1/29/2005 - 1/29/2005
Talahassee, Florida, USA
Licensed to Florida State University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/05 02:15 PM
FSU vs. Auburn University - 1/29/05
Results
Event 1 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Adrienne Binder Auburn 16:26.03 9
27.90 29.65 30.14 30.22 30.00 30.17 30.29 30.31
30.20 30.21 30.15 29.95 29.76 29.90 29.99 29.96
30.06 30.02 29.81 29.98 29.99 30.06 29.94 29.82
29.89 29.84 29.82 29.81 29.95 29.82 29.81 29.71
28.90
2 Golda Marcus FSU-FL 17:00.36 4
28.39 30.24 30.49 30.46 30.52 30.56 30.89 30.55
30.87 30.99 31.19 31.08 30.92 31.18 30.96 30.98
31.03 31.11 31.13 31.09 31.04 31.49 31.12 31.33
31.36 31.22 31.49 31.39 31.49 31.56 31.26 31.41
29.57
3 Lauren Duerk Auburn 17:13.80 3
29.73 31.42 31.73 31.55 31.55 31.25 31.24 30.99
31.32 31.49 31.80 31.54 31.34 31.39 31.40 31.66
31.57 31.70 31.87 31.87 31.98 31.93 30.67 30.56
31.17 30.50 30.45 31.17 31.75 31.85 31.84 31.21
30.31
4 Angie Leach FSU-FL 17:29.47 2
29.50 31.51 31.84 31.88 31.46 31.45 31.45 31.80
32.22 32.09 32.11 32.16 32.33 32.10 32.12 31.95
31.84 31.54 31.62 31.80 31.46 31.01 31.65 31.85
31.68 32.24 32.37 32.19 32.08 32.11 31.96 32.29
31.81
5 Elise Hatfield FSU-FL 17:57.83 1
30.12 31.93 32.19 31.90 31.96 32.51 32.14 32.78
32.47 32.44 32.44 32.91 32.43 32.57 32.64 32.90
33.03 32.70 33.26 32.53 33.03 32.75 32.95 33.22
33.23 33.27 33.60 33.11 33.79 33.45 33.07 32.79
31.72
Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:42.97 11
1) Emily Breen 2) Lauren Brick
3) Lauren Sparg 4) Carrie Ellis
26.71 28.59 25.14 22.53
2 Auburn University 'A' 1:43.40 4
1) Erin Volcan 2) Anne Amardeilh
3) Emily Kukors 4) Kirsty Coventry
26.65 28.97 25.15 22.63
3 Auburn University 'B' 1:43.45 2
1) Jenni Anderson 2) Julie Stupp
3) Margaret Hoelzer 4) Christina Swindle
27.06 28.96 24.50 22.93
4 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:48.71
1) Stacy Rademacher 2) Laura Kenney
3) Brittany Stevens 4) Kayce Zemina
27.36 32.13 25.74 23.48
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:29.88 11
1) Jarryd Botha 2) Billy Jamerson
3) Michael Averett 4) Joel Roycik
23.90 24.45 21.71 19.82
2 Auburn University 'A' 1:30.11 4
1) Doug Van Wie 2) Kurt Cady
3) Luke Weniger 4) Ryan Wochomurka
22.89 25.85 21.52 19.85
3 Auburn University 'B' 1:31.07 2
1) Scott Goodrich 2) David Maras
3) Bryan Lundquist 4) Seth Barry
23.37 25.38 21.88 20.44
4 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:33.36
1) Jared Heine 2) Paul Erben
3) Brendon Burke 4) Alex Kennon
23.80 26.08 22.98 20.50
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tommy Bishop FSU-FL 15:34.49 9
