Reese Sparkles at Victorian Champs

MELBOURNE, January 4. VICTORIA'S Shayne Reese, 20, turned in a lifetime best 56.60 to win the women's 100m freestyle and highlight the action on Day 3 of the Victorian State Championships in Melbourne, Australia.

Italy's Massi Rosolino won his third event of the competition, taking the 200m IM — the event in which he won gold at the 2000 Sydney Olympics. Rosolino's 2:04.31 was six seconds faster than his nearest pursuer.

In semifinals, Brooke Hanson turned in the fastest 100m breaststroke, 1:10.05, while Matt Welsh led all qualifiers in the 50m back and 50m fly.

2003 Victorian Championship
Results

Women 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
Time
1 Hamill, Samantha 11 SUNBURY 1:25.53 1:22.62
2 Haymes, Lauren 11 AQUABEARS 1:26.10 1:24.50
3 Rihm, Kiani 10 EAK 1:26.99 1:25.58
4 Wreford, Jessica (V) 11 SOC 1:30.11 1:28.69
5 Caligiore, Izabel 11 SOUTHERN 1:30.61 1:30.28
6 Crofts, Kylie 11 WODONGA 1:32.31 1:31.03
7 Stooke, Abbey 11 FRP 1:30.57 1:31.04
8 Eibl, Alysha 11 MLC AQUATIC 1:31.34 1:31.36
9 Rafferty, Darcee 11 PLC AQUATIC 1:32.84 1:31.81
10 Read, Kristiahne 11 SGB 1:32.73 1:32.90

Women 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 George, Emma (V) 12 BURNSIDE 2:20.84 2:17.16
2 Ng, Florence 12 VICENTRE 2:19.58 2:17.32
3 Peachey, Kimberley 12 PLC AQUATIC 2:22.00 2:19.23
4 Walker, Samantha (V) 12 AQUAGYM 2:21.75 2:20.17
5 Browne, Lucinda 12 FIRBANK 2:22.53 2:20.58
6 Ferraro, Kiara 12 SOUTHERN 2:24.45 2:23.35
7 Anderson, Brooke 12 VICENTRE 2:25.02 2:23.42
8 Choong, Erica 12 CAREY 2:25.05 2:24.87
9 Capp, Rebecca 12 HAILEYBURY 2:24.65 2:24.94
10 Barnhoorn, Meagan 12 HAILEYBURY 2:25.24 2:25.58

Women 12 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 MELBOURNE VICENTRE 'A' 2:03.10 2:00.71
1) Zalewski, Ellese 11 2) Anderson, Brooke 12
3) Targett, Isabelle 12 4) Ng, Florence 12
2 NUNAWADING 'A' 2:04.50 2:01.98
1) Campbell, Renee 12 2) Loh, Grace 11
3) Wheatley, Clare 12 4) Chanter, Kimberley 12
3 GEELONG 'A' 2:04.66 2:02.59
1) Brown, Harriet 12 2) Golightly, Rachael 12
3) Kittelty, Kate 11 4) Steinfort, Phoebe 11
4 CAREY AQUATIC 'A' 2:05.41 2:03.86
1) Choong, Erica 12 2) Ip, Chloe 11
3) McCormack, Claire 12 4) Heathcote, Amanda 12
5 HAILEYBURY WATERLIONS 'A' 2:05.29 2:04.13
1) Capp, Rebecca 12 2) Isufi, Liria 12
3) Whitelaw, Kaitlyn 10 4) Barnhoorn, Meagan 12
6 SOUTHERN BAY SWIMMING 'A' 2:05.68 2:05.34
1) Caligiore, Izabel 11 2) Ferraro, Kiara 12
3) Archer, Elizabeth 12 4) Malcomson, Talia 12
7 FIRBANK AQUASTARS 'A' 2:08.65 2:05.47
1) Morikawa, Tomoko 12 2) Boyles, Katie 12
3) Jones, Hannah 12 4) Browne, Lucinda 12
8 TRARALGON 'A' 2:08.47 2:07.52
1) Heath, Emma 11 2) O'Connor, Erin 12
3) Askew, Charley 11 4) Smith, Kristie 12
9 MLC AQUATIC 'A' 2:07.01 2:08.03
1) Eibl, Alysha 11 2) Whitelaw, Celeste 12
3) Cox, Rhianne 12 4) Greatorex, Ellie 12
10 YARRA PLENTY 'A' 2:09.46 2:08.70
1) Argiro, Natalie 12 2) Mackay, Caitlin 12
3) Everest, Mlanie 12 4) Argiro, Rebecca 12

Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Ley, Diana 18 ALBURY 32.98 J32.79
2 Drennan, Amanda 14 WGL 34.63 J33.20
3 Aberley, Alicia (V) 18 THIL 31.82 J31.56
4 Jenkins, Miriam (V) 16 ROVWK 35.86 J34.86
5 Clarke, Lichelle 16 WGL 36.90 J36.39
6 Macdougall, Hannah (Vis) 15 FIRBANK 34.51 J34.24
7 Waitzer, Sara (V) 11 TA 35.22 J34.99
8 Bowen, Sarah 18 GACS 47.26 J46.80
9 Sayers, Olivia 16 BAYSIDE 42.25 J40.62
10 Emmett, Victoria 17 LILYDALE 44.55 J46.05

Women Open 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Semis Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Reese, Shayne (Vis) 20 CAREY 57.20 56.60
2 Webb, Jordana (Vis) 19 CAREY 57.97 57.53
3 Stubbins, Kelly (Vis) 18 HAILEYBURY 58.77 57.88
4 McCleave, Erin 18 ALBURY 58.62 58.35
5 Parslow, Belinda 14 NUNAWADING 58.51 58.60
6 Reddaway, Haylee (Vis) 15 HAILEYBURY 58.62 59.41
7 Lutz, Amelia 16 SOUTHERN 59.73 59.56
8 Kasoulis, Sarah 18 CAREY 59.61 59.65
9 May, Erin 16 ALBURY 1:00.47 59.99
10 Synon, Larissa 15 NUNAWADING 1:00.12 1:00.41

Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Pascoe, Amanda (V) 18 CAMPBELLTOWN 4:27.51 4:18.69
2 Reese, Shayne (Vis) 20 CAREY 4:28.22 4:26.17
3 May, Erin 16 ALBURY 4:40.61 4:31.36
4 Oppedisano, Marisa (Vis) 19 VICENTRE 4:38.53 4:31.43
5 Keating, Aleisha (V) 19 WEL 4:38.03 4:35.23
6 Kasoulis, Sarah 18 CAREY 4:41.93 4:35.78
7 Schwarz, Alison 19 IVN 4:39.18 4:38.05
8 Locking, Becky 15 NUNAWADING 4:39.94 4:43.87
9 Girbau, Beth 16 CAREY 4:45.08 4:44.87
10 Fisch, Emily 21 NUNAWADING 4:43.25 4:47.34

Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Macdougall, Hannah (Vis) 15 FIRBANK 1:21.02 J1:20.24
2 Drennan, Amanda 14 WGL 1:21.02 J1:19.98
3 Bowen, Sarah 18 GACS 1:50.00 J1:48.95
4 Scott, Kobie 14 WERRIBEE 1:35.18 J1:32.13
5 Clarke, Lichelle 16 WGL 1:37.78 J1:38.79
6 Jenkins, Miriam (V) 16 ROVWK 1:32.26 J1:32.06
7 Waitzer, Sara (V) 11 TA 1:40.09 J1:33.09
8 Emmett, Victoria 17 LILYDALE 1:55.09 J2:04.83

Women Open 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Melissa (V) 18 BURNSIDE 2:24.58 2:17.00
2 Goh, Rachel (Vis) 16 VICENTRE 2:27.06 2:19.82
3 Stubbins, Kelly (Vis) 18 HAILEYBURY 2:27.90 2:22.67
4 Troeth, Sarah 14 WRN 2:28.43 2:24.29
5 Heathcote, Melissa 15 CAREY 2:26.96 2:25.45
6 Tregear, Amelia 16 HAILEYBURY 2:28.53 2:26.41
7 Locking, Becky 15 NUNAWADING 2:27.18 2:29.41
8 Cockerton, Amy (Vis) 15 VICENTRE 2:30.85 2:29.52
9 Maddock, Chelsea 13 WRN 2:27.89 2:29.81
10 Wood, Helen 18 VICENTRE 2:30.96 2:30.79

Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Hanson, Brooke (Vis) 24 NUNAWADING 1:11.85 1:10.05
2 Kasoulis, Sarah 18 CAREY 1:15.31 1:13.09
3 Lindsey, Kate 14 WRN 1:16.19 1:14.12
4 Reese, Shayne (Vis) 20 CAREY 1:15.81 1:14.47
5 Archer, Jacqueline 16 SOUTHERN 1:16.13 1:15.08
6 Waitzer, Natasha (V) 15 TA 1:17.47 1:15.62
7 Clark, Hayley 15 WERRIBEE 1:17.50 1:15.89
8 Kay, Jaqui 15 CAREY 1:17.44 1:16.85
9 Davey, Laura Mae 16 SOUTHERN 1:18.18 1:17.10
10 Goddard, Talia 14 CAREY 1:17.15 1:17.22
————————————————————————-
11 O'Connor, Katherine 18 FIRBANK 1:17.79 1:17.56
12 Burman, Caitlin 18 CRA 1:18.92 1:17.74
————————————————————————-
13 Anderton, Sue 19 YARRA PLENTY 1:18.22 1:18.67
14 Mitchell, Fiona 18 TRARALGON 1:19.99 1:19.02
15 Mitchell, Caitie 15 TRARALGON 1:19.82 1:19.25
16 Muir, Erin 17 MLC AQUATIC 1:19.35 1:19.27
17 Young, Amy 17 SHN 1:20.29 1:19.68
18 Philip, Katrina 15 EAK 1:19.93 1:20.04
19 Carpenter, Chelsea 15 YARRA PLENTY 1:19.26 1:20.18
20 Burman, Meaghan 16 CRA 1:19.49 1:21.72

Women Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Semis Time Points
===============================================================================
Time
1 Webb, Jordana (Vis) 19 CAREY 27.79 27.89
2 Coffee, Rachel (Vis) 19 CAREY 28.86 28.36
3 Bloder, Samantha 18 WERRIBEE 28.89 28.90
4 Bartlett, Georgie (Vis) 19 VICENTRE 29.25 29.32
5 Allan, Megan (V) 20 AQUAGYM 29.90 29.51
6 Minamizono, Haruka (V) 12 ITO 29.65 29.55
7 Denehy, Laura 16 NUNAWADING 29.74 29.62
8 Lynch, Kate 21 NUNAWADING 29.82 29.66
9 Cockerton, Amy (Vis) 15 VICENTRE 29.99 30.05
10 McClymont, Lauren 14 SOUTHERN 30.00 30.07

Women Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 CAREY AQUATIC 'A' 4:27.98 4:15.35
1) Webb, Jordana (Vis) 19 2) Kasoulis, Sarah 18
3) Coffee, Rachel (Vis) 19 4) Reese, Shayne (Vis) 20
2 NUNAWADING 'A' 4:26.88 4:21.33
1) Synon, Larissa 15 2) Hanson, Brooke (Vis) 24
3) Lynch, Kate 21 4) Parslow, Belinda 14
3 MELBOURNE VICENTRE 'A' 4:36.31 4:29.74
1) Goh, Rachel (Vis) 16 2) Bartlett, Georgie (Vis) 19
3) Cockerton, Amy (Vis) 15 4) Hopkins, Rosie 17
4 SOUTHERN BAY SWIMMING 'A' 4:35.73 4:34.11
1) Reynolds, Jodie 17 2) Archer, Jacqueline 16
3) McClymont, Lauren 14 4) Lutz, Amelia 16
5 CAREY AQUATIC 'B' 4:36.19 4:34.18
1) Heathcote, Amanda 12 2) Kay, Jaqui 15
3) Goddard, Talia 14 4) Girbau, Beth 16
6 MLC AQUATIC 'A' 4:39.32 4:39.04
1) Brown, Stephanie 14 2) Muir, Erin 17
3) Chalmers, Charlotte 13 4) Williams, Alicia 20
7 MELBOURNE VICENTRE 'B' 4:44.28 4:40.26
1) Hutt, Tara 23 2) O'Sullivan, Chloe 15
3) Greeves, Melissa 14 4) Chandler, Jess 16
8 ALBURY 'A' 4:46.48 4:43.00
1) Ballard, Amelia 16 2) Phillips, Sarah 16
3) May, Erin 16 4) McCleave, Erin 18
9 WERRIBEE 'A' 4:43.93 4:43.68
1) Connolly, Magenta 15 2) Clark, Hayley 15
3) Bloder, Samantha 18 4) Matthews, Taryn 15
10 AQUAGYM SWIM TEAM, NZ 'A' 4:45.22 4:46.47
1) Walker, Samantha (V) 12 2) Wolt, Anneliese (V) 13
3) Allan, Megan (V) 20 4) Naylor, Tiffany (V) 16

Men 11 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheppard, Sam 11 NUNAWADING 2:21.93 2:19.50
2 Alati, Joshua 11 CAREY 2:27.21 2:25.20
3 Moreton, Thomas 11 SOUTHERN 2:27.79 2:25.44
4 McMahon, Thomas 11 BAYSIDE 2:28.23 2:26.35
5 Szczepaniak, Alex (V) 11 BURNSIDE 2:30.53 2:26.57
6 Curtis, Luke (V) 11 NOR 2:29.65 2:26.81
7 Kennedy, Trent 11 MELTON 2:29.84 2:27.53
8 Edwards, Blake 10 VICENTRE 2:28.78 2:29.32
9 Sutherland, Ben 11 MELTON 2:33.00 2:31.73
10 Mummery, David 11 CHELTENHAM 2:33.63 2:33.06

Men 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheppard, Sam 11 NUNAWADING 1:12.52 1:10.10
2 Alati, Joshua 11 CAREY 1:20.24 1:16.41
3 Kennedy, Trent 11 MELTON 1:16.94 1:16.54
4 Jordan, James (V) 11 BURNSIDE 1:22.08 1:18.81
5 McMahon, Thomas 11 BAYSIDE 1:19.92 1:19.04
6 Mion, Christopher 11 AQUABEARS 1:20.67 1:19.24
7 Brumley, Callum 11 WRN 1:21.01 1:19.33
8 Morton, David 10 BAYSIDE 1:20.88 1:20.97
9 Chandler, Michael 11 VICENTRE 1:22.24 1:22.21
10 Mummery, David 11 CHELTENHAM 1:21.98 1:22.36

Men 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Saunders, Jeremy 12 TRARALGON 2:17.00 2:11.57
2 Hopkins, Stephen 12 BAYSIDE 2:16.70 2:12.57
3 Doyle, Brett 12 VICENTRE 2:16.60 2:12.88
4 Fennell, James (V) 12 CLOVERCREST 2:19.00 2:17.89
5 Schnyder, Jason 12 GEELONG 2:18.32 2:18.24
6 Kermeen, Matthew 12 BAYSIDE 2:18.63 2:19.45
7 Counsel, Daniel 12 BAYSIDE 2:20.46 2:20.70
8 Laidler, Jack 12 NUNAWADING 2:21.47 2:21.27
9 Castagna, Paolo 12 NORTHCOTE 2:22.21 2:21.98
10 McClymont, Ian 12 SOUTHERN 2:23.22 2:25.00

Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Semis Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Dyson, Andrew (Vis) 20 NUNAWADING 23.65 23.63
2 Crook, Nathan (Vis) 23 CAREY 23.93 23.73
3 Denner, Ben (V) 21 ILRD 24.08 23.85
4 Clarke, Jared (Vis) 25 NUNAWADING 23.81 23.92
5 Murphy, Patrick (Vis) 18 MLC AQUATIC 24.09 24.10
6 Walls, Richard (Vis) 25 NUNAWADING 24.42 24.17
7 Geard, Ben 21 TRARALGON 24.20 24.19
8 Shannos, Layton 20 NUNAWADING 24.48 24.38
9 Welsh, Ken 20 HAILEYBURY 24.33 24.43
10 Taylor, Nathan (Vis) 20 NUNAWADING 24.30 24.45

Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Scott 21 HAILEYBURY 4:17.31 4:08.69
2 Jeffers, Matt 21 CAREY 4:22.31 4:09.34
3 Robertson, Marcus 25 NUNAWADING 4:14.95 4:10.69
4 Parslow, Adam 18 NUNAWADING 4:16.23 4:11.74
5 Papaioannou, Michael 16 VICENTRE 4:18.72 4:13.76
6 Lavender, Daniel 20 NUNAWADING 4:15.89 4:17.11
7 Smith, Dean 18 NUNAWADING 4:25.13 4:21.11
8 Gray, Matthew 15 HAILEYBURY 4:26.24 4:24.80
9 Bush, Mark (V) 19 WAIS 4:24.07 4:26.84
10 Welsh, Ken 20 HAILEYBURY 4:24.55 4:33.72

Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Marcus 25 NUNAWADING 8:31.45 8:38.48
2 Wilson, Scott 21 HAILEYBURY 9:26.51 8:43.83
3 Fink, Travis 17 HAILEYBURY 9:23.78 8:53.69
4 Lavender, Daniel 20 NUNAWADING 9:29.68 9:01.27
5 Smith, Dean 18 NUNAWADING 9:00.86 9:09.45

Men Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Rod 17 PLC AQUATIC 31.31 J30.81
2 Bell, Daniel (Vis) 18 GEELONG 31.60 J31.06
3 Harris, Alex (Vis) 27 GACS 39.67 J39.33
4 Reid, Brett (Vis) 26 VICENTRE 33.32 J33.39
5 Hadley, Alex (Vis) 29 VICENTRE 41.46 J40.98
6 Grant, Dale (Vis) 24 RMD 37.07 J37.54
7 Mullins, Christopher 16 SUNBURY 40.59 J38.67
8 Bramham, Sam 14 CAREY 39.30 J39.39
9 Haley, Adam 17 ALTONA 38.91 J38.69
10 Maggs, Warren 16 MOE 40.00 J43.54

Men Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Welsh, Matthew (Vis) 26 VICENTRE 27.34 26.82
2 Cohen, Jason (Vis) 20 NUNAWADING 27.78 27.48
3 Burns, Andrew (Nswis) 20 TOON 27.76 27.49
4 Hunwick, Robert 18 VICENTRE 28.07 27.79
5 Geard, Ben 21 TRARALGON 28.78 27.81
6 Phelan, Sam 19 NUNAWADING 28.69 28.14
6 Murphy, Patrick (Vis) 18 MLC AQUATIC 28.51 28.14
8 Munro, Brendon 17 ELM 28.15 28.28
9 Hayes, Angus 17 FIRBANK 28.80 28.34
10 Blackwood, Tim 19 TRARALGON 28.86 28.55
————————————————————————-
11 Desanctis, Daniel 16 CAREY 29.19 28.72
12 English, David 16 VICENTRE 29.21 28.74
————————————————————————-
13 Nolan, Ryan 20 VICENTRE 29.05 28.75
14 Lamers, Andrew 18 ELM 28.98 28.84
15 Pettifer, Mark 19 CAREY 29.37 28.86
16 Marks, Stephen 16 WGL 29.20 29.01
17 Wawryk, Nathan 17 PLC AQUATIC 29.29 29.23
18 Caune, Andrew 18 NUNAWADING 29.39 29.45
19 Binnion, Russ 17 NDO 29.35 29.54
— Brown, Thomas 19 GEELONG 29.46 DQ

Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
Time
1 Bell, Daniel (Vis) 18 GEELONG 1:16.39 J1:15.39
2 Reid, Brett (Vis) 26 VICENTRE 1:20.72 J1:21.98
3 Bramham, Sam 14 CAREY 1:35.12 J1:37.21
4 Janes, Heath 19 SURREY PARK 1:39.60 J1:37.72
5 Moffat, Rohan 13 BAIRNSDALE 1:26.07 J1:27.88
6 Maggs, Warren 16 MOE 1:34.27 J1:39.25
7 Mullins, Christopher 16 SUNBURY 1:51.22 J1:41.07
8 Dow, Jack 16 COLAC 2:00.00 J1:53.88

Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
1 Tuckerman, Ben 22 CAREY 2:26.01 2:20.13
2 Sharplin, Paul (V) 23 AQUAGYM 2:31.65 2:27.09
3 Dickson, Luke 19 HAILEYBURY 2:30.19 2:28.83
4 Robertson, Dane 20 NUNAWADING 2:32.74 2:30.34
5 Schwarz, Jarred 16 HOR 2:34.35 2:31.13
6 Ashby, Sam 14 TRARALGON 2:32.45 2:32.86
7 Miller, Joel 16 VICENTRE 2:33.49 2:32.90
8 Corcoris, Adrian 19 NUNAWADING 2:38.46 2:33.09
9 Gargaro, Evan 17 CAREY 2:37.52 2:33.62
10 Matthews, Ben 17 ELM 2:38.27 2:37.06

Men Open 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Semis
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Welsh, Matthew (Vis) 26 VICENTRE 25.95 25.15
2 Gosper, Richard 18 VICENTRE 26.72 25.49
3 Cohen, Jason (Vis) 20 NUNAWADING 26.71 25.95
4 Murphy, Patrick (Vis) 18 MLC AQUATIC 26.74 26.03
5 Lauterstein, Andrew 15 SOUTHERN 26.57 26.07
6 Jeffers, Matt 21 CAREY 26.76 26.09
7 Piscitelli, Nino 18 VICENTRE 26.67 26.10
8 Munro, Ashley 18 CAREY 26.54 26.22
9 Hebden, Iain 19 ELM 26.20 26.25
10 Clarke, Jared (Vis) 25 NUNAWADING 26.68 26.34
————————————————————————-
11 Targett, Matthew 17 VICENTRE 27.35 26.44
12 Walls, Richard (Vis) 25 NUNAWADING 26.62 26.45
————————————————————————-
13 Baldock, Brenton 17 WODONGA 26.97 26.69
14 Nolan, Ryan 20 VICENTRE 26.94 26.75
15 Webb, Sam 18 MLC AQUATIC 27.17 26.78
16 Grant, Jean-Claude 18 VICENTRE 27.27 26.90
17 Hyndman, Jamie 17 VICENTRE 27.16 27.13
18 Kermeen, Brendan 18 BALLARAT GCO 27.23 27.21
19 Piper, Glen 18 FIRBANK 27.42 27.49
20 Price, Nick 19 BLUE FIN 27.29 27.70

Men Open 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Club Prelims Time Points
===============================================================================
Time
1 Rosolino, Massimiliano ( 24 ITA 2:05.43 2:04.31
2 Taylor, Nathan (Vis) 20 NUNAWADING 2:14.15 2:10.07
3 Hayes, Angus 17 FIRBANK 2:17.64 2:12.09
4 Caune, Andrew 18 NUNAWADING 2:19.41 2:16.97
5 Sharplin, Paul (V) 23 AQUAGYM 2:20.02 2:17.08
6 Sano, Masahide (V) 12 ITO 2:18.31 2:17.79
7 Wheeler, Andy 16 HAILEYBURY 2:20.92 2:20.25
8 Baldock, Brenton 17 WODONGA 2:23.54 2:21.22
9 Bush, Mark (V) 19 WAIS 2:21.47 2:21.84
10 Sobey, Josh 16 WRN 2:23.67 2:22.55

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week