Results of CIF North Coast Sectionals

2002 CIF NORTH COAST SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS PLEASANTON AQUATIC CENTER PLEASANTON, CA. May 17-18

25 Yd. Pool

Results

Ev #1 WOMENS 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
———————————

1 CAMPOLINDO A CAMP
1:47.83
Katie Arnold 11 F, Jillian Ochs 10 F, Holly Farlin 12 F
Sydney Hodgkinson 11 F
2 MIRAMONTE A MIRA
1:50.92
Megan Kelly 12 F, Jessica Ivry 11 F, Marissa Chang 9 F
Cameryn Korn 10 F
3 WARRIORS A MSJH
1:51.45
TANYA SURYOUTOMO, KATHRYN MARA, JENNIFER WOO, LISA PETERSON
4 CASTRO VALLEY A CASV
1:51.57
Jen Kulka, CANDACE WEIMAN 12 F, JULIE NELSON 12 F
KENDYL GERSTENBERGER F
5 LOS LOMAS A LALO
1:51.96
LINDSAY HART 10 F, KIRSTEN HARPER 09 F, ALLISON HOLMAN 12 F
KATIE DODDS 12 F
6 CARONDELET A CARO
1:52.85
Lauren Rogers 9, MAry Streumpf, Emily Plurkowski 11, Katie Kuhn
11
7 CLAYTON VALLEY A CVHS
1:53.42
Lindsay Davis, MELANIE WATKINS 11 F, LAURA DAVIS 12
LINDSAY NELSON 11 F
VIKINGS A IRVI
DQ
ERIN MORGAN, ASHLEY KENDALL, JENISSE DEMEULENAERE
MELISSA KLEINSASSER, BRITTANY LOVEJOY, THERESA FERREIRA
9 UKIAH A UKHS
1:53.75
TESS PASTERNAK 9 F, LESLEY OUELLETTE 12 F, NATASJA PATERNAK 12 F
LILJA PANTTAJA
10 LIBERTY A LIBY
1:54.78
KRISTINA NEWCOMB 10 F, LINDSEY DALPORTO 11 F, SHILOH BRICE 11 F
HALEY PANTLE 12 F
11 ALAMEDA A ALAM
1:54.81
Emily Medved 9, AMANDA TURMAN 9, Jennifer Bleicher 12, Elisa
Garcia
12 COLLEGE PARK A COPA
1:55.45
Courtney Hansen 11 F, Jenny Jones 10 F, Katy Turner 12 F
Rose Henry 12 F
13 UNIVERSITY A UNIV
1:55.60
JULIA KROPP 10 F, MOLLY MILLER 12 F, C.C. Ragan, GALEN MAIN 12 F
14 MOVI A MOVI
1:55.89
Charlotte Chinng, Brenda Chinng, Kendall Stein, Emily McCullough
Erin Ray
15 FOOT A FOOT
1:56.10
Eli Isabel 9 F, Kirsten Reed 10 F, McKenzie Kruk, Ashley Usedom
11 F
16 LIHS A LIHS
1:56.47
Sarah Salazar, Leah Avilla 11 F, Jennifer Silva 10 F, Christine
Quinn

Top of Page
——————————-
Ev #2 MENS 200YD MEDLEY RELAY
——————————-

1 AMVA A AMVA
1:38.22
Corey Kilpatrick 12 M, Zack Zucker 12 M, Brodie Hamilton 11 M
Chris Margrett 12 M
2 CAMPOLINDO A CAMP
1:38.40
Scott Lathrope 9 M, Bob Stinson 10 M, Zach Disbrow 11 M
Jesse Sandberg 10 M
3 LAS LOMAS A LALO
1:39.20
nate preston 10 M, michael nelson 12 M, blake henderson 12 M
Shayn Bannowski 10 M
4 CASA GRADE A CAGR
1:39.32
Ian Lentz 9, Ross Haverlah 11, Graham Lentz 11, Allen Young 11
5 SNRA A SNRA
1:41.39
Sam Scioscia 10 M, Andy Lawrence, Mark Baker 12 M
Colin MacPhail 11 M
6 DELASALLE A DELS
1:41.59
Matt Biel 10 M, Brian Bacharach 12 M, Ryan Mc Ferrin 12 M
Matt Cooper 12 M
7 NORTHGATE A NOGA
1:42.21
Kevin Horan 12, Alex Tung, Jared Campbell 9, Peter Trenkwalder 12
MCAT A MCAT
DQ
JACK CONNOLLY 12 M, BILLY SMITH 11 M, MARK MASTERSON 12 M
TIM ATTELL 12 M
9 ACALANES A ACHS
1:40.68
Derek Connolly 11, Mike Ferrif 10, Danny Pozzan 11, John
Siegfried 11
10 MIRAMONTE A MIRA
1:42.54
Jason Kawasaki 10 M, Trevor Mullins 12 M, David Born 12 M
Matt Martin 10 M
11 CAHI A CAHI
1:42.77
Cal Ladd 12 M, Julian Beattie 9 M, Luke Gilford 10 M, Kyle Roy 11
M
12 FOOT A FOOT
1:43.81
Todd Poirier 11 M, Steve Webb 12 M, Garin Clyma, Evan Jackson
13 LIHS A LIHS
1:43.86
Andy Grant 11 M, Matt Nagel, Julian Avilla 12 M, Stephan Quinn
14 TAMALPIAS A TAMA
1:44.53
JAMES PALMER 12 M, BILL GELLEPIS 10 M, NICOLAS STRAULI 12 M
Robert Parnow
15 WARRIORS A MSJH
1:45.22
ARAM YOO, KIMBALL YAMASAKI, DREW WENZEL, JASON WONG
BISHOP O'DOWD A BODO
DQ
DAN MAHONEY 11 M, CASON SCHMIT 11 M, MARK DORSHKIND 11 M
Andrew Younghein

Top of Page
——————————
Ev #3 WOMENS 200YD FREESTYLE
——————————

1 CANDACE WEIMAN 12 CASV
1:49.85
2 KIM VANDENBERG 12 CAMP
1:51.03
3 JENNIFER RADECKE 12 SJND
1:52.33
4 REBECCA ROGERS 10 LALO
1:52.51
5 LEAH AVILLA 11 LIHS
1:52.55
6 JULIANNE MCLANE 9 CARO
1:53.60
7 ASHLEY KNAPP 11 CARO
1:55.33
8 EMILY PARKER 11 SMHS
1:56.10
9 SARAH HEATH 10 CAMP
1:54.66
10 KATIE SATER 12 CAHI
1:54.86
11 LINDSEY SHARP 9 CAMP
1:57.00
12 SOPHIE LEVY 12 CAMP
1:57.44
13 RACHELLE COMPTON 12 AMVA
1:57.46
14 SARAH TAYLOR 10 SNRA
1:57.59
15 KAELON MAY 11 MOVI
1:58.14
16 JEN SIMS MONT
1:58.19

Top of Page
—————————-
Ev #4 MENS 200YD FREESTYLE
—————————-

1 ANDY GRANT 11 LIHS
1:39.01
2 JOHN DWELLEY 10 LIBY
1:42.69
3 JASON HARDY 11 FREE
1:43.04
4 COREY KILPATRICK 12 AMVA
1:43.33
5 GREG MORSS 11 AMVA
1:44.37
6 TRAVIS CARRANZA 11 HELD
1:44.88
7 NED KEENAN 11 CVHS
1:45.24
8 SCOTT MCDANIELS ALAM
1:45.66
9 MATT BIEL 10 DELS
1:45.17
10 NICK BECK 12 MIRA
1:45.73
11 KEVIN WECHT 11 MIRA
1:45.75
12 MIKE DECKERT 10 NOGA
1:45.86
13 ROBERT KRAUSE 9 SNRA
1:46.27
14 BRENT PORTEOUS 12 MOVI
1:46.41
15 ALEX SHUKIBNIA 10 MOVI
1:46.51
16 CASON SCHMIT 11 BODO
1:48.71

Top of Page
————————————–
Ev #5 WOMENS 200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
————————————–

1 LAURA DAVIS 12 CVHS
2:01.65
2 ERIN MORGAN 11 IRVI
2:05.55
3 SAMANTHA HEATH 9 CAHI
2:05.74
4 SHILOH BRICE 11 LIBY
2:07.54
5 COURTNEY JENKINS 10 CAHI
2:07.57
6 HEATHER MORSILLI 12 CAHI
2:09.60
7 JILLIAN OCHS 10 CAMP
2:10.09
8 MEGAN KELLY 12 MIRA
2:10.62
9 AMANDA TURMAN 9 ALAM
2:10.83
10 TESS PASTERNAK 9 UKHS
2:11.00
11 GINA SULPRIZIO 11 ACHS
2:11.29
12 SYLVIA BECK 10 MIRA
2:11.55
13 JULIE NELSON 12 CASV
2:12.45
14 KATY TURNER 12 COPA
2:12.47
15 KELLY MOONEY 9 ACHS
2:12.76
16 BEAUDREAU LAUREN 9 CAMP
2:17.70

Top of Page
————————————
Ev #6 MENS 200YD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
————————————

1 JOE SMITH 11 SRFD
1:53.84
2 MAT ROTHWAY 12 LALO
1:54.41
3 PETER VARELLAS 12 CAMP
1:54.77
4 JON MC GOWAN 11 DELS
1:56.15
5 ZACK ZUCKER 12 AMVA
1:57.33
6 SCOTT LATHROPE 9 CAMP
1:58.10
7 RYAN MC CREERY 9 DELS
1:58.21
8 EASTON CHEN 9 LALO
2:01.96
9 NIKO FELIX 11 SPSV
2:00.18
10 DOMINIC CATHEY 10 BERK
2:00.41
11 JASON KAWASAKI 10 MIRA
2:00.92
12 STEVE WEBB 12 FOOT
2:01.02
13 JARED CAMPBELL 9 NOGA
2:01.40
14 MICHAEL NELSON 12 LALO
2:01.42
15 DAN ERWIN 12 DELS
2:02.45
16 JULIAN AVILLA 12 LIHS
2:02.87

Top of Page
—————————–
Ev #7 WOMENS 50YD FREESTYLE
—————————–

1 AMY THURMAN 11 MIRA
:23.45
2 LAURA HEALEY 12 CARO
:23.92
3 TERESA WILSON 11 DVCS
:24.04
4 ALISON SUNDBERG 12 REDW
:24.46
5 KATIE ARNOLD 11 CAMP
:24.49
6 KATIE VAN HORN 11 HELD
:24.63
7 SYDNEY HODGKINSON 11 CAMP
:24.70
7 LINDSEY SHARP 9 CAMP
:24.70
9 LAUREN MOSKOVITZ 12 ANAY
:24.85
10 MONICA RUSSELL 9 CAMP
:25.28
11 JULIE WILLET 12 MOCA
:25.37
12 GALEN MAIN 12 UNIV
:25.39
13 HANNAH PERIA 9 CARO
:25.41
13 ALLISON HOLMAN 12 LALO
:25.41
15 HALEY PANTLE 12 LIBY
:25.43
16 MARISSA CHANG 9 MIRA
:25.44

Top of Page
—————————
Ev #8 MENS 50YD FREESTYLE
—————————

1 BEN WILDMAN-TOBRINER 11 LICK
:20.49
2 MATT LYON 12 MIRA
:20.99
3 ADRIAN CHASE 12 LALO
:21.13
4 JEFF SMITH 12 SRFD
:21.26
5 DAVID BORN 12 MIRA
:21.67
6 KEVIN BACHARACH 11 DELS
:21.93
7 ERIC DUNIPACE 11 BODO
:21.98
8 JACK CONNOLLY 12 MCAT
:22.29
9 JAMES PALMER 12 TAMA
:22.28
10 MARK BAKER 12 SNRA
:22.54
11 WRIGHT BO 11 TERR
:22.56
12 ANDREW STIRN 10 CSUP
:22.59
13 COLIN MACPHAIL 11 SNRA
:22.61
14 JAMES YAUCH 12 WASH
:22.62
15 KYLE ROY 11 CAHI
:22.69
16 ALEX CARTER JUN YGVA
:22.89

Top of Page
————————
Ev #9 WOMENS 1M DIVING
————————

1 VICTORYA MORENO 12 PETA
415.05
2 ALI BALDWIN 11 MONT
379.00
3 STEPHANIE NEUMAN 12 GRAN
367.70
4 KENZIE HOWLETT 12 SMHS
363.60
5 MINDY JENSEN 12 CAHI
358.40
6 AMANDA SCHNEIDER 11 NOGA
351.75
7 GINA NUTI CARO
348.25
8 LILA KORPELL 11 ACHS
342.95
9 BLAIRE BUDER 12 SRAF
342.85
10 KELLY TOPP 9 AMVA
336.00
11 GEMMA LEWIS 12 CAHI
323.50
12 SARAH JOHNSON 12 FOOT
321.80
13 ASHLEY MILBRIDGE 11 CAMP
313.55
14 GISELLE SOLORZANO 10 CAHI
295.15
15 ELISE GEE 12 MIRA
289.15
16 HILARY WILLIAMS 12 DVLY
266.75
17 VALERIE MOORE 11 CVHS
201.55
18 JENNIFER ABBOTT 12 MIRA
201.45
19 HEIDI ANDREWS 11 GRAN
196.75
20 SAMANTHA OZNOWICZ CARO
189.10
21 JACLYN LARDIERI 11 ANTI
125.10
22 LAUREN SMITH 12 REDW
123.05
23 TESSA THRALLS 11 GRAN
121.00
24 ANGELA HATCH 9 AMVA
120.90
25 TARA COLE BODO
116.75
26 CHELSEA SERA 12 STMA
112.80
27 JULIE JACOBS 12 LIHS
112.75
28 CAITLIN RIDDELL 10 RACO
109.25
29 GRACE MC QUIOD 10 CAGR
106.80
30 MARY GARDINER 12 STMA
102.60
31 CAROLYN CHINN 11 ACHS
96.40
MONICA EMANUEL 10 COPA
SCR

Top of Page
———————–
Ev #10 MENS 1M DIVING
———————–

1 JJ ADERHOLT 11 PETA
394.50
2 DANIEL GORDH 11 REDW
375.00
3 MARK EMANUEL 11 COPA
366.00
4 JUSTIN BOWEN 10 CAHI
330.85
5 TYLER THRALLS 9 GRAN
316.20
6 JACE MANTELL-HECATHORN 11 MIRA
310.60
7 CHRIS KLEISUTH 11 LALO
301.55
8 MATT WOLFE 11 GRAN
296.55
9 MIKE GEE 12 MIRA
281.75
10 IRWIN NOLAN 10 MONT
276.50
11 JOSH TVEIT 12 UKHS
267.25
12 STEVE MCKINLEY 12 ACHS
263.95
13 PHILIP WHITE 11 RACO
260.70
14 TOM GENDRON 12 CAHI
258.30
15 NICK SARRALLO 9 GRAN
248.95
16 MIKE PYLE 11 CAHI
242.20
17 JAMES VUKELICH 11 LIBY
175.65
18 RICKY HAAS 11 SVHS
169.95
19 TRAVIS MONTELL 10 AMVA
161.35
20 KURT KRIKORIAN 11 CAMP
151.80
21 KYLE JOHANNSEN 12 GRAN
110.80
22 KYLE MOULTON 11 PINE
110.50
23 MICHAEL CANNING 10 RACO
110.15
24 CRAIG HARTSTEIN MOVI
107.35
25 KYLE MCKITTRICK 10 AMVA
106.80
26 JOHN NAMNATH 11 TERR
100.15
27 CHRISTIAN PADILLA 11 PIVA
96.65
28 CODY BARTHOLOMEW 11 WILL
95.05
29 BEN GIUSTINO BERK
90.80
30 NICK KOERNER 9 SVHS
83.50
31 NICK LACAMPAGANE 11 SVHS
72.35

Top of Page
——————————-
Ev #11 WOMENS 100YD BUTTERFLY
——————————-

1 CANDACE WEIMAN 12 CASV
:54.60
2 KIM VANDENBERG 12 CAMP
:54.75
3 LAURA DAVIS 12 CVHS
:54.86
4 HAILEY DEGOLIA 9 SNRA
:57.60
5 SHILOH BRICE 11 LIBY
:57.76
6 KATIE SATER 12 CAHI
:58.97
7 KATY TURNER 12 COPA
:59.53
8 MARISSA CHANG 9 MIRA
1:00.17
9 JENNIFER BURKE 9 RACO
:59.35
10 JEN SIMS 9 MONT
1:00.22
11 SYLVIA BECK 10 MIRA
1:00.43
12 PILVI HEINRICH MCKI
1:00.66
13 LINDSAY NORDIN 12 MIRA
1:00.95
14 EMILY PLURKOWSKI 11 CARO
1:01.72
15 JENNIFER WOO 11 MSJH
1:01.87
16 SARA CARTWRIGHT 11 NOGA
1:02.36

Top of Page
—————————–
Ev #12 MENS 100YD BUTTERFLY
—————————–

1 GRAHAM LENTZ 11 CAGR
:50.81
2 ZACH DISBROW 11 CAMP
:52.08
3 BYRON STOCUM 12 STBE
:52.31
4 MAT ROTHWAY 12 LALO
:52.44
5 DOMINIC CATHEY 10 BERK
:52.64
6 COREY KILPATRICK 12 AMVA
:52.69
7 GARRETT PORTEOUS 12 MOVI
:53.45
8 RYAN MC FERRIN 12 DELS
:53.78
9 IAN LENTZ 9 CAGR
:53.45
10 MARK BAKER 12 SNRA
:53.48
11 NICOLAS STRAULI 12 TAMA
:54.06
12 LUKE GILFORD 10 CAHI
:54.27
13 ALEX PASSERINE 12 DELS
:54.38
14 DEKE HU 9 CAGR
:54.45
15 SAM SCIOSCIA 10 SNRA
:54.71
16 KELLEN RANAHAN 9 COPA
:54.74

Top of Page
——————————-
Ev #13 WOMENS 100YD FREESTYLE
——————————-

1 AMY THURMAN 11 MIRA
:51.11
2 TERESA WILSON 11 DVCS
:52.01
3 LESLEY OUELLETTE 12 UKHS
:52.23
4 ALISON SUNDBERG 12 REDW
:52.62
5 DANYELLE VINCENT 10 RACO
:53.10
6 MAGGIE BEVER 10 CAMP
:53.13
7 KATIE VAN HORN 11 HELD
:53.25
8 LAURA HEALEY 12 CARO
:53.26
9 MEGAN KELLY 12 MIRA
:53.57
10 TANYA SURYOUTOMO 10 MSJH
:53.74
11 SYDNEY HODGKINSON 11 CAMP
:53.80
12 KELLY MOONEY 9 ACHS
:54.69
13 HOLLY FARLIN 12 CAMP
:54.90
14 MONICA RUSSELL 9 CAMP
:54.92
15 LISA PETERSEN 12 MSJH
:55.13
GINA SULPRIZIO 11 ACHS
SCR

Top of Page
—————————–
Ev #14 MENS 100YD FREESTYLE
—————————–

1 BEN WILDMAN-TOBRINER 11 LICK
:45.30
2 MATT LYON 12 MIRA
:45.68
3 ADRIAN CHASE 12 LALO
:45.91
4 JEFF SMITH 12 SRFD
:47.55
5 SHAYN BANNOWSKI 10 LALO
:47.85
6 JON MC GOWAN 11 DELS
:48.26
7 DAVID BORN 12 MIRA
:48.44
8 KYLE ROY 11 CAHI
:49.12
9 THUY NGUYEN 10 MOVI
:48.30
10 BRENT PORTEOUS 12 MOVI
:48.48
11 GREG MORSS 11 AMVA
:48.61
12 ZACH DISBROW 11 CAMP
:48.70
13 ALEX SHUKIBNIA 10 MOVI
:48.96
14 CURTIS BAUER 10 DELS
:49.11
15 TYSON FRENN 11 SPSV
:49.45
15 WRIGHT BO 11 TERR
:49.45

Top of Page
——————————-
Ev #15 WOMENS 500YD FREESTYLE
——————————-

1 LAUREN ROGERS 9 CARO
4:56.60
2 JULIANNE MCLANE 9 CARO
4:57.08
3 JENNIFER RADECKE 12 SJND
4:57.18
4 EMILY PARKER 11 SMHS
5:00.97
5 REBECCA ROGERS 10 LALO
5:02.95
6 CHRISTINA MCGOWAN 9 CARO
5:04.90
7 SARAH TAYLOR 10 SNRA
5:05.58
8 HEATHER MORSILLI 12 CAHI
5:09.91
9 SARAH HEATH 10 CAMP
5:03.97
10 SOPHIE LEVY 12 CAMP
5:10.06
11 KATE WILSON 11 LIBY
5:10.17
12 JULIE NELSON 12 CASV
5:12.89
13 RACHELLE COMPTON 12 AMVA
5:13.03
14 KIRA LINSMEIER 12 LIBY
5:15.05
15 KAELON MAY 11 MOVI
5:18.03
JEN SIMS MONT
SCR

Top of Page
—————————–
Ev #16 MENS 500YD FREESTYLE
—————————–

1 ANDY GRANT 11 LIHS
4:31.98
2 MATT BIEL 10 DELS
4:34.21
3 JASON HARDY 11 FREE
4:35.90
4 NED KEENAN 11 CVHS
4:39.45
5 JOHN DWELLEY 10 LIBY
4:39.90
6 ROBERT KRAUSE 9 SNRA
4:43.41
7 TRAVIS CARRANZA 11 HELD
4:44.62
8 GARRETT PORTEOUS 12 MOVI
4:49.15
9 MIKE DECKERT 10 NOGA
4:42.16
10 KEVIN WECHT 11 MIRA
4:46.72
11 STEVE WEBB 12 FOOT
4:47.82
12 MARIO DE SENNA 12 SPSV
4:48.44
13 NICK BECK 12 MIRA
4:50.31
14 SAM GRAY 9 COPA
4:51.07
15 NEAL HAMILTON ALAM
4:51.14
16 DAN MAHONEY 11 BODO
4:57.72

Top of Page
————————————-
Ev #17 WOMENS 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
————————————-

1 CAMPOLINDO A CAMP
1:38.55
Sydney Hodgkinson 11 F, Maggie Bever 10 F, Sarah Heath 10 F
Katie Arnold 11 F
2 CARONDELET A CARO
1:38.89
Laura Healey 12, Katie Kuhn 11, Ashley Knapp 11, Hannah Peria 9
3 MIRAMONTE A MIRA
1:39.22
Amy Thurman 11 F, Marissa Chang 9 F, Sheeva Ghanbari 9 F
Cameryn Korn 10 F
4 ACALANES A ACHS
1:41.00
Lauren Schubert 12, Gina Sulprizio 11, Kelly Mooney 9
Nicole Hughes 9
5 LOS LOMAS A LALO
1:41.08
BRITTANY BECKER 12 F, KATIE DODDS 12 F, REBECCA ROGERS 10 F
ALLISON HOLMAN 12 F
6 SNRA A SNRA
1:42.36
Corey Stevens 11 F, Jenna Muenter 11 F, Jessica Kim 10 F
Carley Naddy 10 F
7 CLAYTON VALLEY A CVHS
1:42.55
KAYLA ZEIDLER 9 F, LINDSAY KIYAMA 9 F, RACHEL RIFE 11 F
LINDSAY NELSON 11F
8 CAHI A CAHI
1:42.86
Katie Sater 12 F, Megan Jiminez 12 F, Ashley Gruter
Megan Schultz 11 F
9 MOVI A MOVI
1:43.13
Kaelon May 11 F, Erin Ray, Emily McCullough, Melanie Covert 10 F
10 UKIAH A UKHS
1:43.29
TESS PASTERNAK 9 F, NATASJA PATERNAK 12 F, LESLEY OUELLETTE 12 F
SEEMA KHOURY
11 RANCHO COTATE A RACO
1:43.50
DANYELLE VINCENT 10 F, DANIELLE POSADAS F, JENNIFER BURKE 9 F
Tiffany mCcOY
12 SAN LEANDRO A SANL
1:43.93
JESSICA BADGER F, NICOLE YANG F, Christina Sexton, AMBER RONEY
10 F
13 TERRA LINDA A TERR
1:44.25
JACLYN LOBERG 11 F, Stacey Sorenson, CARRIE GOWAN 12F
CASSIE FIX 10 F
14 BISHOP O'DOWD A BODO
1:45.95
JESSICA BENDER 12 F, LIZ HAY F, LINDSAY FUJINAKA F, JENNY BOND
9 F
15 LIBERTY A LIBY
1:46.12
LINDSEY DALPORTO 11 F, KRISTINA NEWCOMB 10 F, Amanda Fearnley
KATE WILSON 11 F
FOOT A FOOT
DQ
Ashley Schemp, Ashley Usedom 11 F, Jamie Plummer 11 F, Kirsten
Meyers

Top of Page
———————————–
Ev #18 MENS 200YD FREESTYLE RELAY
———————————–

1 LAS LOMAS A LALO
1:27.48
mat rothway 12 M, Adrian Chase 12 M, blake henderson 12 M
Travis Bristo 11 M
2 MIRAMONTE A MIRA
1:27.72
Matt Lyon 12 M, David Born 12 M, Grant Mitchell 9 M, Nick Beck 12
M
3 DELASALLE A DELS
1:28.34
Brian Bacharach 12 M, Derek Pampe 11 M, Jon Mc Gowan 11 M
Kevin Bacharach 11 M
4 MOVI A MOVI
1:29.17
Brent Porteous 12 M, Alex Shukibnia 10 M, Garrett Porteous 12 M
Thuy Nguyen 10 M
5 CASA GRADE A CAGR
1:29.68
Brian Kent, Allen Young 11, Ian Lentz 9, Graham Lentz 11
6 CAMPOLINDO A CAMP
1:29.80
Peter Varellas 12 M, Jesse Sandberg 10 M, Johno KIm, Ryan Melton
10 M
7 AMVA A AMVA
1:30.36
Brodie Hamilton 11 M, Chris Margrett 12 M, Jonathan Marshall 12 M
Greg Morss 11 M
SIR FRANCIS DRAKE A SRFD
DQ
JEFF SMITH 12 M, JEFF MCGEE 12 M, JOE SMITH 11 M, MATT ADLER 09 M
9 SNRA A SNRA
1:30.01
Mark Baker 12 M, Philip Bernard, Eric Holmstedt, Colin MacPhail
11 M
10 ACALANES A ACHS
1:30.79
Mark Miles, Rob Barter 12, John Siegfried 11, Jay Warner 9
11 WARRIORS A MSJH
1:31.23
JASON SURYOUTOMO, DREW WENZEL, TYLER NELSON, STEVE SASS
12 VIKINGS A IRVI
1:31.37
CASEY COVEY, ANDY DEGREGORIO, MIKE MCLAUGHLIN, CHRIS NGUYEN
13 BISHOP O'DOWD A BODO
1:31.46
ERIC DUNIPACE 11 M, MARK DORSHKIND 11 M, Andrew Younghein
CASON SCHMIT 11 M
14 CAHI A CAHI
1:31.84
Luke Gilford 10 M, Kyle Roy 11 M, Michael Masukawa 11 M
Cal Ladd 12 M
15 TERRA LINDA A TERR
1:32.46
JON NAMNATH 11M, Tommy Pinetti, CONOR DALE 12 M, Bo Wright
16 CASTRO VALLEY A CASV
1:33.16
RYAN CASTRO 12 M, MATT MILAN M, ANDREW VALLELY M, NATHAN MAR 12
M

Top of Page
——————————–
Ev #19 WOMENS 100YD BACKSTROKE
——————————–

1 LAUREN ROGERS 9 CARO
:57.01
2 KATIE ARNOLD 11 CAMP
:57.63
3 ASHLEY KNAPP 11 CARO
:58.15
4 LINDSAY HART 10 LALO
:58.51
5 TANYA SURYOUTOMO 10 MSJH
:59.71
6 COURTNEY JENKINS 10 CAHI
:59.95
7 TESS PASTERNAK 9 UKHS
1:00.00
8 EMILY MEDVED 9 ALAM
1:00.10
9 GALEN MAIN 12 UNIV
1:00.49
10 JULIA KROPP 10 UNIV
1:01.20
11 BETSY VARELLES 9 CAMP
1:01.22
12 KIRA LINSMEIER 12 LIBY
1:01.63
13 DENISE TRAN 11 SNRA
1:01.78
14 ALISON JURIK 11 AMVA
1:02.05
15 MARIA SALLEE 11 ELMO
1:02.15
16 JESSICA ESTEP 10 CAHI
1:02.57

Top of Page
——————————
Ev #20 MENS 100YD BACKSTROKE
——————————

1 BYRON STOCUM 12 STBE
:52.52
2 SCOTT LATHROPE 9 CAMP
:52.77
3 THUY NGUYEN 10 MOVI
:53.94
4 DAN MAHONEY 11 BODO
:54.63
5 ERIC DUNIPACE 11 BODO
:54.70
6 SAM SCIOSCIA 10 SNRA
:54.85
7 DEREK CONNOLLY 11 ACHS
:55.04
8 IAN LENTZ 9 CAGR
:55.48
9 TODD POIRIER 11 FOOT
:54.91
10 KYLE PAYNE 11 WASH
:55.33
11 NATE PRESTON 10 LALO
:55.55
12 CHRIS TORBECK 12 FOOT
:55.82
13 MIKE MAFFEI SEN YGVA
:56.11
14 KEVIN HORAN 12 NOGA
:56.49
15 JACK CONNOLLY 12 MCAT
:56.57
16 TAYLOR WATSON 9 MOVI
:57.48

Top of Page
———————————-
Ev #21 WOMENS 100YD BREASTSTROKE
———————————-

1 LEAH AVILLA 11 LIHS
1:02.68
2 HAILEY DEGOLIA 9 SNRA
1:04.51
3 SAMANTHA HEATH 9 CAHI
1:04.58
4 JILLIAN OCHS 10 CAMP
1:05.17
5 ERIN MORGAN 11 IRVI
1:05.80
6 LESLEY OUELLETTE 12 UKHS
1:06.50
7 BEAUDREAU LAUREN 9 CAMP
1:06.63
8 ASHLEY KENDALL 10 IRVI
1:06.92
9 KIRSTEN HARPER 09 LALO
1:06.71
10 AMANDA TURMAN 9 ALAM
1:07.36
11 MAGGIE BEVER 10 CAMP
1:08.25
12 JENNA MUENTER 11 SNRA
1:08.70
13 ELENA ALVAREZ 09 SRFD
1:08.72
14 KIRSTEN REED 10 FOOT
1:08.97
15 JESSICA IVRY 11 MIRA
1:09.56
16 EMILY SHARP 11 CAMP
1:09.74

Top of Page
——————————–
Ev #22 MENS 100YD BREASTSTROKE
——————————–

1 GRAHAM LENTZ 11 CAGR
:57.14
2 ZACK ZUCKER 12 AMVA
:57.41
3 PETER VARELLAS 12 CAMP
:57.78
4 SHAYN BANNOWSKI 10 LALO
:58.45
5 MICHAEL NELSON 12 LALO
:59.02
6 BOB STINSON 10 CAMP
:59.75
7 NIKO FELIX 11 SPSV
1:00.25
8 TANNER BURKE 11 CAMP
1:00.58
9 EASTON CHEN 9 LALO
1:01.29
10 ERIC GRIMALA 12 ELMO
1:01.30
11 SEAN MC CREERY 10 DELS
1:01.36
12 MIKE FERRIF 10 ACHS
1:01.44
13 JARED CAMPBELL 9 NOGA
1:01.98
14 ARIEL MENDEZ-PENATE 12 MACA
1:02.25
15 MIKE LAU 11 MOCA
1:03.00
16 PHILIP HARALDSON 12 WIND
1:03.03

Top of Page
————————————-
Ev #23 WOMENS 400YD FREESTYLE RELAY
————————————-

1 MIRAMONTE A MIRA
3:33.96
Megan Kelly 12 F, Eva Johnson 11 F, Sylvia Beck 10 F
Amy Thurman 11 F
2 CAMPOLINDO A CAMP
3:34.96
Lindsey Sharp 9 F, Maggie Bever 10 F, Sophie Levy 12 F
Sarah Heath 10 F
3 CARONDELET A CARO
3:35.75
Lauren Rogers 9, Julianne McLane 9, Ashley Knapp 11, Laura Healey
12
4 VIKINGS A IRVI
3:38.82
ASHLEY KENDALL, MELISSA KLEINSASSER, JENIISE DEMEULENAERE
ERIN MORGAN
5 CAHI A CAHI
3:39.28
Megan Jiminez 12 F, Samantha Heath 9 F, Courtney Jenkins 10 F
Heather Morsilli 12 F
6 CLAYTON VALLEY A CVHS
3:39.56
LAURA DAVIS 12, LINDSAY KIYAMA 9 F, KAYLA ZEIDLER 9 F
LINDSAY NELSON 11 F
6 ACALANES A ACHS
3:39.56
Gina Sulprizio 11, Kelly Mooney 9, Nicole Hughes 9
Lauren Schubert 12
WARRIORS A MSJH
DQ
LISA PETERSON, JENNIFER WOO, ALEX REISCHMAN, TANYA SURYOUTOMO
9 LOS LOMAS A LALO
3:39.66
REBECCA ROGERS 10 F, JESSICA SOZA 10 F, LINDSAY HART 10 F
KIRSTEN HARPER 09 F
10 LIBERTY A LIBY
3:41.92
HALEY PANTLE 12 F, KIRA LINSMEIER 12 F, KATE WILSON 11 F
SHILOH BRICE 11 F
11 CASTRO VALLEY A CASV
3:46.30
JULIE NELSON 12 F, STEFANI WAKAMATSU F, Jen Kulka
CANDACE WEIMAN 12 F
12 SNRA A SNRA
3:47.41
Denise Tran 11 F, Sarah Taylor 10 F, Hailey Degolia 9 F
Jenna Muenter 11 F
13 MOVI A MOVI
3:47.91
Melanie Covert 10 F, Emily McCullough, Tessa Wyborny 12 F
Kaelon May 11 F
14 COLLEGE PARK A COPA
3:49.19
Cathrine Stitt 9 F, Alexis Irion 10 F, Jessica Wickland
Katy Turner 12 F
15 TERRA LINDA A TERR
3:49.84
CASSIE FIX 10 F, CARRIE GOWAN 12F, CASEY WUNSCH 10 F
JACLYN LOBERG 11 F
16 LIHS A LIHS
3:50.14
Leah Avilla 11 F, Brittany Horner, Liz Stevulak 11 F, Christine
Quinn

Top of Page
———————————–
Ev #24 MENS 400YD FREESTYLE RELAY
———————————–

1 LAS LOMAS A LALO
3:08.58
Adrian Chase 12 M, Shayn Bannowski 10 M, nate preston 10 M
mat rothway 12 M
2 MIRAMONTE A MIRA
3:11.82
Matt Lyon 12 M, kevin Wecht 11 M, Matt Martin 10 M, Nick Beck 12
M
3 MOVI A MOVI
3:11.95
Garrett Porteous 12 M, Alex Shukibnia 10 M, Brent Porteous 12 M
Thuy Nguyen 10 M
4 CAMPOLINDO A CAMP
3:12.97
Peter Varellas 12 M, Jesse Sandberg 10 M, Scott Lathrope 9 M
Zach Disbrow 11 M
5 DELASALLE A DELS
3:13.36
Curtis Bauer 10 M, Ryan Mc Creery 9 M, Jon Mc Gowan 11 M
Kevin Bacharach 11 M
6 AMVA A AMVA
3:15.19
Zack Zucker 12 M, Jonathan Marshall 12 M, Greg Morss 11 M
Corey Kilpatrick 12 M
7 BISHOP O'DOWD A BODO
3:18.43
ERIC DUNIPACE 11 M, MARK DORSHKIND 11 M, DAN MAHONEY 11 M
CASON SCHMIT 11 M
8 LIHS A LIHS
3:19.55
Andy Grant 11 M, Stephan Quinn, mIKE Klotzbach, Julian Avilla 12
M
9 SIR FRANCIS DRAKE A SRFD
3:17.87
JEFF MCGEE 12 M, JOE SMITH 11 M, JEFF SMITH 12 M, MATT ADLER 09 M
10 MCAT A MCAT
3:20.34
Nick Arriga, MARK MASTERSON 12 M, JACK CONNOLLY 12 M, TIM ATTELL
12 M
11 ALAMEDA A ALAM
3:22.34
ROBERT PURYEAR, Bill Richason, Terry Fukuchi, SCOTT MCDANIELS
12 VIKINGS A IRVI
3:23.19
CHRIS NGUYEN, ANDY DEGREGORIO, MIKE MCLAUGHLIN, CASEY COVEY
13 ACALANES A ACHS
3:23.41
Mark Miles, Rob Barter 12, John Siegfried 11, Jay Warner
14 WARRIORS A MSJH
3:23.59
DAVIN FAN, STEVE SASS, TYLER NELSON, JASON SURYOUTOMO
15 SNRA A SNRA
3:24.03
Robert Krause 9 M, Philip Bernard, Eric Holmstedt, Sam Scioscia
10 M
16 NORTHGATE A NOGA
3:25.26
Mike Deckert 10, Kevin Moon, Jared Campbell 9, Kevin Horan 12

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week