Swedish Short Course Champs Continue to Sizzle

GOTHENBURG, Sweden, March 13. WITHOUT question, the highlight of the Swedish Short Course Championships was Saturday night's world-record swim by Anna-Karin Kammerling in the 50 butterfly (25.33). But, it hasn't been the only impressive performance.

On the second and third days of the competition, solid times continued to be the norm. For proof, we offer Josefin Lillhage. After setting a European record in the 200 freestyle on Day one, Lillhage clocked 4:06.80 in the 400 free.

More, Therese Svendsen earned first-place finishes in the 100 and 200 backstrokes, with the longer distance producing a Swedish record of 2:09.67. In the four-lap distance, she was timed in 1:01.62.

For the men, Marcus Piehl has been a force, collecting three championships during the second and third days of action. In addition to posting a sprint-freestyle double, Piehl took first in the 50 fly in 24.06. In the sprints, Piehl sizzled 22.07 for the 50 and 48.52 in the 100.

Therese Alshammar, the finest sprinter in Swedish history, secured a victory in the 50 freestyle (24.44) and placed second behind Kammerling in the 50 fly. In a reversal of roles, Kammerling was second in the 50 free, going 24.53.

Johanna Sjoberg was the female victor of the 100 butterfly, where she touched the wall in 58.04, and Sandra Jacobson prevailed in the 200 breaststroke (2:27.07).

Other wins have been supplied by Jakob Dorch in the 100 breast (1:00.70), Martin Gustavsson in the 200 breast (2:10.14), Peter Edvardsson in the 400 free (3:52.11), Hanna Erikkson in the women's 100 individual medley (1:01.74), Pontus Renholm in the 200 backstroke (1:58.97), Erik Dorch in the men's 100 I.M. (55.47) and Johan Claar in the 1,500 free (15:24.15).

200 Freestyle Relay (Men)

1 Lass 0 Linköpings Allmänna SS 1:29.41
Marcus Piehl 1985 22.19 22.19
Erik Dorch 1983 21.87 44.06
Filip Lundeholm 1982 22.71 1:06.77
Hans Albrektsson 1985 22.64 1:29.41

2 SK Neptun 1950 Simklubben Neptun 1:29.72
Petter Stymne 1983 22.30 22.30
Johan Wallberg 1977 22.17 44.47
Johan Norling 1982 22.59 1:07.06
Peter Edvardsson 1981 22.66 1:29.72

3 Skk 0 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 1:31.12
Peter Segerlund 1982 22.92 22.92
Dennis Lundkvist 1976 22.72 45.64
Jens Petersson 1983 22.80 1:08.44
Tor Sundin 1984 22.68 1:31.12

4 Södertörns SS 0 Södertörns Simsällskap 1:31.63
5 Skäret Simsällskap Lag 1 0 Skäret Simsällskap 1:32.50
6 SK Elfsborg Lag 1 Herr 0 Simklubben Elfsborg 1:32.66
7 Mkk Lag 1 1989 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 1:33.85
8 Spårvägen Sim Lag 1 1987 Spårvägens Simförening 1:34.14

50 Freestyle Semifinal (Women)
1 Anna-Karin Kammerling 1980 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 25.64
2 Therese Alshammar 1977 Simklubben Neptun 25.72
3 Malin Svahnström 1980 Väsby Simsällskap 25.97 Deltar ej i final
4 Claire Hedenskog 1980 Göteborg Sim 26.01
5 Hanna Eriksson 1984 Södertälje Simsällskap 26.06
6 Hedvig Lestander 1988 Umeå Simsällskap 26.17
7 Annalena Hanson 1984 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 26.20
8 Jennie Carlsson 1986 Motala Simsällskap 26.21
9 Therese Mattsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 26.25
10 Magdalena Kuras 1988 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 26.28
11 Emma Holmquist 1986 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 26.33
12 Cathrin Carlzon 1983 Södertörns Simsällskap 26.50
13 Linnéa Tossavainen 1981 Södertälje Simsällskap 26.66
14 Minna Ahonpää 1982 Simklubben Neptun 26.70
15 Hanna Lundström 1989 Södertörns Simsällskap 26.74
16 Ida Mattsson 1985 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 26.75

200 Breaststroke Final (Women)
1 Sandra Jacobson 1989 Täby Sim 34.40 1:11.71 1:49.14 2:27.07
2 Josefin Wede 1987 Simklubben Sydsim 34.04 1:12.05 1:49.95 2:28.09
3 Sara Larsson 1983 Ludvika Simsällskap 34.09 1:11.28 1:49.58 2:29.37
4 Joline Höglund 1988 Alingsås SLS 34.47 1:12.55 1:51.41 2:31.63
5 Jeanette Engzell 1989 Falu Simsällskap 34.32 1:12.87 1:52.53 2:31.98
6 Caroline Drab 1985 Simklubben Ran 34.01 1:12.50 1:52.63 2:34.19
7 Ida Nilsson 1986 Spårvägens Simförening 34.94 1:13.52 1:53.50 2:35.36
8 Mariel Cronström 1988 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 35.73 1:15.42 1:56.02 2:37.17

50 Butterfly Semifinal (Men)
1 Björn Lundin 1982 Simklubben Lödde 24.64
2 Johan Setterberg 1976 Simklubben Neptun 24.69
3 Filip Rudin 1986 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 24.80
4 Erik Samuelsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 25.03
5 Pontus Flodqvist 1988 Simklubben Neptun 25.08
6 Joakim Dahl 1976 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 25.10
7 Marcus Piehl 1985 Linköpings Allmänna SS 25.11
8 Tor Sundin 1984 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 25.19
9 Sebastian Persson 1986 Ystads Simsällskap 25.29
10 Johan Norling 1982 Simklubben Neptun 25.32
11 Magnus Kjellberg 1984 Spårvägens Simförening 25.49
12 Daniel Hult 1983 Jönköpings Simsällskap 25.57
13 Dennis Lundkvist 1976 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 25.88
14 Tomas Andolfsson 1987 Hultsfreds Simsällskap 25.97
15 Marcus Andersson 1981 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 25.99
- Martin Harlenbäck 1983 Simklubben Poseidon DSQ

100 Breaststroke Final (Men)
1 Jakob Dorch 1985 Linköpings Allmänna SS 28.29 1:00.70
2 Filip Lundeholm 1982 Linköpings Allmänna SS 29.56 1:02.27
3 Joakim Nielsen 1984 Anderstorps Simsällskap 29.24 1:02.43
4 Andreas Holmskov 1984 Simklubben Lödde 29.90 1:03.92
5 Joakim Tell 1986 Ystads Simsällskap 30.01 1:04.28
6 Mitchell Hägglund 1986 Polisens IF 30.34 1:04.37
7 Fredrik Sörensson 1985 Simklubben Lödde 29.82 1:05.97
- Daniel Lundberg 1982 Göteborg Sim DSQ

100 Backstroke Final (Women)
1 Therese Svendsen 1989 Simklubben Ran 29.82 1:01.62
1 Carin Möller 1983 Kalmar Simsällskap 30.28 1:01.62
3 Susannah Moonan 1987 Södertörns Simsällskap 30.04 1:01.97
4 Martina Svensson 1981 Linköpings Allmänna SS 30.73 1:02.58
5 Lina Edlund 1989 Jönköpings Simsällskap 30.95 1:03.17
6 Elin Harnebrandt 1988 Simklubben S 02 30.85 1:03.38
7 Erika Hegestig 1985 Jönköpings Simsällskap 31.30 1:04.35
8 Ida Börjesson 1985 Simklubben Laxen 31.81 1:04.93

100 Butterfly Final (Women)
1 Johanna Sjöberg 1978 Spårvägens Simförening 26.94 58.04
2 Gabriella Fagundez 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 27.80 59.60
3 Petra Granlund 1987 S77 Stenungsund 28.94 1:00.71
4 Lena Hallander 1982 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 28.43 1:01.09
5 Jennie Lindh 1984 Kalmar Simsällskap 28.54 1:01.35
6 Lina Petersson 1986 Karlskrona Simsällskap 28.74 1:01.43
7 Emma Ekman 1989 Ludvika Simsällskap 29.35 1:03.55
8 Sandra Nilsson 1988 Sjöbo Simsällskap 28.98 1:04.21

100 Freestyle Final (Men)
1 Marcus Piehl 1985 Linköpings Allmänna SS 23.37 48.52
2 Stefan Nystrand 1981 Södertörns Simsällskap 22.98 48.69
3 Erik Andersson 1984 Göteborg Sim 23.30 49.14
4 Erik Dorch 1983 Linköpings Allmänna SS 23.71 49.61
5 Peter Edvardsson 1981 Simklubben Neptun 24.34 50.26
6 Sebastian Wikström 1988 Upsala Simsällskap 24.47 50.77
7 Dennis Hedö 1985 Turebergs Simklubb 24.14 51.49
8 Pelle Westergren 1985 Simklubben Neptun 25.04 51.73

100 Individual Medley Semifinal (Women)
1 Hanna Eriksson 1984 Södertälje Simsällskap 29.06 1:03.57
2 Sara Thydén 1989 Kalmar Simsällskap 29.68 1:03.97
2 Magdalena Kuras 1988 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 29.94 1:03.97
4 Jennie Carlsson 1986 Motala Simsällskap 29.99 1:04.09
5 Ida Börjesson 1985 Simklubben Laxen 30.20 1:04.19
6 Linnéa Tossavainen 1981 Södertälje Simsällskap 29.50 1:04.40
7 Ida Sandin 1985 Wisby Simsällskap 30.01 1:04.69
8 Therese Bergström 1987 Motala Simsällskap 30.44 1:04.70
9 Emilie Roslund 1987 Skellefte Simsällskap 34 30.44 1:05.01
10 Katarina Tour 1987 Simklubben Neptun 30.39 1:05.17
11 Josefin Wede 1987 Simklubben Sydsim 30.76 1:05.60
12 Lina Edlund 1989 Jönköpings Simsällskap 30.49 1:05.86
13 Angelica Risebrandt 1987 Skäret Simsällskap 30.72 1:06.03
14 Hanna Lundström 1989 Södertörns Simsällskap 29.37 1:06.07
15 Mariel Cronström 1988 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 31.05 1:06.45
16 Erika Hegestig 1985 Jönköpings Simsällskap 30.33 1:06.57

100 Individual Medley Semifinal (Men)
1 Erik Dorch 1983 Linköpings Allmänna SS 26.31 56.67
2 Peter Segerlund 1982 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 25.95 57.16
3 Erik Samuelsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 25.81 57.54
4 Nicklas Peterson 1981 Simklubben Elfsborg 25.93 57.59
5 Johannes Nordenstam 1980 Väsby Simsällskap 26.11 57.70
6 Jonatan Wik 1981 Spårvägens Simförening 26.49 57.75
7 Rasmus Regnstrand 1985 Simklubben Neptun 26.53 57.94
8 Filip Lundeholm 1982 Linköpings Allmänna SS 26.73 57.95
9 Johan Lundberg 1985 Göteborg Sim 26.02 58.04
10 Linus Johannesson 1983 Simklubben Elfsborg 27.29 58.90
11 Fredrik Weng 1980 Skäret Simsällskap 27.24 59.27
12 Mujo Mujanovic 1983 Simklubben Ran 26.97 59.47
13 Niclas Clausen 1984 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 27.28 59.93
14 Erik Jörstad 1982 Örebro Simallians 27.29 1:00.22
15 Daniel Halldén 1983 Skäret Simsällskap 27.44 1:00.39
- Daniel Lundberg 1982 Göteborg Sim 27.93 DSQ

400 Freestyle Final(Women)
1 Josefin Lillhage 1980 Väsby Simsällskap 57.70 1:59.83 3:03.20 4:06.80
2 Teresia Gimholt 1983 S77 Stenungsund 1:00.92 2:04.30 3:07.80 4:09.94
3 Astrid Armgarth 1988 Linköpings Allmänna SS 1:02.57 2:07.02 3:11.41 4:14.40
4 Eva Berglund 1984 Jönköpings Simsällskap 1:02.83 2:07.65 3:12.26 4:17.45
5 Malin Fredriksson 1986 Kalmar Simsällskap 1:02.49 2:07.75 3:13.14 4:17.74
6 Ann Berglund 1984 Jönköpings Simsällskap 1:02.39 2:07.29 3:12.79 4:18.52
7 Linda Jönsson 1985 Ystads Simsällskap 1:02.48 2:07.86 3:15.33 4:23.22
8 Petronella Åsenblad 1990 Trollhättans Simsällskap 1:02.80 2:09.41 3:17.94 4:25.88

200 Backstroke Final (Men)
1 Pontus Renholm 1986 Polisens IF 27.54 57.36 1:27.88 1:58.97
2 Johan Sunrydh 1983 Göteborg Sim 28.45 58.67 1:29.67 2:01.04
3 Olof Gustafsson 1985 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 28.66 58.56 1:28.96 2:01.34
4 Jens Petersson 1983 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 28.80 59.33 1:30.38 2:02.04
5 Niklas Gustafsson 1989 Oskarshamns Simsällskap 29.28 1:00.34 1:31.91 2:03.01
6 Magnus Key 1982 Södertörns Simsällskap 29.86 1:00.70 1:32.25 2:04.82
7 Konstantin Sundin 1987 Spårvägens Simförening 29.37 1:00.42 1:32.65 2:05.06
8 Kristian Ramkvist 1985 Simklubben Lödde 29.73 1:01.63 1:34.47 2:09.28

50 Freestyle Final (Women)
1 Therese Alshammar 1977 Simklubben Neptun 24.44
2 Anna-Karin Kammerling 1980 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 24.53
3 Claire Hedenskog 1980 Göteborg Sim 25.40
4 Hanna Eriksson 1984 Södertälje Simsällskap 25.82
5 Therese Mattsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 26.08
6 Annalena Hanson 1984 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 26.20
7 Jennie Carlsson 1986 Motala Simsällskap 26.21
8 Hedvig Lestander 1988 Umeå Simsällskap 26.39

1,500 Freestyle Final (Men)
1 Johan Claar 1984 Jönköpings Simsällskap 15:24.15
2 Martin Birgersson 1987 Sjöbo Simsällskap 15:57.66
3 Adam Olsson 1988 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 16:07.91
4 Christoffer Wallin 1990 Helsingborgs Simsällskap 16:08.08
5 Mikael E Rosén 1974 Södertörns Simsällskap 16:14.59
6 Andreas Andersson 1987 Sjöbo Simsällskap 16:23.35
7 Olle Nordqvist 1989 Kalmar Simsällskap 16:28.65
8 Emil Johnsson 1988 Ängelholms Simsällskap 16:30.88

50 Butterfly Final (Men)
1 Marcus Piehl 1985 Linköpings Allmänna SS 24.06
2 Filip Rudin 1986 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 24.29
3 Joakim Dahl 1976 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 24.43
4 Björn Lundin 1982 Simklubben Lödde 24.70
5 Johan Setterberg 1976 Simklubben Neptun 24.75
6 Tor Sundin 1984 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 24.97
7 Erik Samuelsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 25.04
8 Pontus Flodqvist 1988 Simklubben Neptun 25.15

400 Medley Relay (Women)
1 Väsby SS 1990 Väsby Simsällskap 4:06.64
Svenskt Rekord (National Record for Club Teams)
Malin Svahnström 1980 30.50 1:03.04 1:03.04
Elin Törnbladh 1991 32.97 1:10.78 2:13.82
Gabriella Fagundez 1985 27.41 59.90 3:13.72
Josefin Lillhage 1980 25.13 52.92 4:06.64

2 Kalmar S 1984 Kalmar Simsällskap 4:08.51
Carin Möller 1983 30.33 1:01.61 1:01.61
Malin Fredriksson 1986 32.98 1:10.62 2:12.23
Jennie Lindh 1984 27.52 1:00.01 3:12.24
Sara Thydén 1989 26.77 56.27 4:08.51

3 Spårvägen Sim Lag 1 1987 Spårvägens Simförening 4:09.88
Natasha Sundin 1990 30.81 1:04.91 1:04.91
Ida Nilsson 1986 32.89 1:10.83 2:15.74
Johanna Sjöberg 1978 26.71 57.97 3:13.71
Stina Gardell 1990 26.70 56.17 4:09.88

4 Mkk Lag 1 1990 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 4:10.52
5 Södertörns SS 0 Södertörns Simsällskap 4:10.88
6 SK Neptun 1950 Simklubben Neptun 4:12.76
7 SK Ran 0 Simklubben Ran 4:13.31
-Sundsvalls SS Lag 1 Damer 1980 Sundsvalls Simsällskap DSQ

200 Medley Relay (Women)
1 Spårvägen Sim Lag 1 1987 Spårvägens Simförening 1:52.61
Emelie Kierkegaard 1977 28.50 28.50
Stina Mittermaier 1988 32.54 1:01.04
Johanna Sjöberg 1978 25.72 1:26.76
Stina Gardell 1990 25.85 1:52.61

2 Sundsvalls SS Lag 1 Damer 1980 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 1:53.74
Jenny Lindström 1984 29.30 29.30
Emma Svanbäck 1987 33.05 1:02.35
Anna-Karin Kammerling 1980 25.10 1:27.45
Martina Lodin 1984 26.29 1:53.74

3 Mkk Lag 1 1990 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 1:53.98
Alexandra Wallbäck 1989 29.60 29.60
Sanja Dizdarevic 1987 32.16 1:01.76
Lena Hallander 1982 27.18 1:28.94
Magdalena Kuras 1988 25.04 1:53.98

4 Södertörns SS 0 Södertörns Simsällskap 1:54.09
5 SK Neptun 1950 Simklubben Neptun 1:54.12
6 Väsby SS 1990 Väsby Simsällskap 1:54.24
7 Kalmar S 1984 Kalmar Simsällskap 1:55.58
8 Täby Sim 0 Täby Sim 1:55.84

50 Freestyle Semifinal (Men)
1 Stefan Nystrand 1981 Södertörns Simsällskap 22.17
2 Petter Stymne 1983 Simklubben Neptun 22.44
3 Erik Andersson 1984 Göteborg Sim 22.70
4 Marcus Piehl 1985 Linköpings Allmänna SS 22.85
5 Claes Andersson 1980 Simklubben Elfsborg 23.02
6 Filip Rudin 1986 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 23.22
7 Christoffer Wikström 1987 Upsala Simsällskap 23.24
8 Sebastian Andersson 1979 Skäret Simsällskap 23.25
9 Henrik Sjöholm 1987 Helsingborgs Simsällskap 23.40
10 Dennis Lundkvist 1976 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 23.44
11 Marcus Andersson 1981 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 23.49
12 Jan Helgesson 1974 Södertälje Simsällskap 23.65
13 Jonas Johansson 1986 Simklubben Ran 23.73
14 Magnus Kjellberg 1984 Spårvägens Simförening 23.82
15 Jörgen Martinsson 1984 Hudiksvalls Simsällskap 23.87
16 Erik Samuelsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 23.93

200 Breaststroke Final (Men)
1 Martin Gustavsson 1980 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 29.54 1:02.91 1:36.59 2:10.14
2 Jakob Dorch 1985 Linköpings Allmänna SS 29.34 1:02.98 1:36.84 2:12.46
3 Axel Pettersson 1983 Simklubben Neptun 30.89 1:04.99 1:39.51 2:14.49
4 Jonas Andersson 1984 Simklubben Neptun 31.01 1:05.65 1:40.41 2:15.87
5 Mitchell Hägglund 1986 Polisens IF 30.97 1:05.52 1:41.04 2:16.54
6 Joakim Tell 1986 Ystads Simsällskap 31.75 1:06.93 1:42.93 2:18.49
7 Sven Svensson 1987 Ljungby Simsällskap 31.55 1:06.45 1:42.86 2:19.91
8 Kristian Ramkvist 1985 Simklubben Lödde 31.81 1:07.23 1:43.36 2:19.94

50 Butterfly Semifinal (Women)
1 Therese Alshammar 1977 Simklubben Neptun 27.10
2 Jennie Lindh 1984 Kalmar Simsällskap 27.57
3 Anna-Karin Kammerling 1980 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 27.68
4 Lina Petersson 1986 Karlskrona Simsällskap 27.85
5 Sandra Nilsson 1988 Sjöbo Simsällskap 28.18
6 Lena Hallander 1982 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 28.47
7 Emelie Kierkegaard 1977 Spårvägens Simförening 28.51
8 Ebba Nyberg 1982 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 28.59
9 Ida Persson 1987 Östersunds Simförening 28.60
10 Cecilia Rasmuson 1989 Täby Sim 28.70
11 Jenny Lindström 1984 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 28.91
12 Emma Ekman 1989 Ludvika Simsällskap 28.92
13 Hanna Lundström 1989 Södertörns Simsällskap 29.05
14 Ann-Louise Jakobsson 1988 Fagersta Simklubb 29.06
15 Lisa Lundin 1985 Simklubben Lödde 29.25
16 Josefine Walker 1985 Göteborg Sim 29.45

200 Backstroke Final (Women)
1 Therese Svendsen 1989 Simklubben Ran 31.02 1:03.51 1:36.37 2:09.67 (National Record)
2 Carin Möller 1983 Kalmar Simsällskap 31.64 1:04.66 1:37.78 2:10.48
3 Martina Svensson 1981 Linköpings Allmänna SS 31.71 1:05.62 1:39.64 2:13.02
4 Emilia Nilsson 1988 Linköpings Allmänna SS 31.48 1:04.94 1:38.93 2:13.71
5 Emma Wallin 1985 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 32.52 1:07.02 1:41.66 2:16.02
6 Sissela Bruksås 1986 Göteborg Sim 32.88 1:07.48 1:42.86 2:17.36
7 Erika Hegestig 1985 Jönköpings Simsällskap 32.12 1:06.96 1:42.65 2:17.79
8 Linnea Sundberg 1986 Täby Sim 33.11 1:08.07 1:43.19 2:18.09

100 Indivdiual Medley Final (Women)
1 Hanna Eriksson 1984 Södertälje Simsällskap 28.23 1:01.74
2 Magdalena Kuras 1988 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 29.38 1:03.32
3 Sara Thydén 1989 Kalmar Simsällskap 29.76 1:03.39
4 Ida Börjesson 1985 Simklubben Laxen 29.81 1:03.50
5 Jennie Carlsson 1986 Motala Simsällskap 29.42 1:03.59
6 Linnéa Tossavainen 1981 Södertälje Simsällskap 29.25 1:04.50
7 Ida Sandin 1985 Wisby Simsällskap 29.87 1:04.68
8 Therese Bergström 1987 Motala Simsällskap 30.83 1:05.72

400 Freestyle Final (Men)
1 Peter Edvardsson 1981 Simklubben Neptun 54.54 1:52.97 2:52.32 3:52.11
2 Johan Claar 1984 Jönköpings Simsällskap 56.59 1:55.50 2:55.54 3:54.97
3 Tobias Lindbom 1979 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 55.81 1:55.63 2:56.35 3:57.32
4 Simon Sjödin 1986 Södertörns Simsällskap 57.05 1:57.66 2:58.61 3:58.32
5 Martin Birgersson 1987 Sjöbo Simsällskap 58.49 2:00.46 3:02.23 4:03.47
6 Simon Börjeson 1986 Polisens IF 58.73 2:01.18 3:04.30 4:04.08
7 Niklas Persson 1985 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 57.19 1:58.34 3:01.65 4:04.65
- Rickard Berglund 1987 Göteborg Sim DNF

100 Freestyle Semifinal (Women)
1 Johanna Sjöberg 1978 Spårvägens Simförening 27.13 56.02
2 Josefin Lillhage 1980 Väsby Simsällskap 27.20 56.09
3 Cathrin Carlzon 1983 Södertörns Simsällskap 27.35 56.40
4 Petra Granlund 1987 S77 Stenungsund 27.62 56.49
5 Malin Svahnström 1980 Väsby Simsällskap 27.13 56.50
6 Claire Hedenskog 1980 Göteborg Sim 27.21 56.68
7 Ida Mattsson 1985 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 27.46 56.90
8 Lina Petersson 1986 Karlskrona Simsällskap 27.75 57.02
9 Annalena Hanson 1984 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 27.58 57.25
10 Gabriella Fagundez 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 27.74 57.30
11 Stina Gardell 1990 Spårvägens Simförening 28.00 57.67
12 Therese Mattsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 27.60 57.76
13 Hanna Lundström 1989 Södertörns Simsällskap 27.60 57.90
14 Jennie Carlsson 1986 Motala Simsällskap 28.09 58.70
15 Magdalena Kuras 1988 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 27.99 58.89
- Sandra Steffensen 1982 Simklubben Ran 27.90 DSQ

100 Butterfly Semifinal (Men)
1 Erik Andersson 1984 Göteborg Sim 25.01 53.88
2 Johan Setterberg 1976 Simklubben Neptun 25.57 54.62
3 Jesper Levander 1980 Södertörns Simsällskap 26.05 54.93
4 Samba Sjödin 1985 Simklubben Neptun 26.04 55.21
5 Joakim Dahl 1976 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 25.50 55.39
6 Tor Sundin 1984 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 25.71 55.64
7 Björn Lundin 1982 Simklubben Lödde 25.69 55.65
8 Marcus Andersson 1981 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 26.38 56.00
9 Jonatan Dahlberg 1980 Simklubben Neptun 26.38 56.10
10 Anders Privér 1977 Simklubben Elfsborg 26.45 56.26
11 Pontus Flodqvist 1988 Simklubben Neptun 26.07 56.30
12 Johannes Nordenstam 1980 Väsby Simsällskap 26.44 56.59
13 Robbin Steen 1987 Ystads Simsällskap 26.71 56.62
13 Sebastian Persson 1986 Ystads Simsällskap 25.70 56.62
15 Daniel Hult 1983 Jönköpings Simsällskap 26.57 56.78
16 Rikard Täpp 1979 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 26.63 57.36

100 Breaststroke Semifinal (Women)
1 Jeanette Engzell 1989 Falu Simsällskap 33.53 1:10.04
2 Josefin Wede 1987 Simklubben Sydsim 33.51 1:10.45
3 Fanny D Lillieström 1989 Södertörns Simsällskap 33.88 1:10.60
4 Sandra Jacobson 1989 Täby Sim 34.09 1:10.78
5 Rebecca Ejdervik 1987 Täby Sim 33.88 1:10.84
6 Caroline Drab 1985 Simklubben Ran 33.49 1:11.46
7 Joline Höglund 1988 Alingsås SLS 33.71 1:11.48
8 Jennie Johansson 1988 Hedemora Simsällskap 33.97 1:12.29
9 Emilie Roslund 1987 Skellefte Simsällskap 34 34.51 1:12.39
10 Ida Nilsson 1986 Spårvägens Simförening 33.81 1:12.53
11 Hanna Westrin 1991 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 34.89 1:12.59
12 Hanna Wengrud 1984 Västerås Simsällskap 34.21 1:12.60
13 Elin Törnbladh 1991 Väsby Simsällskap 34.39 1:12.67
14 Therese Bergström 1987 Motala Simsällskap 34.50 1:12.76
15 Emma Svanbäck 1987 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 34.48 1:12.78
16 Mariel Cronström 1988 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 34.78 1:13.04

100 Individual Medley Final (Men)
1 Erik Dorch 1983 Linköpings Allmänna SS 25.51 55.47
2 Filip Lundeholm 1982 Linköpings Allmänna SS 26.47 56.52
3 Erik Samuelsson 1985 Väsby Simsällskap 25.68 56.83
4 Peter Segerlund 1982 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 25.53 56.85
5 Johannes Nordenstam 1980 Väsby Simsällskap 26.29 58.09
6 Jonatan Wik 1981 Spårvägens Simförening 26.49 58.10
7 Nicklas Peterson 1981 Simklubben Elfsborg 25.87 58.24
8 Rasmus Regnstrand 1985 Simklubben Neptun 26.43 58.28

100 Backstroke Semifinal (Men)
1 Jens Petersson 1983 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 26.29 55.58
2 Johan Sunrydh 1983 Göteborg Sim 27.41 56.03
3 Michael Berndtsson 1985 Simklubben Elfsborg 27.24 56.53
4 Pontus Renholm 1986 Polisens IF 27.58 56.74
5 Olof Gustafsson 1985 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 28.08 57.09
6 Konstantin Sundin 1987 Spårvägens Simförening 27.91 57.51
7 Niklas Gustafsson 1989 Oskarshamns Simsällskap 28.30 57.73
8 Jonas Ulfskans 1986 Simklubben Poseidon 28.10 57.75
9 Fredrik Öberg 1987 Upsala Simsällskap 28.72 58.56
10 Rasmus Hellström 1988 Spårvägens Simförening 28.12 58.78
11 Sebastian Kammerling 1986 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 28.34 58.87
12 Mikael Ramkvist 1988 Simklubben Lödde 29.33 59.43
13 Magnus Key 1982 Södertörns Simsällskap 29.29 59.47
14 Johan Lundberg 1985 Göteborg Sim 28.70 59.80
15 Johan Schantz 1987 Simklubben Lödde 29.04 59.83
16 Sebastian Wikström 1988 Upsala Simsällskap 28.66 59.87

50 Butterfly Final (Women)
1 Anna-Karin Kammerling 1980 Sundsvalls Simsällskap 25.33 (World Record)
2 Therese Alshammar 1977 Simklubben Neptun 25.87
3 Jennie Lindh 1984 Kalmar Simsällskap 27.44
4 Lina Petersson 1986 Karlskrona Simsällskap 27.49
5 Lena Hallander 1982 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 27.75
6 Emelie Kierkegaard 1977 Spårvägens Simförening 27.90
7 Sandra Nilsson 1988 Sjöbo Simsällskap 28.14
8 Ebba Nyberg 1982 Stockholms Kappsimningsklubb 28.59

50 Freestyle Final (Men)
1 Marcus Piehl 1985 Linköpings Allmänna SS 22.07
2 Stefan Nystrand 1981 Södertörns Simsällskap 22.23
3 Petter Stymne 1983 Simklubben Neptun 22.30
4 Claes Andersson 1980 Simklubben Elfsborg 22.56
5 Erik Andersson 1984 Göteborg Sim 22.71
6 Christoffer Wikström 1987 Upsala Simsällskap 22.99
7 Sebastian Andersson 1979 Skäret Simsällskap 23.42
8 Filip Rudin 1986 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 23.45

800 Freestyle Relay (Women)
1 Väsby SS 1990 Väsby Simsällskap 8:05.35
Therese Mattsson 1985 1:00.12 2:05.28 2:05.28
Josefin Lillhage 1980 56.42 1:55.78 4:01.06
Gabriella Fagundez 1985 58.96 2:03.89 6:04.95
Malin Svahnström 1980 58.14 2:00.40 8:05.35

2 Kalmar S 1984 Kalmar Simsällskap 8:13.67
Malin Fredriksson 1986 1:00.42 2:03.25 2:03.25
Sara Thydén 1989 1:00.07 2:04.75 4:08.00
Jennie Lindh 1984 1:00.98 2:03.75 6:11.75
Carin Möller 1983 58.55 2:01.92 8:13.67

3 S77 Stenungsund 1E 0 S77 Stenungsund 8:13.98
Petra Granlund 1987 58.48 2:00.03 2:00.03
Johanna Rudbäck 1987 1:00.45 2:04.49 4:04.52
Jessika Granlund 1982 1:02.51 2:11.37 6:15.89
Teresia Gimholt 1983 58.04 1:58.09 8:13.98

4 Jönköpings SS 0 Jönköpings Simsällskap 8:15.47
5 Södertörns SS 0 Södertörns Simsällskap 8:18.64
6 Mkk Lag 1 1990 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 8:25.20
7 SK Ran 0 Simklubben Ran 8:27.43
8 Täby Sim 0 Täby Sim 8:28.41

400 Medley Relay (Men)
1 Lass 0 Linköpings Allmänna SS 3:38.37 (National Club Record)
Marcus Piehl 1985 27.22 56.74 56.74
Jakob Dorch 1985 27.78 59.54 1:56.28
Filip Lundeholm 1982 24.38 53.66 2:49.94
Erik Dorch 1983 22.81 48.43 3:38.37

2 Mkk Lag 1 1989 Malmö Kappsimningsklubb 3:40.11
Olof Gustafsson 1985 27.59 56.30 56.30
Martin Gustavsson 1980 27.86 59.77 1:56.07
Joakim Dahl 1976 24.11 53.32 2:49.39
Fredrik Engdahl 1977 23.77 50.72 3:40.11

3 SK Neptun 1950 Simklubben Neptun 3:40.99
Stefano Prestinoni 1977 27.81 58.32 58.32
Jonas Andersson 1984 28.55 1:01.51 1:59.83
Johan Setterberg 1976 24.45 53.36 2:53.19
Petter Stymne 1983 22.34 47.80 3:40.99

4 Göteborg Sim Lag 1 1980 Göteborg Sim 3:42.73
5 Spårvägen Sim Lag 1 1987 Spårvägens Simförening 3:45.49
6 SK Lödde 1982 Simklubben Lödde 3:46.13
7 Tss Herrar Lag 1 1991 Trelleborgs Simsällskap 3:49.11
8 SK Poseidon 0 Simklubben Poseidon 3:52.31

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here