2016 Junior Pan Pacific Championships, Day 3 Finals - Meet Results


8/26/2016 - 8/26/2016  
 Event 17  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 3:58.37  8/23/2014 Katie Ledecky, USA
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 4:07.10  8/25/2012 Leah SMITH, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 LI, Bingjie      02 China-            4:09.99    4:07.52   898    9  
    r:+7.13  28.52        59.28 (30.76)
        1:30.66 (31.38)     2:01.92 (31.26)
        2:33.60 (31.68)     3:05.09 (31.49)
        3:36.91 (31.82)     4:07.52 (30.61)
  2 HARNISH, Courtn  99 USA-US-           4:11.88    4:09.45   877    7  
    r:+0.80  29.09      1:00.79 (31.70)
        1:32.55 (31.76)     2:04.27 (31.72)
        2:35.96 (31.69)     3:07.67 (31.71)
        3:39.05 (31.38)     4:09.45 (30.40)
  3 TITMUS, Ariarne  00 Australia-        4:11.78    4:09.81   874    6  
    r:+0.77  29.37      1:00.55 (31.18)
        1:32.40 (31.85)     2:04.52 (32.12)
        2:36.40 (31.88)     3:07.77 (31.37)
        3:39.32 (31.55)     4:09.81 (30.49)
  4 HARVEY, Mary-So  99 Canada-           4:15.77    4:11.44   857    5  
    r:+0.80  29.67      1:01.69 (32.02)
        1:33.62 (31.93)     2:05.82 (32.20)
        2:37.74 (31.92)     3:09.40 (31.66)
        3:40.96 (31.56)     4:11.44 (30.48)
  5 ANDERSON, Olivi  99 Canada-           4:16.94    4:14.20   829    4  
    r:+0.81  29.45      1:01.17 (31.72)
        1:33.25 (32.08)     2:05.72 (32.47)
        2:38.29 (32.57)     3:10.94 (32.65)
        3:43.48 (32.54)     4:14.20 (30.72)
  6 TAYLOR, Laura    99 Australia-        4:14.97    4:14.29   828    3  
    r:+0.74  29.36      1:01.43 (32.07)
        1:33.61 (32.18)     2:06.08 (32.47)
        2:38.35 (32.27)     3:10.96 (32.61)
        3:43.23 (32.27)     4:14.29 (31.06)
  7 FIELD, Joy       98 USA-US-           4:12.79    4:17.08   802    2  
    r:+0.80  30.22      1:02.30 (32.08)
        1:34.51 (32.21)     2:07.12 (32.61)
        2:39.29 (32.17)     3:11.60 (32.31)
        3:44.45 (32.85)     4:17.08 (32.63)
  8 LIU, Zixuan      00 China-            4:17.66    4:20.61   769    1  
    r:+0.78  29.76      1:01.80 (32.04)
        1:34.46 (32.66)     2:07.74 (33.28)
        2:41.00 (33.26)     3:14.50 (33.50)
        3:47.89 (33.39)     4:20.61 (32.72)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 HOMOVICH, Madis  00 USA-US-           4:12.96    4:13.82   833  
    r:+0.65  29.75      1:01.72 (31.97)
        1:33.97 (32.25)     2:05.77 (31.80)
        2:38.10 (32.33)     3:10.05 (31.95)
        3:42.59 (32.54)     4:13.82 (31.23)
 10 MESSER, Mikayla  99 Australia-        4:16.16    4:14.88   823  
    r:+0.72  29.95      1:01.96 (32.01)
        1:33.72 (31.76)     2:05.89 (32.17)
        2:38.60 (32.71)     3:11.05 (32.45)
        3:43.38 (32.33)     4:14.88 (31.50)
 11 PITZER, Lauren   99 USA-US-           4:15.97    4:15.23   819  
    r:+0.74  29.55      1:01.11 (31.56)
        1:33.42 (32.31)     2:05.92 (32.50)
        2:38.57 (32.65)     3:11.18 (32.61)
        3:43.73 (32.55)     4:15.23 (31.50)
 12 SATO, Chinatsu   99 Japan-            4:18.09    4:16.68   805  
    r:+0.75  29.85      1:01.71 (31.86)
        1:34.24 (32.53)     2:07.11 (32.87)
        2:39.80 (32.69)     3:12.51 (32.71)
        3:45.42 (32.91)     4:16.68 (31.26)
 13 SAROUKIAN, Soph  98 Canada-           4:20.41    4:17.13   801  
    r:+0.69  29.72      1:01.64 (31.92)
        1:33.88 (32.24)     2:06.40 (32.52)
        2:39.06 (32.66)     3:11.93 (32.87)
        3:44.78 (32.85)     4:17.13 (32.35)
 14 BATCHELOR, Moll  01 Australia-        4:19.71    4:17.94   794  
    r:+0.80  30.03      1:02.39 (32.36)
        1:35.33 (32.94)     2:08.25 (32.92)
        2:40.79 (32.54)     3:13.54 (32.75)
        3:46.04 (32.50)     4:17.94 (31.90)
 15 TAKEMURA, Karin  01 Japan-            4:19.24    4:19.29   781  
    r:+0.75  29.45      1:00.93 (31.48)
        1:33.28 (32.35)     2:06.05 (32.77)
        2:39.48 (33.43)     3:12.98 (33.50)
        3:46.64 (33.66)     4:19.29 (32.65)
 16 NAKAMURA, Aoi    01 Japan-            4:18.68    4:22.16   756  
    r:+0.79  30.62      1:03.12 (32.50)
        1:35.97 (32.85)     2:09.60 (33.63)
        2:42.95 (33.35)     3:16.39 (33.44)
        3:49.49 (33.10)     4:22.16 (32.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 SANCHEZ, Kayla   01 Canada-           4:22.00                   
     r:0.81  30.85      1:04.46 (33.61)
        1:39.16 (34.70)     2:12.71 (33.55)
        2:46.36 (33.65)     3:18.67 (32.31)
        3:50.80 (32.13)     4:22.00 (31.20)
 18 TSENG, Rachel    98 Singapore-        4:22.18                   
     r:0.71  30.04      1:02.72 (32.68)
        1:35.76 (33.04)     2:08.90 (33.14)
        2:42.45 (33.55)     3:15.96 (33.51)
        3:49.46 (33.50)     4:22.18 (32.72)
 19 SULLIVAN, Erica  00 USA-US-           4:16.57                   
     r:0.73  29.52      1:00.62 (31.10)
        1:32.86 (32.24)     2:05.13 (32.27)
        2:37.87 (32.74)     3:10.60 (32.73)
        3:44.19 (33.59)     4:16.57 (32.38)
 20 WANG, Chloe      98 Singapore-        4:22.76                   
     r:0.75  30.46      1:04.71 (34.25)
        1:38.23 (33.52)     2:12.24 (34.01)
        2:45.20 (32.96)     3:18.62 (33.42)
        3:51.37 (32.75)     4:22.76 (31.39)
 21 SHIBATA, Natsum  99 Japan-            4:22.87                   
     r:0.84  30.40      1:02.84 (32.44)
        1:36.17 (33.33)     2:09.44 (33.27)
        2:42.94 (33.50)     3:16.16 (33.22)
        3:50.28 (34.12)     4:22.87 (32.59)
 22 CIEPLUCHA, Tess  98 Canada-           4:23.94                   
    r:15.87  29.79      1:01.65 (31.86)
        1:34.17 (32.52)     2:07.15 (32.98)
        2:40.94 (33.79)     3:15.16 (34.22)
        3:50.00 (34.84)     4:23.94 (33.94)
 23 JASPEADO, Natal  98 Mexico-           4:25.01                   
     r:0.77  30.63      1:03.72 (33.09)
        1:36.92 (33.20)     2:10.64 (33.72)
        2:44.12 (33.48)     3:18.27 (34.15)
        3:52.02 (33.75)     4:25.01 (32.99)
 24 AYALA, Martha S  98 Mexico-           4:25.13                   
     r:0.76  31.23      1:04.40 (33.17)
        1:37.79 (33.39)     2:11.26 (33.47)
        2:44.84 (33.58)     3:18.21 (33.37)
        3:52.29 (34.08)     4:25.13 (32.84)
 25 MCINTOSH, Hayle  99 New Zealand-      4:25.18                   
     r:0.86  31.24      1:04.12 (32.88)
        1:37.95 (33.83)     2:11.51 (33.56)
        2:45.32 (33.81)     3:19.03 (33.71)
        3:53.13 (34.10)     4:25.18 (32.05)
 26 CHUE, Christie   00 Singapore-        4:27.05                   
     r:0.80  30.82      1:04.44 (33.62)
        1:39.11 (34.67)     2:12.82 (33.71)
        2:46.62 (33.80)     3:19.97 (33.35)
        3:52.64 (32.67)     4:27.05 (34.41)
 27 MOUSSIER, Andre  99 Mexico-           4:30.03                   
     r:0.73  31.39      1:04.75 (33.36)
        1:39.17 (34.42)     2:13.39 (34.22)
        2:47.84 (34.45)     3:22.01 (34.17)
        3:56.56 (34.55)     4:30.03 (33.47)
 28 RASMUSSEN, Mya   00 New Zealand-      4:34.05                   
     r:0.00  31.13      1:04.87 (33.74)
        1:39.74 (34.87)     2:14.58 (34.84)
        2:49.66 (35.08)     3:25.09 (35.43)
        3:59.93 (34.84)     4:34.05 (34.12)
 29 AGUILAR, Danitz  00 Mexico-           4:42.71                   
     r:0.77  32.00      1:06.19 (34.19)
        1:41.27 (35.08)     2:17.21 (35.94)
        2:53.36 (36.15)     3:29.62 (36.26)
        4:06.50 (36.88)     4:42.71 (36.21)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. USA                               226   2. Australia                         152
  3. Canada                            126   4. Japan                             103
  5. China                              49   6. Singapore                          17
  7. Mexico                             15   8. New Zealand                         9

 Event 18  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 3:44.60  4/1/2014  Mack Horton, Australia
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 3:50.51  8/28/2010 Nicholas Caldwell, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 ABRUZZO, Andrew  99 USA-US-           3:54.39    3:53.39   838    9  
    r:+0.79  27.97        57.74 (29.77)
        1:27.95 (30.21)     1:58.42 (30.47)
        2:28.64 (30.22)     2:57.45 (28.81)
        3:26.54 (29.09)     3:53.39 (26.85)
  2 FREEMAN, Trey    00 USA-US-           3:54.92    3:54.12   830    7  
    r:+0.73  26.85        56.64 (29.79)
        1:26.71 (30.07)     1:56.86 (30.15)
        2:27.07 (30.21)     2:57.21 (30.14)
        3:26.96 (29.75)     3:54.12 (27.16)
  3 VINCENT, Jacob   99 Australia-        3:54.30    3:54.14   830    6  
    r:+0.75  28.03        57.71 (29.68)
        1:27.80 (30.09)     1:57.88 (30.08)
        2:27.77 (29.89)     2:57.39 (29.62)
        3:26.47 (29.08)     3:54.14 (27.67)
  4 WINNINGTON, Eli  00 Australia-        3:55.44    3:54.94   821    5  
    r:+0.67  26.94        56.87 (29.93)
        1:27.31 (30.44)     1:57.84 (30.53)
        2:28.23 (30.39)     2:58.17 (29.94)
        3:27.49 (29.32)     3:54.94 (27.45)
  5 YOSHIDA, Atsuya  99 Japan-            3:56.27    3:55.31   818    4  
    r:+0.71  27.37        57.08 (29.71)
        1:27.14 (30.06)     1:57.73 (30.59)
        2:27.78 (30.05)     2:57.83 (30.05)
        3:27.40 (29.57)     3:55.31 (27.91)
  6 GILBERT, Colin   98 Canada-           3:54.67    3:55.96   811    3  
    r:+0.77  27.51        57.30 (29.79)
        1:27.73 (30.43)     1:58.15 (30.42)
        2:28.27 (30.12)     2:58.49 (30.22)
        3:28.16 (29.67)     3:55.96 (27.80)
  7 ZAKALA, Josh     98 Canada-           3:58.12    3:57.83   792    2  
    r:+0.74  27.46        57.56 (30.10)
        1:27.65 (30.09)     1:58.19 (30.54)
        2:28.77 (30.58)     2:58.99 (30.22)
        3:28.96 (29.97)     3:57.83 (28.87)
  8 SHOIKE, Tatsuki  00 Japan-            3:57.54    3:58.01   790    1  
    r:+0.69  26.99        56.51 (29.52)
        1:26.13 (29.62)     1:55.97 (29.84)
        2:26.57 (30.60)     2:57.34 (30.77)
        3:28.22 (30.88)     3:58.01 (29.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 FINKE, Robert    99 USA-US-           3:56.64    3:55.57   815  
    r:+0.76  27.75        57.19 (29.44)
        1:27.11 (29.92)     1:57.21 (30.10)
        2:27.66 (30.45)     2:57.41 (29.75)
        3:27.80 (30.39)     3:55.57 (27.77)
 10 GRIESHOP, Sean   98 USA-US-           3:55.44    3:56.89   801  
    r:+0.72  27.19        56.44 (29.25)
        1:26.75 (30.31)     1:57.04 (30.29)
        2:27.48 (30.44)     2:57.83 (30.35)
        3:27.86 (30.03)     3:56.89 (29.03)
 11 ROBINSON, Natha  99 Australia-        3:58.91    3:57.75   793  
    r:+0.69  27.14        56.98 (29.84)
        1:27.50 (30.52)     1:57.85 (30.35)
