2/6/2016 - 2/6/2016
Licensed to ALSO Swimming /De Armas HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/6/2016 01:23 PM
USC vs STANFORD-Men - 2/6/2016
Results
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Southern California, Universit-CA 'A' NT 1:27.31 11
1) Tribuntsov, Ralf 20 2) Vissering, Carsten H 18
3) Davis, Maclin M 21 4) Grissom, Kyle A 17
21.84 46.43 1:07.66 1:27.31
2 Stanford University-PC 'B' NT 1:27.76 4
1) Conaton, Patrick A 19 2) Le, Daniel T 20
3) Umbach, Gray S 21 4) DeShon, Spencer A 20
22.76 47.48 1:08.37 1:27.76
3 Stanford University-PC 'A' NT 1:29.12 2
1) Dudzinski, Ryan D 19 2) Brown, Christian S 21
3) Liang, Andrew W 19 4) Perry, Sam J 20
22.87 47.66 1:09.16 1:29.12
4 Southern California, Universit-CA 'B' NT 1:29.50
1) Knox, Jon M 19 2) Hu, Jonah J 19
3) Valente, Alex D 18 4) Morgan, David A 20
22.60 47.81 1:09.20 1:29.50
Event 2 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Furtek, Pawel J 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 9:07.17 9
25.61 52.84 1:20.19 1:47.55 2:14.91 2:42.36 3:10.05 3:37.73
4:05.58 4:33.42 5:01.07 5:28.45 5:55.86 6:23.34 6:50.76 7:18.19
7:45.48 8:12.84 8:40.34 9:07.17
2 Singley, Ted A 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 9:10.21 4
25.61 53.41 1:21.27 1:49.21 2:17.05 2:44.90 3:12.99 3:40.85
4:08.78 4:36.67 5:04.52 5:32.10 5:59.91 6:27.53 6:54.87 7:22.32
7:49.62 8:16.75 8:43.64 9:10.21
3 Egan, Liam C 19 Stanford-PC NT 9:12.34 3
25.57 52.67 1:20.12 1:48.00 2:15.52 2:43.06 3:10.65 3:38.37
4:06.05 4:33.84 5:01.71 5:29.72 5:57.62 6:25.47 6:53.30 7:21.48
7:49.64 8:17.98 8:45.62 9:12.34
4 Thomson, Danny A 22 Stanford-PC NT 9:14.98 2
24.79 51.79 1:19.08 1:46.70 2:14.52 2:42.33 3:10.29 3:38.30
4:06.45 4:34.37 5:02.00 5:29.98 5:57.90 6:26.11 6:54.38 7:22.84
7:50.99 8:19.38 8:47.66 9:14.98
5 Ogren, Curtis E 19 Stanford-PC NT 9:15.95 1
24.87 51.90 1:19.31 1:46.79 2:14.66 2:42.42 3:10.25 3:38.12
4:06.15 4:34.11 5:02.29 5:30.61 5:59.02 6:27.51 6:55.69 7:24.07
7:52.51 8:20.59 8:48.72 9:15.95
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Malone, Reed H 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:37.21 9
23.32 48.21 1:12.60 1:37.21
2 Cogswell, Cole A 18 Stanford-PC NT 1:37.60 4
22.27 46.83 1:11.92 1:37.60
3 Duggan, Sean M 21 Stanford-PC NT 1:38.09 3
22.85 48.02 1:13.13 1:38.09
4 Garnier, Jeff B 21 Stanford-PC NT 1:38.71 2
23.09 48.13 1:13.51 1:38.71
5 Williamson, Max S 20 Stanford-PC NT x1:39.97
24.10 49.93 1:15.02 1:39.97
6 Bell, Walker S 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:41.05 1
23.66 49.74 1:15.63 1:41.05
Event 4 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulcare, Patrick J 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 48.22 9
23.42 48.22
2 Dudzinski, Ryan D 19 Stanford-PC NT 48.47 4
23.52 48.47
3 Wynter, Tim S 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 48.57 3
22.98 48.57
4 Knox, Jon M 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 48.72 2
23.80 48.72
5 Conaton, Patrick A 19 Stanford-PC NT 48.77 1
23.79 48.77
6 Arata, Ryan P 21 Stanford-PC NT 49.27
23.47 49.27
Event 5 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vissering, Carsten H 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 53.80 9
25.11 53.80
2 Anderson, Matt J 18 Stanford-PC NT 54.66 3.5
25.64 54.66
2 Le, Daniel T 20 Stanford-PC NT 54.66 3.5
26.73 54.66
4 Klarskov, Morten 23 Southern Cali-CA NT 54.73 2
25.59 54.73
5 Stumph, Steven A 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 55.33 1
26.30 55.33
6 Brown, Christian S 21 Stanford-PC NT 55.77
26.23 55.77
7 Hu, Jonah J 19 Southern Cali-CA NT x56.23
26.36 56.23
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Umbach, Gray S 21 Stanford-PC NT 1:44.90 9
23.79 50.01 1:16.85 1:44.90
2 Liang, Andrew W 19 Stanford-PC NT 1:46.21 4
23.57 50.33 1:18.21 1:46.21
3 DeVine, Abrahm D 18 Stanford-PC NT 1:47.48 3
23.90 50.40 1:18.16 1:47.48
4 Domagala, Michael 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:48.93 2
24.21 51.90 1:20.14 1:48.93
5 Valente, Alex D 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:48.95 1
23.57 50.55 1:18.71 1:48.95
6 DeLoache, Cash R 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:50.89
23.92 51.25 1:20.28 1:50.89
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grissom, Kyle A 17 Southern Cali-CA NT 20.16 9
2 Tribuntsov, Ralf 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 20.17 4
3 Perry, Sam J 20 Stanford-PC NT 20.21 3
4 DeShon, Spencer A 20 Stanford-PC NT 20.31 2
5 Black, Connor S 20 Stanford-PC NT 20.45 1
6 Davis, Maclin M 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 20.87
7 Morgan, David A 20 Southern Cali-CA NT x21.02
Event 8 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pollard, Collin B 21 Southern Cali-CA NP 354.60 9
2 Enos, Dashiell R 19 Southern Cali-CA NP 326.85 4
3 Kuremsky, Connor Stanford-PC NP 324.75 3
4 Reid, Deon N 21 Southern Cali-CA NP 316.50 2
5 Christensen, Bradley Stanford-PC NP 313.20 1
Event 9 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perry, Sam J 20 Stanford-PC NT 43.79 9
21.00 43.79
2 Tribuntsov, Ralf 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 44.19 4
21.44 44.19
3 DeShon, Spencer A 20 Stanford-PC NT 44.69 3
21.81 44.69
4 Garnier, Jeff B 21 Stanford-PC NT 44.85 2
21.83 44.85
5 Duggan, Sean M 21 Stanford-PC NT x45.34
22.08 45.34
6 Grissom, Kyle A 17 Southern Cali-CA NT 45.64 1
21.94 45.64
7 Morgan, David A 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 46.48
22.11 46.48
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulcare, Patrick J 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:43.24 9
25.05 51.49 1:17.13 1:43.24
2 Conaton, Patrick A 19 Stanford-PC NT 1:46.27 4
24.82 51.21 1:18.98 1:46.27
3 DeVine, Abrahm D 18 Stanford-PC NT 1:46.60 3
25.12 51.87 1:19.30 1:46.60
4 Arata, Ryan P 21 Stanford-PC NT 1:47.39 2
25.60 53.08 1:20.50 1:47.39
5 Knox, Jon M 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:47.50 1
25.60 52.84 1:20.87 1:47.50
6 Wynter, Tim S 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:52.24
25.98 54.10 1:22.90 1:52.24
Event 11 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stumph, Steven A 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:57.85 9
27.54 57.04 1:27.44 1:57.85
2 Vissering, Carsten H 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:58.82 4
26.42 56.34 1:27.68 1:58.82
3 Anderson, Matt J 18 Stanford-PC NT 1:58.85 3
26.99 57.58 1:28.22 1:58.85
4 Klarskov, Morten 23 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:59.37 2
26.99 57.20 1:28.73 1:59.37
5 Hu, Jonah J 19 Southern Cali-CA NT x2:01.63
27.41 58.38 1:29.97 2:01.63
6 Le, Daniel T 20 Stanford-PC NT 2:02.00 1
28.09 59.47 1:30.80 2:02.00
7 Williamson, Max S 20 Stanford-PC NT 2:03.08
28.25 59.39 1:30.65 2:03.08
8 Brown, Christian S 21 Stanford-PC NT x2:08.79
27.37 58.99 1:32.36 2:08.79
Event 12 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Furtek, Pawel J 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 4:25.52 9
24.89 51.24 1:17.75 1:44.47 2:11.35 2:38.38 3:05.49 3:32.66
3:59.71 4:25.52
2 Malone, Reed H 20 Southern Cali-CA NT 4:25.92 4
25.10 52.91 1:20.61 1:47.68 2:15.06 2:42.08 3:08.52 3:34.93
4:00.96 4:25.92
3 Egan, Liam C 19 Stanford-PC NT 4:26.12 3
25.42 52.32 1:19.36 1:46.64 2:13.79 2:41.04 3:08.13 3:35.10
4:01.53 4:26.12
4 Ogren, Curtis E 19 Stanford-PC NT 4:29.66 2
24.11 50.88 1:18.16 1:45.30 2:12.77 2:40.22 3:06.95 3:34.55
4:01.98 4:29.66
5 Thomson, Danny A 22 Stanford-PC NT 4:31.02 1
24.58 51.40 1:18.66 1:46.13 2:13.90 2:41.16 3:08.59 3:36.10
4:03.91 4:31.02
6 Singley, Ted A 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 4:36.43
25.24 52.82 1:20.69 1:48.63 2:16.97 2:45.06 3:13.06 3:41.05
4:09.08 4:36.43
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liang, Andrew W 19 Stanford-PC NT 47.10 9
22.43 47.10
2 Umbach, Gray S 21 Stanford-PC NT 47.40 4
22.72 47.40
3 Valente, Alex D 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 48.05 3
22.42 48.05
4 Black, Connor S 20 Stanford-PC NT 48.08 2
22.93 48.08
5 Davis, Maclin M 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 48.48 1
22.43 48.48
6 Domagala, Michael 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 48.56
22.73 48.56
7 Dudzinski, Ryan D 19 Stanford-PC NT x51.11
23.71 51.11
Event 14 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reid, Deon N 21 Southern Cali-CA NP 421.35 9
2 Enos, Dashiell R 19 Southern Cali-CA NP 398.63 4
3 Pollard, Collin B 21 Southern Cali-CA NP 390.75 3
4 Christensen, Bradley Stanford-PC NP 367.95 2
5 Kuremsky, Connor Stanford-PC NP 351.30 1
Event 15 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulcare, Patrick J 19 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:46.85 9
23.54 49.80 1:21.40 1:46.85
2 Williamson, Max S 20 Stanford-PC NT 1:47.91 4
24.00 51.84 1:21.96 1:47.91
3 Ogren, Curtis E 19 Stanford-PC NT 1:49.74 3
24.36 51.55 1:23.25 1:49.74
4 Stumph, Steven A 21 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:49.85 2
24.31 52.89 1:23.71 1:49.85
5 DeVine, Abrahm D 18 Stanford-PC NT 1:49.91 1
23.85 51.26 1:24.50 1:49.91
6 Bell, Walker S 18 Southern Cali-CA NT 1:52.85
24.38 52.31 1:26.20 1:52.85
7 Arata, Ryan P 21 Stanford-PC NT x1:52.91
23.45 51.01 1:26.38 1:52.91
8 DeLoache, Cash R 18 Southern Cali-CA NT x1:53.53
23.67 51.46 1:26.66 1:53.53
Event 16 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stanford University-PC 'A' NT 2:57.06 11
1) Perry, Sam J 20 2) DeShon, Spencer A 20
3) Garnier, Jeff B 21 4) Cogswell, Cole A 18
21.48 44.01 1:05.30 1:28.31 1:49.57 2:12.73 2:23.91 2:57.06
2 Stanford University-PC 'B' NT 2:57.17 4
1) Black, Connor S 20 2) Liang, Andrew W 19
3) Umbach, Gray S 21 4) Duggan, Sean M 21
21.84 44.66 1:05.92 1:29.07 2:34.32 2:57.17
3 Southern California, Universit-CA 'A' NT 2:57.33 2
1) Tribuntsov, Ralf 20 2) Grissom, Kyle A 17
3) Klarskov, Morten 23 4) Malone, Reed H 20
21.55 44.45 1:05.31 2:12.97 2:34.44 2:57.33
4 Southern California, Universit-CA 'B' NT 3:00.69
1) Wynter, Tim S 19 2) Knox, Jon M 19
3) Morgan, David A 20 4) Domagala, Michael 19
22.05 45.50 1:06.78 1:30.24 1:51.95 2:15.89 2:37.19 3:00.69
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16
1. Southern California, Universit 167 2. Stanford University 133