2/24/2005 - 2/26/2005
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Big Ten Men's Swimming & Diving Championships - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
Results Day One
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Big Ten: * 1:17.74 2005 Northwestern, Northwestern
Alexandrov, Bubolz, Grevers, Kormushoff
Pool: # 1:16.93 1994 Stanford, STAN
Schell, Retterer, Maufield, Hudepohl
1:18.47 A
1:20.82 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University-IL 'A' 1:20.28 1:17.74*A
1) Alexandrov, Mike P SO 2) Bubolz, Kyle C FR
3) Grevers, Matt C SO 4) Kormushoff, David K FR
9.79 20.17 9.10 19.26 8.75 18.73 9.35 19.58
2 University of Minnesota-MN 'A' 1:19.58 1:18.24 A
1) Delac, Mario SO 2) Osten, Neil SR
3) Volcansek, Ales SO 4) Cerensek, Igor SO
10.10 20.32 9.03 19.55 9.06 19.10 9.27 19.27
3 University of Wisconsin-WI 'A' 1:20.57 1:19.41 B
1) Mania, Adam M SR 2) Wiesner, Eric P SR
3) Liebhold, Timothy D SR 4) Speer, Scott D SO
9.70 20.06 9.27 19.59 9.42 19.93 9.43 19.83
4 Indiana University-IN 'A' 1:21.96 1:19.73 B
1) Russell, Colin T SO 2) Swander, Kevin A JR
3) Patrick, Todd W FR 4) Houchin, Lee A SO
9.69 20.02 9.34 19.81 9.35 19.91 9.52 19.99
5 The Ohio State University-OH 'A' 1:22.09 1:19.86 B
1) Doyle, Joe SO 2) Voelker, Matt FR
3) Byrnes, Michael SO 4) Seay, Tommy SR
9.88 20.45 9.42 19.76 9.59 20.03 9.12 19.62
6 Michigan State University-MI 'A' 1:22.42 1:20.71 B
1) Wisniewski, Matt SO 2) Schmitt, Adam FR
3) Harley, Nick JR 4) Saucedo, Patrick SR
10.16 20.55 9.28 19.78 9.47 20.39 9.33 19.99
7 Penn State University 'A' 1:22.96 1:20.74 B
1) Northrop, Daryl SR 2) Swanepoel, Sean FR
3) Johansson, Patrik SR 4) Ippoliti, Christopher JR
9.97 20.42 9.19 19.87 9.30 20.05 9.55 20.40
8 Purdue University-IN 'A' 1:23.42 1:22.09
1) King, Adam SR 2) Smith, Trey SO
3) Mullen, John FR 4) Prugh, Eric SR
10.19 20.96 9.43 20.15 9.58 20.53 9.38 20.45
9 University of Iowa-IA 'A' 1:24.65 1:23.58
1) Boyce, Alex J SR 2) Rowland, Bryan D SR
3) Kubat, Jeff J SO 4) Keeling, Nate F FR
10.08 20.88 9.87 20.77 9.89 20.83 9.86 21.10
10 University of Michigan-MI 'A' 1:21.23 1:25.25
1) Hack, Andy SR 2) Galindo, Michael SR
3) Burtch, Grant FR 4) Grenda, Dane FR
10.42 21.30 10.00 21.25 10.09 20.89 10.58 21.81
Event 2 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Big Ten: * 4:12.34 2005 Peter Vanderkaay, Michigan
Pool: # 4:11.59 1994 Chad Carvin, ARIZ
4:19.63 A
4:27.41 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Vanderkaay, Peter JR UMICH-MI 4:18.87 4:12.34*A
23.06 24.86 24.98 25.28 25.62 25.55 25.70 25.77
26.06 25.46
2 Mortimer, Justin SR MINN-MN 4:18.03 4:15.98 A
23.65 25.21 25.26 25.34 25.53 25.92 26.26 26.54
26.86 25.41
3 Tarwater, Davis JR UMICH-MI 4:23.81 4:20.37 B
23.70 25.94 26.23 26.14 26.48 26.69 26.72 26.65
26.55 25.27
4 Davis, Brian W JR NWU-IL 4:21.82 4:20.39 B
24.02 26.14 26.18 26.27 26.38 26.28 26.49 26.46
26.59 25.58
5 Beckerle, Travis JR MINN-MN 4:23.46 4:20.96 B
24.63 26.24 26.34 26.46 26.49 26.17 26.48 26.48
26.28 25.39
6 Hurd, Andrew SR UMICH-MI 4:21.83 4:21.94 B
23.98 25.82 26.20 26.75 26.53 26.92 26.73 26.77
26.64 25.60
7 Fesenko, Sergiy JR IU-IN 4:18.91 4:22.58 B
24.25 25.38 25.74 26.25 26.61 26.70 27.06 27.18
27.06 26.35
8 McCaffrey, Sean SR MINN-MN 4:24.14 4:26.62 B
24.39 26.74 26.71 26.75 26.74 26.84 27.34 27.50
27.20 26.41
B - Final
9 Neligan, Brendan SR UMICH-MI 4:24.40 4:24.01 B
24.31 26.24 26.56 26.88 26.79 26.76 27.14 26.73
26.69 25.91
10 Vanderkaay, Alex FR UMICH-MI 4:25.29 4:24.03 B
24.32 26.22 26.62 26.82 26.68 27.01 27.07 26.86
27.06 25.37
11 Brunfeldt, Alex T FR IU-IN 4:24.44 4:25.60 B
24.58 26.28 26.96 26.84 27.08 26.92 26.93 27.02
26.92 26.07
12 Koehler, JK K FR IU-IN 4:26.70 4:25.67 B
24.38 26.37 26.31 26.71 26.80 26.92 27.23 27.39
27.19 26.37
13 Molzahn, Thomas N SO WISC-WI 4:27.71 4:27.25 B
24.59 26.81 26.98 26.77 26.93 27.25 27.14 27.08
27.06 26.64
14 Wood, Zach SO MINN-MN 4:26.52 4:27.59
24.76 26.69 26.97 27.10 27.11 27.21 27.37 27.41
26.99 25.98
15 Sigfusson, Paul B SO IU-IN 4:28.34 4:28.12
24.64 26.69 27.01 26.92 27.12 27.31 27.40 27.07
27.47 26.49
16 Hamm, Michael M JR WISC-WI 4:28.18 4:32.01
24.82 26.91 26.76 27.16 26.83 27.50 27.68 28.12
28.29 27.94
C - Final
17 Carral, Jorge JR UMICH-MI 4:31.15 4:29.16
24.58 26.43 27.23 27.29 27.35 27.35 27.48 27.52
27.44 26.49
18 Austermann, Johnny FR UMICH-MI 4:32.32 4:29.40
25.28 26.57 26.47 26.50 26.69 27.08 27.32 27.79
27.95 27.75
19 Ma, Zayd SR UMICH-MI 4:30.23 4:29.79
24.71 26.60 27.12 27.44 27.67 27.04 27.57 27.69
27.46 26.49
20 Walls, Daniel B FR NWU-IL 4:30.76 4:30.59
24.91 27.69 28.04 27.58 27.61 27.41 27.32 27.28
26.60 26.15
20 McNeill, Ryan A SO IU-IN 4:30.53 4:30.59
25.30 27.48 27.33 27.35 27.40 27.31 27.48 27.45
27.21 26.28
22 Dye, Cam R JR Iowa-IA 4:32.04 4:32.79
24.87 27.71 27.78 27.86 27.65 27.68 27.77 27.49
27.29 26.69
23 Bryant, Richard J SR IU-IN 4:30.35 4:33.47
25.33 27.42 27.58 27.21 27.35 27.39 27.68 27.67
27.61 28.23
24 Thompson, Dustin SR PSU 4:33.48 4:35.22
25.17 27.55 27.98 27.92 27.70 27.63 27.62 27.96
27.83 27.86
Preliminaries
17 Moulder, David SR MINN-MN 4:29.36
18 Vadney, Jason SO MSU-MI 4:29.50
24 Knoechel, Drew SO MINN-MN 4:31.95
28 Wolfred, Mark JR PUR-IN 4:34.43
29 Tomes, Mike JR OSU-OH 4:34.85
30 Healy, Patrick SO PSU 4:35.61
31 Swanson, Michael J FR WISC-WI 4:35.92
32 Ebinger, Joseph E SO WISC-WI 4:35.98
33 Mathis, Jeff FR WISC-WI 4:36.02
34 Graham, Josh FR PSU 4:36.59
35 Kornacki, Richard JR PSU 4:36.75
36 Douville, Nick SR UMICH-MI 4:37.30
37 Wilson, Chad SR MSU-MI 4:37.40
38 Sciortino, Ryan SR OSU-OH 4:37.41
39 Habel, David JR MSU-MI 4:37.95
40 Politi, Peter SR MSU-MI 4:38.37
41 Martens, Steuart SR PUR-IN 4:38.59
42 Torres, Matt FR MSU-MI 4:39.14
43 Zucca, Mark SR PSU 4:40.76
44 Hedge, David FR PUR-IN 4:41.03
45 Grace, Tony FR MSU-MI 4:41.33
46 Noble, Jesse FR MSU-MI 4:42.49
47 Billups, Nate D SR Iowa-IA 4:44.18
48 Hackney, Cody L JR Iowa-IA 4:44.49
49 McNichols, Matt FR MSU-MI 4:46.91
Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Big Ten: * 1:44.65 2005 Louis Paul, Purdue
Pool: # 1:43.66 1994 Greg Burgess, FLOR
1:46.69 A
1:49.89 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Paul, Louis SR PUR-IN 1:44.65 1:45.00 A
22.84 25.94 31.08 25.14
2 Alexandrov, Mike P SO NWU-IL 1:45.70 1:45.09 A
22.78 27.36 29.98 24.97
3 Mitchell, Adam JR MINN-MN 1:45.91 1:45.44 A
23.20 26.04 31.39 24.81
4 Liebhold, Timothy D SR WISC-WI 1:46.66 1:46.53 A
23.47 26.75 31.84 24.47
5 Swander, Kevin A JR IU-IN 1:47.87 1:46.89 B
23.12 28.33 29.97 25.47
6 Mania, Adam M SR WISC-WI 1:46.73 1:47.14 B
23.36 27.08 30.78 25.92
7 Patrick, Todd W FR IU-IN 1:47.71 1:47.30 B
23.35 26.56 32.06 25.33
8 King, Nate SO OSU-OH 1:48.29 1:49.41 B
23.18 26.77 32.58 26.88
B - Final
9 Plummer, David FR MINN-MN 1:49.41 1:48.77 B
23.82 26.62 31.54 26.79
10 Sayao, Chuck SR UMICH-MI 1:48.93 1:48.78 B
24.15 27.29 31.52 25.82
11 Biedermann, Sean FR PSU 1:49.43 1:49.41 B
24.25 27.13 32.68 25.35
12 Vanderkaay, Christian SR UMICH-MI 1:48.94 1:49.53 B
23.61 28.78 31.07 26.07
13 Tiemeier, Brian JR OSU-OH 1:49.25 1:49.65 B
23.57 28.52 31.10 26.46
14 Grenda, Dane FR UMICH-MI 1:49.40 1:49.87 B
23.79 27.03 32.81 26.24
15 Pogioli, Giordan JR PUR-IN 1:49.18 1:50.04
23.34 29.02 31.07 26.61
16 Payne, Russ FR MINN-MN 1:48.67 1:50.44
23.69 26.40 32.58 27.77
C - Final
17 Maire, Romain FR PUR-IN 1:49.81 1:49.57 B
23.56 27.08 32.97 25.96
18 Ippoliti, Christopher JR PSU 1:50.19 1:49.90
23.70 28.29 31.70 26.21
19 Jones, Mike D JR IU-IN 1:50.28 1:51.24
24.16 27.45 33.82 25.81
20 Jensen, Matt R SO IU-IN 1:51.39 1:51.82
24.17 27.85 33.05 26.75
21 Winck, Dave R SR IU-IN 1:50.41 1:52.25
24.60 29.05 32.87 25.73
22 Clutten, Ian JR MSU-MI 1:51.95 1:53.10
24.71 28.94 31.97 27.48
23 Haley, Trevor J JR Iowa-IA 1:52.04 1:53.33
25.04 29.28 32.43 26.58
24 Kim, Jin-Soo FR PUR-IN 1:52.85 1:53.88
24.19 29.06 32.35 28.28
Preliminaries
17 Gustafson, Mike L SR NWU-IL 1:49.81
20 Halasz, Murph M SR IU-IN 1:50.27
23 DeJong, Chris JR UMICH-MI 1:50.59
25 Ten Haagen, Tony SR PUR-IN 1:51.93
28 Tomes, Marty JR OSU-OH 1:52.26
29 Novak, Daniel FR OSU-OH 1:52.28
31 Koerten, Brett J FR WISC-WI 1:52.86
32 Kauscher, Rob SR OSU-OH 1:52.90
32 Haley, Alec W FR IU-IN 1:52.90
34 Enoch, Mark SO PUR-IN 1:53.11
35 Hehn, Ronnie L FR IU-IN 1:53.13
36 Ptasnik, Elliot J SR Iowa-IA 1:53.33
37 Pheil, Natan A SR Iowa-IA 1:53.57
38 Torres, Louis A SR NWU-IL 1:54.14
39 Lenert, Andrej FR Iowa-IA 1:54.16
40 Burtch, Grant FR UMICH-MI 1:54.50
41 Miskovetz, Steve SO PUR-IN 1:54.52
42 Lureau, Joe W SR Iowa-IA 1:54.64
43 Lewno, Adam J FR NWU-IL 1:55.26
44 Jeffries, Matt SR OSU-OH 1:55.34
45 Divan, Paul E SO Iowa-IA 1:55.52
46 Kraus, Richie FR PSU 1:56.07
47 Albright, Andrew JR UMICH-MI 1:56.08
48 Lehner, Lucas SR MSU-MI 1:56.55
49 Rook, Dane FR UMICH-MI 1:57.78
50 Robertson, Ian JR MSU-MI 1:58.77
51 Franssen, Bobby FR PSU 1:58.91
52 Lashley, Chris SO PUR-IN 2:00.70
53 Simpson, Eric M FR NWU-IL 2:01.61
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Big Ten: * 19.35 2005 Matt Grevers, Northwestern
Pool: # 19.08 1997 Neil Walker, TEX
19.74 A
20.33 B
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Grevers, Matt C SO NWU-IL 19.35 19.39 A
9.45 9.94
2 Bubolz, Kyle C FR NWU-IL 19.75 19.82 B
9.70 10.12
3 Cerensek, Igor SO MINN-MN 20.16 19.89 B
9.79 10.10
3 Volcansek, Ales SO MINN-MN 19.85 19.89 B
9.64 10.25
5 Russell, Colin T SO IU-IN 19.96 19.92 B
9.69 10.23
6 Delac, Mario SO MINN-MN 20.20 19.95 B
9.79 10.16
7 Silkaitis, Terry SR MINN-MN 19.98 20.10 B
9.89 10.21
8 Swanepoel, Sean FR PSU 20.24 20.59
10.04 10.55
B - Final
9 Osten, Neil SR MINN-MN 20.34 20.24 B
9.67 10.57
10 Wiesner, Eric P SR WISC-WI 20.34 20.26 B
9.96 10.30
11 Voelker, Matt FR OSU-OH 20.32 20.50
10.18 10.32
12 Kormushoff, David K FR NWU-IL 20.45 20.53
10.09 10.44
13 Northrop, Daryl SR PSU 20.25 20.58
10.15 10.43
14 Wisniewski, Matt SO MSU-MI 20.34 20.80
10.26 10.54
15 Byrnes, Michael SO OSU-OH 20.25 20.81
10.15 10.66
16 Seay, Tommy SR OSU-OH 20.38 20.83
10.19 10.64
C - Final
17 Doyle, Joe SO OSU-OH 20.47 20.36
9.95 10.41
18 Schmitt, Adam FR MSU-MI 20.65 20.55
10.13 10.42
19 Saucedo, Patrick SR MSU-MI 20.60 20.61
10.02 10.59
20 Scheuber, Christopher M SO WISC-WI 20.73 20.69
10.00 10.69
21 Speer, Scott D SO WISC-WI 20.67 20.74
10.04 10.70
22 Wever, Matt C SR NWU-IL 20.77 20.77
10.10 10.67
23 Houchin, Lee A SO IU-IN 20.64 20.82
10.28 10.54
24 Boyce, Alex J SR Iowa-IA 20.66 21.11
10.36 10.75
Preliminaries
18 Anguis, Christian SR MINN-MN 20.60
20 Johansson, Patrik SR PSU 20.62
25 Petersen, Lucas SR MINN-MN 20.71
27 Timmer, Jason FR MINN-MN 20.74
29 Engel, Matt FR MINN-MN 20.78
30 King, Adam SR PUR-IN 20.82
30 Okeson, David SO OSU-OH 20.82
32 Kaiserian, Daniel SO PSU 20.86
32 Grant, Gary SO OSU-OH 20.86
34 Smith, Trey SO PUR-IN 20.90
35 Dexter, Ben W JR NWU-IL 20.92
36 Rowlands, Daniel T FR WISC-WI 20.93
37 Felty, Rob FR PSU 20.97
38 Lemyre, R.J. SO OSU-OH 20.99
38 Harley, Nick JR MSU-MI 20.99
40 Mullen, John FR PUR-IN 21.01
40 Wagenaar, Ruldoph JR MSU-MI 21.01
42 Foltz, Blake JR OSU-OH 21.05
43 Prugh, Eric SR PUR-IN 21.07
44 Miranda, Kyle FR PSU 21.08
45 Braun, Adam JR OSU-OH 21.10
46 Ehret, Jon P FR NWU-IL 21.19
47 Bernier, Nathan SR MINN-MN 21.33
48 Hack, Andy SR UMICH-MI 21.35
48 Lessard, David SO MSU-MI 21.35
50 Hughes, David SR PUR-IN 21.42
51 Rowland, Bryan D SR Iowa-IA 21.43
52 Walter, Daniel SO PUR-IN 21.44
53 Kubat, Jeff J SO Iowa-IA 21.46
54 Keeling, Nate F FR Iowa-IA 21.51
55 Sourbeer, James N FR NWU-IL 21.61
56 Bennett, Nicholas E FR WISC-WI 21.66
57 Galindo, Michael SR UMICH-MI 21.70
58 Kautz, Theodore E FR WISC-WI 21.71
58 Scholz, Blake JR PUR-IN 21.71
60 Sunryd, Johan JR MSU-MI 21.72
60 Kelly, Sean JR MINN-MN 21.72
62 Prater, Ben FR OSU-OH 21.73
63 Tweedy, Seth A JR Iowa-IA 21.78
64 Thompson, Craig FR PUR-IN 21.79
65 Landon, Jon C JR Iowa-IA 21.94
66 Lecoutere, Jeroen FR OSU-OH 22.03
67 Ashby, Cade C FR Iowa-IA 22.07
68 Agache, Dragos M FR Iowa-IA 22.14
69 Dickson, Luke SO PUR-IN 22.26
70 Neinberg, Alex SO MSU-MI 22.27
71 Hahn, Eric B JR Iowa-IA 22.32
72 Hayden, Alec K FR NWU-IL 22.40
73 Berg, John Henry FR MSU-MI 22.46
74 Shin, Eric Y FR NWU-IL 23.12
75 Steele, Bryant JR MSU-MI 23.37
76 Mercier, Phil E SR NWU-IL 23.56
Event 5 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Big Ten: * 373.85 2004 Jason Coben, Michigan
Pool: # 417.54 2001 P.J. Bogart, MINN
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Richeson, Mitch SR OSU-OH 309.60 367.60
2 Carlton, Marc SR IU-IN 341.15 342.05
3 Mariano, Brian SO IU-IN 336.25 333.60
4 Schmidt, John JR MINN-MN 314.65 330.60
5 Roberts, Taylor FR IU-IN 315.90 313.95
6 LoBue, Steven SO PUR-IN 330.15 312.95
7 Rappaport, Jesse JR IU-IN 317.00 305.00
8 Metzler, Brian SR IU-IN 304.35 288.40
Preliminaries
9 Gastaldo, Marc JR PSU 304.20
10 Davis, Clayton SR PUR-IN 297.90
11 Burns, Alex SR IU-IN 294.95
12 Pierce, Adam SR PSU 284.50
13 Karshen, Josh JR PUR-IN 284.40
14 Harkness, Kellen SO OSU-OH 282.00
15 Dreyer, Marc JR OSU-OH 281.60
16 Kennedy, Shaun SO MINN-MN 280.10
17 Laskowski, Justin SR MSU-MI 276.85
18 Bohonyi, Will FR IU-IN 273.60
19 Hanneman, Nick JR OSU-OH 273.15
20 Hanisch, David SR PUR-IN 271.55
21 Fagan, Ryan JR IU-IN 267.95
22 Oxman, Mike JR NWU-IL 266.30
23 Bonner, Justin D FR WISC-WI 246.35
24 Fick, Tylor FR MSU-MI 245.25
25 Bonner, Joshua J FR WISC-WI 242.20
26 Akerley, Matt SO MSU-MI 240.45
27 Donadee, Jon SO UMICH-MI 239.25
28 Hillis, J.R. JR PUR-IN 238.90
29 Hennessy, Bob JR PUR-IN 232.00
30 Noyes, Pat SO UMICH-MI 206.00
31 Raznick, Benjamin J FR WISC-WI 205.60
32 Bukowski, Patrick FR PSU 189.00
33 Boehm, Jake JR UMICH-MI 183.85
Event 6 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Big Ten: * 3:08.50 2005 Northwestern, Northwestern
Grevers, Alexandrov, Bubolz, Wever
Pool: # 3:08.96 1997 Auburn, AUB
Bartz, Jerger, Hargis, Newman
3:12.36 A
3:18.13 B
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University-IL 'A' 3:14.57 3:08.50*A
1) Grevers, Matt C SO 2) Alexandrov, Mike P SO
3) Bubolz, Kyle C FR 4) Wever, Matt C SR
10.93 22.12 34.14 45.98 11.08 24.41 38.53 52.62
9.30 20.62 32.75 45.59 9.65 20.80 32.67 44.31
2 Indiana University-IN 'A' 3:16.53 3:13.16 B
1) Hesen, Ben E FR 2) Swander, Kevin A JR
3) Halasz, Murph M SR 4) Houchin, Lee A SO
11.41 23.20 35.87 48.77 10.93 24.32 38.70 52.77
9.61 22.04 34.90 47.96 9.52 20.62 32.21 43.66
3 University of Minnesota-MN 'A' 3:14.58 3:14.15 B
1) Plummer, David FR 2) Kelly, Sean JR
3) Petersen, Lucas SR 4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
11.31 23.03 35.31 47.37 11.10 25.27 40.19 55.69
9.68 21.94 34.67 48.29 9.34 20.15 31.61 42.80
4 University of Wisconsin-WI 'A' 3:15.81 3:14.16 B
1) Liebhold, Timothy D SR 2) Mania, Adam M SR
3) Molzahn, Thomas N SO 4) Wiesner, Eric P SR
11.81 24.00 36.66 48.82 11.18 24.91 39.50 54.55
9.64 21.83 34.47 47.87 9.18 20.15 31.56 42.92
5 The Ohio State University-OH 'A' 3:20.60 3:15.04 B
1) King, Nate SO 2) Kauscher, Rob SR
3) Tomes, Marty JR 4) Doyle, Joe SO
23.65 36.25 48.94 11.07 24.76 39.18 53.78
9.76 21.79 34.70 47.84 9.72 20.93 32.77 44.48
6 Michigan State University-MI 'A' 3:23.48 3:15.33 B
1) Wagenaar, Ruldoph JR 2) Clutten, Ian JR
3) Harley, Nick JR 4) Schmitt, Adam FR
11.78 24.27 37.08 49.73 10.91 24.46 38.63 53.27
9.65 22.03 34.99 48.52 9.54 20.83 32.42 43.81
7 Penn State University 'A' 3:21.30 3:16.46 B
1) McLin, Shawn JR 2) Miranda, Kyle FR
3) Johansson, Patrik SR 4) Northrop, Daryl SR
11.51 23.50 36.20 48.94 11.38 25.38 40.00 55.19
9.60 21.50 34.29 47.47 9.60 20.97 32.92 44.86
8 Purdue University-IN 'A' 3:19.25 3:17.26 B
1) Maire, Romain FR 2) Pogioli, Giordan JR
3) Paul, Louis SR 4) Smith, Trey SO
12.06 24.61 37.43 50.47 10.89 25.13 39.65 54.56
9.56 21.83 34.62 47.77 9.43 20.82 32.75 44.46
9 University of Iowa-IA 'A' 3:25.44 3:21.23
1) Ciurca, Andrei R SR 2) Agache, Dragos M FR
3) Boyce, Alex J SR 4) Dye, Cam R JR
11.33 23.87 36.88 49.88 11.30 25.66 40.25 55.44
9.86 22.30 35.46 49.57 10.12 21.83 34.19 46.34
-- University of Michigan-MI 'A' 3:14.89 DQ
1) DeJong, Chris JR 2) Vanderkaay, Christian SR
3) Tarwater, Davis JR 4) Vanderkaay, Peter JR
11.25 23.00 35.22 47.58 11.00 24.99 39.41 54.14
9.60 21.61 34.03 46.58 9.30 20.30 31.66 42.91