10/29/2005 - 10/29/2005
Goodyear, Arizona, USA
Licensed to Arizona Interscholastic Assoc - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/29/2005 10:12 PM
Arizona 4A High School Champs Division I - 10/28/2005 to 10/29/2005
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 2:55.30 3004 Arrowhead, WI.
National Ind: @ 1:45.03 2003 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.55 2004 Chaparral
1:50.08 AA-A
1:51.91 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Millennium High School 'A' 1:51.34 1:49.27!AA-A
1) Elbert, Skye 2) Ferro, Michelle
3) Hier, Hannah 4) Craddock, Julia
26.56 31.75 26.35 24.61
2 Chapparal 'A' 1:52.37 1:49.96!AA-A
1) Cox, Sarah 2) Forrester, Kelly
3) Lelli, Tamara 4) Tayrien, Nika
28.66 30.65 25.97 24.68
3 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 1:54.81 1:53.71!
1) Wells, Stefanie 2) Stephens, Kelsy
3) Cox, Sara 4) Bodamer, Rachel
28.05 33.53 26.67 25.46
4 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:57.75 1:54.66!
1) Luko, Olivia 2) Pierini, Christi
3) D'Aniello, Laura 4) Miniat, Dana
30.21 31.14 27.64 25.67
5 McClintock High School 'A' 1:56.55 1:55.18!
1) Lundin, Laura 2) Ripley, Rachel
3) Sondrup, Jordyn 4) Motenson, Rochelle
29.99 31.23 28.36 25.60
6 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:57.07 1:56.74!
1) Miller, Lindsey 2) Svetlik, Rachel
3) Stanley, Kate 4) Miller, Courtney
28.93 33.50 28.46 25.85
7 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:58.12 1:56.90!
1) Milligan, Danielle 2) Lanute, Brianna
3) LA Porte, Paige 4) English, Andrea
29.04 33.84 27.20 26.82
8 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:56.36 1:56.98!
1) White, Patricia 2) Morales, Jessica
3) Miesfeld, Noelle 4) Unklesbay, Nancy
28.17 35.61 27.35 25.85
B - Final
9 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:58.99 1:59.24!
1) Irvin, Sammy 2) Williams, Leah
3) Ford, Kayla 4) Gilbank, Caysie
30.41 33.55 30.07 25.21
10 Sabino High School 'A' 2:02.28 2:03.10!
1) Wallace, Jasmine 2) Hnyda, Amanda
3) Dangremond, Shaunna 4) Eddy, Danielle
31.07 34.29 29.28 28.46
11 Marana High School 'A' 2:04.06 2:03.13!
1) Hill, Madison 2) Bayer, Karissa
3) Murphy, Tara 4) Welch, Sabrina
31.30 27.54
12 Thunderbird 'A' 2:03.85 2:03.20!
1) Freese, Kelsey 2) Hoffman, Caitlin
3) Harrington, Heather 4) Husted, Tayler
32.41 35.10 29.14 26.55
13 Desert Christian High School 'A' 2:06.26 2:05.35!
1) Cox, Ashley 2) Johnsen, Katrina
3) Nied, Ashley 4) Peddy, Hannah
32.27 36.64 29.41 27.03
14 Saguaro 'A' 2:08.20 2:05.80!
1) Barber, Megan 2) Herriot, Allie
3) Herriot, Katie 4) Lavoie, Marie
32.05 36.77 29.17 27.81
15 Prescott High School 'A' 2:10.94 2:10.16!
1) Rickelman, Megan 2) Crujido, Caitlyn
3) Schleicher, Amanda 4) Oliver, Casey
32.34 37.64 32.82 27.36
16 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 2:08.41 2:10.53!
1) Boros, Michelle 2) Hines, Alex
3) Tanaka, Rachael 4) Knutson, Kyla
33.52 35.63 33.30 28.08
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 2:55.30 3004 Arrowhead, WI.
National Ind: @ 1:45.03 2003 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.55 2004 Chaparral
1:50.08 AA-A
1:51.91 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Millennium High School 'A' 1:52.02 1:51.34!AA-C
1) Elbert, Skye 2) Ferro, Michelle
3) Hier, Hannah 4) Craddock, Julia
27.08 32.45 26.80 25.01
2 Chapparal 'A' 1:54.43 1:52.37!
1) Cox, Sarah 2) Forrester, Kelly
3) Lelli, Tamara 4) Tayrien, Nika
29.54 31.29 26.33 25.21
3 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 1:53.86 1:54.81!
1) Wells, Stefanie 2) Stephens, Kelsy
3) Cox, Sara 4) Bodamer, Rachel
28.35 33.57 27.28 25.61
4 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:57.10 1:56.36!
1) White, Patricia 2) Morales, Jessica
3) Miesfeld, Noelle 4) Unklesbay, Nancy
27.88 35.44 27.24 25.80
5 McClintock High School 'A' 2:00.80 1:56.55!
1) Lundin, Laura 2) Ripley, Rachel
3) Sondrup, Jordyn 4) Motenson, Rochelle
30.10 31.20 29.50 25.75
6 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:56.16 1:57.07!
1) Miller, Lindsey 2) Svetlik, Rachel
3) Stanley, Kate 4) Miller, Courtney
29.29 33.05 28.63 26.10
7 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:58.83 1:57.75!
1) Luko, Olivia 2) Pierini, Christi
3) D'Aniello, Laura 4) Miniat, Dana
30.11 31.36 29.77 26.51
8 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:59.56 1:58.12!
1) Milligan, Danielle 2) Lanute, Brianna
3) LA Porte, Paige 4) English, Andrea
29.70 34.13 27.42 26.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 2:01.24 1:58.99!
1) Irvin, Sammy 2) Williams, Leah
3) Ford, Kayla 4) Gilbank, Caysie
30.05 33.60 29.78 25.56
10 Sabino High School 'A' 2:02.21 2:02.28!
1) Wallace, Jasmine 2) Hnyda, Amanda
3) Dangremond, Shaunna 4) Eddy, Danielle
31.40 33.83 29.30 27.75
11 Thunderbird 'A' 2:06.49 2:03.85!
1) Freese, Kelsey 2) Hoffman, Caitlin
3) Harrington, Heather 4) Husted, Tayler
32.57 35.63 29.04 26.61
12 Marana High School 'A' 2:05.07 2:04.06!
1) Hill, Madison 2) Bayer, Karissa
3) Murphy, Tara 4) Welch, Sabrina
31.67 35.26 29.55 27.58
13 Desert Christian High School 'A' 2:06.77 2:06.26!
1) Cox, Ashley 2) Johnsen, Katrina
3) Nied, Ashley 4) Peddy, Hannah
32.35 36.72 29.75 27.44
14 Saguaro 'A' 2:09.83 2:08.20!
1) Barber, Megan 2) Herriot, Allie
3) Herriot, Katie 4) Lavoie, Marie
32.97 36.48 30.08 28.67
15 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 2:13.06 2:08.41!
1) Boros, Michelle 2) Hines, Alex
3) Tanaka, Rachael 4) Knutson, Kyla
34.58 35.10 31.49 27.24
16 Prescott High School 'A' 2:07.92 2:10.94!
1) Rickelman, Megan 2) Crujido, Caitlyn
3) Schleicher, Amanda 4) Oliver, Casey
32.99 36.96 32.66 28.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cactus High School 'A' 2:12.16 2:11.00!
1) Tendick, Laura 2) O'Shea, Michele
3) Fernandez, Lili 4) Schwalbe, Andrea
32.97 38.46 31.78 27.79
18 Catalina High Magnet School 'A' 2:12.62 2:11.01!
1) Billings, Keri 2) Esmale, Chacha
3) Billings, Kristine 4) Morales, April
30.87 39.40 30.49 30.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Moon Valley High School 'A' 2:13.21 2:12.86!
1) Brown, Danielle 2) Mehlau, Mikala
3) Bostick, Nina 4) Wood, Holly
30.47 39.91 33.56 28.92
20 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy 'A' 2:15.48 2:14.88!
1) Duffin, Shay 2) Bleyl, Shawna
3) Miller, Kira 4) Still, Sam
35.75 36.64 34.13 28.36
21 Cienega High School 'A' 2:17.40 2:16.90!
1) Johnson, Maggie 2) Martin, Lindsey
3) Currier, Abbie 4) Flanagan, Colleen
40.55 35.52 30.82 30.01
22 Apollo High School 'A' 2:20.60 2:17.68!
1) Rose, Sarah 2) Ward, Chelsea
3) Delano, Amanda 4) Langstaff, Dani
35.10 41.21 30.99 30.38
23 St. Gregory College Prep 'A' 2:20.50 2:20.09!
1) Lightman, Lindsay 2) Wadington, Bryanne
3) Williams, Vanessa 4) Hanelin, Maria
40.05 36.04 34.63 29.37
24 Greenway High School 'A' 2:23.06 2:23.15!
1) Henderson, Amanda 2) White, Jessica
3) Kerger, Raleigh 4) Kestner, Katie
38.97 39.62 37.30 27.26
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25 1999 Woodlands TX.
National Ind: @ 1:31.10 1992 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:33.70 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95 2002 Cactus
1:38.28 AA-A
1:39.74 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:45.48 1:41.38
1) Lavery, Coleman 2) Gelety, Tim
3) Lubinski, JJ 4) Hoge, Blake
25.68 28.93 24.46 22.31
2 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:45.03 1:42.81
1) Coykendall, Ryan 2) Adam, Ben
3) Edwards, Shane 4) Notheis, Bryce
27.86 27.44 25.31 22.20
3 Chapparal 'A' 1:45.61 1:43.57
1) Wood, Rob 2) Lim, Tim
3) Hinkson, Eric 4) Roe, Spencer
27.35 29.49 25.14 21.59
4 Millennium High School 'A' 1:46.92 1:44.00
1) Hier, Alex 2) Feinerman, Sean
3) Bolin, Matt 4) Rosztoczy, Joey
25.26 30.78 24.42 23.54
5 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:46.63 1:45.61
1) Berens, David 2) Teegarden, Sam
3) Dunlop, Chris 4) Amlee, Jeff
27.76 30.26 24.69 22.90
6 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 1:45.46 1:45.76
1) Aaberg, Ben 2) Segovia, Daniel
3) Dillon, Casey 4) Wells, Pat
24.73 31.93 26.24 22.86
7 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:46.94 1:47.40
1) Anderson, Brian 2) Bantock, John-Mark
3) Alexander, Garrett 4) Shipley, Eric
26.38 30.33 27.13 23.56
8 Thunderbird 'A' 1:50.40 1:50.33
1) Rutherford, Mitchell 2) Griggs, Clancy
3) Williams, Blaine 4) Schaub, Jonathan
30.23 30.76 26.06 23.28
B - Final
9 Prescott High School 'A' 1:51.74 1:50.07
1) Schleicher, Richard 2) Joshu, Corbin
3) Muchna, Matt 4) Haynes, Kurtis
27.39 28.71 28.60 25.37
10 Agua Fria High School 'A' 1:51.73 1:50.27
1) Ennis, Michael 2) Burgess, Josh
3) Miller, Zebediah 4) Lopez, Xavier
27.07 32.98 25.98 24.24
11 Greenway High School 'A' 1:53.30 1:51.76
1) Fox, Bradley 2) Nieland, Tony
3) Holland, Shane 4) Kestner, David
28.24 32.56 27.00 23.96
12 Cactus High School 'A' 1:53.55 1:52.47
1) Stanfield, Dave 2) Pioux, Gabe
3) Wanamaker, Paul 4) Wilhelmi, Ross
30.27 34.16 24.18 23.86
13 Saguaro 'A' 1:54.00 1:52.71
1) Segura, John 2) Thompson, Greg
3) McNerney, Jeff 4) Milligan, Jack
29.79 30.83 27.07 25.02
14 Marana High School 'A' 1:54.13 1:53.79
1) Baker, Mitch 2) Bayer, Tommy
3) Dimmick, Trevor 4) Bowman, Jason
29.76 32.15 26.88 25.00
15 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:54.22 1:54.15
1) Barrett, Robert 2) Anderson, Travis
3) Steveson, Zach 4) Cardona, Anthony
29.24 31.67 28.66 24.58
16 Apollo High School 'A' 1:56.99 1:56.77
1) Ely, Gavin 2) Anderson, Anthony
3) Emanuelson, James 4) Thomas, Marlon
31.71 32.86 27.62 24.58
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25 1999 Woodlands TX.
National Ind: @ 1:31.10 1992 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:33.70 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95 2002 Cactus
1:38.28 AA-A
1:39.74 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:44.79 1:45.03
1) Coykendall, Ryan 2) Adam, Ben
3) Edwards, Shane 4) Notheis, Bryce
28.37 27.85 26.02 22.79
2 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 1:49.70 1:45.46
1) Aaberg, Ben 2) Segovia, Daniel
3) Dillon, Casey 4) Wells, Pat
24.82 31.72 26.17 22.75
3 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:45.74 1:45.48
1) Lavery, Coleman 2) Hoge, Blake
3) Lubinski, JJ 4) Hollingsworth, Jack
26.35 29.51 25.92 23.70
4 Chapparal 'A' 1:48.61 1:45.61
1) Wood, Rob 2) Lim, Tim
3) Hinkson, Eric 4) Roe, Spencer
28.04 30.09 25.82 21.66
5 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:45.93 1:46.63
1) Berens, David 2) Teegarden, Sam
3) Dunlop, Chris 4) Amlee, Jeff
28.24 30.86 24.85 22.68
6 Millennium High School 'A' 1:49.51 1:46.92
1) Hier, Alex 2) Feinerman, Sean
3) Bolin, Matt 4) Rosztoczy, Joey
26.50 30.85 25.05 24.52
7 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:47.78 1:46.94
1) Anderson, Brian 2) Bantock, John-Mark
3) Alexander, Garrett 4) Shipley, Eric
26.25 30.35 27.14 23.20
8 Thunderbird 'A' 1:51.55 1:50.40
1) Rutherford, Mitchell 2) Griggs, Clancy
3) Williams, Blaine 4) Schaub, Jonathan
30.13 30.50 25.89 23.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Agua Fria High School 'A' 1:52.03 1:51.73
1) Ennis, Michael 2) Burgess, Josh
3) Miller, Zebediah 4) Lopez, Xavier
27.88 32.47 25.77 25.61
10 Prescott High School 'A' 1:53.15 1:51.74
1) Schleicher, Richard 2) Joshu, Corbin
3) Muchna, Matt 4) Haynes, Kurtis
27.85 29.43 30.90 23.56
11 Greenway High School 'A' 1:52.95 1:53.30
1) Fox, Bradley 2) Wiechmann, Corey
3) Kestner, David 4) Pawloski, Christopher
28.59 32.90 27.32 24.49
12 Cactus High School 'A' 1:53.48 1:53.55
1) Stanfield, Dave 2) Wanamaker, Paul
3) Pioux, Gabe 4) Wilhelmi, Ross
30.69 33.88 24.35 24.63
13 Saguaro 'A' 1:56.26 1:54.00
1) Segura, John 2) Thompson, Greg
3) McNerney, Jeff 4) Milligan, Jack
29.85 31.25 27.47 25.43
14 Marana High School 'A' 1:55.08 1:54.13
1) Baker, Mitch 2) Bayer, Tommy
3) Dimmick, Trevor 4) Bowman, Jason
30.33 32.42 26.52 24.86
15 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:55.34 1:54.22
1) Barrett, Robert 2) Gutierrez, Manuel
3) Steveson, Zach 4) Cardona, Anthony
29.89 32.27 27.48 24.58
16 Apollo High School 'A' 1:58.60 1:56.99
1) Ely, Gavin 2) Anderson, Anthony
3) Emanuelson, James 4) Thomas, Marlon
32.13 33.19 27.23 24.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 1:56.96 1:57.73
1) Kendal, Wes 2) McNutt, Nick
3) Laue, Brandon 4) Buel, Hunter
31.66 33.32 29.09 23.66
18 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:58.73 1:58.16
1) Tisdale, Dean 2) Seymour, Dillion
3) Bresnahan, Nick 4) Cooke, Tommy
33.95 34.39 26.65 23.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Moon Valley High School 'A' 1:57.58 1:58.23
1) Lichlyter, Ashton 2) Noe, Robert
3) Bostick, Cory 4) Eastin, James
31.51 32.95 27.11 26.66
20 St. Gregory College Prep 'A' 2:03.39 1:59.79
1) Farmer, Joe 2) Yoon, Hong Bin
3) Kammeyer, Oliver 4) Baranowski, Matt
29.12 36.24 27.49 26.94
21 Willow Canyon 'A' 2:00.49 2:00.44
1) Pederson, Jake 2) Mabry, Chris
3) Sigueira, Gui 4) Rhea, Corey
31.22 33.92 29.47 25.83
22 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy 'A' 2:04.20 2:02.09
1) Jones, Dylan 2) Kelly, Devon
3) Spegman, Josh 4) Hawkins, AJ
31.04 34.61 31.76 24.68
23 Cienega High School 'A' 2:05.21 2:04.65
1) Gdovin, Jacob 2) Blick, Sean
3) Wahl, Chris 4) Gutuarte, Evan
34.24 35.38 27.44 27.59
-- Sabino High School 'A' 1:49.34 DQ
1) Hadinger, Nick 2) Bergay, Daniel
3) Tucker, Alex 4) Smyth, Taylor
26.99 32.56 24.02 23.51
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster, GA.
AZ. State: # 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70 Paige Francis, Arcadia
1:52.31 AA-A
1:54.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zimmerman, Joni TBIRD 1:53.56 1:51.65 AA-A
26.37 28.10 28.75 28.43
2 Tayrien, Nika CHAP 1:55.61 1:52.72 AA-C
27.01 28.69 28.82 28.20
3 Houlton, Molly CFHS 1:51.79 1:53.02 AA-C
26.32 28.09 28.75 29.86
4 Lelli, Tamara CHAP 1:55.86 1:54.05 AA-C
27.27 28.39 28.81 29.58
5 Kirkpatrick, Alaina CFHS 1:58.59 1:58.10
27.53 29.33 30.53 30.71
6 Rogers, Amy CFHS 1:59.35 1:59.40
27.19 30.06 30.81 31.34
7 Gratton, Emilie PINN 2:01.35 1:59.94
27.25 29.80 31.16 31.73
8 Kristensen, Amy CFHS 2:01.95 2:01.04
27.76 30.44 31.36 31.48
B - Final
9 Morales, Davina R/UHS 2:03.32 2:00.64
27.74 30.65 31.82 30.43
10 Tayrien, Maya CHAP 2:04.28 2:00.82
28.29 30.52 31.49 30.52
11 Lundin, Laura MCCL 2:02.42 2:03.27
28.06 30.46 31.98 32.77
12 Evans, Kelsey PINN 2:08.95 2:04.88
28.94 31.69 32.49 31.76
13 Demilto, Alex MHS 2:05.62 2:04.95
28.76 31.04 32.33 32.82
14 Walls, Caroline SAB 2:06.02 2:05.09
28.30 31.33 32.58 32.88
15 Atwill, Sarah TBIRD 2:07.12 2:05.53
28.93 31.51 32.64 32.45
16 Nied, Ashley DCHS 2:07.36 2:06.71
29.64 32.36 32.62 32.09
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster, GA.
AZ. State: # 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70 Paige Francis, Arcadia
1:52.31 AA-A
1:54.12 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houlton, Molly CFHS 1:56.47 1:51.79 AA-A
26.00 27.82 28.60 29.37
2 Zimmerman, Joni TBIRD 1:53.46 1:53.56 AA-C
26.47 28.71 29.32 29.06
3 Tayrien, Nika CHAP 2:00.18 1:55.61
27.68 29.44 29.43 29.06
4 Lelli, Tamara CHAP 1:57.62 1:55.86
27.98 29.33 29.20 29.35
5 Kirkpatrick, Alaina CFHS 2:04.47 1:58.59
28.24 29.59 30.07 30.69
6 Rogers, Amy CFHS 2:03.43 1:59.35
26.92 30.39 30.82 31.22
7 Gratton, Emilie PINN 2:03.82 2:01.35
27.92 30.05 31.57 31.81
8 Kristensen, Amy CFHS 2:03.48 2:01.95
28.18 30.48 31.75 31.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lundin, Laura MCCL 2:08.83 2:02.42
28.26 29.91 31.60 32.65
10 Morales, Davina R/UHS 2:03.94 2:03.32
26.89 30.42 32.65 33.36
11 Tayrien, Maya CHAP 2:08.40 2:04.28
28.46 31.50 32.42 31.90
12 Demilto, Alex MHS 2:08.38 2:05.62
29.15 31.38 32.39 32.70
13 Walls, Caroline SAB 2:07.35 2:06.02
28.42 31.71 32.80 33.09
14 Atwill, Sarah TBIRD 2:07.15 2:07.12
28.81 32.07 33.22 33.02
15 Nied, Ashley DCHS 2:12.08 2:07.36
29.65 32.07 32.50 33.14
16 Evans, Kelsey PINN 2:08.70 2:08.95
29.84 33.08 33.48 32.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Andrus, Cara PINN 2:10.03 2:09.12
29.74 32.68 33.68 33.02
18 Shumway, Taryn MAR 2:08.95 2:09.20
29.49 32.74 33.77 33.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Holland, Heather TBIRD 2:12.09 2:10.41
30.28 33.43 33.44 33.26
20 Anderson, Monica CDO 2:13.34 2:11.86
30.50 32.85 34.52 33.99
21 Mignone, Aubrey IRHS 2:10.35 2:11.96
30.18 33.68 34.33 33.77
22 Hartwig, Carina IRHS 2:13.42 2:12.61
29.37 34.25 34.96 34.03
23 Regnier, Aleigh Prescott 2:11.81 2:13.30
30.68 33.04 34.53 35.05
24 Muchna, Amy Prescott 2:11.23 2:13.76
30.24 33.35 35.36 34.81
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55 1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 1:38.26 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81 2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro
1:42.51 AA-A
1:44.03 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian CFHS 1:41.78 1:41.34 AA-A
23.31 25.51 25.95 26.57
2 Denninghoff, Kurt SAB 1:45.42 1:45.70
24.08 26.69 27.12 27.81
3 Koubratoff, Bobby R/UHS 1:45.58 1:46.91
24.91 26.77 27.78 27.45
4 Lubinski, JJ CFHS 1:47.87 1:48.35
24.28 26.92 28.58 28.57
5 Wanamaker, Paul Cactus 1:50.51 1:48.97
25.01 27.68 28.22 28.06
6 Chiaro, Anthony R/UHS 1:49.86 1:49.21
25.60 27.45 28.24 27.92
7 Southworth, Mike SAB 1:49.63 1:50.46
24.84 27.66 28.83 29.13
8 Amlee, Jeff R/UHS 1:50.22 1:51.63
26.16 27.60 28.97 28.90
B - Final
9 Knittle, Derek CFHS 1:52.68 1:51.05
26.03 28.40 28.92 27.70
10 Bostick, Cory Moon 1:53.29 1:52.19
25.55 28.42 28.94 29.28
11 Walker, Keith MAR 1:56.57 1:54.94
26.86 28.71 29.95 29.42
12 Carlson, Roy CFHS 1:56.38 1:55.09
26.18 28.51 30.15 30.25
13 Burgess, Josh AFHS 1:57.17 1:55.37
26.95 29.03 29.78 29.61
14 McNerney, Jeff SHS 1:55.54 1:55.93
27.04 28.41 30.25 30.23
15 Adams, Kyle IRHS 1:56.49 1:56.14
26.75 29.54 30.61 29.24
16 Tierney, Elliot IRHS 1:56.87 1:56.30
26.83 29.50 30.53 29.44
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55 1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: @ 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 1:38.26 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81 2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro
1:42.51 AA-A
1:44.03 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian CFHS 1:48.41 1:41.78 AA-A
23.35 25.58 26.14 26.71
2 Denninghoff, Kurt SAB 1:48.83 1:45.42
24.94 26.61 26.62 27.25
3 Koubratoff, Bobby R/UHS 1:50.11 1:45.58
24.98 26.88 27.22 26.50
4 Lubinski, JJ CFHS 1:53.07 1:47.87
24.62 27.39 27.78 28.08
5 Southworth, Mike SAB 1:51.21 1:49.63
24.95 28.02 28.27 28.39
6 Chiaro, Anthony R/UHS 1:52.13 1:49.86
25.57 27.60 28.45 28.24
7 Amlee, Jeff R/UHS 1:55.31 1:50.22
26.12 27.19 28.60 28.31
8 Wanamaker, Paul Cactus 1:50.55 1:50.51
25.32 27.80 28.57 28.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Knittle, Derek CFHS 2:00.23 1:52.68
26.24 28.41 29.80 28.23
10 Bostick, Cory Moon 1:55.03 1:53.29
25.71 28.76 29.42 29.40
11 McNerney, Jeff SHS 1:56.13 1:55.54
26.23 28.69 30.48 30.14
12 Carlson, Roy CFHS 1:57.73 1:56.38
26.56 29.34 30.48 30.00
13 Adams, Kyle IRHS 2:01.03 1:56.49
26.87 29.65 30.53 29.44
14 Walker, Keith MAR 1:57.34 1:56.57
26.03 28.49 30.16 31.89
15 Tierney, Elliot IRHS 1:57.60 1:56.87
26.91 29.95 30.29 29.72
16 Burgess, Josh AFHS 1:57.11 1:57.17
27.06 29.10 30.78 30.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Kenkel, Sam MHS 1:59.15 1:57.31
26.15 29.46 30.79 30.91
18 Bresnahan, Nick LHHS 1:58.19 1:58.04
26.33 29.34 31.16 31.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Castle, Lewis WCHS 2:01.49 1:58.52
27.11 30.16 30.87 30.38
20 Milligan, Jack SHS 2:00.19 1:59.37
27.47 29.94 31.04 30.92
21 Doumas, Alex R/UHS 2:02.51 1:59.93
27.17 30.12 31.56 31.08
22 Clark, John CHAP 2:01.72 2:00.70
27.21 30.28 31.13 32.08
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
National Ind: @ 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80 2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral
2:06.59 AA-A
2:08.61 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Milligan, Danielle PINN 2:06.63 2:03.50$AA-A
27.59 31.07 36.12 28.72
2 Doran, Ellie CFHS 2:06.66 2:03.68$AA-A
27.17 31.88 36.57 28.06
3 Ripley, Rachel MCCL 2:12.79 2:10.84
29.25 33.98 37.72 29.89
4 Craddock, Julia MHS 2:12.68 2:11.15
28.49 33.57 40.11 28.98
5 Hier, Hannah MHS 2:15.18 2:12.22
28.02 34.28 38.69 31.23
6 Gutt, Victoria CFHS 2:13.17 2:14.41
28.72 35.28 38.54 31.87
7 Newman, Camille CHAP 2:16.97 2:15.31
29.11 34.26 40.74 31.20
8 Gray, Laurel CFHS 2:16.33 2:17.31
30.17 34.43 40.97 31.74
B - Final
9 White, Stephanie R/UHS 2:19.51 2:17.53
28.88 36.58 40.47 31.60
10 Lanute, Brianna PINN 2:19.74 2:17.72
30.62 36.82 38.72 31.56
11 Hennessey, Jen CHAP 2:23.09 2:21.83
31.09 37.83 41.29 31.62
12 Rowan, Caitlin CFHS 2:20.20 2:22.91
30.94 35.97 42.86 33.14
13 Oliver, Casey Prescott 2:26.10 2:23.20
31.83 36.47 42.25 32.65
14 Stephens, Kelsy SAH 2:25.14 2:25.03
32.76 37.91 40.89 33.47
15 Corbin, Kaelynn AFHS 2:25.02 2:25.67
29.71 36.35 45.69 33.92
16 Hnyda, Amanda SAB 2:26.91 2:26.87
33.97 37.94 40.79 34.17
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
National Ind: @ 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80 2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral
2:06.59 AA-A
2:08.61 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milligan, Danielle PINN 2:08.47 2:06.63 AA-C
28.54 31.66 37.10 29.33
2 Doran, Ellie CFHS 2:08.60 2:06.66 AA-C
27.35 32.45 37.82 29.04
3 Craddock, Julia MHS 2:13.59 2:12.68
29.13 34.33 39.58 29.64
4 Ripley, Rachel MCCL 2:15.44 2:12.79
29.15 34.02 38.16 31.46
5 Gutt, Victoria CFHS 2:15.57 2:13.17
28.40 35.88 37.86 31.03
6 Hier, Hannah MHS 2:15.30 2:15.18
28.90 35.27 38.84 32.17
7 Gray, Laurel CFHS 2:20.94 2:16.33
29.54 34.51 40.74 31.54
8 Newman, Camille CHAP 2:19.26 2:16.97
29.67 35.23 41.02 31.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 White, Stephanie R/UHS 2:22.79 2:19.51
29.08 36.78 41.18 32.47
10 Lanute, Brianna PINN 2:20.77 2:19.74
30.93 36.28 39.61 32.92
11 Rowan, Caitlin CFHS 2:28.00 2:20.20
31.11 35.88 41.05 32.16
12 Hennessey, Jen CHAP 2:27.06 2:23.09
30.62 38.14 42.01 32.32
13 Corbin, Kaelynn AFHS 2:19.99 2:25.02
29.45 36.65 44.96 33.96
14 Stephens, Kelsy SAH 2:25.29 2:25.14
32.24 38.27 40.74 33.89
15 Oliver, Casey Prescott 2:25.30 2:26.10
31.99 37.86 43.56 32.69
16 Hnyda, Amanda SAB 2:31.21 2:26.91
33.85 37.90 41.04 34.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Svetlik, Rachel IRHS 2:25.84 2:27.03
32.56 38.91 41.41 34.15
18 Andrus, Cara PINN 2:29.09 2:27.11
32.21 38.03 45.08 31.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Martin, Candis LHHS 2:26.69 2:27.55
32.15 37.36 44.02 34.02
20 Arriola, Becky Prescott 2:29.69 2:30.19
32.00 39.03 43.60 35.56
21 Crocchi, Heather IRHS 2:28.43 2:30.99
31.69 40.69 42.24 36.37
22 Armstrong, Tamara MAR 2:28.59 2:31.08
32.19 39.24 44.54 35.11
23 Herriot, Allie SHS 2:29.20 2:33.11
35.00 39.31 43.84 34.96
24 Kennedy, Caitlyn IRHS 2:30.77 2:33.81
31.89 40.75 45.67 35.50
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90 1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN
National Ind: @ 1:47.13 1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
1:54.89 AA-A
1:56.80 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Aaberg, Ben SAH 1:53.48 1:51.97 AA-A
24.15 27.68 33.33 26.81
2 O'Connor, Bryan CFHS 1:55.29 1:54.44 AA-A
24.05 28.09 33.84 28.46
3 Edwards, Shane DCHS 2:04.69 2:03.47
26.53 31.15 35.89 29.90
4 Joshu, Corbin Prescott 2:06.20 2:04.55
27.26 32.65 34.73 29.91
5 Bolin, Matt MHS 2:06.02 2:05.05
25.73 33.49 36.31 29.52
6 Gelety, Tim CFHS 2:08.01 2:05.38
26.04 32.58 35.72 31.04
7 Hadinger, Nick SAB 2:07.89 2:05.80
26.26 30.64 39.51 29.39
8 Steveson, Zach PINN 2:09.51 2:11.78
28.35 34.51 38.54 30.38
B - Final
9 Berens, David R/UHS 2:10.56 2:07.95
28.34 31.86 37.30 30.45
10 Barrett, Robert PINN 2:09.64 2:08.82
28.56 33.37 37.39 29.50
11 Lim, Tim CHAP 2:11.63 2:09.90
28.70 34.40 36.61 30.19
12 Farmer, Joe STGRG 2:09.59 2:11.89
28.79 32.78 39.09 31.23
13 Bantock, John-Mark IRHS 2:16.96 2:14.68
30.05 34.36 40.16 30.11
14 Teegarden, Sam R/UHS 2:15.42 2:14.84
29.69 35.09 38.49 31.57
15 Segovia, Daniel SAH 2:17.52 2:17.74
29.01 36.42 39.44 32.87
16 O'Malley, Erik CHAP 2:16.80 2:17.94
30.17 36.68 39.79 31.30
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90 1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN
National Ind: @ 1:47.13 1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
1:54.89 AA-A
1:56.80 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaberg, Ben SAH 1:58.67 1:53.48 AA-A
24.28 27.89 33.96 27.35
2 O'Connor, Bryan CFHS 1:57.84 1:55.29 AA-C
24.76 28.72 34.24 27.57
3 Edwards, Shane DCHS 2:04.15 2:04.69
26.62 31.78 36.38 29.91
4 Bolin, Matt MHS 2:12.60 2:06.02
26.59 33.18 36.25 30.00
5 Joshu, Corbin Prescott 2:09.10 2:06.20
28.45 32.88 35.39 29.48
6 Hadinger, Nick SAB 2:12.13 2:07.89
26.86 31.50 40.18 29.35
7 Gelety, Tim CFHS 2:11.69 2:08.01
26.65 33.74 36.53 31.09
8 Steveson, Zach PINN 2:10.18 2:09.51
28.71 34.96 37.48 28.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Farmer, Joe STGRG 2:12.67 2:09.59
28.68 33.09 38.01 29.81
10 Barrett, Robert PINN 2:09.69 2:09.64
28.42 33.72 37.84 29.66
11 Berens, David R/UHS 2:11.50 2:10.56
27.42 32.09 40.16 30.89
12 Lim, Tim CHAP 2:10.87 2:11.63
28.66 34.84 37.10 31.03
13 Teegarden, Sam R/UHS 2:15.56 2:15.42
30.16 35.01 38.63 31.62
14 O'Malley, Erik CHAP 2:16.93 2:16.80
30.00 35.55 39.26 31.99
15 Bantock, John-Mark IRHS 2:18.83 2:16.96
28.84 33.79 40.87 33.46
16 Segovia, Daniel SAH 2:25.91 2:17.52
29.22 36.64 39.07 32.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ieronimo, Tom Moon 2:17.78 2:18.34
28.60 35.22 42.21 32.31
18 Alexander, Austin IRHS 2:19.80 2:20.65
28.24 36.52 42.19 33.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lopez, Xavier AFHS 2:25.48 2:21.32
30.34 38.40 40.85 31.73
20 Pentacoff, Marc CFHS 2:25.69 2:24.27
27.61 38.85 41.27 36.54
21 Nieland, Tony Green 2:22.77 2:24.50
29.61 37.04 43.82 34.03
22 Thomas, Marlon Apollo 2:25.93 2:24.65
28.58 35.94 42.75 37.38
23 McNutt, Nick CDO 2:23.59 2:24.71
31.04 35.55 43.18 34.94
24 Hauth, Josh CDO 2:25.78 2:25.74
31.17 35.63 43.69 35.25
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
AZ. State: # 23.23 1993 Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.30 2004 Skye Elbert, Millenium
24.00 AA-A
24.32 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Raatz, Katherine TBIRD 23.41 23.13#AA-A
2 Corcoran, Abby CFHS 24.61 24.58
3 Forrester, Kelly CHAP 25.42 24.89
4 Miller, Lindsey IRHS 25.28 25.12
5 Rogers, Amy CFHS 25.74 25.55
6 Lowry, Melissa CDO 25.98 25.64
7 Bodamer, Rachel SAH 26.03 25.73
8 Morrison, Megan CFHS 25.70 26.01
B - Final
9 Gilbank, Caysie LHHS 26.77 25.35
10 Unklesbay, Nancy R/UHS 26.32 26.11
11 Motenson, Rochelle MCCL 26.47 26.16
12 Currier, Abbie CIENG 26.06 26.26
13 Miniat, Dana CFHS 26.36 26.56
14 Harrington, Heather TBIRD 26.60 26.57
15 Cuffe, Samantha R/UHS 26.78 26.70
16 Stoddard, Rachel SAB 26.40 26.77
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
AZ. State: # 23.23 1993 Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.30 2004 Skye Elbert, Millenium
24.00 AA-A
24.32 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raatz, Katherine TBIRD 24.22 23.41 AA-A
2 Corcoran, Abby CFHS 24.94 24.61
3 Miller, Lindsey IRHS 25.39 25.28
4 Forrester, Kelly CHAP 25.58 25.42
5 Morrison, Megan CFHS 26.38 25.70
6 Rogers, Amy CFHS 26.39 25.74
7 Lowry, Melissa CDO 25.96 25.98
8 Bodamer, Rachel SAH 25.82 26.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Currier, Abbie CIENG 25.99 26.06
10 Unklesbay, Nancy R/UHS 25.84 26.32
11 Miniat, Dana CFHS 25.88 26.36
12 Stoddard, Rachel SAB 26.32 26.40
13 Motenson, Rochelle MCCL 26.56 26.47
14 Harrington, Heather TBIRD 26.78 26.60
15 Gilbank, Caysie LHHS 26.18 26.77
16 Cuffe, Samantha R/UHS 26.86 26.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Husted, Tayler TBIRD 27.06 26.85
18 Brown, Danielle Moon 27.00 26.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Miller, Courtney IRHS 26.03 26.94
20 Greenwalt, Chayne MHS 27.09 27.13
21 Wallace, Kayla CHAP 27.01 27.15
22 Read, Hannah CDO 26.86 27.18
23 Lavoie, Katie DCHS 27.11 27.24
24 Stanley, Kate IRHS 26.83 27.54
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91 1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX
National Ind: @ 20.01 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
21.39 AA-A
21.65 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clark, Nathan R/UHS 21.88 21.96
2 Hier, Alex MHS 22.19 21.97
3 Campbell, James J TBIRD 21.85 22.04
4 Lunsford, Issac AMPHI 22.81 22.38
5 Stone, Taylor MCCL 22.78 22.53
6 Miniat, Scott CFHS 22.92 22.80
7 Roe, Spencer CHAP 22.83 23.01
8 Adam, Ben DCHS 23.14 23.08
B - Final
9 Hoge, Blake CFHS 23.41 23.01
10 Richards, Garrett R/UHS 23.54 23.04
11 Sterling, Seth TBIRD 23.44 23.20
12 Wilhelmi, Ross Cactus 23.82 23.59
13 Wells, Pat SAH 23.68 23.64
14 Rosztoczy, Ryan MHS 23.84 23.81
15 Dunlop, Chris R/UHS 23.62 24.15
16 Thompson, Greg SHS 23.64 24.19
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91 1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX
National Ind: @ 20.01 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
21.39 AA-A
21.65 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, James J TBIRD 22.82 21.85
2 Clark, Nathan R/UHS 22.52 21.88
3 Hier, Alex MHS 22.29 22.19
4 Stone, Taylor MCCL 22.71 22.78
5 Lunsford, Issac AMPHI 23.43 22.81
6 Roe, Spencer CHAP 23.15 22.83
7 Miniat, Scott CFHS 23.02 22.92
8 Adam, Ben DCHS 23.16 23.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hoge, Blake CFHS 23.31 23.41
10 Sterling, Seth TBIRD 23.64 23.44
11 Richards, Garrett R/UHS 23.44 23.54
12 Dunlop, Chris R/UHS 23.69 23.62
13 Thompson, Greg SHS 23.56 23.64
14 Wells, Pat SAH 24.07 23.68
15 Wilhelmi, Ross Cactus 23.37 23.82
16 Rosztoczy, Ryan MHS 23.85 23.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cooke, Tommy LHHS 23.93 23.87
18 Ernsky, Steven CFHS 23.79 23.94
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Huddeston, Taylor Moon 24.07 24.15
20 Shipley, Eric IRHS 24.10 24.16
21 Solano, Juan Apollo 23.63 24.24
22 Gartrell, Mike WCHS 24.38 24.30
23 Baker, John WCHS 24.14 24.57
Event 9 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zepeda, Abby PINN 364.25 448.95
2 Poverman, Marisa R/UHS 354.60 435.95
3 Cullinan, Shelby CHAP 398.15 435.70
4 Kunk, Samantha CHMS 372.45 364.00
5 Radford, Barbara CFHS 340.75 320.35
6 Culberson, Kyndal CDO 276.55 260.35
7 Cullinan, Ryan CHAP 244.50 250.90
8 Wheeler, Kayce MHS 270.60 250.65
9 Mueller, Elyse CHAP 240.95 243.45
10 Chase, Elizabeth Cactus 303.50 243.20
11 Parrish, Taylor Cactus 262.50 238.70
12 Kunk, Katja CHMS 271.90 235.80
13 Weaver, Atalia MHS 216.95 222.20
14 Aldrich, Anne SAB 179.65 215.40
15 Carnell, Emily CHMS 213.10 214.85
16 Palmer, Kelsey AFHS 195.25 180.20
17 Barr, Samantha Green 243.25 142.05
18 Vinall, Greer CDO 180.45 136.00
19 Wylie, Janelle Cactus 266.15 135.70
20 Kowalczyk, Danielle WCHS 128.15 98.20
Event 10 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Vonvalenberg, Kyle STGRG 416.40 419.90
2 Thiem, Steven MHS 370.60 364.65
3 Beasley, Blake AFHS 365.85 344.05
4 Ely, Gavin Apollo 299.05 301.85
5 Valencia, Victor MCCL 334.60 290.40
6 Valencia, Edmundo MCCL 263.20 287.75
7 Deluca, Ryan CFHS 267.85 268.55
8 Veshi, John Green 273.55 264.10
9 Potter, Jonny MCCL 258.15 252.25
10 Kohl, Josh Moon 262.60 246.20
11 Conte, Adam Apollo 275.65 241.50
12 Falk, Ben CFHS 212.00 230.80
13 Oscarson, David WCHS 230.65 211.85
14 Thiem, Greg MHS 224.60 208.65
15 Anderson, Bryce TBIRD 230.30 197.50
16 Singleton, Jensen R/UHS 188.55 170.95
17 Grigsby, Tyler CDO 156.45 130.35
18 Schlegel, Tyler CDO 184.15 124.50
19 Streeter, Trent SAH 202.25 104.50
20 Yoder, Josh CHMS 174.75 99.65
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
AZ. State: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.78 2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird
57.20 AA-A
58.09 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Raatz, Katherine TBIRD 54.80 54.28$AA-A
25.29 28.99
2 Lelli, Tamara CHAP 57.08 57.74 AA-C
27.43 30.31
3 Hier, Hannah MHS 1:00.65 58.91
27.60 31.31
4 Miesfeld, Noelle R/UHS 59.40 59.03
28.16 30.87
5 Cox, Sara SAH 59.19 59.31
27.91 31.40
6 LA Porte, Paige PINN 1:00.91 1:00.46
28.49 31.97
7 Newman, Camille CHAP 1:01.44 1:00.84
29.17 31.67
8 White, Stephanie R/UHS 1:01.49 1:01.22
28.73 32.49
B - Final
9 Hill, Madison MAR 1:01.67 1:01.28
27.80 33.48
10 Lundin, Laura MCCL 1:02.50 1:03.22
28.93 34.29
11 Luko, Olivia CFHS 1:03.43 1:03.37
30.26 33.11
12 Gray, Laurel CFHS 1:03.19 1:03.52
30.01 33.51
13 Wilson, Joey CFHS 1:03.38 1:03.78
29.48 34.30
14 Hennessey, Jen CHAP 1:03.98 1:04.12
30.94 33.18
15 Sondrup, Jordyn MCCL 1:04.48 1:04.64
29.84 34.80
16 Morenz, Anna CFHS 1:04.36 1:04.89
29.78 35.11
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
AZ. State: # 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.78 2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird
57.20 AA-A
58.09 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Raatz, Katherine TBIRD 57.35 54.80$AA-A
26.03 28.77
2 Lelli, Tamara CHAP 58.38 57.08 AA-A
26.92 30.16
3 Cox, Sara SAH 1:01.59 59.19
28.03 31.16
4 Miesfeld, Noelle R/UHS 1:00.13 59.40
28.39 31.01
5 Hier, Hannah MHS 1:00.49 1:00.65
28.06 32.59
6 LA Porte, Paige PINN 1:02.13 1:00.91
28.65 32.26
7 Newman, Camille CHAP 1:02.09 1:01.44
29.21 32.23
8 White, Stephanie R/UHS 1:02.45 1:01.49
28.70 32.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hill, Madison MAR 1:00.89 1:01.67
27.86 33.81
10 Lundin, Laura MCCL 1:04.09 1:02.50
28.85 33.65
11 Gray, Laurel CFHS 1:04.78 1:03.19
29.74 33.45
12 Wilson, Joey CFHS 1:04.14 1:03.38
29.45 33.93
13 Luko, Olivia CFHS 1:04.41 1:03.43
30.05 33.38
14 Hennessey, Jen CHAP 1:06.95 1:03.98
30.34 33.64
15 Morenz, Anna CFHS 1:04.22 1:04.36
29.49 34.87
16 Sondrup, Jordyn MCCL 1:05.01 1:04.48
29.89 34.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Dangremond, Shaunna SAB 1:05.49 1:05.43
30.01 35.42
18 Miller, Courtney IRHS 1:03.17 1:05.60
29.20 36.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hier, May MHS 1:06.90 1:05.64
29.75 35.89
20 Hervey, Laura PINN 1:07.45 1:06.21
30.93 35.28
21 Ford, Kayla LHHS 1:05.31 1:06.40
30.68 35.72
22 Herriot, Katie SHS 1:07.46 1:06.76
30.95 35.81
23 Martin, Candis LHHS 1:07.32 1:07.05
32.23 34.82
24 Oliver, Casey Prescott 1:08.04 1:08.52
31.60 36.92
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13 2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 47.10 1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol
AZ. State: # 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
51.25 AA-A
52.16 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hier, Alex MHS 53.28 52.07 AA-C
24.41 27.66
2 Campbell, James J TBIRD 51.74 52.26
24.51 27.75
3 Sterling, Seth TBIRD 52.90 52.86
24.66 28.20
4 Wanamaker, Paul Cactus 54.86 54.12
24.71 29.41
5 Kybartas, Tyler SAB 54.00 54.40
25.33 29.07
6 Lubinski, JJ CFHS 54.41 55.12
25.74 29.38
7 Ennis, Michael AFHS 55.84 55.51
26.06 29.45
8 Hinkson, Eric CHAP 56.42 56.43
25.40 31.03
B - Final
9 Struthers, Kyle CHAP 56.47 56.95
27.18 29.77
10 Richards, Garrett R/UHS 57.07 57.02
26.75 30.27
11 Dunlop, Chris R/UHS 56.64 57.10
26.75 30.35
12 Lunsford, Issac AMPHI 57.15 57.48
27.10 30.38
13 Walker, Keith MAR 59.89 57.79
27.65 30.14
14 McNerney, Jeff SHS 59.16 58.58
27.29 31.29
15 Scala, Nick CDO 59.72 58.87
26.78 32.09
16 Dillon, Casey SAH 58.79 58.89
27.00 31.89
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13 2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 47.10 1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol
AZ. State: # 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
51.25 AA-A
52.16 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, James J TBIRD 54.12 51.74 AA-C
24.55 27.19
2 Sterling, Seth TBIRD 56.06 52.90
25.04 27.86
3 Hier, Alex MHS 53.17 53.28
24.59 28.69
4 Kybartas, Tyler SAB 55.98 54.00
25.03 28.97
5 Lubinski, JJ CFHS 56.11 54.41
25.60 28.81
6 Wanamaker, Paul Cactus 54.66 54.86
25.10 29.76
7 Ennis, Michael AFHS 55.56 55.84
26.19 29.65
8 Hinkson, Eric CHAP 58.73 56.42
25.78 30.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Struthers, Kyle CHAP 58.88 56.47
26.24 30.23
10 Dunlop, Chris R/UHS 58.49 56.64
26.45 30.19
11 Richards, Garrett R/UHS 57.39 57.07
26.62 30.45
12 Lunsford, Issac AMPHI 59.12 57.15
25.83 31.32
13 Dillon, Casey SAH 1:02.60 58.79
27.22 31.57
14 McNerney, Jeff SHS 1:01.52 59.16
27.71 31.45
15 Scala, Nick CDO 59.86 59.72
26.89 32.83
16 Walker, Keith MAR 58.54 59.89
27.57 32.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lundin, Jan MCCL 1:00.70 1:00.22
27.47 32.75
18 Smyth, Taylor SAB 1:02.15 1:00.41
26.99 33.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Tek, Kyle R/UHS 59.13 1:00.76
28.48 32.28
20 Alexander, Garrett IRHS 1:02.27 1:01.71
28.41 33.30
21 Schleicher, Richard Prescott 1:01.40 1:01.94
28.08 33.86
22 Coykendall, Ryan DCHS 1:00.36 1:02.04
28.58 33.46
22 Hirschfeld, Jeff AMPHI 1:02.53 1:02.04
28.42 33.62
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
AZ. State: # 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94 Paige Francis, Arcadia
52.00 AA-A
52.69 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Elbert, Skye MHS 52.23 51.08 AA-A
24.86 26.22
2 Houlton, Molly CFHS 52.30 52.53 AA-C
25.48 27.05
3 Pierini, Christi CFHS 53.15 53.37
25.69 27.68
4 Tayrien, Nika CHAP 54.06 53.41
26.24 27.17
5 Cox, Sarah CHAP 54.04 53.56
25.85 27.71
6 Corcoran, Abby CFHS 53.20 53.80
25.96 27.84
7 Miller, Lindsey IRHS 54.42 54.41
25.97 28.44
8 Cox, Sara SAH 54.84 54.88
26.79 28.09
B - Final
9 Wells, Stefanie SAH 54.98 53.91
26.11 27.80
10 Ferro, Claire MHS 56.48 54.49
26.42 28.07
11 White, Patricia R/UHS 54.96 55.17
26.60 28.57
12 Morales, Davina R/UHS 55.33 55.21
26.58 28.63
13 Bodamer, Rachel SAH 56.44 55.32
26.75 28.57
14 Kirkpatrick, Alaina CFHS 55.94 55.52
26.81 28.71
15 Billings, Keri CHMS 56.61 56.09
27.48 28.61
16 Radcliffe, Amy CHAP 56.58 57.57
27.52 30.05
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: @ 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
AZ. State: # 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94 Paige Francis, Arcadia
52.00 AA-A
52.69 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elbert, Skye MHS 51.97 52.23 AA-C
25.09 27.14
2 Houlton, Molly CFHS 54.03 52.30 AA-C
25.47 26.83
3 Pierini, Christi CFHS 55.37 53.15
25.67 27.48
4 Corcoran, Abby CFHS 54.43 53.20
25.62 27.58
5 Cox, Sarah CHAP 54.78 54.04
25.84 28.20
6 Tayrien, Nika CHAP 55.64 54.06
26.49 27.57
7 Miller, Lindsey IRHS 54.21 54.42
26.07 28.35
8 Cox, Sara SAH 56.97 54.84
27.04 27.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 White, Patricia R/UHS 55.91 54.96
26.35 28.61
10 Wells, Stefanie SAH 54.50 54.98
26.35 28.63
11 Morales, Davina R/UHS 54.90 55.33
26.14 29.19
12 Kirkpatrick, Alaina CFHS 57.45 55.94
27.05 28.89
13 Bodamer, Rachel SAH 56.32 56.44
27.27 29.17
14 Ferro, Claire MHS 56.09 56.48
27.61 28.87
15 Radcliffe, Amy CHAP 57.71 56.58
27.45 29.13
16 Billings, Keri CHMS 57.26 56.61
27.49 29.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Lowry, Melissa CDO 57.57 56.82
27.42 29.40
18 Cuffe, Samantha R/UHS 57.91 58.02
28.22 29.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Stoddard, Rachel SAB 57.97 58.08
27.58 30.50
20 Wallace, Kayla CHAP 59.67 59.02
28.32 30.70
21 Shumway, Taryn MAR 58.40 59.45
28.39 31.06
22 Unklesbay, Nancy R/UHS 58.88 59.78
27.89 31.89
23 Rickelman, Megan Prescott 58.66 1:00.48
28.38 32.10
24 Kennedy, Caitlyn IRHS 59.43 1:00.79
28.72 32.07
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.43 2004 Matt Barnard, Sabino
46.79 AA-A
47.35 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Aaberg, Ben SAH 45.99 46.42 AA-A
22.44 23.98
2 Denninghoff, Kurt SAB 47.48 47.91
23.14 24.77
3 Clark, Nathan R/UHS 48.67 48.01
22.79 25.22
4 Anderson, Brian IRHS 49.80 49.94
23.84 26.10
5 Roe, Spencer CHAP 50.97 50.00
24.07 25.93
6 Notheis, Bryce DCHS 50.84 50.14
24.50 25.64
7 Edwards, Shane DCHS 50.23 50.78
24.73 26.05
8 Amlee, Jeff R/UHS 50.95 50.97
25.12 25.85
B - Final
9 Stone, Taylor MCCL 51.96 50.50
24.24 26.26
10 Miniat, Scott CFHS 51.61 50.52
24.26 26.26
11 Burgess, Josh AFHS 52.52 51.46
24.70 26.76
12 Bresnahan, Nick LHHS 52.01 51.48
24.11 27.37
13 Wray, Justin CDO 51.05 51.55
24.81 26.74
14 Thompson, Greg SHS 51.92 52.30
24.70 27.60
15 Wells, Pat SAH 52.37 52.60
25.09 27.51
16 Solano, Juan Apollo 52.54 52.82
24.18 28.64
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet, WI.
National Ind: @ 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: # 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.43 2004 Matt Barnard, Sabino
46.79 AA-A
47.35 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaberg, Ben SAH 48.07 45.99 AA-A
22.25 23.74
2 Denninghoff, Kurt SAB 49.83 47.48
23.07 24.41
3 Clark, Nathan R/UHS 49.07 48.67
23.49 25.18
4 Anderson, Brian IRHS 49.36 49.80
23.80 26.00
5 Edwards, Shane DCHS 50.26 50.23
24.61 25.62
6 Notheis, Bryce DCHS 50.91 50.84
24.53 26.31
7 Amlee, Jeff R/UHS 51.59 50.95
24.79 26.16
8 Roe, Spencer CHAP 51.04 50.97
24.38 26.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wray, Justin CDO 51.18 51.05
24.31 26.74
10 Miniat, Scott CFHS 51.36 51.61
24.15 27.46
11 Thompson, Greg SHS 52.02 51.92
24.56 27.36
12 Stone, Taylor MCCL 52.77 51.96
24.81 27.15
13 Bresnahan, Nick LHHS 51.27 52.01
24.59 27.42
14 Wells, Pat SAH 53.64 52.37
25.01 27.36
15 Burgess, Josh AFHS 52.31 52.52
24.66 27.86
16 Solano, Juan Apollo 51.45 52.54
24.70 27.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ernsky, Steven CFHS 53.20 52.62
24.73 27.89
18 Rosztoczy, Ryan MHS 52.70 52.91
25.02 27.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Carlson, Roy CFHS 52.32 53.36
25.55 27.81
20 Hull, Justin MCCL 53.60 53.48
25.26 28.22
21 Borman, Brandon MCCL 54.11 53.51
24.77 28.74
22 Shipley, Eric IRHS 52.35 53.77
26.16 27.61
23 Huddeston, Taylor Moon 53.31 54.09
25.35 28.74
24 Wilhelmi, Ross Cactus 54.04 55.18
25.90 29.28
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
National Ind: @ 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60 1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia
5:00.17 AA-A
5:05.02 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Zimmerman, Joni TBIRD 4:57.68 4:53.64 AA-A
26.70 28.78 29.39 29.70 29.84 29.79 30.01 30.26
30.09 29.08
2 Doran, Ellie CFHS 4:58.37 4:55.57 AA-A
27.47 29.32 29.37 29.71 29.85 29.85 29.92 30.02
30.44 29.62
3 Milligan, Danielle PINN 5:05.36 4:58.55 AA-A
27.20 29.25 29.61 29.78 29.92 29.81 30.40 31.05
30.82 30.71
4 LA Porte, Paige PINN 5:12.05 5:09.88
28.21 30.51 31.46 31.56 31.85 31.71 31.77 31.35
31.22 30.24
5 Craddock, Julia MHS 5:16.43 5:11.82
27.92 30.87 31.82 31.75 31.71 31.87 31.80 32.06
31.72 30.30
6 Miesfeld, Noelle R/UHS 5:12.37 5:13.47
28.63 30.31 31.00 31.39 32.20 32.09 31.78 32.16
32.20 31.71
7 Gratton, Emilie PINN 5:18.98 5:16.25
28.56 30.60 31.11 31.44 31.83 31.79 32.13 32.64
33.07 33.08
8 Tayrien, Maya CHAP 5:28.15 5:20.63
29.67 32.48 32.34 32.46 32.25 32.95 32.52 32.42
32.51 31.03
B - Final
9 Lazarus, Hilary CFHS 5:28.17 5:23.47
29.14 31.88 32.80 33.14 33.55 33.39 32.89 32.88
32.95 30.85
10 Siegel, Molly CFHS 5:33.40 5:28.57
30.16 32.81 33.54 33.24 32.97 32.98 33.14 33.12
33.60 33.01
11 Evans, Kelsey PINN 5:33.86 5:29.60
29.43 32.23 33.32 34.17 34.23 33.94 34.68 33.78
32.39 31.43
12 Hier, May MHS 5:34.79 5:31.29
28.39 32.25 33.33 33.65 34.07 33.68 34.16 34.74
33.90 33.12
13 Walls, Caroline SAB 5:34.88 5:32.37
29.61 33.15 33.52 33.82 34.05 33.72 33.86 34.39
33.55 32.70
14 Nakazoto, Hope CFHS 5:34.45 5:34.95
30.78 33.27 34.08 34.15 33.98 33.98 33.88 33.83
33.84 33.16
15 Demilto, Alex MHS 5:36.13 5:41.03
29.64 32.25 33.34 34.22 34.68 35.12 35.52 35.43
36.02 34.81
16 Sondrup, Jordyn MCCL 5:41.66 5:50.65
30.06 33.74 34.79 35.48 35.73 36.47 36.30 36.78
36.38 34.92
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
National Ind: @ 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60 1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia
5:00.17 AA-A
5:05.02 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zimmerman, Joni TBIRD 4:58.17 4:57.68 AA-A
27.38 29.69 30.16 30.13 30.14 30.22 30.13 30.29
30.18 29.36
2 Doran, Ellie CFHS 5:05.44 4:58.37 AA-A
27.77 30.10 30.59 30.23 30.06 30.21 30.13 30.15
30.14 28.99
3 Milligan, Danielle PINN 5:07.52 5:05.36
27.88 29.88 30.49 30.89 31.61 30.73 31.06 31.15
31.08 30.59
4 LA Porte, Paige PINN 5:15.91 5:12.05
28.78 31.28 31.76 31.68 31.83 31.70 31.63 31.75
31.09 30.55
5 Miesfeld, Noelle R/UHS 5:18.98 5:12.37
29.27 31.04 31.26 31.67 31.66 31.36 31.82 31.76
31.50 31.03
6 Craddock, Julia MHS 5:20.11 5:16.43
28.71 31.41 32.06 32.41 32.34 32.48 32.20 32.21
32.11 30.50
7 Gratton, Emilie PINN 5:25.89 5:18.98
28.90 31.16 31.63 31.92 31.59 32.01 32.60 33.16
33.74 32.27
8 Tayrien, Maya CHAP 5:36.61 5:28.15
30.04 32.89 33.14 33.36 33.00 33.18 33.61 33.46
32.95 32.52
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lazarus, Hilary CFHS 5:34.12 5:28.17
29.32 33.08 33.83 33.63 33.16 33.46 33.81 33.56
33.03 31.29
10 Siegel, Molly CFHS 5:40.60 5:33.40
30.37 33.23 33.34 33.66 34.15 34.37 34.04 33.96
33.70 32.58
11 Evans, Kelsey PINN 5:37.93 5:33.86
30.18 33.37 34.41 34.00 34.19 33.79 34.38 33.73
33.51 32.30
12 Nakazoto, Hope CFHS 5:37.33 5:34.45
30.80 33.50 34.20 34.46 34.21 33.87 33.63 33.41
33.60 32.77
13 Hier, May MHS 5:34.98 5:34.79
28.25 32.63 34.05 34.40 34.66 34.99 34.55 34.11
34.08 33.07
14 Walls, Caroline SAB 5:39.82 5:34.88
29.43 32.77 34.38 34.44 34.41 33.52 34.22 34.22
34.22 33.27
15 Demilto, Alex MHS 5:41.71 5:36.13
30.05 32.79 33.41 33.56 33.88 34.01 34.53 35.06
34.84 34.00
16 Sondrup, Jordyn MCCL 5:51.64 5:41.66
29.71 33.01 34.75 34.99 34.92 35.61 34.98 34.73
35.46 33.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Atwill, Sarah TBIRD 5:41.26 5:43.42
29.17 32.51 34.33 34.93 35.46 35.79 35.49 35.80
35.76 34.18
18 Morales, Jessica R/UHS 5:43.54 5:45.31
31.98 34.11 34.66 34.32 34.64 34.10 35.05 35.53
35.54 35.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hartwig, Carina IRHS 5:46.34 5:47.15
29.43 33.91 35.15 35.18 35.38 36.40 35.79 35.90
35.90 34.11
20 Arriola, Becky Prescott 5:52.67 5:47.34
30.58 34.04 35.22 35.54 35.30 35.62 35.22 35.59
36.20 34.03
21 Edgerton, Briana CHAP 5:46.61 5:50.03
30.66 34.15 34.92 34.78 35.51 35.87 35.87 36.75
36.03 35.49
22 Herriot, Katie SHS 5:49.31 5:53.25
30.63 33.78 35.29 35.79 36.13 36.81 36.56 36.25
36.34 35.67
23 Mignone, Aubrey IRHS 5:52.03 5:56.33
32.91 35.56 36.49 36.18 36.14 36.26 36.53 36.72
35.21 34.33
24 Muchna, Amy Prescott 5:52.63 5:56.56
32.72 35.16 36.07 36.74 36.04 36.88 36.21 36.00
36.06 34.68
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA
National Ind: @ 4:20.44 2000 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA
AZ. State: # 4:28.59 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13 Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird
4:38.25 AA-A
4:42.53 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian CFHS 4:38.18 4:38.20 AA-A
25.09 27.50 27.54 28.02 28.12 28.19 28.61 28.70
28.40 28.03
2 Koubratoff, Bobby R/UHS 4:43.76 4:47.99
26.20 27.78 28.68 28.98 29.42 29.49 29.50 29.60
29.67 28.67
3 Southworth, Mike SAB 4:58.75 4:55.56
26.40 29.23 30.19 29.99 30.33 30.46 30.61 30.28
30.19 27.88
4 Chiaro, Anthony R/UHS 4:58.21 4:55.72
27.02 29.21 29.47 30.05 30.18 30.29 30.31 30.02
30.16 29.01
5 Wood, Rob CHAP 5:09.61 5:02.88
27.20 29.40 30.34 30.66 30.40 30.85 30.77 31.15
31.24 30.87
6 Knittle, Derek CFHS 5:09.71 5:06.34
27.37 30.18 30.43 31.10 32.24 31.66 31.50 31.11
31.36 29.39
7 Wray, Justin CDO 5:07.86 5:11.21
26.43 29.20 30.27 31.72 32.60 32.82 32.70 32.15
31.93 31.39
8 Bostick, Cory Moon 5:10.89 5:12.50
26.72 29.87 30.41 31.49 31.37 32.16 32.52 32.95
33.36 31.65
B - Final
9 Milligan, Jack SHS 5:15.49 5:07.67
27.84 30.79 31.47 31.51 31.33 31.67 31.46 31.12
31.16 29.32
10 Struthers, Kyle CHAP 5:12.10 5:08.37
28.19 30.37 31.19 31.67 32.11 31.66 31.63 31.67
30.79 29.09
11 Adams, Kyle IRHS 5:12.70 5:15.81
27.51 30.49 31.82 32.09 32.14 32.43 32.30 32.92
32.55 31.56
12 McCullough, Daniel CFHS 5:13.77 5:17.42
27.90 30.06 31.11 31.93 32.15 32.45 32.95 32.77
33.18 32.92
13 Castle, Lewis WCHS 5:23.48 5:21.92
27.15 31.31 32.32 32.80 33.09 33.10 34.13 33.46
32.78 31.78
14 O'Malley, Erik CHAP 5:20.98 5:22.02
28.73 31.72 32.06 32.52 33.09 33.00 33.29 33.13
33.08 31.40
15 Farmer, Joe STGRG 5:21.47 5:22.93
28.24 31.82 32.89 33.36 33.02 33.04 33.42 33.27
32.88 30.99
16 Ricker, Alex CFHS 5:26.04 5:23.39
28.47 31.37 32.81 33.21 33.74 33.37 32.74 33.51
32.94 31.23
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA
National Ind: @ 4:20.44 2000 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA
AZ. State: # 4:28.59 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13 Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird
4:38.25 AA-A
4:42.53 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian CFHS 4:53.90 4:38.18 AA-A
24.94 27.53 27.67 27.90 28.29 28.36 28.33 28.29
28.35 28.52
2 Koubratoff, Bobby R/UHS 4:56.89 4:43.76
25.77 28.04 28.60 28.84 28.97 28.75 28.93 29.04
28.80 28.02
3 Chiaro, Anthony R/UHS 5:08.15 4:58.21
26.98 29.57 30.41 30.32 30.29 30.23 30.13 30.19
30.47 29.62
4 Southworth, Mike SAB 5:03.48 4:58.75
25.47 29.10 29.87 30.48 30.21 30.71 30.83 30.84
31.06 30.18
5 Wray, Justin CDO 5:14.61 5:07.86
26.82 30.07 31.47 32.03 31.82 31.75 31.69 32.35
31.43 28.43
6 Wood, Rob CHAP 5:06.75 5:09.61
28.11 30.50 31.28 31.12 30.66 31.50 31.77 31.91
32.16 30.60
7 Knittle, Derek CFHS 5:15.33 5:09.71
26.98 31.14 30.97 31.31 31.64 31.44 32.30 33.00
29.95 30.98
8 Bostick, Cory Moon 5:13.24 5:10.89
27.36 30.61 31.32 31.98 32.19 32.22 32.18 31.55
30.98 30.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Struthers, Kyle CHAP 5:37.86 5:12.10
28.66 31.20 31.72 31.86 32.11 31.27 31.73 31.95
31.38 30.22
10 Adams, Kyle IRHS 5:23.21 5:12.70
27.35 30.67 31.53 31.85 32.17 32.18 32.29 31.96
31.81 30.89
11 McCullough, Daniel CFHS 5:21.39 5:13.77
27.38 29.77 30.55 31.35 31.97 31.76 32.17 32.51
32.89 33.42
12 Milligan, Jack SHS 5:23.05 5:15.49
28.43 31.37 32.06 31.40 32.52 32.13 31.91 32.41
32.05 31.21
13 O'Malley, Erik CHAP 5:21.78 5:20.98
28.57 31.63 32.36 32.30 32.02 33.17 33.12 33.46
32.68 31.67
14 Farmer, Joe STGRG 5:29.52 5:21.47
27.73 31.26 32.21 32.39 32.71 33.46 33.50 32.67
32.96 32.58
15 Castle, Lewis WCHS 5:23.78 5:23.48
27.16 31.33 31.77 32.51 33.50 33.67 33.79 33.88
33.94 31.93
16 Ricker, Alex CFHS 5:33.26 5:26.04
28.84 31.70 33.05 33.66 33.55 33.80 33.19 33.09
33.16 32.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tang, Jon R/UHS 5:43.53 5:33.32
30.72 33.09 33.42 33.79 33.86 33.53 34.15 33.84
33.81 33.11
18 Segura, John SHS 5:38.49 5:34.21
27.96 31.02 33.07 33.75 34.60 35.47 34.88 34.84
35.30 33.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Feinerman, Sean MHS 5:37.42 5:38.32
27.75 31.97 33.70 34.29 35.20 35.65 35.44 35.68
35.13 33.51
20 Kendal, Wes CDO 5:42.52 5:42.47
29.02 33.11 33.95 34.94 34.88 35.71 35.61 34.78
35.38 35.09
21 Wood, Andrew Moon 5:52.49 5:44.89
29.46 32.09 33.55 34.81 35.30 35.36 35.57 35.96
36.87 35.92
22 Haynes, Kurtis Prescott 5:52.93 5:47.27
27.59 32.12 34.20 34.68 36.50 37.39 36.91 37.54
36.42 33.92
-- Doumas, Alex R/UHS 5:40.55 DQ
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer MI.
National Ind: @ 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.18 2003 Catalina Foothills
1:39.06 AA-A
1:40.50 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Millennium High School 'A' 1:41.10 1:39.19 AA-C
1) Craddock, Julia 2) Ferro, Claire
3) Hier, Hannah 4) Elbert, Skye
25.39 24.91 25.24 23.65
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:40.87 1:39.19 AA-C
1) Corcoran, Abby 2) Houlton, Molly
3) Rogers, Amy 4) Doran, Ellie
24.58 24.51 25.17 24.93
3 Thunderbird 'A' 1:42.01 1:41.78
1) Raatz, Katherine 2) Zimmerman, Joni
3) Holland, Heather 4) Harrington, Heather
23.47 25.69 26.39 26.23
4 McClintock High School 'A' 1:43.45 1:42.73
1) Lundin, Laura 2) Cox, Sara
3) Ripley, Rachel 4) Motenson, Rochelle
25.74 26.41 24.92 25.66
5 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 1:44.12 1:43.91
1) Cox, Sara 2) Thompson, Amanda
3) Bodamer, Rachel 4) Wells, Stefanie
25.50 28.34 25.69 24.38
6 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:45.42 1:44.66
1) Morales, Davina 2) White, Patricia
3) Cuffe, Samantha 4) Unklesbay, Nancy
25.72 27.20 26.10 25.64
7 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:47.19 1:45.16
1) Stanley, Kate 2) Crocchi, Heather
3) Miller, Courtney 4) Miller, Lindsey
27.61 27.36 25.67 24.52
8 Sabino High School 'A' 1:47.42 1:47.80
1) Walls, Caroline 2) Hnyda, Amanda
3) Dangremond, Shaunna 4) Stoddard, Rachel
27.67 26.66 27.16 26.31
B - Final
9 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:47.46 1:46.31
1) Gilbank, Caysie 2) Martin, Candis
3) Powell, Marli 4) Ford, Kayla
25.80 27.57 26.94 26.00
10 Chapparal 'A' 1:47.98 1:46.44
1) Radcliffe, Amy 2) Newman, Camille
3) Shiau, Emily 4) Wallace, Kayla
26.74 26.54 26.68 26.48
11 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:48.92 1:48.36
1) Gratton, Emilie 2) Fain, Brenna
3) Jackson, Taylor 4) English, Andrea
26.89 27.46 26.81 27.20
12 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:48.81 1:48.64
1) Lavoie, Katie 2) Peddy, Hannah
3) Cox, Ashley 4) Nied, Ashley
27.11 27.23 27.49 26.81
13 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 1:50.47 1:51.53
1) Read, Hannah 2) Cunniff, Hannah
3) Perry, Laura 4) Lowry, Melissa
27.74 29.46 28.58 25.75
14 Marana High School 'A' 1:50.65 1:51.72
1) Shumway, Taryn 2) Horrigan, Desirae
3) Murphy, Tara 4) Welch, Sabrina
27.24 16.08 40.64 27.76
15 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy 'A' 1:52.85 1:52.15
1) Bleyl, Shawna 2) Duffin, Shay
3) Miller, Kira 4) Still, Sam
27.64 28.68 28.87 26.96
16 Saguaro 'A' 1:50.83 1:52.81
1) Barber, Megan 2) Herriot, Allie
3) Lavoie, Marie 4) Herriot, Katie
28.05 28.98 28.19 27.59
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer MI.
National Ind: @ 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: # 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.18 2003 Catalina Foothills
1:39.06 AA-A
1:40.50 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:41.63 1:40.87
1) Rogers, Amy 2) Morrison, Megan
3) Kristensen, Amy 4) Corcoran, Abby
25.81 25.26 25.67 24.13
2 Millennium High School 'A' 1:41.74 1:41.10
1) Craddock, Julia 2) Ferro, Claire
3) Hier, Hannah 4) Elbert, Skye
25.86 25.63 25.37 24.24
3 Thunderbird 'A' 1:45.18 1:42.01
1) Husted, Tayler 2) Zimmerman, Joni
3) Harrington, Heather 4) Raatz, Katherine
28.98 23.56 26.46 23.01
4 McClintock High School 'A' 1:47.20 1:43.45
1) Lundin, Laura 2) Ripley, Rachel
3) Cox, Sara 4) Motenson, Rochelle
25.81 26.60 25.28 25.76
5 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 1:51.82 1:44.12
1) Wells, Stefanie 2) Thompson, Amanda
3) Cox, Sara 4) Bodamer, Rachel
24.94 25.61 27.67 25.90
6 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:44.20 1:45.42
1) Morales, Davina 2) Gray, Katie
3) Cuffe, Samantha 4) Unklesbay, Nancy
25.81 27.33 26.49 25.79
7 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:43.78 1:47.19
1) Miller, Courtney 2) Stanley, Kate
3) Crocchi, Heather 4) Miller, Lindsey
26.96 27.62 27.64 24.97
8 Sabino High School 'A' 1:51.21 1:47.42
1) Walls, Caroline 2) Hnyda, Amanda
3) Stoddard, Rachel 4) Dangremond, Shaunna
27.95 26.54 26.71 26.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:47.33 1:47.46
1) Gilbank, Caysie 2) Martin, Candis
3) Powell, Marli 4) Garnuas, Tracey
26.19 27.56 26.66 27.05
10 Chapparal 'A' 1:49.04 1:47.98
1) Radcliffe, Amy 2) Shiau, Emily
3) Wallace, Kayla 4) Radcliffe, Annika
27.19 27.50 27.00 26.29
11 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:48.74 1:48.81
1) Lavoie, Katie 2) Peddy, Hannah
3) Cox, Ashley 4) Nied, Ashley
27.35 27.55 27.48 26.43
12 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:48.81 1:48.92
1) Gratton, Emilie 2) Fain, Brenna
3) Jackson, Taylor 4) English, Andrea
27.35 27.29 27.16 27.12
13 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 1:50.38 1:50.47
1) Read, Hannah 2) Lowry, Melissa
3) Perry, Laura 4) Cunniff, Hannah
27.48 28.76 28.40 25.83
14 Marana High School 'A' 1:50.98 1:50.65
1) Shumway, Taryn 2) Horrigan, Desirae
3) Murphy, Tara 4) Welch, Sabrina
27.36 28.72 26.90 27.67
15 Saguaro 'A' 1:54.15 1:50.83
1) Barber, Megan 2) Herriot, Allie
3) Lavoie, Marie 4) Herriot, Katie
27.86 27.81 28.03 27.13
16 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy 'A' 1:56.33 1:52.85
1) Bleyl, Shawna 2) Duffin, Shay
3) Miller, Kira 4) Still, Sam
27.19 28.18 29.79 27.69
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cactus High School 'A' 1:52.73 1:53.62
1) Schwalbe, Andrea 2) Fernandez, Lili
3) O'Shea, Michele 4) Tendick, Laura
28.34 28.75 28.70 27.83
18 Prescott High School 'A' 1:54.24 1:53.71
1) Arriola, Becky 2) Schleicher, Amanda
3) Muchna, Amy 4) Regnier, Aleigh
28.20 29.65 28.20 27.66
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Greenway High School 'A' 1:55.38 1:55.97
1) Kerger, Raleigh 2) Kerger, Gentry
3) Mariscal, Stephanie 4) White, Jessica
28.12 30.74 29.06 28.05
20 Apollo High School 'A' 1:57.59 1:56.85
1) Blakely, Indigo 2) Grimes, Brigette
3) Leon, Samantha 4) Rose, Sarah
27.78 30.29 29.20 29.58
21 St. Gregory College Prep 'A' 2:01.41 1:59.23
1) Wadington, Bryanne 2) Williams, Vanessa
3) Kammeyer, Gracie 4) Hanelin, Maria
29.20 28.81 32.23 28.99
22 Moon Valley High School 'A' 1:58.54 1:59.60
1) Richter, Sarah 2) Klein, Rebecca
3) Webster, Jamie 4) Garrett, Kelly
29.88 29.98 31.28 28.46
23 Cienega High School 'A' 2:03.92 2:02.93
1) Hensen, Breanna 2) Parker, Megan
3) McComb, Misty 4) Mayer, Jennifer
30.87 31.66 31.42 28.98
-- Willow Canyon 'A' 2:02.99 DQ
1) Krismer, Robyn 2) Long, Ashley
3) Belczyk, Veronica 4) Hiller, Heidi
32.53 30.50 29.65 27.23
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15 1993 Kingwood TX.
National Ind: @ 1:22.70 1997 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:23.86 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:25.12 2004 Catalina Foothills
1:27.79 AA-A
1:29.06 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:30.17 1:28.46 AA-C
1) O'Connor, Bryan 2) Miniat, Scott
3) Hoge, Blake 4) Kirkpatrick, Adrian
22.00 22.03 22.67 21.76
2 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:30.74 1:29.38
1) Clark, Nathan 2) Dunlop, Chris
3) Richards, Garrett 4) Koubratoff, Bobby
21.57 22.94 22.39 22.48
3 Sabino High School 'A' 1:32.51 1:31.00
1) Denninghoff, Kurt 2) Dooley, Edward
3) Hadinger, Nick 4) Southworth, Mike
22.22 23.63 22.55 22.60
4 Millennium High School 'A' 1:32.44 1:31.52
1) Hier, Alex 2) Kenkel, Sam
3) Rosztoczy, Ryan 4) Bolin, Matt
22.08 23.54 23.12 22.78
5 Thunderbird 'A' 1:32.97 1:32.02
1) Campbell, James J 2) Sterling, Seth
3) Arbruster, Erik 4) Schaub, Jonathan
22.29 23.30 23.46 22.97
6 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:33.72 1:34.63
1) Tierney, Elliot 2) Bantock, John-Mark
3) Shipley, Eric 4) Anderson, Brian
24.21 24.45 23.57 22.40
7 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 1:35.20 1:35.71
1) Laue, Brandon 2) Buel, Hunter
3) Scala, Nick 4) Wray, Justin
25.02 23.89 22.92 23.88
8 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:36.71 1:36.22
1) Coykendall, Ryan 2) Jones, Nathan
3) Biggie, Ryan 4) Notheis, Bryce
23.87 25.40 24.01 22.94
B - Final
9 Chapparal 'A' 1:38.10 1:35.43
1) Struthers, Kyle 2) Lim, Tim
3) Clark, John 4) Hinkson, Eric
24.25 24.29 23.88 23.01
10 Cactus High School 'A' 1:37.01 1:36.06
1) Wanamaker, Paul 2) Stanfield, Dave
3) Elliott, Steve 4) Wilhelmi, Ross
23.37 24.67 24.68 23.34
11 Amphitheater High School 'A' 1:37.38 1:36.59
1) Hirschfeld, Jeff 2) Shreve, James
3) Lunsford, Micah 4) Lunsford, Issac
25.45 24.76 24.01 22.37
12 McClintock High School 'A' 1:38.24 1:36.66
1) Hull, Justin 2) Levenburg, Symon
3) Borman, Brandon 4) Stone, Taylor
24.19 28.52 21.54 22.41
13 Saguaro 'A' 1:38.88 1:37.60
1) Segura, John 2) Milligan, Jack
3) McNerney, Jeff 4) Thompson, Greg
24.78 25.22 24.48 23.12
14 Apollo High School 'A' 1:38.40 1:39.60
1) Hess, Steven 2) Emanuelson, James
3) Rose, Adam 4) Solano, Juan
25.53 25.56 25.06 23.45
15 Marana High School 'A' 1:39.51 1:40.12
1) Walker, Keith 2) Wengert, Devin
3) Williams, Kalob 4) Baker, Mitch
24.23 25.81 25.76 24.32
16 Willow Canyon 'A' 1:38.98 1:40.15
1) Baker, John 2) Rhea, Corey
3) Castle, Lewis 4) Gartrell, Mike
25.18 26.32 24.56 24.09
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15 1993 Kingwood TX.
National Ind: @ 1:22.70 1997 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: # 1:23.86 2004 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:25.12 2004 Catalina Foothills
1:27.79 AA-A
1:29.06 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:32.59 1:30.17
1) O'Connor, Bryan 2) Miniat, Scott
3) Hoge, Blake 4) Kirkpatrick, Adrian
22.85 22.62 22.85 21.85
2 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 1:34.87 1:30.74
1) Clark, Nathan 2) Dunlop, Chris
3) Richards, Garrett 4) Koubratoff, Bobby
22.09 23.32 22.61 22.72
3 Millennium High School 'A' 1:36.32 1:32.44
1) Hier, Alex 2) Kenkel, Sam
3) Rosztoczy, Ryan 4) Bolin, Matt
22.53 23.79 23.03 23.09
4 Sabino High School 'A' 1:35.55 1:32.51
1) Denninghoff, Kurt 2) Dooley, Edward
3) Hadinger, Nick 4) Southworth, Mike
22.08 23.78 23.95 22.70
5 Thunderbird 'A' 1:35.31 1:32.97
1) Campbell, James J 2) Sterling, Seth
3) Arbruster, Erik 4) Schaub, Jonathan
23.95 23.04 23.93 22.05
6 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:34.87 1:33.72
1) Tierney, Elliot 2) Bantock, John-Mark
3) Shipley, Eric 4) Anderson, Brian
23.92 23.67 23.76 22.37
7 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 1:36.58 1:35.20
1) Laue, Brandon 2) Buel, Hunter
3) Scala, Nick 4) Wray, Justin
24.97 23.62 23.03 23.58
8 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:37.99 1:36.71
1) Coykendall, Ryan 2) Jones, Nathan
3) Biggie, Ryan 4) Notheis, Bryce
24.29 25.08 24.30 23.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cactus High School 'A' 1:36.13 1:37.01
1) Wanamaker, Paul 2) Stanfield, Dave
3) Elliott, Steve 4) Wilhelmi, Ross
23.39 25.09 24.79 23.74
10 Amphitheater High School 'A' 1:38.46 1:37.38
1) Hirschfeld, Jeff 2) Shreve, James
3) Lunsford, Micah 4) Lunsford, Issac
25.50 25.14 24.14 22.60
11 Chapparal 'A' 1:35.40 1:38.10
1) Struthers, Kyle 2) Lim, Tim
3) Clark, John 4) Hinkson, Eric
23.99 25.66 24.37 24.08
12 McClintock High School 'A' 1:38.04 1:38.24
1) Hull, Justin 2) Levenburg, Symon
3) Borman, Brandon 4) Stone, Taylor
24.94 26.21 23.83 23.26
13 Apollo High School 'A' 1:39.72 1:38.40
1) Hess, Steven 2) Emanuelson, James
3) Rose, Adam 4) Solano, Juan
25.61 25.17 24.42 23.20
14 Saguaro 'A' 1:38.31 1:38.88
1) Segura, John 2) Milligan, Jack
3) McNerney, Jeff 4) Thompson, Greg
25.39 25.98 24.19 23.32
15 Willow Canyon 'A' 1:37.89 1:38.98
1) Baker, John 2) Rhea, Corey
3) Castle, Lewis 4) Gartrell, Mike
24.99 25.48 24.63 23.88
16 Marana High School 'A' 1:41.68 1:39.51
1) Baker, Mitch 2) Wengert, Devin
3) Williams, Kalob 4) Walker, Keith
24.37 25.79 25.48 23.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Moon Valley High School 'A' 1:38.74 1:40.34
1) Ieronimo, Tom 2) Noe, Robert
3) Eastin, James 4) Huddeston, Taylor
24.85 25.86 25.60 24.03
18 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:42.57 1:41.58
1) Cooke, Tommy 2) Awad, Nick
3) Bresnahan, Nick 4) Tisdale, Dean
23.64 27.20 23.71 27.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:41.13 1:41.62
1) Cardona, Anthony 2) Gutierrez, Manuel
3) Nelson, Justin 4) Anderson, Travis
24.82 25.58 26.00 25.22
20 Pueblo Magnet High School 'A' 1:41.85 1:42.40
1) Knagge, Joshua 2) Seyler, Raymond
3) Bustamante, Leobardo 4) Seyler, William
25.23 26.72 25.66 24.79
21 Greenway High School 'A' 1:43.81 1:42.57
1) Fox, Bradley 2) Pawloski, Christopher
3) Wiechmann, Corey 4) Kestner, David
24.77 26.34 26.57 24.89
22 Agua Fria High School 'A' 1:45.67 1:42.67
1) Lopez, Xavier 2) Ramirez, Christopher
3) Hill, Kevin 4) Miller, Zebediah
25.34 26.52 26.09 24.72
23 Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy 'A' 1:45.64 1:44.64
1) Hawkins, AJ 2) Kelly, Devon
3) Spegman, Josh 4) Jones, Dylan
24.99 27.33 27.11 25.21
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61 2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium
58.08 AA-A
59.12 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Elbert, Skye MHS 58.02 56.94 AA-A
27.74 29.20
2 Wells, Stefanie SAH 59.74 59.12 AA-C
28.89 30.23
3 Cox, Sarah CHAP 1:00.87 59.81
29.09 30.72
4 White, Patricia R/UHS 1:00.53 1:00.04
29.03 31.01
5 Ferro, Claire MHS 1:02.58 1:01.27
29.85 31.42
6 Billings, Keri CHMS 1:03.22 1:02.19
30.46 31.73
7 Corbin, Kaelynn AFHS 1:04.37 1:03.42
30.29 33.13
8 Luko, Olivia CFHS 1:04.09 1:04.03
31.11 32.92
B - Final
9 Irvin, Sammy LHHS 1:05.09 1:04.37
30.94 33.43
10 Brown, Danielle Moon 1:05.18 1:04.61
30.94 33.67
11 Dangremond, Shaunna SAB 1:05.44 1:05.50
31.58 33.92
12 D'Aniello, Laura CFHS 1:07.40 1:06.35
32.32 34.03
13 Buser, Chloe IRHS 1:06.35 1:06.56
32.09 34.47
14 Hill, Madison MAR 1:06.79 1:06.80
32.05 34.75
15 Puchi, Reagan CFHS 1:06.86 1:06.89
32.43 34.46
16 Bugbee, Cailyn CFHS 1:07.54 1:07.56
33.36 34.20
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: @ 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: # 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61 2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium
58.08 AA-A
59.12 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elbert, Skye MHS 57.29 58.02 AA-A
28.09 29.93
2 Wells, Stefanie SAH 1:01.29 59.74
29.57 30.17
3 White, Patricia R/UHS 1:03.19 1:00.53
29.77 30.76
4 Cox, Sarah CHAP 1:02.49 1:00.87
29.65 31.22
5 Ferro, Claire MHS 1:02.07 1:02.58
30.58 32.00
6 Billings, Keri CHMS 1:03.48 1:03.22
31.00 32.22
7 Luko, Olivia CFHS 1:04.00 1:04.09
31.05 33.04
8 Corbin, Kaelynn AFHS 1:02.73 1:04.37
30.38 33.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Irvin, Sammy LHHS 1:06.40 1:05.09
32.32 32.77
10 Brown, Danielle Moon 1:07.40 1:05.18
31.32 33.86
11 Dangremond, Shaunna SAB 1:07.48 1:05.44
31.71 33.73
12 Buser, Chloe IRHS 1:08.18 1:06.35
31.88 34.47
13 Hill, Madison MAR 1:07.58 1:06.79
31.43 35.36
14 Puchi, Reagan CFHS 1:07.12 1:06.86
32.21 34.65
15 D'Aniello, Laura CFHS 1:05.86 1:07.40
32.80 34.60
16 Bugbee, Cailyn CFHS 1:07.52 1:07.54
33.37 34.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Clayton, Brianna R/UHS 1:08.69 1:07.56
32.04 35.52
18 Wallace, Jasmine SAB 1:09.14 1:08.51
32.22 36.29
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ford, Kayla LHHS 1:09.02 1:08.52
33.82 34.70
20 Musch, Rachel TBIRD 1:09.39 1:10.14
33.65 36.49
21 Rickelman, Megan Prescott 1:06.22 1:10.25
33.35 36.90
22 Edgerton, Briana CHAP 1:09.70 1:10.54
34.07 36.47
23 Mahnken, Meggie IRHS 1:08.94 1:10.71
34.36 36.35
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50 1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA
National Ind: @ 46.82 1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 48.00 2004 Alex Righi, Brophy Prep.
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
52.52 AA-A
53.52 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 O'Connor, Bryan CFHS 52.09 51.94 AA-A
25.00 26.94
2 Kybartas, Tyler SAB 55.00 54.39
26.42 27.97
3 Lavery, Coleman CFHS 55.16 54.67
26.46 28.21
4 Anderson, Brian IRHS 56.45 56.94
27.32 29.62
5 Schleicher, Richard Prescott 59.46 57.16
27.41 29.75
6 Ennis, Michael AFHS 58.64 58.62
28.12 30.50
7 Wood, Rob CHAP 59.66 58.72
28.62 30.10
8 Scala, Nick CDO 59.48 59.39
28.78 30.61
B - Final
9 Bergay, Daniel SAB 59.74 59.99
29.02 30.97
10 Tierney, Elliot IRHS 1:00.76 1:00.64
29.91 30.73
11 Berens, David R/UHS 1:01.26 1:00.91
29.27 31.64
12 Walker, Sean R/UHS 1:02.94 1:02.53
29.98 32.55
13 Seyler, William PUEB 1:01.26 1:02.70
29.22 33.48
14 Segura, John SHS 1:03.80 1:04.02
30.95 33.07
15 Rutherford, Mitchell TBIRD 1:04.49 1:04.64
31.26 33.38
16 Williams, Blaine TBIRD 1:05.52 1:06.17
31.60 34.57
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50 1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA
National Ind: @ 46.82 1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 48.00 2004 Alex Righi, Brophy Prep.
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
52.52 AA-A
53.52 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Connor, Bryan CFHS 53.44 52.09 AA-A
25.31 26.78
2 Kybartas, Tyler SAB 58.37 55.00
26.22 28.78
3 Lavery, Coleman CFHS 57.41 55.16
26.99 28.17
4 Anderson, Brian IRHS 56.59 56.45
27.21 29.24
5 Ennis, Michael AFHS 1:00.00 58.64
28.68 29.96
6 Schleicher, Richard Prescott 59.41 59.46
28.59 30.87
7 Scala, Nick CDO 1:01.47 59.48
29.11 30.37
8 Wood, Rob CHAP 59.76 59.66
29.31 30.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bergay, Daniel SAB 1:02.75 59.74
28.85 30.89
10 Tierney, Elliot IRHS 1:00.71 1:00.76
30.05 30.71
11 Berens, David R/UHS 1:02.25 1:01.26
29.94 31.32
11 Seyler, William PUEB 1:02.49 1:01.26
29.35 31.91
13 Walker, Sean R/UHS 1:04.52 1:02.94
30.46 32.48
14 Segura, John SHS 1:03.70 1:03.80
30.80 33.00
15 Rutherford, Mitchell TBIRD 1:06.09 1:04.49
31.72 32.77
16 Williams, Blaine TBIRD 1:06.58 1:05.52
31.29 34.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Zorzymski, Zac IRHS 1:06.28 1:05.69
31.98 33.71
18 Fox, Bradley Green 1:04.69 1:05.89
31.07 34.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lichlyter, Ashton Moon 1:07.26 1:06.74
31.80 34.94
20 Pederson, Jake WCHS 1:04.93 1:07.03
31.62 35.41
21 Ely, Gavin Apollo 1:06.81 1:07.74
32.68 35.06
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson,
National Ind: @ 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity, KS
AZ. State: # 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38 Emily Short, Arcadia
1:05.87 AA-A
1:06.97 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Forrester, Kelly CHAP 1:07.73 1:05.94 AA-C
30.84 35.10
2 Ripley, Rachel MCCL 1:07.62 1:06.80 AA-C
31.90 34.90
3 Pierini, Christi CFHS 1:08.44 1:07.60
31.82 35.78
4 Motenson, Rochelle MCCL 1:10.39 1:10.09
33.18 36.91
5 Behnke, Dana CFHS 1:09.71 1:10.19
33.53 36.66
6 Gutt, Victoria CFHS 1:09.59 1:10.59
33.57 37.02
7 Ferro, Michelle MHS 1:12.40 1:10.76
33.43 37.33
8 Stephens, Kelsy SAH 1:12.79 1:13.78
35.18 38.60
B - Final
9 Siegel, Molly CFHS 1:13.16 1:12.11
35.00 37.11
10 Struthers, Haley CHAP 1:14.66 1:13.47
34.53 38.94
11 Lanute, Brianna PINN 1:14.39 1:13.57
35.28 38.29
12 Williams, Leah LHHS 1:14.39 1:13.98
34.81 39.17
13 Svetlik, Rachel IRHS 1:13.37 1:14.28
35.02 39.26
14 Crocchi, Heather IRHS 1:14.93 1:14.81
35.40 39.41
15 Hnyda, Amanda SAB 1:15.00 1:14.86
34.76 40.10
16 Morales, Jessica R/UHS 1:15.17 1:16.18
36.53 39.65
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow Wilson,
National Ind: @ 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity, KS
AZ. State: # 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38 Emily Short, Arcadia
1:05.87 AA-A
1:06.97 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ripley, Rachel MCCL 1:10.33 1:07.62
32.25 35.37
2 Forrester, Kelly CHAP 1:08.60 1:07.73
33.11 34.62
3 Pierini, Christi CFHS 1:08.90 1:08.44
32.35 36.09
4 Gutt, Victoria CFHS 1:10.92 1:09.59
33.27 36.32
5 Behnke, Dana CFHS 1:11.20 1:09.71
33.40 36.31
6 Motenson, Rochelle MCCL 1:11.79 1:10.39
33.57 36.82
7 Ferro, Michelle MHS 1:13.17 1:12.40
33.63 38.77
8 Stephens, Kelsy SAH 1:15.29 1:12.79
35.14 37.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Siegel, Molly CFHS 1:14.25 1:13.16
35.52 37.64
10 Svetlik, Rachel IRHS 1:13.17 1:13.37
34.43 38.94
11 Lanute, Brianna PINN 1:13.21 1:14.39
35.75 38.64
11 Williams, Leah LHHS 1:14.96 1:14.39
35.13 39.26
13 Struthers, Haley CHAP 1:14.36 1:14.66
35.64 39.02
14 Crocchi, Heather IRHS 1:12.65 1:14.93
35.55 39.38
15 Hnyda, Amanda SAB 1:16.47 1:15.00
34.87 40.13
16 Morales, Jessica R/UHS 1:16.27 1:15.17
35.67 39.50
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Bayer, Karissa MAR 1:15.21 1:16.01
35.53 40.48
18 Robinson, Rebekah AFHS 1:15.99 1:16.12
35.55 40.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Garnuas, Tracey LHHS 1:17.16 1:16.29
36.11 40.18
20 Powell, Marli LHHS 1:16.79 1:16.32
35.51 40.81
21 Hoffman, Caitlin TBIRD 1:17.31 1:16.73
36.10 40.63
22 Jackson, Hannah MHS 1:17.12 1:16.86
37.09 39.77
23 Hines, Alex CDO 1:16.70 1:17.50
36.26 41.24
24 Crujido, Caitlyn Prescott 1:19.76 1:20.74
37.49 43.25
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67 2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA
National Ind: @ 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA
AZ. State: # 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, CDO
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
59.00 AA-A
1:00.08 AA-C
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Adam, Ben DCHS 1:02.98 1:02.41
28.65 33.76
2 Bolin, Matt MHS 1:03.40 1:03.17
29.66 33.51
3 Joshu, Corbin Prescott 1:03.02 1:03.35
29.36 33.99
4 Gelety, Tim CFHS 1:04.27 1:03.49
30.10 33.39
5 Lim, Tim CHAP 1:04.65 1:05.04
30.94 34.10
6 Hull, Justin MCCL 1:06.03 1:05.09
29.63 35.46
7 Hoge, Blake CFHS 1:04.74 1:05.24
30.16 35.08
8 Steveson, Zach PINN 1:06.68 1:07.45
31.96 35.49
B - Final
9 Teegarden, Sam R/UHS 1:07.67 1:06.60
31.22 35.38
10 Barrett, Robert PINN 1:07.62 1:06.93
32.79 34.14
11 Lundin, Jan MCCL 1:08.83 1:08.55
32.18 36.37
12 Bayer, Tommy MAR 1:09.56 1:09.27
32.81 36.46
13 Artwohl, Billy CHAP 1:10.44 1:09.34
32.64 36.70
14 Bantock, John-Mark IRHS 1:09.80 1:09.92
32.61 37.31
15 Tek, Kyle R/UHS 1:10.41 1:10.51
33.36 37.15
16 Bowman, Jason MAR 1:10.93 1:11.02
33.66 37.36
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67 2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA
National Ind: @ 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA
AZ. State: # 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, CDO
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
59.00 AA-A
1:00.08 AA-C
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adam, Ben DCHS 1:03.04 1:02.98
28.62 34.36
2 Joshu, Corbin Prescott 1:03.65 1:03.02
29.48 33.54
3 Bolin, Matt MHS 1:09.08 1:03.40
29.81 33.59
4 Gelety, Tim CFHS 1:05.82 1:04.27
30.59 33.68
5 Lim, Tim CHAP 1:07.04 1:04.65
30.64 34.01
6 Hoge, Blake CFHS 1:06.33 1:04.74
30.12 34.62
7 Hull, Justin MCCL 1:08.00 1:06.03
30.72 35.31
8 Steveson, Zach PINN 1:07.04 1:06.68
31.80 34.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Barrett, Robert PINN 1:08.37 1:07.62
31.86 35.76
10 Teegarden, Sam R/UHS 1:09.09 1:07.67
31.50 36.17
11 Lundin, Jan MCCL 1:09.45 1:08.83
32.29 36.54
12 Bayer, Tommy MAR 1:11.59 1:09.56
32.76 36.80
13 Bantock, John-Mark IRHS 1:09.30 1:09.80
32.17 37.63
14 Tek, Kyle R/UHS 1:10.85 1:10.41
33.23 37.18
15 Artwohl, Billy CHAP 1:10.00 1:10.44
32.77 37.67
16 Bowman, Jason MAR 1:09.59 1:10.93
33.79 37.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ferro, Brian MHS 1:11.19 1:11.09
33.36 37.73
18 McNutt, Nick CDO 1:12.03 1:11.21
32.79 38.42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Haley, Justin IRHS 1:12.06 1:11.64
34.26 37.38
20 Wengert, Devin MAR 1:09.52 1:11.87
33.53 38.34
21 Noe, Robert Moon 1:11.12 1:12.05
34.24 37.81
22 Tucker, Alex SAB 1:11.57 1:12.83
34.21 38.62
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine, CA.\
National Ind: @ 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 3:28.73 2004 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29 Chaparral
3:35.51 AA-A
3:38.84 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:35.43 3:31.25$AA-A
1) Doran, Ellie 2) Corcoran, Abby
3) Pierini, Christi 4) Houlton, Molly
25.73 52.61 18.44 53.43 25.55 53.88 16.07 51.33
2 Chapparal 'A' 3:35.80 3:33.46 AA-A
1) Lelli, Tamara 2) Cox, Sarah
3) Forrester, Kelly 4) Tayrien, Nika
25.54 53.05 25.72 53.75 25.95 53.47 25.51 53.19
3 Thunderbird 'A' 3:44.13 3:40.92
1) Raatz, Katherine 2) Zimmerman, Joni
3) Atwill, Sarah 4) Holland, Heather
24.26 50.21 26.12 54.42 27.43 58.06 27.82 58.23
4 Pinnacle High School 'A' 3:43.17 3:42.34
1) LA Porte, Paige 2) Gratton, Emilie
3) Lanute, Brianna 4) Milligan, Danielle
26.32 54.32 26.85 56.70 28.58 59.23 24.90 52.09
5 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 3:43.46 3:44.44
1) Morales, Davina 2) Cuffe, Samantha
3) Miesfeld, Noelle 4) White, Patricia
26.40 55.89 27.79 57.95 27.20 55.81 25.97 54.79
6 Millennium High School 'A' 3:58.37 3:54.89
1) Hier, May 2) Cooper, Ashley
3) Demilto, Alex 4) Ferro, Claire
27.33 58.20 28.25 1:00.12 28.51 59.39 26.76 57.18
7 Desert Christian High School 'A' 4:02.86 4:00.20
1) Lavoie, Katie 2) Johnsen, Katrina
3) Cox, Ashley 4) Nied, Ashley
28.44 1:00.30 28.43 1:00.45 28.98 1:01.59 27.95 57.86
8 Sabino High School 'A' 4:00.14 4:01.34
1) Walls, Caroline 2) Eddy, Danielle
3) Wallace, Jasmine 4) Stoddard, Rachel
28.40 59.84 28.81 1:03.01 27.93 1:00.09 27.30 58.40
B - Final
9 Marana High School 'A' 4:05.74 3:59.87
1) Hill, Madison 2) McCollum, Angela
3) Bringhurst, Brindy 4) Shumway, Taryn
27.35 57.56 29.26 1:02.86 28.23 1:01.38 27.30 58.07
10 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 4:03.53 4:00.82
1) Kennedy, Caitlyn 2) Mahnken, Meggie
3) Hartwig, Carina 4) Crocchi, Heather
28.79 1:00.30 28.37 1:01.30 28.05 59.89 28.15 59.33
11 McClintock High School 'A' 4:04.58 4:02.34
1) Cox, Sara 2) Dickson, Kacy Ann
3) Schalliol, Kristen 4) Sondrup, Jordyn
28.21 58.87 28.87 1:00.81 29.38 1:04.24 28.23 58.42
12 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 4:03.85 4:02.99
1) Powell, Marli 2) Gilford, Meghan
3) Martin, Candis 4) Ford, Kayla
28.50 1:00.33 29.79 1:04.70 28.64 59.75 27.73 58.21
13 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 4:05.43 4:04.16
1) Anderson, Monica 2) Cunniff, Hannah
3) Read, Hannah 4) Lowry, Melissa
29.65 1:01.74 30.23 1:03.83 29.04 1:00.96 26.82 57.63
14 Prescott High School 'A' 4:09.37 4:06.40
1) Rickelman, Megan 2) Muchna, Amy
3) Arriola, Becky 4) Oliver, Casey
29.96 1:03.86 28.80 1:00.96 29.51 1:01.81 28.06 59.77
15 Catalina High Magnet School 'A' 4:11.88 4:07.51
1) Billings, Kristine 2) Koste, Karessa
3) Morales, April 4) Billings, Keri
28.75 59.87 32.27 1:06.39 30.76 1:04.67 27.54 56.58
16 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 4:07.85 4:12.09
1) Minker, Jennifer 2) Skuse, Kelly
3) Downing, Breanne 4) Stephens, Kelsy
29.68 1:01.83 30.20 1:05.67 30.90 1:05.77 27.61 58.82
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine, CA.\
National Ind: @ 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
AZ. State: # 3:28.73 2004 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29 Chaparral
3:35.51 AA-A
3:38.84 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:37.49 3:35.43 AA-A
1) Doran, Ellie 2) Chuk, Tabina
3) Corcoran, Abby 4) Houlton, Molly
25.50 52.57 28.06 57.48 25.22 53.63 24.76 51.75
2 Chapparal 'A' 3:41.31 3:35.80 AA-C
1) Lelli, Tamara 2) Tayrien, Nika
3) Forrester, Kelly 4) Cox, Sarah
26.10 53.60 25.88 53.57 26.31 54.13 26.12 54.50
3 Pinnacle High School 'A' 3:43.79 3:43.17
1) LA Porte, Paige 2) Gratton, Emilie
3) Lanute, Brianna 4) Milligan, Danielle
26.94 54.92 26.88 57.05 28.13 58.09 25.41 53.11
4 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 3:49.30 3:43.46
1) Morales, Davina 2) Cuffe, Samantha
3) Miesfeld, Noelle 4) White, Patricia
26.83 55.52 28.31 58.29 27.49 56.27 25.63 53.38
5 Thunderbird 'A' 3:44.66 3:44.13
1) Zimmerman, Joni 2) Atwill, Sarah
3) Holland, Heather 4) Raatz, Katherine
26.36 54.56 27.72 58.48 27.98 59.02 24.63 52.07
6 Millennium High School 'A' 3:58.71 3:58.37
1) Hier, May 2) Cooper, Ashley
3) Demilto, Alex 4) Ferro, Claire
27.37 57.87 28.36 1:01.03 29.18 1:01.03 27.62 58.44
7 Sabino High School 'A' 4:00.73 4:00.14
1) Walls, Caroline 2) Eddy, Danielle
3) Wallace, Jasmine 4) Stoddard, Rachel
28.39 59.89 29.03 1:01.45 28.75 1:00.88 26.93 57.92
8 Desert Christian High School 'A' 4:06.81 4:02.86
1) Lavoie, Katie 2) Johnsen, Katrina
3) Cox, Ashley 4) Nied, Ashley
29.25 1:01.65 28.62 1:01.05 29.33 1:01.83 27.99 58.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 4:03.81 4:03.53
1) Kennedy, Caitlyn 2) Mahnken, Meggie
3) Hartwig, Carina 4) Crocchi, Heather
28.92 1:00.54 29.55 1:02.53 28.39 1:00.11 28.29 1:00.35
10 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 4:01.28 4:03.85
1) Powell, Marli 2) Gilford, Meghan
3) Martin, Candis 4) Ford, Kayla
29.25 1:01.86 29.63 1:04.12 28.18 59.47 28.10 58.40
11 McClintock High School 'A' 4:13.83 4:04.58
1) Cox, Sara 2) Dickson, Kacy Ann
3) Schalliol, Kristen 4) Sondrup, Jordyn
29.01 1:00.28 30.18 1:02.71 29.97 1:03.89 27.84 57.70
12 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 4:11.28 4:05.43
1) Blust, Robyn 2) Lowry, Melissa
3) Read, Hannah 4) Cunniff, Hannah
29.85 1:04.13 29.49 1:01.77 29.81 1:01.69 27.71 57.84
13 Marana High School 'A' 4:01.67 4:05.74
1) Hill, Madison 2) McCollum, Angela
3) Bringhurst, Brindy 4) Shumway, Taryn
27.44 59.19 29.53 1:03.28 29.21 1:02.86 27.84 1:00.41
14 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 3:48.53 4:07.85
1) Downing, Breanne 2) Skuse, Kelly
3) Minker, Jennifer 4) Stephens, Kelsy
30.14 1:03.53 29.45 1:03.26 29.12 1:01.44 28.14 59.62
15 Prescott High School 'A' 4:07.43 4:09.37
1) Rickelman, Megan 2) Muchna, Amy
3) Arriola, Becky 4) Oliver, Casey
29.18 1:03.73 29.57 1:03.36 29.10 1:03.02 27.54 59.26
16 Catalina High Magnet School 'A' 4:20.14 4:11.88
1) Billings, Kristine 2) Koste, Karessa
3) Morales, April 4) Billings, Keri
29.67 1:00.81 31.85 1:06.48 30.66 1:05.05 28.61 59.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Moon Valley High School 'A' 4:16.41 4:11.95
1) Bostick, Nina 2) Richter, Sarah
3) Wood, Holly 4) Brown, Danielle
29.68 1:02.69 30.68 1:05.62 29.90 1:04.51 28.44 59.13
18 Apollo High School 'A' 4:25.29 4:18.67
1) Blakely, Indigo 2) Langstaff, Dani
3) Leon, Samantha 4) Grimes, Brigette
29.37 1:00.11 31.91 1:06.87 30.90 1:06.15 30.18 1:05.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Saguaro 'A' 4:22.92 4:21.69
1) Katafasz, Alexis 2) Kaufman, Amy
3) Dunn, Jessica 4) Jacobs, Marisa
30.67 1:05.51 29.29 1:02.94 30.94 1:08.65 15.99 1:04.59
20 Greenway High School 'A' 4:21.62 4:22.96
1) Kerger, Gentry 2) Henderson, Amanda
3) Kerger, Raleigh 4) Gustus, Sidney
30.30 1:03.64 32.35 1:08.55 31.97 1:08.11 29.49 1:02.66
21 Cienega High School 'A' 4:28.66 4:26.96
1) Flanagan, Colleen 2) Martin, Lindsey
3) Johnson, Maggie 4) Currier, Abbie
34.56 1:11.47 33.00 1:08.64 33.11 1:08.17 27.83 58.68
22 Agua Fria High School 'A' 4:29.12 4:27.58
1) Hernandez, Bobbi Jo 2) Donnafield, Chloe
3) Dutton, Amanda 4) Corbin, Kaelynn
31.77 1:06.22 33.93 1:12.03 33.45 1:10.32 27.60 59.01
23 Willow Canyon 'A' 4:35.04 4:30.12
1) Simental, Vanessa 2) Howard, Tawnya
3) Long, Ashley 4) Hiller, Heidi
32.16 1:07.01 33.05 1:12.35 31.61 1:09.52 29.06 1:01.24
24 Cactus High School 'A' 4:38.17 4:33.17
1) Flavell, Tori 2) Friday, Carly
3) Roehrman, Krista 4) Helms, Nikki
31.73 1:08.07 33.87 1:12.28 31.07 1:05.13 31.12 1:07.69
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41 1989 Winston Churchill TX.
National Ind: @ 3:01.80 1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL
AZ. State: # 3:05.57 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:10.09 2004 Catalina Foothills
3:13.30 AA-A
3:15.74 AA-C
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:16.98 3:15.82
1) Kirkpatrick, Adrian 2) Miniat, Scott
3) Lavery, Coleman 4) O'Connor, Bryan
22.66 47.27 23.05 50.03 24.47 51.40 21.84 47.12
2 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 3:22.21 3:19.13
1) Koubratoff, Bobby 2) Amlee, Jeff
3) Richards, Garrett 4) Clark, Nathan
24.55 50.23 24.80 50.69 24.33 50.88 22.53 47.33
3 Sabino High School 'A' 3:22.15 3:21.58
1) Southworth, Mike 2) Bergay, Daniel
3) Kybartas, Tyler 4) Denninghoff, Kurt
24.14 50.75 25.08 53.58 23.49 49.80 22.48 47.45
4 Desert Christian High School 'A' 3:27.53 3:25.03
1) Edwards, Shane 2) Coykendall, Ryan
3) Notheis, Bryce 4) Adam, Ben
24.39 50.65 24.77 52.94 24.12 50.21 23.81 51.23
5 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 3:27.39 3:25.76
1) Wells, Pat 2) Dillon, Casey
3) Segovia, Daniel 4) Aaberg, Ben
24.45 52.37 24.90 53.20 25.81 55.01 21.51 45.18
6 Thunderbird 'A' 3:30.15 3:26.93
1) Campbell, James J 2) Sterling, Seth
3) Griggs, Clancy 4) Williams, Blaine
23.49 48.65 24.00 50.98 25.42 53.98 25.19 53.32
7 Chapparal 'A' 3:26.93 3:27.03
1) Roe, Spencer 2) Struthers, Kyle
3) Wood, Rob 4) Hinkson, Eric
24.41 50.15 25.05 51.89 25.20 52.80 23.89 52.19
8 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 3:31.57 3:33.28
1) Scala, Nick 2) Laue, Brandon
3) Buel, Hunter 4) Wray, Justin
25.10 52.37 25.80 55.56 25.23 53.68 24.53 51.67
B - Final
9 Millennium High School 'A' 3:37.40 3:34.41
1) Rosztoczy, Ryan 2) Rosztoczy, Joey
3) Kenkel, Sam 4) Feinerman, Sean
24.68 52.49 25.33 54.58 24.36 52.52 25.28 54.82
10 Agua Fria High School 'A' 3:41.14 3:35.32
1) Burgess, Josh 2) Miller, Zebediah
3) Lopez, Xavier 4) Ennis, Michael
24.80 51.84 26.92 56.97 25.86 54.40 24.85 52.11
11 McClintock High School 'A' 3:35.51 3:35.62
1) Lundin, Jan 2) Borman, Brandon
3) Hull, Justin 4) Stone, Taylor
26.59 55.87 25.29 53.67 26.55 55.06 24.26 51.02
12 Moon Valley High School 'A' 3:39.53 3:35.68
1) Huddeston, Taylor 2) Cason, Carlton
3) Ieronimo, Tom 4) Bostick, Cory
25.80 53.93 26.92 57.47 25.53 53.29 24.53 50.99
13 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 3:36.68 3:35.87
1) Alexander, Garrett 2) Zorzymski, Zac
3) Alexander, Austin 4) Tierney, Elliot
26.26 54.70 25.52 54.67 55.06 24.50 51.44
14 Prescott High School 'A' 3:39.64 3:38.55
1) Schleicher, Richard 2) Muchna, Matt
3) Haynes, Kurtis 4) Joshu, Corbin
26.16 54.60 26.75 55.90 26.02 55.79 25.15 52.26
15 Marana High School 'A' 3:41.33 3:39.88
1) Walker, Keith 2) Weigand, Bobby
3) Williams, Kalob 4) Dimmick, Trevor
25.15 51.67 27.05 57.03 26.44 56.20 25.88 54.98
16 Apollo High School 'A' 3:40.59 3:41.36
1) Thomas, Marlon 2) Hess, Steven
3) Rose, Adam 4) Solano, Juan
26.70 56.72 26.59 57.43 25.63 55.83 24.14 51.38
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41 1989 Winston Churchill TX.
National Ind: @ 3:01.80 1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL
AZ. State: # 3:05.57 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:10.09 2004 Catalina Foothills
3:13.30 AA-A
3:15.74 AA-C
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:21.83 3:16.98
1) Kirkpatrick, Adrian 2) Miniat, Scott
3) Lavery, Coleman 4) O'Connor, Bryan
22.91 47.34 23.50 50.61 24.54 51.57 22.29 47.46
2 Sabino High School 'A' 3:23.87 3:22.15
1) Denninghoff, Kurt 2) Bergay, Daniel
3) Kybartas, Tyler 4) Southworth, Mike
23.45 48.42 24.80 52.94 23.45 49.87 23.88 50.92
3 Rincon Unviversity High School 'A' 3:22.92 3:22.21
1) Koubratoff, Bobby 2) Chiaro, Anthony
3) Richards, Garrett 4) Clark, Nathan
24.22 49.66 24.69 52.41 25.08 51.60 23.07 48.54
4 Chapparal 'A' 3:31.87 3:26.93
1) Roe, Spencer 2) Wood, Rob
3) Struthers, Kyle 4) Lim, Tim
24.10 50.25 24.73 51.41 25.53 53.40 23.93 51.87
5 Sahuaro Swim Team 'A' 3:40.08 3:27.39
1) Wells, Pat 2) Dillon, Casey
3) Segovia, Daniel 4) Aaberg, Ben
25.81 53.51 24.72 53.04 25.68 55.23 21.77 45.61
6 Desert Christian High School 'A' 3:26.30 3:27.53
1) Edwards, Shane 2) Coykendall, Ryan
3) Notheis, Bryce 4) Adam, Ben
24.65 51.18 24.80 53.76 24.39 51.14 23.64 51.45
7 Thunderbird 'A' 3:43.30 3:30.15
1) Campbell, James J 2) Russell, Rick
3) Griggs, Clancy 4) Sterling, Seth
23.52 48.37 26.82 55.23 26.05 55.04 24.78 51.51
8 Canyon Del Oro High School 'A' 3:35.81 3:31.57
1) Wray, Justin 2) Scala, Nick
3) Buel, Hunter 4) Laue, Brandon
24.81 51.51 26.08 55.42 25.07 53.17 24.20 51.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McClintock High School 'A' 3:38.46 3:35.51
1) Hull, Justin 2) Lundin, Jan
3) Borman, Brandon 4) Stone, Taylor
26.13 54.13 26.36 56.05 25.15 54.10 23.82 51.23
10 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 3:37.57 3:36.68
1) Zorzymski, Zac 2) Tierney, Elliot
3) Adams, Kyle 4) Alexander, Austin
26.01 54.08 25.79 55.30 54.68 25.53 52.62
11 Millennium High School 'A' 3:37.40 3:37.40
1) Rosztoczy, Joey 2) Rosztoczy, Ryan
3) Kenkel, Sam 4) Feinerman, Sean
24.89 53.61 25.26 55.07 25.13 53.59 25.65 55.13
12 Moon Valley High School 'A' 3:36.56 3:39.53
1) Huddeston, Taylor 2) Cason, Carlton
3) Ieronimo, Tom 4) Bostick, Cory
25.70 54.30 26.62 57.63 26.44 55.31 25.33 52.29
13 Prescott High School 'A' 3:38.77 3:39.64
1) Schleicher, Richard 2) Muchna, Matt
3) Haynes, Kurtis 4) Joshu, Corbin
25.72 53.68 27.26 57.77 26.24 56.48 24.67 51.71
14 Apollo High School 'A' 3:42.62 3:40.59
1) Thomas, Marlon 2) Hess, Steven
3) Rose, Adam 4) Solano, Juan
26.44 56.52 26.52 57.33 25.33 55.32 24.36 51.42
15 Agua Fria High School 'A' 3:44.39 3:41.14
1) Burgess, Josh 2) Hill, Kevin
3) Lopez, Xavier 4) Ennis, Michael
25.23 51.97 27.57 1:01.25 26.23 55.16 24.95 52.76
16 Marana High School 'A' 3:41.41 3:41.33
1) Walker, Keith 2) Weigand, Bobby
3) Williams, Kalob 4) Dimmick, Trevor
24.83 52.14 27.27 57.59 26.72 56.58 26.13 55.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Pinnacle High School 'A' 3:42.80 3:41.38
1) Steveson, Nick 2) Nelson, Justin
3) Barrett, Robert 4) Anderson, Travis
25.78 52.43 57.07 26.53 56.13 26.31 55.75
18 Greenway High School 'A' 3:38.70 3:48.82
1) Holland, Shane 2) Gunder-Heier, Chuck
3) Nieland, Tony 4) Kestner, David
26.59 55.73 27.24 1:00.52 26.58 56.72 26.19 55.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Amphitheater High School 'A' 3:55.80 3:50.75
1) Shreve, James 2) Abbott-Spitzer, Kevin
3) Lunsford, Micah 4) Schwab, Carl
26.77 57.37 29.71 1:01.11 25.55 55.24 26.21 57.03
20 Pueblo Magnet High School 'A' 3:50.49 3:55.19
1) Knagge, Joshua 2) Seyler, Raymond
3) Bustamante, Leobardo 4) Seyler, William
27.35 57.13 27.81 58.74 28.59 1:00.18 27.22 59.14
21 Cienega High School 'A' 4:11.21 4:00.84
1) Wahl, Chris 2) D'Amour, Jacob
3) Gutuarte, Evan 4) Blick, Sean
27.30 57.19 30.79 1:05.64 28.79 1:02.03 26.18 55.98
22 Cactus High School 'A' 4:20.27 4:14.54
1) Gordon, Mark 2) Thompson, Josh
3) Moore, Connor 4) Madill, Mike
28.73 1:01.59 31.93 1:07.82 28.45 59.79 30.06 1:05.34
-- Catalina High Magnet School 'A' 3:56.93 DQ
1) Yoder, Josh 2) Linsell, Joshua
3) Quintana, Elliot 4) Lizarraga, Paul
26.21 55.35 27.09 58.63 28.81 1:01.14 27.57 58.42
-- Willow Canyon 'A' 3:39.75 DQ
1) Baker, John 2) Gartrell, Mike
3) Castle, Lewis 4) Pederson, Jake
58.29 27.02 1:00.24 25.76 55.38 24.93 54.04
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Catalina Foothills High School 439 2. Chapparal 308
3. Millennium High School 261 4. Pinnacle High School 198
5. Rincon Unviversity High School 186 6. Thunderbird 159
7. Sahuaro Swim Team 143 8. McClintock High School 140
9. Ironwood Ridge High School 102 10. Sabino High School 78
11. Lake Havasu High School 69 12. Marana High School 48
13. Canyon Del Oro High School 44 14. Desert Christian High School 43
15. Catalina High Magnet School 41 16. Agua Fria High School 15
17. Prescott High School 14 18. Cactus High School 13
19. Saguaro 8 20. Moon Valley High School 7
21. Cienega High School 5 22. Pusch Ridge Christian Acadamy 4
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24
1. Catalina Foothills High School 360 2. Rincon Unviversity High School 272
3. Chapparal 181 4. Sabino High School 178
5. Millennium High School 169 6. Desert Christian High School 158
7. Thunderbird 136 8. Ironwood Ridge High School 111
9. Sahuaro Swim Team 103 10. McClintock High School 100
11. Agua Fria High School 79 12. Canyon Del Oro High School 75
13. Prescott High School 69 14. Cactus High School 58
15. Pinnacle High School 40 16. Saguaro 38
17. Moon Valley High School 35 18. Amphitheater High School 32
18. Apollo High School 32 20. Marana High School 30
21. St. Gregory College Prep 27 22. Greenway High School 23
23. Willow Canyon 10 24. Lake Havasu High School 5
25. Pueblo Magnet High School 4