4/1/2005 - 4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005
Sanction #: IN05218
Event 22 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
World: W 53.52 8/18/2004 Jodie Henry, AUS
American: A 53.99 8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
U.S. Open: O 54.01 7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
Oly Trials08: T 57.19
Meet Cut: 57.69
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Coughlin, Natal 22 California Aquat 54.30 55.45T 924
r:+0.67 26.62 55.45 (28.83)
2 Nymeyer, Lacey 19 Unattached/U of 56.26 55.71T 911
r:+0.81 26.77 55.71 (28.94)
3 Weir, Amanda 19 Swim Atlanta/UGA 54.50 55.74T 910
r:+0.78 27.31 55.74 (28.43)
4 Joyce, Kara Lyn 19 Athens Bulldog S 54.38 55.90T 902
r:+0.69 27.19 55.90 (28.71)
5 Wanezek, Sarah 22 U. of Texas/Long 56.19 56.08T 893
r:+0.73 27.03 56.08 (29.05)
6 Silver, Emily 19 California Aquat 57.28 56.09T 893
r:+0.70 27.16 56.09 (28.93)
7 Descenza, Mary 20 Athens Bulldog S 56.90 56.11T 892
r:+0.75 27.30 56.11 (28.81)
8 Vollmer, Dana 17 Fort Worth Area 55.94 56.12T 891
r:+0.76 27.07 56.12 (29.05)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hoff, Katie 15 North Baltimore 50.14Y 56.31T 882
r:+0.79 27.32 56.31 (28.99)
10 Sandeno, Kaitli 22 Trojan Swim Club 49.96Y 56.34T 881
r:+0.73 27.57 56.34 (28.77)
11 Hupman, Andrea 19 Northwestern Uni 49.15Y 56.37T 880
r:+0.68 27.45 56.37 (28.92)
12 Burckle, Caroli 18 U of Florida/Lak 56.77 56.43T 877
r:+0.79 27.28 56.43 (29.15)
13 Dwelley, Kate 16 Terrapins Swim T 56.63 56.58T 870
r:+0.79 27.30 56.58 (29.28)
14 Miller, Anna 18 Athens Bulldog S 57.53 56.63T 868
r:+0.63 27.56 56.63 (29.07)
15 Correia, Maritz 23 Athens Bulldog S 54.77 56.67T 866
r:+0.77 27.35 56.67 (29.32)
16 Georoff, Andrea 21 Athens Bulldog S 56.64 56.70T 864
r:+0.73 27.43 56.70 (29.27)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jamison, Tanica 23 Longhorn Aquatic 55.96 56.78T 861
r:+0.61 27.36 56.78 (29.42)
18 Jeffrey, Rhiann 18 Unattached 56.09 56.88T 856
r:+0.79 27.63 56.88 (29.25)
19 Smith, Lindsey 20 U. Of Michigan/A 56.61 56.90T 855
r:+0.76 27.45 56.90 (29.45)
20 #Jasmer, Kimber 18 South Coast Aqua 57.60 56.97T 852
r:+0.83 27.41 56.97 (29.56)
21 Gruber, Amy 22 Kansas Univ./Ark 57.66 57.09T 847
r:+0.69 27.86 57.09 (29.23)
22 Darling, Leane 19 Southern Methodi 57.54 57.10T 846
r:+0.69 27.45 57.10 (29.65)
23 Siminski, Krist 21 U. of Texas/Long 57.58 57.20 842
r:+0.68 27.64 57.20 (29.56)
23 Kemp, Elizabeth 16 Curl-Burke Swim 57.16 57.20 842
r:+0.71 27.69 57.20 (29.51)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 King, Michele 16 North Baltimore 49.54Y 57.22 841
r:+0.66 27.68 57.22 (29.54)
26 Ohlgren, Ava 17 Bulldog Aquatic 56.99 57.30 837
r:+0.74 27.83 57.30 (29.47)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 #Crowley, Jaime 20 Central CT St 50.52Y 57.33 836
r:+0.59 27.45 57.33 (29.88)
28 Hansen, Codie 18 Dallas Mustangs 57.18 57.34 836
r:+0.77 27.87 57.34 (29.47)
29 Boncher, Brooke 21 Unattached/U of 49.79Y 57.35 835
r:+0.72 27.73 57.35 (29.62)
30 Nauta, Chelsea 16 TampaBayAquatics 56.97 57.38 834
r:+0.69 27.73 57.38 (29.65)
31 Townsend, Danie 21 Texas A & M Univ 56.49 57.41 833
r:+0.74 27.81 57.41 (29.60)
32 Smith, Marshi 20 Unattached/U of 50.23Y 57.50 829
r:+0.80 27.53 57.50 (29.97)
33 Bishop, Brooke 18 Stanford Univ. 56.89 57.54 827
r:+0.73 27.54 57.54 (30.00)
34 Butts, Eliza 16 New England Barr 50.41Y 57.61 824
r:+0.72 27.41 57.61 (30.20)
35 Pike, Natalie 19 U of Florida/Fl. 57.40 57.73 819
r:+0.74 27.84 57.73 (29.89)
35 Rovira, Madelin 18 RallySport Aquat 57.19 57.73 819
r:+0.70 27.86 57.73 (29.87)
37 VanAssen, Jenni 23 Team Carolina Sw 57.05 57.78 817
r:+0.69 28.02 57.78 (29.76)
38 Blackman, Canda 19 Southern Methodi 56.93 57.85 814
r:+0.68 27.71 57.85 (30.14)
39 Robinson, Kathe 20 U. of Texas/S. D 50.13Y 57.86 813
r:+0.64 28.03 57.86 (29.83)
39 Pendleton, Beth 22 Wisconsin Aquati 57.47 57.86 813
r:+0.83 27.70 57.86 (30.16)
41 Humphries, Kael 21 U. of Texas/Long 57.65 57.91 811
r:+0.71 27.87 57.91 (30.04)
42 Napier, Stephan 16 Baylor Swim Club 50.20Y 57.98 808
r:+0.60 27.82 57.98 (30.16)
43 Blackman, Jenni 19 Southern Methodi 50.41Y 57.99 808
r:+0.82 28.25 57.99 (29.74)
44 Preyss, Lauren 20 Penn State Unive 57.43 58.04 806
r:+0.73 28.01 58.04 (30.03)
45 Miller, Chrissy 21 U. Of Maryland 49.67Y 58.06 805
r:+0.80 28.35 58.06 (29.71)
46 Hentschel, Susa 19 Purdue Universit 57.10 58.11 803
r:+0.70 27.97 58.11 (30.14)
47 Vandenberg, Kim 21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua 57.61 58.16 801
r:+0.68 27.89 58.16 (30.27)
48 #Poteete, Anna 17 Santa Cruz Count 50.37Y 58.22 798
r:+0.67 27.88 58.22 (30.34)
49 Hsiao, Stephani 22 Princeton Univer 49.68Y 58.24 798
r:+0.78 28.49 58.24 (29.75)
50 Carter, Austen 18 Team Greenville 57.13 58.36 793
r:+0.79 28.31 58.36 (30.05)
51 Peterson, Sarah 16 Nashville 57.68 58.43 790
r:+0.77 28.02 58.43 (30.41)
52 Dominski, Emily 15 New Trier Swim C 50.59Y 58.52 786
r:+0.75 28.34 58.52 (30.18)
53 #Andrew, Caitli 18 Arizona State 50.27Y 58.54 785
r:+0.68 28.00 58.54 (30.54)
54 Rogers, Lauren 17 Terrapins Swim T 57.66 58.68 780
r:+0.72 28.51 58.68 (30.17)
55 McNichols, Kell 17 Maverick Swim Cl 57.37 58.92 770
r:+0.81 28.38 58.92 (30.54)
56 Thomas, Tara 15 Irvine Novaquati 50.36Y 58.99 768
r:+0.70 28.34 58.99 (30.65)
57 Jennings, Emile 15 King 57.63 59.20 759
r:+0.77 28.80 59.20 (30.40)
58 Botek, Anne 17 Eagle Swim Team 50.34Y 59.67 742
r:+0.77 28.22 59.67 (31.45)
-- Denby, Kara 18 Conejo Simi Aq./ 56.69 DQ
-- Scroggy, Morgan 16 Tualatin Hills S 55.68S NS
-- Smith, Julianne 15 Raleigh Swimming 50.10Y NS
Event 23 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
World: W 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
American: A 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
U.S. Open: O 1:54.74 7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
Oly Trials08: T 2:04.99
Meet Cut: 2:07.19
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Peirsol, Aaron 21 Longhorn Aquatic 1:54.74 1:57.61T 977
r:+0.69 27.38 57.03 (29.65)
1:27.25 (30.22) 1:57.61 (30.36)
2 Lochte, Ryan 20 U of Florida/Day 2:02.21 1:59.64T 928
r:+0.63 27.61 57.63 (30.02)
1:28.42 (30.79) 1:59.64 (31.22)
3 Hunt, Bryce 22 Auburn Aquatics 1:58.70 2:01.99T 875
r:+0.64 29.16 59.65 (30.49)
1:30.61 (30.96) 2:01.99 (31.38)
4 Staley, Trent 23 King 2:01.45 2:02.30T 869
r:+0.72 28.91 1:00.18 (31.27)
1:31.53 (31.35) 2:02.30 (30.77)
5 Clark, Ian 20 Southern Methodi 2:03.11 2:03.25T 849
r:+0.58 29.45 1:01.06 (31.61)
1:33.19 (32.13) 2:03.25 (30.06)
6 Marshall, Peter 23 Unattached/Stanf 2:03.89 2:03.33T 847
r:+0.66 28.20 59.03 (30.83)
1:31.27 (32.24) 2:03.33 (32.06)
7 DeJong, Christi 20 U. Of Michigan/W 1:59.00 2:03.47T 844
r:+0.62 29.15 1:00.23 (31.08)
1:31.86 (31.63) 2:03.47 (31.61)
8 Hartley, Brian 21 U of Florida/WTS 2:02.73 2:03.49T 844
r:+0.62 29.39 1:00.64 (31.25)
1:32.30 (31.66) 2:03.49 (31.19)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Van Wie, Doug 20 Auburn Aquatics/ 1:59.51 2:03.75T 838
r:+0.65 29.17 1:00.46 (31.29)
1:32.38 (31.92) 2:03.75 (31.37)
10 Liebhold, Timot 22 U of Wisconsin 2:05.61 2:04.52T 823
r:+0.72 29.36 1:00.79 (31.43)
1:32.88 (32.09) 2:04.52 (31.64)
11 #King, Nathan 20 Ohio State Unive 1:45.81Y 2:04.88T 816
r:+0.66 29.69 1:01.41 (31.72)
1:33.30 (31.89) 2:04.88 (31.58)
12 Russell, David 18 New England Barr 2:02.63 2:05.25 809
r:+0.65 29.33 1:00.83 (31.50)
1:33.08 (32.25) 2:05.25 (32.17)
13 Barlow, Chad 22 Auburn Aquatics/ 2:05.37 2:05.34 807
r:+0.76 29.53 1:01.09 (31.56)
1:33.25 (32.16) 2:05.34 (32.09)
14 Sun, Hongzhe 19 Stanford Univ. 1:59.67 2:05.70 800
r:+0.63 29.19 1:00.86 (31.67)
1:33.52 (32.66) 2:05.70 (32.18)
15 #Grenda, Dane 18 U. Of Michigan/T 1:45.69Y 2:06.46 786
r:+0.74 29.60 1:01.47 (31.87)
1:34.26 (32.79) 2:06.46 (32.20)
16 Patton, Sean 17 Mecklenburg Aqua 2:06.84 2:06.79 780
r:+0.69 30.33 1:02.29 (31.96)
1:34.45 (32.16) 2:06.79 (32.34)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Chapman, Craig 21 Cypress Fairbank 2:03.74 2:06.93 777
r:+0.72 29.18 1:00.52 (31.34)
1:33.68 (33.16) 2:06.93 (33.25)
18 Mitchell, Adam 21 Univ Minnesota/C 2:06.00 2:07.24 771
r:+0.62 30.25 1:02.65 (32.40)
1:35.22 (32.57) 2:07.24 (32.02)
19 Deweese, Jeffre 18 Poseidon 2:06.56 2:07.30 770
r:+0.70 29.70 1:01.92 (32.22)
1:34.74 (32.82) 2:07.30 (32.56)
20 #Berrettini, Jo 19 Unattached/DM/Da 1:48.29Y 2:07.31 770
r:+0.74 29.98 1:02.45 (32.47)
1:35.70 (33.25) 2:07.31 (31.61)
21 Shomberger, Ste 20 Curl-Burke Swim/ 1:46.06Y 2:07.41 768
r:+0.76 29.96 1:01.92 (31.96)
1:34.76 (32.84) 2:07.41 (32.65)
22 Hopkins, Michae 17 Delaware Swim Te 2:05.44 2:07.52 766
r:+0.66 29.39 1:00.88 (31.49)
1:33.99 (33.11) 2:07.52 (33.53)
23 #Casey, Aaron 16 Irvine Novaquati 1:48.47Y 2:07.64 764
r:+0.73 30.71 1:02.67 (31.96)
1:35.47 (32.80) 2:07.64 (32.17)
24 Wike, James 21 Auburn Aquatics 2:03.03 2:07.65 764
r:+0.64 29.48 1:01.37 (31.89)
1:34.66 (33.29) 2:07.65 (32.99)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Plummer, David 19 Unattached 2:04.34 2:09.18 737
r:+0.70 29.48 1:01.39 (31.91)
1:34.74 (33.35) 2:09.18 (34.44)
26 Payne, Russell 18 North Jeffco Swi 2:04.97 2:09.51 731
r:+0.76 29.80 1:01.52 (31.72)
1:35.29 (33.77) 2:09.51 (34.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Scanlan, Matthe 17 Unattached/Baker 2:05.09 2:09.64 729
r:+0.88 30.86 1:03.13 (32.27)
1:36.52 (33.39) 2:09.64 (33.12)
28 #Good, Christop 17 DU Hilltoppers 2:06.37 2:09.84 726
r:+0.82 29.83 1:01.73 (31.90)
1:35.63 (33.90) 2:09.84 (34.21)
29 Jones, Michael 21 Indiana Univ. 2:07.19 2:09.95 724
r:+0.60 30.40 1:03.04 (32.64)
1:36.50 (33.46) 2:09.95 (33.45)
30 Hafkin, Joshua 16 Rockville Montgo 1:48.32Y 2:09.98 724
r:+0.54 30.43 1:03.30 (32.87)
1:36.82 (33.52) 2:09.98 (33.16)
31 McLin, Shawn 20 Penn State Unive 1:47.62Y 2:10.21 720
r:+0.59 29.60 1:01.85 (32.25)
1:35.47 (33.62) 2:10.21 (34.74)
32 #Morrell, Nolan 17 Bend Swim Club 1:47.36Y 2:10.84 709
r:+0.74 30.46 1:03.29 (32.83)
1:37.13 (33.84) 2:10.84 (33.71)
33 Braud, Kevin 19 Unattached 1:45.76Y 2:11.27 702
r:+0.65 29.85 1:02.20 (32.35)
1:36.56 (34.36) 2:11.27 (34.71)
34 Maher, Alan 17 Nashville 2:06.53 2:11.33 701
r:+0.69 30.74 1:03.87 (33.13)
1:37.86 (33.99) 2:11.33 (33.47)
35 #Cole, Andrew 20 U Of Utah 1:47.60Y 2:11.52 698
r:+0.58 29.44 1:01.81 (32.37)
1:36.09 (34.28) 2:11.52 (35.43)
36 #Zenk, David 18 Clayton Shaw Par 1:48.25Y 2:14.08 659
r:+0.53 30.56 1:03.57 (33.01)
1:38.44 (34.87) 2:14.08 (35.64)
-- Klueh, Michael 18 Longhorn Aquatic 1:45.33Y DQ
-- Emanuel, Ryan 17 Badger Swim Club 2:06.88 DQ
r:+0.63 29.79 1:02.41 (32.62)
1:35.35 (32.94) DQ (33.23)
-- Bal, Randall 24 Unattached/Stanf 1:53.06S DQ
-- Liscinsky, Will 23 Curl-Burke Swim/ 2:03.29 NS
Event 24 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 2:22.44 7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
American: A 2:22.44 7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
U.S. Open: O 2:22.44 7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
Oly Trials08: T 2:35.99
Meet Cut: 2:38.09
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Soni, Rebecca 18 Scarlet Aquatic 2:30.98 2:28.43T 910
r:+0.78 33.93 1:11.48 (37.55)
1:49.70 (38.22) 2:28.43 (38.73)
2 Kirk, Tara 22 Palo Alto Stanfo 2:26.25 2:29.22T 896
r:+0.78 34.36 1:12.30 (37.94)
1:50.18 (37.88) 2:29.22 (39.04)
3 Jendrick, Megan 21 King 2:29.16 2:29.73T 887
r:+0.69 33.89 1:12.00 (38.11)
1:50.75 (38.75) 2:29.73 (38.98)
4 Caverly, Kriste 20 Stanford Univ. 2:28.33 2:29.80T 886
r:+0.76 34.02 1:11.95 (37.93)
1:50.75 (38.80) 2:29.80 (39.05)
5 Bruce, Caroline 18 Stanford Univ. 2:27.22 2:31.66T 853
r:+0.76 35.23 1:13.80 (38.57)
1:52.68 (38.88) 2:31.66 (38.98)
6 Jensen, Alicia 18 Team Foxjet 2:31.64 2:32.26T 843
r:+0.72 35.24 1:13.52 (38.28)
1:52.06 (38.54) 2:32.26 (40.20)
7 Spann, Alexandr 18 Longhorn Aquatic 2:30.64 2:32.53T 839
r:+0.77 34.87 1:13.25 (38.38)
1:52.45 (39.20) 2:32.53 (40.08)
8 Hehn, Kerri 23 Mission Viejo Na 2:33.68 2:33.26T 827
r:+0.76 34.89 1:14.26 (39.37)
1:53.82 (39.56) 2:33.26 (39.44)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Ertter, Lindsey 22 Athens Bulldog S 2:30.64 2:33.59T 822
r:+0.69 34.92 1:14.19 (39.27)
1:53.90 (39.71) 2:33.59 (39.69)
10 Tinnon, Elizabe 19 U. of Texas/Lake 2:33.18 2:34.02T 815
r:+0.77 35.04 1:13.92 (38.88)
1:53.68 (39.76) 2:34.02 (40.34)
11 Finn, Alisa 14 New Trier Swim C 2:33.82 2:35.22T 796
r:+0.76 35.09 1:14.42 (39.33)
1:54.30 (39.88) 2:35.22 (40.92)
12 Gabert, Stephan 15 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:35.23 2:35.23T 796
r:+0.76 34.67 1:13.54 (38.87)
1:53.39 (39.85) 2:35.23 (41.84)
13 Aemisegger, Ali 17 Germantown Acade 2:34.88 2:35.83T 787
r:+0.79 35.28 1:14.26 (38.98)
1:54.79 (40.53) 2:35.83 (41.04)
14 Smith, Amilee 16 Rockville Montgo 2:35.71 2:36.00 784
r:+0.78 35.49 1:14.65 (39.16)
1:54.73 (40.08) 2:36.00 (41.27)
15 Kukors, Ariana 15 King 2:35.21 2:36.52 776
r:+0.88 35.88 1:15.84 (39.96)
1:55.88 (40.04) 2:36.52 (40.64)
16 Clemens, Alison 16 Asphalt Green Un 2:33.02 2:36.91 771
r:+0.74 35.34 1:14.80 (39.46)
1:55.61 (40.81) 2:36.91 (41.30)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mueller, Justin 18 U. Of Michigan/S 2:33.36 2:37.46 762
r:+0.76 36.47 1:16.72 (40.25)
1:56.97 (40.25) 2:37.46 (40.49)
18 Bruce, Elizabet 21 North Carolina A 2:37.58 2:37.64 760
r:+0.79 35.69 1:16.00 (40.31)
1:56.46 (40.46) 2:37.64 (41.18)
19 Schmitt, Jessic 14 North Coast Aqua 2:34.60 2:37.86 757
r:+0.79 36.02 1:15.67 (39.65)
1:56.64 (40.97) 2:37.86 (41.22)
20 De Golia, Haile 17 Pleasanton 2:35.26 2:38.00 755
r:+0.76 35.81 1:15.68 (39.87)
1:56.92 (41.24) 2:38.00 (41.08)
21 Miller, Mhyria 17 Islamorada 2:36.97 2:38.12 753
r:+0.68 36.49 1:16.35 (39.86)
1:57.39 (41.04) 2:38.12 (40.73)
22 Andrade, Elizab 25 Canyons Aquatic 2:34.33 2:38.22 752
r:+0.78 36.32 1:16.60 (40.28)
1:57.72 (41.12) 2:38.22 (40.50)
23 #Hill, Jessica 16 Pilot-Knoxville 2:16.05Y 2:38.37 749
r:+0.89 35.84 1:15.84 (40.00)
1:57.05 (41.21) 2:38.37 (41.32)
24 Sieper, Erin 20 Unattached/U of 2:30.19 2:38.43 749
r:+0.72 35.19 1:15.54 (40.35)
1:56.72 (41.18) 2:38.43 (41.71)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Haase, Colleen 16 Rockville Montgo 2:15.84Y 2:38.54 747
r:+0.75 34.97 1:15.08 (40.11)
1:56.39 (41.31) 2:38.54 (42.15)
26 Ellis, Alexandr 16 Blue Fins Swim T 2:34.91 2:38.59 746
r:+0.77 36.56 1:16.62 (40.06)
1:57.36 (40.74) 2:38.59 (41.23)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Beales, Kristen 17 Curl-Burke Swim 2:36.67 2:39.00 741
r:+0.80 36.78 1:17.32 (40.54)
1:58.04 (40.72) 2:39.00 (40.96)
28 Clemens, Clare 19 Indian River Com 2:35.95 2:40.11 725
r:+0.73 36.90 1:16.95 (40.05)
1:58.00 (41.05) 2:40.11 (42.11)
29 Boosalis, Marya 18 Industry Hills A 2:35.08 2:40.43 721
r:+0.75 36.05 1:15.31 (39.26)
1:57.16 (41.85) 2:40.43 (43.27)
30 Embertson, Mari 22 Oregon State Uni 2:31.52S 2:40.48 720
r:+0.70 35.90 1:16.23 (40.33)
1:57.78 (41.55) 2:40.48 (42.70)
31 Embick, Jessica 17 Mt Hood Swim Tea 2:16.85Y 2:40.58 719
r:+0.71 34.90 1:14.23 (39.33)
1:55.80 (41.57) 2:40.58 (44.78)
32 Kilkuts, Courtn 17 Circle City Aqua 2:37.05 2:40.88 715
r:+0.84 36.90 1:17.96 (41.06)
1:59.20 (41.24) 2:40.88 (41.68)
33 Sogar, Laura 13 Ram Swimming Clu 2:14.94Y 2:41.27 710
r:+0.70 36.66 1:17.89 (41.23)
2:00.64 (42.75) 2:41.27 (40.63)
34 #Creek, Christi 20 Arizona State 2:15.24Y 2:41.65 705
r:+0.88 35.77 1:16.45 (40.68)
1:58.35 (41.90) 2:41.65 (43.30)
35 #Beck, Spindrif 14 Dallas Mustangs 2:17.18Y 2:41.70 704
r:+0.75 36.09 1:17.21 (41.12)
1:59.27 (42.06) 2:41.70 (42.43)
36 Leite, Karla 18 Long Island Aqua 2:37.84 2:41.82 702
r:+0.77 36.71 1:17.03 (40.32)
1:58.78 (41.75) 2:41.82 (43.04)
37 Gonzales, Danie 17 Greenwood Tiger 2:37.78 2:41.88 702
r:+0.83 36.05 1:16.36 (40.31)
1:58.43 (42.07) 2:41.88 (43.45)
38 Lavers, Jennife 19 Purdue Universit 2:17.07Y 2:42.22 697
r:+0.72 37.02 1:17.83 (40.81)
1:59.55 (41.72) 2:42.22 (42.67)
39 McKeehan, Miche 15 Center Grove Aqu 2:16.96Y 2:42.35 696
r:+0.71 35.99 1:19.13 (43.14)
2:02.19 (43.06) 2:42.35 (40.16)
40 Schweitzer, Col 17 Highlands Ranch 2:37.94 2:42.38 695
r:+0.85 36.11 1:16.77 (40.66)
1:59.09 (42.32) 2:42.38 (43.29)
41 Beaudreau, Caro 16 Loveland Swim Cl 2:16.89Y 2:42.70 691
r:+0.80 36.17 1:17.09 (40.92)
1:59.82 (42.73) 2:42.70 (42.88)
42 Evans, Ashley 16 Berkeley Aquatic 2:15.54Y 2:42.95 688
r:+0.85 36.49 1:18.42 (41.93)
2:00.78 (42.36) 2:42.95 (42.17)
43 Kraemer, Kerry 15 Black Dog Swimmi 2:36.53 2:43.16 685
r:+0.72 35.78 1:16.04 (40.26)
1:58.83 (42.79) 2:43.16 (44.33)
44 #Pierce, Leah 17 Columbia Swim Cl 2:37.41 2:43.30 684
r:+0.78 35.51 1:15.05 (39.54)
1:57.52 (42.47) 2:43.30 (45.78)
45 #Gelb, Samara 14 Retriever Aquati 2:34.60 2:43.37 683
r:+0.71 36.23 1:16.52 (40.29)
1:58.81 (42.29) 2:43.37 (44.56)
46 #Belk, Aurora 20 Purdue Universit 2:17.16Y 2:43.38 683
r:+0.63 37.14 1:18.42 (41.28)
2:00.44 (42.02) 2:43.38 (42.94)
47 Castaneda, Feli 18 Oregon State Uni 2:36.00 2:43.49 681
r:+0.73 36.38 1:17.57 (41.19)
1:59.92 (42.35) 2:43.49 (43.57)
48 Breeden, Elaine 16 Wildcat Aquatics 2:37.98 2:43.93 676
r:+0.65 36.42 1:18.10 (41.68)
2:00.83 (42.73) 2:43.93 (43.10)
49 McNichols, Kell 17 Maverick Swim Cl 2:16.28Y 2:45.39 658
r:+1.01 37.12 1:19.13 (42.01)
2:02.24 (43.11) 2:45.39 (43.15)
50 McCoy, Bridget 21 Univ Minnesota/S 2:17.49Y 2:45.72 654
r:+0.88 38.95 1:20.89 (41.94)
2:03.10 (42.21) 2:45.72 (42.62)
51 Jennings, Emile 15 King 2:17.16Y 2:46.56 644
r:+0.72 37.80 1:20.26 (42.46)
2:03.34 (43.08) 2:46.56 (43.22)
-- McIntyre, Melis 17 Tacoma Swim Club 2:14.83Y DQ
r:+0.72 35.18 1:15.20 (40.02)
1:57.77 (42.57) DQ (43.62)
-- Hardy, Jessica 18 Irvine Novaquati 2:34.87 DQ
r:+0.75 34.57 1:13.16 (38.59)
1:54.59 (41.43) DQ (41.39)
-- Larence, Amanda 21 U. of Texas/Nash 2:15.94Y DQ
r:+0.83 37.10 1:18.04 (40.94)
1:59.92 (41.88) DQ (42.78)
-- Stupp, Julie 19 Parkway/Auburn 2:12.97Y NS
-- Dietrich, Mallo 17 Greater Pittsbur 2:16.98Y NS
Event 25 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
World: W 2:09.04 7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
American: A 2:09.04 7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
U.S. Open: O 2:09.04 7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
Oly Trials08: T 2:20.79
Meet Cut: 2:22.79
Name Age Team Seed Prelims FINA
==================================================================
=== Preliminaries ===
1 Hansen, Brendan 23 Longhorn Aquatic 2:09.04 2:13.02T 939
r:+0.69 29.76 1:03.31 (33.55)
1:37.75 (34.44) 2:13.02 (35.27)
2 Criste, John 16 Canyons Aquatic 2:17.58 2:17.28T 854
r:+0.88 31.27 1:06.43 (35.16)
1:41.51 (35.08) 2:17.28 (35.77)
3 Spann, Scott 16 Longhorn Aquatic 2:17.68 2:17.56T 849
r:+0.69 30.62 1:05.26 (34.64)
1:41.04 (35.78) 2:17.56 (36.52)
4 Pogioli, Giorda 21 Purdue Universit 2:17.15 2:17.87T 843
r:+0.74 30.91 1:05.66 (34.75)
1:41.44 (35.78) 2:17.87 (36.43)
5 Gangloff, Mark 22 Auburn Aquatics 2:13.99 2:18.16T 838
r:+0.79 30.60 1:05.54 (34.94)
1:41.22 (35.68) 2:18.16 (36.94)
6 Callahan, Andre 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:17.58 2:18.28T 836
r:+0.78 31.73 1:06.75 (35.02)
1:42.52 (35.77) 2:18.28 (35.76)
7 Swander, Kevin 21 Indiana Univ. 2:16.32 2:18.30T 835
r:+0.70 31.39 1:07.23 (35.84)
1:42.97 (35.74) 2:18.30 (35.33)
7 Usher, Scott 21 Wyoming Aquatics 2:10.90 2:18.30T 835
r:+0.77 31.42 1:06.89 (35.47)
1:42.54 (35.65) 2:18.30 (35.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Marshall, Gary 23 ConocoPhillips S 2:13.82 2:18.72T 828
r:+0.86 31.80 1:07.29 (35.49)
1:43.57 (36.28) 2:18.72 (35.15)
10 Bassett, Ethan 24 Curl-Burke Swim/ 2:16.03 2:19.40T 816
r:+0.78 31.39 1:06.94 (35.55)
1:43.01 (36.07) 2:19.40 (36.39)
11 Schurr, Christi 20 U. of Texas 2:16.74 2:19.43T 815
r:+0.71 31.46 1:07.11 (35.65)
1:44.13 (37.02) 2:19.43 (35.30)
12 Welch, Corey 21 U of Florida 2:21.19 2:20.31T 800
r:+0.83 31.52 1:06.87 (35.35)
1:43.17 (36.30) 2:20.31 (37.14)
13 Yeager, Rob 22 Team Charlotte 2:21.97 2:21.46 780
r:+0.65 32.77 1:09.10 (36.33)
1:45.27 (36.17) 2:21.46 (36.19)
14 Kornfeld, Paul 17 Blue Tide Aquati 2:17.71 2:21.72 776
r:+0.75 32.15 1:08.26 (36.11)
1:45.17 (36.91) 2:21.72 (36.55)
15 Hurley, Ryan 19 U Of Virginia/Cu 2:16.41 2:21.76 775
r:+0.77 31.94 1:06.99 (35.05)
1:43.64 (36.65) 2:21.76 (38.12)
16 Mrazek, Bill 20 U of Florida/Tal 2:19.42 2:22.29 767
r:+0.81 31.62 1:07.48 (35.86)
1:44.19 (36.71) 2:22.29 (38.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mahoney, Sean 16 Terrapins Swim T 2:16.63 2:22.37 766
r:+1.12 31.74 1:07.37 (35.63)
1:44.02 (36.65) 2:22.37 (38.35)
18 Connolly, Dillo 16 Marietta Marlins 2:21.79 2:22.71 760
r:+0.71 32.07 1:08.10 (36.03)
1:45.30 (37.20) 2:22.71 (37.41)
19 Zaich, Paul 18 Aquazot Swim Clu 2:22.22 2:22.73 760
r:+0.96 32.95 1:08.91 (35.96)
1:45.22 (36.31) 2:22.73 (37.51)
20 Rempfer, Cody 22 U Of Utah 2:01.00Y 2:23.35 750
r:+0.62 32.16 1:08.19 (36.03)
1:45.55 (37.36) 2:23.35 (37.80)
21 Haley, Alexande 19 Indiana Univ. 2:02.48Y 2:23.50 748
r:+0.67 33.17 1:09.74 (36.57)
1:46.56 (36.82) 2:23.50 (36.94)
22 Vanderkaay, Chr 23 U. Of Michigan/O 2:22.61 2:23.64 745
r:+0.78 32.69 1:08.94 (36.25)
1:45.48 (36.54) 2:23.64 (38.16)
23 Burckle, Christ 17 Lakeside Swim Te 2:01.91Y 2:23.88 742
r:+0.70 32.94 1:09.31 (36.37)
1:46.38 (37.07) 2:23.88 (37.50)
24 Salaz, Jake 18 U of Washington 2:21.23 2:24.30 735
r:+0.71 32.47 1:08.48 (36.01)
1:45.65 (37.17) 2:24.30 (38.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Fahey, Paul 21 U of S. Californ 2:13.86S 2:24.47 733
r:+0.69 33.37 1:09.79 (36.42)
1:46.77 (36.98) 2:24.47 (37.70)
26 Mentele, Jacob 19 Unattached 2:02.29Y 2:25.14 723
r:+0.71 31.79 1:08.03 (36.24)
1:46.28 (38.25) 2:25.14 (38.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Stephens, Mark 21 Dynamo Swim Club 2:00.93Y 2:25.43 718
r:+0.69 33.46 1:10.40 (36.94)
1:47.77 (37.37) 2:25.43 (37.66)
28 #Burtch, Grant 19 U. Of Michigan/W 2:02.13Y 2:26.19 707
r:+0.72 32.13 1:09.99 (37.86)
1:48.19 (38.20) 2:26.19 (38.00)
29 Lovell, Michael 18 U of S. Californ 2:02.59Y 2:26.30 706
r:+0.82 33.57 1:10.90 (37.33)
1:48.57 (37.67) 2:26.30 (37.73)
30 Nuess, CJ 18 Arizona State/Sp 2:22.73 2:26.34 705
r:+0.68 33.65 1:10.79 (37.14)
1:48.29 (37.50) 2:26.34 (38.05)
31 Stevens, Nate 22 Unattached/U of 2:18.68 2:26.45 703
r:+0.70 31.94 1:08.51 (36.57)
1:46.76 (38.25) 2:26.45 (39.69)
32 Pickett, Andrew 22 Cocoa Beach Swim 2:22.10 2:26.47 703
r:+0.78 32.13 1:08.89 (36.76)
1:46.71 (37.82) 2:26.47 (39.76)
33 Tobler, Nichola 22 Byu Swimming 2:21.70 2:26.58 701
r:+0.84 33.32 1:11.05 (37.73)
1:48.65 (37.60) 2:26.58 (37.93)
34 Miranda, John 19 Penn State Unive 2:21.33 2:26.72 699
r:+0.64 31.61 1:07.94 (36.33)
1:46.87 (38.93) 2:26.72 (39.85)
35 Scalise, Erik 27 Reno Aquatic Clu 2:01.71Y 2:27.37 690
r:+0.73 33.63 1:10.88 (37.25)
1:48.99 (38.11) 2:27.37 (38.38)
36 Velez, Daniel 21 NC State Aquatic 2:21.04 2:28.69 672
r:+0.70 32.43 1:09.53 (37.10)
1:48.83 (39.30) 2:28.69 (39.86)
37 Baldwin, Harry 21 Indiana Univ. 2:02.49Y 2:30.07 654
r:+0.80 33.54 1:12.72 (39.18)
1:51.69 (38.97) 2:30.07 (38.38)
38 Hehn, Ronnie 19 Indiana Univ. 2:02.59Y 2:31.14 640
r:+0.95 33.94 1:12.14 (38.20)
1:51.18 (39.04) 2:31.14 (39.96)
39 Mitchell, Bradl 17 Bgc-N. Westchest 2:02.41Y 2:32.53 623
r:+0.72 33.07 1:11.51 (38.44)
1:52.01 (40.50) 2:32.53 (40.52)
40 Sur, Thomas 22 Unattached 2:02.29Y 2:34.45 600
r:+0.84 34.60 1:13.70 (39.10)
1:53.94 (40.24) 2:34.45 (40.51)
-- Albright, Andre 20 U. Of Michigan/C 2:22.76 DQ
r:+0.68 32.68 1:09.31 (36.63)
1:45.77 (36.46) DQ (37.16)
-- #Knoechel, Andr 20 Univ Minnesota 2:01.83Y DQ
r:+0.67 33.39 1:11.31 (37.92)
1:50.31 (39.00) DQ (39.31)
-- Roberts, Jonath 17 Raleigh Swimming 2:21.55 NS
-- Magruder, Agust 19 Unattached 2:20.41 NS
-- Kahn, David 21 U. of Texas 1:59.48Y NS
-- Ridgeway, Paul 21 Longhorn Aquatic 2:00.20Y NS
-- Ippoliti, Chris 20 Penn State Unive 2:00.87Y NS