        2:28.36 (30.51)     2:58.54 (30.18)
        3:28.57 (30.03)     3:57.75 (29.18)
 12 CLAREBURT, Lewi  99 New Zealand-      3:58.98    3:58.66   784  
    r:+0.75  27.69        58.65 (30.96)
        1:28.96 (30.31)     1:59.87 (30.91)
        2:29.92 (30.05)     3:00.38 (30.46)
        3:29.83 (29.45)     3:58.66 (28.83)
 13 JACOBSON, Danie  99 Australia-        3:57.21    3:58.73   783  
    r:+0.91  27.49        57.18 (29.69)
        1:27.54 (30.36)     1:57.74 (30.20)
        2:28.72 (30.98)     2:59.34 (30.62)
        3:30.21 (30.87)     3:58.73 (28.52)
 14 CARDENAS REYES,  98 Mexico-           3:58.64    3:59.95   771  
    r:+0.76  28.31        58.06 (29.75)
        1:28.57 (30.51)     1:59.14 (30.57)
        2:29.79 (30.65)     3:00.30 (30.51)
        3:30.52 (30.22)     3:59.95 (29.43)
 15 REID, Zac        00 New Zealand-      4:00.89    4:03.51   738  
    r:+0.77  27.80        57.83 (30.03)
        1:27.90 (30.07)     1:58.92 (31.02)
        2:30.06 (31.14)     3:01.36 (31.30)
        3:32.85 (31.49)     4:03.51 (30.66)
 16 ONO, Rikuto      00 Japan-            4:01.82    4:03.77   735  
    r:+0.67  27.86        58.29 (30.43)
        1:29.01 (30.72)     2:00.14 (31.13)
        2:30.96 (30.82)     3:02.09 (31.13)
        3:32.97 (30.88)     4:03.77 (30.80)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 HATSUGAI, Tomok  00 Japan-            4:01.88                   
     r:0.70  27.19        57.50 (30.31)
        1:28.46 (30.96)     1:59.31 (30.85)
        2:30.62 (31.31)     3:01.37 (30.75)
        3:32.40 (31.03)     4:01.88 (29.48)
 18 PALASCHUK, Bria  98 Canada-           4:02.27                   
     r:0.76  28.11        58.39 (30.28)
        1:28.97 (30.58)     1:59.48 (30.51)
        2:30.28 (30.80)     3:01.42 (31.14)
        3:32.50 (31.08)     4:02.27 (29.77)
 19 KIBLER, Drew     00 USA-US-           3:58.14                   
     r:0.69  27.18        56.57 (29.39)
        1:26.89 (30.32)     1:57.28 (30.39)
        2:27.50 (30.22)     2:58.28 (30.78)
        3:28.41 (30.13)     3:58.14 (29.73)
 20 MACKINNON, Ian   98 Canada-           4:02.38                   
     r:0.71  27.50        57.81 (30.31)
        1:28.66 (30.85)     1:59.36 (30.70)
        2:30.41 (31.05)     3:01.41 (31.00)
        3:32.35 (30.94)     4:02.38 (30.03)
 21 TAKAHASHI, Koki  99 Japan-            4:02.97                   
     r:0.73  28.40        59.40 (31.00)
        1:29.93 (30.53)     2:01.04 (31.11)
        2:31.94 (30.90)     3:03.13 (31.19)
        3:34.37 (31.24)     4:02.97 (28.60)
 22 OSBORN, Max      98 Australia-        4:03.16                   
     r:0.75  27.93        58.48 (30.55)
        1:29.31 (30.83)     2:00.21 (30.90)
        2:31.20 (30.99)     3:02.32 (31.12)
        3:33.16 (30.84)     4:03.16 (30.00)
 23 MCALEESE, Ethan  00 Australia-        4:03.55                   
     r:0.66  27.41        57.60 (30.19)
        1:28.13 (30.53)     1:59.31 (31.18)
        2:29.63 (30.32)     3:01.01 (31.38)
        3:32.13 (31.12)     4:03.55 (31.42)
 24 SWANSON, Charli  98 USA-US-           4:04.02                   
     r:0.75  27.58        57.78 (30.20)
        1:28.78 (31.00)     1:59.85 (31.07)
        2:31.19 (31.34)     3:02.52 (31.33)
        3:33.86 (31.34)     4:04.02 (30.16)
 25 SCHNIPPENKOEETT  98 Mexico-           4:06.71                   
     r:0.76  28.68        58.82 (30.14)
        1:30.15 (31.33)     2:01.60 (31.45)
        2:33.80 (32.20)     3:05.99 (32.19)
        3:37.40 (31.41)     4:06.71 (29.31)
 26 FERMOSO OROZCO,  98 Mexico-           4:06.82                   
     r:0.63  28.80        59.33 (30.53)
        1:30.62 (31.29)     2:01.62 (31.00)
        2:33.43 (31.81)     3:05.13 (31.70)
        3:37.51 (32.38)     4:06.82 (29.31)
 27 DURAN MATA, Ser  99 Mexico-           4:08.91                   
     r:0.76  28.12        58.90 (30.78)
        1:30.52 (31.62)     2:02.16 (31.64)
        2:34.20 (32.04)     3:06.85 (32.65)
        3:39.28 (32.43)     4:08.91 (29.63)
 28 WEE, Ryan        98 Singapore-        4:09.38                   
     r:0.74  28.97      1:00.79 (31.82)
        1:32.69 (31.90)     2:05.10 (32.41)
        2:36.65 (31.55)     3:08.58 (31.93)
        3:40.16 (31.58)     4:09.38 (29.22)
 29 LIM, Glen        02 Singapore-        4:11.02                   
     r:0.67  28.65        59.43 (30.78)
        1:32.10 (32.67)     2:04.51 (32.41)
        2:37.37 (32.86)     3:09.78 (32.41)
        3:41.34 (31.56)     4:11.02 (29.68)
 30 CHUA, Darren     00 Singapore-        4:13.61                   
     r:0.78  29.16      1:01.09 (31.93)
        1:33.07 (31.98)     2:05.36 (32.29)
        2:37.28 (31.92)     3:09.51 (32.23)
        3:42.31 (32.80)     4:13.61 (31.30)
 31 TAN, Jonathan    02 Singapore-        4:14.12                   
     r:0.58  28.42        59.50 (31.08)
        1:31.82 (32.32)     2:03.88 (32.06)
        2:36.82 (32.94)     3:09.69 (32.87)
        3:42.87 (33.18)     4:14.12 (31.25)
 32 SINGH CHAHAL, A  00 Malaysia-         4:16.28                   
     r:0.76  28.45      1:00.10 (31.65)
                                2:05.68 ( )
        2:38.84 (33.16)     3:11.73 (32.89)
        3:44.69 (32.96)     4:16.28 (31.59)
 33 ISHIDA, Takeru   02 Japan-            4:16.76                   
     r:0.65  25.38        54.80 (29.42)
        1:26.23 (31.43)     2:00.35 (34.12)
        2:35.32 (34.97)     3:11.15 (35.83)
        3:45.92 (34.77)     4:16.76 (30.84)
 34 LOW, Bryant      99 Singapore-        4:18.62                   
     r:0.66  28.38        59.53 (31.15)
        1:31.79 (32.26)     2:04.46 (32.67)
        2:37.42 (32.96)     3:10.72 (33.30)
        3:44.51 (33.79)     4:18.62 (34.11)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. USA                               242   2. Australia                         163
  3. Canada                            131   4. Japan                             108
  5. China                              49   6. Singapore                          17
  7. Mexico                             15   8. New Zealand                         9

 Event 19  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 56.46  8/7/2016  Penny Oleksiak, Canada
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 58.68  8/25/2012 Noemie THOMAS, Canada
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MERRELL, Eva     00 USA-US-             59.08      58.78   863    9  
    r:+0.73  27.56        58.78 (31.22)
  2 SMITH, Rebecca   00 Canada-             59.20      58.84   861    7  
    r:+0.76  27.96        58.84 (30.88)
  3 COONEY, Gemma    99 Australia-          59.80      58.97   855    6  
    r:+0.80  28.04        58.97 (30.93)
  4 BAYER, Cassidy   99 USA-US-             59.85      59.07   851    5  
    r:+0.72  27.81        59.07 (31.26)
  5 MACNEIL, Margar  00 Canada-           1:00.20    1:00.07   809    4  
    r:+0.69  28.38      1:00.07 (31.69)
  6 QUAH, Jing Wen   00 Singapore-        1:00.51    1:00.38   796    3  
         r:+0.65                       
  7 YAMAKAWA, Inoha  00 Japan-            1:00.31    1:00.41   795    2  
    r:+0.68  28.40      1:00.41 (32.01)
  8 IITSUKA, Chihar  01 Japan-            1:00.67    1:00.45   794    1  
    r:+0.69  28.26      1:00.45 (32.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 MARTIN, Ruby     99 USA-US-           1:00.51      59.81   819  
    r:+0.71  28.26        59.81 (31.55)
 10 HIRATA, Miyuki   01 Japan-            1:01.03    1:00.58   789  
    r:+0.71  28.30      1:00.58 (32.28)
 11 ZAVAROS, Mabel   00 Canada-           1:01.34    1:01.09   769  
    r:+0.75  28.91      1:01.09 (32.18)
 12 SASAKI, Anna     01 Japan-            1:01.12    1:01.20   765  
    r:+0.68  29.12      1:01.20 (32.08)
 13 TAYLOR, Laura    99 Australia-        1:01.15    1:01.36   759  
    r:+0.72  28.62      1:01.36 (32.74)
 14 TOH, Nicholle    01 Singapore-        1:02.30    1:02.02   735  
    r:+0.69  28.49      1:02.02 (33.53)
 15 LEE, Yeonsu      99 New Zealand-      1:02.52    1:02.24   727  
    r:+0.73  29.79      1:02.24 (32.45)
 16 KNELSON, Faith   01 Canada-           1:02.61    1:03.12   697  
    r:+0.75  29.53      1:03.12 (33.59)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 IVEY, Isabel     00 USA-US-           1:01.07                   
     r:0.73  28.52      1:01.07 (32.55)
 18 NAVARRO, Victor  99 Mexico-           1:03.30                   
     r:0.77  29.13      1:03.30 (34.17)
 19 FORDE, Brooke    99 USA-US-           1:01.98                   
     r:0.74  29.50      1:01.98 (32.48)
 19 MOUSSIER, Maria  00 Mexico-           1:03.46                   
     r:0.74  30.14      1:03.46 (33.32)
 20 GOTO, Misaki     00 Japan-            1:02.59                   
     r:0.67  30.34      1:02.59 (32.25)
 21 NISHIMURA, Maia  00 Japan-            1:02.95                   
          r:0.67                       
 22 LEE, Elizabeth   01 Singapore-        1:03.50                   
     r:0.72  30.58      1:03.50 (32.92)
 22 GOEDERS, Anya M  00 USA-US-           1:03.14                   
     r:0.70  29.47      1:03.14 (33.67)
 25 PITZER, Lauren   99 USA-US-           1:03.52                   
     r:0.76  30.04      1:03.52 (33.48)
 26 FITZHENRY, Fran  99 Australia-        1:03.58                   
     r:0.74  31.07      1:03.58 (32.51)
 27 MARTINEZ, Brend  98 Mexico-           1:04.12                   
     r:0.79  30.55      1:04.12 (33.57)
 28 KOJIMA, Miku     00 Japan-            1:04.31                   
     r:0.70  29.74      1:04.31 (34.57)
 29 TSUDA, Erina     02 Japan-            1:05.28                   
     r:0.66  30.08      1:05.28 (35.20)
 30 HOONG, En Qi     99 Singapore-        1:05.74                   
     r:0.72  30.27      1:05.74 (35.47)
 31 STEVER, Miranda  98 Canada-           1:06.24                   
     r:0.79  31.51      1:06.24 (34.73)
 32 NIU, Yiming      02 China-            1:06.45                   
     r:0.82  30.46      1:06.45 (35.99)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. USA                               256   2. Australia                         169
  3. Canada                            142   4. Japan                             111
  5. China                              49   6. Singapore                          20
  7. Mexico                             15   8. New Zealand                         9

 Event 20  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 51.26  8/12/2016 Li Zhuhao, China
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 52.37  1/10/2009 Daniel Bell, New Zealand
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 HOROMURA, Nao    99 Japan-              53.46      52.61   849    9  
    r:+0.66  24.97        52.61 (27.64)
  2 CRAIG, Cameron   98 USA-US-             53.14      52.63   848    7  
    r:+0.73  24.95        52.63 (27.68)
  3 LENSE, Noah      98 USA-US-             53.16      53.35   814    6  
    r:+0.72  25.20        53.35 (28.15)
  4 BRUNT, Jordan    99 Australia-          54.32      53.84   792    5  
    r:+0.77  25.44        53.84 (28.40)
  5 SAKAMOTO, Yuya   99 Japan-              53.97      53.87   790    4  
    r:+0.71  25.62        53.87 (28.25)
  6 PERREAULT, Alex  98 Canada-             54.43      54.07   782    3  
    r:+0.64  25.65        54.07 (28.42)
  7 WHALE, Jacob     99 Australia-          54.53      54.60   759    2  
    r:+0.68  25.58        54.60 (29.02)
  8 KOO, Dylan       99 Singapore-          54.46      54.94   745    1  
    r:+0.69  25.60        54.94 (29.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 POMAJEVICH, Sam  98 USA-US-             54.33      53.54   805  
    r:+0.64  25.15        53.54 (28.39)
 10 BYBEE, Cody      99 USA-US-             54.13      54.37   769  
    r:+0.66  25.90        54.37 (28.47)
 11 IAI, Ryosuke     98 Japan-              55.45      55.48   724  
    r:+0.68  26.28        55.48 (29.20)
 12 IWATA, Mutsuki   99 Japan-              55.32      55.49   723  
    r:+0.67  26.33        55.49 (29.16)
 13 SINGH, Tai Long  00 Canada-             55.89      55.59   719  
    r:+0.65  25.93        55.59 (29.66)
 14 LEE, Donovan     00 Singapore-          55.83      56.26   694  
    r:+0.70  26.31        56.26 (29.95)
 15 FERNANDER, N'nh  98 Bahamas-            56.03      56.31   692  
    r:+0.74  26.06        56.31 (30.25)
 16 CALKINS, Stephe  98 Canada-             56.13      56.47   686  
    r:+0.69  26.18        56.47 (30.29)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 HOFFER, Ryan     98 USA-US-             53.83                   
     r:0.73  25.13        53.83 (28.70)
 17 DAI, Vincent     98 Australia-          56.35                   
     r:0.70  25.73        56.35 (30.62)
 17 FAN, Sixiang     99 China-              56.49                   
     r:0.72  26.91        56.49 (29.58)
 18 SCHLICHT, David  99 Australia-          56.46                   
     r:0.71  26.97        56.46 (29.49)
 18 CRUZ ZUNIGA, Gu  00 Mexico-             56.53                   
     r:0.69  26.10        56.53 (30.43)
 20 MONTAGUE, Jacob  98 USA-US-             55.17                   
     r:0.66  25.70        55.17 (29.47)
 23 DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ  98 Mexico-             56.74                   
     r:0.72  26.34        56.74 (30.40)
 24 MAYER, Warren    98 Canada-             57.09                   
    r:11.10  26.63        57.09 (30.46)
 25 TAN, Jonathan    02 Singapore-          57.10                   
     r:0.60  26.36        57.10 (30.74)
 26 ONG, Jung Yi     01 Singapore-          58.32                   
     r:0.67  26.86        58.32 (31.46)
 27 BASTIAN, Izaak   01 Bahamas-            59.13                   
     r:0.71  27.88        59.13 (31.25)
 28 WASHINGTON, Jes  99 Bermuda-            59.57                   
     r:9.23  27.64        59.57 (31.93)
 -- RIGGS, Will      98 USA-US-               DQ                    
     r:0.68  26.80           DQ (29.99)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
 
  1. USA                               269   2. Australia                         176
  3. Canada                            145   4. Japan                             124
  5. China                              49   6. Singapore                          21
  7. Mexico                             15   8. New Zealand                         9

 Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 2:07.43  8/15/2015 Daria Ustinova, Russia
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 2:09.59  8/26/2016 Lucie NORDMANN, USA-US
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MCKEOWN, Kaylee  01 Australia-        2:12.21    2:10.01   868    9  
    r:+0.63  31.31      1:04.06 (32.75)
        1:37.96 (33.90)     2:10.01 (32.05)
  2 NORDMANN, Lucie  00 USA-US-           2:09.59    2:10.20   865    7  
    r:+0.60  30.91      1:04.08 (33.17)
        1:38.28 (34.20)     2:10.20 (31.92)
  3 ATHERTON, Minna  00 Australia-        2:13.01    2:10.53   858    6  
    r:+0.65  30.80      1:03.87 (33.07)
        1:38.11 (34.24)     2:10.53 (32.42)
  4 VOSS, Erin       98 USA-US-           2:13.39    2:12.50   820    5  
    r:+0.66  32.06      1:05.84 (33.78)
        1:39.80 (33.96)     2:12.50 (32.70)
  5 SHIRAI, Rio      99 Japan-            2:14.45    2:12.95   812    4  
    r:+0.58  31.34      1:04.77 (33.43)
        1:39.17 (34.40)     2:12.95 (33.78)
  6 BOOCOCK, Kelsi   97 New Zealand-      2:15.74    2:15.08   774    3  
    r:+0.60  31.79      1:05.51 (33.72)
        1:40.41 (34.90)     2:15.08 (34.67)
  7 IZUHARA, Nagisa  02 Japan-            2:15.08    2:15.46   768    2  
    r:+0.55  31.49      1:05.79 (34.30)
        1:40.48 (34.69)     2:15.46 (34.98)
  8 CRISP, Lauren    99 Canada-           2:15.74    2:15.52   767    1  
    r:+0.66  32.21      1:07.32 (35.11)
        1:42.12 (34.80)     2:15.52 (33.40)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 WALSH, Alex      01 USA-US-           2:14.56    2:13.97   794  
    r:+0.65  31.93      1:05.43 (33.50)
        1:40.41 (34.98)     2:13.97 (33.56)
 10 HANUS, Danielle  98 Canada-           2:16.18    2:14.38   786  
    r:+0.65  31.96      1:06.12 (34.16)
        1:40.81 (34.69)     2:14.38 (33.57)
 11 PENG, Xuwei      03 China-            2:17.25    2:15.96   759  
    r:+0.65  32.16      1:06.59 (34.43)
        1:41.87 (35.28)     2:15.96 (34.09)
 12 WILM, Ingrid     98 Canada-           2:16.22    2:16.05   758  
    r:+0.69  32.69      1:07.43 (34.74)
        1:43.03 (35.60)     2:16.05 (33.02)
 13 PATERSON, Annab  98 New Zealand-      2:18.56    2:18.09   725  
    r:+0.71  33.06      1:08.03 (34.97)
        1:43.30 (35.27)     2:18.09 (34.79)
 14 HOMOVICH, Madis  00 USA-US-           2:17.01    2:19.73   699  
    r:+0.68  33.42      1:08.94 (35.52)
        1:44.62 (35.68)     2:19.73 (35.11)
 15 MARTINEZ, Brend  98 Mexico-           2:20.38    2:20.01   695  
    r:+0.60  33.51      1:08.50 (34.99)
        1:44.43 (35.93)     2:20.01 (35.58)
 16 KHOO, Faith Eli  03 Singapore-        2:24.27    2:22.51   659  
    r:+0.64  34.04      1:10.23 (36.19)
        1:46.66 (36.43)     2:22.51 (35.85)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 VAZQUEZ SAINZ,   98 Mexico-           2:24.83                   
     r:0.64  33.76      1:09.38 (35.62)
      2:24.83 (1:15.45)                    
 18 LIEW, Chantal    98 Singapore-        2:25.22                   
     r:0.61  34.16      1:10.93 (36.77)
      2:25.22 (1:14.29)                    
 19 ZAVAROS, Mabel   00 Canada-           2:16.29                   
     r:0.66  32.89      1:07.54 (34.65)
        1:42.22 (34.68)     2:16.29 (34.07)
 20 ARIOLA, Grace    00 USA-US-           2:19.63                   
     r:0.58  32.23      1:07.02 (34.79)
        1:43.93 (36.91)     2:19.63 (35.70)
 21 QUEK, Hannah     00 Singapore-        2:25.70                   
     r:0.61  33.05      1:09.64 (36.59)
        1:47.62 (37.98)     2:25.70 (38.08)
 22 MOUSSIER, Andre  99 Mexico-           2:26.49                   
     r:0.64  34.90      1:11.72 (36.82)
        1:49.72 (38.00)     2:26.49 (36.77)
 23 MOUSSIER, Maria  00 Mexico-           2:27.49                   
     r:0.65  34.57      1:11.01 (36.44)
        1:49.47 (38.46)     2:27.49 (38.02)
 24 MOORE, Madelyn   00 Bermuda-          2:37.59                   
     r:0.61  34.82      1:14.01 (39.19)
        1:56.51 (42.50)     2:37.59 (41.08)
 -- GUERRA, Andrea   01 Mexico-               DQ                    
     r:0.70  32.84      1:08.24 (35.40)
        1:45.19 (36.95)          DQ (35.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. USA                               281   2. Australia                         191
  3. Canada                            146   4. Japan                             130
  5. China                              49   6. Singapore                          21
  7. Mexico                             15   8. New Zealand                        12

 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 1:56.79  8/7/2015  Li Guangyuan, China
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:57.20  8/25/2012 Jack CONGER, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 TAYLOR, Michael  98 USA-US-           1:59.42    1:57.39   866    9  
    r:+0.66  28.36        57.87 (29.51)
        1:27.94 (30.07)     1:57.39 (29.45)
  2 KATZ, Austin     99 USA-US-           2:01.83    1:59.91   813    7  
    r:+0.74  28.92        59.04 (30.12)
        1:29.87 (30.83)     1:59.91 (30.04)
  3 MAC, Matthew     98 Canada-           2:04.89    2:02.15   769    6  
    r:+0.56  29.28      1:00.86 (31.58)
        1:32.00 (31.14)     2:02.15 (30.15)
  4 SONG, Andy       98 Mexico-           2:04.97    2:02.97   753    5  
    r:+0.63  29.29      1:00.70 (31.41)
        1:31.91 (31.21)     2:02.97 (31.06)
  5 MACALISTER, Leo  00 Australia-        2:04.30    2:03.11   751    4  
    r:+0.56  29.26      1:00.06 (30.80)
        1:32.09 (32.03)     2:03.11 (31.02)
  6 ENDO, Shuto      00 Japan-            2:04.76    2:04.85   720    3  
    r:+0.60  29.14      1:00.19 (31.05)
        1:32.52 (32.33)     2:04.85 (32.33)
  7 ZAKALA, Josh     98 Canada-           2:05.78    2:04.95   718    2  
    r:+0.63  29.69      1:01.72 (32.03)
        1:33.59 (31.87)     2:04.95 (31.36)
  8 WOODWARD, Bradl  98 Australia-        2:05.34    2:05.03   717    1  
    r:+0.67  29.38      1:01.94 (32.56)
        1:34.46 (32.52)     2:05.03 (30.57)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 KAY, Philip      99 Canada-           2:09.40    2:07.63   674  
    r:+0.61  29.76      1:02.36 (32.60)
        1:35.33 (32.97)     2:07.63 (32.30)
 10 MOLINA MACIAS,   99 Mexico-           2:07.66    2:07.64   674  
    r:+0.61  29.69      1:01.61 (31.92)
        1:34.68 (33.07)     2:07.64 (32.96)
 11 GOMEZ NERIA, Al  00 Mexico-           2:09.32    2:08.88   654  
    r:+0.58  30.32      1:02.67 (32.35)
        1:35.99 (33.32)     2:08.88 (32.89)
 12 FONG, Francis    00 Singapore-        2:06.12    2:08.99   653  
    r:+0.59  29.52      1:02.02 (32.50)
        1:36.38 (34.36)     2:08.99 (32.61)
 13 YANAGAWA, Daiki  02 Japan-            2:08.10    2:10.95   624  
    r:+0.63  30.08      1:02.27 (32.19)
        1:36.75 (34.48)     2:10.95 (34.20)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. USA                               297   2. Australia                         196
  3. Canada                            154   4. Japan                             133
  5. China                              49   6. Singapore                          21
  7. Mexico                             20   8. New Zealand                        12

 Event 23  Women 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     Jr World: J 3:39.87  8/29/2015 Australia
                          S Jack, M Atherton, G Cooney, L McJannett
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 3:39.73  8/29/2014 Australia, AUS
                          L McJannett, S Jack, S Taylor, C Gillett
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 USA-US  'A'                   3:43.28    3:42.70   859   18  
     1) ARIOLA, Grace 00              2) r:0.50 PITZER, Lauren 99     
     3) r:0.26 MERRELL, Eva 00        4) r:0.61 IVEY, Isabel 00       
    r:+4.70  27.41        55.81 (55.81)
        1:22.65 (26.84)     1:51.90 (56.09)
        2:18.67 (26.77)     2:47.69 (55.79)
        3:14.24 (26.55)     3:42.70 (55.01)
  2 Canada  'A'                   3:44.12    3:42.84   857   14  
     1) SMITH, Rebecca 00             2) r:0.61 HARVEY, Mary-Sophie 99
     3) r:0.21 SANCHEZ, Kayla 01      4) r:-0.03 DARCEL, Sarah 99     
    r:+7.30  26.99        55.41 (55.41)
        1:22.19 (26.78)     1:51.23 (55.82)
        2:17.92 (26.69)     2:47.57 (56.34)
        3:13.65 (26.08)     3:42.84 (55.27)
  3 Australia  'A'                3:43.19    3:45.37   829   12  
     1) ATHERTON, Minna 00            2) r:0.49 COONEY, Gemma 99      
     3) r:0.40 SIEBENHAUSEN, Krily 00 4) r:0.27 HAWKINS, Julia 99     
    r:+0.73  27.73        56.70 (56.70)
        1:24.20 (27.50)     1:52.48 (55.78)
        2:20.17 (27.69)     2:49.21 (56.73)
        3:16.48 (27.27)     3:45.37 (56.16)
  4 Japan  'A-JPN'                3:42.81    3:46.84   813   10  
     1) OUCHI, Sayuki 02              2) r:0.34 SHIRAI, Rio 99        
     3) r:0.03 SASAKI, Anna 01        4) r:0.25 TAKEMURA, Karin 01    
    r:+0.68  27.37        56.64 (56.64)
        1:24.21 (27.57)     1:52.99 (56.35)
        2:20.19 (27.20)     2:49.89 (56.90)
        3:17.31 (27.42)     3:46.84 (56.95)
  5 China  'A'                         NT    3:48.20   798    8  
     1) LIU, Zixuan 00                2) r:0.30 LI, Bingjie 02        
     3) r:0.35 CHEN, Xuetong 01       4) r:0.34 TANG, Yuting 99       
    r:12.00  27.49        57.07 (57.07)
        1:23.80 (26.73)     1:53.00 (55.93)
        2:21.24 (28.24)     2:52.11 (59.11)
        3:18.86 (26.75)     3:48.20 (56.09)
  6 Singapore  'A'                3:51.82    3:53.40   746    6  
     1) CHUE, Christie 00             2) r:0.20 HOONG, En Qi 99       
     3) r:0.50 TOH, Nicholle 01       4) r:0.29 QUAH, Jing Wen 00     
    r:+0.72  28.23        58.61 (58.61)
        1:26.80 (28.19)     1:57.46 (58.85)
        2:25.43 (27.97)     2:56.13 (58.67)
        3:23.42 (27.29)     3:53.40 (57.27)
  7 New Zealand  'A'              3:53.47    3:54.87   732    4  
     1) LEE, Yeonsu 99                2) r:+0.0 FA'AMAUSILI, Gaelle 99
     3) r:0.28 MCINTOSH, Hayley 99    4) r:0.42 PATERSON, Annabelle 98
    r:+0.71  28.46        58.58 (58.58)
        1:25.38 (26.80)     1:56.12 (57.54)
                            2:17.47 (21.35)
         2:24.64 (7.17)   3:54.87 (1:37.40)
  8 Mexico  'A'                        NT    4:00.84   679    2  
     1) NAVARRO, Victoria 99          2) r:0.09 MOUSSIER, Mariaanda 00
     3) r:0.32 AGUILAR, Danitzanda 00 4) r:0.23 JASPEADO, Natalia 98  
    r:+0.79  28.90        59.54 (59.54)
        1:28.51 (28.97)   2:00.31 (1:00.77)
        2:29.26 (28.95)   3:01.43 (1:01.12)
        3:29.67 (28.24)     4:00.84 (59.41)
 
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
 -- USA-US  'B'                        NT   x3:46.48        
     1) GOEDERS, Anya Marie 00        2) r:0.33 NORDMANN, Lucie 00    
     3) r:0.28 CIESLA, Marta 98       4) r:0.10 FANZ, Casey 98        
    r:+0.71  27.02        56.79 (56.79)
        1:25.07 (28.28)     1:54.35 (57.56)
        2:21.43 (27.08)     2:50.65 (56.30)
        3:17.30 (26.65)     3:46.48 (55.83)
 -- Canada  'B'                        NT   x3:49.99        
     1) MACNEIL, Margaret 00          2) r:0.44 WOG, Kelsey 98        
     3) r:0.46 CIEPLUCHA, Tessa 98    4) r:0.37 PAN, Angela 99        
    r:+0.69  27.98        57.26 (57.26)
        1:25.10 (27.84)     1:55.05 (57.79)
        2:22.58 (27.53)     2:52.12 (57.07)
        3:19.33 (27.21)     3:49.99 (57.87)
 -- Japan  'B-JPN'                3:42.81   x3:54.90        
     1) IITSUKA, Chiharu 01           2) r:0.48 SATO, Chinatsu 99     
     3) r:0.01 KOJIMA, Miku 00        4) r:0.31 SHIBATA, Natsumi 99   
    r:+0.71  28.57        58.55 (58.55)
        1:28.30 (29.75)   1:58.88 (1:00.33)
        2:26.54 (27.66)     2:56.65 (57.77)
        3:24.56 (27.91)     3:54.90 (58.25)
 -- Singapore  'B'                3:52.78   x3:54.96        
     1) WANG, Chloe 98                2) r:0.52 YEOH, Cherlyn 01      
     3) r:0.18 ONG, Natasha 00        4) r:0.29 TSENG, Rachel 98      
    r:+0.71  28.63        59.25 (59.25)
        1:26.91 (27.66)     1:57.85 (58.60)
        2:26.03 (28.18)     2:56.67 (58.82)
        3:24.91 (28.24)     3:54.96 (58.29)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                      
 
  1. USA                               315   2. Australia                         208
  3. Canada                            168   4. Japan                             143
  5. China                              57   6. Singapore                          27
  7. Mexico                             22   8. New Zealand                        16

 Event 24  Men 4x100 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     Jr World: J 3:19.96  8/26/2013 Australia
                          L Percy, R Leong, J Blake, M Horton
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 3:18.67  8/25/2012 USA, USA
                          M ELLIS, J CONGER, K DARMODY, P BRUMM
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 USA-US  'A'                   3:20.96    3:17.67M  863   18  
     1) HOFFER, Ryan 98               2) r:0.54 KRUEGER, Daniel 99    
     3) r:0.33 CRAIG, Cameron 98      4) r:0.31 KIBLER, Drew 00       
    r:+3.97  24.29        50.17 (50.17)
        1:13.38 (23.21)     1:39.31 (49.14)
        2:03.19 (23.88)     2:28.37 (49.06)
        2:51.52 (23.15)     3:17.67 (49.30)
  2 Australia  'A'                3:18.66    3:19.65J  838   14  
     1) CARTWRIGHT, Jack 98           2) r:0.47 TOWNSEND, Louis 98    
     3) r:0.37 WINNINGTON, Elijah 00  4) r:0.33 WILSON, Matthew 98    
    r:+8.22  23.80        49.15 (49.15)
        1:13.40 (24.25)     1:38.87 (49.72)
        2:03.44 (24.57)     2:29.42 (50.55)
        2:53.57 (24.15)     3:19.65 (50.23)
  3 Canada  'A'                   3:24.95    3:22.34   805   12  
     1) AYOUBI, Mehdi 98              2) r:0.15 MACKINNON, Ian 98     
     3) r:0.36 PERREAULT, Alexndre 98 4) r:0.13 CALKINS, Stephen 98   
    r:+4.87  24.68        50.76 (50.76)
        1:14.64 (23.88)     1:41.29 (50.53)
        2:05.62 (24.33)     2:32.31 (51.02)
        2:56.01 (23.70)     3:22.34 (50.03)
  4 Japan  'A-JPN'                3:21.34    3:25.16   772   10  
     1) MIZOHATA, Juran 98            2) r:-0.05 SAKAMOTO, Yuya 99    
     3) r:0.21 TAKEUCHI, Tomoya 98    4) r:0.05 ISHIDA, Takeru 02     
    r:+0.71  24.38        50.20 (50.20)
        1:15.48 (25.28)     1:42.33 (52.13)
        2:06.95 (24.62)     2:33.78 (51.45)
        2:57.93 (24.15)     3:25.16 (51.38)
  5 Mexico  'A'                        NT    3:29.69   723    8  
     1) DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ, Ivan Daniel  2) r:0.32 SONG, Andy 98         
     3) r:0.20 SCHNIPPENKOEETTMark 98 4) r:0.34 CRUZ ZUNIGA, Guermo 00
    r:+0.70  25.35        52.66 (52.66)
        1:17.69 (25.03)     1:45.21 (52.55)
        2:10.76 (25.55)     2:37.95 (52.74)
        3:02.28 (24.33)     3:29.69 (51.74)
  6 Singapore  'A'                3:25.67    3:30.35   716    6  
     1) TAN, Jonathan 02              2) r:0.36 WEE, Ryan 98          
     3) r:0.10 KOO, Dylan 99          4) r:0.19 CHUA, Darren 00       
    r:+0.59  25.36        52.90 (52.90)
                            1:45.75 (52.85)
        2:10.81 (25.06)     2:38.93 (53.18)
        3:03.23 (24.30)     3:30.35 (51.42)
  7 Bahamas  'A-BAH'                   NT    3:33.06   689    4  
     1) FITZGERALD, Jared 98          2) r:0.41 FERNANDER, N'nhyn 98  
     3) r:0.33 BASTIAN, Izaak 01      4) r:0.31 GREENE, Gershwin 98   
    r:+0.61  24.78        52.19 (52.19)
        1:17.36 (25.17)     1:44.83 (52.64)
        2:10.69 (25.86)     2:39.62 (54.79)
        3:04.65 (25.03)     3:33.06 (53.44)
 
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
 -- USA-US  'B'                        NT   x3:25.28        
     1) POMAJEVICH, Sam 98            2) r:0.42 BYBEE, Cody 99        
     3) r:0.32 TAYLOR, Michael 98     4) r:0.33 FRANZMAN, Jack 99     
    r:+4.12  24.91        51.04 (51.04)
        1:15.71 (24.67)     1:42.24 (51.20)
        2:07.02 (24.78)     2:33.88 (51.64)
        2:58.05 (24.17)     3:25.28 (51.40)
 -- Canada  'B'                        NT   x3:27.26        
     1) MAC, Matthew 98               2) r:0.50 GILBERT, Colin 98     
     3) r:0.13 ZAKALA, Josh 98        4) r:0.27 MAYER, Warren 98      
    r:+0.60  25.07        51.52 (51.52)
        1:16.44 (24.92)     1:43.73 (52.21)
        2:08.35 (24.62)     2:35.04 (51.31)
        3:00.16 (25.12)     3:27.26 (52.22)
 -- Japan  'B-JPN'                3:21.34   x3:32.65        
     1) HATSUGAI, Tomoki 00           2) r:0.19 HOROMURA, Nao 99      
     3) r:0.18 YOSHIDA, Atsuya 99     4) r:0.43 MIYAMOTO, Ippei 99    
    r:+0.61  25.82        52.81 (52.81)
        1:18.23 (25.42)     1:45.26 (52.45)
        2:11.39 (26.13)     2:39.12 (53.86)
        3:05.02 (25.90)     3:32.65 (53.53)
 -- Singapore  'B'                3:37.54   x3:35.16        
     1) LOW, Bryant 99                2) r:-0.01 CHUA, Brilliant 99   
     3) r:0.13 FONG, Francis 00       4) r:0.64 LEE, Donovan 00       
    r:+0.64  26.06        54.28 (54.28)
        1:19.90 (25.62)     1:47.86 (53.58)
        2:13.73 (25.87)     2:40.81 (52.95)
        3:06.98 (26.17)     3:35.16 (54.35)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. USA                               333   2. Australia                         222
  3. Canada                            180   4. Japan                             153
  5. China                              57   6. Singapore                          33
  7. Mexico                             30   8. New Zealand                        16
  9. Bahamas                             4                                           

Results Link Embed HTML: