11/25/2004 - 11/28/2004
Essen, Germany, Germany
German SC Championships
Essen, GER - Nov 25-28, 2004 (25 m)
Day 1
MEN
800 METRES FREESTYLE
1 7:49.30 Franz Toni,83
2 7:57.76 Barsch Sebastian,83
3 7:58.79 Schulze Maik,85
4 8:04.70 Stohr Danny,88
5 8:06.89 Cornelsen Daniel,88
6 8:11.97 Harms Ole,86
7 8:17.80 Barnofski Bjorn,88
8 8:21.31 Welke Bjorn,87
400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 4:11.53 Wojt Lukasz,82,POL
2 4:15.25 Kasprowicz Kamil,84
3 4:16.00 Uppenkamp Marc,86
4 4:16.04 Hanz Jochen,77
5 4:17.84 Aberle Manuel,83
6 4:20.38 Glockner Julius,84
7 4:20.39 Stiem Manuel,84
8 4:20.96 Gasse Jan-C,85
WOMEN
1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1 16:29.25 Henke Jana,73
2 16:45.01 Kraus Natascha,85
3 16:45.57 Mulder Valerie,89
4 16:55.01 Mohr Gina,85
5 17:03.42 Blomer Marit,84
6 17:03.52 Schafer Sabrina,86
7 17:05.18 Driemeyer Karin,88
8 17:13.35 Stephan Katharina,85
400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1 4:36.41 Rohmann Teresa,87
2 4:44.01 Gahler Franziska,88
3 4:50.54 Steinke Juliane,89
4 4:50.97 Mahn Antje,89
5 4:51.49 Manz Johanna,88
6 4:52.32 Sommerfeld Maibritt,80
7 4:53.02 Kruger Elisabeth,88
8 4:55.19 Taskin Ozlem,85
Day 2
MEN
200 METRES FREESTYLE
1 1:45.92 Schreiber Jens,82
2 1:45.97 Herbst Stefan,78
3 1:47.24 Pohl Stefan,78
4 1:47.60 Keller Christian,72
5 1:48.14 Konneker Robert,86
6 1:49.49 Moller Philipp,83
50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 23.42 Rupprath Thomas,77
2 24.72 Meeuw Helge,84
3 24.73 Theloke Stev,78
4 25.12 Weiser Julian,84
5 25.17 Halgasch Sebastian,80
6 25.49 Fahrland Ernest,81
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 1:00.09 Kasprowicz Kamil,84
2 1:00.33 Kolonko Rene,81
3 1:00.38 Lorenz Timo,82
4 1:01.09 Fuhrmann Stefan,82
5 1:01.27 Losel Andreas,83
50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 23.00 Rupprath Thomas,77
2 23.63 Friedrich Fabian,80
3 23.68 Wenzel Oliver,81
4 23.79 Dietrich Johannes,85
5 24.15 Frank Lasse,82
6 24.42 Zolls Frederik,78
4X50 FREE RELAY
1 1:28.18 Wfr.98 Hannover
2 1:29.72 SGS Hamburg
3 1:30.50 SG Essen
4 1:31.32 Hofheimer SC
5 1:32.53 SC Wiesbaden
6 1:32.81 SV Schwabisch Gmund
WOMEN
100 METRES FREESTYLE
1 54.24 Dallmann Petra,78
2 54.25 Gotz Daniela,87
3 55.22 Brandt Dorothea,83
4 55.29 Freitag Meike,79
5 56.04 Schober Sonja,85
6 56.24 Ries Alessa,81
800 METRES FREESTYLE
1 8:35.78 Henke Jana,73
2 8:48.73 Mahn Antje,89
3 8:48.85 Mulder Valerie,89
4 8:52.10 Mohr Gina,85
5 8:52.31 Schafer Sabrina,86
6 8:52.33 Kraus Natascha,85
200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1 2:08.56 Mensing Jenny,86
2 2:09.53 Liebs Annika,79
3 2:11.55 Gahler Franziska,88
4 2:15.45 Backhaus Stephanie,84
5 2:16.63 Piehler Raphaela,88
6 2:17.19 Schmitt Eva-Maria,81
100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1 1:07.18 Poewe Sarah,83
2 1:07.33 Weiler Simone,78
3 1:08.80 Steven Birte,80
4 1:08.80 Poleska Anne,80
5 1:09.32 Bohm Caroline,86
6 1:09.97 Schiller Katharina,84
50 METRES BUTTERFLY
1 26.97 Samulski Daniela,84
2 27.27 Pietsch Janine,82
3 27.46 Skrubel Franziska,87
4 27.94 Mehlhorn Annika,83
5 27.97 Otto Melanie,87
6 28.16 Schreiber Franziska,88
4X50 FREE RELAY
1 1:44.93 SG Bayer Wuppertal
2 1:45.84 SGS Munster
3 1:46.65 Erster Munchner SC
4 1:47.97 VfL Sindelfingen
5 1:48.43 SG Essen
6 1:48.59 SGS Fulda