Swimming World Virtual Meet: European Championships, Pan Pacifics, Commonwealth Games

PHOENIX, Arizona. FROM time-to-time, when enough strong meets are going on around the same time across the world or country, we like to throw them together as it they were the same meet. The top eight swimmers from the European Championships, Pan Pacific Championships, and Commonwealth Games combined are included. The top two swimmers and one relay from each country represented in the Olympic Games/World Championships can be considered for the purposes of this list, with only finals times considered.

Women's Events

50 Free
1. Therese Alshammar, Sweden 24.45 (Europeans)
2. Jessica Hardy, USA 24.63 (Pan Pacs)
3. Hinkelien Schreuder, Netherlands 24.66 (Europeans)
4. Francesca Halsall, Great Britain 24.67 (Europeans)
5. Amanda Weir, USA 24.70 (Pan Pacs)
6. Dorothea Brandt, Germany 24.71 (Europeans)
7. Victoria Poon, Canada 24.76 (Pan Pacs)
8. Aliaksandra Herasimenia, Belarus 24.82 (Europeans)

100 Free
1. Francesca Halsall, Great Britain 53.58 (Europeans)
2. Natalie Coughlin, USA 53.67 (Pan Pacs)
3. Aliaksandra Herasimenia, Belarus 53.82 (Europeans)
4. Emily Seebohm, Australia 53.96 (Pan Pacs)
4. Dana Vollmer, USA 53.96 (Pan Pacs)
6. Yolane Kukla, Australia 54.02 (Pan Pacs)
7. Femke Heemskerk, Netherlands 54.12 (Europeans)
8. Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden 54.16 (Europeans)

200 Free
1. Federica Pellegrini, Italy 1:55.45 (Europeans)
2. Allison Schmitt, USA 1:56.10 (Pan Pacs)
3. Dana Vollmer, USA 1:56.47 (Pan Pacs)
4. Silke Lippok, Germany 1:56.98 (Europeans)
5. Agnes Mutina, Hungary 1:57.12 (Europeans)
6. Blair Evans, Australia 1:57.27 (Pan Pacs)
7. Kylie Palmer, Australia 1:57.50 (Pan Pacs)
8. Camille Muffat, France 1:57.58 (Europeans)

400 Free
1. Rebecca Adlington, Great Britain 4:04.55 (Europeans)
2. Chloe Sutton, USA 4:05.19 (Pan Pacs)
3. Ophelie Cyriell Etienne, France 4:05.40 (Europeans)
4. Kate Ziegler, USA 4:05.52 (Pan Pacs)
5. Katie Goldman, Australia 4:05.84 (Pan Pacs)
6. Blair Evans, Australia 4:06.36 (Pan Pacs)
7. Lotte Friis, Denmark 4:07.10 (Europeans)
8. Camelia Alina Potec, Romania 4:07.81 (Europeans)

800 Free
1. Kate Ziegler, USA 8:21.59 (Pan Pacs)
2. Lotte Friis, Denmark 8:23.27 (Europeans)
3. Ophelie Cyriell Etienne, France 8:24.00 (Europeans)
4. Chloe Sutton, USA 8:24.51 (Pan Pacs)
5. Rebecca Adlington, England/Great Britain 8:24.69 (Commonwealth Games)
6. Federica Pellegrini, Italy 8:24.99 (Europeans)
7. Grainne Murphy, Ireland 8:25.04 (Europeans)
8. Katie Goldman, Australia 8:26.38 (Pan Pacs)

50 Back
1. Aliaksandra Herasimenia, Belarus 27.64 (Europeans)
2. Sophie Edington, Australia 27.83 (Pan Pacs)
3. Daniela Samulski, Germany 27.99 (Europeans)
4. Mercedes Peris Minguet, Spain 28.01 (Europeans)
5. Gemma Spofforth, England/Great Britain 28.03 (Commonwealth Games)
6. Aya Terakawa, Japan 28.04 (Pan Pacs)
7. Emily Seebohm, Australia 28.30 (Pan Pacs)
8. Georgia Davies, Wales/Great Britain 28.33 (Commonwealth Games)

100 Back
1. Emily Seebohm, Australia 59.45 (Pan Pacs)
2. Aya Terakawa, Japan 59.59 (Pan Pacs)
3. Natalie Coughlin, USA 59.70 (Pan Pacs)
4. Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain 59.80 (Europeans)
5. Liz Pelton, USA 1:00.15 (Pan Pacs)
6. Elizabeth Simmonds, Great Britain 1:00.19 (Europeans)
7. Julia Wilkinson, Canada 1:00.44 (Pan Pacs)
8. Sophie Edington, Australia 1:00.54 (Pan Pacs)

200 Back
1. Elizabeth Simmonds, Great Britain 2:07.04 (Europeans)
2. Meagan Nay, Australia 2:07.56 (Commonwealth Games)
3. Elizabeth Beisel, USA 2:07.83 (Pan Pacs)
4. Missy Franklin, USA 2:08.05 (Pan Pacs)
5. Gemma Spofforth, Great Britain 2:08.25 (Europeans)
6. Emily Seebohm, Australia 2:08.38 (Commonwealth Games)
7. Belinda Hocking, USA 2:08.60 (Pan Pacs)
8. Shiho Sakai, Japan 2:09.16 (Pan Pacs)

50 Breast
1. Jessica Hardy, USA 30.03 (Pan Pacs)
2. Yuliya Efimova, Russia 30.29 (Europeans)
3. Rebecca Soni, USA 30.68 (Pan Pacs)
4. Leiston Pickett, Australia 30.75 (Pan Pacs)
5. Leisel Jones, Australia 30.78 (Pan Pacs)
6. Kate Haywood, Great Britain 31.12 (Europeans)
7. Jennie Johansson, Sweden 31.24 (Europeans)
8. Moniek Nijhuis, Netherlands 31.41 (Europeans)

100 Breast
1. Rebecca Soni, USA 1:04.93 (Pan Pacs)
2. Leisel Jones, Australia 1:05.66 (Pan Pacs)
3. Yuliya Efmiova, Russia 1:06.32 (Europeans)
4. Sarah Katsoulis, Australia 1:07.04 (Pan Pacs)
5. Satomi Suzuki, Japan 1:07.05 (Pan Pacs)
6. Rikke Moeller Pederson, Denmark 1:07.36 (Europeans)
6. Jennie Johansson, Sweden 1:07.36 (Europeans)
8. Amanda Beard, USA 1:07.49 (Pan Pacs)

200 Breast
1. Rebecca Soni, USA 2:20.69 (Pan Pacs)
2. Leisel Jones, Australia 2:23.23 (Pan Pacs)
3. Anastasia Chaun, Russia 2:23.50 (Europeans)
4. Annamay Pierse, Canada 2:23.65 (Pan Pacs)
5. Satomi Suzuki, Japan 2:23.83 (Pan Pacs)
6. Amanda Beard, USA 2:24.30 (Pan Pacs)
7. Sarah Katsoulis, Australia 2:24.38 (Pan Pacs)
8. Sara Nordenstam, Norway 2:24.42 (Europeans)

50 Fly
1. Therese Alshammar, Sweden 25.63 (Europeans)
2. Jeanette Ottesen, Denmark 25.69 (Europeans)
3. Yolane Kukla, Australia 25.99 (Pan Pacs)
3. Marieke Guehrer, Australia 25.99 (Pan Pacs)
5. Melanie Henique, France 26.09 (Europeans)
6. Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden 26.14 (Europeans)
7. Francesca Halsall, England/Great Britain 26.24 (Commonwealth Games)
8. Triin Aljand, Estonia 26.25 (Europeans)

100 Fly
1. Sarah Sjostrom, Sweden 57.32 (Europeans)
2. Francesca Halsall, Great Britain 57.40 (Europeans)
3. Alicia Coutts, Australia 57.53 (Commonwealth Games)
4. Dana Vollmer, USA 57.56 (Pan Pacs)
5. Therese Alshammar, Sweden 57.80 (Europeans)
6. Christine Magnuson, USA 57.95 (Pan Pacs)
7. Ellen Gandy, England/Great Britain 58.06 (Commonwealth Games)
8. Jeanette Ottesen, Denmark 58.21 (Europeans)

200 Fly
1. Katinka Hosszu, Hungary 2:06.71 (Europeans)
2. Jessicah Schipper, Australia 2:06.90 (Pan Pacs)
3. Teresa Crippen, USA 2:06.93 (Pan Pacs)
4. Zsuzsanna Jakobos, Hungary 2:07.06 (Europeans)
5. Kathleen Hersey, USA 2:07.27 (Pan Pacs)
6. Audrey Lacroix, Canada 2:07.31 (Commonwealth Games)
7. Ellen Gandy, Great Britain 2:07.54 (Europeans)
8. Samantha Hamill, Australia 2:07.84 (Commonwealth Games)

200 IM
1. Alicia Coutts, Australia 2:09.70 (Commonwealth Games)
2. Emily Seebohm, Australia 2:09.93 (Pan Pacs)
3. Katinka Hosszu, Hungary 2:10.09 (Europeans)
4. Evelyn Verraszto, Hungary 2:10.10 (Europeans)
5. Ariana Kukors, USA 2:10.25 (Pan Pacs)
6. Hannah Miley, Great Britain 2:10.89 (Europeans)
7. Caitlin Leverenz, USA 2:11.21 (Pan Pacs)
8. Julia Wilkinson, Australia 2:11.32 (Pan Pacs)

400 IM
1. Hannah Miley, Great Britain 4:33.09 (Europeans)
2. Elizabeth Beisel, USA 4:34.69 (Pan Pacs)
3. Katinka Hosszu, Hungary 4:36.43 (Europeans)
4. Samantha Hamill, Australia 4:37.84 (Pan Pacs)
5. Zsuzsanna Jakobos, Hungary 4:37.92 (Europeans)
6. Caitlin Leverenz, USA 4:38.03 (Pan Pacs)
7. Anja Klinar, Slovenia 4:38.13 (Europeans)
8. Izumi Kato, Japan 4:40.43 (Pan Pacs)

4×100 Free Relay
1. United States (N. Coughlin, J. Hardy, A. Weir, D. Vollmer) 3:35.11 (Pan Pacs)
2. Australia (A. Coutts, M. Guehrer, F. Galvez, E. Seebohm) 3:36.36 (Commonwealth Games)
3. Germany (D. Samulski, S. Lippok, L. Vitting, D. Schreiber) 3:37.72
(Europeans)
4. Canada (V. Poon, J. Wilkinson, E. Morningstar, G. Samur) 3:38.14 (Pan Pacs)
5. Great Britain (A. Smith, F. Halsall, J. Sylvester, J. Jackson)
3:38.57 (Europeans)
6. Sweden (J. Lillhage, T. Alshammar, S. Sjostrom, G. Fagundez)
3:38.81 (Europeans)
7. Japan (H. Ueda, Y. Matsumoto, T. Hagiwara, H. Ito) 3:38.86 (Pan Pacs)
8. Hungary (E. Verraszto, A. Mutina, E. Dara, K. Hosszu) 3:38.98 (Europeans)

4×200 Free Relay
1. United States (D. Vollmer, M. Scroggy, K. Hoff, A. Schmitt) 7:51.21
(Pan Pacs)
2. Hungary (A. Mutina, E. Dara, K. Hosszu, E. Verraszto) 7:52.49 (Europeans)
3. Australia (B. Evans, K. Palmer, K. Goldman, M. Nay) 7:52.64 (Pan Pacs)
4. France (C. Balmy, O. Etienne, M. Farrell, C. Muffat) 7:52.69 (Europeans)
5. Canada (G. Samur, J. Wilkinson, B. Jardin, S. Cheverton) 7:54.32 (Pan Pacs)
6. Great Britain (R. Adlington, J. Carlin, H. Miley, J. Jackson)
7:55.29 (Europeans)
7. New Zealand (L. Boyle, P. Marshall, A. Gessler, N. Hind) 7:57.46
(Commonwealth Games)
8. Japan (H. Ueda, H. Ito, Y. Matsumoto, R. Sekine) 7:57.63 (Pan Pacs)

4×100 Medley Relay
1. United States (N. Coughlin, R. Soni, D. Vollmer, J. Hardy) 3:55.23 (Pan Pacs)
2. Australia (E. Seebohm, L. Jones, A. Coutts, Y. Kukla) 3:56.96 (Pan Pacs)
3. Japan (A. Terakawa, S. Suzuki, Y. Kato, H. Ueda) 3:57.75 (Pan Pacs)
4. Great Britain (G. Spofforth, K. Haywood, F. Halsall, A. Smith) 3:59.72 (Europeans)
5. Sweden (H. Stenkvist, J. Hoestman, T. Alshammar, S. Sjostrom) 4:01.18 (Europeans)
6. Canada (J. Wilkinson, A. Pierse, K. Savard, V. Poon) 4:03.08 (Pan Pacs)
7. Germany (J. Mensing, C. Ruhnau, D. Samulski, S. Lippok) 4:03.22 (Europeans)
8. Denmark (P. Larsen, R. Pederson, J. Ottesen, L. Jansen) 4:04.81 (Europeans)

Men's Events

50 Free
1. Fred Bousquet, France 21.49 (Europeans)
2. Nathan Adrian, USA 21.55 (Pan Pacs)
3. Cesar Cielo, Brazil 21.57 (Pan Pacs)
4. Stefan Nystrand, Sweden 21.69 (Europeans)
5. Fabien Gilot, France 21.76 (Europeans)
6. Brent Hayden, Canada 21.89 (Pan Pacs)
7. Bruno Fratus, Brazil 21.93 (Pan Pacs)
8. Gideon Louw, South Africa 22.08 (Pan Pacs)

100 Free
1. Brent Hayden, Canada 47.98 (Commonwealth Games)
2. Nathan Adrian, USA 48.15 (Pan Pacs)
3. Cesar Cielo, Brazil 48.48 (Pan Pacs)
4. Alain Bernard, France 48.49 (Europeans)
5. Evgeny Lagunov, Russia 48.52 (Europeans)
6. Simon Burnett, England/Great Britain 48.52 (Commonwealth Games)
7. William Meynard, France 48.56 (Europeans)
8. Jason Lezak, USA 48.57 (Pan Pacs)

200 Free
1. Ryan Lochte, USA 1:45.30 (Pan Pacs)
2. Paul Biedermann, Germany 1:46.06 (Europeans)
3. Park Tae Hwan, South Korea 1:46.27 (Pan Pacs)
4. Nikita Lobintsev, Russia 1:46.51 (Europeans)
5. Peter Vanderkaay, USA 1:46.65 (Pan Pacs)
6. Sebastiaan Verschuren, Netherlands 1:46.91 (Europeans)
7. Danila Izotov, Russia 1:47.14 (Europeans)
8. Thomas Fraser-Holmes 1:47.23 (Pan Pacs)

400 Free
1. Park Tae Hwan, South Korea 3:44.73 (Pan Pacs)
2. Yannick Agnel, France 3:46.17 (Europeans)
3. Paul Biedermann, Germany 3:46.30 (Europeans)
4. Ryan Cochrane, Canada 3:46.78 (Pan Pacs)
5. Zhang Lin, China 3:46.91 (Pan Pacs)
6. Peter Vanderkaay, USA 3:47.11 (Pan Pacs)
7. Charlie Houchin, USA 3:47.98 (Pan Pacs)
8. Gergo Kis, Hungary 3:48.17 (Europeans)

1500 Free
1. Ryan Cochrane, Canada 14:49.47 (Pan Pacs)
2. Chad LaTourette, USA 14:54.48 (Pan Pacs)
3. Sebastien Rouault, France 14:55.17 (Europeans)
4. Pal Joensen, Faroe Islands 14:56.90 (Europeans)
5. Zhang Lin, China 14:58.90 (Pan Pacs)
6. Samuel Pizzetti, Italy 14:59.76 (Europeans)
7. Heerden Herman, South Africa 15:03.70 (Commonwealth Games)
8. Sean Ryan, USA 15:06.34 (Pan Pacs)

50 Back
1. Camille Lacourt, France 24.07 (Europeans)
2. Liam Tancock, Great Britain 24.62 (Commonwealth Games)
3. Junya Koga, Japan 24.86 (Pan Pacs)
4. Ashley Delaney, Australia 24.98 (Pan Pacs)
5. Nick Thoman, USA 25.02 (Pan Pacs)
6. Guy Barnea, Israel 25.04 (Europeans)
7. Hayden Stoeckel, Australia 25.08 (Commonwealth Games)
8. David Plummer, USA 25.09 (Pan Pacs)

100 Back
1. Camille Lacourt, France 52.11 (Europeans)
2. Aaron Peirsol, USA 53.31 (Pan Pacs)
3. Jeremy Stravius, France 53.44 (Europeans)
4. Liam Tancock, England/Great Britain 53.59 (Commonwealth Games)
5. Junya Koga, Japan 53.63 (Pan Pacs)
6. Nick Thoman, USA 53.66 (Pan Pacs)
7. Ashley Delaney, Australia, 53.67 (Pan Pacs)
8. Ryosuke Irie, Japan 53.71 (Pan Pacs)

200 Back
1. Ryan Lochte, USA 1:54.12 (Pan Pacs)
2. Tyler Clary, USA 1:54.90 (Pan Pacs)
3. Ryosuke Irie, Japan 1:55.21 (Pan Pacs)
4. James Goddard, England/Great Britain 1:55.58 (Commonwealth Games)
5. Stanislav Donets, Russia 1:57.18 (Europeans)
6. Markus Rogan, Austria 1:57.31 (Europeans)
7. Benjamin Stasiulis, France 1:57.37 (Europeans)
7. Gareth Kean, New Zealand 1:57.37 (Commonwealth Games)

50 Breast
1. Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa 27.18 (Commonwealth Games)
2. Felipe Silva, Brazil 27.26 (Pan Pacs)
3. Fabio Scozolli, Italy 27.38 (Europeans)
4. Dragos Agache, Romania 27.47 (Europeans)
5. Lennart Stekelenberg, Netherlands 27.51 (Europeans)
6. Mark Gangloff, USA 27.52 (Pan Pacs)
7. Alexander Dale Oen, Norway 27.55 (Europeans)
8. Scott Dickens, Canada 27.63 (Pan Pacs)

100 Breast
1. Alexander Dale Oen, Norway 59.20 (Europeans)
2. Kosuke Kitajima, Japan 59.35 (Pan Pacs)
3. Cameron van der Burgh, South Africa 1:00.10 (Commonwealth Games)
4. Hugues Duboscq, France 1:00.15 (Europeans)
5. Christian Sprenger, Australia 1:00.18 (Pan Pacs)
6. Mark Gangloff, USA 1:00.24 (Pan Pacs)
7. Ryo Tateishi, Japan 1:00.26 (Pan Pacs)
8. Brenton Rickard, Australia 1:00.28 (Pan Pacs)

200 Breast
1. Kosuke Kitajima, Japan 2:08.36 (Pan Pacs)
2. Daniel Gyurta, Hungary 2:08.95 (Europeans)
3. Alexander Dale Oen, Norway 2:09.68 (Europeans)
4. Brenton Rickard, Australia 2:09.97 (Pan Pacs)
5. Eric Shanteau, USA 2:10.13 (Pan Pacs)
6. Michael Jamieson, Scotland/Great Britain 2:10.97 (Commonwealth Games)
7. Naoya Tomita, Japan 2:10.99 (Pan Pacs)
8. Hugues Duboscq, France 2:11.03 (Europeans)

50 Fly
1. Cesar Cielo, Brazil 23.03 (Pan Pacs)
2. Rafael Munoz Perez, Spain 23.17 (Europeans)
3. Nicholas Santos, Brazil 23.33 (Pan Pacs)
4. Jason Dunford, Kenya 23.35 (Commonwealth Games)
5. Geoff Huegill, Australia 23.37 (Commonwealth Games)
6. Roland Schoeman, South Africa 23.39 (Pan Pacs)
7. Fred Bousquet, France 23.41 (Europeans)
8. Evgeny Korotyshkin, Russia 23.43 (Europeans)

100 Fly
1. Michael Phelps, USA 50.86 (Pan Pacs)
2. Geoff Huegill, Australia 51.69 (Commonwealth Games)
3. Evgeny Korotyshkin, Russia 51.73 (Europeans)
4. Joeri Verlinden, Netherlands 51.82 (Europeans)
5. Tyler McGill, USA 51.85 (Pan Pacs)
6. Takuro Fujii, Japan 52.12 (Pan Pacs)
7. Konrad Czerniak, Poland 52.16 (Europeans)
7. Masayuki Kishida, Japan 52.16 (Pan Pacs)

200 Fly
1. Michael Phelps, USA 1:54.11 (Pan Pacs)
2. Nick D'arcy, Australia 1:54.73 (Pan Pacs)
3. Takeshi Matsuda, Japan 1:54.81 (Pan Pacs)
4. Pawel Korzeniowski, Poland 1:55.00 (Europeans)
5. Wu Peng, China 1:55.36 (Pan Pacs)
6. Kaio Almeida, Brazil 1:55.66 (Pan Pacs)
7. Ryusuke Sakata, Japan 1:56.04 (Pan Pacs)
8. Nikolay Skvortsov, Russia 1:56.13 (Europeans)

200 IM
1. Ryan Lochte, USA 1:54.43 (Pan Pacs)
2. Tyler Clary, USA 1:57.61 (Pan Pacs)
3. Laszlo Cseh, Hungary 1:57.73 (Europeans)
4. Thiago Pereira, Brazil 1:57.83 (Pan Pacs)
5. Markus Rogan, Austria 1:58.03 (Europeans)
6. Ken Takakuwa, Japan 1:58.06 (Pan Pacs)
7. James Goddard, England/Great Britain 1:58.10 (Commonwealth Games)
8. Henrique Rodrigues, Brazil 1:59.00 (Pan Pacs)

400 IM
1. Ryan Lochte, USA 4:07.59 (Pan Pacs)
2. Tyler Clary, USA 4:09.55 (Pan Pacs)
3. Laszlo Cseh, Hungary 4:10.95 (Europeans)
4. Thiago Pereira, Brazil 4:12.09 (Pan Pacs)
5. David Verraszto, Hungary 4:12.96 (Europeans)
6. Chad Le Clos, South Africa 4:13.25 (Commonwealth Games)
7. Gal Nevo, Israel 4:15.10 (Europeans)
8. Luca Marin, Italy 4:15.47 (Europeans)

4×100 Free Relay
1. United States (M. Phelps, R. Lochte, J. Lezak, N. Adrian) 3:11.72 (Pan Pacs)
2. Russia (E. Lagunov, A. Grechin, N. Lobintsev, D. Izotov) 3:12.46 (Europeans)
3. France (F. Gilot, Y. Agnel, W. Meynard, A. Bernard) 3:13.29 (Europeans)
4. Australia (K. Richardson, E. Sullivan, T. D'Orsogna, J. Magnussen)
3:13.92 (Commonwealth Games)
5. England/Great Britain (S. Burnett, L. Tancock, G. Turner, A. Brown)
3:15.05 (Commonwealth Games)
6. Sweden (S. Nystrand, L. Froelander, R. Andreasson, J. Persson)
3:15.07 (Europeans)
7. Italy (F. Magnini, M. Orsi, C. Galenda, L. Leonardi) 3:15.18 (Europeans)
8. South Africa (G. Moore, G. Louw, R. Schoeman, D. Townsend) 3:15.21
(Commonwealth Games)

4×200 Free Relay
1. United States (M. Phelps, P. Vanderkaay, R. Berens, R. Lochte)
7:03.84 (Pan Pacs)
2. Russia (N. Lobintsev, D. Izotov, E. Perunin, A. Sukhorukov) 7:06.71
(Europeans)
3. Germany (P. Biedermann, T. Wallburger, R. Backhaus, C. Rapp)
7:08.13 (Europeans)
4. France (Y. Agnel, C. Lefert, A. Haramboure, J. Stravius) 7:09.70 (Europeans)
5. Australia (T. Fraser-Holmes, N. Ffrost, R. Napoleon, K. Monk)
7:10.29 (Commonwealth Games)
6. Great Britain (R. Renwick, R. Davenport, D. Carry, R. Bale) 7:11.00
(Europeans)
7. Japan (T. Matsuda, Y. Kobori, Y. Okimura, S. Uchida) 7:11.01 (Pan Pacs)
8. Canada (B. Hayden, C. Russell, B. Johns, S. Herniak) 7:12.66 (Pan Pacs)

4×100 Medley Relay
1. France (C. Lacourt, H. Duboscq, F. Bousquet, F. Gilot) 3:31.32 (Europeans)
2. United States (A. Peirsol, M. Gangloff, M. Phelps, N. Adrian) 3:32.48 (Pan Pacs)
3. Australia (A. Delaney, B. Rickard, G. Huegill, E. Sullivan) 3:33.15 (Commonwealth Games)
4. Russia (S. Donets, R. Sludnov, E. Korotyshkin, E. Lagunov) 3:33.29 (Europeans)
5. Japan (J. Koga, K. Kitajima, M. Kishida, T. Fujii) 3:33.90 (Pan Pacs)
6. Netherlands (N. Driebergen, L. Steklenburg, J. Verlinden, S. Verschuren) 3:33.99 (Europeans)
7. Great Britain (L. Tancock, K. Gilchrist, A. James, S. Burnett) 3:35.74 (Europeans)
8. South Africa (C. Crous, C. van der Burgh, C. Le Clos, G. Louw) 3:36.12 (Commonwealth Games)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here