USA Nationals, Day 3: Ariana Kukors Is Queen of the 400 IM

By Phillip Whitten

IRVINE, Calif., August 5. ONLY 7-hundredths of a second separated top qualifier Ariana Kukors of King Aquatics in Washington and #2 qualifier, Julia Smit, of Three Village Swim Club in this morning’s 400 IM prelims. In the absence of world champion Katie Hoff, Kukors’ 4:46.20 was good enough to earn a lane 4 start for the 16 year-old whiz.

Only Alicia Aemisegger of Germantown seemed to have a legitimate shot at challenging the leaders, as she qualified third in 4:48.53.

The final unfolded much as expected. On the fly leg, Ashley Carusone actually had the fastest swim, a 1:04.83. But Kukors was right behind in 1:05.24 while Smit was dead last at 1:05.98.

Kukors seized the initiative at the 150-meter mark and took the lead, splitting a strong 1:11.62 for the backstroke to turn in 2:16.86 at 200 meters. Teresa Crippen, who split 1:11.63, moved into second at 2:17.09, while Smit, whose 1:11.47 was the fastest backstroke split in the race, slid into third in 2:17.45.

Kukors extended her lead to 1.14 seconds over a stubborn Smit on the breaststroke leg, splitting 1:21.69. Meanwhile Aemisegger, who was fifth at the halfway mark, made her move on the third 100, splitting 1:21.41 for the breaststroke leg.

Sensing her first national title, Kukors would not yield on the final leg, splitting 1:04.77 for her two laps of freestyle to touch in a PR 4:43.32. Smit was two strokes behind in 4:44.79, while Aemiegger picked up the bronze in 4:46.54.

2005 ConocoPhillips National Championships
5 AUG 2005
Women’s 400m Individual Medley

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 UKR
AR 4:34.95 SANDENO Kaitlin Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 USA
US 4:37.06 HOFF Katie Irvine (USA) 2 AUG 2005 USA
CR 4:38.58 EVANS Janet Austin (USA) 8 AUG 1988 USA

A-FINAL:
1. KUKORS Ariana 89 KINGPN 0.83 4:43.32 4
50m: 30.68 100m: 1:05.24 150m: 1:41.09 200m: 2:16.86 250m: 2:57.33 300m: 3:38.55 350m: 4:10.99 400m: 4:43.32
2. SMIT Julia 87 TVSCMR 0.76 4:44.79 1.47 5
50m: 30.51 100m: 1:05.98 150m: 1:42.22 200m: 2:17.45 250m: 2:58.28 300m: 3:39.69 350m: 4:12.71 400m: 4:44.79
3. AEMISEGGER Alicia 87 GAACMA 0.78 4:46.54 3.22 3
50m: 30.57 100m: 1:05.82 150m: 1:42.58 200m: 2:18.64 250m: 2:59.45 300m: 3:41.25 350m: 4:14.61 400m: 4:46.54
4. OHLGREN Ava 88 BAC-MI 0.78 4:47.16 3.84 2
50m: 30.43 100m: 1:05.31 150m: 1:42.59 200m: 2:19.14 250m: 3:00.94 300m: 3:43.23 350m: 4:15.58 400m: 4:47.16
5. CARUSONE Ashley 85 GSC-FL 0.71 4:47.28 3.96 6
50m: 30.81 100m: 1:04.83 150m: 1:41.92 200m: 2:18.49 250m: 3:00.32 300m: 3:42.62 350m: 4:15.53 400m: 4:47.28
6. CRIPPEN Teresa 90 GAACMA 0.83 4:49.34 6.02 1
50m: 30.86 100m: 1:05.46 150m: 1:41.79 200m: 2:17.09 250m: 3:00.93 300m: 3:44.63 350m: 4:17.57 400m: 4:49.34
7. ANDROCA Joanne FRA 0.72 4:49.70 6.38 7
50m: 30.47 100m: 1:05.54 150m: 1:43.81 200m: 2:20.72 250m: 3:02.30 300m: 3:43.93 350m: 4:17.65 400m: 4:49.70
8. BREEDEN Elaine 88 WA-KY 0.67 4:55.32 12.00 8
50m: 30.39 100m: 1:05.33 150m: 1:43.92 200m: 2:21.37 250m: 3:04.39 300m: 3:47.41 350m: 4:22.25 400m: 4:55.32

B-FINAL:
1. CARROLL Kathleen 85 CW-MI 0.64 4:50.21 5
50m: 31.20 100m: 1:05.81 150m: 1:43.14 200m: 2:20.06 250m: 3:02.24 300m: 3:44.96 350m: 4:18.16 400m: 4:50.21
2. SCHMITT Jessica 91 NCA-SI 0.82 4:51.88 1.67 8
50m: 31.57 100m: 1:07.10 150m: 1:46.34 200m: 2:24.89 250m: 3:05.31 300m: 3:45.16 350m: 4:19.11 400m: 4:51.88
3. HERSEY Kathleen 90 SA-GA 0.71 4:52.63 2.42 7
50m: 30.83 100m: 1:05.17 150m: 1:42.54 200m: 2:19.04 250m: 3:03.10 300m: 3:46.57 350m: 4:20.38 400m: 4:52.63
4. YAMAMOTO Chiemi 85 UCLACA 0.72 4:54.75 4.54 2
50m: 32.30 100m: 1:08.28 150m: 1:47.89 200m: 2:27.08 250m: 3:07.57 300m: 3:48.33 350m: 4:22.21 400m: 4:54.75
5. PALERA Megan 85 BCATMA 0.76 4:54.95 4.74 6
50m: 31.54 100m: 1:07.02 150m: 1:45.23 200m: 2:22.53 250m: 3:05.70 300m: 3:49.19 350m: 4:22.53 400m: 4:54.95
6. MORRIS Kailey 87 BCATMA 0.71 4:55.54 5.33 4
50m: 31.48 100m: 1:06.76 150m: 1:45.19 200m: 2:22.42 250m: 3:06.22 300m: 3:50.74 350m: 4:24.01 400m: 4:55.54
7. ERONEMO Courtney 87 KINGPN 0.77 4:55.66 5.45 3
50m: 31.05 100m: 1:06.93 150m: 1:44.66 200m: 2:22.38 250m: 3:05.84 300m: 3:49.63 350m: 4:23.74 400m: 4:55.66
8. DUERK Lauren 84 AUB-SE 0.67 4:57.37 7.16 1
50m: 31.80 100m: 1:08.55 150m: 1:46.81 200m: 2:24.20 250m: 3:05.33 300m: 3:48.06 350m: 4:23.42 400m: 4:57.37

C-FINAL:
1. FORSTER Jennifer 88 WTRCOH 0.76 4:52.00 6
50m: 30.83 100m: 1:06.26 150m: 1:44.20 200m: 2:21.25 250m: 3:03.01 300m: 3:45.38 350m: 4:19.60 400m: 4:52.00
2. MARKS Jamie 88 SEA-MA 0.86 4:52.52 0.52 5
50m: 31.75 100m: 1:07.23 150m: 1:45.51 200m: 2:23.56 250m: 3:05.02 300m: 3:45.89 350m: 4:19.83 400m: 4:52.52
3. REID Jamie 83 GSC-FL 0.73 4:52.93 0.93 3
50m: 30.27 100m: 1:05.02 150m: 1:41.20 200m: 2:17.18 250m: 3:01.06 300m: 3:46.27 350m: 4:20.54 400m: 4:52.93
4. NEUFCOEUR Charlene FRA 0.83 4:54.04 2.04 2
50m: 30.73 100m: 1:06.67 150m: 1:45.14 200m: 2:22.51 250m: 3:04.69 300m: 3:47.68 350m: 4:21.71 400m: 4:54.04
5. HAWLEY Claire 84 BCATMA 0.68 4:54.98 2.98 7
50m: 31.05 100m: 1:06.67 150m: 1:46.19 200m: 2:23.93 250m: 3:06.36 300m: 3:49.47 350m: 4:22.94 400m: 4:54.98
6. CRIPPEN Claire 88 GAACMA 0.86 4:55.78 3.78 8
50m: 31.95 100m: 1:07.20 150m: 1:45.53 200m: 2:22.54 250m: 3:05.58 300m: 3:49.06 350m: 4:23.31 400m: 4:55.78
7. SMITH Jennie 89 MOR-NC 0.72 4:56.64 4.64 4
50m: 31.63 100m: 1:08.20 150m: 1:45.98 200m: 2:23.03 250m: 3:05.78 300m: 3:48.80 350m: 4:22.90 400m: 4:56.64
8. CLEMENS Alison 88 AGUAMR 0.69 4:58.29 6.29 1
50m: 31.16 100m: 1:07.71 150m: 1:46.66 200m: 2:25.39 250m: 3:06.26 300m: 3:48.37 350m: 4:23.96 400m: 4:58.29

Prelims
KUKORS Ariana KINGPN 89 4:46.20 1. A 0.85 8 4
50m: 31.07 100m: 1:05.85 150m: 1:42.86 200m: 2:18.65 250m: 2:58.92 300m: 3:39.84 350m: 4:13.83 400m: 4:46.20
SMIT Julia TVSCMR 87 4:46.27 2. 0.07 A 0.80 9 5
50m: 30.31 100m: 1:05.81 150m: 1:41.96 200m: 2:17.68 250m: 2:58.67 300m: 3:40.15 350m: 4:13.84 400m: 4:46.27
AEMISEGGER Alicia GAACMA 87 4:48.53 3. 2.33 A 0.77 10 4
50m: 30.55 100m: 1:05.74 150m: 1:42.95 200m: 2:19.04 250m: 3:00.09 300m: 3:41.98 350m: 4:15.73 400m: 4:48.53
CARUSONE Ashley GSC-FL 85 4:50.42 4. 4.22 A 0.72 9 3
50m: 30.96 100m: 1:05.20 150m: 1:42.25 200m: 2:19.12 250m: 3:01.89 300m: 3:44.81 350m: 4:18.47 400m: 4:50.42
OHLGREN Ava BAC-MI 88 4:51.35 5. 5.15 A 0.84 10 6
50m: 31.03 100m: 1:06.62 150m: 1:45.14 200m: 2:22.07 250m: 3:04.15 300m: 3:45.97 350m: 4:18.99 400m: 4:51.35
ANDROCA Joanne FRA 4:52.52 6. 6.32 A 0.76 10 1
50m: 30.89 100m: 1:06.44 150m: 1:44.61 200m: 2:21.43 250m: 3:02.70 300m: 3:45.12 350m: 4:19.50 400m: 4:52.52
CRIPPEN Teresa GAACMA 90 4:53.51 7. 7.31 A 0.83 8 8
50m: 30.92 100m: 1:05.89 150m: 1:42.22 200m: 2:17.69 250m: 3:02.28 300m: 3:46.96 350m: 4:21.00 400m: 4:53.51
BREEDEN Elaine WA-KY 88 4:53.84 8. 7.64 A 0.60 9 1
50m: 30.35 100m: 1:05.11 150m: 1:43.59 200m: 2:20.93 250m: 3:03.11 300m: 3:46.96 350m: 4:20.58 400m: 4:53.84
MORRIS Kailey BCATMA 87 4:54.09 9. 7.89 B 0.74 6 4
50m: 31.20 100m: 1:06.33 150m: 1:44.46 200m: 2:21.80 250m: 3:05.32 300m: 3:49.56 350m: 4:22.68 400m: 4:54.09
CARROLL Kathleen CW-MI 85 4:54.21 10. 8.01 B 0.72 8 5
50m: 31.56 100m: 1:06.83 150m: 1:45.40 200m: 2:22.57 250m: 3:05.28 300m: 3:48.60 350m: 4:22.11 400m: 4:54.21
ERONEMO Courtney KINGPN 87 4:54.30 11. 8.10 B 0.82 7 2
50m: 31.09 100m: 1:06.44 150m: 1:43.45 200m: 2:21.22 250m: 3:04.55 300m: 3:48.31 350m: 4:21.97 400m: 4:54.30
PALERA Megan BCATMA 85 4:54.51 12. 8.31 B 0.79 7 7
50m: 31.51 100m: 1:07.18 150m: 1:44.59 200m: 2:21.21 250m: 3:04.66 300m: 3:48.12 350m: 4:21.44 400m: 4:54.51
YAMAMOTO Chiemi UCLACA 85 4:54.52 13. 8.32 B 0.79 10 8
50m: 32.34 100m: 1:08.21 150m: 1:47.55 200m: 2:26.22 250m: 3:06.61 300m: 3:47.28 350m: 4:21.65 400m: 4:54.52
HERSEY Kathleen SA-GA 90 4:54.59 14. 8.39 B 0.69 3 3
50m: 30.78 100m: 1:04.94 150m: 1:42.24 200m: 2:18.36 250m: 3:02.81 300m: 3:46.48 350m: 4:21.46 400m: 4:54.59
DUERK Lauren AUB-SE 84 4:54.81 15. 8.61 B 0.71 5 6
50m: 32.47 100m: 1:09.43 150m: 1:47.58 200m: 2:24.97 250m: 3:04.62 300m: 3:46.28 350m: 4:21.15 400m: 4:54.81
SCHMITT Jessica NCA-SI 91 4:54.90 16. 8.70 B 0.81 8 1
50m: 31.39 100m: 1:07.67 150m: 1:47.82 200m: 2:26.88 250m: 3:06.64 300m: 3:47.38 350m: 4:21.69 400m: 4:54.90
SMITH Jennie MOR-NC 89 4:54.93 17. 8.73 C 0.69 8 6
50m: 31.54 100m: 1:07.09 150m: 1:45.63 200m: 2:23.06 250m: 3:05.84 300m: 3:48.37 350m: 4:21.95 400m: 4:54.93
MARKS Jamie SEA-MA 88 4:55.33 18. 9.13 C 0.85 6 6
50m: 31.91 100m: 1:07.83 150m: 1:46.75 200m: 2:24.58 250m: 3:06.42 300m: 3:48.50 350m: 4:22.43 400m: 4:55.33
REID Jamie GSC-FL 83 4:55.68 19. 9.48 C 0.72 6 5
50m: 30.89 100m: 1:06.28 150m: 1:42.74 200m: 2:18.93 250m: 3:03.61 300m: 3:48.74 350m: 4:23.01 400m: 4:55.68
FORSTER Jennifer WTRCOH 88 4:55.81 20. 9.61 C 0.75 8 3
50m: 30.72 100m: 1:06.04 150m: 1:44.53 200m: 2:21.44 250m: 3:03.82 300m: 3:47.34 350m: 4:22.10 400m: 4:55.81
NEUFCOEUR Charlene FRA 4:55.98 21. 9.78 C 0.90 10 2
50m: 31.23 100m: 1:06.97 150m: 1:45.49 200m: 2:23.20 250m: 3:05.02 300m: 3:48.39 350m: 4:22.69 400m: 4:55.98
HAWLEY Claire BCATMA 84 4:56.17 22. 9.97 C 0.68 7 4
50m: 31.16 100m: 1:06.99 150m: 1:46.10 200m: 2:24.32 250m: 3:06.94 300m: 3:50.62 350m: 4:23.99 400m: 4:56.17
CLEMENS Alison AGUAMR 88 4:56.38 23. 10.18 C 0.69 6 3
50m: 31.48 100m: 1:07.68 150m: 1:46.13 200m: 2:25.24 250m: 3:05.78 300m: 3:47.55 350m: 4:22.71 400m: 4:56.38
CRIPPEN Claire GAACMA 88 4:56.39 24. 10.19 C 0.84 9 6
50m: 31.56 100m: 1:07.16 150m: 1:46.07 200m: 2:23.85 250m: 3:06.41 300m: 3:49.75 350m: 4:23.79 400m: 4:56.39
DAVIS Laura TERAPC 84 4:56.50 25. 10.30 1 0.73 8 2
50m: 31.34 100m: 1:06.63 150m: 1:45.94 200m: 2:24.06 250m: 3:05.75 300m: 3:48.30 350m: 4:23.32 400m: 4:56.50
WIESNER Andrea WA-WI 84 4:56.64 26. 10.44 2 0.75 6 2
50m: 31.89 100m: 1:07.39 150m: 1:44.98 200m: 2:21.62 250m: 3:03.99 300m: 3:47.95 350m: 4:22.58 400m: 4:56.64
AKERFELDS Aleksa YMIDMR 89 4:56.72 27. 10.52 0.90 7 3
50m: 30.94 100m: 1:06.20 150m: 1:43.85 200m: 2:21.61 250m: 3:05.17 300m: 3:49.59 350m: 4:23.43 400m: 4:56.72
GINGRICH Leah WSY-MA 90 4:56.86 28. 10.66 0.85 5 2
50m: 32.13 100m: 1:08.96 150m: 1:46.31 200m: 2:22.46 250m: 3:07.37 300m: 3:51.94 350m: 4:25.10 400m: 4:56.86
DIETRICH Cathy FRA 4:57.39 29. 11.19 0.85 5 3
50m: 31.73 100m: 1:08.11 150m: 1:46.78 200m: 2:24.17 250m: 3:06.86 300m: 3:50.42 350m: 4:24.90 400m: 4:57.39
KALISZ Courtney NBACMD 90 4:57.45 30. 11.25 0.76 9 2
50m: 30.58 100m: 1:04.92 150m: 1:41.61 200m: 2:18.79 250m: 3:01.56 300m: 3:47.43 350m: 4:23.37 400m: 4:57.45
STRATTON Jennifer DDSCOR 85 4:57.54 31. 11.34 0.80 3 4
50m: 31.53 100m: 1:07.94 150m: 1:46.22 200m: 2:24.04 250m: 3:06.89 300m: 3:50.82 350m: 4:24.73 400m: 4:57.54
KILKUTS Courtney UN01CA 87 4:57.66 32. 11.46 0.80 4 5
50m: 31.74 100m: 1:07.74 150m: 1:46.82 200m: 2:25.47 250m: 3:07.62 300m: 3:49.84 350m: 4:23.30 400m: 4:57.66
CLEMENS Clare AGUAMR 85 4:57.99 33. 11.79 0.75 7 6
50m: 32.19 100m: 1:08.72 150m: 1:47.20 200m: 2:25.08 250m: 3:06.46 300m: 3:48.26 350m: 4:23.97 400m: 4:57.99
LEVERENZ Caitlin EDACAZ 91 4:58.06 34. 11.86 0.85 1 3
50m: 31.05 100m: 1:07.66 150m: 1:47.79 200m: 2:27.47 250m: 3:08.09 300m: 3:49.49 350m: 4:24.23 400m: 4:58.06
STUPP Julie PKWYOZ 86 4:58.31 35. 12.11 0.70 4 6
50m: 31.04 100m: 1:06.72 150m: 1:45.32 200m: 2:23.38 250m: 3:07.13 300m: 3:50.56 350m: 4:25.02 400m: 4:58.31
BRIX Katelyn TERAPC 89 4:58.35 36. 12.15 0.84 3 7
50m: 31.91 100m: 1:08.24 150m: 1:48.73 200m: 2:27.50 250m: 3:08.56 300m: 3:49.94 350m: 4:25.06 400m: 4:58.35
EMBERTSON Mari CAT-OR 83 4:58.38 37. 12.18 0.76 4 7
50m: 31.69 100m: 1:08.30 150m: 1:48.10 200m: 2:26.41 250m: 3:08.10 300m: 3:49.83 350m: 4:25.01 400m: 4:58.38
ANDERSON Stephanie TXLAST 84 4:58.70 38. 12.50 0.79 1 4
50m: 31.37 100m: 1:07.21 150m: 1:44.82 200m: 2:21.64 250m: 3:06.00 300m: 3:51.65 350m: 4:25.84 400m: 4:58.70
BRUNEMANN Emily ABLYOH 86 4:58.77 39. 12.57 0.73 3 6
50m: 32.26 100m: 1:07.97 150m: 1:48.00 200m: 2:26.82 250m: 3:10.31 300m: 3:53.37 350m: 4:26.35 400m: 4:58.77
GRANT Rachel BREACA 89 4:59.38 40. 13.18 0.78 6 1
50m: 31.72 100m: 1:07.33 150m: 1:45.47 200m: 2:23.47 250m: 3:07.31 300m: 3:51.09 350m: 4:25.93 400m: 4:59.38
MEISSNER Erica MAG-NE 88 5:00.02 41. 13.82 0.79 7 5
50m: 31.29 100m: 1:07.87 150m: 1:44.62 200m: 2:20.81 250m: 3:05.90 300m: 3:50.98 350m: 4:25.67 400m: 5:00.02
HAGLUND Karie SA-GA 87 5:00.13 42. 13.93 0.76 2 1
50m: 31.09 100m: 1:05.90 150m: 1:45.38 200m: 2:23.82 250m: 3:07.04 300m: 3:50.90 350m: 4:25.78 400m: 5:00.13
HUNKS Tanya CAN 5:00.33 43. 14.13 0.80 9 7
50m: 32.19 100m: 1:07.91 150m: 1:47.98 200m: 2:25.67 250m: 3:10.15 300m: 3:54.41 350m: 4:28.31 400m: 5:00.33
LARENCE Amanda TXLAST 84 5:00.69 44. 14.49 0.78 4 8
50m: 31.98 100m: 1:07.70 150m: 1:47.22 200m: 2:26.51 250m: 3:09.15 300m: 3:52.59 350m: 4:27.11 400m: 5:00.69
GHOSH Nilasha DACAPC 88 5:00.69 44. 14.49 0.79 5 1
50m: 31.84 100m: 1:07.76 150m: 1:47.01 200m: 2:25.03 250m: 3:09.14 300m: 3:54.03 350m: 4:28.01 400m: 5:00.69
SWART Ashley NCA-SI 84 5:00.73 46. 14.53 0.82 9 8
50m: 30.43 100m: 1:06.32 150m: 1:45.32 200m: 2:24.33 250m: 3:06.81 300m: 3:50.77 350m: 4:26.12 400m: 5:00.73
STROUSE Emily FORDAZ 84 5:00.90 47. 14.70 0.89 3 1
50m: 30.83 100m: 1:06.62 150m: 1:46.76 200m: 2:25.89 250m: 3:08.69 300m: 3:51.76 350m: 4:26.90 400m: 5:00.90
FERRITTO Elaine TXLAST 85 5:01.06 48. 14.86 0.69 5 7
50m: 31.32 100m: 1:07.24 150m: 1:45.36 200m: 2:23.32 250m: 3:07.61 300m: 3:53.30 350m: 4:28.04 400m: 5:01.06
DEPAUL Lyndsay CCAQCA 88 5:01.75 49. 15.55 0.76 5 4
50m: 31.88 100m: 1:08.72 150m: 1:48.20 200m: 2:27.23 250m: 3:09.73 300m: 3:53.78 350m: 4:28.11 400m: 5:01.75
MODGLIN Amy SWIMFL 91 5:02.19 50. 15.99 0.78 4 3
50m: 31.93 100m: 1:09.02 150m: 1:47.55 200m: 2:24.18 250m: 3:08.88 300m: 3:54.90 350m: 4:29.31 400m: 5:02.19
DUNNIGAN Amanda NBACMD 87 5:02.35 51. 16.15 0.86 10 7
50m: 32.92 100m: 1:09.97 150m: 1:48.78 200m: 2:27.03 250m: 3:10.02 300m: 3:53.02 350m: 4:28.10 400m: 5:02.35
TRINIDAD Anna WA-WI 84 5:02.61 52. 16.41 2 6
50m: 31.31 100m: 1:07.03 150m: 1:46.49 200m: 2:24.22 250m: 3:07.34 300m: 3:51.63 350m: 4:27.86 400m: 5:02.61
SOELTER Alison WSC-MV 87 5:02.70 53. 16.50 0.75 1 6
50m: 32.35 100m: 1:09.27 150m: 1:49.48 200m: 2:28.45 250m: 3:10.21 300m: 3:52.29 350m: 4:27.85 400m: 5:02.70
MILLIGAN Danielle SAC-AZ 89 5:02.72 54. 16.52 0.88 7 8
50m: 32.10 100m: 1:08.51 150m: 1:48.12 200m: 2:26.48 250m: 3:10.18 300m: 3:53.88 350m: 4:28.63 400m: 5:02.72
SMITH Amanda NCACNC 84 5:02.75 55. 16.55 0.88 3 8
50m: 32.72 100m: 1:09.06 150m: 1:48.02 200m: 2:26.08 250m: 3:10.68 300m: 3:55.14 350m: 4:29.36 400m: 5:02.75
BEAUDREAU Carolyn LOVECO 88 5:02.83 56. 16.63 0.83 4 4
50m: 31.45 100m: 1:10.24 150m: 1:48.70 200m: 2:26.47 250m: 3:10.84 300m: 3:54.83 350m: 4:29.20 400m: 5:02.83
MCCALL Sarah PACKSE 86 5:02.87 57. 16.67 0.70 1 7
50m: 32.70 100m: 1:09.60 150m: 1:48.87 200m: 2:27.85 250m: 3:10.52 300m: 3:53.62 350m: 4:28.39 400m: 5:02.87
BUNCH Blakeley BCH-CA 87 5:03.55 58. 17.35 0.70 5 5
50m: 31.91 100m: 1:07.98 150m: 1:46.34 200m: 2:23.27 250m: 3:09.27 300m: 3:55.10 350m: 4:29.52 400m: 5:03.55
BRAGG Ja-Neil TIGRPC 86 5:03.99 59. 17.79 0.74 8 7
50m: 31.57 100m: 1:07.00 150m: 1:45.91 200m: 2:24.45 250m: 3:09.56 300m: 3:55.02 350m: 4:29.40 400m: 5:03.99
NELSON Kelly SSC-MA 87 5:04.18 60. 17.98 0.73 3 5
50m: 31.13 100m: 1:06.70 150m: 1:46.08 200m: 2:24.61 250m: 3:09.00 300m: 3:55.03 350m: 4:29.60 400m: 5:04.18
FUCCILLO Jeana UCLACA 85 5:04.30 61. 18.10 0.74 3 2
50m: 32.10 100m: 1:08.15 150m: 1:47.99 200m: 2:27.05 250m: 3:09.74 300m: 3:52.83 350m: 4:29.15 400m: 5:04.30
WOODRUFF Kelly CSC-PN 85 5:04.37 62. 18.17 0.80 4 1
50m: 32.45 100m: 1:08.53 150m: 1:47.93 200m: 2:26.32 250m: 3:09.09 300m: 3:53.30 350m: 4:28.95 400m: 5:04.37
CHANGSTROM Kayli LOVECO 85 5:04.48 63. 18.28 0.87 6 7
50m: 31.93 100m: 1:07.43 150m: 1:47.70 200m: 2:26.85 250m: 3:12.20 300m: 3:56.71 350m: 4:31.64 400m: 5:04.48
BASSI Noelle BAC-NJ 83 5:04.51 64. 18.31 0.79 2 4
50m: 31.00 100m: 1:05.71 150m: 1:45.86 200m: 2:26.02 250m: 3:09.69 300m: 3:55.08 350m: 4:29.83 400m: 5:04.51
LEDDY Meghan EEX-NJ 90 5:04.53 65. 18.33 0.81 6 8
50m: 34.02 100m: 1:11.69 150m: 1:48.16 200m: 2:24.65 250m: 3:10.96 300m: 3:57.31 350m: 4:32.05 400m: 5:04.53
BURGAN Candice PACKSE 89 5:04.57 66. 18.37 0.84 1 2
50m: 31.06 100m: 1:07.41 150m: 1:47.21 200m: 2:26.17 250m: 3:08.79 300m: 3:52.75 350m: 4:29.15 400m: 5:04.57
SCHLUNTZ Justine FORDAZ 87 5:05.22 67. 19.02 0.75 2 3
50m: 30.55 100m: 1:06.32 150m: 1:45.24 200m: 2:23.12 250m: 3:08.82 300m: 3:55.31 350m: 4:30.82 400m: 5:05.22
LECLAIR Laura NOVAVA 87 5:05.41 68. 19.21 0.77 4 2
50m: 31.02 100m: 1:06.90 150m: 1:46.27 200m: 2:24.77 250m: 3:09.47 300m: 3:54.86 350m: 4:30.46 400m: 5:05.41
SIGGINS Cydney BESTAZ 87 5:06.37 69. 20.17 0.89 2 2
50m: 31.92 100m: 1:08.41 150m: 1:47.79 200m: 2:26.66 250m: 3:10.69 300m: 3:55.52 350m: 4:30.60 400m: 5:06.37
NEAL Emily COPSNT 87 5:06.55 70. 20.35 0.95 2 8
50m: 33.05 100m: 1:10.84 150m: 1:49.07 200m: 2:27.05 250m: 3:13.53 300m: 3:59.62 350m: 4:33.31 400m: 5:06.55
STRICKLAND Kaitlin CUDANE 87 5:07.05 71. 20.85 0.82 5 8
50m: 32.30 100m: 1:09.10 150m: 1:49.69 200m: 2:28.68 250m: 3:13.00 300m: 3:58.02 350m: 4:32.79 400m: 5:07.05
HANNIGAN Kelly GYWDCT 84 5:09.87 72. 23.67 0.78 2 5
50m: 31.64 100m: 1:07.33 150m: 1:47.48 200m: 2:26.56 250m: 3:12.42 300m: 3:58.15 350m: 4:34.33 400m: 5:09.87
SACCO Natalie COPSNT 88 5:10.61 73. 24.41 0.79 1 5
50m: 31.55 100m: 1:07.96 150m: 1:49.40 200m: 2:29.09 250m: 3:13.09 300m: 3:58.59 350m: 4:35.02 400m: 5:10.61
BEALES Kristen CUBUPV 88 5:11.99 74. 25.79 0.81 2 7
50m: 33.73 100m: 1:12.36 150m: 1:55.61 200m: 2:37.14 250m: 3:20.08 300m: 4:03.22 350m: 4:37.91 400m: 5:11.99
MILLER Abby IHACCA 87 DNS 7 1
CAVERLY Kristen KINGPN 84 DNS 9 4
RETRUM Leah DON-IN 85 DSQ 0.73 10 3
50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:
PENDLETON Bethany WA-WI 82 DSQ 0.85 10 5
50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week