7/14/2015 - 7/18/2015
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 21 Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Wicks, Samantha J 21 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:04.73 1:02.79
30.70 1:02.79 (32.09)
2 Leach, Hannah M 18 Missoula Aquatic 1:03.87 1:03.18
30.97 1:03.18 (32.21)
3 White, Rhyan E 15 Wasatch Front Fi 1:03.70 1:03.50
31.00 1:03.50 (32.50)
4 Newman, Mara S 15 Lake Oswego Swim 1:04.63 1:03.60
31.26 1:03.60 (32.34)
5 Berkoff, Katharine F 14 Missoula Aquatic 1:04.62 1:04.00
30.95 1:04.00 (33.05)
6 Heller, Anna M 25 Hillsboro Heat S 1:05.07 1:04.56
30.91 1:04.56 (33.65)
7 Harrison, Matti J 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:05.23 1:04.83
32.01 1:04.83 (32.82)
8 McCoy, Taylor E 16 Gold Medal Swim- 1:05.02 1:05.01
31.76 1:05.01 (33.25)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bradley, Heidi M 19 Denver Hilltoppe 1:06.81 1:05.20
32.00 1:05.20 (33.20)
10 Huddleston, Zoe M 21 Denver Hilltoppe 1:06.38 1:05.23
31.28 1:05.23 (33.95)
11 Zimmer, Kate M 19 Missoula Aquatic 1:06.38 1:05.24
31.60 1:05.24 (33.64)
12 Laderoute, Laura A 17 Oregon City Swim 1:05.35 1:05.29
31.57 1:05.29 (33.72)
13 Wang, Jocelyn C 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.49 1:06.32
32.04 1:06.32 (34.28)
14 Rozier, Nicole J 17 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:06.81 1:06.43
32.65 1:06.43 (33.78)
15 Nations, Taylor E 17 Tucson Jcc-AZ 1:06.26 1:06.47
31.94 1:06.47 (34.53)
16 Cefal, Michelle Z 19 Tualatin Hills S 1:06.60 1:06.68
32.07 1:06.68 (34.61)
=== C - Final ===
17 Ashmore, Jordan W 15 The Dolphins-OR 1:06.89 1:04.97
31.35 1:04.97 (33.62)
18 Toris, Victoria M 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.82 1:05.42
32.03 1:05.42 (33.39)
19 Anderson, Felicia M 17 Portland Aquatic 1:07.06 1:05.98
31.71 1:05.98 (34.27)
20 O'Shea, Brynne M 15 Multnomah Athlet 1:06.96 1:05.99
32.07 1:05.99 (33.92)
21 Huffer, Emily L 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.89 1:06.31
32.55 1:06.31 (33.76)
22 Broome, Emma L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.86 1:06.36
31.98 1:06.36 (34.38)
23 Andrews, Kylie J 15 Foothills Swim T 1:07.23 1:07.09
32.67 1:07.09 (34.42)
24 Phillips, Zoe Z 17 Swim Utah-UT 1:07.07 1:07.98
33.16 1:07.98 (34.82)
=== D - Final ===
25 Cook, Emily N 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:07.28 1:05.90
32.21 1:05.90 (33.69)
26 Winter, Allison C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:07.27 1:06.06
32.21 1:06.06 (33.85)
27 Key, Amanda J 17 Vipers of Albuqu 1:07.49 1:06.42
32.95 1:06.42 (33.47)
28 Maile, Sefilina M 13 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:07.58 1:06.84
32.69 1:06.84 (34.15)
29 Stone, Jamie M 16 Mount Hood Aquat 1:07.71 1:06.95
30 Nosack, Sofia L 14 Tualatin Hills S 1:07.74 1:06.99
33.16 1:06.99 (33.83)
31 Sorensen, Abbey C 18 Wasatch Front Fi 1:08.15 1:07.22
31.41 1:07.22 (35.81)
32 Stevens, Emily D 20 Tigard Tualatin- 1:07.96 1:07.50
32.80 1:07.50 (34.70)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Tibbitt, Maggie G 15 Cheyenne Mountai 1:08.18
33.05 1:08.18 (35.13)
34 Sanders, Julia-Grace 20 Columbia River S 1:08.25
32.88 1:08.25 (35.37)
35 Swail, Lindsay I 15 The Dolphins-OR 1:08.32
32.73 1:08.32 (35.59)
36 Clark, Hayden L 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:08.65
33.27 1:08.65 (35.38)
37 Tapley, Riley N 13 Boulder Swimming 1:08.67
32.53 1:08.67 (36.14)
38 Connor, Alayna E 15 The Dolphins-OR 1:08.74
32.48 1:08.74 (36.26)
39 Hayzlett, Shelbi F 16 Maverick Aquatic 1:08.79
33.33 1:08.79 (35.46)
40 Drost-Parra, Mya H 14 Flatiron Athleti 1:08.86
33.48 1:08.86 (35.38)
41 Engstrom, Allison C 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:08.90
33.67 1:08.90 (35.23)
42 Ravi, Sruthi 14 LaCamas Head Hun 1:09.00
33.10 1:09.00 (35.90)
43 Aoki, Mari A 15 Missoula Aquatic 1:09.19
33.33 1:09.19 (35.86)
43 Lehman, Harper E 13 Cheyenne Mountai 1:09.19
33.29 1:09.19 (35.90)
45 Galbraith, Hannah S 16 Hillsboro Heat S 1:09.34
33.47 1:09.34 (35.87)
46 Peterson, Elizabeth D 18 Boulder Swimming 1:09.64
34.29 1:09.64 (35.35)
47 Markl, Alexa E 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:09.72
33.33 1:09.72 (36.39)
48 Cha, Brenda S 19 Lake Oswego Swim 1:09.77
33.64 1:09.77 (36.13)
49 Fazio, Samantha M 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:10.10
33.57 1:10.10 (36.53)
50 Mann, Allison N 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:10.46
32.79 1:10.46 (37.67)
51 Kinney, Natasha D 16 Una Lobo-NM 1:11.41
33.63 1:11.41 (37.78)
52 Anderson, Taylor T 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:12.03
35.22 1:12.03 (36.81)
53 Papke, Victoria A 20 Vandal Aquatic C 1:12.99
35.01 1:12.99 (37.98)
-- Hauber, Rowan H 19 Lake Oswego Swim
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 22 Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Carr, Daniel C 16 Cheyenne Mountai 56.66 56.00
27.23 56.00 (28.77)
2 Young, Aaron M 21 Canby Swim Team- 57.28 56.01
27.56 56.01 (28.45)
3 Robrock, Kyle J 21 Denver Hilltoppe 58.25 57.14
27.65 57.14 (29.49)
4 Loncar, Anton L 19 Hillsboro Heat S 58.83 57.65
28.47 57.65 (29.18)
5 Smith, Jason G 19 Missoula Aquatic 59.26 58.81
28.93 58.81 (29.88)
6 Klein, Curtis T 20 Lake Oswego Swim 59.58 59.11
28.86 59.11 (30.25)
7 Elliott, Reid M 21 Unattached-AZ 58.74 1:00.27
28.87 1:00.27 (31.40)
8 Berkoff, Cale O 16 Missoula Aquatic 1:00.07 1:00.55
28.92 1:00.55 (31.63)
=== B - Final ===
9 Calkins, Sean M 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:00.81 58.32
28.58 58.32 (29.74)
10 Gould, Kaleb B 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:01.20 59.69
28.98 59.69 (30.71)
11 Holler, John M 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:00.35 1:00.42
28.84 1:00.42 (31.58)
12 Zimmer, Adam R 16 Missoula Aquatic 1:01.32 1:00.46
29.26 1:00.46 (31.20)
13 Berg, Eric A 18 Foothills Swim T 1:01.60 1:00.91
29.11 1:00.91 (31.80)
14 Buchanan, James M 17 Chinook Aquatic- 1:01.99 1:01.57
30.62 1:01.57 (30.95)
15 Higgins, Calvin C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:01.97 1:02.24
30.16 1:02.24 (32.08)
16 Klein, Jason A 17 Issaquah Swim Te 1:01.58 1:02.37
29.82 1:02.37 (32.55)
=== C - Final ===
17 Rock, Nathan L 16 Boulder Swimming 1:02.02 1:01.09
30.14 1:01.09 (30.95)
18 Carpenter, Matthew R 20 Bend Swim Club-O 1:02.14 1:01.26
29.74 1:01.26 (31.52)
19 Hopkins, Jaren 18 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:02.59 1:01.60
29.45 1:01.60 (32.15)
20 Settle, Benjamin M 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:02.35 1:01.65
30.16 1:01.65 (31.49)
21 Macias, John D 18 Port Angeles Swi 1:02.47 1:02.06
30.06 1:02.06 (32.00)
22 Kang, Edward K 17 Lake Oswego Swim 1:02.86 1:02.50
30.31 1:02.50 (32.19)
23 Birnbaum, Jerry W 16 Cheyenne Mountai 1:02.49 1:02.86
30.39 1:02.86 (32.47)
24 Gooding, Grant W 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:03.43 1:05.57
=== D - Final ===
25 Harder, Ethan W 15 Billings Aquatic 1:02.91 1:01.70
30.46 1:01.70 (31.24)
26 Metzsch, Liam C 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:03.11 1:01.72
30.37 1:01.72 (31.35)
27 La Rosa, Andres A 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:03.26 1:02.37
30.58 1:02.37 (31.79)
28 Jones, Kyle H 18 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:03.40 1:02.39
30.44 1:02.39 (31.95)
29 Rawlinson, Brian R 15 Una Gold-AZ 1:02.93 1:02.50
31.05 1:02.50 (31.45)
30 Palmatier, Brandon V 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:03.42 1:02.68
30.63 1:02.68 (32.05)
31 Lupro, Daniel H 17 Hillsboro Heat S 1:03.20 1:03.26
30.47 1:03.26 (32.79)
32 Casas, Jorge P 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:03.40 1:03.57
31.53 1:03.57 (32.04)
=== Preliminaries ===
21 Donohue, Samuel H 21 Unattached-PN 1:02.49
29.65 1:02.49 (32.84)
34 Logan, Blake A 19 Foothills Swim T 1:03.49
30.01 1:03.49 (33.48)
35 Reznicek, Tyler A 17 Una Dtac-AZ 1:03.54
30.68 1:03.54 (32.86)
36 Wasson, Jordan A 18 Flatiron Athleti 1:03.59
30.79 1:03.59 (32.80)
37 Beutler, Brian J 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:03.62
30.40 1:03.62 (33.22)
38 Moreland, Alexander C 18 Foothills Swim T 1:03.72
30.49 1:03.72 (33.23)
39 Cunningham, Jackson O 15 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:03.73
30.86 1:03.73 (32.87)
40 Soo, Tyler W 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:03.83
31.27 1:03.83 (32.56)
41 Birrell, Seth J 19 Gold's Aquatics- 1:03.84
31.10 1:03.84 (32.74)
42 Hanson, Ethan W 17 Portland Aquatic 1:04.33
30.90 1:04.33 (33.43)
43 Bogdan, Alex J 19 Maverick Aquatic 1:05.01
31.64 1:05.01 (33.37)
44 Moreno, Jared A 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:05.33
31.02 1:05.33 (34.31)
45 Ulmer, Lucas K 18 Columbia River S 1:06.45
31.42 1:06.45 (35.03)
-- Vedder, Joshua J 16 Mesa Aquatics Cl DQ
29.44 DQ (31.90)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 23 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Richey, Amanda B 19 Una Bldr-CO 4:22.36 4:19.72
30.22 1:02.88 (32.66)
1:35.64 (32.76) 2:08.40 (32.76)
2:41.41 (33.01) 3:14.53 (33.12)
3:47.76 (33.23) 4:19.72 (31.96)
2 Eddy, Eryn N 18 Loveland Swim Cl 4:22.42 4:22.04
29.72 1:01.79 (32.07)
1:34.81 (33.02) 2:07.88 (33.07)
2:42.08 (34.20) 3:16.01 (33.93)
3:49.46 (33.45) 4:22.04 (32.58)
3 Nicolaisen, Shae L 14 Scottsdale Aquat 4:24.29 4:22.41
30.45 1:03.15 (32.70)
1:36.08 (32.93) 2:09.62 (33.54)
2:43.11 (33.49) 3:16.60 (33.49)
3:49.90 (33.30) 4:22.41 (32.51)
4 Myers, Madeline C 18 Denver Hilltoppe 4:22.83 4:22.46
30.27 1:03.04 (32.77)
1:35.88 (32.84) 2:08.95 (33.07)
2:42.53 (33.58) 3:16.14 (33.61)
3:49.98 (33.84) 4:22.46 (32.48)
5 Metzsch, Sara K 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:24.56 4:23.48
30.26 1:02.92 (32.66)
1:35.93 (33.01) 2:09.24 (33.31)
2:43.09 (33.85) 3:16.80 (33.71)
3:50.70 (33.90) 4:23.48 (32.78)
6 Matheson, Eleanor G 16 Flatiron Athleti 4:25.64 4:24.13
30.42 1:03.40 (32.98)
1:36.91 (33.51) 2:10.72 (33.81)
2:44.44 (33.72) 3:18.11 (33.67)
3:51.85 (33.74) 4:24.13 (32.28)
7 Davis, Lucia L 16 Sweet Home Swim- 4:25.61 4:27.75
30.54 1:03.71 (33.17)
1:37.74 (34.03) 2:11.84 (34.10)
2:45.92 (34.08) 3:20.18 (34.26)
3:54.56 (34.38) 4:27.75 (33.19)
8 Keany, Celia G 19 Tualatin Hills S 4:25.45 4:28.91
30.79 1:04.16 (33.37)
1:37.90 (33.74) 2:12.29 (34.39)
2:46.57 (34.28) 3:21.14 (34.57)
3:55.52 (34.38) 4:28.91 (33.39)
=== B - Final ===
9 Harrison, Matti J 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:26.79 4:22.44
30.90 1:03.61 (32.71)
1:37.37 (33.76) 2:10.95 (33.58)
2:44.22 (33.27) 3:17.28 (33.06)
3:50.51 (33.23) 4:22.44 (31.93)
10 Palomino, Adriana A 18 Arizona Gold Swi 4:26.77 4:23.82
31.16 1:04.39 (33.23)
1:37.77 (33.38) 2:11.59 (33.82)
2:45.03 (33.44) 3:18.83 (33.80)
3:52.27 (33.44) 4:23.82 (31.55)
11 Wilson, Caitlyn E 16 Una Thsc-OR 4:26.94 4:23.87
31.02 1:04.26 (33.24)
1:37.37 (33.11) 2:10.70 (33.33)
2:44.02 (33.32) 3:17.58 (33.56)
3:51.34 (33.76) 4:23.87 (32.53)
12 Sommerville, Grace L 19 Denver Hilltoppe 4:30.39 4:24.77
30.21 1:02.85 (32.64)
1:36.43 (33.58) 2:10.30 (33.87)
2:44.10 (33.80) 3:18.05 (33.95)
3:52.21 (34.16) 4:24.77 (32.56)
13 Webster, Kira M 19 Unattached-HI 4:27.34 4:25.34
30.78 1:03.96 (33.18)
1:37.56 (33.60) 2:11.23 (33.67)
2:45.30 (34.07) 3:18.92 (33.62)
3:52.99 (34.07) 4:25.34 (32.35)
14 Thomas, Kira L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 4:28.76 4:25.95
31.05 1:04.27 (33.22)
1:37.53 (33.26) 2:11.29 (33.76)
2:45.06 (33.77) 3:19.06 (34.00)
3:52.91 (33.85) 4:25.95 (33.04)
15 Huffer, Kelly S 15 Scottsdale Aquat 4:29.68 4:26.13
31.19 1:04.70 (33.51)
1:38.26 (33.56) 2:12.04 (33.78)
2:45.83 (33.79) 3:19.94 (34.11)
3:53.57 (33.63) 4:26.13 (32.56)
16 Beetcher, Brittney A 16 Boulder Swimming 4:30.56 4:27.81
30.03 1:02.26 (32.23)
1:35.70 (33.44) 2:09.67 (33.97)
2:44.12 (34.45) 3:18.69 (34.57)
3:53.64 (34.95) 4:27.81 (34.17)
=== C - Final ===
17 Chard, Emma J 19 Tacoma Swim Club 4:31.77 4:21.06
29.61 1:02.17 (32.56)
1:35.09 (32.92) 2:08.53 (33.44)
2:42.11 (33.58) 3:16.25 (34.14)
3:49.34 (33.09) 4:21.06 (31.72)
18 Wood, Mia T 17 Mission Aurora C 4:31.28 4:24.91
29.96 1:02.71 (32.75)
1:36.17 (33.46) 2:09.84 (33.67)
2:43.72 (33.88) 3:17.60 (33.88)
3:51.79 (34.19) 4:24.91 (33.12)
19 Falk, Ryan J 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:30.94 4:28.64
30.67 1:03.83 (33.16)
1:37.80 (33.97) 2:11.90 (34.10)
2:46.52 (34.62) 3:20.91 (34.39)
3:55.57 (34.66) 4:28.64 (33.07)
20 Griffin, Kendra C 19 Colorado Stars-C 4:31.38 4:30.09
30.74 1:04.17 (33.43)
1:38.15 (33.98) 2:12.60 (34.45)
2:46.80 (34.20) 3:21.41 (34.61)
3:55.81 (34.40) 4:30.09 (34.28)
21 Mullenix, Morgan A 21 Denver Hilltoppe 4:30.64 4:30.69
30.70 1:04.28 (33.58)
1:38.82 (34.54) 2:13.28 (34.46)
2:48.13 (34.85) 3:23.11 (34.98)
3:57.57 (34.46) 4:30.69 (33.12)
22 Weller, Adee R 17 Boulder Swimming 4:31.86 4:32.07
31.64 1:05.57 (33.93)
1:40.15 (34.58) 2:14.72 (34.57)
2:49.19 (34.47) 3:23.57 (34.38)
3:58.46 (34.89) 4:32.07 (33.61)
23 Selin, Abbey B 15 Foothills Swim T 4:34.89 4:32.31
30.29 1:03.65 (33.36)
1:37.96 (34.31) 2:12.90 (34.94)
2:48.06 (35.16) 3:23.40 (35.34)
3:58.63 (35.23) 4:32.31 (33.68)
24 Morley, Gabrielle F 20 Fort Collins Are 4:30.67 4:35.42
30.67 1:04.19 (33.52)
1:38.70 (34.51) 2:13.62 (34.92)
2:48.71 (35.09) 3:24.43 (35.72)
4:00.03 (35.60) 4:35.42 (35.39)
=== D - Final ===
25 Brundage, Maia 19 Scottsdale Aquat 4:33.28 4:28.85
31.97 1:05.83 (33.86)
1:40.04 (34.21) 2:13.93 (33.89)
2:47.81 (33.88) 3:22.16 (34.35)
3:55.94 (33.78) 4:28.85 (32.91)
26 Nosack, Sofia L 14 Tualatin Hills S 4:32.60 4:30.72
32.23 1:06.35 (34.12)
1:40.65 (34.30) 2:14.80 (34.15)
2:48.69 (33.89) 3:23.61 (34.92)
3:57.95 (34.34) 4:30.72 (32.77)
27 Price, Jacqueline M 16 Willamalane Swim 4:33.66 4:31.02
30.94 1:04.69 (33.75)
1:39.10 (34.41) 2:13.88 (34.78)
2:48.59 (34.71) 3:23.43 (34.84)
3:58.06 (34.63) 4:31.02 (32.96)
28 Spielman, Erin K 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:34.38 4:31.19
31.09 1:04.99 (33.90)
1:39.93 (34.94) 2:14.63 (34.70)
2:49.40 (34.77) 3:24.26 (34.86)
3:58.32 (34.06) 4:31.19 (32.87)
29 Milewski, Samantha R 16 Scottsdale Aquat 4:34.08 4:31.26
31.50 1:05.40 (33.90)
1:40.02 (34.62) 2:14.30 (34.28)
2:49.08 (34.78) 3:23.39 (34.31)
3:58.30 (34.91) 4:31.26 (32.96)
30 Lessing, Amelie A 14 Boulder Swimming 4:32.67 4:31.90
30.28 1:04.24 (33.96)
1:38.96 (34.72) 2:14.13 (35.17)
2:49.35 (35.22) 3:24.01 (34.66)
3:58.53 (34.52) 4:31.90 (33.37)
31 McMahon, Iseult S 15 Tualatin Hills S 4:32.25 4:32.64
31.03 1:03.97 (32.94)
1:37.56 (33.59) 2:11.72 (34.16)
2:46.43 (34.71) 3:22.03 (35.60)
3:57.80 (35.77) 4:32.64 (34.84)
32 Allen, Madeline E 18 Mesa Aquatics Cl 4:34.42 4:34.36
31.59 1:05.59 (34.00)
1:40.07 (34.48) 2:14.82 (34.75)
2:49.71 (34.89) 3:24.80 (35.09)
3:59.70 (34.90) 4:34.36 (34.66)
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Pino, Cassaundra E 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:31.94
30.99 1:05.25 (34.26)
1:40.21 (34.96) 2:15.15 (34.94)
2:49.93 (34.78) 3:24.79 (34.86)
3:59.02 (34.23) 4:31.94 (32.92)
25 Jenck, Clara S 19 Denver Hilltoppe 4:31.98
30.67 1:04.17 (33.50)
1:38.81 (34.64) 2:13.32 (34.51)
2:48.43 (35.11) 3:23.23 (34.80)
3:58.11 (34.88) 4:31.98 (33.87)
29 Blovad, Keaton M 16 Tualatin Hills S 4:33.19
30.71 1:04.84 (34.13)
1:39.74 (34.90) 2:14.82 (35.08)
2:49.89 (35.07) 3:24.87 (34.98)
3:59.59 (34.72) 4:33.19 (33.60)
36 Halverson, Christina 19 Tigard Tualatin- 4:35.03
31.67 1:06.36 (34.69)
1:41.38 (35.02) 2:16.43 (35.05)
2:51.23 (34.80) 3:26.22 (34.99)
4:01.13 (34.91) 4:35.03 (33.90)
37 Orbach-Mandel, Hannah 17 Tucson Jcc-AZ 4:35.66
31.00 1:04.82 (33.82)
1:39.73 (34.91) 2:14.84 (35.11)
2:50.11 (35.27) 3:25.36 (35.25)
4:00.73 (35.37) 4:35.66 (34.93)
38 McCoy, Sakaiya A 16 Spokane Area Swi 4:35.77
30.84 1:04.19 (33.35)
1:38.59 (34.40) 2:13.84 (35.25)
2:48.82 (34.98) 3:24.74 (35.92)
4:00.67 (35.93) 4:35.77 (35.10)
39 Briggs, Mackenna L 18 Issaquah Swim Te 4:35.84
31.22 1:05.81 (34.59)
1:40.61 (34.80) 2:15.66 (35.05)
2:50.74 (35.08) 3:26.49 (35.75)
4:01.60 (35.11) 4:35.84 (34.24)
40 Cassou, Nicole L 20 Denver Hilltoppe 4:35.99
31.53 1:05.63 (34.10)
1:40.53 (34.90) 2:15.65 (35.12)
2:50.78 (35.13) 3:26.00 (35.22)
4:01.61 (35.61) 4:35.99 (34.38)
41 Laporte, Grace K 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:36.00
31.16 1:04.68 (33.52)
1:39.28 (34.60) 2:14.48 (35.20)
2:49.65 (35.17) 3:25.30 (35.65)
4:00.90 (35.60) 4:36.00 (35.10)
42 De Tar, Maggie M 16 Coeur D'Alene Ar 4:36.22
31.14 1:05.12 (33.98)
1:39.45 (34.33) 2:14.44 (34.99)
2:49.60 (35.16) 3:25.13 (35.53)
4:00.92 (35.79) 4:36.22 (35.30)
43 Leblanc, Madison R 15 Scottsdale Aquat 4:36.34
31.85 1:06.10 (34.25)
1:41.01 (34.91) 2:16.24 (35.23)
2:51.23 (34.99) 3:26.51 (35.28)
4:01.61 (35.10) 4:36.34 (34.73)
44 Seigal, Mikayla Q 13 Boulder Swimming 4:36.43
31.88 1:06.61 (34.73)
1:41.72 (35.11) 2:16.65 (34.93)
2:51.53 (34.88) 3:26.91 (35.38)
4:02.20 (35.29) 4:36.43 (34.23)
45 Lam, Megan M 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:36.64
32.24 1:07.22 (34.98)
1:41.76 (34.54) 2:16.53 (34.77)
2:51.34 (34.81) 3:26.83 (35.49)
4:02.58 (35.75) 4:36.64 (34.06)
46 Wyzga, Aneta I 14 Tucson Jcc-AZ 4:36.70
31.33 1:04.08 (32.75)
1:38.67 (34.59) 2:14.36 (35.69)
2:50.54 (36.18) 3:26.62 (36.08)
4:03.09 (36.47) 4:36.70 (33.61)
47 Andrew, Sidney A 18 Flatiron Athleti 4:36.74
31.53 1:05.91 (34.38)
1:41.27 (35.36) 2:16.76 (35.49)
2:52.12 (35.36) 3:27.46 (35.34)
4:02.34 (34.88) 4:36.74 (34.40)
48 Altura, Kysha L 15 Hawaii Swimming- 4:36.76
32.53 1:07.55 (35.02)
1:42.85 (35.30) 2:18.38 (35.53)
2:53.51 (35.13) 3:28.99 (35.48)
4:03.62 (34.63) 4:36.76 (33.14)
49 Scholand, Aine C 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:37.39
31.70 1:05.67 (33.97)
1:40.51 (34.84) 2:16.02 (35.51)
2:51.54 (35.52) 3:27.60 (36.06)
4:03.75 (36.15) 4:37.39 (33.64)
50 Freeman, Sandra E 16 Boulder Swimming 4:37.49
31.27 1:05.29 (34.02)
1:40.23 (34.94) 2:15.59 (35.36)
2:51.22 (35.63) 3:27.11 (35.89)
4:02.86 (35.75) 4:37.49 (34.63)
51 Covello, Kristen E 16 Una Ford-AZ 4:37.95
32.26 1:06.69 (34.43)
1:41.95 (35.26) 2:17.43 (35.48)
2:53.10 (35.67) 3:28.43 (35.33)
4:03.81 (35.38) 4:37.95 (34.14)
52 Allen, Merritt R 18 Current Swimming 4:38.06
31.76 1:06.20 (34.44)
1:41.27 (35.07) 2:16.30 (35.03)
2:51.74 (35.44) 3:27.50 (35.76)
4:03.20 (35.70) 4:38.06 (34.86)
53 Box, Julia A 18 Boulder Swimming 4:38.11
31.61 1:06.32 (34.71)
1:41.42 (35.10) 2:16.78 (35.36)
2:52.28 (35.50) 3:27.86 (35.58)
4:03.43 (35.57) 4:38.11 (34.68)
54 Dimeco, Sarah E 14 Issaquah Swim Te 4:38.58
31.38 1:06.22 (34.84)
1:41.37 (35.15) 2:17.08 (35.71)
2:52.70 (35.62) 3:28.29 (35.59)
4:04.21 (35.92) 4:38.58 (34.37)
55 Hohensinner, Elisabet 17 Issaquah Swim Te 4:38.82
31.92 1:06.40 (34.48)
1:41.66 (35.26) 2:17.27 (35.61)
2:53.07 (35.80) 3:28.64 (35.57)
4:04.23 (35.59) 4:38.82 (34.59)
56 Moore, Katie C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:39.22
31.98 1:07.13 (35.15)
1:42.89 (35.76) 2:19.00 (36.11)
2:55.00 (36.00) 3:30.85 (35.85)
4:06.18 (35.33) 4:39.22 (33.04)
57 Vianco, Sara L 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:39.66
31.59 1:06.48 (34.89)
1:41.36 (34.88) 2:17.13 (35.77)
2:52.57 (35.44) 3:28.86 (36.29)
4:04.56 (35.70) 4:39.66 (35.10)
58 Lombardi, Mary P 18 Boulder Swimming 4:39.82
31.85 1:06.42 (34.57)
1:41.70 (35.28) 2:17.54 (35.84)
2:53.15 (35.61) 3:29.48 (36.33)
4:04.98 (35.50) 4:39.82 (34.84)
59 Cheng, Emily 18 Tualatin Hills S 4:40.19
32.30 1:07.15 (34.85)
1:42.24 (35.09) 2:17.57 (35.33)
2:53.34 (35.77) 3:29.23 (35.89)
4:05.03 (35.80) 4:40.19 (35.16)
60 Wilkins, Scout L 17 Arizona Gold Swi 4:40.25
31.01 1:05.22 (34.21)
1:41.19 (35.97) 2:17.23 (36.04)
2:53.23 (36.00) 3:29.70 (36.47)
4:05.84 (36.14) 4:40.25 (34.41)
61 Matsuda, Jenifer M 15 Issaquah Swim Te 4:40.32
32.48 1:07.43 (34.95)
1:42.09 (34.66) 2:18.06 (35.97)
2:53.95 (35.89) 3:30.15 (36.20)
4:05.87 (35.72) 4:40.32 (34.45)
62 Samiee, Darya 17 Columbia River S 4:40.46
31.67 1:06.41 (34.74)
1:41.98 (35.57) 2:17.90 (35.92)
2:53.87 (35.97) 3:29.97 (36.10)
4:05.77 (35.80) 4:40.46 (34.69)
63 Lanaghen, Kimberly B 14 Boulder Swimming 4:40.57
31.84 1:06.37 (34.53)
1:41.74 (35.37) 2:17.28 (35.54)
2:52.93 (35.65) 3:29.17 (36.24)
4:05.23 (36.06) 4:40.57 (35.34)
64 Lash, Madison E 17 Lobo Aquatic Clu 4:40.78
30.86 1:05.52 (34.66)
1:41.40 (35.88) 2:17.38 (35.98)
2:53.14 (35.76) 3:29.37 (36.23)
4:06.03 (36.66) 4:40.78 (34.75)
65 Kearns, Rory H 18 Tualatin Hills S 4:40.86
31.59 1:06.31 (34.72)
1:41.53 (35.22) 2:17.60 (36.07)
2:53.76 (36.16) 3:30.03 (36.27)
4:06.21 (36.18) 4:40.86 (34.65)
66 Neal, Patricia R 16 Hillsboro Heat S 4:40.90
32.32 1:07.60 (35.28)
1:43.22 (35.62) 2:18.54 (35.32)
2:52.99 (34.45) 3:28.89 (35.90)
4:05.49 (36.60) 4:40.90 (35.41)
67 Reidenbach, Natasha M 17 Boulder Swimming 4:41.16
31.70 1:07.02 (35.32)
1:43.20 (36.18) 2:19.65 (36.45)
2:56.33 (36.68) 3:32.20 (35.87)
4:07.43 (35.23) 4:41.16 (33.73)
68 Cook, Emily N 16 Tualatin Hills S 4:41.18
32.31 1:06.92 (34.61)
1:41.96 (35.04) 2:17.30 (35.34)
2:53.02 (35.72) 3:29.17 (36.15)
4:05.38 (36.21) 4:41.18 (35.80)
69 Kuhn, Catherine E 17 Flatiron Athleti 4:41.36
32.05 1:06.72 (34.67)
1:42.05 (35.33) 2:17.46 (35.41)
2:53.26 (35.80) 3:29.50 (36.24)
4:05.48 (35.98) 4:41.36 (35.88)
70 Fiarkoski, Caymen A 14 Una Sac-AZ 4:41.88
32.77 1:07.89 (35.12)
1:43.20 (35.31) 2:18.71 (35.51)
2:54.80 (36.09) 3:30.49 (35.69)
4:06.63 (36.14) 4:41.88 (35.25)
71 Knutsen, Grace E 13 Una Scat-OR 4:41.95
31.34 1:06.12 (34.78)
1:41.54 (35.42) 2:17.82 (36.28)
2:53.91 (36.09) 3:30.39 (36.48)
4:06.71 (36.32) 4:41.95 (35.24)
72 Lessing, Karla M 12 Boulder Swimming 4:42.19
31.36 1:06.50 (35.14)
1:43.20 (36.70) 2:19.52 (36.32)
2:55.61 (36.09) 3:32.45 (36.84)
4:08.39 (35.94) 4:42.19 (33.80)
73 Jacobs, Alexandra T 19 Fort Collins Are 4:42.56
31.38 1:06.20 (34.82)
1:42.13 (35.93) 2:18.47 (36.34)
2:54.81 (36.34) 3:31.83 (37.02)
4:08.12 (36.29) 4:42.56 (34.44)
74 Bruneel, Emily C 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:43.15
32.08 1:06.98 (34.90)
1:42.77 (35.79) 2:18.75 (35.98)
2:54.96 (36.21) 3:31.57 (36.61)
4:07.57 (36.00) 4:43.15 (35.58)
75 Simon, Morgan R 14 Boulder Swimming 4:44.45
32.26 1:07.20 (34.94)
1:43.28 (36.08) 2:19.37 (36.09)
2:56.12 (36.75) 3:32.18 (36.06)
4:09.11 (36.93) 4:44.45 (35.34)
76 McMillan, Stefanie M 16 Mount Hood Aquat 4:44.99
32.74 1:07.51 (34.77)
1:42.67 (35.16) 2:18.27 (35.60)
2:54.13 (35.86) 3:30.43 (36.30)
4:07.72 (37.29) 4:44.99 (37.27)
77 Goforth, Teagan E 17 Tigard Tualatin- 4:45.20
31.99 1:06.50 (34.51)
1:42.00 (35.50) 2:17.92 (35.92)
2:54.30 (36.38) 3:31.21 (36.91)
4:08.47 (37.26) 4:45.20 (36.73)
78 Dickson, Brenna S 19 Una Sac-AZ 4:45.87
31.83 1:06.70 (34.87)
1:42.17 (35.47) 2:17.74 (35.57)
2:54.25 (36.51) 3:31.43 (37.18)
4:09.04 (37.61) 4:45.87 (36.83)
79 Calhoun, Casey S 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:47.09
33.22 1:08.88 (35.66)
1:45.18 (36.30) 2:21.60 (36.42)
2:58.34 (36.74) 3:34.86 (36.52)
4:11.47 (36.61) 4:47.09 (35.62)
80 Cutts, Hannah E 21 Lake Oswego Swim 4:47.60
31.51 1:06.29 (34.78)
1:42.23 (35.94) 2:18.25 (36.02)
2:55.46 (37.21) 3:32.54 (37.08)
4:10.32 (37.78) 4:47.60 (37.28)
81 Hill, Hayley B 16 Scottsdale Aquat 4:48.14
32.64 1:07.95 (35.31)
1:44.33 (36.38) 2:21.08 (36.75)
2:57.65 (36.57) 3:34.60 (36.95)
4:11.79 (37.19) 4:48.14 (36.35)
82 Wayment, Peyton M 16 Foothills Swim T 4:48.16
32.42 1:07.37 (34.95)
1:43.46 (36.09) 2:20.15 (36.69)
2:57.23 (37.08) 3:34.21 (36.98)
4:11.81 (37.60) 4:48.16 (36.35)
83 Spratte, Hailey S 19 Fort Collins Are 4:48.78
32.76 1:08.34 (35.58)
1:44.20 (35.86) 2:20.65 (36.45)
2:57.32 (36.67) 3:34.46 (37.14)
4:12.18 (37.72) 4:48.78 (36.60)
84 Falk, Taylor E 19 Tualatin Hills S 4:56.10
33.22 1:09.20 (35.98)
1:46.17 (36.97) 2:23.66 (37.49)
3:01.48 (37.82) 3:39.57 (38.09)
4:17.86 (38.29) 4:56.10 (38.24)
-- Liggett, Jane P 21 Unattached-PN
-- Kovacs, Madeleine R 16 Scottsdale Aquat
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 24 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Bunch, Dylan W 21 Denver Hilltoppe 4:02.16 3:56.88
27.76 57.68 (29.92)
1:27.76 (30.08) 1:57.84 (30.08)
2:27.28 (29.44) 2:57.11 (29.83)
3:27.13 (30.02) 3:56.88 (29.75)
2 Ores, Jacob D 22 Loveland Swim Cl 3:59.84 3:59.40
27.36 57.54 (30.18)
1:27.79 (30.25) 1:58.12 (30.33)
2:28.70 (30.58) 2:59.08 (30.38)
3:29.70 (30.62) 3:59.40 (29.70)
3 Bergstrom, Scott W 20 Hood River Swim- 4:04.10 4:01.43
27.46 57.57 (30.11)
1:27.92 (30.35) 1:58.50 (30.58)
2:29.45 (30.95) 3:00.42 (30.97)
3:31.28 (30.86) 4:01.43 (30.15)
4 Apel, Aaron J 16 Scottsdale Aquat 4:03.08 4:01.59
27.61 57.74 (30.13)
1:28.31 (30.57) 1:59.11 (30.80)
2:30.08 (30.97) 3:00.95 (30.87)
3:31.86 (30.91) 4:01.59 (29.73)
5 Stump, Isaac C 16 Tucson Jcc-AZ 4:03.05 4:02.07
27.87 57.75 (29.88)
1:28.19 (30.44) 1:58.99 (30.80)
2:29.57 (30.58) 3:00.70 (31.13)
3:31.51 (30.81) 4:02.07 (30.56)
6 Thorne, Nicholas P 19 Mount Hood Aquat 4:03.04 4:02.34
27.47 57.59 (30.12)
1:28.51 (30.92) 1:59.21 (30.70)
2:29.84 (30.63) 3:00.90 (31.06)
3:32.00 (31.10) 4:02.34 (30.34)
7 Fail, Brooks M 15 Tucson Jcc-AZ 4:04.38 4:02.84
28.11 58.31 (30.20)
1:29.36 (31.05) 2:00.16 (30.80)
2:31.33 (31.17) 3:02.65 (31.32)
3:33.38 (30.73) 4:02.84 (29.46)
8 Johnson, Kacy L 21 Unattached-HI 4:03.62 4:05.23
27.69 58.10 (30.41)
1:28.86 (30.76) 1:59.88 (31.02)
2:31.11 (31.23) 3:02.84 (31.73)
3:34.15 (31.31) 4:05.23 (31.08)
=== B - Final ===
9 Shreeve, Brandon M 19 Corvallis Aquati 4:07.06 4:02.16
27.80 57.83 (30.03)
1:28.16 (30.33) 1:58.51 (30.35)
2:29.17 (30.66) 3:00.05 (30.88)
3:31.41 (31.36) 4:02.16 (30.75)
10 Gately, Liam J 16 Loveland Swim Cl 4:06.45 4:04.96
27.62 57.34 (29.72)
1:28.35 (31.01) 1:59.43 (31.08)
2:31.11 (31.68) 3:02.82 (31.71)
3:34.46 (31.64) 4:04.96 (30.50)
11 Rock, Nathan L 16 Boulder Swimming 4:07.36 4:05.58
27.85 57.72 (29.87)
1:28.57 (30.85) 1:59.87 (31.30)
2:31.16 (31.29) 3:02.88 (31.72)
3:34.57 (31.69) 4:05.58 (31.01)
12 Williams, Luke A 20 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:08.20 4:05.71
27.41 57.38 (29.97)
1:27.88 (30.50) 1:59.14 (31.26)
2:30.86 (31.72) 3:02.79 (31.93)
3:34.62 (31.83) 4:05.71 (31.09)
13 Brazzell, Keith J 19 Tucson Ford Deal 4:09.27 4:07.73
28.44 58.72 (30.28)
1:30.31 (31.59) 2:01.37 (31.06)
2:33.03 (31.66) 3:04.64 (31.61)
3:36.51 (31.87) 4:07.73 (31.22)
14 Hwang, Dong Jin 16 Manoa Aquatics-H 4:09.87 4:08.00
27.78 57.82 (30.04)
1:28.94 (31.12) 2:00.68 (31.74)
2:32.49 (31.81) 3:04.54 (32.05)
3:36.94 (32.40) 4:08.00 (31.06)
15 Nickell, Alexander J 21 Loveland Swim Cl 4:07.40 4:08.14
27.90 58.41 (30.51)
1:29.41 (31.00) 2:01.01 (31.60)
2:33.37 (32.36) 3:05.48 (32.11)
3:37.76 (32.28) 4:08.14 (30.38)
16 Thornbrue, Luke W 14 Hillsboro Heat S 4:11.27 4:09.66
28.61 59.64 (31.03)
1:30.69 (31.05) 2:02.59 (31.90)
2:34.08 (31.49) 3:05.96 (31.88)
3:38.67 (32.71) 4:09.66 (30.99)
=== C - Final ===
17 Gould, Kaleb B 17 Scottsdale Aquat 4:12.11 4:07.21
28.37 59.04 (30.67)
1:30.20 (31.16) 2:02.19 (31.99)
2:33.76 (31.57) 3:06.26 (32.50)
3:36.67 (30.41) 4:07.21 (30.54)
18 Walton, Alexander T 19 Flatiron Athleti 4:11.36 4:08.10
28.33 59.25 (30.92)
1:30.68 (31.43) 2:02.41 (31.73)
2:34.18 (31.77) 3:06.28 (32.10)
3:37.83 (31.55) 4:08.10 (30.27)
19 Notarianni, Daniel J 19 Foothills Swim T 4:15.15 4:09.66
29.12 1:00.03 (30.91)
1:31.57 (31.54) 2:03.43 (31.86)
2:35.72 (32.29) 3:08.01 (32.29)
3:40.41 (32.40) 4:09.66 (29.25)
20 Arroyo, Jarod A 14 Wasatch Front Fi 4:12.88 4:10.53
28.63 59.95 (31.32)
1:31.97 (32.02) 2:04.23 (32.26)
2:35.62 (31.39) 3:07.57 (31.95)
3:39.17 (31.60) 4:10.53 (31.36)
21 Chance, Garret J 15 Swim Neptune-AZ 4:14.52 4:12.03
28.87 1:00.07 (31.20)
1:31.73 (31.66) 2:03.63 (31.90)
2:35.83 (32.20) 3:08.31 (32.48)
3:40.81 (32.50) 4:12.03 (31.22)
22 Pierce, Quinton C 15 Boulder Swimming 4:15.14 4:12.13
29.04 1:00.19 (31.15)
1:32.50 (32.31) 2:04.54 (32.04)
2:36.49 (31.95) 3:08.51 (32.02)
3:40.72 (32.21) 4:12.13 (31.41)
23 Martinez, Trenton J 14 Tualatin Hills S 4:12.50 4:12.18
28.72 1:00.05 (31.33)
1:31.48 (31.43) 2:03.63 (32.15)
2:35.73 (32.10) 3:08.51 (32.78)
3:40.82 (32.31) 4:12.18 (31.36)
24 Pekarske, Scott W 13 Tucson Jcc-AZ 4:11.97 4:13.00
29.37 1:00.70 (31.33)
1:32.86 (32.16) 2:04.87 (32.01)
2:36.71 (31.84) 3:09.22 (32.51)
3:42.07 (32.85) 4:13.00 (30.93)
=== D - Final ===
25 Anderson, Connor T 18 Utah Valley Aqua 4:16.54 4:09.10
28.02 59.00 (30.98)
1:30.72 (31.72) 2:03.24 (32.52)
2:35.31 (32.07) 3:07.27 (31.96)
3:38.87 (31.60) 4:09.10 (30.23)
26 Nikolaev, Alexander V 15 Tucson Ford Deal 4:17.35 4:12.35
29.18 1:00.49 (31.31)
1:32.37 (31.88) 2:04.10 (31.73)
2:35.84 (31.74) 3:07.77 (31.93)
3:40.39 (32.62) 4:12.35 (31.96)
27 Hutchinson, Luke D 17 Portland Aquatic 4:17.60 4:14.58
29.76 1:01.50 (31.74)
1:33.77 (32.27) 2:05.86 (32.09)
2:38.40 (32.54) 3:10.97 (32.57)
3:43.14 (32.17) 4:14.58 (31.44)
28 Dexter, Jacob M 16 Mount Hood Aquat 4:17.38 4:15.11
29.05 1:01.39 (32.34)
1:34.06 (32.67) 2:06.59 (32.53)
2:39.71 (33.12) 3:12.57 (32.86)
3:45.08 (32.51) 4:15.11 (30.03)
29 Berman, Jackson E 18 Issaquah Swim Te 4:17.11 4:15.59
28.47 59.98 (31.51)
1:32.54 (32.56) 2:05.36 (32.82)
2:38.49 (33.13) 3:11.46 (32.97)
3:44.40 (32.94) 4:15.59 (31.19)
30 Zang, Brent C 16 Tucson Ford Deal 4:16.27 4:16.26
28.19 59.43 (31.24)
1:31.44 (32.01) 2:04.09 (32.65)
2:37.16 (33.07) 3:09.84 (32.68)
3:43.46 (33.62) 4:16.26 (32.80)
31 Mitchell, Nicholas P 19 Tucson Jcc-AZ 4:17.28 4:19.20
28.86 1:00.62 (31.76)
1:33.00 (32.38) 2:05.96 (32.96)
2:39.19 (33.23) 3:12.51 (33.32)
3:46.34 (33.83) 4:19.20 (32.86)
32 Palmatier, Brandon V 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:17.44 4:19.26
29.46 1:01.20 (31.74)
1:33.73 (32.53) 2:06.61 (32.88)
2:39.86 (33.25) 3:13.01 (33.15)
3:46.69 (33.68) 4:19.26 (32.57)
=== Preliminaries ===
12 McCoy, Ryan T 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 4:07.38
28.17 59.48 (31.31)
1:30.99 (31.51) 2:02.64 (31.65)
2:33.58 (30.94) 3:05.11 (31.53)
3:36.61 (31.50) 4:07.38 (30.77)
34 Reynolds, Cal M 17 Foothills Swim T 4:17.84
29.46 1:01.90 (32.44)
1:34.44 (32.54) 2:07.60 (33.16)
2:40.56 (32.96) 3:13.61 (33.05)
3:46.57 (32.96) 4:17.84 (31.27)
35 Miller, Kyle W 17 Una Thsc-OR 4:18.53
28.76 1:00.33 (31.57)
1:33.08 (32.75) 2:05.95 (32.87)
2:39.18 (33.23) 3:12.33 (33.15)
3:45.80 (33.47) 4:18.53 (32.73)
36 Wunderlich, Camden D 18 Gold's Aquatics- 4:19.62
28.65 59.68 (31.03)
1:32.05 (32.37) 2:05.02 (32.97)
2:38.21 (33.19) 3:11.99 (33.78)
3:46.26 (34.27) 4:19.62 (33.36)
37 Fedorchuk, Ilya V 17 Boulder Swimming 4:20.15
29.64 1:01.90 (32.26)
1:34.94 (33.04) 2:08.51 (33.57)
2:42.21 (33.70) 3:15.61 (33.40)
3:48.79 (33.18) 4:20.15 (31.36)
38 Broughton, Connor M 18 Issaquah Swim Te 4:20.94
30.37 1:02.97 (32.60)
1:36.09 (33.12) 2:09.42 (33.33)
2:42.86 (33.44) 3:16.11 (33.25)
3:49.41 (33.30) 4:20.94 (31.53)
39 O'Shea, Liam H 17 Multnomah Athlet 4:21.22
30.25 1:03.09 (32.84)
1:35.29 (32.20) 2:07.88 (32.59)
2:40.53 (32.65) 3:13.81 (33.28)
3:47.95 (34.14) 4:21.22 (33.27)
40 Gifford, Ryan R 20 Gold's Aquatics- 4:21.41
29.69 1:01.75 (32.06)
1:34.22 (32.47) 2:07.61 (33.39)
2:41.25 (33.64) 3:15.17 (33.92)
3:49.60 (34.43) 4:21.41 (31.81)
41 Perrine, Jacob A 17 Arizona Gold Swi 4:21.54
30.92 1:03.47 (32.55)
1:36.21 (32.74) 2:09.23 (33.02)
2:42.65 (33.42) 3:16.28 (33.63)
3:49.53 (33.25) 4:21.54 (32.01)
42 Dennis, Tyler E 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 4:22.07
29.17 1:00.88 (31.71)
1:33.07 (32.19) 2:06.08 (33.01)
2:39.58 (33.50) 3:13.66 (34.08)
3:48.22 (34.56) 4:22.07 (33.85)
43 Logan, Blake A 19 Foothills Swim T 4:22.61
29.12 1:00.83 (31.71)
1:34.30 (33.47) 2:07.57 (33.27)
2:41.32 (33.75) 3:15.22 (33.90)
3:49.53 (34.31) 4:22.61 (33.08)
44 Grubb, Benjamin M 18 Vancouver Swim C 4:22.69
29.73 1:02.21 (32.48)
1:35.38 (33.17) 2:09.16 (33.78)
2:42.87 (33.71) 3:16.42 (33.55)
3:50.22 (33.80) 4:22.69 (32.47)
45 Duffield, Andrew J 16 Tucson Ford Deal 4:23.63
30.41 1:02.61 (32.20)
1:35.57 (32.96) 2:08.87 (33.30)
2:42.68 (33.81) 3:16.75 (34.07)
3:50.80 (34.05) 4:23.63 (32.83)
46 Vial, Noah D 15 Corvallis Aquati 4:23.85
30.32 1:02.74 (32.42)
1:35.89 (33.15) 2:09.66 (33.77)
2:42.93 (33.27) 3:16.93 (34.00)
3:51.11 (34.18) 4:23.85 (32.74)
47 Graber, Joshua W 20 Foothills Swim T 4:25.02
29.85 1:02.90 (33.05)
1:37.08 (34.18) 2:10.92 (33.84)
2:45.20 (34.28) 3:19.16 (33.96)
3:53.14 (33.98) 4:25.02 (31.88)
48 Babcock, Colton D 16 Wave Ryders Swim 4:26.34
29.97 1:02.97 (33.00)
1:36.41 (33.44) 2:10.47 (34.06)
2:44.76 (34.29) 3:19.17 (34.41)
3:53.13 (33.96) 4:26.34 (33.21)
49 Jackson, Bradley P 16 Flatiron Athleti 4:26.52
29.05 1:00.82 (31.77)
1:34.30 (33.48) 2:08.67 (34.37)
2:43.39 (34.72) 3:18.52 (35.13)
3:53.04 (34.52) 4:26.52 (33.48)
50 Cunningham, Jackson O 15 Boise YMCA Swim- 4:29.75
30.58 1:04.23 (33.65)
1:37.74 (33.51) 2:12.17 (34.43)
2:46.60 (34.43) 3:21.60 (35.00)
3:56.24 (34.64) 4:29.75 (33.51)
51 Calkins, Sean M 17 Tualatin Hills S 4:33.20
30.03 1:03.06 (33.03)
1:37.72 (34.66) 2:12.67 (34.95)
2:48.36 (35.69) 3:23.31 (34.95)
3:58.73 (35.42) 4:33.20 (34.47)
52 Pruett, Jacob A 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 5:05.76
34.05 1:12.36 (38.31)
1:51.73 (39.37) 2:30.70 (38.97)
3:10.20 (39.50) 3:49.83 (39.63)
4:29.49 (39.66) 5:05.76 (36.27)
-- Klein, Charles E 18 Scottsdale Aquat
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 25 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Blovad, Keaton M 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:14.56 1:11.67
33.35 1:11.67 (38.32)
2 Beaury, Jenna L 20 Fort Collins Are 1:13.35 1:13.13
34.18 1:13.13 (38.95)
3 Wittenauer-Lee, Blais 20 Tualatin Hills S 1:14.40 1:13.21
34.45 1:13.21 (38.76)
4 Friesen, Morgan C 16 Loveland Swim Cl 1:14.02 1:13.33
34.76 1:13.33 (38.57)
5 Nicholls, Sarah L 15 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:13.50 1:13.35
33.90 1:13.35 (39.45)
6 Sanders, Amanda L 20 Denver Hilltoppe 1:13.43 1:13.96
34.34 1:13.96 (39.62)
7 Grover, Claire R 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:14.66 1:14.61
34.88 1:14.61 (39.73)
8 Ehly, Jordan M 19 Wild West Aquati 1:14.78 1:15.49
35.31 1:15.49 (40.18)
=== B - Final ===
9 Pinger, Robin E 17 Oregon City Swim 1:15.51 1:12.04
33.65 1:12.04 (38.39)
10 Pereverzina, Lydia M 19 Mount Hood Aquat 1:15.31 1:13.60
34.76 1:13.60 (38.84)
11 Vu, Brandi P 14 Longmont Swim Cl 1:14.98 1:14.01
35.45 1:14.01 (38.56)
12 Zhao, Tiffany A 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:15.57 1:14.67
34.38 1:14.67 (40.29)
13 Rodriguez, Fernanda A 16 Mount Hood Aquat 1:15.49 1:14.97
35.19 1:14.97 (39.78)
14 Heflin, Olivia G 16 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:15.54 1:15.04
34.95 1:15.04 (40.09)
15 Yancy, Alyson M 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:15.11 1:15.42
35.82 1:15.42 (39.60)
16 Kaunitz, Lisa J 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:15.68 1:16.77
36.11 1:16.77 (40.66)
=== C - Final ===
17 Rooker, Prudence J 19 Tualatin Hills S 1:16.57 1:14.03
34.80 1:14.03 (39.23)
18 Eyolfson, Madeline E 20 Denver Hilltoppe 1:15.78 1:14.85
35.21 1:14.85 (39.64)
19 Dallas, Cassie S 16 South Coast Aqua 1:17.02 1:16.23
35.85 1:16.23 (40.38)
20 Mann, Audrey E 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:16.72 1:16.26
35.58 1:16.26 (40.68)
21 Peters, Whitney R 18 Bozeman Barracud 1:16.58 1:16.76
35.98 1:16.76 (40.78)
22 Eyolfson, Samantha I 14 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:17.26 1:17.09
36.50 1:17.09 (40.59)
23 Shewchuk, Taylor A 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:16.90 1:17.14
36.35 1:17.14 (40.79)
24 Cassou, Nicole L 20 Denver Hilltoppe 1:16.46 1:17.38
36.52 1:17.38 (40.86)
=== D - Final ===
25 Seaton, Kathryn C 19 Unattached-HI 1:17.48 1:16.25
36.09 1:16.25 (40.16)
26 Schwier, Alexandria M 14 Boulder Swimming 1:17.55 1:17.28
36.61 1:17.28 (40.67)
27 Bailey, Eleora J 16 Tucson Ford Deal 1:17.51 1:17.58
36.37 1:17.58 (41.21)
28 Garcia, Chloe E 14 Tucson Ford Deal 1:17.70 1:17.86
36.69 1:17.86 (41.17)
29 Jew, Eleanor S 13 Lake Oswego Swim 1:17.34 1:17.87
36.39 1:17.87 (41.48)
30 Baker, Caraline M 13 Flatiron Athleti 1:17.55 1:17.90
36.38 1:17.90 (41.52)
31 Rawding, Mariah L 19 Hood River Swim- 1:17.42 1:18.04
36.22 1:18.04 (41.82)
32 Macias, Jaine L 16 Port Angeles Swi 1:18.30 1:18.27
36.26 1:18.27 (42.01)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Morris, Emily C 20 Unattached-UT 1:18.48
36.36 1:18.48 (42.12)
34 Sumali, Anita X 13 Abq Dolphins Swi 1:18.49
36.98 1:18.49 (41.51)
35 Young, Andrea S 20 Columbia River S 1:18.75
36.04 1:18.75 (42.71)
36 Hudlet, Micah R 15 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:18.80
36.83 1:18.80 (41.97)
36 Dobler, Kaitlyn M 13 The Dolphins-OR 1:18.80
37.02 1:18.80 (41.78)
38 Murray, Muriah D 16 LaCamas Head Hun 1:18.97
36.72 1:18.97 (42.25)
39 Schuck, Makila J 21 Mount Hood Aquat 1:19.16
36.90 1:19.16 (42.26)
40 Taylor, Ashley D 21 Denver Hilltoppe 1:19.30
36.91 1:19.30 (42.39)
41 Juskevich, Carter L 17 Port Angeles Swi 1:19.32
36.64 1:19.32 (42.68)
42 Calhoun, Casey S 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:19.40
37.83 1:19.40 (41.57)
43 Marshall, Grace E 14 The Dolphins-OR 1:19.53
37.27 1:19.53 (42.26)
44 Gemar, Lara N 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:19.56
37.67 1:19.56 (41.89)
45 Andrew, Sidney A 18 Flatiron Athleti 1:19.63
37.55 1:19.63 (42.08)
46 Holt, Kenna F 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:19.71
37.19 1:19.71 (42.52)
47 Rich, Isabel N 13 Boulder Swimming 1:19.99
37.79 1:19.99 (42.20)
48 Daigle, Helen E 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:20.05
37.59 1:20.05 (42.46)
49 Samiee, Darya 17 Columbia River S 1:20.16
37.46 1:20.16 (42.70)
50 Goodwyn, Marie K 17 Cheyenne Mountai 1:20.20
37.29 1:20.20 (42.91)
51 Chard, Emma J 19 Tacoma Swim Club 1:20.32
37.51 1:20.32 (42.81)
52 Smart, Gabrielle S 14 Missoula Aquatic 1:20.33
37.11 1:20.33 (43.22)
53 Covello, Kristen E 16 Una Ford-AZ 1:20.38
38.08 1:20.38 (42.30)
54 Strolic, Caroline I 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:20.66
37.89 1:20.66 (42.77)
55 Maeda, Stephanie A 15 Tualatin Hills S 1:20.94
38.22 1:20.94 (42.72)
56 Webb, Kylie M 18 Hood River Swim- 1:21.04
38.56 1:21.04 (42.48)
57 Aoki, Mari A 15 Missoula Aquatic 1:21.10
38.28 1:21.10 (42.82)
58 Penrod, Kyla R 16 Mount Hood Aquat 1:21.77
38.06 1:21.77 (43.71)
59 Cablao, Hailey E 18 Hillsboro Heat S 1:22.55
38.08 1:22.55 (44.47)
60 Bush, Alysha L 20 Una Cst-OR 1:24.27
39.42 1:24.27 (44.85)
-- Berkoff, Katharine F 14 Missoula Aquatic
-- Holman, Hannah J 18 Scottsdale Aquat
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 26 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Rooker, Gabriel J 21 Tualatin Hills S 1:04.32 1:04.06
30.39 1:04.06 (33.67)
2 Cottam, Timothy R 20 Denver Hilltoppe 1:05.21 1:04.78
30.42 1:04.78 (34.36)
3 Carr, Daniel C 16 Cheyenne Mountai 1:06.45 1:05.83
31.10 1:05.83 (34.73)
4 Watkins, Jake W 17 Aquawolves Swimm 1:06.62 1:05.97
31.07 1:05.97 (34.90)
5 Zimmer, Adam R 16 Missoula Aquatic 1:06.04 1:06.02
30.95 1:06.02 (35.07)
6 Brewer, Thomas J 18 Current Swimming 1:06.39 1:06.10
31.40 1:06.10 (34.70)
7 Ballon, Zachary J 21 Aquawolves Swimm 1:06.18 1:06.24
30.32 1:06.24 (35.92)
8 Dunn, Miles F 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:06.73 1:06.72
31.12 1:06.72 (35.60)
=== B - Final ===
9 Chaney, Nicholas E 19 Mount Hood Aquat 1:06.98 1:05.72
31.32 1:05.72 (34.40)
10 Harquail, Sam H 16 Portland Aquatic 1:06.96 1:06.41
30.92 1:06.41 (35.49)
11 Nosack, Anthony J 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:06.80 1:06.46
31.20 1:06.46 (35.26)
12 Webb, Connor M 20 Hood River Swim- 1:07.38 1:06.80
31.56 1:06.80 (35.24)
13 Wheeler, Gabriel A 21 Unattached-PN 1:07.43 1:07.25
30.97 1:07.25 (36.28)
14 Quarante, Marcello V 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:07.84 1:07.34
31.43 1:07.34 (35.91)
15 Mills, Brandon J 20 Unattached-AZ 1:07.87 1:07.38
32.08 1:07.38 (35.30)
16 Berquist, Kyle D 16 Hillsboro Heat S 1:07.57 1:07.43
31.42 1:07.43 (36.01)
=== C - Final ===
17 Roy, Daniel J 15 Spokane Area Swi 1:08.29 1:06.90
31.64 1:06.90 (35.26)
18 Frazier, Brian T 17 Oregon City Swim 1:08.49 1:07.02
31.23 1:07.02 (35.79)
19 Corbeau, Caspar J 14 Tualatin Hills S 1:08.14 1:07.61
32.04 1:07.61 (35.57)
20 Lee, Andrew K 16 Issaquah Swim Te 1:08.37 1:07.75
32.15 1:07.75 (35.60)
21 Beauchamp, Aaron F 16 Rio Salado Swim- 1:08.50 1:08.32
32.69 1:08.32 (35.63)
22 Guyer, David P 17 Tucson Ford Deal 1:08.28 1:08.51
32.69 1:08.51 (35.82)
23 Heidenreich, Cameron 17 Una Psc-AZ 1:08.77 1:08.60
32.44 1:08.60 (36.16)
24 Bottelberghe, Joshua 15 Portland Aquatic 1:08.67 1:10.46
33.01 1:10.46 (37.45)
=== D - Final ===
25 Gifford, Ryan R 20 Gold's Aquatics- 1:09.44 1:08.26
32.42 1:08.26 (35.84)
26 He, Chang 15 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:08.96 1:08.39
32.38 1:08.39 (36.01)
27 Jager, Wyatt H 18 Gold Medal Swim- 1:09.54 1:08.61
32.03 1:08.61 (36.58)
28 Billington, John G 17 Gold Medal Swim- 1:09.32 1:08.63
31.94 1:08.63 (36.69)
29 Nelsen, Cortlandt C 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:09.23 1:08.65
32.40 1:08.65 (36.25)
30 Schramm, Patrick K 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:09.11 1:08.72
32.40 1:08.72 (36.32)
31 Moreland, Alexander C 18 Foothills Swim T 1:09.02 1:09.34
31.40 1:09.34 (37.94)
32 Furnary, Tristan A 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:09.58 1:09.46
32.93 1:09.46 (36.53)
=== Preliminaries ===
33 Yue, Brandon W 14 Issaquah Swim Te J1:09.58
32.89 1:09.58 (36.69)
34 Simon, Jonah P 17 Wasatch Front Fi 1:09.59
33.05 1:09.59 (36.54)
35 Curtis, Cole N 15 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:09.70
32.49 1:09.70 (37.21)
36 Graham, Ivan W 15 Issaquah Swim Te J1:09.70
33.29 1:09.70 (36.41)
37 Fukuda, Andrew M 18 Chinook Aquatic- 1:09.98
32.81 1:09.98 (37.17)
38 Mulay, Sam A 15 Tucson Jcc-AZ 1:10.06
32.47 1:10.06 (37.59)
39 Pasternack, Rhys D 18 Mount Hood Aquat 1:10.23
33.95 1:10.23 (36.28)
40 Anderson, Reid W 17 Gold's Aquatics- 1:10.36
32.30 1:10.36 (38.06)
41 Williams, Luke A 20 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:10.52
32.74 1:10.52 (37.78)
42 Dorsey, Bradley M 20 Scottsdale Aquat 1:10.87
32.92 1:10.87 (37.95)
43 Holler, Pierce J 14 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:11.07
33.86 1:11.07 (37.21)
44 Trimble, Connor J 20 Unattached-HI 1:11.22
33.03 1:11.22 (38.19)
45 Stephens, Corey R 17 Aquawolves Swimm 1:11.28
33.09 1:11.28 (38.19)
46 Anderson, Joseph S 17 Wasilla Waves Sw 1:11.36
33.73 1:11.36 (37.63)
47 O'Malley, Samuel C 18 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:11.50
32.82 1:11.50 (38.68)
48 Utas, Thomas G 16 Columbia River S 1:11.60
33.83 1:11.60 (37.77)
49 Ljubijankic, Mirza 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:11.87
33.51 1:11.87 (38.36)
50 Dunn, Bodee D 15 Wasatch Front Fi 1:11.92
33.88 1:11.92 (38.04)
51 Lehman, Calum T 15 Cheyenne Mountai 1:11.93
34.02 1:11.93 (37.91)
52 Duffield, Andrew J 16 Tucson Ford Deal 1:12.01
34.01 1:12.01 (38.00)
53 Lupro, Daniel H 17 Hillsboro Heat S 1:12.12
33.84 1:12.12 (38.28)
54 Graham, Xavier W 18 Issaquah Swim Te 1:12.16
34.14 1:12.16 (38.02)
55 Hemingway, Vincent E 15 Desert Thunder A 1:12.28
33.58 1:12.28 (38.70)
56 Vu, Kyle O 17 Lake Oswego Swim 1:12.48
33.55 1:12.48 (38.93)
57 Gooding, Grant W 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:12.68
33.57 1:12.68 (39.11)
58 Zhou, Andrew H 16 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:12.82
33.66 1:12.82 (39.16)
59 Witmer, William P 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:12.99
33.31 1:12.99 (39.68)
60 Marquez, Jonas E 18 Portland Aquatic 1:13.00
34.18 1:13.00 (38.82)
61 Rodewald, Jonah D 18 Columbia River S 1:13.44
34.47 1:13.44 (38.97)
62 Kojiro, Logan H 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:13.50
34.20 1:13.50 (39.30)
63 Metzsch, Liam C 18 Tualatin Hills S 1:13.55
34.75 1:13.55 (38.80)
64 Lambert, Gavin J 17 Wild West Aquati 1:14.05
33.18 1:14.05 (40.87)
65 Xue, Christopher S 18 Columbia River S 1:14.54
34.16 1:14.54 (40.38)
66 Cresap, Christopher T 18 LaCamas Head Hun 1:14.67
33.88 1:14.67 (40.79)
67 Utas, John C 18 Columbia River S 1:15.04
35.12 1:15.04 (39.92)
68 Daly, Payden J 19 The Dolphins-OR 1:16.18
34.98 1:16.18 (41.20)
69 Liu, Dennis Y 19 Chinook Aquatic- 1:17.34
35.17 1:17.34 (42.17)
-- Creech, Jarod M 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu DQ
33.18 DQ (36.88)
-- Nikolaev, Alexander V 15 Tucson Ford Deal
-- McCann, Emmett A 16 Central Area Aqu NS
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 27 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Aoyama, Brittany E 20 Una BY-SR 1:01.94 1:01.05
29.24 1:01.05 (31.81)
2 Cefal, Michelle Z 19 Tualatin Hills S 1:01.52 1:01.25
29.08 1:01.25 (32.17)
3 Harrison, Summer A 19 Unattached-HI 1:01.85 1:01.34
28.56 1:01.34 (32.78)
4 Matheson, Eleanor G 16 Flatiron Athleti 1:02.77 1:02.27
29.23 1:02.27 (33.04)
5 Sapienza, Breanna M 19 Unattached-OR 1:02.68 1:02.59
28.88 1:02.59 (33.71)
6 Holman, Hannah J 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:03.48 1:03.07
29.97 1:03.07 (33.10)
7 McNulty, Erin K 20 Unattached-HI 1:02.92 1:03.19
29.39 1:03.19 (33.80)
8 Heller, Anna M 25 Hillsboro Heat S 1:03.26 1:03.85
29.35 1:03.85 (34.50)
=== B - Final ===
9 Bradley, Heidi M 19 Denver Hilltoppe 1:04.01 1:02.62
29.46 1:02.62 (33.16)
10 Stone, Jamie M 16 Mount Hood Aquat 1:03.77 1:02.67
29.67 1:02.67 (33.00)
11 Doroghian, Kimberly D 23 Hilltop Aquatic- 1:03.52 1:03.26
29.85 1:03.26 (33.41)
12 Rozier, Nicole J 17 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:03.76 1:03.40
30.35 1:03.40 (33.05)
13 Wang, Jocelyn C 17 Scottsdale Aquat 1:03.98 1:03.49
29.76 1:03.49 (33.73)
14 Wright, Catherine G 15 Cheyenne Mountai 1:03.75 1:03.50
30.42 1:03.50 (33.08)
15 Zimmer, Kate M 19 Missoula Aquatic 1:03.80 1:04.03
29.43 1:04.03 (34.60)
16 Higgins, Katie C 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:03.91 1:05.09
30.57 1:05.09 (34.52)
=== C - Final ===
17 Carlson, Savanna M 16 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:04.24 1:03.42
30.18 1:03.42 (33.24)
18 Broome, Emma L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:04.44 1:03.46
29.57 1:03.46 (33.89)
19 Price, Jacqueline M 16 Willamalane Swim 1:04.09 1:03.52
30.14 1:03.52 (33.38)
20 Wierzbicki, Jessica A 15 Velocity Swimmin 1:04.38 1:04.13
29.84 1:04.13 (34.29)
21 Metzsch, Sara K 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:04.34 1:04.31
30.07 1:04.31 (34.24)
22 Alicea-Jorgensen, Tay 13 Tucson Ford Deal 1:04.71 1:04.64
29.97 1:04.64 (34.67)
23 Huffer, Kelly S 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:04.77 1:05.22
30.73 1:05.22 (34.49)
24 Cook, Emily N 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:04.48 1:05.46
30.48 1:05.46 (34.98)
=== D - Final ===
25 Russo, Catherine C 13 Bozeman Barracud 1:04.78 1:04.04
29.72 1:04.04 (34.32)
26 Ruck, Taylor M 15 Scottsdale Aquat 1:05.22 1:04.41
29.88 1:04.41 (34.53)
27 Nations, Taylor E 17 Tucson Jcc-AZ 1:05.05 1:04.73
30.47 1:04.73 (34.26)
28 Andrews, Kylie J 15 Foothills Swim T 1:04.91 1:04.90
29.80 1:04.90 (35.10)
29 McCoy, Kaitlyn R 15 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:04.82 1:05.03
30.60 1:05.03 (34.43)
30 Briggs, Mackenna L 18 Issaquah Swim Te 1:05.43 1:05.07
30.12 1:05.07 (34.95)
31 Griffin, Kendra C 19 Colorado Stars-C 1:05.14 1:05.18
30.61 1:05.18 (34.57)
32 Allen, Merritt R 18 Current Swimming 1:05.43 1:05.21
30.96 1:05.21 (34.25)
=== Preliminaries ===
28 Pino, Cassaundra E 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:04.98
30.54 1:04.98 (34.44)
34 White, Rhyan E 15 Wasatch Front Fi 1:05.45
30.67 1:05.45 (34.78)
35 Newman, Mara S 15 Lake Oswego Swim 1:05.46
30.67 1:05.46 (34.79)
36 Blovad, Keaton M 16 Tualatin Hills S 1:05.57
29.90 1:05.57 (35.67)
37 Sommerville, Grace L 19 Denver Hilltoppe 1:05.61
30.43 1:05.61 (35.18)
38 Bier, Kate S 17 Mount Hood Aquat 1:05.64
31.14 1:05.64 (34.50)
39 Schmidt, Andrea D 18 Missoula Aquatic 1:05.65
30.63 1:05.65 (35.02)
40 Box, Julia A 18 Boulder Swimming 1:05.70
30.56 1:05.70 (35.14)
41 Lam, Megan M 17 Tualatin Hills S 1:05.75
30.66 1:05.75 (35.09)
42 Garvy, Sydney E 16 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:05.91
30.65 1:05.91 (35.26)
43 Laderoute, Laura A 17 Oregon City Swim 1:05.94
30.65 1:05.94 (35.29)
44 Cook, Elizabeth K 12 Tualatin Hills S 1:05.95
30.48 1:05.95 (35.47)
45 Thornbrue, Ellie R 17 Hillsboro Heat S 1:06.02
30.12 1:06.02 (35.90)
46 Altura, Kysha L 15 Hawaii Swimming- 1:06.30
31.05 1:06.30 (35.25)
47 Wilson, Caitlyn E 16 Una Thsc-OR 1:06.34
31.39 1:06.34 (34.95)
48 Vianco, Sara L 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 1:06.57
31.09 1:06.57 (35.48)
49 Worrall, Allie E 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:06.65
31.24 1:06.65 (35.41)
50 Ashmore, Jordan W 15 The Dolphins-OR 1:06.67
31.05 1:06.67 (35.62)
51 Segneri, Emma C 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.68
30.54 1:06.68 (36.14)
52 Fagan, Gabriella A 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.76
30.88 1:06.76 (35.88)
53 Dickson, Brenna S 19 Una Sac-AZ 1:06.83
31.05 1:06.83 (35.78)
54 Seidl, Madison M 16 Una Sac-AZ 1:06.85
31.57 1:06.85 (35.28)
55 Fazio, Samantha M 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:06.86
30.92 1:06.86 (35.94)
56 Knutsen, Grace E 13 Una Scat-OR 1:06.88
31.27 1:06.88 (35.61)
57 Stein, Alexandra K 18 Central Area Aqu 1:06.91
30.68 1:06.91 (36.23)
58 Lanaghen, Kimberly B 14 Boulder Swimming 1:06.99
31.53 1:06.99 (35.46)
59 Tapley, Riley N 13 Boulder Swimming 1:07.10
30.96 1:07.10 (36.14)
60 Huffer, Emily L 18 Scottsdale Aquat 1:07.15
32.12 1:07.15 (35.03)
61 Bottelberghe, Monica 19 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:07.18
31.82 1:07.18 (35.36)
62 Roediger, Elise C 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 1:07.34
30.31 1:07.34 (37.03)
63 Gupton, Hannah M 18 Maverick Aquatic 1:07.36
30.96 1:07.36 (36.40)
64 Nelson, Cecilia M 18 Issaquah Swim Te 1:07.47
31.52 1:07.47 (35.95)
65 Liggett, Jane P 21 Unattached-PN 1:07.55
31.60 1:07.55 (35.95)
65 Cha, Brenda S 19 Lake Oswego Swim 1:07.55
31.04 1:07.55 (36.51)
67 Steele, Taylor A 17 Mesa Aquatics Cl 1:07.65
31.11 1:07.65 (36.54)
68 Peterson, Elizabeth D 18 Boulder Swimming 1:07.79
31.66 1:07.79 (36.13)
69 Pinger, Robin E 17 Oregon City Swim 1:09.54
31.53 1:09.54 (38.01)
70 Falk, Taylor E 19 Tualatin Hills S 1:11.62
32.67 1:11.62 (38.95)
-- Toris, Victoria M 18 Scottsdale Aquat DQ
30.17 DQ (35.24)
-- Jacobs, Alexandra T 19 Fort Collins Are DQ
30.62 DQ (35.56)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 28 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Young, Aaron M 21 Canby Swim Team- 54.94 54.48
25.31 54.48 (29.17)
2 McCoy, Ryan T 19 Phoenix Swim Clu 55.23 54.70
25.81 54.70 (28.89)
3 Robrock, Kyle J 21 Denver Hilltoppe 56.42 55.12
25.75 55.12 (29.37)
4 Elliott, Reid M 21 Unattached-AZ 55.56 55.55
25.80 55.55 (29.75)
5 King, Mckay D 23 Hilltop Aquatic- 55.71 55.59
26.17 55.59 (29.42)
6 Bublitz, Chase E 19 Chinook Aquatic- 56.88 56.20
25.80 56.20 (30.40)
7 Gutierrez, Sebastian 18 Scottsdale Aquat 57.40 56.96
26.12 56.96 (30.84)
8 Carlson, Evan H 15 Tualatin Hills S 57.53 57.15
26.82 57.15 (30.33)
=== B - Final ===
9 Holler, John M 18 Lobo Aquatic Clu 57.84 56.86
26.78 56.86 (30.08)
10 Ewoldt, Kyle L 19 Mesa Aquatics Cl 57.83 57.26
27.03 57.26 (30.23)
11 Norton, Jared W 17 Phoenix Swim Clu 57.96 57.36
26.91 57.36 (30.45)
12 Hunnicutt, Carlos A 19 Willamalane Swim 58.32 57.77
27.27 57.77 (30.50)
13 Kang, Edward K 17 Lake Oswego Swim 58.29 57.82
27.10 57.82 (30.72)
14 Bretschneider, Lane M 19 Denver Hilltoppe 58.58 57.85
27.00 57.85 (30.85)
15 Waterman, Benjamin R 15 Lobo Aquatic Clu 58.25 58.05
27.11 58.05 (30.94)
16 Sbarbaro, John A 19 Foothills Swim T 58.39 58.73
27.18 58.73 (31.55)
=== C - Final ===
17 Jett, Paul C 19 Issaquah Swim Te 58.76 57.99
26.87 57.99 (31.12)
18 Soo, Tyler W 17 Multnomah Athlet 58.86 58.15
27.52 58.15 (30.63)
19 Carpenter, Matthew R 20 Bend Swim Club-O 58.88 58.55
27.22 58.55 (31.33)
20 Risley, Brandon T 21 Portland Aquatic 59.29 58.71
27.67 58.71 (31.04)
21 Li, Justin T 16 Boulder Swimming 59.21 58.81
27.19 58.81 (31.62)
22 Vedder, Joshua J 16 Mesa Aquatics Cl 59.43 58.96
26.67 58.96 (32.29)
23 La Rosa, Andres A 18 Tualatin Hills S 59.13 58.98
27.61 58.98 (31.37)
24 Fujii, Shawn J 17 Hawaii Swimming- 59.21 1:00.50
27.84 1:00.50 (32.66)
=== D - Final ===
25 Pasternack, Rhys D 18 Mount Hood Aquat 59.65 59.05
27.47 59.05 (31.58)
25 Frazier, Brian T 17 Oregon City Swim 59.80 59.05
27.93 59.05 (31.12)
27 Casas, Jorge P 16 Tualatin Hills S 59.59 59.28
27.92 59.28 (31.36)
28 Love, Brayden T 16 Cheyenne Mountai 59.54 59.44
27.50 59.44 (31.94)
29 Bennett, James E 18 Tri-city Channel 59.88 59.45
27.80 59.45 (31.65)
30 Klassen, Jacob G 18 Boise YMCA Swim- 1:00.02 59.52
28.31 59.52 (31.21)
31 Covello, Nathan J 18 Tucson Jcc-AZ 1:00.08 1:00.44
28.83 1:00.44 (31.61)
32 Harquail, Sam H 16 Portland Aquatic 59.80 1:01.41
28.11 1:01.41 (33.30)
=== Preliminaries ===
24 Klein, Curtis T 20 Lake Oswego Swim 59.36
27.43 59.36 (31.93)
33 Chaney, Nicholas E 19 Mount Hood Aquat 1:00.07
27.81 1:00.07 (32.26)
35 Chang, Andrew 16 Columbia River S J1:00.08
28.08 1:00.08 (32.00)
36 Quarante, Nicolo L 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:00.23
28.32 1:00.23 (31.91)
37 Rothe, Steven M 17 Tucson Ford Deal 1:00.33
28.16 1:00.33 (32.17)
38 Oh, Andrew 17 Gold's Aquatics- 1:00.39
29.03 1:00.39 (31.36)
39 Jones, Kyle H 18 Coeur D'Alene Ar 1:00.47
27.33 1:00.47 (33.14)
40 Graham, Ivan W 15 Issaquah Swim Te 1:00.49
28.82 1:00.49 (31.67)
41 Smith, Austin T 16 Scottsdale Aquat 1:00.52
28.09 1:00.52 (32.43)
42 Tejeda, Uriel B 15 Tualatin Hills S 1:00.53
28.53 1:00.53 (32.00)
43 Young, Nathan A 14 Tualatin Hills S 1:00.84
28.35 1:00.84 (32.49)
44 Hanson, Ethan W 17 Portland Aquatic 1:00.91
27.90 1:00.91 (33.01)
45 Ulmer, Lucas K 18 Columbia River S 1:00.95
28.39 1:00.95 (32.56)
46 Gourley, Trevor 18 Corvallis Aquati 1:00.97
28.56 1:00.97 (32.41)
47 Lavigne, Nicholas C 17 Gold's Aquatics- 1:01.01
27.42 1:01.01 (33.59)
48 Marter, Garen L 17 Multnomah Athlet 1:01.27
29.34 1:01.27 (31.93)
49 Thornbrue, Luke W 14 Hillsboro Heat S 1:01.28
28.63 1:01.28 (32.65)
50 Birrell, Seth J 19 Gold's Aquatics- 1:02.19
28.72 1:02.19 (33.47)
51 Ballon, Zachary J 21 Aquawolves Swimm 1:02.42
29.32 1:02.42 (33.10)
52 Billington, John G 17 Gold Medal Swim- 1:03.28
28.82 1:03.28 (34.46)
53 Marquez, Jonas E 18 Portland Aquatic 1:03.41
29.39 1:03.41 (34.02)
-- Anderson, Reid W 17 Gold's Aquatics- DQ
28.82 DQ (32.34)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 29 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'A' 3:51.18 3:53.35
1) Toris, Victoria M 18 2) Fazio, Samantha M 18
3) Nicolaisen, Shae L 14 4) Ruck, Taylor M 15
28.00 58.76 (58.76)
1:26.15 (27.39) 1:57.59 (58.83)
2:26.14 (28.55) 2:56.74 (59.15)
3:23.68 (26.94) 3:53.35 (56.61)
2 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'A' 3:52.99 3:53.72
1) Rooker, Prudence J 19 2) Blovad, Keaton M 16
3) Cook, Emily N 16 4) Metzsch, Sara K 17
28.34 59.12 (59.12)
1:26.86 (27.74) 1:56.97 (57.85)
2:25.61 (28.64) 2:56.26 (59.29)
3:24.16 (27.90) 3:53.72 (57.46)
3 The Dolphins-OR 'A' 3:58.16 3:55.01
1) Connor, Alayna E 15 2) Ashmore, Jordan W 15
3) Swail, Lindsay I 15 4) Sexton, Sierra M 16
27.84 58.13 (58.13)
1:25.83 (27.70) 1:57.85 (59.72)
2:26.20 (28.35) 2:58.03 (1:00.18)
3:25.25 (27.22) 3:55.01 (56.98)
4 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'A' 4:01.86 3:56.98
1) Worrall, Allie E 17 2) Moore, Katie C 18
3) Harrison, Matti J 17 4) Carlson, Savanna M 16
28.79 59.29 (59.29)
1:27.98 (28.69) 1:58.44 (59.15)
2:26.87 (28.43) 2:57.60 (59.16)
3:25.73 (28.13) 3:56.98 (59.38)
5 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'B' 3:57.70 3:58.27
1) Fagan, Gabriella A 16 2) Spielman, Erin K 17
3) Gibson, Julie A 18 4) Holman, Hannah J 18
28.44 1:00.34 (1:00.34)
1:28.99 (28.65) 1:59.36 (59.02)
2:27.78 (28.42) 2:58.51 (59.15)
3:27.49 (28.98) 3:58.27 (59.76)
6 Denver Hilltoppe-CO 'A' 3:57.81 3:58.32
1) Mullenix, Morgan A 21 2) Myers, Madeline C 18
3) Sanders, Amanda L 20 4) Huddleston, Zoe M 21
29.14 1:00.67 (1:00.67)
1:29.36 (28.69) 2:00.28 (59.61)
2:28.44 (28.16) 3:00.17 (59.89)
3:27.30 (27.13) 3:58.32 (58.15)
7 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM 'A' 3:55.84 3:59.64
1) Vianco, Sara L 15 2) Maile, Sefilina M 13
3) Scholand, Aine C 17 4) St. John, Gillian E 17
28.95 1:00.41 (1:00.41)
1:28.53 (28.12) 1:59.61 (59.20)
3:00.82 (1:01.21)
3:28.17 (27.35) 3:59.64 (58.82)
8 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'A' 4:00.44 3:59.87
1) Heller, Anna M 25 2) Neal, Logan M 18
3) Neal, Patricia R 16 4) Thornbrue, Ellie R 17
29.17 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:29.07 (28.47) 2:00.20 (59.60)
2:29.73 (29.53) 3:01.61 (1:01.41)
3:29.23 (27.62) 3:59.87 (58.26)
9 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'C' 4:01.85 x3:59.93
1) Markl, Alexa E 15 2) Wang, Jocelyn C 17
3) Broome, Emma L 16 4) Laporte, Grace K 17
28.87 1:00.56 (1:00.56)
1:29.07 (28.51) 1:59.54 (58.98)
2:27.89 (28.35) 3:00.13 (1:00.59)
3:28.67 (28.54) 3:59.93 (59.80)
10 Tucson Jcc-AZ 'A' 4:03.68 4:00.13
1) Orbach-Mandel, Hannah E 17 2) Wyzga, Aneta I 14
3) Nations, Taylor E 17 4) McNally, Olivia C 15
29.11 59.43 (59.43)
1:28.93 (29.50) 2:00.50 (1:01.07)
2:29.40 (28.90) 3:01.42 (1:00.92)
3:29.41 (27.99) 4:00.13 (58.71)
11 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'B' 3:57.41 4:01.28
1) Kaunitz, Lisa J 16 2) Keany, Celia G 19
3) Cefal, Michelle Z 19 4) Falk, Ryan J 17
29.10 1:01.05 (1:01.05)
1:30.02 (28.97) 2:01.08 (1:00.03)
2:29.36 (28.28) 3:00.93 (59.85)
3:29.82 (28.89) 4:01.28 (1:00.35)
12 Boulder Swimming-CO 'A' 4:01.74 4:01.33
1) Reidenbach, Natasha M 17 2) Beetcher, Brittney A 16
3) Weller, Adee R 17 4) Box, Julia A 18
29.52 1:00.52 (1:00.52)
1:29.46 (28.94) 2:00.87 (1:00.35)
2:30.31 (29.44) 3:01.30 (1:00.43)
3:29.73 (28.43) 4:01.33 (1:00.03)
13 Boise YMCA Swim-SR 'A' 3:56.40 4:01.70
1) Bottelberghe, Monica J 19 2) Wicks, Samantha J 21
3) Anderson, Taylor T 17 4) Bruneel, Emily C 18
28.79 1:00.25 (1:00.25)
1:28.23 (27.98) 1:59.09 (58.84)
2:28.22 (29.13) 2:59.76 (1:00.67)
3:28.86 (29.10) 4:01.70 (1:01.94)
14 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'C' 4:09.86 x4:01.79
1) Cook, Elizabeth K 12 2) Zhao, Tiffany A 18
3) McMahon, Iseult S 15 4) Cheng, Emily 18
29.73 1:00.85 (1:00.85)
1:29.57 (28.72) 2:00.70 (59.85)
2:29.68 (28.98) 3:01.78 (1:01.08)
3:30.56 (28.78) 4:01.79 (1:00.01)
15 Columbia River S-OR 'A' 4:02.58 4:02.91
1) Sanders, Julia-Grace C 20 2) Young, Andrea S 20
3) Mand, Carmen C 19 4) Samiee, Darya 17
28.72 1:00.53 (1:00.53)
1:28.74 (28.21) 2:00.62 (1:00.09)
3:01.48 (1:00.86)
3:30.63 (29.15) 4:02.91 (1:01.43)
16 Missoula Aquatic-MT 'A' 4:04.34 4:03.00
1) Berkoff, Katharine F 14 2) Aoki, Mari A 15
3) Leach, Hannah M 18 4) Schmidt, Andrea D 18
28.46 1:00.82 (1:00.82)
1:30.12 (29.30) 2:02.02 (1:01.20)
3:02.11 (1:00.09)
3:31.01 (28.90) 4:03.00 (1:00.89)
17 Foothills Swim T-CO 'A' 4:07.64 4:03.74
1) Selin, Abbey B 15 2) Kralovec, Carrie J 19
3) Wayment, Peyton M 16 4) Andrews, Kylie J 15
29.16 1:00.34 (1:00.34)
1:29.49 (29.15) 2:00.79 (1:00.45)
2:31.25 (30.46) 3:04.88 (1:04.09)
3:33.26 (28.38) 4:03.74 (58.86)
18 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'B' 4:06.18 4:04.91
1) Winter, Allison C 18 2) Mann, Audrey E 19
3) Roediger, Elise C 17 4) Mann, Allison N 19
29.15 1:00.85 (1:00.85)
1:30.18 (29.33) 2:02.52 (1:01.67)
2:31.30 (28.78) 3:03.95 (1:01.43)
3:32.48 (28.53) 4:04.91 (1:00.96)
19 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'A' 4:07.49 4:05.54
1) Quah, Eliza H 18 2) Steele, Taylor A 17
3) Allen, Madeline E 18 4) Lavigne, Noelle P 15
29.35 1:00.60 (1:00.60)
1:29.79 (29.19) 2:01.88 (1:01.28)
2:31.70 (29.82) 3:04.06 (1:02.18)
3:32.87 (28.81) 4:05.54 (1:01.48)
20 Fort Collins Are-CO 'A' 4:12.58 4:07.33
1) Jacobs, Alexandra T 19 2) Beaury, Jenna L 20
3) Spratte, Hailey S 19 4) Roh, Karin M 20
29.68 1:01.61 (1:01.61)
1:32.51 (30.90) 2:05.33 (1:03.72)
2:35.95 (30.62) 3:08.12 (1:02.79)
3:36.23 (28.11) 4:07.33 (59.21)
21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 4:12.52 4:07.75
1) Alicea-Jorgensen, Kristen M 1 2) Houlton, Hannah M 14
3) Alicea-Jorgensen, Taylor N 13 4) Hinderaker, Dalen N 15
29.71 1:02.00 (1:02.00)
1:22.13 (20.13)
3:07.61 (1:45.48)
3:36.44 (28.83) 4:07.75 (1:00.14)
22 Cheyenne Mountai-CO 'A' 3:36.65Y 4:07.80
1) Lehman, Harper E 13 2) Goodwyn, Marie K 17
3) Wright, Catherine G 15 4) Tibbitt, Maggie G 15
30.19 1:02.42 (1:02.42)
1:33.88 (31.46) 2:06.71 (1:04.29)
2:36.20 (29.49) 3:08.06 (1:01.35)
3:36.81 (28.75) 4:07.80 (59.74)
23 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'A' 4:07.10 4:08.72
1) Andrew, Sidney A 18 2) Baker, Caraline M 13
3) Kuhn, Catherine E 17 4) Matheson, Eleanor G 16
30.32 1:03.09 (1:03.09)
1:33.28 (30.19) 2:05.24 (1:02.15)
2:35.47 (30.23) 3:08.66 (1:03.42)
3:37.60 (28.94) 4:08.72 (1:00.06)
24 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'D' 4:06.37 x4:08.82
1) Grover, Claire R 15 2) Huffer, Emily L 18
3) Kovacs, Madeleine R 16 4) Huffer, Kelly S 15
30.40 1:03.63 (1:03.63)
1:32.87 (29.24) 2:04.67 (1:01.04)
3:07.09 (1:02.42)
3:36.96 (29.87) 4:08.82 (1:01.73)
25 Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'A' 4:06.51 4:09.83
1) Dimeco, Sarah E 14 2) Matsuda, Jenifer M 15
3) Hohensinner, Elisabeth F 17 4) Briggs, Mackenna L 18
29.76 1:02.20 (1:02.20)
1:32.29 (30.09) 2:04.72 (1:02.52)
2:35.65 (30.93) 3:09.06 (1:04.34)
4:09.83 (1:00.77)
26 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'B' 4:14.87 4:11.51
1) Lunina, Liza S 14 2) Galbraith, Hannah S 16
3) Pagel, Elsie B 14 4) Krueger, Sarah A 15
29.43 1:02.19 (1:02.19)
1:31.68 (29.49) 2:05.92 (1:03.73)
2:36.23 (30.31) 3:09.96 (1:04.04)
3:39.18 (29.22) 4:11.51 (1:01.55)
27 Boulder Swimming-CO 'B' 4:09.85 4:11.66
1) Lanaghen, Kimberly B 14 2) Freeman, Sandra E 16
3) Lessing, Amelie A 14 4) Mullison, Michaela E 17
30.09 1:02.33 (1:02.33)
1:32.32 (29.99) 2:04.92 (1:02.59)
2:35.18 (30.26) 3:08.89 (1:03.97)
3:38.00 (29.11) 4:11.66 (1:02.77)
28 Sweet Home Swim-OR 'A' 4:16.37 4:12.43
1) Yon, Lauren D 15 2) Coats, Jessica M 16
3) Nelson, Makayla S 16 4) Davis, Lucia L 16
29.93 1:02.52 (1:02.52)
1:33.72 (31.20) 2:07.36 (1:04.84)
2:37.01 (29.65) 3:10.90 (1:03.54)
3:40.53 (29.63) 4:12.43 (1:01.53)
29 Coeur D'Alene Ar-IE 'A' 4:13.75 4:13.31
1) Hudlet, Micah R 15 2) Rozier, Nicole J 17
3) De Tar, Maggie M 16 4) Nicholls, Sarah L 15
30.60 1:04.04 (1:04.04)
1:33.93 (29.89) 2:06.60 (1:02.56)
2:35.75 (29.15) 3:07.83 (1:01.23)
3:38.97 (31.14) 4:13.31 (1:05.48)
30 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'B' 4:17.09 4:18.86
1) Drost-Parra, Mya H 14 2) Matheson, Lucille A 13
3) Jenkins, Mckenzie R 13 4) Forsythe, Una L 14
30.19 1:02.59 (1:02.59)
1:34.55 (31.96) 2:09.03 (1:06.44)
2:39.92 (30.89) 3:15.38 (1:06.35)
3:45.71 (30.33) 4:18.86 (1:03.48)
Mt. Hood Aquatics 7/18/2015 - 7:22 PM
2015 Speedo Western Section LC Championship - 7/14/2015 to 7/18/2015
Sanction #: #15-096, #15-097
Event 30 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
Team Seed Finals
====================================================================
1 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'A' 3:33.99 3:28.39
1) McCoy, Ryan T 19 2) Ottomeyer, Grady W 18
3) Williams, Luke A 20 4) Hannan, Angus P 19
25.85 52.19 (52.19)
1:16.69 (24.50) 1:44.71 (52.52)
2:09.57 (24.86) 2:36.57 (51.86)
3:01.23 (24.66) 3:28.39 (51.82)
2 Denver Hilltoppe-CO 'A' 3:32.01 3:30.57
1) Robrock, Kyle J 21 2) Bretschneider, Lane M 19
3) Bunch, Dylan W 21 4) Cottam, Timothy R 20
24.19 51.09 (51.09)
1:16.41 (25.32) 1:44.17 (53.08)
2:09.80 (25.63) 2:37.14 (52.97)
3:02.21 (25.07) 3:30.57 (53.43)
3 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'A' 3:33.90 3:33.42
1) Metzsch, Liam C 18 2) Rooker, Gabriel J 21
3) Nosack, Anthony J 16 4) Martinez, Trenton J 14
25.20 52.65 (52.65)
1:18.09 (25.44) 1:45.67 (53.02)
2:11.18 (25.51) 2:39.62 (53.95)
3:05.16 (25.54) 3:33.42 (53.80)
4 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'A' 3:33.22 3:36.63
1) Dorsey, Bradley M 20 2) Smith, Austin T 16
3) Gould, Kaleb B 17 4) Apel, Aaron J 16
25.52 55.12 (55.12)
1:20.94 (25.82) 1:49.23 (54.11)
2:14.60 (25.37) 2:42.50 (53.27)
3:08.36 (25.86) 3:36.63 (54.13)
5 Mount Hood Aquat-OR 'A' 3:36.90 3:37.65
1) Eaton, Colin T 21 2) Gilbreath, Christian D 18
3) Chaney, Nicholas E 19 4) Thorne, Nicholas P 19
25.02 53.33 (53.33)
1:19.39 (26.06) 1:48.95 (55.62)
2:15.64 (26.69) 2:44.82 (55.87)
3:37.65 (52.83)
6 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'A' 3:37.50 3:37.99
1) Hopkins, Jaren 18 2) Vedder, Joshua J 16
3) Ewoldt, Kyle L 19 4) Miller, Kaden D 15
25.95 54.41 (54.41)
1:20.30 (25.89) 1:49.27 (54.86)
2:15.88 (26.61) 2:44.32 (55.05)
3:09.84 (25.52) 3:37.99 (53.67)
7 Phoenix Swim Clu-AZ 'B' 3:49.55 3:39.03
1) Frakes, Anthony M 15 2) Stoddard, Clay 16
3) Norton, Jared W 17 4) Higgins, Calvin C 18
26.78 55.35 (55.35)
1:21.46 (26.11) 1:50.49 (55.14)
2:16.12 (25.63) 2:44.63 (54.14)
3:10.71 (26.08) 3:39.03 (54.40)
8 Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'A' 3:41.28 3:39.09
1) Leu, Brandon C 15 2) Jett, Paul C 19
3) Berman, Jackson E 18 4) Klein, Jason A 17
26.61 55.82 (55.82)
1:21.39 (25.57) 1:49.90 (54.08)
2:15.91 (26.01) 2:45.51 (55.61)
3:11.08 (25.57) 3:39.09 (53.58)
9 Tucson Jcc-AZ 'A' 3:43.58 3:39.15
1) Covello, Nathan J 18 2) Mulay, Sam A 15
3) Fail, Brooks M 15 4) Stump, Isaac C 16
26.86 55.59 (55.59)
1:22.63 (27.04) 1:51.96 (56.37)
2:17.68 (25.72) 2:45.45 (53.49)
3:10.96 (25.51) 3:39.15 (53.70)
10 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 3:43.48 3:39.39
1) Guyer, David P 17 2) Orr, Erik C 16
3) Brazzell, Keith J 19 4) Nikolaev, Alexander V 15
25.98 54.60 (54.60)
1:20.32 (25.72) 1:48.95 (54.35)
2:15.60 (26.65) 2:44.27 (55.32)
3:10.49 (26.22) 3:39.39 (55.12)
11 Chinook Aquatic-PN 'A' 3:42.92 3:40.41
1) De Priest, Dillon M 16 2) Fukuda, Andrew M 18
3) Buchanan, James M 17 4) Bublitz, Chase E 19
25.71 54.41 (54.41)
1:20.93 (26.52) 1:50.74 (56.33)
2:17.36 (26.62) 2:47.42 (56.68)
3:12.69 (25.27) 3:40.41 (52.99)
12 Foothills Swim T-CO 'A' 3:46.50 3:40.71
1) Moreland, Alexander C 18 2) Graber, Joshua W 20
3) Berg, Eric A 18 4) Sbarbaro, John A 19
26.77 55.72 (55.72)
1:22.16 (26.44) 1:51.36 (55.64)
2:17.72 (26.36) 2:46.68 (55.32)
3:12.47 (25.79) 3:40.71 (54.03)
13 Lobo Aquatic Clu-NM 'A' 3:42.09 3:41.49
1) Romero, Estevan A 17 2) Waterman, Benjamin R 15
3) Holler, Pierce J 14 4) Holler, John M 18
26.66 55.34 (55.34)
1:22.33 (26.99) 1:51.54 (56.20)
2:18.99 (27.45) 2:48.72 (57.18)
3:13.63 (24.91) 3:41.49 (52.77)
14 Columbia River S-OR 'A' 3:41.53 3:42.71
1) Utas, Thomas G 16 2) Ulmer, Lucas K 18
3) Rodewald, Jonah D 18 4) Xue, Christopher S 18
26.65 55.15 (55.15)
1:21.48 (26.33) 1:51.21 (56.06)
2:17.22 (26.01) 2:47.41 (56.20)
3:13.29 (25.88) 3:42.71 (55.30)
15 Gold's Aquatics-PN 'A' 3:43.21 3:43.74
1) Lavigne, Nicholas C 17 2) Gifford, Ryan R 20
3) Wunderlich, Camden D 18 4) Oh, Andrew 17
26.84 56.70 (56.70)
1:23.21 (26.51) 1:51.43 (54.73)
2:18.02 (26.59) 3:43.74 (1:52.31)
16 Cheyenne Mountai-CO 'A' 3:11.86Y 3:44.29
1) Birnbaum, Jerry W 16 2) Lehman, Calum T 15
3) DePeppe, Matthew R 16 4) Carr, Daniel C 16
26.76 55.84 (55.84)
1:23.46 (27.62) 1:53.42 (57.58)
2:21.30 (27.88) 2:51.47 (58.05)
3:16.55 (25.08) 3:44.29 (52.82)
17 Mesa Aquatics Cl-AZ 'B' 3:44.25 3:44.59
1) Jones, Trevor C 18 2) Moreno, Jared A 17
3) Dennis, Tyler E 17 4) Beutler, Brian J 17
26.91 55.31 (55.31)
1:21.46 (26.15) 1:50.97 (55.66)
2:17.90 (26.93) 2:47.20 (56.23)
3:14.80 (27.60) 3:44.59 (57.39)
18 Hillsboro Heat S-OR 'A' 3:51.53 3:44.65
1) Loncar, Anton L 19 2) Lupro, Daniel H 17
3) Thornbrue, Luke W 14 4) Frank, Logan D 18
26.72 54.97 (54.97)
1:21.25 (26.28) 1:51.87 (56.90)
2:18.44 (26.57) 2:47.91 (56.04)
3:14.72 (26.81) 3:44.65 (56.74)
19 Portland Aquatic-OR 'A' 3:47.58 3:45.58
1) Harquail, Sam H 16 2) Bottelberghe, Joshua R 15
3) Hutchinson, Luke D 17 4) Risley, Brandon T 21
27.19 55.42 (55.42)
1:52.77 (57.35)
2:20.43 (27.66) 2:50.59 (57.82)
3:16.92 (26.33) 3:45.58 (54.99)
20 Boulder Swimming-CO 'A' 3:48.84 3:45.97
1) Rock, Nathan L 16 2) Fedorchuk, Ilya V 17
3) Pierce, Quinton C 15 4) Li, Justin T 16
26.99 55.65 (55.65)
1:23.55 (27.90) 1:53.56 (57.91)
2:21.29 (27.73) 2:51.07 (57.51)
3:17.26 (26.19) 3:45.97 (54.90)
21 Lake Oswego Swim-OR 'A' 3:46.14 3:46.26
1) Vu, Kyle O 17 2) Kang, Edward K 17
3) Sklar, Ryan P 17 4) Klein, Curtis T 20
27.26 57.41 (57.41)
1:24.41 (27.00) 1:53.74 (56.33)
2:21.75 (28.01) 2:52.79 (59.05)
3:18.62 (25.83) 3:46.26 (53.47)
22 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'B' 3:44.72 3:47.29
1) Corbeau, Caspar J 14 2) Nelsen, Cortlandt C 17
3) Casas, Jorge P 16 4) Carlson, Evan H 15
27.50 57.57 (57.57)
1:25.67 (28.10) 1:56.32 (58.75)
2:23.37 (27.05) 2:51.78 (55.46)
3:18.10 (26.32) 3:47.29 (55.51)
23 Scottsdale Aquat-AZ 'B' 3:39.55 3:47.67
1) Gutierrez, Sebastian V 18 2) Averitte, Ansel R 15
3) Klein, Ryan T 16 4) Quarante, Nicolo L 16
27.16 56.38 (56.38)
1:52.23 (55.85)
2:19.00 (26.77) 2:48.92 (56.69)
3:16.43 (27.51) 3:47.67 (58.75)
24 Tualatin Hills S-OR 'C' 3:44.94 x3:48.60
1) La Rosa, Andres A 18 2) Settle, Benjamin M 16
3) Tejeda, Uriel B 15 4) Young, Nathan A 14
27.34 57.33 (57.33)
1:23.88 (26.55) 1:53.44 (56.11)
2:21.71 (28.27) 2:52.63 (59.19)
3:19.37 (26.74) 3:48.60 (55.97)
25 Boise YMCA Swim-SR 'A' 3:37.14 3:49.09
1) Palmatier, Brandon V 17 2) Ljubijankic, Mirza 17
3) Klassen, Jacob G 18 4) Cunningham, Jackson O 15
27.66 56.93 (56.93)
1:24.84 (27.91) 1:56.13 (59.20)
2:23.13 (27.00) 2:52.58 (56.45)
3:49.09 (56.51)
26 Flatiron Athleti-CO 'A' 3:37.76 3:49.36
1) Snowberg, Blaise R 15 2) Olson, Blake R 15
3) Wasson, Jordan A 18 4) Jackson, Bradley P 16
27.70 57.80 (57.80)
1:25.33 (27.53) 1:55.48 (57.68)
2:22.14 (26.66) 2:52.66 (57.18)
3:19.87 (27.21) 3:49.36 (56.70)
27 Issaquah Swim Te-PN 'B' 3:49.03 3:51.22
1) Lee, Andrew K 16 2) Graham, Xavier W 18
3) Graham, Ivan W 15 4) Broughton, Connor M 18
27.52 56.78 (56.78)
1:24.20 (27.42) 1:54.48 (57.70)
2:21.61 (27.13) 2:52.28 (57.80)
3:20.27 (27.99) 3:51.22 (58.94)