9/4/2004 - 9/4/2004
Johannesburg, South Africa
Licensed to Swimming SA Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2004/09/04 06:16 PM
Telkom 2004 SA National Swimming Championship
Results
Event 207 Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 54.55 2003/07/31 Roland M. Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT
2004SA-S: ! 54.55 2003/07/31 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom S, TUKS-NT
2004World-S: & 52.58 2003/01/25 Thomas Rupprath - GER
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Neethling, Ryk 26 SEAL-KZ 55.01 53.95# 20
25.22 28.73
2 Tardin, Alain 20 SUI-ZZ 57.66 56.17 17
25.56 30.61
3 Hulley, Eugene 22 Stingrays-NW 58.33 58.09 16
26.78 31.31
4 Vd Merwe, Donaven 17 Tuks-NT 57.86 58.30 15
26.83 31.47
5 Vd Bijl, David 20 MUST-CG 59.65 58.47 14
26.39 32.08
6 Momberg, Marius 23 Maties-WP 59.02 58.59 13
27.14 31.45
7 Ward, Walter 17 WATR-CG 58.62 58.63 12
27.58 31.05
8 Jacobs, Rohan 17 SGUL-KZ 59.73 58.75 11
27.10 31.65
Event 208 Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:02.75 1999/03/04 Julia Russell, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 1:02.75 1999/01/04 Julia Russell at World Short C, SEP N
2004World-S: & 58.80 2002/11/23 Natalie Coughlin - USA
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wedemeyer, Erna 18 Tuks-NT 1:04.80 1:04.06 20
29.69 34.37
2 Van Biljon, Suzaan 16 Tuks-NT 1:05.75 1:04.64 17
31.07 33.57
3 Laubscher, Tamaryn 20 Tuks-NT 1:05.36 1:04.94 16
31.31 33.63
4 Archibald, Claire 15 DOLC-CG 1:05.45 1:05.43 15
31.08 34.35
5 Lategan, Christy 14 Stingrays-NW 1:06.61 1:06.50 14
31.13 35.37
6 Van Wyk, Chanelle 15 Vineyard-WP 1:07.17 1:06.69 13
30.39 36.30
7 Prinsloo, Kresha 16 MUST-CG 1:07.52 1:06.82 12
30.82 36.00
8 Shaw, Keri 14 Tuks-NT 1:07.68 1:07.04 11
30.34 36.70
Event 209 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 59.56 2004/03/27 Gregory D Owen NCAA SC Champs, SGULL-KZ
2004SA-S: ! 59.56 2004/03/27 Gregory D Owen at NCAA SC Cha, MUST-CG
2004World-S: & 57.47 2002/01/23 Ed Moses - USA
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Versfeld, Neil 19 SEAL-KZ 1:02.26 1:01.48 20
28.99 32.49
2 Josephson, Matthew 19 CADO-WP 1:04.20 1:04.20 17
30.00 34.20
3 Moeketsane, Thabang 17 SOWE-CG 1:04.15 1:04.22 16
30.33 33.89
4 Du Plooy, Petrie 17 Vineyard-WP 1:05.19 1:04.69 15
30.60 34.09
5 Du Toit, Michiel 20 Seals-FS 1:04.25 1:05.19 14
30.87 34.32
6 Skinner, Cajun 17 HARL-BO 1:05.45 1:05.50 13
30.95 34.55
7 Galant, Grant 22 Barracudas-WP 1:05.41 1:05.51 12
29.71 35.80
8 Henderson, Kevin 17 Blue Fins-FS 1:05.28 1:06.36 11
31.47 34.89
Event 214 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 25.14 1999/03/04 Rania Elwany, EGY
2004SA-S: ! 25.56 2002/01/03 Christy Cech at Telkom S A Nat, SEPMB-KZ
2004World-S: & 23.59 2000/03/18 Therese Alshammar - SWE
Name Age Team Semis Finals
===============================================================================
1 Roets, Lauren 16 DOLC-CG 25.86 25.87
2 Strydom, Tanya 15 SEAL-KZ 26.29 26.23
Event 215 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 21.22 2000/05/23 Roland M Schoeman at NCAA Div, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 21.22 2000/05/23 Roland M Schoeman at NCAA Div, RSA
2004World-S: & 21.10 2004/03/25 Fred Bousquet - FRA
Name Age Team Semis Finals
===============================================================================
1 Neethling, Ryk 26 SEAL-KZ 21.98 21.77
2 Widmer, Gregory 17 WATR-CG 23.40 23.53
Event 216 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 28.00 2002/11/15 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 28.00 2002/11/15 Charlene L Wittstock at World, RSA
2004World-S: & 26.83 2001/12/02 Hui Li - CHN
Name Age Team Semis Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wittstock, Charlene 26 Tuks-NT 28.93 28.81
2 Altmann, Romy 21 Maties-WP 30.01 29.81
Event 217 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 23.04 2004/01/30 Roland M Schoeman at RSA FINA, TUKS-NT
2004SA-S: ! 23.04 2004/01/30 Roland M Schoeman at RSA FINA, TUKS-NT
2004World-S: & 22.74 2002/01/26 Geoff Huegill - AUS
Name Age Team Semis Finals
===============================================================================
1 Neethling, Ryk 26 SEAL-KZ 24.36 23.88
2 Du Rand, George 21 Seals-FS 24.69 24.80
Event 301 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 47.38 2002/04/04 Salim Iles at World Championsh, ALG
2004SA-S: ! 47.45 2004/01/13 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ
2004World-S: & 46.25 2004/03/27 Ian Crocker - USA
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Widmer, Gregory 17 WATR-CG 52.04 51.21
24.77 26.44
2 Hulley, Eugene 22 Stingrays-NW 51.52 51.29
24.91 26.38
3 Ackermann, Stephan 21 Tuks-NT 52.59 51.52
25.19 26.33
4 King, Chris 19 CADO-WP 52.61 51.91
24.99 26.92
5 Seaman, Marc 25 Aquabear-EP 51.96 52.10
24.75 27.35
6 Momberg, Marius 23 Maties-WP 52.18 52.16
25.60 26.56
7 Moore, Graeme 15 MUST-CG 52.93 52.25
25.19 27.06
8 Williams, Wesley 22 MUST-CG 52.95 52.40
25.45 26.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 O'Brien, Grant 21 Beavers-KZ 53.45 52.66
25.29 27.37
10 Salhus, Richard 16 SHRK-CG 53.17 52.72
25.42 27.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Bailes, Murray 22 Pea-EP 53.50 52.91
25.33 27.58
12 Ward, Walter 17 WATR-CG 53.36 53.02
25.87 27.15
13 Volker, Mark 21 SEAL-KZ 53.44 53.32
26.16 27.16
14 Kieck, Greg 19 Aquabear-EP 53.28 53.38
25.12 28.26
15 Du Plessis, Marnitz 16 Maties-WP 53.43 53.55
25.87 27.68
16 Doveton, Tyler 19 SEAL-KZ 53.43 53.66
26.14 27.52
Event 302 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 8:32.04 2004/08/07 Melissa J Corfe at Seals SC, SGULL-KZ
2004SA-S: ! 8:32.04 2004/08/07 Melissa J Corfe Seals Winter, SGULL-KZ
2004World-S: & 8:13.35 2004/01/24 Sachiko Yamada - JPN
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corfe, Melissa 18 SGUL-KZ 8:39.18 8:30.11# 20
29.42 31.23 31.65 32.11 32.29 32.20 32.05 31.99
32.28 32.55 32.29 32.39 32.20 32.23 32.15 31.08
2 Meaklim, Kathryn 15 KLOO-KZ 8:54.47 8:41.56 17
30.37 32.69 32.94 33.33 33.19 32.95 32.74 32.63
31.99 32.90 33.02 32.88 32.89 32.71 32.79 31.54
3 Meyer, Bianca 15 Tuks-NT 8:51.00 8:44.79 16
31.02 32.78 33.10 33.26 33.23 33.29 33.13 33.24
32.82 32.67 32.83 32.92 32.83 32.75 32.95 31.97
4 Trott, Wendy 14 Vineyard-WP 8:40.57 8:53.38 15
30.70 32.96 33.49 33.49 33.30 33.67 33.83 33.39
33.68 33.74 33.44 33.55 33.80 33.74 33.73 32.87
5 Lategan, Christy 14 Stingrays-NW 9:24.26 9:03.05 14
30.14 33.62 33.84 34.27 34.50 34.61 34.22 34.41
34.67 34.37 34.10 34.68 34.39 34.34 34.54 32.35
6 Bezuidenhout, Lauren 14 KLOO-KZ 9:06.56 9:10.38 13
31.18 33.63 34.28 34.49 34.56 34.74 34.61 34.94
34.77 34.75 34.93 34.82 34.99 35.05 34.84 33.80
7 O'Driscoll, Nicole 16 SEAL-KZ 9:18.17 9:12.12 12
30.88 32.82 33.81 34.43 34.39 34.90 34.66 34.83
35.07 35.26 35.06 35.58 35.30 35.46 35.40 34.27
8 Logan, Alison-Jayne 15 KLOO-KZ 9:11.08 9:16.16 11
32.25 33.73 34.74 34.96 34.94 35.03 35.02 34.90
34.86 35.17 35.19 35.20 35.05 35.36 35.30 34.46
9 Beytell, Cobie 15 Stingrays-NW 9:25.10 9:19.90
31.73 34.03 34.87 34.98 35.37 35.46 35.33 35.52
35.84 35.82 35.69 35.57 35.23 35.52 35.00 33.94
10 Auret, Ingrid 16 Otters-FS 9:07.74 9:21.49
31.16 33.70 34.69 35.17 35.38 35.53 36.10 35.89
35.98 35.54 35.78 36.19 35.55 35.68 35.15 34.00
11 Vd Merwe, Yolandi 14 Strand-WP 9:28.08 9:21.99
31.32 33.55 34.44 34.66 35.37 35.18 35.13
35.94 36.16 34.61
12 Grundlingh, Mia 15 KLOO-KZ 9:16.08 9:24.23
32.34 34.60 35.35 35.44 35.82 35.61 35.73 35.66
35.46 35.53 35.73 35.56 35.52 35.73 35.46 34.69
13 Stones, Tarryn 15 Blue Fins-FS 9:21.37 9:30.35
31.61 33.95 35.08 35.71 35.78 35.92 35.92 36.27
36.21 36.34 36.23 36.21 36.56 36.47 36.36 35.73
14 Drakopoulos, Demi 15 KLOO-KZ 9:41.71 9:32.26
31.57 35.20 35.50 35.87 36.16 35.82 36.15 36.24
36.14 36.52 36.69 36.63 36.51 36.52 36.38 34.36
15 Marais, Lisa-Marie 14 CADO-WP 9:43.32 9:33.58
31.38 34.92 34.94 36.20 36.47 36.27 37.07 36.40
36.90 36.71 36.89 36.43 36.89 35.95 36.36 33.80
16 Swart, Nadia 14 Tuks-NT 9:36.68 9:36.47
32.51 35.72 36.37 36.31 35.79 36.12 36.74 36.38
36.40 36.86 36.92 36.92 36.55 37.05 36.49 33.34
17 Winter, Jenna-Lee 15 MUST-CG 9:36.62 9:41.33
32.02 36.08 36.77 36.88 36.09 37.08 36.78 35.88
36.84 36.95 36.65 37.11 36.79 37.00 36.84 35.57
18 Watkins, Leone' 14 Tuks-NT 9:58.49 9:42.36
31.67 34.89 35.63 36.16 36.58 36.79 36.93 37.05
37.05 37.02 36.97 37.47 37.23 37.16 37.43 36.33
19 Marcia, Gabi 17 MUST-CG 9:36.23 9:51.93
32.23 35.36 36.46 36.67 36.84 37.08 37.14 37.26
37.84 37.86 37.82 38.02 38.02 37.98 38.21 37.14
20 Williams, Robyn 14 CADO-WP 10:00.55 9:55.05
32.76 36.72 37.55 37.40 37.63 37.61 37.73 37.80
37.76 37.99 37.60 37.88 37.75 37.37 37.51 35.99
21 Wagner, Larelle 15 Tuks-NT 10:59.84 10:05.28
35.08 36.98 38.19 37.98 38.63 38.21 38.37 38.21
38.49 19.38 36.50
Event 303 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 1:05.40 1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at KZN - Seagulls, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 1:05.40 1999/09/24 Penny Heyns at Seagulls Short, ATOTI-KZ
2004World-S: & 1:04.79 2004/03/19 Tara Kirk - USA
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Laubscher, Tamaryn 20 Tuks-NT 1:12.83 1:11.87
34.73 37.14
2 Archibald, Claire 15 DOLC-CG 1:11.26 1:11.96
34.10 37.86
3 Van Biljon, Suzaan 16 Tuks-NT 1:13.28 1:12.48
34.72 37.76
4 Neethling, Jean-Marie 14 Seals-FS 1:14.64 1:12.49
34.67 37.82
5 Zaverdinos, Daniella 16 Vineyard-WP 1:14.15 1:12.70
34.69 38.01
6 Roper, Ronwyn 17 Beavers-KZ 1:14.11 1:13.22
35.06 38.16
7 Frank, Gabi 14 Vineyard-WP 1:15.16 1:13.95
35.03 38.92
8 Green, Lauren 14 WSTV-KZ 1:15.60 1:14.10
34.67 39.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bonney, Kim 18 Vineyard-WP 1:14.53 1:14.33
35.12 39.21
10 Vraagom, Wilechia 14 TYGE-WP 1:16.77 1:14.55
36.21 38.34
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Coetzee, Vidette 14 Tuks-NT 1:14.65 1:14.69
35.97 38.72
12 Terblanche, Lindi 18 Pea-EP 1:16.94 1:14.82
34.89 39.93
13 Pengelly, Jessica 13 Strand-WP 1:16.07 1:16.04
36.21 39.83
14 Du Plessis, Yolana 15 Tuks-NT 1:16.42 1:16.43
36.42 40.01
15 Alberts, Melissa 13 Stingrays-NW 1:16.71 1:16.60
36.13 40.47
16 Roe, Amber 14 KASA-EP 1:16.81 1:16.68
35.57 41.11
Event 304 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 53.67 2000/05/23 Roland M Schoeman at Telkom SA, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 53.67 2000/05/23 Simon G Thirsk at NCAA Div 1 M, RSA
2004World-S: & 50.32 2004/03/26 Peter Marshall - USA
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
1 Du Rand, George 21 Seals-FS 55.22 54.32
26.56 27.76
2 Botha, Jarryd 19 Maties-WP 58.89 55.41
27.01 28.40
3 Tardin, Alain 20 SUI-ZZ 57.49 57.56
29.14 28.42
4 Hulley, Eugene 22 Stingrays-NW 57.77 57.97
28.16 29.81
5 Dias, Shaun 16 SGUL-KZ 58.97 58.03
27.99 30.04
6 Jacobs, Rohan 17 SGUL-KZ 59.08 58.18
28.93 29.25
7 King, Chris 19 CADO-WP 59.39 58.27
28.86 29.41
8 Page, Jason 16 HARL-BO 59.12 58.49
28.61 29.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Doveton, Tyler 19 SEAL-KZ 58.90 58.58
28.88 29.70
10 Moore, Graeme 15 MUST-CG 59.25 58.80
28.58 30.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Williams, Wesley 22 MUST-CG 1:00.33 59.15
28.30 30.85
12 Omeltchenko, Euguen 16 HARL-BO 59.97 59.75
28.78 30.97
13 Geldenhuys, Jeandre 18 WHFC-WP 1:01.39 59.87
29.42 30.45
14 Vd Bijl, David 20 MUST-CG 59.19 1:00.26
29.51 30.75
15 Todd, James 16 Barracudas-WP 1:01.06 1:00.90
29.97 30.93
16 Pretorius, Nicholas 20 MUST-CG 1:01.84 1:01.73
29.65 32.08
Event 305 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 58.95 2002/01/26 Mandy Loots at Fina World Cup, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 58.95 2002/01/26 Mandy Loots at Fina World Cup, RSA
2004World-S: & 56.34 2002/11/22 Natalie Coughlin - USA
Name Age Team Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
1 Van Heerden, Kirsten 25 SEAL-KZ 1:05.26 1:03.10
29.86 33.24
2 Vorster, Leone 16 Polokwane-NP 1:06.70 1:03.22
29.47 33.75
3 Shaw, Keri 14 Tuks-NT 1:03.86 1:03.64
30.45 33.19
4 Wedemeyer, Erna 18 Tuks-NT 1:06.26 1:03.79
30.26 33.53
5 Van Wyk, Chanelle 15 Vineyard-WP 1:05.48 1:03.95
30.56 33.39
6 Lategan, Christy 14 Stingrays-NW 1:05.01 1:04.02
30.37 33.65
7 English, Sarah 17 SEAL-KZ 1:05.31 1:04.03
30.09 33.94
8 O'Brien, Kristy 15 SEAL-KZ 1:06.47 1:04.86
30.50 34.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Prinsloo, Kresha 16 MUST-CG 1:06.63 1:05.52
30.53 34.99
10 Alberts, Melissa 13 Stingrays-NW 1:06.69 1:06.49
31.39 35.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Van Biljon, Suzaan 16 Tuks-NT 1:07.56 1:06.50
30.97 35.53
12 Warwick-Oliver, Laurie-A 14 SEAL-KZ 1:07.06 1:06.54
31.71 34.83
13 Henderson, Delwen 16 Blue Fins-FS 1:09.37 1:07.06
31.80 35.26
14 Antunes, Jade 17 Vineyard-WP 1:08.57 1:07.80
30.81 36.99
15 Pengelly, Jessica 13 Strand-WP 1:09.26 1:08.10
32.01 36.09
16 Lax, Jessica 16 WSTV-KZ 1:08.24 1:08.89
32.13 36.76
Event 306 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 3:39.91 2004/01/17 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ
2004SA-S: ! 3:39.91 2004/01/17 Ryk Neethling at RSA FINA Worl, SEAL-KZ
2004World-S: & 3:34.58 2002/07/18 Grant Hackett - AUS
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Prinsloo, Troyden 18 KLOO-KZ 3:57.29 3:49.06 20
27.11 28.53 28.75 28.93 29.05 29.22 29.20 28.27
2 Du Rand, George 21 Seals-FS 3:58.67 3:49.67 17
26.28 28.17 28.86 29.11 29.36 29.51 29.13 29.25
3 Boshoff, Morne' 15 Tuks-NT 4:04.20 3:58.83 16
27.69 29.70 30.21 30.45 30.43 30.50 30.44 29.41
4 Nel, Japie 16 Tuks-NT 4:02.46 4:00.59 15
28.02 29.75 29.73 30.45 30.67 30.75 31.35 29.87
5 Venter, Jasper 16 Stingrays-NW 4:03.80 4:01.86 14
27.39 28.97 29.61 30.11 30.83 31.63 31.87 31.45
6 De Waal, Byron 18 SGUL-KZ 4:02.07 4:02.08 13
27.54 29.54 29.99 30.30 30.57 31.17 31.58 31.39
7 Schoeman, Riaan 14 SEAL-KZ 4:05.86 4:04.85 12
27.83 30.27 30.50 31.15 31.09 31.56 31.33 31.12
8 Human, Jacques 16 SHRK-CG 4:02.59 4:05.50 11
56.68 1:01.57 31.43 31.91 32.15 31.76
B - Final
9 Spires, Darryl 20 SGUL-KZ 4:08.51 4:03.74
27.73 29.98 30.58 30.72 30.96 31.35 31.45 30.97
10 Swart, Pieter 16 Tuks-NT 4:07.61 4:05.61
27.51 30.77 31.06 31.42 31.87 31.82 31.70 29.46
11 Strijdom, Reinhardt 16 Tuks-NT 4:08.33 4:06.11
27.63 30.70 30.95 31.50 31.30 32.28 32.17 29.58
12 Pretorius, Nicholas 20 MUST-CG 4:10.03 4:08.65
28.63 31.40 31.87 31.66 31.57 32.05 31.22 30.25
13 Lotriet, Bernhard 16 Blue Fins-FS 4:14.54 4:08.79
28.05 30.79 31.67 31.78 31.28 32.00 32.69 30.53
14 Veldman, Nicholas 17 KLOO-KZ 4:07.74 4:10.27
28.16 30.90 31.47 32.17 32.24 32.53 32.45 30.35
15 Emslie, Philip 20 Barracudas-WP 4:15.20 4:12.72
28.80 31.37 32.36 32.79 32.54 32.44 31.88 30.54
16 Van Wyk, JD 17 MUST-CG 4:10.99 4:15.71
28.77 31.24 32.43 32.95 32.56 32.71 32.38 32.67
Event 307 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 3:48.65 1997/04/19 South Africa, RSA
2004SA-S: ! 3:48.65 1997/04/19 South Africa, RSA
2004World-S: & 3:34.55 1997/04/19 China National Team
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT 'A' 3:54.24 3:51.55 40
1) Laubscher, Tamaryn 20 2) Van Biljon, Suzaan 16
3) Wedemeyer, Erna 18 4) Wittstock, Charlene 26
28.43 58.90 28.22 58.23 27.07 56.57 27.64 57.85
2 Seals A.S.C.-KZ 'A' 3:54.82 3:56.41 34
1) Strydom, Tanya 15 2) Van Heerden, Kirsten 25
3) O'Driscoll, Nicole 16 4) English, Sarah 17
28.20 59.08 28.34 58.51 28.99 59.71 28.38 59.11
3 Vineyard SC-WP 'A' 3:54.76 3:56.74 32
1) Bonney, Kim 18 2) Van Wyk, Chanelle 15
3) Antunes, Jade 17 4) Mouton, Rene 17
28.75 59.29 28.82 59.53 29.05 1:00.71 27.76 57.21
4 Mr. Price Seagulls S.C.-KZ 'A' 4:01.70 3:59.47 30
1) Rogers, Marielle 17 2) Benson, Nicole 17
3) Corfe, Melissa 18 4) Liebenberg, Lindi 19
28.51 1:00.08 28.40 59.73 28.02 57.73 29.23 1:01.93
5 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT 'B' 4:06.59 4:05.26 28
1) Meyer, Bianca 15 2) Viljoen, Stefni 16
3) Swart, Nadia 14 4) Shaw, Keri 14
29.44 1:00.25 28.95 1:01.64 29.91 1:02.74 29.01 1:00.63
6 Beavers Swim Club-KZ 'A' 4:08.72 4:12.56 26
1) Smit, Stephanie 17 2) O'Brien, Kerry 16
3) Roper, Ronwyn 17 4) Morck, Carmen 16
29.98 1:03.18 31.22 1:04.96 30.44 1:03.19 29.28 1:01.23
Event 308 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
2004Africa-S: # 7:35.91 1998/09/28 Seagulls at SA Short Course (T, SGULL
Parkin, B Jeffers, D de Bruin, W Vickers)
2004SA-S: ! 7:32.64 2002/01/03 Mr Price Seagulls Short Course, SGULL-KZ
(A McKay, S Ackermann, G Fowler, T Parkin)
2004World-S: & 6:56.41 2001/08/07 Australia National Team
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mr. Price Seagulls S.C.-KZ 'A' 7:37.03 7:46.11 40
1) Spires, Darryl 20 2) De Waal, Byron 18
3) Dias, Shaun 16 4) Jacobs, Rohan 17
26.82 55.70 1:25.56 1:55.54 25.91 54.83 1:25.22 1:56.39
26.72 56.43 1:27.18 1:58.30 26.04 54.97 1:25.70 1:55.88
2 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT 'A' 7:42.76 7:48.87 34
1) Du Plessis, Hannes 17 2) Boshoff, Morne' 15
3) Nel, Japie 16 4) Strijdom, Reinhardt 16
27.28 56.73 1:27.55 1:58.70 27.47 57.31 1:27.42 1:57.22
26.93 56.29 1:26.63 1:56.11 26.57 55.84 1:26.30 1:56.84
3 Mustangs-CG 'A' 7:53.70 7:54.90 32
1) Pretorius, Nicholas 20 2) Moore, Graeme 15
3) Thompson, Warren 19 4) Vd Bijl, David 20
27.40 57.42 1:28.29 1:58.44 27.89 58.26 1:30.01 2:00.90
26.67 55.74 1:26.34 1:57.09 26.77 56.46 1:27.45 1:58.47
4 Tuks Aquatics Club-NT 'B' 8:06.07 8:00.49 30
1) Oosthuizen, Henri 19 2) Grobler, Gavin 15
3) Bester, Ruan 15 4) Swart, Pieter 16
28.71 1:02.08 1:33.61 2:05.14 26.52 55.93 1:27.06 1:59.10
27.02 56.94 1:27.96 1:58.60 26.76 56.94 1:28.00 1:57.65
5 Aquabear Swimming Club-EP 'A' 8:18.86 8:13.30 28
1) Kieck, Greg 19 2) Seaman, Marc 25
3) Stottelaar, Chris 19 4) Wentzel, Dale 15
27.39 57.71 1:30.02 2:04.23 26.44 56.12 1:27.87 2:00.30
26.75 56.37 1:27.82 1:59.01 29.83 1:03.26 1:37.02 2:09.76