock 18 Una RA-CC 2:03.95 2:08.56 q659
r:+0.64 29.89 1:01.11 (31.22)
1:34.34 (33.23) 2:08.56 (34.22)
14 Kalisz, Connor 17 North Baltimore- 2:06.56 2:08.64 q658
r:+0.76 29.85 1:01.90 (32.05)
1:35.20 (33.30) 2:08.64 (33.44)
15 Ho, Benjamin 15 Una Peak-PC 2:04.10 2:09.11 q651
r:+0.61 29.62 1:01.64 (32.02)
1:34.93 (33.29) 2:09.11 (34.18)
16 Hirschberger, M 15 Una Ncap-PV 2:10.05 2:09.45 q646
r:+0.65 30.20 1:02.63 (32.43)
1:36.08 (33.45) 2:09.45 (33.37)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Martinez, Luis 18 Azura Florida Aq 2:10.50 2:09.47 q645
r:+0.64 30.09 1:02.93 (32.84)
1:36.30 (33.37) 2:09.47 (33.17)
18 Burns, Aidan 16 Unattached-PC 2:08.38 2:09.63 q643
r:+0.70 31.14 1:04.10 (32.96)
1:37.41 (33.31) 2:09.63 (32.22)
19 James, Brandon 17 Unattached-PC 2:03.97 2:09.92 q639
r:+0.66 30.12 1:03.29 (33.17)
1:36.88 (33.59) 2:09.92 (33.04)
20 Marcantonio, An 18 Una Crim-NE 1:46.76Y 2:09.95 q638
r:+0.60 30.54 1:03.28 (32.74)
1:36.89 (33.61) 2:09.95 (33.06)
21 Behnen, Louis 18 Bucknell Univers 2:05.87 2:10.08 q636
r:+0.64 30.23 1:02.90 (32.67)
1:36.54 (33.64) 2:10.08 (33.54)
22 Sockwell, Kyle 19 Unattached-AZ 2:09.34 2:10.23 q634
r:+0.61 30.92 1:03.70 (32.78)
1:36.88 (33.18) 2:10.23 (33.35)
23 Lujan, Matthew 16 Una Scsc-PC 2:08.50 2:10.36 q632
r:+0.62 30.32 1:03.50 (33.18)
1:37.07 (33.57) 2:10.36 (33.29)
24 Nilsson, Martin 20 Stockholmspolise 2:08.29 2:10.59 q629
r:+0.71 30.39 1:03.05 (32.66)
1:36.51 (33.46) 2:10.59 (34.08)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Josa, Matthew 19 Unattached-NC 2:02.76 2:11.19 q620
r:+0.66 29.54 1:02.37 (32.83)
1:37.25 (34.88) 2:11.19 (33.94)
26 Ford, Ian 20 South Dakota Aqu 1:47.51Y 2:11.60 q615
r:+0.69 30.27 1:03.21 (32.94)
1:38.36 (35.15) 2:11.60 (33.24)
27 Weiss, Michael 22 Wisconsin Aquati 1:49.18Y 2:11.65 q614
r:+0.56 31.05 1:04.01 (32.96)
1:38.66 (34.65) 2:11.65 (32.99)
28 Ng, Rainer 21 Unattached-UT 1:46.17Y 2:11.83 q611
r:+0.67 30.71 1:04.09 (33.38)
1:38.14 (34.05) 2:11.83 (33.69)
29 Molinari, Joe 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:06.86 2:12.27 q605
r:+0.71 30.84 1:04.53 (33.69)
1:38.51 (33.98) 2:12.27 (33.76)
30 Holter, Max 17 Fort Collins Are 2:08.51 2:12.47 q603
r:+0.74 31.59 1:05.33 (33.74)
1:39.20 (33.87) 2:12.47 (33.27)
31 Roddy, Colin 18 Loyola Blakefiel 2:12.57 2:12.60 q601
r:+0.68 30.95 1:04.80 (33.85)
1:39.13 (34.33) 2:12.60 (33.47)
32 Molina, Robinso 16 Venezuela 2:11.05 2:13.11 q594
r:+0.66 29.51 1:03.30 (33.79)
1:39.07 (35.77) 2:13.11 (34.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Hoelting, Zacha 17 Loyola Blakefiel 2:08.89 2:13.17 593
r:+0.68 31.18 1:04.18 (33.00)
1:38.94 (34.76) 2:13.17 (34.23)
34 Turk, Joe 16 Phoenix Swimming 1:50.26Y 2:13.27 592
r:+0.71 30.99 1:03.98 (32.99)
1:38.95 (34.97) 2:13.27 (34.32)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Robinson, Jack 19 Bucknell Univers 1:49.00Y 2:13.88 584
r:+0.71 31.55 1:05.98 (34.43)
1:39.97 (33.99) 2:13.88 (33.91)
36 Jurek, Mark 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:17.42 2:13.96 583
r:+0.79 31.99 1:06.07 (34.08)
1:40.83 (34.76) 2:13.96 (33.13)
37 Feely, Jack 20 Unattached-NM 2:06.49 2:14.18 580
r:+0.63 31.27 1:04.42 (33.15)
1:39.57 (35.15) 2:14.18 (34.61)
38 Sanchez, Cherly 16 Venezuela 2:12.02 2:15.28 566
r:+0.75 30.63 1:04.47 (33.84)
1:39.83 (35.36) 2:15.28 (35.45)
39 Olszewski, Ben 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:20.81 2:15.91 558
r:+0.71 32.82 1:07.41 (34.59)
1:42.36 (34.95) 2:15.91 (33.55)
40 Lopez, Jesus 19 Venezuela 2:07.00 2:16.16 555
r:+0.76 31.77 1:05.94 (34.17)
1:41.66 (35.72) 2:16.16 (34.50)
41 Poon, Brian 16 Phoenix Swimming 2:07.93 2:16.56 550
r:+0.75 31.46 1:06.49 (35.03)
1:42.14 (35.65) 2:16.56 (34.42)
42 Sesvold, Tyler 15 Academy Bullets- 2:27.92 2:16.90 546
r:+0.66 30.77 1:05.62 (34.85)
1:41.63 (36.01) 2:16.90 (35.27)
43 Dang, Ty 16 Arizona Gold Swi 2:17.81 2:17.07 544
r:+0.56 32.35 1:07.14 (34.79)
1:42.20 (35.06) 2:17.07 (34.87)
44 Apel, Aaron 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:19.85 2:17.50 539
r:+0.69 31.71 1:06.13 (34.42)
1:41.40 (35.27) 2:17.50 (36.10)
45 Kao, Sidney 15 Unattached-CA 2:17.35 2:17.64 537
r:+0.79 31.90 1:06.02 (34.12)
1:41.99 (35.97) 2:17.64 (35.65)
46 Smith, Jack 17 SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.59 2:18.01 533
r:+0.76 32.21 1:07.87 (35.66)
1:43.39 (35.52) 2:18.01 (34.62)
47 Messner, Michae 17 Una Scsc-PC 2:14.72 2:18.34 529
r:+0.72 32.46 1:07.51 (35.05)
1:43.57 (36.06) 2:18.34 (34.77)
48 Thompson, Hunte 21 Tucson Ford Deal 2:07.14 2:18.36 529
r:+0.65 31.11 1:05.21 (34.10)
1:41.14 (35.93) 2:18.36 (37.22)
49 Babinet, Jeremy 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:14.52 2:19.07 521
r:+0.61 32.40 1:07.03 (34.63)
1:43.04 (36.01) 2:19.07 (36.03)
50 Hollowsky, Liam 16 T2 Aquatics-FL 2:19.20 2:19.53 516
r:+0.70 33.59 1:08.77 (35.18)
1:44.26 (35.49) 2:19.53 (35.27)
51 Lamar, Simon 14 Fast Swim Team-C 2:24.74 2:19.95 511
r:+0.73 33.68 1:09.02 (35.34)
1:45.59 (36.57) 2:19.95 (34.36)
52 Milinovich, Jos 16 Academy Bullets- 2:17.68 2:20.02 510
r:+0.72 32.39 1:08.38 (35.99)
1:44.95 (36.57) 2:20.02 (35.07)
53 Hackett, Patric 15 Academy Bullets- 2:29.69 2:20.92 500
r:+0.70 33.34 1:08.59 (35.25)
1:45.60 (37.01) 2:20.92 (35.32)
54 Tebet Baez, Gan 19 Una Fast-CA 2:19.48 2:29.42 420
r:+0.58 34.46 1:11.69 (37.23)
1:50.30 (38.61) 2:29.42 (39.12)
-- Shapira Bar-Or, 24 Unattached-MI 1:59.58 DFS
-- Surhoff, Austin 23 North Baltimore- 2:02.43 DFS
-- Grevers, Matt 29 Tucson Ford Deal 1:58.84 DFS
-- Bollier, Bobby 24 Stanford Swimmin 2:03.56 DFS
-- Decarvalho, Dia 26 Gator Swim Club- 2:06.00 DFS
-- Knox, Jon 18 Neptune Swimming 2:08.20 NS
-- Adalsteinsson, 23 Unattached-AZ 1:45.15Y NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 12:11 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 17 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: 23.73 08/01/2009Britta Steffen, GER
American: A 24.07 08/17/2008Dara Torres, USA
U.S. Open: O 24.13 05/18/2008Cate Campbell, AUS
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Weir, Amanda 28 SwimAtlanta-GA 25.18 25.33 q822
r:+0.73
2 Coughlin, Natal 31 California Aquat 24.90 25.43 q812
r:+0.69
3 Coffman, Cheyen 24 Fresno State Bul 25.56 25.44 q811
r:+0.74
4 Kendall, Amanda 23 T2 Aquatics-FL 25.61 25.50 q805
r:+0.74
5 Hardy, Jessica 27 Trojan Swim Club 25.38 25.59 q797
r:+0.75
6 Meili, Katie 23 SwimMAC Carolina 26.05 25.88 q770
r:+0.68
7 Romano, Megan 23 Athens Bulldog S 24.98 25.97 q762
r:+0.75
8 Manuel, Simone 17 First Colony Swi 24.80 26.01 q759
r:+0.74
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Arcila, Isabell 20 Southern Methodi 26.12 26.23 q740
r:+0.69
10 Lindborg, Natha 23 Southern Methodi 25.53 26.26 q737
r:+0.75
11 McTaggart, Caro 17 All Star Aquatic 26.28 26.34 q731
r:+0.70
12 McLaughlin, Kat 16 Unattached-CA 25.52 26.36 q729
r:+0.62
13 Bispo, Karlee 24 Palo Alto Stanfo 25.79 26.38 q727
r:+0.81
14 Rangelova, Nina 23 Southern Methodi 26.31 26.48 q719
r:+0.71
15 Schneider, Mimi 17 Academy Bullets- 25.92 26.52 q716
r:+0.74
16 Moseley, Consta 15 Roadrunner Aquat 26.57 26.60 q709
r:+0.71
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Larson, Breeja 22 Texas A&M Univ.- 26.41 26.68 q703
r:+0.77
17 Guttmacher, Sam 18 Unattached-AZ 26.47 26.68 q703
r:+0.73
19 Erasmus, Marne 18 Southern Methodi 26.83 26.69 q702
r:+0.71
20 Pelton, Mary 16 North Baltimore- 26.19 26.71 q701
r:+0.84
20 Donahue, Claire 25 Western Kentucky 22.98Y 26.71 q701
r:+0.64
22 Saurborn, Kathr 22 SwimMAC Carolina 26.30 26.72 q700
r:+0.70
22 Smiddy, Clara 18 AquaKids Sharks- 26.38 26.72 q700
r:+0.78
24 Busch, Melanie 20 Unattached-AZ 26.58 26.74 q698
r:+0.72
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Engel, Lindsey 17 Unattached-CA 26.00 26.77 q696
r:+0.72
25 Toris, Victoria 16 Scottsdale Aquat 26.33 26.77 q696
r:+0.83
27 Duffield, Krist 17 Tucson Ford Deal 26.28 26.82 q692
r:+0.79
28 Pinto, Jeserik 24 Venezuela 26.51 26.89 q687
r:+0.76
29 Fazio, Samantha 17 Scottsdale Aquat 26.61 26.97 q681
r:+0.75
30 Howe, Ally 18 Unattached-PC 26.67 26.99 q679
r:+0.80
30 Jonsdottir, Ing 20 Unattached-AZ 22.87Y 26.99 q679
r:+0.81
32 Kneppers, Andre 21 Univ Louisville- 23.87Y 27.01 q678
r:+0.84
32 Koens, Jovanna 19 Unattached Gcu-A 26.95 27.01 q678
r:+0.80
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
34 Balsbough, Brie 18 Una Brsc-OR 26.67 27.06 674
r:+0.71
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Monsees, Courtn 25 Santa Clara Swim 27.40 27.08 672
r:+0.76
36 Rodriguez, Wend 26 Venezuela 26.36 27.11 670
r:+0.78
36 Marsh, Alyssa 16 SwimMAC Carolina 23.13Y 27.11 670
r:+0.81
38 Hull, Valerie 18 Unattached-SI 23.44Y 27.18 665
r:+0.85
39 Johnson, Taylor 19 Unattached-CA 26.95 27.19 664
r:+0.68
40 Hubel, Alex 16 Boulder City Hen 26.93 27.22 662
r:+0.76
41 Ward, Andrea 21 Santa Barbara Sw 23.32Y 27.23 661
r:+0.86
42 Torrellas, Erik 20 Venezuela 26.79 27.27 658
r:+0.75
43 Quah, Ting Wen 21 Team Bruin-CA 26.75 27.28 658
r:+0.57
44 Rumrill, Macken 17 Bearcat Swim Clu 27.45 27.34 653
r:+0.81
45 Goldman, Leah 18 Unattached-PC 26.46 27.38 651
r:+0.69
46 Postoll, Becca 17 SwimMAC Carolina 26.87 27.39 650
r:+0.81
47 Raheem, Machiko 18 Sri Lanka-SC 26.94 27.41 648
r:+0.75
47 Shimomura, Sara 16 Unattached-PC 27.98 27.41 648
r:+0.66
49 Salesky, Madele 16 Unattached-PC 23.36Y 27.42 648
r:+0.72
50 Han, Malorie 15 Unattached-PC 26.82 27.43 647
r:+0.78
51 Keane, Anna 18 Bellevue Club Sw 26.86 27.45 646
r:+0.77
52 Raheem, Kimiiko 15 Sri Lanka-SC 27.64 27.51 641
r:+0.82
53 Holman, Hannah 17 Scottsdale Aquat 27.32 27.52 641
r:+0.76
53 Spadoni, Marina 20 Unattached-AZ 23.33Y 27.52 641
r:+0.69
55 Barreto, Juanit 20 Columbia 23.17Y 27.58 636
r:+0.49
56 Boyce, Lisa 20 Unattached-NJ 26.72 27.63 633
r:+0.78
57 Burns, Madi 18 Wild West Aquati 23.48Y 27.64 632
r:+0.79
57 Navarro, Vicky 14 Boulder City Hen 27.36 27.64 632
r:+0.72
59 Powell, Ali 16 Santa Barbara Sw 26.93 27.68 630
r:+0.74
60 Fridell, My 21 Univ Miami Hurri 23.38Y 27.69 629
r:+0.74
61 Ryan, Emily 14 Academy Bullets- 28.68 27.72 627
r:+0.78
62 Ladd, Cat 17 Unattached-PC 27.52 27.85 618
r:+0.80
63 Caneta, Jorie 17 Una RA-CC 27.58 28.08 603
r:+0.70
64 Remick, Mallory 20 Unattached-NJ 28.33 28.09 602
r:+0.79
65 Shelton, Samant 14 Mission Viejo Na 27.61 28.10 602
r:+0.81
66 Scott, Riley 16 Unattached-PC 24.03Y 28.22 594
r:+0.75
67 Broome, Emma 15 Scottsdale Aquat 28.84 28.31 588
r:+0.78
68 Gouger, Hannah 16 Loyola Blakefiel 27.54 28.32 588
r:+0.87
69 Soe, Sandra 16 Unattached-PC 28.41 28.34 587
r:+0.80
70 Blackburn, Lisa 42 T2 Aquatics-FL 27.65 28.36 585
r:+0.77
71 Lindsey, Hannah 16 All Star Aquatic 28.32 28.37 585
r:+0.80
72 Wiley, Amy 20 Univ Miami Hurri 27.90 28.43 581
r:+0.71
73 Roberts, Elise 18 Unattached-PC 30.03 28.45 580
r:+0.77
74 Epps, Jessica 13 Mission Viejo Na 28.02 28.52 576
r:+0.76
75 Whited, Isabel 16 Arizona Gold Swi 28.81 28.54 574
r:+0.82
75 Coloma, Samanth 16 Unattached-PC 28.33 28.54 574
r:+0.76
75 Korenwinder, Ma 15 Unattached-CC 27.96 28.54 574
r:+0.75
78 Tennant, Kayla 14 T2 Aquatics-FL 28.63 28.63 569
r:+0.81
79 Darham, Mira 16 Missoula A. C.- 28.59 28.66 567
r:+0.72
80 Schippert, Juli 20 Univ Miami Hurri 24.78Y 28.68 566
r:+0.63
81 Nichols, Penny 17 Life Time Arizo 27.74 28.76 561
r:+0.81
82 Yager, Alexis 15 Academy Bullets- 28.68 28.84 557
r:+0.85
83 Hemstreet, Karl 16 Nitro Swimming-S 26.95 28.85 556
r:+0.77
84 Kaminski, Pauli 17 Academy Bullets- 27.95 29.02 546
r:+0.76
85 Davis, Lauren 16 Unattached-CC 28.86 29.46 522
r:+0.70
86 Roberson, Kayla 17 Bellevue Club Sw 28.07 29.84 502
r:+0.78
87 Simonovic, Kat 19 Serbia 27.31 29.98 495
r:+0.69
88 Maxey, Catherin 16 SwimMAC Carolina 29.49 30.10 489
r:+0.92
89 Atkinson, Alia 25 South Florida Aq 25.98 31.58 424
r:+0.69
90 Lawrence, Micah 23 SwimMAC Carolina 26.93 33.13 367
r:+0.80
-- Van Hofwegen, A 18 Scottsdale Aquat 23.41Y DFS
-- Getzen, Samanth 18 Scottsdale Aquat 29.18 DFS
-- Schmitt, Alliso 23 North Baltimore- 25.40 DFS
-- Runge, Cierra 18 North Baltimore- 25.72 DFS
-- Byers, Kirsten 25 Unattached-AZ 27.32 NS
-- Brockley, Piper 16 Neptune Swimming 28.42 NS
USA Swimming-National Meets 04/25/2014 - 12:24 PM
2014 USA Swimming Grand Prix Series - Mesa AZ - 04/24/2014 to 04/26/
Event 18 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: 20.91 12/18/2009Cesar Cielo Filho, BRA
American: A 21.40 08/01/2009Cullen Jones, USA
U.S. Open: O 21.14 07/09/2009Cesar Cielo, Auburn/BRA
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Schoeman, Rolan 33 Phoenix Swim Clu 21.67 22.43 q810
r:+0.62
2 Ervin, Anthony 32 California Aquat 21.42 22.59 q793
r:+0.64
3 Schneider, Josh 26 New York Athleti 21.78 22.70 q781
r:+0.70
4 Adrian, Nathan 25 California Aquat 21.47 22.75 q776
r:+0.66
5 Krug, Karl 24 SwimAtlanta-GA 22.15 22.89 q762
r:+0.66
6 Coville, Alex 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 22.19 22.90 q761
r:+0.69
7 Tjon A Joe, Ren 18 Azura Florida Aq 22.75 22.91 q760
r:+0.74
8 Feigen, Jimmy 24 New York Athleti 21.88 22.94 q757
r:+0.71
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Burch, Roy 28 SwimMAC Carolina 22.47 22.99 q752
r:+0.67
10 Andrew, Michael 15 Indie Swimming-M 23.19 23.08 q743
r:+0.74
11 Dunford, Jason 27 Palo Alto Stanfo 23.57 23.11 q740
r:+0.74
12 Schlesinger, Ma 22 Grand Canyon Aqu 23.13 23.15 q736
r:+0.73
13 Eisenberger, Go 20 Unattached-CA 23.37 23.16 q735
r:+0.64
14 Sadauskas, Mind 23 Lithuania 22.69 23.18 q734
r:+0.77
