Wildcats Down the Longhorns

TUCSON Arizona. January 28. THE fifth-ranked Arizona men's and women's swimming and diving teams completed their final home dual-meet of the 2005-06 season Saturday, with victories over Texas. The women downed the No. 10 Longhorns 202-146, while the men won 195-155. During the second day of competition, the women won seven of nine events beginning with the 200 medley relay team composed of seniors Jenna Gresdal, Erin Sieper, Lisa Pursley and sophomore Lacey Nymeyer, who won the race with a time of 1:42.75. On the men's side, the Wildcats won six of nine events beginning with the 200 medley relay team of sophomore Albert Subirats, seniors Dave Rollins, Lyndon Ferns and Simon Burnett, who won with a time of 1:28.85.

For Texas, Michael Klueh picked up where he left off Friday, winning the longest race of the meet, the 1,650-yard freestyle, with an NCAA consideration qualifying time of 15:15.05. Klueh has already automatically qualified for the NCAA Championships in the event with a time of 15:00.30 at the Texas Invitational on Dec. 1. Matthew McGinnis took first place in the men's 200-yard freestyle with a NCAA consideration qualifying time of 1:37.12. For the women, Stephanie Anderson won the second event of the day with a first place finish in the women's 1,650-yard freestyle in a time of 16:58.92. Elizabeth Tinnon hit the wall first in the 100-yard breaststroke with a time of 1:02.66, good enough to qualify for NCAA consideration.

Licensed to U of A – Ford Aquatics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/28/2006 01:24 PM
UofA vs. Texas – 1/27/2006 to 1/28/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:33.20 11
1) Cashion, Courtney 2) Gresdal, Jenna
3) Smith, Marshi 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
23.25 46.56 (23.31) 1:10.06 (23.50) 1:33.20 (23.14)
2 University of Arizona 'B' 1:33.76 4
1) Turner, Anna 2) Baughman, Taylor
3) Kelly, Lindsey 4) Hackett, Ryann
23.75 46.95 (23.20) 1:10.38 (23.43) 1:33.76 (23.38)
3 University of Texas 'A' 1:34.27 2
1) Chang, Hee-Jin 2) Brown, Connie
3) Faulkner, Jaclyn 4) Petersson, Lina
23.90 47.49 (23.59) 1:11.12 (23.63) 1:34.27 (23.15)
4 University of Arizona 'C' x1:36.05
1) Jackson, Lara 2) Willis, Katie
3) Elofson, Kathryn 4) Collins, Brandy
24.32 48.08 (23.76) 1:12.09 (24.01) 1:36.05 (23.96)
5 University of Texas 'B' 1:36.39
1) Robinson, Katie 2) Wycliffe, Elizabeth
3) Ferritto, Elaine 4) Siminski, Kristin
24.41 48.48 (24.07) 1:12.42 (23.94) 1:36.39 (23.97)

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:20.43 11
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Ferns, Lyndon
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Ritter, Adam
20.15 39.76 (19.61) 59.97 (20.21) 1:20.43 (20.46)
2 University of Texas 'D' 1:22.29 4
1) Weber-Gale, Garrett 2) O'Halloran, Tyler
3) Harris, Jeremy 4) Lowe, Matthew
20.66 41.04 (20.38) 1:01.84 (20.80) 1:22.29 (20.45)
3 University of Texas 'A' 1:22.75 2
1) Pritchett, Poston 2) McDermott, Caleb
3) McGinnis, Matthew 4) Rohleder, Daniel
21.52 41.96 (20.44) 1:02.20 (20.24) 1:22.75 (20.55)
4 University of Arizona 'B' 1:23.54
1) Oliveira, Nicolas 2) Barnes, Ivan
3) Barnard, Matt 4) Richardson, Ryan
21.48 41.90 (20.42) 1:03.08 (21.18) 1:23.54 (20.46)
5 University of Texas 'B' x1:24.84
1) Verlatti, Ryan 2) Sacco, Thomas
3) Seitz, Christopher 4) Molnar, Matt
21.99 42.80 (20.81) 1:03.70 (20.90) 1:24.84 (21.14)
6 University of Arizona 'C' x1:27.46
1) Selts, Brandon 2) Taylor, Denton
3) Arreguin, Josh 4) Stinson, Bob
22.36 44.22 (21.86) 1:05.30 (21.08) 1:27.46 (22.16)
— University of Texas 'C' DQ
1) Schurr, Christian 2) Robbins, Cliff
3) Copple, Blake 4)
22.42 ( ) 43.72 (21.30) DQ (21.68)

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 4:20.62 9
27.47 58.56 (31.09) 1:30.78 (32.22) 2:02.10 (31.32)
2:39.93 (37.83) 3:18.47 (38.54) 3:49.95 (31.48) 4:20.62 (30.67)
4:20.62 ( )
2 Larence, Amanda Texas 4:23.38 4
29.45 ( ) 1:01.25 (31.80) 1:35.58 (34.33)
2:09.58 (34.00) 2:46.40 (36.82) 3:23.79 (37.39) 3:53.97 (30.18)
4:23.38 (29.41)
3 Anderson, Stephanie Texas 4:26.45 3
28.33 1:00.71 (32.38) 1:33.92 (33.21) 2:06.79 (32.87)
2:45.34 (38.55) 3:24.86 (39.52) 3:56.05 (31.19) 4:26.45 (30.40)
4:26.45 ( )
4 Garrett, Macie Texas 4:30.00 2
29.78 ( ) 1:02.07 (32.29) 1:36.15 (34.08)
2:10.42 (34.27) 2:49.53 (39.11) 3:30.01 (40.48) 4:00.31 (30.30)
4:30.00 (29.69)
5 Ferritto, Elaine Texas x4:30.49
28.36 ( ) 1:00.58 (32.22) 1:34.56 (33.98)
2:08.76 (34.20) 2:47.90 (39.14) 3:27.95 (40.05) 4:00.05 (32.10)
4:30.49 (30.44)
6 Thompson, Kathryn Arizona 4:31.97 1
29.46 ( ) 1:02.27 (32.81) 1:35.93 (33.66)
2:09.69 (33.76) 2:49.58 (39.89) 3:29.96 (40.38) 4:01.46 (31.50)
4:31.97 (30.51)
7 Strouse, Emily Arizona 4:33.84
27.91 ( ) 1:01.10 (33.19) 1:35.98 (34.88)
2:11.56 (35.58) 2:49.94 (38.38) 3:29.54 (39.60) 4:02.17 (32.63)
4:33.84 (31.67)

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kelley, Wade Texas 3:55.70 9
25.18 53.43 (28.25) 1:23.65 (30.22) 1:54.24 (30.59)
2:28.54 (34.30) 3:03.90 (35.36) 3:30.43 (26.53) 3:55.70 (25.27)
2 Ritter, Adam Arizona 3:56.25 4
25.22 53.81 (28.59) 1:24.00 (30.19) 1:54.18 (30.18)
2:27.82 (33.64) 3:02.01 (34.19) 3:29.87 (27.86) 3:56.25 (26.38)
3 Rollins, Dave Arizona 4:00.08 3
24.82 53.69 (28.87) 1:24.27 (30.58) 1:55.16 (30.89)
2:28.36 (33.20) 3:01.94 (33.58) 3:31.24 (29.30) 4:00.08 (28.84)
4 Pursley, David Arizona 4:04.15 2
26.43 56.10 (29.67) 1:27.65 (31.55) 1:58.36 (30.71)
2:32.45 (34.09) 3:07.65 (35.20) 3:36.09 (28.44) 4:04.15 (28.06)
5 Klueh, Michael Texas 4:06.61 1
25.66 55.43 (29.77) 1:27.22 (31.79) 1:59.51 (32.29)
2:34.05 (34.54) 3:09.57 (35.52) 3:38.58 (29.01) 4:06.61 (28.03)
6 Donaldson, David Texas 4:07.07
25.30 55.14 (29.84) 1:26.94 (31.80) 1:58.72 (31.78)
2:33.82 (35.10) 3:10.06 (36.24) 3:39.35 (29.29) 4:07.07 (27.72)
7 Rothman, Nate Arizona x4:09.00
26.05 55.07 (29.02) 1:25.95 (30.88) 1:56.37 (30.42)
2:32.04 (35.67) 3:09.03 (36.99) 3:39.20 (30.17) 4:09.00 (29.80)
8 Steninger, Bart Arizona x4:13.33
26.15 55.82 (29.67) 1:28.30 (32.48) 1:59.74 (31.44)
2:35.32 (35.58) 3:10.97 (35.65) 3:42.49 (31.52) 4:13.33 (30.84)

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 50.73 9
24.76 50.73 (25.97)
2 Cashion, Courtney Arizona 51.09 4
24.62 51.09 (26.47)
3 Baughman, Taylor Arizona 51.48 3
24.57 51.48 (26.91)
4 Turner, Anna Arizona x51.51
24.87 51.51 (26.64)
5 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona x51.61
25.03 51.61 (26.58)
6 Chang, Hee-Jin Texas 51.84 2
25.03 51.84 (26.81)
7 Willis, Katie Arizona x51.94
25.18 51.94 (26.76)
8 Kelly, Lindsey Arizona x52.18
24.88 52.18 (27.30)
9 Petersson, Lina Texas 52.23 1
25.36 52.23 (26.87)
10 Hackett, Ryann Arizona x52.43
25.28 52.43 (27.15)
11 Robinson, Katie Texas 52.48
25.30 52.48 (27.18)
12 Pursley, Lisa Arizona x52.63
25.08 52.63 (27.55)
13 Brown, Connie Texas x52.65
25.32 52.65 (27.33)
14 Collins, Brandy Arizona x52.85
25.74 52.85 (27.11)
15 Elofson, Kathryn Arizona x53.27
25.77 53.27 (27.50)
16 Faulkner, Jaclyn Texas x53.49
25.53 53.49 (27.96)
17 Siminski, Kristin Texas x53.53
25.84 53.53 (27.69)
18 Rogers, Celeste Texas x53.66
26.06 53.66 (27.60)
19 Huang, Delia Texas x54.68
26.59 54.68 (28.09)
20 Jackson, Lara Arizona x55.15
25.67 55.15 (29.48)

Event 6 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 43.95 9
21.21 43.95 (22.74)
2 Burnett, Simon Arizona 44.01 4
21.11 44.01 (22.90)
3 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 44.53 3
21.67 44.53 (22.86)
4 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 44.93 2
21.37 44.93 (23.56)
5 Harris, Jeremy Texas 45.92 1
21.85 45.92 (24.07)
6 Oliveira, Nicolas Arizona 46.13
22.36 46.13 (23.77)
7 Subirats, Albert Arizona x46.23
22.24 46.23 (23.99)
8 Richardson, Ryan Arizona x46.70
22.58 46.70 (24.12)
9 Verlatti, Ryan Texas x46.91
22.51 46.91 (24.40)
10 Barnard, Matt Arizona x47.43
23.00 47.43 (24.43)
11 Selts, Brandon Arizona x49.66
23.33 49.66 (26.33)
— Pritchett, Poston Texas DQ

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wycliffe, Elizabeth Texas 1:59.08 9
28.94 59.06 (30.12) 1:29.16 (30.10) 1:59.08 (29.92)
2 Smith, Marshi Arizona 2:03.05 4
28.50 59.78 (31.28) 1:31.34 (31.56) 2:03.05 (31.71)
3 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 2:03.62 3
29.40 1:01.45 (32.05) 1:32.90 (31.45) 2:03.62 (30.72)
4 Thompson, Kathryn Arizona 2:04.06 2
29.66 1:00.81 (31.15) 1:32.52 (31.71) 2:04.06 (31.54)
5 Soelter, Alison Texas 2:06.55 1
29.33 1:00.82 (31.49) 1:33.63 (32.81) 2:06.55 (32.92)
6 Ferritto, Elaine Texas 2:07.53
30.52 1:02.77 (32.25) 1:34.79 (32.02) 2:07.53 (32.74)
7 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline Texas x2:09.84
30.85 1:03.31 (32.46) 1:36.75 (33.44) 2:09.84 (33.09)

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thoman, Nick Arizona 1:45.36 9
24.51 51.09 (26.58) 1:17.97 (26.88) 1:45.36 (27.39)
2 McDermott, Caleb Texas 1:46.90 4
25.37 52.09 (26.72) 1:19.32 (27.23) 1:46.90 (27.58)
3 Sacco, Thomas Texas 1:49.95 3
26.13 54.17 (28.04) 1:22.39 (28.22) 1:49.95 (27.56)
4 Rohleder, Daniel Texas 1:50.01 2
25.81 53.56 (27.75) 1:22.15 (28.59) 1:50.01 (27.86)
5 Burnett, Simon Arizona 1:50.38 1
25.45 53.77 (28.32) 1:22.45 (28.68) 1:50.38 (27.93)
6 Seitz, Christopher Texas x1:51.11
25.95 53.73 (27.78) 1:22.52 (28.79) 1:51.11 (28.59)
7 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:51.52
25.68 53.56 (27.88) 1:22.50 (28.94) 1:51.52 (29.02)
8 Taylor, Denton Arizona x1:53.25
26.11 54.50 (28.39) 1:23.64 (29.14) 1:53.25 (29.61)
9 Rothman, Nate Arizona x1:55.37
27.08 55.58 (28.50) 1:25.21 (29.63) 1:55.37 (30.16)
10 Biel, Matt Arizona x1:56.95
27.12 56.81 (29.69) 1:27.50 (30.69) 1:56.95 (29.45)
11 Copple, Blake Texas x1:57.74
27.72 57.71 (29.99) 1:28.09 (30.38) 1:57.74 (29.65)

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sieper, Erin Arizona 2:15.65 9
30.90 1:05.31 (34.41) 1:40.61 (35.30) 2:15.65 (35.04)
2 Tinnon, Elizabeth Texas 2:15.86 4
30.93 1:05.78 (34.85) 1:40.85 (35.07) 2:15.86 (35.01)
3 Craft, Jacquelyn Arizona 2:16.48 3
31.70 1:06.58 (34.88) 1:41.67 (35.09) 2:16.48 (34.81)
4 Spann, Alexandra Texas 2:18.50 2
31.99 1:06.94 (34.95) 1:42.26 (35.32) 2:18.50 (36.24)
5 Embick, Jessica Arizona 2:18.59 1
31.23 1:06.00 (34.77) 1:41.68 (35.68) 2:18.59 (36.91)
6 Avilla, Leah Texas 2:18.88
31.64 1:06.50 (34.86) 1:42.39 (35.89) 2:18.88 (36.49)
7 Degolia, Hailey Arizona x2:21.26
31.79 1:07.10 (35.31) 1:43.55 (36.45) 2:21.26 (37.71)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Matthew Texas 2:01.41 9
27.64 58.89 (31.25) 1:30.04 (31.15) 2:01.41 (31.37)
2 Rollins, Dave Arizona 2:02.00 4
27.12 58.49 (31.37) 1:30.08 (31.59) 2:02.00 (31.92)
3 Schurr, Christian Texas 2:03.27 3
27.78 59.35 (31.57) 1:30.95 (31.60) 2:03.27 (32.32)
4 Barnes, Ivan Arizona 2:03.90 2
27.90 59.74 (31.84) 1:31.93 (32.19) 2:03.90 (31.97)
5 Arreguin, Josh Arizona 2:04.28 1
28.39 1:00.17 (31.78) 1:32.28 (32.11) 2:04.28 (32.00)
6 Molnar, Matt Texas 2:09.09
28.41 1:00.85 (32.44) 1:34.56 (33.71) 2:09.09 (34.53)
7 Kelley, Wade Texas x2:09.50
29.73 1:02.65 (32.92) 1:36.36 (33.71) 2:09.50 (33.14)
8 Stinson, Bob Arizona x2:09.96
29.51 1:02.03 (32.52) 1:35.54 (33.51) 2:09.96 (34.42)
9 Steninger, Bart Arizona x2:13.99
30.82 1:05.01 (34.19) 1:39.85 (34.84) 2:13.99 (34.14)

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robinson, Katie Texas 55.52 9
26.26 55.52 (29.26)
2 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 55.68 4
25.82 55.68 (29.86)
3 Brown, Connie Texas 56.20 3
26.55 56.20 (29.65)
4 Petersson, Lina Texas 57.19 2
26.65 57.19 (30.54)
5 Cashion, Courtney Arizona 57.67 1
27.32 57.67 (30.35)
6 Chang, Hee-Jin Texas x57.73
26.95 57.73 (30.78)
7 Degolia, Hailey Arizona 58.57
27.25 58.57 (31.32)
8 Baughman, Taylor Arizona x58.75
27.28 58.75 (31.47)
9 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline Texas x58.92
27.64 58.92 (31.28)
10 Collins, Brandy Arizona x59.88
27.98 59.88 (31.90)
11 Kelly, Lindsey Arizona x1:00.30
27.94 1:00.30 (32.36)
12 Jackson, Lara Arizona x1:02.60
27.78 1:02.60 (34.82)
— Myers, Whitney Arizona DQ

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 47.89 9
22.20 47.89 (25.69)
2 Subirats, Albert Arizona 48.80 4
22.53 48.80 (26.27)
3 Rohleder, Daniel Texas 49.67 3
23.11 49.67 (26.56)
4 Oliveira, Nicolas Arizona 50.16 2
23.66 50.16 (26.50)
5 Donaldson, David Texas 50.32 1
23.56 50.32 (26.76)
6 Maxwell, Darren Arizona x50.66
23.42 50.66 (27.24)
7 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 50.79
23.20 50.79 (27.59)
8 Richardson, Ryan Arizona x51.02
23.96 51.02 (27.06)
9 Robbins, Cliff Texas x51.60
23.80 51.60 (27.80)
9 Sacco, Thomas Texas x51.60
24.08 51.60 (27.52)
11 Thoman, Nick Arizona x52.48
24.64 52.48 (27.84)
12 Pritchett, Poston Texas x54.36
25.36 54.36 (29.00)

Event 13 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 4:56.30 9
27.41 57.32 (29.91) 1:27.52 (30.20) 1:57.85 (30.33)
2:28.21 (30.36) 2:58.23 (30.02) 3:28.31 (30.08) 3:58.35 (30.04)
4:27.78 (29.43) 4:56.30 (28.52)
2 Myers, Whitney Arizona 4:56.43 4
27.76 57.76 (30.00) 1:27.99 (30.23) 1:58.10 (30.11)
2:28.31 (30.21) 2:58.51 (30.20) 3:28.68 (30.17) 3:58.95 (30.27)
4:28.31 (29.36) 4:56.43 (28.12)
3 Anderson, Stephanie Texas 4:57.41 3
27.32 57.24 (29.92) 1:27.38 (30.14) 1:57.69 (30.31)
2:28.01 (30.32) 2:58.33 (30.32) 3:28.47 (30.14) 3:58.41 (29.94)
4:28.11 (29.70) 4:57.41 (29.30)
4 Larence, Amanda Texas 4:57.49 2
28.14 58.19 (30.05) 1:28.47 (30.28) 1:58.55 (30.08)
2:28.89 (30.34) 2:59.01 (30.12) 3:29.16 (30.15) 3:59.29 (30.13)
4:28.97 (29.68) 4:57.49 (28.52)
5 Garrett, Macie Texas 4:58.62 1
28.03 57.89 (29.86) 1:28.02 (30.13) 1:58.30 (30.28)
2:28.83 (30.53) 2:58.91 (30.08) 3:29.10 (30.19) 3:59.13 (30.03)
4:29.07 (29.94) 4:58.62 (29.55)
6 Siminski, Kristin Texas x5:05.84
27.95 58.43 (30.48) 1:29.13 (30.70) 1:59.64 (30.51)
2:30.17 (30.53) 3:01.27 (31.10) 3:32.98 (31.71) 4:04.04 (31.06)
4:35.19 (31.15) 5:05.84 (30.65)
7 Huang, Delia Texas x5:07.64
28.57 58.87 (30.30) 1:29.99 (31.12) 2:01.16 (31.17)
2:32.34 (31.18) 3:03.36 (31.02) 3:34.58 (31.22) 4:05.92 (31.34)
4:37.16 (31.24) 5:07.64 (30.48)
8 Thompson, Kathryn Arizona 5:08.75
28.79 59.34 (30.55) 1:30.19 (30.85) 2:01.37 (31.18)
2:32.71 (31.34) 3:04.09 (31.38) 3:35.69 (31.60) 4:07.08 (31.39)
4:38.37 (31.29) 5:08.75 (30.38)
9 Willis, Katie Arizona x5:09.19
28.20 59.00 (30.80) 1:30.06 (31.06) 2:01.40 (31.34)
2:32.83 (31.43) 3:04.23 (31.40) 3:35.60 (31.37) 4:06.83 (31.23)
4:38.32 (31.49) 5:09.19 (30.87)
10 Strouse, Emily Arizona x5:11.96
27.80 57.91 (30.11) 1:29.18 (31.27) 2:00.75 (31.57)
2:32.75 (32.00) 3:04.87 (32.12) 3:37.04 (32.17) 4:09.23 (32.19)
4:41.00 (31.77) 5:11.96 (30.96)
11 Rogers, Celeste Texas x5:12.23
29.02 1:00.01 (30.99) 1:31.49 (31.48) 2:03.56 (32.07)
2:35.37 (31.81) 3:07.25 (31.88) 3:38.98 (31.73) 4:11.03 (32.05)
4:42.37 (31.34) 5:12.23 (29.86)

Event 14 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Klueh, Michael Texas 4:27.66 9
24.80 51.88 (27.08) 1:19.21 (27.33) 1:46.28 (27.07)
2:12.95 (26.67) 2:39.47 (26.52) 3:06.35 (26.88) 3:33.62 (27.27)
4:01.22 (27.60) 4:27.66 (26.44)
2 Biel, Matt Arizona 4:29.54 4
25.03 51.96 (26.93) 1:19.09 (27.13) 1:46.39 (27.30)
2:13.55 (27.16) 2:40.96 (27.41) 3:08.46 (27.50) 3:35.78 (27.32)
4:03.08 (27.30) 4:29.54 (26.46)
3 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 4:30.36 3
24.67 52.00 (27.33) 1:19.61 (27.61) 1:47.43 (27.82)
2:15.12 (27.69) 2:42.42 (27.30) 3:09.77 (27.35) 3:37.07 (27.30)
4:03.93 (26.86) 4:30.36 (26.43)
4 DeBerry, Tyler Arizona 4:38.61 2
24.56 51.76 (27.20) 1:19.30 (27.54) 1:47.09 (27.79)
2:15.27 (28.18) 2:43.68 (28.41) 3:12.26 (28.58) 3:41.09 (28.83)
4:09.97 (28.88) 4:38.61 (28.64)
5 Pursley, David Arizona 4:38.69 1
25.74 52.26 (26.52) 1:19.56 (27.30) 1:47.30 (27.74)
2:15.52 (28.22) 2:43.52 (28.00) 3:12.29 (28.77) 3:41.28 (28.99)
4:10.59 (29.31) 4:38.69 (28.10)
6 Seitz, Christopher Texas 4:40.77
25.19 53.39 (28.20) 1:22.18 (28.79) 1:51.21 (29.03)
2:20.02 (28.81) 2:48.07 (28.05) 3:16.28 (28.21) 3:44.67 (28.39)
4:13.45 (28.78) 4:40.77 (27.32)
7 Copple, Blake Texas x4:46.25
25.98 53.89 (27.91) 1:22.50 (28.61) 1:51.50 (29.00)
2:20.47 (28.97) 2:49.52 (29.05) 3:18.92 (29.40) 3:48.07 (29.15)
4:17.38 (29.31) 4:46.25 (28.87)
8 Verlatti, Ryan Texas x4:50.24
25.81 54.01 (28.20) 1:23.08 (29.07) 1:52.25 (29.17)
2:21.45 (29.20) 2:50.80 (29.35) 3:20.39 (29.59) 3:50.33 (29.94)
4:20.53 (30.20) 4:50.24 (29.71)

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 3:44.85 11
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
26.94 (26.94) 55.38 (55.38) 1:24.88 (1:24.88)
1:59.16 (34.28) 2:24.93 (1:00.05) 2:54.20 (1:29.32) 3:18.60 (1:53.72)
3:44.85 (26.25)
2 University of Texas 'A' 3:46.61 4
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
3) Robinson, Katie 4) Chang, Hee-Jin
28.00 (28.00) 56.57 (56.57) 1:25.55 (1:25.55)
1:59.55 (34.00) 2:25.40 (59.85) 2:55.69 (1:30.14) 3:19.57 (1:54.02)
3:46.61 (27.04)
3 University of Arizona 'B' 3:48.36 2
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Embick, Jessica
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Cashion, Courtney
28.04 (28.04) 57.74 (57.74) 1:26.98 (1:26.98)
2:01.05 (34.07) 2:27.28 (1:00.30) 2:57.40 (1:30.42) 3:21.59 (1:54.61)
3:48.36 (26.77)
4 University of Arizona 'C' x3:52.74
1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Craft, Jacquelyn
3) Baughman, Taylor 4) Kelly, Lindsey
27.53 56.93 (56.93) 1:12.97 (1:12.97) 1:28.16 (1:28.16)
2:01.83 (33.67) 2:28.40 (1:00.24) 3:00.19 (1:32.03) 3:25.06 (1:56.90)
3:52.74 (27.68)
5 University of Texas 'B' 3:55.06
1) Brown, Connie 2) Avilla, Leah
3) Petersson, Lina 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn
28.27 (28.27) 58.37 (58.37) 1:28.69 (1:28.69)
2:03.75 (35.06) 2:29.88 (1:01.19) 3:00.60 (1:31.91) 3:26.33 (1:57.64)
3:55.06 (28.73)
6 University of Texas 'C' x3:56.49
1) Ferritto, Elaine 2) Spann, Alexandra
3) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 4) Siminski, Kristin
28.28 (28.28) 57.69 (57.69) 1:29.07 (1:29.07)
2:04.23 (35.16) 2:31.68 (1:02.61) 3:03.96 (1:34.89) 3:29.08 (2:00.01)
3:56.49 (27.41)
7 University of Arizona 'D' x3:57.15
1) Turner, Anna 2) Degolia, Hailey
3) Jackson, Lara 4) Collins, Brandy
28.20 (28.20) 58.01 (58.01) 1:29.02 (1:29.02)
2:05.17 (36.15) 2:31.79 (1:02.77) 3:04.47 (1:35.45) 3:29.65 (2:00.63)
3:57.15 (27.50)
8 University of Arizona 'E' x3:57.25
1) Thompson, Kathryn 2) Willis, Katie
3) Strouse, Emily 4) Elofson, Kathryn
28.59 (28.59) 58.45 (58.45) 1:29.37 (1:29.37)
2:05.22 (35.85) 2:32.84 (1:03.47) 3:04.42 (1:35.05) 3:29.48 (2:00.11)
3:57.25 (27.77)

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'B' 3:17.20 11
1) Thoman, Nick 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Ferns, Lyndon
24.09 49.32 (49.32) 1:05.06 (15.74) 1:44.27 (54.95)
2:06.58 (22.31) 2:32.62 (48.35) 2:53.30 (20.68) 3:17.20 (44.58)
2 University of Arizona 'A' 3:19.87 4
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Arreguin, Josh
3) Oliveira, Nicolas 4) Ritter, Adam
23.79 49.20 (49.20) 1:15.26 (26.06) 1:45.74 (56.54)
2:08.86 (23.12) 2:35.88 (50.14) 2:56.80 (20.92) 3:19.87 (43.99)
3 University of Texas 'D' 3:20.17 2
1) McDermott, Caleb 2) Lowe, Matthew
3) Rohleder, Daniel 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett
24.45 49.80 (49.80) 1:15.54 (25.74) 1:45.43 (55.63)
2:07.95 (22.52) 2:34.87 (49.44) 2:56.06 (21.19) 3:20.17 (45.30)
4 University of Texas 'B' 3:22.37
1) Sacco, Thomas 2) Schurr, Christian
3) O'Halloran, Tyler 4) Harris, Jeremy
24.51 50.33 (50.33) 1:16.30 (25.97) 1:45.68 (55.35)
2:09.11 (23.43) 2:37.17 (51.49) 2:58.53 (21.36) 3:22.37 (45.20)
5 University of Texas 'A' x3:26.74
1) Seitz, Christopher 2) Molnar, Matt
3) Donaldson, David 4) Pritchett, Poston
25.12 51.58 (51.58) 1:17.48 (25.90) 1:49.02 (57.44)
2:12.37 (23.35) 2:39.48 (50.46) 3:02.00 (22.52) 3:26.74 (47.26)
6 University of Texas 'C' x3:29.48
1) McGinnis, Matthew 2) Robbins, Cliff
3) Kelley, Wade 4) Verlatti, Ryan
24.99 50.99 (50.99) 1:18.91 (27.92) 1:51.16 (1:00.17)
2:14.67 (23.51) 2:42.59 (51.43) 3:05.39 (22.80) 3:29.48 (46.89)
7 University of Arizona 'D' x3:29.53
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Stinson, Bob
3) Maxwell, Darren 4) Barnard, Matt
25.67 52.64 (52.64) 1:19.72 (27.08) 1:51.92 (59.28)
2:15.28 (23.36) 2:43.08 (51.16) 3:05.08 (22.00) 3:29.53 (46.45)
8 University of Arizona 'C' x3:31.30
1) Taylor, Denton 2) Steninger, Bart
3) Pursley, David 4) Richardson, Ryan
25.27 52.34 (52.34) 1:08.12 (15.78) 1:51.99 (59.65)
2:16.58 (24.59) 2:44.79 (52.80) 3:06.73 (21.94) 3:31.30 (46.51)

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:42.75 11
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
25.73 54.91 (29.18) 1:19.95 (25.04) 1:42.75 (22.80)
2 University of Texas 'B' 1:43.23 4
1) Brown, Connie 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
3) Robinson, Katie 4) Chang, Hee-Jin
26.27 54.75 (28.48) 1:20.22 (25.47) 1:43.23 (23.01)
3 University of Arizona 'B' 1:44.03 2
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Embick, Jessica
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Cashion, Courtney
26.47 56.02 (29.55) 1:20.98 (24.96) 1:44.03 (23.05)
4 University of Arizona 'C' x1:44.16
1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Craft, Jacquelyn
3) Jackson, Lara 4) Kelly, Lindsey
26.89 56.02 (29.13) 1:20.98 (24.96) 1:44.16 (23.18)
5 University of Texas 'C' 1:45.35
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Avilla, Leah
3) Petersson, Lina 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn
26.77 56.20 (29.43) 1:21.28 (25.08) 1:45.35 (24.07)
6 University of Texas 'D' x1:48.23
1) Ferritto, Elaine 2) Larence, Amanda
3) Siminski, Kristin 4) Rogers, Celeste
26.93 56.76 (29.83) 1:24.82 (28.06) 1:48.23 (23.41)
7 University of Arizona 'D' x1:49.41
1) Degolia, Hailey 2) Elofson, Kathryn
3) Baughman, Taylor 4) Collins, Brandy
27.94 59.50 (31.56) 1:25.17 (25.67) 1:49.41 (24.24)
8 University of Texas 'A' x1:50.04
1) Soelter, Alison 2) Spann, Alexandra
3) Huang, Delia 4) Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline
27.87 58.03 (30.16) 1:24.82 (26.79) 1:50.04 (25.22)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:28.85 11
1) Subirats, Albert 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Ferns, Lyndon 4) Burnett, Simon
22.62 47.51 (24.89) 1:08.86 (21.35) 1:28.85 (19.99)
2 University of Texas 'C' 1:31.04 4
1) Sacco, Thomas 2) Molnar, Matt
3) Rohleder, Daniel 4) Weber-Gale, Garrett
23.46 48.69 (25.23) 1:10.91 (22.22) 1:31.04 (20.13)
3 University of Arizona 'B' 1:32.08 2
1) Thoman, Nick 2) Arreguin, Josh
3) Oliveira, Nicolas 4) Ritter, Adam
23.69 49.18 (25.49) 1:11.92 (22.74) 1:32.08 (20.16)
4 University of Texas 'B' 1:32.46
1) McDermott, Caleb 2) O'Halloran, Tyler
3) Lowe, Matthew 4) Harris, Jeremy
23.43 49.36 (25.93) 1:12.21 (22.85) 1:32.46 (20.25)
5 University of Texas 'A' x1:34.18
1) Seitz, Christopher 2) Schurr, Christian
3) Robbins, Cliff 4) Pritchett, Poston
24.28 49.93 (25.65) 1:12.74 (22.81) 1:34.18 (21.44)
6 University of Arizona 'C' x1:35.16
1) Taylor, Denton 2) Stinson, Bob
3) Maxwell, Darren 4) Barnard, Matt
24.15 50.71 (26.56) 1:13.12 (22.41) 1:35.16 (22.04)
7 University of Arizona 'D' x1:35.96
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Steninger, Bart
3) Richardson, Ryan 4) Selts, Brandon
24.34 51.67 (27.33) 1:14.30 (22.63) 1:35.96 (21.66)

Event 19 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Stephanie Texas 16:58.92 9
28.17 59.01 (30.84) 1:30.29 (31.28) 2:01.76 (31.47)
2:33.22 (31.46) 3:04.73 (31.51) 3:36.09 (31.36) 4:07.55 (31.46)
4:39.18 (31.63) 5:10.93 (31.75) 5:41.46 (30.53) 6:12.19 (30.73)
6:43.05 (30.86) 7:13.91 (30.86) 7:44.70 (30.79) 8:15.66 (30.96)
8:46.51 (30.85) 9:17.58 (31.07) 9:48.58 (31.00) 10:19.56 (30.98)
10:50.06 (30.50) 11:20.86 (30.80) 11:51.85 (30.99) 12:22.80 (30.95)
12:53.68 (30.88) 13:24.47 (30.79) 13:55.18 (30.71) 14:26.24 (31.06)
14:56.79 (30.55) 15:27.41 (30.62) 15:58.68 (31.27) 16:29.72 (31.04)
16:58.92 (29.20)
2 Garrett, Macie Texas 17:29.82 4
29.07 1:00.12 (31.05) 1:31.84 (31.72) 2:03.19 (31.35)
2:34.87 (31.68) 3:06.51 (31.64) 3:37.95 (31.44) 4:09.77 (31.82)
4:41.39 (31.62) 5:13.09 (31.70) 5:44.24 (31.15) 6:15.83 (31.59)
6:47.56 (31.73) 7:19.53 (31.97) 7:51.61 (32.08) 8:23.75 (32.14)
8:55.75 (32.00) 9:27.82 (32.07) 10:00.14 (32.32) 10:32.61 (32.47)
11:04.39 (31.78) 11:36.41 (32.02) 12:08.68 (32.27) 12:40.58 (31.90)
13:13.17 (32.59) 13:45.17 (32.00) 14:17.35 (32.18) 14:50.06 (32.71)
15:22.48 (32.42) 15:54.84 (32.36) 16:26.88 (32.04) 16:58.97 (32.09)
17:29.82 (30.85)
3 Strouse, Emily Arizona 18:03.81 3
29.40 1:01.25 (31.85) 1:33.84 (32.59) 2:06.97 (33.13)
2:39.87 (32.90) 3:12.81 (32.94) 3:45.56 (32.75) 4:18.33 (32.77)
4:51.10 (32.77) 5:23.99 (32.89) 5:56.90 (32.91) 6:29.67 (32.77)
7:02.40 (32.73) 7:35.32 (32.92) 8:08.03 (32.71) 8:40.84 (32.81)
9:13.86 (33.02) 9:46.86 (33.00) 10:19.88 (33.02) 10:52.70 (32.82)
11:25.65 (32.95) 11:58.55 (32.90) 12:31.95 (33.40) 13:05.28 (33.33)
13:38.27 (32.99) 14:11.62 (33.35) 14:44.95 (33.33) 15:18.09 (33.14)
15:51.47 (33.38) 16:24.68 (33.21) 16:57.82 (33.14) 17:30.88 (33.06)
18:03.81 (32.93)

Event 20 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Klueh, Michael Texas 15:15.05 9
25.12 52.29 (27.17) 1:20.02 (27.73) 1:48.02 (28.00)
2:16.20 (28.18) 2:44.26 (28.06) 3:12.27 (28.01) 3:40.31 (28.04)
4:08.53 (28.22) 4:36.82 (28.29) 5:04.85 (28.03) 5:32.77 (27.92)
6:00.69 (27.92) 6:28.76 (28.07) 6:56.65 (27.89) 7:24.89 (28.24)
7:52.98 (28.09) 8:20.90 (27.92) 8:48.68 (27.78) 9:16.61 (27.93)
9:44.44 (27.83) 10:12.48 (28.04) 10:40.30 (27.82) 11:08.29 (27.99)
11:36.00 (27.71) 12:03.89 (27.89) 12:31.76 (27.87) 12:59.66 (27.90)
13:27.51 (27.85) 13:54.93 (27.42) 14:22.83 (27.90) 14:50.68 (27.85)
15:15.05 (24.37)
2 Biel, Matt Arizona 15:20.03 4
25.78 53.56 (27.78) 1:21.49 (27.93) 1:49.73 (28.24)
2:17.88 (28.15) 2:46.15 (28.27) 3:14.15 (28.00) 3:42.51 (28.36)
4:10.67 (28.16) 4:39.02 (28.35) 5:07.15 (28.13) 5:35.31 (28.16)
6:03.41 (28.10) 6:31.50 (28.09) 6:59.53 (28.03) 7:27.59 (28.06)
7:55.47 (27.88) 8:23.28 (27.81) 8:50.99 (27.71) 9:18.68 (27.69)
9:46.47 (27.79) 10:14.25 (27.78) 10:42.02 (27.77) 11:09.82 (27.80)
11:37.66 (27.84) 12:05.46 (27.80) 12:33.37 (27.91) 13:01.51 (28.14)
13:29.73 (28.22) 13:57.54 (27.81) 14:25.59 (28.05) 14:53.46 (27.87)
15:20.03 (26.57)
3 Pursley, David Arizona 15:52.37 3
26.66 55.61 (28.95) 1:24.17 (28.56) 1:52.25 (28.08)
2:21.31 (29.06) 2:49.76 (28.45) 3:18.23 (28.47) 3:47.06 (28.83)
4:15.57 (28.51) 4:44.37 (28.80) 5:13.18 (28.81) 5:41.79 (28.61)
6:10.90 (29.11) 6:40.73 (29.83) 7:09.55 (28.82) 7:38.09 (28.54)
8:07.28 (29.19) 8:36.45 (29.17) 9:05.43 (28.98) 9:34.90 (29.47)
10:03.98 (29.08) 10:33.05 (29.07) 11:02.44 (29.39) 11:31.69 (29.25)
11:59.79 (28.10) 12:29.20 (29.41) 12:58.37 (29.17) 13:27.23 (28.86)
13:55.68 (28.45) 14:25.49 (29.81) 14:55.27 (29.78) 15:24.32 (29.05)
15:52.37 (28.05)
4 Copple, Blake Texas 16:21.25 2
26.84 56.57 (29.73) 1:26.61 (30.04) 1:56.30 (29.69)
2:26.12 (29.82) 2:56.04 (29.92) 3:25.74 (29.70) 3:55.46 (29.72)
4:25.32 (29.86) 4:55.13 (29.81) 5:24.89 (29.76) 5:54.73 (29.84)
6:24.50 (29.77) 6:54.35 (29.85) 7:24.20 (29.85) 7:54.12 (29.92)
8:24.08 (29.96) 8:54.09 (30.01) 9:23.95 (29.86) 9:53.79 (29.84)
10:23.85 (30.06) 10:53.70 (29.85) 11:23.67 (29.97) 11:53.52 (29.85)
12:23.53 (30.01) 12:53.52 (29.99) 13:23.64 (30.12) 13:53.87 (30.23)
14:23.96 (30.09) 14:54.16 (30.20) 15:24.12 (29.96) 15:52.75 (28.63)
16:21.25 (28.50)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona 1:50.32 9
26.46 54.47 (28.01) 1:22.53 (28.06) 1:50.32 (27.79)
2 Myers, Whitney Arizona 1:51.24 4
26.95 55.25 (28.30) 1:23.29 (28.04) 1:51.24 (27.95)
3 Robinson, Katie Texas 1:52.24 3
26.20 54.52 (28.32) 1:23.19 (28.67) 1:52.24 (29.05)
4 Willis, Katie Arizona 1:52.57 2
26.65 55.15 (28.50) 1:24.05 (28.90) 1:52.57 (28.52)
5 Turner, Anna Arizona x1:52.86
26.72 55.36 (28.64) 1:24.49 (29.13) 1:52.86 (28.37)
6 Larence, Amanda Texas 1:53.04 1
27.18 55.55 (28.37) 1:24.08 (28.53) 1:53.04 (28.96)
7 Brown, Connie Texas 1:53.30
26.80 55.79 (28.99) 1:24.74 (28.95) 1:53.30 (28.56)
8 Siminski, Kristin Texas x1:53.37
26.81 55.31 (28.50) 1:24.34 (29.03) 1:53.37 (29.03)
9 Cashion, Courtney Arizona x1:54.12
27.39 56.52 (29.13) 1:25.44 (28.92) 1:54.12 (28.68)
10 Huang, Delia Texas x1:54.47
26.71 55.44 (28.73) 1:24.88 (29.44) 1:54.47 (29.59)
11 Baughman, Taylor Arizona x1:55.94
26.61 55.90 (29.29) 1:25.79 (29.89) 1:55.94 (30.15)
12 Kelly, Lindsey Arizona x1:56.81
27.18 56.97 (29.79) 1:26.83 (29.86) 1:56.81 (29.98)
13 Rogers, Celeste Texas x1:56.87
27.10 55.86 (28.76) 1:26.30 (30.44) 1:56.87 (30.57)
14 Collins, Brandy Arizona x1:58.05
26.89 56.31 (29.42) 1:27.41 (31.10) 1:58.05 (30.64)
15 Faulkner, Jaclyn Texas x1:58.28
27.54 57.74 (30.20) 1:27.98 (30.24) 1:58.28 (30.30)
16 Elofson, Kathryn Arizona x1:59.34
27.66 57.68 (30.02) 1:28.59 (30.91) 1:59.34 (30.75)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 1:37.12 9
22.89 47.40 (24.51) 1:12.00 (24.60) 1:37.12 (25.12)
2 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 1:37.70 4
22.71 47.78 (25.07) 1:12.69 (24.91) 1:37.70 (25.01)
3 McDermott, Caleb Texas 1:39.48 3
23.25 48.48 (25.23) 1:14.13 (25.65) 1:39.48 (25.35)
4 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:39.85 2
23.23 48.64 (25.41) 1:14.25 (25.61) 1:39.85 (25.60)
5 Burnett, Simon Arizona 1:39.86 1
23.72 49.60 (25.88) 1:14.92 (25.32) 1:39.86 (24.94)
6 Oliveira, Nicolas Arizona x1:41.23
23.59 49.44 (25.85) 1:15.56 (26.12) 1:41.23 (25.67)
7 Verlatti, Ryan Texas 1:42.86
23.76 49.89 (26.13) 1:16.06 (26.17) 1:42.86 (26.80)
8 Harris, Jeremy Texas x1:43.11
23.80 49.61 (25.81) 1:16.18 (26.57) 1:43.11 (26.93)
9 Barnard, Matt Arizona x1:44.87
23.99 50.45 (26.46) 1:18.08 (27.63) 1:44.87 (26.79)
10 Steninger, Bart Arizona x1:45.19
24.98 51.51 (26.53) 1:18.25 (26.74) 1:45.19 (26.94)
11 Rothman, Nate Arizona x1:46.43
24.90 51.93 (27.03) 1:19.30 (27.37) 1:46.43 (27.13)

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 55.95 9
27.27 55.95 (28.68)
2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth Texas 56.19 4
27.86 56.19 (28.33)
3 Smith, Marshi Arizona 56.35 3
27.16 56.35 (29.19)
4 Brown, Connie Texas 57.30 2
28.42 57.30 (28.88)
5 Hackett, Ryann Arizona 57.98 1
57.97 57.98 (0.01)
6 Turner, Anna Arizona x58.19
28.31 58.19 (29.88)
7 Thompson, Kathryn Arizona x58.58
28.94 58.58 (29.64)
8 Soelter, Alison Texas 58.93
28.85 58.93 (30.08)
9 Petersson, Lina Texas x1:01.46
29.43 1:01.46 (32.03)

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thoman, Nick Arizona 49.25 9
24.04 49.25 (25.21)
2 Subirats, Albert Arizona 49.33 4
23.46 49.33 (25.87)
3 Burnett, Simon Arizona 49.47 3
23.91 49.47 (25.56)
4 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 49.72 2
24.15 49.72 (25.57)
5 Sacco, Thomas Texas 50.02 1
24.69 50.02 (25.33)
6 Seitz, Christopher Texas 51.68
25.12 51.68 (26.56)
7 Maxwell, Darren Arizona x51.76
25.10 51.76 (26.66)
8 Taylor, Denton Arizona x52.23
25.58 52.23 (26.65)
9 Rothman, Nate Arizona x52.81
25.61 52.81 (27.20)
10 Oliveira, Nicolas Arizona x53.98
26.18 53.98 (27.80)
11 Selts, Brandon Arizona x56.52
27.39 56.52 (29.13)

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tinnon, Elizabeth Texas 1:02.66 9
29.71 1:02.66 (32.95)
2 Avilla, Leah Texas 1:04.50 4
30.52 1:04.50 (33.98)
3 Sieper, Erin Arizona 1:04.89 3
30.59 1:04.89 (34.30)
4 Craft, Jacquelyn Arizona 1:04.96 2
30.89 1:04.96 (34.07)
5 Embick, Jessica Arizona 1:05.20 1
30.79 1:05.20 (34.41)
6 Spann, Alexandra Texas 1:05.73
31.65 1:05.73 (34.08)
7 Willis, Katie Arizona x1:06.39
31.22 1:06.39 (35.17)
8 Degolia, Hailey Arizona x1:09.16
31.94 1:09.16 (37.22)
9 Jackson, Lara Arizona x1:11.12
33.47 1:11.12 (37.65)

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins, Dave Arizona 55.20 9
26.11 55.20 (29.09)
2 Schurr, Christian Texas 56.38 4
26.60 56.38 (29.78)
3 Lowe, Matthew Texas 56.82 3
26.45 56.82 (30.37)
4 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 57.63 2
26.67 57.63 (30.96)
5 Arreguin, Josh Arizona 57.87 1
27.15 57.87 (30.72)
6 Molnar, Matt Texas x57.99
26.64 57.99 (31.35)
7 Stinson, Bob Arizona 59.34
27.57 59.34 (31.77)

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 2:02.73 9
28.17 59.24 (31.07) 1:31.02 (31.78) 2:02.73 (31.71)
2 Robinson, Katie Texas 2:04.57 4
27.95 59.58 (31.63) 1:31.82 (32.24) 2:04.57 (32.75)
3 Pursley, Lisa Arizona 2:06.56 3
28.50 1:00.68 (32.18) 1:33.38 (32.70) 2:06.56 (33.18)
4 Ferritto, Elaine Texas 2:07.17 2
28.84 1:00.54 (31.70) 1:33.47 (32.93) 2:07.17 (33.70)
5 Garrett, Macie Texas 2:08.02 1
29.85 1:02.43 (32.58) 1:35.30 (32.87) 2:08.02 (32.72)
6 Larence, Amanda Texas x2:09.18
29.71 1:02.41 (32.70) 1:35.73 (33.32) 2:09.18 (33.45)
7 Thompson, Kathryn Arizona 2:10.02
30.14 1:03.08 (32.94) 1:36.66 (33.58) 2:10.02 (33.36)
8 Anderson, Stephanie Texas x2:11.08
29.73 1:02.84 (33.11) 1:36.78 (33.94) 2:11.08 (34.30)
9 Siminski, Kristin Texas x2:14.00
29.65 1:03.71 (34.06) 1:38.63 (34.92) 2:14.00 (35.37)
— Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline Texas X2:09.71
29.01 1:01.77 (32.76) 1:35.45 (33.68) 2:09.71 (34.26)

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Klueh, Michael Texas 1:50.08 9
24.44 52.33 (27.89) 1:21.76 (29.43) 1:50.08 (28.32)
2 Donaldson, David Texas 1:51.67 4
24.67 53.30 (28.63) 1:22.24 (28.94) 1:51.67 (29.43)
3 Rohleder, Daniel Texas 1:52.26 3
24.67 52.91 (28.24) 1:22.33 (29.42) 1:52.26 (29.93)
4 Maxwell, Darren Arizona 1:54.04 2
24.79 53.76 (28.97) 1:23.31 (29.55) 1:54.04 (30.73)
5 Robbins, Cliff Texas x1:55.20
25.17 54.52 (29.35) 1:24.49 (29.97) 1:55.20 (30.71)
6 Kelley, Wade Texas x1:56.29
25.22 54.17 (28.95) 1:24.80 (30.63) 1:56.29 (31.49)
7 Seitz, Christopher Texas x1:56.79
25.06 54.45 (29.39) 1:25.42 (30.97) 1:56.79 (31.37)
8 Copple, Blake Texas x1:57.78
25.90 56.19 (30.29) 1:27.06 (30.87) 1:57.78 (30.72)
9 Pursley, David Arizona 1:58.84 1
25.95 56.05 (30.10) 1:27.35 (31.30) 1:58.84 (31.49)
10 Thoman, Nick Arizona 1:58.94
25.70 55.52 (29.82) 1:27.07 (31.55) 1:58.94 (31.87)
11 Biel, Matt Arizona x2:07.03
27.47 1:00.02 (32.55) 1:33.74 (33.72) 2:07.03 (33.29)

Event 29 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gresdal, Jenna Arizona 23.19 9
2 Cashion, Courtney Arizona 23.44 4
3 Chang, Hee-Jin Texas 23.60 3
4 Turner, Anna Arizona 23.73 2
5 Kelly, Lindsey Arizona x23.95
6 Petersson, Lina Texas 23.98 1
7 Nymeyer, Lacey Arizona x24.10
8 Brown, Connie Texas 24.21
9 Pursley, Lisa Arizona x24.27
10 Hackett, Ryann Arizona x24.38
11 Baughman, Taylor Arizona x24.39
12 Willis, Katie Arizona x24.43
13 Smith, Marshi Arizona x24.45
14 Collins, Brandy Arizona x24.84
15 Jackson, Lara Arizona x24.92
16 Faulkner, Jaclyn Texas x25.18

Event 30 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 20.27 9
2 O'Halloran, Tyler Texas 20.76 4
3 Weber-Gale, Garrett Texas 20.87 3
4 Subirats, Albert Arizona 20.97 2
5 Harris, Jeremy Texas 21.25 1
6 Richardson, Ryan Arizona 21.28
7 Arreguin, Josh Arizona x21.57
8 Pritchett, Poston Texas x21.62
9 Verlatti, Ryan Texas x21.88
10 Molnar, Matt Texas x21.97
10 Barnard, Matt Arizona x21.97
12 Selts, Brandon Arizona x22.57
— Schoeman, Roland Unattached X20.02

Event 31 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myers, Whitney Arizona 2:03.43 9
27.08 57.56 (30.48) 1:34.22 (36.66) 2:03.43 (29.21)
2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth Texas 2:05.96 4
27.68 58.68 (31.00) 1:35.74 (37.06) 2:05.96 (30.22)
3 Ferritto, Elaine Texas 2:06.10 3
27.69 58.67 (30.98) 1:36.34 (37.67) 2:06.10 (29.76)
4 Larence, Amanda Texas 2:06.82 2
28.45 1:01.47 (33.02) 1:37.46 (35.99) 2:06.82 (29.36)
5 Tinnon, Elizabeth Texas x2:07.24
27.59 1:01.65 (34.06) 1:36.48 (34.83) 2:07.24 (30.76)
6 Anderson, Stephanie Texas x2:07.54
28.52 1:01.88 (33.36) 1:38.82 (36.94) 2:07.54 (28.72)
7 Soelter, Alison Texas x2:08.02
28.66 1:00.52 (31.86) 1:37.96 (37.44) 2:08.02 (30.06)
8 Thompson, Kathryn Arizona 2:09.92 1
29.00 1:01.18 (32.18) 1:39.65 (38.47) 2:09.92 (30.27)
9 Spann, Alexandra Texas x2:11.16
29.17 1:03.94 (34.77) 1:40.29 (36.35) 2:11.16 (30.87)
10 Avilla, Leah Texas x2:11.19
29.91 1:04.53 (34.62) 1:40.53 (36.00) 2:11.19 (30.66)
11 Strouse, Emily Arizona 2:12.46
28.29 1:02.31 (34.02) 1:40.75 (38.44) 2:12.46 (31.71)
12 Degolia, Hailey Arizona x2:12.56
28.57 1:02.47 (33.90) 1:41.15 (38.68) 2:12.56 (31.41)
13 Craft, Jacquelyn Arizona x2:12.74
29.25 1:05.84 (36.59) 1:42.01 (36.17) 2:12.74 (30.73)
14 Sieper, Erin Arizona x2:14.14
29.01 1:04.30 (35.29) 1:41.76 (37.46) 2:14.14 (32.38)
15 Embick, Jessica Arizona x2:16.06
31.17 1:07.95 (36.78) 1:43.87 (35.92) 2:16.06 (32.19)

Event 32 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins, Dave Arizona 1:50.37 9
24.69 52.61 (27.92) 1:23.54 (30.93) 1:50.37 (26.83)
2 Ritter, Adam Arizona 1:50.42 4
24.03 52.24 (28.21) 1:24.80 (32.56) 1:50.42 (25.62)
3 McGinnis, Matthew Texas 1:51.59 3
24.91 53.74 (28.83) 1:26.47 (32.73) 1:51.59 (25.12)
4 McDermott, Caleb Texas 1:52.45 2
24.18 51.63 (27.45) 1:26.20 (34.57) 1:52.56 (26.36)
1:52.45 ( )
5 Klueh, Michael Texas 1:54.20 1
23.82 52.92 (29.10) 1:28.01 (35.09) 1:54.20 (26.19)
6 Steninger, Bart Arizona 1:54.67
25.33 ( ) 54.85 (29.52) 1:27.58 (32.73)
1:54.67 (27.09)
7 Donaldson, David Texas x1:55.20
23.88 52.85 (28.97) 1:26.71 (33.86) 1:55.20 (28.49)
8 Rothman, Nate Arizona x1:56.83
25.75 54.54 (28.79) 1:28.62 (34.08) 1:56.83 (28.21)
9 Taylor, Denton Arizona x1:57.84
25.70 ( ) 54.92 (29.22) 1:30.23 (35.31)
1:57.84 (27.61)
10 Robbins, Cliff Texas x1:58.08
25.38 ( ) 55.81 (30.43) 1:29.84 (34.03)
1:58.08 (28.24)
11 Lowe, Matthew Texas x1:58.37
25.04 56.74 (31.70) 1:30.21 (33.47) 1:58.37 (28.16)
12 Pursley, David Arizona x1:58.74
25.68 56.80 (31.12) 1:31.01 (34.21) 1:58.74 (27.73)
13 Kelley, Wade Texas x1:58.99
24.82 ( ) 55.29 (30.47) 1:30.64 (35.35)
1:58.99 (28.35)
14 Maxwell, Darren Arizona x2:00.34
24.93 ( ) 57.11 (32.18) 1:32.66 (35.55)
2:00.34 (27.68)
15 Schurr, Christian Texas x2:00.78
25.19 ( ) 58.24 (33.05) 1:31.62 (33.38)
2:00.78 (29.16)
— Stinson, Bob Arizona DQ
26.01 ( ) 58.43 (32.42) 1:33.47 (35.04)
DQ (31.36)

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas 'A' 3:26.95 11
1) Chang, Hee-Jin 2) Petersson, Lina
3) Robinson, Katie 4) Brown, Connie
24.94 51.64 (51.64) 1:16.49 (24.85) 1:43.51 (51.87)
2:08.44 (24.93) 2:35.64 (52.13) 3:00.20 (24.56) 3:26.95 (51.31)
2 University of Texas 'B' 3:30.86 4
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Ferritto, Elaine
3) Larence, Amanda 4) Soelter, Alison
25.67 52.74 (52.74) 1:18.32 (25.58) 1:45.58 (52.84)
2:10.54 (24.96) 2:37.40 (51.82) 3:02.82 (25.42) 3:30.86 (53.46)
3 University of Texas 'C' x3:39.51
1) Siminski, Kristin 2) Faulkner, Jaclyn
3) Rogers, Celeste 4) Huang, Delia
26.35 54.50 (54.50) 1:20.41 (25.91) 1:49.78 (55.28)
2:15.96 (26.18) 2:44.28 (54.50) 3:10.92 (26.64) 3:39.51 (55.23)
— University of Arizona 'A' X3:25.75
1) Cashion, Courtney 2) Kelly, Lindsey
3) Turner, Anna 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
24.93 51.67 (51.67) 1:16.28 (24.61) 1:43.70 (52.03)
2:08.70 (25.00) 2:35.43 (51.73) 2:59.62 (24.19) 3:25.75 (50.32)
— University of Arizona 'B' X3:26.60
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Baughman, Taylor
3) Willis, Katie 4) Smith, Marshi
24.94 50.85 (50.85) 1:15.77 (24.92) 1:43.17 (52.32)
2:07.97 (24.80) 2:34.81 (51.64) 2:59.49 (24.68) 3:26.60 (51.79)
— University of Arizona 'C' X3:33.99
1) Pursley, Lisa 2) Hackett, Ryann
3) Collins, Brandy 4) Elofson, Kathryn
26.05 53.84 (53.84) 1:18.77 (24.93) 1:46.52 (52.68)
2:12.48 (25.96) 2:41.60 (55.08) 3:06.53 (24.93) 3:33.99 (52.39)
— University of Arizona 'D' X3:46.27
1) Jackson, Lara 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Embick, Jessica 4) Craft, Jacquelyn
26.53 56.65 (56.65) 1:22.62 (25.97) 1:52.72 (56.07)
2:20.73 (28.01) 2:51.02 (58.30) 3:17.62 (26.60) 3:46.27 (55.25)

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas 'A' 3:02.13 11
1) Rohleder, Daniel 2) Weber-Gale, Garrett
3) McDermott, Caleb 4) McGinnis, Matthew
22.39 46.85 (46.85) 1:08.06 (21.21) 1:31.69 (44.84)
1:53.52 (21.83) 2:17.68 (45.99) 2:39.14 (21.46) 3:02.13 (44.45)
2 University of Texas 'B' 3:03.38 4
1) Sacco, Thomas 2) Harris, Jeremy
3) Verlatti, Ryan 4) O'Halloran, Tyler
22.24 46.38 (46.38) 1:07.76 (21.38) 1:31.88 (45.50)
1:53.97 (22.09) 2:17.74 (45.86) 2:39.36 (21.62) 3:03.38 (45.64)
3 University of Arizona 'D' 3:14.02 2
1) Taylor, Denton 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Pursley, David 4) Rothman, Nate
— University of Arizona 'A' X2:59.89
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Ferns, Lyndon
3) Oliveira, Nicolas 4) Subirats, Albert
21.10 44.29 (44.29) 1:05.18 (20.89) 1:28.65 (44.36)
1:50.45 (21.80) 2:14.22 (45.57) 2:35.45 (21.23) 2:59.89 (45.67)
— University of Arizona 'B' X3:06.76
1) Richardson, Ryan 2) Barnard, Matt
3) Ritter, Adam 4) Thoman, Nick
22.43 46.43 (46.43) 1:08.88 (22.45) 1:33.56 (47.13)
1:55.34 (21.78) 2:19.62 (46.06) 2:41.87 (22.25) 3:06.76 (47.14)
— University of Arizona 'C' X3:16.02
1) Steninger, Bart 2) Maxwell, Darren
3) Arreguin, Josh 4) Stinson, Bob
23.70 49.38 (49.38) 1:13.20 (23.82) 1:38.93 (49.55)
2:01.75 (22.82) 2:26.78 (47.85) 2:49.32 (22.54) 3:16.02 (49.24)

Event 35 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manning, Tiffany Arizona 284.03 9
2 Livingston, Jessica Texas 277.28 4
3 Yarrison, ? Texas 274.05 3
4 MacDonald, Megan Arizona 252.98 2
5 Salamone, Kara-Jayne Texas 245.25 1
6 Kast, Holly Arizona 235.12
7 Bunting, Ali Texas x214.35
8 Scaife, Allison Arizona x205.50
9 Kelly, Kathryn Texas x143.63

Event 36 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collier, John Arizona 351.30 9
2 Sullivan, Pat Arizona 272.30 4
3 Gao, Bailey Texas 258.37 3
4 Smith, Brian Texas 241.88 2

Event 37 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manning, Tiffany Arizona 284.32 9
2 Kelly, Kathryn Texas 270.75 4
3 Livingston, Jessica Texas 265.95 3
4 Salamone, Kara-Jayne Texas 246.90 2
5 Yarrison, ? Texas x227.62
6 Kast, Holly Arizona 218.84 1
7 Bunting, Ali Texas x216.60
8 MacDonald, Megan Arizona 214.12
9 Scaife, Allison Arizona x177.44

Event 38 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collier, John Arizona 284.47 9
2 Sullivan, Pat Arizona 271.58 4
3 Gao, Bailey Texas 252.37 3

4 Smith, Brian Texas 227.70 2

Combined Team Scores – Through Event 38

1. University of Arizona 397 2. University of Texas 301

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 38

1. University of Arizona 202 2. University of Texas 146

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 38

1. University of Arizona 195 2. University of Texas 155

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here