Xavier Boys, Centerville Girls Take Ohio High School Crowns

CANTON, Ohio, March 1. CINCINNATI St. Xavier won its sixth consecutive Ohio state swimming and diving title with 263 points, and its 26th championship overall this weekend at the Branin Natatorium in Canton.

Upper Arlington was second (226). University School (157) and Firestone (149) finished third and fourth.

On the girls' side, Centerville beat perennial champion, Ursuline Academy,
239 to 206. Upper Arlington placed a close third with 196 while Akron Firestone was fourth with 143.

In the girsl Division 2, to no one's surprise, Hawken was a runaway winner with 374 points, more than 200 more than second-place Indiana Hill of Cincinnati.

Ohio High School Athletic Association
2004 Boys Swimming and Diving Championships
February 26-28, 2004
Branin Natatorium, Canton

State Tournament Results

Event 1 Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 2
STATE: 463.75 * 2003 Emily Hunter Cinc Indian Hill
POOL: 542.85 @ 1988 Ann Kelley Canton McKinley
2003 CHAMP: 463.75 Emily Hunter Cinc Indian Hill
Name Yr School Semis Score Finals Score Points

Finals
1 Laura Rings SR Columbus School for Girls 330.55 457.45 20
2 Brittany Hill JR Cincinnati Indian Hill 318.80 443.35 17
3 Jackie Apple JR New Albany 302.25 421.10 16
4 Ann Kenny SR Cincinnati Indian Hill 293.50 406.50 15
5 Kendall Swett SR Gates Mills Hawken 289.15 398.15 14
6 Brittany TenEyck FR Millbury Lake 277.30 376.40 13
7 Jill Auer SR Pataskla Licking Heights 256.60 369.75 12
8 Rachel Koscianski JR Cincinnati Wyoming 257.40 368.10 11
9 Emily Wetzel JR Cincinnati Wyoming 256.05 352.05 9
10 Kristen Maurer SO Cincinnati Indian Hill 245.65 343.20 7
11 Michelle Ferrera JR Steubenville Catholic Central 246.05 342.25 6
12 Kendra Orwig SR Castalia Margaretta 252.80 340.20 5
13 Sara Knapke JR Celina 240.70 333.65 4
14 Leigh Ebelhar SR Cincinnati Mariemont 251.20 331.70 3
15 Katie Donnan SR Columbus Bishop Hartley 227.75 305.05 2
16 Brittany Gale JR Johnstown Monroe 230.35 276.55 1

Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
STATE: 566.10 * 1998 Thatcher Carr H.V. University
POOL: 618.70 @ 1994 Dario Difazio Oakland Michigan
2003 CHAMP: 472.80 Burkley Showe Col Thomas Worth
Name Yr School Semis Score Finals Score Points

Finals
1 Kris Hill FR Aurora 339.70 477.20 20
2 Brent Eichenseer FR New Albany 323.95 462.45 17
3 Chris Heaton JR Centerville 313.45 455.95 16
4 David Solarz SO Westlake 294.15 435.20 15
5 Jake Roberson JR Massillon Washington 316.35 433.35 14
6 David Colturi FR Tol. St. Johns Jesuit 301.35 423.75 13
7 Eric Lex FR Columbus Upper Arlington 304.65 423.25 12
8 Aaron Trippet SO Broadview Hts Brecksville 290.95 409.15 11
9 Greg DeStephen JR Dublin Scioto 285.15 408.90 9
10 Jon Perez SO Dublin Coffman 286.05 399.95 7
11 Michael Guanciale SR Stow-Monroe Falls 272.75 382.10 6
12 Nick McMahon SR Cincinnati LaSalle 280.35 381.25 5
13 Mike Tersigni SR Canton GlenOak 290.85 376.80 4
14 Mike Maggio SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 259.90 368.15 3
15 Paul Berger JR Sandusky 257.60 362.35 2
16 Nick Thornton JR Cincinnati Turpin 256.60 350.45 1

Event 3 Women 1 mtr Diving DIVISION 1
STATE: 486.80 * 1998 Nicci Fusaro Cinci Anderson
POOL: 542.85 @ 1988 Ann Kelley Canton McKinley
2003 CHAMP: 468.55 Chelsea Davis Col Upper Arl
Name Yr School Semis Score Finals Score Points

Finals
1 Corey Gerlach JR Columbus Upper Arlington 303.90 447.25 20
2 Megan McKinley SR Cuyahoga Falls 301.90 424.65 17
3 Jennifer Funch SO Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 290.15 406.10 16
4 Gina Sylvester SR Cincinnati Sycamore 278.40 381.65 15
5 Danielle Ridgeway FR Dublin Coffman 261.70 375.50 14
6 Hannah Krimm SO Columbus Upper Arlington 266.15 368.70 13
7 Kristen Asman FR Columbus Whetstone 264.55 361.15 12
8 Katie Carter JR Euclid 276.80 359.85 11
9 Abbie Thompson SR Massillon Perry 271.05 356.85 9
10 Aimee Sundberg SO Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 261.70 354.10 7
11 Megan Griffin SR Westerville North 250.80 336.00 6
12 Mallory Naber SO Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 237.35 330.30 5
13 Jayne Malloy FR Solon 251.15 329.95 4
14 Brittany Collins JR North Canton Hoover 243.70 325.05 3
15 Molly Rohde FR CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 234.95 313.85 2
16 Kristen Domino JR Strongsville 235.40 294.30 1

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:44.74 * 2002 Columbus Upper Arlington
NATIONAL: 1:43.71 # 2002 Irvine, CA
POOL: 1:44.74 @ 2002 Columbus Upper Arlington
2003 CHAMP: 1:45.50 Columbus Upper Arlington
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Columbus Upper Arlington 1:48.51 1:47.58 40
1) Kyley Eisenman FR 2) Chelsea Bailey SR 3) Kristen Wallace JR 4) Sarah Kunz SR
27.80 30.74 24.92 24.12
2 North Canton Hoover 1:50.11 1:49.06 34
1) Lauren Wichert SR 2) Emily Misanik SO 3) Amy Kovacevich SR 4) Jamie Humbert SR
28.32 30.92 25.65 24.17
3 Centerville 1:50.95 1:49.47 32
1) Erin Forster SR 2) Jill Forster JR 3) Kimberly Kern SR 4) Allyson Kiracofe JR
26.90 31.37 27.31 23.89
4 Akron Firestone 1:51.23 1:50.78 30
1) Kelsey Bucher SO 2) Cindy Gangloff SO 3) Leah Giancarli SO 4) Catherine Cunniff SO
29.10 30.35 28.75 22.58
5 Worthington Kilbourne 1:51.37 1:51.02 28
1) Madeline Merrill SR 2) Megan Alexander SO 3) Allison Bowman 11 4) Hilary Campbell 10
28.11 31.10 26.93 24.88
6 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 1:51.19 1:51.12 26
1) Meggie Kamp SR 2) Tiffany Lipari SR 3) Sarah Krone SO 4) Kate Bowlin FR
29.65 29.56 26.70 25.21
7 Cincinnati Sycamore 1:52.06 1:51.45 24
1) Lauren Bernstein SR 2) Jennifer Witte SR 3) Courtney Siemer SR 4) Amy Krone SO
28.19 32.39 26.63 24.24
8 Kings High School 1:51.77 1:52.73 22
1) Aly Schmidt JR 2) Lindsey Graessle FR 3) Caitlin Chavis JR 4) Paige Troyan FR
28.71 30.28 28.44 25.30
B – Final
9 Columbus St. Francis DeSales 1:52.21 1:51.93 18

1) Hannah Jackson 11 2) Kristi Eramo FR 3) Kirstie Shumaker 9 4) Mallory Hoffman JR
28.62 30.48 27.28 25.55
10 Dublin Coffman 1:52.29 1:52.42 14
1) Lisa Block 10 2) Erika Anderson JR 3) Maddie Stough SR 4) Kati Wall SR
30.02 30.78 27.08 24.54
11 Hudson 1:52.41 1:53.13 12
1) Caitlin Seed SO 2) Kelly Fischer SR 3) Mia Hable SR 4) Joellen Kralik SO
28.00 32.35 27.54 25.24
12 Mason 1:53.40 1:53.23 10
1) Rhiannon Schwartz SR 2) Lauren Hewes SR 3) Melissa King JR 4) Sarah Griffiths SO
29.38 31.46 27.39 25.00
13 Kettering Fairmont 1:52.63 1:53.42 8
1) Kelsey Rankin SO 2) Claire Fogarty SO 3) Carly Mathes JR 4) Ashley Weaver SO
29.63 31.53 26.18 26.08
14 Mentor 1:53.93 1:53.65 6
1) Mallory Rico SR 2) Megan Downing JR 3) Ilona Jurewicz JR 4) Sarah Nameth SR
29.35 32.35 27.08 24.87
15 Massillon Jackson 1:53.46 1:53.83 4
1) Cara Frohman SO 2) Lauren Parr SO 3) Rachel Neftzer SO 4) Lauren Hartung SR
29.06 31.72 27.95 25.10
16 Shaker Heights 1:53.95 1:54.02 2
1) Shelley Grossman SR 2) Alaina Sullivan SO 3) Ellis Schieman SR 4) Erin Cox FR
29.30 31.83 26.07 26.82

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 2
STATE: 1:48.95 * 2000 Gates Mills Hawken
NATIONAL: 1:43.71 # 2002 Irvine,CA
POOL: 1:44.74 @ 2002 Columbus Upper Arlington
2003 CHAMP: 1:50.03 Gates Mills Hawken
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Gates Mills Hawken 1:51.24 1:49.69 40
1) Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy 2) Nikki Seaman JR 3) Andrea Kress SR 4) Katie Kellner SR
26.58 31.24 26.79 25.08
2 Cleveland Orange 1:52.60 1:52.72 34
1) Brittany Hurd JR 2) Kathleen Cameron SO 3) Erin Cameron SR 4) Carrie Sedlak SR
27.72 31.93 27.43 25.64
3 Copley 1:53.18 1:52.78 32
1) Katie Angheld JR 2) Sara Payne JR 3) Annie Miksch SR 4) Brittany Cowden JR
27.95 29.42 28.91 26.50
4 Rocky River 1:54.73 1:54.54 30
1) Katie Scherry FR 2) Krista Hanson SO 3) Annie Emery JR 4) Molly Stark FR
29.07 32.56 27.37 25.54
5 Wauseon 1:53.91 1:54.89 28
1) Beth McDaries JR 2) Caitlin Gruenhagen SR 3) Ashlynn Krohn FR 4) Brittany Dominique SR
28.91 33.76 27.51 24.71
6 Shaker Heights Hathaway Bro 1:54.73 1:54.97 26
1) Margot Brooks JR 2) Emily White JR 3) Chrissy Gregg JR 4) Lauren Blazer SR
28.12 32.80 29.26 24.79
7 Cincinnati Indian Hill 1:54.86 1:54.98 24
1) Claire Ballard SR 2) Abby Roe JR 3) Amanda Smith FR 4) Brittany Hill JR
29.47 32.77 27.69 25.05
8 Sandusky Perkins 1:54.17 1:55.08 22
1) Monica Bressler FR 2) Alex Kehres FR 3) Jessica Wohl SO 4) Kara Baker JR
29.91 31.66 27.66 25.85
B – Final
9 Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 1:55.26 1:55.12 18
1) Kasey Carpenter SO 2) Amanda Topits JR 3) Amanda Herd SR 4) Nicole Summers JR
28.15 34.17 26.82 25.98
10 Hamilton Badin 1:55.17 1:55.27 14
1) Leila Sloneker FR 2) Kate Mense SR 3) Allie Horvath SO 4) Megan Jeffcoat JR
28.85 33.43 27.32 25.67
11 Springfield Catholic Central 1:55.69 1:55.39 12
1) Katie Koehler SO 2) Katie McHugh SR 3) Marjorie Malone JR 4) Maggie Samuelson SO
28.96 31.31 29.08 26.04
12 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 1:55.01 1:55.83 10
1) Margaret Endre SO 2) Anna Winders JR 3) Katelyn Mann FR 4) Amanda Hampton SO
31.53 32.20 27.09 25.01
13 No Robinson Colonel Crawford 1:55.84 1:56.01 8
1) Lindsey Pifher FR 2) Lacey Shumate SO 3) Joanna West SR 4) Erin Weaver JR
29.38 31.20 28.91 26.52
14 Cincinnati Wyoming 1:57.00 1:56.30 6
1) Gaby Buckner SO 2) Julie Reynolds FR 3) Elizabeth Roebuck FR 4) Lisa Hirtzel SR
30.60 31.35 28.80 25.55
15 Kettering Alter 1:56.89 1:57.32 3
1) Jesslene Ames JR 2) Nicole Martinez JR 3) Amanda Stier JR 4) Joanna Romer JR
31.38 33.05 27.58 25.31
15 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 1:56.92 1:57.32 3
1) Marisa Kress SO 2) Nicole Cassese JR 3) Emily Mekesa JR 4) Christina Giordano JR
29.13 33.42 28.09 26.68

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:31.22 * 2000 Cincinnati Saint Xavier
NATIONAL: 1:31.22 # 2000 Cincinnati Saint Xavier
POOL: 1:30.69 @ 1995 Oakland Michigan
2003 CHAMP: 1:34.02 Cincinnati Saint Xavier
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Cincinnati St. Xavier 1:34.44 1:33.88 40
1) Kit French JR 2) Jared Wagster JR 3) Pete Carothers SR 4) Mike Hazelbeck SR
23.57 26.47 21.75 22.09
2 Columbus Upper Arlington 1:36.34 1:34.82 34
1) Phil Geiger 11 2) Nathan Cass JR 3) Dan Wendorff SO 4) Chris Yunker JR
25.17 25.29 23.21 21.15
3 Akron Firestone 1:36.51 1:35.72 32
1) Matthew Whisman JR 2) Will King SR 3) Ryan Stoneburg JR 4) Robert Ihasz SR
24.54 26.14 23.67 21.37
4 Columbus St. Charles 1:36.60 1:36.43 30
1) Mitchell Sherman JR 2) Brian Stromberg SR 3) Chris Doman SO 4) Pat Johnston SR
24.05 26.68 23.19 22.51
5 North Canton Hoover 1:36.97 1:36.55 28
1) Doug Gilchrist-Scott JR 2) Chaz Maul JR 3) Ankur Poseria JR 4) Nick Hoffman SR
25.61 26.55 22.73 21.66
6 Beavercreek 1:37.28 1:36.74 26
1) Chris Jelus SR 2) Andy Bergren SR 3) Matt Bank SR 4) Jon Buchanan JR
25.54 26.16 23.26 21.78
7 Huntington Valley University S 1:37.37 1:37.12 24
1) Kevin Happ SO 2) Robert Swaninger JR 3) Drew Hoffman SR 4) Mark Levendorf SR
25.30 26.34 24.52 20.96
8 Centerville 1:38.03 1:37.63 22
1) Matt Grubb SO 2) Patrick Chalker JR 3) Drew Paddock SO 4) John Mullen SR
25.42 27.90 23.73 20.58B – Final
9 Cincinnati Sycamore 1:39.34 1:39.22 16
1) Paul Krone SR 2) Heath Tameris JR 3) Scott Keller SR 4) Algis Aukstuolis SR
25.88 26.15 25.24 21.95
9 Gahanna Columbus Academy 1:39.05 1:39.22 16
1) Ben Prater SR 2) Chris Sanford FR 3) Robert Alexander SR 4) Graham Vonderhaar 12
24.17 28.72 23.14 23.19
11 Granville 1:40.02 1:39.33 11
1) Gerry Wallace 12 2) Cameron Evans 12 3) John Sands SR 4) Gib Wallace 12
26.75 27.57 22.78 22.23
11 Cincinnati Mariemont 1:39.39 1:39.33 11
1) Nick Thoman SR 2) Stephen Walker FR 3) Chase Thomas JR 4) Wren Dupre SO
23.07 30.39 24.86 21.01
13 Canton GlenOak 1:40.59 1:39.53 8
1) Aaron Rich SR 2) Sean Engleman SR 3) Glenn Wagner FR 4) Paul Musille SR
27.48 26.88 24.05 21.12
14 Toledo St. Francis De Sales 1:39.78 1:39.88 6
1) Chris Cabanski SR 2) Bobby Martini SO 3) Mike Carroll SO 4) Greg Johnson JR
26.21 27.80 23.88 21.99
15 Wooster 1:41.31 1:41.68 4
1) Jeff Snyder SR 2) Bryan Jones JR 3) Kyle Hooley FR 4) Ethan Crabtree JR
27.23 28.17 24.81 21.47
16 Cleveland Orange 1:41.05 1:41.94 2
1) Peter Fellowes FR 2) Brett McCrae JR 3) Sam Baribault JR 4) Sam Kahn SR
27.27 27.92 23.97 22.78

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:47.19 * 2002 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
NATIONAL: 1:45.98 # 1982 Cynthia Woodhead Mission Viejo,CA
POOL: 1:47.19 @ 2002 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
2003 CHAMP: 1:48.40 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Ellis Schieman SR Shaker Heights 1:53.36 1:51.22 20
26.47 28.54 27.99 28.22
2 Anita Beck FR Cincinnati Anderson 1:54.37 1:53.60 17
27.06 28.72 28.86 28.96
3 Emily Simpson FR Dayton Carroll 1:54.47 1:53.79 16
26.83 29.04 29.22 28.70
4 Sarah Ratica SO Solon 1:55.42 1:54.30 15
27.08 29.44 29.53 28.25
5 Chelsea Perkins SR Centerville 1:54.57 1:54.74 14
27.24 28.92 29.17 29.41
6 Samantha Telljohann SR Solon 1:55.16 1:54.89 13
26.81 29.10 29.75 29.23
7 Christina Person JR Cincinnati Turpin 1:53.80 1:55.22 12
26.41 28.71 29.74 30.36
8 Ellie Miller SR Cincinnati Turpin 1:54.09 1:55.71 11
27.26 29.23 29.73 29.49
B – Final
9 Hannah Burandt JR Parma 1:55.43 1:54.08 9
26.46 28.69 29.40 29.53
10 Jenny Hagen SR Cin. Ursuline Academy 1:56.08 1:55.15 7
26.58 29.34 29.37 29.86
11 Brittany Horvath SR Dayton Carroll 1:55.42 1:55.39 6
27.22 29.06 29.85 29.26
12 Sara Stoneburg FR Akron Firestone 1:55.49 1:56.26 5
26.92 29.58 30.08 29.68
13 Laura Tomes SO Cincinnati Anderson 1:55.96 1:57.20 4
27.31 29.39 30.29 30.21
14 Joanna Hoffman SO Upper Arlington 1:58.02 1:57.34 3
27.20 29.66 30.40 30.08
15 Pam Zelnick SO Troy 1:58.11 1:57.84 2
26.66 29.58 30.68 30.92
16 Sarah Schnieber SR Cin. Saint Ursula Academy 1:58.40 2:00.62 1
27.95 30.97 30.95 30.75
Preliminaries
17 Stephanie Cox JR Centerville 1:58.57
18 Christine Misterka JR Rocky River Magnificat 1:58.77
19 Katie Moore JR Lancaster 1:58.78
20 Suzanne Wight SR Cincinnati Sycamore 1:59.03
21 Mary Kaminski JR Canton McKinley 1:59.58
22 Joellen Kralik SO Hudson 1:59.64
23 Katie Wilke SR Sandusky 1:59.68
24 Lauren Gentry SO Dublin Scioto 1:59.95

Event 8 Women 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
STATE: 1:49.18 * 2/27/04 Alyssa Kiel GMH-
NATIONAL: 1:45.98 # 1982 Cynthia Woodhead Mission Viejo,CA
POOL: 1:47.19 @ 2002 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
2003 CHAMP: 1:49.33 Alyssa Kiel Gts Mls Hawken
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Alyssa Kiel JR Gates Mills Hawken 1:49.68 1:49.18* 20
25.94 27.39 27.97 27.88
2 Amanda Smith FR Cincinnati Indian Hill 1:54.55 1:54.21 17
26.88 28.95 29.18 29.20
3 Carolyn Routh SR Sandusky Perkins 1:55.40 1:54.50 16
26.91 29.20 29.40 28.99
4 Laura Clark SO Oberlin Firelands 1:56.83 1:56.85 15
27.26 29.28 29.90 30.41
5 CJ Marshall SR Gates Mills Hawken 1:57.35 1:57.73 14
27.70 29.76 30.24 30.03
6 Kelly Gueltig JR Springboro RidgevilleChristian 1:57.45 1:58.25 13
27.65 29.75 30.69 30.16
7 Allison Cordek FR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 1:57.86 1:58.37 12
27.50 30.41 30.69 29.77
8 Emily Mekesa JR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 1:57.25 1:59.19 11
28.05 30.17 30.40 30.57
B – Final
9 Sarah Bockstiegel SO Madeira High School 1:59.04 1:55.23 9
27.45 28.83 29.38 29.57
10 Katie Kellner SR Gates Mills Hawken 1:58.72 1:57.60 7
27.65 29.82 30.32 29.81
11 Hallie English JR Rocky River 1:59.77 1:58.09 6
27.90 29.95 30.32 29.92
12 Allie Henges FR Cincinnati Purcell Marian 1:59.43 1:58.86 5
27.87 29.94 30.39 30.66
13 Jessica Shetler FR Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas 1:58.24 1:59.45 4
27.09 29.94 31.42 31.00
14 Erica Dorfman FR Gates Mills Hawken 1:59.83 1:59.85 3
28.53 30.33 30.67 30.32
15 Dinah Miller JR Wauseon 1:59.58 2:01.47 2
27.96 30.35 31.74 31.42
16 Danielle Scherry SR Rocky River 2:00.21 2:01.71 1
27.62 30.44 31.79 31.86
Preliminaries
17 Kendall Karchner SO Maumee 2:00.97
18 Sarah Boyd SR Napoleon 2:01.27
19 Heidi Mitskavich SR Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral L 2:01.52
20 Ashley Horne SR Cincinnati Wyoming 2:03.24
21 Gaby Buckner SO Cincinnati Wyoming 2:03.89
22 Elise Bottarini SR Lancaster Fisher Catholic 2:06.31
23 Kelsie Burrier JR Dover 2:06.99
24 Lizzie Deringer SO Columbus Bexley 2:07.80

Event 9 Men 200 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:34.96 * 1991 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St Xavier
NATIONAL: 1:34.96 # 1991 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St Xavier
POOL: 1:34.96 @ 1991 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St Xavier
2003 CHAMP: 1:39.38 Adam Ritter Col St. Charles
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 John Kevin Koehler SR Springfield Catholic Central 1:40.44 1:37.84 20
22.84 24.59 24.96 25.45
2 Hank Browning JR Cincinnati Turpin 1:39.21 1:38.74 17
23.14 24.66 25.19 25.75
3 Sean Davis JR Cincinnati Anderson 1:41.25 1:40.68 16
23.60 24.89 25.99 26.20
4 John Becker SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 1:43.21 1:41.61 15
24.64 25.54 26.01 25.42
5 Patrick Mansfield JR Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 1:41.68 1:42.10 14
24.49 25.41 25.83 26.37
6 Curtis Smith JR Columbus Upper Arlington 1:43.02 1:42.77 13
24.02 25.75 26.55 26.45
7 Nick Cochran JR Dublin Coffman 1:43.08 1:43.30 12
24.22 25.41 26.34 27.33
8 Kyle Greene SO Cincinnati Turpin 1:43.70 1:43.65 11
24.33 26.10 26.62 26.60
B – Final
9 Jacob Busch JR Toledo Christian 1:44.35 1:44.10 9
24.28 26.73 27.08 26.01
10 Justin Galbreath SO Kettering Fairmont 1:45.06 1:44.26 7
24.50 26.33 26.86 26.57
11 Ilya Byzov JR Huntington Valley University S 1:44.47 1:44.72 6
24.31 26.28 26.95 27.18
12 Michael Ojdana SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 1:45.40 1:44.75 5
24.75 26.71 26.48 26.81
13 Jason Rechel SR Worthington Thomas Worthingto 1:44.02 1:45.33 4
24.33 27.10 26.91 26.99
14 Cary Cohan JR Cleveland St. Ignatius 1:44.37 1:45.45 3
24.32 26.79 27.09 27.25
15 Ryan Stoneburg JR Akron Firestone 1:46.37 1:45.77 2
24.19 26.68 27.59 27.31
16 Colin Murtagh SO Toledo St. Francis De Sales 1:45.88 1:46.33 1
24.10 27.31 27.96 26.96
Preliminaries
17 Chad Ciferri SR Oxford Talawanda 1:46.57
18 Norman Ference SR Huntington Valley University S 1:46.58
19 Charlie Sparks JR Cincinnati Anderson 1:46.75
20 Chris Doman SO Columbus St. Charles 1:47.23
21 Billy Anderson SO Huntington Valley University S 1:47.40
22 William Montague JR Cincinnati Anderson 1:47.72
23 Nick Saul SO Napoleon 1:47.88
24 Greg Johnson JR Toledo St. Francis De Sales 1:47.93

Event 10 Women 200 Yard IM DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:59.96 * 1995 Alison Fealey Cinci St Ursula
NATIONAL: 1:58.45 # 2000 Natalie Coughlin Carondelet, CA
POOL: 1:59.56 @ 2003 Megan Tomes Cinci Anderson
2003 CHAMP: 2:03.25 Elaine Ferritto Col Upper Arl
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Jenny Forster SO Centerville 2:00.37 2:01.06 20
26.09 29.71 36.08 29.18
2 Courtney Shearer JR Gahanna Lincoln 2:06.19 2:05.47 17
27.52 32.66 35.69 29.60
3 Erin Forster SR Centerville 2:07.67 2:06.56 16
27.20 30.07 37.41 31.88
4 Madeline Merrill SR Worthington Kilbourne 2:08.37 2:07.11 15
27.71 32.13 37.57 29.70
5 Allison Kay JR Rocky River Magnificat 2:07.59 2:07.35 14
27.30 32.72 37.79 29.54
6 Michaela Hahn-Lawson SR Painesville Riverside 2:08.11 2:08.35 13
27.80 33.36 36.82 30.37
7 Kyley Eisenman FR Columbus Upper Arlington 2:10.16 2:10.44 12
28.40 32.01 39.25 30.78
8 Claire Oby SR Akron Firestone 2:10.91 2:11.10 11
28.02 33.68 38.82 30.58
B – Final
9 Kim Albin JR Oxford Talawanda 2:11.00 2:11.02 9
28.68 34.44 37.45 30.45
10 Chelsea Bailey SR Columbus Upper Arlington 2:11.89 2:11.23 7
29.19 34.00 36.84 31.20
11 Sarah Beck SR Broadview Hts Brecksville 2:12.61 2:11.44 6
29.25 33.63 37.04 31.52
12 Ashley Miller FR CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 2:12.30 2:11.80 5
29.40 34.93 37.63 29.84
13 Sarah Krone SO Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 2:11.81 2:12.30 4
28.21 34.54 39.33 30.22
14 Cindy Gangloff SO Akron Firestone 2:13.12 2:13.19 3
29.06 35.52 37.13 31.48
15 Megan Alexander SO Worthington Kilbourne 2:13.97 2:13.51 2
29.69 37.05 36.50 30.27
16 Katie Murray JR Cincinnati Mother of Mercy 2:12.37 2:13.62 1
28.73 35.18 38.63 31.08
Preliminaries
17 Lauren Hewes SR Mason 2:14.21
18 Jill Forster JR Centerville 2:14.58
19 Jennifer Witte SR Cincinnati Sycamore 2:15.02
20 Kyle Womack SR Bowling Green 2:15.37
21 Kelsey Bucher SO Akron Firestone 2:15.98
22 Jessica Fuller JR Troy 2:16.04
23 Erin Gartner SR CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 2:16.29
24 Rhiannon Schwartz SR Mason 2:17.14

Event 11 Women 200 Yard IM DIVISION 2
STATE: 2:04.98 * 2002 Betsy Jo Brockman Williamsburg
NATIONAL: 1:58.45 # 2000 Natalie Coughlin Carondelet, CA
POOL: 1:59.56 @ 2003 Megan Tomes Cinci Anderson
2003 CHAMP: 2:06.24 Julieann Watson Gts Mls Hawken
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Ashlee Edgell SO Madeira High School 2:06.19 2:05.18 20
27.86 30.87 36.99 29.46
2 Samantha Johnson SR Gates Mills Hawken 2:11.59 2:10.36 17
28.29 33.70 37.61 30.76
3 Emily White JR Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 2:11.71 2:11.25 16
28.05 33.56 37.95 31.69
4 Annie Emery JR Rocky River 2:12.61 2:13.36 15
28.10 35.39 39.00 30.87
5 Nicole Cassese JR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 2:12.30 2:13.45 13.50
28.59 33.70 39.56 31.60
5 Katie McHugh SR Springfield Catholic Central 2:13.63 2:13.45 13.50
28.82 35.71 36.79 32.13
7 Karen Liddy JR Sidney Lehman Catholic 2:13.21 2:14.15 12
28.50 34.19 38.77 32.69
8 Anna Winders JR Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 2:13.93 2:15.55 11
28.76 35.12 39.17 32.50
B – Final
9 Nikki Seaman JR Gates Mills Hawken 2:16.62 2:15.15 9
30.14 35.05 38.72 31.24
10 Holly Shafer JR Cincinnati Wyoming 2:14.57 2:15.42 7
29.15 35.71 39.47 31.09
11 Alex Gallucci JR Gates Mills Hawken 2:17.46 2:15.85 6
29.08 35.12 39.76 31.89
12 Jessica Wohl SO Sandusky Perkins 2:15.58 2:16.09 5
29.47 34.80 40.52 31.30
13 Kathleen Cameron SO Cleveland Orange 2:14.98 2:16.47 4
30.48 37.37 37.37 31.25
14 Kaitlin Clark SR Oberlin Firelands 2:15.28 2:16.77 3
30.28 34.47 39.49 32.53
15 Samantha Vencl SO Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral L 2:17.38 2:17.69 2
28.74 35.02 41.17 32.76
16 Nicole Martinez JR Kettering Alter 2:16.96 2:17.96 1
30.24 37.03 39.30 31.39
Preliminaries
17 Steffie Willis JR Granville 2:18.23
18 Anna Comella SR Dover 2:18.31
19 Megan Mier JR Richfield Revere 2:18.52
20 Lacey Shumate SO No Robinson Colonel Crawford 2:18.57
21 Abby Koch SR Sandusky Perkins 2:19.72
22 Jessica Hanzlik SR Columbus Bishop Hartley 2:20.10
23 Elizabeth Rudolph SO Lima Shawnee 2:20.12
24 Rebecca Ussai FR Cleveland Hts Beaumont School 2:21.12

Event 12 Men 200 Yard IM DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:47.63 * 2000 Mark Gangloff Akron Firestone
NATIONAL: 1:46.90 # 1994 Jason Lancaster Carmel, IN
POOL: 1:47.63 @ 2000 Mark Gangloff Akron Firestone
2003 CHAMP: 1:50.70 Kyle Ransom Cinci St Xavier
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Nathan Cass JR Columbus Upper Arlington 1:50.91 1:49.98 20
23.99 27.62 31.58 26.79
2 Andy Bergren SR Beavercreek 1:53.29 1:51.70 17
24.20 28.96 31.07 27.47
3 Chris Ash JR Akron Firestone 1:53.43 1:53.13 16
24.47 29.28 31.21 28.17
4 Jon Buchanan JR Beavercreek 1:54.03 1:54.05 15
25.52 29.15 32.48 26.90
5 Tim Williams JR Cincinnati Elder 1:54.96 1:54.68 14
24.36 30.16 32.10 28.06
6 Phillip Roebuck SR Cincinnati Wyoming 1:54.95 1:54.74 13
24.75 29.34 33.89 26.76
7 Evan Lindenschmidt SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 1:54.82 1:55.11 12
23.91 29.64 34.43 27.13
8 Alex Hostoffer JR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 1:55.63 1:56.53 11
25.32 30.07 32.68 28.46
B – Final
9 Matt Angelini SO Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 1:55.93 1:55.27 9
25.07 29.22 33.51 27.47
10 Andy Neff SR Huntington Valley University S 1:56.70 1:56.23 7
24.65 30.34 33.51 27.73
11 Mitchell Sherman JR Columbus St. Charles 1:55.78 1:56.54 6
25.03 29.07 34.70 27.74
12 Paul Musille SR Canton GlenOak 1:58.69 1:56.80 5
25.36 30.50 33.41 27.53
13 Jim Mertens SO Cincinnati St. Xavier 1:56.97 1:57.65 4
25.90 30.60 33.02 28.13
14 Andy Dilz JR Cincinnati Oak Hills 1:58.42 1:58.70 3
25.07 31.18 33.92 28.53
15 Michael Kelley SO Westerville North 1:58.28 1:58.77 2
25.41 29.97 35.15 28.24
16 Adam Wohl JR Sandusky Perkins 1:58.36 1:59.09 1
26.13 31.55 32.68 28.73
Preliminaries
17 Sam Graessle JR Kings High School 1:58.70
18 Matt Grubb SO Centerville 1:58.93
19 Kevin Happ SO Huntington Valley University S 1:59.18
20 Ryan Holy SO Gates Mills Hawken 1:59.20
21 Jeff Montague SO Ashland 1:59.64
22 Eric Ness SO Worthington Thomas Worthingto 1:59.65
23 James Chilcote SR Mason 2:00.27
24 Jonathan Moore SR Columbus Upper Arlington 2:03.38

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 22.73 * 2/27/04 Jennifer Bradford GMA-
NATIONAL: 22.39 # 2001 Christina Swindle Miami GulliverFL
POOL: 22.73 @ 2/27/04 Jennifer Bradford GMA-
2003 CHAMP: 23.56 Katie Carroll Tol. Notre Dame
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Jennifer Bradford SR Groveport Madison 22.73 22.77 20
2 Annie Rennebohm SR Worthington Thomas Worthingto 24.27 24.00 17
3 Abby Cooper JR Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 23.93 24.09 16
4 Brittany Webb SR Findlay 24.56 24.28 15
5 Rachel Pearson SR Cincinnati Princeton 24.54 24.32 14
6 Tiffany Lipari SR Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 24.37 24.36 13
7 Jennifer Nemeth JR Mayfield 24.42 24.37 12
8 Jen Knight JR Ashland 24.41 24.58 11
B – Final
9 Monica Foley SR Cincinnati Princeton 24.70 24.73 9
10 Kati Wall SR Dublin Coffman 24.83 24.77 7
11 Sarah Kunz SR Columbus Upper Arlington 24.66 24.80 6
12 Lauren Wichert SR North Canton Hoover 24.67 24.81 5
13 Caitlin Seed SO Hudson 24.62 24.83 4
14 Amy Krone SO Cincinnati Sycamore 24.77 24.90 3
15 Anna Foster JR Cincinnati Princeton 24.73 24.94 2
16 Aly Schmidt JR Kings High School 24.81 25.03 1
Preliminaries
17 Catherine Cunniff SO Akron Firestone 24.89
18 Josephine Rex SR Dublin Scioto 25.02
18 Kelsey Atchison FR Cuyahoga Falls 25.02
20 Liz Harr JR Anthony Wayne 25.05
20 Lesley Miely SR Sandusky 25.05
22 Mallory Rico SR Mentor 25.09
23 Elaina Suba SO Rocky River Magnificat 25.11
24 Lindsay Smith SR Mount Vernon 25.50

Event 14 Women 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
STATE: 23.85 * 2001 Abbi Terveer /Sarah Dorenkott Shawnee /Hawken
NATIONAL: 22.39 # 2001 Christina Swindle Miami GulliverFL
POOL: 22.94 @ 1984 Aimee Berzins Centerville
2003 CHAMP: 24.14 Jesse Radtke Notre Cath Latin
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Sarah Dorenkott SO Gates Mills Hawken 23.94 23.85* 20
2 Jesse Radtke SR Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral L 23.96 23.87 17
3 Sara Payne JR Copley 24.28 24.26 16
4 Megan RichardsonSO Springfield Shawnee 24.34 24.33 15
5 Lauren Blazer SR Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 25.09 24.67 14
6 Brittany Hill JR Cincinnati Indian Hill 24.97 24.94 13
7 Abby Roe JR Cincinnati Indian Hill 24.82 25.28 12
8 Katie Frey JR Port Clinton 25.06 25.46 11
B – Final
9 Leila Sloneker FR Hamilton Badin 25.29 25.21 9
10 Paige Samek FR Elyria Catholic 25.29 25.30 7
11 Brigid Wolf FR Canton Central Catholic 25.52 25.41 6
12 Amanda Hampton SO Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 25.41 25.56 5
13 Brigid Maher SR Columbus School for Girls 25.36 25.58 4
14 Brittany Dominique SR Wauseon 25.51 25.65 3
15 Kira Hickman SR Lisbon Beaver 25.56 25.78 2
16 Cameron Ringness SO Chagrin Falls Kenston 25.63 25.93 1
Preliminaries
17 Caitlin Beeler SO Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 25.66
18 Sara Blease JR Napoleon 25.68
19 Amanda Mallory JR Celina 25.70
20 Joanna Romer JR Kettering Alter 25.72
21 Laura Brichler SO St. Bernard Roger Bacon 25.75
22 Erica Stauffer JR Galion 25.83
23 Gretchen Folk JR Olentangy Liberty 25.84
24 Lisa Hirtzel SR Cincinnati Wyoming 26.05

Event 15 Men 50 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 20.01 * 1991 Joe Hudelpohl Cinci St Xavier
NATIONAL: 19.69 # 2002 Michael Davic Tustin, CA
POOL: 20.01 @ 1991 Joe Hudelpohl /Aaron Cole Cinci StX/Deniso
2003 CHAMP: 20.66 Tyler O'Halloran Youngst Boardman
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 John Sands SR Granville 20.55 20.49 20
2 Matt Voelker SR Columbus Upper Arlington 20.87 20.86 17
3 John Mullen SR Centerville 21.03 21.13 16
4 Derick Roe JR Sidney 21.52 21.38 15
5 Chris Yunker JR Columbus Upper Arlington 21.70 21.60 14
6 Jeff Smith SR Mason 21.77 21.61 13
7 Ryan McHugh SR Toledo St. Francis De Sales 21.68 21.64 12
8 Ethan Crabtree JR Wooster 21.70 21.83 11

B – Final
9 Robert Swaninger JR Huntington Valley University S 21.89 21.61 9
10 David Fournier SR Tol. St. Johns Jesuit 22.04 21.94 7
11 Casey Heinbaugh JR Aurora 21.88 22.02 6
12 Robert Ihasz SR Akron Firestone 22.05 22.13 5
13 Kelly Mallory JR Celina 21.78 22.14 4
14 Matt Sloneker SR Hamilton Badin 21.99 22.19 3
15 Andy Gantzer JR Cincinnati Oak Hills 21.78 22.25 2
16 Kyle Cuthbert SR Lakota West 21.97 22.32 1

Preliminaries
17 Alan Risher SR Worthington Thomas Worthingto 22.11
18 Matt Berger SR Cincinnati Turpin 22.12
19 Michael Kordel JR Lakewood St. Edward 22.19
20 John Heithaus SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 22.23
21 Ryan Lindsay SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 22.28
22 Ryan Beljan SO Ashland 22.32
23 Chris Medhurst JR Chagrin Falls Kenston 22.50
— Zack Fisher SR Pickerington Central DQ

Event 16 Women 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 1
STATE: 53.89 * 2003 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
NATIONAL: 52.41 # 1996 Misty Hyman Shadow Mtn, AZ
POOL: 53.89 @ 2003 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
2003 CHAMP: 53.89 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Heather Bradford SR Groveport Madison 55.66 55.82 20
25.61 30.21
2 Jenny Forster SO Centerville 56.63 56.05 17
26.23 29.82
3 Kristen Wallace JR Columbus Upper Arlington 56.54 56.16 16
26.17 29.99
4 Whitney Hooley SR Wooster 57.59 56.33 15
26.36 29.97
5 Laura Harp SR Westerville North 56.70 57.02 14
26.18 30.84
6 Leah Giancarli SO Akron Firestone 57.56 57.10 13
26.96 30.14
7 Carly Mathes JR Kettering Fairmont 58.12 57.83 12
26.91 30.92
8 Allison Kay JR Rocky River Magnificat 58.02 57.91 11
27.27 30.64
B – Final
9 Kristin Cihoski JR Beavercreek 58.22 57.44 9
26.59 30.85
10 Alexandra Doyle SO CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 58.51 59.00 7
27.13 31.87
11 Kristen Hamilton SO Columbus Upper Arlington 59.04 59.16 6
27.55 31.61
12 Katie Beck FR Broadview Hts Brecksville 58.70 59.30 5
27.59 31.71
13 Jill Winhusen JR Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 59.25 59.43 4
27.99 31.44
14 Jamie Humbert SR North Canton Hoover 59.54 59.58 3
28.03 31.55
15 Alissa Schriner JR Centerville 59.83 59.89 2
27.96 31.93
16 Claire Oby SR Akron Firestone 59.82 59.92 1
28.21 31.71
Preliminaries
17 Anna Foster JR Cincinnati Princeton 59.88
18 Ilona Jurewicz JR Mentor 1:00.22
19 Lauren Gentry SO Dublin Scioto 1:00.30
20 Emily Barbiere JR Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 1:00.42
21 Danielle Borgemenke JR Cincinnati Oak Hills 1:00.44
22 Lauren Bernstein SR Cincinnati Sycamore 1:00.70
23 Leora Hudak JR Berea 1:01.80
24 Courtney Jablonski SR Perrysburg 1:01.95

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 2
STATE: 56.04 * 2000 Anne Weilbacher Col DeSales
NATIONAL: 52.41 # 1996 Misty Hyman Shadow Mtn, AZ
POOL: 53.89 @ 2003 Whitney Myers Cinci Ursuline
2003 CHAMP: 58.97 Kasey Carpenter Cinci Christ Aca
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy JR Gates Mills Hawken 58.24 57.61 20
26.73 30.88
2 Sarah Vaughn JR The Plains Athens 57.84 58.71 17
27.36 31.35
3 Andrea Kress SR Gates Mills Hawken 59.08 59.48 16
27.92 31.56
4 Kasey Carpenter SO Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 59.51 59.91 15
28.14 31.77
5 Shawna Gallant SR Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral L 1:00.26 59.95 14
28.26 31.69
6 Beth McDaries JR Wauseon 1:00.00 1:00.07 13
27.71 32.36
7 Brittany Hurd JR Cleveland Orange 1:00.28 1:00.20 12
28.45 31.75
8 Katie Scherry FR Rocky River 1:00.24 1:00.28 11
27.95 32.33
B – Final
9 Nikki Mohrbacher SR Galion 1:00.42 1:00.58 9
27.88 32.70
10 Chatham Penrod SO Arcanum 1:01.34 1:00.99 7
28.53 32.46
11 Annie Emery JR Rocky River 1:00.67 1:01.02 6
28.30 32.72
12 Emily Bulkowski JR Fostoria St. Wendelin 1:00.46 1:01.31 5
28.48 32.83
13 Nicole Cassese JR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 1:00.78 1:01.33 4
28.73 32.60
14 Danielle Holskey SR Barnesville 1:01.15 1:01.63 3
28.21 33.42
15 Katelyn Mann FR Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 1:01.09 1:01.79 2
28.54 33.25
16 Jessica Wohl SO Sandusky Perkins 1:01.31 1:02.08 1
29.22 32.86
Preliminaries
17 Kelli Reynolds FR Olentangy Liberty 1:01.44
18 Jen Henderson SR Chagrin Falls 1:01.82
19 Gaby Buckner SO Cincinnati Wyoming 1:01.85
20 Allison Cordek FR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 1:02.02
21 Natalie Orjuela JR Madeira High School 1:02.04
22 Sara Blease JR Napoleon 1:02.97
23 Christina Gennari SO Westerville Central 1:03.34
24 Kerri Roush JR Lima Shawnee 1:04.71

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly DIVISION 1
STATE: 47.65 * 2001 Jayme Cramer Cinci St Xavier
NATIONAL: 47.10 # 1997 Nate Dusing Covington, KY
POOL: 47.65 @ 2001 Jayme Cramer Cinci St. Xavier
2003 CHAMP: 48.66 Peter Carothers Cinci St. Xavier
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Pete Carothers SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 48.54 48.29 20
22.48 25.81
2 Nick Thoman SR Cincinnati Mariemont 49.91 49.31 17
23.22 26.09
3 Ankur Poseria JR North Canton Hoover 51.62 51.26 16
23.89 27.37
4 Phillip Roebuck SR Cincinnati Wyoming 51.67 51.35 15
24.33 27.02
5 Wren Dupre SO Cincinnati Mariemont 51.34 51.53 14
23.96 27.57
6 Drew Paddock SO Centerville 52.10 51.54 13
24.02 27.52
7 David Mosko FR Cincinnati St. Xavier 52.09 51.75 12
24.79 26.96
8 Zack Fisher SR Pickerington Central 51.71 51.77 11
23.94 27.83
B – Final
9 Andy Neff SR Huntington Valley University S 52.30 51.99 9
24.58 27.41
10 Chris Doman SO Columbus St. Charles 52.49 52.05 7
24.21 27.84
11 Ari Markle SR Mayfield 52.27 52.32 6
24.48 27.84
12 Tim Williams JR Cincinnati Elder 52.71 52.40 5
24.59 27.81
13 Sam Graessle JR Kings High School 52.28 52.54 4
24.68 27.86
14 Matt Bank SR Beavercreek 52.78 52.70 3
24.69 28.01
15 Eric Ness SO Worthington Thomas Worthingto 52.45 52.86 2
24.43 28.43
16 Robert Alexander SR Gahanna Columbus Academy 52.52 52.95 1
24.55 28.40
Preliminaries
17 Andrew Guyton SR Akron Firestone 52.94
18 Dan Wendorff SO Columbus Upper Arlington 52.99
19 Ryan Stoneburg JR Akron Firestone 53.01
20 Mike Phillips JR Westerville North 53.40
21 Scott Bey SO Westerville North 53.53
22 Bobby Pampush JR Rocky River 53.88
23 Tyler Post SR Coldwater 54.13
24 Kelly Mallory JR Celina 54.44

Event 19 Women
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 49.97 * 1982 Beth Washut Ashtab St John
NATIONAL: 49.33 # 2000 Christina Swindle Miami GulliverFL
POOL: 49.72 @ 1977 Jill Sterkel El Monte Aquatic
2003 CHAMP: 50.48 Megan Tomes Cinci Anderson
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Jennifer Bradford SR Groveport Madison 50.26 50.16
24.32 50.16 (25.84)
2 Kristen Wallace JR Columbus Upper Arlington 51.28 51.22
25.06 51.22 (26.16)
3 Abby Cooper JR Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 52.63 51.91
25.23 51.91 (26.68)
4 Annie Rennebohm SR Worthington Thomas Worthington 51.90 52.03
25.21 52.03 (26.82)
5 Shannon Grace SR CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 52.63 52.49
25.45 52.49 (27.04)
6 Allyson Kiracofe JR Centerville 52.97 52.84
25.92 52.84 (26.92)
7 Emily Simpson FR Dayton Carroll 53.07 53.17
25.77 53.17 (27.40)
8 Hannah Burandt JR Parma 53.26 53.26
25.76 53.26 (27.50)
B – Final
9 Madeline Merrill SR Worthington Kilbourne 53.58 52.98
25.40 52.98 (27.58)
10 Alexandra Doyle SO CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 53.49 53.02
25.54 53.02 (27.48)
11 Carly Mathes JR Kettering Fairmont 53.67 53.32
25.86 53.32 (27.46)
12 Sara Stoneburg FR Akron Firestone 53.78 53.57
25.90 53.57 (27.67)
13 Christina Person JR Cincinnati Turpin 53.78 53.69
26.07 53.69 (27.62)
14 Sarah Kunz SR Columbus Upper Arlington 53.85 53.76
25.68 53.76 (28.08)
15 Liz Harr JR Anthony Wayne 54.17 54.14
25.82 54.14 (28.32)
16 Caroline McIver SR Cincinnati Princeton 54.14 54.62
26.34 54.62 (28.28)

Event 20 Women 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
STATE: 51.16 * 2/28/2004 Sarah Dorenkott GMH-
NATIONAL: 49.33 # 2000 Christina Swindle Miami GulliverFL
POOL: 49.72 @ 1977 Jill Sterkel El Monte Aquatic
2003 CHAMP: 51.47 Lauren Preyss Chagrin Falls
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Sarah Dorenkott SO Gates Mills Hawken 51.95 51.16*
24.75 51.16 (26.41)
2 Ashlee Edgell SO Madeira High School 53.40 52.50
25.58 52.50 (26.92)
3 Jesse Radtke SR Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral L 53.35 52.88
25.15 52.88 (27.73)
4 Carolyn Routh SR Sandusky Perkins 53.84 53.50
25.82 53.50 (27.68)
5 Kelsey Cooper JR Springfield Northwestern 53.39 53.65
25.51 53.65 (28.14)
6 Leah Henninger SO Dayton Oakwood 54.26 54.21
26.16 54.21 (28.05)
7 Allie Horvath SO Hamilton Badin 54.38 54.74
26.19 54.74 (28.55)
8 Megan Richardson SO Springfield Shawnee 54.29 54.77
26.17 54.77 (28.60)
B – Final
9 Katie Angheld JR Copley 54.74 54.61
26.33 54.61 (28.28)
10 Kelli Reynolds FR Olentangy Liberty 55.07 54.70
26.23 54.70 (28.47)
11 Katie Kellner SR Gates Mills Hawken 55.20 55.16
26.45 55.16 (28.71)
12 Brittany Dominique SR Wauseon 55.90 55.28
26.42 55.28 (28.86)
13 Katelyn Mann FR Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 55.11 55.42
26.66 55.42 (28.76)
14 Jen Henderson SR Chagrin Falls 56.10 55.59
26.56 55.59 (29.03)
15 Leila Sloneker FR Hamilton Badin 54.90 55.69
26.43 55.69 (29.26)
16 Steffie Willis JR Granville 55.55 55.77
26.70 55.77 (29.07)

Event 21 Men 100 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 43.43 * 1992 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St Xavier
NATIONAL: 43.43 # 1992 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St Xavier
POOL: 43.43 @ 1992 Joe Hudepohl Cinci St Xavier
2003 CHAMP: 45.11 Tyler O'Halloran Youngs Boardman
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Pete Carothers SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 45.71 45.21
21.46 45.21 (23.75)
2 John Sands SR Granville 45.45 45.62
21.56 45.62 (24.06)
3 John Mullen SR Centerville 45.98 45.93
21.68 45.93 (24.25)
4 Matt Voelker SR Columbus Upper Arlington 46.52 46.15
21.98 46.15 (24.17)
5 Mark Levendorf SR Huntington Valley University S 47.18 46.72
22.14 46.72 (24.58)
6 Patrick Mansfield JR Dayton Chaminade-Julienne 46.42 46.73
22.51 46.73 (24.22)
7 Kit French JR Cincinnati St. Xavier 46.99 46.89
22.37 46.89 (24.52)
8 Paul Musille SR Canton GlenOak 46.74 47.31
22.43 47.31 (24.88)
B – Final
9 Ben Prater SR Gahanna Columbus Academy 47.20 47.39
22.77 47.39 (24.62)
10 Ryan McHugh SR Toledo St. Francis De Sales 48.39 47.60
22.99 47.60 (24.61)
11 Alan Risher SR Worthington Thomas Worthington 48.24 47.72
22.93 47.72 (24.79)
12 Wren Dupre SO Cincinnati Mariemont 47.57 47.80
23.12 47.80 (24.68)
13 Jeff Smith SR Mason 47.88 47.98
22.53 47.98 (25.45)
14 Matt Berger SR Cincinnati Turpin 47.79 47.99
23.20 47.99 (24.79)
15 Steve Ventus SR Milford 48.35 48.22
22.94 48.22 (25.28)
16 Chris delCampo-Hartman SR Cincinnati Princeton 48.09 48.41
23.61 48.41 (24.80)

Event 22 Women 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 4:45.54 * 1999 Diana Munz Chagrin Falls
NATIONAL: 4:37.30 # 1988 Janet Evans El Dorado, CA
POOL: 4:42.61 @ 1977 Jennifer Hooker Mission Viejo,CA
2003 CHAMP: 4:50.49 Megan Tomes Cinci Anderson
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Ellis Schieman SR Shaker Heights 5:01.29 4:51.84
27.00 56.68 (29.68) 1:26.84 (30.16) 1:57.22 (30.38)
2:26.29 (29.07) 2:55.75 (29.46) 3:25.05 (29.30) 3:54.37 (29.32)
4:23.67 (29.30) 4:51.84 (28.17)
2 Ellie Miller SR Cincinnati Turpin 5:03.70 4:59.92
27.78 57.32 (29.54) 1:27.62 (30.30) 1:58.27 (30.65)
2:28.96 (30.69) 2:59.22 (30.26) 3:29.90 (30.68) 4:00.43 (30.53)
4:30.59 (30.16) 4:59.92 (29.33)
3 Chelsea Perkins SR Centerville 5:03.72 5:00.42
27.72 57.23 (29.51) 1:27.38 (30.15) 1:57.77 (30.39)
2:28.07 (30.30) 2:58.62 (30.55) 3:28.99 (30.37) 3:59.56 (30.57)
4:30.24 (30.68) 5:00.42 (30.18)
4 Leah Giancarli SO Akron Firestone 5:05.68 5:05.91
28.03 57.85 (29.82) 1:28.05 (30.20) 1:58.67 (30.62)
2:29.60 (30.93) 3:00.83 (31.23) 3:32.40 (31.57) 4:03.86 (31.46)
4:35.30 (31.44) 5:05.91 (30.61)
5 Anita Beck FR Cincinnati Anderson 5:04.48 5:06.84
28.10 58.13 (30.03) 1:28.60 (30.47) 1:59.83 (31.23)
2:30.82 (30.99) 3:01.93 (31.11) 3:33.55 (31.62) 4:05.15 (31.60)
4:36.68 (31.53) 5:06.84 (30.16)
6 Samantha Telljohann SR Solon 5:08.23 5:07.36
27.77 58.13 (30.36) 1:29.11 (30.98) 2:00.50 (31.39)
2:31.92 (31.42) 3:03.49 (31.57) 3:35.40 (31.91) 4:06.85 (31.45)
4:37.96 (31.11) 5:07.36 (29.40)
7 Stephanie Cox JR Centerville 5:09.34 5:07.83
28.06 58.78 (30.72) 1:29.79 (31.01) 2:01.12 (31.33)
2:32.42 (31.30) 3:03.62 (31.20) 3:35.20 (31.58) 4:06.75 (31.55)
4:38.12 (31.37) 5:07.83 (29.71)
8 Brittany Horvath SR Dayton Carroll 5:08.97 5:10.88
28.45 59.06 (30.61) 1:29.64 (30.58) 2:00.77 (31.13)
2:32.16 (31.39) 3:03.74 (31.58) 3:35.80 (32.06) 4:07.89 (32.09)
4:40.04 (32.15) 5:10.88 (30.84)
B – Final
9 Sarah Ratica SO Solon 5:10.28 5:07.85
27.38 57.56 (30.18) 1:28.57 (31.01) 2:00.07 (31.50)
2:31.75 (31.68) 3:03.54 (31.79) 3:35.27 (31.73) 4:06.90 (31.63)
4:38.22 (31.32) 5:07.85 (29.63)
10 Jenny Hagen SR Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 5:09.57 5:08.17
27.31 57.52 (30.21) 1:28.57 (31.05) 2:00.20 (31.63)
2:31.79 (31.59) 3:03.64 (31.85) 3:35.34 (31.70) 4:06.96 (31.62)
4:38.44 (31.48) 5:08.17 (29.73)
11 Ashley Miller FR CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 5:10.68 5:10.26
29.68 1:01.26 (31.58) 1:32.88 (31.62) 2:04.06 (31.18)
2:35.44 (31.38) 3:06.58 (31.14) 3:37.76 (31.18) 4:08.83 (31.07)
4:39.85 (31.02) 5:10.26 (30.41)
12 Nikki Schnell-McCoy FR Toledo Notre Dame Academy 5:11.76 5:10.83
29.05 59.63 (30.58) 1:30.99 (31.36) 2:02.34 (31.35)
2:34.03 (31.69) 3:05.60 (31.57) 3:37.46 (31.86) 4:09.19 (31.73)
4:40.52 (31.33) 5:10.83 (30.31)
13 Carly Stepp FR Beavercreek 5:15.34 5:11.95
28.33 59.23 (30.90) 1:30.64 (31.41) 2:02.04 (31.40)
2:33.70 (31.66) 3:05.61 (31.91) 3:37.34 (31.73) 4:09.21 (31.87)
4:41.03 (31.82) 5:11.95 (30.92)
14 Christine Misterka JR Rocky River Magnificat 5:14.30 5:13.22
28.23 59.03 (30.80) 1:30.42 (31.39) 2:02.04 (31.62)
2:34.11 (32.07) 3:06.08 (31.97) 3:38.30 (32.22) 4:10.13 (31.83)
4:42.00 (31.87) 5:13.22 (31.22)
15 Kelsey Vehr FR CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 5:10.94 5:15.00
27.54 58.64 (31.10) 1:30.45 (31.81) 2:02.75 (32.30)
2:34.69 (31.94) 3:06.72 (32.03) 3:38.44 (31.72) 4:10.75 (32.31)
4:42.99 (32.24) 5:15.00 (32.01)
16 Sarah Smith FR Cincinnati Anderson 5:15.23 5:16.53
28.82 1:00.02 (31.20) 1:31.59 (31.57) 2:03.48 (31.89)
2:35.59 (32.11) 3:07.65 (32.06) 3:39.95 (32.30) 4:12.14 (32.19)
4:44.76 (32.62) 5:16.53 (31.77)

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 2
STATE: 4:43.82 * 2/28/2004 Alyssa Kiel GMH-
NATIONAL: 4:37.30 # 1988 Janet Evans El Dorado, CA
POOL: 4:42.61 @ 1977 Jennifer Hooker Mission Viejo,CA
2003 CHAMP: 4:45.62 Alyssa Kiel Gts Mls Hawken
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Alyssa Kiel JR Gates Mills Hawken 4:44.95 4:43.82 *
26.19 54.03 (27.84) 1:22.23 (28.20) 1:50.76 (28.53)
2:19.38 (28.62) 2:48.27 (28.89) 3:17.17 (28.90) 3:46.37 (29.20)
4:15.66 (29.29) 4:43.82 (28.16)
2 Margot Brooks JR Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 4:58.20 4:52.12
26.57 55.99 (29.42) 1:25.61 (29.62) 1:55.14 (29.53)
2:24.67 (29.53) 2:54.29 (29.62) 3:24.10 (29.81) 3:53.71 (29.61)
4:23.38 (29.67) 4:52.12 (28.74)
3 Amanda Smith FR Cincinnati Indian Hill 5:04.06 5:03.26
27.84 57.80 (29.96) 1:28.23 (30.43) 1:58.76 (30.53)
2:29.40 (30.64) 3:00.23 (30.83) 3:30.98 (30.75) 4:02.20 (31.22)
4:33.10 (30.90) 5:03.26 (30.16)
4 Sarah Bockstiegel SO Madeira High School 5:08.51 5:07.54
28.01 58.45 (30.44) 1:29.30 (30.85) 2:00.33 (31.03)
2:31.97 (31.64) 3:03.42 (31.45) 3:34.90 (31.48) 4:06.32 (31.42)
4:37.51 (31.19) 5:07.54 (30.03)
5 Beth Bacon SO Gates Mills Hawken 5:10.07 5:08.36
28.58 59.25 (30.67) 1:30.17 (30.92) 2:01.46 (31.29)
2:32.98 (31.52) 3:04.35 (31.37) 3:35.72 (31.37) 4:07.23 (31.51)
4:38.27 (31.04) 5:08.36 (30.09)
6 Laura Clark SO Oberlin Firelands 5:10.16 5:08.68
28.30 58.82 (30.52) 1:29.87 (31.05) 2:01.03 (31.16)
2:32.45 (31.42) 3:03.95 (31.50) 3:35.19 (31.24) 4:06.86 (31.67)
4:38.15 (31.29) 5:08.68 (30.53)
7 Emily Mekesa JR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 5:09.93 5:09.22
28.25 58.80 (30.55) 1:29.84 (31.04) 2:01.25 (31.41)
2:32.91 (31.66) 3:04.66 (31.75) 3:36.43 (31.77) 4:07.99 (31.56)
4:39.17 (31.18) 5:09.22 (30.05)
8 Hallie English JR Rocky River 5:13.34 5:11.89
28.04 58.95 (30.91) 1:30.18 (31.23) 2:01.44 (31.26)
2:32.97 (31.53) 3:04.74 (31.77) 3:36.60 (31.86) 4:08.87 (32.27)
4:41.06 (32.19) 5:11.89 (30.83)
B – Final
9 Kelly Gueltig JR Springboro RidgevilleChristian 5:15.63 5:12.44
28.72 59.27 (30.55) 1:30.19 (30.92) 2:01.48 (31.29)
2:33.31 (31.83) 3:05.37 (32.06) 3:37.45 (32.08) 4:09.61 (32.16)
4:41.77 (32.16) 5:12.44 (30.67)
10 Heidi Mitskavich SR Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral L 5:19.67 5:16.25
28.91 59.94 (31.03) 1:31.51 (31.57) 2:03.58 (32.07)
2:35.77 (32.19) 3:08.15 (32.38) 3:40.70 (32.55) 4:12.87 (32.17)
4:44.97 (32.10) 5:16.25 (31.28)
11 Danielle Scherry SR Rocky River 5:17.17 5:18.07
28.18 59.27 (31.09) 1:31.20 (31.93) 2:03.55 (32.35)
2:36.10 (32.55) 3:08.71 (32.61) 3:41.19 (32.48) 4:13.69 (32.50)
4:46.18 (32.49) 5:18.07 (31.89)
12 Erica Dorfman FR Gates Mills Hawken 5:18.57 5:18.34
28.84 1:00.50 (31.66) 1:32.21 (31.71) 2:04.44 (32.23)
2:37.03 (32.59) 3:09.68 (32.65) 3:42.48 (32.80) 4:15.35 (32.87)
4:47.51 (32.16) 5:18.34 (30.83)
13 Dinah Miller JR Wauseon 5:21.63 5:18.63
29.18 1:00.58 (31.40) 1:32.87 (32.29) 2:05.09 (32.22)
2:37.53 (32.44) 3:09.68 (32.15) 3:42.20 (32.52) 4:15.27 (33.07)
4:48.31 (33.04) 5:18.63 (30.32)
14 Abby Koch SR Sandusky Perkins 5:25.98 5:22.90
29.77 1:01.58 (31.81) 1:34.36 (32.78) 2:07.35 (32.99)
2:40.20 (32.85) 3:13.27 (33.07) 3:46.05 (32.78) 4:19.27 (33.22)
4:51.88 (32.61) 5:22.90 (31.02)
15 Sarah Boyd SR Napoleon 5:27.06 5:23.69
30.16 1:02.50 (32.34) 1:35.27 (32.77) 2:07.89 (32.62)
2:40.49 (32.60) 3:13.41 (32.92) 3:46.59 (33.18) 4:19.45 (32.86)
4:52.15 (32.70) 5:23.69 (31.54)
16 Alex Austin JR Gates Mills Hawken 5:25.43 5:27.47
29.46 1:01.11 (31.65) 1:33.57 (32.46) 2:06.50 (32.93)
2:39.99 (33.49) 3:13.49 (33.50) 3:47.01 (33.52) 4:20.67 (33.66)
4:54.44 (33.77) 5:27.47 (33.03)

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle DIVISION 1
STATE: 4:22.73 * 1999 Dan Ketchum Cinci Sycamore
NATIONAL: 4:16.39 # 1983 Jeff Kostoff Upland, CA
POOL: 4:20.25 @ 1977 Bruce Furniss Southern Cal
2003 CHAMP: 4:26.79 John Kevin Koehler Spring Cath Cent
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 John Kevin Koehler SR Springfield Catholic Central 4:33.40 4:24.11
23.84 49.40 (25.56) 1:15.75 (26.35) 1:42.03 (26.28)
2:08.65 (26.62) 2:35.34 (26.69) 3:02.33 (26.99) 3:29.58 (27.25)
3:57.15 (27.57) 4:24.11 (26.96)
2 Hank Browning JR Cincinnati Turpin 4:31.01 4:29.38
24.57 51.12 (26.55) 1:18.45 (27.33) 1:45.78 (27.33)
2:12.72 (26.94) 2:40.13 (27.41) 3:07.40 (27.27) 3:34.80 (27.40)
4:02.26 (27.46) 4:29.38 (27.12)
3 Kevin Nead SR Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 4:32.24 4:31.38
24.66 51.17 (26.51) 1:18.19 (27.02) 1:45.22 (27.03)
2:12.19 (26.97) 2:39.81 (27.62) 3:07.42 (27.61) 3:35.45 (28.03)
4:03.56 (28.11) 4:31.38 (27.82)
4 Sean Davis JR Cincinnati Anderson 4:32.36 4:32.74
24.82 51.51 (26.69) 1:18.75 (27.24) 1:46.46 (27.71)
2:14.19 (27.73) 2:41.87 (27.68) 3:09.54 (27.67) 3:37.48 (27.94)
4:05.38 (27.90) 4:32.74 (27.36)
5 Jon Buchanan JR Beavercreek 4:36.31 4:34.99
25.03 52.01 (26.98) 1:19.54 (27.53) 1:47.42 (27.88)
2:15.03 (27.61) 2:43.19 (28.16) 3:11.34 (28.15) 3:39.55 (28.21)
4:07.61 (28.06) 4:34.99 (27.38)
6 Justin Galbreath SO Kettering Fairmont 4:38.76 4:37.28
25.75 53.46 (27.71) 1:21.58 (28.12) 1:49.80 (28.22)
2:18.09 (28.29) 2:46.53 (28.44) 3:14.65 (28.12) 3:42.53 (27.88)
4:10.32 (27.79) 4:37.28 (26.96)
7 John Becker SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 4:36.82 4:37.53
25.29 52.72 (27.43) 1:20.94 (28.22) 1:49.30 (28.36)
2:17.46 (28.16) 2:46.13 (28.67) 3:14.49 (28.36) 3:43.07 (28.58)
4:10.94 (27.87) 4:37.53 (26.59)
8 Ilya Byzov JR Huntington Valley University S 4:37.82 4:40.82
25.28 52.81 (27.53) 1:20.95 (28.14) 1:49.15 (28.20)
2:17.51 (28.36) 2:45.92 (28.41) 3:14.67 (28.75) 3:43.65 (28.98)
4:12.61 (28.96) 4:40.82 (28.21)
B – Final
9 David Mosko FR Cincinnati St. Xavier 4:39.52 4:37.45
25.34 52.75 (27.41) 1:21.06 (28.31) 1:49.40 (28.34)
2:17.94 (28.54) 2:45.98 (28.04) 3:13.86 (27.88) 3:42.33 (28.47)
4:10.41 (28.08) 4:37.45 (27.04)
10 Nick Cochran JR Dublin Coffman 4:44.32 4:37.88
25.83 54.00 (28.17) 1:22.23 (28.23) 1:49.95 (27.72)
2:17.87 (27.92) 2:45.64 (27.77) 3:14.13 (28.49) 3:42.55 (28.42)
4:10.55 (28.00) 4:37.88 (27.33)
11 Kyle Greene SO Cincinnati Turpin 4:42.07 4:38.80
25.65 53.30 (27.65) 1:21.54 (28.24) 1:50.22 (28.68)
2:18.81 (28.59) 2:47.27 (28.46) 3:15.59 (28.32) 3:44.44 (28.85)
4:12.48 (28.04) 4:38.80 (26.32)
12 Cary Cohan JR Cleveland St. Ignatius 4:40.86 4:41.14
24.81 52.04 (27.23) 1:20.21 (28.17) 1:48.36 (28.15)
2:16.94 (28.58) 2:45.74 (28.80) 3:14.55 (28.81) 3:43.46 (28.91)
4:12.68 (29.22) 4:41.14 (28.46)
13 Curtis Smith JR Columbus Upper Arlington 4:43.36 4:42.14
25.39 53.38 (27.99) 1:22.01 (28.63) 1:50.24 (28.23)
2:18.82 (28.58) 2:46.95 (28.13) 3:15.65 (28.70) 3:44.47 (28.82)
4:13.41 (28.94) 4:42.14 (28.73)
14 Bart Ginocchio FR Cincinnati St. Xavier 4:45.44 4:44.58
26.52 55.37 (28.85) 1:23.95 (28.58) 1:52.75 (28.80)
2:21.00 (28.25) 2:49.43 (28.43) 3:17.86 (28.43) 3:46.91 (29.05)
4:15.95 (29.04) 4:44.58 (28.63)
15 Norman Ference SR Huntington Valley University S 4:43.89 4:46.34
26.28 54.29 (28.01) 1:22.89 (28.60) 1:51.75 (28.86)
2:20.67 (28.92) 2:49.71 (29.04) 3:19.09 (29.38) 3:48.84 (29.75)
4:18.20 (29.36) 4:46.34 (28.14)
16 Charlie Sparks JR Cincinnati Anderson 4:42.10 4:46.43
26.16 54.34 (28.18) 1:23.00 (28.66) 1:51.83 (28.83)
2:20.85 (29.02) 2:49.71 (28.86) 3:18.73 (29.02) 3:48.04 (29.31)
4:17.93 (29.89) 4:46.43 (28.50)

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:35.28 * 2002 Cincinnati Ursuline
NATIONAL: 1:34.94 # 1994 Carmel, IN
POOL: 1:33.49 @ 1993 Oaland Michigan
2003 CHAMP: 1:35.55 Toledo Notre Dame
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 1:36.82 1:36.72
1) Tiffany Lipari SR 2) Sarah Krone SO 3) Jenny Hagen SR 4) Abby Cooper JR
24.30 48.91 (24.61) 1:13.37 (24.46) 1:36.72 (23.35)
2 Centerville 1:37.32 1:37.24
1) Jenny Forster SO 2) Mandy Laneve JR 3) Alissa Schriner JR 4) Allyson Kiracofe JR
23.68 48.77 (25.09) 1:13.70 (24.93) 1:37.24 (23.54)
3 Cincinnati Princeton 1:38.02 1:37.39
1) Rachel Pearson SR 2) Anna Foster JR 3) Monica Foley SR 4) Caroline McIver SR
24.69 49.02 (24.33) 1:13.23 (24.21) 1:37.39 (24.16)
4 CincinnatiSaint Ursula Acad 1:38.58 1:38.32
1) Alexandra Doyle SO 2) Sarah Schnieber SR 3) Ashley Sohngen FR 4) Shannon Grace SR
24.88 50.26 (25.38) 1:14.86 (24.60) 1:38.32 (23.46)
5 North Canton Hoover 1:39.36 1:39.35
1) Lauren Wichert SR 2) Christen Misanik SR 3) Amy Kovacevich SR 4) Jamie Humbert SR
24.86 49.92 (25.06) 1:14.81 (24.89) 1:39.35 (24.54)
6 Rocky River Magnificat 1:39.58 1:39.64
1) Elaina Suba SO 2) Melissa Froelich SR 3) Julie Reitenbach SR 4) Allison Kay JR
25.31 50.51 (25.20) 1:15.74 (25.23) 1:39.64 (23.90)
7 Akron Firestone 1:40.04 1:39.76
1) Sara Stoneburg FR 2) Claire Oby SR 3) Cindy Gangloff SO 4) Catherine Cunniff SO
25.32 50.30 (24.98) 1:15.24 (24.94) 1:39.76 (24.52)
7 Westerville North 1:39.90 1:39.76
1) Amanda Fisher 10 2) Julie Wolfe 11 3) Megan Heighton 12 4) Laura Harp SR
25.23 50.40 (25.17) 1:15.27 (24.87) 1:39.76 (24.49)
B – Final
9 Cincinnati Sycamore 1:40.47 1:40.51
1) Grace Denny SO 2) Courtney Siemer SR 3) Suzanne Wight SR 4) Jennifer Witte SR
25.24 50.16 (24.92) 1:15.47 (25.31) 1:40.51 (25.04)
10 Worthington Kilbourne 1:41.57 1:41.17
1) Hilary Campbell 10 2) Heather Walbright 11 3) Megan Alexander SO 4) Adriane Bookwalter 12
25.67 50.70 (25.03) 1:15.53 (24.83) 1:41.17 (25.64)
11 Mentor 1:40.19 1:41.46
1) Lesley Jones SR 2) Ilona Jurewicz JR 3) Mallory Rico SR 4) Sarah Nameth SR
25.74 51.47 (25.73) 1:16.54 (25.07) 1:41.46 (24.92)
12 Dublin Scioto 1:40.97 1:41.61
1) Lauren Gentry SO 2) Mary Fenske 9 3) Mandy Bryan 11 4) Josephine Rex SR
25.95 51.37 (25.42) 1:17.13 (25.76) 1:41.61 (24.48)
13 Solon 1:41.12 1:41.65
1) Samantha Telljohann SR 2) Molly Kravitz SR 3) Christina Harris FR 4) Sarah Ratica SO
25.39 51.49 (26.10) 1:16.82 (25.33) 1:41.65 (24.83)
13 Ashland 1:41.34 1:41.65
1) Megan Stauffer SR 2) Michelle Kyle SR 3) Liana Sved SO 4) Jen Knight JR
25.83 51.37 (25.54) 1:17.14 (25.77) 1:41.65 (24.51)
15 Dublin Coffman 1:41.43 1:41.83
1) Maddie Stough SR 2) Mika Redinger SO 3) Lisa Block 10 4) Kati Wall SR
25.71 51.36 (25.65) 1:17.57 (26.21) 1:41.83 (24.26)
16 Hudson 1:41.36 1:42.21
1) Kara Winters SR 2) Joellen Kralik SO 3) Caitlin Seed SO 4) Leah Swidarski FR
26.18 51.41 (25.23) 1:16.48 (25.07) 1:42.21 (25.73)

Event 26 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
STATE: 1:38.10 * 2000 Gates Mills Hawken
NATIONAL: 1:34.94 # 1994 Carmel, IN
POOL: 1:33.49 @ 1993 Oakland Michigan
2003 CHAMP: 1:38.75 Gates Mills Hawken
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Gates Mills Hawken 1:39.99 1:39.15
1) Alyssa Kiel JR 2) CJ Marshall SR 3) Katie Kellner SR 4) Sarah Dorenkott SO
25.29 50.39 (25.10) 1:15.98 (25.59) 1:39.15 (23.17)
2 Cincinnati Indian Hill 1:40.99 1:40.08
1) Brittany Hill JR 2) Claire Ballard SR 3) Amanda Smith FR 4) Abby Roe JR
24.93 50.63 (25.70) 1:15.54 (24.91) 1:40.08 (24.54)
3 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedr 1:41.94 1:40.31
1) Jesse Radtke SR 2) Lisa Chiappone FR 3) Stephanie Lund SR 4) Renee Liggett SR
23.91 49.56 (25.65) 1:15.10 (25.54) 1:40.31 (25.21)
4 Sandusky Perkins 1:40.97 1:41.27
1) Monica Bressler FR 2) Kara Baker JR 3) Abby Koch SR 4) Carolyn Routh SR
25.46 51.07 (25.61) 1:16.96 (25.89) 1:41.27 (24.31)
5 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 1:41.54 1:41.29
1) Anna Winders JR 2) Katelyn Mann FR 3) Caitlin Beeler SO 4) Amanda Hampton SO
25.79 50.82 (25.03) 1:16.41 (25.59) 1:41.29 (24.88)
6 Hamilton Badin 1:41.59 1:42.14
1) Allie Horvath SO 2) Kate Mense SR 3) Megan Jeffcoat JR 4) Leila Sloneker FR
25.44 51.28 (25.84) 1:17.15 (25.87) 1:42.14 (24.99)
7 Wauseon 1:42.16 1:42.16
1) Beth McDaries JR 2) Dinah Miller JR 3) Caitlin Gruenhagen SR 4) Brittany Dominique SR
25.61 51.72 (26.11) 1:17.78 (26.06) 1:42.16 (24.38)
8 Madeira High School 1:43.09 1:43.39
1) Sarah Bockstiegel SO 2) Alexa Wilson SO 3) Natalie Orjuela JR 4) Ashlee Edgell SO
25.83 52.44 (26.61) 1:18.81 (26.37) 1:43.39 (24.58)
B – Final
9 Olentangy Liberty 1:43.81 1:43.03
1) Megan Saylor 9 2) Emily Valencia 10 3) Kelli Reynolds FR 4) Gretchen Folk JR
26.36 52.41 (26.05) 1:17.63 (25.22) 1:43.03 (25.40)
10 Copley 1:43.29 1:43.49
1) Katie Angheld JR 2) Jamie Fox FR 3) Brittany Cowden JR 4) Sara Payne JR
25.88 52.95 (27.07) 1:19.73 (26.78) 1:43.49 (23.76)
11 Chagrin Falls 1:43.98 1:43.57
1) Frances Killea SR 2) Lisa Hufgard SR 3) Elin Hudson JR 4) Jen Henderson SR
26.06 52.44 (26.38) 1:18.58 (26.14) 1:43.57 (24.99)
12 Napoleon 1:43.40 1:43.69
1) Kelli Fisher JR 2) Allison Zuch SO 3) Sarah Boyd SR 4) Sara Blease JR
26.46 52.69 (26.23) 1:19.07 (26.38) 1:43.69 (24.62)
13 Shaker Heights Hathaway Br 1:44.09 1:43.73
1) Lauren Blazer SR 2) Sarah White FR 3) Christina vanLier SO 4) Emily White JR
24.91 50.96 (26.05) 1:18.45 (27.49) 1:43.73 (25.28)
14 Cincinnati Wyoming 1:44.54 1:44.16
1) Sarah Theobald FR 2) Rachel Koscianski JR 3) Ashley Horne SR 4) Holly Shafer JR
25.92 51.90 (25.98) 1:18.04 (26.14) 1:44.16 (26.12)
15 Perry 1:44.24 1:44.31
1) Angela Inzano JR 2) Janelle Cain SO 3) Lindsey Dorko JR 4) Grace Andrews SO
27.17 53.42 (26.25) 1:19.46 (26.04) 1:44.31 (24.85)
16 Lexington 1:43.78 1:44.36
1) Adeline Brym SO 2) Maggie Myers SR 3) Amy Spurling FR 4) Sara Heck SR
25.97 52.23 (26.26) 1:18.43 (26.20) 1:44.36 (25.93)

Event 27 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:23.21 * 1999 Toledo Saint Francis
NATIONAL: 1:23.15 # 1993 Humble Kingwood, TX
POOL: 1:21.54 @ 1993 Oakland Michigan
2003 CHAMP: 1:24.53 Cincinnati St. Xavier
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Columbus Upper Arlington 1:26.15 1:25.08
1) Matt Voelker SR 2) Dan Wendorff SO 3) Curtis Smith JR 4) Chris Yunker JR
20.88 42.53 (21.65) 1:04.01 (21.48) 1:25.08 (21.07)
2 Huntington Valley University 1:26.19 1:25.82
1) Andy Neff SR 2) Mark Levendorf SR 3) Robert Swaninger JR 4) Jim Okorn JR
21.78 42.89 (21.11) 1:03.87 (20.98) 1:25.82 (21.95)
3 Granville 1:28.17 1:26.86
1) Gib Wallace 12 2) Cameron Evans 12 3) Gerry Wallace 12 4) John Sands SR
22.83 44.76 (21.93) 1:06.86 (22.10) 1:26.86 (20.00)
4 Cincinnati Turpin 1:26.59 1:27.10
1) Hank Browning JR 2) Kyle Greene SO 3) Rob Jackson SO 4) Matt Berger SR
21.79 43.55 (21.76) 1:05.58 (22.03) 1:27.10 (21.52)
4 Akron Firestone 1:28.05 1:27.10
1) Chris Ash JR 2) Matthew Whisman JR 3) Andrew Guyton SR 4) Robert Ihasz SR
22.14 43.96 (21.82) 1:05.68 (21.72) 1:27.10 (21.42)
6 Toledo St. Francis De Sales 1:28.23 1:27.57
1) Colin Murtagh SO 2) Bobby Martini SO 3) Greg Johnson JR 4) Ryan McHugh SR
21.96 44.18 (22.22) 1:06.42 (22.24) 1:27.57 (21.15)
7 North Canton Hoover 1:28.16 1:27.58
1) Nick Hoffman SR 2) Chaz Maul JR 3) Brian Grady JR 4) Ankur Poseria JR
22.40 44.25 (21.85) 1:06.53 (22.28) 1:27.58 (21.05)
8 Sidney 1:28.49 1:27.96
1) Derick Roe JR 2) Paul Miller FR 3) Akira Okamoto SR 4) Chris Frantz SR
21.95 43.75 (21.80) 1:06.02 (22.27) 1:27.96 (21.94)
B – Final
9 Cincinnati St. Xavier 1:28.63 1:27.28
1) John Heithaus SR 2) Michael Ojdana SR 3) John Becker SR 4) Evan Lindenschmidt SR
22.13 43.70 (21.57) 1:05.82 (22.12) 1:27.28 (21.46)
10 Centerville 1:28.59 1:28.95
1) John Mullen SR 2) Peter Fromknecht SR 3) Brandon Ervin JR 4) Matt Grubb SO
21.08 43.32 (22.24) 1:06.45 (23.13) 1:28.95 (22.50)
11 Cincinnati Sycamore 1:29.93 1:29.08
1) Greg Bieler SR 2) Paul Krone SR 3) Algis Aukstuolis SR 4) Heath Tameris JR
23.50 45.51 (22.01) 1:07.70 (22.19) 1:29.08 (21.38)
12 Cincinnati Elder 1:30.36 1:29.23
1) Jeff Rieskamp FR 2) Sean Carroll SR 3) Evan Wray SR 4) Tim Williams JR
22.99 45.05 (22.06) 1:07.56 (22.51) 1:29.23 (21.67)
13 Cincinnati Oak Hills 1:29.71 1:29.44
1) Andy Dilz JR 2) Andy Gantzer JR 3) Dustin McHugh SR 4) Jordan Yeggy SO
22.15 43.42 (21.27) 1:06.15 (22.73) 1:29.44 (23.29)
14 Wooster 1:30.09 1:30.01
1) Bryan Jones JR 2) Andrew Rudawsky JR 3) Mike Miller SR 4) Ethan Crabtree JR
22.85 45.42 (22.57) 1:08.74 (23.32) 1:30.01 (21.27)
15 Beavercreek 1:30.36 1:30.43
1) Justin Stepp SR 2) Matt Bank SR 3) Chris Jelus SR 4) Adam Stutz FR
23.27 45.46 (22.19) 1:08.03 (22.57) 1:30.43 (22.40)
— Worthington Thomas Worthin 1:28.86 DQ
1) Eric Ness SO 2) Kyle Ricketts 11 3) Jason Rechel SR 4) Alan Risher SR
22.75 45.53 (22.78) 1:07.36 (21.83) DQ (21.29)

Event 28 Women 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 1
STATE: 55.34 * 2002 Elaine Ferritto Col Upper Arl
NATIONAL: 52.86 # 1998 Natalie Coughlin Corondelet, CA
POOL: 55.34 @ 2002 Elaine Ferritto Col Upper Arl
2003 CHAMP: 55.79 Susan Johnson Tol Notre Dame
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Erin Forster SR Centerville 56.09 55.66
27.22 55.66 (28.44)
2 Whitney Hooley SR Wooster 58.33 57.85
28.04 57.85 (29.81)
3 Kyla Favret SR Worthington Thomas Worthington 58.90 58.72
28.95 58.72 (29.77)
4 Kyley Eisenman FR Columbus Upper Arlington 59.32 58.80
28.54 58.80 (30.26)
5 Melissa King JR Mason 59.56 58.96
29.02 58.96 (29.94)
6 Heather Bradford SR Groveport Madison 59.20 58.98
28.64 58.98 (30.34)
7 Kristin Cihoski JR Beavercreek 59.81 59.20
28.25 59.20 (30.95)
8 Nikki Schnell-McCoy FR Toledo Notre Dame Academy 1:00.06 1:00.00
29.12 1:00.00 (30.88)
B – Final
9 Lauren Bernstein SR Cincinnati Sycamore 1:00.13 1:00.03
29.18 1:00.03 (30.85)
10 Emilie Hoeper SO Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame 1:00.82 1:00.27
29.55 1:00.27 (30.72)
10 Katie Beck FR Broadview Hts Brecksville 1:00.20 1:00.27
29.09 1:00.27 (31.18)
12 Jennifer Nemeth JR Mayfield 1:00.18 1:00.43
29.29 1:00.43 (31.14)
12 Aly Schmidt JR Kings High School 1:00.84 1:00.43
29.43 1:00.43 (31.00)
14 Elaina Suba SO Rocky River Magnificat 1:00.92 1:01.08
29.92 1:01.08 (31.16)
15 Laura Harp SR Westerville North 1:00.91 1:01.33
29.37 1:01.33 (31.96)
16 Jessica Stepleton SR Lima Senior 1:00.82 1:01.85
29.36 1:01.85 (32.49)

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 2
STATE: 57.02 * 2/28/2004 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy GMH-
NATIONAL: 52.86 # 1998 Natalie Coughlin Corondelet, CA
POOL: 55.34 @ 2002 Elaine Ferritto Col Upper Arl
2003 CHAMP: 58.65 Kasey Carpenter Cinci Christ Aca
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy JR Gates Mills Hawken 57.13 57.02*
27.26 57.02 (29.76)
2 Margot Brooks JR Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown 59.10 58.91
28.35 58.91 (30.56)
3 Kasey Carpenter SO Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 58.96 58.92
28.81 58.92 (30.11)
4 Kelsey Cooper JR Springfield Northwestern 59.57 59.77
28.79 59.77 (30.98)
5 Chatham Penrod SO Arcanum 1:00.54 59.95
29.32 59.95 (30.63)
6 Danielle Holskey SR Barnesville 1:00.03 1:00.33
28.84 1:00.33 (31.49)
7 Amanda Herd SR Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 1:00.44 1:00.62
29.09 1:00.62 (31.53)
8 Katie Koehler SO Springfield Catholic Central 59.93 1:00.75
29.29 1:00.75 (31.46)
B – Final
9 Andrea Kress SR Gates Mills Hawken 1:00.56 59.86
28.89 59.86 (30.97)
10 Leah Henninger SO Dayton Oakwood 1:00.72 1:00.09
29.47 1:00.09 (30.62)
11 Kendall Karchner SO Maumee 1:00.92 1:00.41
29.35 1:00.41 (31.06)
12 Brittany Hurd JR Cleveland Orange 1:01.16 1:01.12
29.38 1:01.12 (31.74)
13 Katie Angheld JR Copley 1:00.81 1:01.18
29.62 1:01.18 (31.56)
14 Anna Comella SR Dover 1:00.59 1:01.63
29.79 1:01.63 (31.84)
15 Allie Horvath SO Hamilton Badin 1:01.79 1:02.63
30.35 1:02.63 (32.28)
16 CJ Marshall SR Gates Mills Hawken 1:01.74 1:02.74
30.05 1:02.74 (32.69)

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Backstroke DIVISION 1
STATE: 47.65 * 2001 Jayme Cramer Cinci St Xavier
NATIONAL: 46.82 # 1999 Alex Lim Bolles,FL
POOL: 47.65 @ 2001 Jayme Cramer Cinci St Xavier
2003 CHAMP: 50.81 Kit French Cinci St Xavier
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Nick Thoman SR Cincinnati Mariemont 49.05 48.95
23.83 48.95 (25.12)
2 Nathan Cass JR Columbus Upper Arlington 50.17 49.35
24.25 49.35 (25.10)
3 Kit French JR Cincinnati St. Xavier 49.86 49.79
24.33 49.79 (25.46)
4 Mitchell Sherman JR Columbus St. Charles 52.23 51.85
25.14 51.85 (26.71)
5 Jacob Busch JR Toledo Christian 51.68 52.00
24.64 52.00 (27.36)
6 Ben Prater SR Gahanna Columbus Academy 51.73 52.33
25.17 52.33 (27.16)
7 Evan Lindenschmidt SR Cincinnati St. Xavier 52.50 52.52
25.42 52.52 (27.10)
8 Chris Sanford FR Gahanna Columbus Academy 53.30 53.03
25.83 53.03 (27.20)
B – Final
9 Kevin Happ SO Huntington Valley University S 53.93 53.01
25.65 53.01 (27.36)
10 Matt Angelini SO Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 53.85 53.26
26.05 53.26 (27.21)
11 Matthew Whisman JR Akron Firestone 53.85 53.32
25.58 53.32 (27.74)
12 Chris delCampo-Hartman SR Cincinnati Princeton 53.53 53.71
26.20 53.71 (27.51)
13 Scott Bey SO Westerville North 53.75 53.72
26.28 53.72 (27.44)
14 Michael Kelley SO Westerville North 54.24 53.79
26.05 53.79 (27.74)
15 Matt Grubb SO Centerville 53.45 53.86
26.04 53.86 (27.82)
16 Ryan Kell SO Hamilton Badin 53.84 54.60
26.14 54.60 (28.46)

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 1
STATE: 1:02.35 * 1998 Kelly Jones Kettering Alter
NATIONAL: 1:00.74 # 2000 Kristen Woodring W Lawn Wilson,PA
POOL: 1:02.35 @ 1998 Kelly Jones Kettering Alter
2003 CHAMP: 1:04.51 Sarah Baumert Col Upper Arl
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Lindsey Graessle FR Kings High School 1:05.14 1:04.95
30.78 1:04.95 (34.17)
2 Tiffany Lipari SR Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 1:06.52 1:05.53
30.50 1:05.53 (35.03)
3 Shannon Grace SR CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy 1:05.68 1:05.63
31.10 1:05.63 (34.53)
4 Courtney Shearer JR Gahanna Lincoln 1:06.97 1:06.09
31.39 1:06.09 (34.70)
5 Megan Alexander SO Worthington Kilbourne 1:06.97 1:06.42
31.86 1:06.42 (34.56)
6 Kelsey Atchison FR Cuyahoga Falls 1:07.09 1:06.61
31.25 1:06.61 (35.36)
7 Erika Anderson JR Dublin Coffman 1:07.33 1:07.08
31.75 1:07.08 (35.33)
8 Cindy Gangloff SO Akron Firestone 1:06.91 1:07.37
31.58 1:07.37 (35.79)
B – Final
9 Michaela Hahn-Lawson SR Painesville Riverside 1:07.40 1:07.78
31.74 1:07.78 (36.04)
10 Maddie Stough SR Dublin Coffman 1:07.99 1:07.80
32.00 1:07.80 (35.80)
11 Kristi Eramo FR Columbus St. Francis DeSales 1:07.57 1:08.11
31.55 1:08.11 (36.56)
12 Hayley Robinson JR Youngstown Boardman 1:08.68 1:08.68
32.19 1:08.68 (36.49)
13 Orsolya Nadasdy FR Columbus Upper Arlington 1:08.45 1:08.98
31.88 1:08.98 (37.10)
14 Jill Forster JR Centerville 1:08.72 1:09.33
32.34 1:09.33 (36.99)
15 Claire Fogarty SO Kettering Fairmont 1:08.55 1:09.34
33.41 1:09.34 (35.93)
16 Lauren Hewes SR Mason 1:08.93 1:10.26
32.99 1:10.26 (37.27)

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 2
STATE: 1:04.47 * 2/28/2004 Sarah Vaughn TPA-
NATIONAL: 1:00.74 # 2000 Kristen Woodring W Lawn Wilson,PA
POOL: 1:02.35 @ 1998 Kelly Jones Kettering Alter
2003 CHAMP: 1:05.37 Jackie Rodriguez Cinci IndianHill
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Sarah Vaughn JR The Plains Athens 1:04.96 1:04.47*
30.33 1:04.47 (34.14)
2 Sara Payne JR Copley 1:05.99 1:05.07
30.54 1:05.07 (34.53)
3 Katie McHugh SR Springfield Catholic Central 1:08.63 1:08.03
31.79 1:08.03 (36.24)
4 Nicole Rambeau SR Tipp City Tippecanoe 1:08.39 1:08.24
32.27 1:08.24 (35.97)
5 Kathleen Cameron SO Cleveland Orange 1:08.89 1:08.89
32.99 1:08.89 (35.90)
6 Karen Liddy JR Sidney Lehman Catholic 1:09.17 1:09.16
32.30 1:09.16 (36.86)
7 Nikki Seaman JR Gates Mills Hawken 1:09.15 1:09.61
32.30 1:09.61 (37.31)
— Julie Reynolds FR Cincinnati Wyoming 1:08.57 DQ
32.23 DQ (36.59)
B – Final
9 Shireen Ganapathi FR Cleveland Orange 1:09.33 1:09.16
33.40 1:09.16 (35.76)
10 Anna Winders JR Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit 1:09.43 1:09.95
32.61 1:09.95 (37.34)
11 Jaz Craft FR St Marys Memorial 1:10.19 1:10.59
32.65 1:10.59 (37.94)
12 Carolyn Shinsato JR Batavia High School 1:10.55 1:10.69
33.25 1:10.69 (37.44)
13 Kaitlyn Adams FR Cincinnati Mariemont 1:10.18 1:10.91
32.86 1:10.91 (38.05)
14 Alex Kehres FR Sandusky Perkins 1:10.55 1:11.36
33.39 1:11.36 (37.97)
15 Amanda Stier JR Kettering Alter 1:10.53 1:11.48
32.65 1:11.48 (38.83)
16 Morgan Drusbacky JR Port Clinton 1:10.34 1:12.39
33.48 1:12.39 (38.91)

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke DIVISION 1
STATE: 55.10 * 2000 Mark Gangloff Akron Firestone
NATIONAL: 53.66 # 1998 Patrick Fowler Seattle Prep, WA
POOL: 55.10 @ 2000 Mark Gangloff Akron Firestone
2003 CHAMP: 55.74 Chris Ash Akron Firestone
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Chris Ash JR Akron Firestone 55.89 56.34
26.18 56.34 (30.16)
2 Andy Bergren SR Beavercreek 57.30 56.97
26.55 56.97 (30.42)
3 Jared Wagster JR Cincinnati St. Xavier 57.61 57.39
26.92 57.39 (30.47)
4 Heath Tameris JR Cincinnati Sycamore 57.54 57.54
26.75 57.54 (30.79)
5 Chaz Maul JR North Canton Hoover 58.78 57.89
27.25 57.89 (30.64)
6 Alex Hostoffer JR Gates Mills Gilmour Academy 58.93 57.98
27.53 57.98 (30.45)
7 Justin Peterfish JR Worthington Christian 59.60 59.14
27.92 59.14 (31.22)
8 Andy Dilz JR Cincinnati Oak Hills 1:00.25 1:00.65
28.29 1:00.65 (32.36)
B – Final
9 Will King SR Akron Firestone 1:01.17 58.38
26.95 58.38 (31.43)
10 Brett McCrae JR Cleveland Orange 1:01.05 1:00.72
28.85 1:00.72 (31.87)
11 Patrick Chalker JR Centerville 1:00.81 1:00.78
28.33 1:00.78 (32.45)
12 Brian Stromberg SR Columbus St. Charles 1:00.33 1:00.83
28.01 1:00.83 (32.82)
13 Brad Henderson JR Solon 1:00.89 1:00.86
28.31 1:00.86 (32.55)
14 Andy Johnson JR Springfield North 1:00.71 1:01.01
28.07 1:01.01 (32.94)
15 Adam Wohl JR Sandusky Perkins 1:00.93 1:01.34
28.50 1:01.34 (32.84)
16 Hans Hill SO Columbus St. Charles 1:00.99 1:01.67
28.79 1:01.67 (32.88)

Event 34 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
STATE: 3:25.69 * 2000 Toledo Notre Dame
NATIONAL: 3:24.08 # 1996 Jacksonvile Bolles,FL
POOL: 3:23.15 @ 1977 El Monte Aquatic
2003 CHAMP: 3:29.02 Centerville
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Centerville 3:31.17 3:29.62
1) Allyson Kiracofe JR 2) Chelsea Perkins SR 3) Erin Forster SR 4) Jenny Forster SO
25.68 52.89 (52.89) 1:18.90 (26.01) 1:46.92 (54.03)
2:11.87 (24.95) 2:39.79 (52.87) 3:03.70 (23.91) 3:29.62 (49.83)
2 Columbus Upper Arlington 3:33.96 3:31.05
1) Kyley Eisenman FR 2) Kristen Hamilton SO 3) Sarah Kunz SR 4) Kristen Wallace JR
26.05 54.09 (54.09) 1:19.46 (25.37) 1:47.92 (53.83)
2:12.35 (24.43) 2:40.36 (52.44) 3:04.54 (24.18) 3:31.05 (50.69)
3 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 3:36.68 3:34.38
1) Jenny Hagen SR 2) Kate Senne FR 3) Sarah Krone SO 4) Abby Cooper JR
25.96 54.02 (54.02) 1:20.27 (26.25) 1:49.22 (55.20)
2:14.84 (25.62) 2:43.03 (53.81) 3:07.49 (24.46) 3:34.38 (51.35)
4 Cincinnati Sycamore 3:37.17 3:35.47
1) Lauren Bernstein SR 2) Courtney Siemer SR 3) Suzanne Wight SR 4) Amy Krone SO
25.98 54.26 (54.26) 1:19.38 (25.12) 1:47.87 (53.61)
2:14.19 (26.32) 2:42.62 (54.75) 3:07.59 (24.97) 3:35.47 (52.85)
5 CincinnatiSaint Ursula Acad 3:35.97 3:35.96
1) Alexandra Doyle SO 2) Ashley Miller FR 3) Sarah Schnieber SR 4) Shannon Grace SR
25.46 53.19 (53.19) 1:19.57 (26.38) 1:48.41 (55.22)
2:15.00 (26.59) 2:43.57 (55.16) 3:08.46 (24.89) 3:35.96 (52.39)
6 Akron Firestone 3:37.39 3:37.44
1) Catherine Cunniff SO 2) Claire Oby SR 3) Leah Giancarli SO 4) Sara Stoneburg FR
26.20 54.79 (54.79) 1:20.85 (26.06) 1:49.55 (54.76)
2:15.80 (26.25) 2:44.28 (54.73) 3:09.89 (25.61) 3:37.44 (53.16)
7 Cincinnati Princeton 3:36.84 3:37.83
1) Rachel Pearson SR 2) Anna Foster JR 3) Monica Foley SR 4) Caroline McIver SR
25.90 54.67 (54.67) 1:20.85 (26.18) 1:49.70 (55.03)
2:15.27 (25.57) 2:44.08 (54.38) 3:09.53 (25.45) 3:37.83 (53.75)
8 Rocky River Magnificat 3:38.52 3:38.36
1) Melissa Froelich SR 2) Alexandra Bagi JR 3) Elaina Suba SO 4) Allison Kay JR
26.31 55.20 (55.20) 1:21.61 (26.41) 1:51.10 (55.90)
2:16.68 (25.58) 2:45.28 (54.18) 3:10.14 (24.86) 3:38.36 (53.08)
B – Final
9 Worthington Kilbourne 3:39.26 3:38.87
1) Hilary Campbell 10 2) Kendal Callahan 11 3) Madeline Merrill SR 4) Heather Walbright 11
26.69 55.01 (55.01) 1:22.18 (27.17) 1:52.15 (57.14)
2:16.98 (24.83) 2:44.36 (52.21) 3:10.11 (25.75) 3:38.87 (54.51)
10 Westerville North 3:41.43 3:39.18
1) Julie Wolfe 11 2) Amanda Fisher 10 3) Megan Heighton 12 4) Laura Harp SR
26.44 55.70 (55.70) 1:21.88 (26.18) 1:50.91 (55.21)
2:17.08 (26.17) 2:46.11 (55.20) 3:10.95 (24.84) 3:39.18 (53.07)
11 Cincinnati Anderson 3:40.96 3:40.50
1) Anita Beck FR 2) Leigh Hicks FR 3) Sarah Smith FR 4) Laura Tomes SO
26.36 54.41 (54.41) 1:21.24 (26.83) 1:50.58 (56.17)
2:17.12 (26.54) 2:46.10 (55.52) 3:12.13 (26.03) 3:40.50 (54.40)
12 Solon 3:42.68 3:41.52
1) Samantha Telljohann SR 2) Julie Carrabine SO 3) Katrina Clifford JR 4) Sarah Ratica SO
26.39 54.81 (54.81) 1:21.23 (26.42) 1:50.12 (55.31)
2:17.19 (27.07) 2:47.82 (57.70) 3:13.67 (25.85) 3:41.52 (53.70)
13 Worthington Thomas Worthin 3:42.72 3:42.06
1) Brady Litteral 9 2) Kyla Favret SR 3) Annie Rennebohm SR 4) Jamie Wright 9
27.92 58.87 (58.87) 1:24.87 (26.00) 1:53.46 (54.59)
2:18.07 (24.61) 2:45.18 (51.72) 3:12.28 (27.10) 3:42.06 (56.88)
14 Mentor 3:39.95 3:42.76
1) Sarah Nameth SR 2) Ilona Jurewicz JR 3) Mallory Rico SR 4) Lesley Jones SR
26.77 55.66 (55.66) 1:21.94 (26.28) 1:51.86 (56.20)
2:17.72 (25.86) 2:47.18 (55.32) 3:13.45 (26.27) 3:42.76 (55.58)
15 Dayton Carroll 3:42.55 3:42.84
1) Brittany Horvath SR 2) Heather Brady FR 3) Katie Altynova SR 4) Emily Simpson FR
26.52 54.77 (54.77) 1:21.28 (26.51) 1:50.82 (56.05)
2:18.77 (27.95) 2:50.39 (59.57) 3:15.42 (25.03) 3:42.84 (52.45)
16 Findlay 3:42.61 3:47.13
1) Michelle Jastal JR 2) Courtney Meuser SO 3) Emily Church SO 4) Brittany Webb SR
26.55 55.98 (55.98) 1:23.81 (27.83) 1:55.75 (59.77)
2:22.75 (27.00) 2:52.78 (57.03) 3:17.90 (25.12) 3:47.13 (54.35)

Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 2
STATE: 3:34.75 * 2000 Gates Mills Hawken
NATIONAL: 3:24.08 # 1996 Jacksonville Bolles,FL
POOL: 3:23.15 @ 1977 El Monte Aquatic
2003 CHAMP: 3:36.30 Gates Mills Hawken
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Gates Mills Hawken 3:36.37 3:29.99*
1) Fiona O'Donnell-McCarthy 2) CJ Marshall SR 3) Alyssa Kiel JR 4) Sarah Dorenkott SO
24.60 51.50 (51.50) 1:16.89 (25.39) 1:46.31 (54.81)
2:11.56 (25.25) 2:38.66 (52.35) 3:02.87 (24.21) 3:29.99 (51.33)
2 Shaker Heights Hathaway Br 3:38.85 3:37.52
1) Margot Brooks JR 2) Lauren Blazer SR 3) Sarah White FR 4) Emily White JR
25.63 52.91 (52.91) 1:18.44 (25.53) 1:47.01 (54.10)
2:13.68 (26.67) 2:43.08 (56.07) 3:08.75 (25.67) 3:37.52 (54.44)
3 Rocky River 3:42.22 3:38.63
1) Annie Emery JR 2) Katie Scherry FR 3) Danielle Scherry SR 4) Hallie English JR
26.21 54.86 (54.86) 1:20.09 (25.23) 1:48.83 (53.97)
2:15.08 (26.25) 2:44.63 (55.80) 3:10.29 (25.66) 3:38.63 (54.00)
4 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedr 3:42.88 3:41.08
1) Shawna Gallant SR 2) Heidi Mitskavich SR 3) Lisa Chiappone FR 4) Jesse Radtke SR
26.78 56.21 (56.21) 1:22.87 (26.66) 1:52.39 (56.18)
2:19.27 (26.88) 2:48.67 (56.28) 3:13.55 (24.88) 3:41.08 (52.41)
5 Sandusky Perkins 3:41.80 3:42.16
1) Carolyn Routh SR 2) Abby Koch SR 3) Jessica Wohl SO 4) Monica Bressler FR
26.14 54.21 (54.21) 1:21.22 (27.01) 1:50.80 (56.59)
2:17.19 (26.39) 2:46.63 (55.83) 3:12.70 (26.07) 3:42.16 (55.53)
6 Gates Mills Gilmour Academ 3:43.57 3:43.17
1) Allison Cordek FR 2) Emily Mekesa JR 3) Alycia Conway FR 4) Nicole Cassese JR
26.53 55.60 (55.60) 1:22.04 (26.44) 1:50.95 (55.35)
2:18.03 (27.08) 2:48.13 (57.18) 3:13.94 (25.81) 3:43.17 (55.04)
7 Madeira High School 3:45.44 3:45.67
1) Sarah Bockstiegel SO 2) Alexa Wilson SO 3) Natalie Orjuela JR 4) Ashlee Edgell SO
26.85 55.72 (55.72) 1:23.22 (27.50) 1:54.99 (59.27)
2:22.48 (27.49) 2:52.97 (57.98) 3:18.07 (25.10) 3:45.67 (52.70)
8 Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca 3:45.20 3:45.69
1) Amanda Herd SR 2) Kelsie Eberly SO 3) Nicole Summers JR 4) Kasey Carpenter SO
26.83 55.90 (55.90) 1:22.89 (26.99) 1:52.98 (57.08)
2:20.30 (27.32) 2:51.14 (58.16) 3:17.22 (26.08) 3:45.69 (54.55)
B – Final
9 Napoleon 3:48.18 3:46.97
1) Sara Blease JR 2) Sarah Boyd SR 3) Allison Zuch SO 4) Megan Houck JR
26.33 55.50 (55.50) 1:22.25 (26.75) 1:52.54 (57.04)
2:19.74 (27.20) 2:49.88 (57.34) 3:17.08 (27.20) 3:46.97 (57.09)
10 Perry 3:49.97 3:47.56
1) Janelle Cain SO 2) Lindsey Dorko JR 3) Angela Inzano JR 4) Grace Andrews SO
27.37 57.75 (57.75) 1:24.59 (26.84) 1:54.62 (56.87)
2:22.17 (27.55) 2:52.63 (58.01) 3:18.58 (25.95) 3:47.56 (54.93)
11 Cincinnati Wyoming 3:48.46 3:47.76
1) Ashley Horne SR 2) Gaby Buckner SO 3) Holly Shafer JR 4) Lisa Hirtzel SR
27.41 57.05 (57.05) 1:25.16 (28.11) 1:55.29 (58.24)
2:22.14 (26.85) 2:51.80 (56.51) 3:18.00 (26.20) 3:47.76 (55.96)
12 Olentangy Liberty 3:49.82 3:48.23
1) Megan Saylor 9 2) Beth Snyder 10 3) Emily Valencia 10 4) Kelli Reynolds FR
27.10 58.09 (58.09) 1:25.45 (27.36) 1:56.48 (58.39)
2:23.45 (26.97) 2:53.62 (57.14) 3:19.92 (26.30) 3:48.23 (54.61)
13 No Robinson Colonel Crawfo 3:48.49 3:48.73
1) Lacey Shumate SO 2) Jenae Noblet SR 3) Joanna West SR 4) Lindsey Pifher FR
26.91 56.71 (56.71) 1:23.97 (27.26) 1:55.38 (58.67)
2:22.34 (26.96) 2:53.39 (58.01) 3:19.34 (25.95) 3:48.73 (55.34)
14 Lexington 3:50.53 3:49.68
1) Adeline Brym SO 2) Anna Haver JR 3) Amy Spurling FR 4) Sara Heck SR
26.92 57.06 (57.06) 1:24.64 (27.58) 1:55.65 (58.59)
2:22.35 (26.70) 2:52.49 (56.84) 3:19.20 (26.71) 3:49.68 (57.19)
15 Dover 3:50.25 3:51.01
1) Kelsie Burrier JR 2) Sandra Bajzat FR 3) Elizabeth Warther 9 4) Anna Comella SR
27.47 57.63 (57.63) 1:25.50 (27.87) 1:56.45 (58.82)
2:24.25 (27.80) 2:55.86 (59.41) 3:22.13 (26.27) 3:51.01 (55.15)
16 Wauseon 3:50.61 3:51.19
1) Dinah Miller JR 2) Katie Grieser JR 3) Emily Zimmerman FR 4) Ashlynn Krohn FR
27.95 57.19 (57.19) 1:25.43 (28.24) 1:55.85 (58.66)
2:23.26 (27.41) 2:54.31 (58.46) 3:21.36 (27.05) 3:51.19 (56.88)

Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DIVISION 1
STATE: 3:01.80 * 1999 Toledo Saint Francis
NATIONAL: 3:01.80 # 1999 Toledo Saint Francis
POOL: 2:55.58 @ 1977 Tennessee
2003 CHAMP: 3:05.39 Cincinnati Saint Xavier
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A – Final
1 Columbus Upper Arlington 3:10.26 3:05.72
1) Chris Yunker JR 2) Matt Voelker SR 3) Curtis Smith JR 4) Nathan Cass JR
22.71 48.50 (48.50) 1:09.85 (21.35) 1:33.96 (45.46)
1:56.11 (22.15) 2:20.77 (46.81) 2:41.77 (21.00) 3:05.72 (44.95)
2 Cincinnati St. Xavier 3:09.75 3:06.00
1) Evan Lindenschmidt SR 2) Kit French JR 3) John Becker SR 4) Pete Carothers SR
22.62 47.96 (47.96) 1:10.11 (22.15) 1:34.65 (46.69)
1:57.01 (22.36) 2:21.71 (47.06) 2:42.39 (20.68) 3:06.00 (44.29)
3 Huntington Valley University 3:11.99 3:10.26
1) Andy Neff SR 2) Mark Levendorf SR 3) Robert Swaninger JR 4) Alex Zucco SR
23.03 47.64 (47.64) 1:09.90 (22.26) 1:34.56 (46.92)
1:56.68 (22.12) 2:21.83 (47.27) 2:44.83 (23.00) 3:10.26 (48.43)
4 Akron Firestone 3:12.08 3:12.23
1) Ryan Stoneburg JR 2) Robert Ihasz SR 3) Andrew Guyton SR 4) Chris Ash JR
23.27 48.86 (48.86) 1:11.51 (22.65) 1:36.81 (47.95)
1:59.33 (22.52) 2:24.86 (48.05) 2:47.43 (22.57) 3:12.23 (47.37)
5 Cincinnati Turpin 3:10.93 3:12.81
1) Hank Browning JR 2) Kyle Greene SO 3) Rob Jackson SO 4) Matt Berger SR
22.87 48.15 (48.15) 1:10.60 (22.45) 1:35.18 (47.03)
1:58.32 (23.14) 2:25.22 (50.04) 2:47.82 (22.60) 3:12.81 (47.59)
6 Beavercreek 3:14.36 3:12.91
1) Andy Bergren SR 2) Adam Stutz FR 3) Matt Bank SR 4) Jon Buchanan JR
22.45 47.23 (47.23) 1:10.49 (23.26) 1:36.10 (48.87)
1:59.13 (23.03) 2:24.73 (48.63) 2:47.39 (22.66) 3:12.91 (48.18)
7 North Canton Hoover 3:15.02 3:14.80
1) Brian Grady JR 2) Jon Luke JR 3) Doug Gilchrist-Scott JR 4) Ankur Poseria JR
23.33 49.64 (49.64) 1:12.90 (23.26) 1:38.92 (49.28)
2:01.72 (22.80) 2:28.16 (49.24) 2:49.97 (21.81) 3:14.80 (46.64)
8 Gahanna Columbus Academy 3:14.95 3:15.31
1) Robert Alexander SR 2) Graham Vonderhaar 12 3) Chris Sanford FR 4) Ben Prater SR
22.76 47.85 (47.85) 1:11.99 (24.14) 1:38.73 (50.88)
2:01.64 (22.91) 2:28.24 (49.51) 2:50.47 (22.23) 3:15.31 (47.07)
B – Final
9 Toledo St. Francis De Sales 3:17.68 3:13.51
1) Colin Murtagh SO 2) Ryan McHugh SR 3) Bobby Martini SO 4) Greg Johnson JR
23.44 48.68 (48.68) 1:11.09 (22.41) 1:35.68 (47.00)
1:58.49 (22.81) 2:24.65 (48.97) 2:47.58 (22.93) 3:13.51 (48.86)
10 Cincinnati Mariemont 3:15.59 3:13.88
1) Nick Thoman SR 2) John Austin FR 3) Dan Austin SO 4) Wren Dupre SO
22.65 46.54 (46.54) 1:10.40 (23.86) 1:36.75 (50.21)
2:01.01 (24.26) 2:26.92 (50.17) 2:49.04 (22.12) 3:13.88 (46.96)
11 Columbus St. Charles 3:16.05 3:14.47
1) Mitchell Sherman JR 2) JD Coppel 10 3) Pat Johnston SR 4) Chris Doman SO
23.65 48.77 (48.77) 1:11.94 (23.17) 1:37.76 (48.99)
2:00.79 (23.03) 2:26.87 (49.11) 2:49.56 (22.69) 3:14.47 (47.60)
12 Worthington Thomas Worthin 3:15.53 3:15.54
1) Jason Rechel SR 2) Kyle Ricketts 11 3) Eric Ness SO 4) Alan Risher SR
23.00 48.36 (48.36) 1:12.38 (24.02) 1:39.57 (51.21)
2:02.64 (23.07) 2:28.47 (48.90) 2:50.72 (22.25) 3:15.54 (47.07)
13 Cincinnati Sycamore 3:16.61 3:16.06
1) Paul Krone SR 2) Andrew Wittkugel SO 3) Algis Aukstuolis SR 4) Heath Tameris JR
23.30 48.97 (48.97) 1:12.57 (23.60) 1:39.12 (50.15)
2:02.05 (22.93) 2:27.31 (48.19) 2:50.04 (22.73) 3:16.06 (48.75)
14 Westerville North 3:17.15 3:17.24
1) David George 10 2) Mike Phillips JR 3) Colin Edwards 11 4) Michael Kelley SO
23.72 49.79 (49.79) 1:12.42 (22.63) 1:38.26 (48.47)
2:01.60 (23.34) 2:28.18 (49.92) 2:51.25 (23.07) 3:17.24 (49.06)
15 Lakewood St. Edward 3:19.72 3:18.66
1) Michael Buckley SR 2) Maxwell Geiger SO 3) Christopher Rouchard SO 4) Michael Kordel JR
23.33 49.30 (49.30) 1:13.74 (24.44) 1:40.24 (50.94)
2:03.87 (23.63) 2:30.13 (49.89) 2:53.42 (23.29) 3:18.66 (48.53)
16 Sidney 3:17.98 3:20.23
1) Derick Roe JR 2) Paul Miller FR 3) Akira Okamoto SR 4) Chris Frantz SR
22.93 49.12 (49.12) 1:13.36 (24.24) 1:40.93 (51.81)
2:04.57 (23.64) 2:31.15 (50.22) 2:54.07 (22.92) 3:20.23 (49.08)

Female Team Scores – DIVISION 1 Division
Place School Points

1 Centerville CEN 239
2 Cincinnati Ursuline Academy CURA 206
3 Columbus Upper Arlington UPA 196
4 Akron Firestone AFI 143
5 CincinnatiSaint Ursula Academy CSUA 118
6 Worthington Kilbourne WKI 100
7 Cincinnati Sycamore CSYC 99
8 Cincinnati Princeton CPR 82
9 Rocky River Magnificat RRM 79
10 North Canton Hoover NCH 73
10 Groveport Madison GMA 73
12 Solon SOL 71
13 Westerville North WNO 59
14 Dublin Coffman DCO 58
15 Worthington Thomas Worthington WTW 56
16 Dayton Carroll DCA 49
17 Cincinnati Anderson CIAN 48
18 Kings High School KMK 47.50
19 Cincinnati Turpin CTUR 44
20 Shaker Heights SHT 42
21 Gahanna Lincoln GLI 32
21 Wooster WOO 32
23 Cuyahoga Falls CUFA 30
24 Kettering Fairmont KFA 28
25 Beavercreek BVC 25
25 Mason MAS 25
27 Columbus St. Francis DeSales COSF 24
27 Mentor MEN 24
29 Painesville Riverside PRI 22
30 Parma PAR 20
31 Ashland ASH 18
31 Hudson HUD 18
33 Broadview Hts Brecksville BHB 17.50
34 Findlay FIN 17
35 Mayfield MAY 16.50
36 Toledo Notre Dame Academy TNDA 16
37 Columbus Whetstone COWH 12
38 Euclid EUC 11
39 Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame CMND 10.50
40 Dublin Scioto DSC 10
41 Massillon Perry MPE 9
41 Oxford Talawanda OTA 9
43 Youngstown Boardman YBO 5
44 Massillon Jackson MJA 4
45 Anthony Wayne WAW 2
45 Troy TRO 2
47 Lima Senior LIM 1
47 Strongsville STRG 1
47 Cincinnati Mother of Mercy CMOM 1

Female Team Scores – DIVISION 2 Division
Place School Points

1 Gates Mills Hawken GMH 374
2 Cincinnati Indian Hill CIIH 155
3 Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown SHHB 132
4 Sandusky Perkins SPE 123
5 Rocky River RORV 118
5 Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral L CNDC 118
7 Madeira High School CMAD 107
8 Copley COP 92
9 Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca CHCA 83
10 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy GMGA 81.50
11 Wauseon WAU 81
12 Cleveland Orange CLO 78
13 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit CFWJ 67
14 Hamilton Badin HBA 65
15 Springfield Catholic Central SCC 52.50
16 Cincinnati Wyoming CWYO 51
17 The Plains Athens TPA 37
18 Olentangy Liberty POL 35
19 Oberlin Firelands OFI 31
20 Napoleon NAP 30
21 Springfield Northwestern SNW 29
22 Springfield Shawnee SPSH 26
23 Sidney Lehman Catholic SLE 25
24 Columbus School for Girls COSG 24
25 Springboro RidgevilleChristian SRC 22
26 Arcanum ARN 21
27 Dayton Oakwood DOA 20
28 Perry PER 18
29 New Albany NAL 16
29 No Robinson Colonel Crawford NRCC 16
29 Barnesville BARN 16
32 Tipp City Tippecanoe TCT 15
32 Chagrin Falls CFA 15
34 Millbury Lake MILA 13
35 Port Clinton PTCL 12
35 Pataskla Licking Heights PLH 12
37 Galion GAL 9
38 Lexington LEX 8
39 Cincinnati Mariemont CMAR 7
39 Dover DOV 7
39 Elyria Catholic ECAT 7
42 Steubenville Catholic Central STCC 6
42 St Marys Memorial SMM 6
42 Canton Central Catholic CCC 6
42 Maumee MAU 6
42 Kettering Alter KAAL 6
47 Cincinnati Purcell Marian CPUM 5
47 Castalia Margaretta CAMA 5
47 Fostoria St. Wendelin FSW 5
47 Batavia High School BAT 5
51 Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas LSTA 4
51 Celina CEL 4
53 Lisbon Beaver LBE 2
53 Columbus Bishop Hartley CBH 2
55 Johnstown Monroe JMO 1
55 Granville GRA 1
55 Chagrin Falls Kenston CFK 1
Total 2,314.00

Male Team Scores – DIVISION 1 Division
Place School Points

1 Cincinnati St. Xavier CSTX 263
2 Columbus Upper Arlington UPA 226
3 Huntington Valley University S HVUS 157
4 Akron Firestone AFI 149
5 Beavercreek BVC 122
6 Cincinnati Turpin CTUR 112
7 North Canton Hoover NCH 106
8 Centerville CEN 105
9 Cincinnati Mariemont CMAR 81
10 Granville GRA 80
11 Columbus St. Charles COSC 76
12 Gahanna Columbus Academy GCA 72
13 Toledo St. Francis De Sales TSFD 70
14 Cincinnati Sycamore CSYC 51
15 Springfield Catholic Central SCC 40
16 Sidney SID 39
17 Cincinnati Anderson CIAN 32
18 Cincinnati Elder CIE 29
19 Canton GlenOak CGL 28
19 Cincinnati Wyoming CWYO 28
21 Dayton Chaminade-Julienne DCJ 27
22 Aurora AUR 26
22 Dublin Coffman DCO 26
24 Cincinnati Oak Hills COH 24
24 Gates Mills Gilmour Academy GMGA 24
26 Toledo Christian TCH 23
27 Worthington Thomas Worthington WTW 22
28 Wooster WOO 21
29 Kettering Fairmont KFA 20
29 Tol. St. Johns Jesuit TSJJ 20
31 New Albany NAL 17
31 Mason MAS 17
33 Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller CMOE 16
33 Cincinnati Hills Christian Aca CHCA 16
35 Westerville North WNO 15
35 Westlake WES 15
37 Massillon Washington MWA 14
38 Worthington Christian WOCH 12
39 Broadview Hts Brecksville BHB 11
39 Pickerington Central PICC 11
41 Cleveland Orange CLO 9
41 Dublin Scioto DSC 9
43 Cleveland St. Ignatius CLSI 8
44 Stow-Monroe Falls SMF 6
44 Mayfield MAY 6
44 Cincinnati Princeton CPR 6
47 Cincinnati LaSalle CIL 5
48 Solon SOL 4
48 Hamilton Badin HBA 4
48 Kings High School KMK 4
48 Celina CEL 4
48 Lakewood St. Edward LSE 4
53 Springfield North SNO 3
53 Sandusky Perkins SPE 3
55 Sandusky SAN 2
55 Milford MIL 2
57 Lakota West WCLW 1

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here