2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - Meet Results


8/3/2004 - 8/7/2004   Palo Alto, CA, USA
USA Swimming-National Meets 
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004 
 
 Event 11  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER
     American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
 LC Nationals: M 1:58.20  8/14/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal. Aq.
 Sum National:   2:04.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC      2:00.47    2:03.69  
                 29.54      1:01.42 (31.88)
        1:33.67 (32.25)     2:03.69 (30.02)
  2 Medina, Lauren         21 California Aquat  2:01.84    2:03.82  
                 29.07      1:00.20 (31.13)
        1:32.00 (31.80)     2:03.82 (31.82)
  3 Ditto, Kelsey          15 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.07    2:03.84  
                 29.81      1:00.77 (30.96)
        1:32.26 (31.49)     2:03.84 (31.58)
  4 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  2:03.16    2:03.91  
                 29.49      1:01.06 (31.57)
        1:32.63 (31.57)     2:03.91 (31.28)
  5 Stowers, Julia         22 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:02.45    2:04.11  
                 29.35      1:00.87 (31.52)
        1:32.59 (31.72)     2:04.11 (31.52)
  6 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN           2:01.12    2:04.13  
                 29.41      1:01.40 (31.99)
        1:33.51 (32.11)     2:04.13 (30.62)
  7 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:02.09    2:04.16  
                 29.50      1:00.93 (31.43)
        1:32.70 (31.77)     2:04.16 (31.46)
  8 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  2:04.38    2:04.22  
                 29.64      1:01.40 (31.76)
        1:33.34 (31.94)     2:04.22 (30.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ziegler, Kate          16 The Fish-PV       2:02.72    2:04.23  
                 29.07      1:00.78 (31.71)
        1:33.06 (32.28)     2:04.23 (31.17)
 10 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  2:04.21    2:04.43  
                 29.29      1:01.07 (31.78)
        1:32.98 (31.91)     2:04.43 (31.45)
 11 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.64    2:04.60  
                 29.17      1:00.71 (31.54)
        1:32.74 (32.03)     2:04.60 (31.86)
 12 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:47.66Y   2:04.67  
                 29.11      1:00.60 (31.49)
        1:32.84 (32.24)     2:04.67 (31.83)
 13 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-  2:03.61    2:04.81  
                 29.87      1:01.43 (31.56)
        1:33.64 (32.21)     2:04.81 (31.17)
 14 Stanford, Amanda       24 Sun Devil Aquati  2:03.11    2:04.83  
                 29.69      1:01.26 (31.57)
        1:33.08 (31.82)     2:04.83 (31.75)
 15 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France            2:02.64    2:04.89  
                 29.49      1:01.65 (32.16)
        1:33.57 (31.92)     2:04.89 (31.32)
 16 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-  1:48.21Y   2:05.05  
                 29.59      1:01.10 (31.51)
        1:33.10 (32.00)     2:05.05 (31.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.21    2:05.15  
                 30.05      1:02.10 (32.05)
        1:34.13 (32.03)     2:05.15 (31.02)
 18 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  2:03.31    2:05.21  
                 29.49      1:01.19 (31.70)
        1:33.91 (32.72)     2:05.21 (31.30)
 19 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:02.49    2:05.37  
                 29.11      1:01.37 (32.26)
        1:33.74 (32.37)     2:05.37 (31.63)
 20 Colgin, Mary           19 Indiana Swim Tea  2:03.86    2:05.44  
                 29.44      1:00.76 (31.32)
        1:32.91 (32.15)     2:05.44 (32.53)
 21 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  2:03.41    2:05.47  
                 29.67      1:01.15 (31.48)
        1:33.32 (32.17)     2:05.47 (32.15)
 22 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.93    2:05.54  
                 29.32      1:01.14 (31.82)
        1:33.21 (32.07)     2:05.54 (32.33)
 22 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.55    2:05.54  
                 29.66      1:01.32 (31.66)
        1:33.21 (31.89)     2:05.54 (32.33)
 24 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.74    2:05.55  
                 29.91      1:01.61 (31.70)
        1:33.60 (31.99)     2:05.55 (31.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Spence, Whitney       16 Pacific Swimming  1:48.05Y   2:05.74  
                 29.75      1:01.77 (32.02)
        1:34.18 (32.41)     2:05.74 (31.56)
 26 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:04.37    2:05.80  
                 30.11      1:02.83 (32.72)
        1:34.53 (31.70)     2:05.80 (31.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Jennings, Christine    17 Boulder Swimming  2:04.13    2:05.87  
                 29.79      1:01.90 (32.11)
        1:33.88 (31.98)     2:05.87 (31.99)
 28 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  1:47.55Y   2:05.95  
                 28.61      1:00.62 (32.01)
        1:33.47 (32.85)     2:05.95 (32.48)
 29 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.11    2:05.98  
                 29.51      1:01.44 (31.93)
        1:33.97 (32.53)     2:05.98 (32.01)
 30 Scroggy, Morgan        16 Thills Swim Club  2:04.07    2:06.11  
                 29.27      1:00.21 (30.94)
        1:32.58 (32.37)     2:06.11 (33.53)
 31 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:04.18    2:06.23  
                 29.74      1:01.65 (31.91)
        1:33.65 (32.00)     2:06.23 (32.58)
 32 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      1:49.08Y   2:06.48  
                 29.95      1:02.53 (32.58)
        1:34.84 (32.31)     2:06.48 (31.64)
 33 Hardt, Kate            20 Reno Aquatics-PC  1:48.42Y   2:06.62  
                 30.31      1:01.88 (31.57)
        1:33.78 (31.90)     2:06.62 (32.84)
 34 Waller, Rachael        17 Kansas City Blaz  1:49.03Y   2:06.71  
                 29.60      1:02.20 (32.60)
        1:35.01 (32.81)     2:06.71 (31.70)
 34 Forelli, Kristine      16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:03.22    2:06.71  
                 29.14      1:00.97 (31.83)
        1:33.88 (32.91)     2:06.71 (32.83)
 36 Peterson, Sarah        16 Nashville Aquati  2:04.25    2:06.77  
                 29.91      1:01.79 (31.88)
        1:34.44 (32.65)     2:06.77 (32.33)
 37 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 Curl-Burke-PV     2:04.11    2:06.83  
                 29.76      1:01.97 (32.21)
        1:34.07 (32.10)     2:06.83 (32.76)
 38 Hanson, Virginia       21 Birmingham Swimm  1:48.97Y   2:08.03  
                 29.96      1:02.51 (32.55)
        1:35.24 (32.73)     2:08.03 (32.79)
 39 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-  1:48.57Y   2:08.07  
                 29.63      1:01.45 (31.82)
        1:34.03 (32.58)     2:08.07 (34.04)
 40 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G  1:48.91Y   2:08.09  
                 30.21      1:02.52 (32.31)
        1:35.16 (32.64)     2:08.09 (32.93)
 41 Olson, Sharon          19 Redding Swim Tea  1:48.96Y   2:09.56  
                 29.77      1:01.71 (31.94)
        1:35.28 (33.57)     2:09.56 (34.28)
 42 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:49.07Y   2:09.68  
                 29.78      1:02.57 (32.79)
        1:36.11 (33.54)     2:09.68 (33.57)
 43 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:03.20    2:09.95  
                 30.21      1:02.79 (32.58)
        1:36.40 (33.61)     2:09.95 (33.55)
 -- McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:49.05Y        DQ  
 -- Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.39         DQ  




Event 12  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 1:45.63  6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
 LC Nationals: M 1:45.99  8/7/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   1:54.09
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  1:49.57    1:50.50  
                 26.39        54.15 (27.76)
        1:22.40 (28.25)     1:50.50 (28.10)
  2 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France            1:51.12    1:51.48  
                 25.79        53.85 (28.06)
        1:22.70 (28.85)     1:51.48 (28.78)
  3 Stovall, Walter        16 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:52.47    1:52.05  
                 27.10        56.09 (28.99)
        1:24.20 (28.11)     1:52.05 (27.85)
  4 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    1:51.92    1:52.27  
                 26.63        55.18 (28.55)
        1:23.91 (28.73)     1:52.27 (28.36)
  5 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  1:51.47    1:52.40  
                 26.67        55.38 (28.71)
        1:24.54 (29.16)     1:52.40 (27.86)
  6 Walters, David         16 Typhoon Aquatics  1:52.60    1:52.48  
                 26.49        54.84 (28.35)
        1:23.68 (28.84)     1:52.48 (28.80)
  7 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO  1:51.66    1:52.68  
                 26.97        55.18 (28.21)
        1:24.33 (29.15)     1:52.68 (28.35)
  8 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  1:52.16    1:52.72  
                 26.91        55.76 (28.85)
        1:24.17 (28.41)     1:52.72 (28.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:36.15Y   1:52.80  
                 26.25        54.62 (28.37)
        1:23.76 (29.14)     1:52.80 (29.04)
 10 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.05    1:52.85  
                 26.64        55.49 (28.85)
        1:24.46 (28.97)     1:52.85 (28.39)
 11 Goldberg, Bryan        21 Tennessee Aquati  1:50.53    1:52.93  
                 26.02        54.08 (28.06)
        1:23.65 (29.57)     1:52.93 (29.28)
 12 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.08    1:53.03  
                 26.40        55.56 (29.16)
        1:25.01 (29.45)     1:53.03 (28.02)
 13 Koehler, John          18 Dayton Raiders-O  1:53.78    1:53.08  
                 26.36        54.44 (28.08)
        1:23.53 (29.09)     1:53.08 (29.55)
 14 Verlatti, Ryan         17 Tacoma Swim Club  1:51.25    1:53.11  
                 26.51        54.90 (28.39)
        1:23.80 (28.90)     1:53.11 (29.31)
 15 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  1:53.66    1:53.13  
                 26.52        55.04 (28.52)
        1:24.09 (29.05)     1:53.13 (29.04)
 16 #Houchin, Charles      16 YMCA of the Tria  1:53.66    1:53.42  
                 26.50        54.96 (28.46)
        1:24.07 (29.11)     1:53.42 (29.35)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France            1:51.03    1:53.44  
                 26.45        55.45 (29.00)
        1:24.60 (29.15)     1:53.44 (28.84)
 18 Browning, Harrison     17 M.E. Lyons/Ander  1:38.74Y   1:53.52  
                 26.61        55.15 (28.54)
        1:24.38 (29.23)     1:53.52 (29.14)
 19 #Smit, Michael         18 Three Village-MR  1:52.86    1:53.61  
                 26.66        55.58 (28.92)
        1:25.17 (29.59)     1:53.61 (28.44)
 20 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  1:38.71Y   1:53.72  
                 26.39        55.24 (28.85)
        1:24.60 (29.36)     1:53.72 (29.12)
 21 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France            1:53.63    1:54.04  
                 26.08        54.81 (28.73)
        1:25.20 (30.39)     1:54.04 (28.84)
 22 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    1:53.60    1:54.11  
                 26.74        55.38 (28.64)
        1:24.60 (29.22)     1:54.11 (29.51)
 23 Foster, John           17 Irvine Novaquati  1:53.72    1:54.33  
                 26.48        55.19 (28.71)
        1:24.73 (29.54)     1:54.33 (29.60)
 24 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  1:53.58    1:54.36  
                 26.93        55.63 (28.70)
        1:25.10 (29.47)     1:54.36 (29.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Chiles, Justin         21 Orinda Aquatics-  1:37.87Y   1:54.41  
                 26.87        55.97 (29.10)
        1:25.50 (29.53)     1:54.41 (28.91)
 25 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  1:53.46    1:54.41  
                 27.19        56.62 (29.43)
        1:25.28 (28.66)     1:54.41 (29.13)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC      1:52.06    1:54.44  
                 26.14        55.02 (28.88)
        1:24.77 (29.75)     1:54.44 (29.67)
 28 McCaffrey, Sean        21 Minnesota-MN/WSO  1:37.83Y   1:54.48  
                 27.02        55.97 (28.95)
        1:25.48 (29.51)     1:54.48 (29.00)
 29 Barba, Salvatore       17 Shawmut Aquatics  1:38.74Y   1:54.50  
                 26.52        54.90 (28.38)
        1:24.33 (29.43)     1:54.50 (30.17)
 30 Wever, Matthew         20 Wildcat Aquatic-  1:53.95    1:54.64  
                 26.77        55.78 (29.01)
        1:25.31 (29.53)     1:54.64 (29.33)
 31 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:53.08    1:54.74  
                 27.54        57.25 (29.71)
        1:27.96 (30.71)     1:54.74 (26.78)
 32 Morse, Ivan            21 San Ramon-PC      1:53.23    1:54.83  
                 26.90        56.06 (29.16)
        1:25.38 (29.32)     1:54.83 (29.45)
 33 #Foss, Andrew          19 Curl-Burke-PV     1:38.54Y   1:55.27  
                 27.07        56.77 (29.70)
        1:26.52 (29.75)     1:55.27 (28.75)
 34 #Johnson, Grant        19 Clearwater Aquat  1:38.69Y   1:55.34  
                 27.05        56.02 (28.97)
        1:25.62 (29.60)     1:55.34 (29.72)
 35 Staley, Trent          22 Trojan Swim Club  1:52.97    1:55.42  
                 26.67        55.34 (28.67)
        1:25.03 (29.69)     1:55.42 (30.39)
 36 #Prugh, Eric           21 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:38.48Y   1:55.96  
                 26.96        56.15 (29.19)
        1:25.97 (29.82)     1:55.96 (29.99)
 37 Graham, Josh           17 Typhoon Aquatics  1:54.08    1:56.28  
                 26.60        55.56 (28.96)
        1:25.27 (29.71)     1:56.28 (31.01)
 38 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:38.01Y   1:56.58  
                 26.89        55.91 (29.02)
        1:25.86 (29.95)     1:56.58 (30.72)
 39 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:53.27    1:56.64  
                 27.46        56.74 (29.28)
        1:26.75 (30.01)     1:56.64 (29.89)
 40 Barrett, Jeffrey       20 Sun Devil Aquati  1:36.89Y   1:57.23  
                 26.86        55.84 (28.98)
        1:26.12 (30.28)     1:57.23 (31.11)
 41 McLean, Michael        20 Stanford Swimmin  1:37.68Y   1:58.03  
                 26.91        56.52 (29.61)
        1:27.38 (30.86)     1:58.03 (30.65)
 42 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT  1:38.10Y   1:58.49  
                 26.76        56.73 (29.97)
        1:27.32 (30.59)     1:58.49 (31.17)




Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: U 4:37.67  7/7/2004  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Sum National:   4:57.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           4:48.94    4:49.18  
                 30.72      1:05.42 (34.70)
        1:42.61 (37.19)     2:19.21 (36.60)
        2:59.95 (40.74)     3:42.05 (42.10)
        4:16.19 (34.14)     4:49.18 (32.99)
  2 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     4:50.99    4:52.24  
                 30.50      1:06.80 (36.30)
        1:45.12 (38.32)     2:22.43 (37.31)
        3:03.08 (40.65)     3:45.25 (42.17)
        4:19.57 (34.32)     4:52.24 (32.67)
  3 Dunnigan, Amanda       16 North Baltimore-  4:56.62    4:52.96  
                 31.85      1:07.64 (35.79)
        1:45.51 (37.87)     2:22.52 (37.01)
        3:03.98 (41.46)     3:45.78 (41.80)
        4:19.54 (33.76)     4:52.96 (33.42)
  4 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  4:47.91    4:53.05  
                 31.18      1:07.19 (36.01)
        1:44.47 (37.28)     2:20.63 (36.16)
        3:02.86 (42.23)     3:45.09 (42.23)
        4:19.96 (34.87)     4:53.05 (33.09)
  5 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  4:51.52    4:54.11  
                 31.94      1:07.68 (35.74)
        1:46.91 (39.23)     2:25.21 (38.30)
        3:06.53 (41.32)     3:49.40 (42.87)
        4:22.21 (32.81)     4:54.11 (31.90)
  6 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      4:57.41    4:54.58  
                 31.97      1:07.60 (35.63)
        1:46.52 (38.92)     2:24.85 (38.33)
        3:05.50 (40.65)     3:47.45 (41.95)
        4:21.44 (33.99)     4:54.58 (33.14)
  7 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  4:57.56    4:54.97  
                 31.59      1:07.44 (35.85)
        1:46.20 (38.76)     2:24.47 (38.27)
        3:05.64 (41.17)     3:47.23 (41.59)
        4:21.22 (33.99)     4:54.97 (33.75)
  8 *Cartiaux, Celine      25 France            4:51.79    4:55.13  
                 31.08      1:05.76 (34.68)
        1:43.64 (37.88)     2:20.88 (37.24)
        3:03.09 (42.21)     3:46.84 (43.75)
        4:21.38 (34.54)     4:55.13 (33.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green-MR  4:55.46    4:56.88  
                 32.39      1:09.66 (37.27)
        1:48.33 (38.67)     2:26.56 (38.23)
        3:07.02 (40.46)     3:48.92 (41.90)
        4:23.37 (34.45)     4:56.88 (33.51)
 10 Zahalka, Kelly         16 Nova of Virginia  4:53.34    4:57.04  
                 31.74      1:07.98 (36.24)
        1:45.55 (37.57)     2:23.07 (37.52)
        3:06.03 (42.96)     3:50.35 (44.32)
        4:24.04 (33.69)     4:57.04 (33.00)
 11 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  4:50.78    4:57.31  
                 31.61      1:07.55 (35.94)
        1:45.09 (37.54)     2:22.23 (37.14)
        3:06.97 (44.74)     3:51.22 (44.25)
        4:24.49 (33.27)     4:57.31 (32.82)
 12 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  4:46.14S   4:57.73  
                 32.64      1:09.91 (37.27)
        1:45.72 (35.81)     2:21.08 (35.36)
        3:04.84 (43.76)     3:50.24 (45.40)
        4:24.50 (34.26)     4:57.73 (33.23)
 13 Palera, Megan          18 Santa Maria-CA/P  4:55.47    4:58.09  
                 31.99      1:08.88 (36.89)
        1:47.76 (38.88)     2:26.04 (38.28)
        3:08.84 (42.80)     3:52.40 (43.56)
        4:25.41 (33.01)     4:58.09 (32.68)
 14 Morris, Kailey         16 Big Cat Aquatics  4:56.86    4:58.27  
                 31.40      1:06.75 (35.35)
        1:45.03 (38.28)     2:22.46 (37.43)
        3:06.16 (43.70)     3:51.51 (45.35)
        4:25.56 (34.05)     4:58.27 (32.71)
 15 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  4:53.83    4:58.44  
                 31.80      1:08.95 (37.15)
        1:46.37 (37.42)     2:23.27 (36.90)
        3:07.26 (43.99)     3:51.73 (44.47)
        4:25.85 (34.12)     4:58.44 (32.59)
 16 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           4:55.06    4:58.78  
                 31.48      1:07.04 (35.56)
        1:44.85 (37.81)     2:22.19 (37.34)
        3:05.97 (43.78)     3:50.58 (44.61)
        4:24.71 (34.13)     4:58.78 (34.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriquez, Jessica     14 Mission Aurora-C  4:57.63    4:58.92  
                 32.16      1:08.55 (36.39)
        1:46.38 (37.83)     2:24.08 (37.70)
        3:08.70 (44.62)     3:53.49 (44.79)
        4:26.67 (33.18)     4:58.92 (32.25)
 18 Schluntz, Justine      17 Duke City Aquati  4:55.43    4:59.18  
                 31.92      1:08.59 (36.67)
        1:46.28 (37.69)     2:23.80 (37.52)
        3:07.17 (43.37)     3:51.03 (43.86)
        4:26.08 (35.05)     4:59.18 (33.10)
 19 Ng, Amy                20 California Aquat  4:57.08    4:59.76  
                 31.69      1:08.26 (36.57)
        1:44.94 (36.68)     2:21.73 (36.79)
        3:06.34 (44.61)     3:51.80 (45.46)
        4:25.92 (34.12)     4:59.76 (33.84)
 20 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  4:56.58    5:00.17  
                 32.07      1:09.76 (37.69)
        1:48.59 (38.83)     2:27.42 (38.83)
        3:08.57 (41.15)     3:50.66 (42.09)
        4:25.63 (34.97)     5:00.17 (34.54)
 21 Smith, Jennie          14 Marlins of Ralei  4:55.14    5:00.37  
                 32.21      1:09.79 (37.58)
        1:47.79 (38.00)     2:25.19 (37.40)
        3:08.97 (43.78)     3:52.66 (43.69)
        4:26.56 (33.90)     5:00.37 (33.81)
 22 Larence, Amanda        20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:20.66Y   5:00.81  
                 32.20      1:08.37 (36.17)
        1:48.40 (40.03)     2:28.62 (40.22)
        3:10.67 (42.05)     3:54.34 (43.67)
        4:28.08 (33.74)     5:00.81 (32.73)
 23 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  4:56.02    5:00.91  
                 31.69      1:07.54 (35.85)
        1:47.24 (39.70)     2:25.80 (38.56)
        3:09.54 (43.74)     3:54.12 (44.58)
        4:28.17 (34.05)     5:00.91 (32.74)
 24 Akerfelds, Aleksa      15 White Plains Ywc  4:56.40    5:01.25  
                 30.33      1:05.27 (34.94)
        1:44.11 (38.84)     2:21.67 (37.56)
        3:06.90 (45.23)     3:53.05 (46.15)
        4:26.91 (33.86)     5:01.25 (34.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Miller, Abby           17 Industry Hills-C  4:55.83    5:01.52  
                 32.00      1:08.41 (36.41)
        1:47.73 (39.32)     2:25.92 (38.19)
        3:08.65 (42.73)     3:52.24 (43.59)
        4:26.97 (34.73)     5:01.52 (34.55)
 26 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  4:56.92    5:01.61  
                 31.15      1:07.09 (35.94)
        1:46.29 (39.20)     2:25.16 (38.87)
        3:09.60 (44.44)     3:54.75 (45.15)
        4:29.79 (35.04)     5:01.61 (31.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Schmitt, Jessica       13 North Coast Aqua  4:57.51    5:01.66  
                 31.89      1:09.25 (37.36)
        1:50.01 (40.76)     2:29.87 (39.86)
        3:10.27 (40.40)     3:51.38 (41.11)
        4:27.08 (35.70)     5:01.66 (34.58)
 28 Corgan, Erin           19 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:18.46Y   5:02.23  
                 31.80      1:06.95 (35.15)
        1:45.69 (38.74)     2:23.92 (38.23)
        3:08.00 (44.08)     3:52.69 (44.69)
        4:27.64 (34.95)     5:02.23 (34.59)
 29 Woodruff, Kelly        18 Cascade Swim Clu  4:56.82    5:02.26  
                 31.79      1:07.28 (35.49)
        1:47.01 (39.73)     2:25.54 (38.53)
        3:08.13 (42.59)     3:52.35 (44.22)
        4:27.60 (35.25)     5:02.26 (34.66)
 30 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  4:56.39    5:03.44  
                 32.07      1:09.45 (37.38)
        1:48.35 (38.90)     2:26.74 (38.39)
        3:09.93 (43.19)     3:53.67 (43.74)
        4:28.77 (35.10)     5:03.44 (34.67)
 31 Anderson, Stephanie    20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:20.58Y   5:03.79  
                 31.34      1:07.05 (35.71)
        1:45.39 (38.34)     2:23.53 (38.14)
        3:07.32 (43.79)     3:53.68 (46.36)
        4:28.30 (34.62)     5:03.79 (35.49)
 32 Iversen, Courtney      19 Greenwood Tiger-  4:21.14Y   5:04.33  
                 32.65      1:10.10 (37.45)
        1:49.06 (38.96)     2:26.57 (37.51)
        3:10.44 (43.87)     3:54.67 (44.23)
        4:29.78 (35.11)     5:04.33 (34.55)
 33 Witt, Jessica          17 Fast Swim Team-C  4:21.29Y   5:04.41  
                 32.76      1:09.76 (37.00)
        1:48.26 (38.50)     2:26.63 (38.37)
        3:11.36 (44.73)     3:56.61 (45.25)
        4:31.17 (34.56)     5:04.41 (33.24)
 34 Steenrod, Anna         18 Mecklenburg-NC    4:55.74    5:04.47  
                 32.19      1:09.72 (37.53)
        1:49.01 (39.29)     2:27.72 (38.71)
        3:11.43 (43.71)     3:55.59 (44.16)
        4:30.10 (34.51)     5:04.47 (34.37)
 35 Maust, Claire          19 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:16.32Y   5:04.82  
                 33.02      1:10.21 (37.19)
        1:49.98 (39.77)     2:28.00 (38.02)
        3:12.50 (44.50)     3:57.51 (45.01)
        4:32.11 (34.60)     5:04.82 (32.71)
 36 Siggins, Cydney        17 Brophy East-AZ    4:56.62    5:05.16  
                 32.12      1:09.06 (36.94)
        1:48.22 (39.16)     2:26.55 (38.33)
        3:09.88 (43.33)     3:54.74 (44.86)
        4:29.91 (35.17)     5:05.16 (35.25)
 37 Tiedeman, Kate         20 California Aquat  4:56.68    5:05.35  
                 31.77      1:08.67 (36.90)
        1:47.64 (38.97)     2:25.09 (37.45)
        3:10.46 (45.37)     3:56.99 (46.53)
        4:31.57 (34.58)     5:05.35 (33.78)
 38 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  4:56.05    5:06.53  
                 30.45      1:05.88 (35.43)
        1:45.44 (39.56)     2:25.06 (39.62)
        3:08.67 (43.61)     3:53.02 (44.35)
        4:30.24 (37.22)     5:06.53 (36.29)
 39 Morgan, Summer         17 Spokane Area Swi  4:19.68Y   5:08.15  
                 31.65      1:08.74 (37.09)
        1:48.85 (40.11)     2:27.84 (38.99)
        3:12.45 (44.61)     3:57.97 (45.52)
        4:33.27 (35.30)     5:08.15 (34.88)
 40 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  4:19.82Y   5:08.35  
                 31.46      1:06.97 (35.51)
        1:47.13 (40.16)     2:26.53 (39.40)
        3:12.67 (46.14)     3:59.79 (47.12)
        4:34.92 (35.13)     5:08.35 (33.43)
 41 #O'Brien, Kaitlin      17 Montclair YMCA-N  4:20.18Y   5:08.39  
                 32.72      1:10.24 (37.52)
        1:50.87 (40.63)     2:30.61 (39.74)
        3:15.08 (44.47)     3:59.88 (44.80)
        4:34.71 (34.83)     5:08.39 (33.68)
 42 Strickland, Kaitlin    17 New England Barr  4:57.30    5:08.52  
                 32.43      1:10.03 (37.60)
        1:49.65 (39.62)     2:29.64 (39.99)
        3:12.98 (43.34)     3:57.93 (44.95)
        4:33.59 (35.66)     5:08.52 (34.93)
 43 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  4:54.24    5:08.71  
                 32.22      1:08.93 (36.71)
        1:48.31 (39.38)     2:27.38 (39.07)
        3:12.29 (44.91)     3:58.56 (46.27)
        4:33.99 (35.43)     5:08.71 (34.72)
 44 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore-  4:53.79    5:09.58  
                 30.87      1:06.31 (35.44)
        1:43.31 (37.00)     2:21.52 (38.21)
        3:06.97 (45.45)     3:56.71 (49.74)
        4:33.38 (36.67)     5:09.58 (36.20)
 45 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:57.49    5:09.66  
                 31.78      1:08.85 (37.07)
        1:48.68 (39.83)     2:28.07 (39.39)
        3:11.65 (43.58)     3:56.93 (45.28)
        4:33.83 (36.90)     5:09.66 (35.83)
 46 Ghosh, Nilasha         15 De Anza Cupertin  4:20.90Y   5:12.69  
                 31.06      1:07.30 (36.24)
        1:46.64 (39.34)     2:25.60 (38.96)
        3:11.26 (45.66)     3:58.94 (47.68)
        4:35.91 (36.97)     5:12.69 (36.78)
 -- #Bailey, Lauren        19 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:57.17         DQ  
                 31.82      1:07.95 (36.13)
        1:45.93 (37.98)     2:23.22 (37.29)
        3:07.11 (43.89)     3:52.07 (44.96)
        4:26.23 (34.16)     4:59.52 (33.29)
 -- Strohl, Anna           20 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:21.19Y        DQ  
                 31.44      1:07.68 (36.24)
        1:48.72 (41.04)     2:29.20 (40.48)
        3:13.65 (44.45)     3:59.56 (45.91)
        4:35.68 (36.12)     5:09.32 (33.64)




Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: U 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 4:11.09  8/15/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   4:34.29
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo-CA  4:29.00    4:22.93  
                 28.37      1:00.14 (31.77)
        1:35.06 (34.92)     2:08.25 (33.19)
        2:45.85 (37.60)     3:23.37 (37.52)
        3:53.96 (30.59)     4:22.93 (28.97)
  2 *Bignon, Yannick       23 France            4:22.33    4:26.82  
                 28.54      1:00.29 (31.75)
        1:34.43 (34.14)     2:07.22 (32.79)
        2:44.99 (37.77)     3:23.84 (38.85)
        3:55.98 (32.14)     4:26.82 (30.84)
  3 #Brown, Jack           16 Swim Atlanta-GA   4:28.74    4:27.65  
                 28.82      1:02.15 (33.33)
        1:36.14 (33.99)     2:09.79 (33.65)
        2:47.88 (38.09)     3:26.94 (39.06)
        3:57.43 (30.49)     4:27.65 (30.22)
  4 Fleming, William       17 City of Shrevepo  4:28.66    4:28.53  
                 27.43        59.36 (31.93)
        1:34.88 (35.52)     2:10.00 (35.12)
        2:48.81 (38.81)     3:28.69 (39.88)
        3:59.29 (30.60)     4:28.53 (29.24)
  5 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:28.06    4:29.31  
                 27.48        59.26 (31.78)
        1:34.36 (35.10)     2:08.61 (34.25)
        2:46.80 (38.19)     3:25.87 (39.07)
        3:58.29 (32.42)     4:29.31 (31.02)
  6 #Work, Tobias          18 Cape Cod S.C.-NE  4:29.27    4:29.40  
                 28.17      1:00.21 (32.04)
        1:34.26 (34.05)     2:08.08 (33.82)
        2:47.88 (39.80)     3:28.70 (40.82)
        3:59.36 (30.66)     4:29.40 (30.04)
  7 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  4:32.69    4:29.53  
                 28.52      1:00.21 (31.69)
        1:34.83 (34.62)     2:08.61 (33.78)
        2:47.86 (39.25)     3:28.43 (40.57)
        3:59.50 (31.07)     4:29.53 (30.03)
  8 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:30.60    4:30.60  
                 29.06      1:01.15 (32.09)
        1:35.71 (34.56)     2:09.72 (34.01)
        2:48.17 (38.45)     3:26.67 (38.50)
        3:58.88 (32.21)     4:30.60 (31.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            4:31.47    4:30.77  
                 28.66      1:01.17 (32.51)
        1:37.35 (36.18)     2:12.75 (35.40)
        2:49.72 (36.97)     3:27.39 (37.67)
        3:59.87 (32.48)     4:30.77 (30.90)
 10 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:25.55    4:30.94  
                 27.23      1:00.20 (32.97)
        1:35.05 (34.85)     2:10.15 (35.10)
        2:48.64 (38.49)     3:28.09 (39.45)
        4:00.19 (32.10)     4:30.94 (30.75)
 11 *Rouault, Sebastian    18 France            4:26.42    4:31.09  
                 28.52      1:01.25 (32.73)
        1:37.25 (36.00)     2:12.29 (35.04)
        2:50.95 (38.66)     3:30.73 (39.78)
        4:02.26 (31.53)     4:31.09 (28.83)
 12 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  4:30.09    4:31.30  
                 28.64      1:01.11 (32.47)
        1:36.26 (35.15)     2:10.77 (34.51)
        2:49.81 (39.04)     3:29.51 (39.70)
        4:00.84 (31.33)     4:31.30 (30.46)
 13 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  4:30.25    4:31.92  
                 28.95      1:02.02 (33.07)
        1:36.70 (34.68)     2:10.26 (33.56)
        2:49.93 (39.67)     3:31.13 (41.20)
        4:02.03 (30.90)     4:31.92 (29.89)
 14 Bassett, Ethan         23 Curl-Burke-PV     4:32.81    4:32.06  
                 29.24      1:02.05 (32.81)
        1:38.60 (36.55)     2:14.41 (35.81)
        2:52.02 (37.61)     3:29.27 (37.25)
        4:01.45 (32.18)     4:32.06 (30.61)
 15 Rose, Zachary          16 Brunswick Ywca-G  4:30.99    4:32.08  
                 28.54      1:01.66 (33.12)
        1:36.46 (34.80)     2:11.16 (34.70)
        2:50.14 (38.98)     3:30.09 (39.95)
        4:01.68 (31.59)     4:32.08 (30.40)
 16 Smalley, Maverick      16 Longhorn Aquatic  4:31.88    4:32.51  
                 28.01      1:00.31 (32.30)
        1:35.82 (35.51)     2:10.69 (34.87)
        2:49.09 (38.40)     3:29.04 (39.95)
        4:01.44 (32.40)     4:32.51 (31.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Weltz, Scott           17 Silicon Valley-P  4:33.88    4:32.64  
                 29.13      1:02.69 (33.56)
        1:38.27 (35.58)     2:13.33 (35.06)
        2:51.22 (37.89)     3:29.85 (38.63)
        4:01.90 (32.05)     4:32.64 (30.74)
 18 #Burckle, Christopher  16 Lakeside Swim Te  4:33.15    4:32.76  
                 28.59      1:01.00 (32.41)
        1:37.30 (36.30)     2:12.65 (35.35)
        2:50.96 (38.31)     3:30.38 (39.42)
        4:02.33 (31.95)     4:32.76 (30.43)
 19 Koerten, Brett         18 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:32.53    4:32.84  
                 28.58      1:00.85 (32.27)
        1:36.37 (35.52)     2:11.14 (34.77)
        2:49.31 (38.17)     3:28.77 (39.46)
        4:01.17 (32.40)     4:32.84 (31.67)
 20 Callahan, Kevin        17 Dynamo Swim Club  4:30.69    4:32.90  
                 29.51      1:02.95 (33.44)
        1:39.36 (36.41)     2:14.94 (35.58)
        2:51.21 (36.27)     3:28.31 (37.10)
        4:01.59 (33.28)     4:32.90 (31.31)
 21 Smith, Justin          19 Unattached-MI     4:33.69    4:33.41  
                 28.58      1:01.35 (32.77)
        1:36.53 (35.18)     2:12.13 (35.60)
        2:51.70 (39.57)     3:32.27 (40.57)
        4:03.89 (31.62)     4:33.41 (29.52)
 22 #Brown, Ted            19 Irish Aquatics-I  4:32.00    4:33.43  
                 28.04      1:00.11 (32.07)
        1:36.23 (36.12)     2:11.97 (35.74)
        2:51.66 (39.69)     3:32.52 (40.86)
        4:03.71 (31.19)     4:33.43 (29.72)
 23 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  4:31.60    4:33.71  
                 28.97      1:01.19 (32.22)
        1:37.00 (35.81)     2:12.18 (35.18)
        2:50.62 (38.44)     3:30.75 (40.13)
        4:02.62 (31.87)     4:33.71 (31.09)
 24 Thorburn, Jeffrey      19 Swim Atlanta-GA   3:56.38Y   4:33.86  
                 28.28      1:00.78 (32.50)
        1:36.00 (35.22)     2:10.70 (34.70)
        2:50.97 (40.27)     3:31.71 (40.74)
        4:03.17 (31.46)     4:33.86 (30.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   4:34.02    4:34.81  
                 28.99      1:02.44 (33.45)
        1:38.63 (36.19)     2:14.35 (35.72)
        2:53.23 (38.88)     3:33.35 (40.12)
        4:04.73 (31.38)     4:34.81 (30.08)
 26 Haley, Trevor          20 Mission Viejo-CA  3:55.93Y   4:35.00  
                 28.92      1:01.02 (32.10)
        1:37.29 (36.27)     2:12.68 (35.39)
        2:52.48 (39.80)     3:32.46 (39.98)
        4:04.38 (31.92)     4:35.00 (30.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Hinrichsen, Sven      15 Curl-Burke-PV     4:33.93    4:35.34  
                 29.54      1:02.24 (32.70)
        1:36.92 (34.68)     2:11.78 (34.86)
        2:52.15 (40.37)     3:32.97 (40.82)
        4:04.73 (31.76)     4:35.34 (30.61)
 28 Hooper, Matthew        30 Alamo Area-ST     4:33.82    4:35.54  
                 27.88        59.55 (31.67)
        1:35.71 (36.16)     2:10.79 (35.08)
        2:50.96 (40.17)     3:32.04 (41.08)
        4:05.13 (33.09)     4:35.54 (30.41)
 29 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  4:30.52    4:35.95  
                 27.59        59.70 (32.11)
        1:34.88 (35.18)     2:09.12 (34.24)
        2:47.85 (38.73)     3:27.29 (39.44)
        4:01.17 (33.88)     4:35.95 (34.78)
 30 Hasbani, Meir          19 Lake Forest-IL/P  3:53.06Y   4:35.99  
                 28.35      1:00.60 (32.25)
        1:36.69 (36.09)     2:11.34 (34.65)
        2:51.72 (40.38)     3:33.07 (41.35)
        4:04.63 (31.56)     4:35.99 (31.36)
 31 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  4:34.13    4:36.44  
                 29.08      1:03.26 (34.18)
        1:40.90 (37.64)     2:17.33 (36.43)
        2:55.33 (38.00)     3:33.78 (38.45)
        4:05.44 (31.66)     4:36.44 (31.00)
 32 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  3:53.69Y   4:36.93  
                 29.04      1:02.15 (33.11)
        1:39.41 (37.26)     2:15.12 (35.71)
        2:55.10 (39.98)     3:36.91 (41.81)
        4:07.40 (30.49)     4:36.93 (29.53)
 33 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            4:31.65    4:37.89  
                 28.43      1:00.53 (32.10)
        1:36.31 (35.78)     2:11.93 (35.62)
        2:52.08 (40.15)     3:31.85 (39.77)
        4:04.83 (32.98)     4:37.89 (33.06)
 34 Gregory, Jeremy        16 Tacoma Swim Club  4:33.03    4:38.04  
                 28.99      1:01.87 (32.88)
        1:37.53 (35.66)     2:13.03 (35.50)
        2:52.14 (39.11)     3:32.90 (40.76)
        4:05.81 (32.91)     4:38.04 (32.23)
 35 #Thompson, Dustin      21 Big Cat Aquatics  3:53.99Y   4:38.38  
                 28.21      1:00.32 (32.11)
        1:36.77 (36.45)     2:12.68 (35.91)
        2:54.34 (41.66)     3:36.24 (41.90)
        4:07.58 (31.34)     4:38.38 (30.80)
 36 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  4:33.36    4:39.02  
                 29.32      1:03.59 (34.27)
        1:39.83 (36.24)     2:15.80 (35.97)
        2:55.30 (39.50)     3:35.64 (40.34)
        4:08.19 (32.55)     4:39.02 (30.83)
 37 Riley, Sean            19 Longhorn Aquatic  3:55.80Y   4:43.45  
                 27.54        59.48 (31.94)
        1:37.03 (37.55)     2:13.71 (36.68)
        2:53.69 (39.98)     3:35.76 (42.07)
        4:10.36 (34.60)     4:43.45 (33.09)
 38 Lathrope, Scott        18 Orinda Aquatics-  4:30.66    4:43.47  
                 28.42      1:01.50 (33.08)
        1:37.07 (35.57)     2:10.49 (33.42)
        2:52.58 (42.09)     3:36.30 (43.72)
        4:10.01 (33.71)     4:43.47 (33.46)
 -- Brumberg, Eric         20 Gloucester Cnty-  4:31.89         DQ  
                 28.39      1:02.33 (33.94)
        1:37.84 (35.51)     2:13.77 (35.93)
        2:54.05 (40.28)     3:35.08 (41.03)
        4:08.01 (32.93)     4:40.12 (32.11)

Results Link Embed HTML: