The Bolles School Dominates Florida 1A High School State Champs; Swindle Sets Prep Marks

FORT LAUDERDALE, November 25. THE Bolles School dominated both the girls' and boys' competition at the Florida 1A State HS Swimming Championships in Ft. Lauderdale last Saturday, but Gulliver Prep's Christina Swindle made the most waves.

Bolles, of Jacksonville, won its 12th consecutive Girls State Championship with a score of 471 points, far ahead of second-place Lake Highland (Orlando) with 280 points. Pine Crest finished in third with 190 points.

In the boys' competition, it was Bolles winning its 15th consecutive Team Championship by an enormous margin with 427 points, but this time over second place Pine Crest (198) and third place Episcopal High School (139).

As reported earlier on SwimInfo, Christina Swindle broke her own national independent school records with times of 22.30 and 48.90 for the 50 and 100 yard freestyle, respectively. Swindle's times also bettered her national interscholastic marks, but those were bettered by Kara Lynn Joyce of Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, Michigan. Joyce clocked 22.09 and 48.59.

Swindle also collected two additional gold medals anchoring Gulliver Prep's 200 and 400 free relays. In the 200, she clocked 22.09 for her anchor leg as Gulliver won in 1:35.81. In the 400 she clocked 48.09 — the fastest split in high school hgistory — to lead her team to victory in 3:30.89.

Girls' Meet
Gulliver Prep and Bolles each won four events. GP's came in the four events mentioned above — the 50 and 100 free, and the 200 and 400 free relays.

For Bolles the wins came in the 500 free, where
Stephanie Carr's 4:47.97 and Susan Gilliam's preliminary time of 4:48.41 rank as the fastest recorded times in the country thus far; the 100 back where Kate Skaggs won in 57.79; the 100 breast, which saw Katie McGraw come from behind to win in 1:04.75; and the 200 medley relay, where Bolles clocked 1:47.55.

Pine Crest had two winners. Vesna Stojanovska, a senior, took the 200 free in a swift 1:48.32 while sophomore Christie Raleigh posted a very strong 55.45 to take the 100 fly.

Lake Highland senior Desiree Stahlety took the 200 IM in 2:04.39.

Boys' Meet
Bolles won four of the 11 boys' events, but the only swimmer to earn double gold in individual events was Heritage senior Bryce Clough. Clough took the 100 fly in 49.57 then came back to win the 100 back in 50.36.

Nicholas Bovell, a junior from Trinidad and Tobago, followed in his brother, George's footsteps, clocking 1:50.57 to take the 200 IM for Bolles.

Chris Georges was the only other individual winner for Bolles. Trailing teammate Blake Dickson for 400 yards, he sprinted past Dickson on the final 100, out-touching him at the wall, 4:31.72 to 4:32.06.

Bolles also won the 200 (1:26.69) and 400 free relay (3:10.29).

Pine Crest took home two golds. The PC 200 medley relay won in 1:37.66. Brett Irvin added a victory in the 100 free in 46.56 overtaking Gulliver Prep's John Voith, 46.84.

All was not lost for Voith. He posted a 1:40.96 to take the 200 free.

Jeff Vivo, a Belen Jesuit junior, won the 50 free in 21.29 while Bay's Paul Erben swam away with the 100 breast in 58.79.

2002-FHSAA – Class 1A-Florida
Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex
Fort Lauderdale, FL

November 23, 2002

25 yard pool

RESULTS

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
National: N 1:45.09 1/5/1999 Englewood Cherry Creek, Color. Sprgs, CO
L. Garcia, A. Hutton, J. Lyman and A. Sheremeta
State: S 1:45.01 1997 Bolles, Jacksonvillle
A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Bolles 1:53.58 1:47.55
1) Skaggs, Kate 11 2) McGraw, Katie 11
3) Flores, Gaby 12 4) Maaske, Katie 11
27.88 57.83 (29.95)
1:23.36 (25.53) 1:47.55 (24.19)
2 Lake Highland 1:54.06 1:50.65
1) Parent, Michelle S 12 2) Forster, Lauren M 11
3) Congdon, Stacy 9 4) Stahley, Desiree' 12
28.22 1:00.67 (32.45)
1:26.67 (26.00) 1:50.65 (23.98)
3 Trinity Prep 1:52.98 1:52.47
1) Donohue, Katherine 11 2) Milov, Joelle 10
3) Bear, Denise 12 4) Stewart, Jenna 8
29.15 1:00.32 (31.17)
1:26.86 (26.54) 1:52.47 (25.61)
4 SPCA 1:56.12 1:54.46
1) LaVenture, Amy 12 2) Wudy, Helene 11
3) Taskin, Ozlem 11 4) Brands, Daniela 10
32.75 1:02.58 (29.83)
1:29.80 (27.22) 1:54.46 (24.66)
5 Pine Crest 1:56.42 1:54.66
1) Atkinson, Brooke 7 2) Smith, Sunie 9
3) Quinn, Colleen 9 4) Soutar, Lauren 8
28.71 1:01.40 (32.69)
1:29.03 (27.63) 1:54.66 (25.63)
6 West Acad 1:56.46 1:55.10
1) Darling, Leane 12 2) Festa, Sarah 12
3) Kranz, Ashley 8 4) Roycraft, Loran 12
28.11 1:00.99 (32.88)
1:29.01 (28.02) 1:55.10 (26.09)
7 PopeJohn Paul II 1:56.08 1:55.92
1) Langley, Tiffany 9 2) Stewart, Jessica 9
3) Pavlick, Christa 12 4) Marsh, Jenny 11
30.21 1:02.14 (31.93)
1:30.60 (28.46) 1:55.92 (25.32)
8 ACHN 1:56.51 1:55.95
1) Carter, Gael 8 2) Pineda, Elisa 8
3) Hug, Kelley 9 4) DeRito, Stephanie 10
30.28 1:03.21 (32.93)
1:30.61 (27.40) 1:55.95 (25.34)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Gulf Breeze 1:57.05 1:56.01
1) Gibson, Sunny 2) Knowles, Candace
3) Saul, Carly 4) Rhoden, Heather
28.66 1:02.49 (33.83)
1:30.96 (28.47) 1:56.01 (25.05)
10 Nease 1:56.79 1:56.10
1) Bradshaw, Jessica 10 2) Faulds, Samantha 10
3) Warren, Ashley 12 4) Engmann, Kate 11
31.10 1:02.90 (31.80)
1:32.11 (29.21) 1:56.10 (23.99)
11 Suncoast 1:59.01 1:56.26
1) Augeri, Casey 11 2) McGarry, Jahnel 12
3) Morgan, Sophie 9 4) Wazyniak, Shelly 12
30.29 1:02.79 (32.50)
1:30.56 (27.77) 1:56.26 (25.70)
12 Cardinal Newman 1:57.12 1:56.71
1) Tate, Linda 10 2) Nugent, Brittany 12
3) Edwards, Monica 10 4) Morgan, Kerstin 12
28.76 1:00.65 (31.89)
1:29.32 (28.67) 1:56.71 (27.39)
13 Bartram 1:58.07 1:57.67
1) Anderson, Stephanie 12 2) Farrin, Kelly 12
3) Aggas, Katelyn 10 4) Mancino, Samantha 10
30.54 1:02.59 (32.05)
1:30.85 (28.26) 1:57.67 (26.82)
14 Cocoa Beach 1:59.37 1:59.02
1) Nedrud, Stacey 9 2) Hall, Elizabeth 10
3) D'Amico, Tamara 8 4) Dempsey, Jacqui 10
28.99 1:03.56 (34.57)
1:33.62 (30.06) 1:59.02 (25.40)
15 Marathon 2:00.65 2:00.60
1) Ferber, Michelle 11 2) O'Neil, Cara 10
3) Miller, Mhyria 10 4) Taylor, Jessica 8
31.93 1:04.58 (32.65)
1:31.90 (27.32) 2:00.60 (28.70)
16 Lincoln Park 2:00.48 2:01.08
1) Gretch, Alex 11 2) Pearson, Kaitlyn 9
3) Tomlinson, Samantha 9 4) Norris, Emily 9
31.77 1:06.52 (34.75)
1:35.89 (29.37) 2:01.08 (25.19)

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
National: N 1:31.22 2/25/2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier, Canton, OH
J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner
State: S 1:31.62 1999 Bolles, Jacksonville
A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Pine Crest 1:39.92 1:37.66
1) Quinn, Patrick 11 2) Mianowski, Stefan 11
3) Atkinson, James 10 4) Irvin, Brett 12
25.13 52.59 (27.46)
1:16.42 (23.83) 1:37.66 (21.24)
2 Bolles 1:40.69 1:39.61
1) Brock, Matthew 10 2) Martinez, Fernando 11
3) Schimmel, Scott 12 4) Cavin-Root, Andrew 12
25.61 53.66 (28.05)
1:17.71 (24.05) 1:39.61 (21.90)
3 West Acad 1:41.49 1:40.86
1) Lilly, Nico 9 2) Campusano, Andrew 11
3) Dolan, Matt 12 4) Solley, Michael 12
26.03 54.42 (28.39)
1:19.39 (24.97) 1:40.86 (21.47)
4 Belen Jesuit 1:40.54 1:40.92
1) Lacayo, Francisco FR 2) Vivo, Jeffrey JR
3) Morejon, Javier SR 4) Basnuevo, Javier SO
26.63 54.13 (27.50)
1:18.92 (24.79) 1:40.92 (22.00)
5 Trinity Prep 1:43.18 1:42.06
1) Yuan, Michael 8 2) Whalen, Brendan 12
3) Chen, Hung 11 4) Arckey, Eric 11
27.37 55.13 (27.76)
1:19.52 (24.39) 1:42.06 (22.54)
6 Episcopal 1:42.89 1:42.50
1) Hourihan, Pat 11 2) Arce, Terek 11
3) Brown, Harrison 10 4) DeVault, Zach 9
26.45 54.35 (27.90)
1:19.75 (25.40) 1:42.50 (22.75)
7 Father Lopez 1:43.62 1:42.66
1) Bell, Ricky 12 2) Deery, Kyle 12
3) Eckert, Jay 11 4) Makowski, Jim 12
27.17 54.46 (27.29)
1:19.08 (24.62) 1:42.66 (23.58)
8 PopeJohn Paul II 1:43.29 1:44.26
1) Yonge, Henry 10 2) Stewart, Kyle 11
3) Camarena, Herman 11 4) Mittel, Aaron 12
28.00 56.35 (28.35)
1:21.25 (24.90) 1:44.26 (23.01)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 BERK 1:45.55 1:43.59
1) Helvenston, Andy 11 2) Reynolds, Will 12
3) Lee, Justin 12 4) Plevin, Eric 11
25.61 53.95 (28.34)
1:19.33 (25.38) 1:43.59 (24.26)
10 Lincoln Park 1:44.54 1:43.71
1) Sweeney, Ryan 11 2) Mock, Jordan 11
3) McSweeney, Chris 11 4) Balcer, Ben 12
27.35 57.03 (29.68)
1:22.21 (25.18) 1:43.71 (21.50)
11 Gulf Breeze 1:43.86 1:43.85
1) Atzhorn, Andy 2) Skinner, Matt
3) Cormier, Kyle 4) Holway, Jeff
27.93 57.45 (29.52)
1:21.67 (24.22) 1:43.85 (22.18)
12 JESU 1:44.53 1:44.67
1) Hug, Kevin 11 2) Anderson, Matt 10
3) Cohen, Josh 12 4) Sheridan, Ben 12
26.35 56.58 (30.23)
1:21.79 (25.21) 1:44.67 (22.88)
13 Suncoast 1:46.17 1:46.56
1) Blake, Scott 10 2) Lopez, Danny 11
3) Eucalitto, Patrick 10 4) Toth, Kristof 12
28.06 57.74 (29.68)
1:23.55 (25.81) 1:46.56 (23.01)
14 TCAT 1:46.96 1:46.81
1) Wilder, Michael 12 2) Silva, Michael 9
3) Harris, Joel 10 4) Reyes, Ryan 12
28.80 57.40 (28.60)
1:24.47 (27.07) 1:46.81 (22.34)
15 N Broward 1:47.53 1:47.30
1) Glover, Jimmy 10 2) Franklin, John 10
3) Polin, Max 9 4) Smith, Eric 12
27.86 58.93 (31.07)
1:24.32 (25.39) 1:47.30 (22.98)
16 Nease 1:47.16 1:48.33
1) Cleveland, David 10 2) Naidzich, Art 12
3) Ploetz, Geordie 12 4) Wenzel, Alex 12
28.85 58.67 (29.82)
1:24.03 (25.36) 1:48.33 (24.30)

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 1:45.98 5/14/1982 Cynthia Woodhead, MissionViejo, Monterey Pk,
State: S 1:46.63 1987 Nancy Marley, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Stojanovska, Vesna 12 Pine Crest 1:54.32 1:48.32
25.55 53.07 (27.52)
1:21.05 (27.98) 1:48.32 (27.27)
2 Gilliam, Susan 12 Bolles 1:49.68 1:50.00
26.62 54.66 (28.04)
1:22.77 (28.11) 1:50.00 (27.23)
3 Nauta, Chelsea 8 TPRP 1:49.94 1:50.02
26.31 54.28 (27.97)
1:22.37 (28.09) 1:50.02 (27.65)
4 Carr, Stephanie 11 Bolles 1:52.93 1:51.76
26.70 55.17 (28.47)
1:23.75 (28.58) 1:51.76 (28.01)
5 Deighan, Mallory 11 Bolles 1:54.81 1:53.46
27.11 55.70 (28.59)
1:24.69 (28.99) 1:53.46 (28.77)
6 Rice, Amanda 12 Bolles 1:54.28 1:53.67
27.03 55.53 (28.50)
1:24.47 (28.94) 1:53.67 (29.20)
7 Bear, Denise 12 Trinity Prep 1:54.86 1:54.36
27.29 56.14 (28.85)
1:25.05 (28.91) 1:54.36 (29.31)
8 Whitcomb, Jenni 12 Lake Highland 1:54.99 1:55.21
27.17 56.21 (29.04)
1:25.85 (29.64) 1:55.21 (29.36)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Dempsey, Jacqui 10 Cocoa Beach 1:56.11 1:54.52
27.31 56.05 (28.74)
1:25.38 (29.33) 1:54.52 (29.14)
10 Ballard, Abbey 11 Eustis 1:59.60 1:56.01
27.63 57.46 (29.83)
1:27.26 (29.80) 1:56.01 (28.75)
11 Donohue, Katherine 11 Trinity Prep 1:56.55 1:56.20
28.05 57.36 (29.31)
1:26.94 (29.58) 1:56.20 (29.26)
12 Bardowell, Allison 11 University 1:56.86 1:56.73
27.40 57.30 (29.90)
1:27.37 (30.07) 1:56.73 (29.36)
13 Adams, Sarah 9 Circle Christian 1:56.79 1:57.09
27.54 57.03 (29.49)
1:27.33 (30.30) 1:57.09 (29.76)
14 Shinn, Annie 12 Trinity Prep 1:57.34 1:58.05
28.20 58.08 (29.88)
1:28.35 (30.27) 1:58.05 (29.70)
15 Pariente, Janine 10 Mast Academy 1:59.65 1:58.20
28.17 57.99 (29.82)
1:28.27 (30.28) 1:58.20 (29.93)
16 Hallquist, Leslie 11 King's Academy 1:59.24 2:00.16
28.20 58.55 (30.35)
1:29.24 (30.69) 2:00.16 (30.92)

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 1:34.96 3/1/1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH
State: S 1:35.81 2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Voith, John 12 Gulliver Prep 1:42.40 1:40.69
23.25 48.43 (25.18)
1:14.08 (25.65) 1:40.69 (26.61)
2 Irvin, Brett 12 Pine Crest 1:42.15 1:40.96
23.92 49.88 (25.96)
1:15.69 (25.81) 1:40.96 (25.27)
3 Dickson, Blake 12 Bolles 1:41.70 1:41.09
23.64 49.46 (25.82)
1:15.57 (26.11) 1:41.09 (25.52)
4 Castillo, Inaki 11 Bolles 1:43.85 1:42.68
24.48 50.31 (25.83)
1:16.41 (26.10) 1:42.68 (26.27)
5 Rice, Michael 12 Miami Country Dy 1:44.51 1:43.27
23.88 49.77 (25.89)
1:16.29 (26.52) 1:43.27 (26.98)
6 Lilly, Nico 9 West Acad 1:45.29 1:44.14
24.81 51.55 (26.74)
1:18.09 (26.54) 1:44.14 (26.05)
7 Zann, Geoffrey 12 St. Andrew's 1:45.00 1:45.55
24.35 51.07 (26.72)
1:18.37 (27.30) 1:45.55 (27.18)
8 Schimmel, Scott 12 Bolles 1:44.42 1:46.08
24.68 51.45 (26.77)
1:18.99 (27.54) 1:46.08 (27.09)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 George, Chris 11 Bolles 1:45.31 1:43.55
25.19 51.26 (26.07)
1:17.35 (26.09) 1:43.55 (26.20)
10 White, Dan 11 Mount Dora 1:46.24 1:43.78
24.06 50.58 (26.52)
1:17.47 (26.89) 1:43.78 (26.31)
11 Sims, Ben 11 Lake Highland 1:46.65 1:45.39
24.42 50.87 (26.45)
1:17.91 (27.04) 1:45.39 (27.48)
12 Eckert, Jay 11 Father Lopez 1:47.11 1:45.91
25.04 51.85 (26.81)
1:18.90 (27.05) 1:45.91 (27.01)
13 Basnuevo, Javier SO Belen Jesuit 1:47.79 1:47.26
24.75 52.31 (27.56)
1:20.31 (28.00) 1:47.26 (26.95)
14 Holway, Jeff Gulf Breeze 1:48.58 1:47.68
25.40 52.76 (27.36)
1:20.66 (27.90) 1:47.68 (27.02)
15 Michelson, David 11 Trinity Prep 1:45.40 1:48.04
24.97 52.17 (27.20)
1:20.11 (27.94) 1:48.04 (27.93)
16 Ravenna, Joe 11 Bishop Verot 1:48.21 1:48.19
25.71 53.37 (27.66)
1:20.86 (27.49) 1:48.19 (27.33)

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
National: N 1:58.45 5/20/2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA
State: S 1:58.91 1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Stahley, Desiree' 12 Lake Highland 2:06.82 2:04.39
26.79 59.16 (32.37)
1:35.03 (35.87) 2:04.39 (29.36)
2 Hensel, Carly 11 Bolles 2:09.50 2:06.51
27.96 59.56 (31.60)
1:35.99 (36.43) 2:06.51 (30.52)
3 Gillis, Kelly 9 Bolles 2:08.91 2:08.18
28.92 1:01.36 (32.44)
1:38.99 (37.63) 2:08.18 (29.19)
4 Maaske, Katie 11 Bolles 2:10.17 2:09.64
29.08 1:02.99 (33.91)
1:39.64 (36.65) 2:09.64 (30.00)
5 Skaggs, Kate 11 Bolles 2:11.07 2:09.76
28.98 1:00.52 (31.54)
1:40.80 (40.28) 2:09.76 (28.96)
6 Miller, Mhyria 10 Marathon 2:09.08 2:10.14
27.91 1:02.20 (34.29)
1:38.41 (36.21) 2:10.14 (31.73)
7 Parent, Michelle S 12 Lake Highland 2:11.21 2:11.82
29.02 1:01.07 (32.05)
1:40.24 (39.17) 2:11.82 (31.58)
8 Wudy, Helene 11 SPCA 2:11.23 2:12.42
27.03 1:03.27 (36.24)
1:41.16 (37.89) 2:12.42 (31.26)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Milov, Joelle 10 Trinity Prep 2:12.93 2:09.67
29.24 1:03.87 (34.63)
1:39.46 (35.59) 2:09.67 (30.21)
10 Burts, Geni 12 Pembroke 2:13.63 2:09.78
28.57 1:01.71 (33.14)
1:40.75 (39.04) 2:09.78 (29.03)
11 Oelschig, Kate 10 Trinity Prep 2:11.53 2:10.32
28.51 1:04.34 (35.83)
1:40.68 (36.34) 2:10.32 (29.64)
12 Gallogly, Amy Beth 9 Lake Highland 2:11.79 2:11.38
28.84 1:03.55 (34.71)
1:41.19 (37.64) 2:11.38 (30.19)
13 Smith, Sunie 9 Pine Crest 2:12.84 2:11.92
28.85 1:03.38 (34.53)
1:41.18 (37.80) 2:11.92 (30.74)
14 Morgan, Sophie 9 Suncoast 2:13.28 2:12.52
28.87 1:03.98 (35.11)
1:42.27 (38.29) 2:12.52 (30.25)
15 Aggas, Katelyn 10 Bartram 2:11.78 2:13.23
29.17 1:02.71 (33.54)
1:41.12 (38.41) 2:13.23 (32.11)
16 Forster, Lauren M 11 Lake Highland 2:13.10 2:13.69
29.22 1:04.39 (35.17)
1:42.49 (38.10) 2:13.69 (31.20)

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
National: N 1:46.90 2/26/1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN
State: S 1:47.13 1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Bovell, Nicholas 11 Bolles 1:53.30 1:50.57
24.93 53.13 (28.20)
1:24.44 (31.31) 1:50.57 (26.13)
2 Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 11 Bolles 1:54.97 1:53.34
25.25 54.32 (29.07)
1:26.46 (32.14) 1:53.34 (26.88)
3 Bullock, Perry JR Cardinal Gibbons 1:57.27 1:53.63
24.75 54.77 (30.02)
1:27.33 (32.56) 1:53.63 (26.30)
4 Parent, Timmy 10 Lake Highland 1:56.07 1:55.09
25.94 55.12 (29.18)
1:28.18 (33.06) 1:55.09 (26.91)
5 Saw, Yi-Khy 10 Bolles 1:55.74 1:55.27
25.02 54.79 (29.77)
1:28.53 (33.74) 1:55.27 (26.74)
6 Taylor, Austin 12 Lake Highland 1:55.91 1:55.96
25.03 54.81 (29.78)
1:28.44 (33.63) 1:55.96 (27.52)
7 Deery, Kyle 12 Father Lopez 1:58.30 1:58.22
26.12 57.18 (31.06)
1:30.44 (33.26) 1:58.22 (27.78)
8 Larmoyeux, Mikey 10 Bolles 1:57.93 1:58.86
26.06 56.98 (30.92)
1:29.87 (32.89) 1:58.86 (28.99)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Arckey, Eric 11 Trinity Prep 2:00.60 1:57.11
26.59 57.26 (30.67)
1:29.87 (32.61) 1:57.11 (27.24)
10 Cormier, Kyle Gulf Breeze 1:58.89 1:57.42
25.57 56.35 (30.78)
1:30.73 (34.38) 1:57.42 (26.69)
11 Smiddy, Matthew 10 Gulliver Prep 1:58.74 1:57.96
26.12 56.14 (30.02)
1:30.86 (34.72) 1:57.96 (27.10)
12 Scone, Peyton 12 Holy Trinity Epi 2:00.72 1:59.73
24.58 55.38 (30.80)
1:30.91 (35.53) 1:59.73 (28.82)
13 Harari, David 10 Miami Country Dy 2:00.26 1:59.76
26.41 56.67 (30.26)
1:31.57 (34.90) 1:59.76 (28.19)
14 Stewart, Kyle 11 PopeJohn Paul II 2:00.17 2:00.64
26.39 59.55 (33.16)
1:32.48 (32.93) 2:00.64 (28.16)
15 Erben, Paul SR Bay 1:59.53 2:00.90
26.81 57.98 (31.17)
1:31.77 (33.79) 2:00.90 (29.13)
16 Ploetz, Geordie 12 Nease 2:00.17 2:02.19
25.35 56.76 (31.41)
1:33.05 (36.29) 2:02.19 (29.14)

Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 22.39 11/15/2001Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep
State: S 22.39 11/15/2001Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Swindle, Christina 12 Gulliver Prep 22.47 22.30N
2 Raleigh, Christie 10 Pine Crest 23.59 23.21
3 Darling, Leane 12 West Acad 23.61 23.44
4 Paulson-Andrews, Rain 11 Gulliver Prep 24.40 24.44
5 Congdon, Stacy 9 Lake Highland 24.39 24.64
6 Rogers, Kim FR Cardinal Gibbons 24.51 24.69
7 Wolpe, Catherine 11 Bolles 24.48 24.71
8 Engmann, Kate 11 Nease 24.81 25.04

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Brands, Daniela 10 SPCA 24.86 24.74
10 Yeager, Marie SR P'Cola Catholic 25.34 24.98
11 McGraw, Katie 11 Bolles 25.36 25.06
12 Irani, Tanaz 12 Lake Highland 25.13 25.19
13 Stewart, Jenna 8 Trinity Prep 25.34 25.35
14 Hawkins, Lindsay 12 CAMB 25.56 25.52
15 Tucker, Anne 12 TPRP 25.19 25.57
16 Quinn, Colleen 9 Pine Crest 25.56 25.88

Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 19.91 2/22/1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial, Austin, TX
State: S 20.44 1991 Enrico Linscheer, Bolles, Jacksonville
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Vivo, Jeffrey JR Belen Jesuit 21.40 21.29
2 Stoneking, Bobby 12 Umatilla 21.63 21.49
3 Hartman, Paul 12 Episcopal 21.86 21.53
4 Madwa, Mohammed 11 Cham Mad 21.66 21.66
5 Quinn, Patrick 11 Pine Crest 21.83 21.75
6 Helvenston, Andy 11 BERK 21.93 21.83
7 Kull, Kurt 12 Marathon 21.98 21.89
8 Solley, Michael 12 West Acad 21.95 22.09

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Skuba, Joe 12 N Broward 22.20 22.14
10 Flood, Shaun 11 Bishop Moore 22.58 22.41
11 Duane, John 12 St. Andrew's 22.29 22.42
12 Balcer, Ben 12 Lincoln Park 22.32 22.47
13 Cavin-Root, Andrew 12 Bolles 22.53 22.50
14 Reynolds, Will 12 BERK 22.57 22.56
15 Reyes, Ryan 12 TCAT 22.45 22.70
16 Pencar, Brett 11 Gulliver Prep 22.38 22.73

Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Fly
==================================================================
National: N 52.41 11/9/1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ
State: S 55.11 1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Raleigh, Christie 10 Pine Crest 55.87 55.45
26.06 55.45 (29.39)
2 Blair, Michelle 12 Bishop Moore 56.92 56.70
27.21 56.70 (29.49)
3 Congdon, Stacy 9 Lake Highland 57.27 57.09
26.42 57.09 (30.67)
4 Flores, Gaby 12 Bolles 57.82 57.36
26.99 57.36 (30.37)
5 Bear, Denise 12 Trinity Prep 57.04 57.37
27.21 57.37 (30.16)
6 Lago, Jennifer 10 Gulliver Prep 59.25 58.31
27.13 58.31 (31.18)
7 Tate, Linda 10 Cardinal Newman 57.89 58.57
27.53 58.57 (31.04)
8 Totten, Erica 8 Ransom Everglade 58.42 58.75
27.79 58.75 (30.96)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Adams, Sarah 9 Circle Christian 1:00.16 59.29
27.95 59.29 (31.34)
10 Irani, Tanaz 12 Lake Highland 59.48 59.40
27.93 59.40 (31.47)
11 Sonstegard, Morgan 11 Bolles 59.57 59.58
28.02 59.58 (31.56)
12 Sykes, Sara 8 Bolles 59.55 59.78
28.27 59.78 (31.51)
13 Gibson, Sunny Gulf Breeze 59.26 1:00.09
28.38 1:00.09 (31.71)
14 Lago, Julianne 8 Gulliver Prep 1:00.16 1:00.19
28.33 1:00.19 (31.86)
15 Norton, Kristin 10 Lake. Christian 1:00.45 1:00.41
28.14 1:00.41 (32.27)
16 Bardowell, Allison 11 University 59.68 1:02.80
28.59 1:02.80 (34.21)

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Fly
==================================================================
National: N 47.10 2/22/1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
State: S 47.60 1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Clough, Bryce 12 AM Herit 50.44 49.57
23.34 49.57 (26.23)
2 Rice, Michael 12 Miami Country Dy 51.52 50.53
23.56 50.53 (26.97)
3 Atkinson, James 10 Pine Crest 50.82 51.20
23.97 51.20 (27.23)
4 Saw, Yi-Khy 10 Bolles 52.20 51.79
24.59 51.79 (27.20)
5 Doeck, Andrew 12 St. Andrew's 52.42 52.29
24.56 52.29 (27.73)
6 Lilly, Nico 9 West Acad 53.07 52.69
24.90 52.69 (27.79)
7 Taylor, Austin 12 Lake Highland 52.41 52.85
24.85 52.85 (28.00)
8 Kull, Kurt 12 Marathon 52.40 53.46
24.30 53.46 (29.16)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Gillan, Hans 10 Grandview Prep 53.69 53.12
25.06 53.12 (28.06)
10 Montavio, Mario 12 Pine Crest 53.72 53.32
25.02 53.32 (28.30)
11 Cavin-Root, Andrew 12 Bolles 53.21 53.34
24.84 53.34 (28.50)
12 Chen, Hung 11 Trinity Prep 53.69 53.60
25.55 53.60 (28.05)
13 Oswaldo-Cruz, Caio JR Cardinal Gibbons 54.67 53.87
24.99 53.87 (28.88)
14 Eckert, Jay 11 Father Lopez 53.81 54.12
25.51 54.12 (28.61)
15 Galeano, Carlos 12 ROBI 54.57 54.45
25.95 54.45 (28.50)
16 Scone, Peyton 12 Holy Trinity Epi 54.62 54.98
25.66 54.98 (29.32)

Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 49.00 11/22/2002Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep
State: S 49.00 11/22/2002Christina Swindle, Gulliver Prep
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Swindle, Christina 12 Gulliver Prep 49.00 48.90N
23.24 48.90 (25.66)
2 Darling, Leane 12 West Acad 50.81 51.01
24.31 51.01 (26.70)
3 Stahley, Desiree' 12 Lake Highland 52.51 52.22
25.00 52.22 (27.22)
4 Wolpe, Catherine 11 Bolles 53.04 53.23
25.79 53.23 (27.44)
5 Brands, Daniela 10 SPCA 53.41 54.05
25.94 54.05 (28.11)
6 Paulson-Andrews, Rain 11 Gulliver Prep 53.40 54.12
25.92 54.12 (28.20)
7 Rice, Amanda 12 Bolles 54.16 54.60
26.57 54.60 (28.03)
8 Rogers, Kim FR Cardinal Gibbons 53.72 55.79
26.08 55.79 (29.71)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Sher, Sydney 11 University 54.44 54.20
25.88 54.20 (28.32)
10 Gillis, Kelly 9 Bolles 54.71 54.23
26.62 54.23 (27.61)
11 Quinn, Meghan 7 Pine Crest 54.76 54.53
26.22 54.53 (28.31)
12 Mazur, Sarah 10 Bishop Moore 54.78 54.93
26.68 54.93 (28.25)
13 Van Houten, Kate 12 Bolles 55.32 55.40
26.96 55.40 (28.44)
14 Hamilton, Katie 8 Holy Trinity Epi 55.30 55.53
26.43 55.53 (29.10)
15 Marsh, Jenny 11 PopeJohn Paul II 55.02 55.59
26.75 55.59 (28.84)
16 Carlozzi, Ashley 10 Cham Mad 55.16 56.36
27.05 56.36 (29.31)

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 43.43 2/15/1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH
State: S 44.04 1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Irvin, Brett 12 Pine Crest 46.45 46.56
22.61 46.56 (23.95)
2 Voith, John 12 Gulliver Prep 46.91 46.84
22.53 46.84 (24.31)
3 Stoneking, Bobby 12 Umatilla 46.95 47.29
23.07 47.29 (24.22)
4 Hartman, Paul 12 Episcopal 47.70 47.42
23.14 47.42 (24.28)
5 Madwa, Mohammed 11 Cham Mad 47.27 47.77
23.14 47.77 (24.63)
6 Brock, Matthew 10 Bolles 48.52 48.32
23.49 48.32 (24.83)
7 Doeck, Andrew 12 St. Andrew's 48.40 48.94
24.03 48.94 (24.91)
8 Holway, Jeff Gulf Breeze 48.48 49.01
23.38 49.01 (25.63)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Ginder, Mike 12 Episcopal 48.69 48.61
23.60 48.61 (25.01)
10 Skuba, Joe 12 N Broward 49.00 48.89
23.39 48.89 (25.50)
11 Sims, Ben 11 Lake Highland 49.24 48.99
23.79 48.99 (25.20)
12 Flood, Shaun 11 Bishop Moore 48.94 49.04
24.03 49.04 (25.01)
12 Reyes, Ryan 12 TCAT 48.52 49.04
23.63 49.04 (25.41)
14 Davis, Danny 11 N Broward 49.11 49.22
23.35 49.22 (25.87)
15 Ansell, William 12 Trinity Chris-LW 49.41 49.43
23.35 49.43 (26.08)
16 Schimmel, Scott 12 Bolles 49.06 49.45
23.96 49.45 (25.49)

Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 4:37.30 5/14/1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
State: S 4:37.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Carr, Stephanie 11 Bolles 4:50.35 4:47.97
27.18 55.83 (28.65)
1:24.83 (29.00) 1:53.92 (29.09)
2:23.11 (29.19) 2:52.22 (29.11)
3:21.12 (28.90) 3:50.15 (29.03)
4:19.73 (29.58) 4:47.97 (28.24)
2 Gilliam, Susan 12 Bolles 4:48.41 4:49.41
27.52 56.53 (29.01)
1:25.75 (29.22) 1:55.06 (29.31)
2:24.51 (29.45) 2:53.77 (29.26)
3:23.06 (29.29) 3:52.61 (29.55)
4:21.59 (28.98) 4:49.41 (27.82)
3 Stojanovska, Vesna 12 Pine Crest 4:58.78 4:56.20
26.92 55.92 (29.00)
1:25.23 (29.31) 1:54.97 (29.74)
2:24.89 (29.92) 2:54.88 (29.99)
3:25.33 (30.45) 3:56.11 (30.78)
4:26.86 (30.75) 4:56.20 (29.34)
4 Strang, Abby 12 Bolles 5:00.24 5:00.26
27.87 57.45 (29.58)
1:27.06 (29.61) 1:57.16 (30.10)
2:27.62 (30.46) 2:58.02 (30.40)
3:28.48 (30.46) 3:59.46 (30.98)
4:30.13 (30.67) 5:00.26 (30.13)
5 Ballard, Abbey 11 Eustis 5:04.95 5:01.25
28.39 58.48 (30.09)
1:28.82 (30.34) 1:59.21 (30.39)
2:29.84 (30.63) 3:00.18 (30.34)
3:30.74 (30.56) 4:01.30 (30.56)
4:32.05 (30.75) 5:01.25 (29.20)
6 Deighan, Mallory 11 Bolles 4:59.89 5:01.30
27.99 58.22 (30.23)
1:28.37 (30.15) 1:58.81 (30.44)
2:29.56 (30.75) 2:59.88 (30.32)
3:30.65 (30.77) 4:01.39 (30.74)
4:31.97 (30.58) 5:01.30 (29.33)
7 Whitcomb, Jenni 12 Lake Highland 5:05.25 5:05.97
28.63 58.86 (30.23)
1:29.70 (30.84) 2:00.57 (30.87)
2:31.66 (31.09) 3:02.71 (31.05)
3:33.87 (31.16) 4:04.90 (31.03)
4:35.87 (30.97) 5:05.97 (30.10)
8 Shinn, Annie 12 Trinity Prep 5:06.23 5:06.70
28.87 59.22 (30.35)
1:30.19 (30.97) 2:01.15 (30.96)
2:32.36 (31.21) 3:03.39 (31.03)
3:34.38 (30.99) 4:05.53 (31.15)
4:36.61 (31.08) 5:06.70 (30.09)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Burts, Geni 12 Pembroke 5:09.34 5:03.93
28.04 58.33 (30.29)
1:29.43 (31.10) 2:00.32 (30.89)
2:30.50 (30.18) 3:01.17 (30.67)
3:32.18 (31.01) 4:03.56 (31.38)
4:33.47 (29.91) 5:03.93 (30.46)
10 Donohue, Katherine 11 Trinity Prep 5:07.03 5:07.28
28.51 59.10 (30.59)
1:30.20 (31.10) 2:01.52 (31.32)
2:32.64 (31.12) 3:03.75 (31.11)
3:34.86 (31.11) 4:05.79 (30.93)
4:36.75 (30.96) 5:07.28 (30.53)
11 Taskin, Ozlem 11 SPCA 5:10.90 5:08.62
28.40 58.88 (30.48)
1:29.66 (30.78) 2:00.92 (31.26)
2:32.23 (31.31) 3:03.70 (31.47)
3:35.05 (31.35) 4:06.53 (31.48)
4:37.95 (31.42) 5:08.62 (30.67)
12 Pariente, Janine 10 Mast Academy 5:13.55 5:09.18
28.48 59.09 (30.61)
1:30.28 (31.19) 2:01.71 (31.43)
2:33.43 (31.72) 3:05.11 (31.68)
3:36.56 (31.45) 4:07.92 (31.36)
4:39.00 (31.08) 5:09.18 (30.18)
13 Gallogly, Amy Beth 9 Lake Highland 5:12.05 5:12.88
28.72 59.90 (31.18)
1:31.51 (31.61) 2:03.40 (31.89)
2:35.37 (31.97) 3:06.69 (31.32)
3:38.59 (31.90) 4:10.71 (32.12)
4:42.12 (31.41) 5:12.88 (30.76)
14 Dempsey, Jacqui 10 Cocoa Beach 5:12.14 5:13.90
28.25 59.06 (30.81)
1:30.18 (31.12) 2:01.58 (31.40)
2:33.45 (31.87) 3:05.61 (32.16)
3:38.14 (32.53) 4:10.37 (32.23)
4:42.76 (32.39) 5:13.90 (31.14)
15 Michota, Stase 8 ADFA 5:09.37 5:14.71
27.94 58.57 (30.63)
1:29.88 (31.31) 2:01.52 (31.64)
2:33.38 (31.86) 3:05.17 (31.79)
3:36.99 (31.82) 4:08.83 (31.84)
4:39.94 (31.11) 5:14.71 (34.77)
16 Cowie, Sara 11 Benjamin 5:13.30 5:18.69
28.61 1:00.01 (31.40)
1:31.86 (31.85) 2:03.98 (32.12)
2:36.41 (32.43) 3:08.94 (32.53)
3:41.84 (32.90) 4:14.79 (32.95)
4:47.62 (32.83) 5:18.69 (31.07)

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Free
==================================================================
National: N 4:16.39 5/14/1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA
State: S 4:23.90 1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm Be
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 George, Chris 11 Bolles 4:37.11 4:31.72
25.70 52.76 (27.06)
1:20.18 (27.42) 1:47.58 (27.40)
2:15.35 (27.77) 2:43.17 (27.82)
3:10.83 (27.66) 3:38.36 (27.53)
4:05.37 (27.01) 4:31.72 (26.35)
2 Dickson, Blake 12 Bolles 4:35.22 4:32.06
24.70 51.38 (26.68)
1:18.54 (27.16) 1:46.22 (27.68)
2:14.00 (27.78) 2:41.83 (27.83)
3:09.78 (27.95) 3:37.59 (27.81)
4:05.45 (27.86) 4:32.06 (26.61)
3 Castillo, Inaki 11 Bolles 4:37.24 4:34.61
25.75 53.03 (27.28)
1:20.41 (27.38) 1:47.80 (27.39)
2:15.43 (27.63) 2:43.25 (27.82)
3:11.35 (28.10) 3:39.41 (28.06)
4:07.17 (27.76) 4:34.61 (27.44)
4 White, Dan 11 Mount Dora 4:41.53 4:39.18
25.62 53.35 (27.73)
1:20.94 (27.59) 1:48.67 (27.73)
2:17.22 (28.55) 2:45.72 (28.50)
3:14.22 (28.50) 3:42.88 (28.66)
4:11.53 (28.65) 4:39.18 (27.65)
5 Cormier, Kyle Gulf Breeze 4:37.40 4:41.60
26.05 53.93 (27.88)
1:22.13 (28.20) 1:50.66 (28.53)
2:19.06 (28.40) 2:47.71 (28.65)
3:16.48 (28.77) 3:45.24 (28.76)
4:13.88 (28.64) 4:41.60 (27.72)
6 Parent, Timmy 10 Lake Highland 4:42.17 4:42.62
26.80 54.93 (28.13)
1:23.47 (28.54) 1:52.04 (28.57)
2:20.82 (28.78) 2:49.35 (28.53)
3:18.16 (28.81) 3:46.91 (28.75)
4:15.80 (28.89) 4:42.62 (26.82)
7 Smiddy, Matthew 10 Gulliver Prep 4:43.28 4:42.85
26.31 54.70 (28.39)
1:23.34 (28.64) 1:52.30 (28.96)
2:21.04 (28.74) 2:49.36 (28.32)
3:18.17 (28.81) 3:46.76 (28.59)
4:15.07 (28.31) 4:42.85 (27.78)
8 Michelson, David 11 Trinity Prep 4:43.15 4:46.05
26.04 54.10 (28.06)
1:22.71 (28.61) 1:51.78 (29.07)
2:20.79 (29.01) 2:49.78 (28.99)
3:19.03 (29.25) 3:48.47 (29.44)
4:17.70 (29.23) 4:46.05 (28.35)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Harari, David 10 Miami Country Dy 4:43.69 4:43.39
25.39 52.85 (27.46)
1:21.36 (28.51) 1:50.10 (28.74)
2:19.32 (29.22) 2:48.63 (29.31)
3:17.99 (29.36) 3:47.30 (29.31)
4:16.17 (28.87) 4:43.39 (27.22)
10 Fagoaga, Jose 11 Bolles 4:46.07 4:43.84
25.80 53.65 (27.85)
1:21.65 (28.00) 1:50.03 (28.38)
2:19.49 (29.46) 2:48.62 (29.13)
3:18.09 (29.47) 3:47.57 (29.48)
4:16.36 (28.79) 4:43.84 (27.48)
11 Ravenna, Joe 11 Bishop Verot 4:48.02 4:47.63
26.46 55.49 (29.03)
1:24.65 (29.16) 1:54.01 (29.36)
2:23.06 (29.05) 2:52.37 (29.31)
3:21.71 (29.34) 3:51.09 (29.38)
4:20.25 (29.16) 4:47.63 (27.38)
12 Chen, Hung 11 Trinity Prep 4:49.75 4:47.94
26.53 54.58 (28.05)
1:23.03 (28.45) 1:51.94 (28.91)
2:21.14 (29.20) 2:50.59 (29.45)
3:20.18 (29.59) 3:49.19 (29.01)
4:19.10 (29.91) 4:47.94 (28.84)
13 Snyder, Mitch 10 ADFA 4:51.25 4:48.13
26.78 55.51 (28.73)
1:24.83 (29.32) 1:54.48 (29.65)
2:23.82 (29.34) 2:52.88 (29.06)
3:22.21 (29.33) 3:51.55 (29.34)
4:20.53 (28.98) 4:48.13 (27.60)
14 Mueller, Jeffrey 10 TPRP 4:53.19 4:51.25
26.27 54.56 (28.29)
1:23.65 (29.09) 1:53.12 (29.47)
2:22.76 (29.64) 2:52.70 (29.94)
3:22.29 (29.59) 3:52.26 (29.97)
4:22.17 (29.91) 4:51.25 (29.08)
15 Haycook, Michael 12 Episcopal 4:54.89 4:55.55
26.00 54.08 (28.08)
1:23.31 (29.23) 1:53.42 (30.11)
2:23.89 (30.47) 2:54.26 (30.37)
3:24.95 (30.69) 3:55.49 (30.54)
4:25.99 (30.50) 4:55.55 (29.56)
16 Keeney, Dustin 10 Mount Dora 4:54.13 5:00.60
26.78 56.04 (29.26)
1:25.83 (29.79) 1:56.05 (30.22)
2:26.69 (30.64) 2:57.61 (30.92)
3:28.83 (31.22) 3:59.88 (31.05)
4:30.57 (30.69) 5:00.60 (30.03)

Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Free Relay
==================================================================
National: N 1:34.84 11/5/1994 Carmel, Indianapoli, IN
L. Plummer, K. Wehner, A. Hastings and E. Ayers
State: S 1:34.98 1992 Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Gulliver Prep 1:36.41 1:35.81
1) Paulson-Andrews, Raine 11 2) Lago, Jennifer 10
3) Lago, Julianne 8 4) Swindle, Christina 12
24.58 49.39 (24.81)
1:13.72 (24.33) 1:35.81 (22.09)
2 Bolles 1:40.07 1:37.78
1) Wolpe, Catherine 11 2) Flores, Gaby 12
3) Maaske, Katie 11 4) Gilliam, Susan 12
24.96 49.16 (24.20)
1:13.50 (24.34) 1:37.78 (24.28)
3 Pine Crest 1:41.15 1:38.84
1) Quinn, Meghan 7 2) Quinn, Colleen 9
3) Stojanovska, Vesna 12 4) Raleigh, Christie 10
25.25 50.84 (25.59)
1:15.46 (24.62) 1:38.84 (23.38)
4 Lake Highland 1:42.76 1:40.39
1) Stahley, Desiree' 12 2) Irani, Tanaz 12
3) Cannon, Tracey L 10 4) Cannon, Caitlin F 12
24.37 49.67 (25.30)
1:15.10 (25.43) 1:40.39 (25.29)
5 Trinity Prep 1:42.15 1:42.71
1) Michelson, Megan 8 2) Hughes, Kirra 9
3) Oelschig, Kate 10 4) Stewart, Jenna 8
25.96 51.22 (25.26)
1:16.50 (25.28) 1:42.71 (26.21)
6 West Acad 1:42.51 1:43.01
1) Darling, Leane 12 2) Festa, Sarah 12
3) Barnes, Elizabeth 11 4) Roycraft, Loran 12
24.16 50.24 (26.08)
1:16.60 (26.36) 1:43.01 (26.41)
7 SPCA 1:43.37 1:44.08
1) Wudy, Helene 11 2) Fisher, Kristina 10
3) Taskin, Ozlem 11 4) Brands, Daniela 10
25.65 52.99 (27.34)
1:18.77 (25.78) 1:44.08 (25.31)
8 Ransom Everglade 1:43.79 1:44.28
1) Totten, Erica 8 2) Totten, Jessica 10
3) Kern, Alex 11 4) Castellano, Stephanie 11
24.94 49.98 (25.04)
1:17.89 (27.91) 1:44.28 (26.39)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Bishop Moore 1:43.81 1:43.99
1) Drapcho, Kristin 11 2) Blair, Michelle 12
3) Hands, Anna 9 4) Mazur, Sarah 10
27.02 51.66 (24.64)
1:18.30 (26.64) 1:43.99 (25.69)
10 TPRP 1:44.14 1:44.05
1) Nauta, Chelsea 8 2) Carey, Caitlin 11
3) Putney, Dana 9 4) Tucker, Anne 12
24.55 51.59 (27.04)
1:18.89 (27.30) 1:44.05 (25.16)
11 PopeJohn Paul II 1:43.83 1:44.99
1) Dreker, Karly 11 2) Pergeaux, Isabelle 10
3) Pavlick, Christa 12 4) Marsh, Jenny 11
26.80 53.04 (26.24)
1:19.21 (26.17) 1:44.99 (25.78)
12 Nease 1:44.52 1:45.02
1) Forfar, Caitlin 11 2) Chapman, Christa 10
3) Bradshaw, Jessica 10 4) Branham, Stephanie 9
26.95 53.00 (26.05)
1:19.25 (26.25) 1:45.02 (25.77)
13 ACHN 1:45.46 1:45.12
1) Zwolek, Kristen 12 2) Dowdle, Elizabeth 8
3) Carter, Gael 8 4) DeRito, Stephanie 10
26.20 52.78 (26.58)
1:19.65 (26.87) 1:45.12 (25.47)
14 Suncoast 1:46.95 1:46.56
1) McGarry, Jahnel 12 2) Hernandez, Teresa 9
3) Ullman, Kristen 12 4) Augeri, Casey 11
26.44 53.06 (26.62)
1:20.67 (27.61) 1:46.56 (25.89)
15 Cardinal Gibbons 1:45.52 1:46.87
1) Hamilton, Katie JR 2) Withum, Kelly JR
3) Grahl, Jessica FR 4) Rogers, Kim FR
26.95 54.61 (27.66)
1:21.72 (27.11) 1:46.87 (25.15)
16 Episcopal 1:46.95 1:46.89
1) Oliver, Alina 12 2) Roedig, Maren 11
3) Wharen, Amy 11 4) Ginder, Melissa 10
26.58 53.49 (26.91)
1:20.50 (27.01) 1:46.89 (26.39)

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Free Relay
==================================================================
National: N 1:23.15 3/20/1993 Humble Kingwood, Austin, TX
C. Counts, S. Faulkner, P. Sorensen, & G. Counts
State: S 1:23.64 1990 Bolles, Jacksonville
Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Bolles 1:30.67 1:26.69
1) Bovell, Nicholas 11 2) Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 11
3) Saw, Yi-Khy 10 4) Dickson, Blake 12
21.46 43.16 (21.70)
1:04.95 (21.79) 1:26.69 (21.74)
2 Pine Crest 1:30.70 1:27.82
1) Quinn, Patrick 11 2) Jordan, Richard 10
3) Mianowski, Stefan 11 4) Irvin, Brett 12
22.11 44.65 (22.54)
1:06.61 (21.96) 1:27.82 (21.21)
3 Episcopal 1:30.13 1:28.49
1) Arce, Terek 11 2) DeVault, Zach 9
3) Ginder, Mike 12 4) Hartman, Paul 12
22.80 45.40 (22.60)
1:07.27 (21.87) 1:28.49 (21.22)
4 West Acad 1:30.95 1:29.98
1) Lilly, Nico 9 2) Wigo, Drac 9
3) Campusano, Andrew 11 4) Solley, Michael 12
22.53 45.46 (22.93)
1:08.43 (22.97) 1:29.98 (21.55)
5 N Broward 1:31.13 1:30.19
1) Skuba, Joe 12 2) Davis, Danny 11
3) Irvin, Kyle 10 4) Smith, Eric 12
22.37 44.91 (22.54)
1:07.45 (22.54) 1:30.19 (22.74)
6 St. Andrew's 1:30.26 1:30.25
1) Duane, John 12 2) Zann, Geoffrey 12
3) Richman, Austin 10 4) Doeck, Andrew 12
22.37 44.65 (22.28)
1:08.33 (23.68) 1:30.25 (21.92)
7 Gulliver Prep 1:30.36 1:30.59
1) Voith, John 12 2) Pencar, Brett 11
3) Settles, Brett 12 4) Smiddy, Matthew 10
21.86 44.72 (22.86)
1:07.51 (22.79) 1:30.59 (23.08)
8 Lake Highland 1:31.49 1:30.95
1) Sims, Ben 11 2) Taylor, Austin 12
3) Raiskin, Marshall P 9 4) Parent, Timmy 10
22.55 45.22 (22.67)
1:07.82 (22.60) 1:30.95 (23.13)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Suncoast 1:32.98 1:31.40
1) Toth, Kristof 12 2) Manolis, Teddy 12
3) Cromartie, Mike 12 4) Wazyniak, Kenny 12
22.75 45.53 (22.78)
1:08.92 (23.39) 1:31.40 (22.48)
10 Cardinal Gibbons 1:32.29 1:31.92
1) Bullock, Perry JR 2) Lobon, Juan SR
3) King, Ryan JR 4) Oswaldo-Cruz, Caio JR
22.15 46.12 (23.97)
1:10.11 (23.99) 1:31.92 (21.81)
11 Cocoa Beach 1:33.58 1:32.16
1) Siljestrom, Reid 12 2) Beeler, Sean 10
3) Fogler, Jordan 11 4) Smallwood, Bryan 12
23.40 47.57 (24.17)
1:10.06 (22.49) 1:32.16 (22.10)
12 Miami Country Dy 1:32.70 1:32.42
1) Harari, David 10 2) Cannon, Zachary 12
3) Mastin, Jonathan 10 4) Rice, Michael 12
23.07 47.46 (24.39)
1:10.77 (23.31) 1:32.42 (21.65)
13 Father Lopez 1:31.98 1:32.70
1) Eckert, Jay 11 2) Koczan, Chris
3) Makowski, Jim 12 4) Deery, Kyle 12
23.11 47.03 (23.92)
1:10.95 (23.92) 1:32.70 (21.75)
14 Grandview Prep 1:33.39 1:33.11
1) Gillan, Hans 10 2) Englehart, Eric 10
3) Bourne, Brandon 11 4) Eisenberg, Seth 11
22.71 46.47 (23.76)
1:09.97 (23.50) 1:33.11 (23.14)
15 Ransom Everglade 1:34.03 1:34.56
1) Fort, Nico 10 2) Cassel, Phillip 12
3) McGregor, Andrew 11 4) Jennings, John 11
24.19 48.61 (24.42)
1:11.75 (23.14) 1:34.56 (22.81)
16 Cham Mad 1:33.45 1:35.52
1) Madwa, Mohammed 11 2) Beaubien, Carl 10
3) McDONOUGH, Jimmy 12 4) Maloney, Greg 12
21.85 47.89 (26.04)
1:13.22 (25.33) 1:35.52 (22.30)

Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Back
==================================================================
National: N 52.86 5/23/1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA
State: S 54.69 1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Skaggs, Kate 11 Bolles 58.83 57.79
28.48 57.79 (29.31)
2 Nauta, Chelsea 8 TPRP 58.28 58.07
28.85 58.07 (29.22)
3 Blair, Michelle 12 Bishop Moore 59.30 58.95
29.41 58.95 (29.54)
4 Nedrud, Stacey 9 Cocoa Beach 1:00.24 59.68
29.18 59.68 (30.50)
5 Lago, Jennifer 10 Gulliver Prep 1:00.32 59.82
29.88 59.82 (29.94)
6 Parent, Michelle S 12 Lake Highland 1:00.00 1:00.28
29.55 1:00.28 (30.73)
7 Tate, Linda 10 Cardinal Newman 59.72 1:00.51
29.43 1:00.51 (31.08)
8 Atkinson, Brooke 7 Pine Crest 1:00.14 1:00.80
29.44 1:00.80 (31.36)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Gibson, Sunny Gulf Breeze 1:00.54 1:01.02
30.09 1:01.02 (30.93)
10 Flores, Gaby 12 Bolles 1:01.02 1:01.19
30.09 1:01.19 (31.10)
11 Iglesias, Natasha 8 Gulliver Prep 1:01.23 1:01.47
29.79 1:01.47 (31.68)
12 Hug, Kelley 9 ACHN 1:01.52 1:01.75
30.43 1:01.75 (31.32)
13 Michota, Stase 8 ADFA 1:02.33 1:02.07
30.33 1:02.07 (31.74)
14 Aggas, Katelyn 10 Bartram 1:02.43 1:02.35
30.76 1:02.35 (31.59)
15 Stoppel, Laura 11 Dreyfoos 1:02.37 1:02.57
30.25 1:02.57 (32.32)
16 Mc Intosh, Kristan L 10 Lake Highland 1:01.99 1:03.04
30.65 1:03.04 (32.39)

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Back
==================================================================
National: N 46.82 11/19/1999Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
State: S 46.82 1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Clough, Bryce 12 AM Herit 53.56 50.36
24.28 50.36 (26.08)
2 Bovell, Nicholas 11 Bolles 52.56 51.58
25.14 51.58 (26.44)
3 Basnuevo, Javier SO Belen Jesuit 54.24 53.71
26.15 53.71 (27.56)
4 Moody, William 10 SHOR 54.45 53.90
25.75 53.90 (28.15)
5 Atkinson, James 10 Pine Crest 53.75 53.96
26.09 53.96 (27.87)
6 Brock, Matthew 10 Bolles 54.29 54.15
26.51 54.15 (27.64)
7 Quinn, Patrick 11 Pine Crest 55.06 54.18
26.64 54.18 (27.54)
8 Zann, Geoffrey 12 St. Andrew's 53.67 54.56
26.52 54.56 (28.04)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Gillan, Hans 10 Grandview Prep 56.00 55.66
27.45 55.66 (28.21)
10 Ginder, Mike 12 Episcopal 55.68 55.87
27.54 55.87 (28.33)
11 Hug, Kevin 11 JESU 56.33 56.18
27.12 56.18 (29.06)
12 Lopez-Martinez, Ali 11 Bolles 55.91 56.66
27.38 56.66 (29.28)
13 Raiskin, Marshall P 9 Lake Highland 56.96 57.59
28.28 57.59 (29.31)
14 Lacayo, Francisco FR Belen Jesuit 57.73 57.69
27.67 57.69 (30.02)
15 Eisenberg, Seth 11 Grandview Prep 57.15 57.84
28.39 57.84 (29.45)
16 Jordan, Richard 10 Pine Crest 57.65 59.22
28.39 59.22 (30.83)

Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breast
==================================================================
National: N 1:00.74 3/31/2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA
State: S 1:01.39 2001 Annie Babicz, Sarasota, Sarasota
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 McGraw, Katie 11 Bolles 1:07.48 1:04.75
30.38 1:04.75 (34.37)
2 Wudy, Helene 11 SPCA 1:05.52 1:04.98
30.06 1:04.98 (34.92)
3 Totten, Erica 8 Ransom Everglade 1:07.45 1:07.19
31.89 1:07.19 (35.30)
4 Maaske, Katie 11 Bolles 1:07.72 1:07.33
31.93 1:07.33 (35.40)
5 Oelschig, Kate 10 Trinity Prep 1:07.89 1:07.40
31.80 1:07.40 (35.60)
6 Sonstegard, Morgan 11 Bolles 1:07.45 1:07.41
31.82 1:07.41 (35.59)
7 Milov, Joelle 10 Trinity Prep 1:07.79 1:07.63
32.27 1:07.63 (35.36)
8 Miller, Mhyria 10 Marathon 1:07.91 1:07.82
31.80 1:07.82 (36.02)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Hensel, Carly 11 Bolles 1:09.10 1:07.99
32.33 1:07.99 (35.66)
10 Nugent, Brittany 12 Cardinal Newman 1:10.12 1:09.19
32.33 1:09.19 (36.86)
11 Farrin, Kelly 12 Bartram 1:09.59 1:09.99
32.68 1:09.99 (37.31)
12 Quinn, Maureen 12 Bishop Verot 1:10.27 1:10.03
32.72 1:10.03 (37.31)
13 Stewart, Jessica 9 PopeJohn Paul II 1:10.08 1:10.27
32.57 1:10.27 (37.70)
14 McGarry, Jahnel 12 Suncoast 1:10.11 1:10.29
33.16 1:10.29 (37.13)
15 Sher, Sydney 11 University 1:09.69 1:10.55
32.65 1:10.55 (37.90)
16 Smith, Sunie 9 Pine Crest 1:09.97 1:11.07
33.57 1:11.07 (37.50)

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breast
==================================================================
National: N 53.66 2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA
State: S 55.56 1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola
Name Year School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Erben, Paul SR Bay 59.15 58.79
27.72 58.79 (31.07)
2 Stewart, Kyle 11 PopeJohn Paul II 59.88 59.26
27.99 59.26 (31.27)
3 Mianowski, Stefan 11 Pine Crest 1:00.13 1:00.11
28.49 1:00.11 (31.62)
4 Vivo, Jeffrey JR Belen Jesuit 1:00.15 1:00.36
28.46 1:00.36 (31.90)
5 Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 11 Bolles 59.96 1:00.39
28.35 1:00.39 (32.04)
6 Solley, Michael 12 West Acad 1:00.67 1:00.68
28.42 1:00.68 (32.26)
7 Martinez, Fernando 11 Bolles 1:00.52 1:00.92
28.56 1:00.92 (32.36)
8 Deery, Kyle 12 Father Lopez 1:00.26 1:00.97
28.00 1:00.97 (32.97)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Larmoyeux, Mikey 10 Bolles 1:01.98 1:00.91
28.95 1:00.91 (31.96)
10 Balcer, Ben 12 Lincoln Park 1:01.92 1:01.54
28.56 1:01.54 (32.98)
11 Silva, Michael 9 TCAT 1:01.32 1:01.73
28.48 1:01.73 (33.25)
12 Whalen, Brendan 12 Trinity Prep 1:01.67 1:01.79
28.59 1:01.79 (33.20)
13 Dealencar, Almir 9 Cham Mad 1:01.12 1:01.81
29.24 1:01.81 (32.57)
14 Galeano, Carlos 12 ROBI 1:01.86 1:02.17
29.79 1:02.17 (32.38)
15 Campusano, Andrew 11 West Acad 1:03.28 1:03.48
28.88 1:03.48 (34.60)
16 Arckey, Eric 11 Trinity Prep 1:03.40 1:03.84
30.46 1:03.84 (33.38)

Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Free Relay
==================================================================
National: N 3:24.08 11/17/1996Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
State: S 3:24.08 1996 Bolles, Jacksonville
A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Gulliver Prep 3:36.97 3:30.89
1) Paulson-Andrews, Raine 11 2) Lago, Jennifer 10
3) Lago, Julianne 8 4) Swindle, Christina 12
25.59 53.85 (53.85)
1:19.91 (26.06) 1:48.68 (54.83)
2:14.40 (25.72) 2:42.80 (54.12)
3:05.28 (22.48) 3:30.89 (48.09)
2 Pine Crest 3:43.21 3:32.13
1) Stojanovska, Vesna 12 2) Quinn, Meghan 7
3) Atkinson, Brooke 7 4) Raleigh, Christie 10
25.54 52.24 (52.24)
1:18.55 (26.31) 1:47.34 (55.10)
2:12.83 (25.49) 2:41.19 (53.85)
3:05.12 (23.93) 3:32.13 (50.94)
3 Bolles 3:38.25 3:32.46
1) Wolpe, Catherine 11 2) Skaggs, Kate 11
3) Deighan, Mallory 11 4) Gilliam, Susan 12
25.96 53.61 (53.61)
1:19.03 (25.42) 1:46.40 (52.79)
2:12.46 (26.06) 2:40.67 (54.27)
3:05.57 (24.90) 3:32.46 (51.79)
4 Lake Highland 3:43.76 3:40.29
1) Congdon, Stacy 9 2) Mc Intosh, Kristan L 10
3) Griggs, Caroline 10 4) Parent, Michelle S 12
26.11 54.97 (54.97)
1:20.89 (25.92) 1:49.21 (54.24)
2:15.40 (26.19) 2:44.38 (55.17)
3:11.38 (27.00) 3:40.29 (55.91)
5 Trinity Prep 3:41.06 3:41.92
1) Donohue, Katherine 11 2) Michelson, Megan 8
3) Shinn, Annie 12 4) Bear, Denise 12
26.74 55.22 (55.22)
1:21.82 (26.60) 1:51.08 (55.86)
2:18.55 (27.47) 2:47.34 (56.26)
3:13.49 (26.15) 3:41.92 (54.58)
6 Pembroke 3:45.82 3:43.98
1) Burts, Geni 12 2) Cain, Nicky 10
3) Spire, Kristin 10 4) Lunak, Kristen 12
26.42 54.70 (54.70)
1:21.53 (26.83) 1:51.14 (56.44)
2:18.27 (27.13) 2:47.91 (56.77)
3:14.87 (26.96) 3:43.98 (56.07)
7 Cocoa Beach 3:45.42 3:44.26
1) Ware, Cat 10 2) Nedrud, Stacey 9
3) Hall, Elizabeth 10 4) Dempsey, Jacqui 10
27.40 57.54 (57.54)
1:23.21 (25.67) 1:53.00 (55.46)
2:20.46 (27.46) 2:50.09 (57.09)
3:16.19 (26.10) 3:44.26 (54.17)
8 Suncoast 3:46.82 3:45.87
1) Morgan, Sophie 9 2) Augeri, Casey 11
3) Hernandez, Teresa 9 4) Wazyniak, Shelly 12
26.70 54.91 (54.91)
1:21.68 (26.77) 1:52.19 (57.28)
2:19.91 (27.72) 2:50.12 (57.93)
3:16.93 (26.81) 3:45.87 (55.75)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Bishop Moore 3:49.56 3:46.60
1) Mazur, Sarah 10 2) Hands, Anna 9
3) Drapcho, Kristin 11 4) Blair, Michelle 12
26.68 55.68 (55.68)
1:23.43 (27.75) 1:53.80 (58.12)
2:21.78 (27.98) 2:53.88 (1:00.08)
3:19.65 (25.77) 3:46.60 (52.72)
10 Gulf Breeze 3:53.08 3:47.47
1) Rhoden, Heather 2) Saul, Carly
3) Smith, Savanna 4) Gibson, Sunny
26.42 55.66 (55.66)
1:23.40 (27.74) 1:53.26 (57.60)
2:21.49 (28.23) 2:52.42 (59.16)
3:18.79 (26.37) 3:47.47 (55.05)
11 TPRP 3:47.96 3:48.11
1) Nauta, Chelsea 8 2) Carey, Caitlin 11
3) Buchman, Katherine 8 4) Tucker, Anne 12
25.35 51.56 (51.56)
1:20.64 (29.08) 1:52.16 (1:00.60)
2:20.58 (28.42) 2:51.58 (59.42)
3:17.72 (26.14) 3:48.11 (56.53)
12 Nease 3:49.97 3:50.29
1) Chapman, Christa 10 2) Forfar, Caitlin 11
3) Branham, Stephanie 9 4) Engmann, Kate 11
28.26 59.01 (59.01)
1:26.59 (27.58) 1:58.02 (59.01)
2:25.33 (27.31) 2:55.53 (57.51)
3:21.41 (25.88) 3:50.29 (54.76)
13 N Broward 3:52.29 3:51.46
1) Smith, Ali 8 2) Carrion, Francis 8
3) Degruccio, Jen 12 4) Proksell, Siobhan 11
27.41 56.60 (56.60)
1:24.09 (27.49) 1:54.29 (57.69)
2:22.29 (28.00) 2:53.46 (59.17)
3:20.71 (27.25) 3:51.46 (58.00)
14 PopeJohn Paul II 3:52.80 3:51.82
1) Marre, Ashley 11 2) Dreker, Karly 11
3) Pergeaux, Isabelle 10 4) Langley, Tiffany 9
27.45 57.27 (57.27)
1:24.92 (27.65) 1:55.77 (58.50)
2:23.21 (27.44) 2:54.85 (59.08)
3:21.79 (26.94) 3:51.82 (56.97)
15 Cardinal Gibbons 3:50.35 3:52.50
1) Hamilton, Katie JR 2) Withum, Kelly JR
3) Grahl, Jessica FR 4) Rogers, Kim FR
27.82 57.62 (57.62)
1:26.32 (28.70) 1:57.23 (59.61)
2:25.04 (27.81) 2:56.59 (59.36)
3:23.06 (26.47) 3:52.50 (55.91)
16 Bartram 3:52.44 3:52.60
1) Anderson, Stephanie 12 2) Lewis, Sarah 11
3) Baird, Courtney 9 4) Aggas, Katelyn 10
28.09 59.15 (59.15)
1:27.29 (28.14) 1:58.06 (58.91)
2:25.68 (27.62) 2:56.01 (57.95)
3:23.38 (27.37) 3:52.60 (56.59)

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Free Relay
==================================================================
National: N 3:01.80 11/19/1999Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
State: S 3:01.80 1999 Bolles, Jacksonville
M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
School Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== Championship Final ===

1 Bolles 3:20.08 3:10.29
1) Bovell, Nicholas 11 2) Saw, Yi-Khy 10
3) Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 11 4) Dickson, Blake 12
23.13 46.90 (46.90)
1:10.08 (23.18) 1:34.48 (47.58)
1:57.70 (23.22) 2:22.54 (48.06)
2:45.66 (23.12) 3:10.29 (47.75)
2 Lake Highland 3:18.08 3:15.60
1) Taylor, Austin 12 2) Sims, Ben 11
3) Raiskin, Marshall P 9 4) Parent, Timmy 10
23.54 48.93 (48.93)
1:11.76 (22.83) 1:37.19 (48.26)
2:00.70 (23.51) 2:27.14 (49.95)
2:50.72 (23.58) 3:15.60 (48.46)
3 Episcopal 3:18.89 3:15.86
1) Hartman, Paul 12 2) Hourihan, Pat 11
3) Ginder, Mike 12 4) Hourihan, John 12
23.13 47.88 (47.88)
1:11.04 (23.16) 1:37.14 (49.26)
2:00.60 (23.46) 2:26.09 (48.95)
2:49.62 (23.53) 3:15.86 (49.77)
4 Gulliver Prep 3:17.90 3:17.80
1) Smiddy, Matthew 10 2) Pencar, Brett 11
3) Settles, Brett 12 4) Voith, John 12
24.17 50.09 (50.09)
1:13.54 (23.45) 1:39.88 (49.79)
2:31.03 (51.15)
2:53.20 (22.17) 3:17.80 (46.77)
5 St. Andrew's 3:19.57 3:19.29
1) Duane, John 12 2) Carbonell, Brian 10
3) Doeck, Andrew 12 4) Zann, Geoffrey 12
24.39 50.37 (50.37)
1:14.56 (24.19) 1:42.58 (52.21)
2:05.57 (22.99) 2:30.52 (47.94)
2:54.18 (23.66) 3:19.29 (48.77)
6 Belen Jesuit 3:20.11 3:19.64
1) Vivo, Jeffrey JR 2) Basnuevo, Javier SO
3) Morejon, Javier SR 4) Lacayo, Francisco FR
22.62 47.75 (47.75)
1:10.62 (22.87) 1:35.95 (48.20)
1:59.78 (23.83) 2:26.10 (50.15)
2:50.90 (24.80) 3:19.64 (53.54)
7 N Broward 3:20.46 3:20.52
1) Skuba, Joe 12 2) Davis, Danny 11
3) Irvin, Kyle 10 4) Smith, Eric 12
23.42 48.73 (48.73)
1:12.21 (23.48) 1:38.37 (49.64)
2:02.69 (24.32) 2:29.63 (51.26)
2:54.23 (24.60) 3:20.52 (50.89)
8 Miami Country Dy 3:21.47 3:25.57
1) Harari, David 10 2) Mastin, Jonathan 10
3) Cannon, Zachary 12 4) Rice, Michael 12
23.79 49.85 (49.85)
1:15.36 (25.51) 1:43.63 (53.78)
2:08.60 (24.97) 2:36.57 (52.94)
2:59.62 (23.05) 3:25.57 (49.00)

=== Consolation Final ===

9 Gulf Breeze 3:21.64 3:20.95
1) Holway, Jeff 2) Atzhorn, Andy
3) Holway, Jimmy 4) Cormier, Kyle
23.71 48.99 (48.99)
1:14.08 (25.09) 1:42.45 (53.46)
2:06.33 (23.88) 2:32.62 (50.17)
2:55.85 (23.23) 3:20.95 (48.33)
10 Suncoast 3:23.91 3:21.67
1) Wazyniak, Kenny 12 2) Toth, Kristof 12
3) Lopez, Danny 11 4) Manolis, Teddy 12
23.43 49.22 (49.22)
1:12.94 (23.72) 1:40.43 (51.21)
2:04.61 (24.18) 2:31.78 (51.35)
2:55.35 (23.57) 3:21.67 (49.89)
11 Cardinal Gibbons 3:24.03 3:22.41
1) Bullock, Perry JR 2) Lobon, Juan SR
3) Lesnett, Mike JR 4) Oswaldo-Cruz, Caio JR
23.11 47.37 (47.37)
1:12.77 (25.40) 1:40.59 (53.22)
2:05.31 (24.72) 2:33.36 (52.77)
2:56.69 (23.33) 3:22.41 (49.05)
12 Cocoa Beach 3:22.13 3:22.96
1) Siljestrom, Reid 12 2) Pfleuger, Brett 11
3) Fogler, Jordan 11 4) Smallwood, Bryan 12
24.55 51.35 (51.35)
1:16.43 (25.08) 1:44.28 (52.93)
2:07.64 (23.36) 2:33.64 (49.36)
2:57.16 (23.52) 3:22.96 (49.32)
13 PopeJohn Paul II 3:22.76 3:23.04
1) Mittel, Aaron 12 2) Harbin, George 12
3) Camarena, Herman 11 4) Stewart, Kyle 11
24.47 50.26 (50.26)
1:14.54 (24.28) 1:44.43 (54.17)
2:08.00 (23.57) 2:35.01 (50.58)
2:57.59 (22.58) 3:23.04 (48.03)
14 JESU 3:22.89 3:23.39
1) Goodwin, Jimmy 10 2) Cohen, Josh 12
3) Sheridan, Ben 12 4) Hug, Kevin 11
24.27 51.71 (51.71)
1:16.14 (24.43) 1:42.81 (51.10)
2:06.82 (24.01) 2:33.15 (50.34)
2:57.28 (24.13) 3:23.39 (50.24)
15 West Acad 3:25.05 3:24.04
1) Festa, Bryan 11 2) Wigo, Drac 9
3) Wigo, Jansen 9 4) Dolan, Matt 12
25.01 51.95 (51.95)
1:16.21 (24.26) 1:42.12 (50.17)
2:06.84 (24.72) 2:33.54 (51.42)
2:57.29 (23.75) 3:24.04 (50.50)
16 Pine Crest 3:23.23 3:24.08
1) Jordan, Richard 10 2) Sturgis, Ryan 11
3) Montavio, Mario 12 4) Atkinson, James 10
25.13 51.75 (51.75)
1:16.65 (24.90) 1:43.88 (52.13)
2:08.30 (24.42) 2:35.12 (51.24)
2:58.72 (23.60) 3:24.08 (48.96)

2002-FHSAA – Class 1A Florida Finals

Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex
Fort Lauderdale

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 The Bolles School BOLL 471
2 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) LHIP 280
3 Pine Crest PCRS 190
4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) TRIN 186
5 Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) GULP 184
6 St.Petersburg Catholic SPCA 113
7 Westminster Academy WACD 85
8 Bishop Moore (Orlando) BMOR 74
9 Cocoa Beach COCB 64
10 Tampa Preparatory TPRP 61
11 Suncoast (Riviera Beach) SUNC 57
12 Cardinal Gibbons HS CGIB 49
12 Ransom Everglades RANS 49
14 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) PJP 48
15 Academy of the Holy Names ACHN 47
16 Gulf Breeze GBRZ 46
17 Nease High School NEAS 45
18 Pembroke Pines Charter PEMB 42
19 Cardinal Newman (West Palm) CNEW 41
20 Marathon MTHN 28
21 Eustis EUST 21
21 Bartram Trail High School BATR 21
23 Jupiter Christian JUPC 20
24 University School OF Nova SE UNDA 17
25 Circle Christian (Orlando) CIRO 13
26 First Academy (Orlando) FRST 9
27 Bishop Verot (Fort Meyers) BVER 8
27 North Broward Prep NBRO 8
29 Mast Academy (Key Biscayne) MAST 7
29 Pensacola Catholic PCAT 7
31 American Heritage AHPL 6
31 Admiral Farragut Academy ADFA 6
33 Lake Placid LPLD 5
34 Holy Trinity Episcopal HOTR 3
34 The Cambridge School CAMB 3
36 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) LNPK 2
36 Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) DREY 2
36 Episcopal High School EPIS 2
36 Lakeland Christian LAKC 2
40 Benjamin (North Palm Beach) BENJ 1
40 Chaminade Madonna CHAM 1
40 King's Academy (West Palm) KNGS 1
Total 2,325.00

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 The Bolles School BOLL 427
2 Pine Crest PCRS 198
3 Episcopal High School EPIS 139
4 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) LHIP 125
5 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) STAD 122
6 Westminster Academy WACD 119
7 Belen Jesuit Prep (Miami) BJES 114
8 Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) GULP 110
9 Miami Country Day MCDY 76
10 North Broward Prep NBRO 75
11 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) TRIN 66
12 Gulf Breeze GBRZ 65
13 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) FLOP 63
14 Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) PJP 50
15 Chaminade Madonna CHAM 47
16 Cardinal Gibbons HS CGIB 46
17 Suncoast (Riviera Beach) SUNC 40
17 American Heritage AHPL 40
19 Berkeley Preparatory School BERK 38
20 Umatilla UMAT 33
21 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) LNPK 29
22 Grandview Prep GPRP 26
23 Mount Dora MDOR 23
23 Tampa Preparatory TPRP 23
23 Marathon MTHN 23
26 Cocoa Beach COCB 22
26 Bay (Panama City) BAY 22
26 Jesuit JESU 22
29 Admiral Farragut Academy ADFA 20
30 Tampa Catholic TCAT 18 . 50
31 Lake Placid LPLD 16
32 Circle Christian (Orlando) CIRO 15
32 Shorecrest Preparatory School SHOR 15
34 Bishop Moore (Orlando) BMOR 11 . 50
35 John Carroll (Fort Pierce) JCAR 11
36 Bishop Verot (Fort Meyers) BVER 7
37 Benjamin (North Palm Beach) BENJ 6
37 Holy Trinity Episcopal HOTR 6
39 Robinson High School ROBI 5
40 Ransom Everglades RANS 4
41 Nease High School NEAS 3
42 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) TCLW 2
42 Jupiter Christian JUPC 2

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week