25.91 28.52 28.62 28.63 28.65 29.08 29.08 28.53
28.50 28.81 28.90 28.81 28.67 28.43 28.53 28.67
28.57 28.37 28.22 28.34 28.17 28.39 28.80 28.56
28.37 28.44 28.32 28.14 28.24 27.78 27.63 27.44
26.37
2 Steve Roof FSU-FL 15:44.19 4
26.55 28.62 28.97 29.23 29.19 29.49 29.05 28.88
29.25 29.01 28.92 28.84 28.77 28.76 29.06 29.32
28.61 28.68 28.66 28.42 28.14 28.14 28.17 28.40
28.25 28.50 28.58 28.70 28.43 28.47 28.10 28.36
27.67
3 Jeff Smith Auburn 16:01.19 3
26.28 28.68 29.07 29.07 29.29 29.02 28.88 29.00
28.98 28.91 28.41 28.47 28.68 28.55 28.96 29.08
29.42 29.63 29.67 29.82 29.23 29.77 29.25 29.54
29.86 29.94 30.23 29.78 29.25 29.57 29.52 29.08
28.30
4 Kyle Young FSU-FL 16:02.08 2
26.81 29.25 29.21 29.12 29.34 29.52 29.45 29.31
29.19 29.15 28.97 29.13 28.91 29.19 29.15 29.24
29.14 29.31 29.37 29.37 29.29 29.35 29.70 29.52
29.81 29.60 29.38 29.65 29.47 29.19 29.01 28.80
27.18
5 Shai Livnat Auburn 16:08.33 1
26.83 29.57 29.68 29.86 30.30 30.27 30.48 29.93
30.05 29.94 29.59 28.95 29.21 29.74 29.60 29.50
29.45 29.37 29.48 29.37 29.34 29.29 29.10 29.33
29.14 29.11 29.24 29.36 29.15 29.01 29.02 28.80
27.27
6 Daniel Slocki Auburn 16:09.47
25.93 28.38 28.85 28.79 28.57 28.89 29.19 29.02
28.81 28.57 29.09 28.77 28.57 28.67 28.89 28.81
29.00 29.08 29.34 29.61 29.46 30.03 30.08 30.49
30.66 30.83 30.79 30.69 30.82 30.54 30.56 30.50
29.19
7 Nate Knopf Auburn x16:19.67
26.13 28.31 28.82 28.93 29.15 29.23 29.45 29.31
29.31 29.07 29.58 30.01 30.11 30.44 30.17 29.84
30.32 30.24 30.17 30.40 30.04 30.48 30.13 30.56
29.91 29.26 30.79 30.51 30.19 30.05 30.02 29.78
28.96
8 Andrew Skaggs FSU-FL x16:46.22
28.21 30.62 30.12 30.38 30.42 30.25 30.35 30.22
30.70 30.33 30.39 30.32 30.30 30.17 30.39 30.52
30.52 30.66 30.34 30.81 30.60 30.53 30.93 30.65
30.90 31.01 30.79 30.79 31.32 31.45 31.17 30.49
29.57
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kirsty Coventry Auburn 1:49.10 9
25.65 27.84 27.98 27.63
2 Kristen Hastrup Auburn 1:51.00 4
26.27 27.82 28.29 28.62
3 Katie Ronan FSU-FL 1:53.45 3
26.94 28.86 29.00 28.65
4 Renee Gajda FSU-FL 1:53.97 2
26.35 28.30 29.34 29.98
5 Katie Metka FSU-FL 1:54.41 1
26.83 28.76 29.23 29.59
6 Golda Marcus FSU-FL x1:59.10
28.05 30.43 30.63 29.99
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wesley Flatt Auburn 1:37.68 9
23.39 24.72 24.73 24.84
2 Joey Schneider Auburn 1:38.42 4
23.48 25.15 24.96 24.83
3 George Bovell Auburn 1:39.07 3
23.12 24.98 25.49 25.48
4 Alan Ribeiro FSU-FL 1:40.50 2
23.90 25.67 25.37 25.56
5 Stephan Connor FSU-FL 1:41.26 1
23.62 25.80 25.90 25.94
6 Brett Irvin FSU-FL 1:44.20
24.21 26.18 26.66 27.15
7 Matt Hammond FSU-FL x1:46.74
24.73 26.97 27.34 27.70
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christina Swindle Auburn 56.52 9
27.61 28.91
2 Emily Breen FSU-FL 56.76 4
27.92 28.84
3 Jenni Anderson Auburn 57.37 3
27.91 29.46
4 Stacy Rademacher FSU-FL 58.03 2
28.50 29.53
5 Alessandra Lawless Auburn 58.61 1
28.88 29.73
6 Kate Skaggs FSU-FL 59.46
28.98 30.48
7 Anne Amardeilh Auburn x1:00.96
30.11 30.85
8 Courtney Hudak FSU-FL x1:02.04
30.28 31.76
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doug Van Wie Auburn 47.92 9
23.41 24.51
2 Ryan Wochomurka Auburn 48.95 4
23.57 25.38
3 Scott Goodrich Auburn 50.25 3
24.36 25.89
4 Jarryd Botha FSU-FL 50.31 2
24.64 25.67
5 Ian Powell FSU-FL 50.74 1
24.57 26.17
6 Jared Heine FSU-FL 50.81
24.80 26.01
7 Brendon Burke FSU-FL x54.42
26.03 28.39
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lauren Brick FSU-FL 1:03.22 9
29.69 33.53
2 Julie Stupp Auburn 1:03.23 4
29.74 33.49
3 Erin Volcan Auburn 1:08.81 3
32.36 36.45
4 Adrienne Binder Auburn 1:08.84 2
32.78 36.06
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Billy Jamerson FSU-FL 55.32 9
25.82 29.50
2 Sean Osborne Auburn 55.62 4
26.14 29.48
3 David Maras Auburn 57.22 3
26.56 30.66
4 Paul Erben FSU-FL 57.99 2
27.63 30.36
5 Kurt Cady Auburn 58.33 1
26.83 31.50
6 Ed Denton FSU-FL 58.39
27.37 31.02
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tawnie Bethune Auburn 1:58.36 9
27.39 30.04 30.42 30.51
2 Kristen Hastrup Auburn 2:01.00 4
27.75 31.36 30.55 31.34
3 Lindsay Kenney FSU-FL 2:03.19 3
27.87 31.10 31.67 32.55
4 Lauren Sparg FSU-FL 2:08.41 2
27.73 32.07 33.74 34.87
5 Brittany Stevens FSU-FL 2:08.80 1
28.20 32.06 33.78 34.76
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rory Connell Auburn 1:48.99 9
24.55 27.87 28.13 28.44
2 John Scott Auburn 1:49.41 4
25.46 28.31 28.19 27.45
3 Mark Johnson Auburn 1:49.83 3
24.68 28.08 27.83 29.24
4 Ian Powell FSU-FL 1:53.08 2
25.91 28.75 28.91 29.51
5 Danny Keeling FSU-FL 1:54.29 1
25.42 29.19 29.58 30.10
6 Steve Roof FSU-FL 1:55.47
26.01 29.15 30.01 30.30
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Kukors Auburn 23.62 9
2 Carrie Ellis FSU-FL 23.72 4
3 Abbie King FSU-FL 24.20 3
4 Jenni Anderson Auburn 24.21 2
5 Kayce Zemina FSU-FL 24.66 1
6 Katie Metka FSU-FL x24.70
7 Keri Whitehurst FSU-FL x25.43
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Michael Averett FSU-FL 20.47 9
2 George Bovell Auburn 20.72 4
3 Joel Roycik FSU-FL 20.80 3
4 Seth Barry Auburn 20.96 2
5 Luke Weniger Auburn 21.04 1
6 Bryan Lundquist Auburn x21.13
7 Alex Kennon FSU-FL 21.23
8 Jarryd Botha FSU-FL x21.26
9 David Ellis FSU-FL x21.84
10 Matt Hammond FSU-FL x21.85
11 Billy Jamerson FSU-FL x21.86
12 Brendon Burke FSU-FL x22.17
13 Andrew Castro FSU-FL x22.36
Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Lerew FSU-FL 296.40 9
2 Lynnsey Segraves Auburn 277.90 4
3 Courtney McClow FSU-FL 276.30 3
4 Rachel Korth Auburn 265.20 2
5 Camille Akridge FSU-FL 258.75 1
6 JamieLea Strating Auburn 218.60
Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Matt Bricker Auburn 333.85 9
2 Andrew Sivulka Auburn 329.70 4
3 Peter Crane FSU-FL 285.35 3
4 Alex Tilbrook FSU-FL 276.50 2
5 Curtis Schroeger FSU-FL 273.40 1
6 Derek Jones FSU-FL x258.95
7 Jason Beinlich FSU-FL x229.30
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Margaret Hoelzer Auburn 51.06 9
24.40 26.66
2 Carrie Ellis FSU-FL 51.22 4
24.95 26.27
3 Christina Swindle Auburn 51.60 3
24.79 26.81
4 Emily Breen FSU-FL 51.71 2
24.97 26.74
5 Abbie King FSU-FL 53.52 1
25.56 27.96
6 Katie Metka FSU-FL x54.30
26.34 27.96
-- Kayce Zemina FSU-FL X53.12
25.60 27.52
-- Keri Whitehurst FSU-FL X55.62
26.61 29.01
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 George Bovell Auburn 45.14 9
21.96 23.18
2 Joel Roycik FSU-FL 45.30 4
21.90 23.40
3 Seth Barry Auburn 45.74 3
21.89 23.85
4 Bryan Lundquist Auburn 45.98 2
22.03 23.95
5 Ed Denton FSU-FL 46.07 1
22.10 23.97
6 Wesley Flatt Auburn x46.09
22.09 24.00
7 Alex Kennon FSU-FL 46.54
22.40 24.14
8 Brett Irvin FSU-FL x46.56
22.63 23.93
9 David Ellis FSU-FL x48.58
23.24 25.34
10 Matt Hammond FSU-FL x49.84
23.81 26.03
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kirsty Coventry Auburn 1:57.48 9
28.30 30.07 30.18 28.93
2 Tawnie Bethune Auburn 2:02.49 4
30.05 30.78 31.10 30.56
3 Kristen Hastrup Auburn 2:03.88 3
30.50 31.31 31.17 30.90
4 Stacy Rademacher FSU-FL 2:04.10 2
29.33 31.50 31.94 31.33
5 Kate Skaggs FSU-FL 2:06.18 1
29.49 31.76 32.81 32.12
6 Katie Ronan FSU-FL 2:10.39
31.20 32.83 33.05 33.31
7 Laura Kenney FSU-FL x2:12.85
31.65 33.60 34.12 33.48
8 Courtney Hudak FSU-FL x2:17.11
32.31 34.06 35.35 35.39
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doug Van Wie Auburn 1:47.22 9
25.61 27.38 27.43 26.80
2 Ian Powell FSU-FL 1:48.88 4
25.74 27.75 27.89 27.50
3 Jarryd Botha FSU-FL 1:50.18 3
25.96 27.62 28.52 28.08
4 Joey Schneider Auburn 1:50.75 2
26.42 27.76 28.61 27.96
5 Jared Heine FSU-FL 1:52.03 1
25.90 28.06 28.92 29.15
6 Scott Goodrich Auburn 1:52.10
26.04 28.36 28.76 28.94
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Julie Stupp Auburn 2:15.97 9
31.82 35.31 34.36 34.48
2 Anne Amardeilh Auburn 2:17.74 4
32.14 35.18 35.24 35.18
3 Adrienne Binder Auburn 2:23.25 3
33.12 36.75 36.81 36.57
4 Lauren Brick FSU-FL 2:24.75 2
33.74 38.29 37.08 35.64
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Billy Jamerson FSU-FL 2:00.80 9
27.12 30.44 31.36 31.88
2 Sean Osborne Auburn 2:00.81 4
27.58 30.85 31.29 31.09
3 David Maras Auburn 2:06.53 3
28.38 32.66 32.74 32.75
4 Paul Erben FSU-FL 2:09.81 2
29.39 33.09 33.41 33.92
5 Rory Connell Auburn 2:12.60 1
30.18 34.07 34.24 34.11
6 Danny Keeling FSU-FL 2:12.74
29.74 33.92 34.65 34.43
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Emily Kukors Auburn 4:50.68 9
27.27 29.32 29.80 29.90 29.68 29.24 29.02 28.80
29.37 28.28
2 Erin Volcan Auburn 4:59.47 4
27.09 29.37 29.65 30.07 30.04 30.34 30.48 30.92
31.02 30.49
3 Golda Marcus FSU-FL 5:01.30 3
27.94 29.92 30.24 30.36 30.55 30.66 30.78 30.57
30.56 29.72
4 Katie Ronan FSU-FL 5:03.52 2
28.54 30.36 30.65 30.87 30.92 30.72 30.59 30.81
30.54 29.52
5 Angie Leach FSU-FL 5:10.02 1
29.43 31.36 31.19 31.65 30.67 30.82 30.94 31.50
31.83 30.63
6 Renee Gajda FSU-FL x5:12.98
28.68 30.90 31.30 31.54 31.77 31.74 32.01 31.92
31.89 31.23
7 Elise Hatfield FSU-FL x5:17.86
30.05 31.54 31.62 32.07 31.39 31.77 31.99 32.71
32.81 31.91
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shai Livnat Auburn 4:28.25 9
24.81 27.14 27.31 27.48 27.54 27.34 27.24 26.85
26.81 25.73
2 Tommy Bishop FSU-FL 4:28.41 4
24.84 27.25 27.17 27.56 27.52 27.18 27.15 27.22
26.88 25.64
3 Steve Roof FSU-FL 4:28.80 3
24.97 27.35 27.34 27.42 27.57 27.17 27.20 27.12
26.97 25.69
4 Kyle Young FSU-FL 4:31.63 2
24.96 28.09 27.55 27.37 27.52 27.65 27.76 27.24
27.22 26.27
5 Jeff Smith Auburn 4:33.37 1
25.32 27.26 27.38 27.25 27.49 27.79 27.35 27.87
28.16 27.50
6 Daniel Slocki Auburn 4:38.99
25.02 27.24 27.52 27.72 27.60 27.85 28.44 28.93
29.28 29.39
7 Mark Johnson Auburn x4:40.05
24.98 27.68 28.01 28.56 28.78 29.08 29.25 29.32
27.35 27.04
8 Alan Ribeiro FSU-FL x4:47.93
25.98 28.13 29.02 29.48 29.60 29.97 29.28 29.14
28.86 28.47
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tawnie Bethune Auburn 55.01 9
26.37 28.64
2 Alessandra Lawless Auburn 56.03 4
26.64 29.39
3 Emily Breen FSU-FL 56.07 3
26.32 29.75
4 Brittany Stevens FSU-FL 57.06 1.5
26.76 30.30
4 Lauren Sparg FSU-FL 57.06 1.5
26.41 30.65
6 Lauren Duerk Auburn 1:00.61
28.62 31.99
7 Abbie King FSU-FL x1:00.66
28.00 32.66
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryan Wochomurka Auburn 49.02 9
22.72 26.30
2 Michael Averett FSU-FL 49.35 4
22.86 26.49
3 Luke Weniger Auburn 49.39 3
22.87 26.52
4 John Scott Auburn 49.98 2
23.48 26.50
5 Kurt Cady Auburn x50.85
23.57 27.28
6 Brendon Burke FSU-FL 51.96 1
23.98 27.98
7 Stephan Connor FSU-FL 52.49
24.14 28.35
Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Lerew FSU-FL 301.20 9
2 Lynnsey Segraves Auburn 288.00 4
3 Rachel Korth Auburn 278.70 3
4 Courtney McClow FSU-FL 275.40 2
5 JamieLea Strating Auburn 267.60 1
6 Camille Akridge FSU-FL 259.85
Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrew Sivulka Auburn 370.95 9
2 Matt Bricker Auburn 315.85 4
3 Alex Tilbrook FSU-FL 305.25 3
4 Jason Beinlich FSU-FL 283.30 2
5 Peter Crane FSU-FL 267.80 1
6 Derek Jones FSU-FL x238.15
7 Curtis Schroeger FSU-FL x229.50
Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Margaret Hoelzer Auburn 2:01.78 9
26.36 29.53 37.59 28.30
2 Julie Stupp Auburn 2:02.60 4
27.09 30.94 35.55 29.02
3 Emily Kukors Auburn 2:06.06 3
27.34 32.98 37.28 28.46
4 Erin Volcan Auburn x2:06.39
27.70 31.97 38.42 28.30
5 Lindsay Kenney FSU-FL 2:10.76 2
28.26 33.22 38.58 30.70
6 Laura Kenney FSU-FL 2:14.07 1
28.56 34.01 40.81 30.69
7 Courtney Hudak FSU-FL 2:17.22
30.60 33.63 42.00 30.99
Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Joey Schneider Auburn 1:51.27 9
24.35 29.06 32.86 25.00
2 Doug Van Wie Auburn 1:51.90 4
24.48 27.22 34.97 25.23
3 Rory Connell Auburn 1:53.57 3
24.21 29.47 34.24 25.65
4 Mark Johnson Auburn x1:54.81
24.67 29.16 33.63 27.35
5 Danny Keeling FSU-FL 1:55.24 2
24.97 29.31 33.45 27.51
6 Tommy Bishop FSU-FL 1:55.81 1
25.46 30.76 32.22 27.37
7 Paul Erben FSU-FL 2:04.18
27.32 33.29 34.76 28.81
Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:35.82 11
1) Carrie Ellis 2) Abbie King
3) Kayce Zemina 4) Lauren Brick
23.71 23.64 23.95 24.52
2 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:39.14 4
1) Katie Metka 2) Brittany Stevens
3) Lauren Sparg 4) Keri Whitehurst
24.81 24.68 24.37 25.28
-- Auburn University 'B' X1:33.21
1) Kirsty Coventry 2) Christina Swindle
3) Jenni Anderson 4) Margaret Hoelzer
23.66 23.08 23.28 23.19
-- Auburn University 'A' X1:38.05
1) Kristen Hastrup 2) Alessandra Lawless
3) Tawnie Bethune 4) Lauren Duerk
24.50 24.76 23.67 25.12
Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:21.38 11
1) Ed Denton 2) Alex Kennon
3) Michael Averett 4) Joel Roycik
21.19 20.09 20.26 19.84
2 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:26.06 4
1) Brett Irvin 2) Stephan Connor
3) Matt Hammond 4) David Ellis
22.01 21.04 21.84 21.17
-- Auburn University 'A' X1:20.73
1) Ryan Wochomurka 2) George Bovell
3) Scott Goodrich 4) Bryan Lundquist
20.21 20.10 20.55 19.87
-- Auburn University 'B' X1:23.58
1) Luke Weniger 2) Seth Barry
3) Wesley Flatt 4) David Maras
21.31 20.52 20.68 21.07
-- Auburn University 'C' X1:26.31
1) Shai Livnat 2) John Scott
3) Kurt Cady 4) Sean Osborne
22.04 21.35 21.15 21.77