2017 Speedo Sectionals: Greensboro, Day 1 Results - Meet Results


3/9/2017 - 3/12/2017  
 Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frierson, Bayley M     17 Chattahoochee Go 10:09.44    9:58.25  
  2 Larson, Sinclair M     17 SwimMAC Carolina 10:19.46    9:59.79  
  3 Kriegler, Abigail R    16 Asheville Swim C 10:02.43   10:05.91  
  4 Bauer, Madeleine M     16 Asheville Swim C 10:08.90   10:08.55  
  5 Byrne, Elizabeth A     15 Chattahoochee Go 10:39.23   10:15.96  
  6 McCullagh, Erin M      17 SwimMAC Carolina 10:35.53   10:16.60  
  7 Qualls, Katelyn E      17 SwimMAC Carolina 10:45.94   10:18.58  
  8 Knaven, Uma            16 North Carolina A 10:24.00   10:19.33  
  9 McSharry, Audra M      16 Team Greenville- 10:25.35   10:19.73  
 10 Marquardt, Eleanor K   15 Aquatic Team Of- 10:17.96   10:19.80  
 11 Bognar, Cara A         15 Team Greenville- 10:18.37   10:21.62  
 12 Conroy, Erin P         17 Raleigh Swimming 10:25.56   10:24.03  
 13 Morgan, Sydney A       14 North Carolina A 10:32.05   10:25.34  
 14 Kloetzer, Hannah R     17 North Carolina A 10:35.62   10:28.29  
 15 Riley, Sarah E         15 Athens Bulldog S 10:43.43   10:28.93  
 16 Wickman, Logan M       18 North Carolina A 10:27.16   10:28.97  
 17 Baca, Paloma I         16 North Carolina A 10:34.61   10:32.26  
 18 Lee, Rachel A          17 SwimMAC Carolina 10:43.36   10:37.36  
 19 Humphrey, Eden P       13 Cardinal Aquatic 10:35.85   10:38.80  
 20 Woody, Sophia R        14 Asheville Swim C 10:42.17   10:41.57  
 21 Jahns, Sarah G         16 Gwinnett Aquatic 10:39.64   10:42.84  
 22 Schulte, Amber G       15 Germantown Cente  9:35.18L  10:43.16  
 23 Walker, Emma C         17 New South Swimmi 10:29.84   10:46.14  
 -- Kempf, Stella M        15 Raleigh Swimming 10:42.99  x10:49.73  
 -- Whitman, Margaret C    16 High Point Swim- 10:48.12  x10:54.19  
 -- Newman, Anna B         18 Dekalb Aquatics- 10:48.07  x10:59.34  
 -- Hadaway, Olivia H      16 Columbus Aquatic 10:48.15  x11:02.59  

 Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bretzmann, Thomas J    16 North Carolina A  9:25.06    9:11.85  
  2 Frith, John P          17 New South Swimmi  9:17.19    9:14.77  
  3 Johnson, Lucas M       17 SwimMAC Carolina  9:27.17    9:16.63  
  4 Wiltsey, Curtis S      17 SwimMAC Carolina  9:33.24    9:17.59  
  5 Rzepecki, Jamison F    16 SwimMAC Carolina  9:40.72    9:21.03  
  6 Fountain, Joshua D     17 Gwinnett Aquatic  9:41.26    9:25.56  
  7 Hudgens, Robert A      16 New South Swimmi  9:32.43    9:29.54  
  8 Werden, Jacob D        18 North Carolina A  9:42.52    9:33.14  
  9 Watko, Cothalee G      16 Raleigh Swimming  9:37.06    9:33.31  
 10 Fenwick, Benjamin C    16 SwimMAC Carolina  9:58.25    9:39.48  
 11 Youngblood, Weston R   18 SwimMAC Carolina  9:31.61    9:40.01  
 12 Van Vooren, Conner J   18 North Carolina A 10:10.16    9:43.53  
 13 Pritchard, Thomas A    15 Carolina Aquatic  9:45.77    9:44.60  
 14 Johnson, Daniel H      18 Gwinnett Aquatic 10:05.96    9:46.99  
 15 Mazurek, Tyler J       19 Athens Bulldog S  9:26.77    9:47.13  
 16 Morehead, John T       17 SwimMAC Carolina  8:57.12L   9:47.53  
 17 Moody, Charles Z       15 South Carolina S  9:56.47    9:48.10  
 18 Hollis, Brian W        15 North Carolina A 10:11.33    9:50.12  
 19 McIntire, David K      15 Ensworth Aquatic  9:54.00    9:50.34  
 20 Washburn, David W      16 Raleigh Swimming  9:55.47    9:51.39  
 21 Little, Triston P      16 Laurel Swim Asso  9:39.66    9:52.40  
 22 O'Neill, John W        16 Georgetown-Scott 10:09.79    9:52.75  
 23 Lloyd, Justin C        17 North Carolina A 10:10.81    9:53.42  
 24 Cairns, John A         18 Carolina Aquatic  9:45.80    9:53.48  
 25 Agostinelli, Matthew   16 City of Charlest  9:53.32    9:55.46  
 26 Griner, Stephen L      15 Team Greenville- 10:09.22    9:55.75  
 27 Hammett, Griffin P     15 Gwinnett Aquatic 10:06.90    9:55.97  
 28 Johnson, Hans W        18 Sandhills Sand S 10:01.74    9:56.04  
 29 McCray, John D         17 East Carolina Aq  9:57.50    9:56.77  
 30 Stillman, Kellen C     18 SwimMAC Carolina  9:57.99    9:57.12  
 31 Hopkins, Kirklin M     17 New South Swimmi  9:56.05    9:58.29  
 32 Holcomb, Jackson K     17 Carolina Aquatic 10:05.69    9:59.43  
 33 Tarala, Piotr K        16 South Carolina S  9:56.35   10:04.12  
 34 Harding, Jeffrey M     16 SwimMAC Carolina 10:12.92   10:04.72  
 35 Brauer, Beau T         17 North Carolina A  9:51.06   10:08.97  
 36 Jones, Michael W       16 Cardinal Aquatic 10:10.25   10:09.04  
 37 Denbrok, Sebastian J   17 Chattahoochee Go 10:02.33   10:09.78  
 -- Felos, William M       16 Excel Aquatics-S 10:08.26  x10:16.08  
 -- Young, Hunter M        15 Granite Falls Sw 10:10.12  x10:20.23  

Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'            7:14.33    7:17.67  
     1) Menkhaus, Julia E 17          2) Lowe, Heidi D 17             
     3) Lindner, Sophie M 16          4) Hauder, Caroline O 17        
  2 Chattahoochee Go-GA  'A'            7:21.43    7:23.62  
     1) Hill, Jaclyn F 17             2) Frierson, Bayley M 17        
     3) Friedrichs, Kristina E 17     4) Cole, Emma G 17              
  3 Cardinal Aquatic-KY  'A'            7:35.90    7:24.63  
     1) Albiero, Gabriela M 15        2) Mason, Zorryonna L 16        
     3) Tichenor, Kelly A 16          4) Hogan, Anna M 15             
  4 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            7:24.31    7:25.48  
     1) Vannote, Elizabeth A 15       2) Corbi, Katie M 16            
     3) Hylinski, Charlotte A 18      4) Dragelin, Amy G 16           
  5 North Carolina A-NC  'A'            7:31.71    7:33.62  
     1) Baca, Paloma I 16             2) Merry, Anneliese E 15        
     3) Manning, Gillian E 21         4) Perez, Sophia 16             
  6 Chattahoochee Go-GA  'B'            7:42.00    7:39.26  
     1) Dopfel, Bailey R 17           2) Taylor, Sophie J 16          
     3) Hoffmann, Jasmin-sade 14      4) Turner, Jacqueline C 16      
  7 North Carolina A-NC  'B'            7:42.67    7:41.15  
     1) Whitsel, Anne C 18            2) Groppi, Federica 17          
     3) Morgan, Sydney A 14           4) Wickman, Logan M 18          
  8 Aquatic Team Of-NC  'A'             7:41.65    7:46.19  
     1) Bobbitt, Turner M 16          2) Sheridan, Spencer E 17       
     3) Vendal, Ella K 15             4) Marquardt, Eleanor K 15      
  9 Carolina Aquatic-NC  'A'            7:50.35    7:47.73  
     1) Shepherd, Sarah H 18          2) Kayye, Olivia R 16           
     3) Schumann, Sadie J 16          4) Sept, Audrey R 15            
 -- Athens Bulldog S-GA  'A'            7:51.47         DQ  
     1) Dellatorre, Danielle G 17     2) Mauldin, Grace E 17          
     3) Shirley, Alexis J 18          4) Riley, Sarah E 15            

 Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'A'            6:39.06    6:41.70  
     1) Epler, Robbie J 17            2) Pfuhl, Christopher T 17      
     3) Murray, Jeffrey A 18          4) Manchester, Coleman R 18     
  2 SwimMAC Carolina-NC  'B'            6:41.56    6:41.96  
     1) Chan, William E 17            2) Edelson, Jack G 17           
     3) Gambill, William A 17         4) Zucker, Colson P 17          
  3 Team Greenville-SC  'A'             6:45.54    6:43.04  
     1) Siokos, Konstantinos 29       2) Meier, Brandon J 16          
     3) Walker, Liam A 15             4) Davis, Talmadge J 18         
  4 North Carolina A-NC  'A'            6:52.06    6:51.40  
     1) Bretzmann, Thomas J 16        2) Wohl, Daniel T 17            
     3) Van Vooren, Conner J 18       4) Li, Ang 17                   
  5 South Carolina S-SC  'A'            6:50.22    6:53.34  
     1) Sullivan, Patrick J 18        2) Kassis, Daniel F 15          
     3) Gush, Johnny D 17             4) Goedecke, Willem A 16        
  6 Cardinal Aquatic-KY  'A'            6:58.88    6:57.70  
     1) Dray, Jacob D 16              2) Albiero, Nicolas J 17        
     3) Semenov, Michael V 18         4) Work, Carson D 16            
  7 Gwinnett Aquatic-GA  'A'            7:12.86    6:57.92  
     1) Fountain, Joshua D 17         2) Johnson, Daniel H 18         
     3) Hammett, Griffin P 15         4) Norcini, Alex J 17           
  8 Sunkist Swim Tea-MS  'A'            6:57.86    6:58.67  
     1) McElroy, Marlan W 21          2) Smithson, Jonathan D 17      
     3) Sullivan, Bryan J 19          4) Glass, Khameron A 17         
  9 North Carolina A-NC  'B'            7:05.73    6:59.95  
     1) Wickman, Carson R 15          2) Werden, Jacob D 18           
     3) Lloyd, Justin C 17            4) Ren, Jordan S 16             
 10 New South Swimmi-NC  'A'            6:56.87    7:02.67  
     1) Frith, John P 17              2) Hudgens, Robert A 16         
     3) Hopkins, Kirklin M 17         4) Spaeth, Steven A 18          
 11 Athens Bulldog S-GA  'A'            7:10.89    7:03.80  
     1) Harvin, Jackson B 15          2) Churchwell, Samuel O 17      
     3) Mazurek, Tyler J 19           4) McDonald, Johnathan M 17     
 12 Chattahoochee Go-GA  'A'            7:04.09    7:05.81  
     1) Denbrok, Sebastian J 17       2) Thrift, Joshua A 17          
     3) Griffin, Eric J 17            4) Moore, Chase M 18            
 13 Carolina Aquatic-NC  'A'            7:07.33    7:06.75  
     1) Rigsbee, Joshua D 18          2) Dingfelder, David W 16       
     3) Pritchard, Thomas A 15        4) Cairns, John A 18            
 14 Greater Pensacol-SE  'A'            7:11.22    7:13.95  
     1) Parra, Walker L 15            2) Speck, Stephen T 15          
     3) Forst, Cason J 15             4) Petruska, Nicholas G 17      
 15 Carolina Aquatic-NC  'B'            7:18.31    7:19.13  
     1) Chao, Christopher N 17        2) Cocke, Adam T 16             
     3) Holcomb, Jackson K 17         4) Charles, Emile L 16          
 16 Georgetown-Scott-KY  'A'            7:16.01    7:22.52  
     1) Stidham, Joshua T 17          2) Caudill, Jared R 17          
     3) Brannock, Kaleb S 14          4) O'Neill, John W 16           

Results Link Embed HTML: