2008 Olympic Games - Swimming - Meet Results


8/14/2008 - 8/14/2008   Beijing, China
Men''s 50 Free

Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC R.T. Time Time Behind   
1 12 4 LEVEAUX Amaury Dec 02 1985 France 0.75 21.46   OR 
2 11 5 CIELO FILHO Cesar Jan 10 1987 Brazil 0.67 21.47  0.01 
3 12 5 WILDMAN-TOBRINER Ben Sep 21 1984 United States 0.77 21.75  0.29  
3 12 3 NYSTRAND Stefan Oct 20 1981 Sweden 0.80 21.75  0.29  
5 13 3 SCHOEMAN Roland Jul 03 1980 South Africa 0.66 21.76  0.30  
6 11 1 BOVELL III George Jul 18 1983 Trinidad/Tobago 0.67 21.77  0.31  
7 13 5 BERNARD Alain May 01 1983 France 0.74 21.78  0.32  
8 13 4 SULLIVAN Eamon Aug 30 1985 Australia 0.67 21.79  0.33  
9 11 4 WEBER-GALE Garrett Aug 06 1985 United States 0.68 21.95  0.49  
10 12 7 EL-MASRI Rafed Ziad Aug 10 1982 Germany 0.76 21.96  0.50  
11 11 7 SANTOS Nicholas Feb 14 1980 Brazil 0.79 22.00  0.54  
12 11 3 DRAGANJA Duje Feb 27 1983 Croatia 0.71 22.05  0.59  
13 13 2 CALLUS Ashley Mar 10 1979 Australia 0.67 22.11  0.65  
14 12 6 TAKACS Krisztian Dec 30 1985 Hungary 0.69 22.14  0.68  
15 11 6 KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz Feb 20 1977 Poland 0.70 22.15  0.69  
16 12 2 LOUW Gideon Sep 04 1987 South Africa 0.76 22.17  0.71  
17 12 1 GRECHIN Andrey Oct 21 1987 Russian Fed. 0.73 22.20  0.74  
18 10 4 GODEC Jernej Jan 16 1986 Slovenia 0.71 22.21  0.75  
19 8 4 LANG Flori Jan 30 1983 Switzerland 0.61 22.27  0.81  
20 9 1 DUNFORD David Sep 29 1988 Kenya 0.77 22.29  0.83  
21 13 1 LAGUNOV Evgeniy Dec 14 1985 Russian Fed. 0.73 22.30  0.84  
22 11 2 NORIEGA Javier Jul 23 1980 Spain 0.69 22.33  0.87  
23 13 6 FOSTER Mark May 12 1970 Great Britain 0.85 22.35  0.89  
23 13 8 ILES Salim May 14 1975 Algeria 0.67 22.35  0.89  
25 9 6 MALBERG Miko May 03 1985 Estonia 0.65 22.37  0.91  
26 10 5 TSAGKARAKIS Apostolos Feb 19 1982 Greece 0.69 22.39  0.93  
27 10 6 HORTNESS Richard May 23 1985 Canada 0.65 22.42  0.96  
28 10 7 GRANDJEAN Yoris Mar 20 1989 Belgium 0.74 22.45  0.99  
29 10 1 RAJAKYLA Matti Aug 14 1984 Finland 0.67 22.48  1.02  
30 9 3 CAI Li Aug 14 1987 China 0.72 22.50  1.04  
30 9 7 CALVI Alessandro Feb 01 1983 Italy 0.75 22.50  1.04  
32 10 3 LIJESEN Robert Feb 05 1985 Netherlands 0.73 22.51  1.05  
33 10 2 ANDKJAER Jakob Schioett May 07 1985 Denmark 0.67 22.52  1.06  
34 8 8 AYALA BENJAMIN Jacinto de Jesus Jan 13 1987 Dominican Rep. 0.62 22.57  1.11  
35 10 8 MEOLANS Jose Martin Jun 22 1978 Argentina 0.80 22.58  1.12  
36 9 2 RADZIONAU Andrei Jun 16 1985 Belarus 0.81 22.65  1.19  
37 11 8 TAYLA Kaan Feb 17 1986 Turkey 0.72 22.66  1.20  
38 13 7 DEIBLER Steffen Jul 10 1987 Germany 0.75 22.67  1.21  
39 9 8 COAKLEY Daniel Dec 13 1989 Philippines 0.68 22.69  1.23  
40 9 5 KHADE Virdhawal Aug 29 1991 India 0.73 22.73  1.27  
41 7 4 ELLIOT Oliver Jun 19 1987 Chile 0.72 22.75  1.29  
42 8 3 YEGOSHIN Yuriy Jun 02 1985 Ukraine 0.88 22.77  1.31  
43 7 2 TRANDAFIR Norbert Feb 08 1988 Romania 0.76 22.80  1.34  
44 7 8 ARNASON Arni Mar Oct 09 1987 Iceland 0.76 22.81  1.35  
45 7 5 ATKINSON Jevon Apr 03 1984 Jamaica 0.67 22.83  1.37  
45 8 1 MADWA Mohammad Feb 10 1987 Kuwait 0.68 22.83  1.37  
47 8 6 CAMACHO RIERA Jonathan Javier Oct 03 1985 Venezuela 0.72 22.87  1.41  
48 7 6 KUZMIN Stanislav Jun 24 1986 Kazakhstan 0.81 22.91  1.45  
49 9 4 BECERRA Camilo Oct 10 1980 Colombia 0.72 22.93  1.47  
50 8 5 PICASSO Francisco Jun 19 1982 Uruguay 0.68 23.01  1.55  
51 7 3 FORDE Martyn Jun 28 1985 Barbados 0.64 23.08  1.62  
52 8 2 BURROWS Elvis Vereance Feb 24 1989 Bahamas 0.67 23.19  1.73  
53 7 1 LABAN Joshua Dec 25 1982 Virgin Isl, US 0.66 23.28  1.82  
54 12 8 EL NADY Mohamed Mar 14 1985 Egypt 0.75 23.92  2.46  
55 6 4 YEI YAH Yellow Sep 09 1984 Nigeria 0.76 24.00  2.54  
56 7 7 VASILEV Vitaly Jun 05 1973 Kyrgyzstan 0.85 24.02  2.56  
57 6 5 DAVELAAR Rodion Aug 06 1990 Neth. Antilles 0.68 24.21  2.75  
58 8 7 GIMBUTIS Rolandas Feb 11 1981 Lithuania 0.79 24.36  2.90  
59 6 6 HAMADEH Anas Mar 12 1989 Jordan 0.70 24.40  2.94  
60 6 2 HALL Luke Apr 16 1989 Swaziland 0.66 24.41  2.95  
61 5 7 BRIGION TOBE Alain Nov 06 1986 Cameroon 0.66 24.53  3.07  
62 1 4 DANSOU Alois Mar 31 1982 Benin 0.77 24.54  3.08  
63 5 5 HOXHA Sidni Jan 06 1992 Albania 0.71 24.56  3.10  
64 1 5 JASIM Omar Sep 23 1990 Bahrain 0.82 24.65  3.19  
65 5 4 JORDAN Zane Jul 18 1991 Zambia 0.67 24.82  3.36  
66 6 1 LEE Daniel Jan 01 1990 Sri Lanka 0.75 24.92  3.46  
67 6 7 CAMAL Chakyl Mar 18 1990 Mozambique 0.76 24.93  3.47  
68 5 3 MOLCHANOV Andrey Jul 16 1987 Turkmenistan 0.77 25.02  3.56  
69 6 8 ROBERTS Niall Apr 22 1991 Guyana 0.76 25.13  3.67  
70 5 6 HADLEY Kerson May 22 1989 Micronesia 0.74 25.34  3.88  
71 4 4 GLENISTER Stewart Oct 12 1988 American Samoa 0.71 25.45  3.99  
72 5 1 KAMYUKA John Jan 11 1989 Botswana 0.67 25.54  4.08  
73 4 3 ABDO Hamza Jan 01 1991 Palestine 0.71 25.60  4.14  
74 5 2 BAIG Adil Feb 14 1983 Pakistan 0.77 25.66  4.20  
75 1 3 NUNEZ Omar Dec 12 1983 Nicaragua 0.73 26.00  4.54  
76 5 8 BROU Kouassi Olivier Jun 16 1992 Côte d'' Ivoire 0.72 26.08  4.62  
77 4 5 ZIN Kyaw Apr 05 1989 Myanmar 0.79 26.17  4.71  
78 4 6 ABBASOV Tural Apr 25 1990 Azerbaijan 0.77 26.31  4.85  
79 4 1 HEMTHON Ponloeu Oct 22 1990 Cambodia 0.77 27.39  5.93  
80 3 5 NYIRENDA Charlton Aug 29 1988 Malawi 0.82 27.46  6.00  
81 4 7 SHAH Prasiddha Jun 03 1989 Nepal 0.77 27.59  6.13  
82 4 8 KABURU Gilbert Nov 08 1981 Uganda 0.80 27.72  6.26  
83 3 3 NIYOMUGABO Jackson Apr 18 1988 Rwanda 1.01 27.74  6.28  
84 3 7 RUSHAKA Khalid Yahya Apr 26 1980 UR Tanzania 0.81 28.50  7.04  
85 3 6 DIDON Dwayne Benjamin Sep 11 1994 Seychelles 0.75 28.95  7.49  
86 3 8 COULIBALY Mohamed Sep 19 1989 Mali 0.89 29.09  7.63  
87 3 1 CHINGIZOV Alisher Jun 23 1986 Tajikistan 0.92 29.10  7.64  
88 3 2 SHAMEEL Ibrahim Oct 14 1991 Maldives 0.67 29.28  7.82  
89 3 4 CISSE Mamadou Jun 02 1986 Guinea 0.73 29.29  7.83  
90 2 3 CHINDAVONG Thepphithak Feb 02 1991 Lao PDR 1.04 29.31  7.85  
91 6 3 ATTOUMANE Mohamed Sep 09 1981 Comoros 0.75 29.63  8.17  
92 2 6 YOUGBARE Rene Jacob Dec 31 1984 Burkina Faso 1.01 30.08  8.62  
93 4 2 ADAM Ahmed Aug 24 1987 Sudan 1.02 30.12  8.66  
94 2 4 AL GADABI Abdulsalam Jan 01 1978 Yemen 0.85 30.63  9.17  
95 2 5 ALHOUSSEINI ALHASSAN Mohamed Jul 22 1978 Niger 1.23 30.90  9.44  
96 2 2 VALENTINE Kareem Oct 11 1992 Antigua/Barbuda 1.06 31.23  9.77  
97 2 7 KEMPOMPO NGANGOLA Stany Jan 08 1974 DR Congo 1.11 35.19  13.73 

Women''s 800 Free

Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC R.T. Time Time Behind   
1 4 4 ADLINGTON Rebecca Feb 17 1989 Great Britain 0.83 8:18.06   OR 
50m 29.12  100m 1:00.08 
30.96  150m 1:31.25 
31.17  200m 2:02.37 
31.12  250m 2:33.62 
31.25  300m 3:04.84 
31.22  
350m 3:36.27 
31.43  400m 4:07.64 
31.37  450m 4:38.91 
31.27  500m 5:10.14 
31.23  550m 5:41.45 
31.31  600m 6:12.96 
31.51  
650m 6:44.34 
31.38  700m 7:16.01 
31.67  750m 7:47.45 
31.44  
 30.61    
2 3 5 POTEC Camelia Alina Feb 19 1982 Romania 0.90 8:19.70  1.64  
50m 28.84  100m 59.50 
30.66  150m 1:30.61 
31.11  200m 2:01.63 
31.02  250m 2:32.83 
31.20  300m 3:04.23 
31.40  
350m 3:35.53 
31.30  400m 4:06.95 
31.42  450m 4:38.40 
31.45  500m 5:09.86 
31.46  550m 5:41.42 
31.56  600m 6:13.12 
31.70  
650m 6:44.81 
31.69  700m 7:16.71 
31.90  750m 7:48.61 
31.90  
 31.09    
3 4 2 FRIIS Lotte Feb 09 1988 Denmark 0.81 8:21.74  3.68  
50m 29.40  100m 1:00.66 
31.26  150m 1:32.07 
31.41  200m 2:03.56 
31.49  250m 2:34.96 
31.40  300m 3:06.63 
31.67  
350m 3:38.26 
31.63  400m 4:09.96 
31.70  450m 4:41.54 
31.58  500m 5:13.15 
31.61  550m 5:44.79 
31.64  600m 6:16.49 
31.70  
650m 6:48.14 
31.65  700m 7:20.02 
31.88  750m 7:51.67 
31.65  
 30.07    
4 5 5 FILIPPI Alessia Jun 23 1987 Italy 0.90 8:21.95  3.89  
50m 29.25  100m 1:00.46 
31.21  150m 1:32.18 
31.72  200m 2:04.01 
31.83  250m 2:35.74 
31.73  300m 3:07.62 
31.88  
350m 3:39.44 
31.82  400m 4:11.08 
31.64  450m 4:42.53 
31.45  500m 5:14.07 
31.54  550m 5:45.54 
31.47  600m 6:16.80 
31.26  
650m 6:47.97 
31.17  700m 7:19.43 
31.46  750m 7:50.68 
31.25  
 31.27    
5 4 3 PALMER Kylie Feb 25 1990 Australia 0.80 8:22.81  4.75 OC 
50m 29.12  100m 1:00.31 
31.19  150m 1:31.79 
31.48  200m 2:03.43 
31.64  250m 2:34.89 
31.46  300m 3:06.65 
31.76  
350m 3:38.33 
31.68  400m 4:10.13 
31.80  450m 4:41.50 
31.37  500m 5:13.05 
31.55  550m 5:44.71 
31.66  600m 6:16.11 
31.40  
650m 6:47.63 
31.52  700m 7:19.50 
31.87  750m 7:51.32 
31.82  
 31.49    
6 5 1 SOKOLOVA Elena Feb 13 1991 Russian Fed. 0.84 8:23.07  5.01  
50m 28.98  100m 59.35 
30.37  150m 1:30.59 
31.24  200m 2:02.03 
31.44  250m 2:33.83 
31.80  300m 3:05.29 
31.46  
350m 3:37.54 
32.25  400m 4:09.36 
31.82  450m 4:41.47 
32.11  500m 5:13.34 
31.87  550m 5:45.25 
31.91  600m 6:16.97 
31.72  
650m 6:49.11 
32.14  700m 7:20.81 
31.70  750m 7:52.92 
32.11  
 30.15    
7 3 6 LI Xuanxu Feb 05 1994 China 0.82 8:24.37  6.31  
50m 29.55  100m 1:00.51 
30.96  150m 1:31.94 
31.43  200m 2:03.36 
31.42  250m 2:34.81 
31.45  300m 3:06.30 
31.49  
350m 3:37.98 
31.68  400m 4:09.75 
31.77  450m 4:41.60 
31.85  500m 5:13.52 
31.92  550m 5:45.28 
31.76  600m 6:17.33 
32.05  
650m 6:49.30 
31.97  700m 7:21.58 
32.28  750m 7:53.46 
31.88  
 30.91    
8 5 7 PATTEN Cassandra Jan 01 1987 Great Britain 0.83 8:25.91  7.85  
50m 29.87  100m 1:01.24 
31.37  150m 1:32.93 
31.69  200m 2:04.81 
31.88  250m 2:36.79 
31.98  300m 3:08.39 
31.60  
350m 3:40.33 
31.94  400m 4:12.16 
31.83  450m 4:43.75 
31.59  500m 5:15.71 
31.96  550m 5:47.58 
31.87  600m 6:19.71 
32.13  
650m 6:51.90 
32.19  700m 7:23.77 
31.87  750m 7:55.71 
31.94  
 30.20    
9 4 1 TROTT Wendy Feb 14 1990 South Africa 0.82 8:26.21  8.15 AF 
50m 28.65  100m 59.85 
31.20  150m 1:31.58 
31.73  200m 2:03.31 
31.73  250m 2:35.27 
31.96  300m 3:07.10 
31.83  
350m 3:38.98 
31.88  400m 4:10.73 
31.75  450m 4:42.60 
31.87  500m 5:14.21 
31.61  550m 5:46.27 
32.06  600m 6:18.11 
31.84  
650m 6:50.40 
32.29  700m 7:22.61 
32.21  750m 7:54.88 
32.27  
 31.33    
10 5 4 ZIEGLER Kate Jun 27 1988 United States 0.75 8:26.98  8.92  
50m 28.52  100m 59.16 
30.64  150m 1:30.43 
31.27  200m 2:01.84 
31.41  250m 2:33.55 
31.71  300m 3:05.40 
31.85  
350m 3:37.54 
32.14  400m 4:09.73 
32.19  450m 4:42.10 
32.37  500m 5:14.46 
32.36  550m 5:46.46 
32.00  600m 6:19.17 
32.71  
650m 6:51.89 
32.72  700m 7:24.77 
32.88  750m 7:57.40 
32.63  
 29.58    
11 3 4 HOFF Katie Jun 03 1989 United States 0.79 8:27.78  9.72  
50m 28.80  100m 59.73 
30.93  150m 1:31.17 
31.44  200m 2:02.67 
31.50  250m 2:33.86 
31.19  300m 3:05.31 
31.45  
350m 3:36.86 
31.55  400m 4:08.40 
31.54  450m 4:40.15 
31.75  500m 5:12.07 
31.92  550m 5:43.84 
31.77  600m 6:15.79 
31.95  
650m 6:48.26 
32.47  700m 7:21.02 
32.76  750m 7:55.41 
34.39  
 32.37    
12 5 6 BALMY Coralie Nov 27 1985 France 0.85 8:28.34  10.28  
50m 29.08  100m 1:00.54 
31.46  150m 1:32.34 
31.80  200m 2:04.18 
31.84  250m 2:36.12 
31.94  300m 3:07.95 
31.83  
350m 3:39.96 
32.01  400m 4:12.14 
32.18  450m 4:44.31 
32.17  500m 5:16.77 
32.46  550m 5:48.97 
32.20  600m 6:21.29 
32.32  
650m 6:53.45 
32.16  700m 7:25.68 
32.23  750m 7:57.54 
31.86  
 30.80    
13 3 3 RIGAMONTI Flavia Jul 01 1981 Switzerland 0.88 8:28.67  10.61  
50m 29.57  100m 1:01.20 
31.63  150m 1:32.82 
31.62  200m 2:04.76 
31.94  250m 2:36.43 
31.67  300m 3:08.49 
32.06  
350m 3:40.26 
31.77  400m 4:12.40 
32.14  450m 4:44.22 
31.82  500m 5:16.38 
32.16  550m 5:48.36 
31.98  600m 6:20.71 
32.35  
650m 6:52.85 
32.14  700m 7:25.35 
32.50  750m 7:57.48 
32.13  
 31.19    
14 3 8 PINTO PEREZ Andreina del Valle Sep 10 1981 Venezuela 0.75 8:30.30  12.24  
50m 29.53  100m 1:00.60 
31.07  150m 1:32.22 
31.62  200m 2:03.82 
31.60  250m 2:35.98 
32.16  300m 3:08.20 
32.22  
350m 3:40.33 
32.13  400m 4:12.58 
32.25  450m 4:44.94 
32.36  500m 5:17.51 
32.57  550m 5:50.19 
32.68  600m 6:22.59 
32.40  
650m 6:55.03 
32.44  700m 7:27.47 
32.44  750m 7:59.11 
31.64  
 31.19    
15 4 7 YOU Meihong Jan 31 1993 China 0.85 8:31.11  13.05  
50m 29.75  100m 1:01.52 
31.77  150m 1:33.17 
31.65  200m 2:05.34 
32.17  250m 2:37.27 
31.93  300m 3:09.49 
32.22  
350m 3:41.53 
32.04  400m 4:13.68 
32.15  450m 4:45.92 
32.24  500m 5:18.33 
32.41  550m 5:50.34 
32.01  600m 6:22.81 
32.47  
650m 6:55.27 
32.46  700m 7:27.75 
32.48  750m 7:59.97 
32.22  
 31.14    
16 5 3 VILLAECIJA Erika Jun 02 1984 Spain 0.84 8:32.27  14.21  
50m 29.52  100m 1:00.77 
31.25  150m 1:32.60 
31.83  200m 2:04.68 
32.08  250m 2:36.86 
32.18  300m 3:09.09 
32.23  
350m 3:41.48 
32.39  400m 4:13.83 
32.35  450m 4:46.28 
32.45  500m 5:18.67 
32.39  550m 5:51.27 
32.60  600m 6:23.90 
32.63  
650m 6:56.39 
32.49  700m 7:29.05 
32.66  750m 8:01.15 
32.10  
 31.12    
17 5 8 GORMAN Melissa Dec 11 1985 Australia 0.82 8:32.34  14.28  
50m 29.87  100m 1:01.53 
31.66  150m 1:33.46 
31.93  200m 2:05.65 
32.19  250m 2:37.81 
32.16  300m 3:09.91 
32.10  
350m 3:42.13 
32.22  400m 4:14.44 
32.31  450m 4:46.79 
32.35  500m 5:19.19 
32.40  550m 5:51.65 
32.46  600m 6:24.25 
32.60  
650m 6:56.92 
32.67  700m 7:29.35 
32.43  750m 8:01.53 
32.18  
 30.81    
18 2 4 ESCOBAR Susana Dec 13 1987 Mexico 0.78 8:33.51  15.45  
50m 30.36  100m 1:02.68 
32.32  150m 1:34.99 
32.31  200m 2:07.27 
32.28  250m 2:39.51 
32.24  300m 3:11.89 
32.38  
350m 3:44.17 
32.28  400m 4:16.72 
32.55  450m 4:49.04 
32.32  500m 5:21.48 
32.44  550m 5:53.83 
32.35  600m 6:26.35 
32.52  
650m 6:58.44 
32.09  700m 7:30.43 
31.99  750m 8:02.24 
31.81  
 31.27    
19 5 2 HUBER Sophie Nov 26 1985 France 0.92 8:33.76  15.70  
50m 29.45  100m 1:00.85 
31.40  150m 1:32.79 
31.94  200m 2:04.88 
32.09  250m 2:37.06 
32.18  300m 3:09.44 
32.38  
350m 3:41.82 
32.38  400m 4:14.24 
32.42  450m 4:46.76 
32.52  500m 5:19.24 
32.48  550m 5:51.81 
32.57  600m 6:24.45 
32.64  
650m 6:57.06 
32.61  700m 7:29.84 
32.78  750m 8:02.27 
32.43  
 31.49    
20 2 5 KOBRICH Kristel Aug 09 1985 Chile 0.87 8:34.25  16.19  
50m 30.65  100m 1:02.69 
32.04  150m 1:34.78 
32.09  200m 2:07.00 
32.22  250m 2:39.28 
32.28  300m 3:11.70 
32.42  
350m 3:44.21 
32.51  400m 4:16.72 
32.51  450m 4:49.15 
32.43  500m 5:21.64 
32.49  550m 5:54.02 
32.38  600m 6:26.52 
32.50  
650m 6:58.91 
32.39  700m 7:30.93 
32.02  750m 8:03.10 
32.17  
 31.15    
21 3 1 FUJINO Maiko May 25 1983 Japan 0.83 8:35.60  17.54  
50m 30.41  100m 1:02.73 
32.32  150m 1:35.17 
32.44  200m 2:07.57 
32.40  250m 2:40.10 
32.53  300m 3:12.52 
32.42  
350m 3:44.95 
32.43  400m 4:17.37 
32.42  450m 4:49.85 
32.48  500m 5:22.19 
32.34  550m 5:54.93 
32.74  600m 6:27.38 
32.45  
650m 6:59.94 
32.56  700m 7:31.99 
32.05  750m 8:04.34 
32.35  
 31.26    
22 2 1 STEINEGGER Joerdis Feb 08 1983 Austria 0.90 8:36.40  18.34  
50m 29.99  100m 1:02.05 
32.06  150m 1:34.10 
32.05  200m 2:06.39 
32.29  250m 2:38.69 
32.30  300m 3:11.37 
32.68  
350m 3:44.39 
33.02  400m 4:17.12 
32.73  450m 4:49.67 
32.55  500m 5:22.14 
32.47  550m 5:54.67 
32.53  600m 6:27.37 
32.70  
650m 7:00.08 
32.71  700m 7:32.57 
32.49  750m 8:05.05 
32.48  
 31.35    
23 3 7 HUNKS Tanya Aug 24 1980 Canada 0.82 8:38.05  19.99  
50m 30.42  100m 1:02.19 
31.77  150m 1:34.53 
32.34  200m 2:06.70 
32.17  250m 2:39.35 
32.65  300m 3:11.65 
32.30  
350m 3:44.11 
32.46  400m 4:16.83 
32.72  450m 4:49.38 
32.55  500m 5:22.11 
32.73  550m 5:54.72 
32.61  600m 6:27.53 
32.81  
650m 7:00.40 
32.87  700m 7:33.37 
32.97  750m 8:06.23 
32.86  
 31.82    
24 2 3 FAGUNDEZ Gabriella Oct 11 1985 Sweden 0.94 8:39.06  21.00  
50m 30.28  100m 1:03.01 
32.73  150m 1:35.89 
32.88  200m 2:08.60 
32.71  250m 2:41.38 
32.78  300m 3:14.24 
32.86  
350m 3:47.21 
32.97  400m 4:20.38 
33.17  450m 4:52.80 
32.42  500m 5:25.46 
32.66  550m 5:58.15 
32.69  600m 6:31.12 
32.97  
650m 7:03.72 
32.60  700m 7:36.69 
32.97  750m 8:08.29 
31.60  
 30.77    
25 4 6 EHMCKE Jaana May 18 1987 Germany 0.88 8:39.51  21.45  
50m 29.93  100m 1:01.73 
31.80  150m 1:33.81 
32.08  200m 2:06.20 
32.39  250m 2:38.30 
32.10  300m 3:10.78 
32.48  
350m 3:43.30 
32.52  400m 4:16.29 
32.99  450m 4:49.04 
32.75  500m 5:22.21 
33.17  550m 5:55.21 
33.00  600m 6:28.24 
33.03  
650m 7:01.56 
33.32  700m 7:34.66 
33.10  750m 8:07.70 
33.04  
 31.81    
26 2 6 NAGY Reka Nov 09 1986 Hungary 0.91 8:40.38  22.32  
50m 31.03  100m 1:03.58 
32.55  150m 1:36.12 
32.54  200m 2:08.43 
32.31  250m 2:40.88 
32.45  300m 3:13.32 
32.44  
350m 3:45.84 
32.52  400m 4:18.57 
32.73  450m 4:51.11 
32.54  500m 5:23.65 
32.54  550m 5:56.47 
32.82  600m 6:29.15 
32.68  
650m 7:02.19 
33.04  700m 7:35.32 
33.13  750m 8:08.80 
33.48  
 31.58    
27 4 5 SHIBATA Ai May 14 1982 Japan 0.90 8:41.63  23.57  
50m 29.68  100m 1:01.26 
31.58  150m 1:33.73 
32.47  200m 2:06.55 
32.82  250m 2:39.52 
32.97  300m 3:12.59 
33.07  
350m 3:45.74 
33.15  400m 4:18.98 
33.24  450m 4:52.10 
33.12  500m 5:25.35 
33.25  550m 5:58.30 
32.95  600m 6:31.33 
33.03  
650m 7:04.47 
33.14  700m 7:37.57 
33.10  750m 8:10.21 
32.64  
 31.42    
28 4 8 EFSTATHIOU Eleftheria Evgenia Jul 05 1989 Greece 0.77 8:41.65  23.59  
50m 30.15  100m 1:01.96 
31.81  150m 1:33.77 
31.81  200m 2:06.07 
32.30  250m 2:38.85 
32.78  300m 3:11.47 
32.62  
350m 3:44.60 
33.13  400m 4:17.63 
33.03  450m 4:50.92 
33.29  500m 5:24.27 
33.35  550m 5:57.58 
33.31  600m 6:30.67 
33.09  
650m 7:04.03 
33.36  700m 7:37.02 
32.99  750m 8:10.18 
33.16  
 31.47    
29 1 4 AU Hoi Shun Stephanie May 30 1992 Hong Kong,China 0.78 8:41.66  23.60  
50m 29.94  100m 1:02.45 
32.51  150m 1:35.05 
32.60  200m 2:07.84 
32.79  250m 2:40.15 
32.31  300m 3:13.04 
32.89  
350m 3:46.18 
33.14  400m 4:19.20 
33.02  450m 4:52.43 
33.23  500m 5:25.85 
33.42  550m 5:59.27 
33.42  600m 6:32.70 
33.43  
650m 7:05.75 
33.05  700m 7:38.63 
32.88  750m 8:10.96 
32.33  
 30.70    
30 2 8 LIM Lynette Apr 25 1992 Singapore 0.63 8:45.56  27.50  
50m 31.30  100m 1:04.24 
32.94  150m 1:37.28 
33.04  200m 2:10.05 
32.77  250m 2:43.18 
33.13  300m 3:16.07 
32.89  
350m 3:49.09 
33.02  400m 4:22.01 
32.92  450m 4:54.43 
32.42  500m 5:27.17 
32.74  550m 6:00.31 
33.14  600m 6:33.37 
33.06  
650m 7:06.73 
33.36  700m 7:40.08 
33.35  750m 8:13.51 
33.43  
 32.05    
31 2 2 BIAGIOLI Cecilia Elizabeth Mar 01 1985 Argentina 0.86 8:50.18  32.12  
50m 30.75  100m 1:03.83 
33.08  150m 1:36.66 
32.83  200m 2:09.59 
32.93  250m 2:42.48 
32.89  300m 3:15.93 
33.45  
350m 3:49.14 
33.21  400m 4:22.43 
33.29  450m 4:55.72 
33.29  500m 5:29.05 
33.33  550m 6:02.72 
33.67  600m 6:36.24 
33.52  
650m 7:09.93 
33.69  700m 7:43.47 
33.54  750m 8:17.01 
33.54  
 33.17    
32 1 5 MARCUS Golda Mar 15 1983 El Salvador 0.75 8:51.21  33.15  
50m 30.79  100m 1:03.72 
32.93  150m 1:36.67 
32.95  200m 2:09.88 
33.21  250m 2:43.09 
33.21  300m 3:16.34 
33.25  
350m 3:49.87 
33.53  400m 4:23.30 
33.43  450m 4:56.95 
33.65  500m 5:30.60 
33.65  550m 6:04.32 
33.72  600m 6:38.19 
33.87  
650m 7:12.03 
33.84  700m 7:45.69 
33.66  750m 8:18.92 
33.23  
 32.29    
33 1 3 LEHTONEN Eva Jun 06 1991 Finland 0.68 8:53.50  35.44  
50m 30.29  100m 1:03.02 
32.73  150m 1:36.13 
33.11  200m 2:09.01 
32.88  250m 2:42.51 
33.50  300m 3:15.92 
33.41  
350m 3:49.69 
33.77  400m 4:23.08 
33.39  450m 4:56.76 
33.68  500m 5:30.39 
33.63  550m 6:04.22 
33.83  600m 6:38.04 
33.82  
650m 7:12.31 
34.27  700m 7:46.58 
34.27  750m 8:20.61 
34.03  
 32.89    
34 2 7 KHOO Cai Lin Dec 25 1988 Malaysia 0.71 9:04.86  46.80  
50m 31.07  100m 1:04.73 
33.66  150m 1:38.53 
33.80  200m 2:12.13 
33.60  250m 2:46.67 
34.54  300m 3:20.64 
33.97  
350m 3:54.50 
33.86  400m 4:28.81 
34.31  450m 5:03.03 
34.22  500m 5:37.71 
34.68  550m 6:12.38 
34.67  600m 6:46.83 
34.45  
650m 7:22.22 
35.39  700m 7:56.67 
34.45  750m 8:31.01 
34.34  
 33.85    
35 1 6 SZCZEPANIAK Karolina Paulina Aug 12 1992 Poland 0.71 9:08.87  50.81  
50m 29.47  100m 1:01.88 
32.41  150m 1:35.33 
33.45  200m 2:09.84 
34.51  250m 2:44.04 
34.20  300m 3:19.00 
34.96  
350m 3:53.95 
34.95  400m 4:29.21 
35.26  450m 5:03.95 
34.74  500m 5:39.28 
35.33  550m 6:14.30 
35.02  600m 6:49.58 
35.28  
650m 7:24.91 
35.33  700m 8:00.28 
35.37  750m 8:35.25 
34.97  
 33.62    
 3 2 PELLEGRINI Federica Aug 05 1988 Italy  DNS   

Men''s 100 Fly

Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC R.T. 50m Time Time Behind   
1 9 5 CAVIC Milorad May 31 1984 Serbia 0.78 23.45  50.76 
27.31   OR 
2 9 4 PHELPS Michael Jun 30 1985 United States 0.70 24.41  50.87 
26.46  0.11  
3 9 7 SERDINOV Andrii Nov 17 1982 Ukraine 0.72 23.79  51.10 
27.31  0.34  
4 7 5 DUNFORD Jason Nov 28 1986 Kenya 0.70 23.71  51.14 
27.43  0.38 AF 
5 9 2 MANKOC Peter Jul 04 1978 Slovenia 0.71 24.06  51.24 
27.18  0.48  
6 7 3 LAUTERSTEIN Andrew May 22 1987 Australia 0.83 24.05  51.37 
27.32  0.61 OC 
7 7 7 FUJII Takuro Apr 21 1985 Japan 0.68 24.50  51.50 
27.00  0.74 AS 
8 8 5 SUBIRATS ALTES Albert Sep 25 1986 Venezuela 0.74 24.30  51.71 
27.41  0.95  
9 8 1 SWANEPOEL Corney Mar 17 1986 New Zealand 0.68 24.10  51.78 
27.68  1.02  
10 6 2 BREUS Sergii Jan 30 1983 Ukraine 0.71 24.14  51.82 
27.68  1.06  
11 7 4 BOUSQUET Frederick Apr 08 1981 France 0.77 24.02  51.83 
27.81  1.07  
12 6 8 SHI Feng Nov 06 1988 China 0.73 24.00  51.87 
27.87  1.11  
13 8 4 CROCKER Ian Aug 31 1982 United States 0.71 24.15  51.95 
27.80  1.19  
14 7 2 PINI Ryan Dec 10 1981 Papua N Guinea  0.78 24.04  52.00 
27.96  1.24  
15 5 3 FERNS Lyndon Sep 24 1983 South Africa 0.77 23.98  52.04 
28.06  1.28  
16 9 6 ALMEIDA Kaio Oct 19 1984 Brazil 0.67 24.41  52.05 
27.64  1.29  
17 8 7 PINE Adam Feb 28 1976 Australia 0.73 24.73  52.07 
27.34  1.31  
18 6 6 FROLANDER Lars May 26 1974 Sweden 0.72 24.22  52.15 
27.93  1.39  
19 4 3 ANDKJAER Jakob Schioett May 07 1985 Denmark 0.81 24.25  52.24 
27.99  1.48  
20 5 5 TODOROVIC Mario Oct 11 1988 Croatia 0.72 24.41  52.26 
27.85  1.50  
20 7 1 SKVORTSOV Nikolay Mar 28 1984 Russian Fed. 0.76 24.74  52.26 
27.52  1.50  
20 9 1 van AGGELE Robin Jul 30 1984 Netherlands 0.75 24.21  52.26 
28.05  1.50  
23 8 6 MANGABEIRA Gabriel Jan 31 1982 Brazil 0.65 24.48  52.28 
27.80  1.52  
24 8 3 KOROTYSHKIN Evgeny Apr 30 1983 Russian Fed. 0.80 24.42  52.30 
27.88  1.54  
25 4 4 PASTRAS Sotirios Apr 21 1986 Greece 0.70 24.41  52.41 
28.00  1.65  
26 9 3 KISHIDA Masayuki Nov 24 1985 Japan 0.67 24.30  52.45 
28.15  1.69  
27 6 4 ROCK Michael Mar 13 1987 Great Britain 0.65 24.47  52.48 
28.01  1.72  
28 4 6 GHERGHEL Ioan Stefan Aug 18 1978 Romania 0.73 24.86  52.50 
27.64  1.74  
29 6 5 COOPER Todd Jun 25 1983 Great Britain 0.68 24.41  52.52 
28.11  1.76  
30 8 2 MUNOZ Rafael Mar 03 1988 Spain 0.77 24.54  52.53 
27.99  1.77  
31 8 8 LEBON Christophe Nov 08 1982 France 0.83 24.38  52.56 
28.18  1.80  
32 6 3 BURMESTER Moss Jun 19 1981 New Zealand 0.71 24.77  52.67 
27.90  1.91  
33 5 1 MORGADO Simao Mar 04 1979 Portugal 0.66 24.43  52.80 
28.37  2.04  
34 3 2 SALCIUS Rimvydas Jan 31 1985 Lithuania 0.77 24.37  52.90 
28.53  2.14  
34 7 8 BARTOCH Joe Jan 03 1983 Canada 0.74 24.25  52.90 
28.65  2.14  
36 3 4 MANDEL Alon Aug 23 1988 Israel 0.79 24.93  52.99 
28.06  2.23  
37 5 2 HEERSBRANDT Francois Dec 12 1989 Belgium 0.74 24.61  53.33 
28.72  2.57  
38 5 8 LENNOX-SILVA Douglas Apr 10 1987 Puerto Rico 0.64 24.76  53.34 
28.58  2.58  
39 5 6 SIOUI Adam May 10 1982 Canada 0.79 24.79  53.38 
28.59  2.62  
40 5 4 LENDJER Ivan Jul 29 1990 Serbia 0.81 24.81  53.41 
28.60  2.65  
41 9 8 STARKE Benjamin Nov 25 1986 Germany 0.75 24.59  53.50 
28.91  2.74  
42 4 1 RUBACEK Michal Dec 19 1986 Czech Republic 0.74 24.77  53.53 
28.76  2.77  
43 5 7 LAZUKA Evgeny Apr 19 1989 Belarus 0.73 24.30  53.54 
29.24  2.78  
44 7 6 RUPPRATH Thomas Mar 16 1977 Germany 0.67 24.58  53.56 
28.98  2.80  
45 4 2 VELOZ Juan Jose Sep 24 1982 Mexico 0.74 25.24  53.58 
28.34  2.82  
45 6 7 ALESI GONZALEZ Octavio Andres Dec 10 1986 Venezuela 0.59 24.45  53.58 
29.13  2.82  
47 6 1 PUNINSKI Alexei Jan 11 1985 Croatia 0.70 24.20  53.65 
29.45  2.89  
48 4 8 GAMBIN Ryan May 23 1985 Malta 0.72 24.88  53.70 
28.82  2.94  
49 3 3 KNOWLES Jeremy Aug 30 1981 Bahamas 0.72 25.39  53.72 
28.33  2.96  
50 3 1 MADARASSY Adam Mar 14 1985 Hungary 0.69 25.09  53.93 
28.84  3.17  
51 2 5 FRASER Shaune Mar 29 1988 Cayman Islands 0.74 25.53  54.08 
28.55  3.32  
52 3 8 REYNISSON Hjortur Mar Mar 28 1983 Iceland 0.79 24.93  54.17 
29.24  3.41  
53 3 7 BECERRA Camilo Oct 10 1980 Colombia 0.72 24.86  54.27 
29.41  3.51  
54 2 4 BEGO Daniel Sep 18 1989 Malaysia 0.64 25.29  54.38 
29.09  3.62  
55 2 2 TOUW NGIE TJOUW Gordon Jul 09 1985 Suriname 0.76 25.51  54.54 
29.03  3.78  
56 2 6 KHUDIYEV Rustam Jan 06 1985 Kazakhstan 0.73 25.51  54.62 
29.11  3.86  
57 4 7 POSERIA Ankur Mar 16 1987 India 0.77 25.09  54.74 
29.65  3.98  
58 3 5 URAS Onur Jan 01 1985 Turkey 0.73 25.49  54.79 
29.30  4.03  
59 1 3 DUDA Andrejs Oct 30 1981 Latvia 0.68 26.23  55.20 
28.97  4.44  
60 3 6 PALAZOV Georgi Feb 04 1980 Bulgaria 0.89 25.51  55.25 
29.74  4.49  
61 2 3 NADA Ahmed Dec 06 1986 Egypt 0.86 25.82  55.59 
29.77  4.83  
61 2 1 ALMUHANA Bader Abdulrahman Nov 15 1988 Saudi Arabia 0.70 26.08  55.59 
29.51  4.83  
63 1 4 MATIAS Joao Luis Cardoso Sep 29 1986 Angola 0.73 26.62  57.06 
30.44  6.30  
64 2 7 NISIC Nedim Mar 07 1984 Bosnia/Herzegov 0.77 26.47  57.16 
30.69  6.40  
65 1 5 CAMARGO Marco May 08 1989 Ecuador 0.69 26.83  57.48 
30.65  6.72  
 4 5 NALESSO Mattia Feb 13 1981 Italy   DNS   

Women''s 200 Back

Rank Heat Lane Name Date of Birth NOC R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time Behind   
1 4 4 COVENTRY Kirsty Sep 19 1983 Zimbabwe 0.66 30.17  1:02.11 
31.94  1:34.65 
32.54  2:06.76 
32.11   OR 
2 5 6 SIMMONDS Elizabeth Jan 22 1991 Great Britain 0.65 30.17  1:02.79 
32.62  1:35.66 
32.87  2:08.66 
33.00  1.90  
3 4 3 NAY Meagen Oct 05 1988 Australia 0.70 30.53  1:02.87 
32.34  1:35.80 
32.93  2:08.79 
32.99  2.03  
4 3 5 ZHAO Jing Dec 31 1990 China 0.58 30.83  1:03.82 
32.99  1:37.23 
33.41  2:08.97 
31.74  2.21  
5 3 3 ZUEVA Anastasia May 08 1990 Russian Fed. 0.75 31.05  1:03.84 
32.79  1:36.75 
32.91  2:09.01 
32.26  2.25  
6 5 5 BEISEL Elizabeth Aug 18 1992 United States 0.55 31.57  1:04.64 
33.07  1:36.91 
32.27  2:09.02 
32.11  2.26  
7 5 4 HOELZER Margaret Mar 30 1983 United States 0.65 31.59  1:04.52 
32.93  1:36.93 
32.41  2:09.12 
32.19  2.36  
8 4 2 INGRAM Melissa Jun 24 1985 New Zealand 0.66 30.94  1:03.36 
32.42  1:36.35 
32.99  2:09.34 
32.99  2.58  
9 4 5 CASTEL Alexianne Jul 25 1990 France 0.74 30.63  1:02.90 
32.27  1:36.04 
33.14  2:09.37 
33.33  2.61  
10 3 4 MANAUDOU Laure Oct 09 1986 France 0.72 30.92  1:03.63 
32.71  1:37.03 
33.40  2:09.39 
32.36  2.63  
11 3 6 HOCKING Belinda Sep 14 1990 Australia 0.69 30.91  1:03.56 
32.65  1:36.72 
33.16  2:09.54 
32.82  2.78  
12 5 3 NAKAMURA Reiko May 17 1982 Japan 0.63 30.82  1:03.97 
33.15  1:37.08 
33.11  2:09.77 
32.69  3.01  
13 5 7 KOMAROVA Stanislava Jun 12 1986 Russian Fed. 0.72 31.39  1:04.10 
32.71  1:37.04 
32.94  2:09.93 
32.89  3.17  
14 4 6 ITO Hanae Jan 18 1985 Japan 0.60 29.50  1:01.15 
31.65  1:34.51 
33.36  2:10.05 
35.54  3.29  
15 3 1 CARMAN Anja Mar 22 1985 Slovenia 0.65 31.34  1:04.31 
32.97  1:37.65 
33.34  2:10.49 
32.84  3.73  
16 3 2 SPOFFORTH Gemma Nov 17 1987 Great Britain 0.59 30.60  1:03.57 
32.97  1:37.39 
33.82  2:10.58 
33.19  3.82  
17 3 7 VERRASZTO Evelin Jul 17 1989 Hungary 0.69 31.35  1:04.21 
32.86  1:37.65 
33.44  2:11.02 
33.37  4.26  
18 5 2 SZEPESI Nikolett Sep 11 1987 Hungary 0.59 31.18  1:04.53 
33.35  1:38.31 
33.78  2:11.47 
33.16  4.71  
19 4 8 CHEN Yanyan Apr 05 1985 China 0.57 30.63  1:03.68 
33.05  1:37.57 
33.89  2:11.95 
34.38  5.19  
20 2 7 NOCHER Melanie Jun 18 1988 Ireland 0.67 31.36  1:04.52 
33.16  1:38.42 
33.90  2:12.29 
33.87  5.53  
21 2 6 MAZUREK Zuzanna May 15 1991 Poland 0.71 31.44  1:05.04 
33.60  1:39.46 
34.42  2:12.46 
33.00  5.70  
22 4 7 CORFE Melissa Jan 20 1986 South Africa 0.62 31.15  1:04.23 
33.08  1:38.56 
34.33  2:12.64 
34.08  5.88  
22 5 8 ZUBKOVA Kateryna Jul 14 1988 Ukraine 0.69 30.96  1:03.91 
32.95  1:38.14 
34.23  2:12.64 
34.50  5.88  
24 5 1 BERNARD Victoria Escarlata Mar 17 1989 Spain 0.68 31.95  1:05.13 
33.18  1:38.98 
33.85  2:12.86 
33.88  6.10  
25 2 4 MORANT Lydia Nov 25 1990 Spain 0.70 31.66  1:05.34 
33.68  1:39.56 
34.22  2:13.87 
34.31  7.11  
26 1 3 KANG Yeongseo Apr 16 1994 Korea 0.69 32.12  1:06.17 
34.05  1:40.38 
34.21  2:14.52 
34.14  7.76  
27 1 5 MORALES Gisela Dec 17 1987 Guatemala 0.73 32.03  1:05.97 
33.94  1:40.25 
34.28  2:14.54 
34.29  7.78  
28 2 8 GONZALEZ Fernanda Apr 25 1990 Mexico 0.65 31.11  1:05.06 
33.95  1:39.76 
34.70  2:14.64 
34.88  7.88  
29 2 1 BOUMI Stella Mar 31 1988 Greece 0.72 31.85  1:05.26 
33.41  1:39.90 
34.64  2:14.73 
34.83  7.97  
30 3 8 SEEMANN Lindsay Sep 22 1992 Canada 0.71 32.21  1:05.59 
33.38  1:40.17 
34.58  2:15.07 
34.90  8.31  
31 2 3 JOVANOVIC Sanja Sep 15 1986 Croatia 0.75 30.66  1:03.93 
33.27  1:39.78 
35.85  2:15.57 
35.79  8.81  
32 1 4 VOLCAN SMITH Erin Nicole Jan 12 1984 Venezuela 0.67 32.35  1:05.82 
33.47  1:40.47 
34.65  2:15.58 
35.11  8.82  
33 4 1 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna May 19 1986 Ukraine 0.70 31.23  1:04.28 
33.05  1:39.38 
35.10  2:15.78 
36.40  9.02  
34 2 5 ZENNER Christin Mar 18 1991 Germany 0.67 31.75  1:06.10 
34.35  1:42.91 
36.81  2:20.28 
37.37  13.52  
 2 2 WILKINSON Julia Jun 12 1987 Canada     DNS   

Results Link Embed HTML: