2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - Meet Results


8/3/2004 - 8/7/2004   Palo Alto, CA, USA
2004 ConocoPhillips National Championships - 8/3/2004 to 8/7/2004 
 
 Event 3  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 53.66  3/31/2004 Libby Lenton, AUS
     American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: U 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
 LC Nationals: M 54.07  8/14/2000 Jenny Thompson, Stanford
 Sum National:   57.69
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Townsend, Danielle     20 Aggie Swim Club-    56.57      56.49  
                 27.35        56.49 (29.14)
  2 Denby, Kara            18 Conejo Simi-CA      56.76      56.69  
                 27.26        56.69 (29.43)
  3 Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L    55.91      57.14  
                 27.46        57.14 (29.68)
  4 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic    56.02      57.17  
                 27.45        57.17 (29.72)
  5 Hentschel, Susan       19 Wash. Twp. Wave-    50.26Y     57.23  
                 27.18        57.23 (30.05)
  6 Dwelley, Kate          15 Terrapins-PC        56.83      57.29  
                 27.57        57.29 (29.72)
  7 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog-G    56.64      57.32  
                 27.66        57.32 (29.66)
  8 *Balmy, Coralie        17 France              57.21      57.44  
                 28.26        57.44 (29.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN             56.79      57.45  
                 27.99        57.45 (29.46)
 10 Bishop, Brooke         17 Palo Alto Stanfo    50.31Y     57.50  
                 27.29        57.50 (30.21)
 11 Carter, Austen         17 Team Greenville-    57.33      57.51  
                 27.90        57.51 (29.61)
 12 Miller, Anna           18 Pilot-Knoxville-    57.53      57.53  
                 27.65        57.53 (29.88)
 13 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-    56.99      57.56  
                 27.87        57.56 (29.69)
 13 Marsman, Marie         22 De Anza Cupertin    56.82      57.56  
                 27.91        57.56 (29.65)
 15 Siminski, Kristin      20 Longhorn Aquatic    57.13      57.58  
                 27.73        57.58 (29.85)
 15 Nauta, Chelsea         15 TampaBayAquatics    57.61      57.58  
                 27.81        57.58 (29.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA    50.25Y     57.61  
                 27.63        57.61 (29.98)
 18 Gruber, Amy            21 Aquahawks-MV/U o    50.34Y     57.70  
                 27.77        57.70 (29.93)
 19 Humphries, Kaela       21 Longhorn Aquatic    50.51Y     57.71  
                 27.87        57.71 (29.84)
 20 Preyss, Lauren         19 Lake Erie Silver    57.43      57.75  
                 27.53        57.75 (30.22)
 21 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 Curl-Burke-PV       57.54      57.78  
                 27.49        57.78 (30.29)
 21 Medina, Lauren         21 California Aquat    57.66      57.78  
                 28.09        57.78 (29.69)
 21 Radke, Katrina         33 Swimcraft-PC        57.07      57.78  
                 27.26        57.78 (30.52)
 24 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo    56.92      57.82  
                 28.06        57.82 (29.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia    57.09      57.85  
                 27.75        57.85 (30.10)
 25 Hardt, Julie           22 Reno Aquatics-PC    57.37      57.85  
                 28.09        57.85 (29.76)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 #Lieb, Catherine       19 Aggie Swim Club-    57.10      57.92  
                 27.81        57.92 (30.11)
 28 Ewing, Emile           16 Thills Swim Club    57.48      58.03  
                 28.27        58.03 (29.76)
 28 Cole, Jessica          17 Parkway Swim Clu    57.36      58.03  
                 27.67        58.03 (30.36)
 30 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Fleet Swimming-G    55.57S     58.05  
                 28.12        58.05 (29.93)
 31 *Serrano, Tania        24 Mexico              57.31      58.22  
                 28.29        58.22 (29.93)
 32 Peterson, Sarah        16 Nashville Aquati    57.61      58.24  
                 27.84        58.24 (30.40)
 33 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC        57.66      58.28  
                 28.24        58.28 (30.04)
 34 Dlugonski, Deirdre     21 Big Cat Aquatics    57.20      58.47  
                 28.29        58.47 (30.18)
 35 Jennings, Emilee       15 King-PN             57.63      58.53  
                 28.27        58.53 (30.26)
 36 Reynolds, Caitlin      16 Dynamo Swim Club    57.43      58.60  
                 28.64        58.60 (29.96)
 37 #Wilson, Teresa        19 Ukiah Dolphins-P    50.34Y     58.75  
                 28.19        58.75 (30.56)
 38 Faulkner, Jaclyn       20 Longhorn Aquatic    49.99Y     58.83  
                 28.06        58.83 (30.77)
 39 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati    50.05Y     58.90  
                 28.25        58.90 (30.65)
 40 Baughman, Taylor       17 Carmel Swim Club    50.15Y     58.94  
                 27.76        58.94 (31.18)
 41 #Coombe, Kathryn       21 Minnesota-MN/M3F    50.12Y     58.99  
                 27.83        58.99 (31.16)
 42 Brown, Connie          19 Longhorn Aquatic    50.42Y     59.23  
                 28.47        59.23 (30.76)
 43 #Perry, Rebecca        18 NC State Aquatic    50.54Y     59.31  
                 28.71        59.31 (30.60)
 44 Smith, Julianne        14 Raleigh Swimming    50.10Y     59.32  
                 28.12        59.32 (31.20)
 45 Law, Colleen           16 Curl-Burke-PV       57.40      59.46  
                 28.34        59.46 (31.12)




Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
     American: A 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: U 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
 Sum National:   52.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Tucker, Scott          29 Irvine Novaquati    49.57      50.33  
                 23.89        50.33 (26.44)
  2 *Bodet, Sebastien      19 France              51.24      50.67  
                 24.42        50.67 (26.25)
  3 Weber-Gale, Garrett    18 Longhorn Aquatic    49.68      50.76  
                 24.20        50.76 (26.56)
  4 *Galavtine, Antoine    19 France              51.15      50.90  
                 24.49        50.90 (26.41)
  5 Verlatti, Ryan         17 Tacoma Swim Club    51.13      50.99  
                 24.63        50.99 (26.36)
  6 Silkaitis, Terrence    20 Minnesota-MN/WSO    50.15      51.25  
                 25.12        51.25 (26.13)
  7 Ransom, Kyle           19 Stanford Swimmin    51.96      51.42  
                 24.61        51.42 (26.81)
  8 Grant, Andrew          19 San Ramon-PC        51.62      51.44  
                 24.71        51.44 (26.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 *Maitre, David         24 France              50.74      51.51  
                 24.52        51.51 (26.99)
 10 Goldberg, Bryan        21 Tennessee Aquati    51.86      51.52  
                 24.73        51.52 (26.79)
 11 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua    44.29Y     51.56  
                 25.07        51.56 (26.49)
 12 #Copeland, William     18 Rockbridge Swimm    51.67      51.57  
                 24.47        51.57 (27.10)
 13 *Mallet, Gregory       20 France              51.07      51.70  
                 25.31        51.70 (26.39)
 14 O'Halloran, Tyler      19 Longhorn Aquatic    44.11Y     51.71  
                 24.79        51.71 (26.92)
 14 Morse, Ivan            21 San Ramon-PC        51.35      51.71  
                 25.06        51.71 (26.65)
 16 #Sullivant, Andrew     20 Aggie Swim Club-    44.42Y     51.76  
                 24.54        51.76 (27.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 #Newmann, Scott        20 Aggie Swim Club-    51.82      51.80  
                 24.52        51.80 (27.28)
 18 Jones, Cullen          20 NC State Aquatic    43.59Y     51.87  
                 24.39        51.87 (27.48)
 19 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA    51.83      51.93  
                 25.28        51.93 (26.65)
 20 *Gueraldi, Renato      23 California Aquat    51.85      51.96  
                 25.31        51.96 (26.65)
 21 Pritchett, Poston      19 Longhorn Aquatic    51.86      52.06  
                 24.52        52.06 (27.54)
 22 Doyle, Joseph          19 Unattached-OH       52.01      52.10  
                 24.76        52.10 (27.34)
 23 Adrian, Nathan         15 Tacoma Swim Club    51.49      52.18  
                 24.92        52.18 (27.26)
 24 Blanchard, Daniel      21 Aggie Swim Club-    51.93      52.38  
                 24.40        52.38 (27.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Barrett, Jeffrey       20 Sun Devil Aquati    51.92      52.48  
                 25.08        52.48 (27.40)
 26 #Osten, Neil           21 Minnesota-MN/Ver    43.72Y     52.55  
                 25.04        52.55 (27.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Gardner, Terry        19 Aggie Swim Club-    44.85Y     52.58  
                 25.20        52.58 (27.38)
 28 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic    52.14      52.63  
                 25.00        52.63 (27.63)
 29 #Northrop, Daryl       21 Big Cat Aquatics    44.62Y     53.03  
                 25.09        53.03 (27.94)
 30 *Strohmeyer, Guillaum  19 France              51.89      53.05  
                 25.08        53.05 (27.97)
 31 #Diotte, Matt          18 King-PN             52.15      53.37  
                 25.28        53.37 (28.09)
 32 Flatt, Wesley          19 Swim Atlanta-GA     51.61      53.61  
                 25.22        53.61 (28.39)
 33 McCaffrey, Sean        21 Minnesota-MN/WSO    52.11      55.84  
                 29.01        55.84 (26.83)
 -- Hannan, Thomas         24 King-PN/TEXAS       50.47         NS  
 -- #Murphy, Edwin         22 Rec Plex Swim Te    51.83         NS  




Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
     American: A 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open: U 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 LC Nationals: M 2:24.75  8/14/2000 Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldogs
 Sum National:   2:38.09
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Ertter, Lindsey        21 Athens Bulldog-G  2:31.56    2:31.95  
                 34.39      1:13.12 (38.73)
        1:51.84 (38.72)     2:31.95 (40.11)
  2 Soni, Rebecca          17 Scarlet Aquatic-  2:29.08    2:32.26  
                 34.77      1:13.33 (38.56)
        1:52.51 (39.18)     2:32.26 (39.75)
  3 Spann, Alexandra       17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:29.76    2:32.79  
                 35.21      1:13.95 (38.74)
        1:53.06 (39.11)     2:32.79 (39.73)
  4 Botzum, Jessica        18 YMCA of the Tria  2:30.63    2:33.75  
                 34.85      1:13.64 (38.79)
        1:52.89 (39.25)     2:33.75 (40.86)
  5 Hehn, Keri             23 Minnesota-MN      2:32.10    2:34.14  
                 35.43      1:15.14 (39.71)
        1:54.61 (39.47)     2:34.14 (39.53)
  6 Degolia, Hailey        17 Pleasanton Sea H  2:35.57    2:35.26  
                 35.73      1:15.28 (39.55)
        1:55.04 (39.76)     2:35.26 (40.22)
  7 Pangilinan, Jaclyn     18 White Plains Ywc  2:34.25    2:35.46  
                 35.48      1:14.74 (39.26)
        1:54.76 (40.02)     2:35.46 (40.70)
  8 Bell, Katherine        19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.76Y   2:35.51  
                 35.10      1:14.42 (39.32)
        1:54.51 (40.09)     2:35.51 (41.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 #Graham, Laura         20 Wildcat Aquatics  2:34.37    2:35.64  
                 35.17      1:14.50 (39.33)
        1:54.96 (40.46)     2:35.64 (40.68)
 10 Briskie, Erin          20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:36.33    2:35.67  
                 36.62      1:16.33 (39.71)
        1:55.85 (39.52)     2:35.67 (39.82)
 11 Jensen, Alicia         17 Team Foxjet-MN    2:34.66    2:35.72  
                 35.88      1:15.05 (39.17)
        1:55.12 (40.07)     2:35.72 (40.60)
 12 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown-MA     2:34.88    2:35.76  
                 35.32      1:14.96 (39.64)
        1:54.98 (40.02)     2:35.76 (40.78)
 13 *Dobral, Coralie       17 France            2:33.05    2:35.77  
                 35.99      1:15.56 (39.57)
        1:55.28 (39.72)     2:35.77 (40.49)
 14 Schmitt, Jessica       13 North Coast Aqua  2:34.60    2:36.01  
                 35.78      1:15.16 (39.38)
        1:55.32 (40.16)     2:36.01 (40.69)
 15 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green-MR  2:37.58    2:36.27  
                 36.88      1:16.64 (39.76)
        1:56.17 (39.53)     2:36.27 (40.10)
 16 Clemens, Alison        15 Asphalt Green-MR  2:37.16    2:36.36  
                 35.33      1:15.04 (39.71)
        1:55.02 (39.98)     2:36.36 (41.34)
 16 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:37.06    2:36.36  
                 36.15      1:15.58 (39.43)
        1:55.62 (40.04)     2:36.36 (40.74)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:35.21    2:36.63  
                 36.20      1:15.99 (39.79)
        1:56.31 (40.32)     2:36.63 (40.32)
 19 Commander, Shantel     20 Nashville Aquati  2:35.35    2:36.69  
                 36.59      1:16.21 (39.62)
        1:56.47 (40.26)     2:36.69 (40.22)
 20 Smith, Elizabeth       15 Parkway Swim Clu  2:35.17    2:36.72  
                 35.86      1:16.32 (40.46)
        1:56.74 (40.42)     2:36.72 (39.98)
 21 Buchanan, Jessica      18 Lakeridge Swimmi  2:35.64    2:37.00  
                 36.34      1:15.51 (39.17)
        1:55.73 (40.22)     2:37.00 (41.27)
 22 Hardy, Jessica         17 Irvine Novaquati  2:37.79    2:37.13  
                 34.52      1:13.78 (39.26)
        1:55.22 (41.44)     2:37.13 (41.91)
 23 Meng, Heather          19 Gloucester Cnty-  2:36.74    2:37.14  
                 34.98      1:14.78 (39.80)
        1:55.68 (40.90)     2:37.14 (41.46)
 24 Sacco, Brittany        17 City of Plano-NT  2:37.12    2:37.52  
                 35.91      1:15.76 (39.85)
        1:56.44 (40.68)     2:37.52 (41.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 *Le Paranthoen, Ann-S  27 France            2:36.94    2:37.81  
                 35.68      1:15.15 (39.47)
        1:56.18 (41.03)     2:37.81 (41.63)
 26 Finn, Alisa            13 New Trier-IL      2:35.11    2:38.12  
                 36.83      1:16.52 (39.69)
        1:56.98 (40.46)     2:38.12 (41.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gabert, Stephanie      14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:35.30    2:38.37  
                 36.20      1:16.76 (40.56)
        1:57.16 (40.40)     2:38.37 (41.21)
 28 Stupp, Julie           18 Parkway Swim Clu  2:36.79    2:38.60  
                 35.26      1:15.75 (40.49)
        1:56.95 (41.20)     2:38.60 (41.65)
 29 Boosalis, Maryann      17 Industry Hills-C  2:36.32    2:39.20  
                 35.70      1:15.30 (39.60)
        1:56.10 (40.80)     2:39.20 (43.10)
 30 Gilbert, Kirsten       21 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:32.85S   2:39.37  
                 35.77      1:15.88 (40.11)
        1:56.93 (41.05)     2:39.37 (42.44)
 31 #Kohutek, Michelle     19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:16.96Y   2:39.62  
                 36.35      1:17.19 (40.84)
        1:58.01 (40.82)     2:39.62 (41.61)
 32 McIntyre, Melissa      17 Tacoma Swim Club  2:37.43    2:41.04  
                 34.52      1:14.67 (40.15)
        1:57.47 (42.80)     2:41.04 (43.57)
 33 Miller, Marcelle       20 Seacoast-NE       2:37.29    2:41.11  
                 36.59      1:17.25 (40.66)
        1:58.47 (41.22)     2:41.11 (42.64)
 34 Schweitzer, Colleen    16 Highlands Ranch-  2:37.94    2:41.13  
                 35.59      1:16.17 (40.58)
        1:57.76 (41.59)     2:41.13 (43.37)
 35 Patterson, Genevieve   18 Thills Swim Club  2:36.27    2:41.17  
                 36.31      1:16.94 (40.63)
        1:58.14 (41.20)     2:41.17 (43.03)
 36 Heath, Samantha        16 Pleasanton Sea H  2:35.15    2:41.43  
                 36.55      1:17.30 (40.75)
        1:58.75 (41.45)     2:41.43 (42.68)
 37 Catalano, Shellene     21 Clovis Swim Club  2:16.26Y   2:42.18  
                 36.05      1:17.13 (41.08)
        1:58.82 (41.69)     2:42.18 (43.36)
 38 #Norton, Annie         16 Mecklenburg-NC    2:37.83    2:42.38  
                 37.22      1:17.96 (40.74)
        1:59.91 (41.95)     2:42.38 (42.47)
 39 Kilkuts, Courtney      16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:36.85    2:42.52  
                 36.39      1:16.43 (40.04)
        1:58.35 (41.92)     2:42.52 (44.17)
 40 Macgregor, Abby        16 Triton Swimming-  2:36.91    2:43.57  
                 35.75      1:16.53 (40.78)
        1:59.32 (42.79)     2:43.57 (44.25)
 41 Beaudreau, Lauren      16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:17.42Y   2:43.87  
                 36.41      1:17.97 (41.56)
        2:00.47 (42.50)     2:43.87 (43.40)
 42 Grunert, Megan         21 Central Indiana-  2:17.25Y   2:44.35  
                 36.45      1:17.97 (41.52)
        2:00.86 (42.89)     2:44.35 (43.49)
 43 Houston, Kathryn       17 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:34.33    2:45.19  
                 38.71      1:20.14 (41.43)
        2:01.65 (41.51)     2:45.19 (43.54)
 44 Fuccillo, Jeana        19 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:16.86Y   2:48.83  
                 38.33      1:20.84 (42.51)
        2:04.14 (43.30)     2:48.83 (44.69)
 -- Ellis, Alexandra       15 Blue Fins Swim T  2:34.91         NS  
 -- #Kraemer, Kerry        15 Black Dog Swimmi  2:36.53         NS  




Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: U 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 LC Nationals: M 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 Sum National:   2:22.79
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 *Nicolardot, Julien    23 France            2:15.95    2:16.69  
                 31.17      1:06.17 (35.00)
        1:41.18 (35.01)     2:16.69 (35.51)
  2 Bassett, Ethan         23 Curl-Burke-PV     2:16.03    2:16.92  
                 30.99      1:05.85 (34.86)
        1:41.26 (35.41)     2:16.92 (35.66)
  3 Spann, Scott           16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.66    2:17.68  
                 31.49      1:06.38 (34.89)
        1:41.36 (34.98)     2:17.68 (36.32)
  4 Kornfeld, Paul         17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:20.15    2:17.97  
                 31.41      1:06.66 (35.25)
        1:42.09 (35.43)     2:17.97 (35.88)
  5 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:18.90    2:18.05  
                 31.72      1:06.92 (35.20)
        1:42.02 (35.10)     2:18.05 (36.03)
  6 Mahoney, Sean          15 Terrapins-PC      2:18.19    2:18.17  
                 31.24      1:06.30 (35.06)
        1:41.79 (35.49)     2:18.17 (36.38)
  7 *Richard, Christophe   21 France            2:15.92    2:18.20  
                 31.33      1:06.45 (35.12)
        1:41.97 (35.52)     2:18.20 (36.23)
  8 Schurr, Christian      19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.17    2:19.10  
                 30.94      1:06.65 (35.71)
        1:43.51 (36.86)     2:19.10 (35.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Criste, John           15 Canyons Aquatic-  2:19.09    2:19.39  
                 31.67      1:06.55 (34.88)
        1:42.63 (36.08)     2:19.39 (36.76)
 10 *Barbosa, Henrique     20 California Aquat  2:15.94    2:19.85  
                 31.35      1:06.79 (35.44)
        1:42.94 (36.15)     2:19.85 (36.91)
 11 Callahan, Kevin        17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:17.58    2:20.18  
                 32.59      1:07.96 (35.37)
        1:43.58 (35.62)     2:20.18 (36.60)
 12 Woodruff, Patrick      20 Cascade Swim Clu  2:21.93    2:20.28  
                 32.56      1:08.17 (35.61)
        1:44.01 (35.84)     2:20.28 (36.27)
 13 *Jacobo, Alejandro     19 Mexico            2:22.49    2:20.99  
                 32.18      1:07.57 (35.39)
        1:43.77 (36.20)     2:20.99 (37.22)
 14 Kelly, Sean            20 Minnesota-MN      2:20.34    2:21.13  
                 31.71      1:07.67 (35.96)
        1:43.73 (36.06)     2:21.13 (37.40)
 15 Rasmussen, John        29 Mt Hood-OR        2:20.86    2:21.22  
                 31.01      1:06.22 (35.21)
        1:42.60 (36.38)     2:21.22 (38.62)
 16 Roberts, Jonathan      16 Greater Rocheste  2:22.76    2:21.55  
                 32.57      1:08.26 (35.69)
        1:44.51 (36.25)     2:21.55 (37.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Velez, Daniel          20 Rockville Montgo  2:21.45    2:22.02  
                 31.91      1:08.24 (36.33)
        1:45.00 (36.76)     2:22.02 (37.02)
 18 Yeager, Robert         21 Team Charlotte-N  2:21.80    2:22.57  
                 32.89      1:09.99 (37.10)
        1:46.31 (36.32)     2:22.57 (36.26)
 18 Salaz, Jake            18 Mt Hood-OR        2:21.94    2:22.57  
                 32.71      1:08.62 (35.91)
        1:44.26 (35.64)     2:22.57 (38.31)
 20 Tobler, Nicholas       22 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:21.70    2:22.75  
                 32.07      1:08.41 (36.34)
        1:44.98 (36.57)     2:22.75 (37.77)
 21 Brown, Thomas          21 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:20.83    2:23.19  
                 32.72      1:09.23 (36.51)
        1:46.05 (36.82)     2:23.19 (37.14)
 22 Ash, David             18 Firestone Akron-  2:19.98    2:23.40  
                 32.35      1:09.05 (36.70)
        1:45.84 (36.79)     2:23.40 (37.56)
 23 Barnes, Ivan           18 City of Plano-NT  2:21.90    2:23.48  
                 32.51      1:09.18 (36.67)
        1:45.92 (36.74)     2:23.48 (37.56)
 24 Fischetti, Robert      19 Poseidon Swimmin  2:02.03Y   2:23.51  
                 33.05      1:09.23 (36.18)
        1:46.25 (37.02)     2:23.51 (37.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Lentz, Graham         20 Unattached-PC     1:59.92Y   2:23.98  
                 32.49      1:08.69 (36.20)
        1:45.57 (36.88)     2:23.98 (38.41)
 26 Baldwin, Harry         20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:02.52Y   2:24.10  
                 32.27      1:09.43 (37.16)
        1:46.62 (37.19)     2:24.10 (37.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Divan, Paul           18 Mission Viejo-CA  2:21.81    2:24.52  
                 32.77      1:09.99 (37.22)
        1:47.55 (37.56)     2:24.52 (36.97)
 28 *Garcia, Rafael        20 Mexico            2:20.96    2:24.57  
                 33.37      1:10.13 (36.76)
        1:47.01 (36.88)     2:24.57 (37.56)
 29 Dawson, Alexander      20 Aggie Swim Club-  2:21.86    2:24.66  
                 32.92      1:09.76 (36.84)
        1:46.91 (37.15)     2:24.66 (37.75)
 30 *Jacobo, Alfredo       22 Mexico            2:20.82    2:24.94  
                 31.69      1:08.12 (36.43)
        1:45.51 (37.39)     2:24.94 (39.43)
 31 Larmoyeux, Michael     17 Bolles School-FL  2:21.87    2:25.03  
                 32.80      1:09.40 (36.60)
        1:46.60 (37.20)     2:25.03 (38.43)
 32 Clements, Joey         21 Unattached-AZ     1:59.66Y   2:25.05  
                 31.88      1:08.48 (36.60)
        1:45.80 (37.32)     2:25.05 (39.25)
 33 Vanderkaay, Christian  22 Club Wolverine-M  2:22.61    2:25.67  
                 33.03      1:09.84 (36.81)
        1:46.49 (36.65)     2:25.67 (39.18)
 34 Williams, Alexander    19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:21.04    2:25.69  
                 32.88      1:09.45 (36.57)
        1:47.39 (37.94)     2:25.69 (38.30)
 35 Molnar, Matthew        19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:01.48Y   2:25.86  
                 32.29      1:08.51 (36.22)
        1:46.80 (38.29)     2:25.86 (39.06)
 36 Magruder, Agustin      18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:20.41    2:26.56  
                 32.32      1:09.00 (36.68)
        1:46.45 (37.45)     2:26.56 (40.11)
 37 #Youm, Joon            19 King-PN           2:02.28Y   2:26.91  
                 32.42      1:09.93 (37.51)
        1:47.39 (37.46)     2:26.91 (39.52)
 38 Ratliff, Williamson    20 Gator Swim Club-  2:02.42Y   2:27.47  
                 32.61      1:09.48 (36.87)
        1:47.84 (38.36)     2:27.47 (39.63)
 39 #Ptasnik, Elliot       21 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:02.54Y   2:29.14  
                 31.73      1:08.89 (37.16)
        1:48.34 (39.45)     2:29.14 (40.80)
 40 #Johnson, Seth         19 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:22.69    2:29.86  
                 33.76      1:12.47 (38.71)
        1:50.06 (37.59)     2:29.86 (39.80)
 41 #McGrath, John         20 South Shore YMCA  2:02.11Y   2:31.50  
                 33.19      1:11.00 (37.81)
        1:50.56 (39.56)     2:31.50 (40.94)
 -- Fedderly, Matthew      18 Eagle Swim Team-  2:21.80         DQ  
                 32.56      1:09.26 (36.70)
        1:48.83 (39.57)     2:29.17 (40.34)
 -- #Keister, Christopher  17 Big Cat Aquatics  2:22.19         NS  
 -- Wolfe, Nicholas        20 Stanford Swimmin  2:20.20         NS  




Event 7  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open: U 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 LC Nationals: M 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal. Aq.
 Sum National:   2:19.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.19    2:14.99  
                 31.71      1:05.65 (33.94)
        1:40.21 (34.56)     2:14.99 (34.78)
  2 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village-MR  2:14.54    2:15.33  
                 32.31      1:05.81 (33.50)
        1:40.65 (34.84)     2:15.33 (34.68)
  3 Chura, Haley           19 Southern Marlins  2:14.51    2:15.78  
                 32.78      1:07.06 (34.28)
        1:41.72 (34.66)     2:15.78 (34.06)
  4 McGregory, Hayley      18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.79    2:16.18  
                 31.94      1:06.82 (34.88)
        1:42.55 (35.73)     2:16.18 (33.63)
  5 #Crippen, Teresa       14 Germantown-MA     2:18.34    2:17.35  
                 32.54      1:07.30 (34.76)
        1:42.91 (35.61)     2:17.35 (34.44)
  6 Thompson, Kathryn      17 Roseburg Swim Te  2:15.85    2:18.13  
                 33.41      1:08.31 (34.90)
        1:43.49 (35.18)     2:18.13 (34.64)
  7 Viveros, Renee         17 Canyons Aquatic-  2:18.77    2:18.36  
                 32.43      1:07.37 (34.94)
        1:42.66 (35.29)     2:18.36 (35.70)
  8 Smith, Kelsy           17 Marlins of Ralei  2:18.55    2:18.84  
                 33.47      1:08.54 (35.07)
        1:43.88 (35.34)     2:18.84 (34.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 #Kelly, Margaret       16 Ann Arbor Swim C  2:19.92    2:19.08  
                 31.88      1:06.92 (35.04)
        1:43.05 (36.13)     2:19.08 (36.03)
 10 Rogers, Lauren         17 Terrapins-PC      2:14.86    2:19.46  
                 32.80      1:07.90 (35.10)
        1:43.92 (36.02)     2:19.46 (35.54)
 11 #Neal, Emily           16 City of Plano-NT  2:19.07    2:19.62  
                 33.87      1:09.34 (35.47)
        1:44.76 (35.42)     2:19.62 (34.86)
 12 Larochelle, Natalie    17 Napa Valley Swim  2:19.68    2:19.75  
                 33.66      1:08.74 (35.08)
        1:43.67 (34.93)     2:19.75 (36.08)
 13 Skolaski, Jennifer     21 Wisconsin Aquati  2:17.71    2:19.76  
                 33.08      1:08.04 (34.96)
        1:44.01 (35.97)     2:19.76 (35.75)
 14 #Golden, Julie         15 Birmingham Swimm  2:19.55    2:20.03  
                 33.08      1:08.43 (35.35)
        1:44.33 (35.90)     2:20.03 (35.70)
 15 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:12.43S   2:20.12  
                 32.92      1:08.33 (35.41)
        1:44.10 (35.77)     2:20.12 (36.02)
 16 Rademacher, Stacy      19 Mecklenburg-NC    2:19.70    2:20.26  
                 33.44      1:08.69 (35.25)
        1:44.68 (35.99)     2:20.26 (35.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chin, Alyssa           20 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:19.44    2:20.50  
                 32.90      1:07.97 (35.07)
        1:43.82 (35.85)     2:20.50 (36.68)
 18 Smart, Lauren          14 Team Charlotte-N  2:00.25Y   2:20.52  
                 32.87      1:09.19 (36.32)
        1:45.01 (35.82)     2:20.52 (35.51)
 19 #Leddy, Meghan         13 Eastern Express-  2:19.30    2:20.58  
                 33.53      1:08.60 (35.07)
        1:44.66 (36.06)     2:20.58 (35.92)
 20 Voyles, Lindsay        18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:19.65    2:20.72  
                 32.84      1:08.11 (35.27)
        1:44.53 (36.42)     2:20.72 (36.19)
 21 McLane, Julianne       16 Terrapins-PC      2:17.57    2:20.86  
                 32.86      1:08.18 (35.32)
        1:44.48 (36.30)     2:20.86 (36.38)
 22 #Wind, Katherine       19 Minnesota-MN/STA  2:19.63    2:20.99  
                 33.22      1:09.26 (36.04)
        1:44.87 (35.61)     2:20.99 (36.12)
 23 Liu, Michelle          16 De Anza Cupertin  2:19.39    2:21.38  
                 33.29      1:08.43 (35.14)
        1:44.72 (36.29)     2:21.38 (36.66)
 24 #Szymanski, Genevieve  15 Haines Dolphins-  2:18.93    2:22.00  
                 32.52      1:07.70 (35.18)
        1:44.55 (36.85)     2:22.00 (37.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Holmes, Erin          15 Channel Cats-IE   2:19.81    2:22.55  
                 33.39      1:09.03 (35.64)
        1:45.81 (36.78)     2:22.55 (36.74)
 26 Scarborough, Kimberly  21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:19.25    2:22.75  
                 33.78      1:09.21 (35.43)
        1:46.07 (36.86)     2:22.75 (36.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Silver, Helen          20 California Aquat  2:17.54    2:22.90  
                 33.36      1:09.19 (35.83)
        1:45.92 (36.73)     2:22.90 (36.98)
 28 Hart, Lindsay          18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:19.01    2:23.00  
                 34.05      1:09.80 (35.75)
        1:46.18 (36.38)     2:23.00 (36.82)
 29 Harris, Carrera        18 Bakersfield Swim  2:19.91    2:23.26  
                 33.30      1:08.41 (35.11)
        1:45.56 (37.15)     2:23.26 (37.70)
 30 #Davis, Brittany       19 Cottonwood Heigh  1:58.00Y   2:23.27  
                 33.58      1:09.94 (36.36)
        1:46.78 (36.84)     2:23.27 (36.49)
 31 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:16.79    2:23.38  
                 33.47      1:09.30 (35.83)
        1:45.80 (36.50)     2:23.38 (37.58)
 32 Morelli, Lisa          21 California Aquat  2:14.06S   2:23.93  
                 33.75      1:09.62 (35.87)
        1:46.78 (37.16)     2:23.93 (37.15)
 33 Marik, Melissa         15 Naperville-IL     2:19.40    2:24.13  
                 33.47      1:09.48 (36.01)
        1:46.81 (37.33)     2:24.13 (37.32)
 34 Iversen, Courtney      19 Greenwood Tiger-  2:00.86Y   2:24.42  
                 33.88      1:09.70 (35.82)
        1:47.48 (37.78)     2:24.42 (36.94)
 35 Andrews, Lauren        19 Redding Swim Tea  1:59.26Y   2:25.26  
                 33.50      1:09.94 (36.44)
        1:47.54 (37.60)     2:25.26 (37.72)
 36 Ferritto, Elaine       19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.96S   2:25.28  
                 33.07      1:08.83 (35.76)
        1:46.44 (37.61)     2:25.28 (38.84)
 37 #Van Zanten, Samantha  18 King-PN           2:00.86Y   2:25.45  
                 34.59      1:11.12 (36.53)
        1:48.46 (37.34)     2:25.45 (36.99)
 38 Gnatzig, Gina          20 Aquahawks-MV/U o  1:59.80Y   2:25.71  
                 33.07      1:09.15 (36.08)
        1:46.81 (37.66)     2:25.71 (38.90)
 39 Shepherd, Sara         21 Atlantis Aquatic  1:59.40Y   2:26.29  
                 33.94      1:10.41 (36.47)
        1:48.16 (37.75)     2:26.29 (38.13)
 40 Ferguson, Kaitlyn      17 White Plains Ywc  2:19.19    2:26.58  
                 32.77      1:10.06 (37.29)
        1:48.29 (38.23)     2:26.58 (38.29)




Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     American: A 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: U 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 LC Nationals: M 1:55.15  3/20/2002 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 Sum National:   2:07.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Russell, David         17 New England Barr  2:04.78    2:02.63  
                 28.76        59.26 (30.50)
        1:30.74 (31.48)     2:02.63 (31.89)
  2 Staley, Trent          22 Trojan Swim Club  2:01.44    2:04.61  
                 29.71      1:01.37 (31.66)
        1:32.88 (31.51)     2:04.61 (31.73)
  3 Vayo, Louis            18 Fast Swim Team-C  2:01.77    2:05.25  
                 29.65      1:01.05 (31.40)
        1:32.97 (31.92)     2:05.25 (32.28)
  4 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  2:04.85    2:05.32  
                 30.50      1:02.15 (31.65)
        1:33.62 (31.47)     2:05.32 (31.70)
  5 Paul, Alister          21 Boilermaker Aqua  1:44.03Y   2:05.97  
                 29.57      1:01.22 (31.65)
        1:33.62 (32.40)     2:05.97 (32.35)
  6 *Maire, Romain         19 France            2:03.21    2:06.06  
                 29.40      1:00.86 (31.46)
        1:33.48 (32.62)     2:06.06 (32.58)
  7 Hopkins, Michael       17 Delaware Swim Te  2:05.69    2:06.33  
                 29.65      1:01.25 (31.60)
        1:33.80 (32.55)     2:06.33 (32.53)
  8 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  2:06.59    2:06.61  
                 29.54      1:01.20 (31.66)
        1:33.71 (32.51)     2:06.61 (32.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sacco, Thomas          19 City of Plano-NT  1:46.80Y   2:07.31  
                 29.19      1:01.57 (32.38)
        1:34.52 (32.95)     2:07.31 (32.79)
 10 #Patton, Sean          17 Mecklenburg-NC    2:06.84    2:07.43  
                 30.24      1:02.20 (31.96)
        1:34.81 (32.61)     2:07.43 (32.62)
 11 Deweese, Jeffrey       18 Poseidon Swimmin  2:06.56    2:07.61  
                 29.79      1:01.76 (31.97)
        1:34.98 (33.22)     2:07.61 (32.63)
 12 Lathrope, Scott        18 Orinda Aquatics-  2:04.93    2:07.76  
                 30.24      1:02.39 (32.15)
        1:34.71 (32.32)     2:07.76 (33.05)
 13 Taylor, Thomas         19 Athens Bulldog-G  2:06.56    2:07.94  
                 29.34      1:00.93 (31.59)
        1:33.83 (32.90)     2:07.94 (34.11)
 13 Thorburn, Jeffrey      19 Swim Atlanta-GA   1:47.63Y   2:07.94  
                 30.38      1:02.30 (31.92)
        1:35.03 (32.73)     2:07.94 (32.91)
 15 Wolfe, Michael         18 ConocoPhillips S  2:03.43    2:08.07  
                 30.32      1:02.52 (32.20)
        1:35.36 (32.84)     2:08.07 (32.71)
 16 Leach, Matthew         23 Indiana Swim Tea  2:04.78    2:08.10  
                 29.84      1:01.84 (32.00)
        1:35.04 (33.20)     2:08.10 (33.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Emanuel, Ryan          16 Badger Swim Club  2:06.88    2:08.16  
                 29.33      1:01.32 (31.99)
        1:33.99 (32.67)     2:08.16 (34.17)
 18 #Dickson, Luke         20 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:07.13    2:08.18  
                 30.76      1:02.93 (32.17)
        1:35.79 (32.86)     2:08.18 (32.39)
 19 Brandenberger, Chris   21 Three Village-MR  2:06.49    2:08.23  
                 30.35      1:02.89 (32.54)
        1:35.83 (32.94)     2:08.23 (32.40)
 20 Maher, Alan            16 Nashville Aquati  2:06.53    2:08.26  
                 30.47      1:03.03 (32.56)
        1:36.24 (33.21)     2:08.26 (32.02)
 21 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg-NC    2:06.90    2:08.36  
                 30.48      1:02.71 (32.23)
        1:35.08 (32.37)     2:08.36 (33.28)
 22 Boswell, Bradley       19 Tennessee Aquati  1:48.10Y   2:08.60  
                 30.24      1:03.37 (33.13)
        1:36.39 (33.02)     2:08.60 (32.21)
 23 Jones, Michael         20 Firestone Akron-  2:06.65    2:08.65  
                 29.99      1:02.58 (32.59)
        1:35.76 (33.18)     2:08.65 (32.89)
 24 #McLin, Shawn          20 Big Cat Aquatics  1:47.89Y   2:08.70  
                 30.00      1:02.41 (32.41)
        1:35.67 (33.26)     2:08.70 (33.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  2:06.67    2:09.05  
                 30.57      1:03.41 (32.84)
        1:36.42 (33.01)     2:09.05 (32.63)
 26 Rose, Zachary          16 Brunswick Ywca-G  2:06.62    2:09.19  
                 30.24      1:02.30 (32.06)
        1:35.55 (33.25)     2:09.19 (33.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rahaeuser, Evan        21 Sun Devil Aquati  1:48.36Y   2:09.78  
                 30.33      1:02.85 (32.52)
        1:35.87 (33.02)     2:09.78 (33.91)
 28 Reed, Thomas           21 Rockville Montgo  1:47.86Y   2:10.11  
                 30.32      1:02.80 (32.48)
        1:36.38 (33.58)     2:10.11 (33.73)
 29 #Neal, Matthew         21 Aggie Swim Club-  1:47.66Y   2:10.20  
                 30.37      1:02.94 (32.57)
        1:36.25 (33.31)     2:10.20 (33.95)
 30 Bezerra, Diogo         23 Team Starbucks-P  1:48.42Y   2:10.46  
                 30.75      1:03.40 (32.65)
        1:37.09 (33.69)     2:10.46 (33.37)
 -- Metcalf, Scott         21 Orinda Aquatics-  1:48.38Y        NS  




Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
     American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
    U.S. Open: U 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 LC Nationals: M 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 Sum National:   2:17.29
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:11.24    2:13.23  
                 30.21      1:04.09 (33.88)
        1:38.37 (34.28)     2:13.23 (34.86)
  2 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  2:13.68    2:13.64  
                 29.50      1:03.34 (33.84)
        1:38.05 (34.71)     2:13.64 (35.59)
  3 Sims, Amanda           15 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:15.73    2:15.46  
                 30.37      1:05.08 (34.71)
        1:39.68 (34.60)     2:15.46 (35.78)
  4 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  2:15.79    2:15.65  
                 30.26      1:04.54 (34.28)
        1:40.10 (35.56)     2:15.65 (35.55)
  5 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  2:12.82    2:15.92  
                 30.14      1:04.06 (33.92)
        1:39.06 (35.00)     2:15.92 (36.86)
  6 Morris, Kailey         16 Big Cat Aquatics  2:16.81    2:16.45  
                 30.77      1:05.03 (34.26)
        1:40.67 (35.64)     2:16.45 (35.78)
  7 Rys, Rachel            16 Santa Barbara-CA  2:16.77    2:16.56  
                 30.25      1:05.16 (34.91)
        1:40.93 (35.77)     2:16.56 (35.63)
  8 Schuknecht, Alisa      21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:16.99    2:16.75  
                 31.53      1:05.95 (34.42)
        1:41.15 (35.20)     2:16.75 (35.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins-PC      2:16.71    2:17.11  
                 31.71      1:06.84 (35.13)
        1:41.93 (35.09)     2:17.11 (35.18)
 10 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore-  2:12.90    2:17.15  
                 30.16      1:04.40 (34.24)
        1:40.36 (35.96)     2:17.15 (36.79)
 11 Martinez, Jamie        15 De Anza Cupertin  2:16.18    2:17.48  
                 31.21      1:05.70 (34.49)
        1:41.02 (35.32)     2:17.48 (36.46)
 12 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  2:16.83    2:17.66  
                 32.85      1:08.63 (35.78)
        1:42.58 (33.95)     2:17.66 (35.08)
 13 Haglund, Karie         17 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:16.96    2:17.73  
                 31.85      1:07.03 (35.18)
        1:42.43 (35.40)     2:17.73 (35.30)
 14 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  2:15.79    2:17.79  
                 30.32      1:05.60 (35.28)
        1:40.59 (34.99)     2:17.79 (37.20)
 15 Daley, Kristabelle     20 Sierra Marlins-S  2:00.30Y   2:17.85  
                 31.01      1:06.34 (35.33)
        1:41.33 (34.99)     2:17.85 (36.52)
 16 Illescas, Jennifer     17 Asphalt Green-MR  2:17.10    2:17.88  
                 31.00      1:06.32 (35.32)
        1:41.82 (35.50)     2:17.88 (36.06)
 16 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN           2:13.73    2:17.88  
                 30.94      1:05.62 (34.68)
        1:41.43 (35.81)     2:17.88 (36.45)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           2:16.55    2:18.03  
                 30.88      1:05.96 (35.08)
        1:41.73 (35.77)     2:18.03 (36.30)
 19 Wheeler, Jenna         18 Aggie Swim Club-  2:01.47Y   2:18.26  
                 31.30      1:06.62 (35.32)
        1:42.05 (35.43)     2:18.26 (36.21)
 20 Kinney, Christina      20 Mt Hood-OR        2:01.14Y   2:18.33  
                 31.33      1:06.42 (35.09)
        1:41.85 (35.43)     2:18.33 (36.48)
 21 Durot, Elizabeth       18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:15.42    2:18.38  
                 31.22      1:06.89 (35.67)
        1:42.57 (35.68)     2:18.38 (35.81)
 22 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel  18 Nashville Aquati  2:15.80    2:18.43  
                 31.52      1:06.99 (35.47)
        1:42.59 (35.60)     2:18.43 (35.84)
 23 Hilyard, Anissa        21 Team Starbucks-P  2:00.52Y   2:18.70  
                 30.79      1:05.69 (34.90)
        1:41.48 (35.79)     2:18.70 (37.22)
 24 Lubus, Lauren          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:16.39    2:18.81  
                 31.02      1:05.36 (34.34)
        1:41.27 (35.91)     2:18.81 (37.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Nebera, Meghan         19 Aggie Swim Club-  2:15.34    2:18.82  
                 31.19      1:06.34 (35.15)
        1:41.70 (35.36)     2:18.82 (37.12)
 26 Schieman, Ellis        18 Lake Erie Silver  2:17.04    2:19.49  
                 30.86      1:05.87 (35.01)
        1:42.08 (36.21)     2:19.49 (37.41)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 McIlvain, Lindsay      17 Nashville Aquati  2:16.50    2:19.80  
                 31.53      1:07.01 (35.48)
        1:43.08 (36.07)     2:19.80 (36.72)
 28 Olin, Christina        21 Wildcat Aquatic-  2:13.31S   2:19.81  
                 31.35      1:06.77 (35.42)
        1:42.81 (36.04)     2:19.81 (37.00)
 29 Guilkey, Karen         18 Tar Heel Aquatic  2:00.82Y   2:19.84  
                 30.12      1:05.35 (35.23)
        1:41.16 (35.81)     2:19.84 (38.68)
 30 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:16.44    2:20.55  
                 30.17      1:04.94 (34.77)
        1:41.88 (36.94)     2:20.55 (38.67)
 31 #Friedman, Monika      16 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.77    2:20.62  
                 30.87      1:05.95 (35.08)
        1:43.08 (37.13)     2:20.62 (37.54)
 32 Shaw, Elizabeth        15 Nova of Virginia  2:15.79    2:20.99  
                 31.29      1:06.54 (35.25)
        1:43.38 (36.84)     2:20.99 (37.61)
 33 Broome, Annie          16 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:00.59Y   2:21.20  
                 31.11      1:06.73 (35.62)
        1:42.86 (36.13)     2:21.20 (38.34)
 34 Knapik, Ashley         15 North Baltimore-  2:16.88    2:21.25  
                 31.99      1:07.48 (35.49)
        1:43.66 (36.18)     2:21.25 (37.59)
 35 Hovey, Amber           17 De Anza Cupertin  1:59.36Y   2:21.84  
                 30.71      1:05.92 (35.21)
        1:42.33 (36.41)     2:21.84 (39.51)
 36 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y-IL  2:00.98Y   2:22.85  
                 31.56      1:07.52 (35.96)
        1:45.18 (37.66)     2:22.85 (37.67)
 37 Kuhlke, Kellyn         15 City of Plano-NT  2:16.76    2:23.46  
                 31.19      1:06.76 (35.57)
        1:44.05 (37.29)     2:23.46 (39.41)
 38 #Jaeger, Melissa       18 Wolverine Aquati  2:01.32Y   2:24.06  
                 31.32      1:07.12 (35.80)
        1:44.45 (37.33)     2:24.06 (39.61)
 39 Miller, Melissa        21 Ucla Swimming-CA  2:17.24    2:24.45  
                 31.57      1:08.00 (36.43)
        1:45.91 (37.91)     2:24.45 (38.54)
 -- Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:12.23         DQ  
 -- Dorr, McCall           23 Orinda Aquatics-  2:15.48         NS  




Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: U 1:54.31  7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 LC Nationals: M 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Sum National:   2:05.09
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Stovall, William       18 Memphis Tiger-SE  1:59.24    1:59.26  
                 26.17        55.75 (29.58)
        1:26.77 (31.02)     1:59.26 (32.49)
  2 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:00.82    2:01.18  
                 27.11        57.41 (30.30)
        1:29.05 (31.64)     2:01.18 (32.13)
  3 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:00.68    2:01.62  
                 27.49        58.44 (30.95)
        1:29.49 (31.05)     2:01.62 (32.13)
  4 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:58.48    2:02.37  
                 27.33        58.23 (30.90)
        1:30.36 (32.13)     2:02.37 (32.01)
  5 Jones, John            20 Crimson Tide-SE/  1:47.87Y   2:02.74  
                 27.33        58.54 (31.21)
        1:30.13 (31.59)     2:02.74 (32.61)
  6 Valdivieso, Juan       23 Curl-Burke-PV     2:00.03    2:02.85  
                 27.58        58.25 (30.67)
        1:29.69 (31.44)     2:02.85 (33.16)
  7 Cantwell, Christian    24 Fort Lauderdale-  2:03.99    2:02.99  
                 27.10        57.84 (30.74)
        1:29.74 (31.90)     2:02.99 (33.25)
  8 Hasbani, Meir          19 Lake Forest-IL/P  2:04.16    2:03.26  
                 27.79        58.67 (30.88)
        1:30.34 (31.67)     2:03.26 (32.92)
  8 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.69    2:03.26  
                 27.57        59.73 (32.16)
        1:31.43 (31.70)     2:03.26 (31.83)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 #Mosko, David          15 Cincy Marlins-OH  2:05.04    2:03.31  
                 28.48        59.95 (31.47)
        1:31.69 (31.74)     2:03.31 (31.62)
 11 Berens, Richard        16 Mecklenburg-NC    2:02.56    2:03.34  
                 27.80        58.82 (31.02)
        1:31.14 (32.32)     2:03.34 (32.20)
 12 Halasz, Scott          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:01.74    2:03.49  
                 27.25        58.66 (31.41)
        1:30.67 (32.01)     2:03.49 (32.82)
 13 Figh, Matthew          21 Georgia Tech Aqu  2:04.08    2:03.63  
                 27.73        59.81 (32.08)
        1:31.32 (31.51)     2:03.63 (32.31)
 14 *Marmolejo, Pablo      19 Mexico            2:02.68    2:03.68  
                 27.67        59.06 (31.39)
        1:31.06 (32.00)     2:03.68 (32.62)
 15 Bartlett, Matthew      17 Swim Atlanta-GA   2:04.36    2:03.88  
                 27.35        58.00 (30.65)
        1:29.76 (31.76)     2:03.88 (34.12)
 15 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  2:03.63    2:03.88  
                 27.97        59.65 (31.68)
        1:31.58 (31.93)     2:03.88 (32.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jensen, Matthew        19 Canyons Aquatic-  2:04.01    2:04.29  
                 28.09        59.54 (31.45)
        1:31.51 (31.97)     2:04.29 (32.78)
 18 *Duran, Israel         17 Mexico            2:04.59    2:04.34  
                 27.70        59.53 (31.83)
        1:31.69 (32.16)     2:04.34 (32.65)
 19 Beal, Daniel           18 Santa Barbara-CA  2:02.29    2:04.46  
                 26.98        58.34 (31.36)
        1:30.97 (32.63)     2:04.46 (33.49)
 20 Kleyn, Aaron           22 Mission Viejo-CA  2:04.08    2:04.62  
                 27.89        59.59 (31.70)
        1:31.84 (32.25)     2:04.62 (32.78)
 21 Rohleder, Daniel       18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:03.56    2:04.63  
                 27.71        59.47 (31.76)
        1:31.54 (32.07)     2:04.63 (33.09)
 22 Tolmachoff, Erik       23 Clovis Swim Club  2:02.49    2:04.92  
                 27.65        59.95 (32.30)
        1:32.05 (32.10)     2:04.92 (32.87)
 23 Morrison, Phillip      19 Crawfish Aquatic  2:03.99    2:04.95  
                 27.44        58.87 (31.43)
        1:31.30 (32.43)     2:04.95 (33.65)
 24 Scott, John            19 Montgomery YMCA-  1:48.36Y   2:05.10  
                 28.61        59.87 (31.26)
        1:32.81 (32.94)     2:05.10 (32.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Madson, Logan         17 Bend Swim Club-O  1:49.45Y   2:05.13  
                 28.04        59.90 (31.86)
        1:31.88 (31.98)     2:05.13 (33.25)
 26 Dylla, Mark            15 Aces Swim Club-C  2:04.61    2:05.18  
                 27.52        58.91 (31.39)
        1:31.34 (32.43)     2:05.18 (33.84)
 26 #Zaferes, Tom          18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:03.34    2:05.18  
                 27.92        59.82 (31.90)
        1:32.43 (32.61)     2:05.18 (32.75)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 28 Danner, Gregory        23 Fairport Area Sw  2:05.02    2:05.37  
                 28.36      1:00.03 (31.67)
        1:31.91 (31.88)     2:05.37 (33.46)
 29 Eckel, Daniel          17 Mt Lebanon Aquat  2:04.74    2:05.46  
                 27.97        59.77 (31.80)
        1:32.56 (32.79)     2:05.46 (32.90)
 30 Clark, Tyler           20 Canyons Aquatic-  2:04.92    2:05.59  
                 28.20      1:00.64 (32.44)
        1:32.98 (32.34)     2:05.59 (32.61)
 31 Southmayd, Thomas      17 Suburban Swim Ce  1:49.45Y   2:05.63  
                 27.17        58.44 (31.27)
        1:30.92 (32.48)     2:05.63 (34.71)
 32 #Thompson, Dustin      21 Big Cat Aquatics  1:47.84Y   2:05.64  
                 28.09      1:00.33 (32.24)
        1:32.46 (32.13)     2:05.64 (33.18)
 33 Scalise, Erik          26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:03.05    2:05.68  
                 29.03      1:00.59 (31.56)
        1:32.52 (31.93)     2:05.68 (33.16)
 34 Uribe, Cesar           23 Mexico            2:02.66    2:05.73  
                 27.68        58.83 (31.15)
        1:31.83 (33.00)     2:05.73 (33.90)
 35 #Carranza, Travis      19 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:04.32    2:05.83  
                 27.62        58.78 (31.16)
        1:31.74 (32.96)     2:05.83 (34.09)
 36 Rimmele, Ryan          19 Marlins of Ralei  1:49.23Y   2:05.93  
                 28.39      1:00.86 (32.47)
        1:33.26 (32.40)     2:05.93 (32.67)
 37 Rourke, Damon          20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:48.73Y   2:05.94  
                 27.76        59.27 (31.51)
        1:32.06 (32.79)     2:05.94 (33.88)
 38 McMahon, Daniel        16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.83    2:06.01  
                 27.65        59.30 (31.65)
        1:31.78 (32.48)     2:06.01 (34.23)
 39 Meena, Elliot          20 Trinity Prep-FL   1:49.40Y   2:06.08  
                 28.06        59.82 (31.76)
        1:32.58 (32.76)     2:06.08 (33.50)
 40 Scanlan, Matthew       17 AC Bakersfield-C  2:04.71    2:06.15  
                 28.31        59.98 (31.67)
        1:32.40 (32.42)     2:06.15 (33.75)
 41 #Wohl, Daniel          19 Vacationland-LE   1:49.29Y   2:06.60  
                 27.72        59.61 (31.89)
        1:32.36 (32.75)     2:06.60 (34.24)
 42 Friedlander, Stephen   20 Coral Springs-FG  2:04.83    2:06.76  
                 28.32      1:00.17 (31.85)
        1:32.89 (32.72)     2:06.76 (33.87)
 43 #Wright, Travis        18 Bengal Tiger-LA   1:48.88Y   2:07.18  
                 27.54        59.21 (31.67)
        1:32.28 (33.07)     2:07.18 (34.90)
 44 *Sugimoto, Hirotaka    21 Mission Viejo-CA  1:49.23Y   2:07.73  
                 28.39      1:00.60 (32.21)
        1:33.94 (33.34)     2:07.73 (33.79)
 45 Collins, Benjamin      21 Team Starbucks-P  1:48.60Y   2:08.11  
                 28.18      1:00.16 (31.98)
        1:33.44 (33.28)     2:08.11 (34.67)
 46 Rehrmann, Stephen      21 De Anza Cupertin  1:48.36Y   2:08.58  
                 28.66      1:01.30 (32.64)
        1:35.07 (33.77)     2:08.58 (33.51)
 47 Kauffman, Michael      20 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.07    2:09.74  
                 28.42      1:01.16 (32.74)
        1:34.51 (33.35)     2:09.74 (35.23)
 48 #Donaldson, David      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:48.88Y   2:11.62  
                 28.48      1:01.10 (32.62)
        1:35.03 (33.93)     2:11.62 (36.59)
 49 Petersen, Lucas        21 Unattached-MN     1:48.84Y   2:12.04  
                 28.29      1:01.73 (33.44)
        1:35.89 (34.16)     2:12.04 (36.15)
 50 Moccari, Cameron       21 Marlins of Ralei  1:48.20Y   2:14.45  
                 28.83      1:01.99 (33.16)
        1:37.68 (35.69)     2:14.45 (36.77)
 -- Hannan, Thomas         24 King-PN/TEXAS     1:48.80Y        NS  
 -- Mahaney, Aaron         24 Atlantis Aquatic  2:02.16         NS

Results Link Embed HTML: