2/11/2016 - 2/13/2016
Licensed to Grove City College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/12/2016 09:16 PM
2016 James E Longnecker Invitational - 2/10/2016 to 2/13/2016
Results
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:40.58 3/18/2015 Kenyon
Oberholzer, Duncan, Cooper, McLeod
Pool: P 1:46.13 2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
Invitational: I 1:46.13 2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
PAC Open: * 1:46.12 3/24/2011 Grove City College
J Ryan, A Palumbo, K Riesmeyer, S Page
PAC Meet: M 1:46.13 2/15/2013 Grove City College, Grove City
L Cassano, K Hess, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
AMCC Open: C 1:51.25 2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
AMCC Meet: @ 1:51.25 2/17/2012 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
K Siffrinn, J Cook, A Lawrence, H MacManus
'15 Champion: 1:49.91 2/13/2015 Westminster College, Westminster
K Reott, S Tower, R Mobley, M Rozick
1:45.16 Q-15
1:45.96 BCUT
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Saint Vincent College 'A' 1:51.77 1:48.19C 40
1) Sheldon, Sarah FR 2) Reynolds, Grace FR
3) Frollo, Marissa JR 4) Lewis, Ciara FR
27.84 58.23 (30.39) 1:24.03 (25.80) 1:48.19 (24.16)
2 Westminster College 'A' 1:53.53 1:48.89C 34
1) Reott, Kelsey SR 2) Tower, Samantha JR
3) Douds, Megan SO 4) Tillie, Anne JR
28.30 58.69 (30.39) 1:24.59 (25.90) 1:48.89 (24.30)
3 Grove City College 'A' 1:55.05 1:49.25C 32
1) VanDyke, Maddie JR 2) Crutcher, Megan FR
3) Hutzelmann, Amanda JR 4) Gallant, Molly JR
28.75 59.73 (30.98) 1:26.03 (26.30) 1:49.25 (23.22)
4 Washington & Jefferson College 'A' 1:53.76 1:51.84 30
1) Glenn, Alexis SO 2) Murphy, Rachel SR
3) Travers, Laura JR 4) Babicka, Madison SO
28.16 1:00.78 (32.62) 1:27.70 (26.92) 1:51.84 (24.14)
5 Penn State Behrend 'A' 1:56.18 1:56.00 28
1) Horn, Maryn SO 2) Owens, Kristin JR
3) Lowery, Gwen SO 4) Wyckoff, Jessica FR
28.61 1:02.97 (34.36) 1:30.61 (27.64) 1:56.00 (25.39)
6 Chatham University 'A' 2:02.24 2:01.56 26
1) Ream, Samantha FR 2) Lankinen, Elina JR
3) Noal, Courtney FR 4) Puskar, Melissa SR
32.21 1:04.52 (32.31) 1:35.83 (31.31) 2:01.56 (25.73)
7 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'A' 2:02.48 2:04.06 24
1) Young, Ava FR 2) Wright, Jillian FR
3) Confer, Ann SO 4) Toth, Wehonna SR
31.00 1:07.84 (36.84) 1:36.56 (28.72) 2:04.06 (27.50)
8 Bethany College 'A' 2:04.10 2:05.55 22
1) Bosley, Mackenzie FR 2) Geer, Alaina SO
3) Libengood, Julianna FR 4) Pack, Nicole SR
32.44 1:07.47 (35.03) 1:36.66 (29.19) 2:05.55 (28.89)
B - Final
9 Penn State Altoona 'A' 2:07.04 2:04.54 18
1) Wolfenberger, Allison SO 2) Bergman, Emily SO
3) Gerhart, Eva FR 4) Gibson, Maria JR
31.53 1:08.61 (37.08) 1:37.91 (29.30) 2:04.54 (26.63)
10 Cabrini College 'A' 2:09.72 2:04.90 14
1) Wagner, Sarah JR 2) Prior, Moira JR
3) Brown, Candace SO 4) Stein, Allison JR
33.75 1:08.97 (35.22) 1:36.70 (27.73) 2:04.90 (28.20)
Preliminaries
-- Cabrini College 'B' 2:25.49
1) Ware, Jackie SO 2) Hill, Caitlyn FR
3) Portland, Delisa SO 4) Rodriguez, Sahian FR
-- Saint Vincent College 'B' 1:55.12
1) Sheldon, Sarah FR 2) Kramer, Kelly SO
3) Smith, Casi SO 4) Rashid, Amelia JR
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:27.54 3/18/2015 Kenyon
Curley, Magee, T Manz, W Manz
Pool: P 1:32.10 2/13/2009 Grove City College, Grove City
C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
Invitational: I 1:32.10 2/13/2009 Grove City College, Grove City
C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
PAC Open: * 1:32.10 2/13/2009 Grove City College
C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
PAC Meet: M 1:32.10 2/13/2009 Grove City College
C Coppelli, C Beckner, P Larsen, T Whitbeck
AMCC Open: C 1:32.48 2/15/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, E Sargent
AMCC Meet: @ 1:32.48 2/15/2013 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
D Simon, J Pritchard, C Altemose, E Sargent
'15 Champion: 1:32.30 2/13/2015 Westminster College, Westminster
S Brooks, M Baurle, B Kolesar, S Brooks
1:31.36 Q-15
1:32.29 BCUT
School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Westminster College 'A' 1:34.94 1:33.52 40
1) Karper, Austin SR 2) Baurle, Matthew SR
3) Kolesar, Brad SO 4) Spencer, Michael FR
24.38 49.72 (25.34) 1:12.72 (23.00) 1:33.52 (20.80)
2 Grove City College 'A' 1:38.91 1:34.08 34
1) Hoselton, Dane FR 2) Vehrs, Josiah JR
3) Dickhudt, Rhys FR 4) Dehli, Jordan SR
24.34 50.19 (25.85) 1:13.29 (23.10) 1:34.08 (20.79)
3 Washington & Jefferson College 'A' 1:36.40 1:35.57 32
1) Lauer, Zachary FR 2) Dunigan, Kevin SR
3) Noel, Matt SO 4) Willison, Nicholas JR
25.60 50.88 (25.28) 1:14.35 (23.47) 1:35.57 (21.22)
4 Saint Vincent College 'A' 1:41.27 1:36.16 30
1) Gordish, Adam SO 2) Faychak, Kam SO
3) Tashima, Matt SO 4) Bolen, Alex SO
25.13 52.14 (27.01) 1:15.42 (23.28) 1:36.16 (20.74)
5 Penn State Behrend 'A' 1:41.80 1:37.92 28
1) Patterson, Mark FR 2) Carson, Blair SO
3) Roth, Nick JR 4) Snyder, Nicholas FR
25.14 52.35 (27.21) 1:16.26 (23.91) 1:37.92 (21.66)
6 Bethany College 'A' 1:47.45 1:40.21 26
1) Stresky, Cheyne FR 2) Bakowski, Kevin SO
3) Starr, Jeremy SR 4) Byrne, Evan FR
25.16 52.78 (27.62) 1:17.23 (24.45) 1:40.21 (22.98)
7 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'A' 1:41.97 1:40.56 24
1) Koss, Corey SO 2) Cattoni, Jeff SR
3) Renwick, Alex SR 4) Cerchiaro, Lucas FR
25.50 53.24 (27.74) 1:18.55 (25.31) 1:40.56 (22.01)
8 Cabrini College 'A' 1:42.30 1:42.77 22
1) Walker, Todd JR 2) Goines, Hassan JR
3) Vivian, Nicholas SO 4) Hagan, Ryan SO
25.73 54.99 (29.26) 1:20.50 (25.51) 1:42.77 (22.27)
B - Final
9 Penn State Altoona 'A' 1:51.63 1:50.25 18
1) Cimenian, Noah FR 2) Fanks, Connor JR
3) Guyan, Matt SO 4) Polidoro, John FR
29.74 1:01.78 (32.04) 1:26.92 (25.14) 1:50.25 (23.33)
Preliminaries
-- Saint Vincent College 'B' 1:43.93
1) Tran, Adam JR 2) Marinchak, Michael FR
3) Brinker, Michael SO 4) Crum, Matt SR
-- Penn State Behrend 'B' 1:44.25
1) Meinen, Manny JR 2) Elsey, Ryan SO
3) Powell, Keith FR 4) Myers, Matt JR
-- Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'B' 1:55.25
1) France, Zack JR 2) Nickel, Chandler SO
3) Condon, Devyn FR 4) Behm, Carey FR
-- Cabrini College 'B' DQ
1) Moore, Chris JR 2) Leamon, Will FR
3) Brong, Ryan FR 4) Erick, Nicholas SO
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 4:13.14 3/22/2012 Caroline Wilson, Williams
Pool: P 4:28.18 2/14/2014 Megan Bilko, Grove City
Invitational: I 4:28.18 2/14/2014 Megan Bilko, Grove City
PAC Open: * 4:24.34 3/9/2007 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
PAC Meet: M 4:28.18 2/14/2014 Megan Bilko, Grove City
AMCC Open: C 4:47.13 2/18/2011 Katie Van Epps, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 4:47.13 2/18/2011 Katie Van Epps, Behrend
'15 Champion: 4:32.43 2/13/2015 Megan Smith, Grove City
4:13.77 ACUT
4:28.04 Q-15
4:36.69 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bilko, Megan SR GRO 4:31.74 4:28.53CBCUT 20
28.52 1:00.44 (31.92) 1:35.25 (34.81) 2:09.10 (33.85)
2:49.24 (40.14) 3:29.69 (40.45) 4:00.01 (30.32) 4:28.53 (28.52)
2 Smith, Megan JR GRO 4:41.86 4:34.63CBCUT 17
30.05 1:03.23 (33.18) 1:40.64 (37.41) 2:16.23 (35.59)
2:54.77 (38.54) 3:32.88 (38.11) 4:04.38 (31.50) 4:34.63 (30.25)
3 Kramer, Kelly SO SVC 4:48.42 4:43.72C 16
29.34 1:03.35 (34.01) 1:38.99 (35.64) 2:14.88 (35.89)
2:54.67 (39.79) 3:35.97 (41.30) 4:10.80 (34.83) 4:43.72 (32.92)
4 Peace, Sara SR WEST 4:48.84 4:46.50C 15
30.31 1:05.35 (35.04) 1:44.02 (38.67) 2:22.49 (38.47)
3:02.22 (39.73) 3:42.55 (40.33) 4:14.92 (32.37) 4:46.50 (31.58)
5 Lewis, Ciara FR SVC 4:58.86 4:55.31 14
30.15 1:05.95 (35.80) 1:42.95 (37.00) 2:19.35 (36.40)
3:03.71 (44.36) 3:47.95 (44.24) 4:22.17 (34.22) 4:55.31 (33.14)
6 Loughney, Patricia FR WEST 5:00.50 4:56.25 13
31.72 1:08.77 (37.05) 1:46.91 (38.14) 2:24.17 (37.26)
3:06.74 (42.57) 3:49.88 (43.14) 4:23.38 (33.50) 4:56.25 (32.87)
7 Matuszewski, Jenny SR W&JC 4:59.78 5:00.50 12
29.71 1:04.66 (34.95) 1:43.43 (38.77) 2:22.19 (38.76)
3:06.59 (44.40) 3:52.31 (45.72) 4:27.11 (34.80) 5:00.50 (33.39)
8 Meesuk, Ashley SR GRO 5:00.03 5:03.31 11
30.73 1:07.40 (36.67) 1:47.90 (40.50) 2:28.10 (40.20)
3:10.07 (41.97) 3:53.24 (43.17) 4:29.56 (36.32) 5:03.31 (33.75)
B - Final
9 Robison, Mary SO GRO 5:01.18 4:55.54 9
30.47 1:05.57 (35.10) 1:44.45 (38.88) 2:21.69 (37.24)
3:05.81 (44.12) 3:49.37 (43.56) 4:22.86 (33.49) 4:55.54 (32.68)
10 Barkey, Hannah FR SVC 5:01.56 4:57.72 7
29.80 1:05.36 (35.56) 1:42.26 (36.90) 2:20.85 (38.59)
3:05.24 (44.39) 3:50.68 (45.44) 4:24.68 (34.00) 4:57.72 (33.04)
11 Ream, Samantha FR CHAT 5:04.28 5:03.56 6
31.84 1:08.92 (37.08) 1:49.53 (40.61) 2:28.55 (39.02)
3:11.32 (42.77) 3:54.31 (42.99) 4:29.33 (35.02) 5:03.56 (34.23)
12 Shreve, Bayle FR SVC 5:06.96 5:04.55 5
32.17 1:10.19 (38.02) 1:48.75 (38.56) 2:26.76 (38.01)
3:12.87 (46.11) 3:58.26 (45.39) 4:32.20 (33.94) 5:04.55 (32.35)
13 Miller, Amber SR W&JC 5:06.81 5:08.25 4
31.90 1:09.00 (37.10) 1:49.44 (40.44) 2:29.11 (39.67)
3:14.69 (45.58) 3:59.78 (45.09) 4:35.14 (35.36) 5:08.25 (33.11)
14 Pray, Christine JR BETH 5:05.74 5:08.57 3
34.25 1:11.18 (36.93) 1:53.59 (42.41) 2:33.89 (40.30)
3:18.62 (44.73) 4:03.20 (44.58) 4:36.45 (33.25) 5:08.57 (32.12)
15 Cline, Jill FR SVC 5:08.39 5:09.53 2
32.67 1:10.72 (38.05) 1:50.23 (39.51) 2:29.58 (39.35)
3:14.94 (45.36) 4:00.68 (45.74) 4:35.80 (35.12) 5:09.53 (33.73)
16 Watterson, Anna JR PSB 5:08.52 5:15.21 1
32.62 1:11.90 (39.28) 1:52.63 (40.73) 2:32.02 (39.39)
3:18.24 (46.22) 4:04.44 (46.20) 4:40.47 (36.03) 5:15.21 (34.74)
Preliminaries
17 Klock, Elizabeth SO W&JC 5:08.73
18 Smith, Casi SO SVC 5:08.95
19 Nervig, Madi JR W&JC 5:13.33
20 Wendelschaefer, St JR GRO 5:17.76
21 Kalinoski, Meagan JR CAB 5:35.99
22 Lelko, Kelsy SR PSA 5:50.08
-- Jones, Katelyn JR WEST 5:33.60 X
Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 3:46.62 3/19/2015 Harrison Curley, Kenyon
Pool: P 4:02.83 2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
Invitational: I 4:02.83 2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
PAC Open: * 4:02.83 2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
PAC Meet: M 4:02.83 2/17/2012 Ben Bowser, Grove City
AMCC Open: C 4:05.90 2/13/2015 Nick Kost, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 4:05.90 2/13/2015 Nick Kost, Behrend
'15 Champion: 4:05.90 2/13/2015 Nick Kost, Behrend
3:48.81 ACUT
3:58.77 Q-15
4:07.40 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kost, Nick JR PSB 4:18.54 4:06.73 BCUT 20
25.76 55.28 (29.52) 1:26.70 (31.42) 1:57.91 (31.21)
2:33.41 (35.50) 3:09.46 (36.05) 3:38.43 (28.97) 4:06.73 (28.30)
2 Simmons, Luke FR WEST 4:12.66 4:11.22 17
26.25 56.79 (30.54) 1:29.24 (32.45) 2:01.49 (32.25)
2:36.22 (34.73) 3:12.06 (35.84) 3:42.04 (29.98) 4:11.22 (29.18)
3 King, Jack FR W&JC 4:21.44 4:15.86 16
26.42 57.41 (30.99) 1:31.32 (33.91) 2:04.45 (33.13)
2:41.01 (36.56) 3:18.74 (37.73) 3:47.20 (28.46) 4:15.86 (28.66)
4 Smale, Adam SR WEST 4:21.25 4:16.93 15
27.01 57.50 (30.49) 1:31.13 (33.63) 2:05.12 (33.99)
2:40.72 (35.60) 3:16.81 (36.09) 3:47.63 (30.82) 4:16.93 (29.30)
5 Glasner, Jeremy FR W&JC 4:21.65 4:24.36 14
27.08 58.21 (31.13) 1:31.31 (33.10) 2:03.93 (32.62)
2:42.59 (38.66) 3:22.26 (39.67) 3:54.43 (32.17) 4:24.36 (29.93)
6 Wargo, Nicholas SR GRO 4:25.41 4:24.69 13
27.24 58.32 (31.08) 1:32.70 (34.38) 2:06.49 (33.79)
2:44.84 (38.35) 3:23.37 (38.53) 3:54.78 (31.41) 4:24.69 (29.91)
7 Doyle, Sean SO SVC 4:26.73 4:26.48 12
27.73 1:00.55 (32.82) 1:36.58 (36.03) 2:12.03 (35.45)
2:48.98 (36.95) 3:26.67 (37.69) 3:57.05 (30.38) 4:26.48 (29.43)
8 Newman, Jimmy SR WEST 4:23.21 4:28.14 11
26.73 58.18 (31.45) 1:33.91 (35.73) 2:09.40 (35.49)
2:48.93 (39.53) 3:28.45 (39.52) 3:59.08 (30.63) 4:28.14 (29.06)
B - Final
9 Wood, Zachary FR SVC 4:36.41 4:25.60 9
27.26 59.20 (31.94) 1:33.58 (34.38) 2:06.82 (33.24)
2:45.27 (38.45) 3:24.74 (39.47) 3:55.72 (30.98) 4:25.60 (29.88)
10 Elsey, Ryan SO PSB 4:29.26 4:29.50 7
27.10 1:00.64 (33.54) 1:36.91 (36.27) 2:12.49 (35.58)
2:49.24 (36.75) 3:27.76 (38.52) 4:00.30 (32.54) 4:29.50 (29.20)
11 Bergquist, Timothy SR GRO 4:37.76 4:30.04 6
28.48 1:01.71 (33.23) 1:39.31 (37.60) 2:14.23 (34.92)
2:51.62 (37.39) 3:27.69 (36.07) 4:00.69 (33.00) 4:30.04 (29.35)
12 Didomenico, Mike SO WEST 4:33.38 4:32.64 5
27.16 59.06 (31.90) 1:35.91 (36.85) 2:12.80 (36.89)
2:52.05 (39.25) 3:31.75 (39.70) 4:03.55 (31.80) 4:32.64 (29.09)
13 Byrne, Evan FR BETH 4:36.71 4:34.00 4
28.84 1:03.28 (34.44) 1:37.83 (34.55) 2:10.89 (33.06)
2:51.53 (40.64) 3:32.03 (40.50) 4:03.94 (31.91) 4:34.00 (30.06)
14 Wagner, Nathan FR PSB 4:37.90 4:34.40 3
28.12 1:00.45 (32.33) 1:37.87 (37.42) 2:13.41 (35.54)
2:53.29 (39.88) 3:34.41 (41.12) 4:05.98 (31.57) 4:34.40 (28.42)
15 Brinker, Michael SO SVC 4:39.64 4:37.98 2
28.24 1:01.85 (33.61) 1:39.96 (38.11) 2:15.74 (35.78)
2:55.18 (39.44) 3:34.37 (39.19) 4:07.24 (32.87) 4:37.98 (30.74)
16 Belack, Matt FR GRO 4:50.70 4:50.21 1
29.79 1:04.79 (35.00) 1:42.25 (37.46) 2:17.36 (35.11)
2:59.48 (42.12) 3:43.21 (43.73) 4:17.33 (34.12) 4:50.21 (32.88)
Preliminaries
17 Gonzalez, Andrew SO GRO 5:04.07
18 Newhard, Mark SO GRO 5:16.98
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 52.64 3/20/2014 Kirsten Nitz, Wheaton
Pool: P 56.59 2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
Invitational: I 56.59 2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
PAC Open: * 56.03 3/25/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
PAC Meet: M 56.59 2/18/2011 Kait Riesmeyer, Grove City
AMCC Open: C 58.68 2/18/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 58.68 2/18/2011 Rachael Ragen, Behrend
'15 Champion: 56.76 2/13/2015 Megan Douds, Westminster
52.92 ACUT
56.28 Q-15
57.07 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Douds, Megan SO WEST 58.76 58.08C 20
27.25 58.08 (30.83)
2 Hutzelmann, Amanda JR GRO 59.73 58.95 17
26.95 58.95 (32.00)
3 Glenn, Alexis SO W&JC 58.29 58.97 16
27.05 58.97 (31.92)
4 Frollo, Marissa JR SVC 58.95 59.06 15
27.58 59.06 (31.48)
5 Guevara, Katherine FR SVC 1:00.05 59.95 14
28.04 59.95 (31.91)
6 Homan, Lindsay SO WEST 1:02.01 1:01.63 13
29.33 1:01.63 (32.30)
7 Lowery, Gwen SO PSB 1:01.87 1:01.66 12
28.74 1:01.66 (32.92)
8 Sheldon, Sarah FR SVC 1:01.31 1:01.90 11
28.62 1:01.90 (33.28)
B - Final
9 Nutter, Sarah SO WEST 1:02.17 1:01.96 9
29.19 1:01.96 (32.77)
10 Ebel, Carolyn SO GRO 1:02.34 1:02.14 7
28.56 1:02.14 (33.58)
11 Marzolf, Jade FR CHAT 1:03.15 1:02.39 6
29.47 1:02.39 (32.92)
12 Noll, Abby SO GRO 1:03.01 1:02.81 5
29.04 1:02.81 (33.77)
13 Sutherland, Savann FR WEST 1:03.43 1:03.66 4
30.32 1:03.66 (33.34)
14 Cleveland, Cheyenn FR WEST 1:04.04 1:03.87 3
29.73 1:03.87 (34.14)
15 Petrisko, Jelly JR WEST 1:04.60 1:04.40 2
30.42 1:04.40 (33.98)
16 Nye, Rachel SO W&JC 1:04.72 1:05.45 1
29.30 1:05.45 (36.15)
Preliminaries
17 Brown, Candace SO CAB 1:05.51
18 Shoemaker, Hannah SO GRO 1:06.03
19 Libengood, Juliann FR BETH 1:06.20
20 Bergman, Emily SO PSA 1:13.27
21 Noal, Courtney FR CHAT 1:13.98
22 Avery, Rebecca FR UPB 1:15.23
23 Portland, Delisa SO CAB 1:21.23
-- Florentino, Jasmin SO FUS DFS
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 46.97 3/19/2015 Reed Dalton, Wash U
Pool: P 49.69 12/3/2005 Matej Tomas, Fairmont State
Invitational: I 49.89 2/17/2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster
PAC Open: * 49.89 2/17/2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster
PAC Meet: M 49.89 2/17/2012 Mike Barringer, Westminster
AMCC Open: C 51.14 2/15/2013 Clay Altemose, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 51.14 2/15/2013 Clay Altemose, Behrend
'15 Champion: 50.55 2/13/2015 Brad Kolesar, Westminster
47.43 ACUT
49.03 Q-15
49.70 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kolesar, Brad SO WEST 51.28 50.80C 20
23.75 50.80 (27.05)
2 Dickhudt, Rhys FR GRO 52.24 51.98 17
24.19 51.98 (27.79)
3 Kim, Jeremy JR GRO 52.35 52.02 16
24.58 52.02 (27.44)
4 Emili, Xander JR SVC 52.58 52.23 15
24.43 52.23 (27.80)
5 Spencer, Michael FR WEST 52.69 52.31 14
24.38 52.31 (27.93)
6 Roth, Nick JR PSB 52.37 52.37 13
24.68 52.37 (27.69)
7 Gwynn, Brett SO GRO 53.11 52.80 12
23.97 52.80 (28.83)
8 Cerchiaro, Lucas FR UPB 53.27 53.25 11
24.72 53.25 (28.53)
B - Final
9 Blasdell, Joshua SR GRO 53.42 52.93 9
24.51 52.93 (28.42)
10 Hoselton, Randon JR GRO 53.72 53.24 7
24.84 53.24 (28.40)
11 Walker, Todd JR CAB 53.97 53.48 6
24.98 53.48 (28.50)
12 Tashima, Matt SO SVC 54.93 54.11 5
24.73 54.11 (29.38)
13 Noel, Matt SO W&JC 55.04 54.96 4
25.48 54.96 (29.48)
14 Young, Hayden JR W&JC 55.39 55.06 3
25.60 55.06 (29.46)
15 Brosius, Jeremy FR PSB 55.67 55.63 2
25.46 55.63 (30.17)
16 Higgins, Collin SR W&JC 55.56 55.83 1
26.24 55.83 (29.59)
Preliminaries
17 Romanko, Scott SR PSB 56.07
18 Renwick, Alex SR UPB 56.25
19 Starr, Jeremy SR BETH 56.49
20 Murray, Clay FR WEST 56.71
20 Powell, Keith FR PSB 56.71
22 McGrath, Ben SR W&JC 56.75
23 Meinen, Manny JR PSB 57.10
24 Vivian, Nicholas SO CAB 57.30
25 Brong, Ryan FR CAB 58.08
26 Grubb, Marshall SO SVC 58.14
27 Condon, Devyn FR UPB 58.78
28 Moore, Chris JR CAB 1:00.01
29 Ryan, Chris SR CAB 1:01.02
30 Dale, Nolan FR BETH 1:01.73
31 Erick, Nicholas SO CAB 1:05.33
32 Nickel, Chandler SO UPB 1:15.15
-- Shazly, Omar FR PSB 1:03.76 X
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:44.82 3/24/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
Pool: P 1:52.29 2/15/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
Invitational: I 1:52.29 2/15/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
PAC Open: * 1:51.00 3/21/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
PAC Meet: M 1:52.29 2/15/2013 Angela Palumbo, Grove City
AMCC Open: C 1:59.08 2/13/2015 Gwen Lowery, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 1:59.08 2/13/2015 Gwen Lowery, Behrend
'15 Champion: 1:54.65 2/13/2015 Abby Jank, Grove City
1:47.64 ACUT
1:51.58 Q-15
1:52.99 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bartrug, Maddie FR SVC 1:53.91 1:54.62C 20
26.68 55.93 (29.25) 1:24.52 (28.59) 1:54.62 (30.10)
2 Sheehan, Aurelia FR CHAT 1:56.27 1:56.18C 17
26.10 54.12 (28.02) 1:24.25 (30.13) 1:56.18 (31.93)
3 Jank, Abby JR GRO 1:56.84 1:57.27C 16
27.08 56.44 (29.36) 1:26.65 (30.21) 1:57.27 (30.62)
4 Lowery, Gwen SO PSB 2:01.11 1:57.95C 15
26.99 56.96 (29.97) 1:27.70 (30.74) 1:57.95 (30.25)
5 Pace, Sarah JR WEST 1:59.65 1:58.54C 14
27.51 57.65 (30.14) 1:28.25 (30.60) 1:58.54 (30.29)
6 Tillie, Anne JR WEST 1:58.03 2:00.93 13
27.65 57.75 (30.10) 1:29.32 (31.57) 2:00.93 (31.61)
7 Marzolf, Iris FR CHAT 2:01.52 2:01.14 12
27.40 57.53 (30.13) 1:29.32 (31.79) 2:01.14 (31.82)
8 Travers, Laura JR W&JC 2:02.10 2:02.59 11
27.27 57.83 (30.56) 1:29.98 (32.15) 2:02.59 (32.61)
B - Final
9 Melchiorre, Christ JR CAB 2:02.81 2:00.68 9
27.87 58.45 (30.58) 1:30.22 (31.77) 2:00.68 (30.46)
10 Miller, Katelyn JR SVC 2:02.68 2:02.50 7
28.13 58.99 (30.86) 1:30.83 (31.84) 2:02.50 (31.67)
11 Wyckoff, Jessica FR PSB 2:02.12 2:02.57 6
27.70 58.66 (30.96) 1:30.77 (32.11) 2:02.57 (31.80)
12 Puskar, Melissa SR CHAT 2:02.25 2:02.64 5
27.77 58.48 (30.71) 1:30.60 (32.12) 2:02.64 (32.04)
13 Babicka, Madison SO W&JC 2:05.57 2:04.57 4
27.10 58.32 (31.22) 1:31.52 (33.20) 2:04.57 (33.05)
14 Rossi, Alyssa SO WEST 2:03.26 2:04.65 3
28.83 1:00.72 (31.89) 1:32.75 (32.03) 2:04.65 (31.90)
15 Mikita, Christine FR CHAT 2:06.51 2:07.86 2
28.10 1:00.25 (32.15) 1:34.01 (33.76) 2:07.86 (33.85)
16 Gretz, Amanda JR SVC 2:06.35 2:08.74 1
28.20 1:00.18 (31.98) 1:34.45 (34.27) 2:08.74 (34.29)
Preliminaries
17 Bartlett, Brynna SO GRO 2:06.65
18 Synan, Hallie SR W&JC 2:06.84
19 Mears, Sam FR SVC 2:07.04
20 Long, Maggie FR WEST 2:08.03
21 Loro, Marissa FR CAB 2:09.62
22 Gerhart, Eva FR PSA 2:11.33
23 O'Toole, Tara FR W&JC 2:11.62
24 Stein, Allison JR CAB 2:14.23
25 Mallick, Claire FR PSB 2:15.26
26 Mancini, Mariel JR W&JC 2:16.36
27 Toth, Wehonna SR UPB 2:16.41
28 Wagner, Sarah JR CAB 2:16.92
29 Wulfers, Maria SO PSA 2:18.05
30 Pack, Nicole SR BETH 2:18.97
31 Rodriguez, Sahian FR CAB 2:31.80
32 McCoy, Meaghan FR FUS 2:51.56
-- Welka, Carolyn FR SVC 2:31.45 X
-- Stockschlaeder, Gr FR GRO 2:14.41 X
-- Wilson, Emma FR GRO 2:07.76 X
-- Jopek, Abby FR GRO 2:23.41 X
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:36.63 4/8/1988 Dennis Mulvihill, Kenyon
Pool: P 1:39.66 2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
Invitational: I 1:39.66 2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
PAC Open: * 1:39.66 2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
PAC Meet: M 1:39.66 2/13/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City
AMCC Open: C 1:42.21 2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 1:42.21 2/17/2012 Javier Solivan, Behrend
'15 Champion: 1:41.69 2/13/2015 Mitch Stahara, Westminster
1:37.18 ACUT
1:39.60 Q-15
1:40.68 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stahara, Mitch SO WEST 1:41.90 1:41.27C 20
24.05 49.63 (25.58) 1:15.59 (25.96) 1:41.27 (25.68)
2 Peffer, David FR WEST 1:41.97 1:42.27 17
23.88 49.90 (26.02) 1:16.37 (26.47) 1:42.27 (25.90)
3 Nincke, Griffin FR WEST 1:45.40 1:44.61 16
25.16 51.42 (26.26) 1:17.48 (26.06) 1:44.61 (27.13)
4 Bolen, Alex SO SVC 1:44.90 1:45.21 15
24.33 51.02 (26.69) 1:18.16 (27.14) 1:45.21 (27.05)
5 Patterson, Mark FR PSB 1:47.12 1:45.79 14
24.28 51.48 (27.20) 1:18.46 (26.98) 1:45.79 (27.33)
6 Vehrs, Josiah JR GRO 1:47.11 1:47.54 13
24.37 51.14 (26.77) 1:18.73 (27.59) 1:47.54 (28.81)
7 Schroeder, Gordy FR W&JC 1:47.60 1:48.64 12
24.62 52.18 (27.56) 1:20.33 (28.15) 1:48.64 (28.31)
8 Crum, Matt SR SVC 1:48.37 1:49.12 11
26.46 52.97 (26.51) 1:21.52 (28.55) 1:49.12 (27.60)
B - Final
9 Willison, Tyler FR W&JC 1:48.54 1:46.56 9
25.20 52.62 (27.42) 1:20.19 (27.57) 1:46.56 (26.37)
10 Siggins, Ryan SO PSB 1:48.75 1:47.86 7
24.83 51.80 (26.97) 1:19.75 (27.95) 1:47.86 (28.11)
11 Frerichs, Kyle FR PSB 1:48.92 1:48.65 6
25.01 52.43 (27.42) 1:20.79 (28.36) 1:48.65 (27.86)
12 Hussey, Cody JR BETH 1:49.15 1:48.69 5
24.64 52.00 (27.36) 1:20.24 (28.24) 1:48.69 (28.45)
13 Kisak, Andrew SO GRO 1:48.77 1:48.73 4
24.71 52.30 (27.59) 1:20.32 (28.02) 1:48.73 (28.41)
14 Bogen, Daniel SO WEST 1:48.39 1:48.81 3
24.86 52.64 (27.78) 1:20.45 (27.81) 1:48.81 (28.36)
15 Behm, Carey FR UPB 1:49.81 1:49.62 2
25.85 52.86 (27.01) 1:20.80 (27.94) 1:49.62 (28.82)
16 Snyder, Nicholas FR PSB 1:49.41 1:51.75 1
25.28 53.42 (28.14) 1:22.50 (29.08) 1:51.75 (29.25)
Preliminaries
17 Emde, Joshua SO W&JC 1:49.84
18 Hanna, Owen SO W&JC 1:50.11
19 Myers, Matt JR PSB 1:50.64
20 Elder, Ty SR PSB 1:50.65
21 Burak, Nathan FR PSB 1:50.79
22 Thoms, Ben FR WEST 1:52.05
23 Sant, Allen SR SVC 1:52.13
24 Guyan, Matt SO PSA 1:52.27
25 Polidoro, John FR PSA 1:54.64
26 Schmidt, Robert JR CAB 1:57.23
27 France, Zack JR UPB 1:57.40
28 Faix, Danny JR BETH 1:58.10
29 Leamon, Will FR CAB 1:58.17
30 Smith, Mitchell FR UPB 1:58.90
31 Hahn, Alec SO PSA 2:01.50
32 Pire, Jayden SO UPB 2:16.30
33 Saunders, Davon FR CHAT 2:16.53
34 Kloss, Kole JR UPB 2:36.34
-- Daly, Kyle SR WEST 1:54.51 X
-- Linebaugh, Chad SR SVC 2:01.49 X
-- Scheidemantle, Dil FR PSB 1:56.78 X
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 1:00.54 2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams
Pool: P 1:02.60 2/17/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
Invitational: I 1:02.60 2/17/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
PAC Open: * 1:02.04 3/8/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff
PAC Meet: M 1:02.60 2/17/2012 Caitlin Lehberger, Westminster
AMCC Open: C 1:06.40 2/13/2015 Mia Pietropola, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 1:06.40 2/13/2015 Mia Pietropola, Behrend
'15 Champion: 1:05.60 2/13/2015 Samantha Tower, Westminster
1:01.79 ACUT
1:04.48 Q-15
1:05.49 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crutcher, Megan FR GRO 1:07.68 1:06.16C 20
30.91 1:06.16 (35.25)
2 Reynolds, Grace FR SVC 1:07.66 1:06.48 17
31.18 1:06.48 (35.30)
3 Tower, Samantha JR WEST 1:07.30 1:07.19 16
31.87 1:07.19 (35.32)
4 Gallant, Molly JR GRO 1:09.91 1:09.81 15
31.80 1:09.81 (38.01)
5 Morrow, Mikayla JR WEST 1:09.92 1:09.94 14
32.84 1:09.94 (37.10)
6 Lankinen, Elina JR CHAT 1:10.38 1:10.18 13
32.88 1:10.18 (37.30)
7 Peace, Sara SR WEST 1:10.30 1:10.27 12
33.23 1:10.27 (37.04)
8 Bobak, Gabby SO SVC 1:10.69 1:11.17 11
32.97 1:11.17 (38.20)
B - Final
9 Noll, Abby SO GRO 1:11.71 1:09.78 9
33.15 1:09.78 (36.63)
10 Loughney, Patricia FR WEST 1:11.05 1:10.76 7
33.16 1:10.76 (37.60)
11 O'Connor, Ann JR W&JC 1:12.67 1:11.19 6
32.86 1:11.19 (38.33)
12 Haley, Sarah FR GRO 1:11.90 1:11.78 5
33.43 1:11.78 (38.35)
13 Meesuk, Ashley SR GRO 1:11.60 1:11.97 4
33.82 1:11.97 (38.15)
14 Rashid, Amelia JR SVC 1:15.73 1:13.91 3
34.98 1:13.91 (38.93)
15 Horn, Maryn SO PSB 1:14.43 1:14.58 2
34.78 1:14.58 (39.80)
16 Wendelschaefer, St JR GRO 1:15.73 1:15.83 1
35.49 1:15.83 (40.34)
Preliminaries
17 Owens, Kristin JR PSB 1:16.10
18 Kalinoski, Meagan JR CAB 1:16.85
19 Nervig, Madi JR W&JC 1:17.35
20 Bell, Alanna FR CHAT 1:19.44
21 Prior, Moira JR CAB 1:19.64
22 Wright, Jillian FR UPB 1:20.17
23 Bergman, Emily SO PSA 1:21.51
24 Gibson, Maria JR PSA 1:23.58
25 Murphy, Kristen SO CAB 1:25.46
26 King-Allsopp, Shec FR PSA 1:29.13
27 Hill, Caitlyn FR CAB 1:33.62
-- Rummel, Cassie SO GRO 1:22.51 X
-- Gazica, Sarah SO GRO 1:21.71 X
-- Waddell, Emilee JR WEST 1:18.22 X
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 51.72 3/20/2015 Andrew Wilson, Emory
Pool: P 55.61 2/12/2016 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
Invitational: I 55.61 2/12/2016 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
PAC Open: * 55.61 2/12/2016 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
PAC Meet: M 55.61 2/12/2016 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
AMCC Open: C 58.27 2/13/2015 Victor Nguyen, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 58.27 2/13/2015 Victor Nguyen, Behrend
'15 Champion: 56.13 2/13/2015 Matthew Baurle, Westminster
53.46 ACUT
55.85 Q-15
57.54 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Baurle, Matthew SR WEST 55.61 56.06CBCUT 20
26.32 56.06 (29.74)
2 Dunigan, Kevin SR W&JC 57.68 56.88CBCUT 17
26.33 56.88 (30.55)
3 Smale, Adam SR WEST 59.56 59.65 16
28.16 59.65 (31.49)
4 Angelo, Samuel JR WEST 59.57 59.73 15
28.13 59.73 (31.60)
5 Nguyen, Victor JR PSB 59.65 1:00.53 14
28.13 1:00.53 (32.40)
6 Faychak, Kam SO SVC 1:00.24 1:00.60 13
28.08 1:00.60 (32.52)
7 Carson, Blair SO PSB 1:00.62 1:00.83 12
28.07 1:00.83 (32.76)
8 Marinchak, Michael FR SVC 1:00.32 1:01.59 11
27.97 1:01.59 (33.62)
B - Final
9 Bergquist, Timothy SR GRO 1:01.00 59.13 9
27.57 59.13 (31.56)
10 Kenney, Matt SO SVC 1:00.95 1:01.19 7
28.50 1:01.19 (32.69)
11 Bakowski, Kevin SO BETH 1:02.23 1:01.34 6
28.50 1:01.34 (32.84)
12 Romanko, Scott SR PSB 1:02.52 1:02.08 5
28.62 1:02.08 (33.46)
13 Becker, Peter FR SVC 1:02.51 1:02.98 4
29.35 1:02.98 (33.63)
14 Cattoni, Jeff SR UPB 1:02.69 1:03.01 3
28.72 1:03.01 (34.29)
15 Newman, Justin FR SVC 1:02.30 1:03.91 2
29.52 1:03.91 (34.39)
16 Patton, Nick SR SVC 1:03.19 1:05.18 1
29.89 1:05.18 (35.29)
Preliminaries
17 Rebman, Jared SO W&JC 1:06.16
18 Goines, Hassan JR CAB 1:06.48
19 Tichenor, Mark FR BETH 1:09.48
20 DeFazio, Sean JR UPB 1:32.07
-- Sheets, Tyler SO WEST 1:02.68 X
-- Bellomo, Travis JR UPB
-- Arrindell, Wensy FR UPB
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 53.46 3/22/2013 Celia Oberholzer, Kenyon
Pool: P 57.42 2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
Invitational: I 57.42 2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
PAC Open: * 57.42 2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
PAC Meet: M 57.42 2/12/2009 Natalie Rambish, Westminster
AMCC Open: C 59.96 2/15/2013 MaryEllen Spooner, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 59.96 2/15/2013 MaryEllen Spooner, Behrend
'15 Champion: 58.44 2/13/2015 Lauren Cassano, Grove City
54.12 ACUT
56.72 Q-15
57.44 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sheldon, Sarah FR SVC 59.43 59.14C 20
28.34 59.14 (30.80)
2 Reott, Kelsey SR WEST 1:00.35 1:00.51 17
29.13 1:00.51 (31.38)
3 VanDyke, Maddie JR GRO 1:00.68 1:00.69 16
29.40 1:00.69 (31.29)
4 Glenn, Alexis SO W&JC 1:00.38 1:00.87 15
28.67 1:00.87 (32.20)
5 Trudel, Cassaundra FR SVC 59.57 1:01.27 14
28.74 1:01.27 (32.53)
6 Murphy, Rachel SR W&JC 1:01.48 1:01.55 13
29.75 1:01.55 (31.80)
7 Kovacicek, Cassidy SO WEST 1:01.66 1:02.88 12
30.44 1:02.88 (32.44)
8 Boburka, Gianna SO SVC 1:03.46 1:04.47 11
31.03 1:04.47 (33.44)
B - Final
9 Geer, Alaina SO BETH 1:05.12 1:04.72 9
31.34 1:04.72 (33.38)
10 Shreve, Bayle FR SVC 1:04.56 1:04.87 7
31.23 1:04.87 (33.64)
11 Amsbaugh, Anna SO WEST 1:04.58 1:04.93 6
31.12 1:04.93 (33.81)
12 Schneider, Allie SO PSB 1:07.22 1:05.64 5
31.82 1:05.64 (33.82)
13 Shoemaker, Hannah SO GRO 1:06.47 1:06.11 4
31.85 1:06.11 (34.26)
14 Brown, Candace SO CAB 1:08.96 1:06.16 3
31.16 1:06.16 (35.00)
15 Young, Ava FR UPB 1:08.38 1:08.49 2
32.59 1:08.49 (35.90)
16 Wolfenberger, Alli SO PSA 1:08.64 1:08.74 1
32.41 1:08.74 (36.33)
Preliminaries
17 Prager, Elizabeth JR UPB 1:09.74
18 Bosley, Mackenzie FR BETH 1:10.43
19 Toth, Wehonna SR UPB 1:11.85
20 Wagner, Sarah JR CAB 1:13.06
21 Lorson, Paige SO PSB 1:14.97
22 Curtin, Cassaundra FR PSA 1:17.65
23 DiMario, Bernadett FR FUS 1:20.76
23 Harris, Sarah FR PSA 1:20.76
25 LaPosta, Kaylee SR CHAT 1:20.78
26 Jennings, Madison JR FUS 1:32.11
-- Jones, Katelyn JR WEST 1:06.81 X
-- Newcamp, Shelly JR GRO 1:09.62 X
-- Webster, Christina SR SVC 1:18.12 X
-- Faris, Chloe SO SVC 1:15.31 X
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 47.03 3/19/2015 Benjamin Lin, Williams
Pool: P 49.35 2/13/2015 Steven Brooks, Westminster
Invitational: I 49.35 2/13/2015 Steven Brooks, Westminster
PAC Open: * 48.90 3/20/2015 Steven Brooks, Westminster
PAC Meet: M 49.35 2/13/2015 Steven Brooks, Westminster
AMCC Open: C 48.66 3/21/2014 Dan Simon, Behrend
AMCC Meet: @ 49.48 2/12/2015 Dan Simon, Behrend
'15 Champion: 49.35 2/13/2015 Steven Brooks, Westminster
48.00 ACUT
49.72 Q-15
50.88 BCUT
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Peffer, David FR WEST 51.73 51.50 20
25.29 51.50 (26.21)
2 Karper, Austin SR WEST 53.04 51.77 17
24.67 51.77 (27.10)
3 Willison, Nicholas JR W&JC 52.76 52.42 16
25.38 52.42 (27.04)
4 Stresky, Cheyne FR BETH 52.44 52.52 15
25.24 52.52 (27.28)
5 Hoselton, Dane FR GRO 52.88 52.54 14
25.10 52.54 (27.44)
6 Davis, Jacob FR SVC 53.31 52.72 13
25.66 52.72 (27.06)
7 Lauer, Zachary FR W&JC 53.46 53.31 12
25.90 53.31 (27.41)
8 Gordish, Adam SO SVC 53.55 54.72 11
26.20 54.72 (28.52)
B - Final
9 Blasdell, Joshua SR GRO 55.28 53.86 9
25.86 53.86 (28.00)
10 Marino, Jacob JR GRO 54.28 54.48 7
26.49 54.48 (27.99)
11 Koss, Corey SO UPB 55.66 55.66 6
26.92 55.66 (28.74)
12 Dehli, Jordan SR GRO 55.87 56.03 5
26.87 56.03 (29.16)
13 Wheat, Peter FR GRO 57.10 56.23 4
26.98 56.23 (29.25)
14 Brosius, Jeremy FR PSB 57.17 57.24 3
26.90 57.24 (30.34)
15 Tran, Adam JR SVC 58.47 58.63 2
28.35 58.63 (30.28)
16 Morosetti, Scott SO WEST 57.69 1:00.09 1
28.30 1:00.09 (31.79)
Preliminaries
17 Hague, Max SR WEST 58.48
18 Fanks, Connor JR PSA 58.99
19 Meinen, Manny JR PSB 59.01
20 Koufos, Nikos FR PSB 59.87
21 Hagan, Ryan SO CAB 1:00.14
22 Moore, Chris JR CAB 1:00.30
23 Schmidt, Robert JR CAB 1:01.23
24 Cimenian, Noah FR PSA 1:02.70
25 Steiner, Nicholas JR UPB 1:05.00
26 Koss, Nathan FR UPB 1:09.46
27 Sanchez, Brandon SO PSA 1:10.98
28 McCarthy, Kyle SO PSA 1:11.91
Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 7:18.15 3/23/2012 Williams
S Thompson, L Todhunter, C Geller, C Wilson
Pool: P 7:41.41 1/22/2011 Denison University, Denison
Swanson, Wangstad, Bradford, Callen
Invitational: I 7:42.23 2/14/2014 Grove City College, Grove City
M Smith, A Jank, T Baker, M Bilko
PAC Open: * 7:28.67 3/22/2013 Grove City College
J Ryan, M Bilko, K Riesmeyer, A Palumbo
PAC Meet: M 7:42.23 2/14/2014 Grove City College, Grove City
M Smith, A Jank, V Baker, M Bilko
AMCC Open: C 8:15.48 2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
R Ragen, H MacManus, A Lawrence, K Van Epps
AMCC Meet: @ 8:15.48 2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
R Ragen, H MacManus, A Lawrence, K Van Epps
'15 Champion: 7:43.22 2/13/2015 Grove City College, Grove City
L Cassano, T Baker, M Smith, A Jank
7:38.74 Q-15
7:40.56 BCUT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grove City College 'A' 7:53.37 7:49.77C 40
1) Bilko, Megan SR 2) VanDyke, Maddie JR
3) Smith, Megan JR 4) Jank, Abby JR
26.90 55.88 (55.88) 1:24.84 (1:24.84) 1:52.96 (1:52.96)
2:19.29 (26.33) 2:49.21 (56.25) 3:20.49 (1:27.53) 3:52.13 (1:59.17)
4:18.70 (26.57) 4:48.03 (55.90) 5:18.88 (1:26.75) 5:50.25 (1:58.12)
6:16.50 (26.25) 6:46.42 (56.17) 7:18.01 (1:27.76) 7:49.77 (1:59.52)
2 Saint Vincent College 'A' 8:02.45 7:57.58C 34
1) Bartrug, Maddie FR 2) Lewis, Ciara FR
3) Frollo, Marissa JR 4) Kramer, Kelly SO
27.41 57.00 (57.00) 1:26.43 (1:26.43) 1:56.60 (1:56.60)
2:23.66 (27.06) 2:54.97 (58.37) 3:26.14 (1:29.54) 3:56.79 (2:00.19)
4:23.07 (26.28) 4:53.38 (56.59) 5:26.27 (1:29.48) 5:57.85 (2:01.06)
6:24.73 (26.88) 6:55.00 (57.15) 7:26.20 (1:28.35) 7:57.58 (1:59.73)
3 Westminster College 'A' 7:57.47 8:01.84C 32
1) Douds, Megan SO 2) Pace, Sarah JR
3) Tillie, Anne JR 4) Reott, Kelsey SR
26.69 56.45 (56.45) 1:26.65 (1:26.65) 1:56.96 (1:56.96)
2:24.37 (27.41) 2:55.15 (58.19) 3:26.46 (1:29.50) 3:57.02 (2:00.06)
4:23.76 (26.74) 4:54.84 (57.82) 5:27.60 (1:30.58) 5:59.91 (2:02.89)
6:26.62 (26.71) 6:57.41 (57.50) 7:29.86 (1:29.95) 8:01.84 (2:01.93)
4 Chatham University 'A' 8:06.66 8:07.53C 30
1) Puskar, Melissa SR 2) Marzolf, Iris FR
3) Marzolf, Jade FR 4) Sheehan, Aurelia FR
28.02 59.15 (59.15) 1:32.17 (1:32.17) 2:05.39 (2:05.39)
2:31.93 (26.54) 3:02.41 (57.02) 3:34.97 (1:29.58) 4:08.00 (2:02.61)
4:35.96 (27.96) 5:07.07 (59.07) 5:39.00 (1:31.00) 6:10.55 (2:02.55)
6:36.09 (25.54) 7:05.66 (55.11) 7:36.67 (1:26.12) 8:07.53 (1:56.98)
5 Washington & Jefferson College 'A' 8:16.68 8:14.80C 28
1) Matuszewski, Jenny SR 2) Glenn, Alexis SO
3) Nye, Rachel SO 4) Travers, Laura JR
27.76 58.47 (58.47) 1:30.76 (1:30.76) 2:03.38 (2:03.38)
2:29.57 (26.19) 2:59.71 (56.33) 3:31.59 (1:28.21) 4:03.77 (2:00.39)
4:31.24 (27.47) 5:03.03 (59.26) 5:37.06 (1:33.29) 6:10.38 (2:06.61)
6:37.88 (27.50) 7:09.47 (59.09) 7:42.47 (1:32.09) 8:14.80 (2:04.42)
6 Cabrini College 'A' 8:38.70 8:43.29 26
1) Melchiorre, Christina JR 2) Stein, Allison JR
3) Loro, Marissa FR 4) Hagan, Brooke SO
28.73 1:00.76 (1:00.76) 1:33.41 (1:33.41) 2:04.10 (2:04.10)
2:34.79 (30.69) 3:08.54 (1:04.44) 3:43.55 (1:39.45) 4:18.87 (2:14.77)
4:48.31 (29.44) 5:21.98 (1:03.11) 5:56.59 (1:37.72) 6:30.33 (2:11.46)
6:58.93 (28.60) 7:31.99 (1:01.66) 8:07.08 (1:36.75) 8:43.29 (2:12.96)
7 Penn State Behrend 'A' 8:33.94 8:52.10 24
1) Watterson, Anna JR 2) Owens, Kristin JR
3) Mallick, Claire FR 4) Schneider, Allie SO
30.21 1:03.47 (1:03.47) 1:37.93 (1:37.93) 2:11.65 (2:11.65)
2:40.89 (29.24) 3:14.63 (1:02.98) 3:49.87 (1:38.22) 4:25.23 (2:13.58)
4:54.92 (29.69) 5:28.23 (1:03.00) 6:04.01 (1:38.78) 6:40.17 (2:14.94)
7:09.47 (29.30) 7:44.10 (1:03.93) 8:19.16 (1:38.99) 8:52.10 (2:11.93)
8 Penn State Altoona 'A' 9:10.51 9:20.14 22
1) Wulfers, Maria SO 2) Curtin, Cassaundra FR
3) Gibson, Maria JR 4) Lelko, Kelsy SR
31.75 1:06.08 (1:06.08) 1:42.55 (1:42.55) 2:18.13 (2:18.13)
2:49.60 (31.47) 3:26.25 (1:08.12) 4:04.93 (1:46.80) 4:43.27 (2:25.14)
5:12.95 (29.68) 5:46.52 (1:03.25) 6:21.96 (1:38.69) 6:57.96 (2:14.69)
7:29.84 (31.88) 8:05.88 (1:07.92) 8:42.98 (1:45.02) 9:20.14 (2:22.18)
Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NCAA: ! 6:29.27 3/22/2013 Johns Hopkins
Lordi, Kimball, Coggin, Schmidt
Pool: P 6:47.47 2/13/2009 Grove City College, Grove City
C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo
Invitational: I 6:47.47 2/13/2009 Grove City College, Grove City
C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo
PAC Open: * 6:47.06 3/20/2009 Grove City College
K Gagliardo, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, C Courage
PAC Meet: M 6:47.47 2/13/2009 Grove City College
C Courage, N Hamilton, N Nielsen, K Gagliardo
AMCC Open: C 7:02.03 2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
B Lacey, J Weaver, B Mong, S Torre
AMCC Meet: @ 7:02.03 2/18/2011 Penn State Behrend, Behrend
B Lacey, J Weaver, B Mong, S Torre
'15 Champion: 6:55.69 2/13/2015 Grove City College, Grove City
J Kim, J Vehrs, J Bossert, D Nosbisch
6:45.92 Q-15
6:48.52 BCUT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Westminster College 'A' 6:59.14 6:58.74C 40
1) Stahara, Mitch SO 2) Bogen, Daniel SO
3) Nincke, Griffin FR 4) Peffer, David FR
23.60 49.88 (49.88) 1:16.09 (1:16.09) 1:41.56 (1:41.56)
2:05.85 (24.29) 2:33.24 (51.68) 3:01.11 (1:19.55) 3:29.77 (1:48.21)
3:53.98 (24.21) 4:20.36 (50.59) 4:47.83 (1:18.06) 5:15.64 (1:45.87)
5:38.84 (23.20) 6:05.20 (49.56) 6:32.25 (1:16.61) 6:58.74 (1:43.10)
2 Grove City College 'A' 7:06.91 7:09.06 34
1) Kim, Jeremy JR 2) Kisak, Andrew SO
3) Dickhudt, Rhys FR 4) Vehrs, Josiah JR
25.23 52.29 (52.29) 1:19.88 (1:19.88) 1:47.65 (1:47.65)
2:11.47 (23.82) 2:38.77 (51.12) 3:06.72 (1:19.07) 3:34.57 (1:46.92)
3:57.97 (23.40) 4:24.77 (50.20) 4:52.40 (1:17.83) 5:19.63 (1:45.06)
5:43.47 (23.84) 6:10.77 (51.14) 6:39.79 (1:20.16) 7:09.06 (1:49.43)
3 Saint Vincent College 'A' 7:15.02 7:10.20 32
1) Davis, Jacob FR 2) Bolen, Alex SO
3) Emili, Xander JR 4) Crum, Matt SR
24.43 51.80 (51.80) 1:20.13 (1:20.13) 1:48.33 (1:48.33)
2:12.78 (24.45) 2:40.47 (52.14) 3:08.67 (1:20.34) 3:35.95 (1:47.62)
3:59.18 (23.23) 4:25.50 (49.55) 4:53.58 (1:17.63) 5:22.76 (1:46.81)
5:46.69 (23.93) 6:13.81 (51.05) 6:42.37 (1:19.61) 7:10.20 (1:47.44)
4 Washington & Jefferson College 'A' 7:26.93 7:12.06 30
1) Schroeder, Gordy FR 2) Willison, Tyler FR
3) Hanna, Owen SO 4) King, Jack FR
24.12 50.92 (50.92) 1:19.36 (1:19.36) 1:48.48 (1:48.48)
2:12.66 (24.18) 2:39.43 (50.95) 3:07.00 (1:18.52) 3:34.80 (1:46.32)
3:58.25 (23.45) 4:25.27 (50.47) 4:54.39 (1:19.59) 5:24.59 (1:49.79)
5:48.35 (23.76) 6:15.63 (51.04) 6:43.77 (1:19.18) 7:12.06 (1:47.47)
5 Penn State Behrend 'A' 7:10.05 7:14.18 28
1) Roth, Nick JR 2) Patterson, Mark FR
3) Siggins, Ryan SO 4) Kost, Nick JR
24.67 51.83 (51.83) 1:20.10 (1:20.10) 1:47.89 (1:47.89)
2:11.96 (24.07) 2:39.87 (51.98) 3:08.24 (1:20.35) 3:36.28 (1:48.39)
4:00.57 (24.29) 4:28.56 (52.28) 4:57.23 (1:20.95) 5:25.06 (1:48.78)
5:48.73 (23.67) 6:16.34 (51.28) 6:45.21 (1:20.15) 7:14.18 (1:49.12)
6 Bethany College 'A' 7:43.11 7:46.58 26
1) Hussey, Cody JR 2) Faix, Danny JR
3) Dale, Nolan FR 4) Tichenor, Mark FR
24.91 52.19 (52.19) 1:20.55 (1:20.55) 1:49.13 (1:49.13)
2:15.94 (26.81) 2:45.80 (56.67) 3:16.89 (1:27.76) 3:47.59 (1:58.46)
4:14.24 (26.65) 4:44.01 (56.42) 5:15.38 (1:27.79) 5:46.93 (1:59.34)
6:13.48 (26.55) 6:43.59 (56.66) 7:15.52 (1:28.59) 7:46.58 (1:59.65)
7 Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 'A' 7:35.40 7:58.18 24
1) France, Zack JR 2) Steiner, Nicholas JR
3) Renwick, Alex SR 4) Koss, Corey SO
26.37 55.72 (55.72) 1:26.50 (1:26.50) 1:56.74 (1:56.74)
2:24.79 (28.05) 2:56.04 (59.30) 3:28.72 (1:31.98) 4:02.59 (2:05.85)
4:28.72 (26.13) 4:59.11 (56.52) 5:31.55 (1:28.96) 6:03.81 (2:01.22)
6:28.97 (25.16) 6:58.14 (54.33) 7:28.63 (1:24.82) 7:58.18 (1:54.37)
8 Penn State Altoona 'A' 8:02.54 8:47.64 22
1) Hahn, Alec SO 2) Sanchez, Brandon SO
3) McCarthy, Kyle SO 4) Cimenian, Noah FR
26.25 55.70 (55.70) 1:28.64 (1:28.64) 2:02.02 (2:02.02)
2:32.31 (30.29) 3:08.95 (1:06.93) 3:47.45 (1:45.43) 4:24.82 (2:22.80)
4:53.61 (28.79) 5:28.03 (1:03.21) 6:05.94 (1:41.12) 6:44.27 (2:19.45)
7:11.75 (27.48) 7:43.04 (58.77) 8:15.17 (1:30.90) 8:47.64 (2:03.37)
-- Cabrini College 'A' 7:45.39 DQ
1) Walker, Todd JR 2) Tallon, Sean SR
3) Schmidt, Robert JR 4) Goines, Hassan JR
24.57 50.99 (50.99) 1:18.15 (1:18.15) 1:44.83 (1:44.83)
2:10.59 (25.76) 2:38.84 (54.01) 3:09.44 (1:24.61) 3:40.76 (1:55.93)
3:57.06 (16.30) 4:35.94 (55.18) 5:08.04 (1:27.28) 5:40.75 (1:59.99)
6:06.34 (25.59) 6:35.29 (54.54) 7:05.59 (1:24.84) DQ (1:55.34)
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Grove City College 499 2. Saint Vincent College 457
3. Westminster College 432 4. Washington & Jefferson College 272
5. Chatham University 240 6. Penn State Behrend 177
7. Cabrini College 106 8. Bethany College 89
9. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 75 10. Penn State Altoona 69
11. Franciscan University of Steub 40
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26
1. Westminster College 487 2. Grove City College 368
3. Washington & Jefferson College 354 4. Saint Vincent College 331
5. Penn State Behrend 286 6. Bethany College 157
7. Univ of Pittsburgh at Bradford 127 8. Cabrini College 82
9. Penn State Altoona 66