Phelps Wins All Three Men’s Events on First Day of Eastern Classic

ATLANTA, January 17. MICHAEL Phelps vs. Anthony Ervin in the finals of the next Olympic 50 freestyle?

Well, maybe not quite. But Master Michael — world 200 fly-400 IM record-holder and AR-holder in the 200 medley — won the 50 free here this evening on opening night of the Eastern Classic, hosted by the Dynamo Swim Club.

Phelps won in 20.78, which won't give Ervin any grays but is a solid swim nonetheless.

That was AFTER he won the 200 individual medley in a career pr 1:45.21 which, were he in college (he's still a high school senior but he forsook swimming collegiately to turn pro last year), would "only" rank him No. 1 nationally by a couple of seconds.

The fastest NCAA Division 1 time is 1:47.26 by USC's Tunisian import, freshman Oss Mellouli, from last month's Longhorn Invitational at Texas.

Phelps' time breaks his old career-best of 1:46.30 from this same meet exactly 364 days ago. He's also not too far off the 17-18 NAG record of 1:43.83 by Stanford's Dan Trupin that won him the Pac-10 title last season over teammate Markus Rogan. Rogan returned the favor by winning NCAAs.

Phelps probably won't have another major yards meet this sason where he might be inclined to go fast, although the Speedo Sectionals are coming up in six weeks or so and they'd make a great tune-up for Nationals.

Last summer Phelps broke the world-record in the 400 IM, set the American-record (1:58.68) in the 200 IM and ranked No. 1 globally in both after swimming in this meet. With the World Championships a mere six months away and the USA-Australia "Duel in the Pool" set for April 6, might history repeat itself?

Perhaps Phelps could be the first American, probably since Gary Hall some 30-plus years ago, to hold the 200-400 IM/200 fly wrs and the 200-400 IM/200 fly American yards' records simultaneously.

For the record, ex-Michigander Tom Dolan, double Olympic gold-medalist in the 400 IM (Atlanta, Sydney) has the AR in 400 yard IM; former Texas NCAA champ Nate Dusing has the 200 yard IM standard and ex-Tennessee Olympic gold-medalsit Melvin Stewart still holds the 200 yard fly AR — more than a decade after setting it at the '91 NCAAs in Texas.

* * * * *

On the women's side, it was Oldies but Goodies night as former Georgia/NCAA Swimmer of the Year Kristy Kowal won the 200 IM (2:00.82) and ex-Bulldog teamamte Courtney Shealy won the 50 free (23.31). Second in the medley was Dyanmo's Melissa Klein (2:01.86) while runner-up in the two-lapper was ex-'Dawg Stefanie Williams (23.55).

Kowal is former AR/NCAA record-holder in the 100-200 yards breaststrokes and won silver in the 200 at Sydney. Williams won three NCAA team titles during her stay in Athens, was runner-up last season in the 200 free at the collegiate championships and is Georgia school record-holder in the 200 (1:44.88).

Kowal, Williams and ex-Georgia All-America Aahley Roby are all swimming here for the 'Dawg club team, i.e., the Athens Bulldogs.

North Baltimore holds the combined scoring lead after Day 1 (433) with Dynamo second (288.50) and Coach Paul Bergen's Tualatin Hills (OR) AC third (108) with the meet continuing through Sunday.

– Bill Bell

Dynamo Swim Club
Eastern Classic 2003 – 1/17/03 to 1/19/03

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
2:03.69 NATS
2:06.09 USO
2:06.19 T16
2:09.99 AAAA
2:16.19 AAA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Kowal, Kristy 24 ABSC-GA 2:04.14 2:00.82 NATS
27.19 57.97 1:31.71 2:00.82
2 Klein, Melissa 18 Dynamo-GA 2:04.28 2:01.86 NATS
27.75 58.76 1:33.06 2:01.86
3 Bell, Katherine 17 Dynamo-GA 2:05.04 2:03.06 NATS
27.57 59.56 1:34.86 2:03.06
4 Goetsch, Emily 17 North Baltimore- 2:04.92 2:03.39 NATS
26.16 56.29 1:35.22 2:03.39
5 Hill, Elizabeth 17 Dynamo-GA 2:05.30 2:03.77 USO
25.99 56.91 1:35.19 2:03.77
6 Roby, Ashley 22 ABSC-GA 2:04.36 2:04.15 USO
27.46 59.00 1:33.60 2:04.15
7 Johnson, Brittany 18 WSY-NC 2:05.48 2:04.37 USO
27.96 59.39 1:35.67 2:04.37
8 Braun, Katie 17 Foxjet-MN 2:05.90 2:04.85 USO
27.52 58.95 1:36.23 2:04.85
9 Dunnigan, Amanda 15 North Baltimore- 2:06.62 2:05.90 USO
28.50 1:01.10 1:37.00 2:05.90
10 Francik, Courtney 15 North Baltimore- 2:06.64 2:07.13 AAAA
27.13 58.71 1:38.37 2:07.13

=== B – Final ===

11 McCallum, Kelley 17 Dynamo-GA 2:07.19 2:05.58 USO
27.60 1:00.31 1:37.37 2:05.58
12 Kiel, Alyssa 15 Silver Dolphins- 2:09.03 2:06.38 AAAA
29.07 1:02.10 1:38.55 2:06.38
13 Patterson, Genna 16 THSC-OR 2:07.91 2:06.66 AAAA
28.81 1:01.05 1:36.13 2:06.66
14 Ewing, Emile 15 Unat-Thsc-OR 2:06.82 2:06.92 AAAA
28.42 59.81 1:37.97 2:06.92
15 Walker, Beverly 15 Dynamo-GA 2:10.95 2:07.58 AAAA
28.28 1:00.26 1:39.16 2:07.58
16 Chura, Haley 17 Smrt-SC 2:08.81 2:07.97 AAAA
29.07 1:00.04 1:38.78 2:07.97
17 Riley, Megan 17 North Baltimore- 2:09.73 2:08.77 AAAA
28.45 1:00.99 1:38.71 2:08.77
18 Walker, Alison 18 Dynamo B-GA 2:10.80 2:09.58 AAAA
29.42 1:03.56 1:38.97 2:09.58
19 French, Maggie 15 Dynamo-GA 2:10.54 2:10.60 AAA
28.96 1:03.18 1:41.68 2:10.60
20 Ranzau, Sally 16 Dynamo B-GA 2:10.86 2:11.14 AAA
28.71 1:00.39 1:40.67 2:11.14

=== Preliminaries ===

15 Sackett, Meghan 16 North Baltimore- 2:08.91
22 Schmaltz, Gretchen 17 ABSC-GA 2:11.52
23 Brooks, Ellen 16 North Baltimore- 2:11.72
24 Hutchinson, Claire 16 North Baltimore- 2:11.83
25 Jensen, Alicia 16 Foxjet-MN 2:12.87
26 Weddle, Casey 16 WSY-NC 2:13.10
27 Harper, Natanya 17 Dynamo-GA 2:13.87
28 Smith, Leigh 16 Memphis Thunder- 2:14.29
29 Hays, Laura 17 BSL-SE 2:14.78
30 Carter, Margaret 16 Smrt-SC 2:15.35
31 Clay, Ashley 15 WSY-NC 2:15.42
32 French, Katie 15 Dynamo B-GA 2:15.70
33 Lindsey, Lucy 15 ABSC-GA 2:15.86
34 Carpenter, Joanie 17 BSL-SE 2:16.47
35 Reinmann, Lauren 16 Dynamo B-GA 2:16.52
36 Sellers, Mary-Kate 15 BSL-SE 2:16.99
37 Marriott, Lauren 16 Dynamo B-GA 2:17.26
38 Higuchi, Amanda 15 WSY-NC 2:17.46
39 Lukens, Elisabeth 15 Nbac B Team-MD 2:17.72
40 Mullendore, Karin 15 ABSC-GA 2:17.78
41 Burns, Kelsey 15 Foxjet-MN 2:17.82
42 Scott, Jessica 18 Memphis Thunder- 2:18.01
42 Lutz, Julia 18 Dynamo B-GA 2:18.01
44 Gottschalk, Lindsey 15 Nbac B Team-MD 2:18.18
45 Hartman, Sallye 16 Memphis Thunder- 2:18.23
46 Martinez, Meghan 15 Dynamo B-GA 2:19.29
47 Young-Hyman, Chloe 18 Nbac B Team-MD 2:20.12
48 Liston, Lauren 16 Smrt-SC 2:20.18
49 Wiesner, Lindsay 17 Foxjet-MN 2:20.22
50 Montagnet, Chase 15 WSY-NC 2:20.44
51 Xie, Junyi 15 THSC-OR 2:21.21
52 Eck, Courtney 16 Foxjet-MN 2:21.41
53 Russell, Lauren 17 BSL-SE 2:21.68
54 Gass, Kaitlin 15 Nbac B Team-MD 2:21.78
55 Davidson, Kimi 16 Smrt-SC 2:22.32
56 Mirick, Sarah 17 Foxjet-MN 2:23.26
57 Ryan, Mary-Michael 15 Memphis Thunder- 2:23.37
58 Shores, Jennifer 15 BSL-SE 2:23.49
59 Quinn, Monica 17 BSL-SE 2:25.27
60 Weinberg, Jessica 16 Nbac B Team-MD 2:25.58
61 Sutherland, Brooke 15 Memphis Thunder- 2:26.25
62 Smith, Stephanie 15 Smrt-SC 2:27.20
63 Reynolds, Ashley 17 BSL-SE 2:27.66
64 Murphy, Emily 15 BSL-SE 2:28.80
65 Hinton, Tori 20 ABSC-GA 2:32.02
— Schneehagen, Jill 16 Nbac B Team-MD DQ

Dynamo Swim Club
Eastern Classic 2003 – 1/17/03 to 1/19/03

Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
1:50.49 NATS
1:52.99 USO
1:54.89 T16
1:58.69 AAAA
2:04.39 AAA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Phelps, Michael 17 North Baltimore- 1:48.27 1:45.21 NATS
22.62 49.82 1:20.54 1:45.21
2 Davidson, Tristan 17 Smrt-SC 1:53.55 1:52.70 USO
24.94 53.09 1:26.45 1:52.70
3 Barone, James 22 North Baltimore- 1:57.43 1:53.10 T16
25.80 54.54 1:25.86 1:53.10
4 Staak, Ryan 18 Dynamo-GA 1:57.77 1:56.42 AAAA
25.93 54.42 1:29.90 1:56.42
5 Millen, John 18 Dynamo-GA 1:57.17 1:57.78 AAAA
25.19 55.59 1:31.08 1:57.78
6 Ewald, Chris 17 Dynamo-GA 1:57.48 1:58.02 AAAA
25.43 55.76 1:31.68 1:58.02
7 McManic, David 18 Dynamo-GA 1:59.07 1:58.69 AAAA
26.00 55.91 1:30.91 1:58.69
8 Knopp, Cory 16 North Baltimore- 1:59.50 1:58.79 AAA
26.31 57.47 1:32.61 1:58.79
9 Callahan, Andrew 16 Dynamo-GA 1:59.13 1:58.82 AAA
26.89 58.20 1:30.93 1:58.82
10 Weingarten, Gil 15 BSL-SE 1:56.86 1:59.14 AAA
25.76 56.69 1:31.60 1:59.14

=== B – Final ===

11 Viglione, Matt 16 THSC-OR 2:00.11 1:59.18 AAA
25.95 56.93 1:31.12 1:59.18
12 Taylor, Hill 15 BSL-SE 1:59.71 1:59.39 AAA
25.68 55.70 1:31.56 1:59.39
13 Bennett, Nicholas 16 BSL-SE 2:03.44 2:00.63 AAA
25.68 57.16 1:33.50 2:00.63
14 Templeton, Grant 17 Foxjet-MN 2:03.51 2:00.83 AAA
27.63 1:00.34 1:33.64 2:00.83
15 Wactor, Johnny 16 Smrt-SC 2:02.42 2:01.50 AAA
25.90 57.89 1:32.91 2:01.50
16 Lewis, Brian 16 BSL-SE 2:03.48 2:03.71 AAA
27.15 58.33 1:35.63 2:03.71
17 Johnson, Mitchell 16 BSL-SE 2:03.76 2:04.08 AAA
27.38 59.82 1:34.89 2:04.08
18 Bulkley, Adam 15 Nbac B Team-MD 2:04.58 2:05.04
27.53 1:00.51 1:36.27 2:05.04
19 Fine, Jeff 15 BSL-SE 2:03.61 2:05.06
26.23 58.49 1:35.68 2:05.06
20 Nye, Brandon 16 BSL-SE 2:04.49 2:05.19
27.17 57.60 1:37.14 2:05.19

=== Preliminaries ===

13 Zebley, Nico 15 North Baltimore- 2:00.62
14 Cargill, Kevin 16 Dynamo-GA 2:01.77
23 Greer, Kevin 15 BSL-SE 2:04.83
24 Topaz, Adam 16 Dynamo B-GA 2:04.87
25 Nelson, Curtis 17 Dynamo B-GA 2:05.12
26 Miller, Rob 17 Dynamo B-GA 2:05.23
27 Pallace, Drew 15 North Baltimore- 2:05.73
28 Yang, Marcel 17 NCAC-NC 2:06.53
29 Snyder, John 16 BSL-SE 2:06.69
30 McCary, John 15 BSL-SE 2:06.73
31 Fitzgerald, Jay 16 Dynamo B-GA 2:06.78
32 Shibata, Junji 20 NCAC-NC 2:06.99
33 Dvorak, Ryan 17 BSL-SE 2:08.31
34 Kobb, Harrison 17 Nbac B Team-MD 2:08.47
35 Morrow, Chris 16 Nbac B Team-MD 2:08.50
36 Olson, Nicholas 16 Smrt-SC 2:08.89
37 Shields, John 15 Nbac B Team-MD 2:09.41
38 Miller, Charlie 16 WSY-NC 2:11.42
39 Zoltani, Keve 15 Nbac B Team-MD 2:14.42
40 Rivas, Rudy 17 ABSC-GA 2:14.73
41 Moore, Patrick 15 Nbac B Team-MD 2:15.74
42 Hinton, Jamie 18 ABSC-GA 2:16.61
43 Deshazo, Reid 16 BSL-SE 2:17.65
44 Rogers, Andrew 15 WSY-NC 2:23.54

Dynamo Swim Club
Eastern Classic 2003 – 1/17/03 to 1/19/03

Event 11 Girls 50 Yard Free
==================================================================
23.49 NATS
24.09 T16
24.29 USO
24.79 AAAA
25.99 AAA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Shealy, Courtney 25 ABSC-GA 23.82 23.31 NATS
2 Williams, Stefanie 23 ABSC-GA 23.72 23.55 T16
3 Bell, Katherine 17 Dynamo-GA 24.31 24.02 T16
4 Harper, Natanya 17 Dynamo-GA 24.28 24.07 T16
5 Ewing, Emile 15 Unat-Thsc-OR 24.17 24.08 T16
6 Hill, Elizabeth 17 Dynamo-GA 24.07 24.16 USO
7 Durot, Elizabeth 16 Dynamo-GA 24.52 24.25 USO
8 Walker, Beverly 15 Dynamo-GA 24.55 24.29 USO
9 Martin, Noelle 16 WSY-NC 24.39 24.37 AAAA
10 Miller, Majanke 18 THSC-OR 24.43 24.39 AAAA

=== B – Final ===

11 Chura, Haley 17 Smrt-SC 25.00 24.64 AAAA
11 Braun, Katie 17 Foxjet-MN 24.85 24.64 AAAA
13 McCawley, Margo 16 Memphis Thunder- 24.86 24.65 AAAA
14 Carpenter, Joanie 17 BSL-SE 25.03 24.92 AAA
15 Liggett, Anne 16 THSC-OR 24.62 24.93 AAA
16 Berish, Danielle 17 Dynamo B-GA 24.89 25.01 AAA
17 Johnson, Brittany 18 WSY-NC 24.77 25.03 AAA
18 French, Maggie 15 Dynamo-GA 25.39 25.14 AAA
19 Williams, Liz 17 North Baltimore- 25.13 25.17 AAA
20 Schmaltz, Gretchen 17 ABSC-GA 25.38 25.41 AAA

=== Preliminaries ===

12 Goetsch, Emily 17 North Baltimore- 24.77
18 Francik, Courtney 15 North Baltimore- 25.01
20 Sackett, Meghan 16 North Baltimore- 25.13
24 Lindsey, Lucy 15 ABSC-GA 25.40
25 Smith, Leigh 16 Memphis Thunder- 25.41
26 Hartman, Sallye 16 Memphis Thunder- 25.42
27 Mullendore, Karin 15 ABSC-GA 25.50
28 Patterson, Mary 16 THSC-OR 25.69
29 Carter, Margaret 16 Smrt-SC 25.82
29 Kiel, Alyssa 15 Silver Dolphins- 25.82
31 Nelson, Kara 15 THSC-OR 25.85
32 Clay, Ashley 15 WSY-NC 25.88
33 Hobbs, Kelli 17 Memphis Thunder- 25.89
34 Jensen, Grace 16 Memphis Thunder- 25.91
35 Egbert, Rachel 16 Dynamo B-GA 25.96
36 Ranzau, Sally 16 Dynamo B-GA 26.18
37 French, Katie 15 Dynamo B-GA 26.20
38 Marriott, Lauren 16 Dynamo B-GA 26.22
39 Walker, Alison 18 Dynamo B-GA 26.26
40 Weddle, Casey 16 WSY-NC 26.28
41 Parra, Madeline 15 WSY-NC 26.37
42 Reinmann, Lauren 16 Dynamo B-GA 26.41
43 Xie, Junyi 15 THSC-OR 26.43
44 Morrow, Gillian 17 WSY-NC 26.50
45 Sutherland, Brooke 15 Memphis Thunder- 26.55
45 Young-Hyman, Chloe 18 Nbac B Team-MD 26.55
45 Schneehagen, Jill 16 Nbac B Team-MD 26.55
48 Montagnet, Chase 15 WSY-NC 26.58
49 Wiesner, Lindsay 17 Foxjet-MN 26.60
50 Malgeri, Nikki 16 Dynamo B-GA 26.63
51 Robbins, Katie 16 Dynamo B-GA 26.64
52 Ryan, Mary-Michael 15 Memphis Thunder- 26.71
53 Murphy, Emily 15 BSL-SE 26.75
54 MacDonald, Katie 16 Dynamo B-GA 26.81
55 Hinton, Tori 20 ABSC-GA 26.84
56 Smith, Stephanie 15 Smrt-SC 26.85
57 Lutz, Julia 18 Dynamo B-GA 27.02
58 Jensen, Alicia 16 Foxjet-MN 27.05
59 Burns, Kelsey 15 Foxjet-MN 27.26
60 Higuchi, Amanda 15 WSY-NC 27.27
61 Sloane, Maeve 16 BSL-SE 27.33
62 Liston, Lauren 16 Smrt-SC 27.34
63 Molen, Mary Wilson 15 BSL-SE 27.54
64 Gass, Kaitlin 15 Nbac B Team-MD 27.70
65 Sellers, Mary-Kate 15 BSL-SE 27.86
66 Mirick, Sarah 17 Foxjet-MN 27.88
67 Davidson, Kimi 16 Smrt-SC 27.95
68 Weinberg, Jessica 16 Nbac B Team-MD 27.97
69 Martinez, Meghan 15 Dynamo B-GA 28.13
70 Eck, Courtney 16 Foxjet-MN 28.15
71 Shores, Jennifer 15 BSL-SE 28.88
72 Reynolds, Ashley 17 BSL-SE 28.90

Dynamo Swim Club
Eastern Classic 2003 – 1/17/03 to 1/19/03

Event 12 Boys 50 Yard Free
==================================================================
20.49 NATS
21.49 T16
21.49 USO
22.29 AAAA
23.39 AAA
Name Age Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A – Final ===

1 Phelps, Michael 17 North Baltimore- 20.84 20.78 T16
2 Millen, John 18 Dynamo-GA 22.34 21.94 AAAA
3 Barone, James 22 North Baltimore- 22.39 22.10 AAAA
4 McMahon, Dan 15 Dynamo-GA 22.20 22.43 AAA
5 Johnson, Aaron 16 BSL-SE 22.55 22.44 AAA
6 Wactor, Johnny 16 Smrt-SC 22.62 22.50 AAA
7 Shibata, Junji 20 NCAC-NC 22.54 22.58 AAA
8 Taylor, Hill 15 BSL-SE 22.84 22.65 AAA
9 Cargill, Kevin 16 Dynamo-GA 22.83 22.76 AAA
10 Griest, Robert 16 Dynamo-GA 22.86 22.88 AAA

=== B – Final ===

11 Bennett, Nicholas 16 BSL-SE 23.29 22.97 AAA
12 Santago, Anthony 17 WSY-NC 23.16 23.10 AAA
12 Viglione, Matt 16 THSC-OR 23.30 23.39 AAA
14 Nelson, Curtis 17 Dynamo B-GA 23.13 23.16 AAA
15 Fine, Jeff 15 BSL-SE 23.22 23.26 AAA
17 Olson, Nicholas 16 Smrt-SC 23.49 23.31 AAA
18 McManic, David 18 Dynamo-GA 23.72 23.60
19 Fitzgerald, Jay 16 Dynamo B-GA 23.29 23.10 AAA
19 McCary, John 15 BSL-SE 23.75 23.85
— Harmon, Gray 24 ABSC-GA 23.37 DQ

=== Preliminaries ===

11 Ewald, Chris 17 Dynamo-GA 23.06
12 Rivadeneira, Adolfo 19 ABSC-GA 23.08
15 Yang, Marcel 17 NCAC-NC 23.19
15 Staak, Ryan 18 Dynamo-GA 23.19
21 Miller, Rob 17 Dynamo B-GA 23.31
26 Poschel, Tyler 17 Memphis Thunder- 23.87
27 Templeton, Grant 17 Foxjet-MN 23.93
28 Morton, Matt 17 THSC-OR 23.99
29 Rivas, Rudy 17 ABSC-GA 24.04
30 Callahan, Andrew 16 Dynamo-GA 24.07
31 Rothrock, Andrew 15 THSC-OR 24.41
32 Miller, Charlie 16 WSY-NC 24.81
33 Hinton, Jamie 18 ABSC-GA 25.12
34 Rogers, Andrew 15 WSY-NC 25.35
35 Kobb, Harrison 17 Nbac B Team-MD 25.41
36 Moore, Patrick 15 Nbac B Team-MD 25.49
37 Shields, John 15 Nbac B Team-MD 25.59
38 Zoltani, Keve 15 Nbac B Team-MD 27.26

Dynamo Swim Club
Eastern Classic 2003 – 1/17/03 to 1/19/03

Event 17 Girls 500 Yard Free
==================================================================
5:15.89 12&U T16
5:23.09 12&U AAAA
5:38.49 12&U AAA
5:53.89 12&U AA
5:00.59 13-14 T16
5:08.79 13-14 AAAA
5:23.49 13-14 AAA
5:38.29 13-14 AA
4:51.49 15&O NATS
4:55.89 15&O USO
4:56.89 15&O T16
5:06.19 15&O AAAA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 12 & Under Results Timed Finals ===

1 Kalisz, Courtney 12 North Baltimore- 5:12.35 5:06.48 T16
28.55 59.41 1:29.27 1:59.86
2:31.13 3:02.65 3:34.05 4:05.43
4:36.20 5:06.48
2 Olson, Lindsey 12 Smrt-SC 5:22.20 5:22.65 AAAA
29.35 1:01.37 1:33.73 2:06.04
2:38.53 3:11.25 3:44.28 4:17.43
4:50.68 5:22.65
3 McEnerney, Maggie 12 Dynamo-GA 5:34.35 5:23.92 AAA
30.32 1:02.77 1:35.64 2:08.71
2:41.45 3:13.80 3:46.67 4:19.29
4:52.21 5:23.92
4 Hammond, Morgan 12 North Baltimore- 5:33.62 5:26.64 AAA
29.58 1:02.28 1:35.01 2:08.49
2:41.84 3:14.90 3:47.97 4:21.42
4:54.83 5:26.64
5 Culp, Leonora 12 BSL-SE 5:26.92 5:27.26 AAA
30.35 1:03.45 1:37.15 2:10.42
2:43.37 3:16.49 3:49.28 4:22.61
4:55.33 5:27.26
6 King, Jordan 12 THSC-OR 5:28.63 5:29.25 AAA
29.91 1:02.98 1:35.94 2:09.28
2:43.07 3:16.71 3:50.37 4:23.87
4:57.03 5:29.25
7 O'Neill, Sheila 12 Dynamo-GA 5:40.16 5:29.78 AAA
30.70 1:04.35 1:38.22 2:11.56
2:45.13 3:18.69 3:51.55 4:24.76
4:58.02 5:29.78
8 Gliga, Louise 12 Silver Dolphins- 5:31.08 5:32.05 AAA
30.34 1:02.95 1:36.30 2:09.94
2:43.57 3:17.13 3:51.03 4:25.24
4:59.19 5:32.05
9 Brown, Allie 11 North Baltimore- 5:36.12 5:32.24 AAA
30.22 1:02.79 1:35.90 2:09.38
2:43.36 3:17.26 3:51.66 4:25.78
4:59.63 5:32.24
10 Needham, Michelle 12 THSC-OR 5:36.87 5:33.05 AAA
29.52 1:02.50 1:35.96 2:09.46
2:43.47 3:17.70 3:51.92 4:26.13
4:59.78 5:33.05
11 Higginbotham, Megan 12 Dynamo-GA 5:46.41 5:33.44 AAA
30.82 1:04.49 1:38.96 2:13.21
2:46.43 3:19.82 3:53.44 4:27.18
5:00.74 5:33.44
12 Smith, Caroline 12 WSY-NC 5:34.89 5:35.65 AAA
29.51 1:02.28 1:35.57 2:09.27
2:43.50 3:17.93 3:52.30 4:26.91
5:01.62 5:35.65
13 Capozzoli, Casey 12 Dynamo-GA 5:42.70 5:38.86 AA
31.22 1:05.25 1:39.11 2:13.35
2:47.56 3:22.39 3:56.97 4:31.43
5:05.81 5:38.86
14 Cruzan, Beth 12 THSC-OR 5:47.44 5:39.07 AA
30.80 1:04.99 1:39.30 2:14.08
2:49.15 3:23.54 3:58.42 4:32.65
5:07.15 5:39.07
15 Tumbush, Courtney 11 Silver Dolphins- 5:41.32 5:41.51 AA
31.61 1:05.87 1:40.95 2:15.92
2:50.39 3:24.90 3:59.58 4:34.01
5:08.17 5:41.51
16 O'Donnell, Erin 12 North Baltimore- 5:43.39 5:42.66 AA
30.12 1:04.55 1:39.36 2:14.44
2:49.47 3:24.04 3:58.80 4:33.84
5:08.63 5:42.66
17 Munchel, Carly 11 Nbac B Team-MD 5:50.91 5:44.91 AA
32.21 1:07.35 1:42.41 2:17.54
2:52.78 3:27.35 4:01.74 4:36.31
5:11.05 5:44.91
18 Liggett, Kath 12 THSC-OR 5:39.11 5:45.00 AA
30.80 1:04.67 1:38.81 2:13.41
2:48.31 3:23.39 3:58.71 4:34.25
5:10.03 5:45.00
19 Dawson, Whitney 12 THSC-OR 5:53.07 5:45.36 AA
31.07 1:06.92 1:42.18 2:17.74
2:52.83 3:27.50 4:02.57 4:37.46
5:12.02 5:45.36
20 Fowler, Jamie 12 Nbac B Team-MD 5:59.81 5:47.58 AA
30.51 1:04.70 1:39.72 2:14.77
2:50.38 3:25.74 4:02.23 4:38.32
5:14.15 5:47.58
21 Osborn, Jenna 11 NCAC-NC 5:49.54 5:48.64 AA
32.78 1:07.78 1:43.16 2:19.20
2:54.62 3:29.87 4:05.78 4:40.77
5:15.43 5:48.64
22 Wall, Sarah 12 BSL-SE 6:05.35 5:49.89 AA
29.58 1:03.03 1:38.56 2:14.54
2:51.01 3:27.45 4:03.74 4:40.22
5:16.08 5:49.89
23 Schaefer, Danielle 12 North Baltimore- 6:08.90 5:51.52 AA
29.62 1:03.93 1:39.88 2:16.35
2:52.49 3:28.52 4:05.08 4:41.09
5:17.40 5:51.52
24 Thomas, Kate 12 WSY-NC 5:45.16 5:53.04 AA
30.55 1:04.36 1:38.87 2:13.99
2:49.67 3:26.22 4:03.07 4:39.54
5:16.60 5:53.04
25 Sharifnia, Elica 12 THSC-OR 6:00.23 5:53.08 AA
31.33 1:06.16 1:42.00 2:18.64
2:54.86 3:31.61 4:07.30 4:43.44
5:18.94 5:53.08
26 Hawkins, Lauren 12 Dynamo B-GA 6:10.30 5:56.62
32.32 1:07.51 1:44.11 2:20.70
2:57.09 3:33.61 4:09.72 4:45.89
5:21.33 5:56.62
27 McAdorey, Meghan 12 Nbac B Team-MD 6:03.42 6:00.85
32.30 1:07.24 1:43.36 2:20.07
2:56.73 3:33.60 4:10.70 4:47.76
5:24.72 6:00.85
28 Dalton, Maggie 12 Dynamo B-GA 6:17.33 6:00.95
33.82 1:10.04 1:47.15 2:24.52
3:01.20 3:37.63 4:13.31 4:50.31
5:26.08 6:00.95
29 Stephens, Kerry 12 Nbac B Team-MD 5:53.32 6:01.44
31.34 1:05.94 1:41.61 2:18.21
2:54.90 3:32.85 4:10.33 4:47.19
5:24.60 6:01.44
30 Anderson, Brittany 11 THSC-OR 6:04.45 6:02.35
33.07 1:09.52 1:46.76 2:23.87
3:01.30 3:38.84 4:15.15 4:51.40
5:27.63 6:02.35
31 Colquett, Mary Coston 12 BSL-SE 6:02.08 6:03.46
32.05 1:07.80 1:44.95 2:22.84
3:00.57 3:37.88 4:15.00 4:51.70
5:28.16 6:03.46
32 Simkoff, Jodie 12 Dynamo B-GA 6:16.50 6:03.69
31.29 1:06.03 1:42.60 2:19.33
2:56.84 3:34.50 4:11.66 4:49.48
5:26.84 6:03.69
33 Siegel, Brittany 12 Nbac B Team-MD 6:04.96 6:04.58
33.50 1:09.81 1:46.98 2:24.38
3:01.89 3:39.27 4:16.48 4:53.66
5:30.52 6:04.58
34 Browning, Laura 12 Dynamo B-GA 6:28.38 6:07.33
33.91 1:10.19 1:47.73 2:25.50
3:02.81 3:40.78 4:18.12 4:54.54
5:31.46 6:07.33
35 Viruleg, Erin 11 BSL-SE 6:10.97 6:09.04
33.81 1:11.29 1:49.95 2:28.09
3:04.94 3:42.68 4:20.46 4:57.56
5:34.08 6:09.04
36 Fix, Elizabeth 12 BSL-SE 6:24.25 6:12.06
33.30 1:10.62 1:49.46 2:27.28
3:05.14 3:42.07 4:19.49 4:57.39
5:35.51 6:12.06
37 Martin, Alyssa 11 THSC-OR 6:08.41 6:13.41
31.87 1:08.41 1:46.74 2:25.18
3:03.75 3:42.05 4:20.91 5:00.27
5:38.08 6:13.41
38 Carpenter, Bailey 12 BSL-SE 6:22.02 6:14.37
34.80 1:13.40 1:52.17 2:30.74
3:09.53 3:47.67 4:26.09 5:03.85
5:40.91 6:14.37
39 Samonte, Ma-An 12 Silver Dolphins- 6:20.11 6:18.60
32.15 1:08.94 1:46.77 2:25.56
3:05.33 3:45.83 4:25.82 5:05.52
5:42.87 6:18.60
40 Rasor, Kelsey 12 BSL-SE 6:26.15 6:18.98
34.78 1:13.46 1:52.47 2:31.66
3:10.16 3:48.84 4:27.33 5:05.69
5:42.95 6:18.98
41 Perreault, Tamara 12 North Baltimore- 6:19.61 6:19.97
31.93 1:09.06 1:47.53 2:26.55
3:05.05 3:44.30 4:23.61 5:03.04
5:42.05 6:19.97
42 McCarthy, Kara 12 Dynamo B-GA 6:32.48 6:21.64
34.58 1:13.10 1:51.47 2:30.43
3:10.17 3:48.43 4:26.83 5:05.60
5:44.25 6:21.64
43 White, Laura 12 Dynamo B-GA 6:15.49 6:25.92
34.02 1:11.82 1:50.93 2:30.28
3:09.04 3:48.50 4:27.58 5:07.91
5:46.88 6:25.92
44 Martin, Caitlin 12 Dynamo B-GA 7:22.57 6:37.10
36.36 1:14.62 1:55.46 2:35.58
3:16.16 3:56.94 4:37.48 5:18.57
5:58.43 6:37.10

=== 13-14 Results Timed Finals ===

1 Peloquin, Kelly 14 North Baltimore- 5:00.96 4:59.38 T16
27.73 57.72 1:27.66 1:57.69
2:27.94 2:58.49 3:29.32 3:59.61
4:30.16 4:59.38
2 Brackens, Lindsey 13 Memphis Thunder- 5:02.13 5:01.51 AAAA
27.23 57.27 1:27.64 1:58.13
2:28.87 2:59.63 3:30.54 4:01.80
4:32.39 5:01.51
3 Flynn, Taylor 14 Memphis Thunder- 5:01.86 5:01.68 AAAA
27.31 56.88 1:26.97 1:57.32
2:27.87 2:58.44 3:29.39 4:00.54
4:31.79 5:01.68
4 Lanphier, Katelyn 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:09.42 5:02.35 AAAA
28.52 58.74 1:29.12 1:59.86
2:30.47 3:01.32 3:32.01 4:02.62
4:33.00 5:02.35
5 Knapik, Ashley 14 North Baltimore- 5:06.74 5:05.19 AAAA
27.96 57.85 1:28.20 1:58.75
2:29.56 3:00.44 3:31.48 4:02.87
4:34.47 5:05.19
6 Gonzalez, Jackie 14 North Baltimore- 5:13.76 5:11.17 AAA
29.05 59.83 1:31.14 2:02.46
2:34.20 3:05.88 3:37.57 4:09.13
4:40.43 5:11.17
7 Barnes, Allison 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:15.83 5:11.59 AAA
28.00 58.74 1:30.21 2:01.63
2:32.78 3:04.18 3:36.24 4:08.59
4:40.60 5:11.59
8 Ye, Cissey 14 THSC-OR 5:18.05 5:12.95 AAA
29.12 1:00.42 1:32.13 2:03.74
2:35.64 3:07.37 3:39.41 4:11.24
4:42.60 5:12.95
9 Suhr, Katie 14 Dynamo-GA 5:18.32 5:14.57 AAA
28.73 59.67 1:31.28 2:03.14
2:34.56 3:06.38 3:38.41 4:11.01
4:42.94 5:14.57
10 Braun, Megan 14 Foxjet-MN 5:22.72 5:14.69 AAA
29.78 1:01.41 1:33.69 2:05.51
2:37.07 3:08.39 3:39.85 4:11.81
4:43.64 5:14.69
11 Taylor, Whitney 14 Foxjet-MN 5:11.12 5:16.06 AAA
28.01 59.34 1:31.99 2:05.14
2:37.90 3:10.32 3:42.67 4:14.70
4:46.12 5:16.06
12 Banks, Meredith 14 Dynamo-GA 5:07.65 5:16.15 AAA
28.28 58.84 1:30.43 2:02.42
2:34.80 3:07.03 3:39.49 4:12.07
4:44.21 5:16.15
13 Golden, Julie 14 BSL-SE 5:22.17 5:16.78 AAA
29.66 1:01.67 1:33.69 2:06.56
2:38.90 3:11.27 3:43.47 4:15.01
4:46.92 5:16.78
14 Culp, Martha 14 BSL-SE 5:07.38 5:17.01 AAA
29.01 1:00.41 1:31.45 2:03.18
2:34.93 3:07.37 3:39.94 4:12.92
4:45.61 5:17.01
15 Morlock, Amy 14 Nbac B Team-MD 5:16.28 5:18.68 AAA
29.98 1:03.00 1:35.34 2:07.38
2:39.79 3:11.88 3:44.05 4:15.87
4:47.62 5:18.68
16 Tipton, Emily 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:17.70 5:19.77 AAA
30.44 1:03.33 1:35.59 2:07.42
2:39.59 3:11.86 3:44.12 4:16.24
4:48.41 5:19.77
17 Goetz, Erin 14 Foxjet-MN 5:18.76 5:20.16 AAA
29.96 1:02.34 1:35.03 2:07.61
2:40.14 3:12.44 3:44.63 4:16.75
4:49.05 5:20.16
18 Westby, Ruth 14 Dynamo-GA 5:14.04 5:21.07 AAA
28.27 59.53 1:31.13 2:03.99
2:37.22 3:10.53 3:43.56 4:16.66
4:49.58 5:21.07
19 Dayton, Caroline 14 Dynamo-GA 5:26.61 5:21.36 AAA
29.67 1:01.79 1:34.30 2:07.10
2:39.10 3:11.66 3:44.50 4:17.34
4:50.16 5:21.36
20 Smith, Samantha 14 Dynamo-GA 5:29.46 5:21.41 AAA
29.82 1:01.87 1:34.36 2:07.04
2:39.62 3:12.18 3:45.02 4:17.60
4:50.06 5:21.41
21 Chura, Hannah 13 Smrt-SC 5:21.32 5:22.28 AAA
29.70 1:01.88 1:34.33 2:06.84
2:39.23 3:12.27 3:44.79 4:17.33
4:50.63 5:22.28
22 Guntner, Lauren 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:33.80 5:23.48 AAA
30.13 1:02.47 1:34.87 2:07.28
2:39.76 3:12.68 3:45.65 4:18.96
4:51.80 5:23.48
23 Friedrich, Kiley 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:34.42 5:23.79 AA
29.93 1:02.50 1:35.34 2:08.10
2:41.65 3:14.42 3:47.63 4:20.67
4:53.02 5:23.79
24 Harpole, Nicole 14 North Baltimore- 5:24.50 5:24.18 AA
30.27 1:02.87 1:34.85 2:07.49
2:40.02 3:12.85 3:45.88 4:19.04
4:52.48 5:24.18
25 Sukenik, Danielle 14 Dynamo-GA 5:23.00 5:24.32 AA
30.29 1:01.97 1:34.26 2:06.76
2:39.49 3:12.58 3:45.85 4:19.49
4:52.69 5:24.32
26 Kaltenborn, Miranda 13 Memphis Thunder- 5:27.26 5:24.58 AA
30.39 1:02.57 1:35.30 2:08.19
2:40.82 3:13.41 3:46.19 4:19.07
4:52.15 5:24.58
27 Long, Amanda 14 Nbac B Team-MD 5:25.07 5:25.27 AA
29.65 1:01.62 1:34.22 2:07.00
2:39.85 3:13.14 3:46.24 4:19.62
4:52.84 5:25.27
28 Reynolds, Meg 13 Dynamo B-GA 5:24.22 5:26.28 AA
29.07 1:01.19 1:34.00 2:07.13
2:40.08 3:13.29 3:46.64 4:20.23
4:53.73 5:26.28
29 Leigh, Hilary 14 ABSC-GA 5:31.15 5:27.26 AA
30.89 1:04.20 1:37.61 2:10.88
2:43.85 3:16.70 3:49.50 4:22.53
4:55.26 5:27.26
30 Kraus, Alex 13 BSL-SE 5:26.68 5:27.54 AA
30.65 1:03.99 1:37.35 2:10.78
2:44.28 3:17.68 3:50.83 4:23.07
4:56.00 5:27.54
31 Vieau, Taylor 13 Foxjet-MN 5:09.79 5:28.11 AA
29.90 1:02.04 1:34.92 2:08.25
2:41.85 3:15.71 3:48.98 4:22.23
4:55.65 5:28.11
32 Pate, Jessica 14 Dynamo B-GA 5:33.80 5:28.63 AA
29.69 1:02.13 1:35.22 2:09.14
2:42.63 3:16.39 3:50.08 4:24.02
4:57.19 5:28.63
33 Larson, Jill 14 Foxjet-MN 5:32.56 5:29.29 AA
30.44 1:02.65 1:35.95 2:09.88
2:43.32 3:17.29 3:51.17 4:24.87
4:57.55 5:29.29
34 Ballard, Jessica 14 Smrt-SC 5:17.80 5:29.75 AA
29.44 1:01.36 1:34.19 2:07.32
2:41.26 3:15.50 3:49.03 4:22.82
4:56.53 5:29.75
35 Black, Patricia 13 Memphis Thunder- 5:25.28 5:29.77 AA
29.88 1:02.08 1:34.61 2:07.51
2:41.02 3:14.89 3:48.87 4:22.97
4:57.13 5:29.77
36 Woods, Sarah 14 BSL-SE 5:31.53 5:29.87 AA
30.02 1:03.13 1:36.17 2:10.30
2:43.74 3:17.07 3:50.25 4:24.16
4:57.52 5:29.87
37 Lyons, Carly 14 Dynamo-GA 5:37.27 5:30.59 AA
30.44 1:04.24 1:37.56 2:11.38
2:44.55 3:17.57 3:50.70 4:24.15
4:57.93 5:30.59
38 Clark, Alexandra 14 Smrt-SC 5:37.30 5:32.91 AA
30.46 1:04.04 1:39.09 2:13.34
2:47.07 3:20.53 3:53.65 4:26.85
5:00.01 5:32.91
39 Brau, Nellie 13 Foxjet-MN 5:38.63 5:34.11 AA
30.79 1:04.34 1:38.03 2:11.86
2:45.88 3:19.24 3:53.45 4:27.69
5:01.98 5:34.11
40 Reinmann, Katherine 13 Dynamo B-GA 5:39.49 5:34.48 AA
30.92 1:04.41 1:38.01 2:12.04
2:45.85 3:19.71 3:53.79 4:27.91
5:01.90 5:34.48
41 Knothe, Kelsey 14 Foxjet-MN 5:27.88 5:34.99 AA
31.20 1:04.71 1:38.95 2:13.11
2:47.22 3:20.79 3:54.85 4:28.75
5:02.56 5:34.99
42 Weinstein, Brielle 13 Smrt-SC 5:36.86 5:36.08 AA
30.86 1:04.16 1:38.16 2:12.50
2:46.52 3:20.22 3:54.36 4:28.01
5:02.07 5:36.08
43 Soderberg, Ellie 14 Foxjet-MN 5:48.33 5:39.04
31.10 1:04.76 1:38.57 2:12.73
2:46.97 3:21.66 3:56.77 4:31.80
5:07.31 5:39.04
44 Emerson, Julie 14 NCAC-NC 5:45.13 5:40.36
32.18 1:06.36 1:41.14 2:15.88
2:50.38 3:24.89 3:58.78 4:33.13
5:07.54 5:40.36
45 Friddle, Reaghan 13 Smrt-SC 5:37.40 5:41.61
29.69 1:02.61 1:35.89 2:09.93
2:44.27 3:18.41 3:53.04 4:29.03
5:05.72 5:41.61
46 Hays, Sarah 14 BSL-SE 5:36.67 5:44.09
32.17 1:06.22 1:40.81 2:15.69
2:50.69 3:25.28 4:00.41 4:35.44
5:10.25 5:44.09
47 Paschal, Erin 14 ABSC-GA 6:00.43 5:44.75
29.91 1:02.98 1:37.57 2:12.98
2:48.20 3:23.79 3:59.20 4:34.31
5:10.17 5:44.75
48 Quinn, Bethany 13 BSL-SE 5:31.80 5:46.43
31.22 1:05.41 1:40.86 2:16.30
2:50.62 3:25.90 4:01.41 4:36.39
5:12.00 5:46.43
49 Brown, Taylor 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:40.24 5:48.55
31.54 1:05.24 1:39.90 2:14.96
2:49.90 3:24.80 4:00.16 4:35.42
5:11.11 5:48.55
50 Andersen, Rachel 13 Foxjet-MN 5:41.07 5:48.90
31.55 1:06.00 1:40.53 2:15.77
2:51.02 3:26.32 4:02.19 4:37.50
5:13.47 5:48.90
51 Osborn, Michela 14 NCAC-NC 6:03.17 5:50.53
29.64 1:03.58 1:39.03 2:14.99
2:51.26 3:26.88 4:02.83 4:39.86
5:16.12 5:50.53
52 Emerson, Ellery 13 NCAC-NC 6:11.15 5:51.64
31.13 1:06.40 1:42.55 2:18.78
2:54.54 3:29.87 4:05.91 4:41.58
5:17.06 5:51.64
53 Jackson, Kaleena 13 BSL-SE 5:45.36 5:53.06
32.32 1:07.79 1:43.17 2:18.54
2:54.46 3:30.44 4:06.72 4:43.08
5:19.41 5:53.06
54 Weaver, Kelsey 13 BSL-SE 6:01.35 5:53.83
31.49 1:06.41 1:42.08 2:18.09
2:53.56 3:29.79 4:06.20 4:42.26
5:18.39 5:53.83

=== 15 & Over Results Timed Finals ===

1 Hill, Elizabeth 17 Dynamo-GA 4:45.38 4:44.21 NATS
25.96 54.64 1:23.13 1:51.85
2:20.35 2:49.01 3:17.86 3:46.62
4:15.55 4:44.21
2 Kiel, Alyssa 15 Silver Dolphins- 4:47.36 4:45.43 NATS
26.60 55.00 1:23.83 1:52.76
2:21.62 2:50.28 3:19.11 3:48.13
4:17.12 4:45.43
3 Durot, Elizabeth 16 Dynamo-GA 4:52.38 4:46.87 NATS
27.42 56.04 1:24.89 1:53.99
2:23.18 2:51.99 3:20.93 3:49.76
4:18.64 4:46.87
4 Sackett, Meghan 16 North Baltimore- 4:45.67 4:51.99 USO
26.82 55.37 1:24.26 1:53.27
2:22.17 2:51.53 3:21.22 3:51.43
4:21.86 4:51.99
5 Brooks, Ellen 16 North Baltimore- 4:55.41 4:52.96 USO
27.50 56.63 1:26.20 1:55.77
2:25.43 2:55.18 3:24.89 3:54.67
4:24.06 4:52.96
6 Klein, Melissa 18 Dynamo-GA 4:52.15 4:53.01 USO
27.89 57.14 1:26.51 1:56.02
2:25.69 2:55.14 3:24.76 3:54.40
4:24.12 4:53.01
7 Reynolds, Caitlin 15 Dynamo-GA 4:58.03 4:55.01 USO
27.86 57.95 1:28.02 1:58.05
2:27.73 2:57.24 3:26.70 3:56.33
4:25.95 4:55.01
8 Johnson, Brittany 18 WSY-NC 4:52.97 4:55.81 USO
27.92 57.38 1:27.01 1:56.87
2:26.31 2:56.11 3:25.98 3:56.31
4:26.00 4:55.81
9 Francik, Courtney 15 North Baltimore- 4:53.90 4:56.20 T16
27.73 57.40 1:27.18 1:56.84
2:26.44 2:56.25 3:26.26 3:56.39
4:26.59 4:56.20
10 Dunnigan, Amanda 15 North Baltimore- 4:59.53 4:57.06 AAAA
28.26 58.09 1:28.09 1:57.89
2:27.87 2:57.86 3:28.02 3:58.17
4:28.14 4:57.06
11 Goetsch, Emily 17 North Baltimore- 4:57.59 4:57.11 AAAA
27.66 57.72 1:27.63 1:57.36
2:27.32 2:57.21 3:27.05 3:57.02
4:27.55 4:57.11
12 Hutchinson, Claire 16 North Baltimore- 4:50.48 4:58.55 AAAA
28.05 57.69 1:27.66 1:57.68
2:27.83 2:58.09 3:28.33 3:58.58
4:29.02 4:58.55
13 McCallum, Kelley 17 Dynamo-GA 4:58.98 5:00.18 AAAA
27.94 57.89 1:28.19 1:58.24
2:28.31 2:58.38 3:28.88 3:59.46
4:29.94 5:00.18
14 Riley, Megan 17 North Baltimore- 5:01.89 5:01.36 AAAA
28.09 58.32 1:28.72 1:59.19
2:29.27 2:59.62 3:30.26 4:00.86
4:31.56 5:01.36
15 French, Maggie 15 Dynamo-GA 5:03.18 5:02.20 AAAA
28.28 58.89 1:29.28 2:00.02
2:30.77 3:01.41 3:31.88 4:02.41
4:32.72 5:02.20
16 Chura, Haley 17 Smrt-SC 4:57.60 5:03.11 AAAA
27.86 58.06 1:28.58 1:59.02
2:29.79 3:00.63 3:31.70 4:02.67
4:33.32 5:03.11
17 McCawley, Margo 16 Memphis Thunder- 5:04.58 5:03.25 AAAA
27.79 58.45 1:29.22 1:59.92
2:29.47 2:59.80 3:30.56 4:01.73
4:32.95 5:03.25
18 Miller, Majanke 18 THSC-OR 5:00.12 5:04.11 AAAA
28.22 58.95 1:29.61 2:00.58
2:31.41 3:02.14 3:32.44 4:03.07
4:33.73 5:04.11
19 Walker, Beverly 15 Dynamo-GA 5:07.91 5:05.92 AAAA
28.90 59.45 1:30.11 2:01.11
2:31.92 3:02.70 3:33.70 4:04.49
4:35.56 5:05.92
20 Braun, Katie 17 Foxjet-MN 5:13.93 5:06.28 AAA
28.58 59.52 1:30.11 2:00.70
2:30.16 3:00.46 3:31.78 4:03.33
4:35.06 5:06.28
21 Ranzau, Sally 16 Dynamo B-GA 5:07.40 5:07.73 AAA
28.93 59.80 1:30.60 2:01.45
2:32.54 3:03.62 3:34.77 4:05.96
4:37.36 5:07.73
22 Williams, Liz 17 North Baltimore- 4:59.39 5:07.80 AAA
27.75 58.10 1:28.06 1:58.80
2:29.58 3:01.25 3:32.50 4:04.53
4:36.30 5:07.80
23 Malgeri, Nikki 16 Dynamo B-GA 5:06.63 5:10.49 AAA
28.79 59.42 1:30.34 2:01.95
2:33.64 3:04.72 3:36.23 4:07.88
4:39.60 5:10.49
24 Hobbs, Kelli 17 Memphis Thunder- 4:55.97 5:10.50 AAA
28.09 58.52 1:29.55 2:00.65
2:32.13 3:03.88 3:35.70 4:07.43
4:39.25 5:10.50
25 Schneehagen, Jill 16 Nbac B Team-MD 5:14.10 5:11.14 AAA
28.63 59.82 1:30.93 2:02.19
2:33.59 3:05.24 3:37.03 4:08.80
4:40.41 5:11.14
26 Nelson, Kara 15 THSC-OR 5:16.24 5:12.61 AAA
28.98 59.84 1:31.10 2:02.29
2:33.49 3:04.68 3:36.21 4:08.58
4:40.97 5:12.61
27 MacDonald, Katie 16 Dynamo B-GA 5:04.94 5:13.12 AAA
28.58 58.75 1:29.94 2:01.99
2:33.77 3:05.47 3:37.84 4:09.66
4:41.61 5:13.12
28 Lindsey, Lucy 15 ABSC-GA 5:18.91 5:14.09 AAA
29.79 1:02.00 1:34.19 2:06.54
2:38.49 3:10.34 3:42.07 4:13.58
4:44.60 5:14.09
29 Schmaltz, Gretchen 17 ABSC-GA 5:16.00 5:14.11 AAA
29.09 1:00.16 1:31.60 2:03.42
2:35.14 3:07.20 3:39.11 4:11.18
4:43.24 5:14.11
30 Carter, Margaret 16 Smrt-SC 5:09.30 5:14.20 AAA
29.74 1:01.27 1:33.13 2:05.22
2:37.20 3:08.55 3:40.79 4:12.54
4:43.77 5:14.20
31 Marriott, Lauren 16 Dynamo B-GA 5:10.53 5:14.53 AAA
29.41 1:00.94 1:32.74 2:04.28
2:36.04 3:07.73 3:39.44 4:11.44
4:43.30 5:14.53
32 Liggett, Anne 16 THSC-OR 5:10.36 5:14.58 AAA
29.55 1:00.57 1:31.79 2:03.34
2:35.15 3:06.98 3:38.60 4:10.40
4:42.74 5:14.58
33 Martin, Noelle 16 WSY-NC 5:05.43 5:15.89 AAA
28.21 59.81 1:31.91 2:03.64
2:35.32 3:07.32 3:39.57 4:12.11
4:44.43 5:15.89
34 Hays, Laura 17 BSL-SE 5:11.09 5:16.95 AAA
29.78 1:01.72 1:34.55 2:07.03
2:39.01 3:10.71 3:42.26 4:14.21
4:45.91 5:16.95
35 Mullendore, Karin 15 ABSC-GA 5:20.27 5:17.28 AAA
29.97 1:02.13 1:34.24 2:06.30
2:38.19 3:10.02 3:41.98 4:14.15
4:46.38 5:17.28
36 Molen, Mary Wilson 15 BSL-SE 5:18.09 5:18.16 AAA
28.86 59.97 1:31.67 2:03.91
2:36.44 3:08.79 3:41.20 4:13.82
4:46.81 5:18.16
37 Berish, Danielle 17 Dynamo B-GA 5:22.35 5:18.23 AAA
29.58 1:01.32 1:33.82 2:06.21
2:38.47 3:10.52 3:42.67 4:14.91
4:46.89 5:18.23
38 French, Katie 15 Dynamo B-GA 5:36.80 5:18.45 AAA
29.37 1:01.65 1:33.82 2:06.37
2:38.54 3:10.78 3:42.95 4:15.22
4:47.32 5:18.45
39 Patterson, Mary 16 THSC-OR 5:19.09 5:18.91 AAA
29.97 1:01.95 1:33.56 2:05.41
2:37.46 3:09.30 3:41.07 4:13.31
4:45.52 5:18.91
40 Quinn, Monica 17 BSL-SE 5:20.33 5:20.71 AAA
30.33 1:02.09 1:34.37 2:06.85
2:39.38 3:11.88 3:44.34 4:16.68
4:48.94 5:20.71
41 Hahn, Chelsea 17 THSC-OR 5:24.97 5:23.44 AA
29.86 1:01.50 1:33.42 2:05.78
2:38.14 3:10.62 3:43.76 4:17.16
4:50.87 5:23.44
42 Lukens, Elisabeth 15 Nbac B Team-MD 5:31.61 5:23.83 AA
30.23 1:03.15 1:36.50 2:09.73
2:43.18 3:15.74 3:48.17 4:20.65
4:52.54 5:23.83
43 Jensen, Alicia 16 Foxjet-MN 5:38.57 5:25.59 AA
30.12 1:03.08 1:36.14 2:09.38
2:42.67 3:15.48 3:47.84 4:21.00
4:53.58 5:25.59
44 Montagnet, Chase 15 WSY-NC 5:13.28 5:26.44 AA
30.15 1:02.75 1:35.69 2:08.96
2:41.91 3:14.77 3:47.80 4:21.02
4:54.20 5:26.44
45 Martinez, Meghan 15 Dynamo B-GA 5:17.37 5:27.27 AA
29.99 1:02.04 1:34.17 2:06.66
2:39.61 3:12.88 3:46.55 4:20.47
4:54.35 5:27.27
46 Burns, Kelsey 15 Foxjet-MN 5:31.82 5:27.70 AA
30.15 1:02.73 1:35.37 2:08.53
2:41.58 3:14.84 3:48.06 4:21.10
4:54.32 5:27.70
47 Gottschalk, Lindsey 15 Nbac B Team-MD 5:33.95 5:27.77 AA
29.04 1:00.68 1:33.31 2:06.12
2:39.59 3:13.12 3:46.65 4:20.15
4:54.16 5:27.77
48 Lutz, Julia 18 Dynamo B-GA 5:20.66 5:28.52 AA
30.18 1:02.35 1:35.08 2:07.92
2:41.04 3:14.40 3:48.15 4:22.30
4:55.95 5:28.52
49 Higuchi, Amanda 15 WSY-NC 5:15.73 5:29.38 AA
29.73 1:02.35 1:35.70 2:09.21
2:42.70 3:16.07 3:49.91 4:23.20
4:56.71 5:29.38
50 Russell, Lauren 17 BSL-SE 5:26.25 5:30.51 AA
30.67 1:03.41 1:37.01 2:10.58
2:44.38 3:17.98 3:51.37 4:24.57
4:57.95 5:30.51
51 Mirick, Sarah 17 Foxjet-MN 5:26.73 5:30.90 AA
30.34 1:03.34 1:37.39 2:11.33
2:45.23 3:18.85 3:52.97 4:26.21
4:58.69 5:30.90
52 Parra, Madeline 15 WSY-NC 5:27.88 5:31.30 AA
29.02 1:01.44 1:34.48 2:08.08
2:42.00 3:16.28 3:50.59 4:24.80
4:58.79 5:31.30
53 Eck, Courtney 16 Foxjet-MN 5:19.17 5:32.47 AA
30.71 1:04.02 1:37.66 2:11.29
2:44.77 3:18.49 3:52.14 4:25.61
4:59.30 5:32.47
54 Liston, Lauren 16 Smrt-SC 5:20.09 5:33.54 AA
30.48 1:03.47 1:37.13 2:10.57
2:44.17 3:18.27 3:52.13 4:26.39
5:00.13 5:33.54
55 Robbins, Katie 16 Dynamo B-GA 5:31.05 5:36.71
30.57 1:02.84 1:36.19 2:09.61
2:42.83 3:16.60 3:51.05 4:25.77
5:01.25 5:36.71
56 Murphy, Emily 15 BSL-SE 5:47.47 5:50.48
31.21 1:05.17 1:40.08 2:15.52
2:51.20 3:27.21 4:03.30 4:39.41
5:15.34 5:50.48
57 Wickstrom, Molly 15 BSL-SE 5:52.27 5:53.68
32.68 1:07.88 1:43.49 2:19.54
2:54.83 3:30.42 4:06.44 4:42.40
5:18.94 5:53.68
— Jackson, Courtney 15 ABSC-GA 5:36.21 DQ

Dynamo Swim Club
Eastern Classic 2003 – 1/17/03 to 1/19/03

Event 18 Boys 500 Yard Free
==================================================================
5:10.49 12&U T16
5:20.29 12&U AAAA
5:35.49 12&U AAA
5:50.79 12&U AA
4:46.99 13-14 T16
4:57.59 13-14 AAAA
5:11.79 13-14 AAA
5:25.99 13-14 AA
4:27.89 15&O NATS
4:32.29 15&O USO
4:35.19 15&O T16
4:44.59 15&O AAAA
Name Age Team Seed Finals
==================================================================
=== 12 & Under Results Timed Finals ===

1 McCarroll, Connor 11 THSC-OR 5:29.36 5:23.97 AAA
29.77 1:02.48 1:35.68 2:09.06
2:42.49 3:15.79 3:48.27 4:20.99
4:52.82 5:23.97
2 Lou, Jason 12 THSC-OR 5:31.72 5:25.55 AAA
29.77 1:01.95 1:34.83 2:08.50
2:42.26 3:15.63 3:48.45 4:21.22
4:53.45 5:25.55
3 Kramer, Christopher 11 North Baltimore- 5:30.03 5:28.55 AAA
30.37 1:03.73 1:37.05 2:10.17
2:43.52 3:16.56 3:49.60 4:22.69
4:56.21 5:28.55
4 Carey Jr., David 12 North Baltimore- 5:44.20 5:30.76 AAA
29.64 1:03.29 1:36.86 2:11.01
2:44.95 3:18.52 3:52.50 4:26.33
4:59.57 5:30.76
5 Tomechko, Nick 12 North Baltimore- 5:38.66 5:30.95 AAA
30.39 1:03.27 1:36.90 2:09.99
2:43.69 3:17.62 3:51.91 4:25.96
4:59.65 5:30.95
6 Surhoff, Austin 12 North Baltimore- 5:30.16 5:31.30 AAA
28.98 1:01.50 1:35.31 2:09.25
2:42.94 3:17.24 3:51.48 4:25.13
4:59.28 5:31.30
7 Marsteller, Kevin 11 North Baltimore- 5:40.05 5:36.73 AA
29.73 1:02.97 1:36.90 2:11.01
2:45.23 3:19.72 3:54.95 4:29.80
5:04.33 5:36.73
8 Hutchinson, Neil 12 North Baltimore- 5:44.45 5:37.49 AA
29.47 1:02.85 1:37.04 2:11.52
2:45.50 3:20.39 3:55.49 4:29.86
5:04.22 5:37.49
9 Widener, Stephen 12 BSL-SE 5:47.19 5:40.20 AA
30.98 1:05.64 1:40.55 2:15.07
2:49.92 3:24.74 3:58.71 4:33.40
5:07.79 5:40.20
10 Tracy, Miller 12 BSL-SE 5:46.41 5:41.39 AA
31.02 1:05.27 1:40.08 2:14.92
2:49.75 3:24.63 3:59.34 4:33.88
5:08.45 5:41.39
11 Sinko, Patrick 12 Nbac B Team-MD 5:45.40 5:43.15 AA
30.64 1:04.05 1:38.52 2:13.25
2:48.09 3:23.14 3:58.35 4:33.65
5:09.15 5:43.15
12 Jenkins III, Edward 12 Nbac B Team-MD 5:49.33 5:44.63 AA
30.24 1:03.61 1:38.62 2:13.28
2:48.56 3:23.55 3:58.65 4:34.34
5:09.62 5:44.63
13 Manning, Christopher 12 North Baltimore- 5:46.62 5:45.49 AA
31.45 1:05.53 1:40.39 2:15.48
2:50.54 3:25.69 4:01.07 4:36.20
5:11.55 5:45.49
14 Drew, John 12 THSC-OR 5:54.17 5:47.46 AA
30.90 1:04.81 1:39.74 2:15.02
2:50.17 3:25.46 4:01.17 4:38.15
5:13.50 5:47.46
15 Ruffing, Andrew 12 Dynamo-GA 6:02.40 5:47.49 AA
31.76 1:06.42 1:41.13 2:16.06
2:51.13 3:27.20 4:02.27 4:37.26
5:10.93 5:47.49
16 Hoover, Austin 12 Memphis Thunder- 6:05.82 5:54.39
31.00 1:05.95 1:42.02 2:18.59
2:54.74 3:31.21 4:07.76 4:44.49
5:20.70 5:54.39
17 Morlock, Kevin 12 Nbac B Team-MD 5:55.77 5:54.92
33.22 1:10.04 1:46.71 2:23.36
2:59.34 3:35.24 4:10.58 4:45.50
5:20.59 5:54.92
18 McGregor, Pat 12 BSL-SE 5:54.19 5:56.61
31.40 1:07.19 1:43.97 2:20.24
2:57.00 3:33.80 4:09.81 4:46.36
5:22.35 5:56.61
19 Henderson-Kunz, Morgo 12 THSC-OR 5:56.13 5:59.08
32.73 1:08.10 1:44.90 2:22.52
3:00.13 3:37.59 4:14.64 4:50.69
5:26.04 5:59.08
20 Balenger, Corey 11 Dynamo B-GA 5:55.09 5:59.10
34.19 1:10.84 1:48.44 2:25.38
3:02.23 3:39.28 4:15.44 4:51.14
5:26.59 5:59.10
21 Cowen, Britt 12 BSL-SE 6:13.47 6:02.88
32.38 1:08.11 1:45.40 2:23.18
3:01.07 3:38.81 4:15.89 4:52.72
5:29.11 6:02.88
22 Brewer, Jamison 12 NCAC-NC 6:09.23 6:04.62
34.17 1:11.07 1:48.69 2:25.76
3:02.96 3:40.22 4:17.44 4:53.82
5:30.10 6:04.62
23 Stroud, James 12 Smrt-SC 6:12.83 6:07.23
32.16 1:09.84 1:48.81 2:26.84
3:04.41 3:42.34 4:20.14 4:56.78
5:32.83 6:07.23
24 Duskey, Andy 11 NCAC-NC 6:03.65 6:07.98
34.68 1:12.98 1:51.43 2:28.64
3:05.48 3:42.44 4:19.53 4:57.55
5:32.95 6:07.98
25 Dayton, Kelly 12 Nbac B Team-MD 6:18.20 6:08.36
32.79 1:08.58 1:45.72 2:22.74
3:00.01 3:38.01 4:16.47 4:54.38
5:31.78 6:08.36
26 Simard, Philippe 12 Nbac B Team-MD 6:08.08 6:10.32
31.86 1:07.75 1:45.60 2:22.69
3:01.06 3:39.07 4:17.23 4:55.31
5:33.69 6:10.32
27 Wilson, Chris 11 Dynamo-GA 6:15.43 6:10.88
28 Screven, Ryan 12 BSL-SE 6:13.83 6:12.86
33.02 1:10.30 1:48.84 2:27.16
3:05.18 3:43.39 4:21.24 4:59.34
5:37.44 6:12.86
29 Sakell, Willie 12 Nbac B Team-MD 6:14.57 6:13.25
32.23 1:08.70 1:46.65 2:24.90
3:02.71 3:41.26 4:20.49 4:57.94
5:36.07 6:13.25
30 Hoffer, Luke 11 NCAC-NC 6:37.86 6:15.29
35.23 1:14.21 1:52.70 2:31.87
3:10.64 3:48.76 4:27.26 5:04.25
5:41.33 6:15.29
31 Matthews, Bill 12 BSL-SE 6:33.58 6:16.43
32.93 1:09.19 1:47.11 2:24.90
3:04.07 3:42.87 4:22.11 5:01.28
5:39.97 6:16.43
32 Cox, Patrick 11 NCAC-NC 6:10.82 6:18.83
33.72 1:11.78 1:50.38 2:28.67
3:07.12 3:45.99 4:24.87 5:03.19
5:41.53 6:18.83
33 Callaway, Elliott 12 BSL-SE 6:21.25 6:19.45
32.87 1:09.75 1:47.45 2:26.82
3:06.28 3:47.06 4:25.67 5:04.94
5:43.37 6:19.45
34 Shields, Ben 11 North Baltimore- 6:19.42 6:20.17
33.56 1:10.61 1:49.01 2:28.35
3:07.52 3:47.07 4:26.58 5:06.15
5:44.14 6:20.17
35 Meixiong, Jimmy 11 BSL-SE 6:39.11 6:20.42
32.57 1:09.75 1:49.06 2:28.75
3:08.16 3:47.80 4:26.65 5:05.06
5:43.25 6:20.42
36 Seipp, Patrick 11 Nbac B Team-MD 6:35.68 6:27.61
33.84 1:13.20 1:52.86 2:32.85
3:13.30 3:53.59 4:33.95 5:13.06
5:51.14 6:27.61
37 Rabin, Zack 11 Dynamo B-GA 6:37.13 6:38.32
33.37 1:12.77 1:53.78 2:33.01
3:13.56 3:54.92 4:35.95 5:17.74
5:59.43 6:38.32
38 Woods, David 11 BSL-SE 6:29.11 6:47.48
34.52 1:13.83 1:55.28 2:36.90
3:19.27 4:01.10 4:43.94 5:26.19
6:06.59 6:47.48
— Hamilton, Robert 11 ABSC-GA 5:45.89 DQ
— Sholander, Matthew 12 Nbac B Team-MD 6:45.68 DQ
31.77 1:09.10 1:46.58 2:25.11
3:03.88 3:43.46 4:21.99 5:00.78
5:38.97 6:14.63

=== 13-14 Results Timed Finals ===

1 Kobb, Jordan 14 North Baltimore- 4:56.33 4:53.46 AAAA
27.07 56.29 1:25.88 1:55.49
2:25.43 2:55.11 3:24.89 3:54.67
4:24.35 4:53.46
2 Wills, Connor 14 North Baltimore- 5:06.40 4:54.76 AAAA
26.81 56.32 1:25.87 1:55.83
2:25.82 2:55.83 3:25.34 3:55.33
4:25.26 4:54.76
3 Martin, Kenny 14 North Baltimore- 4:55.81 4:57.96 AAA
27.13 56.17 1:26.36 1:56.97
2:27.69 2:57.65 3:27.41 3:58.05
4:27.97 4:57.96
4 Weinberg, Shaun 14 North Baltimore- 5:09.52 5:00.35 AAA
27.18 56.58 1:27.04 1:57.62
2:28.20 2:59.09 3:29.78 4:00.60
4:31.28 5:00.35
5 Swanson, Cory 13 Dynamo-GA 5:00.09 5:01.86 AAA
27.39 57.32 1:27.24 1:57.70
2:28.51 2:59.33 3:30.20 4:01.03
4:31.80 5:01.86
6 Johnson, Richard 14 Smrt-SC 5:01.66 5:03.88 AAA
28.15 57.69 1:28.14 1:58.85
2:29.48 3:00.54 3:31.58 4:02.41
4:33.57 5:03.88
7 Spath, Kevin 13 North Baltimore- 5:20.02 5:05.13 AAA
26.78 56.23 1:26.73 1:57.96
2:29.24 3:00.61 3:32.34 4:03.77
4:34.96 5:05.13
8 Basler, Daniel 13 WSY-NC 4:55.11 5:05.62 AAA
27.28 57.00 1:27.49 1:58.19
2:29.23 3:00.29 3:31.83 4:03.52
4:35.47 5:05.62
9 Clark, Andrew 14 Nbac B Team-MD 5:06.20 5:05.92 AAA
28.47 59.19 1:30.19 2:01.48
2:32.46 3:03.79 3:34.95 4:06.37
4:37.77 5:05.92
10 Diedrich, Kyle 13 Dynamo-GA 5:08.65 5:07.80 AAA
28.11 59.24 1:30.03 2:01.36
2:31.97 3:03.54 3:34.97 4:07.02
4:38.55 5:07.80
11 Crees, Mathieu 14 Foxjet-MN 5:08.25 5:08.16 AAA
28.36 59.25 1:30.15 2:01.33
2:32.88 3:04.21 3:35.57 4:07.04
4:38.28 5:08.16
12 Sakell, Nick 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:12.26 5:08.20 AAA
27.74 58.28 1:29.35 2:00.89
2:32.30 3:04.04 3:35.49 4:06.70
4:37.76 5:08.20
13 Fawcett, Billy 14 Dynamo-GA 5:16.48 5:09.36 AAA
28.69 59.08 1:29.89 2:00.98
2:32.47 3:04.19 3:35.91 4:07.79
4:39.27 5:09.36
14 Randolph, Max 13 Dynamo-GA 5:07.78 5:10.22 AAA
28.26 59.06 1:29.85 2:01.07
2:31.77 3:03.36 3:34.63 4:06.90
4:38.91 5:10.22
15 Kennedy, Neal 13 Foxjet-MN 5:14.43 5:16.38 AA
29.13 1:01.02 1:33.84 2:06.79
2:38.95 3:10.90 3:42.93 4:14.51
4:46.08 5:16.38
16 Viglione, Andy 13 THSC-OR 5:27.13 5:17.61 AA
27.95 59.56 1:31.52 2:03.00
2:35.56 3:08.32 3:40.95 4:13.33
4:45.67 5:17.61
17 Rowe, Ian 13 Nbac B Team-MD 5:25.81 5:20.59 AA
27.88 59.06 1:31.83 2:04.29
2:37.39 3:10.28 3:43.69 4:16.47
4:48.64 5:20.59
18 Brelloch, Jason 13 Dynamo-GA 5:26.28 5:22.15 AA
29.05 1:01.36 1:34.47 2:07.87
2:41.35 3:14.43 3:47.32 4:20.56
4:52.57 5:22.15
19 Stephens, Reilly 14 Nbac B Team-MD 5:27.70 5:22.44 AA
28.49 1:01.25 1:34.13 2:07.96
2:41.27 3:13.93 3:46.61 4:20.24
4:52.46 5:22.44
20 Yang, Mario 14 NCAC-NC 5:37.16 5:25.13 AA
29.12 1:01.39 1:34.13 2:06.87
2:39.57 3:13.24 3:46.37 4:19.86
4:52.31 5:25.13
21 Phelps, Charlie 13 WSY-NC 5:37.43 5:28.60
29.24 1:02.31 1:35.75 2:09.77
2:43.00 3:16.56 3:50.34 4:23.96
4:57.18 5:28.60
22 Samter, JJ 14 Dynamo-GA 5:57.81 5:29.63
28.52 1:00.41 1:33.50 2:07.02
2:40.16 3:13.91 3:48.34 4:22.55
4:56.99 5:29.63
23 Niebuhr, Kyle 14 Nbac B Team-MD 5:33.71 5:29.77
30.01 1:02.31 1:34.68 2:08.62
2:42.02 3:15.94 3:50.31 4:24.00
4:57.11 5:29.77
24 Scarlett, Brian 14 Nbac B Team-MD 5:42.42 5:31.23
29.16 1:02.61 1:36.73 2:10.63
2:44.46 3:18.31 3:51.79 4:25.29
4:59.03 5:31.23
25 James, Jeff 14 NCAC-NC 5:34.53 5:32.34
29.18 1:01.95 1:35.56 2:09.45
2:43.60 3:17.59 3:51.70 4:25.96
4:59.59 5:32.34
26 Snyder, Adam 13 BSL-SE 5:36.00 5:32.38
30.61 1:03.67 1:37.10 2:11.07
2:44.18 3:18.33 3:52.86 4:26.52
5:00.38 5:32.38
27 Anthony, William 13 BSL-SE 6:07.40 5:54.74
33.99 1:09.66 1:46.11 2:22.21
2:58.41 3:35.13 4:10.73 4:46.24
5:21.18 5:54.74
— Soni, Mitchell 13 ABSC-GA 6:15.86 DQ
32.54 1:08.22 1:43.95 2:20.92
2:58.05 3:34.70 4:12.04 4:49.92
5:27.27 6:02.13

=== 15 & Over Results Timed Finals ===

1 Phelps, Michael 17 North Baltimore- 4:18.12 4:18.85 NATS
24.27 50.37 1:16.71 1:43.03
2:09.64 2:36.31 3:02.23 3:28.80
3:54.65 4:18.85
2 Millen, John 18 Dynamo-GA 4:27.94 4:31.94 USO
24.71 51.83 1:19.61 1:47.53
2:15.48 2:43.61 3:10.48 3:37.89
4:05.37 4:31.94
3 Ewald, Chris 17 Dynamo-GA 4:28.18 4:32.98 T16
25.22 52.57 1:20.27 1:48.41
2:16.10 2:43.93 3:11.68 3:39.33
4:06.68 4:32.98
4 Knopp, Cory 16 North Baltimore- 4:35.56 4:33.01 T16
25.58 52.56 1:20.15 1:47.92
2:15.78 2:43.67 3:11.39 3:39.49
4:06.97 4:33.01
5 Griest, Robert 16 Dynamo-GA 4:37.56 4:33.95 T16
25.34 52.49 1:20.28 1:48.10
2:15.88 2:43.90 3:11.82 3:39.46
4:07.11 4:33.95
6 Zebley, Nico 15 North Baltimore- 4:39.95 4:36.89 AAAA
25.63 52.70 1:20.39 1:48.28
2:16.25 2:44.21 3:12.48 3:41.11
4:09.69 4:36.89
7 Garber, Kent 17 Dynamo B-GA 4:37.73 4:37.17 AAAA
25.90 53.63 1:21.52 1:49.81
2:18.15 2:46.68 3:15.06 3:42.97
4:10.54 4:37.17
8 Miller, Rob 17 Dynamo B-GA 4:41.78 4:38.40 AAAA
25.78 54.02 1:21.96 1:50.25
2:18.69 2:46.84 3:14.79 3:42.93
4:10.92 4:38.40
9 McMahon, Dan 15 Dynamo-GA 4:40.01 4:38.52 AAAA
24.93 52.55 1:20.28 1:48.42
2:16.52 2:44.96 3:13.62 3:42.03
4:10.79 4:38.52
10 Cargill, Kevin 16 Dynamo-GA 4:39.21 4:41.66 AAAA
25.63 53.73 1:21.90 1:50.27
2:19.03 2:47.71 3:16.27 3:45.15
4:13.83 4:41.66
11 Davidson, Tristan 17 Smrt-SC 4:43.68 4:42.65 AAAA
26.21 54.91 1:23.32 1:51.54
2:19.36 2:47.72 3:15.88 3:45.16
4:13.83 4:42.65
12 Dvorak, Ryan 17 BSL-SE 4:42.05 4:43.87 AAAA
26.63 55.49 1:24.45 1:53.72
2:22.04 2:50.62 3:19.50 3:48.21
4:16.27 4:43.87
13 Morton, Matt 17 THSC-OR 4:34.50 4:44.07 AAAA
26.78 55.26 1:23.57 1:52.10
2:20.61 2:49.18 3:18.15 3:47.11
4:15.92 4:44.07
14 Staak, Ryan 18 Dynamo-GA 4:43.89 4:44.94 AAA
26.16 55.09 1:23.94 1:53.12
2:21.58 2:49.99 3:19.10 3:48.46
4:17.40 4:44.94
15 Weingarten, Gil 15 BSL-SE 4:45.61 4:45.79 AAA
26.37 55.44 1:24.64 1:54.05
2:23.17 2:52.90 3:22.43 3:51.68
4:18.57 4:45.79
16 Topaz, Adam 16 Dynamo B-GA 4:48.45 4:47.17 AAA
26.73 55.31 1:23.76 1:52.57
2:21.60 2:50.63 3:19.72 3:49.09
4:18.43 4:47.17
17 Pallace, Drew 15 North Baltimore- 4:54.84 4:48.45 AAA
27.02 56.10 1:25.14 1:54.36
2:23.56 2:52.71 3:22.07 3:51.52
4:20.88 4:48.45
18 Callahan, Andrew 16 Dynamo-GA 4:49.49 4:48.75 AAA
27.34 56.69 1:25.77 1:55.02
2:24.19 2:53.42 3:22.83 3:52.00
4:20.64 4:48.75
19 Templeton, Grant 17 Foxjet-MN 4:44.62 4:50.05 AAA
26.86 56.02 1:25.40 1:54.93
2:24.00 2:53.30 3:22.85 3:52.26
4:21.35 4:50.05
20 Rivadeneira, Adolfo 19 ABSC-GA 4:52.10 4:50.07 AAA
27.58 55.86 1:24.92 1:54.35
2:23.79 2:53.47 3:23.25 3:52.68
4:21.93 4:50.07
21 Santago, Anthony 17 WSY-NC 4:44.53 4:50.94 AAA
26.15 54.81 1:23.89 1:53.09
2:22.52 2:52.27 3:22.86 3:53.06
4:22.54 4:50.94
22 Fitzgerald, Jay 16 Dynamo B-GA 4:43.89 4:52.43 AAA
26.52 55.19 1:23.93 1:52.77
2:22.22 2:51.60 3:21.73 3:52.02
4:22.88 4:52.43
23 Rothrock, Andrew 15 THSC-OR 5:04.94 4:52.66 AAA
27.70 56.91 1:26.45 1:56.05
2:25.66 2:55.25 3:24.97 3:54.74
4:24.44 4:52.66
24 Edelman, Brandon 17 THSC-OR 4:58.92 4:54.60 AAA
27.48 56.66 1:26.03 1:55.71
2:25.60 2:55.66 3:25.73 3:55.42
4:25.25 4:54.60
25 Greer, Kevin 15 BSL-SE 4:57.01 4:56.37 AAA
27.66 58.11 1:28.55 1:58.80
2:29.05 2:58.85 3:28.38 3:58.08
4:27.69 4:56.37
26 Nye, Brandon 16 BSL-SE 4:54.87 4:56.67 AAA
27.49 56.86 1:26.68 1:57.55
2:28.28 2:58.07 3:27.99 3:58.06
4:27.83 4:56.67
27 Johnson, Mitchell 16 BSL-SE 4:59.18 4:59.02 AA
27.19 56.85 1:27.11 1:57.25
2:27.68 2:58.07 3:28.45 3:59.00
4:29.75 4:59.02
28 Greene, Bret 17 THSC-OR 5:01.54 4:59.66 AA
26.69 55.59 1:25.14 1:55.36
2:25.48 2:56.28 3:26.99 3:58.22
4:29.16 4:59.66
29 Bulkley, Adam 15 Nbac B Team-MD 5:09.78 5:00.22 AA
27.11 56.98 1:27.31 1:57.78
2:28.43 2:59.25 3:30.07 4:00.92
4:31.09 5:00.22
30 Miller, Charlie 16 WSY-NC 4:57.56 5:01.10 AA
27.74 57.59 1:27.87 1:58.80
2:29.06 2:59.42 3:30.30 4:01.09
4:31.59 5:01.10
31 Lewis, Brian 16 BSL-SE 5:04.15 5:02.16 AA
27.81 58.59 1:28.99 1:59.41
2:30.35 3:01.12 3:31.97 4:02.66
4:32.95 5:02.16
32 Johnson, Aaron 16 BSL-SE 4:53.82 5:03.84 AA
27.66 58.73 1:29.38 2:00.61
2:31.24 3:02.62 3:33.70 4:04.11
4:34.32 5:03.84
33 Snyder, John 16 BSL-SE 4:53.20 5:04.22 AA
27.05 56.67 1:26.98 1:57.59
2:28.58 2:59.67 3:30.46 4:01.92
4:33.49 5:04.22
34 Moore, Patrick 15 Nbac B Team-MD 5:07.41 5:07.62 AA
27.91 58.06 1:28.67 1:59.67
2:30.70 3:02.04 3:33.70 4:05.34
4:37.09 5:07.62
35 Olson, Nicholas 16 Smrt-SC 4:54.85 5:11.27 AA
28.31 59.74 1:31.30 2:02.84
2:34.12 3:05.26 3:37.20 4:09.08
4:40.53 5:11.27
36 Kobb, Harrison 17 Nbac B Team-MD 5:20.45 5:13.74
28.52 59.53 1:30.87 2:02.52
2:34.30 3:06.45 3:38.52 4:10.79
4:43.04 5:13.74
37 Nelson, Curtis 17 Dynamo B-GA 4:59.52 5:16.20
27.37 57.98 1:29.63 2:01.57
2:34.01 3:06.65 3:39.55 4:12.43
4:45.19 5:16.20
38 Deshazo, Reid 16 BSL-SE 5:09.58 5:17.25
28.56 59.21 1:30.13 2:01.27
2:32.74 3:05.53 3:38.38 4:11.65
4:45.08 5:17.25
39 Poschel, Tyler 17 Memphis Thunder- 5:29.44 5:19.16
27.24 57.77 1:29.65 2:02.01
2:34.70 3:07.40 3:40.90 4:14.61
4:47.54 5:19.16
40 Rogers, Andrew 15 WSY-NC 5:35.90 5:43.28
29.26 1:01.71 1:35.22 2:09.82
2:45.46 3:21.04 3:57.03 4:32.87
5:08.70 5:43.28

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week