Veterans Thompson, Benko, Quann and Moses Top Podium, Neethling Upsets Phelps in 200 Free at FINIS Counsilman Classic

By Kevin Milak

INDANAPOLIS, Ind., April 2. THE first night of the Counsilman Classic Grand Prix at the IUPUI Natatorium in Indianapolis saw a few surprises, most notably Ryk Neethling defeating Michael Phelps in the 200 free. Neethling led the entire race, touching first in 1:48.17, Phelps was second in 1:48.78, and Klete Keller was third in 1:50.50.

Phelps was complaining of stomach cramps and appeared uncomfortable after the race, his status for the rest of the meet is unknown. Lindsay Benko led off the women’s meet with a win in the 200 free, touching in 1:59.68, winning by more than a second ahead of Martina Moravcova.

Megan Quann dominated the prelims, coming into finals as the top seed, and held off Tara Kirk, fresh off her world-record at NCAAs two weeks ago, to touch first in 1:08.38. Kirk was second in 1:08.89 and Hungarian Olympian Agnes Kovacs was third in 1:10.32.

Ed Moses went head to head with Croatian Vanja Rogulj and Mexico’s Alfredo Jacobo after cruising in the prelims to finish tonight’s final on top with a 1:02.91, Jacobo was second in 1:03.10, and close behind in third was Rogulj in 1:03.14.

The women’s 100 fly was won by thirty-one year old Jenny Thompson. The only swimmer this morning under one minute, Thompson would push the pace tonight, finishing in 58.91, bringing three other swimmers, including Moravcova (second – 59.08), fifteen-year old Elaine Breeden (third – PR 59.86) and Rachel Komisarz (fourth-59.93) under a minute as well.

Irvine Nova’s Michala Kwasny touched in a close first ahead of Alyssa Kiel in the women’s 400 IM, 4:51.24 to 4:51.66, respectively. In the men’s 400 IM, top seed Michael Phelps scratched, leaving Keith Beavers to win in 4:20.23, Istvan Bathazi finished second in 4:21.61 and Phelps’ North Baltimore teammate, Kevin Clements finished third in 4:26.24.

RESULTS: Day 1
2004 Counsilman Classic

Event 1 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Benko, Lindsay D 27 TROJ-CA 2:01.86 1:59.68
2 Moravcova, Martina 28 Smu-NT 2:02.97 2:00.97
3 Jeffrey, Rhi R 17 UNFAS-FG 2:02.54 2:01.42
4 Simard, Sophie 25 U.L 2:02.75 2:01.65
5 Lanne, Colleen A 24 NOVA-CA 2:03.44 2:02.27
6 Munz, Diana M 21 Silver Dolphins- 2:03.10 2:02.65
7 Komisarz, Rachel E 27 LAK 2:03.41 2:02.78
8 Ripple-Johnson, Shell 23 ES-LA 2:03.48 2:03.48

=== B – Final ===

9 Stanford, Mandy J 24 SDA-AZ 2:04.33 2:03.11
10 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins- 2:03.66 2:03.16
11 Larson, Kimberly S 18 PA!-FL 2:03.67 2:03.35
12 Banovic, Petra 24 Asu-AZ 2:04.89 2:04.03
13 Limpert, Marianne L 31 NBAC-MD 2:04.84 2:04.45
14 Gibney, Chantal Z 23 UN-GS-FL 2:05.25 2:05.12
15 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 2:04.60 2:06.25
16 Chandler, Erica R 20 PUR-IN 2:05.01 2:08.02

=== C – Final ===

17 Szigeti, Florencia 22 Asu-AZ 2:05.34 2:04.29
18 Farella, Lindsey K 24 PPD-IL 2:05.47 2:04.44
19 Ohlgren, Ava B 16 Bac-MI 2:05.47 2:04.84
20 Bennett, Brooke M M 23 Broward Aquatic- 2:05.97 2:04.97
21 Ball, Katie E 18 UN-GS-FL 2:05.80 2:05.22
22 Pike, Natalie N 18 UNFAS-FG 2:05.70 2:05.36
23 Galan, Alejandra 15 MEX 2:06.01 2:06.09
24 Chuck, Dawn 23 GSC-FL 2:05.84 2:07.16

=== Preliminaries ===

16 Thompson, Jennifer A 31 BAD-MR 2:05.22
26 Garrett, Macie L 17 NAC-SE 2:06.16
27 Boutwell, Lacey A 20 UNST-PC 2:06.24
28 Dorr, McCall J 22 OAPB-PC 2:06.40
29 Shehorn, Christine N 17 Wash. Twp. Wave- 2:06.41
30 Grigg, Ellen L 14 "the Snakes"-NC 2:06.64
31 Breeden, Elaine S 15 WA-KY 2:06.82
32 Shealy, Courtney A 26 ABSC-GA 2:06.88
33 Tukey, Valerie E 18 UN-MN-MN 2:07.14
34 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F 17 Silver Dolphins- 2:07.20
35 Peterson, Sarah M 15 NAC-SE 2:07.35
36 Shim, Min-Ji 20 Fort Lauderdale- 2:07.47
37 Maglich, Nicole K 20 Ohio State-OH 2:07.56
38 Hentzen, Morgan C 19 IHAC-CA 2:07.61
39 Marcus, Golda L 21 Broward Aquatic- 2:07.62
40 Hentschel, Susan E 18 PUR-IN 2:07.64
41 Kirk, Dana J 19 UNST-PC 2:07.75
42 Vollmer, Dana W 16 Fast-NT 2:07.90
43 O'Connor, Bridget 17 BAD-MR 2:08.04
44 Dunphy, Ashley M 18 PSA-CA 2:08.09
45 Harris, Kristen C 19 UN-GS-FL 2:08.21
46 Correia, Maritza C C 22 Broward Aquatic- 2:08.33
47 Radke, Katrina D 33 Unattached 2:08.45
48 Vitazka, Maria E 24 GCST-OH 2:08.60
49 Williams, Stefanie M 24 ABSC-GA 2:08.68
50 McIlvain, Lindsay P 17 NAC-SE 2:08.69
51 Kroll, Toni M 16 XCEL-SE 2:09.46
52 Dyer, Renee D D 20 UN-SM-SN 2:09.47
53 Frost, Kristen E 16 SoNoCo-CT 2:09.52
54 Stahley, Desiree L 19 UNST-PC 2:09.88
55 Hanson, Emily A 15 Waves-IL 2:09.89
56 Caines, Lauren W W 17 UN-SM-SN 2:09.92
56 Berry, Emma A 16 KCB-MV 2:09.92
58 Reid, Jamie L 20 HIGH-FL 2:09.99
59 Smith, Kelsy A 17 Mor Swim Team-NC 2:10.00
60 Odland, Heid E 22 NSF-ZZ 2:10.11
61 Hennessy, Kat A 20 Asu-AZ 2:10.18
62 Barnes, Allison N 15 NBAC-MD 2:10.28
63 Congdon, Stacy X 16 HIGH-FL 2:10.41
64 Martinez, Vanessa 20 CAG 2:10.44
65 Kracke, Ashley A 19 Georgia Tech-GA 2:10.52
66 Sandison, Whitney W 17 KCB-MV 2:10.56
67 Telfer, Katharine M 19 PUR-IN 2:10.60
68 Hentzen, Whitney G 17 IHAC-CA 2:10.66
69 Day, Nadine K 33 CCMY-IL 2:10.72
70 Sargent, Sarah B 15 XCEL-SE 2:10.73
71 Leupold, Christine L 21 PUR-IN 2:11.18
72 King, Raichelle N 17 KCB-MV 2:11.28
73 Rademacher, Stacy K 18 MAC!-NC 2:11.35
74 Mattson, Erin E 15 "the Breakers"-O 2:11.36
75 Mojica, Solimar 22 Pur 2:11.44
76 Schwanhausser, Lori A 20 NU-IL 2:11.47
77 Smith, Kirsten K 14 Mor Swim Team-NC 2:11.53
78 Surkovich, Daniele M 16 Rac-MD 2:11.62
79 Gu, Diane D 17 PA!-FL 2:11.65
80 Kroll, Casey L 16 XCEL-SE 2:11.68
81 Louli, Andrea 15 MAC 2:11.71
82 Woodruff, Christine B 20 UN-GS-FL 2:11.78
83 Moss, Maggie L 20 Wash. Twp. Wave- 2:11.90
84 Gruda, Ashley B 19 UN-SM-SN 2:11.91
85 Pollard, Mary-Kirk K 17 MAC!-NC 2:12.23
86 Marino, Martha P 16 PA!-FL 2:12.39
87 Steiner, Mary Catheri 16 OLY-MI 2:12.52
88 Escobar, Prisciliana 17 QRO 2:12.58
89 Excobar, Susan 16 QRO 2:12.65
90 Legal, Brittany A 15 Broward Aquatic- 2:12.74
91 Romano, Megan R 13 SPA-FL 2:12.86
92 White, Heather C 16 Unattached 2:12.94
93 Elphinstone, Kaitlyn 18 Cayman 2:12.98
94 Fuchs, Christie L 18 KCB-MV 2:13.16
95 Lawler, Ashley E 16 Ice-IA 2:13.25
96 Martelle, Meredith R 17 MAC!-NC 2:13.30
97 Haskins, Megan E 14 HIGH-FL 2:13.57
98 Lewerenz, Sasha K 15 OLY-MI 2:13.59
99 Schmidt, Malarie M 17 Academy Bullets- 2:13.64
100 Hamilton, Caitlin G 13 Waves-IL 2:13.66
101 Semeco, Arlene A 19 CTA-SE 2:13.68
102 Peterson, Elizabeth F 17 NAC-SE 2:13.82
103 Evo, Megan M 16 Atlantis-MI 2:13.89
104 Blair, Michelle A 19 HIGH-FL 2:14.17
105 Osborne, Katie M 16 Wash. Twp. Wave- 2:14.30
106 Perez, Elyse M 17 Broward Aquatic- 2:14.37
107 Sergesketter, Kayla M 15 JAWS-IN 2:14.46
108 Costella, Lauren D 19 UNST-PC 2:14.51
109 Shapiro, Sara E 16 NAC-SE 2:14.58
110 Webb, Macey K 17 XCEL-SE 2:14.60
111 Morgan, Christina M 16 PA!-FL 2:14.81
112 Sadler, Christin 16 MAC 2:14.83
113 Chang, Marisa J 16 Unattached 2:14.87
114 Heyman, Anna Rose R 14 NAC-SE 2:15.28
115 Gallo, Courtney P 16 UNFAS-FG 2:15.44
116 Charles, Melanie 19 Marlins 2:15.66
117 Gallo, Jenna M 13 UNFAS-FG 2:15.71
118 Arakgi, Michelle E 21 Unattached 2:16.44
119 Schaefer, Emme E 15 OLY-MI 2:16.70
120 Selts, Brittany D 14 Miami Swimming-F 2:16.75
121 Aubry, Ashton E 15 KCB-MV 2:17.35
122 Hawkins, Jordan L 16 Unattached 2:17.85
123 Templin, Alison M 14 UNFAS-FG 2:18.18
124 Sharp, Lindsey J 16 Unattached 2:18.25
125 Jeffrey, Kirstie E 14 UNFAS-FG 2:18.49
126 McClelland, Melissa 15 MAC 2:19.79
— Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI NS
— Ozolina, Agnese 24 KC-OH NS
— Tomes, Megan E 18 UNTEN-SE NS
— Woodward, Lindsay A 18 Squids-NE NS

Event 2 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Neethling, Frans R 26 UOFA-AZ 1:51.47 1:48.17
2 Phelps, Michael F 18 NBAC-MD 1:50.88 1:48.78
3 Keller, Klete D 22 CW-MI 1:51.58 1:50.50
4 Clements, Kevin R 24 NBAC-MD 1:52.18 1:51.25
5 Russell, Colin T 19 IU-IN 1:52.26 1:51.57
6 Manley, Steven J 21 WA-UN-KY 1:51.46 1:52.12
7 Dusing, Nate J 25 LA-ST 1:52.44 1:52.67
8 Goldblatt, Scott D 24 BAC!-NJ 1:52.54 1:52.73

=== B – Final ===

9 Walker, Neil S 27 LA-ST 1:53.51 1:51.91
10 VonSchoff, Scott C 24 SDA-AZ 1:52.61 1:52.75
11 Binevicius, Saulius 25 Academy Bullets- 1:53.91 1:53.07
12 Jaben, Max G 18 KCB-MV 1:53.18 1:53.57
13 Hartley, Brian J 20 UN-GS-FL 1:53.54 1:53.72
14 Berens, Ricky C 15 MAC!-NC 1:53.93 1:53.73
15 Wiebeck, Kris A 21 UN-GS-FL 1:53.98 1:54.10
16 Wever, Matt C 20 NU-IL 1:53.95 1:54.69

