7/14/2015 - 7/18/2015
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 1 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Richey, Amanda B 19 Una Bldr-CO 8:59.13 8:54.11
30.61 1:03.19 (32.58)
1:36.35 (33.16) 2:09.19 (32.84)
2:42.58 (33.39) 3:16.48 (33.90)
3:50.25 (33.77) 4:24.36 (34.11)
4:58.45 (34.09) 5:32.71 (34.26)
6:06.78 (34.07) 6:40.73 (33.95)
7:14.77 (34.04) 7:48.58 (33.81)
8:22.45 (33.87) 8:54.11 (31.66)
2 Webster, Kira M 19 Unattached-HI 8:57.38 8:54.52
30.99 1:04.47 (33.48)
1:38.31 (33.84) 2:11.97 (33.66)
2:45.98 (34.01) 3:19.83 (33.85)
3:53.79 (33.96) 4:27.63 (33.84)
5:01.76 (34.13) 5:35.67 (33.91)
6:09.75 (34.08) 6:43.59 (33.84)
7:17.39 (33.80) 7:50.21 (32.82)
8:22.93 (32.72) 8:54.52 (31.59)
3 Harrison, Matti J 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 9:05.63 8:54.68
1:04.52 ( )
2:11.86 ( )
2:45.68 (33.82) 3:19.56 (33.88)
3:53.20 (33.64) 4:26.87 (33.67)
5:00.17 (33.30) 5:34.00 (33.83)
6:07.27 (33.27) 6:40.89 (33.62)
7:14.72 (33.83) 7:48.35 (33.63)
8:22.09 (33.74) 8:54.68 (32.59)
4 Eddy, Eryn N 18 Loveland Swim Cl 8:49.44 8:56.68
1:03.41 ( )
1:37.29 (33.88) 2:11.33 (34.04)
2:44.89 (33.56) 3:18.93 (34.04)
3:53.10 (34.17) 4:27.22 (34.12)
5:01.22 (34.00) 5:35.49 (34.27)
6:10.06 (34.57) 6:43.77 (33.71)
7:17.87 (34.10) 7:51.22 (33.35)
8:24.28 (33.06) 8:56.68 (32.40)
5 Nicolaisen, Shae L 14 Scottsdale Aquat 8:51.10 8:57.86
30.64 1:03.55 (32.91)
1:37.12 (33.57) 2:10.83 (33.71)
2:44.91 (34.08) 3:18.99 (34.08)
3:52.97 (33.98) 4:26.87 (33.90)
5:00.67 (33.80) 5:34.68 (34.01)
6:08.86 (34.18) 6:42.40 (33.54)
7:16.53 (34.13) 7:50.81 (34.28)
8:25.19 (34.38) 8:57.86 (32.67)
6 Matheson, Eleanor G 16 Flatiron Athleti 8:57.26 8:58.49
30.74 1:03.75 (33.01)
1:37.06 (33.31) 2:10.89 (33.83)
2:45.01 (34.12) 3:18.99 (33.98)
3:45.71 (26.72) 4:27.19 (41.48)
5:01.22 (34.03) 5:35.30 (34.08)
6:09.43 (34.13) 6:43.69 (34.26)
7:15.77 (32.08) 7:51.97 (36.20)
8:22.33 (30.36) 8:58.49 (36.16)
7 Palomino, Adriana A 18 Arizona Gold Swi 8:56.68 8:58.64
30.72 1:03.95 (33.23)
1:37.02 (33.07) 2:11.07 (34.05)
2:44.63 (33.56) 3:19.07 (34.44)
3:52.87 (33.80) 4:27.02 (34.15)
5:00.78 (33.76) 5:35.23 (34.45)
6:09.15 (33.92) 6:43.66 (34.51)
7:17.53 (33.87) 7:51.91 (34.38)
8:25.58 (33.67) 8:58.64 (33.06)
8 Jenck, Clara S 19 Denver Hilltoppe 9:10.48 9:01.46
30.56 1:03.38 (32.82)
1:37.23 (33.85) 2:11.40 (34.17)
2:45.37 (33.97) 3:19.29 (33.92)
3:53.61 (34.32) 4:27.81 (34.20)
5:02.18 (34.37) 5:36.35 (34.17)
6:10.79 (34.44) 6:45.01 (34.22)
7:19.60 (34.59) 7:53.95 (34.35)
8:28.44 (34.49) 9:01.46 (33.02)
9 Sommerville, Grace L 19 Denver Hilltoppe 9:08.62 9:02.46
31.15 1:04.74 (33.59)
1:38.52 (33.78) 2:12.45 (33.93)
2:46.48 (34.03) 3:20.27 (33.79)
3:54.62 (34.35) 4:28.67 (34.05)
5:03.13 (34.46) 5:37.35 (34.22)
6:11.81 (34.46) 6:46.45 (34.64)
7:21.49 (35.04) 7:56.40 (34.91)
8:30.41 (34.01) 9:02.46 (32.05)
10 Davis, Lucia L 16 Sweet Home Swim- 9:13.09 9:02.50
32.85 1:04.46 (31.61)
1:38.92 (34.46) 2:12.77 (33.85)
3:21.25 ( )
3:57.01 (35.76) 4:29.94 (32.93)
5:05.21 (35.27) 5:39.47 (34.26)
6:16.80 (37.33) 6:48.67 (31.87)
7:23.90 (35.23) 7:57.28 (33.38)
8:31.02 (33.74) 9:02.50 (31.48)
11 Wood, Mia T 17 Mission Aurora C 9:38.93 9:09.27
30.61 1:04.39 (33.78)
1:39.05 (34.66) 2:13.66 (34.61)
2:48.80 (35.14) 3:23.57 (34.77)
3:58.51 (34.94) 4:33.97 (35.46)
5:08.24 (34.27) 5:42.07 (33.83)
6:16.48 (34.41) 6:51.30 (34.82)
7:26.26 (34.96) 8:01.13 (34.87)
8:36.26 (35.13) 9:09.27 (33.01)
12 Keany, Celia G 19 Tualatin Hills S 9:07.71 9:10.06
30.87 1:04.70 (33.83)
1:39.25 (34.55) 2:13.74 (34.49)
2:48.27 (34.53) 3:23.42 (35.15)
3:58.29 (34.87) 4:33.07 (34.78)
5:08.06 (34.99) 5:43.15 (35.09)
6:17.93 (34.78) 6:52.82 (34.89)
7:27.66 (34.84) 8:02.90 (35.24)
8:37.28 (34.38) 9:10.06 (32.78)
13 Thomas, Kira L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 9:13.61 9:10.37
31.50 1:05.69 (34.19)
1:38.96 (33.27) 2:13.24 (34.28)
2:47.18 (33.94) 3:21.32 (34.14)
3:55.61 (34.29) 4:30.46 (34.85)
5:05.05 (34.59) 5:40.39 (35.34)
6:15.36 (34.97) 6:50.69 (35.33)
7:25.69 (35.00) 8:01.12 (35.43)
8:35.95 (34.83) 9:10.37 (34.42)
14 Beetcher, Brittney A 16 Boulder Swimming 9:04.64 9:11.48
30.99 1:04.15 (33.16)
1:37.74 (33.59) 2:12.14 (34.40)
2:46.43 (34.29) 3:20.93 (34.50)
3:55.03 (34.10) 4:29.39 (34.36)
5:04.29 (34.90) 5:39.66 (35.37)
6:14.74 (35.08) 6:50.54 (35.80)
7:26.06 (35.52) 8:01.95 (35.89)
8:36.95 (35.00) 9:11.48 (34.53)
15 Erwin, Abbey K 16 Boise YMCA Swim- 8:59.69 9:12.31
31.38 1:04.36 (32.98)
1:38.49 (34.13) 2:12.56 (34.07)
2:47.26 (34.70) 3:21.90 (34.64)
3:57.22 (35.32) 4:32.28 (35.06)
5:07.66 (35.38) 5:42.82 (35.16)
6:18.33 (35.51) 6:53.52 (35.19)
7:28.84 (35.32) 8:03.49 (34.65)
8:38.54 (35.05) 9:12.31 (33.77)
16 Huffer, Kelly S 15 Scottsdale Aquat 9:27.25 9:12.96
31.87 1:06.31 (34.44)
1:40.95 (34.64) 2:15.62 (34.67)
2:50.48 (34.86) 3:25.26 (34.78)
4:00.00 (34.74) 4:34.67 (34.67)
5:09.54 (34.87) 5:44.45 (34.91)
6:19.58 (35.13) 6:54.83 (35.25)
7:30.07 (35.24) 8:05.16 (35.09)
8:38.57 (33.41) 9:12.96 (34.39)
17 Milewski, Samantha R 16 Scottsdale Aquat 10:15.36Y 9:15.02
31.93 1:06.17 (34.24)
1:40.91 (34.74) 2:15.60 (34.69)
2:50.58 (34.98) 3:25.70 (35.12)
4:00.77 (35.07) 4:35.85 (35.08)
5:10.78 (34.93) 5:45.78 (35.00)
6:21.01 (35.23) 6:56.30 (35.29)
7:31.62 (35.32) 8:06.73 (35.11)
8:41.73 (35.00) 9:15.02 (33.29)
18 De Tar, Maggie M 16 Coeur D'Alene Ar 9:30.25 9:15.31
31.33 1:05.64 (34.31)
1:39.36 (33.72) 2:14.47 (35.11)
2:49.14 (34.67) 3:23.86 (34.72)
3:58.70 (34.84) 4:33.59 (34.89)
5:08.76 (35.17) 5:43.61 (34.85)
6:18.81 (35.20) 6:54.22 (35.41)
7:29.71 (35.49) 8:05.27 (35.56)
8:40.69 (35.42) 9:15.31 (34.62)
19 Soule, Lindsey N 15 Corvallis Aquati 9:16.12 9:16.34
1:05.58 ( )
1:40.13 (34.55) 2:15.17 (35.04)
3:25.09 ( )
4:00.01 (34.92) 4:35.31 (35.30)
5:46.12 ( )
6:21.44 (35.32) 6:56.76 (35.32)
7:32.08 (35.32) 8:06.99 (34.91)
9:16.34 (1:09.35)
20 Spielman, Erin K 17 Scottsdale Aquat 9:21.17 9:19.29
31.76 1:06.37 (34.61)
1:41.25 (34.88) 2:16.08 (34.83)
2:51.07 (34.99) 3:26.38 (35.31)
4:01.63 (35.25) 4:36.83 (35.20)
5:12.13 (35.30) 5:47.83 (35.70)
6:23.52 (35.69) 6:59.25 (35.73)
7:35.23 (35.98) 8:11.08 (35.85)
8:45.98 (34.90) 9:19.29 (33.31)
21 Fiarkoski, Caymen A 14 Una Sac-AZ 9:28.73 9:20.59
32.50 1:07.04 (34.54)
1:42.00 (34.96) 2:16.74 (34.74)
2:51.83 (35.09) 3:26.91 (35.08)
4:01.92 (35.01) 4:37.18 (35.26)
5:13.04 (35.86) 5:48.46 (35.42)
6:23.75 (35.29) 6:59.33 (35.58)
7:34.44 (35.11) 8:09.78 (35.34)
8:45.37 (35.59) 9:20.59 (35.22)
22 Allen, Madeline E 18 Mesa Aquatics Cl 9:18.32 9:20.60
31.83 1:06.10 (34.27)
1:40.91 (34.81) 2:15.82 (34.91)
2:50.79 (34.97) 3:25.67 (34.88)
4:00.94 (35.27) 4:36.01 (35.07)
5:11.50 (35.49) 5:46.69 (35.19)
6:22.20 (35.51) 6:57.66 (35.46)
7:33.51 (35.85) 8:09.46 (35.95)
8:45.57 (36.11) 9:20.60 (35.03)
23 Morley, Gabrielle F 20 Fort Collins Are 9:29.01 9:20.78
31.49 1:06.07 (34.58)
1:40.89 (34.82) 2:15.80 (34.91)
2:50.89 (35.09) 3:26.44 (35.55)
4:01.71 (35.27) 4:37.10 (35.39)
5:12.78 (35.68) 5:48.41 (35.63)
6:24.00 (35.59) 7:00.34 (36.34)
7:30.10 (29.76) 8:11.99 (41.89)
8:42.75 (30.76) 9:20.78 (38.03)
24 Wilkins, Scout L 17 Arizona Gold Swi 9:31.57 9:20.83
31.75 1:06.09 (34.34)
1:41.73 (35.64) 2:17.07 (35.34)
3:27.98 ( )
4:39.03 ( )
5:14.28 (35.25) 5:49.66 (35.38)
6:25.24 (35.58) 7:00.91 (35.67)
7:36.30 (35.39) 8:11.79 (35.49)
8:47.03 (35.24) 9:20.83 (33.80)
25 Leblanc, Madison R 15 Scottsdale Aquat 9:27.76 9:21.38
31.48 1:05.40 (33.92)
1:40.45 (35.05) 2:15.34 (34.89)
2:50.47 (35.13) 3:25.51 (35.04)
4:00.73 (35.22) 4:35.88 (35.15)
5:11.33 (35.45) 5:47.07 (35.74)
6:22.91 (35.84) 6:58.67 (35.76)
7:34.44 (35.77) 8:10.23 (35.79)
8:46.28 (36.05) 9:21.38 (35.10)
26 Lessing, Amelie A 14 Boulder Swimming 9:21.65 9:21.71
30.74 1:05.86 (35.12)
1:41.73 (35.87) 2:17.19 (35.46)
2:52.65 (35.46) 3:28.34 (35.69)
4:03.76 (35.42) 4:39.01 (35.25)
5:14.28 (35.27) 5:49.98 (35.70)
6:25.25 (35.27) 7:00.96 (35.71)
7:36.67 (35.71) 8:12.36 (35.69)
8:48.17 (35.81) 9:21.71 (33.54)
27 Weller, Adee R 17 Boulder Swimming 9:20.93 9:22.32
32.15 1:06.67 (34.52)
1:42.11 (35.44) 2:17.43 (35.32)
2:52.90 (35.47) 3:28.41 (35.51)
4:04.01 (35.60) 4:39.67 (35.66)
5:15.38 (35.71) 5:51.54 (36.16)
6:27.23 (35.69) 7:02.78 (35.55)
7:38.57 (35.79) 8:14.23 (35.66)
8:49.54 (35.31) 9:22.32 (32.78)
28 Erwin, Maggie A 14 Boise YMCA Swim- 9:15.95 9:23.14
31.88 1:06.49 (34.61)
1:42.14 (35.65) 2:17.68 (35.54)
2:53.59 (35.91) 3:29.52 (35.93)
4:05.42 (35.90) 4:40.87 (35.45)
5:16.49 (35.62) 5:52.41 (35.92)
6:27.94 (35.53) 7:03.52 (35.58)
7:38.94 (35.42) 8:14.07 (35.13)
8:48.96 (34.89) 9:23.14 (34.18)
29 Nosack, Sofia L 14 Tualatin Hills S 9:37.88 9:25.78
33.05 1:08.21 (35.16)
1:43.42 (35.21) 2:18.92 (35.50)
2:54.30 (35.38) 3:29.86 (35.56)
4:05.62 (35.76) 4:41.60 (35.98)
5:17.16 (35.56) 5:52.97 (35.81)
6:29.24 (36.27) 7:04.89 (35.65)
7:40.91 (36.02) 8:16.94 (36.03)
8:52.32 (35.38) 9:25.78 (33.46)
30 Kuhn, Catherine E 17 Flatiron Athleti 9:32.16 9:26.33
32.63 1:07.53 (34.90)
1:42.91 (35.38) 2:18.52 (35.61)
2:53.91 (35.39) 3:29.76 (35.85)
4:05.59 (35.83) 4:41.43 (35.84)
5:17.40 (35.97) 5:52.87 (35.47)
6:25.68 (32.81) 7:04.25 (38.57)
7:40.34 (36.09) 8:16.59 (36.25)
8:51.45 (34.86) 9:26.33 (34.88)
31 Halverson, Christina 19 Tigard Tualatin- 9:36.02 9:26.79
32.57 1:07.86 (35.29)
1:43.50 (35.64) 2:18.96 (35.46)
2:54.76 (35.80) 3:30.43 (35.67)
4:41.91 ( )
5:17.55 (35.64) 5:53.23 (35.68)
6:29.15 (35.92) 7:05.03 (35.88)
7:40.98 (35.95) 8:17.01 (36.03)
9:26.79 (1:09.78)
32 McMahon, Iseult S 15 Tualatin Hills S 9:24.93 9:26.83
32.40 1:07.56 (35.16)
1:42.71 (35.15) 2:18.13 (35.42)
2:53.23 (35.10) 3:28.76 (35.53)
4:05.22 (36.46) 4:40.87 (35.65)
5:16.41 (35.54) 5:52.41 (36.00)
6:28.84 (36.43) 7:04.80 (35.96)
7:40.34 (35.54) 8:16.12 (35.78)
8:52.83 (36.71) 9:26.83 (34.00)
33 Hohensinner, Elisabet 17 Issaquah Swim Te 9:36.90 9:26.92
21.96 1:07.65 (45.69)
1:42.91 (35.26) 2:18.62 (35.71)
2:44.21 (25.59) 3:30.10 (45.89)
4:05.85 (35.75) 4:41.92 (36.07)
5:11.38 (29.46) 5:54.62 (43.24)
6:24.33 (29.71) 7:06.42 (42.09)
7:42.38 (35.96) 8:18.29 (35.91)
8:53.46 (35.17) 9:26.92 (33.46)
34 McCoy, Sakaiya A 16 Spokane Area Swi 9:07.82 9:27.60
31.35 1:05.99 (34.64)
1:40.87 (34.88) 2:16.07 (35.20)
2:51.66 (35.59) 3:27.93 (36.27)
4:03.44 (35.51) 4:39.56 (36.12)
5:15.10 (35.54) 5:51.80 (36.70)
6:27.36 (35.56) 7:03.95 (36.59)
7:39.90 (35.95) 8:15.79 (35.89)
8:51.94 (36.15) 9:27.60 (35.66)
35 Hill, Hayley B 16 Scottsdale Aquat 10:09.96Y 9:28.01
31.77 1:05.45 (33.68)
1:39.99 (34.54) 2:15.34 (35.35)
2:50.66 (35.32) 3:26.43 (35.77)
4:02.30 (35.87) 4:38.65 (36.35)
5:14.96 (36.31) 5:51.11 (36.15)
6:27.67 (36.56) 7:03.99 (36.32)
7:40.39 (36.40) 8:16.60 (36.21)
8:52.67 (36.07) 9:28.01 (35.34)
36 Scholand, Aine C 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 9:32.78 9:28.02
32.36 1:06.90 (34.54)
1:41.75 (34.85) 2:17.10 (35.35)
3:29.10 ( )
4:10.95 (41.85) 4:41.91 (30.96)
5:18.43 (36.52)
5:34.84 ( ) 5:54.33 (19.49)
6:30.03 (35.70) 8:19.22 (1:49.19)
8:55.22 (36.00) 9:28.02 (32.80)
37 Seigal, Mikayla Q 13 Boulder Swimming 9:39.91 9:28.70
32.21 1:07.43 (35.22)
1:43.07 (35.64) 2:18.51 (35.44)
2:54.60 (36.09) 3:30.41 (35.81)
4:06.26 (35.85) 4:42.10 (35.84)
5:18.19 (36.09) 5:53.97 (35.78)
6:29.94 (35.97) 7:05.66 (35.72)
7:41.79 (36.13) 8:17.88 (36.09)
8:53.96 (36.08) 9:28.70 (34.74)
38 Laporte, Grace K 17 Scottsdale Aquat 9:31.07 9:29.60
31.31 1:05.76 (34.45)
1:40.65 (34.89) 2:16.47 (35.82)
2:51.78 (35.31) 3:27.18 (35.40)
4:03.02 (35.84) 4:39.29 (36.27)
5:15.47 (36.18) 5:51.72 (36.25)
6:28.21 (36.49) 7:04.55 (36.34)
7:40.98 (36.43) 8:17.40 (36.42)
8:53.97 (36.57) 9:29.60 (35.63)
39 Simon, Morgan R 14 Boulder Swimming 10:36.98Y 9:29.90
32.42 1:08.20 (35.78)
1:44.48 (36.28) 2:20.92 (36.44)
2:57.54 (36.62) 3:33.76 (36.22)
4:09.94 (36.18) 4:46.11 (36.17)
5:22.47 (36.36) 5:58.44 (35.97)
6:34.04 (35.60) 7:09.65 (35.61)
7:45.25 (35.60) 8:20.26 (35.01)
8:55.80 (35.54) 9:29.90 (34.10)
40 Freeman, Sandra E 16 Boulder Swimming 10:19.00Y 9:30.42
31.99 1:06.49 (34.50)
1:41.22 (34.73) 2:16.57 (35.35)
2:52.20 (35.63) 3:28.17 (35.97)
4:03.91 (35.74) 4:40.06 (36.15)
5:16.19 (36.13) 5:52.42 (36.23)
6:28.53 (36.11) 7:05.30 (36.77)
7:41.73 (36.43) 8:18.22 (36.49)
8:54.46 (36.24) 9:30.42 (35.96)
41 Moore, Katie C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 10:36.29Y 9:32.93
32.51 1:07.91 (35.40)
1:44.10 (36.19) 2:20.33 (36.23)
2:57.10 (36.77) 3:32.91 (35.81)
4:09.11 (36.20) 4:45.58 (36.47)
5:22.06 (36.48) 5:58.42 (36.36)
6:36.11 (37.69) 7:13.28 (37.17)
7:49.80 (36.52) 8:25.47 (35.67)
9:00.29 (34.82) 9:32.93 (32.64)
42 Covello, Kristen E 16 Una Ford-AZ 10:33.79Y 9:33.26
33.14 1:08.56 (35.42)
1:44.22 (35.66) 2:20.19 (35.97)
2:56.02 (35.83) 3:32.24 (36.22)
4:08.30 (36.06) 4:44.25 (35.95)
5:20.66 (36.41) 5:56.74 (36.08)
6:33.05 (36.31) 7:09.45 (36.40)
7:41.32 (31.87) 8:22.18 (40.86)
8:54.05 (31.87) 9:33.26 (39.21)
43 Ray, Meredith M 19 Tucson Ford Deal 9:31.93 9:33.85
32.60 1:07.05 (34.45)
1:42.39 (35.34) 2:17.77 (35.38)
2:53.20 (35.43) 3:28.85 (35.65)
4:05.11 (36.26) 4:41.25 (36.14)
5:17.49 (36.24) 5:54.23 (36.74)
6:31.10 (36.87) 7:08.18 (37.08)
7:44.76 (36.58) 8:22.15 (37.39)
8:58.96 (36.81) 9:33.85 (34.89)
44 Calhoun, Casey S 17 Scottsdale Aquat 9:40.77 9:34.77
31.68 1:05.99 (34.31)
1:41.64 (35.65) 2:17.48 (35.84)
2:53.84 (36.36) 3:29.90 (36.06)
4:06.40 (36.50) 4:42.97 (36.57)
5:19.52 (36.55) 5:56.06 (36.54)
6:33.03 (36.97) 7:09.65 (36.62)
7:46.92 (37.27) 8:23.40 (36.48)
8:59.80 (36.40) 9:34.77 (34.97)
45 Lash, Madison E 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 9:38.01 9:34.80
32.53 1:07.89 (35.36)
1:43.58 (35.69) 2:19.68 (36.10)
2:55.88 (36.20) 3:32.49 (36.61)
4:08.85 (36.36) 4:45.17 (36.32)
5:21.85 (36.68) 5:58.51 (36.66)
6:34.84 (36.33) 7:11.40 (36.56)
7:48.04 (36.64) 8:24.30 (36.26)
9:00.48 (36.18) 9:34.80 (34.32)
46 Shewchuk, Taylor A 18 Scottsdale Aquat 10:45.12Y 9:35.21
32.97 1:08.49 (35.52)
1:44.74 (36.25) 2:21.08 (36.34)
2:57.44 (36.36) 3:33.68 (36.24)
4:10.16 (36.48) 4:46.19 (36.03)
5:22.45 (36.26) 5:58.86 (36.41)
6:35.21 (36.35) 7:11.66 (36.45)
7:47.89 (36.23) 8:24.07 (36.18)
9:00.11 (36.04) 9:35.21 (35.10)
47 Reidenbach, Natasha M 17 Boulder Swimming 9:28.26 9:36.28
31.99 1:06.70 (34.71)
1:41.83 (35.13) 2:16.99 (35.16)
2:52.44 (35.45) 3:28.72 (36.28)
4:05.29 (36.57) 4:42.04 (36.75)
5:18.79 (36.75) 5:55.76 (36.97)
6:32.90 (37.14) 7:10.08 (37.18)
7:47.13 (37.05) 8:24.57 (37.44)
9:01.17 (36.60) 9:36.28 (35.11)
48 Lombardi, Mary P 18 Boulder Swimming 9:26.16 9:36.30
32.42 1:07.62 (35.20)
1:43.40 (35.78) 2:19.23 (35.83)
2:55.41 (36.18) 3:32.03 (36.62)
4:08.40 (36.37) 4:44.71 (36.31)
5:21.62 (36.91) 5:58.26 (36.64)
6:34.89 (36.63) 7:11.17 (36.28)
7:47.83 (36.66) 8:24.14 (36.31)
9:00.92 (36.78) 9:36.30 (35.38)
49 Hinderaker, Dalen N 15 Tucson Ford Deal 9:38.82 9:37.68
32.89 1:07.91 (35.02)
1:44.42 (36.51) 2:20.06 (35.64)
2:56.10 (36.04) 3:32.28 (36.18)
4:10.64 (38.36) 4:45.46 (34.82)
5:25.25 (39.79) 5:58.91 (33.66)
7:12.19 ( )
8:25.67 ( )
9:04.03 (38.36) 9:37.68 (33.65)
49 Wyzga, Aneta I 14 Tucson Jcc-AZ 9:34.86 9:37.68
31.90 1:07.75 (35.85)
1:43.87 (36.12) 2:20.98 (37.11)
2:56.94 (35.96) 3:33.36 (36.42)
4:09.65 (36.29) 4:46.08 (36.43)
5:23.52 (37.44) 6:00.24 (36.72)
6:37.25 (37.01) 7:14.13 (36.88)
7:51.11 (36.98) 8:28.04 (36.93)
8:53.52 (25.48) 9:37.68 (44.16)
51 Goforth, Teagan E 17 Tigard Tualatin- 10:44.11Y 9:37.76
32.90 1:08.05 (35.15)
1:44.13 (36.08) 2:20.41 (36.28)
2:56.63 (36.22) 3:32.84 (36.21)
4:09.23 (36.39) 4:45.85 (36.62)
5:22.51 (36.66) 5:59.16 (36.65)
6:35.55 (36.39) 7:12.39 (36.84)
7:48.89 (36.50) 8:25.74 (36.85)
8:55.21 (29.47) 9:37.76 (42.55)
52 Matheson, Lucille A 13 Flatiron Athleti 9:29.28 9:38.45
1:09.17 ( )
2:21.56 ( )
3:01.24 (39.68) 3:34.79 (33.55)
4:47.90 ( )
5:24.76 (36.86) 6:01.80 (37.04)
6:38.28 (36.48) 7:14.71 (36.43)
7:51.32 (36.61) 8:27.31 (35.99)
9:03.69 (36.38) 9:38.45 (34.76)
53 Kralovec, Carrie J 19 Foothills Swim T 10:27.57Y 9:40.33
27.71 1:07.69 (39.98)
1:33.09 (25.40) 2:19.43 (46.34)
2:55.60 (36.17) 3:32.04 (36.44)
4:08.45 (36.41) 4:45.09 (36.64)
5:22.08 (36.99) 5:58.99 (36.91)
6:35.99 (37.00) 7:13.37 (37.38)
7:37.11 (23.74) 8:27.63 (50.52)
8:55.48 (27.85) 9:40.33 (44.85)
54 Drost-Parra, Mya H 14 Flatiron Athleti 9:41.30 9:40.82
32.53 1:07.73 (35.20)
1:43.58 (35.85) 2:20.47 (36.89)
2:57.63 (37.16) 3:35.10 (37.47)
4:12.22 (37.12) 4:49.88 (37.66)
5:26.77 (36.89) 6:03.38 (36.61)
6:40.23 (36.85) 7:17.87 (37.64)
7:54.51 (36.64) 8:30.92 (36.41)
9:07.23 (36.31) 9:40.82 (33.59)
55 Yon, Lauren D 15 Sweet Home Swim- 10:41.12Y 9:40.93
33.10 1:08.50 (35.40)
1:44.67 (36.17) 2:20.73 (36.06)
2:57.03 (36.30) 3:33.13 (36.10)
4:09.54 (36.41) 4:45.48 (35.94)
5:22.57 (37.09) 5:59.96 (37.39)
6:37.79 (37.83) 7:14.71 (36.92)
7:51.98 (37.27) 8:28.67 (36.69)
9:00.99 (32.32) 9:40.93 (39.94)
56 Vanheyningen, Hannah 14 Velocity Swimmin 9:40.25 9:40.99
32.78 1:08.86 (36.08)
1:45.32 (36.46) 2:22.25 (36.93)
2:59.41 (37.16) 3:36.17 (36.76)
4:13.34 (37.17) 4:50.17 (36.83)
5:27.25 (37.08) 6:04.15 (36.90)
6:30.31 (26.16) 7:17.45 (47.14)
7:51.40 (33.95) 8:30.88 (39.48)
8:55.07 (24.19) 9:40.99 (45.92)
57 Cannon, Alexis R 18 Arizona Gold Swi 9:41.22 9:41.30
32.52 1:07.88 (35.36)
1:44.83 (36.95) 2:21.82 (36.99)
2:58.10 (36.28) 3:35.13 (37.03)
4:12.70 (37.57) 4:49.81 (37.11)
5:26.66 (36.85) 6:03.55 (36.89)
6:40.90 (37.35) 7:17.73 (36.83)
7:54.60 (36.87) 8:31.28 (36.68)
9:07.46 (36.18) 9:41.30 (33.84)
58 Bruneel, Emily C 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 9:26.45 9:42.76
32.68 1:08.04 (35.36)
1:44.37 (36.33) 2:20.81 (36.44)
2:57.39 (36.58) 3:34.00 (36.61)
4:10.73 (36.73) 4:47.75 (37.02)
5:24.73 (36.98) 6:01.99 (37.26)
6:38.99 (37.00) 7:16.10 (37.11)
7:53.10 (37.00) 8:30.06 (36.96)
9:06.98 (36.92) 9:42.76 (35.78)
59 Krueger, Sarah A 15 Hillsboro Heat S 10:43.27Y 9:43.29
33.16 1:09.31 (36.15)
1:46.02 (36.71) 2:22.47 (36.45)
2:59.33 (36.86) 3:36.52 (37.19)
4:13.57 (37.05) 4:50.39 (36.82)
5:27.92 (37.53) 6:04.77 (36.85)
6:41.16 (36.39) 7:17.75 (36.59)
7:54.62 (36.87) 8:31.48 (36.86)
9:07.36 (35.88) 9:43.29 (35.93)
60 Wayment, Peyton M 16 Foothills Swim T 10:30.09Y 9:43.61
33.50 1:09.13 (35.63)
1:45.11 (35.98) 2:21.27 (36.16)
2:58.02 (36.75) 3:34.22 (36.20)
4:10.96 (36.74) 4:47.56 (36.60)
5:24.81 (37.25) 6:01.65 (36.84)
6:38.83 (37.18) 7:15.84 (37.01)
7:52.96 (37.12) 8:29.73 (36.77)
9:06.89 (37.16) 9:43.61 (36.72)
61 Van Troba, Ella S 15 Yac Swimming-IE 10:39.21Y 9:44.67
32.76 1:08.08 (35.32)
1:43.24 (35.16) 2:20.18 (36.94)
2:55.80 (35.62) 3:33.02 (37.22)
4:46.71 ( )
5:20.92 (34.21) 6:01.21 (40.29)
6:30.59 (29.38) 7:16.01 (45.42)
7:43.14 (27.13) 8:31.05 (47.91)
8:55.93 (24.88) 9:44.67 (48.74)
62 Kearns, Rory H 18 Tualatin Hills S 9:32.06 9:45.88
32.50 1:08.42 (35.92)
1:44.87 (36.45) 2:22.04 (37.17)
2:58.18 (36.14) 3:34.61 (36.43)
4:11.56 (36.95) 4:48.51 (36.95)
5:24.40 (35.89) 6:01.07 (36.67)
6:38.11 (37.04) 7:15.39 (37.28)
7:52.54 (37.15) 8:30.54 (38.00)
9:03.45 (32.91) 9:45.88 (42.43)
63 Bornstein, Talia R 16 Scottsdale Aquat 10:37.76Y 9:46.82
32.08 1:06.51 (34.43)
1:43.04 (36.53) 2:19.18 (36.14)
2:55.75 (36.57) 3:32.04 (36.29)
4:08.50 (36.46) 4:45.56 (37.06)
5:23.12 (37.56) 6:00.34 (37.22)
6:38.08 (37.74) 7:15.48 (37.40)
7:53.29 (37.81) 8:31.14 (37.85)
9:09.46 (38.32) 9:46.82 (37.36)
64 Spratte, Hailey S 19 Fort Collins Are 9:32.85 9:48.97
32.57 1:08.05 (35.48)
1:44.29 (36.24) 2:20.78 (36.49)
2:57.84 (37.06) 3:34.84 (37.00)
4:12.33 (37.49) 4:50.33 (38.00)
5:28.09 (37.76) 6:05.59 (37.50)
6:42.85 (37.26) 7:20.70 (37.85)
7:57.88 (37.18) 8:35.48 (37.60)
9:12.75 (37.27) 9:48.97 (36.22)
65 Nelson, Makayla S 16 Sweet Home Swim- 9:36.64 9:57.33
33.20 1:08.94 (35.74)
1:44.98 (36.04) 2:21.39 (36.41)
2:57.74 (36.35) 3:34.70 (36.96)
4:12.34 (37.64) 4:50.23 (37.89)
5:28.60 (38.37) 6:06.60 (38.00)
6:45.41 (38.81) 7:23.85 (38.44)
8:02.70 (38.85) 8:41.20 (38.50)
9:20.24 (39.04) 9:57.33 (37.09)
66 Cutts, Hannah E 21 Lake Oswego Swim 10:36.60Y 10:00.83
32.89 1:09.32 (36.43)
1:45.53 (36.21) 2:22.16 (36.63)
2:59.18 (37.02) 3:36.46 (37.28)
4:14.40 (37.94) 4:52.34 (37.94)
5:30.58 (38.24) 6:09.12 (38.54)
6:47.80 (38.68) 7:26.34 (38.54)
8:05.49 (39.15) 8:44.00 (38.51)
9:22.72 (38.72) 10:00.83 (38.11)
67 Foster, Emma K 20 Unattached-PN 9:41.26 10:01.64
33.83 1:10.28 (36.45)
1:47.59 (37.31) 2:25.12 (37.53)
2:48.87 (23.75) 3:40.54 (51.67)
4:05.63 (25.09) 4:56.78 (51.15)
5:22.96 (26.18) 6:13.14 (50.18)
6:36.32 (23.18)
6:51.65 ( ) 8:46.48 (1:54.83)
9:24.94 (38.46) 10:01.64 (36.70)
68 Falk, Taylor E 19 Tualatin Hills S 9:32.68 10:18.87
33.84 1:10.95 (37.11)
1:48.95 (38.00) 2:27.32 (38.37)
3:05.85 (38.53) 3:44.73 (38.88)
4:24.27 (39.54) 5:03.82 (39.55)
5:42.65 (38.83) 6:21.67 (39.02)
7:00.71 (39.04) 7:40.56 (39.85)
8:19.82 (39.26) 8:59.48 (39.66)
9:35.45 (35.97) 10:18.87 (43.42)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 2 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
1 Ores, Jacob D 22 Loveland Swim Cl 8:03.22 8:06.41
27.66 57.40 (29.74)
1:27.51 (30.11) 1:57.93 (30.42)
2:28.66 (30.73) 2:59.06 (30.40)
3:29.79 (30.73) 4:00.53 (30.74)
4:31.35 (30.82) 5:02.20 (30.85)
5:33.17 (30.97) 6:04.08 (30.91)
6:34.97 (30.89) 7:05.87 (30.90)
7:32.09 (26.22) 8:06.41 (34.32)
2 Apel, Aaron J 16 Scottsdale Aquat 8:27.64 8:18.55
28.35 58.77 (30.42)
1:29.98 (31.21) 2:01.32 (31.34)
2:32.92 (31.60) 3:03.99 (31.07)
3:35.03 (31.04) 4:06.07 (31.04)
4:37.26 (31.19) 5:08.62 (31.36)
5:40.16 (31.54) 6:11.74 (31.58)
6:43.54 (31.80) 7:15.76 (32.22)
7:47.68 (31.92) 8:18.55 (30.87)
3 Gately, Liam J 16 Loveland Swim Cl 8:18.38 8:21.60
27.96 58.38 (30.42)
1:29.74 (31.36) 2:01.15 (31.41)
2:33.00 (31.85) 3:04.47 (31.47)
3:36.23 (31.76) 4:08.15 (31.92)
4:40.10 (31.95) 5:12.02 (31.92)
5:44.34 (32.32) 6:16.18 (31.84)
6:48.33 (32.15) 7:20.30 (31.97)
7:51.54 (31.24) 8:21.60 (30.06)
4 Fail, Brooks M 15 Tucson Jcc-AZ 8:32.38 8:22.69
29.15 1:00.38 (31.23)
1:31.94 (31.56) 2:03.97 (32.03)
2:35.81 (31.84) 3:08.04 (32.23)
3:39.68 (31.64) 4:12.13 (32.45)
4:43.96 (31.83) 5:16.12 (32.16)
5:47.93 (31.81) 6:19.57 (31.64)
6:51.35 (31.78) 7:22.80 (31.45)
7:53.39 (30.59) 8:22.69 (29.30)
5 Brazzell, Keith J 19 Tucson Ford Deal 8:32.95 8:26.50
28.56 59.36 (30.80)
1:30.43 (31.07) 2:01.82 (31.39)
2:33.74 (31.92) 3:05.51 (31.77)
3:37.82 (32.31) 4:09.97 (32.15)
4:42.30 (32.33) 5:14.42 (32.12)
5:46.78 (32.36) 6:19.05 (32.27)
6:51.41 (32.36) 7:23.80 (32.39)
7:55.63 (31.83) 8:26.50 (30.87)
6 Rock, Nathan L 16 Boulder Swimming 8:40.07 8:27.17
28.79 1:00.11 (31.32)
1:31.78 (31.67) 2:03.80 (32.02)
2:36.08 (32.28) 3:08.17 (32.09)
3:40.22 (32.05) 4:12.30 (32.08)
4:44.26 (31.96) 5:16.35 (32.09)
5:48.34 (31.99) 6:20.24 (31.90)
6:52.08 (31.84) 7:24.31 (32.23)
7:51.35 (27.04) 8:27.17 (35.82)
7 Shreeve, Brandon M 19 Corvallis Aquati 8:18.44 8:27.28
28.84 1:00.11 (31.27)
1:31.58 (31.47) 2:03.37 (31.79)
2:35.27 (31.90) 3:07.27 (32.00)
3:39.38 (32.11) 4:11.53 (32.15)
4:43.98 (32.45) 5:16.34 (32.36)
5:48.53 (32.19) 6:20.34 (31.81)
6:52.51 (32.17) 7:24.85 (32.34)
7:56.57 (31.72) 8:27.28 (30.71)
8 Nickell, Alexander J 21 Loveland Swim Cl 8:39.27 8:33.88
28.86 59.75 (30.89)
1:31.45 (31.70) 2:03.49 (32.04)
2:35.94 (32.45) 3:08.35 (32.41)
3:40.89 (32.54) 4:13.47 (32.58)
4:46.44 (32.97) 5:19.21 (32.77)
5:52.46 (33.25) 6:25.32 (32.86)
6:58.81 (33.49) 7:31.51 (32.70)
8:04.34 (32.83) 8:33.88 (29.54)
9 Gould, Kaleb B 17 Scottsdale Aquat 8:38.51 8:34.28
29.05 59.99 (30.94)
1:31.62 (31.63) 2:03.84 (32.22)
2:36.05 (32.21) 3:07.91 (31.86)
3:40.30 (32.39) 4:12.38 (32.08)
4:44.91 (32.53) 5:17.43 (32.52)
5:50.74 (33.31) 6:24.23 (33.49)
6:57.68 (33.45) 7:31.19 (33.51)
8:01.70 (30.51) 8:34.28 (32.58)
10 Walton, Alexander T 19 Flatiron Athleti 9:20.04Y 8:35.45
27.63 58.00 (30.37)
1:29.15 (31.15) 2:00.76 (31.61)
2:33.16 (32.40) 3:05.38 (32.22)
3:38.26 (32.88) 4:11.02 (32.76)
4:43.99 (32.97) 5:17.15 (33.16)
5:50.54 (33.39) 6:23.59 (33.05)
6:56.91 (33.32) 7:30.19 (33.28)
8:03.40 (33.21) 8:35.45 (32.05)
11 Chance, Garret J 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 9:00.30 8:37.00
29.39 1:01.37 (31.98)
1:33.75 (32.38) 2:06.01 (32.26)
2:38.32 (32.31) 3:10.72 (32.40)
3:43.78 (33.06) 4:16.01 (32.23)
4:49.06 (33.05) 5:21.77 (32.71)
5:55.06 (33.29) 6:27.98 (32.92)
7:01.34 (33.36) 7:33.51 (32.17)
8:03.24 (29.73) 8:37.00 (33.76)
12 Stump, Isaac C 16 Tucson Jcc-AZ 8:53.82 8:38.15
29.29 1:00.79 (31.50)
1:33.10 (32.31) 2:05.43 (32.33)
2:37.79 (32.36) 3:10.13 (32.34)
3:42.10 (31.97) 4:14.78 (32.68)
4:47.26 (32.48) 5:20.04 (32.78)
5:52.85 (32.81) 6:26.08 (33.23)
6:59.21 (33.13) 7:32.69 (33.48)
8:05.99 (33.30) 8:38.15 (32.16)
13 Thornbrue, Luke W 14 Hillsboro Heat S 8:52.56 8:40.98
29.63 1:02.31 (32.68)
1:34.96 (32.65) 2:07.39 (32.43)
2:39.86 (32.47) 3:12.92 (33.06)
3:45.59 (32.67) 4:18.58 (32.99)
4:51.70 (33.12) 5:24.64 (32.94)
5:57.62 (32.98) 6:30.76 (33.14)
7:03.78 (33.02) 7:36.84 (33.06)
8:09.21 (32.37) 8:40.98 (31.77)
14 Nikolaev, Alexander V 15 Tucson Ford Deal 9:01.96 8:41.50
28.83 1:00.27 (31.44)
1:27.01 (26.74) 2:05.20 (38.19)
2:37.90 (32.70) 3:10.71 (32.81)
3:44.27 (33.56) 4:17.78 (33.51)
4:52.24 (34.46) 5:25.13 (32.89)
5:58.15 (33.02) 6:31.50 (33.35)
7:04.33 (32.83) 7:36.86 (32.53)
8:05.00 (28.14) 8:41.50 (36.50)
15 Pekarske, Scott W 13 Tucson Jcc-AZ 9:08.11 8:41.80
1:02.10 ( )
2:07.15 ( )
3:11.85 ( )
4:17.32 ( )
5:23.11 ( )
6:05.50 (42.39) 6:29.57 (24.07)
7:37.08 ( )
8:41.80 (1:04.72)
16 Arroyo, Jarod A 14 Wasatch Front Fi 9:06.18 8:42.46
28.97 1:00.63 (31.66)
1:32.84 (32.21) 2:05.48 (32.64)
2:37.97 (32.49) 3:10.97 (33.00)
3:43.86 (32.89) 4:17.04 (33.18)
4:50.27 (33.23) 5:24.05 (33.78)
5:57.41 (33.36) 6:30.85 (33.44)
7:04.16 (33.31) 7:37.52 (33.36)
8:10.82 (33.30) 8:42.46 (31.64)
17 Anderson, Connor T 18 Utah Valley Aqua 8:36.31 8:45.43
29.01 59.88 (30.87)
1:31.88 (32.00) 2:03.72 (31.84)
2:36.17 (32.45) 3:08.07 (31.90)
3:41.31 (33.24) 4:14.53 (33.22)
4:48.49 (33.96) 5:22.19 (33.70)
5:55.27 (33.08) 6:30.17 (34.90)
6:59.57 (29.40) 7:38.41 (38.84)
8:04.36 (25.95) 8:45.43 (41.07)
18 Klein, Charles E 18 Scottsdale Aquat 8:44.90 8:45.52
29.61 1:02.43 (32.82)
1:35.11 (32.68) 2:08.07 (32.96)
2:40.79 (32.72) 3:13.87 (33.08)
3:47.25 (33.38) 4:20.75 (33.50)
4:53.35 (32.60) 5:26.62 (33.27)
5:59.87 (33.25) 6:33.72 (33.85)
7:07.29 (33.57) 7:41.55 (34.26)
8:15.10 (33.55) 8:45.52 (30.42)
19 Berman, Jackson E 18 Issaquah Swim Te 8:49.33 8:45.89
28.87 1:00.91 (32.04)
1:33.39 (32.48) 2:06.04 (32.65)
2:38.97 (32.93) 3:12.41 (33.44)
3:45.80 (33.39) 4:18.96 (33.16)
4:51.96 (33.00) 5:25.36 (33.40)
5:58.78 (33.42) 6:32.86 (34.08)
7:06.29 (33.43) 7:40.12 (33.83)
8:13.76 (33.64) 8:45.89 (32.13)
19 Dexter, Jacob M 16 Mount Hood Aquat 9:00.31 8:45.89
30.33 32.08 (1.75)
1:36.53 (1:04.45) 2:09.76 (33.23)
2:40.20 (30.44) 3:16.35 (36.15)
3:49.81 (33.46) 4:23.13 (33.32)
4:56.88 (33.75) 5:30.37 (33.49)
6:03.88 (33.51) 6:37.15 (33.27)
7:10.52 (33.37) 7:43.22 (32.70)
8:11.85 (28.63) 8:45.89 (34.04)
21 O'Shea, Liam H 17 Multnomah Athlet 8:54.04 8:47.80
30.28 1:02.84 (32.56)
1:35.80 (32.96) 2:08.45 (32.65)
2:41.23 (32.78) 3:14.25 (33.02)
3:47.31 (33.06) 4:20.80 (33.49)
4:54.14 (33.34) 5:27.70 (33.56)
6:01.29 (33.59) 6:35.14 (33.85)
7:08.21 (33.07) 7:42.16 (33.95)
8:15.76 (33.60) 8:47.80 (32.04)
22 Martinez, Trenton J 14 Tualatin Hills S 8:59.50 8:48.41
29.35 1:01.54 (32.19)
1:34.40 (32.86) 2:07.94 (33.54)
2:41.43 (33.49) 3:15.06 (33.63)
3:48.08 (33.02) 4:21.35 (33.27)
4:54.81 (33.46) 5:28.55 (33.74)
6:02.39 (33.84) 6:36.23 (33.84)
7:10.37 (34.14) 7:43.11 (32.74)
8:16.22 (33.11) 8:48.41 (32.19)
23 Zang, Brent C 16 Tucson Ford Deal 9:56.33Y 8:48.85
29.58 1:02.42 (32.84)
1:35.16 (32.74) 2:08.38 (33.22)
2:42.11 (33.73) 3:15.86 (33.75)
3:48.61 (32.75) 4:22.46 (33.85)
4:56.33 (33.87) 5:29.84 (33.51)
6:02.72 (32.88) 6:36.34 (33.62)
7:09.76 (33.42) 7:43.54 (33.78)
8:16.71 (33.17) 8:48.85 (32.14)
24 Pierce, Quinton C 15 Boulder Swimming 8:52.27 8:49.32
29.88 1:01.91 (32.03)
1:34.56 (32.65) 2:07.58 (33.02)
2:40.99 (33.41) 3:14.85 (33.86)
3:48.75 (33.90) 4:22.54 (33.79)
4:56.38 (33.84) 5:30.04 (33.66)
6:03.98 (33.94) 6:37.85 (33.87)
7:11.50 (33.65) 7:45.22 (33.72)
8:18.67 (33.45) 8:49.32 (30.65)
25 Fedorchuk, Ilya V 17 Boulder Swimming 8:53.83 8:50.20
30.01 1:02.23 (32.22)
1:35.68 (33.45) 2:08.88 (33.20)
2:42.65 (33.77) 3:16.60 (33.95)
3:50.35 (33.75) 4:24.40 (34.05)
4:58.25 (33.85) 5:32.49 (34.24)
6:06.49 (34.00) 6:40.04 (33.55)
7:13.55 (33.51) 7:47.11 (33.56)
8:19.82 (32.71) 8:50.20 (30.38)
26 Reynolds, Cal M 17 Foothills Swim T 8:56.12 8:50.65
29.97 1:03.08 (33.11)
1:36.17 (33.09) 2:09.40 (33.23)
2:42.92 (33.52) 3:16.55 (33.63)
3:50.24 (33.69) 4:24.03 (33.79)
4:57.87 (33.84) 5:31.64 (33.77)
6:05.64 (34.00) 6:39.54 (33.90)
7:12.75 (33.21) 7:46.15 (33.40)
8:12.76 (26.61) 8:50.65 (37.89)
27 Hutchinson, Luke D 17 Portland Aquatic 8:53.49 8:50.80
30.55 1:03.53 (32.98)
1:36.44 (32.91) 2:10.01 (33.57)
2:43.48 (33.47) 3:17.08 (33.60)
3:50.62 (33.54) 4:24.00 (33.38)
4:57.72 (33.72) 5:31.83 (34.11)
6:05.27 (33.44) 6:39.08 (33.81)
7:12.32 (33.24) 7:45.29 (32.97)
8:18.78 (33.49) 8:50.80 (32.02)
28 McAninch, Christopher 15 Mission Aurora C 8:51.78 8:52.51
29.06 1:01.40 (32.34)
1:34.56 (33.16) 2:07.69 (33.13)
2:40.67 (32.98) 3:13.77 (33.10)
3:47.13 (33.36) 4:20.44 (33.31)
4:54.04 (33.60) 5:27.76 (33.72)
6:01.45 (33.69) 6:35.48 (34.03)
7:10.10 (34.62) 7:44.55 (34.45)
8:19.14 (34.59) 8:52.51 (33.37)
29 Perrine, Jacob A 17 Arizona Gold Swi 9:03.86 8:53.30
30.43 1:03.40 (32.97)
1:36.76 (33.36) 2:10.43 (33.67)
2:44.16 (33.73) 3:18.07 (33.91)
3:52.33 (34.26) 4:26.25 (33.92)
5:00.00 (33.75) 5:33.46 (33.46)
6:07.44 (33.98) 6:41.20 (33.76)
7:14.79 (33.59) 7:48.16 (33.37)
8:21.21 (33.05) 8:53.30 (32.09)
30 Notarianni, Daniel J 19 Foothills Swim T 8:38.25 8:54.19
29.16 1:00.65 (31.49)
1:33.63 (32.98) 2:06.35 (32.72)
2:40.32 (33.97) 3:13.77 (33.45)
3:47.98 (34.21) 4:21.33 (33.35)
4:55.54 (34.21) 5:29.46 (33.92)
6:03.45 (33.99) 6:37.37 (33.92)
7:11.82 (34.45) 7:45.97 (34.15)
8:20.41 (34.44) 8:54.19 (33.78)
31 Jackson, Bradley P 16 Flatiron Athleti 8:57.15 8:56.95
27.92 1:01.38 (33.46)
1:33.88 (32.50) 2:07.71 (33.83)
2:41.65 (33.94) 3:15.55 (33.90)
3:49.80 (34.25) 4:24.14 (34.34)
4:54.64 (30.50) 5:33.32 (38.68)
6:08.07 (34.75)
7:13.02 ( ) 7:51.32 (38.30)
8:20.17 (28.85) 8:56.95 (36.78)
32 Harkness, Christopher 15 Tacoma Swim Club 8:59.39 8:57.28
29.70 1:02.20 (32.50)
1:35.90 (33.70) 2:09.38 (33.48)
2:43.24 (33.86) 3:16.77 (33.53)
3:50.63 (33.86) 4:24.88 (34.25)
4:59.32 (34.44) 5:33.68 (34.36)
6:08.02 (34.34) 6:42.25 (34.23)
7:17.06 (34.81) 7:51.24 (34.18)
8:25.12 (33.88) 8:57.28 (32.16)
33 Klein, Ryan T 16 Scottsdale Aquat 9:12.24 8:57.41
30.27 1:03.82 (33.55)
1:35.89 (32.07) 2:08.84 (32.95)
2:41.42 (32.58) 3:14.84 (33.42)
3:48.44 (33.60) 4:22.40 (33.96)
4:56.77 (34.37) 5:31.17 (34.40)
6:05.92 (34.75) 6:40.56 (34.64)
7:15.34 (34.78) 7:49.31 (33.97)
8:23.84 (34.53) 8:57.41 (33.57)
34 Broughton, Connor M 18 Issaquah Swim Te 8:57.23 8:58.08
29.54 1:02.20 (32.66)
1:35.59 (33.39) 2:08.92 (33.33)
2:42.43 (33.51) 3:16.28 (33.85)
3:49.83 (33.55) 4:24.27 (34.44)
4:58.47 (34.20) 5:33.11 (34.64)
6:08.04 (34.93) 6:43.07 (35.03)
7:17.49 (34.42) 7:52.16 (34.67)
8:26.14 (33.98) 8:58.08 (31.94)
35 Western, Stephen M 18 Wasatch Front Fi 9:04.51 8:58.18
24.67 1:03.39 (38.72)
1:37.23 (33.84) 2:10.95 (33.72)
2:44.88 (33.93) 3:18.88 (34.00)
3:53.04 (34.16) 4:26.96 (33.92)
4:56.56 (29.60) 5:35.24 (38.68)
6:09.78 (34.54) 6:43.97 (34.19)
7:13.63 (29.66) 7:51.88 (38.25)
8:25.56 (33.68) 8:58.18 (32.62)
36 Mitchell, Nicholas P 19 Tucson Jcc-AZ 8:58.79 8:59.52
29.07 1:01.16 (32.09)
1:34.08 (32.92) 2:07.46 (33.38)
2:41.44 (33.98) 3:15.37 (33.93)
3:49.54 (34.17) 4:24.06 (34.52)
4:58.78 (34.72) 5:33.23 (34.45)
6:08.13 (34.90) 6:43.13 (35.00)
7:17.92 (34.79) 7:52.74 (34.82)
8:27.05 (34.31) 8:59.52 (32.47)
37 Sooter, Garrett A 17 Boulder Swimming 9:54.17Y 9:00.13
30.06 1:02.46 (32.40)
1:36.13 (33.67) 2:09.77 (33.64)
2:43.78 (34.01) 3:17.30 (33.52)
3:51.41 (34.11) 4:26.16 (34.75)
5:00.72 (34.56) 5:35.13 (34.41)
6:10.28 (35.15) 6:45.29 (35.01)
7:20.31 (35.02) 7:54.82 (34.51)
8:27.89 (33.07) 9:00.13 (32.24)
38 Waite, Joseph R 17 Mission Aurora C 9:09.04 9:00.41
29.93 1:03.00 (33.07)
1:36.69 (33.69) 2:10.43 (33.74)
2:44.44 (34.01) 3:18.71 (34.27)
3:53.15 (34.44) 4:27.40 (34.25)
5:02.23 (34.83) 5:36.65 (34.42)
6:10.89 (34.24) 6:45.19 (34.30)
7:19.28 (34.09) 7:52.99 (33.71)
8:27.04 (34.05) 9:00.41 (33.37)
39 Duffield, Andrew J 16 Tucson Ford Deal 9:00.48 9:00.79
30.74 1:03.03 (32.29)
1:36.06 (33.03) 2:09.30 (33.24)
2:42.69 (33.39) 3:16.37 (33.68)
3:50.29 (33.92) 4:24.95 (34.66)
4:59.77 (34.82) 5:34.00 (34.23)
6:09.01 (35.01) 6:43.78 (34.77)
7:18.68 (34.90) 7:53.12 (34.44)
8:18.65 (25.53) 9:00.79 (42.14)
40 Tejeda, Uriel B 15 Tualatin Hills S 9:06.20 9:01.36
29.82 1:02.07 (32.25)
1:35.34 (33.27) 2:09.53 (34.19)
2:43.23 (33.70) 3:17.26 (34.03)
3:51.23 (33.97) 4:25.23 (34.00)
4:59.95 (34.72) 5:35.02 (35.07)
6:09.58 (34.56) 6:44.64 (35.06)
7:18.81 (34.17) 7:53.51 (34.70)
8:27.72 (34.21) 9:01.36 (33.64)
41 Luffred, Joshua J 19 Mount Hood Aquat 9:11.95 9:02.87
29.31 1:02.18 (32.87)
1:36.53 (34.35) 2:10.49 (33.96)
2:45.55 (35.06) 3:19.78 (34.23)
3:54.65 (34.87) 4:28.83 (34.18)
5:03.36 (34.53) 5:37.25 (33.89)
6:11.57 (34.32) 6:45.72 (34.15)
7:20.51 (34.79) 7:54.91 (34.40)
8:27.04 (32.13) 9:02.87 (35.83)
41 Hufford, George R 17 Mission Aurora C 9:00.59 9:02.87
1:03.89 ( )
1:37.45 (33.56) 2:11.57 (34.12)
2:45.90 (34.33) 3:20.08 (34.18)
3:54.19 (34.11) 4:28.62 (34.43)
5:03.11 (34.49) 5:37.57 (34.46)
6:12.09 (34.52) 6:46.22 (34.13)
7:21.04 (34.82) 7:55.24 (34.20)
8:29.72 (34.48) 9:02.87 (33.15)
43 Convery, Jordan E 15 Mount Hood Aquat 9:09.29 9:06.09
29.97 1:03.41 (33.44)
1:37.03 (33.62) 2:10.83 (33.80)
2:39.17 (28.34) 3:19.76 (40.59)
3:54.52 (34.76) 4:29.19 (34.67)
5:03.76 (34.57) 5:38.33 (34.57)
6:13.08 (34.75) 6:47.84 (34.76)
7:22.89 (35.05) 7:57.60 (34.71)
8:32.29 (34.69) 9:06.09 (33.80)
44 Moreno, Jared A 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 9:10.81 9:07.75
29.44 1:02.64 (33.20)
1:36.68 (34.04) 2:11.20 (34.52)
2:44.99 (33.79) 3:18.80 (33.81)
3:52.58 (33.78) 4:27.14 (34.56)
5:02.07 (34.93) 5:36.76 (34.69)
6:12.19 (35.43) 6:47.05 (34.86)
7:22.56 (35.51) 7:58.28 (35.72)
8:33.55 (35.27) 9:07.75 (34.20)
45 Logan, Blake A 19 Foothills Swim T 8:44.69 9:09.53
30.22 1:02.55 (32.33)
1:36.00 (33.45) 2:09.52 (33.52)
2:43.50 (33.98) 3:17.68 (34.18)
3:44.43 (26.75) 4:26.94 (42.51)
5:02.09 (35.15) 5:37.41 (35.32)
6:12.77 (35.36) 6:47.95 (35.18)
7:23.41 (35.46) 7:59.36 (35.95)
8:26.89 (27.53) 9:09.53 (42.64)
46 Frank, Logan D 18 Hillsboro Heat S 9:02.77 9:10.10
29.88 1:02.12 (32.24)
1:35.32 (33.20) 2:08.83 (33.51)
2:42.72 (33.89) 3:16.86 (34.14)
3:51.51 (34.65) 4:26.72 (35.21)
5:01.73 (35.01) 5:37.00 (35.27)
6:12.36 (35.36) 6:48.06 (35.70)
7:23.79 (35.73) 7:59.46 (35.67)
8:35.58 (36.12) 9:10.10 (34.52)
47 Graber, Joshua W 20 Foothills Swim T 8:51.86 9:10.63
1:03.74 ( )
2:11.49 ( )
2:45.57 (34.08) 3:20.79 (35.22)
3:55.39 (34.60) 4:30.25 (34.86)
5:05.30 (35.05) 5:40.38 (35.08)
6:16.29 (35.91) 6:50.91 (34.62)
8:01.12 ( )
8:36.91 (35.79) 9:10.63 (33.72)
48 Manicki, Christian M 17 Arizona Gold Swi 9:52.47Y 9:14.01
29.49 1:02.50 (33.01)
1:36.28 (33.78) 2:10.03 (33.75)
2:44.10 (34.07) 3:17.72 (33.62)
3:52.94 (35.22) 4:27.46 (34.52)
5:03.30 (35.84) 5:38.94 (35.64)
6:15.22 (36.28) 6:50.71 (35.49)
7:26.72 (36.01) 8:02.67 (35.95)
9:14.01 (1:11.34)
49 Snowberg, Blaise R 15 Flatiron Athleti 9:02.57 9:14.58
29.65 1:02.20 (32.55)
1:35.88 (33.68) 2:09.57 (33.69)
2:40.05 (30.48) 3:18.86 (38.81)
3:54.47 (35.61) 4:29.72 (35.25)
5:05.10 (35.38) 5:40.91 (35.81)
6:16.90 (35.99) 6:53.14 (36.24)
7:29.10 (35.96) 8:05.02 (35.92)
8:34.95 (29.93) 9:14.58 (39.63)
50 Dennis, Tyler E 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 8:49.71 9:16.10
30.98 1:04.19 (33.21)
1:37.93 (33.74) 2:11.88 (33.95)
2:46.40 (34.52) 3:20.87 (34.47)
3:56.34 (35.47) 4:31.14 (34.80)
5:06.81 (35.67) 5:41.58 (34.77)
6:17.70 (36.12) 6:53.34 (35.64)
7:29.69 (36.35) 8:05.42 (35.73)
8:41.51 (36.09) 9:16.10 (34.59)
51 Stafford, Chaz A 15 Willamalane Swim 9:11.90 9:22.04
31.35 1:05.34 (33.99)
1:39.71 (34.37) 2:14.35 (34.64)
2:49.81 (35.46) 3:25.16 (35.35)
4:00.72 (35.56) 4:36.48 (35.76)
5:13.01 (36.53) 5:48.27 (35.26)
6:24.25 (35.98) 7:00.38 (36.13)
7:36.00 (35.62) 8:11.38 (35.38)
8:47.13 (35.75) 9:22.04 (34.91)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 3 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'A' 8:18.93 8:25.92
1) Wang, Jocelyn C 17 2) Toris, Victoria M 18
3) Nicolaisen, Shae L 14 4) Ruck, Taylor M 15
29.50 1:01.17 (1:01.17)
1:34.21 (1:34.21) 2:08.52 (2:08.52)
2:37.79 (29.27) 3:09.85 (1:01.33)
3:42.74 (1:34.22) 4:14.96 (2:06.44)
4:43.31 (28.35) 5:15.05 (1:00.09)
5:47.48 (1:32.52) 6:20.34 (2:05.38)
6:48.67 (28.33) 7:20.51 (1:00.17)
7:52.99 (1:32.65) 8:25.92 (2:05.58)
2 Denver Hilltoppe-CO 'A' 8:24.00 8:29.33
1) Mullenix, Morgan A 21 2) Jenck, Clara S 19
3) Sommerville, Grace L 19 4) Myers, Madeline C 18
29.44 1:01.36 (1:01.36)
1:34.83 (1:34.83) 2:06.56 (2:06.56)
2:36.26 (29.70) 3:08.70 (1:02.14)
4:13.97 (2:07.41)
4:43.69 (29.72) 5:16.05 (1:02.08)
5:48.98 (1:35.01) 6:22.03 (2:08.06)
6:50.92 (28.89) 7:23.04 (1:01.01)
7:56.45 (1:34.42) 8:29.33 (2:07.30)
3 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'A' 8:47.00 8:34.97
1) Carlson, Savanna M 16 2) Worrall, Allie E 17
3) Moore, Katie C 18 4) Harrison, Matti J 17
28.95 1:00.84 (1:00.84)
1:33.72 (1:33.72) 2:06.82 (2:06.82)
2:27.45 (20.63)
2:36.99 (30.17) 3:09.31 (1:02.49)
3:42.54 (33.23)
4:46.78 (1:37.47) 5:19.73 (2:10.42)
6:55.38 (1:35.65) 7:27.89 (2:08.16)
8:01.69 (2:41.96) 8:34.97 (3:15.24)
4 Boulder Swimming-CO 'A' 8:29.77 8:37.54
1) Weller, Adee R 17 2) Beetcher, Brittney A 16
3) Lessing, Amelie A 14 4) Box, Julia A 18
30.50 1:03.18 (1:03.18)
1:37.18 (1:37.18) 2:10.16 (2:10.16)
2:39.17 (29.01) 3:11.59 (1:01.43)
3:45.03 (1:34.87) 4:18.84 (2:08.68)
4:48.90 (30.06) 5:23.12 (1:04.28)
5:57.87 (1:39.03) 6:31.21 (2:12.37)
7:00.02 (28.81) 7:31.87 (1:00.66)
8:04.62 (1:33.41) 8:37.54 (2:06.33)
5 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM 'A' 8:38.27 8:39.46
1) St. John, Gillian E 17 2) Maile, Sefilina M 13
3) Vianco, Sara L 15 4) Pino, Cassaundra E 18
29.38 1:01.33 (1:01.33)
1:35.00 (1:35.00) 2:08.62 (2:08.62)
2:28.51 (19.89)
3:45.67 (1:37.05) 4:19.27 (2:10.65)
4:49.31 (30.04) 5:22.60 (1:03.33)
5:57.70 (1:38.43) 6:31.55 (2:12.28)
6:52.64 (21.09)
8:06.85 (1:35.30) 8:39.46 (2:07.91)
6 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'A' 8:23.17 8:39.52
1) McMahon, Iseult S 15 2) Keany, Celia G 19
3) Kearns, Rory H 18 4) Nosack, Sofia L 14
30.46 1:03.16 (1:03.16)
1:37.41 (1:37.41) 2:11.52 (2:11.52)
2:26.45 (14.93)
3:46.48 (1:34.96) 4:19.57 (2:08.05)
5:22.66 (1:03.09)
5:56.99 (1:37.42) 6:30.86 (2:11.29)
6:50.38 (19.52)
8:07.10 (1:36.24) 8:39.52 (2:08.66)
7 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'B' 8:36.99 8:42.99
1) Gibson, Julie A 18 2) Spielman, Erin K 17
3) Fagan, Gabriella A 16 4) Thomas, Kira L 16
30.55 1:03.36 (1:03.36)
1:37.48 (1:37.48) 2:12.27 (2:12.27)
2:31.23 (18.96)
3:50.01 (1:37.74) 4:23.67 (2:11.40)
4:52.73 (29.06) 5:25.81 (1:02.14)
6:00.01 (1:36.34) 6:32.88 (2:09.21)
7:03.30 (30.42) 7:36.07 (1:03.19)
8:10.03 (1:37.15) 8:42.99 (2:10.11)
8 Tucson Jcc-AZ 'A' 8:51.51 8:44.91
1) Nations, Taylor E 17 2) McNally, Olivia C 15
3) Wyzga, Aneta I 14 4) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E 17
29.19 1:01.38 (1:01.38)
2:08.85 (2:08.85)
2:38.26 (29.41) 3:11.51 (1:02.66)
3:47.17 (1:38.32) 4:23.55 (2:14.70)
5:27.24 (1:03.69)
6:02.47 (1:38.92) 6:35.80 (2:12.25)
7:05.11 (29.31) 7:37.58 (1:01.78)
8:11.35 (1:35.55) 8:44.91 (2:09.11)
9 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'A' 8:47.32 8:47.09
1) Andrew, Sidney A 18 2) Baker, Caraline M 13
3) Kuhn, Catherine E 17 4) Matheson, Eleanor G 16
30.32 1:03.10 (1:03.10)
1:37.48 (1:37.48) 2:12.57 (2:12.57)
2:28.03 (15.46)
2:42.90 (30.33) 3:16.50 (1:03.93)
3:51.19 (34.69) 4:25.94 (1:09.44)
5:29.83 (2:13.33)
7:07.46 (1:37.63) 7:40.16 (2:10.33)
8:13.94 (2:44.11) 8:47.09 (3:17.26)
10 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'A' 8:42.68 8:48.50
1) Neal, Patricia R 16 2) Neal, Logan M 18
3) Krueger, Sarah A 15 4) Thornbrue, Ellie R 17
1:03.90 (1:03.90)
1:38.61 (1:38.61) 2:13.17 (2:13.17)
2:42.90 (29.73) 3:16.04 (1:02.87)
3:50.51 (1:37.34) 4:24.99 (2:11.82)
5:29.95 (1:04.96)
7:42.70 ( )
8:15.93 ( ) 8:48.50 ( )
11 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'D' 8:51.16 x8:50.43
1) Kovacs, Madeleine R 16 2) Calhoun, Casey S 17
3) Milewski, Samantha R 16 4) Hill, Hayley B 16
31.22 1:04.38 (1:04.38)
1:38.83 (1:38.83) 2:13.28 (2:13.28)
2:44.07 (30.79) 3:18.02 (1:04.74)
3:53.19 (1:39.91) 4:26.67 (2:13.39)
4:56.64 (29.97) 5:29.71 (1:03.04)
7:08.04 ( ) 7:41.93 ( )
8:16.24 ( ) 8:50.43 ( )
12 Missoula Aquatic-MT 'A' 8:45.91 8:51.11
1) Leach, Hannah M 18 2) Berkoff, Katharine F 14
3) Aoki, Mari A 15 4) Schmidt, Andrea D 18
29.52 1:02.10 (1:02.10)
1:36.19 (1:36.19) 2:09.91 (2:09.91)
2:38.89 (28.98) 3:11.93 (1:02.02)
3:46.82 (1:36.91) 4:21.19 (2:11.28)
4:52.06 (30.87) 5:25.56 (1:04.37)
7:04.67 ( ) 7:39.46 ( )
8:15.38 ( ) 8:51.11 ( )
13 Foothills Swim T-CO 'A' 7:40.36Y 8:51.31
1) Wayment, Peyton M 16 2) Kralovec, Carrie J 19
3) Selin, Abbey B 15 4) Andrews, Kylie J 15
32.81 1:08.34 (1:08.34)
1:44.35 (1:44.35) 2:20.35 (2:20.35)
2:49.96 (29.61) 3:23.59 (1:03.24)
3:58.23 (1:37.88) 4:32.21 (2:11.86)
5:01.65 (29.44) 5:34.60 (1:02.39)
6:09.08 (1:36.87) 6:43.37 (2:11.16)
7:12.37 (29.00) 7:44.49 (1:01.12)
8:18.30 (1:34.93) 8:51.31 (2:07.94)
14 Boulder Swimming-CO 'B' 8:49.21 8:51.76
1) Lanaghen, Kimberly B 14 2) Peterson, Elizabeth D 18
3) Mullison, Michaela E 17 4) Reidenbach, Natasha M 17
30.13 1:02.80 (1:02.80)
1:37.13 (1:37.13) 2:11.25 (2:11.25)
2:27.88 (16.63)
2:42.57 (31.32) 3:17.02 (1:05.77)
3:52.04 (35.02)
4:56.17 (1:39.15) 5:30.05 (2:13.03)
7:10.80 (1:40.75) 7:44.21 (2:14.16)
8:18.30 (2:48.25) 8:51.76 (3:21.71)
15 Boise YMCA Swim-SR 'A' 8:32.91 8:53.68
1) Erwin, Abbey K 16 2) Erwin, Maggie A 14
3) Eyolfson, Samantha I 14 4) Bruneel, Emily C 18
29.99 1:02.48 (1:02.48)
2:07.73 (2:07.73)
2:39.17 (31.44) 3:13.85 (1:06.12)
3:48.30 (1:40.57) 4:22.00 (2:14.27)
4:53.52 (31.52) 5:28.73 (1:06.73)
6:04.66 (1:42.66) 6:38.81 (2:16.81)
6:54.49 (15.68)
8:18.49 (1:39.68) 8:53.68 (2:14.87)
16 Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'A' 8:49.89 8:54.21
1) Nelson, Cecilia M 18 2) Matsuda, Jenifer M 15
3) Hohensinner, Elisabeth F 17 4) Briggs, Mackenna L 18
31.09 1:04.89 (1:04.89)
1:39.99 (1:39.99) 2:14.90 (2:14.90)
2:36.04 (21.14)
2:44.87 (29.97) 3:18.25 (1:03.35)
3:53.63 (35.38) 4:28.60 (1:10.35)
5:33.60 (2:15.35)
7:44.49 (2:10.89)
8:19.40 (2:45.80) 8:54.21 (3:20.61)
17 Columbia River S-OR 'A' 8:57.97 8:56.18
1) Samiee, Darya 17 2) Young, Andrea S 20
3) Mand, Carmen C 19 4) Sanders, Julia-Grace C 20
30.27 1:03.75 (1:03.75)
1:38.41 (1:38.41) 2:12.86 (2:12.86)
2:41.90 (29.04) 3:15.41 (1:02.55)
3:51.75 (1:38.89) 4:27.59 (2:14.73)
5:30.04 (1:02.45)
6:04.95 (1:37.36) 6:41.28 (2:13.69)
7:11.48 (30.20) 7:45.26 (1:03.98)
8:20.81 (1:39.53) 8:56.18 (2:14.90)
18 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'A' 8:42.21 8:57.19
1) Allen, Madeline E 18 2) Steele, Taylor A 17
3) Lavigne, Noelle P 15 4) Quah, Eliza H 18
30.95 1:04.31 (1:04.31)
1:38.64 (1:38.64) 2:12.92 (2:12.92)
2:32.42 (19.50)
3:49.26 (1:36.34) 4:23.49 (2:10.57)
4:53.93 (30.44) 5:29.08 (1:05.59)
6:05.39 (1:41.90) 6:41.84 (2:18.35)
7:12.53 (30.69) 7:46.61 (1:04.77)
8:22.19 (1:40.35) 8:57.19 (2:15.35)
19 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'B' 9:15.65 8:58.32
1) Roediger, Elise C 17 2) Mann, Audrey E 19
3) Winter, Allison C 18 4) McCoy, Kaitlyn R 15
30.51 1:03.45 (1:03.45)
1:39.12 (1:39.12) 2:15.46 (2:15.46)
2:44.99 (29.53) 3:18.49 (1:03.03)
3:53.95 (1:38.49) 4:29.88 (2:14.42)
5:00.21 (30.33) 5:34.13 (1:04.25)
6:09.87 (1:39.99) 6:45.42 (2:15.54)
7:16.22 (30.80) 7:49.81 (1:04.39)
8:24.22 (1:38.80) 8:58.32 (2:12.90)
20 Coeur D'Alene Ar-IE 'A' 9:14.36 9:03.14
1) Hudlet, Micah R 15 2) Rozier, Nicole J 17
3) Nicholls, Sarah L 15 4) De Tar, Maggie M 16
31.91 1:06.55 (1:06.55)
1:42.55 (1:42.55) 2:17.56 (2:17.56)
2:46.80 (29.24) 3:20.00 (1:02.44)
3:54.19 (1:36.63) 4:28.96 (2:11.40)
5:00.77 (31.81) 5:36.35 (1:07.39)
6:13.09 (1:44.13) 6:49.96 (2:21.00)
7:19.89 (29.93) 7:53.76 (1:03.80)
8:28.66 (1:38.70) 9:03.14 (2:13.18)
21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 9:18.20 9:10.90
1) Hinderaker, Dalen N 15 2) Houlton, Hannah M 14
3) Bailey, Eleora J 16 4) Alicea-Jorgensen, Kristen M 1
31.75 1:05.98 (1:05.98)
1:41.81 (1:41.81) 2:16.39 (2:16.39)
2:47.55 (31.16) 3:22.64 (1:06.25)
4:35.41 (2:19.02)
5:06.14 (30.73) 5:40.47 (1:05.06)
6:17.36 (1:41.95) 6:54.95 (2:19.54)
7:26.11 (31.16) 8:00.42 (1:05.47)
8:35.61 (1:40.66) 9:10.90 (2:15.95)
22 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'B' 9:21.69 9:14.17
1) Forsythe, Una L 14 2) Matheson, Lucille A 13
3) Jenkins, Mckenzie R 13 4) Drost-Parra, Mya H 14
31.00 1:05.51 (1:05.51)
1:41.58 (1:41.58) 2:16.44 (2:16.44)
2:48.43 (31.99) 3:23.80 (1:07.36)
3:59.94 (1:43.50) 4:34.96 (2:18.52)
5:06.52 (31.56) 5:42.77 (1:07.81)
6:21.36 (1:46.40) 6:59.22 (2:24.26)
7:28.88 (29.66) 8:02.75 (1:03.53)
8:38.92 (1:39.70) 9:14.17 (2:14.95)
-- Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'C' 8:44.67 DQ
1) Markl, Alexa E 15 2) Huffer, Emily L 18
3) Laporte, Grace K 17 4) Broome, Emma L 16
30.20 1:02.72 (1:02.72)
1:36.30 (1:36.30) 2:10.44 (2:10.44)
2:39.71 (29.27) 3:13.37 (1:02.93)
3:47.69 (1:37.25) 4:21.35 (2:10.91)
4:39.67 (18.32)
4:50.87 (29.52) 5:23.46 (1:02.11)
7:02.41 (1:38.95) 7:36.05 (2:12.59)
8:10.79 (2:47.33) DQ (3:21.83)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 4 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'A' 7:51.78 7:38.79
1) McCoy, Ryan T 19 2) Hannan, Angus P 19
3) Norton, Jared W 17 4) Williams, Luke A 20
26.57 55.11 (55.11)
1:23.92 (1:23.92) 1:52.48 (1:52.48)
2:19.85 (27.37) 2:49.00 (56.52)
3:18.33 (1:25.85) 3:47.12 (1:54.64)
4:13.15 (26.03) 4:42.48 (55.36)
5:13.39 (1:26.27) 5:45.50 (1:58.38)
6:11.13 (25.63) 6:39.28 (53.78)
7:08.57 (1:23.07) 7:38.79 (1:53.29)
2 Denver Hilltoppe-CO 'A' 7:44.62 7:41.46
1) Bunch, Dylan W 21 2) Cottam, Timothy R 20
3) Bretschneider, Lane M 19 4) Robrock, Kyle J 21
26.70 55.48 (55.48)
1:24.48 (1:24.48) 1:53.36 (1:53.36)
2:20.10 (26.74) 2:50.63 (57.27)
3:52.25 (1:58.89)
4:48.62 (56.37)
5:49.18 (1:56.93)
6:13.93 (24.75) 6:42.39 (53.21)
7:11.63 (1:22.45) 7:41.46 (1:52.28)
3 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 8:04.65 7:53.13
1) Vazquez, Francisco A 17 2) Guyer, David P 17
3) Orr, Erik C 16 4) Brazzell, Keith J 19
27.57 57.15 (57.15)
1:29.09 (1:29.09) 2:00.83 (2:00.83)
2:27.60 (26.77) 2:56.65 (55.82)
3:27.30 (1:26.47) 3:58.62 (1:57.79)
4:25.80 (27.18) 4:55.18 (56.56)
5:25.89 (1:27.27) 5:56.74 (1:58.12)
6:24.19 (27.45) 6:53.92 (57.18)
7:23.81 (1:27.07) 7:53.13 (1:56.39)
4 Tucson Jcc-AZ 'A' 8:00.68 7:53.23
1) Stump, Isaac C 16 2) Mulay, Sam A 15
3) Mitchell, Nicholas P 19 4) Fail, Brooks M 15
27.14 56.05 (56.05)
1:26.08 (1:26.08) 1:56.05 (1:56.05)
2:23.37 (27.32) 2:53.57 (57.52)
3:25.25 (1:29.20) 3:57.18 (2:01.13)
4:24.87 (27.69) 4:54.70 (57.52)
5:26.47 (1:29.29) 5:57.31 (2:00.13)
6:24.64 (27.33) 6:54.27 (56.96)
7:24.15 (1:26.84) 7:53.23 (1:55.92)
5 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'A' 7:55.84 7:54.55
1) Smith, Austin T 16 2) Gould, Kaleb B 17
3) Klein, Charles E 18 4) Apel, Aaron J 16
27.75 58.21 (58.21)
1:29.82 (1:29.82) 2:01.46 (2:01.46)
2:28.70 (27.24) 2:58.23 (56.77)
3:29.32 (1:27.86) 3:59.81 (1:58.35)
4:27.51 (27.70) 4:58.19 (58.38)
5:28.52 (1:28.71) 5:58.61 (1:58.80)
6:25.22 (26.61) 6:54.87 (56.26)
7:24.71 (1:26.10) 7:54.55 (1:55.94)
6 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'A' 7:56.14 8:02.61
1) Ewoldt, Kyle L 19 2) Vedder, Joshua J 16
3) Moreno, Jared A 17 4) Miller, Kaden D 15
27.36 57.29 (57.29)
1:27.52 (1:27.52) 1:57.96 (1:57.96)
2:14.40 (16.44)
2:25.62 (27.66) 3:57.51 (1:59.55)
4:24.61 (27.10) 4:56.10 (58.59)
5:28.44 (1:30.93) 6:00.35 (2:02.84)
6:27.22 (26.87) 6:56.77 (56.42)
7:29.19 (1:28.84) 8:02.61 (2:02.26)
7 Boulder Swimming-CO 'A' 8:20.51 8:03.09
1) Rock, Nathan L 16 2) Pierce, Quinton C 15
3) Fedorchuk, Ilya V 17 4) Li, Justin T 16
27.05 56.65 (56.65)
1:28.02 (1:28.02) 1:58.96 (1:58.96)
2:26.81 (27.85) 2:57.37 (58.41)
3:29.33 (1:30.37) 4:00.73 (2:01.77)
4:28.91 (28.18) 4:59.98 (59.25)
5:32.40 (1:31.67) 6:03.73 (2:03.00)
6:30.32 (26.59) 7:00.86 (57.13)
7:32.70 (1:28.97) 8:03.09 (1:59.36)
8 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'A' 7:51.05 8:05.45
1) Martinez, Trenton J 14 2) Tejeda, Uriel B 15
3) Casas, Jorge P 16 4) Carlson, Evan H 15
27.29 56.81 (56.81)
1:27.47 (1:27.47) 1:58.43 (1:58.43)
2:26.51 (28.08) 2:58.16 (59.73)
3:31.85 (1:33.42) 4:05.77 (2:07.34)
4:32.88 (27.11) 5:03.09 (57.32)
5:34.68 (1:28.91) 6:06.37 (2:00.60)
6:33.45 (27.08) 7:03.18 (56.81)
7:34.43 (1:28.06) 8:05.45 (1:59.08)
9 Chinook Aquatic-PN 'A' 8:24.77 8:08.81
1) Fukuda, Andrew M 18 2) De Priest, Dillon M 16
3) Buchanan, James M 17 4) Bublitz, Chase E 19
29.22 1:00.78 (1:00.78)
1:33.63 (1:33.63) 2:05.35 (2:05.35)
2:32.42 (27.07) 3:03.24 (57.89)
3:35.13 (1:29.78) 4:07.18 (2:01.83)
4:34.66 (27.48) 5:06.22 (59.04)
5:38.67 (1:31.49) 6:10.66 (2:03.48)
6:37.64 (26.98) 7:07.26 (56.60)
7:37.94 (1:27.28) 8:08.81 (1:58.15)
10 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'B' 8:06.64 8:12.11
1) Beutler, Brian J 17 2) Dennis, Tyler E 17
3) Jones, Trevor C 18 4) Hopkins, Jaren 18
28.84 59.68 (59.68)
1:32.00 (1:32.00) 2:03.74 (2:03.74)
2:18.36 (14.62)
3:35.14 (1:31.40) 4:07.86 (2:04.12)
4:36.00 (28.14) 5:07.31 (59.45)
5:39.82 (1:31.96) 6:12.29 (2:04.43)
6:39.36 (27.07) 7:09.53 (57.24)
7:40.84 (1:28.55) 8:12.11 (1:59.82)
11 Foothills Swim T-CO 'A' 8:08.49 8:13.09
1) Sbarbaro, John A 19 2) Graber, Joshua W 20
3) Moreland, Alexander C 18 4) Logan, Blake A 19
27.46 57.63 (57.63)
1:29.47 (1:29.47) 2:01.74 (2:01.74)
2:29.48 (27.74) 3:00.70 (58.96)
3:34.27 (1:32.53) 4:06.86 (2:05.12)
4:33.84 (26.98) 5:04.07 (57.21)
5:35.67 (1:28.81) 6:07.59 (2:00.73)
6:35.54 (27.95) 7:07.17 (59.58)
7:40.35 (1:32.76) 8:13.09 (2:05.50)
12 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'B' 7:31.10Y 8:13.56
1) Ottomeyer, Grady W 18 2) Higgins, Calvin C 18
3) Schramm, Patrick K 15 4) Frakes, Anthony M 15
28.05 57.78 (57.78)
1:29.34 (1:29.34) 2:02.53 (2:02.53)
2:30.02 (27.49) 3:00.62 (58.09)
3:31.75 (1:29.22) 4:03.70 (2:01.17)
4:31.54 (27.84) 5:03.66 (59.96)
5:37.27 (1:33.57) 6:10.28 (2:06.58)
6:37.69 (27.41) 7:09.05 (58.77)
7:40.72 (1:30.44) 8:13.56 (2:03.28)
13 Portland Aquatic-OR 'A' 8:04.36 8:15.88
1) Risley, Brandon T 21 2) Marquez, Jonas E 18
3) Hanson, Ethan W 17 4) Hutchinson, Luke D 17
28.29 58.25 (58.25)
1:30.09 (1:30.09) 2:02.42 (2:02.42)
2:29.28 (26.86) 2:59.72 (57.30)
3:32.48 (1:30.06) 4:05.29 (2:02.87)
4:33.31 (28.02) 5:05.81 (1:00.52)
5:38.84 (1:33.55) 6:11.35 (2:06.06)
6:39.55 (28.20) 6:46.92 (35.57)
7:43.99 (1:32.64) 8:15.88 (2:04.53)
14 Columbia River S-OR 'A' 8:12.84 8:21.22
1) Xue, Christopher S 18 2) Chang, Andrew 16
3) Utas, Thomas G 16 4) Rodewald, Jonah D 18
27.83 59.11 (59.11)
1:32.79 (1:32.79) 2:06.29 (2:06.29)
2:33.95 (27.66) 3:05.78 (59.49)
3:38.35 (1:32.06) 4:09.62 (2:03.33)
4:36.89 (27.27) 5:07.67 (58.05)
5:40.55 (1:30.93) 6:12.92 (2:03.30)
6:40.46 (27.54) 7:12.52 (59.60)
7:46.58 (1:33.66) 8:21.22 (2:08.30)
15 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'A' 8:08.27 8:27.52
1) Olson, Blake R 15 2) Wasson, Jordan A 18
3) Jackson, Bradley P 16 4) Snowberg, Blaise R 15
28.53 59.96 (59.96)
1:32.70 (1:32.70) 2:05.17 (2:05.17)
2:33.74 (28.57) 3:06.18 (1:01.01)
3:40.51 (1:35.34) 4:15.09 (2:09.92)
4:43.06 (27.97) 5:15.01 (59.92)
5:47.93 (1:32.84) 6:20.76 (2:05.67)
6:48.94 (28.18) 7:21.32 (1:00.56)
7:54.89 (1:34.13) 8:27.52 (2:06.76)
16 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'A' 8:22.30 8:29.47
1) Frank, Logan D 18 2) Lupro, Daniel H 17
3) Woodbury, Maxwell S 15 4) Thornbrue, Luke W 14
28.40 59.90 (59.90)
2:06.94 (2:06.94)
2:34.33 (27.39) 3:06.20 (59.26)
3:39.85 (1:32.91) 4:14.46 (2:07.52)
4:43.45 (28.99) 5:18.39 (1:03.93)
5:52.01 (1:37.55) 6:25.70 (2:11.24)
6:53.16 (27.46) 7:24.73 (59.03)
7:57.40 (1:31.70) 8:29.47 (2:03.77)
17 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'B' 8:08.25 8:32.60
1) Gutierrez, Sebastian V 18 2) Klein, Ryan T 16
3) Quarante, Nicolo L 16 4) Dorsey, Bradley M 20
28.69 1:00.69 (1:00.69)
1:34.74 (1:34.74) 2:07.08 (2:07.08)
2:22.04 (14.96)
3:39.00 (1:31.92) 4:11.33 (2:04.25)
4:40.15 (28.82) 5:13.07 (1:01.74)
5:46.96 (1:35.63) 6:19.86 (2:08.53)
6:48.84 (28.98) 7:22.27 (1:02.41)
7:57.48 (1:37.62) 8:32.60 (2:12.74)
-- Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'A' 8:12.10 DQ
1) Leu, Brandon C 15 2) Klein, Jason A 17
3) Yue, Brandon W 14 4) Berman, Jackson E 18
28.37 59.04 (59.04)
1:31.29 (1:31.29) 2:03.60 (2:03.60)
2:19.68 (16.08)
2:30.26 (26.66) 4:02.35 (1:58.75)
4:29.44 (27.09) 5:00.11 (57.76)
5:33.09 (1:30.74) 6:07.05 (2:04.70)
7:05.15 (58.10)
7:37.75 (1:30.70) DQ (2:02.97)