Tarwater Goes Nation-Leading 48.00 100 yd. Fly, Leads Webb/Knoxville to Tennessee High School Crown Over Baylor

NASHVILLE, Tenn., Feb. 22. KNOXVILLE'S Webb School senior, Davis Tarwater, splashed to a state-record and nation-leading 48 flat 100 butterfly to highlight the Tennessee state prep meet here this weekend.

Tarwater also went a state-record 4:22.20 to win the 500 free (shades of Mark Sptiz when he was a prepster at Santa Clara), as Webb won the combind girls' and boys' title over Baylor.

The other male state record-setter was 11th-grader Shaun Phillips in the 200 free, who went a pr 1:39.74 — 10th nationally. He is home-schooled. His
500 — although not a state-record because of Tarwater's winning time — is noneheless outstanding in its own right, pr 4:25.41, third nationally.

Tarwater's 500 free time is second-fastest to Germantown's Fran Crippen's national independent school record 4:19.54 that he swam this same weekend at the Eastern Prep Championship in Philadelphia.

(The national high-school record is 4:16.39 by former Upland High (CA) Jeff Kostoff from the 1983 CIF Southern Section Championships at Long Beach's
Belmont Plaza Olympic Pool. At the time Kostoff's swim also broke the American Record of 4:16.40, then held by Brian Goodell — Olympic gold medalist at Montreal in the 400-1500 frees.)

Kostoff went on to a stellar career at Stanford and while he never went faster in the 500, he set an American/NCAa Record in the 1650 free.

Last season Tarwater raked sixth nationally in the 500 (4:27.70) but interestingly was not ranked in the 100 fly.

His time this year for that race (48 flat) is .90 off the natioonal-prep record of 47.10 by former Texas All-America Nate Dusing, who went that standard at the Kentucky stte championships five years ago. Dusing swam for Covington Catholic High.

For those with short memories, Dusing, who competed collegiately for Coach Eddie Reese's University of Texas Longhorns, was the most valuable swimmer at last season's NCAA Division 1 Championships in College Station. He splashed to an American/NCAA Record in the 200 IM, won the 200 back and was second in the 100 fly. He also swam on all four of Texas' winning relays and helped power is team to its second-consecutive national championship.

The national high-school 100 fly record is 47.89 by former Texas prepster Dan Westcott from the 1999 Texas high school championships. Westcott is now a junior at Stanford and won the Pac-10 200 fly Saturday evening.

On the girls' side, Hendersonville sophomore Samantha Vanderbilt won the 100 back in a state-record 55.95, ninth-nationally. Another state standard came in the 100 fly, where froshwoman Margo McCauley of St Mary's Episcopal went a 56.39; and senior Amanda Larence of Harpeth Hall Academy in Nashville won the 100 breast in 1:03.20 — No. 4 on the national list.

Harpeth Hall is Tracy Caulkins' old alma mater from the late 1970s.

– Bill Bell

2002 GIRLS' & BOYS' TENNESSEE STATE HS SWIM CHAMPIONSHIPS
CENTENNIAL SPORTSPLEX
NASHVILLE, TN., Feb. 22

25 Yd. Pool

* State Record

COMBINED TEAM SCORES (Top 10 Teams)

Place School Points

1 Webb/Knoxville 342

2. Baylor 335

3. Fa. Ryan 301

4. Brentwood 277.50

5. Hendersonville 238

6. Bearden 176

7. Farragut 163

8. Maryville 121

9. Science Hill 118

10. Framklin 110

Results

Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 McCallie School-SE 'A' 1:39.82 1:34.89
40
25.02 26.62 22.53 20.72
2 Baylor 'A' 1:38.23 1:36.97
34
25.11 27.14 23.22 21.50
3 Brentwood High School 'A' 1:40.68 1:39.44
32
24.49 28.16 24.45 22.34
4 Montgomery Bell Academy 'A' 1:42.87 1:41.55
30
27.13 27.85 24.73 21.84
5 Father Ryan High School 'A' 1:43.78 1:42.79
28
26.53 29.69 24.29 22.28
6 Hendersonville HS 'A' 1:44.99 1:44.64
26
26.50 28.69 26.92 22.53
7 Maryville High School 'A' 1:45.67 1:44.98
24
27.35 29.01 25.59 23.03
8 Bearden HS 'A' 1:46.42 1:46.33
22
28.86 30.00 24.65 22.82

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Harpeth Hall 'A' 1:51.58 1:49.04
40
28.36 29.13 26.87 24.68
2 Girls Preparatory School 'A' 1:54.32 1:50.83
34
27.58 32.21 25.83 25.21
3 Father Ryan High School 'A' 1:52.27 1:50.93
32
28.55 30.54 26.87 24.97
4 Brentwood High School 'A' 1:53.25 1:52.77
30
28.94 32.25 26.39 25.19
5 Farragut 'A' 1:54.02 1:53.06
28
29.80 31.21 26.96 25.09
6 Webb School of Knoxville 'A' 1:54.52 1:54.27
26
28.02 32.86 29.77 23.62
7 West High School 'A' 1:54.62 1:54.51
24
29.80 29.36 28.30 27.05
8 Maryville High School 'A' 1:55.24 1:55.79
22
29.63 32.94 27.69 25.53

Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Phillips, Shaun 11 UNHS1 1:42.78 1:39.74*
20
23.74 25.27 25.47 25.26
2 Franklin, Chris 11 KCHS 1:43.81 1:42.28
17
24.19 25.97 26.24 25.88
3 Jocobssen, Matt 11 BEST 1:43.36 1:42.70
16
24.29 25.76 26.14 26.51
4 Houchin, Lee 11 MLK 1:44.44 1:43.46
15
24.22 26.10 26.00 27.14
5 King, Nick M 10 McCal-SE 1:44.67 1:44.80
14
24.76 25.92 26.41 27.71
6 Rice, Cameron C 10 McCal-SE 1:45.03 1:45.52
13
24.59 26.68 27.06 27.19
7 Shope, Michael D 12 WEBB 1:45.78 1:47.07
12
25.32 27.22 26.94 27.59
8 Chlasta, Scott 11 HEND 1:46.83 1:47.95
11
24.80 26.89 27.87 28.39

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Garrett, Macie 10 HH 1:54.32 1:51.84
20
26.26 27.90 28.66 29.02
2 Hobbs, Kelli 10 BCS 1:52.24 1:53.22
17
26.17 28.28 29.42 29.35
3 Neidhardt, Jane 10 FHSSD 1:56.10 1:53.67
16
26.93 28.79 29.10 28.85
4 McIlvain, Lindsay 09 AquaBruins 1:55.01 1:53.79
15
26.73 28.63 29.28 29.15
5 Reed, Laura M 10 WEBB 1:56.50 1:55.96
14
27.17 29.38 30.12 29.29
6 Spencer, Taylor SR West 1:56.16 1:56.15
13
27.89 29.42 29.77 29.07
7 Webb, MACEY 9 CA 1:55.78 1:56.64
12
27.11 29.12 30.18 30.23
8 Russell, Cameron 9 MHS 1:56.19 1:57.19
11
27.28 29.24 30.25 30.42

Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bishop, Ryan T 11 Baylor 1:53.10 1:52.64
20
24.93 27.91 33.27 26.53
2 Rule, Dan 12 WEBB 1:53.91 1:52.97
17
24.82 27.64 34.36 26.15
3 Hamilton, Zane E 11 McCal-SE 1:56.21 1:55.31
16
25.47 30.92 31.41 27.51
4 Koerten, Brett 10 SEV 1:57.32 1:56.16
15
25.55 28.58 33.03 29.00
5 Mitchell, Brendan C McCal-SE 1:57.26 1:56.86
14
25.79 29.25 34.73 27.09
6 Murry, Alex 12 UNHS3 1:58.75 1:57.53
13
26.18 30.98 32.88 27.49
7 Murry, Steven 9 UNHS4 2:01.04 1:58.92
12
26.36 30.22 34.46 27.88
8 Houchin, Greg 9 MLK 2:01.60 2:04.47
11
25.90 31.32 37.77 29.48

Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 McCALL, Sarah 9 BEST 2:07.96 2:05.49
20
28.58 32.80 34.72 29.39
2 Hollar, Megan SR West 2:10.58 2:06.62
17
28.69 32.95 35.28 29.70
3 Commander, Shantel 12 OHS 2:09.48 2:07.19
16
28.51 33.27 35.42 29.99
4 Ayers, Meredith A 8 WEBB 2:07.73 2:08.19
15
27.50 30.70 39.00 30.99
5 Tessar, Kelly 12 Father Ryan 2:11.56 2:09.75
14
29.13 33.16 37.05 30.41
6 Kroll, Casey 9 Father Ryan 2:13.23 2:09.96
13
28.14 32.84 38.81 30.17
7 Molinski, Jenna 12 SAA 2:12.23 2:10.62
12
28.96 32.36 39.01 30.29
8 Tindall, Paige 9 MHWHS 2:11.69 2:13.15
11
29.26 33.03 39.87 30.99

Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Imboden, Greg G McCal-SE 21.68 21.44
20
2 Sutherland, Phillip 10 BA 22.62 22.34
17
3 Denes, Joe 12 Father Ryan 22.68 22.35
16
4 Rogers, Will H 11 McCal-SE 22.50 22.49
15
5 Brock, Adam B McCal-SE 22.57 22.53
14
6 Brown, Andy 11 CRS 22.83 22.54
13
7 Smith, Nathan 11 ORHS 22.47 22.56
12
8 Henson, Clark 9 FHS 22.62 22.57
11

Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Miller, Anna SO Topper Swimming 23.87 23.73
20
2 Napier, Stephanie L 8 Baylor 24.26 24.08
17
3 Vanderbilt, Samantha 10 HEND 24.89 24.41
16
4 Sumrall, Barbara A 12 Gps 24.60 24.60
15
5 Hartman, Sallye 11 HHS-M 24.76 24.61
14
6 Jensen, Grace 9 SMS 25.13 24.62
12.5
6 Townsend, Courtney 12 SAA 24.85 24.62
12.5
8 Clifford, Andrea 8 Gps 25.21 25.49
11

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Tarwater, Davis 12 WEBB 48.34 48.00*
20
22.60 25.40
2 Rice, Cameron C 10 McCal-SE 50.52 50.36
17
23.58 26.78
3 Sneed, Brian B 11 McCal-SE 53.02 50.76
16
24.17 26.59
4 Williams, James Big Red 52.67 51.90
15
24.06 27.84
5 Foster, Flynt 11 BA 53.31 52.86
14
24.91 27.95
6 Dement, Elliott E 12 Baylor 53.45 53.09
13
24.61 28.48
7 Carman, Michael 11 DHS 54.15 54.64
12
25.60 29.04
8 Houchin, Greg 9 MLK 54.36 55.20
11
25.45 29.75

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 McCawley, Margo 9 SMS 57.07 56.39
20
25.95 30.44
2 Nebera, Meghan 11 AquaBruins 57.38 56.84
17
26.89 29.95
3 Sumrall, Barbara A 12 Gps 58.57 57.50
16
27.17 30.33
4 Ryan, Mary Michael 8 SAA 57.89 58.42
15
26.90 31.52
5 Poling, Caroline 9 BGA 58.77 58.44
14
27.22 31.22
6 Tindall, Tricia 11 MHWHS 58.61 58.63
13
27.51 31.12
7 Neidhardt, Ann 11 FHSSD 59.31 59.61
12
27.98 31.63
8 Kroll, Toni 9 Father Ryan 58.86 1:00.32
11
27.82 32.50

Event 13 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Schneider, Joey 11 AquaBruins 45.80 46.15
20
22.41 23.74
2 Imboden, Greg G McCal-SE 47.88 47.33
17
22.52 24.81
3 Franklin, Chris 11 KCHS 47.63 47.91
16
23.33 24.58
4 King, Nick M 10 McCal-SE 48.49 48.03
15
23.48 24.55
5 Moore, Cooper Big Red 48.57 48.86
14
23.81 25.05
6 McMahan, Johnny D 10 Baylor 48.69 48.91
13
23.38 25.53
7 Denes, Joe 12 Father Ryan 48.92 49.03
12
23.19 25.84
8 Schutt, Thomas 11 AquaBruins 49.29 49.62
11
23.55 26.07

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Miller, Anna SO Topper Swimming 52.45 51.56
20
24.83 26.73
2 Larence, Amanda 12 HH 53.52 51.66
17
25.20 26.46
3 Jensen, Grace 9 SMS 53.42 52.66
16
25.49 27.17
4 Nystrand, Meghan E 12 WEBB 53.45 52.76
15
25.65 27.11
5 Hobbs, Kelli 10 BCS 53.39 53.03
14
25.74 27.29
6 Tindall, Tricia 11 MHWHS 53.57 53.13
13
26.12 27.01
7 Kroll, Toni 9 Father Ryan 54.20 53.79
12
25.88 27.91
8 Edmonson, Emily 11 Gps 54.43 54.96
11
26.60 28.36

Event 15 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Tarwater, Davis 12 WEBB 4:47.20 4:22.20*
20
23.97 26.03 25.98 26.23 26.54 26.58 26.78 27.03
27.10 25.96
2 Phillips, Shaun 11 UNHS1 4:40.27 4:25.41
17
24.49 26.35 26.69 26.67 27.14 26.80 26.76 27.30
27.19 26.02
3 Jocobssen, Matt 11 BEST 4:45.34 4:38.22
16
25.37 27.48 27.72 28.11 28.23 28.23 28.32 28.36
28.48 27.92
4 Sneed, Brian B 11 McCal-SE 4:48.15 4:40.00
15
26.75 28.00 28.01 28.58 28.56 28.34 28.30 28.08
27.97 27.41
5 Murry, Steven 9 UNHS4 4:47.32 4:46.13
14
25.73 28.10 28.82 28.87 28.99 29.17 29.36 29.64
29.57 27.88
6 Fitzgerald, Carter 12 Father Ryan 4:47.30 4:46.89
13
25.88 27.52 28.36 28.85 29.05 29.31 29.67 29.84
29.59 28.82
7 Miley, Adrian J 11 HEND 4:49.74 4:47.42
12
25.88 28.32 28.71 28.65 29.43 29.20 28.82 29.88
29.98 28.55
8 Kedrowski, Craig J 12 Baylor 4:54.41 4:55.42
11
27.09 28.76 28.29 29.20 29.97 30.31 30.58 30.86
30.49 29.87

Event 16 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Garrett, Macie 10 HH 4:58.25 4:53.79
20
27.53 29.00 29.53 29.78 29.72 29.40 29.71 30.02
29.73 29.37
2 Martin-Lacey, Jacqueline 9 HH 5:00.41 4:54.55
17
27.67 29.47 29.63 29.85 30.07 29.89 30.03 29.65
30.03 28.26
3 McIlvain, Lindsay 09 AquaBruins 4:57.06 4:54.62
16
27.44 29.07 29.65 29.79 29.76 29.72 30.04 30.33
29.98 28.84
4 Nebera, Meghan 11 AquaBruins 5:05.12 5:02.72
15
27.99 29.48 30.07 30.32 30.55 30.43 30.69 30.97
31.23 30.99
5 Spencer, Taylor SR West 5:09.41 5:07.51
14
28.49 30.57 30.76 30.99 31.27 31.06 31.25 31.32
31.30 30.50
6 Kroll, Casey 9 Father Ryan 5:13.79 5:08.51
13
27.83 30.50 30.95 31.21 31.34 31.37 31.52 31.43
31.82 30.54
7 Neidhardt, Jane 10 FHSSD 5:14.60 5:09.51
12
28.18 30.48 30.78 31.34 31.54 31.78 31.78 31.76
31.58 30.29
8 Reed, Laura M 10 WEBB 5:12.22 5:11.63
11
28.26 30.39 30.98 31.46 31.61 31.84 31.87 32.17
31.95 31.10

Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 McCallie School-SE 'A' 1:28.73 1:26.85
40
21.93 22.06 21.67 21.19
2 Webb School of Knoxville 'A' 1:28.61 1:28.28
34
21.01 21.60 23.41 22.26
3 Brentwood High School 'A' 1:30.87 1:30.04
32
23.73 23.02 22.51 20.78
4 Hendersonville HS 'A' 1:30.26 1:31.01
30
22.70 23.43 22.82 22.06
5 Framklin HS 'A' 1:31.90 1:31.20
28
23.05 22.60 23.45 22.10
6 Christian Academy of Knoxville 'A' 1:31.46 1:31.45
26
23.17 22.62 22.84 22.82
7 Bearden HS 'A' 1:31.80 1:31.51
24
22.95 23.38 23.25 21.93
8 Montgomery Bell Academy 'A' 1:32.08 1:31.83
22
23.48 23.12 23.06 22.17

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Girls Preparatory School 'A' 1:40.09 1:38.58
40
24.75 23.87 25.14 24.82
2 Baylor 'A' 1:41.82 1:39.44
34
25.49 24.83 25.40 23.72
3 Harpeth Hall 'A' 1:42.89 1:42.13
32
25.99 25.57 25.72 24.85
4 Science Hill High School 'A' 1:43.29 1:42.41
30
26.92 26.25 25.40 23.84
5 Brentwood High School 'A' 1:44.31 1:42.44
28
25.45 26.13 25.81 25.05
6 St. Mary's Episcopal School 'A' 1:43.76 1:42.91
26
25.34 27.19 26.00 24.38
7 Tullahoma HS 'A' 1:44.46 1:43.24
24
26.61 25.59 25.90 25.14
8 Hendersonville HS 'A' 1:43.96 1:43.28
22
27.09 25.81 26.79 23.59

Event 19 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Schneider, Joey 11 AquaBruins 52.30 51.35
20
25.34 26.01
2 Rule, Dan 12 WEBB 52.06 51.92
17
25.68 26.24
3 O'Neal, Patrick P McCal-SE 54.01 53.02
16
25.50 27.52
4 Mitchell, Brendan C McCal-SE 53.99 53.20
15
26.21 26.99
5 Houchin, Lee 11 MLK 53.19 53.78
14
26.13 27.65
6 Chlasta, Scott 11 HEND 53.92 54.48
13
26.71 27.77
7 Dement, Elliott E 12 Baylor 54.87 55.00
12
26.92 28.08
8 Miley, Adrian J 11 HEND 55.20 55.16
11
26.89 28.27

Event 20 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Vanderbilt, Samantha 10 HEND 56.85 55.95*
20
27.08 28.87
2 McCawley, Margo 9 SMS 58.01 56.49
17
27.74 28.75
3 Nystrand, Meghan E 12 WEBB 58.59 57.59
16
28.28 29.31
4 Ayers, Meredith A 8 WEBB 59.17 58.71
15
28.63 30.08
5 Peterson, Elizabeth 10 FHS 1:00.27 59.77
14
29.10 30.67
6 Tindall, Paige 9 MHWHS 1:00.51 59.88
13
29.23 30.65
7 Poling, Caroline 9 BGA 1:00.89 1:00.53
12
29.49 31.04
8 Work, Carolyn 10 Mustang 1:01.67 1:00.64
11
29.48 31.16

Event 21 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bishop, Ryan T 11 Baylor 58.80 58.56
20
27.96 30.60
2 Hamilton, Zane E 11 McCal-SE 59.40 58.93
17
28.27 30.66
3 Murry, Alex 12 UNHS3 1:00.10 59.15
16
27.57 31.58
4 Moore, Cooper Big Red 59.68 59.26
15
28.18 31.08
5 Koerten, Brett 10 SEV 59.84 59.65
14
28.09 31.56
6 Williams, James Big Red 1:01.16 1:01.28
13
28.40 32.88
7 Brown, Jake 11 Mustang 1:02.82 1:02.91
12
29.38 33.53
8 McKenzie, Jay E 09 McCal-SE 1:03.90 1:04.48
11
30.13 34.35

Event 22 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Larence, Amanda 12 HH 1:05.84 1:03.20*
20
29.97 33.23
2 Hollar, Megan SR West 1:05.03 1:04.20
17
30.38 33.82
3 Commander, Shantel 12 OHS 1:05.95 1:04.64
16
30.73 33.91
4 McCALL, Sarah 9 BEST 1:05.49 1:04.82
15
30.88 33.94
5 Hartman, Sallye 11 HHS-M 1:05.78 1:04.85
14
30.18 34.67
6 Tessar, Kelly 12 Father Ryan 1:07.64 1:06.79
13
31.47 35.32
7 Hill, Jennifer 10 FHSSD 1:08.76 1:09.19
12
32.11 37.08
8 Dorn, Gabrielle 10 Gps 1:09.94 1:09.76
11
33.02 36.74

Event 23 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 McCallie School-SE 'A' 3:11.06 3:09.30
40
22.50 24.37 22.95 25.30 22.40 25.10 21.78 24.90
2 Webb School of Knoxville 'A' 3:16.56 3:12.08
34
21.87 23.25 22.19 24.49 24.38 27.36 23.11 25.43
3 Baylor 'A' 3:17.07 3:14.84
32
23.61 25.62 22.43 25.82 23.75 26.13 22.61 24.87
4 Framklin HS 'A' 3:26.27 3:21.86
30
24.37 26.37 23.08 25.77 24.31 28.84 22.97 26.15
5 Hendersonville HS 'A' 3:22.42 3:22.55
28
23.70 25.88 23.91 27.67 23.61 26.82 23.56 27.40
6 Father Ryan High School 'A' 3:24.44 3:24.25
26
23.57 26.18 24.00 28.24 23.77 27.43 24.50 26.56
7 Germantown High School 'A' 3:26.61 3:26.10
24
24.24 27.04 24.24 27.19 25.02 27.85 23.31 27.21
8 Bearden HS 'A' 3:27.31 3:26.90
22
23.49 24.90 24.89 28.14 24.89 28.30 24.64 27.65

Event 24 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Prelims Finals
Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Harpeth Hall 'A' 3:38.02 3:34.17
40
25.86 27.23 25.89 28.78 25.63 28.31 25.20 27.27
2 Webb School of Knoxville 'A' 3:40.19 3:36.44
34
27.55 29.48 26.10 28.57 25.44 27.99 24.36 26.95
3 Farragut 'A' 3:38.21 3:36.75
32
26.47 28.60 25.69 29.06 25.58 28.38 25.36 27.61
4 Father Ryan High School 'A' 3:41.10 3:37.15
30
26.37 28.34 26.12 28.38 26.10 28.35 25.57 27.92
5 Baylor 'A' 3:41.52 3:37.95
28
26.50 28.91 25.68 28.62 26.05 28.67 24.92 28.60
6 Science Hill High School 'A' 3:43.79 3:42.23
26
27.58 29.88 27.38 29.98 26.22 29.25 24.64 27.30
7 Maryville High School 'A' 3:44.12 3:43.63
24
26.58 28.05 27.70 29.99 26.92 29.52 26.07 28.80
8 Brentwood High School 'A' 3:45.33 3:44.46
22
27.50 29.53 27.03 29.78 26.86 29.43 25.81 28.52

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week