Pittsburgh Men Fall To Texas A&M

PITTSBURGH, Penn., November 11. THE No. 15 Texas A&M men’s swimming & diving team moved to 3-0 on the season by defeating No. 17 Pittsburgh 140.5-100.5 at Trees Pool on Saturday morning. The Aggies won 10 of 13 events, including both relays, to avenge a loss to the Panthers almost exactly one year ago at the Pittsburgh Invitational. Seven different Aggies won individual events for the second consecutive day.

A&M was led by senior Scott Mueller who captured wins in both the 200 and 500-yard freestyles. Mueller defeated sophomore teammate Scott Newmann, 1:39.53 to 1:41.42, to win the 200 free. Sophomore Mark Solomon finished second to Mueller in the 500 free, 4:33.76 to 4:35.75.

The 400 medley relay team of Matt Rose, Alfredo Jacobo, Devin Saez and Ozzie Gardner opened the meet with a win in a time of 3:21.05. The 400 free relay group made up of Rose, Josh Hill, Dan Blanchard and Mueller cruised to a first place finish by swimming a fast early season time of 3:00.87 to close the meet. That time would have ranked as the national leader heading into last weekend.

Diver Christian Picard tied for first on the three-meter springboard with Pitt’s Matthew Schwartz at 298.80. The first-place tie gave him his second win in as many days.

Big 12 Swimmer of the Month Matt Rose kept his undefeated streak in the 50 free intact by finishing first in a time of 20.45. He also led off the 400 free relay in an NCAA consideration time of 44.57. His time of 48.92 in the 100 back to lead off the 400 medley relay just missed consideration status but is still among the national leaders.

Senior Josh Hill continued a strong weekend by capturing the 200 back for the second straight day. Hill’s time of 1:47.85 surpassed his top swim of last year by nearly a half-second and ranks among the national top 20 list.

Junior Dan Blanchard lowered his seasonal and A&M team-best time in the 100 free to 45.87 in finishing first at Pitt. Sophomore Alex Dawson and Devin Saez earned wins in the 200 individual medley (1:52.69) and the 200 fly (1:51.68), respectively, to win those events for A&M as well.

The Panthers (2-1, 1-0 Big East) gained a 25.5-10.5 edge after the first two events on the diving board. Sophomore Dennis Nemtsanov (Calhoun, Ga./LSU/Robert E. Lee) earned 285.68 points on the 1-meter board to edge the Aggies’ Christian Picard by 4.2 points. Senior Matthew Schwartz (Huntington, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills East), who finished third in the 1-meter competition, picked up 6.5 points for the Panthers by tying Picard for first place on the 3-meter board with 298.8 points.

After a win by Texas A&M in the 400 medley relay, the Panthers stormed back with a first-place finish in the 1000 freestyle by senior co-captain Eric Limkemann (New Haven, Ind./Woodlan). Limkemann’s time of 9:21.00 was his best of the short season thus far and was over eight seconds faster than his nearest competitor.

The Aggies reeled off seven straight first-place finishes after Limkemann’s win to take a commanding lead in the meet but the Panthers had one more victory left, when senior Randy Gertenbach (El Centro, Calif./Paradise Valley) touched first in the 200 breaststroke with a time of 2:01.60, nearly seven seconds faster than his previous best for the season.

Event 1 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nemtsanov, Dennis JR Pittsburgh 285.68 9
2 Picard, Christian SO TA&M 281.48 4
3 Schwartz, Matthew SR Pittsburgh 277.95 3
4 Kaczorowski, Troy SO Pittsburgh 263.85 2
5 Grinstead, Richard JR Pittsburgh x234.75
— Aikins, Devin JR Pittsburgh X188.18
— Bast, Kevin P JR Pittsburgh X195.98
— Natishyn, Adam L SO Pittsburgh X210.08

Event 2 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Picard, Christian SO TA&M 298.80 6.5
1 Schwartz, Matthew SR Pittsburgh 298.80 6.5
3 Aikins, Devin JR Pittsburgh 246.98 3
4 Kaczorowski, Troy SO Pittsburgh 245.18 2
5 Grinstead, Richard JR Pittsburgh x223.80
— Bast, Kevin P JR Pittsburgh X180.98
— Natishyn, Adam L SO Pittsburgh X238.50

Event 3 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'B' 3:21.05 11
1) Rose, Matt SR 2) Jacobo, Alfredo JR
3) Saez, Devin SO 4) Gardner, Ozzie FR
23.62 48.92 (48.92) 1:14.81 (25.89) 1:44.38 (55.46)
2:07.83 (23.45) 2:34.73 (50.35) 2:57.11 (22.38) 3:21.05 (46.32)
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:22.84 4
1) Bugby, Eric C SO 2) Gertenbach, Randy D SR
3) Miller, Jason T SO 4) Webber, Adam L SR
24.38 50.66 (50.66) 1:16.53 (25.87) 1:47.35 (56.69)
2:09.94 (22.59) 2:37.18 (49.83) 2:58.58 (21.40) 3:22.84 (45.66)
3 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:24.59 2
1) Leath, Jeff FR 2) Marcucio, Steve M SO
3) Bonczek, Brian R JR 4) Kilroy, Stephen G JR
24.64 50.65 (50.65) 1:16.94 (26.29) 1:48.12 (57.47)
2:11.25 (23.13) 2:38.71 (50.59) 3:00.20 (21.49) 3:24.59 (45.88)
4 Texas A&M 'C' 3:26.00
1) Neal, Matt SO 2) Friggel, David JR
3) Nelan, Chris SR 4) Collins, Ross JR
25.75 52.68 (52.68) 1:19.07 (26.39) 1:49.66 (56.98)
2:12.42 (22.76) 2:39.85 (50.19) 3:01.29 (21.44) 3:26.00 (46.15)
5 Pittsburgh 'C' x3:35.58
1) White, Chad A SO 2) Montgomery, Dave FR
3) Jackson, Ryan P SR 4) Sheaff, Andrew FR
26.10 53.65 (53.65) 1:21.05 (27.40) 1:51.92 (58.27)
2:16.26 (24.34) 2:45.51 (53.59) 3:08.87 (23.36) 3:35.58 (50.07)
6 Texas A&M 'A' x3:35.98
1) Moeller, Jonathan SO 2) Kemp, Ryan SO
3) Watson, Joe SO 4) Raiford, Brad FR
26.94 54.97 (54.97) 1:23.30 (28.33) 1:56.23 (1:01.26)
2:19.76 (23.53) 2:47.56 (51.33) 3:10.91 (23.35) 3:35.98 (48.42)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 9:21.00 9
25.05 52.29 (27.24) 1:20.46 (28.17) 1:48.43 (27.97)
2:16.36 (27.93) 2:44.32 (27.96) 3:12.21 (27.89) 3:40.37 (28.16)
4:08.52 (28.15) 4:36.68 (28.16) 5:04.79 (28.11) 5:33.09 (28.30)
6:01.40 (28.31) 6:29.77 (28.37) 6:58.34 (28.57) 7:27.25 (28.91)
7:56.04 (28.79) 8:25.11 (29.07) 8:53.61 (28.50) 9:21.00 (27.39)
2 Solomon, Mark SO TA&M 9:29.10 4
25.53 53.51 (27.98) 1:21.86 (28.35) 1:50.37 (28.51)
2:18.99 (28.62) 2:47.83 (28.84) 3:16.51 (28.68) 3:44.95 (28.44)
4:13.40 (28.45) 4:41.80 (28.40) 5:10.34 (28.54) 5:38.79 (28.45)
6:07.35 (28.56) 6:36.02 (28.67) 7:04.74 (28.72) 7:33.64 (28.90)
8:02.65 (29.01) 8:31.66 (29.01) 9:00.59 (28.93) 9:29.10 (28.51)
3 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 9:37.65 3
26.02 54.25 (28.23) 1:23.03 (28.78) 1:51.83 (28.80)
2:20.84 (29.01) 2:50.01 (29.17) 3:19.15 (29.14) 3:48.18 (29.03)
4:17.23 (29.05) 4:46.09 (28.86) 5:15.03 (28.94) 5:44.16 (29.13)
6:13.43 (29.27) 6:42.53 (29.10) 7:11.67 (29.14) 7:41.13 (29.46)
8:10.26 (29.13) 8:39.84 (29.58) 9:09.13 (29.29) 9:37.65 (28.52)
4 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh 9:51.16 2
26.69 55.63 (28.94) 1:24.69 (29.06) 1:54.14 (29.45)
2:23.96 (29.82) 2:53.92 (29.96) 3:23.95 (30.03) 3:53.61 (29.66)
4:23.18 (29.57) 4:53.13 (29.95) 5:22.32 (29.19) 5:51.70 (29.38)
6:21.47 (29.77) 6:51.67 (30.20) 7:21.61 (29.94) 7:51.57 (29.96)
8:21.60 (30.03) 8:51.66 (30.06) 9:21.59 (29.93) 9:51.16 (29.57)
5 Hansen, Scott SR TA&M 10:02.59 1
26.60 55.69 (29.09) 1:25.05 (29.36) 1:54.71 (29.66)
2:24.71 (30.00) 2:54.51 (29.80) 3:24.80 (30.29) 3:54.80 (30.00)
4:25.02 (30.22) 4:55.65 (30.63) 5:26.11 (30.46) 5:56.55 (30.44)
6:27.21 (30.66) 6:58.13 (30.92) 7:29.07 (30.94) 7:59.98 (30.91)
8:31.00 (31.02) 9:01.61 (30.61) 9:32.55 (30.94) 10:02.59 (30.04)
6 Sheaff, Andrew FR Pittsburgh x11:54.57
30.25 1:04.94 (34.69) 1:40.86 (35.92) 2:17.31 (36.45)
2:53.05 (35.74) 3:29.49 (36.44) 4:06.40 (36.91) 4:42.86 (36.46)
5:19.56 (36.70) 5:56.96 (37.40) 6:33.57 (36.61) 7:09.90 (36.33)
7:46.46 (36.56) 8:22.54 (36.08) 8:59.55 (37.01) 9:35.19 (35.64)
10:09.77 (34.58) 10:45.80 (36.03) 11:20.88 (35.08) 11:54.57 (33.69)
— Neal, Matt SO TA&M DQ

Event 5 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mueller, Scott SR TA&M 1:39.53 9
23.94 49.57 (25.63) 1:14.41 (24.84) 1:39.53 (25.12)
2 Newman, Scott SO TA&M 1:41.42 4
24.14 49.66 (25.52) 1:15.22 (25.56) 1:41.42 (26.20)
3 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 1:43.03 3
24.08 49.94 (25.86) 1:15.98 (26.04) 1:43.03 (27.05)
4 Bratten, Jeff FR TA&M 1:43.12 2
24.28 50.69 (26.41) 1:16.99 (26.30) 1:43.12 (26.13)
5 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 1:44.19 1
23.97 50.47 (26.50) 1:17.39 (26.92) 1:44.19 (26.80)
6 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh 1:44.33
24.07 50.05 (25.98) 1:16.96 (26.91) 1:44.33 (27.37)
7 Benson, Joel SO TA&M x1:45.80
24.66 50.84 (26.18) 1:18.13 (27.29) 1:45.80 (27.67)
8 Lannan, Ross FR Pittsburgh x1:47.28
24.26 50.96 (26.70) 1:19.01 (28.05) 1:47.28 (28.27)

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rose, Matt SR TA&M 20.45 9
20.45 20.45 ( )
2 Washington, Darryl SO Pittsburgh 21.03 4
21.03 21.03 ( )
3 Blanchard, Dan JR TA&M 21.04 3
21.04 21.04 ( )
4 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 21.27 2
21.27 21.27 ( )
5 Collins, Ross JR TA&M 21.42 1
21.42 21.42 ( )
6 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 21.63
21.63 21.63 ( )
7 Watson, Joe SO TA&M x21.70
21.70 21.70 ( )
8 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh x22.58
22.58 22.58 ( )

Event 7 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dawson, Alex SO TA&M 1:52.69 9
25.03 53.32 (28.29) 1:25.37 (32.05) 1:52.69 (27.32)
2 Hill, Josh SR TA&M 1:53.27 4
25.02 52.96 (27.94) 1:27.12 (34.16) 1:53.27 (26.15)
3 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:53.35 3
24.45 52.67 (28.22) 1:26.75 (34.08) 1:53.35 (26.60)
4 Gertenbach, Randy SR Pittsburgh 1:53.67 2
24.48 54.91 (30.43) 1:27.08 (32.17) 1:53.67 (26.59)
5 Zeilsdorf, Calvin JR TA&M 1:54.32 1
24.66 52.45 (27.79) 1:26.48 (34.03) 1:54.32 (27.84)
6 Friggel, David JR TA&M x1:55.49
25.48 55.22 (29.74) 1:28.04 (32.82) 1:55.49 (27.45)
7 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 1:55.88
24.04 53.70 (29.66) 1:28.24 (34.54) 1:55.88 (27.64)
8 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh x2:00.51
25.88 57.16 (31.28) 1:31.06 (33.90) 2:00.51 (29.45)

Event 8 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saez, Devin SO TA&M 1:51.68 9
25.24 53.53 (28.29) 1:22.01 (28.48) 1:51.68 (29.67)
2 Hansen, Scott SR TA&M 1:53.89 4
25.50 54.80 (29.30) 1:24.34 (29.54) 1:53.89 (29.55)
3 Miller, Jason T SO Pittsburgh 1:54.81 3
25.28 54.16 (28.88) 1:23.71 (29.55) 1:54.81 (31.10)
4 Webber, Adam L SR Pittsburgh 1:55.46 2
25.56 54.65 (29.09) 1:24.37 (29.72) 1:55.46 (31.09)
5 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh 1:56.22 1
25.63 54.44 (28.81) 1:24.47 (30.03) 1:56.22 (31.75)
6 Watson, Joe SO TA&M 1:56.88
27.14 56.13 (28.99) 1:25.82 (29.69) 1:56.88 (31.06)
7 Benson, Joel SO TA&M x1:58.75
26.61 56.69 (30.08) 1:27.57 (30.88) 1:58.75 (31.18)
8 White, Chad A SO Pittsburgh x1:59.27
26.40 56.19 (29.79) 1:27.30 (31.11) 1:59.27 (31.97)

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blanchard, Dan JR TA&M 45.87 9
21.93 45.87 (23.94)
2 Bird, Thomas R SO Pittsburgh 46.40 4
22.40 46.40 (24.00)
3 Newman, Scott SO TA&M 46.43 3
22.45 46.43 (23.98)
4 Washington, Darryl SO Pittsburgh 46.46 2
22.40 46.46 (24.06)
5 Kilroy, Stephen G JR Pittsburgh 46.92 1
22.78 46.92 (24.14)
6 Gardner, Ozzie FR TA&M 47.25
23.19 47.25 (24.06)
7 Kemp, Ryan SO TA&M x47.90
22.83 47.90 (25.07)
8 Patrizzi, Andrew J SO Pittsburgh x48.14
23.11 48.14 (25.03)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hill, Josh SR TA&M 1:47.85 9
25.87 53.45 (27.58) 1:20.84 (27.39) 1:47.85 (27.01)
2 Leath, Jeff FR Pittsburgh 1:48.16 4
25.87 53.82 (27.95) 1:21.20 (27.38) 1:48.16 (26.96)
3 Shelhorse, Kenny E SR Pittsburgh 1:52.07 3
27.61 55.61 (28.00) 1:24.00 (28.39) 1:52.07 (28.07)
4 Neal, Matt SO TA&M 1:52.55 2
26.65 55.08 (28.43) 1:23.79 (28.71) 1:52.55 (28.76)
5 Zeilsdorf, Calvin JR TA&M 1:53.72 1
26.90 55.00 (28.10) 1:24.01 (29.01) 1:53.72 (29.71)
6 Bugby, Eric C SO Pittsburgh 1:57.95
26.86 55.32 (28.46) 1:26.20 (30.88) 1:57.95 (31.75)
7 Shearouse, Will FR Pittsburgh x2:06.82
28.23 59.36 (31.13) 1:32.64 (33.28) 2:06.82 (34.18)

Event 11 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mueller, Scott SR TA&M 4:33.76 9
25.26 52.95 (27.69) 1:20.85 (27.90) 1:49.31 (28.46)
2:17.59 (28.28) 2:45.62 (28.03) 3:13.24 (27.62) 3:40.40 (27.16)
4:07.04 (26.64) 4:33.76 (26.72)
2 Solomon, Mark SO TA&M 4:35.75 4
24.95 52.85 (27.90) 1:21.08 (28.23) 1:48.88 (27.80)
2:16.82 (27.94) 2:44.51 (27.69) 3:12.32 (27.81) 3:40.42 (28.10)
4:08.38 (27.96) 4:35.75 (27.37)
3 Limkemann, Eric S SR Pittsburgh 4:37.14 3
24.98 52.87 (27.89) 1:21.34 (28.47) 1:49.50 (28.16)
2:17.80 (28.30) 2:45.98 (28.18) 3:14.27 (28.29) 3:42.40 (28.13)
4:10.06 (27.66) 4:37.14 (27.08)
4 Kohnke, Hannes JR Pittsburgh 4:42.44 2
25.81 53.84 (28.03) 1:22.34 (28.50) 1:50.84 (28.50)
2:19.41 (28.57) 2:47.99 (28.58) 3:16.62 (28.63) 3:45.45 (28.83)
4:14.25 (28.80) 4:42.44 (28.19)
5 Lannan, Ross FR Pittsburgh 4:45.64 1
25.42 53.05 (27.63) 1:21.79 (28.74) 1:50.74 (28.95)
2:19.86 (29.12) 2:48.84 (28.98) 3:18.17 (29.33) 3:47.54 (29.37)
4:16.84 (29.30) 4:45.64 (28.80)
6 McCutcheon, Nathan FR Pittsburgh x4:45.72
25.51 53.48 (27.97) 1:22.06 (28.58) 1:51.00 (28.94)
2:20.25 (29.25) 2:49.30 (29.05) 3:18.69 (29.39) 3:48.52 (29.83)
4:17.50 (28.98) 4:45.72 (28.22)
7 Saez, Devin SO TA&M 4:48.49
25.88 54.36 (28.48) 1:23.44 (29.08) 1:52.97 (29.53)
2:22.37 (29.40) 2:51.94 (29.57) 3:21.36 (29.42) 3:50.76 (29.40)
4:20.19 (29.43) 4:48.49 (28.30)
8 Bratten, Jeff FR TA&M x4:48.93
25.95 54.19 (28.24) 1:23.30 (29.11) 1:52.88 (29.58)
2:22.52 (29.64) 2:51.91 (29.39) 3:21.57 (29.66) 3:51.05 (29.48)
4:20.45 (29.40) 4:48.93 (28.48)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gertenbach, Randy SR Pittsburgh 2:01.60 9
26.92 57.60 (30.68) 1:29.21 (31.61) 2:01.60 (32.39)
2 Jacobo, Alfredo JR TA&M 2:03.29 4
28.59 1:00.60 (32.01) 1:32.00 (31.40) 2:03.29 (31.29)
3 Dawson, Alex SO TA&M 2:04.22 3
28.68 1:00.73 (32.05) 1:32.13 (31.40) 2:04.22 (32.09)
4 Friggel, David JR TA&M 2:06.57 2
28.56 1:00.95 (32.39) 1:33.82 (32.87) 2:06.57 (32.75)
5 Montgomery, Dave FR Pittsburgh 2:07.28 1
28.57 1:00.86 (32.29) 1:33.78 (32.92) 2:07.28 (33.50)
6 Moeller, Jonathan SO TA&M x2:08.37
28.41 1:01.37 (32.96) 1:34.61 (33.24) 2:08.37 (33.76)
7 Marcucio, Steve M SO Pittsburgh 2:11.35
28.32 1:00.90 (32.58) 1:35.08 (34.18) 2:11.35 (36.27)
8 Bonczek, Brian R JR Pittsburgh x2:12.39
29.86 1:03.17 (33.31) 1:37.28 (34.11) 2:12.39 (35.11)

Event 13 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Texas A&M 'B' 3:00.87 11
1) Rose, Matt SR 2) Hill, Josh SR
3) Blanchard, Dan JR 4) Mueller, Scott SR
21.26 44.57 (44.57) 1:06.39 (21.82) 1:30.12 (45.55)
1:51.45 (21.33) 2:15.60 (45.48) 2:37.20 (21.60) 3:00.87 (45.27)
2 Pittsburgh 'B' 3:05.54 4
1) Bird, Thomas R SO 2) Patrizzi, Andrew J SO
3) Washington, Darryl L SO 4) Kilroy, Stephen G JR
22.14 46.47 (46.47) 1:09.13 (22.66) 1:34.43 (47.96)
1:55.96 (21.53) 2:19.85 (45.42) 2:41.63 (21.78) 3:05.54 (45.69)
3 Texas A&M 'A' 3:05.94 2
1) Zeilsdorf, Calvin JR 2) Newman, Scott SO
3) Gardner, Ozzie FR 4) Collins, Ross JR
22.89 47.25 (47.25) 1:09.16 (21.91) 1:32.78 (45.53)
1:55.35 (22.57) 2:19.35 (46.57) 2:41.11 (21.76) 3:05.94 (46.59)
4 Texas A&M 'C' x3:09.26
1) Bratten, Jeff FR 2) Raiford, Brad FR
3) Kemp, Ryan SO 4) Nelan, Chris SR
23.10 47.57 (47.57) 1:11.03 (23.46) 1:35.77 (48.20)
1:58.34 (22.57) 2:22.97 (47.20) 2:44.56 (21.59) 3:09.26 (46.29)
5 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:14.81
1) Leath, Jeff FR 2) McCutcheon, Nathan FR
3) Shearouse, Will FR 4) Shelhorse, Kenny E SR
22.63 47.64 (47.64) 1:10.40 (22.76) 1:35.66 (48.02)
1:59.48 (23.82) 2:25.93 (50.27) 2:49.61 (23.68) 3:14.81 (48.88)
6 Texas A&M 'D' x3:16.34
1) Benson, Joel SO 2) Hansen, Scott SR
3) Moeller, Jonathan SO 4) Solomon, Mark SO
23.59 49.09 (49.09) 1:12.10 (23.01) 1:37.50 (48.41)
2:01.37 (23.87) 2:28.00 (50.50) 2:50.85 (22.85) 3:16.34 (48.34)
— Pittsburgh 'C' DQ
1) Bernardi, Michael L SO 2) Jackson, Ryan P SR
3) White, Chad A SO 4) Lannan, Ross FR
23.14 48.41 (48.41) 1:11.68 (23.27) 1:38.89 (50.48)
2:02.50 (23.61) 2:29.01 (50.12) 2:52.24 (23.23) DQ (49.27)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week