1/19/2013 - 1/19/2013
Austin, USA
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 11 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Komarnycky, Alexa 23 Island Swimming 4:38.82 4:54.41
31.52 1:06.26 (34.74)
1:45.27 (39.01) 2:21.96 (36.69)
3:04.79 (42.83) 3:47.34 (42.55)
4:21.76 (34.42) 4:54.41 (32.65)
2 Stevens, Leah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 4:49.42 4:55.60
31.72 1:08.33 (36.61)
1:46.64 (38.31) 2:24.38 (37.74)
3:06.92 (42.54) 3:49.99 (43.07)
4:23.31 (33.32) 4:55.60 (32.29)
3 Howe, Ally 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:49.51 4:57.11
31.18 1:05.87 (34.69)
1:43.46 (37.59) 2:20.82 (37.36)
3:04.83 (44.01) 3:50.09 (45.26)
4:23.99 (33.90) 4:57.11 (33.12)
4 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 18 Crimson Aquatics 4:49.64 4:57.58
31.91 1:07.52 (35.61)
1:46.30 (38.78) 2:23.19 (36.89)
3:06.63 (43.44) 3:50.00 (43.37)
4:24.48 (34.48) 4:57.58 (33.10)
5 Greenberg, Peyton 15 Lakeside Swim Te 4:23.04Y 5:11.32
34.08 1:12.71 (38.63)
1:55.41 (42.70) 2:37.35 (41.94)
3:17.56 (40.21) 3:59.96 (42.40)
4:36.04 (36.08) 5:11.32 (35.28)
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 12 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Clary, Tyler 23 Club Wolverine-M 4:09.92 4:26.91
27.54 58.75 (31.21)
1:32.40 (33.65) 2:05.01 (32.61)
2:43.84 (38.83) 3:23.48 (39.64)
3:55.82 (32.34) 4:26.91 (31.09)
2 Page, Alec 19 Island Swimming 4:17.78 4:27.97
28.85 1:01.07 (32.22)
1:35.42 (34.35) 2:09.55 (34.13)
2:47.62 (38.07) 3:25.44 (37.82)
3:57.12 (31.68) 4:27.97 (30.85)
3 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 4:24.17 4:30.28
28.98 1:01.41 (32.43)
1:35.52 (34.11) 2:08.35 (32.83)
2:46.88 (38.53) 3:25.88 (39.00)
3:58.65 (32.77) 4:30.28 (31.63)
4 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 4:19.84 4:31.90
28.30 1:00.15 (31.85)
1:35.79 (35.64) 2:10.66 (34.87)
2:50.45 (39.79) 3:30.52 (40.07)
4:01.39 (30.87) 4:31.90 (30.51)
5 Rowan, Samuel 21 Tucson Ford Deal 4:23.62 4:34.03
29.08 1:02.50 (33.42)
1:38.09 (35.59) 2:13.38 (35.29)
2:50.98 (37.60) 3:28.83 (37.85)
4:02.17 (33.34) 4:34.03 (31.86)
6 Robles Castro, Miguel 26 ITESM 4:17.10S 4:34.69
28.76 1:01.68 (32.92)
1:37.08 (35.40) 2:11.46 (34.38)
2:52.32 (40.86) 3:32.89 (40.57)
4:04.88 (31.99) 4:34.69 (29.81)
7 Brothers, Will 18 Island Swimming 4:31.92 4:34.78
29.84 1:03.03 (33.19)
1:39.31 (36.28) 2:14.39 (35.08)
2:53.47 (39.08) 3:32.89 (39.42)
4:04.63 (31.74) 4:34.78 (30.15)
8 Boucher, Jerome 20 LR 4:29.21 4:38.63
28.82 1:02.31 (33.49)
1:39.71 (37.40) 2:17.52 (37.81)
2:55.62 (38.10) 3:33.68 (38.06)
4:06.57 (32.89) 4:38.63 (32.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Roa, Daniel 22 Una Gwsc-CA 4:33.57 4:40.10
29.77 1:02.59 (32.82)
1:38.52 (35.93) 2:14.21 (35.69)
2:55.38 (41.17) 3:36.06 (40.68)
4:08.42 (32.36) 4:40.10 (31.68)
10 Moore, David 18 Alamo Area Aquat 4:31.70 4:43.14
29.63 1:03.79 (34.16)
1:41.37 (37.58) 2:19.44 (38.07)
2:57.20 (37.76) 3:37.72 (40.52)
4:09.67 (31.95) 4:43.14 (33.47)
11 Rogers, Lynn 19 Golden West Swim 3:59.23Y 4:43.24
30.38 1:03.07 (32.69)
1:41.25 (38.18) 2:18.99 (37.74)
2:57.03 (38.04) 3:36.49 (39.46)
4:10.30 (33.81) 4:43.24 (32.94)
12 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas 22 Crimson Aquatics 3:44.08Y 4:47.81
29.05 1:03.10 (34.05)
1:42.40 (39.30) 2:19.80 (37.40)
2:59.79 (39.99) 3:40.60 (40.81)
4:14.79 (34.19) 4:47.81 (33.02)
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Franklin, Missy 17 Colorado Stars-C 1:55.06 2:00.48
28.29 58.65 (30.36)
1:29.85 (31.20) 2:00.48 (30.63)
2 Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic 1:59.19 2:01.55
28.38 59.20 (30.82)
1:30.29 (31.09) 2:01.55 (31.26)
3 Jardin, Barbara 22 PPO 1:57.34 2:02.12
29.15 59.96 (30.81)
1:31.19 (31.23) 2:02.12 (30.93)
4 Rangelova, Nina 22 Southern Methodi 1:59.21 2:02.54
28.97 1:00.04 (31.07)
1:31.24 (31.20) 2:02.54 (31.30)
5 Sutton, Chloe 20 Mission Viejo Na 1:59.38 2:03.07
29.87 1:01.69 (31.82)
1:32.74 (31.05) 2:03.07 (30.33)
6 Komarnycky, Alexa 23 Island Swimming 2:00.34 2:03.43
29.60 1:00.57 (30.97)
1:32.17 (31.60) 2:03.43 (31.26)
7 Manuel, Simone 16 First Colony Swi 2:00.32 2:03.74
28.71 59.75 (31.04)
1:31.66 (31.91) 2:03.74 (32.08)
8 Lindborg, Nathalie 21 Southern Methodi 2:02.26 2:03.88
29.08 1:00.23 (31.15)
1:32.23 (32.00) 2:03.88 (31.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Stevens, Leah 16 Lakeside Swim Te 2:03.68 2:04.83
29.51 1:01.06 (31.55)
1:33.04 (31.98) 2:04.83 (31.79)
10 Ziegler, Kate 24 The Fish-PV 1:59.89 2:05.57
30.12 1:02.29 (32.17)
1:34.26 (31.97) 2:05.57 (31.31)
11 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 2:01.43 2:05.61
30.64 1:03.72 (33.08)
1:34.83 (31.11) 2:05.61 (30.78)
12 Twichell, Ashley 23 Mission Viejo Na 1:49.69Y 2:05.95
29.80 1:01.64 (31.84)
1:34.04 (32.40) 2:05.95 (31.91)
13 Lorentzen, Brooke 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:49.72Y 2:07.51
30.13 1:02.79 (32.66)
1:35.46 (32.67) 2:07.51 (32.05)
14 Reed, Laine 17 Longhorn Aquatic 1:50.34Y 2:07.67
29.69 1:01.94 (32.25)
1:35.07 (33.13) 2:07.67 (32.60)
15 Heider, Katrin 20 Villanova Univer 2:04.40 2:07.84
30.37 1:02.93 (32.56)
1:35.44 (32.51) 2:07.84 (32.40)
16 Villars, Danielle 19 Southern Methodi 2:01.47 2:08.48
29.75 1:02.54 (32.79)
1:35.55 (33.01) 2:08.48 (32.93)
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Berens, Ricky 24 Longhorn Aquatic 1:46.56 1:50.92
25.47 53.20 (27.73)
1:21.56 (28.36) 1:50.92 (29.36)
2 Klueh, Michael 25 Club Wolverine-M 1:48.09 1:51.25
26.20 54.25 (28.05)
1:23.00 (28.75) 1:51.25 (28.25)
3 Dwyer, Conor 24 UN-FL 1:46.64 1:51.95
26.11 54.61 (28.50)
1:23.35 (28.74) 1:51.95 (28.60)
4 Wold, Alex 25 Santa Clara Swim 1:50.60 1:52.15
26.08 54.17 (28.09)
1:23.06 (28.89) 1:52.15 (29.09)
5 Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 1:44.44 1:52.47
26.18 54.62 (28.44)
1:23.11 (28.49) 1:52.47 (29.36)
6 Houchin, Charlie 25 Ix3 Sports-NC 1:46.88 1:52.69
26.50 54.89 (28.39)
1:23.79 (28.90) 1:52.69 (28.90)
7 Cochrane, Ryan 24 Island Swimming 1:48.55 1:53.10
26.93 55.24 (28.31)
1:24.46 (29.22) 1:53.10 (28.64)
8 Zanatta, Keegan 19 Island Swimming 1:51.43 1:53.22
26.59 54.86 (28.27)
1:24.01 (29.15) 1:53.22 (29.21)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Knight, Titus 24 Golden West Swim 1:52.78 1:53.41
26.43 55.17 (28.74)
1:24.38 (29.21) 1:53.41 (29.03)
10 Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 1:53.02 1:53.46
26.65 55.26 (28.61)
1:24.49 (29.23) 1:53.46 (28.97)
11 Bollier, Bobby 23 STAN-PC/PASA 1:50.43 1:53.50
26.47 55.02 (28.55)
1:24.63 (29.61) 1:53.50 (28.87)
12 Burns, Janardana 17 Mission Viejo Na 1:52.31 1:53.57
27.10 55.77 (28.67)
1:24.79 (29.02) 1:53.57 (28.78)
13 Madwed, Dan 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:50.72 1:53.87
26.53 55.28 (28.75)
1:24.85 (29.57) 1:53.87 (29.02)
14 Perez Vertti, Arturo 21 Mission Viejo Na 1:53.25 1:54.83
27.12 56.86 (29.74)
1:26.17 (29.31) 1:54.83 (28.66)
15 Egan, Liam 16 Crimson Aquatics 1:52.66 1:55.26
27.47 56.63 (29.16)
1:26.15 (29.52) 1:55.26 (29.11)
16 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir 22 ITESM 1:48.20S 1:55.57
27.42 57.25 (29.83)
1:26.78 (29.53) 1:55.57 (28.79)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cheah, Geoffrey 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:54.61 1:55.76
26.75 56.44 (29.69)
1:26.53 (30.09) 1:55.76 (29.23)
18 La Tourette, Chad 24 STAN-PC/PASA 1:53.65 1:56.17
27.71 57.00 (29.29)
1:27.22 (30.22) 1:56.17 (28.95)
19 Zoldos, Michael 23 STAN-PC/PASA 1:41.43Y 1:56.58
27.41 57.03 (29.62)
1:26.98 (29.95) 1:56.58 (29.60)
20 Rivas DE LA Torre, Ma 21 ITESM 1:48.95S 1:56.70
27.19 56.99 (29.80)
1:26.94 (29.95) 1:56.70 (29.76)
21 Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 UN-FL 1:53.04 1:57.11
27.49 57.11 (29.62)
1:27.06 (29.95) 1:57.11 (30.05)
22 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:40.63Y 1:57.43
27.03 56.83 (29.80)
1:27.29 (30.46) 1:57.43 (30.14)
23 Martinez, Joseph 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:55.13 1:57.64
27.71 57.45 (29.74)
1:27.98 (30.53) 1:57.64 (29.66)
24 Hedlin, Eric 19 Island Swimming 1:54.09 1:57.78
27.72 57.67 (29.95)
1:28.02 (30.35) 1:57.78 (29.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Booth, Josh 17 Bolles School Sh 1:53.12 1:58.90
27.46 56.97 (29.51)
1:27.36 (30.39) 1:58.90 (31.54)
26 Gossland, Tommy 23 UBCD 1:46.93S 1:58.97
27.11 57.51 (30.40)
1:28.84 (31.33) 1:58.97 (30.13)
27 Jaime, Joseph 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:41.15Y 1:59.03
27.81 57.81 (30.00)
1:28.89 (31.08) 1:59.03 (30.14)
28 Wheeler, Ian 20 Una Gwsc-CA 1:53.45 1:59.04
28.07 57.37 (29.30)
1:27.89 (30.52) 1:59.04 (31.15)
29 Quintero Casta?eda, E 20 ITESM 1:50.85S 1:59.16
27.75 57.74 (29.99)
1:28.39 (30.65) 1:59.16 (30.77)
30 Moore, David 18 Alamo Area Aquat 1:41.70Y 1:59.21
27.69 58.29 (30.60)
1:29.56 (31.27) 1:59.21 (29.65)
31 Skowronek, Andrew 17 Alamo Area Aquat 1:41.80Y 1:59.88