15 Grevers, Matt 29 Tucson Ford Deal 22.09 23.22 q730
r:+0.70
16 Townsend, Daria 29 New York Athleti 22.97 23.24 q728
r:+0.69
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Fleming, Shayne 22 Una Cal-PC 22.35 23.37 q716
r:+0.62
17 Molacek, Jacob 18 Greater Omaha Aq 23.36 23.37 q716
r:+0.69
19 Subirats, Alber 27 Auburn Aquatics- 23.96 23.41 q712
r:+0.69
20 Romany, Joshua 18 Azura Florida Aq 23.66 23.43 q710
r:+0.61
21 Montgomery, Col 17 Ucd Aquatics-SN 20.22Y 23.53 q701
r:+0.76
22 Stirling, Conno 17 Life Time Arizo 24.00 23.57 q698
r:+0.69
23 Shimomura, Sam 20 Santa Clara Swim 24.12 23.59 q696
r:+0.67
24 Lopez, Jesus 19 Venezuela 23.02 23.68 q688
r:+0.63
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Duskinas, Tadas 19 Lithuania 22.90 23.75 q682
r:+0.67
26 Lezcano, Alec 17 Desert Thunder A 20.64Y 23.76 q681
r:+0.70
26 Casanova, Jesus 25 Venezuela 23.17 23.76 q681
r:+0.67
28 Weigley, Carl 24 Clovis Swim Club 23.01 23.77 q680
r:+0.68
29 Elkamash, Mazen 18 Unattached Gcu-A 24.00 23.84 q674
r:+0.74
30 Gomez, Roberto 25 Unattached-FG 23.13 23.85 q673
r:+0.66
31 Lindenbauer, Ma 20 Univ Louisville- 23.54 23.88 q671
r:+0.63
32 Herrera, Carlos 19 Azura Florida Aq 23.79 23.89 q670
r:+0.70
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Titus, Marcus 27 Tucson Ford Deal 21.50Y 23.93 667
r:+0.69
34 Jackson, Tate 17 Nitro Swimming-S 23.64 23.96 664
r:+0.68
-----------------------------------------------------------------
35 Hoffer, Ryan 15 Scottsdale Aquat 23.67 23.97 663
r:+0.85
36 Blake, Jack 15 Scottsdale Aquat 23.78 23.98 663
r:+0.73
37 Delgado, Cristi 16 Venezuela 23.71 24.00 661
r:+0.69
38 Peterson, Chris 24 Una Ucsb-CA 24.20 24.01 660
r:+0.92
38 Abeysinghe, Mat 18 Sri Lanka-SC 23.64 24.01 660
r:+0.61
40 Magana, Nichola 17 Scottsdale Aquat 23.68 24.02 659
r:+0.74
41 Doria, Andres 18 Venezuela 23.91 24.03 658
r:+0.74
42 Phelps, Michael 28 North Baltimore- 23.20 24.06 656
r:+0.82
43 Celik, Doga 22 North Baltimore- 22.89 24.07 655
r:+0.72
44 Lynch, Justin 17 Terrapins Swim T 23.30 24.08 654
r:+0.79
45 Shapira Bar-Or, 24 Unattached-MI 23.90 24.10 653
r:+0.72
46 Coan, Kyle 18 Unattached-CA 23.89 24.17 647
r:+0.61
47 Vyatchanin, Ark 30 New York Athleti 23.91 24.19 645
r:+0.82
48 Subarsky, Sasch 18 Rose Bowl Aquati 24.16 24.24 641
r:+0.76
49 Nechunaev, Ivan 23 Unattached Gcu-A 20.61Y 24.25 641
r:+0.76
50 Newmann, Micah 22 Unattached-CO 20.79Y 24.31 636
r:+0.65
51 Cordes, Kevin 20 Tucson Ford Deal 20.22Y 24.36 632
r:+0.84
52 Plummer, David 28 New York Athleti 23.88 24.37 631
r:+0.74
53 Guarente, Marco 17 Azura Florida Aq 24.74 24.38 630
r:+0.51
54 Sigala, William 17 Venezuela 24.43 24.47 623
r:+0.63
55 Cashion, Trey 17 Tucson Ford Deal 24.24 24.61 613
r:+0.79
56 Wahlers, Thomas 21 Unattached Gcu-A 20.32Y 24.66 609
r:+0.68
57 Jung, Yunseo 16 Phoenix Swimming 24.83 24.72 605
r:+0.76
58 Burrill, Cooper 17 Unattached-PC 20.93Y 24.82 597
r:+0.82
58 Vissering, Cars 16 Nation''s Capital 24.86 24.82 597
r:+0.68
60 Sesvold, Tyler 15 Academy Bullets- 26.08 24.84 596
r:+0.66
61 Ng, Rainer 21 Unattached-UT 21.40Y 24.90 592
r:+0.61
62 Carr, Daniel 15 Cheyenne Mountai 25.54 24.94 589
r:+0.71
63 Fletcher, Julia 23 Southern Methodi 20.97Y 25.03 583
r:+0.62
64 Cassell, Gunthe 17 Long Island Expr 25.49 25.12 576
r:+0.68
65 Bonetti, Brock 18 Una RA-CC 25.70 25.13 576
r:+0.70
66 James, Brandon 17 Unattached-PC 26.35 25.14 575
r:+0.64
67 Garcia, Manuel 18 Unattached-NJ 21.60Y 25.17 573
r:+0.71
68 Clancy, JP 18 Loyola Blakefiel 25.24 25.22 569
r:+0.79
69 Shores, Connor 19 Canyons Aquatic- 26.78 25.39 558
r:+0.72
70 Kao, Sean 19 Unattached-CA 25.28 25.46 553
r:+0.68
71 Mendoza, Kevin 17 Unattached-SI 25.37 25.51 550
r:+0.77
72 Tanizaki-Hudson 18 Santa Clara Swim 25.49 25.56 547
r:+0.70
73 Cheng, Arthur 15 Coastal Bend All 26.05 25.71 537
r:+0.66
74 Ocasio-Pare, Ty 16 Unattached-CA 25.69 25.85 529
r:+0.71
75 Miller, Weston 18 Life Time Arizo 25.73 25.90 526
r:+0.77
76 Tenney, Mason 17 Nitro Swimming-S 25.27 26.08 515
r:+0.75
77 Hoelting, Zacha 17 Loyola Blakefiel 26.04 26.13 512
r:+0.75
78 Tran, Brandon 15 Academy Bullets- 27.06 26.21 507
r:+0.69
79 Kaskawal, Jerad 18 Unattached-CA 26.67 26.31 501
r:+0.83
80 Lujan, Matthew 16 Una Scsc-PC 27.04 26.33 500
r:+0.82
81 Quarante, Marce 17 Life Time Arizo 25.35 26.75 477
r:+0.90
82 Toney, Austin 18 SwimMAC Carolina 26.80 26.78 476
r:+0.70
83 Twiss, Parker 18 Unattached-SR 26.66 26.97 466
r:+0.71
84 Abbott, Taylor 15 Nitro Swimming-S 25.06Y 27.00 464
r:+0.77
85 Dugonjic, Damir 26 California Aquat 20.27Y 27.58 435
r:+0.70
86 Craig, Bradley 25 Tennessee Aquati 20.90Y 28.71 386
r:+0.66
87 Al-Barazi, Azad 26 Trojan Swim Club 24.15 28.76 384
r:+0.87
88 Liivamagi, Mart 25 Una Cal-PC 20.30Y 29.70 348
r:+0.70
89 Morgan, Alexand 17 Azura Florida Aq 25.47 30.49 322
r:+0.72
-- Egan, Liam 18 Crimson Aquatics 25.24 DQ
r:+0.78
-- Godsoe, Eugene 26 Palo Alto Stanfo 24.04 DFS
-- Foster, John 27 Santa Clara Swim 25.44 DFS
-- Brewer, Tommy 17 Current Swimming 24.35 NS
-- Shields, Tom 22 California Aquat 24.20 NS
-- Shehab, Younis 26 Smouha Club 22.77 NS
-- Steel, Kevin 22 Tucson Ford Deal 24.31 NS
-- Knox, Jon 18 Neptune Swimming 25.28 NS
-- Glazunov, Illya 22 Unattached Gcu-A 24.07 NS
-- Drummond, Austi 18 Life Time Arizo 25.04 NS
-- Thompson, Hunte 21 Tucson Ford Deal 25.14 NS
-- Anderson, Matth 17 Arizona Marlins- 25.71 NS