USA Nationals, Day 4: Reimer Outduels Ziegler in 400 Free to Earn Second Gold

By Phillip Whitten

IRVINE, Calif., August 6. IT looked like it would be a four, or maybe even a five-woman race, but the 400 free quickly resolved itself into a head-to-head battle between two 17 year-old phenoms: Kate Ziegler of the FISH in Virginia, double world champion and winner of the 800 on Day One of this meet; and Brittany Reimer, silver and bronze medalist in Montreal and upset winner of the 200 free yesterday.

The two were meeting in neutral ground: the 400.

Sixteen year-old upstart, Kelsey Ditto, swimming in her fourth final here, and 2004 Olympian Kalyn Keller, tried to hang with the leaders, but didn’t quite have what it took to last the entire eight laps.

Ziegler likes to take her races out hard and simply run away from her competition. She tried that tonight, but Reimer knew what to expect and was ready with a counter. Actually, it was Reimer who led the entire way: by one-hundredth of a second at the 100, by that same one-hundredth at the 200, by 54-hundredths at the 300 and, finally, by 28-hundredths at the wall.

Reimer touched in 4:10.13 to Ziegler’s 4:10.41, with Ditto third in 4:11.85. Caroline Burckle (4:13.19), Kalyn Keller (4:13.54) and Diana Munz (4:15.22) followed. Haley Peirsol won the B final in 4:11.29, overall the third fastest time.

2005 ConocoPhillips National Championships
IRVINE, CA

6 AUG 2005

Women’s 400m Freestyle

FINAL RESULTS

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 USA
CR 4:05.85 EVANS Janet 29 JUL 1993 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. REIMER Brittany CAN 0.87 4:10.13 4
50m: 29.22 100m: 1:00.85 150m: 1:32.55 200m: 2:04.68 250m: 2:36.14 300m: 3:08.06 350m: 3:39.75 400m: 4:10.13
2. ZIEGLER Kate 88 FISHPV 0.74 4:10.41 0.28 6
50m: 29.36 100m: 1:00.87 150m: 1:32.94 200m: 2:04.69 250m: 2:36.73 300m: 3:08.60 350m: 3:40.36 400m: 4:10.41
3. DITTO Kelsey 89 TXLAST 0.82 4:11.85 1.72 3
50m: 29.76 100m: 1:01.43 150m: 1:33.31 200m: 2:05.46 250m: 2:37.32 300m: 3:09.75 350m: 3:41.17 400m: 4:11.85
4. BURCKLE Caroline 86 LAK-KY 0.78 4:13.19 3.06 7
50m: 29.75 100m: 1:01.73 150m: 1:33.97 200m: 2:06.08 250m: 2:38.06 300m: 3:10.25 350m: 3:42.29 400m: 4:13.19
5. KELLER Kalyn 85 TROJCA 0.70 4:13.54 3.41 5
50m: 29.69 100m: 1:01.49 150m: 1:33.64 200m: 2:05.90 250m: 2:37.99 300m: 3:10.28 350m: 3:42.75 400m: 4:13.54
6. MUNZ Diana 82 LESDLE 0.80 4:15.22 5.09 1
50m: 29.56 100m: 1:01.92 150m: 1:34.40 200m: 2:06.86 250m: 2:39.03 300m: 3:11.66 350m: 3:43.69 400m: 4:15.22
7. HAYTER Blake 88 NCA-SI 0.82 4:17.40 7.27 2
50m: 29.95 100m: 1:02.03 150m: 1:34.48 200m: 2:07.03 250m: 2:39.77 300m: 3:12.52 350m: 3:45.16 400m: 4:17.40
8. NAUTA Chelsea 88 TBAYFL 0.67 4:17.75 7.62 8
50m: 29.90 100m: 1:02.23 150m: 1:35.11 200m: 2:07.82 250m: 2:40.63 300m: 3:13.69 350m: 3:46.20 400m: 4:17.75

B-FINAL:
1. PEIRSOL Hayley 85 NOVACA 0.79 4:11.29 2
50m: 29.85 100m: 1:01.17 150m: 1:32.74 200m: 2:04.54 250m: 2:36.38 300m: 3:08.19 350m: 3:40.14 400m: 4:11.29
2. RETRUM Leah 85 DON-IN 0.74 4:16.31 5.02 6
50m: 30.05 100m: 1:02.39 150m: 1:34.74 200m: 2:07.20 250m: 2:39.58 300m: 3:12.19 350m: 3:44.85 400m: 4:16.31
3. GINGRICH Leah 90 WSY-MA 0.86 4:16.58 5.29 5
50m: 30.50 100m: 1:02.89 150m: 1:35.31 200m: 2:07.76 250m: 2:40.37 300m: 3:12.99 350m: 3:45.52 400m: 4:16.58
4. MASSENGALE Brittany 85 KATYGU 0.87 4:16.73 5.44 7
50m: 30.52 100m: 1:02.90 150m: 1:35.60 200m: 2:08.06 250m: 2:40.51 300m: 3:13.02 350m: 3:45.34 400m: 4:16.73
5. CARR Stephanie 86 BSS-FL 0.76 4:16.88 5.59 8
50m: 30.75 100m: 1:03.03 150m: 1:35.70 200m: 2:08.20 250m: 2:40.91 300m: 3:13.49 350m: 3:46.27 400m: 4:16.88
6. HENTZEN Morgan 85 IHACCA 0.81 4:17.96 6.67 3
50m: 30.42 100m: 1:02.58 150m: 1:35.34 200m: 2:08.02 250m: 2:40.64 300m: 3:13.35 350m: 3:46.11 400m: 4:17.96
7. MAUST Claire 85 SA-GA 0.78 4:18.22 6.93 4
50m: 30.39 100m: 1:02.81 150m: 1:35.55 200m: 2:08.22 250m: 2:41.06 300m: 3:13.97 350m: 3:46.72 400m: 4:18.22
8. BALL Katherine 85 GSC-FL 0.83 4:18.97 7.68 1
50m: 30.54 100m: 1:03.17 150m: 1:35.71 200m: 2:08.76 250m: 2:41.54 300m: 3:14.50 350m: 3:47.12 400m: 4:18.97

C-FINAL:
1. SCHIEMAN Ellis 86 LESDLE 0.71 4:16.89 1
50m: 30.46 100m: 1:03.24 150m: 1:36.39 200m: 2:08.90 250m: 2:41.17 300m: 3:13.29 350m: 3:45.23 400m: 4:16.89
2. GOLDSON Elizabeth 88 LIACMR 0.84 4:17.26 0.37 4
50m: 30.42 100m: 1:02.57 150m: 1:35.25 200m: 2:08.05 250m: 2:40.70 300m: 3:13.08 350m: 3:45.59 400m: 4:17.26
3. JENNINGS Christine 87 BLDRCO 0.77 4:18.12 1.23 5
50m: 30.66 100m: 1:02.71 150m: 1:35.25 200m: 2:08.35 250m: 2:41.25 300m: 3:13.94 350m: 3:46.51 400m: 4:18.12
4. LARSON Kimberly 85 PA-FL 0.64 4:18.47 1.58 3
50m: 30.13 100m: 1:02.51 150m: 1:35.29 200m: 2:07.86 250m: 2:40.12 300m: 3:12.88 350m: 3:45.88 400m: 4:18.47
4. DWELLEY Kate 89 TERAPC 0.83 4:18.47 1.58 7
50m: 30.00 100m: 1:02.05 150m: 1:35.02 200m: 2:07.95 250m: 2:40.79 300m: 3:13.51 350m: 3:46.59 400m: 4:18.47
6. FROST Kristen 87 SNCOCT 0.82 4:19.18 2.29 6
50m: 30.09 100m: 1:02.17 150m: 1:35.18 200m: 2:08.16 250m: 2:41.27 300m: 3:14.25 350m: 3:47.13 400m: 4:19.18
7. CARUSONE Ashley 85 GSC-FL 0.73 4:22.87 5.98 2
50m: 30.42 100m: 1:02.84 150m: 1:35.54 200m: 2:08.41 250m: 2:41.72 300m: 3:15.45 350m: 3:49.60 400m: 4:22.87
8. ANDERSON Stephanie 84 TXLAST 0.76 4:25.01 8.12 8
50m: 30.16 100m: 1:02.53 150m: 1:36.36 200m: 2:09.80 250m: 2:43.68 300m: 3:17.53 350m: 3:51.90 400m: 4:25.01

Prelims
REIMER Brittany CAN 4:13.77 1. A 0.92 8 3
50m: 29.64 100m: 1:01.79 150m: 1:34.14 200m: 2:06.53 250m: 2:38.88 300m: 3:11.28 350m: 3:42.64 400m: 4:13.77
KELLER Kalyn TROJCA 85 4:13.93 2. 0.16 A 0.69 8 4
50m: 30.00 100m: 1:02.08 150m: 1:34.40 200m: 2:06.97 250m: 2:39.00 300m: 3:10.99 350m: 3:42.98 400m: 4:13.93
DITTO Kelsey TXLAST 89 4:14.30 3. 0.53 A 0.82 6 4
50m: 30.31 100m: 1:02.68 150m: 1:35.26 200m: 2:07.88 250m: 2:39.80 300m: 3:12.15 350m: 3:43.79 400m: 4:14.30
ZIEGLER Kate FISHPV 88 4:14.96 4. 1.19 A 0.81 7 5
50m: 29.62 100m: 1:01.52 150m: 1:33.73 200m: 2:06.14 250m: 2:38.51 300m: 3:10.64 350m: 3:43.19 400m: 4:14.96
BURCKLE Caroline LAK−KY 86 4:15.31 5. 1.54 A 0.76 6 3
50m: 30.30 100m: 1:02.77 150m: 1:35.08 200m: 2:07.76 250m: 2:39.68 300m: 3:11.98 350m: 3:44.00 400m: 4:15.31
HAYTER Blake NCA−SI 88 4:15.31 5. 1.54 A 0.81 8 2
50m: 29.91 100m: 1:02.03 150m: 1:34.47 200m: 2:06.86 250m: 2:39.06 300m: 3:11.46 350m: 3:43.65 400m: 4:15.31
MUNZ Diana LESDLE 82 4:16.48 7. 2.71 A 0.78 7 4
50m: 30.06 100m: 1:02.25 150m: 1:34.60 200m: 2:07.31 250m: 2:39.85 300m: 3:12.52 350m: 3:45.01 400m: 4:16.48
MAUST Claire SA−GA 85 4:16.68 8. 2.91 ? 0.73 4 5
50m: 30.12 100m: 1:02.72 150m: 1:35.39 200m: 2:08.01 250m: 2:40.37 300m: 3:12.82 350m: 3:44.95 400m: 4:16.68
NAUTA Chelsea TBAYFL 88 4:16.68 8. 2.91 ? 0.68 6 8
50m: 29.85 100m: 1:02.30 150m: 1:35.13 200m: 2:08.10 250m: 2:40.80 300m: 3:13.42 350m: 3:45.54 400m: 4:16.68
GINGRICH Leah WSY−MA 90 4:16.85 10. 3.08 B 0.84 8 8
50m: 30.65 100m: 1:03.05 150m: 1:35.53 200m: 2:08.28 250m: 2:40.40 300m: 3:12.92 350m: 3:45.90 400m: 4:16.85
HENTZEN Morgan IHACCA 85 4:17.17 11. 3.40 B 0.82 8 5
50m: 30.47 100m: 1:02.78 150m: 1:35.14 200m: 2:07.84 250m: 2:40.20 300m: 3:13.17 350m: 3:46.04 400m: 4:17.17
RETRUM Leah DON−IN 85 4:17.22 12. 3.45 B 0.71 3 8
50m: 30.14 100m: 1:02.24 150m: 1:34.76 200m: 2:07.24 250m: 2:39.70 300m: 3:12.10 350m: 3:44.84 400m: 4:17.22
PEIRSOL Hayley NOVACA 85 4:17.26 13. 3.49 B 0.79 7 3
50m: 30.44 100m: 1:02.48 150m: 1:34.82 200m: 2:07.38 250m: 2:40.03 300m: 3:12.71 350m: 3:45.35 400m: 4:17.26
MASSENGALE Brittany KATYGU 85 4:17.57 14. 3.80 B 0.75 6 6
50m: 30.66 100m: 1:03.00 150m: 1:35.96 200m: 2:08.66 250m: 2:40.92 300m: 3:13.33 350m: 3:45.94 400m: 4:17.57
BALL Katherine GSC−FL 85 4:18.01 15. 4.24 B 0.76 1 5
50m: 30.62 100m: 1:03.07 150m: 1:35.56 200m: 2:08.27 250m: 2:40.85 300m: 3:13.56 350m: 3:46.03 400m: 4:18.01
CARR Stephanie BSS−FL 86 4:18.26 16. 4.49 B 0.76 7 2
50m: 30.73 100m: 1:03.26 150m: 1:35.81 200m: 2:08.68 250m: 2:41.38 300m: 3:14.29 350m: 3:46.86 400m: 4:18.26
GOLDSON Elizabeth LIACMR 88 4:18.28 17. 4.51 C 0.86 5 5
50m: 30.85 100m: 1:03.92 150m: 1:36.48 200m: 2:09.47 250m: 2:42.11 300m: 3:14.73 350m: 3:46.94 400m: 4:18.28
JENNINGS Christine BLDRCO 87 4:18.38 18. 4.61 C 0.80 5 3
50m: 30.68 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:36.57 200m: 2:09.59 250m: 2:42.20 300m: 3:15.05 350m: 3:47.23 400m: 4:18.38
LARSON Kimberly PA−FL 85 4:18.46 19. 4.69 C 0.67 2 2
50m: 30.80 100m: 1:03.50 150m: 1:36.57 200m: 2:09.49 250m: 2:42.27 300m: 3:14.93 350m: 3:47.08 400m: 4:18.46
FROST Kristen SNCOCT 87 4:18.53 20. 4.76 C 0.86 2 3
50m: 30.36 100m: 1:03.23 150m: 1:36.08 200m: 2:09.21 250m: 2:42.01 300m: 3:14.65 350m: 3:47.05 400m: 4:18.53
CARUSONE Ashley GSC−FL 85 4:19.09 21. 5.32 C 0.76 5 4
50m: 30.97 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:36.54 200m: 2:09.60 250m: 2:42.24 300m: 3:15.22 350m: 3:47.72 400m: 4:19.09
DWELLEY Kate TERAPC 89 4:19.12 22. 5.35 C 0.84 6 2
50m: 30.50 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:36.07 200m: 2:09.12 250m: 2:41.45 300m: 3:14.07 350m: 3:46.79 400m: 4:19.12
SCHIEMAN Ellis LESDLE 86 4:19.29 23. 5.52 C 0.72 6 1
50m: 30.60 100m: 1:03.75 150m: 1:36.40 200m: 2:08.74 250m: 2:40.64 300m: 3:13.28 350m: 3:46.99 400m: 4:19.29
ANDERSON Stephanie TXLAST 84 4:19.36 24. 5.59 C 0.76 3 3
50m: 29.65 100m: 1:02.01 150m: 1:34.74 200m: 2:08.01 250m: 2:40.84 300m: 3:14.25 350m: 3:47.07 400m: 4:19.36
KOBAYASHI Yuen MVN−CA 86 4:19.77 25. 6.00 1 0.88 4 2
50m: 30.24 100m: 1:02.50 150m: 1:34.89 200m: 2:07.76 250m: 2:40.35 300m: 3:13.67 350m: 3:47.40 400m: 4:19.77
SPENCE Whitney PS−SI 88 4:20.01 26. 6.24 2 0.86 3 1
50m: 30.33 100m: 1:03.13 150m: 1:36.22 200m: 2:09.47 250m: 2:42.72 300m: 3:16.07 350m: 3:48.61 400m: 4:20.01
JASMER Kimberly SCATOR 87 4:20.16 27. 6.39 0.80 4 3
50m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.73 150m: 1:34.33 200m: 2:07.22 250m: 2:40.50 300m: 3:13.98 350m: 3:47.52 400m: 4:20.16
ROBERTS Kathleen DM−NT 86 4:20.58 28. 6.81 0.80 4 4
50m: 30.06 100m: 1:02.17 150m: 1:34.94 200m: 2:07.99 250m: 2:40.99 300m: 3:14.45 350m: 3:47.66 400m: 4:20.58
KEEFE Margaret BCATMA 85 4:20.68 29. 6.91 0.76 7 8
50m: 30.80 100m: 1:03.57 150m: 1:36.57 200m: 2:09.48 250m: 2:42.48 300m: 3:15.47 350m: 3:48.43 400m: 4:20.68
FRANKLIN Chelsea GCSTFL 90 4:20.78 30. 7.01 0.86 4 6
50m: 30.63 100m: 1:02.85 150m: 1:35.72 200m: 2:08.66 250m: 2:41.67 300m: 3:14.99 350m: 3:48.24 400m: 4:20.78
DUROT Elizabeth DYNAGA 86 4:21.10 31. 7.33 0.84 5 2
50m: 30.87 100m: 1:03.52 150m: 1:36.23 200m: 2:09.18 250m: 2:42.11 300m: 3:15.30 350m: 3:48.43 400m: 4:21.10
CHANDLER Ashley CAL−PC 84 4:21.81 32. 8.04 0.85 8 6
50m: 30.46 100m: 1:02.64 150m: 1:35.64 200m: 2:08.90 250m: 2:42.55 300m: 3:16.25 350m: 3:49.22 400m: 4:21.81
HAWLEY Claire BCATMA 84 4:21.94 33. 8.17 0.66 3 5
50m: 29.74 100m: 1:01.96 150m: 1:35.60 200m: 2:09.02 250m: 2:42.33 300m: 3:16.30 350m: 3:49.64 400m: 4:21.94
SUTTON Chloe FISHPV 92 4:22.06 34. 8.29 0.66 3 7
50m: 30.27 100m: 1:02.44 150m: 1:35.66 200m: 2:09.06 250m: 2:42.33 300m: 3:15.81 350m: 3:49.39 400m: 4:22.06
DRAKE Monica BNY−IL 90 4:22.21 35. 8.44 0.86 3 4
50m: 30.68 100m: 1:03.19 150m: 1:36.13 200m: 2:09.50 250m: 2:42.87 300m: 3:16.45 350m: 3:49.70 400m: 4:22.21
BRUNEMANN Emily ABLYOH 86 4:22.26 36. 8.49 0.75 2 1
50m: 30.81 100m: 1:03.55 150m: 1:36.65 200m: 2:09.80 250m: 2:42.83 300m: 3:16.06 350m: 3:49.38 400m: 4:22.26
MORRIS Erin MAC−NC 84 4:22.33 37. 8.56 0.80 3 2
50m: 30.43 100m: 1:03.34 150m: 1:36.65 200m: 2:09.95 250m: 2:43.05 300m: 3:16.45 350m: 3:49.59 400m: 4:22.33
AEMISEGGER Alicia GAACMA 87 4:22.55 38. 8.78 0.77 4 8
50m: 30.90 100m: 1:03.66 150m: 1:36.67 200m: 2:09.72 250m: 2:42.81 300m: 3:16.43 350m: 3:49.84 400m: 4:22.55
MILLER Anna ABSCGA 86 4:22.55 38. 8.78 0.70 7 7
50m: 30.48 100m: 1:03.52 150m: 1:36.65 200m: 2:09.81 250m: 2:42.64 300m: 3:16.19 350m: 3:49.67 400m: 4:22.55
NELSON Katherine SPPYCA 85 4:22.61 40. 8.84 0.78 2 5
50m: 30.55 100m: 1:03.12 150m: 1:36.27 200m: 2:09.51 250m: 2:43.03 300m: 3:16.58 350m: 3:49.97 400m: 4:22.61
GARRETT MacIe NAC−SE 86 4:22.63 41. 8.86 0.78 8 1
50m: 31.00 100m: 1:03.86 150m: 1:36.91 200m: 2:09.99 250m: 2:42.95 300m: 3:16.30 350m: 3:49.69 400m: 4:22.63
HASER Chelsea GTACMD 87 4:22.67 42. 8.90 0.86 1 3
50m: 30.90 100m: 1:03.78 150m: 1:36.80 200m: 2:10.21 250m: 2:43.16 300m: 3:16.67 350m: 3:50.29 400m: 4:22.67
NARUM Jennifer PLS−PC 88 4:22.86 43. 9.09 0.79 2 6
50m: 30.61 100m: 1:03.20 150m: 1:36.47 200m: 2:09.62 250m: 2:43.12 300m: 3:16.53 350m: 3:50.25 400m: 4:22.86
FISCHER Sarah SDA−AZ 85 4:22.92 44. 9.15 0.79 2 7
50m: 30.41 100m: 1:02.70 150m: 1:35.70 200m: 2:09.14 250m: 2:42.90 300m: 3:16.54 350m: 3:50.24 400m: 4:22.92
MORRIS Kailey BCATMA 87 4:23.01 45. 9.24 0.75 7 1
50m: 30.72 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:36.97 200m: 2:10.74 250m: 2:44.35 300m: 3:17.97 350m: 3:51.23 400m: 4:23.01
AKERFELDS Aleksa YMIDMR 89 4:23.06 46. 9.29 0.84 5 7
50m: 30.55 100m: 1:02.88 150m: 1:36.02 200m: 2:09.51 250m: 2:43.22 300m: 3:16.97 350m: 3:50.72 400m: 4:23.06
HUANG Delia TXLAST 86 4:23.24 47. 9.47 0.76 5 8
50m: 31.07 100m: 1:03.89 150m: 1:37.32 200m: 2:10.99 250m: 2:44.08 300m: 3:17.22 350m: 3:50.54 400m: 4:23.24
NEUFCOEUR Charlene FRA 4:23.27 48. 9.50 0.81 3 6
50m: 30.24 100m: 1:02.62 150m: 1:36.06 200m: 2:09.38 250m: 2:42.98 300m: 3:16.96 350m: 3:50.80 400m: 4:23.27
BEAUDRY Maya UBCD 4:23.34 49. 9.57 0.81 6 7
50m: 30.60 100m: 1:03.15 150m: 1:36.46 200m: 2:09.63 250m: 2:42.68 300m: 3:16.37 350m: 3:50.12 400m: 4:23.34
HACKETT Shannon UBCD 4:23.70 50. 9.93 0.85 5 6
50m: 31.35 100m: 1:04.34 150m: 1:37.57 200m: 2:10.64 250m: 2:43.99 300m: 3:17.30 350m: 3:51.08 400m: 4:23.70
REYNOLDS Caitlin DYNAGA 87 4:23.85 51. 10.08 0.80 4 1
50m: 30.95 100m: 1:03.77 150m: 1:36.94 200m: 2:10.84 250m: 2:43.81 300m: 3:17.22 350m: 3:50.41 400m: 4:23.85
STRATTON Jennifer DDSCOR 85 4:24.17 52. 10.40 0.79 1 7
50m: 30.77 100m: 1:03.88 150m: 1:36.78 200m: 2:09.79 250m: 2:43.15 300m: 3:16.81 350m: 3:50.81 400m: 4:24.17
SUN Sara PASACA 89 4:24.32 53. 10.55 0.77 1 6
50m: 30.88 100m: 1:03.97 150m: 1:37.53 200m: 2:11.10 250m: 2:44.27 300m: 3:17.63 350m: 3:51.57 400m: 4:24.32
STAHLEY Desiree PASAPC 85 4:24.42 54. 10.65 0.68 2 8
50m: 30.22 100m: 1:03.26 150m: 1:36.49 200m: 2:09.91 250m: 2:43.19 300m: 3:17.10 350m: 3:50.82 400m: 4:24.42
VANDENBERGE Samantha PASACA 88 4:24.67 55. 10.90 0.75 8 7
50m: 30.83 100m: 1:03.83 150m: 1:37.21 200m: 2:10.46 250m: 2:43.94 300m: 3:17.39 350m: 3:51.19 400m: 4:24.67
KUKORS Ariana KINGPN 89 4:25.77 56. 12.00 0.96 4 7
50m: 30.55 100m: 1:03.51 150m: 1:37.05 200m: 2:10.78 250m: 2:44.47 300m: 3:18.79 350m: 3:52.96 400m: 4:25.77
HENTZEN Whitney TROJCA 86 4:26.99 57. 13.22 0.79 2 4
50m: 31.46 100m: 1:04.43 150m: 1:38.07 200m: 2:12.09 250m: 2:46.35 300m: 3:20.35 350m: 3:53.88 400m: 4:26.99
TUKEY Valerie MINNMN 85 4:27.34 58. 13.57 0.72 1 8
50m: 31.43 100m: 1:04.89 150m: 1:38.61 200m: 2:12.07 250m: 2:45.91 300m: 3:20.39 350m: 3:54.32 400m: 4:27.34
HARDT Kate MINNMN 84 4:27.91 59. 14.14 0.77 1 1
50m: 30.61 100m: 1:03.27 150m: 1:35.98 200m: 2:09.58 250m: 2:43.10 300m: 3:18.08 350m: 3:52.88 400m: 4:27.91
IMAGANE Jane UCLACA 85 4:28.82 60. 15.05 0.79 5 1
50m: 31.37 100m: 1:04.47 150m: 1:38.02 200m: 2:12.05 250m: 2:46.18 300m: 3:20.51 350m: 3:54.83 400m: 4:28.82
BEALES Kristen CUBUPV 88 4:36.36 61. 22.59 0.80 1 2
50m: 31.82 100m: 1:05.78 150m: 1:40.34 200m: 2:15.16 250m: 2:50.04 300m: 3:25.76 350m: 4:01.31 400m: 4:36.36
ZIMMERMAN Joni AFOXAZ 88 DNS 1 4
KOMISARZ Rachel LAK−KY 76 DSQ 6 5
HUNKS Tanya CAN DSQ 7 6

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week