7/14/2015 - 7/18/2015
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Stone, Jamie M 16 Mount Hood Aquat 58.18 56.49
27.97 56.49 (28.52)
2 Eddy, Eryn N 18 Loveland Swim Cl 58.53 57.25
28.16 57.25 (29.09)
3 Carlson, Savanna M 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 58.06 57.62
27.79 57.62 (29.83)
4 St. John, Gillian E 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 58.25 57.76
27.90 57.76 (29.86)
5 Connor, Alayna E 15 The Dolphins-OR 58.69 58.04
28.07 58.04 (29.97)
5 Chard, Emma J 19 Tacoma Swim Club 58.52 58.04
28.12 58.04 (29.92)
7 Toris, Victoria M 18 Scottsdale Aquat 58.26 58.32
28.03 58.32 (30.29)
8 Matheson, Eleanor G 16 Flatiron Athleti 58.80 58.37
28.50 58.37 (29.87)
=== B - Final ===
9 Aoyama, Brittany E 20 Una BY-SR 58.86 57.62
27.97 57.62 (29.65)
10 Brundage, Maia 19 Scottsdale Aquat 59.26 58.37
28.25 58.37 (30.12)
11 Keany, Celia G 19 Tualatin Hills S 59.39 58.87
28.68 58.87 (30.19)
12 Harrison, Summer A 19 Unattached-HI 59.14 59.37
28.12 59.37 (31.25)
13 Fagan, Gabriella A 16 Scottsdale Aquat 59.31 59.54
28.72 59.54 (30.82)
14 Bottelberghe, Monica 19 Boise YMCA Swim- 58.80 59.58
28.60 59.58 (30.98)
15 Wicks, Samantha J 21 Boise YMCA Swim- 59.21 59.60
28.78 59.60 (30.82)
16 Pino, Cassaundra E 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.36 1:00.22
28.78 1:00.22 (31.44)
=== C - Final ===
17 Huddleston, Zoe M 21 Denver Hilltoppe 59.40 58.22
27.31 58.22 (30.91)
18 Webster, Kira M 19 Unattached-HI 59.46 59.02
28.69 59.02 (30.33)
19 Moore, Katie C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 59.43 59.23
28.87 59.23 (30.36)
20 Mullenix, Morgan A 21 Denver Hilltoppe 59.40 59.29
28.78 59.29 (30.51)
21 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah 17 Tucson Jcc-AZ 59.76 59.31
28.78 59.31 (30.53)
22 Burns, Madison M 19 Wild West Aquati 59.55 59.61
28.46 59.61 (31.15)
23 Dickson, Brenna S 19 Una Sac-AZ 59.67 59.92
29.10 59.92 (30.82)
24 Sanders, Julia-Grace 20 Columbia River S 59.91 59.93
29.11 59.93 (30.82)
=== D - Final ===
25 Pinger, Robin E 17 Oregon City Swim 1:00.03 58.48
28.08 58.48 (30.40)
26 McNally, Olivia C 15 Tucson Jcc-AZ 59.91 59.34
28.29 59.34 (31.05)
27 Maile, Sefilina M 13 Lobo Aquatic Clu 59.98 59.41
28.68 59.41 (30.73)
28 Andrews, Kylie J 15 Foothills Swim T 1:00.08 59.44
28.76 59.44 (30.68)
29 Fazio, Samantha M 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:00.09 59.52
28.52 59.52 (31.00)
30 Box, Julia A 18 Boulder Swimming 1:00.05 59.54
28.82 59.54 (30.72)
31 Gibson, Julie A 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:00.12 59.88
28.69 59.88 (31.19)
32 Roh, Karin M 20 Fort Collins Are 1:00.13 1:00.05
28.77 1:00.05 (31.28)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Harrison, Matti J 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 59.47
24 Erwin, Abbey K 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 59.73
29.36 59.73 (30.37)
35 Worrall, Allie E 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:00.18
28.91 1:00.18 (31.27)
36 Wice-Roslin, Morgan V 19 Denver Hilltoppe 1:00.25
28.61 1:00.25 (31.64)
37 Zimmer, Kate M 19 Missoula Aquatic 1:00.26
28.17 1:00.26 (32.09)
37 Nicolaisen, Shae L 14 Scottsdale Aquat 1:00.26
29.32 1:00.26 (30.94)
39 Freeland, Dhani R 16 Hood River Swim- 1:00.28
40 Swail, Lindsay I 15 The Dolphins-OR 1:00.47
29.02 1:00.47 (31.45)
41 Wright, Catherine G 15 Cheyenne Mountai 1:00.50
29.35 1:00.50 (31.15)
42 Alicea-Jorgensen, Kri 15 Tucson Ford Deal 1:00.53
29.17 1:00.53 (31.36)
43 Sorensen, Abbey C 18 Wasatch Front Fi 1:00.56
28.31 1:00.56 (32.25)
43 Neal, Logan M 18 Hillsboro Heat S 1:00.56
28.83 1:00.56 (31.73)
45 Nations, Taylor E 17 Tucson Jcc-AZ 1:00.60
28.93 1:00.60 (31.67)
45 Spielman, Erin K 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:00.60
29.39 1:00.60 (31.21)
47 Reidenbach, Natasha M 17 Boulder Swimming 1:00.63
29.34 1:00.63 (31.29)
48 Key, Amanda J 17 Vipers of Albuqu 1:00.71
28.75 1:00.71 (31.96)
49 Young, Andrea S 20 Columbia River S 1:00.72
28.83 1:00.72 (31.89)
50 Altura, Kysha L 15 Hawaii Swimming- 1:00.78
29.49 1:00.78 (31.29)
51 Sexton, Sierra M 16 The Dolphins-OR 1:00.82
29.30 1:00.82 (31.52)
52 Markl, Alexa E 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:00.85
28.98 1:00.85 (31.87)
53 Mand, Carmen C 19 Columbia River S 1:00.86
28.45 1:00.86 (32.41)
54 Cha, Brenda S 19 Lake Oswego Swim 1:00.88
29.01 1:00.88 (31.87)
55 Ashmore, Jordan W 15 The Dolphins-OR 1:00.95
28.67 1:00.95 (32.28)
56 De Tar, Maggie M 16 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:01.20
29.21 1:01.20 (31.99)
56 Cook, Elizabeth K 12 Tualatin Hills S 1:01.20
29.26 1:01.20 (31.94)
58 Briggs, Mackenna L 18 Issaquah Swim Te 1:01.37
29.17 1:01.37 (32.20)
59 Nosack, Sofia L 14 Tualatin Hills S 1:01.43
30.08 1:01.43 (31.35)
60 Cheng, Emily 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:01.46
29.79 1:01.46 (31.67)
61 Vianco, Sara L 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:01.53
29.51 1:01.53 (32.02)
62 Broome, Emma L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:01.59
29.64 1:01.59 (31.95)
63 Mao, Yifan 17 Lake Oswego Swim 1:01.61
64 Schmidt, Andrea D 18 Missoula Aquatic 1:01.71
28.96 1:01.71 (32.75)
65 Halverson, Christina 19 Tigard Tualatin- 1:01.72
29.50 1:01.72 (32.22)
66 Kearns, Rory H 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:01.74
29.55 1:01.74 (32.19)
67 Bush, Alysha L 20 Una Cst-OR 1:01.92
29.33 1:01.92 (32.59)
68 Russo, Catherine C 13 Bozeman Barracud 1:02.06
28.81 1:02.06 (33.25)
69 Roediger, Elise C 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:02.13
29.51 1:02.13 (32.62)
70 Kralovec, Carrie J 19 Foothills Swim T 1:02.29
30.09 1:02.29 (32.20)
71 Hatfield, Aimee R 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:02.56
29.62 1:02.56 (32.94)
72 Neal, Patricia R 16 Hillsboro Heat S 1:02.99
73 Armbrecht, Katya L 21 Unattached-HI 1:03.02
74 Hill, Hayley B 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:03.56
30.46 1:03.56 (33.10)
75 Segneri, Emma C 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:04.77
30.69 1:04.77 (34.08)
-- Visscher, Jillian L 16 Oregon City Swim DFS
-- Palomino, Adriana A 18 Arizona Gold Swi NS
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Robrock, Kyle J 21 Denver Hilltoppe 50.90 50.99
24.44 50.99 (26.55)
2 McCoy, Ryan T 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 51.42 51.18
24.96 51.18 (26.22)
3 Williams, Luke A 20 Phoenix Swim Clu 52.32 51.91
25.06 51.91 (26.85)
4 King, Mckay D 23 Hilltop Aquatic- 52.39 52.04
25.35 52.04 (26.69)
5 Coffman, Sam E 18 Greenwood Tiger- 52.58 52.41
25.22 52.41 (27.19)
6 Thorne, Nicholas P 19 Mount Hood Aquat 52.69 52.57
25.40 52.57 (27.17)
7 Metzsch, Liam C 18 Tualatin Hills S 52.98 53.25
25.94 53.25 (27.31)
8 Elliott, Reid M 21 Unattached-AZ 52.95 53.71
25.49 53.71 (28.22)
=== B - Final ===
9 Hannan, Angus P 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 53.12 51.68
25.09 51.68 (26.59)
10 Ottomeyer, Grady W 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 53.49 52.91
24.98 52.91 (27.93)
11 Bublitz, Chase E 19 Chinook Aquatic- 53.06 53.06
25.29 53.06 (27.77)
12 Holler, John M 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 53.00 53.13
25.60 53.13 (27.53)
13 Brewer, Thomas J 18 Current Swimming 53.83 53.17
25.63 53.17 (27.54)
14 Carlson, Evan H 15 Tualatin Hills S 53.68 53.31
25.59 53.31 (27.72)
15 Anderson, Connor T 18 Utah Valley Aqua 53.89 53.60
25.76 53.60 (27.84)
16 Klein, Curtis T 20 Lake Oswego Swim 53.87 55.47
26.44 55.47 (29.03)
=== C - Final ===
17 Rogers, Paul M 17 Bend Swim Club-O 54.11 53.69
26.00 53.69 (27.69)
18 Rooker, Gabriel J 21 Tualatin Hills S 54.24 53.75
26.19 53.75 (27.56)
18 Martinez, Trenton J 14 Tualatin Hills S 53.99 53.75
25.83 53.75 (27.92)
20 Nickell, Alexander J 21 Loveland Swim Cl 54.01 54.05
26.31 54.05 (27.74)
20 Dorsey, Bradley M 20 Scottsdale Aquat 54.18 54.05
25.70 54.05 (28.35)
22 Miller, Kaden D 15 Mesa Aquatics Cl 54.27 54.13
26.19 54.13 (27.94)
23 Guyer, David P 17 Tucson Ford Deal 54.02 54.15
25.73 54.15 (28.42)
24 Klein, Jason A 17 Issaquah Swim Te 54.34 54.60
26.39 54.60 (28.21)
=== D - Final ===
25 Roark, Thomas J 15 Boise YMCA Swim- 54.61 53.27
25.79 53.27 (27.48)
26 Norton, Jared W 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 54.61 53.93
26.00 53.93 (27.93)
27 Gately, Liam J 16 Loveland Swim Cl 54.38 53.98
26.49 53.98 (27.49)
28 Klein, Charles E 18 Scottsdale Aquat 54.51 54.04
26.43 54.04 (27.61)
29 Wallace, Nathan J 17 Southern Utah Sw 54.48 54.32
26.09 54.32 (28.23)
30 Carpenter, Matthew R 20 Bend Swim Club-O 54.49 54.36
26.19 54.36 (28.17)
31 Billington, John G 17 Gold Medal Swim- 54.61 54.75
26.32 54.75 (28.43)
32 Berkoff, Cale O 16 Missoula Aquatic 54.81 54.81
25.96 54.81 (28.85)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Smith, Jason G 19 Missoula Aquatic 54.82
26.57 54.82 (28.25)
34 Li, Justin T 16 Boulder Swimming 54.84
26.42 54.84 (28.42)
35 Hopkins, Jaren 18 Mesa Aquatics Cl 54.88
26.19 54.88 (28.69)
36 Higgins, Calvin C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 54.90
26.44 54.90 (28.46)
37 De Priest, Dillon M 16 Chinook Aquatic- 54.98
26.49 54.98 (28.49)
38 Orr, Erik C 16 Tucson Ford Deal 55.00
26.42 55.00 (28.58)
39 Frazier, Brian T 17 Oregon City Swim 55.10
26.16 55.10 (28.94)
40 Grubb, Benjamin M 18 Vancouver Swim C 55.39
26.78 55.39 (28.61)
41 Jones, Trevor C 18 Mesa Aquatics Cl 55.44
26.62 55.44 (28.82)
42 Romero, Estevan A 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 55.60
26.29 55.60 (29.31)
42 Jett, Paul C 19 Issaquah Swim Te 55.60
25.88 55.60 (29.72)
44 Smith, Austin T 16 Scottsdale Aquat 55.61
26.72 55.61 (28.89)
45 Covello, Nathan J 18 Tucson Jcc-AZ 55.73
26.48 55.73 (29.25)
46 Hartmeier, John A 18 Bend Swim Club-O 55.77
27.04 55.77 (28.73)
47 Sbarbaro, John A 19 Foothills Swim T 55.83
26.03 55.83 (29.80)
48 Thornbrue, Luke W 14 Hillsboro Heat S 55.91
27.00 55.91 (28.91)
49 Moreland, Alexander C 18 Foothills Swim T 55.92
26.38 55.92 (29.54)
50 Graber, Joshua W 20 Foothills Swim T 56.07
26.62 56.07 (29.45)
51 Gilbreath, Christian 18 Mount Hood Aquat 56.12
26.90 56.12 (29.22)
52 Xue, Christopher S 18 Columbia River S 56.22
26.27 56.22 (29.95)
53 Gutierrez, Sebastian 18 Scottsdale Aquat 56.46
27.08 56.46 (29.38)
54 Handly, Jonah H 18 Rio Salado Swim- 56.62
26.55 56.62 (30.07)
55 Trimble, Connor J 20 Unattached-HI 56.73
25.80 56.73 (30.93)
56 Pruett, Jacob A 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:05.93
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 7 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sanders, Amanda L 20 Denver Hilltoppe 2:33.50 2:33.82
35.60 1:13.92 (38.32)
1:53.68 (39.76) 2:33.82 (40.14)
2 Friesen, Morgan C 16 Loveland Swim Cl 2:37.75 2:35.82
35.42 1:15.07 (39.65)
1:55.45 (40.38) 2:35.82 (40.37)
3 Ehly, Jordan M 19 Wild West Aquati 2:40.68 2:37.48
35.93 1:15.45 (39.52)
1:55.89 (40.44) 2:37.48 (41.59)
4 Nicholls, Sarah L 15 Coeur D'Alene Ar 2:40.68 2:38.59
35.83 1:16.18 (40.35)
1:57.56 (41.38) 2:38.59 (41.03)
5 Yancy, Alyson M 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:40.34 2:39.43
36.48 1:16.75 (40.27)
1:57.59 (40.84) 2:39.43 (41.84)
6 Cassou, Nicole L 20 Denver Hilltoppe 2:39.76 2:40.29
36.48 1:16.64 (40.16)
1:58.55 (41.91) 2:40.29 (41.74)
7 Holman, Hannah J 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:39.97 2:40.75
36.20 1:16.99 (40.79)
1:58.60 (41.61) 2:40.75 (42.15)
8 Beaury, Jenna L 20 Fort Collins Are 2:39.78 2:42.25
37.71 1:18.98 (41.27)
2:01.05 (42.07) 2:42.25 (41.20)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wittenauer-Lee, Blais 20 Tualatin Hills S 2:41.78 2:40.56
36.68 1:17.91 (41.23)
1:59.29 (41.38) 2:40.56 (41.27)
10 Kaunitz, Lisa J 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:43.45 2:43.15
36.70 1:17.91 (41.21)
2:00.59 (42.68) 2:43.15 (42.56)
11 Freeman, Sandra E 16 Boulder Swimming 2:44.02 2:43.72
37.70 1:18.95 (41.25)
2:01.76 (42.81) 2:43.72 (41.96)
12 Garcia, Chloe E 14 Tucson Ford Deal 2:44.78 2:44.42
36.77 1:17.74 (40.97)
2:00.77 (43.03) 2:44.42 (43.65)
13 Shewchuk, Taylor A 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:44.59 2:44.62
37.32 1:18.60 (41.28)
2:01.48 (42.88) 2:44.62 (43.14)
14 Dobler, Kaitlyn M 13 The Dolphins-OR 2:45.56 2:44.67
36.60 1:18.84 (42.24)
2:01.76 (42.92) 2:44.67 (42.91)
15 Eyolfson, Madeline E 20 Denver Hilltoppe 2:45.23 2:45.49
37.11 1:18.86 (41.75)
2:02.43 (43.57) 2:45.49 (43.06)
16 Pereverzina, Lydia M 19 Mount Hood Aquat 2:45.11 2:47.29
36.70 1:18.41 (41.71)
2:01.94 (43.53) 2:47.29 (45.35)
=== C - Final ===
17 Peters, Whitney R 18 Bozeman Barracud 2:46.06 2:43.10
37.67 1:19.22 (41.55)
2:01.60 (42.38) 2:43.10 (41.50)
18 Eyolfson, Samantha I 14 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:46.00 2:44.37
38.06 1:20.02 (41.96)
2:02.56 (42.54) 2:44.37 (41.81)
19 Heflin, Olivia G 16 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:47.12 2:45.03
37.33 1:19.77 (42.44)
2:03.62 (43.85) 2:45.03 (41.41)
20 Baker, Caraline M 13 Flatiron Athleti 2:47.59 2:45.59
36.96 1:18.68 (41.72)
2:02.05 (43.37) 2:45.59 (43.54)
21 Laderoute, Laura A 17 Oregon City Swim 2:46.14 2:45.61
37.60 1:20.03 (42.43)
2:03.01 (42.98) 2:45.61 (42.60)
22 Brockman, Emily E 15 Bend Swim Club-O 2:47.49 2:45.99
37.50 1:19.28 (41.78)
2:02.23 (42.95) 2:45.99 (43.76)
23 Grover, Claire R 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:46.69 2:47.04
37.25 1:19.62 (42.37)
2:03.57 (43.95) 2:47.04 (43.47)
24 Bailey, Eleora J 16 Tucson Ford Deal 2:47.38 2:48.98
38.13 1:19.86 (41.73)
2:04.09 (44.23) 2:48.98 (44.89)
=== D - Final ===
25 Rodriguez, Fernanda A 16 Mount Hood Aquat 2:47.73 2:43.09
37.31 1:18.00 (40.69)
2:00.32 (42.32) 2:43.09 (42.77)
26 Calhoun, Casey S 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:50.00 2:43.43
38.05 1:19.33 (41.28)
2:01.98 (42.65) 2:43.43 (41.45)
27 Schwier, Alexandria M 14 Boulder Swimming 2:48.43 2:43.59
38.05 1:20.00 (41.95)
2:02.40 (42.40) 2:43.59 (41.19)
28 Seaton, Kathryn C 19 Unattached-HI 2:49.15 2:45.60
37.46 1:18.88 (41.42)
2:02.59 (43.71) 2:45.60 (43.01)
29 Zhao, Tiffany A 18 Tualatin Hills S 2:47.85 2:46.34
37.37 1:19.42 (42.05)
2:02.81 (43.39) 2:46.34 (43.53)
30 Vu, Brandi P 14 Longmont Swim Cl 2:48.69 2:48.07
36.42 1:18.84 (42.42)
2:02.84 (44.00) 2:48.07 (45.23)
31 Mann, Audrey E 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:49.11 2:49.58
37.42 1:19.77 (42.35)
2:04.50 (44.73) 2:49.58 (45.08)
32 Sumali, Anita X 13 Abq Dolphins Swi 2:50.34 2:50.07
37.48 1:20.44 (42.96)
2:05.42 (44.98) 2:50.07 (44.65)
=== Preliminaries ===
19 Pinger, Robin E 17 Oregon City Swim 2:46.12
36.71 1:18.70 (41.99)
2:02.25 (43.55) 2:46.12 (43.87)
34 Strolic, Caroline I 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:50.70
37.82 1:20.82 (43.00)
2:04.92 (44.10) 2:50.70 (45.78)
35 Hohensinner, Elisabet 17 Issaquah Swim Te 2:50.89
39.16 1:22.70 (43.54)
2:07.09 (44.39) 2:50.89 (43.80)
36 Dallas, Cassie S 16 South Coast Aqua 2:51.61
37.21 1:19.98 (42.77)
2:04.78 (44.80) 2:51.61 (46.83)
37 Taylor, Ashley D 21 Denver Hilltoppe 2:51.96
39.07 1:21.96 (42.89)
2:06.42 (44.46) 2:51.96 (45.54)
38 Samiee, Darya 17 Columbia River S 2:52.25
38.56 1:21.80 (43.24)
2:06.85 (45.05) 2:52.25 (45.40)
38 Murray, Muriah D 16 LaCamas Head Hun 2:52.25
37.42 1:20.14 (42.72)
2:06.36 (46.22) 2:52.25 (45.89)
40 Webb, Kylie M 18 Hood River Swim- 2:52.33
39.21 1:23.37 (44.16)
2:07.67 (44.30) 2:52.33 (44.66)
41 Daigle, Helen E 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:52.49
1:23.83 ( )
2:52.49 (1:28.66)
42 Rich, Isabel N 13 Boulder Swimming 2:53.10
39.63 1:23.79 (44.16)
2:08.59 (44.80) 2:53.10 (44.51)
43 Jenkins, Mckenzie R 13 Flatiron Athleti 2:53.19
1:22.79 ( )
2:53.19 (1:30.40)
44 Leblanc, Madison R 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:53.25
39.18 1:22.70 (43.52)
2:07.81 (45.11) 2:53.25 (45.44)
45 Schuck, Makila J 21 Mount Hood Aquat 2:53.37
38.96 1:23.46 (44.50)
2:08.91 (45.45) 2:53.37 (44.46)
46 Goodwyn, Marie K 17 Cheyenne Mountai 2:53.52
39.80 1:23.53 (43.73)
2:08.20 (44.67) 2:53.52 (45.32)
47 Hartley, Jordan A 15 Velocity Swimmin 2:53.57
38.05 1:21.49 (43.44)
2:53.57 (1:32.08)
48 Soule, Lindsey N 15 Corvallis Aquati 2:53.66
39.32 1:23.42 (44.10)
2:08.57 (45.15) 2:53.66 (45.09)
49 Macias, Jaine L 16 Port Angeles Swi 2:53.69
36.87 1:20.87 (44.00)
2:06.85 (45.98) 2:53.69 (46.84)
50 Andrew, Sidney A 18 Flatiron Athleti 2:53.73
38.42 1:22.62 (44.20)
2:07.58 (44.96) 2:53.73 (46.15)
51 Phillips, Zoe Z 17 Swim Utah-UT 2:53.96
39.77 1:23.92 (44.15)
2:08.81 (44.89) 2:53.96 (45.15)
52 Penrod, Kyla R 16 Mount Hood Aquat 2:54.23
39.34 1:22.52 (43.18)
2:54.23 (1:31.71)
53 Gemar, Lara N 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:54.85
38.34 1:22.58 (44.24)
2:08.89 (46.31) 2:54.85 (45.96)
54 Seidl, Madison M 16 Una Sac-AZ 2:55.37
40.25 1:24.26 (44.01)
2:09.56 (45.30) 2:55.37 (45.81)
55 Gunderson, Avery R 13 LaCamas Head Hun 2:55.44
38.06 1:22.69 (44.63)
2:08.60 (45.91) 2:55.44 (46.84)
56 Aoki, Mari A 15 Missoula Aquatic 2:55.79
39.98 1:24.99 (45.01)
2:10.49 (45.50) 2:55.79 (45.30)
57 Gonzalez, Sydney M 15 Mission Aurora C 2:56.49
38.26 1:21.83 (43.57)
2:08.36 (46.53) 2:56.49 (48.13)
58 Smart, Gabrielle S 14 Missoula Aquatic 2:57.04
37.68 1:21.30 (43.62)
2:08.77 (47.47) 2:57.04 (48.27)
58 Covello, Kristen E 16 Una Ford-AZ 2:57.04
40.13 1:24.68 (44.55)
2:10.74 (46.06) 2:57.04 (46.30)
60 Morley, Olivia M 17 Mission Aurora C 2:57.99
40.52 1:25.15 (44.63)
2:11.29 (46.14) 2:57.99 (46.70)
61 Holt, Kenna F 16 Tualatin Hills S 3:00.55
39.92 1:26.00 (46.08)
2:12.89 (46.89) 3:00.55 (47.66)
62 Keown, Erin M 13 Flatiron Athleti 3:01.01
41.01 1:26.32 (45.31)
2:14.07 (47.75) 3:01.01 (46.94)
63 Cablao, Hailey E 18 Hillsboro Heat S 3:02.91
39.13 1:25.57 (46.44)
2:13.69 (48.12) 3:02.91 (49.22)
-- Cobb, Teresa A 16 Bend Swim Club-O DQ
39.05 1:22.87 (43.82)
2:07.12 (44.25) DQ (45.03)
-- Epple, Alison E 17 Bend Swim Club-O DQ
40.97 1:25.76 (44.79)
2:11.72 (45.96) DQ (45.84)
-- Jacobson, Hailey N 19 Missoula Aquatic DFS
-- Maeda, Stephanie A 15 Tualatin Hills S DFS
-- Wallace, Isabella A 13 Multnomah Athlet NS
-- Andren, Ursula B 16 Tacoma Swim Club NS
-- Young, Andrea S 20 Columbia River S NS
-- Schou, Sarah A 14 Tucson Ford Deal NS
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 8 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cottam, Timothy R 20 Denver Hilltoppe 2:22.98 2:19.12
31.19 1:06.33 (35.14)
1:42.44 (36.11) 2:19.12 (36.68)
2 Roy, Daniel J 15 Spokane Area Swi 2:26.16 2:21.61
32.17 1:07.32 (35.15)
1:44.63 (37.31) 2:21.61 (36.98)
3 Rooker, Gabriel J 21 Tualatin Hills S 2:23.50 2:22.69
32.80 1:09.05 (36.25)
1:45.50 (36.45) 2:22.69 (37.19)
4 Chaney, Nicholas E 19 Mount Hood Aquat 2:24.13 2:23.57
32.56 1:09.35 (36.79)
1:46.06 (36.71) 2:23.57 (37.51)
5 Berquist, Kyle D 16 Hillsboro Heat S 2:25.06 2:24.02
32.81 1:09.47 (36.66)
1:46.43 (36.96) 2:24.02 (37.59)
6 Zimmer, Adam R 16 Missoula Aquatic 2:24.81 2:24.13
31.59 1:07.38 (35.79)
1:45.28 (37.90) 2:24.13 (38.85)
7 Quarante, Marcello V 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:23.14 2:24.41
32.03 1:07.46 (35.43)
1:45.24 (37.78) 2:24.41 (39.17)
8 Bretschneider, Lane M 19 Denver Hilltoppe 2:26.30 2:24.57
32.76 1:10.03 (37.27)
1:46.99 (36.96) 2:24.57 (37.58)
=== B - Final ===
9 Wheeler, Gabriel A 21 Unattached-PN 2:27.50 2:23.66
32.37 1:07.44 (35.07)
1:45.12 (37.68) 2:23.66 (38.54)
10 Webb, Connor M 20 Hood River Swim- 2:27.96 2:24.72
33.04 1:09.62 (36.58)
1:47.32 (37.70) 2:24.72 (37.40)
11 Corbeau, Caspar J 14 Tualatin Hills S 2:27.43 2:26.31
33.32 1:10.08 (36.76)
1:48.37 (38.29) 2:26.31 (37.94)
12 Harquail, Sam H 16 Portland Aquatic 2:29.58 2:26.32
32.04 1:08.65 (36.61)
1:46.92 (38.27) 2:26.32 (39.40)
13 Mills, Brandon J 20 Unattached-AZ 2:28.22 2:26.41
32.40 1:09.99 (37.59)
1:47.56 (37.57) 2:26.41 (38.85)
14 Pasternack, Rhys D 18 Mount Hood Aquat 2:29.69 2:28.78
34.32 1:11.73 (37.41)
1:49.99 (38.26) 2:28.78 (38.79)
15 Dunn, Miles F 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:27.99 2:29.31
33.52 1:10.20 (36.68)
1:49.69 (39.49) 2:29.31 (39.62)
16 Yue, Brandon W 14 Issaquah Swim Te 2:29.44 2:30.36
33.53 1:10.78 (37.25)
1:49.90 (39.12) 2:30.36 (40.46)
=== C - Final ===
17 Watkins, Jake W 17 Aquawolves Swimm 2:30.19 2:27.67
32.09 1:09.63 (37.54)
1:48.79 (39.16) 2:27.67 (38.88)
18 Heidenreich, Cameron 17 Una Psc-AZ 2:31.20 2:28.34
33.54 1:11.40 (37.86)
1:49.94 (38.54) 2:28.34 (38.40)
19 Ballon, Zachary J 21 Aquawolves Swimm 2:30.07 2:28.65
34.08 1:12.08 (38.00)
1:50.98 (38.90) 2:28.65 (37.67)
20 Beauchamp, Aaron F 16 Rio Salado Swim- 2:29.71 2:28.81
33.98 1:11.33 (37.35)
1:49.94 (38.61) 2:28.81 (38.87)
21 Furnary, Tristan A 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:30.66 2:29.20
33.90 1:10.76 (36.86)
1:49.87 (39.11) 2:29.20 (39.33)
22 Mercer, Taj C 16 Bend Swim Club-O 2:32.06 2:30.73
34.56 1:12.35 (37.79)
1:51.64 (39.29) 2:30.73 (39.09)
23 Lehman, Calum T 15 Cheyenne Mountai 2:32.20 2:31.44
35.69 1:13.89 (38.20)
1:53.13 (39.24) 2:31.44 (38.31)
24 Simon, Jonah P 17 Wasatch Front Fi 2:31.67 2:31.52
34.86 1:13.75 (38.89)
1:51.85 (38.10) 2:31.52 (39.67)
=== D - Final ===
25 Hwang, Dong Jin 16 Manoa Aquatics-H 2:32.67 2:29.67
34.67 1:12.70 (38.03)
1:51.41 (38.71) 2:29.67 (38.26)
26 Fukuda, Andrew M 18 Chinook Aquatic- 2:32.76 2:30.42
34.73 1:13.28 (38.55)
1:51.36 (38.08) 2:30.42 (39.06)
27 Bottelberghe, Joshua 15 Portland Aquatic 2:32.59 2:31.41
34.09 1:13.91 (39.82)
1:53.22 (39.31) 2:31.41 (38.19)
28 Schramm, Patrick K 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:33.05 2:31.62
33.74 1:11.59 (37.85)
1:51.56 (39.97) 2:31.62 (40.06)
29 Holler, Pierce J 14 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:32.56 2:31.66
34.68 1:12.63 (37.95)
1:52.54 (39.91) 2:31.66 (39.12)
30 Stephens, Corey R 17 Aquawolves Swimm 2:33.45 2:32.08
33.24 1:11.41 (38.17)
1:51.68 (40.27) 2:32.08 (40.40)
31 Mulay, Sam A 15 Tucson Jcc-AZ 2:32.30 2:32.14
33.38 1:11.27 (37.89)
1:51.42 (40.15) 2:32.14 (40.72)
32 Graham, Ivan W 15 Issaquah Swim Te 2:33.12 2:32.19
34.92 1:13.07 (38.15)
1:52.90 (39.83) 2:32.19 (39.29)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Curtis, Cole N 15 Coeur D'Alene Ar 2:33.61
33.80 1:12.32 (38.52)
1:52.87 (40.55) 2:33.61 (40.74)
34 He, Chang 15 Coeur D'Alene Ar 2:33.98
33.97 1:11.48 (37.51)
1:51.20 (39.72) 2:33.98 (42.78)
35 Lee, Andrew K 16 Issaquah Swim Te 2:34.02
33.77 1:11.57 (37.80)
1:52.11 (40.54) 2:34.02 (41.91)
36 Nelsen, Cortlandt C 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:34.40
34.49 1:14.03 (39.54)
1:55.00 (40.97) 2:34.40 (39.40)
37 Mathias, Van L 14 Multnomah Athlet 2:34.42
35.64 1:14.75 (39.11)
1:55.55 (40.80) 2:34.42 (38.87)
38 Duffield, Andrew J 16 Tucson Ford Deal 2:34.80
34.12 1:13.05 (38.93)
1:53.57 (40.52) 2:34.80 (41.23)
39 Creech, Jarod M 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:34.82
33.59 1:12.08 (38.49)
1:52.24 (40.16) 2:34.82 (42.58)
40 Guyer, David P 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:35.19
34.55 1:13.04 (38.49)
1:53.85 (40.81) 2:35.19 (41.34)
41 Dunn, Bodee D 15 Wasatch Front Fi 2:35.25
34.22 1:12.62 (38.40)
1:53.66 (41.04) 2:35.25 (41.59)
42 Graham, Xavier W 18 Issaquah Swim Te 2:37.98
35.43 1:15.37 (39.94)
1:56.31 (40.94) 2:37.98 (41.67)
43 Pierce, Quinton C 15 Boulder Swimming 2:38.44
35.70 1:15.33 (39.63)
1:57.88 (42.55) 2:38.44 (40.56)
44 Wang, Regis H 13 Tualatin Hills S 2:38.62
36.78 1:17.38 (40.60)
1:58.13 (40.75) 2:38.62 (40.49)
45 Anderson, Joseph S 17 Wasilla Waves Sw 2:38.86
34.01 1:14.20 (40.19)
1:56.06 (41.86) 2:38.86 (42.80)
46 Hobson, Mason B 15 Wild West Aquati 2:38.94
35.35 1:15.51 (40.16)
1:56.82 (41.31) 2:38.94 (42.12)
47 Gooding, Grant W 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:39.29
35.14 1:15.48 (40.34)
1:56.32 (40.84) 2:39.29 (42.97)
48 Frazier, Brian T 17 Oregon City Swim 2:39.76
35.63 1:15.62 (39.99)
1:57.55 (41.93) 2:39.76 (42.21)
49 Shelley, Samuel M 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:40.61
35.98 1:16.85 (40.87)
1:58.44 (41.59) 2:40.61 (42.17)
50 Heasley, Ethan T 13 Hillsboro Heat S 2:40.99
36.19 1:16.73 (40.54)
1:58.93 (42.20) 2:40.99 (42.06)
51 Woodbury, Maxwell S 15 Hillsboro Heat S 2:41.13
36.19 1:18.67 (42.48)
2:00.61 (41.94) 2:41.13 (40.52)
52 Vu, Kyle O 17 Lake Oswego Swim 2:41.58
35.84 1:16.51 (40.67)
1:59.08 (42.57) 2:41.58 (42.50)
53 Notarianni, Daniel J 19 Foothills Swim T 2:42.17
34.54 1:14.12 (39.58)
1:57.87 (43.75) 2:42.17 (44.30)
54 Hemingway, Vincent E 15 Desert Thunder A 2:43.07
35.82 1:16.98 (41.16)
2:00.15 (43.17) 2:43.07 (42.92)
55 Marquez, Jonas E 18 Portland Aquatic 2:43.96
36.36 1:16.07 (39.71)
1:58.77 (42.70) 2:43.96 (45.19)
56 DePeppe, Matthew R 16 Cheyenne Mountai 2:44.41
37.78 1:19.02 (41.24)
2:01.42 (42.40) 2:44.41 (42.99)
-- Nikolaev, Alexander V 15 Tucson Ford Deal
-- Champlin, Brett C 14 Hillsboro Heat S
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 9 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ruck, Taylor M 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:17.48 2:13.91
31.75 1:06.01 (34.26)
1:40.78 (34.77) 2:13.91 (33.13)
2 White, Rhyan E 15 Wasatch Front Fi 2:15.19 2:14.54
31.57 1:05.41 (33.84)
1:40.34 (34.93) 2:14.54 (34.20)
3 Leach, Hannah M 18 Missoula Aquatic 2:16.69 2:16.13
31.46 1:05.73 (34.27)
1:41.45 (35.72) 2:16.13 (34.68)
4 Berkoff, Katharine F 14 Missoula Aquatic 2:18.67 2:18.16
31.66 1:06.49 (34.83)
1:42.13 (35.64) 2:18.16 (36.03)
5 Newman, Mara S 15 Lake Oswego Swim 2:19.92 2:18.47
31.90 1:07.29 (35.39)
1:43.89 (36.60) 2:18.47 (34.58)
6 McCoy, Taylor E 16 Gold Medal Swim- 2:19.99 2:19.21
31.90 1:07.08 (35.18)
1:43.12 (36.04) 2:19.21 (36.09)
7 Harrison, Matti J 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:20.06 2:19.29
32.89 1:07.73 (34.84)
1:44.02 (36.29) 2:19.29 (35.27)
8 Ferrin, Elliyanna G 16 Bend Swim Club-O 2:20.35 2:21.60
32.92 1:08.93 (36.01)
1:45.47 (36.54) 2:21.60 (36.13)
=== B - Final ===
9 Huffer, Emily L 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:22.55 2:19.60
33.79 1:09.29 (35.50)
1:44.85 (35.56) 2:19.60 (34.75)
10 Phillips, Zoe Z 17 Swim Utah-UT 2:22.68 2:20.03
33.15 1:08.31 (35.16)
1:44.52 (36.21) 2:20.03 (35.51)
11 Nosack, Sofia L 14 Tualatin Hills S 2:22.47 2:21.56
34.17 1:09.81 (35.64)
1:46.12 (36.31) 2:21.56 (35.44)
12 Atkins, Lauren A 19 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:22.96 2:21.83
32.89 1:07.90 (35.01)
1:44.60 (36.70) 2:21.83 (37.23)
13 Jenck, Clara S 19 Denver Hilltoppe 2:24.15 2:22.08
33.44 1:09.23 (35.79)
1:45.82 (36.59) 2:22.08 (36.26)
14 O'Shea, Brynne M 15 Multnomah Athlet 2:23.54 2:22.14
33.99 1:10.02 (36.03)
1:46.60 (36.58) 2:22.14 (35.54)
15 Richey, Amanda B 19 Una Bldr-CO 2:23.78 2:23.72
33.56 1:09.77 (36.21)
1:47.16 (37.39) 2:23.72 (36.56)
16 Sorensen, Abbey C 18 Wasatch Front Fi 2:23.91 2:24.70
33.58 1:08.58 (35.00)
1:46.14 (37.56) 2:24.70 (38.56)
=== C - Final ===
17 Ashmore, Jordan W 15 The Dolphins-OR 2:25.01 2:24.14
32.78 1:09.92 (37.14)
1:48.38 (38.46) 2:24.14 (35.76)
18 Bradley, Christina L 14 Issaquah Swim Te 2:29.56 2:24.28
34.36 1:11.25 (36.89)
1:48.29 (37.04) 2:24.28 (35.99)
19 Laderoute, Laura A 17 Oregon City Swim 2:24.68 2:24.49
33.80 1:10.49 (36.69)
1:48.14 (37.65) 2:24.49 (36.35)
20 Andrews, Kylie J 15 Foothills Swim T 2:24.26 2:25.09
33.28 1:09.47 (36.19)
1:47.70 (38.23) 2:25.09 (37.39)
21 Tibbitt, Maggie G 15 Cheyenne Mountai 2:26.22 2:25.14
33.80 1:09.90 (36.10)
1:47.86 (37.96) 2:25.14 (37.28)
22 Drost-Parra, Mya H 14 Flatiron Athleti 2:27.16 2:25.79
33.77 1:10.81 (37.04)
1:48.89 (38.08) 2:25.79 (36.90)
23 Markl, Alexa E 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:27.06 2:27.66
34.27 1:11.03 (36.76)
1:49.03 (38.00) 2:27.66 (38.63)
-- Nations, Taylor E 17 Tucson Jcc-AZ 2:27.14 DQ
33.42 1:09.59 (36.17)
1:47.41 (37.82) DQ (37.30)
=== D - Final ===
25 Key, Amanda J 17 Vipers of Albuqu 2:28.39 2:25.02
34.16 1:10.88 (36.72)
1:48.92 (38.04) 2:25.02 (36.10)
26 Lehman, Harper E 13 Cheyenne Mountai 2:28.46 2:26.57
34.01 1:11.07 (37.06)
1:49.02 (37.95) 2:26.57 (37.55)
27 Soule, Lindsey N 15 Corvallis Aquati 2:28.93 2:26.92
34.42 1:11.28 (36.86)
1:49.58 (38.30) 2:26.92 (37.34)
28 Anderson, Felicia M 17 Portland Aquatic 2:27.85 2:26.93
33.26 1:10.43 (37.17)
1:49.05 (38.62) 2:26.93 (37.88)
29 Goforth, Teagan E 17 Tigard Tualatin- 2:28.25 2:27.40
34.09 1:10.70 (36.61)
1:48.85 (38.15) 2:27.40 (38.55)
30 Cobb, Teresa A 16 Bend Swim Club-O 2:27.69 2:28.68
34.74 1:11.47 (36.73)
1:50.46 (38.99) 2:28.68 (38.22)
31 Matheson, Lucille A 13 Flatiron Athleti 2:28.27 2:29.81
35.93 1:13.96 (38.03)
1:52.61 (38.65) 2:29.81 (37.20)
32 Spratte, Hailey S 19 Fort Collins Are 2:29.41 2:30.46
34.73 1:12.62 (37.89)
1:52.11 (39.49) 2:30.46 (38.35)
=== Preliminaries ===
20 Toris, Victoria M 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:25.25
33.77 1:10.87 (37.10)
1:48.14 (37.27) 2:25.25 (37.11)
21 Wicks, Samantha J 21 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:25.65
34.32 1:11.82 (37.50)
1:49.35 (37.53) 2:25.65 (36.30)
23 Wang, Jocelyn C 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:26.48
33.74 1:10.07 (36.33)
1:48.64 (38.57) 2:26.48 (37.84)
36 Brundage, Maia 19 Scottsdale Aquat 2:29.97
36.75 1:14.19 (37.44)
1:52.64 (38.45) 2:29.97 (37.33)
37 Clark, Hayden L 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:30.23
34.57 1:11.45 (36.88)
1:50.42 (38.97) 2:30.23 (39.81)
38 Epple, Alison E 17 Bend Swim Club-O 2:30.45
35.39 1:13.70 (38.31)
1:52.36 (38.66) 2:30.45 (38.09)
39 Laderoute, Katelyn H 14 Oregon City Swim 2:30.61
34.46 1:12.46 (38.00)
1:51.76 (39.30) 2:30.61 (38.85)
40 Tapley, Riley N 13 Boulder Swimming 2:30.90
33.21 1:10.34 (37.13)
1:50.54 (40.20) 2:30.90 (40.36)
41 Aoki, Mari A 15 Missoula Aquatic 2:31.23
34.72 1:12.99 (38.27)
1:52.47 (39.48) 2:31.23 (38.76)
42 Peterson, Elizabeth D 18 Boulder Swimming 2:31.46
35.13 1:13.94 (38.81)
1:53.39 (39.45) 2:31.46 (38.07)
43 Engstrom, Allison C 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:32.08
35.09 1:12.87 (37.78)
1:51.93 (39.06) 2:32.08 (40.15)
44 Cox, Olivia C 17 Mount Hood Aquat 2:32.16
34.32 1:12.05 (37.73)
1:52.09 (40.04) 2:32.16 (40.07)
45 Kreutzer, Elise L 14 Multnomah Athlet 2:33.54
35.36 1:13.81 (38.45)
1:53.66 (39.85) 2:33.54 (39.88)
46 Goodwyn, Marie K 17 Cheyenne Mountai 2:34.04
36.13 1:14.19 (38.06)
1:54.30 (40.11) 2:34.04 (39.74)
47 Papke, Victoria A 20 Vandal Aquatic C 2:34.30
35.94 1:15.06 (39.12)
1:55.27 (40.21) 2:34.30 (39.03)
48 Spielman, Erin K 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:34.36
36.27 1:15.59 (39.32)
1:55.29 (39.70) 2:34.36 (39.07)
-- Winter, Allison C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu DQ
32.95 1:08.90 (35.95)
1:45.62 (36.72) DQ (38.34)
-- Visscher, Jillian L 16 Oregon City Swim
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 10 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Loncar, Anton L 19 Hillsboro Heat S 2:03.28 2:00.64
28.69 58.53 (29.84)
1:29.78 (31.25) 2:00.64 (30.86)
2 Carr, Daniel C 16 Cheyenne Mountai 2:03.85 2:01.73
28.37 58.86 (30.49)
1:30.41 (31.55) 2:01.73 (31.32)
3 Shreeve, Brandon M 19 Corvallis Aquati 2:10.03 2:05.34
30.46 1:02.29 (31.83)
1:33.88 (31.59) 2:05.34 (31.46)
4 Gould, Kaleb B 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:06.78 2:05.85
29.49 1:00.90 (31.41)
1:33.61 (32.71) 2:05.85 (32.24)
5 Klein, Curtis T 20 Lake Oswego Swim 2:04.63 2:08.52
29.06 1:00.39 (31.33)
1:33.63 (33.24) 2:08.52 (34.89)
6 Fail, Brooks M 15 Tucson Jcc-AZ 2:10.41 2:09.11
31.30 1:03.84 (32.54)
1:37.00 (33.16) 2:09.11 (32.11)
7 Berkoff, Cale O 16 Missoula Aquatic 2:10.09 2:11.36
29.87 1:02.24 (32.37)
1:36.70 (34.46) 2:11.36 (34.66)
8 Stump, Isaac C 16 Tucson Jcc-AZ 2:09.80 2:11.50
30.15 1:02.69 (32.54)
1:37.08 (34.39) 2:11.50 (34.42)
=== B - Final ===
9 Settle, Benjamin M 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:12.54 2:09.20
30.03 1:02.08 (32.05)
1:35.80 (33.72) 2:09.20 (33.40)
10 Rock, Nathan L 16 Boulder Swimming 2:11.63 2:10.11
30.41 1:03.17 (32.76)
1:37.26 (34.09) 2:10.11 (32.85)
11 Smith, Jason G 19 Missoula Aquatic 2:12.71 2:10.56
29.80 1:01.91 (32.11)
1:36.48 (34.57) 2:10.56 (34.08)
12 Arroyo, Jarod A 14 Wasatch Front Fi 2:10.85 2:10.75
30.74 1:03.35 (32.61)
1:37.05 (33.70) 2:10.75 (33.70)
13 Harder, Ethan W 15 Billings Aquatic 2:12.88 2:11.79
31.01 1:04.24 (33.23)
1:38.43 (34.19) 2:11.79 (33.36)
14 O'Shea, Liam H 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:13.52 2:12.79
31.20 1:04.79 (33.59)
1:39.43 (34.64) 2:12.79 (33.36)
15 Vedder, Joshua J 16 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:13.46 2:13.59
30.26 1:03.84 (33.58)
1:38.70 (34.86) 2:13.59 (34.89)
16 Rogers, Paul M 17 Bend Swim Club-O 2:11.49 2:14.27
31.03 1:04.15 (33.12)
1:39.18 (35.03) 2:14.27 (35.09)
=== C - Final ===
17 Apel, Aaron J 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:13.55 2:12.48
31.40 1:05.15 (33.75)
1:39.08 (33.93) 2:12.48 (33.40)
18 Klein, Jason A 17 Issaquah Swim Te 2:14.60 2:12.97
30.15 1:03.54 (33.39)
1:38.61 (35.07) 2:12.97 (34.36)
19 Dennis, Tyler E 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:14.24 2:13.74
32.14 1:05.54 (33.40)
1:39.13 (33.59) 2:13.74 (34.61)
20 Buchanan, James M 17 Chinook Aquatic- 2:14.15 2:14.02
31.50 1:05.65 (34.15)
1:39.80 (34.15) 2:14.02 (34.22)
21 Jones, Kyle H 18 Coeur D'Alene Ar 2:15.45 2:14.44
31.76 1:05.10 (33.34)
1:40.15 (35.05) 2:14.44 (34.29)
22 Vazquez, Francisco A 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:14.98 2:15.11
31.76 1:05.68 (33.92)
1:40.73 (35.05) 2:15.11 (34.38)
23 Berg, Eric A 18 Foothills Swim T 2:15.25 2:15.15
30.08 1:03.99 (33.91)
1:39.69 (35.70) 2:15.15 (35.46)
-- Higgins, Calvin C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:15.50 DQ
31.70 1:05.68 (33.98)
1:41.53 (35.85) DQ (35.23)
=== D - Final ===
25 Logan, Blake A 19 Foothills Swim T 2:17.12 2:13.54
30.61 1:03.91 (33.30)
1:38.91 (35.00) 2:13.54 (34.63)
26 Lupro, Daniel H 17 Hillsboro Heat S 2:17.01 2:15.41
32.32 1:07.38 (35.06)
1:41.90 (34.52) 2:15.41 (33.51)
27 Hartmeier, John A 18 Bend Swim Club-O 2:16.47 2:16.09
31.28 1:05.17 (33.89)
1:40.71 (35.54) 2:16.09 (35.38)
28 Hanson, Ethan W 17 Portland Aquatic 2:17.17 2:16.58
31.19 1:06.25 (35.06)
1:41.78 (35.53) 2:16.58 (34.80)
29 Li, Brandon C 15 Mission Aurora C 2:18.81 2:18.85
32.25 1:07.80 (35.55)
1:44.09 (36.29) 2:18.85 (34.76)
30 Birnbaum, Jerry W 16 Cheyenne Mountai 2:17.39 2:19.08
31.33 1:05.77 (34.44)
1:42.66 (36.89) 2:19.08 (36.42)
31 Donohue, Samuel H 21 Unattached-PN 2:17.23 2:19.58
32.48 1:07.76 (35.28)
1:43.84 (36.08) 2:19.58 (35.74)
-- Moreland, Alexander C 18 Foothills Swim T 2:17.72 DQ
31.42 1:05.06 (33.64)
1:40.90 (35.84) DQ (34.67)
=== Preliminaries ===
25 Kang, Edward K 17 Lake Oswego Swim 2:15.64
31.59 1:05.59 (34.00)
1:40.50 (34.91) 2:15.64 (35.14)
26 Miller, Kyle W 17 Una Thsc-OR 2:15.73
31.67 1:05.77 (34.10)
1:40.52 (34.75) 2:15.73 (35.21)
35 Casas, Jorge P 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:18.98
32.00 1:06.32 (34.32)
1:42.69 (36.37) 2:18.98 (36.29)
36 Soo, Tyler W 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:19.73
32.45 1:08.08 (35.63)
1:43.38 (35.30) 2:19.73 (36.35)
37 Beutler, Brian J 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:19.90
32.36 1:07.02 (34.66)
1:43.76 (36.74) 2:19.90 (36.14)
38 Snowberg, Blaise R 15 Flatiron Athleti 2:20.47
32.23 1:07.64 (35.41)
1:44.42 (36.78) 2:20.47 (36.05)
39 Bennett, James E 18 Tri-city Channel 2:20.76
31.78 1:06.69 (34.91)
1:43.50 (36.81) 2:20.76 (37.26)
-- Wasson, Jordan A 18 Flatiron Athleti DQ
31.61 1:05.33 (33.72)
1:40.21 (34.88) DQ (34.49)
-- Gambatese, Nicholas T 18 Corvallis Aquati DQ
32.79 1:07.40 (34.61)
1:42.63 (35.23) DQ (35.55)
-- Mak, Kyle H 14 Boulder Swimming NS
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Cefal, Michelle Z 19 Tualatin Hills S 2:20.02 2:15.42
30.94 1:04.52 (33.58)
1:40.19 (35.67) 2:15.42 (35.23)
2 Huffer, Kelly S 15 Scottsdale Aquat 2:21.81 2:15.52
30.74 1:05.18 (34.44)
1:40.49 (35.31) 2:15.52 (35.03)
3 Sommerville, Grace L 19 Denver Hilltoppe 2:22.11 2:18.27
31.23 1:06.36 (35.13)
1:42.07 (35.71) 2:18.27 (36.20)
4 Box, Julia A 18 Boulder Swimming 2:20.19 2:19.15
30.90 1:06.25 (35.35)
1:42.26 (36.01) 2:19.15 (36.89)
5 Griffin, Kendra C 19 Colorado Stars-C 2:20.42 2:20.00
31.39 1:06.02 (34.63)
1:42.48 (36.46) 2:20.00 (37.52)
6 Beetcher, Brittney A 16 Boulder Swimming 2:21.38 2:20.79
31.37 1:06.38 (35.01)
1:43.17 (36.79) 2:20.79 (37.62)
7 Wang, Jocelyn C 17 Scottsdale Aquat 2:21.00 2:21.39
31.69 1:06.12 (34.43)
1:42.91 (36.79) 2:21.39 (38.48)
8 Freeman, Sandra E 16 Boulder Swimming 2:21.69 2:22.17
31.78 1:07.32 (35.54)
1:43.98 (36.66) 2:22.17 (38.19)
=== B - Final ===
9 Rozier, Nicole J 17 Coeur D'Alene Ar 2:23.44 2:20.85
32.04 1:07.97 (35.93)
1:44.39 (36.42) 2:20.85 (36.46)
10 Carlson, Savanna M 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:22.30 2:21.96
31.62 1:07.67 (36.05)
1:45.64 (37.97) 2:21.96 (36.32)
11 Nicolaisen, Shae L 14 Scottsdale Aquat 2:22.28 2:22.42
32.12 1:07.74 (35.62)
1:45.10 (37.36) 2:22.42 (37.32)
12 Bier, Kate S 17 Mount Hood Aquat 2:22.67 2:22.95
32.04 1:08.11 (36.07)
1:45.84 (37.73) 2:22.95 (37.11)
13 Wierzbicki, Jessica A 15 Velocity Swimmin 2:23.42 2:23.48
32.17 1:07.99 (35.82)
1:45.76 (37.77) 2:23.48 (37.72)
14 Pino, Cassaundra E 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 2:22.60 2:24.03
32.60 1:09.38 (36.78)
1:47.30 (37.92) 2:24.03 (36.73)
15 Seigal, Mikayla Q 13 Boulder Swimming 2:23.09 2:24.76
32.63 1:09.26 (36.63)
1:46.98 (37.72) 2:24.76 (37.78)
16 Sapienza, Breanna M 19 Unattached-OR 2:22.82 2:24.97
30.41 1:05.68 (35.27)
1:43.53 (37.85) 2:24.97 (41.44)
=== C - Final ===
17 Bradley, Heidi M 19 Denver Hilltoppe 2:24.94 2:20.58
31.36 1:06.43 (35.07)
1:42.69 (36.26) 2:20.58 (37.89)
18 Huffer, Emily L 18 Scottsdale Aquat 2:25.15 2:22.02
33.08 1:08.07 (34.99)
1:45.23 (37.16) 2:22.02 (36.79)
19 Lessing, Amelie A 14 Boulder Swimming 2:24.34 2:22.27
31.44 1:07.10 (35.66)
1:44.79 (37.69) 2:22.27 (37.48)
20 Wright, Catherine G 15 Cheyenne Mountai 2:24.38 2:23.72
31.66 1:07.86 (36.20)
1:45.44 (37.58) 2:23.72 (38.28)
21 Allen, Merritt R 18 Current Swimming 2:25.32 2:24.35
32.22 1:08.72 (36.50)
1:46.42 (37.70) 2:24.35 (37.93)
22 Broome, Emma L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:25.39 2:26.59
33.51 1:10.71 (37.20)
1:48.54 (37.83) 2:26.59 (38.05)
23 Robeson, Jennifer A 18 Bend Swim Club-O 2:24.54 2:26.66
32.13 1:08.78 (36.65)
1:47.11 (38.33) 2:26.66 (39.55)
24 Peterson, Elizabeth D 18 Boulder Swimming 2:25.28 2:30.25
32.69 1:10.68 (37.99)
1:50.32 (39.64) 2:30.25 (39.93)
=== D - Final ===
25 Thornbrue, Ellie R 17 Hillsboro Heat S 2:25.84 2:22.42
30.48 1:05.14 (34.66)
1:42.77 (37.63) 2:22.42 (39.65)
26 Lanaghen, Kimberly B 14 Boulder Swimming 2:26.27 2:22.82
31.99 1:07.78 (35.79)
1:45.09 (37.31) 2:22.82 (37.73)
27 Neal, Patricia R 16 Hillsboro Heat S 2:26.72 2:23.71
32.44 1:09.40 (36.96)
1:46.24 (36.84) 2:23.71 (37.47)
28 Seidl, Madison M 16 Una Sac-AZ 2:26.98 2:25.73
32.08 1:09.12 (37.04)
1:47.61 (38.49) 2:25.73 (38.12)
29 Lam, Megan M 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:26.87 2:26.92
33.35 1:08.83 (35.48)
1:47.70 (38.87) 2:26.92 (39.22)
30 Kralovec, Carrie J 19 Foothills Swim T 2:26.78 2:27.14
32.52 1:09.20 (36.68)
1:48.14 (38.94) 2:27.14 (39.00)
31 Jacobs, Alexandra T 19 Fort Collins Are 2:26.86 2:27.21
31.64 1:08.40 (36.76)
1:47.80 (39.40) 2:27.21 (39.41)
32 Dickson, Brenna S 19 Una Sac-AZ 2:25.89 2:29.28
32.47 1:09.01 (36.54)
1:48.48 (39.47) 2:29.28 (40.80)
=== Preliminaries ===
6 Aoyama, Brittany E 20 Una BY-SR 2:21.59
32.06 1:08.12 (36.06)
1:44.59 (36.47) 2:21.59 (37.00)
18 Erwin, Abbey K 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:24.07
32.10 1:08.72 (36.62)
1:46.58 (37.86) 2:24.07 (37.49)
28 Harrison, Summer A 19 Unattached-HI 2:25.87
30.03 1:05.11 (35.08)
1:44.52 (39.41) 2:25.87 (41.35)
36 Nelson, Cecilia M 18 Issaquah Swim Te 2:27.14
32.53 1:09.20 (36.67)
1:47.64 (38.44) 2:27.14 (39.50)
37 Mullison, Michaela E 17 Boulder Swimming J2:27.14
32.08 1:09.19 (37.11)
1:47.87 (38.68) 2:27.14 (39.27)
38 Cheng, Emily 18 Tualatin Hills S 2:27.26
32.38 1:08.20 (35.82)
1:46.19 (37.99) 2:27.26 (41.07)
39 Beamer, Molly K 17 Corvallis Aquati 2:27.37
32.16 1:09.85 (37.69)
2:27.37 (1:17.52)
40 Cannon, Alexis R 18 Arizona Gold Swi 2:27.40
32.36 1:08.65 (36.29)
1:47.28 (38.63) 2:27.40 (40.12)
41 Drost-Parra, Mya H 14 Flatiron Athleti 2:27.48
32.61 1:09.56 (36.95)
1:48.70 (39.14) 2:27.48 (38.78)
42 McCoy, Kaitlyn R 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:27.52
32.24 1:09.14 (36.90)
1:47.04 (37.90) 2:27.52 (40.48)
43 Altura, Kysha L 15 Hawaii Swimming- 2:27.53
31.95 1:08.40 (36.45)
1:46.23 (37.83) 2:27.53 (41.30)
44 Matheson, Lucille A 13 Flatiron Athleti 2:27.63
33.27 1:10.78 (37.51)
1:50.00 (39.22) 2:27.63 (37.63)
45 Alicea-Jorgensen, Tay 13 Tucson Ford Deal 2:27.69
31.38 1:08.21 (36.83)
2:27.69 (1:19.48)
46 Stone, Sydney N 17 Boulder Swimming 2:27.85
33.03 1:10.37 (37.34)
1:48.89 (38.52) 2:27.85 (38.96)
47 Knutsen, Grace E 13 Una Scat-OR 2:28.43
31.45 1:08.21 (36.76)
1:47.71 (39.50) 2:28.43 (40.72)
48 Roemer, Alexa F 16 LaCamas Head Hun 2:28.65
33.83 1:10.99 (37.16)
1:48.29 (37.30) 2:28.65 (40.36)
49 Weller, Adee R 17 Boulder Swimming 2:28.84
33.38 1:10.61 (37.23)
1:49.33 (38.72) 2:28.84 (39.51)
50 White, Rhyan E 15 Wasatch Front Fi 2:28.93
32.36 1:09.72 (37.36)
1:48.87 (39.15) 2:28.93 (40.06)
51 Roediger, Elise C 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:29.21
32.38 1:09.05 (36.67)
1:47.31 (38.26) 2:29.21 (41.90)
52 Garvy, Sydney E 16 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:30.71
32.67 1:10.33 (37.66)
1:50.19 (39.86) 2:30.71 (40.52)
53 Higgins, Katie C 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:30.72
32.92 1:10.28 (37.36)
1:51.05 (40.77) 2:30.72 (39.67)
54 Allen, Madeline E 18 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:30.93
33.64 1:11.41 (37.77)
1:50.71 (39.30) 2:30.93 (40.22)
55 Matsuda, Jenifer M 15 Issaquah Swim Te 2:30.94
32.62 1:09.95 (37.33)
1:49.67 (39.72) 2:30.94 (41.27)
56 Lombardi, Mary P 18 Boulder Swimming 2:31.28
32.79 1:10.90 (38.11)
1:51.02 (40.12) 2:31.28 (40.26)
57 Steele, Taylor A 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:32.01
33.06 1:09.83 (36.77)
1:48.50 (38.67) 2:32.01 (43.51)
58 Ray, Meredith M 19 Tucson Ford Deal 2:32.65
34.65 1:12.92 (38.27)
1:52.38 (39.46) 2:32.65 (40.27)
59 Lasher, Bryn S 15 Mount Hood Aquat 2:32.77
32.67 1:11.94 (39.27)
1:53.00 (41.06) 2:32.77 (39.77)
60 Bradley, Christina L 14 Issaquah Swim Te 2:33.42
34.37 1:12.88 (38.51)
1:52.51 (39.63) 2:33.42 (40.91)
61 Fiarkoski, Caymen A 14 Una Sac-AZ 2:33.52
34.13 1:12.37 (38.24)
1:52.80 (40.43) 2:33.52 (40.72)
62 Liggett, Jane P 21 Unattached-PN 2:33.67
33.19 1:10.86 (37.67)
1:51.99 (41.13) 2:33.67 (41.68)
63 Krueger, Sarah A 15 Hillsboro Heat S 2:34.28
33.14 1:11.97 (38.83)
1:52.01 (40.04) 2:34.28 (42.27)
64 Goodwyn, Marie K 17 Cheyenne Mountai 2:35.32
33.29 1:12.03 (38.74)
1:53.23 (41.20) 2:35.32 (42.09)
65 Segneri, Emma C 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:35.60
32.91 1:10.83 (37.92)
1:52.17 (41.34) 2:35.60 (43.43)
66 Cunningham, Maya R 13 Yakima Ymca Swim 2:36.61
33.38 1:12.15 (38.77)
1:54.82 (42.67) 2:36.61 (41.79)
67 Bornstein, Talia R 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:37.19
34.15 1:13.55 (39.40)
1:55.39 (41.84) 2:37.19 (41.80)
68 Coats, Jessica M 16 Sweet Home Swim- 2:40.05
36.22 1:16.51 (40.29)
1:59.32 (42.81) 2:40.05 (40.73)
69 Falk, Taylor E 19 Tualatin Hills S 2:40.50
33.54 1:13.45 (39.91)
1:55.70 (42.25) 2:40.50 (44.80)
70 Tapley, Riley N 13 Boulder Swimming 2:44.22
33.16 1:13.23 (40.07)
1:58.66 (45.43) 2:44.22 (45.56)
-- Maeda, Stephanie A 15 Tualatin Hills S DFS
-- Schmidt, Andrea D 18 Missoula Aquatic DFS
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ewoldt, Kyle L 19 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:04.40 2:04.40
27.39 58.35 (30.96)
1:30.74 (32.39) 2:04.40 (33.66)
2 Bergstrom, Scott W 20 Hood River Swim- 2:05.59 2:05.13
27.96 59.63 (31.67)
1:32.15 (32.52) 2:05.13 (32.98)
3 Johnson, Kacy L 21 Unattached-HI 2:06.66 2:05.97
28.57 59.85 (31.28)
1:32.28 (32.43) 2:05.97 (33.69)
4 Thorne, Nicholas P 19 Mount Hood Aquat 2:07.05 2:06.04
28.10 59.95 (31.85)
1:32.77 (32.82) 2:06.04 (33.27)
5 Ores, Jacob D 22 Loveland Swim Cl 2:05.89 2:06.07
27.96 59.73 (31.77)
1:32.84 (33.11) 2:06.07 (33.23)
6 Hunnicutt, Carlos A 19 Willamalane Swim 2:06.20 2:07.11
28.01 1:00.16 (32.15)
1:33.95 (33.79) 2:07.11 (33.16)
7 Kang, Edward K 17 Lake Oswego Swim 2:08.54 2:08.21
28.03 1:00.39 (32.36)
1:33.71 (33.32) 2:08.21 (34.50)
8 McCoy, Ryan T 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:05.16 2:08.38
27.25 58.99 (31.74)
1:32.86 (33.87) 2:08.38 (35.52)
=== B - Final ===
9 Jackson, Bradley P 16 Flatiron Athleti 2:10.98 2:08.13
28.52 1:00.91 (32.39)
1:34.36 (33.45) 2:08.13 (33.77)
10 Miller, Kyle W 17 Una Thsc-OR 2:09.75 2:08.59
28.68 1:01.41 (32.73)
1:35.03 (33.62) 2:08.59 (33.56)
11 Brockman, Ben J 16 Bend Swim Club-O 2:09.62 2:09.07
29.07 1:01.22 (32.15)
1:34.67 (33.45) 2:09.07 (34.40)
12 Fail, Brooks M 15 Tucson Jcc-AZ 2:09.68 2:09.57
29.36 1:02.27 (32.91)
1:36.33 (34.06) 2:09.57 (33.24)
13 La Rosa, Andres A 18 Tualatin Hills S 2:08.75 2:10.22
29.04 1:01.43 (32.39)
1:35.46 (34.03) 2:10.22 (34.76)
14 Carpenter, Matthew R 20 Bend Swim Club-O 2:10.43 2:12.47
29.25 1:02.71 (33.46)
1:36.57 (33.86) 2:12.47 (35.90)
15 Tejeda, Uriel B 15 Tualatin Hills S 2:10.80 2:12.53
28.88 1:02.24 (33.36)
1:37.48 (35.24) 2:12.53 (35.05)
-- Arroyo, Jarod A 14 Wasatch Front Fi 2:09.82 DQ
29.06 1:01.95 (32.89)
1:36.12 (34.17) DQ (34.23)
=== C - Final ===
17 Norton, Jared W 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 2:12.26 2:10.08
28.90 1:01.17 (32.27)
1:35.98 (34.81) 2:10.08 (34.10)
18 Hwang, Dong Jin 16 Manoa Aquatics-H 2:12.68 2:11.00
29.13 1:02.21 (33.08)
1:36.53 (34.32) 2:11.00 (34.47)
19 Young, Nathan A 14 Tualatin Hills S 2:11.18 2:12.26
29.43 1:02.70 (33.27)
1:37.09 (34.39) 2:12.26 (35.17)
20 Hutchinson, Luke D 17 Portland Aquatic 2:12.02 2:12.29
29.75 1:03.00 (33.25)
1:37.21 (34.21) 2:12.29 (35.08)
21 Lehman, Calum T 15 Cheyenne Mountai 2:13.16 2:12.47
30.45 1:03.62 (33.17)
1:38.46 (34.84) 2:12.47 (34.01)
22 Graham, Ivan W 15 Issaquah Swim Te 2:13.09 2:13.43
29.63 1:02.87 (33.24)
1:38.21 (35.34) 2:13.43 (35.22)
23 Reynolds, Cal M 17 Foothills Swim T 2:12.96 2:14.23
29.90 1:03.99 (34.09)
1:39.26 (35.27) 2:14.23 (34.97)
24 Li, Brandon C 15 Mission Aurora C 2:13.36 2:15.21
30.03 1:04.71 (34.68)
1:39.80 (35.09) 2:15.21 (35.41)
=== D - Final ===
25 Quarante, Nicolo L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 2:13.45 2:12.87
29.52 1:02.73 (33.21)
1:37.49 (34.76) 2:12.87 (35.38)
26 Hwang, Dong Hyeon 14 Manoa Aquatics-H 2:13.73 2:13.49
30.09 1:03.52 (33.43)
1:38.45 (34.93) 2:13.49 (35.04)
27 Klassen, Jacob G 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 2:13.86 2:14.61
30.05 1:03.67 (33.62)
1:39.15 (35.48) 2:14.61 (35.46)
28 Love, Brayden T 16 Cheyenne Mountai 2:15.83 2:14.73
28.81 1:02.42 (33.61)
1:38.18 (35.76) 2:14.73 (36.55)
29 Babcock, Colton D 16 Wave Ryders Swim 2:14.31 2:14.87
30.03 1:03.66 (33.63)
1:39.26 (35.60) 2:14.87 (35.61)
30 Rothe, Steven M 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:14.68 2:16.11
29.10 1:03.19 (34.09)
1:39.27 (36.08) 2:16.11 (36.84)
31 Vidal, Juan P 25 Mount Hood Aquat 2:14.80 2:16.40
30.54 1:04.42 (33.88)
1:40.24 (35.82) 2:16.40 (36.16)
32 Risley, Brandon T 21 Portland Aquatic 2:14.39 2:17.03
29.99 1:04.40 (34.41)
1:41.01 (36.61) 2:17.03 (36.02)
=== Preliminaries ===
13 Carlson, Evan H 15 Tualatin Hills S 2:09.79
29.71 1:02.72 (33.01)
1:36.02 (33.30) 2:09.79 (33.77)
28 Pasternack, Rhys D 18 Mount Hood Aquat 2:13.79
29.26 1:02.65 (33.39)
1:37.83 (35.18) 2:13.79 (35.96)
34 Mercer, Taj C 16 Bend Swim Club-O 2:15.78
30.45 1:04.75 (34.30)
1:40.17 (35.42) 2:15.78 (35.61)
36 Li, Justin T 16 Boulder Swimming 2:15.95
29.97 1:04.17 (34.20)
1:39.34 (35.17) 2:15.95 (36.61)
37 Berman, Jackson E 18 Issaquah Swim Te 2:16.06
30.13 1:04.18 (34.05)
1:39.98 (35.80) 2:16.06 (36.08)
38 Fujii, Shawn J 17 Hawaii Swimming- 2:16.93
27.81 1:01.63 (33.82)
1:39.38 (37.75) 2:16.93 (37.55)
39 Sbarbaro, John A 19 Foothills Swim T 2:16.95
28.18 1:02.36 (34.18)
1:37.65 (35.29) 2:16.95 (39.30)
40 Broughton, Connor M 18 Issaquah Swim Te 2:17.01
30.38 1:04.52 (34.14)
1:40.04 (35.52) 2:17.01 (36.97)
41 Chang, Andrew 16 Columbia River S 2:17.14
29.69 1:04.76 (35.07)
1:41.52 (36.76) 2:17.14 (35.62)
42 Casas, Jorge P 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:17.22
29.92 1:04.00 (34.08)
1:40.17 (36.17) 2:17.22 (37.05)
43 Elwyn, Connor S 13 Velocity Swimmin 2:17.82
30.40 1:05.02 (34.62)
1:41.74 (36.72) 2:17.82 (36.08)
44 Olson, Blake R 15 Flatiron Athleti 2:18.05
28.96 1:02.98 (34.02)
1:39.83 (36.85) 2:18.05 (38.22)
45 Frank, Logan D 18 Hillsboro Heat S 2:18.49
30.05 1:05.12 (35.07)
1:40.57 (35.45) 2:18.49 (37.92)
46 Thornbrue, Luke W 14 Hillsboro Heat S 2:19.17
29.91 1:04.18 (34.27)
1:40.63 (36.45) 2:19.17 (38.54)
47 Dowell, Marshall W 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 2:20.08
30.76 1:05.59 (34.83)
1:42.66 (37.07) 2:20.08 (37.42)
48 Finn, Brendan R 17 Tucson Ford Deal 2:20.49
30.14 1:04.47 (34.33)
1:41.01 (36.54) 2:20.49 (39.48)
49 Yadao, Joshua W 16 Tualatin Hills S 2:20.74
31.67 1:06.39 (34.72)
1:42.24 (35.85) 2:20.74 (38.50)
50 Sklar, Ryan P 17 Lake Oswego Swim 2:21.67
30.07 1:04.90 (34.83)
1:42.42 (37.52) 2:21.67 (39.25)
51 Marquez, Jonas E 18 Portland Aquatic 2:22.79
29.92 1:04.71 (34.79)
1:42.12 (37.41) 2:22.79 (40.67)
52 Marter, Garen L 17 Multnomah Athlet 2:22.95
24.54 ( )
1:45.32 (1:20.78) 2:22.95 (37.63)
53 Shelley, Samuel M 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:23.58
31.62 1:08.61 (36.99)
1:46.11 (37.50) 2:23.58 (37.47)
54 Spurgeon, David B 17 Tualatin Hills S 2:23.73
31.75 1:07.45 (35.70)
1:44.90 (37.45) 2:23.73 (38.83)
-- Chaney, Nicholas E 19 Mount Hood Aquat
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'A' 1:59.80 1:59.72
1) Ruck, Taylor M 15 2) Yancy, Alyson M 15
3) Holman, Hannah J 18 4) Fazio, Samantha M 18
30.29 1:04.78 (34.49)
1:32.94 (28.16) 1:59.72 (26.78)
2 Missoula Aquatic-MT 'A' 1:59.93 1:59.78
1) Leach, Hannah M 18 2) Berkoff, Katharine F 14
3) Stroh, Jadyn R 15 4) Zimmer, Kate M 19
31.90 1:04.27 (32.37)
1:33.55 (29.28) 1:59.78 (26.23)
3 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'A' 1:59.75 2:01.03
1) Heller, Anna M 25 2) Cablao, Hailey E 18
3) Thornbrue, Ellie R 17 4) Neal, Logan M 18
29.70 1:06.06 (36.36)
1:34.22 (28.16) 2:01.03 (26.81)
4 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'A' 1:58.27 2:01.06
1) Nosack, Sofia L 14 2) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S 20
3) Cefal, Michelle Z 19 4) Keany, Celia G 19
32.08 1:05.85 (33.77)
1:33.81 (27.96) 2:01.06 (27.25)
5 Denver Hilltoppe-CO 'A' 1:59.82 2:01.10
1) Huddleston, Zoe M 21 2) Sanders, Amanda L 20
3) Bradley, Heidi M 19 4) Wice-Roslin, Morgan V 19
30.83 1:05.24 (34.41)
1:34.10 (28.86) 2:01.10 (27.00)
6 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'B' 2:01.55 2:01.38
1) Toris, Victoria M 18 2) Grover, Claire R 15
3) Segneri, Emma C 16 4) Fagan, Gabriella A 16
30.83 1:05.13 (34.30)
1:34.67 (29.54) 2:01.38 (26.71)
7 Oregon City Swim-OR 'A' 1:53.67Y 2:01.72
1) Laderoute, Laura A 17 2) Pinger, Robin E 17
3) Visscher, Jillian L 16 4) Laderoute, Katelyn H 14
29.82 1:04.05 (34.23)
1:33.15 (29.10) 2:01.72 (28.57)
8 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM 'A' 2:01.57 2:02.16
1) Atkins, Lauren A 19 2) Heflin, Olivia G 16
3) Pino, Cassaundra E 18 4) St. John, Gillian E 17
32.21 1:06.24 (34.03)
1:35.70 (29.46) 2:02.16 (26.46)
9 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'A' 2:01.57 2:02.61
1) Harrison, Matti J 17 2) Mann, Audrey E 19
3) Roediger, Elise C 17 4) Carlson, Savanna M 16
31.27 1:05.95 (34.68)
1:35.62 (29.67) 2:02.61 (26.99)
10 Mount Hood Aquat-OR 'A' 2:07.67 2:02.74
1) Cox, Olivia C 17 2) Pereverzina, Lydia M 19
3) Bier, Kate S 17 4) Stone, Jamie M 16
33.60 1:07.23 (33.63)
1:37.43 (30.20) 2:02.74 (25.31)
11 The Dolphins-OR 'A' 2:07.64 2:03.08
1) Swail, Lindsay I 15 2) Dobler, Kaitlyn M 13
3) Ashmore, Jordan W 15 4) Sexton, Sierra M 16
31.81 1:07.47 (35.66)
1:36.65 (29.18) 2:03.08 (26.43)
12 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'C' 2:03.17 x2:03.54
1) Huffer, Emily L 18 2) Shewchuk, Taylor A 18
3) Broome, Emma L 16 4) Gibson, Julie A 18
31.15 1:07.07 (35.92)
1:36.15 (29.08) 2:03.54 (27.39)
13 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'B' 2:06.22 2:03.75
1) Winter, Allison C 18 2) Gemar, Lara N 16
3) Higgins, Katie C 16 4) Worrall, Allie E 17
31.45 1:07.77 (36.32)
1:36.45 (28.68) 2:03.75 (27.30)
14 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'B' 2:02.10 2:03.89
1) Cheng, Emily 18 2) Zhao, Tiffany A 18
3) Lam, Megan M 17 4) Kaunitz, Lisa J 16
33.13 1:05.87 (32.74)
1:36.69 (30.82) 2:03.89 (27.20)
15 Boulder Swimming-CO 'A' 2:06.30 2:04.36
1) Tapley, Riley N 13 2) Schwier, Alexandria M 14
3) Box, Julia A 18 4) Beetcher, Brittney A 16
31.47 1:07.35 (35.88)
1:35.66 (28.31) 2:04.36 (28.70)
16 Fort Collins Are-CO 'A' 1:50.21Y 2:04.82
1) Spratte, Hailey S 19 2) Beaury, Jenna L 20
3) Jacobs, Alexandra T 19 4) Morley, Gabrielle F 20
32.03 1:06.50 (34.47)
1:36.21 (29.71) 2:04.82 (28.61)
17 Tucson Jcc-AZ 'A' 2:10.72 2:04.90
1) Nations, Taylor E 17 2) McNally, Olivia C 15
3) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E 17 4) Wyzga, Aneta I 14
30.99 1:07.74 (36.75)
1:36.76 (29.02) 2:04.90 (28.14)
18 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'A' 2:08.49 2:05.20
1) Drost-Parra, Mya H 14 2) Baker, Caraline M 13
3) Matheson, Eleanor G 16 4) Andrew, Sidney A 18
32.82 1:07.59 (34.77)
1:36.82 (29.23) 2:05.20 (28.38)
19 Cheyenne Mountai-CO 'A' 2:08.51 2:05.73
1) Lehman, Harper E 13 2) Goodwyn, Marie K 17
3) Wright, Catherine G 15 4) Tibbitt, Maggie G 15
32.07 1:08.34 (36.27)
1:37.83 (29.49) 2:05.73 (27.90)
20 Coeur D'Alene Ar-IE 'A' 2:08.31 2:05.88
1) Rozier, Nicole J 17 2) Nicholls, Sarah L 15
3) Hudlet, Micah R 15 4) De Tar, Maggie M 16
32.07 1:06.31 (34.24)
2:05.88 (59.57)
21 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'D' 2:06.73 x2:06.21
1) Markl, Alexa E 15 2) Calhoun, Casey S 17
3) Huffer, Kelly S 15 4) Spielman, Erin K 17
32.94 1:08.45 (35.51)
1:37.84 (29.39) 2:06.21 (28.37)
22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 2:09.46 2:06.42
1) Alicea-Jorgensen, Kristen M 1 2) Garcia, Chloe E 14
3) Alicea-Jorgensen, Taylor N 13 4) Houlton, Hannah M 14
33.20 1:09.35 (36.15)
1:39.11 (29.76) 2:06.42 (27.31)
23 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'A' 2:08.37 2:06.87
1) Garvy, Sydney E 16 2) Quah, Eliza H 18
3) Steele, Taylor A 17 4) Lavigne, Noelle P 15
31.99 1:08.69 (36.70)
1:39.04 (30.35) 2:06.87 (27.83)
24 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM 'B' 2:06.57 2:07.38
1) Maile, Sefilina M 13 2) Lash, Madison E 17
3) Vianco, Sara L 15 4) Scholand, Aine C 17
31.37 1:08.92 (37.55)
1:38.96 (30.04) 2:07.38 (28.42)
25 Boulder Swimming-CO 'B' 2:10.10 2:08.51
1) Peterson, Elizabeth D 18 2) Rich, Isabel N 13
3) Lanaghen, Kimberly B 14 4) Reidenbach, Natasha M 17
33.14 1:10.22 (37.08)
1:40.91 (30.69) 2:08.51 (27.60)
26 Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'A' 2:07.22 2:08.54
1) Bradley, Christina L 14 2) Hohensinner, Elisabeth F 17
3) Matsuda, Jenifer M 15 4) Briggs, Mackenna L 18
33.52 1:11.11 (37.59)
1:41.59 (30.48) 2:08.54 (26.95)
27 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'B' 2:06.34 2:09.00
1) Galbraith, Hannah S 16 2) Neal, Patricia R 16
3) Krueger, Sarah A 15 4) Lunina, Liza S 14
32.95 1:11.16 (38.21)
1:41.74 (30.58) 2:09.00 (27.26)
28 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'C' 2:09.16 x2:10.43
1) Cook, Elizabeth K 12 2) Holt, Kenna F 16
3) Falk, Taylor E 19 4) Kearns, Rory H 18
34.55 1:10.36 (35.81)
1:42.77 (32.41) 2:10.43 (27.66)
29 Sweet Home Swim-OR 'A' 1:53.66Y 2:11.16
1) Nelson, Makayla S 16 2) Yon, Lauren D 15
3) Coats, Jessica M 16 4) Davis, Lucia L 16
34.30 1:11.59 (37.29)
1:42.32 (30.73) 2:11.16 (28.84)
30 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'B' 2:13.29 2:12.95
1) Matheson, Lucille A 13 2) Jenkins, Mckenzie R 13
3) Kuhn, Catherine E 17 4) Forsythe, Una L 14
35.01 1:11.86 (36.85)
1:43.56 (31.70) 2:12.95 (29.39)
31 Foothills Swim T-CO 'A' 2:08.00 2:13.58
1) Andrews, Kylie J 15 2) Wayment, Peyton M 16
3) Kralovec, Carrie J 19 4) Selin, Abbey B 15
31.80 1:15.30 (43.50)
1:45.86 (30.56) 2:13.58 (27.72)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Denver Hilltoppe-CO 'A' 1:43.93 1:47.16
1) Robrock, Kyle J 21 2) Cottam, Timothy R 20
3) Bretschneider, Lane M 19 4) Bunch, Dylan W 21
26.89 56.07 (29.18)
1:22.33 (26.26) 1:47.16 (24.83)
2 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'A' 1:51.05 1:48.07
1) Norton, Jared W 17 2) Schramm, Patrick K 15
3) McCoy, Ryan T 19 4) Hannan, Angus P 19
29.20 59.33 (30.13)
1:24.56 (25.23) 1:48.07 (23.51)
3 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'A' 1:47.68 1:48.40
1) Gould, Kaleb B 17 2) Quarante, Marcello V 18
3) Gutierrez, Sebastian V 18 4) Dorsey, Bradley M 20
28.48 59.41 (30.93)
1:24.63 (25.22) 1:48.40 (23.77)
4 Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'A' 1:49.80 1:49.54
1) Klein, Jason A 17 2) Lee, Andrew K 16
3) Jett, Paul C 19 4) Leu, Brandon C 15
28.56 58.92 (30.36)
1:24.39 (25.47) 1:49.54 (25.15)
5 Mount Hood Aquat-OR 'A' 1:48.31 1:50.10
1) Thorne, Nicholas P 19 2) Chaney, Nicholas E 19
3) Pasternack, Rhys D 18 4) Gilbreath, Christian D 18
27.80 58.88 (31.08)
1:25.10 (26.22) 1:50.10 (25.00)
6 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'A' 1:52.03 1:50.65
1) Loncar, Anton L 19 2) Berquist, Kyle D 16
3) Lupro, Daniel H 17 4) Thornbrue, Luke W 14
27.58 58.68 (31.10)
1:25.68 (27.00) 1:50.65 (24.97)
7 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM 'A' 1:52.44 1:51.01
1) Holler, John M 18 2) Creech, Jarod M 15
3) Waterman, Benjamin R 15 4) Romero, Estevan A 17
27.79 1:00.32 (32.53)
1:26.17 (25.85) 1:51.01 (24.84)
8 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'B' 1:29.36Y 1:51.09
1) Higgins, Calvin C 18 2) O'Malley, Samuel C 18
3) Williams, Luke A 20 4) Ottomeyer, Grady W 18
28.64 1:01.01 (32.37)
1:27.29 (26.28) 1:51.09 (23.80)
9 Foothills Swim T-CO 'A' 1:54.64 1:51.60
1) Logan, Blake A 19 2) Moreland, Alexander C 18
3) Sbarbaro, John A 19 4) Berg, Eric A 18
29.76 1:00.27 (30.51)
1:27.17 (26.90) 1:51.60 (24.43)
10 Cheyenne Mountai-CO 'A' 1:41.70Y 1:51.93
1) Carr, Daniel C 16 2) Lehman, Calum T 15
3) Love, Brayden T 16 4) Birnbaum, Jerry W 16
26.49 59.70 (33.21)
1:26.93 (27.23) 1:51.93 (25.00)
11 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'B' 1:55.92 1:52.64
1) Hopkins, Jaren 18 2) Witmer, William P 17
3) Jones, Trevor C 18 4) Moreno, Jared A 17
28.78 1:00.63 (31.85)
1:27.62 (26.99) 1:52.64 (25.02)
12 Tucson Jcc-AZ 'A' 1:37.44Y 1:52.76
1) Stump, Isaac C 16 2) Mulay, Sam A 15
3) Fail, Brooks M 15 4) Covello, Nathan J 18
28.59 1:00.68 (32.09)
1:27.67 (26.99) 1:52.76 (25.09)
13 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'B' 1:55.87 1:53.19
1) Settle, Benjamin M 16 2) Corbeau, Caspar J 14
3) Casas, Jorge P 16 4) Martinez, Trenton J 14
29.21 1:01.41 (32.20)
1:28.66 (27.25) 1:53.19 (24.53)
14 Chinook Aquatic-PN 'A' 1:54.42 1:53.21
1) Buchanan, James M 17 2) Fukuda, Andrew M 18
3) Bublitz, Chase E 19 4) De Priest, Dillon M 16
29.83 1:02.75 (32.92)
1:28.30 (25.55) 1:53.21 (24.91)
15 Lake Oswego Swim-OR 'A' 1:54.73 1:53.99
1) Klein, Curtis T 20 2) Vu, Kyle O 17
3) Kang, Edward K 17 4) Sklar, Ryan P 17
28.32 1:00.47 (32.15)
1:27.29 (26.82) 1:53.99 (26.70)
16 Portland Aquatic-OR 'A' 1:54.89 1:54.54
1) Hanson, Ethan W 17 2) Bottelberghe, Joshua R 15
3) Harquail, Sam H 16 4) Risley, Brandon T 21
30.84 1:02.68 (31.84)
1:29.69 (27.01) 1:54.54 (24.85)
17 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 1:56.62 1:54.68
1) Vazquez, Francisco A 17 2) Guyer, David P 17
3) Rothe, Steven M 17 4) Orr, Erik C 16
29.81 1:01.50 (31.69)
1:29.39 (27.89) 1:54.68 (25.29)
18 Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'B' 1:55.44 1:55.87
1) Graham, Ivan W 15 2) Yue, Brandon W 14
3) Graham, Xavier W 18 4) Berman, Jackson E 18
30.21 1:01.78 (31.57)
1:30.21 (28.43) 1:55.87 (25.66)
19 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'C' 1:57.53 1:56.32
1) Young, Nathan A 14 2) Nelsen, Cortlandt C 17
3) Tejeda, Uriel B 15 4) Shelley, Samuel M 17
31.50 1:02.51 (31.01)
1:30.05 (27.54) 1:56.32 (26.27)
20 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'B' 1:53.20 1:56.47
1) Apel, Aaron J 16 2) Quarante, Nicolo L 16
3) Smith, Austin T 16 4) Klein, Charles E 18
29.85 1:04.67 (34.82)
1:31.51 (26.84) 1:56.47 (24.96)
21 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'A' 1:53.91 1:58.17
1) Wasson, Jordan A 18 2) Snowberg, Blaise R 15
3) Olson, Blake R 15 4) Walton, Alexander T 19
30.60 1:05.54 (34.94)
1:33.53 (27.99) 1:58.17 (24.64)
22 Mission Aurora C-CO 'A' 1:59.00 2:00.43
1) Li, Brandon C 15 2) Waite, Joseph R 17
3) McAninch, Christopher D 15 4) Hufford, George R 17
31.35 1:06.00 (34.65)
1:34.08 (28.08) 2:00.43 (26.35)
-- Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'A' 1:52.52 DQ
1) Vedder, Joshua J 16 2) Dunn, Miles F 17
3) Ewoldt, Kyle L 19 4) Miller, Kaden D 15
29.21 59.68 (30.47)
1:26.41 (26.73) DQ (24.31)
-- Columbia River S-OR 'A' 1:51.57 DQ
1) Ulmer, Lucas K 18 2) Utas, Thomas G 16
3) Chang, Andrew 16 4) Xue, Christopher S 18
29.71 1:01.34 (31.63)
1:28.13 (26.79) DQ (24.46)
-- Tualatin Hills S-OR 'A' 1:53.78 DQ
1) La Rosa, Andres A 18 2) Rooker, Gabriel J 21
3) Carlson, Evan H 15 4) Metzsch, Liam C 18
30.49 58.64 (28.15)
1:24.25 (25.61) DQ (23.39)