2/12/2005 - 2/12/2005
Tucson, Arizona, USA
UofA (H) vs ASU - 2/12/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' NT 1:42.88 40
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Cashion, Courtney
2 Arizona State University 'A' NT 1:44.11 34
1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Kovacs, Agnes
3) Andrew, Caitlin 4) Armour, Abra
3 University of Arizona 'B' NT 1:45.64 32
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Willis, Katie
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Flanagan, Meg
4 Arizona State University 'B' NT 1:47.32 30
1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Schmitt, Heidi
3) Ullrich, Laura 4) Steffensen, Sandra
5 Arizona State University 'C' NT x1:49.50
1) Abe, Carissa 2) Brown, Lindsey
3) Fischer, Sarah A 4) Wilcox, Kari
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' NT 1:30.27 40
1) Zandberg, Gerhard 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Ferns, Lyndon 4) Persson, Jonas
2 University of Arizona 'B' NT 1:30.50 34
1) Thoman, Nick 2) Barnes, Ivan
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Jeffers, Byron
3 Arizona State University 'A' NT 1:34.05 32
1) Rahaeuser, Evan 2) Ward, Emerson
3) McDonald, Steve 4) Blusiewicz, A.J.
4 University of Arizona 'D' NT x1:35.80
1) Taylor, Denton 2) Kiley, Ryan
3) Steninger, Bart 4) Howard, Andrew
5 Arizona State University 'B' NT 1:37.24 30
1) Smith, Alex 2) MacDonald, Russell
3) Dwelley, John 4) Souther, Eric
-- University of Arizona 'C' NT DQ
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Stevens, Nate
3) Maxwell, Darren 4) DeBerry, Tyler
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Emily UOFA NT 10:10.79 20
2 Hennessy, Kathryn ASU NT 10:14.34 17
3 Schieman, Ellis ASU NT 10:29.06 16
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Biel, Matt UOFA NT 9:10.67 20
2 Azevedo, Lucas ASU NT 9:41.48 17
3 Carlson, Micah ASU NT 9:55.70 16
4 Fischer, Jacob ASU NT 10:01.64 15
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nymeyer, Lacey UOFA NT 1:49.63 20
2 Hayes, Jessica UOFA NT 1:50.83 17
3 Willis, Katie UOFA NT 1:52.98 16
4 Steffensen, Sandra ASU NT 1:53.09 15
5 Szigeti, Florencia ASU NT 1:53.51 14
6 Armour, Abra ASU NT 1:53.64 13
7 Brown, Sally ASU NT x1:54.18
8 Flanagan, Meg UOFA NT x1:55.07
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeBerry, Tyler UOFA NT 1:39.76 20
2 Kolozar, David ASU NT 1:40.88 17
3 Ritter, Adam UOFA NT 1:40.95 16
4 Barrett, Jeff ASU NT 1:42.04 15
5 Jeffers, Byron UOFA NT 1:42.61 14
6 Persson, Jonas UOFA NT x1:42.63
7 Zemaitis, John ASU NT 1:44.75 13
8 Dwelley, John ASU NT x1:45.01
-- Taylor, Denton UOFA NT X1:43.92
-- Steninger, Bart UOFA NT X1:45.10
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gresdal, Jenna UOFA NT 55.60 20
2 Andrew, Caitlin ASU NT 56.15 17
3 Smith, Marshi UOFA NT 56.34 16
4 Hackett, Ryann UOFA NT 57.72 15
5 Abe, Carissa ASU NT 1:00.19 14
6 Erickson, Danielle UOFA NT x1:00.67
7 Tursick, Emlynn ASU NT 1:01.30 13
8 Wilcox, Kari ASU NT x1:03.25
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnett, Simon UOFA NT 49.44 20
2 Zandberg, Gerhard UOFA NT 50.79 17
3 Rothman, Nate UOFA NT 51.56 16
4 Crowder, Bobby ASU NT 52.36 15
5 Rahaeuser, Evan ASU NT 53.06 14
6 Blusiewicz, A.J. ASU NT 53.69 13
7 Horton, Kyle ASU NT x55.02
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU NT 1:02.25 20
2 Schmitt, Heidi ASU NT 1:03.86 17
3 Sieper, Erin UOFA NT 1:03.89 16
4 Creek, Christine ASU NT 1:06.54 15
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barnes, Ivan UOFA NT 56.44 20
2 Rollins, Dave UOFA NT 56.96 17
3 Stevens, Nate UOFA NT 57.39 16
4 Ward, Emerson ASU NT 58.28 15
5 Martins, Leo ASU NT 58.34 14
6 Stinson, Bob UOFA NT x58.54
7 MacDonald, Russell ASU NT 58.84 13
8 Clements, Joey ASU NT x59.17
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Emily UOFA NT 2:02.39 20
2 Myers, Whitney UOFA NT 2:03.19 17
3 Kripps, Jill ASU NT 2:05.65 16
4 Brown, Sally ASU NT 2:07.37 15
5 Schieman, Ellis ASU NT 2:08.80 14
6 Pursley, Lisa UOFA NT 2:09.44 13
7 Gillespie, Amanda ASU NT x2:10.27
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kolozar, David ASU NT 1:48.70 20
2 Nuess, CJ ASU NT 1:52.22 17
3 Thoman, Nick UOFA NT 1:54.62 16
4 Subirats, Albert UOFA NT 1:54.67 15
5 Maxwell, Darren UOFA NT 1:55.48 14
6 DeBerry, Tyler UOFA NT x1:55.66
7 Meconis, Brett ASU NT 1:57.44 13
8 McDonald, Steve ASU NT x2:00.74
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cashion, Courtney UOFA NT 23.61 20
2 Gresdal, Jenna UOFA NT 23.78 17
3 Hackett, Ryann UOFA NT 24.25 16
4 Baldinger, Erin ASU NT 24.41 15
5 Elofson, Kathryn UOFA NT x24.42
6 Ullrich, Laura ASU NT 24.60 14
7 Brown, Lindsey ASU NT 24.63 13
8 Armour, Abra ASU NT x25.29
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon UOFA NT 20.22 20
2 Burnett, Simon UOFA NT 20.83 17
3 Crowder, Richie ASU NT 21.17 16
4 Jeffers, Byron UOFA NT 21.36 15
5 Fleming, Pat ASU NT 21.56 14
6 Ritter, Adam UOFA NT x21.61
7 Hickman, Tom ASU NT 21.82 13
8 Smith, Alex ASU NT x22.42
-- Howard, Andrew UOFA NT X21.88
-- Souther, Eric ASU NT X22.45
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nymeyer, Lacey UOFA NT 50.56 20
2 Cashion, Courtney UOFA NT 50.68 17
3 Hayes, Jessica UOFA NT 52.00 16
4 Hackett, Ryann UOFA NT x52.49
5 Kripps, Jill ASU NT 52.98 15
6 Szigeti, Florencia ASU NT 53.10 14
7 Hall, Jessica ASU NT 55.22 13
-- Elofson, Kathryn UOFA NT X52.63
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zandberg, Gerhard UOFA NT 46.42 20
2 Rollins, Dave UOFA NT 46.53 17
3 Persson, Jonas UOFA NT 46.56 16
4 Barrett, Jeff ASU NT 46.60 15
5 Subirats, Albert UOFA NT x46.76
6 Crowder, Richie ASU NT 47.46 14
7 Fleming, Pat ASU NT 47.99 13
8 Hickman, Tom ASU NT x48.28
-- Howard, Andrew UOFA NT X47.92
-- Stinson, Bob UOFA NT X48.69
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Marshi UOFA NT 2:00.92 20
2 Hayes, Jessica UOFA NT 2:01.82 17
3 Gresdal, Jenna UOFA NT 2:07.79 16
4 Flanagan, Meg UOFA NT x2:10.01
5 Wilcox, Kari ASU NT 2:10.77 15
6 Abe, Carissa ASU NT 2:11.94 14
7 Gillespie, Amanda ASU NT 2:13.12 13
8 Tursick, Emlynn ASU NT x2:15.95
-- Erickson, Danielle UOFA NT X2:13.53
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thoman, Nick UOFA NT 1:49.33 20
2 Burnett, Simon UOFA NT 1:51.28 17
3 Rothman, Nate UOFA NT 1:52.32 16
4 Taylor, Denton UOFA NT x1:54.16
5 Crowder, Bobby ASU NT 1:55.23 15
6 Rahaeuser, Evan ASU NT 1:55.58 14
7 Blusiewicz, A.J. ASU NT 1:57.64 13
8 Zemaitis, John ASU NT x1:59.64
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU NT 2:14.17 20
2 Schmitt, Heidi ASU NT 2:20.68 17
3 Creek, Christine ASU NT 2:21.75 16
4 DeVinny, Cara ASU NT x2:26.57
-- Sieper, Erin UOFA NT X2:21.09
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuess, CJ ASU NT 2:03.76 20
2 Martins, Leo ASU NT 2:04.25 17
3 Ward, Emerson ASU NT 2:10.60 16
4 Clements, Joey ASU NT x2:10.65
-- Barnes, Ivan UOFA NT X2:03.08
-- Stevens, Nate UOFA NT X2:07.77
-- Kiley, Ryan UOFA NT X2:09.79
-- Stinson, Bob UOFA NT XDQ
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hennessy, Kathryn ASU NT 5:01.11 20
2 Schieman, Ellis ASU NT 5:15.50 17
3 Tursick, Emlynn ASU NT 5:17.57 16
-- Nymeyer, Lacey UOFA NT X4:58.55
-- Willis, Katie UOFA NT X5:06.12
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kolozar, David ASU NT 4:33.55 20
2 Azevedo, Lucas ASU NT 4:43.79 17
3 Carlson, Micah ASU NT 4:47.56 16
4 Fischer, Jacob ASU NT x4:53.37
-- DeBerry, Tyler UOFA NT X4:29.71
-- Biel, Matt UOFA NT X4:29.90
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrew, Caitlin ASU NT 55.24 20
2 Kripps, Jill ASU NT 58.10 17
3 Fischer, Sarah A ASU NT 58.41 16
4 Ullrich, Laura ASU NT x59.57
-- Myers, Whitney UOFA NT X56.83
-- Pursley, Lisa UOFA NT X57.08
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dwelley, John ASU NT 52.04 20
2 McDonald, Steve ASU NT 53.11 17
3 Meconis, Brett ASU NT 53.12 16
4 Smith, Alex ASU NT x56.87
-- Ferns, Lyndon UOFA NT X48.56
-- Subirats, Albert UOFA NT X51.03
-- Maxwell, Darren UOFA NT X51.98
-- Thoman, Nick UOFA NT X52.49
Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU NT 2:03.19 20
2 Mason, Emily UOFA NT 2:04.95 17
3 Myers, Whitney UOFA NT 2:05.48 16
4 Brown, Sally ASU NT 2:07.13 15
5 Schmitt, Heidi ASU NT 2:08.46 14
6 DeVinny, Cara ASU NT x2:10.26
7 Willis, Katie UOFA NT 2:10.83 13
8 Sieper, Erin UOFA NT x2:14.33
-- Creek, Christine ASU NT X2:11.33
-- Gillespie, Amanda ASU NT X2:12.20
-- Wilcox, Kari ASU NT X2:14.23
Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins, Dave UOFA NT 1:51.39 20
2 Nuess, CJ ASU NT 1:53.71 17
3 Ritter, Adam UOFA NT 1:53.90 16
4 Zandberg, Gerhard UOFA NT 1:55.40 15
5 Rothman, Nate UOFA NT x1:55.76
6 Crowder, Bobby ASU NT 1:56.36 14
7 Rahaeuser, Evan ASU NT 1:59.20 13
8 Dwelley, John ASU NT x2:00.70
-- Stevens, Nate UOFA NT X1:55.35
-- Horton, Kyle ASU NT X1:56.77
-- MacDonald, Russell ASU NT X1:57.02
-- Barnes, Ivan UOFA NT X1:59.55
-- Steninger, Bart UOFA NT X1:59.67
-- Maxwell, Darren UOFA NT X2:01.76
-- Clements, Joey ASU NT X2:02.01
-- Martins, Leo ASU NT X2:02.17
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' NT 1:34.14 40
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Cashion, Courtney
3) Hayes, Jessica 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
2 Arizona State University 'A' NT 1:35.61 34
1) Szigeti, Florencia 2) Andrew, Caitlin
3) Ullrich, Laura 4) Baldinger, Erin
3 University of Arizona 'B' NT 1:35.95 32
1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Elofson, Kathryn
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Flanagan, Meg
4 Arizona State University 'B' NT 1:37.22 30
1) Kripps, Jill 2) Armour, Abra
3) Brown, Lindsey 4) Steffensen, Sandra
5 Arizona State University 'C' NT x1:40.26
1) Fischer, Sarah A 2) Hall, Jessica
3) Abe, Carissa 4) Schieman, Ellis
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' NT 1:24.34 40
1) Ferns, Lyndon 2) Burnett, Simon
3) Persson, Jonas 4) Jeffers, Byron
2 Arizona State University 'B' NT 1:26.59 34
1) McDonald, Steve 2) Smith, Alex
3) Blusiewicz, A.J. 4) Souther, Eric
3 University of Arizona 'D' NT 1:27.33 32
1) Rollins, Dave 2) Barnes, Ivan
3) Zandberg, Gerhard 4) Stevens, Nate
4 University of Arizona 'B' NT x1:28.23
1) Taylor, Denton 2) DeBerry, Tyler
3) Howard, Andrew 4) Maxwell, Darren
5 University of Arizona 'C' NT x1:28.40
1) Subirats, Albert 2) Ritter, Adam
3) Steninger, Bart 4) Thoman, Nick
6 University of Arizona 'E' NT x1:31.33
1) Biel, Matt 2) Rothman, Nate
3) Stinson, Bob 4) Kiley, Ryan
-- Arizona State University 'A' NT DQ
1) Crowder, Richie 2) Fleming, Pat
3) Barrett, Jeff 4) Hickman, Tom
Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Febvay, Claire UOFA NT 281.25 20
2 Tumilinson, Trisha ASU NT 280.87 17
3 Bemme, Daniela UOFA NT 280.28 16
4 Chambers, Megan UOFA NT 263.93 15
5 Zukowski, Nicole ASU NT 227.99 14
6 MacDonald, Megan UOFA NT x227.31
7 Farwell, Cassidy ASU NT 223.26 13
8 Kast, Holly UOFA NT x201.97
9 Keel, Shayna UOFA NT x199.04
Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Puhakka, Joona ASU NT 367.35 20
2 Collier, John UOFA NT 353.10 17
3 Hagedon, Jeff UOFA NT 223.80 16
Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tumilinson, Trisha ASU NT 287.63 20
2 Febvay, Claire UOFA NT 277.35 17
3 Bemme, Daniela UOFA NT 266.40 16
4 Chambers, Megan UOFA NT 250.43 15
5 MacDonald, Megan UOFA NT x241.88
6 Zukowski, Nicole ASU NT 238.20 14
7 Farwell, Cassidy ASU NT 231.68 13
8 Kast, Holly UOFA NT x212.25
9 Keel, Shayna UOFA NT x186.23
Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collier, John UOFA NT 368.47 20
2 Puhakka, Joona ASU NT 366.74 17
3 Hagedon, Jeff UOFA NT 214.50 16