Pioneers Dominate the Field at Metro State Invite

DENVER, Colo. November 13. THE University of Denver men and women’s swimming and diving teams dominated the field at the Metro Invitational Saturday morning. The men and women both went 4-0 against Metro St., Colorado College, South Dakota State and Colorado School of Mines. The women defeated Colorado College, 146-72, Colorado School of Mines, 143-79, Metro State, 149-48 and South Dakota State, 122-100, respectively. The men defeated Colorado College, 149-35, Colorado School of Mines, 148-74, Metro State, 129-74 and South Dakota State, 138-80, respectively.

“There was some good swimming today,” said head coach Jim Henry. “It was good to get several wins, but most importantly it was good for the team as we look to the rest of the season and the conference championships in February.”

DU led the meet from start to finish. The women tallied first place finishes in nine events. Meghan McNally (Lonetree, Colo.) got things going for the women taking top honors in the 1650 free with a time of 18:26.85. Natalie O’Rourke (Meadow Vista, Calif.) captured the 200-free title with a time of 2:01.32, while Rina Hayashi (Evergreen, Colo.) took fifth place (2:04.92). Lauren Bortnowski (Houston, Texas) continued to lead the charge in the sprint freestyle events capturing the 50-free title with a time of 24.94. Kelsey Totura (Castle Rock, Colo.) took top honors in the 200 IM, while newcomer Ivy Yi (Honolulu, Hawaii) claimed third place. In the 500-free Lauren Miranda (Louisville, Colo.) and Katie Conyers (Wheat Ridge, Colo.) finished one-two, with times of 5:22.36 and 5:27.78, respectively.

The men were equally impressive, capturing eight event titles. Freshman Chris Hopeck (Houston, Texas) took home the 1650 free title with a time of 16:55.25, while Daniel Monsivais (El Paso, Texas) and Nathan West (Englewood, Colo.) finished one-two in the 200 free with times of 1:47.93 and 1:48.38, respectively. Matt Diotte (Auburn, Wash.) took top honors in the 50 free and Alex McNally (Lonetree, Colo.) finished in third place. Marcus Christianson (Hutchinson, Colo.) dominated the field in the 200 IM taking the top spot by over two seconds. The Pioneers had another one-two finish in the 100 free. Monsivais claimed the top spot, while Milos Marjanovic (Toronto, Ontario) took second place.

The diving teams also swept the competition. Hannah Duckett (Magnolia, Texas) swept the 1-meter and 3-meter competitions for the first time this season with scores of 249.18 and 263.35, respectively. Aaron Feight (Littleton, Colo.) continued his dominance of the boards sweeping the events for the fourth time this season. He scored a 349.15 on the 1-meter and a 332.70 on the 3-meter. Holly Watson (Sugar Land, Texas) took second place on the 3-meter with a score of 228.05.

The teams will have some time off before hitting the water again at the Miami (OH) Invitational Dec. 1-3. The diving teams will also have some time off before heading to the University of Texas Invitational Dec. 1-3. The Pioneers won’t return to El Pomar Natatorium until next year when they host South Dakota on January 14.

USD/DU/CC/CSM at Metro – 11/11/2005 to 11/12/2005

Men
Colorado School of Mines 137.00 61.00 Colorado College
Metro State Swimming and Diving 102.00 61.00 Colorado College
University of Denver 149.00 35.00 Colorado College
University of South Dakota 148.00 42.00 Colorado College
Colorado School of Mines 115.00 96.00 Metro State Swimming and Diving
University of Denver 148.00 74.00 Colorado School of Mines
University of South Dakota 142.00 82.00 Colorado School of Mines
University of Denver 129.00 74.00 Metro State Swimming and Diving
University of South Dakota 124.00 79.00 Metro State Swimming and Diving
University of Denver 138.00 80.00 University of South Dakota
Women
Colorado College 128.50 95.50 Colorado School of Mines
Colorado College 129.00 68.00 Metro State Swimming and Diving
University of Denver 146.00 72.00 Colorado College
University of South Dakota 156.00 68.00 Colorado College
Colorado School of Mines 136.00 69.00 Metro State Swimming and Diving
University of Denver 143.00 79.00 Colorado School of Mines
University of South Dakota 162.00 66.00 Colorado School of Mines
University of Denver 149.00 48.00 Metro State Swimming and Diving
University of South Dakota 162.00 43.00 Metro State Swimming and Divin
University of Denver 122.00 100.00 University of South Dakota

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 1:52.37
1) Gordon, Megan SO 2) Rolfe, Leita SO
3) Olson, Brae SR 4) Bjorlie, Stacy FR
2 University of Denver-CO 'A' 1:54.27
1) Totura, Kelsey SO 2) Conyers, Katie JR
3) Zeller, Harmony JR 4) McNally, Meghan JR
3 Metro State Swimming and Diving-CO 'A' 1:58.56
1) Lind, Kathy FR 2) Barrios, Becky SR
3) Barrios, Jessica JR 4) Shaddock, Jessica SO
4 Colorado College 'A' 2:02.58
1) Dalton, Alana SR 2) Jackson, Anna FR
3) Sylwester, Joanna SO 4) Jaramillo, Taylor SR
5 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 2:05.31
1) Fagan, Chelsea Fr 2) Walthall, Becca Fr
3) Guerra, Monica F Sr 4) Tudor, Sarah E So
— University of Denver-CO 'B' x1:52.81
1) Lowry, Michele FR 2) Yi, Ivy FR
3) Miranda, Lauren SR 4) Ucer, Zeynep FR
— University of South Dakota-SD 'B' x2:04.04
1) Manning, Elly FR 2) Mayer, Monica SO
3) Houston, Louree SO 4) Morris, Kerri FR

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 1:40.05
1) Benson, Curtis FR 2) Fleming, Josh SO
3) Albertson, Pat FR 4) Murman, John SR
2 Metro State Swimming and Diving-CO 'A' 1:40.79
1) Rice, Nick JR 2) Story, Casey JR
3) Haffner, Jake FR 4) Moseman, Ryan JR
3 University of Denver-CO 'A' 1:41.46
1) Diotte, Matt SO 2) Bales, Joseph SO
3) Tipton, Chase FR 4) Wright, Eric FR
4 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 1:46.57
1) Ross, Darren Fr 2) Straily, Eric Fr
3) Schneiter, Stephen Fr 4)
5 Colorado College 'A' 1:47.87
1) Sasser, Phillip FR 2) Mullen, Andrew SO
3) Adkins, Kurt FR 4) Crocker, Nate JR
— University of Denver-CO 'B' x1:40.61
1) Flaherty, Brian SR 2) Wenzel, Serge SO
3) McNally, Alex JR 4) Sigfusson, Andy FR
— University of South Dakota-SD 'B' x1:49.21
1) Bryant, Mark SR 2) Strauss, Matt FR
3) Walker, Shawn FR 4) Murman, Tim SO
— Colorado School of Mines-CO 'B' x1:50.93
1) Bentson, Dennis Sr 2) Siedler, Nate A So
3) Nobles, Chris Fr 4) Lochow, Andrew Fr

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McNally, Meghan JR DU-CO 18:26.85
2 Holman, Mary FR Coyotes-SD 19:14.95
3 Tietz, Jessica SR Coyotes-SD 19:26.02
4 Sinclair, Becky CC 20:16.53
5 Kelly, Liz So Orediggers-CO 20:19.14
6 Richey, Dominique JR CC 20:44.84
7 Walthall, Becca Fr Orediggers-CO 22:13.55

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hopeck, Chris FR DU-CO 16:55.25
2 Anderson, Kyle SR Coyotes-SD 18:15.80
3 Thorsen, Eric JR Coyotes-SD 18:37.06
4 Lochow, Andrew Fr Orediggers-CO 19:27.03
5 Schneiter, Stephen Fr Orediggers-CO 21:34.45
6 Stiller-Shulman, Ariel SR CC 23:00.32

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Rourke, Natalie JR DU-CO 2:01.32
2 Wass, Brianna SR Coyotes-SD 2:02.13
3 Klima, Mary FR Coyotes-SD 2:03.46
4 Enright, Kelly SR CC 2:04.13
5 Hayashi, Rina SR DU-CO 2:04.92
6 Shaddock, Jessica SO Roadrunners-CO 2:05.81
7 Frenier, Heather N Jr Orediggers-CO 2:09.99
8 Jenkins, Maggie FR CC 2:13.72
9 Tudor, Sarah E So Orediggers-CO 2:14.57
10 Reed, Rachel FR Roadrunners-CO 3:21.19

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monsivais, Daniel JR DU-CO 1:47.93
2 West, Nathan SO DU-CO 1:48.38
3 Venrick, Evan FR Roadrunners-CO 1:51.37
4 Lind, David SO Coyotes-SD 1:52.20
5 Murman, Tim SO Coyotes-SD 1:54.05
6 Volk, Joe JR CC 1:54.17
7 Boranian, Aaron Fr Orediggers-CO 1:54.59
8 Rice, Nick JR Roadrunners-CO 1:59.72
9 Crocker, Nate JR CC 2:01.94
10 Cutcliffe, Robbie Fr Orediggers-CO 2:17.97

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bortnowski, Lauren SO DU-CO 24.94
2 Bjorlie, Stacy FR Coyotes-SD 25.29
3 Jaramillo, Taylor SR CC 25.35
4 Kohlbrand, Jenny SO Coyotes-SD 26.08
5 Wong, Dara FR DU-CO 26.25
6 Fry, Megan H Sr Orediggers-CO 26.76
7 Barrios, Becky SR Roadrunners-CO 27.46
8 McKinnon, Chelsea FR Roadrunners-CO 28.44
9 Fagan, Chelsea Fr Orediggers-CO 28.50
10 Sinclair, Becky CC 30.17

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diotte, Matt SO DU-CO 21.10
2 Murman, John SR Coyotes-SD 21.88
3 McNally, Alex JR DU-CO 22.54
4 Hamm, Dillon D Jr Orediggers-CO 23.06
5 Smith, Dylan JR Coyotes-SD 23.44
6 Sutton, Reid FR Roadrunners-CO 24.04
7 Young, Jamey B Jr Orediggers-CO 24.09
8 Robison, Casey FR Roadrunners-CO 24.28
9 Volk, Joe JR CC 24.74
10 Crocker, Nate JR CC 25.71

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Totura, Kelsey SO DU-CO 2:11.61
2 Rolfe, Leita SO Coyotes-SD 2:14.77
3 Yi, Ivy FR DU-CO 2:16.49
4 Rainguet, Renee M So Orediggers-CO 2:21.32
5 Barrios, Jessica JR Roadrunners-CO 2:27.40
6 Manning, Elly FR Coyotes-SD 2:27.45
7 Boynton, Ashley SO CC 2:30.58
8 Dalton, Alana SR CC 2:32.15
9 Leathers, Heidi M So Orediggers-CO 2:49.04

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christianson, Marcus SO DU-CO 2:03.74
2 Mullen, Andrew SO CC 2:05.70
3 Haffner, Jake FR Roadrunners-CO 2:06.77
4 Benson, Curtis FR Coyotes-SD 2:06.78
5 Story, Casey JR Roadrunners-CO 2:09.44
6 Harrison, Scott S Sr Orediggers-CO 2:10.17
7 Bordwell, Erik SO DU-CO 2:11.63
8 Strauss, Matt FR Coyotes-SD 2:15.72
9 Nobles, Chris Fr Orediggers-CO 2:18.20

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duckett, Hannah FR DU-CO 263.35
2 Watson, Holly SO DU-CO 228.05
3 Smolczyk, Jill SO Coyotes-SD 225.35
4 Kluth, Emilie SO Coyotes-SD 209.70
5 Lippitt, Chandra M So Orediggers-CO 177.95
6 MacKenzie, Avery JR CC 151.70
7 Nold, Alli L Jr Orediggers-CO 123.60
— Lance, Jordan FR DU-CO X134.10

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Feight, Aaron FR DU-CO 349.15
2 Haberman, Kevin FR DU-CO 175.45
3 Clikeman, Sam FR Coyotes-SD 170.30
4 Skitt, Nate F Sr Orediggers-CO 164.70
5 Pitts, Nate A Jr Orediggers-CO 115.60
— Demby-Myers, Simon Fr Orediggers-CO X146.55

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zeller, Harmony JR DU-CO 1:01.42
2 Wagoner, Erin FR Coyotes-SD 1:02.31
3 Dalton, Leanne SO CC 1:05.27
4 Schuman, Rhianon FR DU-CO 1:07.33
5 Mayer, Monica SO Coyotes-SD 1:07.85
6 Sylwester, Joanna SO CC 1:08.06
7 Greenleaf, Kristin JR Roadrunners-CO 1:11.17
8 Guerra, Monica F Sr Orediggers-CO 1:11.55
9 Oliver, Tamara S Sr Orediggers-CO 1:14.06

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tipton, Chase FR DU-CO 52.78
2 Albertson, Pat FR Coyotes-SD 53.23
3 Brunger, Nicholas FR DU-CO 54.31
4 Adkins, Kurt FR CC 56.60
5 Volk, Joe JR CC 56.75
6 Haffner, Jake FR Roadrunners-CO 57.14
7 Boranian, Aaron Fr Orediggers-CO 57.64
8 Mercer, Greg FR Coyotes-SD 58.54
9 Schneiter, Stephen Fr Orediggers-CO 1:01.36

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Summers, Caitlin FR DU-CO 54.72
2 Wass, Brianna SR Coyotes-SD 56.24
3 Enright, Kelly SR CC 56.81
4 Pollard, Oliva SO DU-CO 57.60
5 Kohlbrand, Jenny SO Coyotes-SD 58.84
6 Fry, Megan H Sr Orediggers-CO 58.89
7 Jackson, Anna FR CC 59.75
8 Barrios, Becky SR Roadrunners-CO 1:02.47
9 Clagett, Kathryn Fr Orediggers-CO 1:06.24
10 Reed, Rachel FR Roadrunners-CO 1:29.67

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monsivais, Daniel JR DU-CO 48.53
2 Marjanovic, Milos JR DU-CO 49.60
3 Hamm, Dillon D Jr Orediggers-CO 50.93
4 Thorsen, Eric JR Coyotes-SD 51.06
5 Murman, Tim SO Coyotes-SD 51.08
6 Mullen, Andrew SO CC 51.94
7 Robison, Casey FR Roadrunners-CO 53.10
8 Young, Jamey B Jr Orediggers-CO 53.93
9 Sutton, Reid FR Roadrunners-CO 54.20
10 Adkins, Kurt FR CC 58.51

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Megan SO Coyotes-SD 1:00.16
2 Iverson, Karen SO DU-CO 1:00.26
3 Lind, Kathy FR Roadrunners-CO 1:05.01
4 Manning, Elly FR Coyotes-SD 1:05.54
5 O'Connell, Tessa SO DU-CO 1:05.99
6 Dalton, Alana SR CC 1:07.54
7 Rainguet, Renee M So Orediggers-CO 1:08.52
8 Fagan, Chelsea Fr Orediggers-CO 1:09.13
9 Boynton, Ashley SO CC 1:10.00

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rice, Nick JR Roadrunners-CO 55.77
2 Worsely, Blake FR DU-CO 55.99
3 Benson, Curtis FR Coyotes-SD 57.20
4 Flaherty, Brian SR DU-CO 57.22
5 Sasser, Phillip FR CC 58.51
6 Venrick, Evan FR Roadrunners-CO 58.66
7 Ross, Darren Fr Orediggers-CO 58.80
8 Bryant, Mark SR Coyotes-SD 1:00.83
9 Bentson, Dennis Sr Orediggers-CO 1:03.31

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miranda, Lauren SR DU-CO 5:22.36
2 Conyers, Katie JR DU-CO 5:27.78
3 Dalton, Leanne SO CC 5:36.49
4 Holman, Sara FR Coyotes-SD 5:40.07
5 Tietz, Jessica SR Coyotes-SD 5:42.11
6 Condon, Bevin SO CC 5:51.14
7 Frenier, Heather N Jr Orediggers-CO 5:57.16
8 Kelly, Liz So Orediggers-CO 6:03.86
9 Greenleaf, Kristin JR Roadrunners-CO 6:10.56
10 McKinnon, Chelsea FR Roadrunners-CO 6:13.27

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seibert, Chris SR DU-CO 4:58.48
2 Peterson, Michael JR DU-CO 5:01.86
3 Moseman, Ryan JR Roadrunners-CO 5:09.03
4 Anderson, Kyle SR Coyotes-SD 5:10.84
5 Lind, David SO Coyotes-SD 5:14.00
6 Harrison, Scott S Sr Orediggers-CO 5:15.40
7 Boranian, Aaron Fr Orediggers-CO 5:17.67
8 Farris, Chris JR Roadrunners-CO 5:56.01

Event 21 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duckett, Hannah FR DU-CO 249.18
2 Smolczyk, Jill SO Coyotes-SD 217.30
3 Watson, Holly SO DU-CO 213.50
4 Kluth, Emilie SO Coyotes-SD 210.50
5 MacKenzie, Avery JR CC 140.40
5 Lippitt, Chandra M So Orediggers-CO 140.40
7 Nold, Alli L Jr Orediggers-CO 127.45
— Lance, Jordan FR DU-CO X176.20

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Feight, Aaron FR DU-CO 332.70
2 Skitt, Nate F Sr Orediggers-CO 197.70
3 Clikeman, Sam FR Coyotes-SD 195.40
4 Haberman, Kevin FR DU-CO 173.55
5 Pitts, Nate A Jr Orediggers-CO 142.85
— Demby-Myers, Simon Fr Orediggers-CO X165.05

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rolfe, Leita SO Coyotes-SD 1:09.45
2 Rainguet, Renee M So Orediggers-CO 1:11.83
3 Davis, Hilary SR DU-CO 1:12.68
4 Walthall, Becca Fr Orediggers-CO 1:13.05
5 Lowry, Michele FR DU-CO 1:14.74
6 Barrios, Jessica JR Roadrunners-CO 1:15.16
7 Olson, Brae SR Coyotes-SD 1:18.51
8 Jackson, Anna FR CC 1:19.85
9 Richey, Dominique JR CC 1:22.03

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Story, Casey JR Roadrunners-CO 1:01.82
2 Bales, Joseph SO DU-CO 1:02.52
3 Wenzel, Serge SO DU-CO 1:02.91
4 Murman, John SR Coyotes-SD 1:03.51
5 Fleming, Josh SO Coyotes-SD 1:06.03
6 Straily, Eric Fr Orediggers-CO 1:06.44
7 Ribbing, Carl Sr Orediggers-CO 1:08.09
8 Farris, Chris JR Roadrunners-CO 1:09.92

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 1:43.13
1) Kohlbrand, Jenny SO 2) Wagoner, Erin FR
3) Klima, Mary FR 4) Bjorlie, Stacy FR
2 Colorado College 'A' 1:44.52
1) Jaramillo, Taylor SR 2) Boynton, Ashley SO
3) Enright, Kelly SR 4) Dalton, Leanne SO
3 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 1:49.35
1) Fry, Megan H Sr 2) Guerra, Monica F Sr
3) Tudor, Sarah E So 4) Frenier, Heather N Jr
4 Metro State Swimming and Diving-CO 'A' 1:49.49
1) Lind, Kathy FR 2) Greenleaf, Kristin JR
3) Shaddock, Jessica SO 4) McKinnon, Chelsea FR
— University of Denver-CO 'A' X1:41.10
1) Miranda, Lauren SR 2) Zeller, Harmony JR
3) Summers, Caitlin FR 4) O'Connell, Tessa SO
— University of Denver-CO 'B' X1:41.42
1) Totura, Kelsey SO 2) Iverson, Karen SO
3) Ucer, Zeynep FR 4) Davis, Hilary SR
— University of South Dakota-SD 'B' x1:48.47
1) Portner, Brianna FR 2) Schultz, Ashley FR
3) Morris, Kerri FR 4) Houston, Louree SO
— Colorado College 'B' x1:57.86
1) Jenkins, Maggie FR 2) Richey, Dominique JR
3) Sinclair, Becky 4) Sylwester, Joanna SO
— Colorado School of Mines-CO 'B' x2:00.24
1) Oliver, Tamara S Sr 2) Leathers, Heidi M So
3) Clagett, Kathryn Fr 4)

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of South Dakota-SD 'A' 1:30.86
1) Albertson, Pat FR 2) Mercer, Greg FR
3) Smith, Dylan JR 4) Bryant, Mark SR
2 Colorado School of Mines-CO 'A' 1:32.17
1) Hamm, Dillon D Jr 2) Young, Jamey B Jr
3) Ross, Darren Fr 4) Harrison, Scott S Sr
3 Metro State Swimming and Diving-CO 'A' 1:32.86
1) Robison, Casey FR 2) Sutton, Reid FR
3) Moseman, Ryan JR 4) Venrick, Evan FR
— University of Denver-CO 'B' X1:27.77
1) Peterson, Michael JR 2) Christianson, Marcus SO
3) West, Nathan SO 4) Brunger, Nicholas FR
— University of South Dakota-SD 'B' x1:36.78
1) Lind, David SO 2) Thorsen, Eric JR
3) Walker, Shawn FR 4) Clikeman, Sam FR
— Colorado School of Mines-CO 'B' x1:38.60
1) Bentson, Dennis Sr 2) Nobles, Chris Fr
3) Lochow, Andrew Fr 4) Ribbing, Carl Sr
— University of Denver-CO 'A' XDQ
1) Worsely, Blake FR 2) Wright, Eric FR
3) Marjanovic, Milos JR 4)

Event 27 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
– Time Trial
1 Schultz, Ashley FR Coyotes-SD 26.69
2 Portner, Brianna FR Coyotes-SD 28.35
3 Morris, Kerri FR Coyotes-SD 28.38

Event 28 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Leathers, Heidi M So Orediggers-CO 1:23.91
2 Kelly, Liz So Orediggers-CO 1:24.14

Event 29 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Siedler, Nate A So Orediggers-CO 1:11.26
2 Cutcliffe, Robbie Fr Orediggers-CO 1:16.34

Event 30 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ruske, Zach FR Roadrunners-CO 22.74
2 Robison, Casey FR Roadrunners-CO 24.46

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week