YMCA Nationals Results: Middle Tyger Cracks National Record in Medley Relay

GREENSBORO, North Carolina, April 2. MIDDLE Tyger put up a national record time in the women’s 400 medley relay as Ali Gayler, Savanna Faulconer, Jessi Snover, and Katrina Konopka put up a 3:39.34, obliterating the 3:40.60 mark that York set last year. Schroeder ended up taking runner-up honors with Ashlyn Schoof, Gwen Worlton, Rina Krupsky, and Alexandra Meyers, who clocked 3:41.25. Sarasota’s Sophie Cattermole, Bethany Leap, Madison Jean, and Spence Atkins took third in 3:42.34.

Event 207 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
National: * 3:40.60 4/5/2013 York And York County YMCA, York-PA
K Oberlander, M Small, N Price, V Griffin
4:01.39 QUAL Meet Qualifyng
Team Prelims Finals Points
==================================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Middle Tyger-SC 3:46.03 3:39.34*QUAL 40
1) Ali Galyer 15 2) Savanna Faulconer 15
3) Jessi Snover 15 4) Katrina Konopka 16
26.59 54.21 (54.21)
1:23.84 (29.63) 1:57.23 (1:03.02)
2:22.04 (24.81) 2:50.61 (53.38)
3:13.61 (23.00) 3:39.34 (48.73)
2 Schroeder-WI 3:45.23 3:41.25 QUAL 34
1) Ashlyn Schoof 15 2) Gwen Worlton 16
3) Rina Krupsky 16 4) Alexandra Meyers 18
26.40 54.31 (54.31)
1:23.01 (28.70) 1:56.08 (1:01.77)
2:22.11 (26.03) 2:52.16 (56.08)
3:15.62 (23.46) 3:41.25 (49.09)
3 Sarasota-FL 3:43.28 3:42.34 QUAL 32
1) Sophie Cattermole 17 2) Bethany Leap 17
3) Madison Jean 16 4) Spence Atkins 16
26.71 54.89 (54.89)
1:23.77 (28.88) 1:56.88 (1:01.99)
2:21.75 (24.87) 2:51.25 (54.37)
3:15.53 (24.28) 3:42.34 (51.09)
4 York-PA 3:45.27 3:42.53 QUAL 30
1) Courtney Harnish 14 2) Meghan Small 15
3) Niki Price 18 4) Emily Ilgenfritz 16
26.38 54.42 (54.42)
1:23.67 (29.25) 1:56.45 (1:02.03)
2:21.93 (25.48) 2:51.17 (54.72)
3:15.56 (24.39) 3:42.53 (51.36)
5 Triangle Area-NC 3:46.53 3:44.24 QUAL 28
1) Kiko Lamb 18 2) Olivia Ontjes 17
3) Haley Bishop 16 4) Christine Kerr 17
27.56 56.94 (56.94)
1:25.68 (28.74) 1:58.64 (1:01.70)
2:24.27 (25.63) 2:53.53 (54.89)
3:17.72 (24.19) 3:44.24 (50.71)
6 UpperMainLine-PA 3:46.69 3:46.14 QUAL 26
1) Emily Cornell 15 2) Emily Harris 17
3) Maddie Zimmerman 17 4) Abby Mack 17
27.20 55.82 (55.82)
1:26.05 (30.23) 2:00.82 (1:05.00)
2:25.35 (24.53) 2:54.56 (53.74)
3:18.83 (24.27) 3:46.14 (51.58)
7 SomersetValleyNJ 3:47.22 3:50.83 QUAL 24
1) Katrina Kuhn 17 2) Jessica Ambrose 17
3) Holly Christensen 17 4) Katie King 16
27.44 57.20 (57.20)
1:27.04 (29.84) 2:01.06 (1:03.86)
2:27.49 (26.43) 2:58.75 (57.69)
3:23.34 (24.59) 3:50.83 (52.08)
— Wilton-CT 3:46.43 DQ
Early take-off swimmer #2
1) Ky-lee Perry 15 2) Alyssa Storino 17
3) Verity Abel 17 4) Samantha Cheruk 17
26.70 55.39 (55.39)
1:25.06 (29.67) 1:59.00 (1:03.61)
2:25.44 (26.44) 2:55.47 (56.47)
3:19.82 (24.35) DQ (51.43)

=== B – Final ===

9 SomersetHills-NJ 3:49.98 3:46.61 QUAL 18
1) Kathleen Miszkiewicz 17 2) Allison Morel 16
3) Julieyanna Parker 16 4) Marlise Moesch 14
27.69 56.56 (56.56)
1:26.93 (30.37) 2:01.35 (1:04.79)
2:26.20 (24.85) 2:55.59 (54.24)
3:19.52 (23.93) 3:46.61 (51.02)
10 Edwardsville-IL 3:50.19 3:46.94 QUAL 14
1) Bailey Grinter 14 2) Ellen Higdon 18
3) Kate May 15 4) Katie Kuhl 17
27.05 55.95 (55.95)
1:25.80 (29.85) 2:01.14 (1:05.19)
2:26.41 (25.27) 2:55.74 (54.60)
3:19.98 (24.24) 3:46.94 (51.20)
11 Phoenixville-PA 3:50.36 3:47.92 QUAL 12
1) Emma Seiberlich 15 2) Maddie Cooke 15
3) Morgan Hansen 15 4) Olivia Giampietro 15
27.30 55.25 (55.25)
1:24.41 (29.16) 1:58.93 (1:03.68)
2:25.05 (26.12) 2:55.49 (56.56)
3:20.13 (24.64) 3:47.92 (52.43)
12 LakelandHills-NJ 3:49.79 3:48.04 QUAL 10
1) Nicole Salzano 18 2) Lauren de Torres 16
3) Erin Kiely 16 4) Ingrid Shu 15
27.86 56.96 (56.96)
1:26.75 (29.79) 2:01.68 (1:04.72)
2:27.74 (26.06) 2:57.89 (56.21)
3:22.33 (24.44) 3:48.04 (50.15)
13 Burlington Co-NJ 3:50.37 3:49.28 QUAL 8
1) Julianna Foss 17 2) Maddy Koelsch 18
3) Carter Orth 17 4) Sophie Fontaine 16
27.37 55.95 (55.95)
1:26.68 (30.73) 2:01.71 (1:05.76)
2:27.15 (25.44) 2:57.61 (55.90)
3:22.24 (24.63) 3:49.28 (51.67)
14 Gr. Flint-MI 3:49.06 3:49.52 QUAL 6
1) Alaina Skellett 14 2) Sara Wujciak 17
3) Courtney Weaver 18 4) Emma Curtis 14
27.98 56.94 (56.94)
1:27.91 (30.97) 2:03.59 (1:06.65)
2:28.23 (24.64) 2:56.63 (53.04)
3:21.52 (24.89) 3:49.52 (52.89)
15 W.North Carolina 3:52.07 3:50.45 QUAL 4
29.21 59.71 (59.71)
1:28.52 (28.81) 2:01.24 (1:01.53)
2:27.75 (26.51) 2:57.54 (56.30)
3:22.58 (25.04) 3:50.45 (52.91)
16 North Shore-MA 3:50.52 3:51.20 QUAL 2
1) Ryan Alexander 17 2) Carly Soares 15
3) Astrid Swensen 16 4) Hannah Verrette 18
28.06 56.90 (56.90)
1:28.18 (31.28) 2:03.57 (1:06.67)
2:28.56 (24.99) 2:58.34 (54.77)
3:23.30 (24.96) 3:51.20 (52.86)

=== Preliminaries ===

17 New Canaan-CT 3:52.27
1) Jenna Egan 17 2) Libby O’Hare 16
3) Mia Bullock 15 4) Meghan Egan 15
28.52 58.32 (58.32)
1:28.91 (30.59) 2:03.44 (1:05.12)
2:29.44 (26.00) 3:00.94 (57.50)
3:25.16 (24.22) 3:52.27 (51.33)
18 Greenwich-CT 3:52.49
1) Quinn Scannell 15 2) Carolyn Morikawa 15
3) Diana Tramontano 15 4) Malavika Pande 15
27.01 55.36 (55.36)
1:26.03 (30.67) 2:01.42 (1:06.06)
2:28.12 (26.70) 3:00.23 (58.81)
3:24.70 (24.47) 3:52.49 (52.26)
19 Kishwaukee-IL 3:52.53
1) Athena Ye 12 2) Jensen Keck 16
3) Sarah Fergus 15 4) Caitlynn Moon 18
26.91 56.63 (56.63)
1:27.84 (31.21) 2:02.12 (1:05.49)
2:29.21 (27.09) 3:00.49 (58.37)
3:25.57 (25.08) 3:52.53 (52.04)
20 South Family-OH 3:53.15
1) Claire Golba 15 2) Chloe Ruggiero 17
3) Marie Docken 15 4) Shelly Prayson 17
27.35 55.38 (55.38)
1:26.00 (30.62) 2:01.71 (1:06.33)
2:29.31 (27.60) 3:00.33 (58.62)
3:25.39 (25.06) 3:53.15 (52.82)
21 Birmingham-MI 3:53.29
1) Katie Minnich 14 2) Alexandra Russell 14
3) Nicole Pape 15 4) Kelly McGowan 17
27.57 56.79 (56.79)
1:27.30 (30.51) 2:02.21 (1:05.42)
2:28.35 (26.14) 2:59.56 (57.35)
3:25.17 (25.61) 3:53.29 (53.73)
22 Cheshire-CT 3:53.97
1) Brooke Perrotta 14 2) Brittany Driscoll 17
3) Lindsay Smalec 17 4) Brittany Steinfeld 16
28.59 59.19 (59.19)
1:29.99 (30.80) 2:05.04 (1:05.85)
2:31.88 (26.84) 3:01.50 (56.46)
3:26.11 (24.61) 3:53.97 (52.47)
23 Red Bank – NJ 3:54.02
1) Jackie Van Lew 16 2) Karin Schienvar 16
3) Erin Finn 18 4) Shoshana Swell 16
28.23 57.64 (57.64)
1:28.46 (30.82) 2:03.77 (1:06.13)
2:30.36 (26.59) 3:01.87 (58.10)
3:26.46 (24.59) 3:54.02 (52.15)
24 Waynesboro-VA 3:54.07
1) Jessie Arnold 17 2) Colleen Higgins 15
3) Remedy Rule 17 4) Norah Hunt 16
27.97 57.48 (57.48)
1:29.11 (31.63) 2:05.70 (1:08.22)
2:31.06 (25.36) 3:00.80 (55.10)
3:26.35 (25.55) 3:54.07 (53.27)
25 FanwoodScotch-NJ 3:54.17
1) Savannah Llewellyn 17 2) Rachel Maizes 14
3) Monika Burzynski 13 4) Sarah Cronin 18
28.76 59.64 (59.64)
1:31.41 (31.77) 2:08.24 (1:08.60)
2:33.69 (25.45) 3:03.54 (55.30)
3:27.84 (24.30) 3:54.17 (50.63)
26 Boyertown-PA 3:54.68
1) Ally Rockett 18 2) Emily Glinecke 16
3) Samantha Schlegel 17 4) Kaitlyn Floyd 16
27.28 56.67 (56.67)
1:27.09 (30.42) 2:01.99 (1:05.32)
2:28.98 (26.99) 3:01.38 (59.39)
3:27.14 (25.76) 3:54.68 (53.30)
27 Springfield-IL 3:54.91
1) Annah Carney 16 2) Haley Rivera 14
3) Camryn Milling 15 4) Kaitlynn Wheeler 13
28.28 57.24 (57.24)
1:29.64 (32.40) 2:05.46 (1:08.22)
2:32.34 (26.88) 3:03.31 (57.85)
3:27.98 (24.67) 3:54.91 (51.60)
28 Sunbury-PA 3:55.21
1) Caitlin Foley 16 2) Abigail Doss 12
3) Sydney Mercer 16 4) Adriana Grabski 18
27.72 56.97 (56.97)
1:28.51 (31.54) 2:04.56 (1:07.59)
2:32.65 (28.09) 3:05.04 (1:00.48)
3:28.39 (23.35) 3:55.21 (50.17)
29 Oshkosh-WI 3:55.45
1) Kiki Rice 14 2) Ashley Wilson 15
3) Maggie Werba 17 4) Katharine Tippins 16
28.46 58.70 (58.70)
1:30.01 (31.31) 2:06.24 (1:07.54)
2:32.03 (25.79) 3:01.63 (55.39)
3:27.23 (25.60) 3:55.45 (53.82)
30 Western-CT 3:55.60
1) Anna Brown 17 2) Grace Regan 15
3) Kira Page 15 4) Rachel Brown 15
29.08
1:31.18 ( ) 2:06.96 ( )
2:32.77 (25.81) 3:02.40 (55.44)
3:27.85 (25.45) 3:55.60 (53.20)
31 Ridley-PA 3:55.82
1) Georgia Apostolu 15 2) Gabrielle Rudy 15
3) McKenzie Street 16 4) Frances Resweber 16
28.94 59.45 (59.45)
1:29.75 (30.30) 2:05.33 (1:05.88)
2:31.31 (25.98) 3:02.26 (56.93)
3:27.83 (25.57) 3:55.82 (53.56)
32 Western Br-DE 3:56.20
1) Kayla Orr 15 2) Maggie Slocomb 18
3) Caitlyn Blake 17 4) Emma Thomas 16
28.23 59.66 (59.66)
1:30.39 (30.73) 2:06.01 (1:06.35)
2:32.84 (26.83) 3:03.59 (57.58)
3:28.60 (25.01) 3:56.20 (52.61)
33 Westfield-NJ 3:56.75
1) Caroline Basil 15 2) Gwyneth Devin 15
3) Erika Daniel 17 4) Caroline Baldwin 18
28.77 58.59 (58.59)
1:30.79 (32.20) 2:08.57 (1:09.98)
2:35.20 (26.63) 3:06.17 (57.60)
3:30.02 (23.85) 3:56.75 (50.58)
34 Bath Area-ME 3:56.99
1) Caitlin Tycz 14 2) Sonia Lin 15
3) Lynsie Russell 16 4) Ann Tolan 14
28.43 58.84 (58.84)
1:28.73 (29.89) 2:03.83 (1:04.99)
2:30.71 (26.88) 3:02.45 (58.62)
3:28.04 (25.59) 3:56.99 (54.54)
35 Summit Area-NJ 3:57.02
1) Lucia Donnelly 16 2) Liza MacCowatt 16
3) Sara Misiukiewicz 16 4) Zoe Pappas 17
28.62 59.35 (59.35)
1:30.15 (30.80) 2:06.10 (1:06.75)
2:32.83 (26.73) 3:04.15 (58.05)
3:29.04 (24.89) 3:57.02 (52.87)
36 Powel Crosley-OH 3:57.29
1) Payton Keiner 14 2) Melanie Cashell 16
3) Caroline Duke 18 4) Amanda Deller 16
27.85 57.06 (57.06)
1:14.19 (17.13) 2:05.78 (1:08.72)
2:33.49 (27.71) 3:05.20 (59.42)
3:29.80 (24.60) 3:57.29 (52.09)
37 West Shore-PA 3:57.71
1) Kate Luft 13 2) Emily Jenkins 16
3) Becca Luft 15 4) Cami Cook 16
28.91 59.74 (59.74)
1:31.66 (31.92) 2:07.68 (1:07.94)
2:33.61 (25.93) 3:04.51 (56.83)
3:29.68 (25.17) 3:57.71 (53.20)
38 Wyckoff-NJ 3:57.86
1) Michelle Kim 17 2) Casey Koenig 16
3) Kim Caccamo 15 4) Abby Choi 14
27.63 56.93 (56.93)
1:28.95 (32.02) 2:04.42 (1:07.49)
2:32.81 (28.39) 3:04.54 (1:00.12)
3:29.97 (25.43) 3:57.86 (53.32)
39 Laurel Highlands 3:58.31
1) Sarah Noll 14 2) Bailey Bonnett 15
3) Emily Zimcosky 15 4) Lexie Kostelnik 15
30.44 1:02.79 (1:02.79)
1:33.29 (30.50) 2:07.72 (1:04.93)
2:34.03 (26.31) 3:04.11 (56.39)
3:29.72 (25.61) 3:58.31 (54.20)
40 Blue Ash-OH 3:58.53
1) Allison Dicke 17 2) Brookley Garry 16
3) Audrey Jewell 18 4) Delaney Smith 17
28.48 59.67 (59.67)
1:31.01 (31.34) 2:06.29 (1:06.62)
2:34.17 (27.88) 3:05.38 (59.09)
3:30.54 (25.16) 3:58.53 (53.15)
41 Rock Hill-SC 3:58.88
1) Madison Coughlen 14 2) Anna Pettus 15
3) Michelle Case 18 4) Morgan Rulevich 17
29.68 1:01.00 (1:01.00)
1:32.71 (31.71) 2:09.12 (1:08.12)
2:36.00 (26.88) 3:07.48 (58.36)
3:31.87 (24.39) 3:58.88 (51.40)
42 State College-PA 3:59.33
1) Sarah Koberna 18 2) Kirsten Hillsley 17
3) Kate Cooper 16 4) Fiona Vashaw 16
29.34 1:00.45 (1:00.45)
1:30.93 (30.48) 2:06.09 (1:05.64)
2:33.28 (27.19) 3:05.39 (59.30)
3:30.75 (25.36) 3:59.33 (53.94)
42 Montclair-NJ 3:59.33
1) Hannah O’Halloran 15 2) Cha O’Leary 15
3) Kristin Cullinan 16 4) Catherine Rodgers 16
28.79 58.83 (58.83)
1:29.33 (30.50) 2:05.53 (1:06.70)
2:32.93 (27.40) 3:03.95 (58.42)
3:30.00 (26.05) 3:59.33 (55.38)
44 Springfield-OH 3:59.40
1) Emma Sampson 14 2) Ragen Engel 16
3) Maddie Shaffer 16 4) Stephanie Lohnes 17
29.48 1:00.33 (1:00.33)
1:31.92 (31.59) 2:06.84 (1:06.51)
2:33.82 (26.98) 3:05.15 (58.31)
3:29.91 (24.76) 3:59.40 (54.25)
45 Farmington-MI 3:59.54
1) Mallory Buha 16 2) Hannah Chao 15
3) Emily Brunett 16 4) Emma Bradley 16
27.55 56.69 (56.69)
1:29.20 (32.51) 2:06.75 (1:10.06)
2:33.92 (27.17) 3:05.04 (58.29)
3:30.70 (25.66) 3:59.54 (54.50)
46 Northwest-NC 4:00.43
1) Ally Warnimont 16 2) Rachel Brown 16
3) Meghan Joram 16 4) Erin Polich 18
28.59 58.08 (58.08)
1:30.57 (32.49) 2:07.36 (1:09.28)
2:34.38 (27.02) 3:06.28 (58.92)
3:31.74 (25.46) 4:00.43 (54.15)
47 Pocono-PA 4:00.64
1) Emily Cabral 16 2) Mary Cerbone 15
3) Emily Wolbert 16 4) Emily Joyce 17
28.63 59.15 (59.15)
1:30.97 (31.82) 2:08.32 (1:09.17)
2:35.30 (26.98) 3:07.24 (58.92)
3:32.94 (25.70) 4:00.64 (53.40)
48 ME Lyons-OH 4:00.79
1) Chloe Dunseath 13 2) Shay Spelman 18
3) Cara Wethington 18 4) Kandis Arlinghaus 17
29.58 1:01.03 (1:01.03)
1:32.37 (31.34) 2:07.68 (1:06.65)
2:35.40 (27.72) 3:07.41 (59.73)
3:32.97 (25.56) 4:00.79 (53.38)
49 Foothills-CA 4:01.02
1) Summer Otazu 15 2) Eliza Koh 16
3) Yvette Kim 14 4) Meghan Go 15
28.49 59.21 (59.21)
1:32.54 (33.33) 2:10.28 (1:11.07)
2:37.10 (26.82) 3:07.62 (57.34)
3:32.63 (25.01) 4:01.02 (53.40)
50 Gr Holyoke-MA 4:01.20
1) Erin Voss 15 2) Kristyn Popowski 15
3) Jessica Harper 18 4) Colleen Humel 17
27.86 56.85 (56.85)
1:30.16 (33.31) 2:07.54 (1:10.69)
2:34.54 (27.00) 3:07.13 (59.59)
3:32.39 (25.26) 4:01.20 (54.07)
51 West Monmouth-NJ 4:01.25
1) Abigail Buckley 16 2) Jessie Liu 16
3) Courtney Foley 17 4) Morgan Belforti 16
28.96 59.52 (59.52)
1:31.02 (31.50) 2:07.31 (1:07.79)
2:34.60 (27.29) 3:07.40 (1:00.09)
3:32.61 (25.21) 4:01.25 (53.85)
52 Greensboro-NC 4:01.29
1) Heather Sigmon 15 2) Alaina Joyce 13
3) McKenzie Campbell 12 4) Laurel Kiselis 15
27.90 57.78 (57.78)
1:30.18 (32.40) 2:06.98 (1:09.20)
2:34.65 (27.67) 3:07.16 (1:00.18)
3:32.61 (25.45) 4:01.29 (54.13)
53 Fargo-Moorehead 4:01.60
1) Maddie Derby 17 2) Ellie Roche 17
3) Erin Slack 15 4) Hallie Peterson 16
29.76 1:00.71 (1:00.71)
1:31.73 (31.02) 2:07.33 (1:06.62)
2:34.96 (27.63) 3:08.43 (1:01.10)
3:33.60 (25.17) 4:01.60 (53.17)
54 Hickory -nc 4:01.84
1) Emmaline Peterson 14 2) Marinela Procopii 18
3) Anna Durak 14 4) Maria Turcanu 15
30.54 1:02.32 (1:02.32)
1:34.00 (31.68) 2:09.56 (1:07.24)
2:37.02 (27.46) 3:08.84 (59.28)
3:34.26 (25.42) 4:01.84 (53.00)
55 Canandaigua-NY 4:02.26
1) Alyssa Baker 18 2) Abigail Sullivan 17
3) Sarah Baxter 17 4) Heather Chrisman 16
28.77 1:01.04 (1:01.04)
1:32.15 (31.11) 2:08.89 (1:07.85)
2:36.47 (27.58) 3:08.66 (59.77)
3:34.31 (25.65) 4:02.26 (53.60)
56 North Canton-OH 4:03.00
1) Elizabeth Graeff 18 2) Anne Lochridge 14
3) Susan Franz 17 4) Kaitlyn Daiger 15
28.58 59.06 (59.06)
1:31.01 (31.95) 2:08.47 (1:09.41)
2:35.58 (27.11) 3:08.17 (59.70)
3:33.44 (25.27) 4:03.00 (54.83)
57 Fox Cities-WI 4:06.89
1) Lexi Monty 16 2) Hannah Blob 13
3) Andrea Bryson 18 4) Ann Van Hout 13
28.50 59.58 (59.58)
1:32.67 (33.09) 2:11.56 (1:11.98)
2:38.88 (27.32) 3:11.24 (59.68)
3:36.85 (25.61) 4:06.89 (55.65)
— Ocean County-NJ DQ
1) Michaela Rankin 13 2) Molly Griswold 15
3) Anna Francisco 15 4) Audra Smires 15
27.96 58.31 (58.31)
1:29.50 (31.19) 2:04.76 (1:06.45)
2:31.42 (26.66) 3:02.69 (57.93)
3:27.50 (24.81) DQ (53.14)
— Countryside-OH DQ
1) Emily Slabe 17 2) Marianne Kahmann 16
3) Megan Sichterman 15 4) Sally Clough 15
25.72 53.43 (53.43)
1:24.85 (31.42) 2:02.00 (1:08.57)
2:28.18 (26.18) 2:58.55 (56.55)
3:23.99 (25.44) DQ (53.58)
— DowntownBoise-ID DQ
1) Taylor Anderson 15 2) Allie Kilroy 17
3) Phoebe Turner 18 4) Abbey Erwin 14
27.22 57.54 (57.54)
1:27.15 (29.61) 2:01.43 (1:03.89)
2:28.70 (27.27) 2:59.20 (57.77)
3:24.85 (25.65) DQ (53.26)
— B R Ryall-IL DQ
1) Paige Lay 17 2) Hera Miao 17
3) Marina Schroeder 17 4) Amanda Stiegal 16
29.55 1:00.75 (1:00.75)
1:32.90 (32.15) 2:09.70 (1:08.95)
2:39.34 (29.64) 3:12.18 (1:02.48)
3:37.65 (25.47) DQ (54.12)
— Pottstown-PA DQ
1) Maddison Marcheskie 18 2) Olivia Savino 16
3) Taylor Davis 16 4) Payton Miles 16
28.03 57.96 (57.96)
1:28.94 (30.98) 2:05.28 (1:07.32)
2:32.31 (27.03) 3:03.91 (58.63)
3:28.61 (24.70) DQ (52.82)
— Reading-PA DQ
1) Autumn Shaffer 15 2) Gabriella Johnson 16
3) Sam Marino 16 4) MacKenzie Gring 15
28.34 58.64 (58.64)
1:29.66 (31.02) 2:05.38 (1:06.74)
2:32.05 (26.67) 3:03.15 (57.77)
3:28.32 (25.17) DQ (53.47)
— Tri-Hampton-PA DQ
1) Leanna DeMarco 15 2) Alison Barahona 18
3) Kacie Dunham 18 4) Alexa Fabbri 17
29.55 1:01.10 (1:01.10)
1:31.95 (30.85) 2:08.47 (1:07.37)
2:36.42 (27.95) 3:09.52 (1:01.05)
3:33.24 (23.72) DQ (51.40)
— KingstonUlstr-NY
1) Sydney Leahr 16 2) Courtney McCardle 16
3) Erin Leirey 15 4) Maggie Davenport 17

Comments Off

Author: David Rieder

David Rieder has been a contributor to Swimming World since 2009. A native of Charleston, SC, he currently attends Duke University, where he works as the public address announcer for the varsity swim team.

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here