2016 Junior Pan Pacific Championships, Day 2 Finals - Meet Results


8/25/2016 - 8/25/2016  
 Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 52.70  8/11/2016 Penny Oleksiak, Canada
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 54.60  8/26/2012 Simone Manuel, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 IVEY, Isabel     00 USA-US-             55.03      54.95   850    9  
    r:+0.72  26.51        54.95 (28.44)
  2 SMITH, Rebecca   00 Canada-             55.55      55.06   845    7  
    r:+0.76  26.52        55.06 (28.54)
  3 LIU, Zixuan      00 China-              55.49      55.42   829    6  
    r:+0.75  27.22        55.42 (28.20)
  4 COONEY, Gemma    99 Australia-          55.96      55.86   809    5  
    r:12.45  27.35        55.86 (28.51)
  5 ARIOLA, Grace    00 USA-US-             55.87      55.93   806    4  
    r:14.04  27.36        55.93 (28.57)
  6 OUCHI, Sayuki    02 Japan-              56.73      56.30   791    3  
    r:+0.73  27.18        56.30 (29.12)
  7 SANCHEZ, Kayla   01 Canada-             56.68      56.89   766    2  
    r:+6.13  27.53        56.89 (29.36)
  8 TANG, Yuting     99 China-              56.10      57.22   753    1  
    r:+0.70  27.54        57.22 (29.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 PITZER, Lauren   99 USA-US-             56.06      56.18   796  
    r:+0.74  27.23        56.18 (28.95)
 10 GOEDERS, Anya M  00 USA-US-             56.50      56.32   790  
    r:+0.71  26.57        56.32 (29.75)
 11 ATHERTON, Minna  00 Australia-          56.95      56.73   773  
    r:+0.76  27.27        56.73 (29.46)
 12 HAWKINS, Julia   99 Australia-          56.97      56.76   772  
    r:+0.71  27.62        56.76 (29.14)
 13 SHIRAI, Rio      99 Japan-              57.29      57.01   761  
    r:+0.80  27.53        57.01 (29.48)
 14 MACNEIL, Margar  00 Canada-             57.44      57.33   749  
    r:+0.70  27.84        57.33 (29.49)
 15 QUAH, Jing Wen   00 Singapore-          57.40      57.46   744  
    r:+0.65  27.38        57.46 (30.08)
 16 CHUE, Christie   00 Singapore-          57.67      58.67   699  
             28.07        58.67 (30.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 PAN, Angela      99 Canada-             57.85                   
    r:10.92  27.53        57.85 (30.32)
 18 LEE, Yeonsu      99 New Zealand-        58.01                   
     r:0.69  28.13        58.01 (29.88)
 19 MERRELL, Eva     00 USA-US-             56.56                   
     r:0.74  27.04        56.56 (29.52)
 20 FANZ, Casey      98 USA-US-             56.85                   
     r:0.73  27.21        56.85 (29.64)
 21 NORDMANN, Lucie  00 USA-US-             57.22                   
     r:0.76  27.52        57.22 (29.70)
 22 CIESLA, Marta    98 USA-US-             57.25                   
     r:0.71  27.29        57.25 (29.96)
 23 KING, Eliza      01 Australia-          57.28                   
     r:0.86  27.68        57.28 (29.60)
 24 SIEBENHAUSEN, K  00 Australia-          57.31                   
     r:0.72  27.34        57.31 (29.97)
 25 HARNISH, Courtn  99 USA-US-             57.32                   
     r:0.78  27.69        57.32 (29.63)
 26 NAVARRO, Victor  99 Mexico-             58.39                   
     r:0.75  28.30        58.39 (30.09)
 27 IITSUKA, Chihar  01 Japan-              58.73                   
     r:0.71  28.17        58.73 (30.56)
 28 TOH, Nicholle    01 Singapore-          58.75                   
     r:0.68  28.19        58.75 (30.56)
 29 HOONG, En Qi     99 Singapore-          58.80                   
     r:0.71  28.28        58.80 (30.52)
 30 FA'AMAUSILI, Ga  99 New Zealand-        58.82                   
     r:0.71  27.78        58.82 (31.04)
 31 HIRATA, Miyuki   01 Japan-              58.83                   
     r:0.73  28.58        58.83 (30.25)
 32 TSENG, Rachel    98 Singapore-          59.00                   
     r:0.71  28.58        59.00 (30.42)
 33 WANG, Chloe      98 Singapore-          59.02                   
    r:11.33  28.52        59.02 (30.50)
 34 SHIBATA, Natsum  99 Japan-              59.18                   
     r:0.00  28.59        59.18 (30.59)
 35 YEOH, Cherlyn    01 Singapore-          59.19                   
     r:0.72  28.36        59.19 (30.83)
 36 ONG, Natasha     00 Singapore-          59.37                   
     r:0.00  28.40        59.37 (30.97)
 37 CHEN, Xuetong    01 China-              59.62                   
     r:0.75  28.96        59.62 (30.66)
 38 YAMAKAWA, Inoha  00 Japan-              59.72                   
     r:0.71  28.09        59.72 (31.63)
 39 LEE, Elizabeth   01 Singapore-        1:00.09                   
     r:0.66  28.94      1:00.09 (31.15)
 40 MOUSSIER, Maria  00 Mexico-           1:00.36                   
     r:0.66  29.31      1:00.36 (31.05)
 41 CHAN, Zi Yi      01 Singapore-        1:00.69                   
     r:0.74  29.26      1:00.69 (31.43)
 42 AGUILAR, Danitz  00 Mexico-           1:00.96                   
     r:0.73  29.60      1:00.96 (31.36)
 43 AYALA, Martha S  98 Mexico-           1:01.49                   
     r:0.76  29.71      1:01.49 (31.78)
 44 MOORE, Madelyn   00 Bermuda-          1:01.57                   
     r:0.72  29.19      1:01.57 (32.38)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                 
 
  1. USA                                64   2. Canada                             39
  3. Australia                          35   4. China                              27
  5. Japan                              18   6. Singapore                           1
  6. New Zealand                         1                                           

 Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 47.58  8/10/2016 Kyle Chambers, Australia
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 48.91  8/25/2016 Jack CARTWRIGHT, Australia
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 CARTWRIGHT, Jac  98 Australia-          48.91      49.14   869    9  
    r:+0.75  23.86        49.14 (25.28)
  2 CRAIG, Cameron   98 USA-US-             49.45      49.41   855    7  
    r:+0.67  24.26        49.41 (25.15)
  3 TOWNSEND, Louis  98 Australia-          49.48      49.58   846    6  
    r:+0.64  24.10        49.58 (25.48)
  4 KRUEGER, Daniel  99 USA-US-             49.61      50.21   815    5  
    r:+0.78  24.05        50.21 (26.16)
  5 MIZOHATA, Juran  98 Japan-              50.95      50.38   807    4  
    r:+0.71  24.56        50.38 (25.82)
  6 CALKINS, Stephe  98 Canada-             51.61      51.31   764    3  
    r:+0.68  24.57        51.31 (26.74)
  7 MACKINNON, Ian   98 Canada-             50.93      51.34   762    2  
    r:+0.73  24.88        51.34 (26.46)
  8 CHUA, Darren     00 Singapore-          51.95      52.08   730    1  
    r:+0.72  24.52        52.08 (27.56)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 HOFFER, Ryan     98 USA-US-             49.69      49.98   826  
    r:+0.68  23.92        49.98 (26.06)
 10 KIBLER, Drew     00 USA-US-             50.13      50.15   818  
    r:+0.62  24.17        50.15 (25.98)
 11 Ayoubi, Mehdi    98 Canada-             51.79      51.28   765  
    r:+0.66  24.69        51.28 (26.59)
 12 BRUNT, Jordan    99 Australia-          51.38      51.66   748  
    r:+0.70  24.93        51.66 (26.73)
 13 DAI, Vincent     98 Australia-          50.89      51.88   739  
    r:+0.67  24.77        51.88 (27.11)
 14 PERREAULT, Alex  98 Canada-             51.73      52.00   734  
    r:+0.63  25.14        52.00 (26.86)
 15 FITZGERALD, Jar  98 Bahamas-            52.13      52.06   731  
    r:+0.32  25.01        52.06 (27.05)
 16 SONG, Andy       98 Mexico-             52.08      52.11   729  
    r:+0.71  24.90        52.11 (27.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 12 WINNINGTON, Eli  00 Australia-          51.34                   
     r:0.67  24.62        51.34 (26.72)
 17 CRUZ ZUNIGA, Gu  00 Mexico-             52.25                   
     r:0.72  24.79        52.25 (27.46)
 18 ISHIDA, Takeru   02 Japan-              52.80                   
     r:0.65  25.45        52.80 (27.35)
 19 POMAJEVICH, Sam  98 USA-US-             51.05                   
     r:0.66  24.47        51.05 (26.58)
 20 BYBEE, Cody      99 USA-US-             51.31                   
    r:14.22  24.38        51.31 (26.93)
 21 TAYLOR, Michael  98 USA-US-             51.33                   
     r:0.72  24.82        51.33 (26.51)
 23 FRANZMAN, Jack   99 USA-US-             51.77                   
     r:0.71  24.54        51.77 (27.23)
 24 MAC, Matthew     98 Canada-             51.87                   
     r:0.65  24.88        51.87 (26.99)
 25 SINGH, Tai Long  00 Canada-             51.92                   
     r:0.68  24.62        51.92 (27.30)
 26 MACALLISTER, Le  00 Australia-          51.92                   
     r:0.69  25.43        51.92 (26.49)
 27 LENSE, Noah      98 USA-US-             51.94                   
     r:0.72  25.30        51.94 (26.64)
 28 KATZ, Austin     99 USA-US-             52.02                   
     r:7.97  24.95        52.02 (27.07)
 29 FREEMAN, Trey    00 USA-US-             52.75                   
     r:0.78  25.52        52.75 (27.23)
 30 TAN, Jonathan    02 Singapore-          52.90                   
     r:0.62  25.44        52.90 (27.46)
 31 WOODWARD, Bradl  98 Australia-          52.94                   
     r:0.00  26.30        52.94 (26.64)
 32 SCHNIPPENKOEETT  98 Mexico-             52.96                   
     r:0.71  25.88        52.96 (27.08)
 33 FERNANDER, N'nh  98 Bahamas-            53.01                   
     r:0.75  25.43        53.01 (27.58)
 34 KOO, Dylan       99 Singapore-          53.15                   
     r:0.62  24.86        53.15 (28.29)
 35 WEE, Ryan        98 Singapore-          53.20                   
     r:0.74  25.69        53.20 (27.51)
 36 SAKAMOTO, Yuya   99 Japan-              53.31                   
     r:0.74  25.63        53.31 (27.68)
 37 GREENE, Gershwi  98 Bahamas-            53.41                   
    r:15.11  25.78        53.41 (27.63)
 38 WASHINGTON, Jes  99 Bermuda-            53.65                   
    r:10.37  25.54        53.65 (28.11)
 39 RIGGS, Will      98 USA-US-             53.66                   
     r:0.68  26.31        53.66 (27.35)
 40 FONG, Francis    00 Singapore-          54.07                   
     r:0.69  25.82        54.07 (28.25)
 41 JI, Tianyi       02 China-              54.17                   
     r:0.70  26.67        54.17 (27.50)
 42 IWATA, Mutsuki   99 Japan-              54.20                   
     r:0.67  25.99        54.20 (28.21)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                  
 
  1. USA                                65   2. Australia                          52
  3. Japan                              36   4. Canada                             22
  5. Mexico                              5   6. Singapore                           3
  7. New Zealand                         2                                           

 Event 11  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 1:05.39  8/20/2014 Ruta Meilutyte, China
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 1:07.82  8/25/2016 Zoe BARTEL, USA-US
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 BARTEL, Zoe      00 USA-US-           1:07.82    1:07.87   852    9  
    r:+0.70  31.83      1:07.87 (36.04)
  2 RAAB, Allie      00 USA-US-           1:07.92    1:07.95   849    7  
    r:+0.65  32.40      1:07.95 (35.55)
  3 WOG, Kelsey      98 Canada-           1:08.36    1:08.02   846    6  
    r:+0.67  32.06      1:08.02 (35.96)
  4 ASABA, Shiori    00 Japan-            1:10.70    1:10.04   775    5  
    r:+0.76  33.24      1:10.04 (36.80)
  5 KNELSON, Faith   01 Canada-           1:10.96    1:10.37   764    4  
    r:+0.70  32.77      1:10.37 (37.60)
  6 BEALE, Sarah     00 Australia-        1:11.88    1:11.01   744    3  
    r:+0.78  33.34      1:11.01 (37.67)
  7 TSUDA, Erina     02 Japan-            1:11.66    1:11.70   722    2  
    r:12.36  33.78      1:11.70 (37.92)
  8 CHUE, Christie   00 Singapore-        1:12.85    1:12.07   711    1  
    r:+0.71  33.71      1:12.07 (38.36)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 WALSH, Alex      01 USA-US-           1:10.47    1:09.87   781  
    r:+0.80  33.30      1:09.87 (36.57)
 10 SAITO, Sae       98 Japan-            1:11.96    1:12.06   712  
    r:+0.66  34.10      1:12.06 (37.96)
 11 STEVER, Miranda  98 Canada-           1:11.74    1:12.56   697  
    r:+0.77  34.35      1:12.56 (38.21)
 12 HIGGS, Margaret  99 Bahamas-          1:13.79    1:13.65   667  
    r:+0.75  34.83      1:13.65 (38.82)
 13 LAIU, Kathlyn    01 Singapore-        1:14.50    1:13.79   663  
    r:+0.76  34.98      1:13.79 (38.81)
 14 HIGGS, Lillian   00 Bahamas-          1:13.08    1:14.13   654  
    r:+0.82  35.22      1:14.13 (38.91)
 15 ALVAREZ, Ilse D  99 Mexico-           1:13.55    1:14.90   634  
    r:+0.77  35.32      1:14.90 (39.58)
 16 XU, Chuhan       02 China-            1:16.16    1:16.86   586  
    r:+0.81  35.90      1:16.86 (40.96)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 AROESTY, Margar  99 USA-US-           1:08.24                   
     r:0.65  32.33      1:08.24 (35.91)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. USA                                80   2. Canada                             49
  3. Australia                          38   4. China                              27
  5. Japan                              25   6. Singapore                           2
  7. New Zealand                         1                                           

 Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 1:00.68  8/6/2015  Michael Andrew, USA
  Jr. Pan Pac: M   59.85  8/24/2012 Akihiro YAMAGUCHI, Japan
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 MONTAGUE, Jacob  98 USA-US-           1:00.81    1:00.68J  894    9  
    r:+0.64  28.83      1:00.68 (31.85)
  2 WILSON, Matthew  98 Australia-        1:01.03    1:00.91   884    7  
    r:+0.65  28.81      1:00.91 (32.10)
  3 WHITLEY, Reece   00 USA-US-           1:01.68    1:00.95   882    6  
    r:+0.73  29.13      1:00.95 (31.82)
  4 CAVE, Daniel     99 Australia-        1:01.96    1:01.76   848    5  
    r:+0.67  29.50      1:01.76 (32.26)
  5 SUN, Jiajun      00 China-            1:01.94    1:01.83   845    4  
    r:+0.68  28.97      1:01.83 (32.86)
  6 MAYER, Warren    98 Canada-           1:02.08    1:02.02   837    3  
    r:+0.72  28.92      1:02.02 (33.10)
  7 HANAGURUMA, Yu   00 Japan-            1:02.48    1:02.41   821    2  
    r:+0.69  29.59      1:02.41 (32.82)
  8 INAGAKI, Daichi  99 Japan-            1:02.49    1:02.72   809    1  
    r:+0.67  29.31      1:02.72 (33.41)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 ROY, Daniel      00 USA-US-           1:02.11    1:02.61   814  
    r:+0.65  29.76      1:02.61 (32.85)
 10 MIYAMOTO, Ippei  99 Japan-            1:02.93    1:02.93   801  
    r:+0.62  29.88      1:02.93 (33.05)
 11 MILLIGAN, Alex   98 Australia-        1:02.92    1:02.96   800  
    r:+0.71  29.94      1:02.96 (33.02)
 12 FUKASAWA, Yamot  00 Japan-            1:03.52    1:03.48   781  
    r:+0.65  29.78      1:03.48 (33.70)
 13 TELFORD, Ryan    98 Canada-           1:03.51    1:03.69   773  
    r:+0.69  30.16      1:03.69 (33.53)
 14 PASTOREK, Brenn  98 USA-US-           1:04.37    1:03.91   765  
    r:+0.65  29.77      1:03.91 (34.14)
 15 ISINGS, Connor   98 Canada-           1:03.53    1:03.99   762  
    r:+0.73  29.98      1:03.99 (34.01)
 16 KHOO, Samuel     99 Singapore-        1:04.19    1:04.41   747  
    r:+0.73  29.62      1:04.41 (34.79)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 CHUA, Brilliant  99 Singapore-        1:05.00                   
     r:0.70  30.79      1:05.00 (34.21)
 18 LUNDON-MOORE, E  98 New Zealand-      1:05.49                   
     r:0.82  31.23      1:05.49 (34.26)
 19 TANIGUCHI, Taku  01 Japan-            1:03.58                   
    r:15.74  30.61      1:03.58 (32.97)
 20 DOMINGUEZ MUNOZ  98 Mexico-           1:05.81                   
     r:0.71  30.85      1:05.81 (34.96)
 21 BASTIAN, Izaak   01 Bahamas-          1:05.86                   
    r:11.57  30.95      1:05.86 (34.91)
 22 VAZQUEZ, Adan D  98 Mexico-           1:06.73                   
     r:0.71  31.30      1:06.73 (35.43)
 23 TAN, Adam        00 Singapore-        1:08.37                   
     r:0.74  32.43      1:08.37 (35.94)
 -- GREENE, Gershwi  98 Bahamas-              DQ                    
     r:0.68  32.64           DQ (39.31)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                  
 
  1. USA                                80   2. Australia                          64
  3. Japan                              39   4. Canada                             25
  5. Mexico                              5   6. China                               4
  7. Singapore                           3   8. New Zealand                         2

 Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 4:39.01  8/25/2015 Rosie Rudin, Singapore
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 4:39.76  8/24/2012 Becca MANN, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 DARCEL, Sarah    99 Canada-           4:44.44    4:39.83   882    9  
    r:+0.69  30.19      1:04.25 (34.06)
        1:40.76 (36.51)     2:16.16 (35.40)
        2:56.29 (40.13)     3:35.38 (39.09)
        4:07.83 (32.45)     4:39.83 (32.00)
  2 FORDE, Brooke    99 USA-US-           4:43.03    4:40.98   871    7  
    r:+0.74  30.13      1:04.26 (34.13)
        1:42.08 (37.82)     2:18.67 (36.59)
        2:57.98 (39.31)     3:37.31 (39.33)
        4:10.14 (32.83)     4:40.98 (30.84)
  3 HARVEY, Mary-So  99 Canada-           4:43.57    4:42.49   857    6  
    r:+0.77  30.52      1:05.78 (35.26)
        1:43.32 (37.54)     2:19.67 (36.35)
        2:59.71 (40.04)     3:39.69 (39.98)
        4:11.75 (32.06)     4:42.49 (30.74)
  4 AROESTY, Margar  99 USA-US-           4:49.58    4:44.26   842    5  
    r:+0.68  29.70      1:04.73 (35.03)
        1:42.95 (38.22)     2:21.29 (38.34)
        2:59.72 (38.43)     3:39.85 (40.13)
        4:12.58 (32.73)     4:44.26 (31.68)
  5 SASAKI, Anna     01 Japan-            4:46.58    4:47.57   813    4  
    r:+0.72  29.49      1:04.16 (34.67)
        1:42.12 (37.96)     2:19.62 (37.50)
        3:00.59 (40.97)     3:41.17 (40.58)
        4:14.84 (33.67)     4:47.57 (32.73)
  6 KOJIMA, Miku     00 Japan-            4:45.43    4:51.60   780    3  
    r:+0.81  30.30      1:05.57 (35.27)
        1:43.15 (37.58)     2:19.42 (36.27)
        2:59.63 (40.21)     3:41.24 (41.61)
        4:16.50 (35.26)     4:51.60 (35.10)
  7 FITZHENRY, Fran  99 Australia-        4:51.86    4:52.78   770    2  
    r:+0.73  30.67      1:07.61 (36.94)
        1:44.20 (36.59)     2:21.97 (37.77)
        3:03.90 (41.93)     3:46.39 (42.49)
        4:19.66 (33.27)     4:52.78 (33.12)
  8 RASMUSSEN, Mya   00 New Zealand-      4:54.12    4:54.85   754    1  
    r:+0.79  31.51      1:07.85 (36.34)
        1:45.40 (37.55)     2:23.43 (38.03)
        3:03.93 (40.50)     3:45.67 (41.74)
        4:20.73 (35.06)     4:54.85 (34.12)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 CIEPLUCHA, Tess  98 Canada-           4:45.25    4:45.07   834  
    r:+0.76  29.91      1:04.95 (35.04)
        1:42.49 (37.54)     2:18.51 (36.02)
        3:00.96 (42.45)     3:41.88 (40.92)
        4:13.98 (32.10)     4:45.07 (31.09)
 10 MUROKI, Mina     00 Japan-            4:47.76    4:46.63   821  
    r:+0.72  31.24      1:06.33 (35.09)
        1:43.93 (37.60)     2:20.66 (36.73)
        3:00.44 (39.78)     3:40.26 (39.82)
        4:14.22 (33.96)     4:46.63 (32.41)
 11 HOMOVICH, Madis  00 USA-US-           4:50.30    4:47.92   810  
    r:+0.69  30.45      1:04.64 (34.19)
        1:41.81 (37.17)     2:17.62 (35.81)
        3:00.60 (42.98)     3:43.77 (43.17)
        4:16.58 (32.81)     4:47.92 (31.34)
 12 ZAVAROS, Mabel   00 Canada-           4:56.02    4:51.13   783  
    r:+0.80  29.59      1:04.26 (34.67)
        1:41.31 (37.05)     2:17.94 (36.63)
        3:00.50 (42.56)     3:45.19 (44.69)
        4:18.60 (33.41)     4:51.13 (32.53)
 12 JASPEADO, Natal  98 Mexico-           4:55.46    4:51.13   783  
    r:+0.78  31.36      1:06.32 (34.96)
        1:45.21 (38.89)     2:23.61 (38.40)
        3:03.64 (40.03)     3:44.89 (41.25)
        4:18.62 (33.73)     4:51.13 (32.51)
 14 SATO, Chinatsu   99 Japan-            4:54.78    4:52.82   770  
    r:+0.77  31.58      1:06.73 (35.15)
        1:46.74 (40.01)     2:25.44 (38.70)
        3:06.27 (40.83)     3:48.31 (42.04)
        4:21.35 (33.04)     4:52.82 (31.47)
 15 MARTINEZ, Brend  98 Mexico-           4:56.19    4:57.24   736  
    r:+0.76  31.66      1:07.70 (36.04)
        1:44.82 (37.12)     2:21.97 (37.15)
        3:05.41 (43.44)     3:48.77 (43.36)
        4:23.45 (34.68)     4:57.24 (33.79)
 16 MOUSSIER, Andre  99 Mexico-           5:05.54    5:05.18   680  
    r:+0.73  31.80      1:08.53 (36.73)
        1:47.64 (39.11)     2:25.30 (37.66)
        3:10.55 (45.25)     3:58.40 (47.85)
        4:31.92 (33.52)     5:05.18 (33.26)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 HANUS, Danielle  98 Canada-           4:55.84                   
     r:0.73  30.28      1:05.62 (35.34)
        1:43.46 (37.84)     2:21.64 (38.18)
        3:04.21 (42.57)     3:48.01 (43.80)
        4:22.78 (34.77)     4:55.84 (33.06)
 18 HIRATA, Miyuki   01 Japan-            4:57.20                   
     r:0.72  29.75      1:03.93 (34.18)
        1:42.30 (38.37)     2:18.61 (36.31)
        3:03.23 (44.62)     3:48.65 (45.42)
        4:23.15 (34.50)     4:57.20 (34.05)
 -- NAKAMURA, Aoi    01 Japan-                DQ                    
     r:0.72  31.15      1:07.24 (36.09)
        1:45.53 (38.29)     2:24.21 (38.68)
        3:08.74 (44.53)     3:53.36 (44.62)
        4:25.59 (32.23)          DQ (32.48)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. USA                                92   2. Canada                             64
  3. Australia                          40   4. Japan                              32
  5. China                              27   6. Singapore                           2
  6. New Zealand                         2                                           

 Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
     Jr World: J 4:14.07  12/17/2015Brandonn Almeida, Brazil
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 4:12.59  8/24/2012 Chase KALISZ, USA
    Name           Year Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 GRIESHOP, Sean   98 USA-US-           4:18.07    4:16.05   863    9  
    r:+0.70  27.70        59.13 (31.43)
        1:32.82 (33.69)     2:04.59 (31.77)
        2:41.57 (36.98)     3:17.61 (36.04)
        3:47.40 (29.79)     4:16.05 (28.65)
  2 SWANSON, Charli  98 USA-US-           4:21.97    4:17.37   850    7  
    r:+0.70  28.03        59.89 (31.86)
        1:34.23 (34.34)     2:07.25 (33.02)
        2:42.52 (35.27)     3:18.22 (35.70)
        3:48.39 (30.17)     4:17.37 (28.98)
  3 TAKEUCHI, Tomoy  98 Japan-            4:22.89    4:19.13   833    6  
    r:+0.65  27.08        58.87 (31.79)
        1:33.26 (34.39)     2:07.32 (34.06)
        2:43.87 (36.55)     3:19.98 (36.11)
        3:50.25 (30.27)     4:19.13 (28.88)
  4 ZAKALA, Josh     98 Canada-           4:23.08    4:20.95   815    5  
    r:+0.75  27.23        58.92 (31.69)
        1:32.80 (33.88)     2:05.67 (32.87)
        2:43.12 (37.45)     3:21.06 (37.94)
        3:51.75 (30.69)     4:20.95 (29.20)
  5 SCHLICHT, David  99 Australia-        4:25.71    4:25.64   773    4  
    r:+0.71  27.85        59.94 (32.09)
        1:35.77 (35.83)     2:10.11 (34.34)
        2:47.88 (37.77)     3:25.13 (37.25)
        3:56.27 (31.14)     4:25.64 (29.37)
  6 VINCENT, Jacob   99 Australia-        4:28.25    4:27.83   754    3  
    r:+0.75  28.65      1:01.00 (32.35)
        1:35.63 (34.63)     2:09.56 (33.93)
        2:49.52 (39.96)     3:29.05 (39.53)
        3:59.18 (30.13)     4:27.83 (28.65)
  7 HATSUGAI, Tomok  00 Japan-            4:26.11    4:27.84   754    2  
    r:+0.63  26.53        58.03 (31.50)
        1:33.16 (35.13)     2:07.98 (34.82)
        2:45.56 (37.58)     3:24.69 (39.13)
        3:56.77 (32.08)     4:27.84 (31.07)
  8 TELFORD, Ryan    98 Canada-           4:28.82    4:29.33   742    1  
    r:+0.70  28.00      1:01.45 (33.45)
        1:37.48 (36.03)     2:13.38 (35.90)
        2:49.91 (36.53)     3:26.88 (36.97)
        3:58.83 (31.95)     4:29.33 (30.50)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 FINKE, Robert    99 USA-US-           4:22.99    4:21.04   815  
    r:+0.74  28.20      1:00.00 (31.80)
        1:33.74 (33.74)     2:05.95 (32.21)
        2:45.03 (39.08)     3:23.23 (38.20)
        3:52.91 (29.68)     4:21.04 (28.13)
 10 MIYAMOTO, Ippei  99 Japan-            4:28.86    4:23.24   794  
    r:+0.63  27.18        59.03 (31.85)
        1:34.14 (35.11)     2:08.72 (34.58)
        2:44.30 (35.58)     3:19.87 (35.57)
        3:52.04 (32.17)     4:23.24 (31.20)
 11 CLAREBURT, Lewi  99 New Zealand-      4:29.30    4:25.54   774  
    r:+0.73  28.10      1:00.28 (32.18)
        1:35.00 (34.72)     2:08.83 (33.83)
        2:47.70 (38.87)     3:26.08 (38.38)
        3:57.26 (31.18)     4:25.54 (28.28)
 12 KAY, Philip      99 Canada-           4:30.64    4:28.57   748  
    r:+0.70  28.39      1:00.91 (32.52)
        1:35.42 (34.51)     2:09.83 (34.41)
        2:48.12 (38.29)     3:27.05 (38.93)
        3:58.64 (31.59)     4:28.57 (29.93)
 13 GOMEZ NERIA, Al  00 Mexico-           4:31.79    4:29.86   737  
    r:+0.65  28.52      1:01.93 (33.41)
        1:36.27 (34.34)     2:10.61 (34.34)
        2:49.18 (38.57)     3:28.61 (39.43)
        3:59.55 (30.94)     4:29.86 (30.31)
 14 MCALEESE, Ethan  00 Australia-        4:31.69    4:31.10   727  
    r:+0.65  28.50      1:02.10 (33.60)
        1:36.09 (33.99)     2:10.45 (34.36)
        2:49.58 (39.13)     3:30.01 (40.43)
        4:01.38 (31.37)     4:31.10 (29.72)
 15 TAKAHASHI, Koki  99 Japan-            4:29.76    4:31.18   727  
    r:+0.73  28.35      1:01.04 (32.69)
        1:39.46 (38.42)     2:17.00 (37.54)
        2:54.25 (37.25)     3:32.35 (38.10)
        4:03.30 (30.95)     4:31.18 (27.88)
 16 ANG, Maximillia  01 Singapore-        4:37.82    4:36.65   684  
    r:+0.72  28.42      1:01.83 (33.41)
        1:38.24 (36.41)     2:14.32 (36.08)
        2:52.87 (38.55)     3:32.13 (39.26)
        4:05.10 (32.97)     4:36.65 (31.55)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 10 ABRUZZO, Andrew  99 USA-US-           4:25.45                   
     r:0.81  27.78        58.84 (31.06)
        1:33.13 (34.29)     2:06.46 (33.33)
        2:46.49 (40.03)     3:26.13 (39.64)
        3:56.62 (30.49)     4:25.45 (28.83)
 15 PALASCHUK, Bria  98 Canada-           4:31.62                   
     r:0.72  27.96      1:00.52 (32.56)
        1:36.57 (36.05)     2:11.88 (35.31)
        2:50.74 (38.86)     3:29.84 (39.10)
        4:00.93 (31.09)     4:31.62 (30.69)
 19 ROY, Daniel      00 USA-US-           4:28.43                   
     r:0.64  28.77      1:01.05 (32.28)
        1:37.04 (35.99)     2:13.25 (36.21)
        2:48.19 (34.94)     3:24.15 (35.96)
        3:57.52 (33.37)     4:28.43 (30.91)
 20 YANAGAWA, Daiki  02 Japan-            4:36.54                   
     r:0.73  28.14      1:00.02 (31.88)
        1:36.00 (35.98)     2:10.54 (34.54)
        2:52.75 (42.21)     3:33.40 (40.65)
        4:06.16 (32.76)     4:36.54 (30.38)
 21 IAI, Ryosuke     98 Japan-            4:39.62                   
     r:0.71  26.70        57.12 (30.42)
        1:35.78 (38.66)     2:14.27 (38.49)
        2:55.07 (40.80)     3:37.50 (42.43)
        4:09.36 (31.86)     4:39.62 (30.26)
 22 LEE, Donovan     00 Singapore-        4:45.40                   
     r:0.71  27.74      1:00.88 (33.14)
        1:37.01 (36.13)     2:12.26 (35.25)
        2:54.71 (42.45)     3:37.33 (42.62)
        4:11.82 (34.49)     4:45.40 (33.58)
 23 LIM, Glen        02 Singapore-        4:46.08                   
     r:0.72  28.82      1:02.11 (33.29)
        1:40.40 (38.29)     2:19.53 (39.13)
        3:01.44 (41.91)     3:43.16 (41.72)
        4:15.65 (32.49)     4:46.08 (30.43)
 24 SINGH CHAHAL, A  00 Malaysia-         4:46.32                   
     r:0.80  29.40      1:03.50 (34.10)
        1:41.83 (38.33)     2:18.76 (36.93)
        3:00.62 (41.86)     3:42.15 (41.53)
        4:15.43 (33.28)     4:46.32 (30.89)
 -- ONO, Rikuto      00 Japan-                DQ                    
     r:0.67  28.58      1:01.20 (32.62)
        1:36.36 (35.16)     2:12.62 (36.26)
        2:50.20 (37.58)     3:28.65 (38.45)
        4:00.57 (31.92)          DQ (30.78)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. USA                                96   2. Australia                          71
  3. Japan                              47   4. Canada                             31
  5. Mexico                              5   6. China                               4
  7. Singapore                           3   8. New Zealand                         2

 Event 15  Women 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     Jr World: J 7:56.68  8/25/2015 Australia
                          T Cook, L McJannett, S Jack, G Cooney
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 7:58.26  1/9/2009  United States of America, U.S.A.
                          A Taylor, S Tucker, C Breed, D Knutson
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 USA-US  'A'                   8:02.30    8:02.88   876   18  
     1) PITZER, Lauren 99             2) r:+0.0 HARNISH, Courtney 99  
     3) r:0.29 FORDE, Brooke 99       4) r:0.57 IVEY, Isabel 00       
    r:+0.72  28.07        58.00 (58.00)
      1:29.46 (1:29.46)                    
                                2:59.60 ( )
            3:30.89 ( )         4:01.43 ( )
        4:29.72 (28.29)     5:00.22 (58.79)
      5:31.89 (1:30.46)   6:02.87 (2:01.44)
        6:31.32 (28.45)     7:01.41 (58.54)
      7:31.83 (1:28.96)   8:02.88 (2:00.01)
  2 Australia  'A'                8:03.36    8:05.43   862   14  
     1) TITMUS, Ariarne 00            2) r:0.43 COONEY, Gemma 99      
     3) r:0.60 MESSER, Mikayla 99     4) r:0.69 TAYLOR, Laura 99      
    r:+0.80  28.44        58.76 (58.76)
      1:29.66 (1:29.66)   2:00.13 (2:00.13)
        2:29.06 (28.93)   3:00.16 (1:00.03)
      3:31.72 (1:31.59)   4:01.65 (2:01.52)
        4:30.08 (28.43)     5:00.63 (58.98)
      5:32.59 (1:30.94)   6:04.34 (2:02.69)
        6:31.99 (27.65)     7:02.28 (57.94)
      7:34.00 (1:29.66)   8:05.43 (2:01.09)
  3 Japan  'A-JPN'                8:04.80    8:08.12   848   12  
     1) TAKEMURA, Karin 01            2) r:0.48 SHIBATA, Natsumi 99   
     3) r:0.09 SASAKI, Anna 01        4) r:0.26 SHIRAI, Rio 99        
    r:+0.69  28.86        59.36 (59.36)
      1:30.79 (1:30.79)   2:01.72 (2:01.72)
        2:30.37 (28.65)     3:01.32 (59.60)
      3:33.48 (1:31.76)   4:04.75 (2:03.03)
        4:33.54 (28.79)   5:04.93 (1:00.18)
      5:37.49 (1:32.74)   6:08.24 (2:03.49)
        6:36.03 (27.79)     7:06.47 (58.23)
      7:37.65 (1:29.41)   8:08.12 (1:59.88)
  4 Canada  'A'                   8:04.88    8:09.17   842   10  
     1) SMITH, Rebecca 00             2) r:0.25 SANCHEZ, Kayla 01     
     3) r:0.53 WOG, Kelsey 98         4) r:0.60 HARVEY, Mary-Sophie 99
    r:+0.82  28.37        58.97 (58.97)
      1:30.07 (1:30.07)   2:01.17 (2:01.17)
        2:28.82 (27.65)     3:00.47 (59.30)
      3:32.86 (1:31.69)   4:05.29 (2:04.12)
        4:33.62 (28.33)     5:04.94 (59.65)
      5:36.87 (1:31.58)   6:08.40 (2:03.11)
        6:36.40 (28.00)     7:07.17 (58.77)
      7:37.91 (1:29.51)   8:09.17 (2:00.77)
  5 China  'A'                         NT    8:15.64   810    8  
     1) LI, Bingjie 02                2) r:0.63 CHEN, Xuetong 01      
     3) r:0.43 TANG, Yuting 99        4) r:0.47 LIU, Zixuan 00        
    r:+0.74  27.62        58.05 (58.05)
      1:28.61 (1:28.61)   1:59.55 (1:59.55)
        2:28.94 (29.39)   3:01.48 (1:01.93)
      3:34.30 (1:34.75)   4:07.40 (2:07.85)
        4:35.35 (27.95)   5:07.79 (1:00.39)
      5:40.51 (1:33.11)   6:13.30 (2:05.90)
        6:41.41 (28.11)     7:12.34 (59.04)
      7:43.84 (1:30.54)   8:15.64 (2:02.34)
  6 Singapore  'A'                8:20.93    8:23.94   770    6  
     1) QUAH, Jing Wen 00             2) r:-0.06 WANG, Chloe 98       
     3) r:0.26 TSENG, Rachel 98       4) r:0.16 CHUE, Christie 00     
    r:+0.67  28.82    1:00.47 (1:00.47)
      1:33.86 (1:33.86)   2:07.47 (2:07.47)
        2:35.67 (28.20)   3:07.48 (1:00.01)
      3:40.08 (1:32.61)   4:12.44 (2:04.97)
        4:41.32 (28.88)   5:13.12 (1:00.68)
      5:45.67 (1:33.23)   6:17.22 (2:04.78)
        6:46.05 (28.83)   7:18.05 (1:00.83)
      7:51.33 (1:34.11)   8:23.94 (2:06.72)
  7 New Zealand  'A'              8:22.01    8:29.61   745    4  
     1) LEE, Yeonsu 99                2) r:0.39 PATERSON, Annabelle 98
     3) r:0.29 MCINTOSH, Hayley 99    4) r:0.37 RASMUSSEN, Mya 00     
    r:+0.72  29.39    1:01.45 (1:01.45)
      1:33.56 (1:33.56)   2:06.05 (2:06.05)
                          3:06.72 (1:00.67)
      3:39.40 (1:33.35)   4:12.43 (2:06.38)
        4:41.61 (29.18)   5:13.67 (1:01.24)
      5:46.29 (1:33.86)   6:18.30 (2:05.87)
        6:47.98 (29.68)   7:21.79 (1:03.49)
      7:55.65 (1:37.35)   8:29.61 (2:11.31)
  8 Mexico  'A'                        NT    8:36.00   718    2  
     1) NAVARRO, Victoria 99          2) r:0.41 AYALA, Martha Soval 98
     3) r:0.26 JASPEADO, Natalia 98   4) r:0.33 AGUILAR, Danitzanda 00
    r:+0.78  29.00    1:01.37 (1:01.37)
      1:34.61 (1:34.61)   2:07.70 (2:07.70)
        2:37.46 (29.76)   3:09.86 (1:02.16)
      3:43.43 (1:35.73)   4:16.32 (2:08.62)
        4:45.77 (29.45)   5:18.72 (1:02.40)
      5:52.34 (1:36.02)   6:24.82 (2:08.50)
        6:54.14 (29.32)   7:27.45 (1:02.63)
      8:01.88 (1:37.06)   8:36.00 (2:11.18)
 
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
 -- USA-US  'B'                        NT   x8:12.87        
     1) MARTIN, Ruby 99               2) r:0.32 FIELD, Joy 98         
     3) r:0.30 ARIOLA, Grace 00       4) r:0.27 BAYER, Cassidy 99     
    r:+0.70  28.46        59.52 (59.52)
      1:30.95 (1:30.95)   2:02.44 (2:02.44)
        2:31.27 (28.83)   3:02.52 (1:00.08)
      3:33.75 (1:31.31)   4:05.19 (2:02.75)
                          6:08.72 (2:03.53)
        6:25.62 (16.90)   8:12.87 (2:04.15)
 -- Canada  'B'                        NT   x8:16.44        
     1) CIEPLUCHA, Tessa 98           2) r:+0.0 DARCEL, Sarah 99      
     3) r:0.21 SAROUKIAN, Sophia 98   4) r:0.48 ZAVAROS, Mabel 00     
    r:14.98  29.37    1:00.50 (1:00.50)
      1:32.68 (1:32.68)   2:03.60 (2:03.60)
        2:32.47 (28.87)   3:03.83 (1:00.23)
      3:35.84 (1:32.24)   4:12.31 (2:08.71)
        4:36.90 (24.59)     5:07.88 (55.57)
                          7:44.79 (3:32.48)
        8:16.44 (31.65)                    
 -- Japan  'B-JPN'                8:04.80   x8:23.31        
     1) KOJIMA, Miku 00               2) r:0.52 SATO, Chinatsu 99     
     3) r:0.20 OUCHI, Sayuki 02       4) r:0.29 NAKAMURA, Aoi 01      
    r:+0.73  30.16    1:01.92 (1:01.92)
      1:35.11 (1:35.11)   2:06.91 (2:06.91)
      3:40.13 (1:33.22)   4:10.92 (2:04.01)
        4:38.70 (27.78)                    
                          6:16.12 (2:05.20)
                          7:17.38 (1:01.26)
      7:50.50 (1:34.38)   8:23.31 (2:07.19)
 -- Singapore  'B'                8:31.22   x8:45.92        
     1) TOH, Nicholle 01              2) r:+0.0 HOONG, En Qi 99       
     3) r:0.19 YEOH, Cherlyn 01       4) r:0.57 ONG, Natasha 00       
    r:+0.70  30.55    1:03.37 (1:03.37)
      1:37.55 (1:37.55)   2:11.79 (2:11.79)
        2:41.84 (30.05)   3:14.75 (1:02.96)
      3:49.27 (1:37.48)                    
            8:13.55 ( )         8:45.92 ( )
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                     
 
  1. USA                               110   2. Canada                             74
  3. Australia                          54   4. Japan                              44
  5. China                              35   6. Singapore                           8
  7. New Zealand                         6   8. Mexico                              2

 Event 16  Men 4x200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     Jr World: J 7:13.76  8/28/2015 USA
                          G Shoults, M Rooney, S Grieshop, G House
  Jr. Pan Pac: M 7:17.79  1/9/2009  Australia, Australia
                          D Smith, T D'Orsogna, N McKendry, R Napoleon
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Australia  'A'                7:19.10    7:20.41   858   18  
     1) TOWNSEND, Louis 98            2) r:0.52 WINNINGTON, Elijah 00 
     3) r:0.40 JACOBSON, Daniel 99    4) r:0.30 CARTWRIGHT, Jack 98   
    r:+0.67  25.54        53.33 (53.33)
      1:22.19 (1:22.19)   1:50.29 (1:50.29)
        2:16.28 (25.99)     2:44.35 (54.06)
      3:13.16 (1:22.87)   3:41.09 (1:50.80)
        4:06.82 (25.73)     4:34.79 (53.70)
      5:03.78 (1:22.69)   5:32.20 (1:51.11)
        5:56.81 (24.61)     6:24.95 (52.75)
      6:53.53 (1:21.33)   7:20.41 (1:48.21)
  2 USA-US  'A'                   7:23.81    7:22.73   844   14  
     1) FREEMAN, Trey 00              2) r:0.50 KIBLER, Drew 00       
     3) r:0.49 ABRUZZO, Andrew 99     4) r:0.36 GRIESHOP, Sean 98     
    r:13.49  25.90        53.87 (53.87)
      1:22.47 (1:22.47)   1:50.36 (1:50.36)
        2:16.22 (25.86)     2:43.97 (53.61)
      3:12.45 (1:22.09)   3:40.23 (1:49.87)
        4:05.89 (25.66)     4:34.29 (54.06)
      5:03.55 (1:23.32)   5:31.97 (1:51.74)
        5:57.77 (25.80)     6:25.74 (53.77)
      6:54.68 (1:22.71)   7:22.73 (1:50.76)
  3 Canada  'A'                   7:28.49    7:23.85   838   12  
     1) GILBERT, Colin 98             2) r:0.15 MACKINNON, Ian 98     
     3) r:0.41 PALASCHUK, Brian 98    4) r:0.13 ZAKALA, Josh 98       
    r:+7.25  25.77        53.34 (53.34)
      1:21.94 (1:21.94)   1:51.46 (1:51.46)
                            2:45.03 (53.57)
      3:13.32 (1:21.86)   3:41.68 (1:50.22)
                            4:35.45 (53.77)
      5:04.56 (1:22.88)   5:33.44 (1:51.76)
        5:58.67 (25.23)     6:26.90 (53.46)
      6:55.57 (1:22.13)   7:23.85 (1:50.41)
  4 Japan  'A-JPN'                7:18.59    7:24.68   833   10  
     1) MIZOHATA, Juran 98            2) r:0.20 TAKEUCHI, Tomoya 98   
     3) r:0.33 SHOIKE, Tatsuki 00     4) r:0.14 YOSHIDA, Atsuya 99    
    r:+0.76  25.77        53.58 (53.58)
      1:22.81 (1:22.81)   1:51.24 (1:51.24)
        2:16.94 (25.70)     2:45.42 (54.18)
      3:14.61 (1:23.37)   3:41.68 (1:50.44)
        4:07.74 (26.06)     4:35.95 (54.27)
      5:04.91 (1:23.23)   5:33.44 (1:51.76)
        5:59.29 (25.85)     6:27.54 (54.10)
      6:56.43 (1:22.99)   7:24.68 (1:51.24)
  5 Mexico  'A'                        NT    7:40.95   748    8  
     1) SCHNIPPENKOEETTER, Mark 98    2) r:0.16 DOMINGUEZ MUNOZniel 98
     3) r:0.55 CRUZ ZUNIGA, Guermo 00 4) r:0.04 SONG, Andy 98         
    r:+0.72  26.38        55.46 (55.46)
      1:24.91 (1:24.91)   1:54.56 (1:54.56)
        2:20.26 (25.70)     2:49.34 (54.78)
      3:18.44 (1:23.88)   3:47.83 (1:53.27)
        4:13.08 (25.25)     4:42.23 (54.40)
      5:12.82 (1:24.99)   5:44.43 (1:56.60)
        6:09.76 (25.33)     6:39.85 (55.42)
      7:10.43 (1:26.00)   7:40.95 (1:56.52)
  6 Singapore  'A'                7:39.40    7:47.93   715    6  
     1) TAN, Jonathan 02              2) r:0.30 CHUA, Darren 00       
     3) r:0.60 WEE, Ryan 98           4) r:0.39 LOW, Bryant 99        
    r:+0.61  26.92        55.94 (55.94)
      1:26.30 (1:26.30)   1:55.75 (1:55.75)
                            2:50.49 (54.74)
      3:21.74 (1:25.99)   3:53.70 (1:57.95)
        4:21.09 (27.39)     4:51.15 (57.45)
      5:21.42 (1:27.72)   5:50.33 (1:56.63)
        6:16.97 (26.64)     6:46.19 (55.86)
      7:17.13 (1:26.80)   7:47.93 (1:57.60)
 
                                  === Finals ===                                  
 
 -- USA-US  'B'                        NT   x7:24.85        
     1) KATZ, Austin 99               2) r:0.31 POMAJEVICH, Sam 98    
     3) r:0.37 BYBEE, Cody 99         4) r:0.33 TAYLOR, Michael 98    
    r:15.83  25.95        53.61 (53.61)
      1:22.52 (1:22.52)   1:51.39 (1:51.39)
        2:17.16 (25.77)     2:46.46 (55.07)
      3:15.84 (1:24.45)   3:43.86 (1:52.47)
        4:09.46 (25.60)     4:37.37 (53.51)
      5:06.12 (1:22.26)   5:34.79 (1:50.93)
                            6:26.78 (51.99)
      6:55.73 (1:20.94)   7:24.85 (1:50.06)
 -- Japan  'B-JPN'                7:18.59   x7:38.61        
     1) ONO, Rikuto 00                2) r:0.03 ISHIDA, Takeru 02     
     3) r:0.10 HOROMURA, Nao 99       4) r:0.49 HATSUGAI, Tomoki 00   
    r:+0.66  26.75        55.26 (55.26)
      1:25.19 (1:25.19)   1:55.01 (1:55.01)
        2:20.64 (25.63)     2:49.09 (54.08)
      3:19.42 (1:24.41)   3:48.97 (1:53.96)
        4:15.03 (26.06)     4:43.90 (54.93)
      5:14.14 (1:25.17)   5:43.68 (1:54.71)
        6:10.53 (26.85)     6:39.78 (56.10)
      7:09.67 (1:25.99)   7:38.61 (1:54.93)
 -- Canada  'B'                        NT   x7:47.57        
     1) MAC, Matthew 98               2) r:0.40 PERREAULT, Alexndre 98
     3) r:0.51 KAY, Philip 99         4) r:0.18 Ayoubi, Mehdi 98      
    r:+0.63  26.45        55.72 (55.72)
      1:24.48 (1:24.48)   1:53.72 (1:53.72)
        2:19.86 (26.14)     2:49.07 (55.35)
      3:19.76 (1:26.04)   3:50.35 (1:56.63)
        4:16.65 (26.30)     4:45.76 (55.41)
      5:15.53 (1:25.18)   5:44.85 (1:54.50)
        6:12.30 (27.45)     6:43.60 (58.75)
      7:15.69 (1:30.84)   7:47.57 (2:02.72)
 -- Singapore  'B'                7:52.76   x7:58.16        
     1) LIM, Glen 02                  2) r:0.31 CHUA, Brilliant 99    
     3) r:0.37 FONG, Francis 00       4) r:0.43 ANG, Maximillian 01   
    r:+0.63  27.71        57.67 (57.67)
      1:28.28 (1:28.28)   1:58.15 (1:58.15)
        2:25.68 (27.53)     2:56.94 (58.79)
      3:28.83 (1:30.68)   3:58.07 (1:59.92)
        4:24.60 (26.53)     4:54.47 (56.40)
      5:26.43 (1:28.36)   5:58.18 (2:00.11)
        6:25.61 (27.43)     6:56.37 (58.19)
      7:28.06 (1:29.88)   7:58.16 (1:59.98)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                      
 
  1. USA                               110   2. Australia                          89
  3. Japan                              57   4. Canada                             43
  5. Mexico                             13   6. Singapore                           9
  7. China                               4   8. New Zealand                         2

Results Link Embed HTML: