10/5/2012 - 10/5/2012
Greensboro, USA
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 NC State-NC ''A'' 1:30.61 1:34.11 64
1) Mariah Hamil FR 2) Zina Grogg JR
3) Lauren Poli SO 4) Riki Bonnema FR
24.07 47.51 (23.44)
1:11.17 (23.66) 1:34.11 (22.94)
2 NC State-NC ''B'' 1:32.22 1:34.51 56
1) Marifrances Henley SR 2) Allison Hendren SR
3) Hannah Freyman SO 4) Ashlyn Koletic FR
23.77 47.36 (23.59)
1:10.82 (23.46) 1:34.51 (23.69)
3 Duke-NC ''A'' 1:31.96 1:35.46 54
1) Lauren Weaver JR 2) Chelsea Ye FR
3) Kathryn Eckhart FR 4) Christine Wixted JR
23.61 47.70 (24.09)
1:11.70 (24.00) 1:35.46 (23.76)
4 ECU-NC ''A'' 1:35.20 1:37.98 52
1) Anastasia Amoiroglou FR 2) Heather O''Toole SR
3) Alex Doonis FR 4) Holly Berenotto SR
24.98 49.85 (24.87)
1:14.49 (24.64) 1:37.98 (23.49)
5 Davidson-NC ''A'' 1:35.37 1:38.65 50
1) Meredith Nakano SO 2) Caroline Vrana JR
3) Lauren Malachowski FR 4) Jean DeOrnellas SR
24.52 49.51 (24.99)
1:14.27 (24.76) 1:38.65 (24.38)
6 Gardner-Webb-NC ''A'' 1:37.00 1:39.11 48
1) Charity Byrum SO 2) Giorgie Graves FR
3) Anna Springer JR 4) Liz Van Halsema SR
25.09 49.17 (24.08)
1:14.16 (24.99) 1:39.11 (24.95)
7 Gardner-Webb-NC ''B'' 1:40.00 1:39.30 46
1) Alaina Mattix FR 2) Faith Kempf JR
3) Christina Clayton FR 4) Laurenn Singleton SR
25.11 49.81 (24.70)
1:14.10 (24.29) 1:39.30 (25.20)
8 Camels-NC ''A'' 1:37.04 1:40.20 44
1) Sydney Postmus SO 2) Larissa Joassaint SO
3) Cheriesse Campbell JR 4) Erica Wammock FR
24.97 50.09 (25.12)
1:15.35 (25.26) 1:40.20 (24.85)
9 ECU-NC ''C'' 1:40.38 1:40.99 40
1) Anna Holland Lawrence SR 2) AJ Jones FR
3) Sara-Morgan Pou FR 4) Pamela Hess SR
25.36 50.97 (25.61)
1:15.45 (24.48) 1:40.99 (25.54)
10 NC State-NC ''D'' 1:38.98 x1:41.20
1) Hannah Collins JR 2) Katelyn Linker SO
3) Kelsey Liu JR 4) Kayla Grim SO
25.83 51.02 (25.19)
1:16.65 (25.63) 1:41.20 (24.55)
11 ECU-NC ''B'' 1:38.40 x1:41.30
1) Charlsie Lincoln SO 2) Bailie Monahan FR
3) Kayla Ford SR 4) Delaney Fox FR
25.73 49.83 (24.10)
1:15.37 (25.54) 1:41.30 (25.93)
12 NC State-NC ''C'' 1:36.98 x1:41.34
1) Nicole Haynes SO 2) Siri Smits SO
3) Kaitlin Mills JR 4) Bailey Woodling JR
25.32 50.81 (25.49)
1:16.61 (25.80) 1:41.34 (24.73)
13 Wingate Swimming-NC ''A'' 1:35.35 1:42.02 34
1) Katie Pheil JR 2) Amanda Gilbert JR
3) Eduarda Zucco JR 4) Amanda Ray
25.69 51.11 (25.42)
1:16.63 (25.52) 1:42.02 (25.39)
14 Wingate Swimming-NC ''B'' 1:39.50 1:42.03 32
1) Valerie Dembny JR 2) Rita Koryukova FR
3) Hayley Bratys SO 4) Ana Fish FR
25.90 50.98 (25.08)
1:17.50 (26.52) 1:42.03 (24.53)
15 Gardner-Webb-NC ''C'' NT x1:43.29
1) Taylor Schwartz FR 2) Caroline Andrews FR
3) Susie Ward FR 4) Stephanie Wild SR
25.99 51.67 (25.68)
1:17.75 (26.08) 1:43.29 (25.54)
16 Camels-NC ''C'' NT 1:43.35 30
1) Sarah Jabusch FR 2) Spencer Hopper JR
3) Rachel Ponti FR 4) Sarah Walker SO
25.66 51.82 (26.16)
1:17.55 (25.73) 1:43.35 (25.80)
17 Camels-NC ''B'' NT x1:43.39
1) Marissa Coughlin JR 2) Kylie Warne JR
3) Meredith Cooper SO 4) Kaitlyn Tunstall SR
26.82 51.98 (25.16)
1:18.11 (26.13) 1:43.39 (25.28)
18 Wingate Swimming-NC ''C'' 1:42.50 x1:43.95
1) Jasmine Arzadon SO 2) Kellie Gervas SO
3) Luisa Santiesteban SO 4) Alex Andrechuk JR
25.99 51.73 (25.74)
1:17.92 (26.19) 1:43.95 (26.03)
19 UNC Asheville-NC ''A'' 1:42.00 1:44.14 28
1) Alessandra Troncoso FR 2) Ashley Ireland SO
3) Chloe Carr SO 4) Galen Broido FR
25.44 50.53 (25.09)
1:17.66 (27.13) 1:44.14 (26.48)
20 Davidson-NC ''B'' 1:37.37 1:44.60 26
1) Kelsi Hobbs SR 2) Liz Mace JR
3) Ariane Nguyenduy SO 4) Emma Tobey FR
26.15 51.76 (25.61)
1:17.87 (26.11) 1:44.60 (26.73)
21 Camels-NC ''D'' NT x1:45.08
1) Kat Costin FR 2) Maggie Pogue JR
3) Emily Bennett FR 4) Lily Tang FR
26.13 52.41 (26.28)
1:19.45 (27.04) 1:45.08 (25.63)
22 Pfeiffer ''A'' 1:42.17 1:45.23 24
1) Ekaterina Galichenko FR 2) Hannah Finkernagel FR
3) Mary Rudolph JR 4) Haley Carter SR
27.92 53.66 (25.74)
1:19.32 (25.66) 1:45.23 (25.91)
23 NC A&T-NC ''A'' 1:45.07 1:45.78 22
1) Kenya Dunn FR 2) Lauren Bowling
3) Niya Ross FR 4) Erika Eiseman JR
26.26 52.99 (26.73)
1:45.78 (52.79)
24 Davidson-NC ''C'' 1:40.37 x1:46.55
1) Francesca Devine SO 2) Emily Covert FR
3) Marisa Martinson 4) Mackenzie Robinson SO
26.36 52.22 (25.86)
1:21.18 (28.96) 1:46.55 (25.37)
25 Gardner-Webb-NC ''D'' NT x1:47.18
1) Allie Petersen FR 2) Taylor Jones SR
3) Kristen Ellison SO 4) Annie Bosacco JR
26.30 54.03 (27.73)
1:21.38 (27.35) 1:47.18 (25.80)
26 Greensboro-NC ''A'' 1:48.55 1:47.91 18
1) Dani Horne SR 2) Taylor White SR
3) Erin Gard FR 4) Regina Robertson FR
26.42 54.20 (27.78)
1:21.62 (27.42) 1:47.91 (26.29)
27 Wingate Swimming-NC ''D'' 1:45.50 x1:48.39
1) Victoria Tormenti SO 2) Laura Brannan FR
3) Abby Swanson FR 4) Kati Budnik JR
28.63 54.62 (25.99)
1:20.85 (26.23) 1:48.39 (27.54)
28 NC A&T-NC ''C'' NT 1:49.15 14
1) Danielle Jackson SO 2) Victoria Orr FR
3) Christian Hill JR 4) Jade Hill FR
26.21 54.20 (27.99)
1:22.69 (28.49) 1:49.15 (26.46)
29 Pfeiffer ''B'' 1:45.12 1:50.35 12
1) Yukina Onoda SR 2) Jessica Burgess FR
3) Morgan Dionne JR 4) Vicky Miller SO
27.34 54.15 (26.81)
1:21.97 (27.82) 1:50.35 (28.38)
30 UNC Asheville-NC ''B'' 1:49.99 1:52.49 10
1) Kristen Lawson JR 2) Eliza Ritchie JR
3) Elizabeth Acker JR 4) Hallie Gillespie JR
27.66 55.86 (28.20)
1:08.28 (12.42) 1:52.49 (44.21)
31 Pfeiffer ''C'' 1:48.65 x1:57.74
1) Anslee Smith FR 2) Kimberly Eurillo SO
3) Brittney Quaranto JR 4) Vera DeFusco JR
31.50 58.67 (27.17)
1:27.18 (28.51) 1:57.74 (30.56)
32 Greensboro-NC ''B'' NT 2:00.29 8
1) Sierra Zentz FR 2) Madison Peregoy FR
3) Lauren Fisher JR 4) Meredith Colon JR
29.47 58.94 (29.47)
1:27.64 (28.70) 2:00.29 (32.65)
-- Duke-NC ''B'' NT DQ
1) Linsay Cooper FR 2) Tricia Leeson JR
3) Caroline Conklin SO 4) Kelly Hagerty JR
25.24 50.13 (24.89)
1:15.10 (24.97) DQ (24.67)
-- Duke-NC ''C'' NT NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3
1. North Carolina State Universit 120 2. Gardner-Webb University 94
3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 92 4. Davidson College 76
5. Campbell University 74 6. Wingate University 66
7. Duke University 54 8. Univ North Carolina Asheville 38
9. Pfeiffer University 36 9. North Carolina A&T State Unive 36
11. Greensboro College 26
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Duke-NC ''A'' 1:18.52 1:21.96 64
1) Romain Decrop FR 2) Adam Flur SR
3) Sam Skinner FR 4) Ben Hwang SR
21.61 41.88 (20.27)
1:02.50 (20.62) 1:21.96 (19.46)
2 NC State-NC ''B'' 1:21.13 1:22.36 56
1) Matthew Thomas JR 2) Joseph Martin SR
3) David Williams SO 4) Simonas Bilis FR
21.04 40.93 (19.89)
1:01.51 (20.58) 1:22.36 (20.85)
3 NC State-NC ''A'' 1:18.83 1:22.92 54
1) Gerard Woody SO 2) Jonathan Boffa JR
3) Brandon Kingston SR 4) Jason Deana FR
21.25 41.29 (20.04)
1:01.83 (20.54) 1:22.92 (21.09)
4 NC State-NC ''C'' 1:24.57 x1:24.47
1) Louis Wojciechowski FR 2) Christian McCurdy FR
3) Ryan Wilkinson FR 4) Barrett Miesfeld JR
21.68 42.86 (21.18)
1:03.94 (21.08) 1:24.47 (20.53)
5 Duke-NC ''B'' NT 1:24.79 52
1) Mike Donnalley SO 2) Stefan Knight SO
3) Jim Zuponeck SR 4) Jack Forese SO
21.95 43.01 (21.06)
1:03.84 (20.83) 1:24.79 (20.95)
6 ECU-NC ''A'' 1:22.40 1:25.32 50
1) Nikola Simic SO 2) Justinas Bilis FR
3) Geoffrey Bobsin SR 4) Jeffrey Mead SO
21.21 42.21 (21.00)
1:03.66 (21.45) 1:25.32 (21.66)
7 Davidson-NC ''A'' 1:21.95 1:25.78 48
1) Drew Onken SR 2) Wills Cooper SR
3) Quinn Waggoner JR 4) Brandon Kegley SO
22.07 42.89 (20.82)
1:04.76 (21.87) 1:25.78 (21.02)
8 Gardner-Webb-NC ''A'' 1:27.00 1:26.20 46
1) Dj Hughes SR 2) Nathan Lile FR
3) Phillip Leonard JR 4) Joe MacGregor FR
21.80 42.78 (20.98)
1:04.82 (22.04) 1:26.20 (21.38)
9 NC State-NC ''D'' 1:28.36 x1:26.59
1) Ivan Kopas SR 2) John Newell SO
3) Reed Wheeler FR 4) Kohl Hurdle JR
21.59 42.94 (21.35)
1:04.73 (21.79) 1:26.59 (21.86)
10 Wingate Swimming-NC ''A'' 1:20.59 1:26.92 44
1) Spencer Waganaar SR 2) Issam Zeraidi SO
3) Reed Miller JR 4) Rory Julyan SR
22.00 43.92 (21.92)
1:05.64 (21.72) 1:26.92 (21.28)
11 ECU-NC ''B'' 1:26.00 1:27.48 40
1) Trevor Irish FR 2) Shawn Hunter FR
3) Alec Francis JR 4) Macon Crowder FR
21.91 43.67 (21.76)
1:05.45 (21.78) 1:27.48 (22.03)
12 CATC ''A'' 1:23.06 1:28.03 34
1) Magnus Lundgren SO 2) Toomas Goutt SO
3) Zachary Hatley FR 4) Niles Zatterstrom SO
22.11 43.95 (21.84)
1:06.31 (22.36) 1:28.03 (21.72)
13 Wingate Swimming-NC ''B'' 1:25.00 1:28.19 32
1) Dylon Johnson FR 2) David Collum SO
3) Ossian Arvidsson FR 4) William Meagher JR
22.21 44.73 (22.52)
1:06.44 (21.71) 1:28.19 (21.75)
14 Gardner-Webb-NC ''B'' 1:30.00 1:28.57 30
1) Brandon Searle SO 2) Matt Anderson JR
3) Mitch Turner SR 4) Colin James SO
22.65 44.51 (21.86)
1:06.69 (22.18) 1:28.57 (21.88)
15 Pfeiffer ''A'' 1:26.38 1:28.61 28
1) George Moreno SR 2) Nick Insley FR
3) Mark Franz SR 4) Marquise Snipes FR
21.99 43.94 (21.95)
1:05.76 (21.82) 1:28.61 (22.85)
16 Davidson-NC ''B'' 1:23.95 1:29.64 26
1) Luke Burton FR 2) Cameron Bard FR
3) Grant Smith FR 4) Colin MacKay FR
23.07 44.74 (21.67)
1:06.90 (22.16) 1:29.64 (22.74)
17 Duke-NC ''C'' NT x1:30.00
1) Delaney Brock FR 2) Victor Chen FR
3) Clay Sanders SO 4) Jacob Bieze SR
22.73 43.99 (21.26)
1:07.16 (23.17) 1:30.00 (22.84)
18 ECU-NC ''C'' 1:27.35 x1:30.78
1) Rokas Cepulis SO 2) Andre Smedstad SO
3) Austin Taylor FR 4) Mike Jolly SR
22.67 44.61 (21.94)
1:07.63 (23.02) 1:30.78 (23.15)
19 Wingate Swimming-NC ''C'' 1:27.00 x1:30.98
1) Niklas Andersson FR 2) Chris Morris SO
3) Damjan Petrovski FR 4) Samuel Knapp SO
22.85 45.51 (22.66)
1:08.22 (22.71) 1:30.98 (22.76)
20 Davidson-NC ''C'' 1:26.95 x1:32.29
1) Ethan Levinson JR 2) Thomas Bigham JR
3) Spencer Gill SO 4) Adam Hunter SO
23.59 46.49 (22.90)
1:09.34 (22.85) 1:32.29 (22.95)
21 CATC ''B'' 1:28.90 1:32.36 24
1) Jevgenij Gamper FR 2) Andrew McCollister SO
3) Jacob Snyder SR 4) Finn Furstenwerth SO
22.46 46.47 (24.01)
1:09.95 (23.48) 1:32.36 (22.41)
22 Wingate Swimming-NC ''D'' 1:29.00 x1:33.33
1) Cody Edwards FR 2) Damian Smalls FR
3) Will Stokes SR 4) Johnny Rivera FR
23.45 45.89 (22.44)
1:10.73 (24.84) 1:33.33 (22.60)
23 Gardner-Webb-NC ''D'' NT x1:33.81
1) John Drelich FR 2) John Kempf SR
3) Taft Kallam JR 4) Ryan Palmer FR
24.51 47.82 (23.31)
1:10.80 (22.98) 1:33.81 (23.01)
23 Pfeiffer ''B'' 1:32.49 1:33.81 22
1) Grant Smith FR 2) Michael Dilks FR
3) Luke Evans FR 4) Zachary Smith FR
23.02 46.11 (23.09)
1:09.93 (23.82) 1:33.81 (23.88)
25 Greensboro-NC ''A'' 1:41.93 1:39.91 18
1) Justin Schmitz FR 2) Eddie Kirby SO
3) Matt Troy JR 4) Charles Graham SR
23.91 48.57 (24.66)
1:13.77 (25.20) 1:39.91 (26.14)
26 Pfeiffer ''C'' 1:38.95 x1:40.61
1) Taylor Hill SO 2) Dustin Brannam JR
3) Patrick King FR 4) Nick Mannon SO
24.96 49.21 (24.25)
1:16.51 (27.30) 1:40.61 (24.10)
-- Gardner-Webb-NC ''C'' NT DQ
1) Tate Warden FR 2) Drew Ellwanger SR
3) Cody Meyers JR 4) Will Payne JR
21.78 44.48 (22.70)
1:08.03 (23.55) DQ (22.55)
-- Greensboro-NC ''B'' NT DQ
1) Ryan Hurd SO 2) Robert Smith SO
3) Jonathan Deming SR 4) Dominic Hehner JR
28.76 55.56 (26.80)
1:21.80 (26.24) DQ (27.82)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4
1. Duke University 116 2. North Carolina State Universit 110
3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 90 4. Wingate University 76
4. Gardner-Webb University 76 6. Davidson College 74
7. Catawba College 58 8. Pfeiffer University 50
9. Greensboro College 18
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Christine Wixted JR Duke-NC 5:02.50 4:57.86 32
26.81 56.50 (29.69)
1:26.45 (29.95) 1:56.77 (30.32)
2:27.07 (30.30) 2:57.36 (30.29)
3:27.48 (30.12) 3:57.88 (30.40)
4:28.31 (30.43) 4:57.86 (29.55)
2 Kristin Connors FR NC State-NC 4:53.98 4:59.49 28
28.01 57.93 (29.92)
1:28.24 (30.31) 1:58.50 (30.26)
2:28.17 (29.67) 2:58.20 (30.03)
3:28.58 (30.38) 3:59.11 (30.53)
4:29.86 (30.75) 4:59.49 (29.63)
3 Marifrances Henley SR NC State-NC 4:54.02 5:02.39 27
28.39 59.03 (30.64)
1:30.08 (31.05) 2:00.82 (30.74)
2:31.35 (30.53) 3:02.10 (30.75)
3:32.82 (30.72) 4:03.43 (30.61)
4:33.81 (30.38) 5:02.39 (28.58)
4 Julianna Prim SR NC State-NC 4:54.17 5:02.55 26
27.38 56.57 (29.19)
1:26.48 (29.91) 1:56.85 (30.37)
2:27.48 (30.63) 2:58.22 (30.74)
3:29.09 (30.87) 4:00.31 (31.22)
4:31.90 (31.59) 5:02.55 (30.65)
5 Shelby Hoyt SO NC State-NC 4:57.66 x5:03.56
28.54 59.25 (30.71)
1:30.01 (30.76) 2:00.65 (30.64)
2:31.09 (30.44) 3:01.81 (30.72)
3:32.75 (30.94) 4:03.20 (30.45)
4:33.79 (30.59) 5:03.56 (29.77)
6 Megan Rossi SO ECU-NC 4:54.79 5:05.23 25
28.11 58.20 (30.09)
1:28.61 (30.41) 1:59.19 (30.58)
2:29.92 (30.73) 3:00.79 (30.87)
3:31.72 (30.93) 4:03.13 (31.41)
4:34.43 (31.30) 5:05.23 (30.80)
7 Lauren Chew SO ECU-NC 4:56.16 5:05.71 24
28.55 59.63 (31.08)
1:30.52 (30.89) 2:01.59 (31.07)
2:32.54 (30.95) 3:03.74 (31.20)
3:34.78 (31.04) 4:05.60 (30.82)
4:36.14 (30.54) 5:05.71 (29.57)
8 Lauren Baker FR ECU-NC 4:59.72 5:09.15 23
28.30 59.15 (30.85)
1:30.35 (31.20) 2:01.53 (31.18)
2:32.97 (31.44) 3:04.28 (31.31)
3:35.58 (31.30) 4:06.95 (31.37)
5:09.15 (1:02.20)
9 Lauren Gray SO ECU-NC 4:57.53 x5:10.01
28.30 58.96 (30.66)
1:29.81 (30.85) 2:00.92 (31.11)
2:32.38 (31.46) 3:03.86 (31.48)
3:35.54 (31.68) 4:07.40 (31.86)
4:39.20 (31.80) 5:10.01 (30.81)
10 Kaitlyn Tunstall SR Camels-NC 5:15.25 5:14.24 22
28.25 59.53 (31.28)
1:31.68 (32.15) 2:04.30 (32.62)
2:36.60 (32.30) 3:08.69 (32.09)
3:41.00 (32.31) 4:13.04 (32.04)
4:44.11 (31.07) 5:14.24 (30.13)
11 Julie Wessler FR Wingate Swimming 5:07.00 5:14.37 20
28.76 1:00.07 (31.31)
1:31.74 (31.67) 2:03.60 (31.86)
2:35.42 (31.82) 3:07.42 (32.00)
3:39.59 (32.17) 4:11.67 (32.08)
4:43.61 (31.94) 5:14.37 (30.76)
12 Elly Speer SR Wingate Swimming 4:59.05 5:14.38 17
29.41 1:00.36 (30.95)
1:31.77 (31.41) 2:03.27 (31.50)
2:35.13 (31.86) 3:07.13 (32.00)
3:39.48 (32.35) 4:11.71 (32.23)
4:43.67 (31.96) 5:14.38 (30.71)
13 Paige Schmidt SR Wingate Swimming 4:58.02 5:14.75 16
28.85 1:00.11 (31.26)
1:32.01 (31.90) 2:03.79 (31.78)
2:35.60 (31.81) 3:07.56 (31.96)
3:39.77 (32.21) 4:11.66 (31.89)
4:43.74 (32.08) 5:14.75 (31.01)
14 Meghan Price FR Duke-NC 5:12.60 5:14.95 15
29.97 1:02.06 (32.09)
1:33.95 (31.89) 2:05.92 (31.97)
2:37.47 (31.55) 3:08.95 (31.48)
3:40.63 (31.68) 4:12.17 (31.54)
4:43.82 (31.65) 5:14.95 (31.13)
15 Jessica Miller FR Davidson-NC 5:02.81 5:15.06 14
28.03 58.69 (30.66)
1:29.76 (31.07) 2:01.21 (31.45)
2:32.67 (31.46) 3:04.83 (32.16)
3:37.23 (32.40) 4:10.25 (33.02)
4:43.41 (33.16) 5:15.06 (31.65)
16 Cheriesse Campbell JR Camels-NC 4:57.40 5:15.83 13
28.63 59.91 (31.28)
1:31.53 (31.62) 2:03.64 (32.11)
2:36.08 (32.44) 3:08.59 (32.51)
3:40.68 (32.09) 4:12.89 (32.21)
4:44.87 (31.98) 5:15.83 (30.96)
17 Madi Dinsmore FR Gardner-Webb-NC 5:08.21 5:17.39 12
28.19 59.45 (31.26)
1:31.46 (32.01) 2:03.64 (32.18)
2:36.09 (32.45) 3:08.56 (32.47)
3:40.86 (32.30) 4:13.37 (32.51)
4:45.52 (32.15) 5:17.39 (31.87)
18 Angela Healy FR Davidson-NC 5:16.05 5:19.08 11
28.39 1:00.22 (31.83)
1:32.35 (32.13) 2:04.62 (32.27)
2:36.75 (32.13) 3:08.74 (31.99)
3:41.15 (32.41) 4:14.17 (33.02)
4:47.16 (32.99) 5:19.08 (31.92)
19 Hannah Finkernagel FR Pfeiffer 5:20.27 5:20.49 9
29.32 1:01.16 (31.84)
1:33.51 (32.35) 2:06.03 (32.52)
2:38.87 (32.84) 3:11.82 (32.95)
3:44.70 (32.88) 4:17.83 (33.13)
4:49.46 (31.63) 5:20.49 (31.03)
20 Allison Cottle SR Davidson-NC 5:11.54 5:21.96 7
28.53 59.27 (30.74)
1:30.75 (31.48) 2:02.75 (32.00)
2:35.12 (32.37) 3:08.21 (33.09)
3:41.84 (33.63) 4:15.51 (33.67)
4:48.92 (33.41) 5:21.96 (33.04)
21 Anna Blair Bullock SO Davidson-NC 5:06.02 x5:23.49
28.96 1:00.49 (31.53)
1:33.11 (32.62) 2:05.76 (32.65)
2:38.41 (32.65) 3:11.43 (33.02)
3:44.51 (33.08) 4:17.55 (33.04)
4:50.58 (33.03) 5:23.49 (32.91)
22 Eneka Lamb JR Duke-NC 5:17.23 5:23.54 6
28.29 59.25 (30.96)
1:31.37 (32.12) 2:04.13 (32.76)
2:37.12 (32.99) 3:10.09 (32.97)
3:43.38 (33.29) 4:17.07 (33.69)
4:50.73 (33.66) 5:23.54 (32.81)
23 Galen Broido FR UNC Asheville-NC 5:10.00 5:24.49 5
28.39 1:00.06 (31.67)
1:32.13 (32.07) 2:04.50 (32.37)
2:37.33 (32.83) 3:10.45 (33.12)
3:43.80 (33.35) 4:17.44 (33.64)
5:24.49 (1:07.05)
24 Kristen Michal SR Gardner-Webb-NC 5:28.00 5:26.06 4
29.41 1:01.50 (32.09)
1:34.29 (32.79) 2:07.37 (33.08)
2:40.55 (33.18) 3:13.62 (33.07)
3:47.10 (33.48) 4:21.08 (33.98)
4:54.54 (33.46) 5:26.06 (31.52)
25 Rachel Ponti FR Camels-NC 5:23.84 5:26.08 3
29.14 1:01.63 (32.49)
1:34.41 (32.78) 2:07.55 (33.14)
2:40.75 (33.20) 3:13.66 (32.91)
3:46.82 (33.16) 4:19.88 (33.06)
4:53.19 (33.31) 5:26.08 (32.89)
26 Maggie Pogue JR Camels-NC 5:19.97 x5:26.76
29.16 1:01.28 (32.12)
1:33.58 (32.30) 2:06.21 (32.63)
2:39.10 (32.89) 3:12.39 (33.29)
3:46.24 (33.85) 4:19.87 (33.63)
4:53.83 (33.96) 5:26.76 (32.93)
27 Katie Hammar SO Wingate Swimming 5:11.25 x5:30.98
29.29 1:02.60 (33.31)
1:36.59 (33.99) 2:10.37 (33.78)
2:43.83 (33.46) 3:17.16 (33.33)
3:50.62 (33.46) 4:24.38 (33.76)
4:58.25 (33.87) 5:30.98 (32.73)
28 Caroline Andrews FR Gardner-Webb-NC 5:24.13 5:34.08 2
29.61 1:02.30 (32.69)
1:35.97 (33.67) 2:10.18 (34.21)
2:44.63 (34.45) 3:18.99 (34.36)
3:53.19 (34.20) 4:27.26 (34.07)
5:01.29 (34.03) 5:34.08 (32.79)
29 Kristen Ellison SO Gardner-Webb-NC 5:27.99 x5:40.11
30.36 1:03.57 (33.21)
1:37.42 (33.85) 2:11.45 (34.03)
2:45.86 (34.41) 3:20.56 (34.70)
3:55.45 (34.89) 4:30.35 (34.90)
5:05.65 (35.30) 5:40.11 (34.46)
30 Morgan Dionne JR Pfeiffer 5:37.97 5:43.84 1
30.52 1:03.81 (33.29)
1:38.08 (34.27) 2:12.80 (34.72)
2:48.24 (35.44) 3:23.27 (35.03)
3:58.40 (35.13) 4:33.93 (35.53)
5:09.37 (35.44) 5:43.84 (34.47)
31 Samantha Maness SR Pfeiffer 5:33.51 5:46.39
29.83 1:03.75 (33.92)
1:38.54 (34.79) 2:13.46 (34.92)
2:48.68 (35.22) 3:23.95 (35.27)
3:59.23 (35.28) 4:35.12 (35.89)
5:11.28 (36.16) 5:46.39 (35.11)
32 Vicky Miller SO Pfeiffer 5:20.96 x5:52.35
30.89 1:06.14 (35.25)
1:42.38 (36.24) 2:18.41 (36.03)
2:54.36 (35.95) 3:30.70 (36.34)
4:06.57 (35.87) 4:42.15 (35.58)
5:17.80 (35.65) 5:52.35 (34.55)
33 Christian Hill JR NC A&T-NC 5:51.50 5:53.61
30.93 1:05.19 (34.26)
1:40.01 (34.82) 2:15.22 (35.21)
2:50.96 (35.74) 3:26.82 (35.86)
4:03.57 (36.75) 4:40.46 (36.89)
5:17.56 (37.10) 5:53.61 (36.05)
34 Hallie Gillespie JR UNC Asheville-NC 5:55.00 6:00.73
31.48 1:07.56 (36.08)
1:44.53 (36.97) 2:21.41 (36.88)
2:57.98 (36.57) 3:34.03 (36.05)
4:11.10 (37.07) 4:47.88 (36.78)
5:24.95 (37.07) 6:00.73 (35.78)
35 Eliza Ritchie JR UNC Asheville-NC 5:55.00 6:11.29
31.46 1:06.35 (34.89)
1:42.91 (36.56) 2:20.18 (37.27)
2:58.23 (38.05) 3:36.63 (38.40)
4:15.20 (38.57) 4:54.40 (39.20)
5:33.57 (39.17) 6:11.29 (37.72)
36 Stephanie Medina SO Greensboro-NC 6:20.00 6:40.89
34.24 1:12.31 (38.07)
1:52.18 (39.87) 2:32.60 (40.42)
3:14.23 (41.63) 3:55.39 (41.16)
4:37.28 (41.89) 5:19.35 (42.07)
6:00.74 (41.39) 6:40.89 (40.15)
37 Sierra Zentz FR Greensboro-NC 7:00.00 6:49.41
32.62 1:09.87 (37.25)
1:49.43 (39.56) 2:31.28 (41.85)
3:11.41 (40.13) 3:54.97 (43.56)
4:38.64 (43.67) 5:23.35 (44.71)
6:08.85 (45.50) 6:49.41 (40.56)
38 Amanda Larsen SO UNC Asheville-NC 6:50.24 x6:52.39
34.16 1:14.01 (39.85)
1:55.67 (41.66) 2:37.82 (42.15)
3:20.65 (42.83) 4:03.48 (42.83)
4:45.55 (42.07) 5:28.51 (42.96)
6:11.19 (42.68) 6:52.39 (41.20)
-- Lexi Mendes FR Duke-NC 5:15.00 NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5
1. North Carolina State Universit 201 2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 164
3. Wingate University 119 4. Campbell University 112
4. Gardner-Webb University 112 6. Davidson College 108
7. Duke University 107 8. Pfeiffer University 46
9. Univ North Carolina Asheville 43 10. North Carolina A&T State Unive 36
11. Greensboro College 26
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Marko Blazevski JR Wingate Swimming 4:28.66 4:34.77 32
25.83 53.58 (27.75)
1:21.64 (28.06) 1:49.66 (28.02)
2:17.67 (28.01) 2:45.58 (27.91)
3:13.52 (27.94) 3:41.47 (27.95)
4:08.46 (26.99) 4:34.77 (26.31)
2 Louis Wojciechowski FR NC State-NC 4:33.99 4:35.42 28
24.81 52.74 (27.93)
1:21.01 (28.27) 1:49.69 (28.68)
2:18.15 (28.46) 2:46.16 (28.01)
3:14.23 (28.07) 3:41.94 (27.71)
4:09.68 (27.74) 4:35.42 (25.74)
3 Christian McCurdy FR NC State-NC 4:28.39 4:37.06 27
24.89 53.14 (28.25)
1:21.25 (28.11) 1:49.77 (28.52)
2:17.92 (28.15) 2:46.11 (28.19)
3:14.08 (27.97) 3:42.26 (28.18)
4:09.95 (27.69) 4:37.06 (27.11)
4 John Newell SO NC State-NC 4:31.60 4:38.85 26
25.72 54.53 (28.81)
1:23.57 (29.04) 1:51.90 (28.33)
2:20.52 (28.62) 2:48.88 (28.36)
3:16.84 (27.96) 3:44.49 (27.65)
4:11.99 (27.50) 4:38.85 (26.86)
5 Brian Via JR NC State-NC 4:30.93 x4:39.88
26.35 54.40 (28.05)
1:22.79 (28.39) 1:51.59 (28.80)
2:19.53 (27.94) 2:47.62 (28.09)
3:15.49 (27.87) 3:43.85 (28.36)
4:12.10 (28.25) 4:39.88 (27.78)
6 Dylan Ludwick SO Davidson-NC 4:25.34 4:40.41 25
24.84 52.15 (27.31)
1:20.55 (28.40) 1:49.22 (28.67)
2:18.08 (28.86) 2:46.69 (28.61)
3:15.13 (28.44) 3:43.66 (28.53)
4:12.59 (28.93) 4:40.41 (27.82)
7 Alex Harmon SR Duke-NC 4:26.74 4:41.44 24
25.85 54.04 (28.19)
1:22.79 (28.75) 1:51.67 (28.88)
2:20.62 (28.95) 2:49.00 (28.38)
3:17.54 (28.54) 3:45.86 (28.32)
4:14.16 (28.30) 4:41.44 (27.28)
8 Nathan Lile FR Gardner-Webb-NC 4:34.79 4:41.96 23
25.63 54.37 (28.74)
1:23.36 (28.99) 1:52.10 (28.74)
2:20.96 (28.86) 2:49.35 (28.39)
3:17.72 (28.37) 3:45.95 (28.23)
4:14.07 (28.12) 4:41.96 (27.89)
9 Matt Carder SR Duke-NC 4:30.51 4:42.95 22
25.36 53.53 (28.17)
1:21.87 (28.34) 1:50.20 (28.33)
2:18.90 (28.70) 2:47.61 (28.71)
3:16.63 (29.02) 3:45.66 (29.03)
4:14.48 (28.82) 4:42.95 (28.47)
10 Julien Dodu FR ECU-NC 4:29.29 4:44.60 20
25.98 54.03 (28.05)
1:22.73 (28.70) 1:51.80 (29.07)
2:21.22 (29.42) 2:49.71 (28.49)
3:18.33 (28.62) 3:47.14 (28.81)
4:16.24 (29.10) 4:44.60 (28.36)
11 Hyatt Gaston JR ECU-NC 4:33.35 4:46.51 17
25.22 53.66 (28.44)
1:22.78 (29.12) 1:51.72 (28.94)
2:21.16 (29.44) 2:50.42 (29.26)
3:19.76 (29.34) 3:48.88 (29.12)
4:18.19 (29.31) 4:46.51 (28.32)
12 Ben Stewart-Bates SO Davidson-NC 4:38.66 4:48.64 16
26.23 54.84 (28.61)
1:23.82 (28.98) 1:53.28 (29.46)
2:22.71 (29.43) 2:51.95 (29.24)
3:21.28 (29.33) 3:50.85 (29.57)
4:19.94 (29.09) 4:48.64 (28.70)
13 Michael Dugan FR ECU-NC 4:32.60 4:48.76 15
26.16 54.73 (28.57)
1:23.55 (28.82) 1:52.58 (29.03)
2:21.52 (28.94) 2:50.56 (29.04)
3:19.51 (28.95) 3:49.30 (29.79)
4:19.23 (29.93) 4:48.76 (29.53)
14 Luke Denman FR Gardner-Webb-NC 4:43.94 4:50.19 14
25.42 53.44 (28.02)
1:22.15 (28.71) 1:51.39 (29.24)
2:21.00 (29.61) 2:50.59 (29.59)
3:20.15 (29.56) 3:50.30 (30.15)
4:20.61 (30.31) 4:50.19 (29.58)
15 Max Schimanski FR Davidson-NC 4:45.42 4:50.34 13
26.23 54.80 (28.57)
1:23.62 (28.82) 1:52.73 (29.11)
2:22.36 (29.63) 2:52.01 (29.65)
3:21.93 (29.92) 3:51.84 (29.91)
4:21.75 (29.91) 4:50.34 (28.59)
16 Niles Zatterstrom SO CATC 4:37.17 4:50.68 12
26.40 54.90 (28.50)
1:23.84 (28.94) 1:53.22 (29.38)
2:22.55 (29.33) 2:52.32 (29.77)
3:21.99 (29.67) 3:52.09 (30.10)
4:22.04 (29.95) 4:50.68 (28.64)
17 Makis Jorgensen FR Wingate Swimming 4:44.00 4:50.77 11
27.00 56.32 (29.32)
1:26.07 (29.75) 1:56.07 (30.00)
2:26.14 (30.07) 2:56.07 (29.93)
3:24.67 (28.60) 3:53.11 (28.44)
4:22.80 (29.69) 4:50.77 (27.97)
18 Kevin Butz FR Duke-NC 4:45.00 4:50.78 9
25.53 53.55 (28.02)
1:22.26 (28.71) 1:51.61 (29.35)
2:21.14 (29.53) 2:51.12 (29.98)
3:21.32 (30.20) 3:51.94 (30.62)
4:22.46 (30.52) 4:50.78 (28.32)
19 Jon Derlath JR Duke-NC 4:39.33 x4:55.12
26.38 55.41 (29.03)
1:25.00 (29.59) 1:54.94 (29.94)
2:25.08 (30.14) 2:55.33 (30.25)
3:25.55 (30.22) 3:55.93 (30.38)
4:26.16 (30.23) 4:55.12 (28.96)
20 Cole Dutton SR Wingate Swimming 4:35.19 4:57.72 7
26.57 55.76 (29.19)
1:24.71 (28.95) 1:54.23 (29.52)
2:24.28 (30.05) 2:54.30 (30.02)
3:24.59 (30.29) 3:55.31 (30.72)
4:26.89 (31.58) 4:57.72 (30.83)
21 Nathan Walters SO ECU-NC 4:33.07 x4:57.90
26.42 54.67 (28.25)
1:23.62 (28.95) 1:53.43 (29.81)
2:23.85 (30.42) 2:54.57 (30.72)
3:25.42 (30.85) 3:56.36 (30.94)
4:27.38 (31.02) 4:57.90 (30.52)
22 Finn Furstenwerth SO CATC 5:05.20 4:57.93 6
26.16 54.96 (28.80)
1:24.63 (29.67) 1:54.86 (30.23)
2:25.40 (30.54) 2:55.65 (30.25)
3:26.48 (30.83) 3:57.69 (31.21)
4:28.65 (30.96) 4:57.93 (29.28)
23 Sam Wilson JR Gardner-Webb-NC 4:32.44 4:59.61 5
27.73 57.26 (29.53)
1:27.18 (29.92) 1:57.77 (30.59)
2:28.27 (30.50) 2:58.58 (30.31)
3:28.94 (30.36) 3:59.42 (30.48)
4:30.14 (30.72) 4:59.61 (29.47)
24 Taft Kallam JR Gardner-Webb-NC NT x5:00.03
26.86 56.61 (29.75)
1:27.11 (30.50) 1:57.72 (30.61)
2:28.38 (30.66) 2:59.25 (30.87)
3:30.67 (31.42) 4:01.64 (30.97)
4:31.23 (29.59) 5:00.03 (28.80)
25 Will Fox JR Davidson-NC 4:40.33 x5:01.07
26.14 55.95 (29.81)
1:26.61 (30.66) 1:58.07 (31.46)
2:29.22 (31.15) 3:00.27 (31.05)
3:31.33 (31.06) 4:01.90 (30.57)
4:32.10 (30.20) 5:01.07 (28.97)
26 Grant Smith FR Pfeiffer 4:46.16 5:05.81 4
26.26 55.47 (29.21)
1:25.29 (29.82) 1:55.48 (30.19)
2:27.62 (32.14) 3:00.63 (33.01)
3:32.61 (31.98) 4:04.12 (31.51)
4:35.26 (31.14) 5:05.81 (30.55)
27 Johnny Rivera FR Wingate Swimming 4:50.00 x5:13.42
27.96 58.52 (30.56)
1:29.74 (31.22) 2:01.68 (31.94)
2:33.42 (31.74) 3:04.65 (31.23)
3:37.27 (32.62) 4:09.72 (32.45)
4:41.37 (31.65) 5:13.42 (32.05)
28 Taylor Hill SO Pfeiffer 5:15.28 5:31.08 3
27.95 59.53 (31.58)
1:32.67 (33.14) 2:06.09 (33.42)
2:40.78 (34.69) 3:14.99 (34.21)
3:49.85 (34.86) 4:24.37 (34.52)
4:57.94 (33.57) 5:31.08 (33.14)
29 Nick Mannon SO Pfeiffer 5:16.00 5:34.08 2
28.59 1:00.42 (31.83)
1:33.87 (33.45) 2:07.88 (34.01)
2:42.48 (34.60) 3:17.33 (34.85)
3:52.08 (34.75) 4:26.54 (34.46)
5:01.28 (34.74) 5:34.08 (32.80)
30 Eddie Kirby SO Greensboro-NC 6:13.90 5:43.61 1
28.74 1:02.00 (33.26)
1:36.55 (34.55) 2:13.20 (36.65)
2:48.48 (35.28) 3:23.66 (35.18)
3:59.01 (35.35) 4:35.18 (36.17)
5:10.27 (35.09) 5:43.61 (33.34)
31 Patrick King FR Pfeiffer 5:29.03 x6:01.89
30.86 1:05.84 (34.98)
1:42.68 (36.84) 2:20.13 (37.45)
2:57.51 (37.38) 3:34.91 (37.40)
4:12.50 (37.59) 4:50.23 (37.73)
5:26.92 (36.69) 6:01.89 (34.97)
32 Ryan Hurd SO Greensboro-NC 6:42.11 6:27.94
34.35 1:11.86 (37.51)
1:50.62 (38.76) 2:29.04 (38.42)
3:08.71 (39.67) 3:49.34 (40.63)
4:29.98 (40.64) 5:11.38 (41.40)
5:51.04 (39.66) 6:27.94 (36.90)
33 Jonathan Deming SR Greensboro-NC 6:45.07 7:12.90
33.38 1:11.33 (37.95)
1:51.20 (39.87) 2:34.33 (43.13)
3:20.82 (46.49) 4:08.71 (47.89)
4:54.85 (46.14) 5:41.58 (46.73)
6:29.59 (48.01) 7:12.90 (43.31)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 6
1. North Carolina State Universit 191 2. Duke University 171
3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 142 4. Davidson College 128
5. Wingate University 126 6. Gardner-Webb University 118
7. Catawba College 76 8. Pfeiffer University 59
9. Greensboro College 19
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Nicole Giamber FR NC State-NC 2:05.20 2:08.61 30
28.07 1:00.62 (32.55)
1:38.24 (37.62) 2:08.61 (30.37)
1 Bailie Monahan FR ECU-NC 2:05.59 2:08.61 30
27.63 1:01.16 (33.53)
1:39.04 (37.88) 2:08.61 (29.57)
3 Kylie Warne JR Camels-NC 2:07.24 2:08.64 27
27.62 59.74 (32.12)
1:38.33 (38.59) 2:08.64 (30.31)
4 AJ Jones FR ECU-NC 2:04.69 2:08.67 26
28.03 1:01.61 (33.58)
1:39.55 (37.94) 2:08.67 (29.12)
5 Hayley Tomlinson FR NC State-NC 2:04.10 2:08.83 25
27.47 1:00.34 (32.87)
1:37.45 (37.11) 2:08.83 (31.38)
6 Kayla Grim SO NC State-NC 2:03.98 2:09.85 24
28.46 1:00.63 (32.17)
1:40.32 (39.69) 2:09.85 (29.53)
7 Anna Gibas JR ECU-NC 2:04.42 2:10.07 23
27.61 59.99 (32.38)
1:39.04 (39.05) 2:10.07 (31.03)
8 Danielle Morrin SO ECU-NC 2:05.43 x2:10.29
28.43 1:01.20 (32.77)
1:39.84 (38.64) 2:10.29 (30.45)
9 Katherine Plevka SO Duke-NC 2:05.13 2:10.52 22
29.17 1:01.99 (32.82)
1:39.83 (37.84) 2:10.52 (30.69)
10 Sarah Jabusch FR Camels-NC 2:07.84 2:10.78 20
28.06 1:01.11 (33.05)
1:40.36 (39.25) 2:10.78 (30.42)
11 Kelsey Liu JR NC State-NC 2:05.23 x2:10.87
28.67 1:02.39 (33.72)
1:40.14 (37.75) 2:10.87 (30.73)
12 Lily Tang FR Camels-NC 2:13.28 2:10.94 17
13 Ali Horn SO Duke-NC 2:06.46 2:11.01 16
27.78 1:00.71 (32.93)
1:40.31 (39.60) 2:11.01 (30.70)
14 Faith Kempf JR Gardner-Webb-NC 2:06.99 2:11.16 15
28.41 1:02.28 (33.87)
1:41.46 (39.18) 2:11.16 (29.70)
15 Charity Byrum SO Gardner-Webb-NC 2:04.09 2:11.62 14
28.17 1:02.03 (33.86)
1:39.40 (37.37) 2:11.62 (32.22)
16 Meredith Nakano SO Davidson-NC 2:06.80 2:12.33 13
27.21 1:02.57 (35.36)
1:41.76 (39.19) 2:12.33 (30.57)
17 Katelyn Linker SO NC State-NC 2:06.08 x2:12.36
28.45 1:02.47 (34.02)
1:42.19 (39.72) 2:12.36 (30.17)
18 Sara-Morgan Pou FR ECU-NC 2:08.16 x2:12.58
28.69 1:03.33 (34.64)
1:42.26 (38.93) 2:12.58 (30.32)
19 Caroline Conklin SO Duke-NC 2:13.11 2:13.95 12
20 April Niccolai FR Gardner-Webb-NC 2:09.39 2:14.23 11
28.33 1:01.71 (33.38)
1:42.44 (40.73) 2:14.23 (31.79)
21 Valerie Dembny JR Wingate Swimming 2:05.06 2:14.70 9
28.37 1:02.76 (34.39)
1:44.29 (41.53) 2:14.70 (30.41)
22 Ekaterina Galichenko FR Pfeiffer 2:11.38 2:15.15 7
28.86 1:02.89 (34.03)
1:44.98 (42.09) 2:15.15 (30.17)
23 Laurenn Singleton SR Gardner-Webb-NC 2:12.74 x2:16.23
24 Francesca Devine SO Davidson-NC 2:12.26 2:16.48 6
25 Mackenzie Robinson SO Davidson-NC 2:12.74 2:16.63 5
26 Alex Andrechuk JR Wingate Swimming 2:08.60 2:17.99 4
28.97 1:05.11 (36.14)
1:45.67 (40.56) 2:17.99 (32.32)
27 Carly Bowles FR Camels-NC 2:12.39 x2:18.12
28 Luisa Santiesteban SO Wingate Swimming 2:17.58 2:18.47 3
29 Charlotte Cornet JR Wingate Swimming 2:12.00 x2:18.63
30 Jessica Robinson SO Gardner-Webb-NC 2:11.31 x2:19.41
29.85 1:05.65 (35.80)
1:45.55 (39.90) 2:19.41 (33.86)
31 Mary Rudolph JR Pfeiffer 2:12.76 2:20.46 2
32 Zoe Wuckovich SO Davidson-NC 2:11.58 x2:20.83
33 Kayla McAvoy FR Davidson-NC 2:11.21 x2:21.10
31.30 1:06.84 (35.54)
1:47.88 (41.04) 2:21.10 (33.22)
34 Kati Budnik JR Wingate Swimming 2:14.34 x2:22.62
35 Yukina Onoda SR Pfeiffer 2:30.98 2:23.92 1
30.82 1:04.76 (33.94)
1:50.65 (45.89) 2:23.92 (33.27)
36 Jessica Burgess FR Pfeiffer 2:18.82 x2:24.59
37 Victoria Orr FR NC A&T-NC 2:30.00 2:27.54
31.75 1:09.93 (38.18)
1:53.13 (43.20) 2:27.54 (34.41)
38 Niya Ross FR NC A&T-NC 2:17.00 2:28.39
39 Erin Gard FR Greensboro-NC 2:30.98 2:28.90
31.92 1:10.20 (38.28)
1:54.29 (44.09) 2:28.90 (34.61)
40 Kristen Lawson JR UNC Asheville-NC 2:35.89 2:29.82
32.84 1:11.36 (38.52)
1:55.80 (44.44) 2:29.82 (34.02)
41 Dani Horne SR Greensboro-NC 2:27.73 2:29.94
42 Elizabeth Acker JR UNC Asheville-NC 2:35.00 2:31.04
31.51 1:12.14 (40.63)
1:56.14 (44.00) 2:31.04 (34.90)
43 Lauren Bowling NC A&T-NC 2:28.76 2:37.17
44 Taylor White SR Greensboro-NC 2:34.45 2:38.37
32.99 1:14.20 (41.21)
2:02.27 (48.07) 2:38.37 (36.10)
45 Erika Eiseman JR NC A&T-NC 2:41.79 x2:43.97
33.22 1:15.77 (42.55)
2:04.89 (49.12) 2:43.97 (39.08)
46 Aarin Miles JR NC A&T-NC 2:58.32 x3:00.37
36.81 1:24.87 (48.06)
2:17.35 (52.48) 3:00.37 (43.02)
-- Kiera Molloy FR Duke-NC 2:08.50 NS
-- Daliya Spasova SO Pfeiffer 2:12.90 NS
-- Sarah Smith JR Greensboro-NC 3:27.83 NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7
1. North Carolina State Universit 280 2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 243
3. Campbell University 176 4. Duke University 157
5. Gardner-Webb University 152 6. Wingate University 135
7. Davidson College 132 8. Pfeiffer University 56
9. Univ North Carolina Asheville 43 10. North Carolina A&T State Unive 36
11. Greensboro College 26
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Drew Onken SR Davidson-NC 1:46.69 1:53.27 32
25.25 54.17 (28.92)
1:26.75 (32.58) 1:53.27 (26.52)
2 Hunter Knight JR Duke-NC 1:50.81 1:54.52 28
25.25 55.01 (29.76)
1:26.79 (31.78) 1:54.52 (27.73)
3 Taylor Harris SR NC State-NC 1:48.83 1:54.78 27
25.37 54.54 (29.17)
1:27.57 (33.03) 1:54.78 (27.21)
4 Kohl Hurdle JR NC State-NC 1:51.66 1:55.01 26
24.76 54.03 (29.27)
1:27.64 (33.61) 1:55.01 (27.37)
5 Jordan Denmark JR Gardner-Webb-NC 1:49.60 1:55.57 25
24.95 53.34 (28.39)
1:27.25 (33.91) 1:55.57 (28.32)
6 Mike Camper SO NC State-NC 1:55.87 1:55.77 24
25.34 53.47 (28.13)
1:28.47 (35.00) 1:55.77 (27.30)
7 Rokas Cepulis SO ECU-NC 1:47.76 1:56.01 23
24.98 54.57 (29.59)
1:28.53 (33.96) 1:56.01 (27.48)
8 Tyler Fleming JR Duke-NC 1:50.75 1:56.19 22
25.99 56.38 (30.39)
1:29.51 (33.13) 1:56.19 (26.68)
9 Attila Kiraly JR ECU-NC 1:52.55 1:56.27 20
25.12 54.33 (29.21)
1:28.38 (34.05) 1:56.27 (27.89)
10 Ryan Wilkinson FR NC State-NC 2:00.56 x1:56.40
25.78 54.75 (28.97)
1:29.66 (34.91) 1:56.40 (26.74)
11 Stephen Coetzer SO NC State-NC 1:48.10 x1:56.43
25.19 54.03 (28.84)
1:29.53 (35.50) 1:56.43 (26.90)
12 Tyler Toren SO Duke-NC 1:54.25 1:56.60 17
25.52 55.23 (29.71)
1:29.55 (34.32) 1:56.60 (27.05)
13 Grant Smith FR Davidson-NC 1:52.86 1:58.98 16
26.53 56.95 (30.42)
1:31.58 (34.63) 1:58.98 (27.40)
14 Spencer Waganaar SR Wingate Swimming 1:49.93 1:59.08 15
25.70 56.32 (30.62)
1:31.51 (35.19) 1:59.08 (27.57)
15 Ossian Arvidsson FR Wingate Swimming 1:57.00 1:59.20 14
25.01 55.91 (30.90)
1:31.31 (35.40) 1:59.20 (27.89)
16 Brandon Searle SO Gardner-Webb-NC 2:01.06 2:00.42 13
24.82 54.53 (29.71)
1:31.08 (36.55) 2:00.42 (29.34)
17 David Collum SO Wingate Swimming 1:52.90 2:00.89 12
25.91 57.30 (31.39)
1:32.48 (35.18) 2:00.89 (28.41)
18 Andrew McCollister SO CATC 1:58.17 2:02.31 11
26.93 57.94 (31.01)
1:33.11 (35.17) 2:02.31 (29.20)
19 Cody Meyers JR Gardner-Webb-NC 1:55.69 2:02.60 9
26.58 58.17 (31.59)
1:34.56 (36.39) 2:02.60 (28.04)
20 JD Flanagan SR ECU-NC 1:51.54 2:02.94 7
24.66 56.86 (32.20)
1:33.25 (36.39) 2:02.94 (29.69)
21 Shawn Hunter FR ECU-NC 1:54.94 x2:03.08
25.86 55.84 (29.98)
1:34.05 (38.21) 2:03.08 (29.03)
22 Evan Schwartz SR Duke-NC 1:53.55 x2:03.19
25.91 57.16 (31.25)
1:32.88 (35.72) 2:03.19 (30.31)
23 Tyler Nuss SR Gardner-Webb-NC 2:00.99 x2:03.38
25.37 58.21 (32.84)
1:34.40 (36.19) 2:03.38 (28.98)
23 Spencer Gill SO Davidson-NC 2:05.57 2:03.38 6
26.25 58.78 (32.53)
1:34.11 (35.33) 2:03.38 (29.27)
25 Ben Miller SO ECU-NC 1:56.56 x2:03.78
26.47 56.43 (29.96)
1:34.65 (38.22) 2:03.78 (29.13)
26 Jacob Bieze SR Duke-NC 1:59.93 x2:04.24
26.62 57.55 (30.93)
1:34.77 (37.22) 2:04.24 (29.47)
27 Phillip Leonard JR Gardner-Webb-NC 1:54.16 x2:04.39
26.82 59.38 (32.56)
1:34.83 (35.45) 2:04.39 (29.56)
28 Mark Franz SR Pfeiffer 2:06.71 2:04.62 5
26.08 58.73 (32.65)
1:36.55 (37.82) 2:04.62 (28.07)
29 Thomas Bigham JR Davidson-NC 1:55.96 x2:04.63
25.60 59.28 (33.68)
1:37.24 (37.96) 2:04.63 (27.39)
30 Drew Glenn JR Davidson-NC 1:57.51 x2:04.66
27.35 1:00.16 (32.81)
1:36.61 (36.45) 2:04.66 (28.05)
31 Michael Dilks FR Pfeiffer 2:04.38 2:07.76 4
26.98 1:00.43 (33.45)
1:37.69 (37.26) 2:07.76 (30.07)
32 Andrew Corley JR Pfeiffer 1:55.68 2:09.14 3
26.24 59.32 (33.08)
1:38.47 (39.15) 2:09.14 (30.67)
33 Samuel Knapp SO Wingate Swimming 2:01.79 x2:10.52
28.17 58.96 (30.79)
1:39.30 (40.34) 2:10.52 (31.22)
34 Justin Schmitz FR Greensboro-NC 2:10.00 2:17.43 2
26.48 1:00.04 (33.56)
1:45.76 (45.72) 2:17.43 (31.67)
35 Taylor Hill SO Pfeiffer 2:09.63 x2:19.84
28.42 1:04.71 (36.29)
1:46.34 (41.63) 2:19.84 (33.50)
-- Tim Kniffler JR Wingate Swimming 1:49.25 NS
-- Matt Burns SO Pfeiffer 2:19.66 NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8
1. North Carolina State Universit 268 2. Duke University 238
3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 192 4. Davidson College 182
5. Wingate University 167 6. Gardner-Webb University 165
7. Catawba College 87 8. Pfeiffer University 71
9. Greensboro College 21
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Weaver JR Duke-NC 22.76 23.72 32
11.79 23.72 (11.93)
2 Zina Grogg JR NC State-NC 23.43 24.04 28
11.86 24.04 (12.18)
3 Lauren Poli SO NC State-NC 23.18 24.06 27
11.61 24.06 (12.45)
4 Allison Hendren SR NC State-NC 23.26 24.08 26
11.75 24.08 (12.33)
5 Holly Berenotto SR ECU-NC 23.34 24.12 25
11.69 24.12 (12.43)
6 Hannah Freyman SO NC State-NC 22.77 x24.26
11.93 24.26 (12.33)
7 Ashlyn Koletic FR NC State-NC 24.10 x24.30
11.64 24.30 (12.66)
8 Kathryn Eckhart FR Duke-NC 23.55 24.31 24
11.73 24.31 (12.58)
9 Anastasia Amoiroglou FR ECU-NC 23.89 24.51 23
11.93 24.51 (12.58)
10 Sydney Postmus SO Camels-NC 23.99 24.77 22
12.20 24.77 (12.57)
11 Alaina Mattix FR Gardner-Webb-NC 24.69 24.79 20
12.21 24.79 (12.58)
12 Lauren Malachowski FR Davidson-NC 24.73 24.82 17
12.16 24.82 (12.66)
13 Heather O''Toole SR ECU-NC 24.00 24.84 16
12.10 24.84 (12.74)
14 Alex Doonis FR ECU-NC 24.16 x24.94
15 Kelly Hagerty JR Duke-NC 24.04 25.04 15
12.21 25.04 (12.83)
16 Linsay Cooper FR Duke-NC 24.20 x25.05
12.35 25.05 (12.70)
17 Larissa Joassaint SO Camels-NC 24.41 25.09 14
12.28 25.09 (12.81)
18 Anna Springer JR Gardner-Webb-NC 24.29 25.10 13
19 Ana Fish FR Wingate Swimming 24.80 25.11 12
12.15 25.11 (12.96)
20 Amanda Ray Wingate Swimming 23.77 25.19 11
12.14 25.19 (13.05)
21 Caroline Vrana JR Davidson-NC 24.39 25.22 9
22 Jean DeOrnellas SR Davidson-NC 24.14 25.27 6.5
12.11 25.27 (13.16)
22 Erica Wammock FR Camels-NC 24.53 25.27 6.5
12.40 25.27 (12.87)
22 Tricia Leeson JR Duke-NC 24.32 x25.27
12.10 25.27 (13.17)
25 Alessandra Troncoso FR UNC Asheville-NC 25.11 25.47 5
12.62 25.47 (12.85)
26 Kenya Dunn FR NC A&T-NC 25.50 25.57 4
12.50 25.57 (13.07)
27 Liz Mace JR Davidson-NC 24.62 x25.61
12.48 25.61 (13.13)
28 Hannah Finkernagel FR Pfeiffer 24.61 25.75 3
12.58 25.75 (13.17)
29 Stephanie Wild SR Gardner-Webb-NC 25.13 25.77 2
12.41 25.77 (13.36)
30 Amanda Gilbert JR Wingate Swimming 24.29 25.80 1
31 Kat Costin FR Camels-NC 26.08 x25.83
12.67 25.83 (13.16)
32 Annie Bosacco JR Gardner-Webb-NC 24.79 x25.84
12.62 25.84 (13.22)
33 Eduarda Zucco JR Wingate Swimming 24.36 x25.91
12.56 25.91 (13.35)
34 Regina Robertson FR Greensboro-NC 26.17 26.10
13.02 26.10 (13.08)
35 Mary Rudolph JR Pfeiffer 25.20 26.12
12.87 26.12 (13.25)
36 Ariane Nguyenduy SO Davidson-NC 25.51 x26.34
12.80 26.34 (13.54)
37 Marissa Coughlin JR Camels-NC 25.22 x26.51
12.84 26.51 (13.67)
38 Haley Carter SR Pfeiffer 25.49 26.54
13.16 26.54 (13.38)
39 Hayley Bratys SO Wingate Swimming 24.61 x26.71
12.86 26.71 (13.85)
40 Chloe Carr SO UNC Asheville-NC 26.50 27.11
13.18 27.11 (13.93)
41 Ashley Ireland SO UNC Asheville-NC 25.66 27.33
42 Taylor Jones SR Gardner-Webb-NC 26.34 x28.17
13.89 28.17 (14.28)
43 Kristen Lawson JR UNC Asheville-NC NT x28.43
13.69 28.43 (14.74)
44 Eliza Ritchie JR UNC Asheville-NC 28.84 x29.20
13.85 29.20 (15.35)
45 Lauren Fisher JR Greensboro-NC 30.86 29.38
14.16 29.38 (15.22)
46 Madison Peregoy FR Greensboro-NC 29.89 30.08
14.62 30.08 (15.46)
47 Vera DeFusco JR Pfeiffer 29.90 x30.24
14.55 30.24 (15.69)
48 LaBraya Milton JR NC A&T-NC 32.10 30.51
14.58 30.51 (15.93)
49 Amanda Larsen SO UNC Asheville-NC 29.50 x30.72
14.73 30.72 (15.99)
50 Meredith Colon JR Greensboro-NC 32.20 x32.21
15.72 32.21 (16.49)
51 Sarah Smith JR Greensboro-NC 35.36 x35.43
17.10 35.43 (18.33)
-- Danielle Jackson SO NC A&T-NC 26.56 DQ
-- Courtney Wilkins JR NC A&T-NC 31.40 NS
-- Daliya Spasova SO Pfeiffer 24.56 NS
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9
1. North Carolina State Universit 361 2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 307
3. Duke University 228 4. Campbell University 218.5
5. Gardner-Webb University 187 6. Davidson College 164.5
7. Wingate University 159 8. Pfeiffer University 59
9. Univ North Carolina Asheville 48 10. North Carolina A&T State Unive 40
11. Greensboro College 26
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=========================================================================
1 Ben Hwang SR Duke-NC 19.76 20.03 32
9.72 20.03 (10.31)
2 Joseph Martin SR NC State-NC 20.32 20.78 28
10.16 20.78 (10.62)
3 Gerard Woody SO NC State-NC 20.68 21.04 27
10.27 21.04 (10.77)
4 Nikola Simic SO ECU-NC 20.31 21.09 26
10.36 21.09 (10.73)
5 Adam Flur SR Duke-NC 20.18 21.13 24.5
10.23 21.13 (10.90)
5 Justinas Bilis FR ECU-NC 20.39 21.13 24.5
10.38 21.13 (10.75)
7 Brandon Kingston SR NC State-NC 21.78 21.14 23
10.30 21.14 (10.84)
8 Stefan Knight SO Duke-NC 20.79 21.19 22
10.47 21.19 (10.72)
9 Matthew Thomas JR NC State-NC 21.96 x21.29
10.43 21.29 (10.86)
10 Rory Julyan SR Wingate Swimming 20.65 21.39 18.5
10.32 21.39 (11.07)
10 Wills Cooper SR Davidson-NC 21.02 21.39 18.5
10.24 21.39 (11.15)
12 Romain Decrop FR Duke-NC 20.90 x21.55
10.56 21.55 (10.99)
12 Jason Deana FR NC State-NC 20.59 x21.55
10.44 21.55 (11.11)
14 Geoffrey Bobsin SR ECU-NC 21.08 21.73 16
10.68 21.73 (11.05)
15 Magnus Lundgren SO CATC 20.67 21.77 14.5
10.47 21.77 (11.30)
15 Issam Zeraidi SO Wingate Swimming 20.96 21.77 14.5
10.64 21.77 (11.13)
17 George Moreno SR Pfeiffer 21.55 21.81 13
10.58 21.81 (11.23)
17 Trevor Irish FR ECU-NC 21.29 x21.81
10.55 21.81 (11.26)
19 Brandon Kegley SO Davidson-NC 21.08 21.85 12
10.76 21.85 (11.09)
20 Jack Forese SO Duke-NC 20.41 x21.89
10.70 21.89 (11.19)
20 Reed Miller JR Wingate Swimming 21.16 21.89 11
10.65 21.89 (11.24)
22 Jeffrey Mead SO ECU-NC 20.89 x22.22
10.81 22.22 (11.41)
23 Jevgenij Gamper FR CATC 22.50 22.30 9
10.97 22.30 (11.33)
24 Dylon Johnson FR Wingate Swimming 21.77 x22.31
11.11 22.31 (11.20)
25 Spencer Waganaar SR Wingate Swimming 21.31 x22.36
10.77 22.36 (11.59)
26 Toomas Goutt SO CATC 21.34 22.37 7
11.07 22.37 (11.30)
27 Cameron Bard FR Davidson-NC 21.60 22.39 6
10.85 22.39 (11.54)
28 Colin James SO Gardner-Webb-NC 21.32 22.48 5
11.07 22.48 (11.41)
29 Nick Insley FR Pfeiffer 21.59 22.51 3.5
11.02 22.51 (11.49)
29 Matt Anderson JR Gardner-Webb-NC 21.25 22.51 3.5
10.83 22.51 (11.68)
31 Joe MacGregor FR Gardner-Webb-NC 21.49 22.61 1.5
10.59 22.61 (12.02)
31 Mark Franz SR Pfeiffer 22.43 22.61 1.5
10.97 22.61 (11.64)
31 Zachary Hatley FR CATC 22.38 x22.61
11.15 22.61 (11.46)
34 Quinn Waggoner JR Davidson-NC 21.86 x22.81
11.02 22.81 (11.79)
35 Drew Ellwanger SR Gardner-Webb-NC 21.79 x22.86
11.23 22.86 (11.63)
36 Colin MacKay FR Davidson-NC 22.11 x23.10
11.27 23.10 (11.83)
37 Jacob Snyder SR CATC 22.85 x23.58
11.58 23.58 (12.00)
38 Luke Evans FR Pfeiffer 22.71 x24.00
11.62 24.00 (12.38)
39 Dustin Brannam JR Pfeiffer 23.18 x24.90
11.93 24.90 (12.97)
40 Matt Troy JR Greensboro-NC 24.00 25.17
12.26 25.17 (12.91)
41 Charles Graham SR Greensboro-NC 27.79 26.77
12.79 26.77 (13.98)
42 Robert Smith SO Greensboro-NC 27.40 27.66
13.30 27.66 (14.36)
43 Dominic Hehner JR Greensboro-NC 29.16 x28.41
13.92 28.41 (14.49)
44 Zack Morton SO Greensboro-NC 30.11 x30.10
14.20 30.10 (15.90)
-- John Drelich FR Gardner-Webb-NC 24.13 DQ
12.20 DQ (12.36)
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10
1. North Carolina State Universit 346 2. Duke University 316.5
3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 258.5 4. Davidson College 218.5
5. Wingate University 211 6. Gardner-Webb University 175
7. Catawba College 117.5 8. Pfeiffer University 89
9. Greensboro College 21
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Duke-NC ''A'' 3:40.97 3:49.25 64
1) Megan McCarroll SO 2) Christine Wixted JR
3) Chelsea Ye FR 4) Lauren Weaver JR
27.89 57.09 (57.09)
1:26.27 (29.18) 1:59.81 (1:02.72)
2:26.08 (26.27) 2:56.47 (56.66)
3:22.04 (25.57) 3:49.25 (52.78)
2 NC State-NC ''A'' 3:41.34 3:51.38 56
1) Siri Smits SO 2) Lauren Poli SO
3) Julianna Prim SR 4) Hannah Freyman SO
27.59 58.14 (58.14)
1:28.27 (30.13) 2:02.73 (1:04.59)
2:29.31 (26.58) 2:59.82 (57.09)
3:24.31 (24.49) 3:51.38 (51.56)
3 ECU-NC ''A'' 3:46.65 3:55.53 54
1) Anna Gibas JR 2) Elizabeth Oliver SR
3) Bailie Monahan FR 4) Holly Berenotto SR
28.22 58.10 (58.10)
1:29.50 (31.40) 2:05.96 (1:07.86)
2:32.19 (26.23) 3:03.63 (57.67)
3:28.30 (24.67) 3:55.53 (51.90)
4 NC State-NC ''C'' 3:47.64 3:58.08 52
1) Nicole Haynes SO 2) Christina McCann SR
3) Katelyn Linker SO 4) Allison Hendren SR
28.65 59.62 (59.62)
1:31.40 (31.78) 2:07.93 (1:08.31)
2:35.43 (27.50) 3:05.91 (57.98)
3:30.82 (24.91) 3:58.08 (52.17)
5 Gardner-Webb-NC ''A'' 3:56.00 3:58.24 50
1) Laurenn Singleton SR 2) Charity Byrum SO
3) Giorgie Graves FR 4) Faith Kempf JR
29.21 1:00.57 (1:00.57)
1:31.44 (30.87) 2:07.12 (1:06.55)
2:33.17 (26.05) 3:04.06 (56.94)
3:29.73 (25.67) 3:58.24 (54.18)
6 ECU-NC ''B'' 3:48.79 3:58.37 48
1) Kayla Ford SR 2) Megan Sellers FR
3) Pamela Hess SR 4) Anastasia Amoiroglou FR
28.83 59.31 (59.31)
1:29.90 (30.59) 2:05.77 (1:06.46)
2:32.96 (27.19) 3:04.61 (58.84)
3:29.77 (25.16) 3:58.37 (53.76)
7 NC State-NC ''D'' 3:52.82 x4:00.03
1) Kayla Grim SO 2) Hannah Collins JR
3) Bailey Woodling JR 4) Kristin Connors FR
29.35 59.37 (59.37)
1:31.90 (32.53) 2:07.87 (1:08.50)
2:35.63 (27.76) 3:07.64 (59.77)
3:32.80 (25.16) 4:00.03 (52.39)
8 Camels-NC ''A'' 3:55.03 4:01.52 46
1) Sydney Postmus SO 2) Carly Bowles FR
3) Kylie Warne JR 4) Erica Wammock FR
29.26 1:00.40 (1:00.40)
1:32.90 (32.50) 2:09.88 (1:09.48)
2:36.89 (27.01) 3:07.94 (58.06)
3:33.57 (25.63) 4:01.52 (53.58)
9 Duke-NC ''B'' NT 4:02.06 44
1) Kathryn Eckhart FR 2) Katherine Plevka SO
3) Ali Horn SO 4) Linsay Cooper FR
14.70 29.74 (29.74)
44.95 (44.95) 59.79 (59.79)
1:14.35 (14.56) 1:32.13 (32.34)
1:50.48 (50.69) 2:08.47 (1:08.68)
2:21.16 (12.69) 2:36.26 (27.79)
2:52.16 (43.69) 3:08.42 (59.95)
3:20.52 (12.10) 3:34.16 (25.74)
3:48.34 (39.92) 4:02.06 (53.64)
10 Davidson-NC ''A'' 3:51.19 4:03.52 40
29.48 1:01.58 (1:01.58)
1:33.45 (31.87) 2:09.18 (1:07.60)
2:37.04 (27.86) 3:09.28 (1:00.10)
3:35.43 (26.15) 4:03.52 (54.24)
11 Wingate Swimming-NC ''A'' 3:50.65 4:03.87 34
1) Katie Pheil JR 2) Charlotte Cornet JR
3) Valerie Dembny JR 4) Amanda Ray
28.72 59.02 (59.02)
1:31.08 (32.06) 2:08.50 (1:09.48)
2:36.40 (27.90) 3:09.14 (1:00.64)
3:34.48 (25.34) 4:03.87 (54.73)
12 ECU-NC ''C'' 3:52.65 x4:03.96
1) Heather O''Toole SR 2) Charlsie Lincoln SO
3) Lauren Baker FR 4) Delaney Fox FR
28.80 59.54 (59.54)
1:30.79 (31.25) 2:07.31 (1:07.77)
2:35.75 (28.44) 3:07.39 (1:00.08)
3:34.54 (27.15) 4:03.96 (56.57)
13 Gardner-Webb-NC ''C'' NT 4:04.10 32
1) Taylor Schwartz FR 2) Samantha Shelley JR
3) Christina Clayton FR 4) Alaina Mattix FR
14.83 30.42 (30.42)
46.33 (46.33) 1:02.19 (1:02.19)
1:15.89 (13.70) 1:33.36 (31.17)
1:50.87 (48.68) 2:11.22 (1:09.03)
2:22.87 (11.65) 2:38.31 (27.09)
2:53.68 (42.46) 3:10.14 (58.92)
3:22.12 (11.98) 3:35.60 (25.46)
3:49.80 (39.66) 4:04.10 (53.96)
14 Camels-NC ''B'' NT 4:05.58 30
1) Lily Tang FR 2) Meredith Cooper SO
3) Sarah Jabusch FR 4) Larissa Joassaint SO
14.38 29.47 (29.47)
44.80 (44.80) 1:00.08 (1:00.08)
1:14.92 (14.84) 1:32.92 (32.84)
1:51.61 (51.53) 2:10.80 (1:10.72)
2:23.17 (12.37) 2:38.52 (27.72)
2:54.44 (43.64) 3:10.41 (59.61)
3:22.70 (12.29) 3:36.87 (26.46)
3:51.15 (40.74) 4:05.58 (55.17)
15 Davidson-NC ''B'' 3:55.19 4:06.30 28
29.74 59.88 (59.88)
1:31.71 (31.83) 2:09.00 (1:09.12)
2:37.49 (28.49) 3:11.13 (1:02.13)
3:36.97 (25.84) 4:06.30 (55.17)
16 Gardner-Webb-NC ''B'' 4:04.00 x4:06.79
1) Kaylee McCallan SO 2) Anna Springer JR
3) Sarah Singleton FR 4) Liz Van Halsema SR
30.21 1:03.03 (1:03.03)
1:34.61 (31.58) 2:11.36 (1:08.33)
2:39.66 (28.30) 3:12.48 (1:01.12)
3:38.40 (25.92) 4:06.79 (54.31)
17 Gardner-Webb-NC ''D'' NT x4:08.25
1) April Niccolai FR 2) Michelle Palacio SR
3) Susie Ward FR 4) Kristina Nork FR
14.30 29.39 (29.39)
45.03 (45.03) 1:00.84 (1:00.84)
1:15.49 (14.65) 1:33.40 (32.56)
1:51.56 (50.72) 2:10.18 (1:09.34)
2:23.00 (12.82) 2:38.42 (28.24)
2:54.54 (44.36) 3:10.96 (1:00.78)
3:23.34 (12.38) 3:37.83 (26.87)
3:53.13 (42.17) 4:08.25 (57.29)
18 Wingate Swimming-NC ''B'' 3:57.43 4:09.44 26
1) Rita Koryukova FR 2) Alex Andrechuk JR
3) Kellie Gervas SO 4) Ana Fish FR
29.14 1:00.13 (1:00.13)
1:33.86 (33.73) 2:11.87 (1:11.74)
2:40.06 (28.19) 3:14.06 (1:02.19)
3:40.30 (26.24) 4:09.44 (55.38)
19 Davidson-NC ''C'' 4:01.19 x4:10.21
29.48 1:00.75 (1:00.75)
1:35.76 (35.01) 2:14.83 (1:14.08)
2:42.42 (27.59) 3:14.54 (59.71)
3:30.10 (15.56) 4:10.21 (55.67)
20 Pfeiffer ''A'' 4:05.87 4:12.57 24
1) Yukina Onoda SR 2) Mary Rudolph JR
3) Ekaterina Galichenko FR 4) Hannah Finkernagel FR
31.26 1:04.51 (1:04.51)
1:37.33 (32.82) 2:15.81 (1:11.30)
2:44.23 (28.42) 3:16.23 (1:00.42)
3:42.98 (26.75) 4:12.57 (56.34)
21 Camels-NC ''C'' NT x4:12.94
1) Sarah Walker SO 2) Erin Francis JR
3) Maggie Pogue JR 4) Spencer Hopper JR
14.79 29.95 (29.95)
46.12 (46.12) 1:02.13 (1:02.13)
1:18.34 (16.21) 1:35.84 (33.71)
1:54.59 (52.46) 2:13.25 (1:11.12)
2:27.10 (13.85) 2:41.90 (28.65)
2:58.40 (45.15) 3:15.18 (1:01.93)
3:27.96 (12.78) 3:42.37 (27.19)
3:57.77 (42.59) 4:12.94 (57.76)
22 UNC Asheville-NC ''A'' 4:05.00 4:13.18 22
1) Galen Broido FR 2) Chloe Carr SO
3) Alessandra Troncoso FR 4) Ashley Ireland SO
31.78 1:05.40 (1:05.40)
1:38.07 (32.67) 2:14.20 (1:08.80)
2:42.46 (28.26) 3:15.69 (1:01.49)
3:42.35 (26.66) 4:13.18 (57.49)
23 Camels-NC ''D'' NT x4:14.14
1) Chelsea Lawson SO 2) Kaila Billups FR
3) Kat Costin FR 4) Emily Bennett FR
15.48 31.15 (31.15)
47.43 (47.43) 1:03.29 (1:03.29)
1:18.45 (15.16) 1:36.49 (33.20)
1:55.15 (51.86) 2:13.95 (1:10.66)
2:26.94 (12.99) 2:42.55 (28.60)
2:58.86 (44.91) 3:15.51 (1:01.56)
3:28.31 (12.80) 3:42.95 (27.44)
3:58.39 (42.88) 4:14.14 (58.63)
24 Wingate Swimming-NC ''C'' 4:05.00 x4:14.82
1) Jasmine Arzadon SO 2) Luisa Santiesteban SO
3) Julie Wessler FR 4) Amanda Gilbert JR
31.24 1:04.00 (1:04.00)
1:37.87 (33.87) 2:15.64 (1:11.64)
2:43.70 (28.06) 3:16.41 (1:00.77)
3:43.24 (26.83) 4:14.82 (58.41)
25 Davidson-NC ''D'' 4:11.19 x4:17.51
31.62 1:04.77 (1:04.77)
1:39.41 (34.64) 2:19.13 (1:14.36)
2:47.83 (28.70) 3:20.42 (1:01.29)
3:47.68 (27.26) 4:17.51 (57.09)
26 Wingate Swimming-NC ''D'' 4:10.00 x4:25.81
1) Hayley Bratys SO 2) Victoria Tormenti SO
3) Laura Brannan FR 4) Abby Swanson FR
33.63 1:08.66 (1:08.66)
1:43.76 (35.10) 2:23.46 (1:14.80)
2:52.70 (29.24) 3:27.19 (1:03.73)
3:54.69 (27.50) 4:25.81 (58.62)
27 Pfeiffer ''B'' 4:14.98 4:27.39 18
1) Jessica Burgess FR 2) Haley Carter SR
3) Vicky Miller SO 4) Morgan Dionne JR
30.75 1:03.68 (1:03.68)
1:37.34 (33.66) 2:17.06 (1:13.38)
2:48.62 (31.56) 3:55.57 (1:38.51)
4:27.39 (31.82)
28 Greensboro-NC ''A'' 4:25.84 4:40.83 14
1) Dani Horne SR 2) Lauren Fisher JR
3) Taylor White SR 4) Regina Robertson FR
33.22 1:08.95 (1:08.95)
1:44.36 (35.41) 2:27.94 (1:18.99)
3:01.73 (33.79) 3:50.80 (1:22.86)
4:09.69 (18.89) 4:40.83 (50.03)
29 UNC Asheville-NC ''B'' 4:22.18 4:41.51 12
1) Hallie Gillespie JR 2) Kristen Lawson JR
3) Elizabeth Acker JR 4) Eliza Ritchie JR
35.63 1:14.15 (1:14.15)
1:52.61 (38.46) 2:49.67 (1:35.52)
3:05.03 (15.36) 3:40.72 (51.05)
4:10.03 (29.31) 4:41.51 (1:00.79)
30 Pfeiffer ''C'' 4:29.80 x4:43.18
1) Kimberly Eurillo SO 2) Melissa Roberts JR
3) Samantha Maness SR 4) Brittney Quaranto JR
16.22 33.28 (33.28)
51.26 (51.26) 1:09.95 (1:09.95)
1:28.02 (18.07) 1:47.82 (37.87)
2:09.32 (59.37) 2:30.27 (1:20.32)
2:44.61 (14.34) 3:02.58 (32.31)
3:21.41 (51.14) 3:40.21 (1:09.94)
3:54.33 (14.12) 4:10.68 (30.47)
4:27.19 (46.98) 4:43.18 (1:02.97)
-- NC State-NC ''B'' 3:42.11 DQ
1) Kaitlin Mills JR 2) Payton Schrum FR
3) Ashlyn Koletic FR 4) Riki Bonnema FR
28.73 58.60 (58.60)
1:28.81 (30.21) 2:04.31 (1:05.71)
2:31.00 (26.69) 3:02.48 (58.17)
3:26.72 (24.24) DQ (51.44)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11
1. North Carolina State Universit 469 2. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 409
3. Duke University 336 4. Campbell University 294.5
5. Gardner-Webb University 269 6. Davidson College 232.5
7. Wingate University 219 8. Pfeiffer University 101
9. Univ North Carolina Asheville 82 10. Greensboro College 40
10. North Carolina A&T State Unive 40
Greensboro Aquatic Center - Site License 10/5/2012 - 20:46PM
2012 ALL-NC Invitational - 10/5/2012 to 10/6/2012
Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 NC State-NC ''A'' 3:10.90 3:21.01 64
1) Ivan Kopas SR 2) Jake Matysek JR
3) Christian McCurdy FR 4) Jonathan Boffa JR
24.27 50.03 (50.03)
1:16.90 (26.87) 1:47.39 (57.36)
2:10.21 (22.82) 2:37.29 (49.90)
2:58.12 (20.83) 3:21.01 (43.72)
2 Duke-NC ''A'' 3:12.02 3:23.86 56
1) Ted Minturn SR 2) Jim Zuponeck SR
3) Sam Skinner FR 4) Ben Hwang SR
25.24 51.86 (51.86)
1:18.18 (26.32) 1:48.28 (56.42)
2:11.17 (22.89) 2:39.02 (50.74)
3:00.04 (21.02) 3:23.86 (44.84)
3 NC State-NC ''B'' 3:13.31 3:26.79 54
1) Reed Wheeler FR 2) Andrew Tollefson JR
3) Barrett Miesfeld JR 4) David Williams SO
25.79 53.03 (53.03)
1:20.17 (27.14) 1:53.00 (59.97)
2:15.27 (22.27) 2:41.19 (48.19)
3:02.69 (21.50) 3:26.79 (45.60)
4 ECU-NC ''A'' 3:15.45 3:29.50 52
1) Justinas Bilis FR 2) Rokas Cepulis SO
3) Daniel Woods SO 4) Nikola Simic SO
25.68 52.52 (52.52)
1:08.78 (16.26) 1:51.29 (58.77)
2:15.04 (23.75) 2:42.84 (51.55)
3:04.52 (21.68) 3:29.50 (46.66)
5 Gardner-Webb-NC ''A'' 3:30.00 3:29.62 50
1) Jordan Denmark JR 2) Drew Ellwanger SR
3) Dj Hughes SR 4) Nathan Lile FR
25.96 52.88 (52.88)
1:19.69 (26.81) 1:50.62 (57.74)
2:14.95 (24.33) 2:42.89 (52.27)
3:05.00 (22.11) 3:29.62 (46.73)
6 NC State-NC ''C'' 3:19.35 x3:30.65
1) Stephen Coetzer SO 2) Ryan Wilkinson FR
3) Austin Snyder FR 4) Brandon Kingston SR
25.78 52.88 (52.88)
1:21.01 (28.13) 1:53.48 (1:00.60)
2:17.29 (23.81) 2:45.01 (51.53)
3:06.71 (21.70) 3:30.65 (45.64)
7 NC State-NC ''D'' 3:22.60 x3:30.90
1) Kohl Hurdle JR 2) Taylor Harris SR
3) Kyle Magee SO 4) Simonas Bilis FR
25.89 53.21 (53.21)
1:20.87 (27.66) 1:52.86 (59.65)
2:16.73 (23.87) 2:44.98 (52.12)
3:06.54 (21.56) 3:30.90 (45.92)
8 Davidson-NC ''A'' 3:16.92 3:31.25 48
26.72 56.14 (56.14)
1:22.60 (26.46) 1:53.11 (56.97)
2:17.08 (23.97) 2:44.90 (51.79)
3:06.88 (21.98) 3:31.25 (46.35)
9 Wingate Swimming-NC ''A'' 3:15.93 3:32.33 46
1) Issam Zeraidi SO 2) Rory Julyan SR
3) Marko Blazevski JR 4) Spencer Waganaar SR
26.68 54.29 (54.29)
1:21.44 (27.15) 1:53.63 (59.34)
2:17.29 (23.66) 2:45.33 (51.70)
3:07.73 (22.40) 3:32.33 (47.00)
10 Duke-NC ''B'' NT 3:34.66 44
1) Tyler Toren SO 2) Evan Schwartz SR
3) Clay Sanders SO 4) Mike Donnalley SO
26.18 54.03 (54.03)
1:22.22 (28.19) 1:54.94 (1:00.91)
2:19.64 (24.70) 2:47.41 (52.47)
3:10.24 (22.83) 3:34.66 (47.25)
11 CATC ''A'' 3:26.73 3:34.87 40
1) Toomas Goutt SO 2) Jevgenij Gamper FR
3) Niles Zatterstrom SO 4) Magnus Lundgren SO
26.95 55.72 (55.72)
1:22.94 (27.22) 1:54.36 (58.64)
2:18.71 (24.35) 2:47.54 (53.18)
3:09.70 (22.16) 3:34.87 (47.33)
12 ECU-NC ''B'' 3:22.49 3:34.88 34
1) Andre Smedstad SO 2) Austin Taylor FR
3) JD Flanagan SR 4) Jeffrey Mead SO
25.45 53.03 (53.03)
1:21.60 (28.57) 1:54.09 (1:01.06)
2:18.27 (24.18) 2:47.15 (53.06)
3:09.70 (22.55) 3:34.88 (47.73)
13 Wingate Swimming-NC ''B'' 3:24.00 3:36.31 32
1) Chris Morris SO 2) David Collum SO
3) Niklas Andersson FR 4) Dylon Johnson FR
26.36 54.24 (54.24)
1:22.65 (28.41) 1:55.38 (1:01.14)
2:20.13 (24.75) 2:48.64 (53.26)
3:11.69 (23.05) 3:36.31 (47.67)
14 Wingate Swimming-NC ''C'' 3:28.00 x3:37.75
1) Samuel Knapp SO 2) Damian Smalls FR
3) Makis Jorgensen FR 4) William Meagher JR
27.10 55.25 (55.25)
1:23.46 (28.21) 1:55.19 (59.94)
2:20.43 (25.24) 2:48.89 (53.70)
3:11.95 (23.06) 3:37.75 (48.86)
15 Davidson-NC ''B'' 3:20.92 3:37.85 30
26.44 55.01 (55.01)
1:23.85 (28.84) 1:56.38 (1:01.37)
2:20.84 (24.46) 2:49.10 (52.72)
3:11.99 (22.89) 3:37.85 (48.75)
16 Duke-NC ''C'' NT x3:39.31
1) Romain Decrop FR 2) Tyler Fleming JR
3) Victor Chen FR 4) Matt Carder SR
27.15 54.78 (54.78)
1:22.16 (27.38) 1:53.70 (58.92)
2:18.99 (25.29) 2:50.81 (57.11)
3:13.12 (22.31) 3:39.31 (48.50)
17 Davidson-NC ''C'' 3:26.92 x3:39.36
26.72 55.46 (55.46)
1:23.73 (28.27) 1:55.60 (1:00.14)
2:20.97 (25.37) 2:50.73 (55.13)
3:13.55 (22.82) 3:39.36 (48.63)
18 Wingate Swimming-NC ''D'' 3:31.00 x3:39.74
1) Reed Miller JR 2) Damjan Petrovski FR
3) Ossian Arvidsson FR 4) Cody Edwards FR
27.01 55.96 (55.96)
1:23.60 (27.64) 1:54.66 (58.70)
2:19.27 (24.61) 2:47.97 (53.31)
3:12.49 (24.52) 3:39.74 (51.77)
19 ECU-NC ''C'' 3:31.38 x3:39.99
1) Alec Francis JR 2) Mike Jolly SR
3) Clement Dulac FR 4) Trevor Irish FR
26.51 54.53 (54.53)
1:24.13 (29.60) 1:58.14 (1:03.61)
2:22.85 (24.71) 2:52.71 (54.57)
3:15.37 (22.66) 3:39.99 (47.28)
20 Gardner-Webb-NC ''B'' 3:38.00 3:41.21 28
1) Colin James SO 2) Phillip Leonard JR
3) Tate Warden FR 4) Brandon Searle SO
26.39 54.86 (54.86)
1:25.21 (30.35) 1:58.81 (1:03.95)
2:22.98 (24.17) 2:51.85 (53.04)
3:15.26 (23.41) 3:41.21 (49.36)
21 Davidson-NC ''D'' 3:36.92 x3:43.22
26.99 55.72 (55.72)
1:25.04 (29.32) 1:59.39 (1:03.67)
2:25.20 (25.81) 2:54.66 (55.27)
3:17.43 (22.77) 3:43.22 (48.56)
22 Gardner-Webb-NC ''C'' NT x3:43.34
1) Taft Kallam JR 2) Mitch Turner SR
3) Will Payne JR 4) Sam Wilson JR
27.58 56.85 (56.85)
1:25.61 (28.76) 1:59.44 (1:02.59)
2:23.91 (24.47) 2:52.89 (53.45)
3:17.17 (24.28) 3:43.34 (50.45)
23 Pfeiffer ''A'' 3:29.94 3:44.11 26
1) Nick Insley FR 2) Matt Burns SO
3) George Moreno SR 4) Grant Smith FR
26.69 55.73 (55.73)
1:25.24 (29.51) 1:59.77 (1:04.04)
2:24.91 (25.14) 2:54.88 (55.11)
3:18.55 (23.67) 3:44.11 (49.23)
24 Gardner-Webb-NC ''D'' NT x3:49.91
1) Joe MacGregor FR 2) Tyler Nuss SR
3) Cody Meyers JR 4) Luke Denman FR
28.72 58.74 (58.74)
1:29.48 (30.74) 2:04.72 (1:05.98)
2:29.84 (25.12) 2:59.44 (54.72)
3:23.06 (23.62) 3:49.91 (50.47)
25 CATC ''B'' 3:39.00 3:52.58 24
1) Jacob Snyder SR 2) Andrew McCollister SO
3) Finn Furstenwerth SO 4) Zachary Hatley FR
29.75 1:02.31 (1:02.31)
1:32.84 (30.53) 2:06.12 (1:03.81)
2:30.79 (24.67) 3:01.08 (54.96)
3:25.17 (24.09) 3:52.58 (51.50)
26 Pfeiffer ''B'' 3:39.81 3:58.98 22
1) Luke Evans FR 2) Michael Dilks FR
3) Andrew Corley JR 4) Mark Franz SR
28.99 59.98 (59.98)
1:30.77 (30.79) 2:06.07 (1:06.09)
2:32.67 (26.60) 3:04.06 (57.99)
3:29.56 (25.50) 3:58.98 (54.92)
27 Pfeiffer ''C'' 3:53.08 x4:08.16
1) Nick Mannon SO 2) Marquise Snipes FR
3) Taylor Hill SO 4) Zachary Smith FR
30.73 1:03.77 (1:03.77)
1:34.34 (30.57) 2:10.57 (1:06.80)
2:37.95 (27.38) 3:13.06 (1:02.49)
3:39.30 (26.24) 4:08.16 (55.10)
28 Greensboro-NC ''A'' 4:31.30 4:24.01 18
1) Justin Schmitz FR 2) Robert Smith SO
3) Eddie Kirby SO 4) Ryan Hurd SO
29.61 1:01.89 (1:01.89)
1:34.87 (32.98) 2:13.60 (1:11.71)
2:42.44 (28.84) 3:19.09 (1:05.49)
3:49.62 (30.53) 4:24.01 (1:04.92)
-- Duke-NC ''D'' NT NS
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12
1. North Carolina State Universit 464 2. Duke University 416.5
3. East Carolina Swimming & Divin 344.5 4. Davidson College 296.5
5. Wingate University 289 6. Gardner-Webb University 253
7. Catawba College 181.5 8. Pfeiffer University 137
9. Greensboro College 39