Teen Speed Queens, Dana Vollmer and Elaine Breeden, Win On Day Two In College Station

COLLEGE STATION, Tex, May 22. SEVERAL high-school-age teens ran rampant over the competition on Day Two of the College Station Grand Prix being held at the Student Rec Center Natatorium on the Texas A&M campus this weekend.

Sixteen-year-old Dana Vollmer, who won the 200-meter butterfly yesterday, added her second win in as many days by beating SMU signee Candace Blackman in the 200-meter freestyle by more than four seconds (2:00.20 to 2:04.33). Vollmer, the 2003 Pan Am Games gold medalist in the 200 free, also added a second place finish behind Shelly Ripple-Johnston in the 100-meter butterfly, clocking 59.90 to the winner's 59.73

Fifteen-year-old Elaine Breeden, Wildcats, earned her first win of the meet, in the 400 individual medley, after having racked up three top-three finishes heading into the event. Breeden (4:54.51) outswam sixteen-year-old Jenny Forster (4:57.80) and Texas junior Alisa Schuknecht (4:58.79) for the 400 IM title.

The Texas A&M women's 800-meter freestyle relay team, which earned honorable mention All-America honors this past season, finished second to a quartet of high school teens, including 200 free runner-up Blackman, representing the Dallas Mustangs Swim Club. Ewelina Zwierzykowski (Corpus Christi, Texas), Courtney Patterson (Plano, Texas), Brittany King (Arlington, Texas) and Lieb swam a time of 8:41.57 for second place, almost eight seconds behind the Dallas Mustangs (8:33.69).

Ed Moses, the 2000 U.S. Olympic silver medalist in the 100 breaststroke, dropped a decision to 20-year-old Vlad Polyakov of Coral Springs, Florida, in the 200 breast, 2:16.78 to 2:17.28.

The Algerian men's national team had a solid day on Saturday, winning two of the five events contested. Mahrez Mebarek won the 200-meter freestyle title in a time of 1:52.77 and anchored his team to victory in the 800-meter free relay over an Aggie quartet of Devin Saez (Mission Viejo, Calif.), Matt Neal (Plano, Texas), Scott Mueller (Mequon, Wis.) and Scott Newmann (Duncanville, Texas). The Algerians beat the Aggies handily, 7:46.82 to 7:59.14.

Ben Michaelson swam away from the field to take the men’s 100 fly easily in 53.88.

The final day of the College Station Grand Prix will begin with preliminaries at 9 a.m. Finals are scheduled for 5 p.m. Admission is free.

RESULTS: DAY 2

Event 11 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
1:02.39 OLYM
1:03.09 NATL
1:04.39 OPEN
1:07.89 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Ripple-Johnston, Shel 23 Elmwood 1:01.36 59.73 OLYM
28.21 59.73
2 Vollmer, Dana W 16 Ft Worth 1:01.69 59.90 OLYM
28.36 59.90
3 Breeden, Elaine S 15 Wildcat 1:02.91 1:02.09 OLYM
29.27 1:02.09
4 Carroll, Katie M 19 Unattached 1:04.03 1:03.61 OPEN
29.79 1:03.61
5 Degenstein, Ann B 20 The Woodlands 1:04.22 1:03.74 OPEN
29.85 1:03.74
6 Humphries, Kaela N 21 Unattached 1:04.28 1:03.75 OPEN
29.69 1:03.75
7 Razo, Ashley B 20 Unattached 1:04.22 1:04.38 OPEN
30.04 1:04.38
8 Brown, Connie M 19 Unattached 1:04.18 1:04.59 QUAL
29.26 1:04.59

=== B – Final ===

9 Vaziri, Leila 18 Coral Springs 1:05.20 1:04.06 OPEN
30.27 1:04.06
10 Baughman, Taylor E 17 Carmel 1:04.78 1:04.40 QUAL
30.11 1:04.40
11 Brand, Heather M 22 Bengal 1:04.99 1:04.43 QUAL
29.86 1:04.43
12 Andrew, Caitlin E 18 Alamo 1:05.40 1:05.10 QUAL
31.44 1:05.10
13 Giancarli, Leah A 16 Akron 1:05.48 1:05.14 QUAL
30.86 1:05.14
14 Ros, Urska 22 Katy 1:05.01 1:05.22 QUAL
30.43 1:05.22
15 Voyles, Lindsay A 18 Longhorn 1:05.51 1:05.40 QUAL
31.09 1:05.40
16 Stephens, Jessica A 18 Irish 1:05.15 1:06.68 QUAL
30.79 1:06.68

=== C – Final ===

17 Kuhlke, Kellyn M 15 Plano 1:05.80 1:04.31 OPEN
30.11 1:04.31
18 Woodward, Samantha L 13 Kerr McGee 1:06.66 1:04.39 OPEN
30.56 1:04.39
19 Blackman, Jennifer N 18 Mustangs 1:06.16 1:05.49 QUAL
30.69 1:05.49
20 Case, Shandra N 17 Longhorn 1:05.80 1:05.90 QUAL
30.56 1:05.90
21 Molina, Michelle C 21 Unattached 1:06.26 1:06.23 QUAL
30.44 1:06.23
22 Lebsack, Morgan M 14 Katy 1:06.42 1:06.56 QUAL
30.67 1:06.56
23 Elliott, Lacey A 21 Unattached 1:06.70 1:07.08 QUAL
30.97 1:07.08
24 Sacco, Natalie M 15 Plano 1:06.78 1:07.20 QUAL
31.70 1:07.20

=== Preliminaries ===

8 Reid, Jamie L 20 Highlander 1:04.24
11 Weber, Taylor E 16 The Woodlands 1:04.81
14 Morales, Gisela 16 Guatemala 1:05.04
22 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Fleet 1:06.12
29 Gordon, Colleen E 16 First Colony 1:06.81
30 Morelli, Kara M 20 Unattached 1:06.90
31 Patterson, Courtney L 20 Aggie 1:07.15
32 Rosinko, Alyssa A 16 Carmel 1:07.21
32 Wheeler, Jenna V 18 Aggie 1:07.21
34 Martin, Hannah M 19 Bengal 1:07.22
35 Groome, Kirsten A 13 Unattached 1:07.34
36 Forster, Jenny M 16 Washington Twp 1:07.39
37 Bird, Michelle A 22 Aggie 1:07.49
38 Nebera, Meghan L 18 Unattached 1:07.53
39 Wrenshall, Kate M 21 Unattached 1:07.64
40 Smith, Katie A 18 Mustangs 1:07.73
41 Larence, Mandy V 20 Unattached 1:07.99
42 Van Matre, Traci A 16 Fleet 1:08.02
43 Rudy, Tawnya 16 Scarborough 1:08.14
44 Kuczynski, Caroline L 13 Coral Springs 1:08.15
45 Regone, Rachel M 17 Katy 1:08.24
46 Fletcher, Emily A 17 Blue Tide 1:08.45
47 Smidlein, Alyssa M 18 The Woodlands 1:08.53
48 Roth, Hollis 16 Victoria 1:08.58
49 Barwegen, Brittany A 16 Plano 1:08.75
50 Whitbeck, Katie A 14 Kerr McGee 1:08.86
51 White, Brielle E 20 Unattached 1:09.10
52 Legg, Erin E 18 Rochester 1:09.14
53 Thompson, Sherrill M 13 Gold 1:09.81
54 Arnaud, Cristina 22 Nuevo Leon 1:09.91
55 Sewell, Lauren D 18 Dads 1:09.92
56 Forster, Katie A 19 Washington Twp 1:10.10
57 Axt, Leigh-Ann M 15 Blue Tide 1:10.19
58 Criss, Karen M 16 B-T Raiders 1:10.46
59 Sneir, D.J. J 15 Coral Springs 1:10.47
60 Aguilar, Regina R 18 Dads 1:10.49
61 Motta, Paola P 20 Nuevo Leon 1:10.51
62 MacLeish, Kristina E 19 Unattached 1:10.67
63 Forster, Erin A 18 Washington Twp 1:10.70
64 Steenberge, Georgia L 18 Ft Worth 1:10.76
65 Sparks, Megan A 15 Carmel 1:10.80
66 David, Kirsten M 17 Klein 1:10.90
67 Holtmeyer, Erin K 17 Swim Omaha 1:10.91
68 Landino, Alyssa A 14 Lakeside 1:11.39
69 Wo, Angela 16 First Colony 1:11.52
70 Humphries, Katie 21 Victoria 1:11.72
71 Gonzalez, Gabrielle A 16 Katy 1:12.21
72 Kocsis, Jenn A 16 Swim Omaha 1:12.49
73 Blocker, Vicki S 20 Unattached 1:13.26
74 Hain, Carey L 18 Blue Tide 1:14.24
75 Spilker, Chrysa M 18 Fleet 1:14.89
76 Cookingham, Ainsley F 16 Fleet 1:15.91
77 Robertson, Laura E 16 Katy 1:16.47
Event 12 Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
55.39 OLYM
56.19 NATL
57.19 OPEN
59.99 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Michaelson, Ben H 22 Sonoco 54.00 53.88 OLYM
25.33 53.88
2 Haidinyak, Andy J 23 New Wave 55.87 55.94 NATL
25.45 55.94
3 Montague, Joe R 25 Fleet 57.79 56.90 OPEN
27.07 56.90
4 Duffy, Robby E 23 First Colony 57.56 57.01 OPEN
26.71 57.01
5 Kebbab, Nabil 20 Algeria 57.94 57.25 QUAL
27.07 57.25
6 Newmann, Scott S 20 Aggie 56.98 57.38 QUAL
26.44 57.38
7 Slimani, Aghiles 21 Algeria 57.49 57.39 QUAL
27.00 57.39
8 McGill, Tyler T 16 Storm 56.82 57.64 QUAL
27.17 57.64

=== B – Final ===

9 Ridgeway, Paul M 20 Unattached 58.26 57.14 OPEN
26.51 57.14
10 O'Hallaran, Tyler T 19 Unattached 58.61 57.32 QUAL
26.57 57.32
11 Walsh, James B 17 Tidewater 58.30 57.72 QUAL
27.48 57.72
12 Gusa, Eric M 20 Mustangs 58.15 57.89 QUAL
27.21 57.89
13 Rose, Matt J 22 Aggie 58.43 57.91 QUAL
26.57 57.91
14 Watson, Joe T 20 Aggie 58.34 58.10 QUAL
26.79 58.10
15 Hooper, Matt B 30 Alamo 58.50 58.67 QUAL
28.36 58.67
16 Strecker, Jared T 21 Bengal 58.18 58.73 QUAL
26.87 58.73

=== C – Final ===

17 Rourke, Damon P 21 Unattached 59.46 56.76 OPEN
26.85 56.76
18 Saez, Devin F 20 Aggie 58.65 57.62 QUAL
27.12 57.62
19 Sacco, Tommy A 19 Unattached 58.86 57.63 QUAL
27.21 57.63
20 McAnally, Austin B 22 Unattached 59.09 58.06 QUAL
27.15 58.06
21 Mullen, John G 18 Washington Twp 59.40 58.56 QUAL
27.26 58.56
22 Jaben, Max G 18 Blazers 58.63 58.58 QUAL
27.41 58.58
23 Weir, Scott R 20 Unattached 58.94 58.89 QUAL
27.47 58.89
24 Maynor, Jeff D 26 Bengal 59.12 59.07 QUAL
27.47 59.07

=== Preliminaries ===

19 Morrison, Philip C 19 Crawfish 58.68
26 McDevitt, Sean Y 17 Longhorn 59.55
27 Donaldson, David A 19 Unattached 59.61
28 Friedlander, Stephen 20 Coral Springs 59.66
29 Moore, Ross P 15 Storm 59.70
30 Lopez, Raul 16 Nuevo Leon 59.76
31 Ramirez, Eddie A 20 Ft Worth 59.78
32 Ryser, Evan L 16 Katy 1:00.02
33 Mackay, Andrew E 18 Cayman 1:00.13
34 Robbins, Cliff P 19 Academy 1:00.17
35 Martinez, Raul R 18 Nuevo Leon 1:00.23
36 Manasseri, Jason A 17 Longhorn 1:00.45
37 Travnicek, Joel D 22 Aggie 1:00.48
38 Brown, Harrison C 17 Amberjacks 1:00.52
39 Russell, Stephen M 18 New Wave 1:00.56
40 Mai, Eric T 17 Blue Tide 1:00.65
41 Barajas, Aldebaran A 16 Nuevo Leon 1:01.01
42 Veron, Joseph M 18 Crawfish 1:01.03
43 Zielsdorf, Calvin 21 Aggie 1:01.08
44 Smith, Tyler A 19 Kerr McGee 1:01.15
45 Brown, Andrew B 18 Blue Tide 1:01.33
46 Luque, Manuel M 18 Nuevo Leon 1:01.51
47 Alvarado, Diego 20 First Colony 1:01.69
48 Kendrick, John C 17 Plano 1:01.83
49 Olesen, Eric C 15 Blue Tide 1:01.93
50 Rodriguez, Amauri 14 Nuevo Leon 1:02.00
51 Jou, Edward 18 Alamo 1:02.11
52 Ingraham, Chase E 21 Alamo 1:02.13
53 Ramirez, Ramiro 13 Nuevo Leon 1:02.27
53 Samland, Zac N 17 Swim Omaha 1:02.27
55 VanNatta, John M 16 The Woodlands 1:02.30
56 Belew, Micah Y 18 Blue Tide 1:02.39
57 Paddock, Drew A 16 Washington Twp 1:02.53
58 Pritchett, Poston E 19 Unattached 1:03.11
59 Plummer, David E 18 Kerr McGee 1:03.25
60 Mueller, Scott F 22 Aggie 1:03.33
61 Ulrey, David L 17 The Woodlands 1:03.51
62 Jacks, Greer 17 Victoria 1:03.59
62 Hoffmann, Jake C 17 First Colony 1:03.59
64 Clark, Taylor B 15 Klein 1:03.70
65 Collins, Ross 21 Aggie 1:03.77
66 Ciliske, Chuck W 16 Blue Tide 1:03.83
67 Trompeter, Scott M 16 Alamo 1:04.07
68 ST Cyr, Greg H 18 Fleet 1:04.09
69 Castillo, Victor 13 Nuevo Leon 1:04.22
70 Beaman, Garret R 15 Blue Tide 1:04.27
71 Thompson, Matt W 13 Mustangs 1:05.28
72 Chesney, Matt R 18 First Colony 1:06.29
73 Leckey, Kevin C 16 Blue Tide 1:07.42
74 Rivers, Will H 16 Gold 1:08.00
75 Locati, Guido C 18 Alamo 1:08.61
— DiToro, Daniel F 20 Longhorn DQ

Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:35.99 OLYM
2:38.09 NATL
2:41.59 OPEN
2:58.69 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Petelski, Christin 26 Victoria 2:38.30 2:37.22 NATL
35.37 1:15.28 1:56.07 2:37.22
2 Payne, Lindsay C 21 Curl Burke 2:40.36 2:39.61 OPEN
37.25 1:17.45 1:59.43 2:39.61
3 Hall, Whitney N 16 Lakeside 2:40.68 2:40.11 OPEN
37.26 1:18.61 1:59.45 2:40.11
4 Stephens, Jessica A 18 Irish 2:44.39 2:42.54 QUAL
38.28 1:19.56 2:01.96 2:42.54
5 Sacco, Brittany L 17 Plano 2:40.99 2:42.91 QUAL
37.87 1:19.09 2:01.17 2:42.91
6 Steiner, Jenny L 19 Unattached 2:40.34 2:43.10 QUAL
37.38 1:19.34 2:01.09 2:43.10
7 Pomeroy, Julia 23 Oakville 2:42.56 2:44.24 QUAL
37.32 1:19.56 2:01.87 2:44.24
8 Briskie, Erin M 19 Aggie 2:44.39 2:46.54 QUAL
38.94 1:21.83 2:04.87 2:46.54

=== B – Final ===

9 Atkinson, Alia S 15 Comets 2:44.59 2:40.58 OPEN
36.69 1:18.00 1:58.75 2:40.58
10 Groome, Kirsten A 13 Unattached 2:44.82 2:42.71 QUAL
38.02 1:19.32 2:01.30 2:42.71
11 Kohutek, Michelle L 19 Aggie 2:46.85 2:43.59 QUAL
38.55 1:20.39 2:02.23 2:43.59
12 Flynn, Kelly D 13 The Woodlands 2:45.00 2:44.02 QUAL
38.15 1:20.22 2:02.39 2:44.02
13 Williamson, Jaime B 16 Fleet 2:46.18 2:44.70 QUAL
38.68 1:20.66 2:02.92 2:44.70
14 Clabby, Meghan M M 23 Coral Springs 2:47.35 2:44.77 QUAL
38.31 1:20.33 2:02.72 2:44.77
15 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Fleet 2:44.49 2:45.31 QUAL
38.60 1:20.21 2:02.56 2:45.31
16 Schuknecht, Alisa L 21 Unattached 2:47.25 2:45.68 QUAL
39.16 1:20.98 2:03.56 2:45.68

=== C – Final ===

17 Kuczynski, Stephanie 15 Coral Springs 2:47.55 2:45.01 QUAL
37.74 1:20.00 2:02.62 2:45.01
18 Zebrowski, Kathryn E 13 Kerr McGee 2:49.87 2:45.95 QUAL
37.27 1:19.41 2:02.38 2:45.95
19 Basso, Alex L 16 Fleet 2:50.88 2:46.36 QUAL
38.25 1:20.20 2:02.82 2:46.36
20 Barnes, Laura 16 Scarborough 2:47.89 2:46.57 QUAL
37.86 1:19.84 2:03.19 2:46.57
21 Gormley, Lizzie A 15 Fleet 2:51.59 2:48.87 QUAL
38.88 1:21.55 2:05.40 2:48.87
22 Watson, Rachel L 15 Ft Worth 2:48.64 2:50.88 QUAL
39.75 1:22.77 2:06.86 2:50.88
23 McCullough, Beth L 18 Longhorn 2:50.45 2:50.92 QUAL
39.20 1:22.06 2:06.12 2:50.92
24 Bedell, Sarah M 17 Crawfish 2:50.57 2:51.17 QUAL
39.72 1:22.57 2:06.33 2:51.17

=== Preliminaries ===

1 Tinnon, Elizabeth O 19 Unattached 2:37.78
26 Forster, Jill L 17 Washington Twp 2:51.72
27 Roberts, Melanie K 14 Rochester 2:52.60
28 Bottoms, Shelby R 14 Dads 2:52.71
29 Barwegen, Brittany A 16 Plano 2:52.98
30 Benson, Amanda B 14 Plano 2:53.74
31 Hain, Melissa S 16 Blue Tide 2:54.13
32 Chinault, Lauren F 16 Cougar 2:55.84
33 Cavazos, Barbara B 16 Nuevo Leon 2:56.31
34 Griffith, Heather L 16 Blue Tide 2:56.63
35 Neal, Kalina N 17 Alamo 2:56.80
36 Pesek, Britney A 20 Unattached 2:56.94
37 Klocke, Maggie A 16 Grapevine 2:56.97
38 Bleyl, Rebekah L 16 The Woodlands 2:57.16
39 Miles, Jessica E 14 Grapevine 2:57.79
40 Spilker, Chrysa M 18 Fleet 2:58.12
41 Wittenberg, Nanette M 14 Fleet 2:59.22
42 Charles, Maria 15 Nuevo Leon 2:59.77
43 Robertson, Laura E 16 Katy 3:00.05
44 Butzmman, Nora N 21 Nuevo Leon 3:00.47
45 Bishop, Meredith L 17 Ft Worth 3:01.97
46 Fletcher, Emily A 17 Blue Tide 3:02.52
47 Flores, Shanice 12 Nuevo Leon 3:03.69
48 Martinez, Elisa E 15 Nuevo Leon 3:03.86
49 David, Kirsten M 17 Klein 3:16.30

Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
2:03.39 OLYM
2:04.49 NATL
2:06.99 OPEN
2:11.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Vollmer, Dana W 16 Ft Worth 2:03.03 2:00.20 OLYM
28.60 58.99 1:29.69 2:00.20
2 Blackman, Candace C 18 Mustangs 2:04.73 2:04.33 NATL
29.16 1:00.59 1:32.53 2:04.33
3 Hansen, Codie M 17 Mustangs 2:03.72 2:04.56 OPEN
29.29 59.97 1:31.51 2:04.56
4 Huang, Delia P 18 Longhorn 2:04.44 2:04.62 OPEN
29.63 1:00.91 1:32.82 2:04.62
5 Bennett, Brooke M M 24 Broward 2:04.33 2:04.95 OPEN
29.53 1:00.81 1:32.88 2:04.95
6 Ellis, Jaime L 21 The Woodlands 2:05.88 2:05.09 OPEN
29.68 1:01.24 1:33.33 2:05.09
7 Hoffman, Lizzy A 21 Unattached 2:06.51 2:07.75 QUAL
31.34 1:03.58 1:35.93 2:07.75
8 Bland, Katy J 18 Unattached 2:06.81 2:08.40 QUAL
29.51 1:01.50 1:34.59 2:08.40

=== B – Final ===

9 Vaziri, Leila 18 Coral Springs 2:07.77 2:04.63 OPEN
29.66 1:01.20 1:33.30 2:04.63
10 Humphries, Kaela N 21 Unattached 2:07.08 2:05.64 OPEN
29.99 1:02.27 1:34.47 2:05.64
11 Bothwell, Shawna M 20 Unattached 2:07.65 2:05.90 OPEN
29.97 1:01.78 1:33.85 2:05.90
12 Lieb, Katy J 19 Aggie 2:07.06 2:06.06 OPEN
29.92 1:02.12 1:34.11 2:06.06
13 Orr, Rebecca J 16 Longhorn 2:07.76 2:07.45 QUAL
30.46 1:02.83 1:35.31 2:07.45
14 Marcus, Golda L 21 Broward 2:08.13 2:08.48 QUAL
30.53 1:02.44 1:35.61 2:08.48
15 Collins, Nikki L 18 Longhorn 2:07.07 2:09.42 QUAL
30.33 1:02.35 1:35.76 2:09.42
16 Brown, Connie M 19 Unattached 2:07.81 2:10.72 QUAL
30.94 1:03.68 1:37.19 2:10.72

=== C – Final ===

17 Kocsis, Jenn A 16 Swim Omaha 2:09.15 2:06.65 OPEN
30.27 1:02.44 1:34.73 2:06.65
18 McCarthy, Meredith F 16 The Woodlands 2:09.65 2:08.01 QUAL
30.11 1:02.67 1:35.67 2:08.01
19 Lipskis, Laura A 20 Unattached 2:09.03 2:08.38 QUAL
30.45 1:02.67 1:35.60 2:08.38
20 Kenney, Lindsay C 17 Plano 2:09.55 2:09.58 QUAL
30.84 1:03.47 1:36.28 2:09.58
21 Smith, Stephanie R 23 Bengal 2:10.06 2:09.85 QUAL
31.42 1:04.38 1:37.49 2:09.85
22 Landino, Alyssa A 14 Lakeside 2:10.14 2:10.17 QUAL
30.04 1:02.70 1:36.51 2:10.17
23 Blackman, Jennifer N 18 Mustangs 2:09.75 2:10.29 QUAL
30.44 1:03.40 1:37.02 2:10.29
24 Molina, Michelle C 21 Unattached 2:09.74 2:10.89 QUAL
31.54 1:04.61 1:37.51 2:10.89

=== Preliminaries ===

9 Schluntz, Justine O 16 Duke City 2:06.85
25 Purtell, Shaunna L 15 The Woodlands 2:10.13
27 Barnett, Caroline R 15 Mustangs 2:10.31
28 Keily, Jaime A 16 Fleet 2:10.38
29 Sammis, Tiffany H 18 Longhorn 2:10.62
30 Johnson, Ellen M 19 Unattached 2:10.67
31 Reid, Jamie L 20 Highlander 2:10.72
32 Gordon, Colleen E 16 First Colony 2:10.78
33 Daly, Sarah B 18 Unattached 2:11.00
34 Axt, Leigh-Ann M 15 Blue Tide 2:11.05
35 Holtmeyer, Erin K 17 Swim Omaha 2:11.12
36 Stutzel, Karley 22 Victoria 2:11.28
37 Regone, Rachel M 17 Katy 2:11.47
38 Bouvron, Christel M 19 Irish 2:11.55
39 Maddalena, Gabrielle 15 The Woodlands 2:11.77
40 Weber, Taylor E 16 The Woodlands 2:11.90
41 Baughman, Taylor E 17 Carmel 2:12.22
42 Berg, Corey C 19 Unattached 2:12.32
43 Zwierzykowski, Ewelin 20 Aggie 2:12.42
44 MacLeish, Kristina E 19 Unattached 2:12.51
45 Legal, Brittany A 15 Broward 2:12.59
46 Larence, Mandy V 20 Unattached 2:12.78
47 Criss, Karen M 16 B-T Raiders 2:13.17
48 Sacco, Natalie M 15 Plano 2:13.24
49 Gordon, Katie A 20 Unattached 2:13.51
50 Bird, Michelle A 22 Aggie 2:13.54
51 Fuqua, Marlys A 16 Rochester 2:13.67
52 Kostival, Courtney M 22 Ohio U 2:13.73
53 McKay, Rachael 15 Scarborough 2:13.74
53 Benson, Amanda B 14 Plano 2:13.74
55 Forinash, Debbie J 21 Mustangs 2:13.82
56 Smidlein, Emily E 16 The Woodlands 2:13.84
57 Ros, Urska 22 Katy 2:14.14
58 Mantay, Krista M 15 Comets 2:14.33
59 King, Brittany E 21 Aggie 2:14.36
60 Milne, Sharla M 12 Broward 2:14.47
61 Atkinson, Alia S 15 Comets 2:14.72
62 Bartos, Justine E 15 Grapevine 2:14.76
63 Van Matre, Traci A 16 Fleet 2:14.80
64 Hall, Erica M 15 Ft Worth 2:15.06
65 Thompson, Elizabeth J 15 Unattached 2:15.08
66 Hain, Melissa S 16 Blue Tide 2:15.11
67 Neal, Emily C 16 Plano 2:15.12
68 Martin, Hannah M 19 Bengal 2:15.20
69 Groome, Kirsten A 13 Unattached 2:15.23
70 Patterson, Courtney L 20 Aggie 2:15.36
71 Whitbeck, Katie A 14 Kerr McGee 2:15.47
72 Watson, Sarah E 17 Ft Worth 2:15.58
73 Kuhlke, Kellyn M 15 Plano 2:15.63
74 Andrew, Caitlin E 18 Alamo 2:15.74
75 Steeple, Laina 20 Victoria 2:15.91
76 Thompson, Sherrill M 13 Gold 2:16.02
77 Bardwell, Sarah C 17 Fleet 2:16.05
78 Basso, Alex L 16 Fleet 2:16.30
79 Kezbers, Krista M 18 Kerr McGee 2:16.32
80 Sparks, Megan A 15 Carmel 2:16.37
81 Hain, Carey L 18 Blue Tide 2:16.40
82 David, Kirsten M 17 Klein 2:16.47
83 Bottoms, Shelby R 14 Dads 2:16.56
84 Lebsack, Morgan M 14 Katy 2:16.57
85 Hawkins, Jordan L 17 Unattached 2:16.90
86 Browning, Amy K 17 Ft Worth 2:17.18
87 Steenberge, Georgia L 18 Ft Worth 2:17.36
88 Mejia Pimentel, Celia 12 Nuevo Leon 2:17.51
89 Moore, Lisa M 15 Carmel 2:17.53
90 Amundsen, Kalyn A 15 The Woodlands 2:17.66
91 Sartin, Jessie J 15 The Woodlands 2:17.85
92 Wheeler, Jenna V 18 Aggie 2:18.11
93 Wo, Angela 16 First Colony 2:18.44
94 Pesek, Britney A 20 Unattached 2:18.77
95 Aguilar, Regina R 18 Dads 2:19.83
96 Ghazi, Sara B 15 The Woodlands 2:20.23
97 Williamson, Jaime B 16 Fleet 2:20.51
98 Watson, Rachel L 15 Ft Worth 2:20.66
98 Cox, Stephanie M 16 Washington Twp 2:20.66
100 Nebera, Meghan L 18 Unattached 2:21.51
101 Skinner, Shannon L 15 Katy 2:21.91
102 Smidlein, Alyssa M 18 The Woodlands 2:22.48
103 Peart, Meghan E 20 Unattached 2:22.55
104 Gormley, Lizzie A 15 Fleet 2:23.43
105 Cookingham, Ainsley F 16 Fleet 2:23.61
106 Chinault, Lauren F 16 Cougar 2:24.21
107 Gonzalez, Gabrielle A 16 Katy 2:24.49
108 Degenstein, Ann B 20 The Woodlands 2:24.70
109 Griffith, Heather L 16 Blue Tide 2:25.24
110 Neal, Kalina N 17 Alamo 2:26.88
111 Stavreska, Irena Z 21 Ohio U 2:35.35
112 Pfaller, Samantha H 22 Ohio U 2:38.10

Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
1:52.49 OLYM
1:54.09 NATL
1:55.69 OPEN
2:01.59 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Mebarek, Mahrez 19 Algeria 1:54.09 1:52.77 NATL
26.91 56.03 1:24.30 1:52.77
2 Hirniak, Stefan M 19 Unattached 1:55.66 1:53.55 NATL
27.08 56.32 1:25.50 1:53.55
3 Crippen, Fran E 20 Unattached 1:55.15 1:53.68 NATL
27.12 55.96 1:25.13 1:53.68
4 Jaben, Max G 18 Blazers 1:54.04 1:54.23 OPEN
27.19 56.28 1:25.33 1:54.23
5 Millen, John P 19 Unattached 1:55.32 1:54.34 OPEN
27.38 56.59 1:25.57 1:54.34
6 Morrison, Philip C 19 Crawfish 1:54.51 1:54.45 OPEN
27.40 56.61 1:25.74 1:54.45
7 Nabors, John M 21 The Woodlands 1:55.69 1:54.98 OPEN
27.17 56.08 1:25.49 1:54.98
8 McDermott, Caleb J 18 Longhorn 1:55.80 1:55.04 OPEN
27.29 56.77 1:25.81 1:55.04

=== B – Final ===

9 Newmann, Scott S 20 Aggie 1:56.17 1:55.86 QUAL
27.24 56.31 1:26.10 1:55.86
10 White, J.D. D 21 Mustangs 1:56.69 1:55.98 QUAL
26.65 55.19 1:25.07 1:55.98
11 Cowen, Ronald L 23 Ft Worth 1:57.28 1:56.11 QUAL
26.82 56.20 1:25.95 1:56.11
12 Mueller, Scott F 22 Aggie 1:57.51 1:56.75 QUAL
27.56 57.50 1:27.48 1:56.75
13 McGill, Tyler T 16 Storm 1:56.67 1:56.86 QUAL
28.18 57.74 1:27.30 1:56.86
14 Ryser, Evan L 16 Katy 1:56.84 1:57.01 QUAL
26.49 55.85 1:26.93 1:57.01
15 Kendrick, John C 17 Plano 1:57.42 1:58.90 QUAL
27.76 57.54 1:28.25 1:58.90
— Kebbab, Nabil 20 Algeria 1:56.99 DQ
22.46

=== C – Final ===

17 Wolfe, Michael A 18 Splash Club 1:59.06 1:57.02 QUAL
28.46 58.64 1:28.24 1:57.02
18 Neal, Matt J 20 Aggie 1:58.75 1:57.24 QUAL
27.71 57.35 1:26.88 1:57.24
19 Creel, David 23 Victoria 2:00.23 1:57.51 QUAL
27.99 57.95 1:28.12 1:57.51
20 Kahn, David R 20 Unattached 1:58.06 1:59.00 QUAL
28.17 58.55 1:29.26 1:59.00
21 Friedlander, Stephen 20 Coral Springs 1:58.84 1:59.07 QUAL
28.36 58.76 1:29.21 1:59.07
22 Latone, Ryan B 19 Longhorn 1:59.49 2:00.04 QUAL
28.47 58.94 1:29.46 2:00.04
23 LeBlanc, Mack D 16 Plano 2:00.13 2:01.68
28.50 59.10 1:30.43 2:01.68
24 Hoffmann, Jake C 17 First Colony 2:00.17 2:02.14
28.85 59.48 1:30.76 2:02.14

=== Preliminaries ===

13 Slimani, Aghiles 21 Algeria 1:56.97
18 Work, Tobias T 18 Cape Cod 1:57.72
24 Daid, Sofiane 21 Algeria 1:59.61
26 Rourke, Damon P 21 Unattached 2:00.15
29 Regone, Brian D 19 Katy 2:00.32
30 Donaldson, David A 19 Unattached 2:00.41
31 Hooper, Matt B 30 Alamo 2:00.44
32 Sacco, Tommy A 19 Unattached 2:00.60
32 Saez, Devin F 20 Aggie 2:00.60
34 Locati, Guido C 18 Alamo 2:00.68
35 Berrettini, Jonathon 18 Mustangs 2:00.79
36 Ramirez, Eddie A 20 Ft Worth 2:00.80
37 Walsh, James B 17 Tidewater 2:01.21
38 Chapman, Craig A 20 Fleet 2:01.32
39 Clark, Taylor B 15 Klein 2:01.46
40 Marcus, Evan A 16 Broward 2:01.62
41 Hard, James W 17 The Woodlands 2:01.66
42 Belew, Micah Y 18 Blue Tide 2:01.72
43 Bratten, Jeff P 19 Aggie 2:01.73
44 Ingraham, Chase E 21 Alamo 2:01.80
45 Samland, Zac N 17 Swim Omaha 2:01.97
46 Mai, Eric T 17 Blue Tide 2:02.10
47 Jones, Michael D 20 Akron 2:02.14
48 Riddle, James K 18 Splash Club 2:02.17
49 McDevitt, Sean Y 17 Longhorn 2:02.29
50 Travnicek, Joel D 22 Aggie 2:02.45
51 Zielsdorf, Calvin 21 Aggie 2:03.16
52 Gusa, Eric M 20 Mustangs 2:03.19
53 Jacks, Greer 17 Victoria 2:03.24
54 Langlois, Daniel 16 Scarborough 2:03.36
55 Smith, Tyler A 19 Kerr McGee 2:03.76
56 Rodriguez, Amauri 14 Nuevo Leon 2:03.87
57 Pritchett, Poston E 19 Unattached 2:03.94
58 Chesney, Matt R 18 First Colony 2:04.03
59 Clark, Nathan J 17 Crawfish 2:04.04
60 Blanchard, Dan C 21 Aggie 2:04.08
61 McAnally, Austin B 22 Unattached 2:04.24
62 Hansen, Tim D 18 Fleet 2:04.30
63 Russell, Stephen M 18 New Wave 2:04.41
64 ST Cyr, Greg H 18 Fleet 2:04.46
65 Sullivant, Andrew O 20 Aggie 2:04.66
66 Sablick, Tim J 17 Plano 2:04.71
67 Verdeyen, Michael J 17 Ft Worth 2:04.93
68 Jou, Edward 18 Alamo 2:05.15
69 Barnes, Ivan C 18 Plano 2:05.80
70 Trompeter, Scott M 16 Alamo 2:05.86
71 Rivers, Will H 16 Gold 2:06.03
72 D'Oliver, John V 14 First Colony 2:06.26
73 Ulrey, David L 17 The Woodlands 2:06.73
74 Paddock, Drew A 16 Washington Twp 2:06.89
75 Moeller, Jonathan P 20 Aggie 2:07.21
76 Ciliske, Chuck W 16 Blue Tide 2:07.31
77 Burk, Kyle D 16 Plano 2:07.72
78 Leckey, Kevin C 16 Blue Tide 2:07.77
79 O'Hallaran, Tyler T 19 Unattached 2:07.87
80 Olesen, Eric C 15 Blue Tide 2:07.88
81 VanNatta, John M 16 The Woodlands 2:08.40
82 Alvarado, Diego 20 First Colony 2:08.41
83 Greiner, Gregor R 20 Unattached 2:08.46
84 Mullen, John G 18 Washington Twp 2:08.66
85 Benson, Joel N 20 Aggie 2:08.86
86 Watson, Joe T 20 Aggie 2:08.89
87 Kemp, Ryan S 19 Unattached 2:09.28
88 Brown, Andrew B 18 Blue Tide 2:09.69
89 Smith, Trey 19 Unattached 2:09.78
90 Smith, Jonathan W 18 The Woodlands 2:10.14
91 Kornfeld, Paul G 17 Blue Tide 2:10.24
92 McCracken, Scott M 19 Fleet 2:12.22

Event 17 Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
4:55.89 OLYM
4:57.79 NATL
5:03.39 OPEN
5:21.19 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

8 Cassidy, Andrea L 21 Amberjacks 5:00.40 5:03.48 QUAL
31.77 1:07.27 1:45.24 2:22.81
3:07.28 3:52.53 4:27.53 5:03.48

=== B – Final ===

9 Gordon, Katie A 20 Unattached 5:05.99 4:59.94 OPEN
33.09 1:09.85 1:47.81 2:25.43
3:09.56 3:53.75 4:27.35 4:59.94
10 Berg, Corey C 19 Unattached 5:07.73 5:01.06 OPEN
33.24 1:10.56 1:49.20 2:27.36
3:09.73 3:52.75 4:27.62 5:01.06
11 Wrenshall, Kate M 21 Unattached 5:10.17 5:05.00 QUAL
32.49 1:08.13 1:48.42 2:27.43
3:12.78 3:58.41 4:33.11 5:05.00
12 Kenney, Lindsay C 17 Plano 5:08.13 5:05.50 QUAL
32.78 1:09.40 1:49.19 2:27.94
3:12.53 3:57.12 4:31.51 5:05.50
13 Hall, Whitney N 16 Lakeside 5:08.50 5:07.95 QUAL
33.39 1:10.54 1:51.96 2:32.36
3:14.50 3:56.69 4:32.55 5:07.95
14 Brown, Connie M 19 Unattached 5:09.90 5:10.00 QUAL
31.68 1:08.03 1:48.17 2:27.66
3:14.35 4:01.06 4:36.13 5:10.00

=== A – Final ===

1 Breeden, Elaine S 15 Wildcat 4:58.43 4:54.51 OLYM
31.03 1:07.41 1:46.34 2:25.31
3:07.05 3:49.45 4:21.86 4:54.51
2 Forster, Jenny M 16 Washington Twp 5:00.27 4:57.80 OPEN
30.55 1:06.34 1:44.34 2:22.41
3:05.57 3:50.30 4:23.15 4:57.80
3 Schuknecht, Alisa L 21 Unattached 5:03.01 4:58.79 OPEN
32.19 1:08.03 1:47.52 2:26.40
3:09.03 3:51.51 4:25.46 4:58.79
4 Carroll, Katie M 19 Unattached 5:04.31 5:00.20 OPEN
31.68 1:07.03 1:46.21 2:24.87
3:09.23 3:53.54 4:27.78 5:00.20
5 Schluntz, Justine O 16 Duke City 5:02.16 5:00.41 OPEN
32.17 1:08.73 1:47.34 2:25.36
3:08.88 3:53.15 4:27.41 5:00.41
6 Voyles, Lindsay A 18 Longhorn 5:04.37 5:00.54 OPEN
31.68 1:07.58 1:46.49 2:24.52
3:09.11 3:54.15 4:27.92 5:00.54
7 Nordenstam, Sarah M 21 Mustangs 5:01.88 5:00.63 OPEN
32.34 1:08.68 1:49.17 2:28.18
3:09.69 3:52.04 4:27.14 5:00.63

=== B – Final ===

15 Case, Shandra N 17 Longhorn 5:09.41 5:10.39 QUAL
32.15 1:09.85 1:49.93 2:29.82
3:14.59 4:00.29 4:35.34 5:10.39
16 Hoffman, Lizzy A 21 Unattached 5:04.57 5:11.89 QUAL
33.61 1:10.03 1:51.47 2:33.03
3:18.22 4:04.49 4:38.47 5:11.89

=== C – Final ===

17 Neal, Emily C 16 Plano 5:12.51 5:08.01 QUAL
33.53 1:10.90 1:49.04 2:26.31
3:12.16 3:58.75 4:34.11 5:08.01
18 Thompson, Christina L 20 Aggie 5:15.47 5:08.56 QUAL
33.38 1:10.41 1:49.88 2:28.81
3:13.56 3:59.47 4:34.59 5:08.56
19 Burts, Geni M 18 Comets 5:15.28 5:09.62 QUAL
32.67 1:10.73 1:51.08 2:30.54
3:16.13 4:02.06 4:36.15 5:09.62
20 Rosinko, Alyssa A 16 Carmel 5:15.31 5:11.45 QUAL
31.31 1:08.46 1:48.18 2:26.95
3:13.82 4:00.77 4:36.16 5:11.45
21 Benson, Amanda B 14 Plano 5:13.38 5:12.89 QUAL
33.78 1:11.72 1:52.26 2:32.41
3:17.30 4:02.57 4:38.25 5:12.89
22 Sacco, Natalie M 15 Plano 5:15.91 5:13.31 QUAL
32.55 1:09.67 1:51.53 2:32.45
3:17.33 4:03.22 4:39.24 5:13.31
23 Forster, Erin A 18 Washington Twp 5:16.03 5:13.39 QUAL
32.52 1:10.10 1:49.70 2:28.26
3:13.66 3:59.14 4:36.66 5:13.39
24 Morelli, Kara M 20 Unattached 5:12.97 5:14.96 QUAL
32.88 1:10.11 1:49.89 2:29.26
3:15.76 4:03.01 4:39.45 5:14.96

=== Preliminaries ===

4 Reid, Jamie L 20 Highlander 5:01.53
20 McCullough, Beth L 18 Longhorn 5:13.10
25 Hain, Melissa S 16 Blue Tide 5:15.85
28 Keily, Jaime A 16 Fleet 5:16.42
29 Maddalena, Gabrielle 15 The Woodlands 5:16.64
30 Lunsmann, Leslie K 19 Fleet 5:17.67
31 Giancarli, Leah A 16 Akron 5:18.29
32 Sacco, Brittany L 17 Plano 5:18.56
33 Briskie, Erin M 19 Aggie 5:19.14
34 Kohutek, Michelle L 19 Aggie 5:19.53
35 Sparks, Megan A 15 Carmel 5:19.55
36 Woodward, Samantha L 13 Kerr McGee 5:19.66
37 Roth, Hollis 16 Victoria 5:20.30
38 Axt, Leigh-Ann M 15 Blue Tide 5:21.39
39 Kuhlke, Kellyn M 15 Plano 5:22.10
40 Forster, Jill L 17 Washington Twp 5:22.69
41 Van Matre, Traci A 16 Fleet 5:22.98
42 Forster, Katie A 19 Washington Twp 5:23.18
43 Moore, Lisa M 15 Carmel 5:23.92
44 Gormley, Lizzie A 15 Fleet 5:24.09
45 Sewell, Lauren D 18 Dads 5:25.35
46 Bedell, Sarah M 17 Crawfish 5:27.18
47 Fletcher, Emily A 17 Blue Tide 5:27.54
48 Blocker, Vicki S 20 Unattached 5:28.34
49 Wittenberg, Nanette M 14 Fleet 5:28.99
50 Aguilar, Regina R 18 Dads 5:29.42
51 Cavazos, Barbara B 16 Nuevo Leon 5:29.54
52 Bardwell, Sarah C 17 Fleet 5:30.44
53 Sartin, Jessie J 15 The Woodlands 5:31.78
54 Bishop, Meredith L 17 Ft Worth 5:33.31
55 Griffith, Heather L 16 Blue Tide 5:36.13
56 Sprinkle, Linzy N 16 Kerr McGee 5:39.19
57 Spilker, Chrysa M 18 Fleet 5:39.52
58 Ghazi, Sara B 15 The Woodlands 5:40.40
59 Dixon, Stephanie 20 Victoria 5:53.78
— MacLeish, Kristina E 19 Unattached DQ

Event 18 Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
4:28.89 OLYM
4:34.29 NATL
4:37.39 OPEN
4:58.39 QUAL
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Crippen, Fran E 20 Unattached 4:36.63 4:29.53 NATL
28.82 1:01.02 1:36.01 2:09.77
2:49.12 3:29.17 3:59.66 4:29.53
2 Greenwood, Bo C 21 Unattached 4:37.17 4:30.32 NATL
28.65 1:01.52 1:36.51 2:10.61
2:49.22 3:28.26 3:59.53 4:30.32
3 Work, Tobias T 18 Cape Cod 4:37.07 4:36.12 OPEN
28.76 1:01.47 1:36.07 2:10.44
2:52.80 3:34.88 4:05.83 4:36.12
4 Creel, David 23 Victoria 4:43.20 4:38.31 QUAL
29.43 1:03.16 1:39.97 2:15.10
2:56.13 3:37.05 4:08.53 4:38.31
5 Mackay, Andrew E 18 Cayman 4:47.09 4:45.27 QUAL
29.84 1:04.73 1:40.89 2:16.77
2:58.19 3:39.89 4:12.61 4:45.27
6 Riley, Sean M 19 Unattached 4:43.31 4:48.28 QUAL
29.21 1:02.84 1:41.48 2:18.60
2:59.90 3:41.56 4:16.04 4:48.28
7 Moore, Ross P 15 Storm 4:49.96 4:48.53 QUAL
29.57 1:04.25 1:42.97 2:21.08
3:02.69 3:45.21 4:17.91 4:48.53
8 Yee, Alex P 16 Fleet 4:50.77 4:49.37 QUAL
29.94 1:04.34 1:41.46 2:17.80
2:59.45 3:41.40 4:16.18 4:49.37

=== B – Final ===

9 O'Brien, Nathan J 21 Unattached 4:51.05 4:35.50 OPEN
28.79 1:01.30 1:35.05 2:07.78
2:49.87 3:33.60 4:05.38 4:35.50
10 Hansen, Tim D 18 Fleet 4:52.88 4:44.90 QUAL
29.96 1:03.78 1:41.42 2:18.61
2:59.48 3:40.01 4:12.61 4:44.90
11 Bishop, Thomas C 18 Fleet 4:53.66 4:47.27 QUAL
30.05 1:04.38 1:43.97 2:22.18
3:02.42 3:43.50 4:16.80 4:47.27
12 Wolfe, Michael A 18 Splash Club 4:52.11 4:47.28 QUAL
30.01 1:03.64 1:39.22 2:15.20
2:58.84 3:43.17 4:16.05 4:47.28
13 LeBlanc, Mack D 16 Plano 4:53.45 4:50.65 QUAL
30.37 1:04.13 1:41.58 2:17.62
3:01.47 3:45.59 4:19.14 4:50.65
14 Veron, Joseph M 18 Crawfish 4:53.80 4:52.50 QUAL
31.33 1:06.36 1:43.77 2:20.42
3:03.74 3:47.97 4:20.94 4:52.50
15 Manasseri, Jason A 17 Longhorn 4:51.52 4:52.78 QUAL
29.70 1:03.65 1:41.92 2:19.23
3:02.02 3:46.12 4:20.28 4:52.78
16 Dawson, Alex G 20 Aggie 4:53.61 4:56.05 QUAL
31.25 1:06.93 1:47.08 2:26.39
3:06.55 3:47.41 4:22.08 4:56.05

=== C – Final ===

17 Brown, Harrison C 17 Amberjacks 4:56.82 4:47.34 QUAL
29.43 1:04.21 1:42.27 2:19.83
3:01.65 3:43.11 4:14.98 4:47.34
18 Kendrick, John C 17 Plano 4:54.16 4:48.56 QUAL
30.24 1:04.38 1:40.68 2:17.01
3:01.67 3:47.56 4:18.29 4:48.56
19 Mai, Eric T 17 Blue Tide 4:55.06 4:51.57 QUAL
29.49 1:03.70 1:39.76 2:15.74
2:59.61 3:43.74 4:17.54 4:51.57
20 Rivers, Will H 16 Gold 4:54.69 4:52.42 QUAL
32.25 1:08.84 1:44.64 2:20.98
3:03.84 3:47.56 4:20.12 4:52.42
21 Clouston, Ryan 17 Victoria 4:58.55 4:55.99 QUAL
31.75 1:08.99 1:48.17 2:25.91
3:06.84 3:49.00 4:23.43 4:55.99
22 Ramirez, Ramiro 13 Nuevo Leon 4:55.78 4:56.66 QUAL
31.01 1:06.88 1:44.89 2:22.33
3:06.44 3:50.77 4:24.06 4:56.66
23 Thompson, Matt W 13 Mustangs 4:57.59 4:58.15 QUAL
31.19 1:08.34 1:45.81 2:22.97
3:06.82 3:52.33 4:25.95 4:58.15
24 Riddle, James K 18 Splash Club 4:59.50 5:01.03
30.62 1:06.33 1:46.40 2:25.59
3:08.84 3:53.49 4:27.83 5:01.03

=== Preliminaries ===

2 Montague, Joe R 25 Fleet 4:36.90
7 Spann, Austin R 19 Longhorn 4:45.67
19 Hard, James W 17 The Woodlands 4:53.87
27 Kornfeld, Paul G 17 Blue Tide 4:59.09
29 Hammervold, Josh E 15 First Colony 5:03.00
30 Leneave, Sean S 16 The Woodlands 5:06.16
31 Belew, Micah Y 18 Blue Tide 5:09.04
32 Fillingham, Chase M 16 Storm 5:09.40
33 D'Oliver, John V 14 First Colony 5:09.92
34 Beaman, Garret R 15 Blue Tide 5:10.18
35 McKee, Kyle B 18 Crawfish 5:11.52
36 Olesen, Eric C 15 Blue Tide 5:13.81
37 Brown, Andrew B 18 Blue Tide 5:13.91
38 Leckey, Kevin C 16 Blue Tide 5:27.23
39 Ciliske, Chuck W 16 Blue Tide 5:28.41
— Lopez, Raul 16 Nuevo Leon DQ

Event 19 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
8:34.09 NATL
8:45.29 OPEN
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Mustangs 'A' 8:23.00 8:33.69 NATL
1) Monroe, Meredith A 15 2) Hansen, Codie M 17
3) Barnett, Caroline R 15 4) Blackman, Candace C 18
29.90 1:03.47 1:37.80 2:10.83
2:40.74 3:13.73 3:46.66 4:18.11
4:47.05 5:19.60 5:53.33 6:27.01
6:55.82 7:28.61 8:01.62 8:33.69
2 Aggie 'A' 8:39.50 8:41.57 OPEN
1) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina M 20 2) Lieb, Katy J 19
3) Patterson, Courtney L 20 4) King, Brittany E 21
31.06 1:04.44 1:38.66 2:11.70
2:40.85 3:13.24 3:46.43 4:19.02
4:49.52 5:22.79 5:56.14 6:29.50
6:59.96 7:34.06 8:08.24 8:41.57
3 Plano 'A' 8:43.44 8:58.72
1) Barwegen, Brittany A 16 2) Kuhlke, Kellyn M 15
3) Benson, Amanda B 14 4) Kenney, Lindsay C 17
31.85 1:05.80 1:39.12 2:12.80
2:42.79 3:16.19 3:51.40 4:26.38
4:58.39 5:32.40 6:06.99 6:41.18
7:12.71 7:47.88 8:23.40 8:58.72
4 Washington Twp 'A' 8:39.96 9:08.77
1) Forster, Jenny M 16 2) Forster, Katie A 19
3) Forster, Erin A 18 4) Cox, Stephanie M 16
30.28 1:03.91 1:36.76 2:09.29
2:40.90 3:16.44 3:53.07 4:29.19
4:59.80 5:34.94 6:11.28 6:47.97
7:20.07 7:56.19 8:32.79 9:08.77

Event 20 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
7:51.59 NATL
7:59.89 OPEN
Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===

1 Algeria 'A' 7:55.99 7:46.82 NATL
1) Kebbab, Nabil 20 2) Slimani, Aghiles 21
3) Daid, Sofiane 21 4) Mebarek, Mahrez 19
27.06 55.91 1:25.10 1:55.23
2:21.66 2:51.44 3:21.83 3:52.11
4:19.32 4:49.94 5:21.18 5:52.71
6:19.20 6:48.63 7:17.58 7:46.82
2 Aggie 'A' 7:44.25 7:59.14 OPEN
1) Saez, Devin F 20 2) Neal, Matt J 20
3) Mueller, Scott F 22 4) Newmann, Scott S 20
28.89 59.72 1:30.26 2:00.22
2:27.14 2:57.44 3:27.85 3:58.27
4:25.98 4:57.14 5:27.54 5:56.91
6:25.05 6:55.82 7:27.48 7:59.14
3 Aggie 'B' 7:55.00 8:04.83
1) Travnicek, Joel D 22 2) Zielsdorf, Calvin 21
3) Blanchard, Dan C 21 4) Bratten, Jeff P 19
28.18 58.52 1:29.34 1:59.90
2:27.02 2:56.80 3:29.98 4:03.14
4:28.98 4:59.72 5:31.60 6:03.61
6:31.10 7:01.92 7:33.52 8:04.83
4 Plano 'A' 7:51.98 8:13.16
1) LeBlanc, Mack D 16 2) Barnes, Ivan C 18
3) Sablick, Tim J 17 4) Kendrick, John C 17
28.57 59.43 1:30.92 2:01.29
2:29.09 3:00.74 3:33.00 4:05.31
4:33.57 5:05.14 5:37.77 6:10.38
6:38.57 7:09.64 7:41.09 8:13.16
5 First Colony 'A' 8:07.33 8:26.64
1) Hammervold, Josh E 15 2) Hoffmann, Jake C 17
3) Chesney, Matt R 18 4) D'Oliver, John V 14
30.13 1:03.03 1:36.88 2:09.86
2:38.03 3:09.80 3:42.45 4:14.36
4:43.18 5:14.78 5:47.53 6:19.58
6:48.63 7:20.73 7:54.12 8:26.64
— Crawfish 'A' 8:10.84 DQ
1) Clark, Nathan J 17 2) Veron, Joseph M 18
3) Morrison, Philip C 19 4) McKee, Kyle B 18
28.81 1:00.51 1:32.67 2:04.95
2:33.90 3:05.60 3:37.86 4:09.34
4:37.14 5:07.21 5:37.17 6:07.06
6:37.61 7:12.03 7:46.94 8:20.72

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week