28.15 58.46 (30.31)
1:29.20 (30.74) 1:59.88 (30.68)
32 D''Innocenzo, Nicholas 22 Crimson Aquatics 1:39.80Y 2:01.71
27.64 58.71 (31.07)
1:30.22 (31.51) 2:01.71 (31.49)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
33 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD 1:55.45 2:02.24
27.46 57.83 (30.37)
1:29.88 (32.05) 2:02.24 (32.36)
34 Berreta Gonzalez, Gus 20 ITESM 1:48.02S 2:06.17
27.87 59.07 (31.20)
1:32.02 (32.95) 2:06.17 (34.15)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-- Burckle, Clark 24 Tucson Ford Deal 1:54.91 DFS
-- Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 1:53.96 DFS
-- Glaesner, Mads 24 Trojan Swim Club 1:49.05 NS
-- Seal, Brayden 16 Frisco Aquatics- 1:40.01Y NS
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Franklin, Missy 17 Colorado Stars-C 2:04.06 2:10.66
31.46 1:04.16 (32.70)
1:37.35 (33.19) 2:10.66 (33.31)
2 Caldwell, Hilary 21 PSW 2:09.14 2:13.67
32.19 1:05.50 (33.31)
1:39.59 (34.09) 2:13.67 (34.08)
3 Takemura, Miyuki 23 Una Gwsc-CA 2:12.91 2:15.20
31.07 1:04.81 (33.74)
1:39.98 (35.17) 2:15.20 (35.22)
4 Lavigna, Lauren 23 UBCD 2:13.24 2:16.16
32.44 1:06.85 (34.41)
1:41.80 (34.95) 2:16.16 (34.36)
5 Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic 2:11.92 2:16.21
32.04 1:06.01 (33.97)
1:41.07 (35.06) 2:16.21 (35.14)
6 Jardin, Barbara 22 PPO 2:10.78 2:16.55
33.26 1:07.79 (34.53)
1:42.69 (34.90) 2:16.55 (33.86)
7 Arcila, Isabella 18 Southern Methodi 2:14.57 2:17.06
32.12 1:06.29 (34.17)
1:41.29 (35.00) 2:17.06 (35.77)
8 Howe, Ally 17 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:13.74 2:18.39
32.61 1:07.80 (35.19)
1:43.51 (35.71) 2:18.39 (34.88)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 2:14.33 2:18.40
31.63 1:05.53 (33.90)
1:41.05 (35.52) 2:18.40 (37.35)
10 D''Innocenzo, Margaret 18 Crimson Aquatics 2:16.72 2:20.19
34.04 1:09.30 (35.26)
1:44.86 (35.56) 2:20.19 (35.33)
11 Reed, Laine 17 Longhorn Aquatic 2:19.36 2:24.55
34.11 1:10.84 (36.73)
1:48.14 (37.30) 2:24.55 (36.41)
12 Cook, Julia 17 Alamo Area Aquat 2:02.51Y 2:25.73
34.74 1:11.12 (36.38)
1:48.50 (37.38) 2:25.73 (37.23)
-- Volchkov, Anna 20 Southern Methodi 2:13.99 DFS
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Grevers, Matt 27 Tucson Ford Deal 1:57.26 2:06.81
29.18 1:01.46 (32.28)
1:34.17 (32.71) 2:06.81 (32.64)
2 Clary, Tyler 23 Club Wolverine-M 1:53.41 2:06.89
29.59 1:00.99 (31.40)
1:33.44 (32.45) 2:06.89 (33.45)
3 Ogren, Curtis 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:03.33 2:07.59
29.94 1:02.26 (32.32)
1:34.85 (32.59) 2:07.59 (32.74)
4 Bollier, Bobby 23 STAN-PC/PASA 2:03.61 2:07.98
30.04 1:02.46 (32.42)
1:35.51 (33.05) 2:07.98 (32.47)
5 Tapp, Jake 24 LOSC 1:59.58S 2:08.29
30.07 1:02.40 (32.33)
1:35.05 (32.65) 2:08.29 (33.24)
6 Ford, Andrew 23 GMAC 2:01.87 2:08.30
29.95 1:02.55 (32.60)
1:35.98 (33.43) 2:08.30 (32.32)
7 Vyatchanin, Arkady 28 UN-FL 1:58.69 2:09.18
31.54 1:04.61 (33.07)
1:37.33 (32.72) 2:09.18 (31.85)
