Texas Men and Arizona Women Win In Tucson

TUCSON, Ariz., February 1. THE second-ranked University of Texas men's swimming and diving team (4-1) beat its fourth Top 10-ranked opponent this season on Saturday by cruising to a 174-164 victory over seventh-ranked Arizona at the Hillenbrand Aquatics Center, while Arizona’s sixth ranked women's squad won a 194-156 decision over the fifth-ranked Lady Longhorns.

Men’s Meet
The men's team, which has also knocked off the likes of Georgia, Michigan and Southern Cal, built a 54-point lead after Friday's action and sealed the win on Saturday after just five events. Texas exhibitioned the final events of the dual meet after posting a 1-2-3 finish in the 100-yard backstroke that certified the victory. The trio of junior Andrew Davidson (Mt. Juliet, Tenn.) and freshmen Thomas Sacco (Dallas, Texas) and Garrett Weber-Gale (Fox Point, Wis.) dominated the 100-yard backstroke, combining for 16 points that put the meet out of reach for Arizona. Davidson led the charge with a time of 48.90, while Sacco and Weber-Gale followed with marks of 50.11 and 51.62, respectively.

After freshmen Leah Avilla (Livermore, Calif.) and Tinnon (Bowling Green, Ky.) scored five points in the 100-yard breaststroke, the UT women made another dent in Arizona's lead by sweeping the top three spots in the 200-yard butterfly. Senior transfer Laura Jo Leininger (Madisonville, La.), a 2003 NCAA Championships participant, edged out two of her teammates for the top spot with a time of 2:06.27, while junior Alisa Schuknecht (Bend, Ore.) and freshman Katie Robinson (Dillsboro, Ind.) followed closely behind with times of 2:06.40 and 2:06.47.

A first and second-place showing in the 50-yard freestyle by Wanezek and senior Lacey Elliott (El Paso, Texas), followed by a second and third-place finish from Wycliffe and Avilla in the 200-yard individual medley brought Texas as close as it would come to Arizona before the Wildcats clinched the victory.

The men's team, meanwhile, put their meet out of reach relatively early. Picking up where they left off Friday, a day in which the team won six out of eight races, the men's team opened action on Saturday with a combined 14 points in the 200-yard medley relay. Davidson, senior Brendan Hansen (Haverford, Pa.), junior Daniel DiToro (Scottsdale, Ariz.) and freshman Tyler O'Halloran (Boardman, Ohio) were victorious by almost two seconds, while sophomores David Kahn (Port Jefferson, N.Y.) and Matt Molnar (Auburn, Ala.) and seniors Ian Crocker (Portland, Maine) and Tony Diers (Houston, Texas) came in second at 1:31.41.

Junior John Nabors (Spring, Texas) and freshman Blake Copple (Boise, Idaho) added another seven points in the mile and Crocker and Diers followed with five more points in the 200-yard freestyle to set up the clinching race in the 100-yard backstroke.

The Arizona men's swimming and diving team trailed Texas by 50 points starting today's competition. While the Wildcats made a comeback, they were unable to pull out a victory. Sophomore Tyler DeBerry was the winner of the 1650-yard freestyle with a time of 15:48.53.

Sophomores Lyndon Ferns and Simon Burnett swam neck-and-neck in the 200-yard freestyle where Ferns placed first (1:39.22) and Burnett placed second (1:39.25). Ferns also won the 50-yard freestyle, where he is currently ranked No. 1 in the NCAA, in a time of 20.32.

Sophomore Dave Rollins won the 100-yard breaststroke (57.11) as well as the 200-yard Individual Medley (1:52.69). Senior Juan Veloz was first in the 200-yard butterfly in a time of 1:48.97. To end the meet, the 400-yard freestyle relay team of Ferns, senior Eric La Fleur, Burnett, and freshman Adam Ritter won in a time of 3:00.10.

For the men's diving team, senior Alex Vollelunga took second place in the 1-meter diving competition with 289.50 points. In the 3-meter diving competition, senior Josh Anderson was first (347.17) and teammate John Collier was second (298.42).

Women’s Meet
Arizona Junior Emily Mason swam her way to victory in the 1650-yard freestyle (16:46.83) and taking third place was freshman Melissa Johnson (17:27.67). Junior Jessica Hayes was first in the 200-yard freestyle (1:50.58) and sophomore Katie Willis was not far behind in second place (1:51.25).

Senior Jessica Wagner won the 100-yard breaststroke with a time of 1:02.36 and freshman Whitney Myers took home a victory as well winning the 200-yard Individual Medley (2:05.73).

On the boards for he women, senior Daniela Bemme won the 1-meter competition with 276.37 points. Freshman Mary Yarrison won the 3-meter diving with 305.70 points and Bemme placed second with 275.48 points.

The women's squad proved equally as successful in the 100-yard backstroke as it attempted to rally from a 62-point deficit after the first day of competition. Freshman Connie Brown (Andover, Mass.) led a trio of Longhorns that posted the top three finishes in the event after touching the wall at 56.33. Sophomore Elizabeth Wycliffe (Kingston, Ontario), the 2003 Big 12 Conference Freshman of the Year, added a runner-up finish with a time of 56.54 and junior All-American Sarah Wanezek rounded out the top three with a time of 56.63.

Texas' dominance in the 100-yard backstroke by the women kept its momentum going after opening Saturday's competition with a victory in the 200-yard medley relay and then receiving a runner-up finish in the mile from Arizona native Stephanie Anderson (Scottsdale, Ariz.). Brown, freshman Elizabeth Tinnon (Bowling Green, Ky.), Wanezek and senior Lacey Elliott paced the field in the medley relay with a time of 1:43.11.

After freshmen Leah Avilla (Livermore, Calif.) and Tinnon (Bowling Green, Ky.) scored five points in the 100-yard breaststroke, the UT women made another dent in Arizona's lead by sweeping the top three spots in the 200-yard butterfly. Senior transfer Laura Jo Leininger (Madisonville, La.), a 2003 NCAA Championships participant, edged out two of her teammates for the top spot with a time of 2:06.27, while junior Alisa Schuknecht (Bend, Ore.) and freshman Katie Robinson (Dillsboro, Ind.) followed closely behind with times of 2:06.40 and 2:06.47.

A first and second-place showing in the 50-yard freestyle by Wanezek and senior Lacey Elliott (El Paso, Texas), followed by a second and third-place finish from Wycliffe and Avilla in the 200-yard individual medley brought Texas as close as it would come to Arizona before the Wildcats clinched the victory.

RESULTS: Arizona vs. Texas

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:33.87 11
1) Hayes, Jessica 2) Smith, Marshi
3) Gresdal, Jenna 4) Hackett, Ryann
23.93 47.22 1:10.38 1:33.87
2 University of Texas Longhorns 'B' 1:33.91 4
1) Humphries, Kaela 2) Elliott, Lacey
3) Faulkner, Jaclyn 4) Wanezek, Sarah
24.17 47.76 1:11.42 1:33.91
3 University of Texas Longhorns 'D' 1:35.49 2
1) Robinson, Katie 2) Siminski, Kristin
3) Brown, Connie 4) Robbins, Jennifer
24.32 48.16 1:11.87 1:35.49
4 University of Arizona 'B' 1:35.93
1) Elofson, Kathryn 2) Pursley, Lisa
3) Flanagan, Meg 4) Preyss, Lauren
24.73 48.65 1:12.19 1:35.93
5 University of Texas Longhorns 'C' x1:37.78
1) Peart, Meghan 2) Molina, Michelle
3) Bridges, Jenna 4) Tinnon, Elizabeth
24.73 48.81 1:13.12 1:37.78
6 University of Texas Longhorns 'A' x1:38.74
1) Wehrmann, Erin 2) Ferritto, Elaine
3) Razo, Ashley 4) Leininger, Laura Jo
25.07 49.06 1:13.63 1:38.74

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas Longhorns 'C' 1:20.89 11
1) Crocker, Ian 2) O'Halloran, Tyler
3) Diers, Tony 4) DiToro, Daniel
20.43 40.80 1:00.97 1:20.89
2 University of Arizona 'A' 1:20.99 4
1) Ferns, Lyndon 2) la Fleur, Eric
3) Burnett, Simon 4) Jeffers, Byron
20.40 40.39 1:00.65 1:20.99
3 University of Texas Longhorns 'B' 1:23.05 2
1) McAnally, Austin 2) Weber-Gale, Garrett
3) Pritchett, Poston 4) Greiner, Gregor
21.30 42.41 1:02.67 1:23.05
4 University of Arizona 'B' 1:24.95
1) Rollins, Dave 2) Ritter, Adam
3) Wimer, Daniel 4) Ferguson, Zach
21.44 42.59 1:03.47 1:24.95
5 University of Texas Longhorns 'A' x1:25.59
1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Molnar, Matt
3) Sacco, Thomas 4) Schurr, Christian
21.72 42.89 1:03.67 1:25.59

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Emily UOFA 4:21.62 9
27.18 58.43 1:31.91 2:05.10 2:42.53 3:20.90 3:51.45 4:21.62
2 Myers, Whitney UOFA 4:22.99 4
27.67 59.12 1:31.65 2:04.59 2:42.64 3:21.90 3:52.93 4:22.99
3 Schuknecht, Alisa UT 4:24.52 3
29.05 1:00.98 1:34.95 2:08.58 2:46.27 3:23.79 3:54.54 4:24.52
4 Avilla, Leah UT 4:27.24 2
28.80 1:00.92 1:35.52 2:10.26 2:46.65 3:24.28 3:55.81 4:27.24
5 Anderson, Stephanie UT 4:29.24 1
28.93 1:01.20 1:35.69 2:09.55 2:49.33 3:30.12 4:00.44 4:29.24
6 Johnson, Melissa UOFA 4:29.32
28.86 1:01.82 1:37.39 2:12.48 2:51.20 3:30.44 4:00.68 4:29.32
7 Strouse, Emily UOFA x4:29.83
28.88 1:01.90 1:35.96 2:10.04 2:47.89 3:27.29 3:59.47 4:29.83
8 Larence, Amanda UT x4:31.38
30.15 1:02.89 1:38.60 2:14.12 2:52.30 3:31.34 4:02.60 4:31.38
9 Winkelhaus, Katie UOFA x4:31.51
29.35 1:03.14 1:37.31 2:10.39 2:50.23 3:30.27 4:01.71 4:31.51
10 Hemmerle, Tracey UT x4:31.59
28.53 1:00.35 1:35.92 2:11.12 2:48.74 3:26.59 3:59.12 4:31.59
11 Hoffman, Elizabeth UT x4:32.25
29.93 1:02.51 1:38.06 2:12.40 2:52.92 3:32.67 4:02.90 4:32.25

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nabors, John UT 3:55.53 9
25.01 52.96 1:23.57 1:54.30 2:27.74 3:01.72 3:28.69 3:55.53
2 Hansen, Brendan UT 3:56.53 4
25.29 54.52 1:25.79 1:55.73 2:27.79 3:00.70 3:28.98 3:56.53
3 Kelley, Wade UT 3:59.42 3
25.10 53.50 1:24.41 1:55.81 2:29.78 3:04.28 3:32.33 3:59.42
4 Kahn, David UT x3:59.68
25.49 54.45 1:25.03 1:55.37 2:29.01 3:03.00 3:31.80 3:59.68
5 Kendrick, Rainer UT x4:01.19
25.10 53.60 1:24.57 1:55.24 2:30.44 3:05.98 3:34.18 4:01.19
6 Kevorkian, Aram UT x4:02.05
25.37 53.98 1:24.95 1:55.58 2:30.60 3:06.07 3:34.60 4:02.05
7 Veloz, Juan UOFA 4:02.18 2
25.19 53.13 1:23.89 1:54.08 2:28.94 3:05.35 3:34.19 4:02.18
8 Riley, Sean UT x4:03.29
9 Robbins, Cliff UT x4:06.72
25.15 54.23 1:25.43 1:56.56 2:32.07 3:07.84 3:37.45 4:06.72
10 Rothman, Nate UOFA 4:08.01 1
26.63 56.07 1:26.73 1:57.72 2:33.91 3:10.28 3:39.51 4:08.01
11 DeBerry, Tyler UOFA 4:08.56
25.38 54.37 1:26.30 1:57.55 2:34.30 3:11.81 3:40.65 4:08.56
12 Donaldson, David UT x4:08.71
25.84 54.64 1:26.65 1:58.09 2:33.99 3:10.44 3:40.00 4:08.71
13 Copple, Blake UT x4:11.58
25.26 54.07 1:26.68 1:58.53 2:37.93 3:17.53 3:45.03 4:11.58

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Jessica UOFA 50.88 9
24.74 50.88
2 Wanezek, Sarah UT 51.45 4
25.01 51.45
3 Smith, Marshi UOFA 51.58 3
24.99 51.58
4 Elliott, Lacey UT 52.11 2
24.97 52.11
5 Molina, Michelle UT 52.26 1
25.33 52.26
6 Siminski, Kristin UT x52.35
25.59 52.35
7 Faulkner, Jaclyn UT x52.40
25.15 52.40
8 Preyss, Lauren UOFA 52.43
25.65 52.43
9 Pursley, Lisa UOFA x52.50
25.41 52.50
10 Hackett, Ryann UOFA x52.52
25.22 52.52
11 Robinson, Katie UT x52.80
25.61 52.80
12 Elofson, Kathryn UOFA x53.08
25.77 53.08
13 Bridges, Jenna UT x53.58
25.92 53.58
14 Loecher, Brianna UOFA x53.62
26.04 53.62
15 Robbins, Jennifer UT x54.21
25.89 54.21
16 McIntosh, Abbey UOFA x56.12
27.08 56.12

Event 6 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon UOFA 44.77 9
21.50 44.77
2 Crocker, Ian UT 45.01 4
21.84 45.01
3 Weber-Gale, Garrett UT 45.30 3
21.75 45.30
4 O'Halloran, Tyler UT 45.38 2
22.02 45.38
5 Diers, Tony UT x45.42
21.98 45.42
6 McAnally, Austin UT x45.94
22.10 45.94
7 Ritter, Adam UOFA 46.18 1
22.27 46.18
8 Pritchett, Poston UT x46.30
22.18 46.30
9 DiToro, Daniel UT x46.50
22.49 46.50
10 la Fleur, Eric UOFA 46.51
22.11 46.51
11 Greiner, Gregor UT x46.99
23.04 46.99
12 Jeffers, Byron UOFA x47.03
22.87 47.03
13 Wimer, Daniel UOFA x47.47
22.79 47.47
14 Ferguson, Zach UOFA x47.96
23.13 47.96

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Jessica UOFA 1:58.97 9
28.85 58.67 1:28.69 1:58.97
2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth UT 1:59.45 4
29.00 59.23 1:29.55 1:59.45
3 Gresdal, Jenna UOFA 2:02.94 3
28.96 59.75 1:31.56 2:02.94
4 Humphries, Kaela UT 2:03.79 2
30.22 1:01.41 1:32.73 2:03.79
5 Brown, Connie UT 2:04.38 1
28.75 59.84 1:31.95 2:04.38
6 Flanagan, Meg UOFA 2:05.81
29.95 1:01.11 1:33.52 2:05.81
7 Ferritto, Elaine UT x2:06.06
29.63 1:01.15 1:33.38 2:06.06
8 Winkelhaus, Katie UOFA x2:09.13
30.69 1:02.85 1:36.07 2:09.13

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peirsol, Aaron UT 1:45.04 9
24.98 51.40 1:18.10 1:45.04
2 O'Brien, Nathan UT 1:45.68 4
25.21 52.00 1:19.26 1:45.68
3 Sacco, Thomas UT 1:49.27 3
26.17 53.85 1:21.97 1:49.27
4 Burnett, Simon UOFA 1:49.85 2
25.22 52.62 1:21.47 1:49.85
5 Davidson, Andrew UT x1:53.46
26.13 54.84 1:24.14 1:53.46
6 Taylor, Denton UOFA 1:55.43 1
27.07 56.32 1:25.78 1:55.43
7 Rothman, Nate UOFA 2:00.01
27.31 57.02 1:28.62 2:00.01

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wagner, Jessica UOFA 2:15.42 9
30.85 1:04.92 1:39.86 2:15.42
2 Sieper, Erin UOFA 2:16.61 4
31.72 1:06.60 1:41.80 2:16.61
3 Willis, Katie UOFA 2:17.72 3
31.80 1:06.34 1:41.70 2:17.72
4 Tinnon, Elizabeth UT 2:17.83 2
31.12 1:05.80 1:41.43 2:17.83
5 Avilla, Leah UT 2:18.44 1
31.91 1:06.97 1:42.08 2:18.44
6 Hemmerle, Tracey UT 2:20.54
32.05 1:07.57 1:43.74 2:20.54
7 Nath, Paige UT x2:23.87
32.27 1:08.56 1:45.64 2:23.87

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansen, Brendan UT 2:00.04 9
27.45 57.98 1:29.10 2:00.04
2 Owen, Greg UOFA 2:02.66 4
27.76 58.44 1:30.03 2:02.66
3 Schurr, Christian UT 2:04.10 3
28.63 1:00.00 1:31.99 2:04.10
4 Molnar, Matt UT 2:05.90 2
28.15 59.81 1:32.59 2:05.90
5 Stevens, Nate UOFA 2:06.32 1
29.16 1:01.06 1:33.82 2:06.32
6 Rollins, Dave UOFA 2:06.96
28.30 1:00.26 1:33.47 2:06.96
7 Follmer, Doug UOFA x2:12.97
30.01 1:03.18 1:37.77 2:12.97

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wanezek, Sarah UT 55.50 9
25.75 55.50
2 Myers, Whitney UOFA 55.90 4
26.22 55.90
3 Mason, Emily UOFA 55.94 3
26.25 55.94
4 Robinson, Katie UT 56.24 2
26.24 56.24
5 Pursley, Lisa UOFA 56.56 1
26.65 56.56
6 Leininger, Laura Jo UT 57.27
27.36 57.27
7 Brown, Connie UT x57.43
27.15 57.43
8 Razo, Ashley UT x58.38
27.86 58.38
9 Wycliffe, Elizabeth UT x58.56
27.98 58.56
10 Siminski, Kristin UT x58.72
28.02 58.72
11 Wehrmann, Erin UT x58.95
27.65 58.95
12 Strouse, Emily UOFA x59.18
28.08 59.18
13 Nath, Paige UT x59.19
14 Molina, Michelle UT x59.26
27.96 59.26
15 Bridges, Jenna UT x59.42
28.40 59.42
16 Robbins, Jennifer UT x59.73
27.99 59.73
17 Hackett, Ryann UOFA x59.96
28.61 59.96
18 Smith, Marshi UOFA x1:00.10
28.28 1:00.10
19 Elofson, Kathryn UOFA x1:03.45
29.87 1:03.45

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crocker, Ian UT 47.80 9
21.88 47.80
2 Ferns, Lyndon UOFA 49.40 4
22.91 49.40
3 Kahn, David UT 49.83 3
23.25 49.83
4 DiToro, Daniel UT 50.03 2
23.17 50.03
5 O'Halloran, Tyler UT x50.18
23.64 50.18
6 Veloz, Juan UOFA 50.31 1
23.73 50.31
7 O'Brien, Nathan UT x50.47
23.73 50.47
8 Donaldson, David UT x50.57
24.17 50.57
9 Robbins, Cliff UT x50.62
10 Wimer, Daniel UOFA 50.89
23.62 50.89
11 Sacco, Thomas UT x51.42
24.41 51.42
11 McAnally, Austin UT x51.42
24.16 51.42
13 Riley, Sean UT x51.80
24.30 51.80
14 Jeffers, Byron UOFA x52.55
24.66 52.55
15 Ferguson, Zach UOFA x53.47
24.84 53.47
16 Pritchett, Poston UT x54.38
25.50 54.38
17 Greiner, Gregor UT x56.48
26.17 56.48

Event 13 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Emily UOFA 4:53.16 9
26.50 55.50 1:24.61 1:53.87 2:23.33 2:52.94 3:22.84 3:52.84
4:23.18 4:53.16
2 Anderson, Stephanie UT 4:54.99 4
27.34 56.75 1:26.52 1:56.45 2:26.43 2:56.43 3:26.62 3:56.68
4:26.53 4:54.99
3 Johnson, Melissa UOFA 4:55.94 3
27.50 56.96 1:26.66 1:56.55 2:26.56 2:56.56 3:26.82 3:56.98
4:26.81 4:55.94
4 Willis, Katie UOFA 4:58.21 2
28.03 57.97 1:28.16 1:58.29 2:28.31 2:58.23 3:28.18 3:58.28
4:28.51 4:58.21
5 Larence, Amanda UT 5:04.23 1
28.31 58.26 1:28.66 1:59.44 2:30.10 3:01.00 3:31.99 4:03.09
4:33.97 5:04.23
6 Hoffman, Elizabeth UT 5:07.15
28.81 58.77 1:28.87 1:59.92 2:31.52 3:02.84 3:34.36 4:05.84
4:36.54 5:07.15
7 Schuknecht, Alisa UT x5:07.51
28.72 59.39 1:30.47 2:01.74 2:32.90 3:03.75 3:34.63 4:05.49
4:36.56 5:07.51
8 Loecher, Brianna UOFA x5:09.81
28.65 58.67 1:29.05 1:59.71 2:30.62 3:01.79 3:33.89 4:06.29
4:38.37 5:09.81
9 Preyss, Lauren UOFA x5:11.01
28.36 58.86 1:29.55 2:01.03 2:32.52 3:04.61 3:36.09 4:08.07
4:40.03 5:11.01

Event 14 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nabors, John UT 4:29.19 9
25.02 51.87 1:18.74 1:45.98 2:13.32 2:40.49 3:08.34 3:36.69
4:03.99 4:29.19
2 DeBerry, Tyler UOFA 4:29.52 4
24.73 51.52 1:18.34 1:45.63 2:13.16 2:40.56 3:07.85 3:35.41
4:03.41 4:29.52
3 Copple, Blake UT 4:33.20 3
25.33 52.60 1:20.03 1:47.56 2:15.17 2:43.08 3:11.03 3:38.70
4:06.30 4:33.20
4 Kevorkian, Aram UT 4:34.65 2
25.27 51.93 1:18.97 1:46.37 2:14.05 2:41.79 3:09.79 3:38.55
4:07.10 4:34.65
5 Diers, Tony UT x4:36.30
25.58 53.04 1:20.55 1:48.18 2:15.81 2:43.50 3:11.48 3:39.69
4:07.66 4:36.30
6 Kendrick, Rainer UT x4:37.06
25.32 53.00 1:20.84 1:48.89 2:17.05 2:44.77 3:12.90 3:41.44
4:10.10 4:37.06
7 Veloz, Juan UOFA 4:37.09 1
25.77 53.60 1:21.81 1:49.90 2:17.80 2:45.73 3:13.80 3:42.01
4:10.13 4:37.09
8 Weber-Gale, Garrett UT x4:37.90
25.53 53.63 1:21.43 1:49.31 2:17.13 2:44.96 3:13.32 3:41.58
4:09.81 4:37.90
9 Kelley, Wade UT x4:41.96
25.66 53.41 1:21.74 1:50.22 2:18.61 2:47.24 3:15.80 3:44.43
4:13.58 4:41.96
10 Ritter, Adam UOFA 4:49.50
25.53 53.50 1:21.84 1:50.53 2:19.32 2:47.90 3:17.36 3:47.50
4:18.47 4:49.50

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'C' 3:44.60 11
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Wagner, Jessica
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Hayes, Jessica
27.67 56.67 1:25.62 1:58.54 2:23.95 2:53.78 3:17.82 3:44.60
2 University of Texas Longhorns 'B' 3:45.53 4
1) Brown, Connie 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
3) Wanezek, Sarah 4) Elliott, Lacey
27.48 56.59 1:25.68 1:59.47 2:24.79 2:54.80 3:18.99 3:45.53
3 University of Texas Longhorns 'A' 3:48.91 2
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Avilla, Leah
3) Robinson, Katie 4) Siminski, Kristin
27.81 56.58 1:26.49 2:00.57 2:26.62 2:57.19 3:21.95 3:48.91
4 University of Arizona 'B' 3:50.91
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Hackett, Ryann
27.90 57.56 1:27.46 2:02.18 2:28.49 2:59.13 3:23.86 3:50.91
5 University of Arizona 'A' x3:52.97
1) Flanagan, Meg 2) Willis, Katie
3) Mason, Emily 4) Elofson, Kathryn
29.46 1:00.23 1:29.91 2:04.30 2:30.48 3:00.44 3:25.71 3:52.97
6 University of Texas Longhorns 'C' x3:53.22
1) Ferritto, Elaine 2) Nath, Paige
3) Leininger, Laura Jo 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn
28.45 58.74 1:29.13 2:04.52 2:30.79 3:01.42 3:26.01 3:53.22
7 University of Texas Longhorns 'D' x3:57.42
1) Humphries, Kaela 2) Hemmerle, Tracey
3) Razo, Ashley 4) Molina, Michelle
28.90 58.66 1:30.13 2:06.03 2:33.38 3:04.89 3:29.72 3:57.42
8 University of Arizona 'D' x4:03.94
1) Winkelhaus, Katie 2) Strouse, Emily
3) Loecher, Brianna 4) Preyss, Lauren
30.84 1:02.66 1:34.36 2:10.01 2:38.23 3:10.60 3:36.39 4:03.94

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'B' 3:19.86 11
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Owen, Greg
3) Ferns, Lyndon 4) la Fleur, Eric
24.68 50.59 1:16.80 1:47.18 2:09.27 2:35.14 2:56.14 3:19.86
2 University of Texas Longhorns 'A' 3:22.46 4
1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Schurr, Christian
3) Robbins, Cliff 4) Greiner, Gregor
24.18 49.77 1:16.08 1:46.07 2:08.88 2:35.65 2:57.78 3:22.46
3 University of Texas Longhorns 'B' 3:24.52 2
1) Kahn, David 2) Molnar, Matt
3) Donaldson, David 4) McAnally, Austin
24.44 51.10 1:17.51 1:48.65 2:11.54 2:38.96 3:00.55 3:24.52
4 University of Arizona 'A' 3:24.59
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Wimer, Daniel 4) Jeffers, Byron
25.60 52.47 1:18.34 1:48.60 2:11.34 2:38.50 3:00.47 3:24.59
5 University of Arizona 'C' x3:33.06
1) Veloz, Juan 2) Stevens, Nate
3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Ritter, Adam
26.73 54.55 1:21.71 1:52.93 2:17.53 2:46.09 3:08.35 3:33.06
— University of Arizona 'D' DQ
1) Taylor, Denton 2) Follmer, Doug
3) DeBerry, Tyler 4)
27.08 55.40 1:23.32 1:54.91

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas Longhorns 'B' 1:43.11 11
1) Brown, Connie 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth
3) Wanezek, Sarah 4) Elliott, Lacey
26.47 55.20 1:19.49 1:43.11
2 University of Arizona 'B' 1:43.47 4
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Wagner, Jessica
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Smith, Marshi
26.72 54.98 1:20.33 1:43.47
3 University of Arizona 'A' 1:46.10 2
1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Elofson, Kathryn
27.37 56.77 1:22.12 1:46.10
4 University of Texas Longhorns 'C' 1:46.34
1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 2) Avilla, Leah
3) Robinson, Katie 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn
26.82 56.67 1:21.85 1:46.34
5 University of Texas Longhorns 'A' x1:47.70
1) Ferritto, Elaine 2) Humphries, Kaela
3) Leininger, Laura Jo 4) Robbins, Jennifer
27.42 57.73 1:23.62 1:47.70
6 University of Texas Longhorns 'D' x1:50.15
1) Schuknecht, Alisa 2) Nath, Paige
3) Razo, Ashley 4) Wehrmann, Erin
28.72 58.90 1:25.80 1:50.15

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas Longhorns 'B' 1:29.71 11
1) Davidson, Andrew 2) Hansen, Brendan
3) DiToro, Daniel 4) O'Halloran, Tyler
23.26 48.51 1:09.85 1:29.71
2 University of Texas Longhorns 'D' 1:31.41 3
1) Kahn, David 2) Molnar, Matt
3) Crocker, Ian 4) Diers, Tony
23.99 49.52 1:10.87 1:31.41
2 University of Arizona 'B' 1:31.41 3
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Rollins, Dave
3) Wimer, Daniel 4) Ferns, Lyndon
24.04 49.56 1:11.57 1:31.41
4 University of Arizona 'C' 1:33.35
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Owen, Greg
3) Veloz, Juan 4) la Fleur, Eric
24.89 50.73 1:13.50 1:33.35
5 University of Texas Longhorns 'C' x1:34.62
1) O'Brien, Nathan 2) Schurr, Christian
3) McAnally, Austin 4) Peirsol, Aaron
24.59 50.85 1:13.67 1:34.62
6 University of Arizona 'A' x1:35.98
1) Jeffers, Byron 2) Follmer, Doug
3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Ritter, Adam
24.82 51.67 1:15.28 1:35.98
7 University of Texas Longhorns 'A' x1:36.42
1) Riley, Sean 2) Donaldson, David
3) Kelley, Wade 4) Greiner, Gregor
25.48 52.44 1:15.19 1:36.42
— University of Texas Longhorns 'E' DQ
1) Weber-Gale, Garrett 2) Kendrick, Rainer
3) Robbins, Cliff 4)
24.78 51.94 1:14.75

Event 19 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mason, Emily UOFA 16:46.83 9
27.29 56.86 1:27.22 1:57.76 2:28.62 2:59.57 3:30.62 4:01.76
4:32.71 5:03.57 5:34.55 6:03.44 6:33.59 7:04.15 7:34.66 8:05.24
8:35.78 9:06.58 9:37.38 10:08.14 10:39.18 11:10.41 11:40.00 12:10.39
12:40.78 13:11.27 13:42.26 14:13.06 14:44.14 15:15.07 15:45.86 16:16.63
16:46.83
2 Anderson, Stephanie UT 16:54.77 4
27.63 57.50 1:28.29 1:58.96 2:29.87 3:00.59 3:31.36 4:02.26
4:32.93 5:03.63 5:34.47 6:04.89 6:35.59 7:06.57 7:37.45 8:08.67
8:39.75 9:11.13 9:42.33 10:13.22 10:44.34 11:15.46 11:46.77 12:18.02
12:49.16 13:20.19 13:51.10 14:22.11 14:52.93 15:23.81 15:54.84 16:25.32
16:54.77
3 Johnson, Melissa UOFA 17:27.67 3
27.97 58.38 1:29.31 2:00.34 2:31.44 3:02.65 3:33.91 4:05.19
4:36.75 5:08.05 5:39.78 6:11.32 6:42.94 7:14.59 7:46.52 8:18.68
8:50.45 9:22.68 9:54.76 10:27.10 10:59.55 11:31.66 12:04.10 12:36.02
13:08.68 13:41.11 14:13.62 14:46.66 15:19.13 15:51.74 16:24.16 16:56.24
17:27.67

Event 20 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeBerry, Tyler UOFA 15:48.53 9
26.51 55.71 1:25.34 1:54.67 2:24.17 2:53.62 3:22.98 3:52.57
4:21.95 4:51.30 5:20.35 5:49.54 6:18.69 6:47.90 7:17.32 7:46.27
8:14.81 8:43.52 9:12.44 9:41.34 10:09.97 10:38.42 11:06.57 11:34.83
12:03.00 12:31.19 12:59.47 13:28.05 13:56.67 14:25.15 14:53.78 15:22.16
15:48.53
2 Nabors, John UT 15:48.90 4
26.38 55.58 1:24.91 1:54.35 2:23.95 2:53.47 3:22.95 3:52.36
4:21.90 4:51.37 5:20.65 5:49.95 6:18.97 6:48.20 7:17.46 7:46.95
8:15.83 8:43.99 9:12.85 9:41.80 10:10.50 10:39.37 11:08.44 11:36.58
12:05.12 12:33.99 13:03.19 13:32.36 14:00.34 14:28.29 14:56.43 15:24.44
15:48.90
3 Copple, Blake UT 16:00.06 3
26.61 56.00 1:25.48 1:54.87 2:24.47 2:53.91 3:23.41 3:52.61
4:22.08 4:51.30 5:20.73 5:49.75 6:18.93 6:48.01 7:17.46 7:46.71
8:15.41 8:44.13 9:13.14 9:42.21 10:11.15 10:40.22 11:09.31 11:38.67
12:07.53 12:36.65 13:05.45 13:34.70 14:03.72 14:33.02 15:02.10 15:31.32
16:00.06

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hayes, Jessica UOFA 1:50.58 9
26.45 54.44 1:22.39 1:50.58
2 Willis, Katie UOFA 1:51.25 4
26.58 54.87 1:23.34 1:51.25
3 Siminski, Kristin UT 1:51.72 3
26.45 54.79 1:23.33 1:51.72
4 Myers, Whitney UOFA 1:52.59 2
27.23 55.86 1:24.52 1:52.59
5 Robinson, Katie UT 1:52.63 1
26.27 54.72 1:23.87 1:52.63
6 Molina, Michelle UT 1:52.69
26.92 55.28 1:23.71 1:52.69
7 Preyss, Lauren UOFA x1:52.92
26.82 55.78 1:24.59 1:52.92
8 Bridges, Jenna UT x1:53.39
27.06 55.70 1:24.78 1:53.39
9 Humphries, Kaela UT x1:53.45
27.08 55.46 1:24.30 1:53.45
10 Gresdal, Jenna UOFA x1:53.56
27.35 56.35 1:25.30 1:53.56
11 Loecher, Brianna UOFA x1:55.96
28.61 57.73 1:26.89 1:55.96
12 Larence, Amanda UT x1:57.00
28.31 58.07 1:27.81 1:57.00
13 Faulkner, Jaclyn UT x1:57.86
27.01 56.34 1:26.28 1:57.86
14 Elofson, Kathryn UOFA x1:58.14
27.76 57.90 1:28.49 1:58.14
15 Hoffman, Elizabeth UT x1:58.27
28.79 58.40 1:28.07 1:58.27
16 Anderson, Stephanie UT x1:58.93
17 McIntosh, Abbey UOFA x2:01.41
28.26 59.01 1:30.24 2:01.41
18 Peart, Meghan UT x2:02.55

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon UOFA 1:39.22 9
23.22 48.61 1:14.21 1:39.22
2 Burnett, Simon UOFA 1:39.25 4
23.06 48.37 1:13.73 1:39.25
3 Crocker, Ian UT 1:39.77 3
22.92 48.42 1:14.47 1:39.77
4 Diers, Tony UT 1:40.90 2
48.78 1:14.30 1:40.90
5 Ritter, Adam UOFA 1:41.66 1
23.73 49.38 1:15.54 1:41.66
6 Kahn, David UT 1:41.76
23.37 48.93 1:15.25 1:41.76
7 Peirsol, Aaron UT x1:41.96
23.56 49.79 1:16.11 1:41.96
8 Jeffers, Byron UOFA x1:42.02
23.81 49.82 1:16.07 1:42.02
9 Kevorkian, Aram UT x1:42.15
23.83 49.22 1:15.48 1:42.15
10 McAnally, Austin UT x1:43.18
23.74 49.69 1:16.28 1:43.18
11 Kendrick, Rainer UT x1:43.79
23.88 49.77 1:16.59 1:43.79
12 Donaldson, David UT x1:43.83
24.30 50.86 1:17.47 1:43.83
13 Ferguson, Zach UOFA x1:44.75
24.65 50.83 1:17.55 1:44.75
14 la Fleur, Eric UOFA x1:44.82
24.15 50.29 1:17.24 1:44.82
15 Greiner, Gregor UT x1:45.01
23.43 49.57 1:16.57 1:45.01
16 Riley, Sean UT x1:46.61
24.59 51.51 1:19.21 1:46.61
17 Pritchett, Poston UT x1:46.67
24.90 52.00 1:18.81 1:46.67
18 Taylor, Denton UOFA x1:48.86
24.64 51.84 1:20.56 1:48.86

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Connie UT 56.33 9
27.23 56.33
2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth UT 56.54 4
28.32 56.54
3 Wanezek, Sarah UT 56.63 3
28.06 56.63
4 Hayes, Jessica UOFA 56.73 2
27.78 56.73
5 Smith, Marshi UOFA 57.28 1
28.00 57.28
6 Ferritto, Elaine UT x58.05
28.35 58.05
7 Flanagan, Meg UOFA 58.84
29.11 58.84
8 Pursley, Lisa UOFA x59.21
28.69 59.21
9 Hackett, Ryann UOFA x59.23
28.76 59.23
10 Winkelhaus, Katie UOFA x1:02.02
30.45 1:02.02

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davidson, Andrew UT 48.90 9
23.94 48.90
2 Sacco, Thomas UT 50.11 4
24.08 50.11
3 Weber-Gale, Garrett UT 51.62 3
24.96 51.62
4 Rothman, Nate UOFA 52.60 2
25.98 52.60
5 Hansen, Brendan UT x53.50
26.00 53.50
6 Wimer, Daniel UOFA 53.57 1
25.86 53.57
7 Veloz, Juan UOFA 54.51
26.53 54.51

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wagner, Jessica UOFA 1:02.36 9
29.44 1:02.36
2 Sieper, Erin UOFA 1:04.35 4
30.91 1:04.35
3 Avilla, Leah UT 1:04.41 3
30.47 1:04.41
4 Tinnon, Elizabeth UT 1:04.64 2
30.48 1:04.64
5 Willis, Katie UOFA 1:05.34 1
30.69 1:05.34
6 Hemmerle, Tracey UT 1:06.59
31.74 1:06.59
7 Strouse, Emily UOFA x1:07.66
32.18 1:07.66
8 Larence, Amanda UT x1:07.79
32.68 1:07.79
9 Nath, Paige UT x1:08.96
32.29 1:08.96
10 Anderson, Stephanie UT x1:11.02
33.78 1:11.02

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins, Dave UOFA 57.11 9
26.94 57.11
2 O'Halloran, Tyler UT 57.45 4
27.24 57.45
3 Owen, Greg UOFA 57.48 3
27.13 57.48
4 Stevens, Nate UOFA 57.98 2
27.60 57.98
5 Follmer, Doug UOFA x59.90
28.37 59.90
— Schurr, Christian UT X56.65
26.90 56.65
— Molnar, Matt UT X57.11
27.01 57.11

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leininger, Laura Jo UT 2:06.27 9
29.03 1:01.07 1:33.59 2:06.27
2 Schuknecht, Alisa UT 2:06.40 4
28.75 1:00.51 1:33.12 2:06.40
3 Robinson, Katie UT 2:06.47 3
27.48 59.09 1:32.02 2:06.47
4 Loecher, Brianna UOFA 2:13.44 2
29.28 1:02.69 1:37.97 2:13.44
5 Razo, Ashley UT x2:13.94
30.43 1:04.13 1:38.76 2:13.94
6 Johnson, Melissa UOFA 2:14.05 1
29.45 1:03.03 1:38.56 2:14.05
7 Wehrmann, Erin UT x2:15.25
29.23 1:03.16 1:38.72 2:15.25
8 Hoffman, Elizabeth UT x2:15.26
31.39 1:05.35 1:40.23 2:15.26
— Myers, Whitney UOFA X2:01.89
27.88 58.77 1:30.20 2:01.89
— Mason, Emily UOFA X2:03.94
28.14 59.28 1:31.12 2:03.94

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Veloz, Juan UOFA 1:48.97 9
24.57 52.05 1:20.28 1:48.97
— O'Brien, Nathan UT X1:49.49
24.64 52.12 1:20.51 1:49.49
— Robbins, Cliff UT X1:53.62
25.08 53.72 1:23.26 1:53.62
— Kelley, Wade UT X1:53.66
25.28 53.91 1:23.74 1:53.66
— Nabors, John UT X1:55.19
25.74 54.92 1:25.54 1:55.19
— Riley, Sean UT X1:56.62
25.19 55.02 1:25.74 1:56.62
— Copple, Blake UT X2:01.84
26.91 57.60 1:30.00 2:01.84

Event 29 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wanezek, Sarah UT 23.82 9
2 Elliott, Lacey UT 24.20 4
3 Preyss, Lauren UOFA 24.48 3
4 Faulkner, Jaclyn UT 24.50 2
5 Brown, Connie UT x24.51
6 Siminski, Kristin UT x24.65
7 Molina, Michelle UT x24.75
8 Robbins, Jennifer UT x24.82
9 Flanagan, Meg UOFA 24.97 1
10 Bridges, Jenna UT x25.02
11 Peart, Meghan UT x25.12
12 Wehrmann, Erin UT x25.28
— Gresdal, Jenna UOFA X24.30
— Smith, Marshi UOFA X24.37
— Hackett, Ryann UOFA X24.44
— Elofson, Kathryn UOFA X24.79
— Pursley, Lisa UOFA X25.12
— McIntosh, Abbey UOFA X26.19

Event 30 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon UOFA 20.32 9
2 la Fleur, Eric UOFA 20.87 4
3 Burnett, Simon UOFA 21.03 3
4 DiToro, Daniel UT 21.41 2
5 Ritter, Adam UOFA x21.49
6 Wimer, Daniel UOFA x21.92
7 Ferguson, Zach UOFA x22.55
8 Follmer, Doug UOFA x22.62
— Crocker, Ian UT X20.47
— O'Halloran, Tyler UT X20.85
— Pritchett, Poston UT X21.29
— McAnally, Austin UT X21.29
— Weber-Gale, Garrett UT X21.35
— Diers, Tony UT X21.44
— Kahn, David UT X21.54
— Kendrick, Rainer UT X21.77
— Molnar, Matt UT X22.03
— Greiner, Gregor UT X22.43

Event 31 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Myers, Whitney UOFA 2:05.73 9
26.91 57.94 1:36.13 2:05.73
2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth UT 2:06.69 4
27.61 58.25 1:36.56 2:06.69
3 Avilla, Leah UT 2:06.89 3
28.14 1:01.11 1:37.37 2:06.89
4 Willis, Katie UOFA 2:07.16 2
28.83 1:01.93 1:38.50 2:07.16
5 Humphries, Kaela UT 2:07.58 1
28.89 1:01.97 1:39.07 2:07.58
6 Schuknecht, Alisa UT x2:07.93
28.69 1:01.57 1:38.70 2:07.93
7 Ferritto, Elaine UT x2:08.03
28.34 59.79 1:37.62 2:08.03
8 Nath, Paige UT x2:11.11
28.68 1:03.00 1:40.79 2:11.11
9 Larence, Amanda UT x2:11.41
29.02 1:02.83 1:40.23 2:11.41
10 Hemmerle, Tracey UT x2:12.37
11 Winkelhaus, Katie UOFA 2:13.90
29.94 1:03.10 1:43.46 2:13.90
12 Tinnon, Elizabeth UT x2:14.41
13 Razo, Ashley UT x2:17.42
29.25 1:04.48 1:46.19 2:17.42
— Hayes, Jessica UOFA X2:06.30
28.09 58.94 1:37.48 2:06.30
— Wagner, Jessica UOFA X2:09.02
28.57 1:05.27 1:38.14 2:09.02
— Strouse, Emily UOFA X2:09.15
28.55 1:01.82 1:38.94 2:09.15
— Flanagan, Meg UOFA X2:09.84
28.25 1:00.61 1:40.38 2:09.84
— Sieper, Erin UOFA X2:13.65
29.15 1:03.88 1:41.64 2:13.65

Event 32 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins, Dave UOFA 1:52.69 9
24.98 53.49 1:25.90 1:52.69
2 Veloz, Juan UOFA 1:54.85 4
24.34 53.04 1:27.57 1:54.85
3 Jeffers, Byron UOFA 1:55.50 3
25.28 54.32 1:29.42 1:55.50
4 Kevorkian, Aram UT 1:55.66 2
25.27 54.72 1:29.45 1:55.66
5 Kelley, Wade UT 1:56.00 1
25.04 54.10 1:29.10 1:56.00
6 Rothman, Nate UOFA x1:57.33
26.09 55.45 1:29.92 1:57.33
7 Stevens, Nate UOFA x1:58.04
25.58 56.52 1:30.17 1:58.04
8 Owen, Greg UOFA x1:59.90
25.99 56.81 1:30.06 1:59.90
— Robbins, Cliff UT X1:55.77
24.82 54.42 1:28.70 1:55.77
— Schurr, Christian UT X2:02.61
25.33 58.45 1:32.56 2:02.61

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Texas Longhorns 'D' 3:25.89 11
25.76 52.78 1:17.15 1:43.98 2:08.39 2:35.11 2:59.45 3:25.89
2 University of Texas Longhorns 'C' 3:26.74 4
25.10 52.07 1:16.61 1:43.65 2:08.27 2:35.18 3:00.08 3:26.74
3 University of Texas Longhorns 'B' x3:32.87
25.80 53.62 1:19.43 1:46.31 2:11.60 2:40.24 3:05.58 3:32.87
4 University of Arizona 'D' 3:33.84 2
1) Willis, Katie 2) Wagner, Jessica
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Strouse, Emily
25.78 52.81 1:18.90 1:47.68 2:13.51 2:41.23 3:06.30 3:33.84
5 University of Arizona 'A' 3:34.81
1) Johnson, Melissa 2) Loecher, Brianna
3) Mason, Emily 4) Sieper, Erin
25.44 52.81 1:18.44 1:46.44 2:12.03 2:40.05 3:06.06 3:34.81
6 University of Texas Longhorns 'A' x3:37.17
26.02 54.15 1:20.11 1:48.23 2:13.50 2:41.67 3:07.31 3:37.17
— University of Arizona 'B' X3:27.41
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Smith, Marshi
3) Hayes, Jessica 4) Preyss, Lauren
25.44 52.17 1:17.04 1:43.93 2:08.50 2:35.28 3:00.09 3:27.41
— University of Arizona 'C' X3:32.07
1) Flanagan, Meg 2) Pursley, Lisa
3) Elofson, Kathryn 4) Hackett, Ryann
25.94 53.52 1:18.87 1:46.99 2:12.15 2:39.82 3:04.56 3:32.07

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'B' 3:00.10 11
1) Ferns, Lyndon 2) la Fleur, Eric
3) Burnett, Simon 4) Ritter, Adam
21.63 45.12 1:06.49 1:29.81 1:51.27 2:15.35 2:36.48 3:00.10
2 University of Texas Longhorns 'E' 3:04.59 4
22.48 46.18 1:07.47 1:30.99 1:53.30 2:18.03 2:40.28 3:04.59
3 University of Arizona 'A' 3:11.04 2
1) DeBerry, Tyler 2) Wimer, Daniel
3) Ferguson, Zach 4) Taylor, Denton
22.87 47.14 1:09.88 1:34.94 1:57.78 2:22.46 2:45.47 3:11.04
— University of Texas Longhorns 'B' X3:05.02
22.52 46.94 1:09.32 1:34.62 1:56.17 2:20.66 2:41.74 3:05.02
— University of Texas Longhorns 'C' X3:05.45
22.56 47.60 1:09.26 1:33.70 1:55.75 2:20.47 2:41.73 3:05.45
— University of Texas Longhorns 'A' X3:08.73
23.48 49.21 1:11.62 1:36.61 1:58.48 2:22.96 2:44.60 3:08.73
— University of Texas Longhorns 'D' X3:09.36
22.89 47.97 1:10.38 1:35.22 1:57.02 2:21.62 2:44.02 3:09.36

Event 35 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bemme, Daniela UOFA 276.37 9
2 Hartzell, Ally UT 274.95 4
3 Yarrison, Mary UOFA 268.12 3
4 Pohorenec, Nicole UT 246.29 2
5 Maxwell, Monica UT 241.87 1
6 Chambers, Megan UOFA 224.25
7 Horton-Perinchief, Katur UT x217.79
8 Hess, Jennifer UOFA x217.72
9 MacDonald, Megan UOFA x190.49
10 Kunk, Toni UOFA x185.77

Event 36 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shattuck, Mark UT 289.95 9
2 Vollelunga, Alex UOFA 289.50 4
3 Anderson, Josh UOFA 288.30 3
4 McDaniel, Jeff UT 244.35 2
5 Bisordi, Matt UT 214.12 1
6 Collier, John UOFA 195.90
7 Aderholt, J.J. UOFA x162.23

Event 37 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yarrison, Mary UOFA 305.70 9
2 Bemme, Daniela UOFA 275.48 4
3 Horton-Perinchief, Katur UT 266.03 3
4 Hess, Jennifer UOFA 252.23 2
5 Hartzell, Ally UT 251.71 1
6 MacDonald, Megan UOFA x241.88
7 Pohorenec, Nicole UT 241.50
8 Chambers, Megan UOFA x241.20
9 Maxwell, Monica UT x235.95

Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Josh UOFA 347.17 9
2 Collier, John UOFA 298.42 4
3 Shattuck, Mark UT 292.12 3
4 Bisordi, Matt UT 283.87 2
5 Vollelunga, Alex UOFA 267.37 1
6 McDaniel, Jeff UT 237.38
7 Aderholt, J.J. UOFA x177.07

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week