=== C – Final ===

17 Kintz, Nicolas 26 ABSC-GA 1:54.03 1:52.50
18 Boswell, Brad T 18 UT-SE 1:54.72 1:53.58
19 Gustafson, Tyler R 20 UT-SE 1:54.57 1:53.90
20 Boon, Sanders R 23 SDA-AZ 1:54.71 1:54.65
21 Pearson, Chris A 21 UNT-AM 1:54.49 1:54.66
22 Ravn, Jonas N 21 NSF-ZZ 1:54.10 1:55.25
23 Figh, Matt L 21 Georgia Tech-GA 1:54.27 1:56.05
24 Smart, Matt E 24 MINN-MN 1:54.55 1:56.16

=== Preliminaries ===

25 Monsterio, Ricardo 25 GSC-FL 1:54.74
26 Siqueiros, Alejandro 21 MEX 1:54.81
27 Brunelli, Nick J 21 Asu-AZ 1:54.92
28 Bryant, Richard J 21 IU-IN 1:55.23
29 Flamion, Chris S 21 CTA-SE 1:55.27
30 Patton, Matthew E 16 MAC!-NC 1:55.40
31 Langsett, Bobby G 20 Fort Lauderdale- 1:55.42
32 Leer, Kurtis A 20 Ball State-IN 1:55.44
33 Kvale, Gard 20 NSF-ZZ 1:55.45
34 Diaz, Javier 24 MEX 1:55.63
35 Millen, John P 19 UN-VA-VA 1:55.66
36 Winck, Dave R 21 IU-IN 1:55.88
37 McMillan, Bryan 21 Guelph Marlins 1:55.92
38 Vitazka, Honza 27 GCST-OH 1:56.05
39 Cuttino, Judson P 18 SST-GA 1:56.20
40 Vandenberg, Jay W 18 OLY-MI 1:56.28
41 Bal, Randall M 23 UN-ST-PC 1:56.42
42 Wieczorek, Grant M 18 Unattached-Wtsc- 1:56.68
43 Ortiz, Ismael J 21 Fort Lauderdale- 1:56.70
44 Kim, Bryan 24 GSC-FL 1:57.05
45 Austermann, John F 17 OLY-MI 1:57.06
46 Howard, Jason W 19 Georgia Tech-GA 1:57.14
47 Wagner, Garrett M M 18 UN-SM-SN 1:57.16
48 McGill, Tyler T 16 Storm-IL 1:57.20
49 Carral, Jorge 20 MICH-MI 1:57.35
50 Doyle, Joe G 18 Ohio State-OH 1:57.51
51 Work, Tobias T 18 Ccsc-NE 1:57.79
52 Patton, Sean T 16 MAC!-NC 1:57.86
53 Mcneill, Ryan A 19 IU-IN 1:58.02
54 Skuba, Joe F 17 UNFAS-FG 1:58.20
55 Cunnick, Charlie W 18 BETT-IA 1:58.27
56 Mendoza, Miguel T 22 Unattached 1:58.45
57 Sease, Drew B 16 Wash. Twp. Wave- 1:58.55
57 Salinas, Leo 23 MEX 1:58.55
59 Deters, Andrew K 16 IHAC-CA 1:58.62
60 Sigfusson, Paul 19 IU-IN 1:58.67
61 Lilly, Nico A 18 Broward Aquatic- 1:58.79
62 Emmanuel, Ryan M 16 BAD-MR 1:58.87
63 Kemp, Nik E 19 UN-SM-SN 1:59.00
64 Hedge, David J 18 CATS-IL 1:59.01
65 Andersen, Jakob A 27 Smu-NT 1:59.13
66 Wood, Zach J 18 UOFM-MN 1:59.33
67 Lee, Brandon J 18 KCB-MV 1:59.45
68 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 1:59.99
69 Jafari, Michael K 18 IHAC-CA 2:00.00
69 Houchin, Lee A 19 IU-IN 2:00.00
71 Jameson, Peter C 16 Wash. Twp. Wave- 2:00.20
72 Piccio, Carlo C 23 UN-OH 2:00.25
73 Pichette, Alexandre 27 CAMO 2:00.42
74 Byrnes, Michael P 19 Ohio State-OH 2:00.43
75 Berger, Michael A 21 UN-GS-FL 2:00.45
76 Hawes, Matt 18 Row 2:00.64
77 Taylor, Thomas C 19 Unattached 2:00.74
78 Williamson, Taylor J 18 NASA-IN 2:01.05
79 Seiler, David E E 15 UN-SM-SN 2:01.19
80 Thompson, Kyle J 14 NBSC-WI 2:01.21
81 Murry, Steven J 17 XCEL-SE 2:01.28
82 Moody, Adam W 17 SPA-FL 2:01.47
83 Smith, Tyler A 19 KMSC-OK 2:01.52
84 Parent, Tim M 17 HIGH-FL 2:01.54
85 Bennett, Nicholas E 17 BSL-SE 2:01.64
86 Snyder, Mitchell W 17 SPA-FL 2:01.73
87 Marcus, Evan A 16 Broward Aquatic- 2:02.09
88 Dvorak, Ryan T 18 BSL-SE 2:02.62
89 Hedge, Michael J 16 CATS-IL 2:03.00
90 Phelps, Andrew S 17 PA!-FL 2:03.58
91 Musselwhite, Jonathan 16 NAC-SE 2:03.98
92 Roan, Alex G 16 Ccsc-NE 2:04.16
93 Weir, Scott R 21 DDST-IL 2:04.42
94 Fillingham, Chase M 16 Storm-IL 2:04.64
95 Gillan, Hans M 17 UNFAS-FG 2:05.33
96 Lindquist, Dan 23 Guelph Marlins 2:06.02
97 Selts, Brandon P 16 Miami Swimming-F 2:06.19
98 Littlepage, John 17 Marlins 2:07.09
99 Fay, Ben R 18 IU-IN 2:11.93
100 Dudko, Greg J 14 Unattached 2:12.04
— Tomes, Marty E 20 Ohio State-OH NS
— Knopp, Cory R 17 NBAC-MD NS
— Jacome, Fernando J 24 SoNoCo-CT NS
— Spooner, Chris P 17 Polar Bears-NC NS
— Chudleigh, Jerran D 20 WA-UN-KY NS
— Farnham, Daniel W 20 WA-UN-KY NS
— Gustavsson, David H 22 UN-OH NS
— Tiemeier, Brian T 19 Ohio State-OH NS
— Johnson, Tyler S 22 NAC-SE NS
— Anguis, Christian 22 UOFM-MN NS

Event 3 Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Quann, Megan M 20 SST-PN 1:08.62 1:08.38
2 Kirk, Tara J 21 UNST-PC 1:10.33 1:08.89
3 Kovacs, Agnes 22 Asu-AZ 1:10.53 1:10.32
4 Kowal, Kristy A 25 ABSC-GA 1:10.09 1:10.36
5 Poleska, Anne 24 Unattached 1:11.51 1:11.08
6 Blackburn, Lisa 32 Row 1:11.38 1:11.78
7 Lange, Lindsay M 22 BA-IN 1:11.26 1:11.89
8 Graham, Laura L 20 WA-UN-KY 1:11.81 1:12.38

=== B – Final ===

9 Roby, Ashley E 23 ABSC-GA 1:13.37 1:11.62
10 Hehn, Keri L 22 MINN-MN 1:12.28 1:12.15
11 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 PASA-PC 1:12.48 1:12.88
12 Jarland, Elisabeth 19 NSF-ZZ 1:12.91 1:13.02
13 Boosalis, Maryann K 17 IHAC-CA 1:13.72 1:13.07
14 Duncan, Danielle A 19 UN-GS-FL 1:13.24 1:13.62
15 Botzum, Jessica A 18 Yota-NC 1:13.86 1:14.26
16 Mueller, Justine L 17 Smac-MI 1:13.60 1:14.53

=== C – Final ===

17 Fry, Hayley M 16 CRAA-IA 1:14.07 1:14.47
18 Commander, Shantel L 19 UNNAC-SE 1:14.39 1:14.55
19 Kiernan, Marilee 16 BAD-MR 1:15.56 1:14.74
20 Rinaldi, Jenna L 18 Mor Swim Team-NC 1:15.37 1:14.94
21 Huntwork, Kylen K 16 Yota-NC 1:15.30 1:15.29
22 Hoisington, Abby E 17 KCB-MV 1:15.63 1:15.68
23 Frazier, Karen R R 15 UN-SM-SN 1:15.63 1:16.31
24 Maryatt, Ashley M M 16 UN-SM-SN 1:15.73 1:17.62

=== Preliminaries ===

25 Macgregor, Abby M 15 Tritons-KY 1:15.82
26 Grunert, Megan L 21 Was-IN 1:15.82
27 Harvey, Lauren C 20 Unattached 1:16.00
28 Beaudreau, Lauren A 16 Unattached 1:16.26
29 Connors, Jessica A 18 Unattached-WI 1:16.36
30 Finn, Alisa M 13 NTSC-IL 1:16.38
31 Stewart, Jessica M 16 UNFAS-FG 1:16.48
32 Hurst, Emily R 15 Wash. Twp. Wave- 1:16.53
33 Gelb, Sam R 13 Rac-MD 1:16.57
34 McLellan, Whitney E 16 SoNoCo-CT 1:16.59
35 Marsh, Katie L 15 UNFAS-FG 1:16.60
36 Kalmikova, Margarita 23 LAT 1:16.69
37 Clabby, Meghan M M 23 CSSC-FG 1:16.72
38 McCoy, Bridget E 20 UN-MN-MN 1:16.81
39 Dyer, Renee D D 20 UN-SM-SN 1:16.83
40 Wagner, Tamara 19 Row 1:17.03
41 Fiene, Meghan L 17 Naperville-IL 1:17.10
42 Slaight, Amanda C C 18 UNFAS-FG 1:17.28
43 Peloquin, Kelly R 16 NBAC-MD 1:17.31
44 Duval, Shannon 15 Marlins 1:17.57
45 Meng, Heather M 19 UN-MA-MA 1:17.67
46 Marmolejo, Adriana 22 MEX 1:18.09
47 Evo, Megan M 16 Atlantis-MI 1:18.16
48 Marino, Martha P 16 PA!-FL 1:18.66
49 Rocchio, Jennifer L 17 Was-IN 1:19.28
50 Haskins, Megan E 14 HIGH-FL 1:19.67
51 DeWall, Deidre A 15 Fast-IL 1:19.73
52 Schaefer, Emme E 15 OLY-MI 1:19.88
53 Twilling, Kendal R R 16 UN-SM-SN 1:19.92
54 Osterer, Liz 18 Ohio State-OH 1:20.10
55 Kazika, Kimberly A 16 BLA-MN 1:20.21
56 Ray, Kaitlin A 15 NAC-SE 1:20.45
57 McIntosh, Katie 15 MAC 1:20.97
58 Woodruff, Christine B 20 UN-GS-FL 1:21.12
59 Morgan, Christina M 16 PA!-FL 1:24.27
60 Kirchner, Kassidy D 16 UN-IN 1:26.10
— Kodajova, Natalia 25 Unattached NS
— Letendre, Denise M 15 PKWY-OZ NS
— Mertens, Amy N 18 DRD-MI NS

Event 4 Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Moses, Ed E 23 UN-PV-PV 1:04.36 1:02.91
2 Jacobo, Alfredo 21 MEX 1:03.34 1:03.10
3 Rogulj, Vanja 22 CRO 1:03.63 1:03.14
4 Alexandrov, Michael P 18 NU-IL 1:03.25 1:03.66
5 Bree, Andrew P 23 UT-SE 1:04.45 1:03.85
6 Vanderkaay, Christian 22 MICH-MI 1:04.79 1:04.59
7 Szabo, Dominick Z 21 NBAC-MD 1:04.65 1:04.67
8 Barone, James E 24 NBAC-MD 1:04.83 1:05.25

=== B – Final ===

9 Mains, Matt 22 Row 1:05.31 1:04.60
10 Wold, Anders 23 NSF-ZZ 1:05.74 1:04.86
11 Lopez, Alex 22 GSC-FL 1:05.45 1:04.93
12 Welch, Corey L 20 UN-GS-FL 1:05.15 1:04.96
13 Kurtz, Andrew D 21 UN-MI-MI 1:04.83 1:05.05
14 Lowe, Matthew T 18 Ford Aquatics-AZ 1:05.13 1:05.51
15 Tjin-A-Tam, Ansel T 24 UN-GS-FL 1:06.09 1:05.67
16 Albright, Andrew J 19 MICH-MI 1:05.75 1:06.84

=== C – Final ===

17 Ratliff, Will T 20 UN-GS-FL 1:06.25 1:05.95
18 Williams, Alex W 19 Georgia Tech-GA 1:06.55 1:06.09
19 Zarins, Davis 18 KC-OH 1:06.20 1:06.56
20 Miller, Arthur J 17 NASA-IN 1:06.82 1:06.88
21 Harris, Ted D 17 "the Breakers"-O 1:06.49 1:07.41
22 Carrion, Hiram 19 Pur 1:06.75 1:07.63
23 Jeffries, Matt D 21 Ohio State-OH 1:06.77 1:07.76
24 Madrigal, Juan J 30 CAAR 1:06.57 1:08.05

=== Preliminaries ===

16 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-ST-PC 1:06.01
26 Kibbe, James P 19 MICH-MI 1:07.03
27 Clavier, Thomas P 21 UN-IN 1:07.24
28 Stalnecker, Colin C 18 Wash. Twp. Wave- 1:07.41
29 Gullett, Jeff D 20 Ohio State-OH 1:07.45
30 Marshall, Steve R 20 UN-OH 1:07.46
31 Lovell, Brandon B 17 Lyd-KY 1:07.68
32 Varanda, Brenno R 18 SPA-FL 1:07.78
33 Reyes, Mik A 20 IHAC-CA 1:07.90
34 Tameris, Heath G 17 MAST-OH 1:08.15
35 Beckwith, Harvey M 26 CSSC-FG 1:08.26
36 Wike, James W 20 NTSC-IL 1:08.36
36 Garcia, Rafael 20 CASA 1:08.36
38 Grunert, Brice K 16 MFSC-WI 1:09.06
39 Kormushoff, Dave K 18 HSC-IL 1:09.24
40 Lender, Jared D 15 PKWY-OZ 1:09.49
41 Plummer, David E 18 KMSC-OK 1:09.86
42 Buslepp, Brandon M 22 Fort Lauderdale- 1:10.17
43 Stoyel, Alex E 19 CSSC-FG 1:10.25
44 Henson, Clark C 17 NAC-SE 1:10.42
45 Beckwith, Casey A 17 MAC!-NC 1:10.57
46 Reutter, Jason C 17 NIKE-IN 1:10.66
47 Schlenker, Tyler L 16 Unattached 1:10.87
48 Hare, Daniel P 18 Academy Bullets- 1:11.29
49 Reitz, Freddie J 16 Rac-MD 1:11.51
50 Celik, Aaron M 18 UN-OH 1:14.22
51 Gillette, Stuart 16 Marlins 1:18.43
— Polyakov, Vlad V 20 CSSC-FG DQ
— Pitz, Scott L 21 NBAC-MD NS
— Powers, Brian V 29 Wash. Twp. Wave- NS
— Howard, Jason W 19 Georgia Tech-GA NS
— Madison, Niles B 20 IU-IN NS

Event 5 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Thompson, Jennifer A 31 BAD-MR 59.55 58.91
2 Moravcova, Martina 28 Smu-NT 1:00.14 59.08
3 Breeden, Elaine S 15 WA-KY 1:01.05 59.86
4 Komisarz, Rachel E 27 LAK 1:01.02 59.93
5 Kirk, Dana J 19 UNST-PC 1:00.65 1:00.29
6 Hyman, Misty D 25 Afox-AZ 1:00.32 1:00.32
7 Ripple-Johnson, Shell 23 ES-LA 1:01.05 1:01.49
8 Lacroix, Audrey 20 CAMO 1:01.13 1:01.55

=== B – Final ===

9 Henahan, Lindsay C 22 Afox-AZ 1:02.15 1:01.84
10 Vollmer, Dana W 16 Fast-NT 1:01.89 1:02.20
11 Christ, Dana M 14 Atlantis-MI 1:02.03 1:02.40
12 Boutwell, Lacey A 20 UNST-PC 1:01.65 1:02.45
13 Radke, Katrina D 33 Unattached 1:03.59 1:03.32
14 Hughes, Stephanie G 25 PASA-PC 1:03.52 1:03.55
15 Siegele, Jessica L 20 WA-UN-KY 1:02.75 1:03.71
— Dorr, McCall J 22 OAPB-PC 1:02.74 DQ

=== C – Final ===

17 Hanson, Pam R 25 TENN-SE 1:04.15 1:02.20
18 O'Connor, Bridget 17 BAD-MR 1:03.75 1:03.34
19 Olin, Christy J 21 NU-IL 1:04.00 1:03.99
20 Brand, Heather M 20 UN-LA-LA 1:04.05 1:04.30
21 Bradford, Heather M 18 GCST-OH 1:03.82 1:04.33
22 O'Donnell-McCarthy, F 17 Silver Dolphins- 1:04.31 1:04.43
23 Dean, Kelly A 16 PA!-FL 1:04.28 1:04.44
24 Marik, Melissa A 15 Naperville-IL 1:04.38 1:04.51

=== Preliminaries ===

25 Kirk, Tara J 21 UNST-PC 1:04.49
26 Espana, Paola 24 CASA 1:04.50
27 Aubry, Ashton E 15 KCB-MV 1:04.53
28 Larson, Kimberly S 18 PA!-FL 1:04.58
29 Descenza, Patty R 15 Academy Bullets- 1:04.61
29 Congdon, Stacy X 16 HIGH-FL 1:04.61
31 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel 17 NAC-SE 1:04.66
32 Woodward, Samantha L 13 KMSC-OK 1:04.68
33 Correia, Maritza C C 22 Broward Aquatic- 1:04.77
34 Foster, Elizabeth A 19 Georgia Tech-GA 1:04.82
35 Waller, Rachael C 17 KCB-MV 1:05.01
36 Rosinko, Alyssa A 16 CSC-IN 1:05.12
37 Blair, Michelle A 19 HIGH-FL 1:05.15
38 Scott, Brittney 17 Row 1:05.18
39 Sargent, Sarah B 15 XCEL-SE 1:05.58
40 Martinez, Vanessa 20 CAG 1:05.61
41 Williamson, Vanessa F 21 SEAL-ME 1:05.80
42 Repass, Tammie L 22 SoNoCo-CT 1:05.86
43 Rodriguez, Caroline L 18 RSCA-OZ 1:05.88
44 Maclean, Sharntelle 34 Trinidad & Tobag 1:05.93
45 Seidman, Lily E 15 Was-IN 1:06.03
46 Zaika, Chrissy E 18 UN-AD 1:06.16
47 Rockwell, Sarah A 16 Northern Lights- 1:06.25
48 Mojica, Solmari 21 Pur 1:06.40
48 Escobar, Prisciliana 17 QRO 1:06.40
50 Mattson, Erin E 15 "the Breakers"-O 1:06.47
51 Strunk, Deanna M 20 Ohio State-OH 1:06.55
52 DeWall, Deidre A 15 Fast-IL 1:06.58
53 Peterson, Sarah M 15 NAC-SE 1:06.81
54 Whitbeck, Katherine A 14 KMSC-OK 1:06.83
55 Takaki, Carlene A 19 PUR-IN 1:06.84
56 Gruda, Ashley B 19 UN-SM-SN 1:06.93
57 Chang, Marisa J 16 Unattached 1:06.95
58 Kroll, Toni M 16 XCEL-SE 1:06.97
59 Musser, Rachel L 16 KCB-MV 1:07.02
60 Glaser, Abby X 16 Academy Bullets- 1:07.05
61 Surkovich, Daniele M 16 Rac-MD 1:07.22
62 Thurman, Hope S 16 Unattached 1:07.26
63 Rademacher, Stacy K 18 MAC!-NC 1:07.31
64 Young, Alex E 14 CSC-IN 1:07.42
65 Colavito, Angelina R 18 Sandpipers-CA 1:07.47
66 Nyquist, Rebecca L 16 OLY-MI 1:07.60
67 Fuchs, Christie L 18 KCB-MV 1:07.78
68 Surkovich, Brittany T 18 Rac-MD 1:08.02
69 Gallo, Courtney P 16 UNFAS-FG 1:08.03
70 Gu, Diane D 17 PA!-FL 1:08.04
71 Gart, Laura P 17 NTSC-IL 1:08.10
72 Letendre, Claire A 18 Unattached 1:08.17
73 Sandison, Whitney W 17 KCB-MV 1:08.25
74 Swaby, Tamara C 25 OLY-MI 1:08.29
75 Gramelspacher, Maria 15 JAWS-IN 1:08.56
76 Delp, Kristina M 15 NBAC-MD 1:08.99
77 Poling, Caroline D 17 NAC-SE 1:09.09
78 Selts, Brittany D 14 Miami Swimming-F 1:09.33
79 Sadler, Christin 16 MAC 1:09.51
80 Stravers, Kelly E E 18 UN-SM-SN 1:09.60
81 Meng, Heather M 19 UN-MA-MA 1:10.76
82 Rodriguez, Marisa D 15 RSCA-OZ 1:10.94
83 Sitarz, Rachel A 19 PUR-IN 1:11.04
84 Maher, Amanda E 17 NAC-SE 1:11.12
— Vanderbilt, Samantha 18 NAC-SE DQ
— Moss, Maggie L 20 Wash. Twp. Wave- NS
— Mertens, Amy N 18 DRD-MI NS

Event 6 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Ilika, Josh 27 MEX 53.38 53.50
2 Michaelson, Ben H 22 SoNoCo-CT 54.03 53.79
3 Malchow, Thomas A 27 CW-MI 55.12 54.42
4 Cruz, Daniel S 20 WA-UN-KY 55.12 54.59
5 Quevedo, Ozzie J 27 AUB-SE 54.98 54.98
6 Fulton, Josh S 21 UT-SE 55.09 55.27
7 O'Connor, Kellan P 23 TROJ-CA 55.31 55.45
8 Krastins, Chad S 24 MINN-MN 55.07 55.53

=== B – Final ===

9 Chudleigh, Jerran D 20 WA-UN-KY 55.40 54.83
10 Kolozar, David 22 Asu-AZ 55.41 55.06
11 Gettelfinger, Brian T 22 UOFM-MN 55.46 55.39
12 Engle, Andrew J 19 UT-SE 55.62 55.49
13 Tomes, Marty E 20 Ohio State-OH 55.84 55.77
14 Boumgarden, Peter A 20 UN-IL-IL 55.75 56.21
15 Petersen, Lucas D 20 UOFM-MN 55.77 56.48
16 Flamion, Chris S 21 CTA-SE 56.17 57.14

=== C – Final ===

17 Duda, Andrejs 22 KC-OH 56.35 55.84
18 Patrick, Tim C 19 WA-UN-KY 56.63 56.32
19 Haupt, Matt R 24 BCAT-ZZ 56.37 56.38
20 Vitazka, Honza 27 GCST-OH 56.76 56.50
21 Oliver, Jorge M 23 Un-Georgia Tech- 56.49 56.51
22 Lovell, Brandon B 17 Lyd-KY 56.72 56.71
23 Berens, Ricky C 15 MAC!-NC 56.45 56.91
24 Smolinski, Todd F 23 MINN-MN 56.84 57.17

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Draganja, Duje 21 CRO 53.30
19 Kummer, Rob G 22 FWA-IN 56.36
19 Westcott, James D 23 TWST-GU 56.36
28 Tsagarakis, Apostolis 22 Unattached 56.90
29 Meena, Elliot P 20 UN-GS-FL 57.04
30 Taylor, Hill H 16 BSL-SE 57.14
31 Derieg, Lir P 22 UN-SC 57.30
32 Sorensen, Mike J 36 Northern Lights- 57.36
33 Cunnick, Charlie W 18 BETT-IA 57.41
34 Etherington, Chris D 17 Was-IN 57.53
35 Scholz, Blake B 20 PUR-IN 57.54
36 McGill, Tyler T 16 Storm-IL 57.61
37 Zumsteg, Justin W 21 UN-GS-FL 57.71
38 Figh, Matt L 21 Georgia Tech-GA 57.79
38 Doyle, Joe G 18 Ohio State-OH 57.79
40 Gustavsson, David H 22 UN-OH 57.87
41 Anguis, Christian 22 UOFM-MN 57.92
41 Hawes, Matt 18 Row 57.92
43 Jones, Bryan B 25 LA-ST 57.99
44 Wieczorek, Grant M 18 Unattached-Wtsc- 58.01
45 Jaben, Max G 18 KCB-MV 58.13
46 Tanner, Scott M 19 IU-IN 58.16
47 Vanderkaay, Christian 22 MICH-MI 58.21
48 Colley, Joseph E 17 SWAC-IN 58.36
49 Maley, Matt J 19 IU-IN 58.38
50 Ng, Callum 18 Row 58.47
51 Seiler, David E E 15 UN-SM-SN 58.54
52 Clavier, Thomas P 21 UN-IN 58.73
53 Miller, Arthur J 17 NASA-IN 58.79
54 Bennett, Nicholas E 17 BSL-SE 58.80
55 Thompson, Kyle J 14 NBSC-WI 58.91
55 Franklin, John 16 UNFAS-FG 58.91
57 Kormushoff, Dave K 18 HSC-IL 58.92
57 Lowe, Matthew T 18 Ford Aquatics-AZ 58.92
59 Ammons, Nnamnse I 22 UN-SC 59.22
60 Ruth, Kyle J 18 IU-IN 59.33
61 Harper, Evan G 18 Jets-IL 59.50
62 Maher, Alan W 16 NAC-SE 59.51
63 Houchin, Greg T 16 NAC-SE 59.59
63 Jameson, Peter C 16 Wash. Twp. Wave- 59.59
65 Bourdages, Dominique 22 CAMO 59.64
66 Krompier, Jesse S 16 Unattached 59.66
67 Smith, Tyler A 19 KMSC-OK 59.71
68 Houlier, Mathew 34 Trinidad & Tobag 59.72
69 Rector, Brandon L 19 IU-IN 59.80
70 Sease, Drew B 16 Wash. Twp. Wave- 59.88
71 Emmanuel, Ryan M 16 BAD-MR 1:00.00
72 Dickson, Luke J 19 PUR-IN 1:00.07
73 Gillan, Hans M 17 UNFAS-FG 1:00.33
74 Wagner, Garrett M M 18 UN-SM-SN 1:00.55
75 Barajas, Aldebaran 16 N.L. 1:00.72
76 Weir, Scott R 21 DDST-IL 1:00.77
77 Jotautas, Michael 24 ESWIM 1:00.91
78 Chia, Nei-Kuan 26 Unattached 1:00.94
79 Hedge, Michael J 16 CATS-IL 1:01.66
79 Plummer, David E 18 KMSC-OK 1:01.66
81 Gillette, Stuart 16 Marlins 1:02.14
82 Espinet, Christian 18 Marlins 1:02.57
83 Lender, Jared D 15 PKWY-OZ 1:02.87
84 Selts, Brandon P 16 Miami Swimming-F 1:03.00
— Lathrope, Scott P 17 Unattached NS
— Tiemeier, Brian T 19 Ohio State-OH NS
— Zaabadick, Bobby K 24 SDA-AZ NS
— Austermann, John F 17 OLY-MI NS
— Gasparovich, Clay T 21 WA-UN-KY NS
— Gilliam, Michael W 24 NAC-SE NS

Event 7 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Kwasny, Michala L 23 NOVA-CA 4:55.61 4:51.24
2 Kiel, Alyssa M 17 Silver Dolphins- 4:55.06 4:51.66
3 Cassidy, Andrea L 21 UN-FL 4:57.26 4:54.35
4 Breeden, Elaine S 15 WA-KY 5:00.58 4:54.73
5 Ohlgren, Ava B 16 Bac-MI 4:57.97 4:54.92
6 Jarland, Elisabeth 19 NSF-ZZ 5:00.05 4:57.80
7 Jones, Ashley N 15 Jets-IL 4:56.04 4:59.09
8 Dunnigan, Amanda M 16 NBAC-MD 5:00.63 5:00.11

=== B – Final ===

9 Benedict, Dana J 16 Sandpipers-CA 5:03.84 4:58.91
10 Miller, Abby C 17 IHAC-CA 5:02.47 4:59.07
11 Garrett, Macie L 17 NAC-SE 5:04.09 4:59.79
12 McIlvain, Lindsay P 17 NAC-SE 5:05.71 5:00.45
13 Mueller, Justine L 17 Smac-MI 5:04.56 5:00.51
14 Smith, Kirsten K 14 Mor Swim Team-NC 5:03.20 5:01.16
15 Gonzalez, Jackie R 15 NBAC-MD 5:05.63 5:04.73
16 Caines, Lauren W W 17 UN-SM-SN 5:04.05 5:07.30

=== C – Final ===

17 Reid, Jamie L 20 HIGH-FL 5:06.71 5:00.11
18 Strunk, Deanna M 20 Ohio State-OH 5:07.43 5:03.94
19 Excobar, Susan 16 QRO 5:08.05 5:05.03
20 Shehorn, Christine N 17 Wash. Twp. Wave- 5:07.53 5:07.00
21 Costella, Lauren D 19 UNST-PC 5:09.36 5:08.18
22 Rinaldi, Jenna L 18 Mor Swim Team-NC 5:11.53 5:09.58
23 Letendre, Denise M 15 PKWY-OZ 5:05.76 5:10.28
— Hoisington, Abby E 17 KCB-MV 5:11.28 DQ

=== Preliminaries ===

10 Poleska, Anne 24 Unattached 5:03.13
26 Berry, Emma A 16 KCB-MV 5:11.71
27 Gelb, Sam R 13 Rac-MD 5:12.37
28 Hanson, Emily A 15 Waves-IL 5:12.70
29 Twilling, Kendal R R 16 UN-SM-SN 5:12.93
30 Martelle, Meredith R 17 MAC!-NC 5:13.58
31 Martin-Lacey, Jacquel 17 NAC-SE 5:14.28
32 Ray, Kaitlin A 15 NAC-SE 5:14.70
33 Smith, Kelsy A 17 Mor Swim Team-NC 5:14.89
34 Hurst, Emily R 15 Wash. Twp. Wave- 5:15.20
35 Day, Nadine K 33 CCMY-IL 5:15.34
36 Kroll, Casey L 16 XCEL-SE 5:15.50
37 Pollard, Mary-Kirk K 17 MAC!-NC 5:20.15
38 Schmidt, Malarie M 17 Academy Bullets- 5:20.28
39 Charles, Melanie 19 Marlins 5:28.55
40 Meng, Heather M 19 UN-MA-MA 5:31.49
— Groome, Kirsten A 13 UN-NT-NT DQ
— Osterer, Liz 18 Ohio State-OH NS

Event 8 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Beavers, Keith 21 Row 4:26.30 4:20.23
2 Bathazi, Istvan 25 UN-SC 4:30.68 4:21.61
3 Clements, Kevin R 24 NBAC-MD 4:30.89 4:26.24
4 Wilkens, Tom P 28 UN-ST-PC 4:29.32 4:28.65
5 Kim, Bryan 24 GSC-FL 4:27.97 4:29.73
6 Jensen, Matt R 19 IU-IN 4:30.09 4:31.07
7 Lathrope, Scott P 17 Unattached 4:31.35 4:38.71

=== B – Final ===

9 Shevchik, Daniel J 23 NOVA-CA 4:38.61 4:33.06
10 Mackay, Andrew E 18 Cayman 4:38.15 4:34.78
11 Work, Tobias T 18 Ccsc-NE 4:38.55 4:35.06
12 Jones, Mike D 20 IU-IN 4:36.99 4:35.79
13 Brennion, Travis P 19 KC-OH 4:37.65 4:37.54
14 Douville, Nicholas J 20 MICH-MI 4:34.20 4:38.50
15 Piccio, Carlo C 23 UN-OH 4:39.89 4:40.75
16 Donnelly, Eric R 23 GSC-FL 4:39.07 4:40.88

=== C – Final ===

17 Urreta, Diego 34 MEX 4:40.02 4:32.04
18 Deters, Andrew K 16 IHAC-CA 4:40.48 4:37.07
19 Mullervy, Scott W 20 UN-GS-FL 4:41.68 4:38.13
20 Murry, Steven J 17 XCEL-SE 4:43.16 4:38.66
21 King, Nate P 19 Ohio State-OH 4:39.99 4:41.14
22 Zebley, Nico A 16 NBAC-MD 4:45.33 4:43.15
23 Parent, Tim M 17 HIGH-FL 4:43.38 4:44.56
24 Houchin, Greg T 16 NAC-SE 4:43.23 4:46.10

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Phelps, Michael F 18 NBAC-MD 4:24.96
15 Vanderkaay, Alex R 17 OLY-MI 4:38.71
25 Jaben, Max G 18 KCB-MV 4:44.21
26 Ng, Callum 18 Row 4:45.13
28 Madison, Niles B 20 IU-IN 4:46.17
29 Lopez, Raul 16 N.L. 4:46.48
30 Lee, Brandon J 18 KCB-MV 4:46.70
31 Leach, Matt M 23 IU-IN 4:47.07
32 Jafari, Michael K 18 IHAC-CA 4:47.30
33 Escobar, Luis 19 QRO 4:48.56
34 Reyes, Mik A 20 IHAC-CA 4:49.30
35 Gullett, Jeff D 20 Ohio State-OH 4:49.51
36 Berger, Michael A 21 UN-GS-FL 4:50.24
37 Tiemeier, Brian T 19 Ohio State-OH 4:53.34
38 Buslepp, Brandon M 22 Fort Lauderdale- 4:56.01
39 Carrion, Hiram 19 Pur 4:57.67
40 Fay, Ben R 18 IU-IN 5:00.39
41 Fillingham, Chase M 16 Storm-IL 5:03.30
42 Grunert, Brice K 16 MFSC-WI 5:03.44
43 Dudko, Greg J 14 Unattached 5:12.03
— Bryant, Richard J 21 IU-IN NS

Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 ABSC-GA 'A' 3:54.00 3:53.51
1) Williams, Stefanie M 24 2) Shealy, Courtney A 26
3) Kowal, Kristy A 25 4) Roby, Ashley E 23
2 PA!-FL 'A' 3:57.00 3:58.16
1) Gu, Diane D 17 2) Larson, Kimberly S 18
3) Morgan, Christina M 16 4) Marino, Martha P 16
3 PUR-IN 'A' 3:24.85 3:58.92
1) Leupold, Christine L 21 2) Telfer, Katharine M 19
3) Chandler, Erica R 20 4) Hentschel, Susan E 18
4 NAC-SE 'A' 3:57.60 4:00.10
1) Peterson, Sarah M 15 2) Heyman, Anna Rose R 14
3) Vanderbilt, Samantha C 18 4) Garrett, Macie L 17
5 KCB-MV 'A' 3:59.09 4:01.01
1) Waller, Rachael C 17 2) Musser, Rachel L 16
3) Berry, Emma A 16 4) Sandison, Whitney W 17
6 BAD-MR 'A' 3:58.14 4:01.46
1) O'Connor, Bridget 17 2) Thompson, Jennifer A 31
3) Kiernan, Marilee 16 4) Sprague, Whitney Z 17
7 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN 'A' 4:03.86 4:03.32
1) Davis, Katherine L 18 2) Shehorn, Christine N 17
3) Osborne, Katie M 16 4) Moss, Maggie L 20
8 Broward Aquatic-FG 'A' 4:03.10 4:06.04
1) Correia, Maritza C C 22 2) Legal, Brittany A 15
3) Bennett, Brooke M M 23 4) Perez, Elyse M 17
9 XCEL-SE 'A' 4:03.06 4:06.14
1) Kroll, Toni M 16 2) Kroll, Casey L 16
3) Webb, Macey K 17 4) Sargent, Sarah B 15

Event 10 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 CRO 'A' 3:22.42 3:20.69
1) Draganja, Duje 21 2) Delac, Mario 19
3) Mladina, Ivan 24 4) Cerensek, Igor 21
2 Ohio State-OH 'A' 3:30.19 3:29.76
1) Seay, Tommy C 20 2) Doyle, Joe G 18
3) Tomes, Marty E 20 4) Byrnes, Michael P 19
3 IU-IN 'A' 3:26.28 3:31.04
1) Winck, Dave R 21 2) Bryant, Richard J 21
3) Russell, Colin T 19 4) Maley, Matt J 19
4 NAC-SE 'A' 3:33.61 3:37.52
1) Gilliam, Craig C 27 2) Johnson, Tyler S 22
3) Houchin, Greg T 16 4) Gilliam, Michael W 24
5 IU-IN 'B' 3:32.86 3:39.75
1) Houchin, Lee A 19 2) Tanner, Scott M 19
3) Ruth, Kyle J 18 4) Ossakow, Drew M 18
6 NASA-IN 'A' 3:37.96 3:43.04
1) Miller, Arthur J 17 2) Troyer, Kevin N 15
3) Camarata, Anthony T 18 4) Williamson, Taylor J 18

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week