8 Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 1:50.05Y 2:11.84
33.18 1:07.76 (34.58)
1:40.95 (33.19) 2:11.84 (30.89)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Moran, Aaron 17 Alamo Area Aquat 2:08.05 2:12.83
30.68 1:04.53 (33.85)
1:38.81 (34.28) 2:12.83 (34.02)
10 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 1:48.85Y 2:13.22
30.86 1:04.21 (33.35)
1:39.22 (35.01) 2:13.22 (34.00)
11 Brysch, Aaron 16 Alamo Area Aquat 1:52.60Y 2:17.10
31.99 1:06.82 (34.83)
1:42.16 (35.34) 2:17.10 (34.94)
-- Cochrane, Ryan 24 Island Swimming 2:05.05 DFS
-- Marsh, Jon 16 Verona Aquatic C 1:52.35Y DFS
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 17 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Poon, Victoria 29 PPO 24.75 26.01
2 Weir, Amanda 26 SwimAtlanta-GA 25.04 26.03
3 Manuel, Simone 16 First Colony Swi 25.45 26.20
3 Lindborg, Nathalie 21 Southern Methodi 25.53 26.20
5 Arcila, Isabella 18 Southern Methodi 26.51 26.27
6 Rangelova, Nina 22 Southern Methodi 26.01 26.41
7 McLaughlin, Kathryn 15 Mission Viejo Na 26.36 26.78
8 Thomas, Noemie 16 UBCD 25.85S 26.96
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Szekely, Allie 14 Central Bucks Sw 23.79Y 27.39
10 Wanland, Ashley 22 Unattached-WI 26.89 27.42
11 Heider, Katrin 20 Villanova Univer 26.86 27.47
12 Grays, Raquel 16 Alamo Area Aquat 23.74Y 27.57
13 Ziegler, Kate 24 The Fish-PV 23.79Y 28.53
-- Carrozza, Quinn 16 Longhorn Aquatic 23.36Y NS
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License
2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013
Event 18 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Feigen, Jimmy 23 Longhorn Aquatic 21.89 22.30
2 Grevers, Matt 27 Tucson Ford Deal 21.49Y 22.79
3 Adrian, Nathan 24 California Aquat 21.68 22.83
4 Cheah, Geoffrey 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 23.02 23.15
5 Ervin, Anthony 31 California Aquat 21.60 23.18
6 Weber-Gale, Garrett 27 Longhorn Aquatic 22.04 23.20
7 Peddie, Luke 19 UBCD 22.60 23.55
8 Aspinall, Kelly 23 UBCD 23.08 23.58
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gossland, Tommy 23 UBCD 23.30 23.65
10 Ishizaki, Takuro 19 Golden West Swim 23.93 24.12
11 Andrew, Michael 13 Team Andrew Indi 20.94Y 24.15
12 Alexandrov, Mike 27 Una Troj-CA 24.01 24.33
13 Knight, Titus 24 Golden West Swim 20.90Y 24.41
14 Liang, Andrew 16 Palo Alto Stanfo 24.09 24.44
15 Godsoe, Eugene 24 STAN-PC/PASA 23.64 24.46
16 Booth, Josh 17 Bolles School Sh 24.00 24.70
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brysch, Aaron 16 Alamo Area Aquat 21.23Y 24.79
18 Egan, Liam 16 Crimson Aquatics 21.49Y 25.24
19 Berreta Gonzalez, Gus 20 ITESM 23.31S 25.62
20 Peron, Michael 22 Rice Aquatics-GU 21.13Y 25.64
21 Gangloff, Mark 30 New York Athleti 21.01Y 28.70
22 Johnson, BJ 25 Palo Alto Stanfo 21.29Y 29.06
23 Burckle, Clark 24 Tucson Ford Deal 21.49 29.11
-- Pinfold, Brett 17 First Colony Swi 21.13Y DFS
-- Lochte, Ryan 28 Daytona Beach-FL 23.39 DFS
-- Arrouk, Sabah
18 SYR 23.55 NS